Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila So JV 23:12 7:29 3.1 95/103 17/17 24/24 2/2 24:09
(0:57,3.9)
24:09
(0:57,3.9)
24:09
(0:57,3.9)
24:09
(0:57,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alan Karuku Fr Nov 20:06 7:19 2.75 35/79 6/17 6/17 3/7
Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Nov 22:54 8:20 2.75 66/79 13/17 13/17 2/2
Alex Modiano Jr JV 17:52 5:46 3.1 2/103 2/17 9/24 1/8 18:10
(0:18,1.7)
18:10
(0:18,1.7)
18:10
(0:18,1.7)
18:10
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ashtin Brantley Fr Nov 20:22 7:24 2.75 41/79 8/17 8/17 1/5
Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Nov 19:52 7:13 2.75 29/79 4/17 4/17 5/7
Billy Santos Sr Nov 24:26 8:53 2.75 74/79 15/17 15/17 1/1
Bobby Santos Fr Nov 19:14 7:00 2.75 19/79 2/17 2/17 6/9
Bradley Pickard Fr Nov 19:52 7:13 2.75 30/79 5/17 5/17 3/7
Brandon White Sr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 81/103 12/17 19/24 3/3
Burak Tufekci Jr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 28/113 4/7 4/24 3/16 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:38
Cole Smith Fr Nov 23:26 8:31 2.75 69/79 14/17 14/17 1/2
David Akagi Sr JV 19:05 6:09 3.1 23/103 5/17 12/24 2/7 19:48
(0:43,3.6)
19:48
(0:43,3.6)
19:48
(0:43,3.6)
19:48
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Lohmann Sr JV 20:36 6:39 3.1 66/103 8/17 15/24 4/6 23:27
(2:51,12.1)
23:27
(2:51,12.1)
23:27
(2:51,12.1)
23:27
(2:51,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fernando Santos So Nov 21:25 7:47 2.75 54/79 12/17 12/17 1/2
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So V 17:15 5:34 3.1 45/113 7/7 7/24 1/12 20:05
(2:50,14.1)
20:05
(2:50,14.1)
20:05
(2:50,14.1)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ian Thomas So JV 20:37 6:39 3.1 67/103 9/17 16/24 4/5
Jacob Saunders So JV 21:00 6:46 3.1 77/103 10/17 17/24 5/5
Jake Feyedelem Jr JV 18:52 6:05 3.1 19/103 4/17 11/24 2/7
Jeffery Stewart Sr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 22/113 3/7 3/24 4/18 16:08
Joey Roberts Fr Nov 18:52 6:52 2.75 10/79 1/17 1/17 5/10
Julian Natividad Fr Nov 20:20 7:24 2.75 40/79 7/17 7/17 3/6
Keita Nadalin So JV 21:45 7:01 3.1 82/103 13/17 20/24 3/3
Kyle Humphrey Fr Nov 19:15 7:00 2.75 20/79 3/17 3/17 4/8
Matt Holmes Jr JV 19:58 6:26 3.1 54/103 7/17 14/24 4/6
Max Del Secco So JV 22:44 7:20 3.1 92/103 15/17 22/24 2/2 22:59
(0:15,1.1)
22:59
(0:15,1.1)
22:59
(0:15,1.1)
22:59
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Lata Jr JV 18:28 5:57 3.1 12/103 3/17 10/24 3/8 18:53
(0:25,2.2)
18:53
(0:25,2.2)
18:53
(0:25,2.2)
18:53
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr V 16:04 5:11 3.1 11/113 2/7 2/24 3/18 16:09
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mitchell Kadawaki So JV 22:53 7:23 3.1 93/103 16/17 23/24 2/2 24:17
(1:24,5.8)
24:17
(1:24,5.8)
24:17
(1:24,5.8)
24:17
(1:24,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Myles Davis Fr Nov 25:37 9:19 2.75 77/79 16/17 16/17 1/1
Nate Jalbuena Jr JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 36/103 6/17 13/24 3/6 21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Siapno Fr Nov 25:52 9:24 2.75 78/79 17/17 17/17 1/1
Senri Kuroiwa So JV 17:29 5:38 3.1 1/103 1/17 8/24 1/8 20:08
(2:39,13.2)
20:08
(2:39,13.2)
20:08
(2:39,13.2)
20:08
(2:39,13.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takashi Joubert So JV 21:05 6:48 3.1 78/103 11/17 18/24 3/4
Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Nov 20:48 7:34 2.75 46/79 9/17 9/17 1/5
Tristan Caparas Jr V 16:51 5:26 3.1 29/113 5/7 5/24 1/16 17:55
(1:04,6.0)
17:55
(1:04,6.0)
17:55
(1:04,6.0)
16:52
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tristan Koyamatsu Sr JV 22:33 7:16 3.1 91/103 14/17 21/24 3/3
Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Nov 20:53 7:36 2.75 47/79 10/17 10/17 1/4
William Gravelle Jr V 16:56 5:28 3.1 32/113 6/7 6/24 1/14 17:44
(0:48,4.5)
17:44
(0:48,4.5)
17:44
(0:48,4.5)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wyatt Hill Sr V 16:03 5:11 3.1 10/113 1/7 1/24 7/19 17:16
(1:13,7.1)
17:16
(1:13,7.1)
17:16
(1:13,7.1)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Skalak Fr Nov 20:54 7:36 2.75 48/79 11/17 11/17 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 82:30
0:48
3.1 5:19 5:11 5:26 90 5:15 85:27
(2:57,3.5)
85:27
(2:57,3.5)
84:57
(2:27,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Wyatt Hill (9), Mikio Kuroiwa (10), Jeffery Stewart (20), Burak Tufekci (25), Tristan Caparas (26)
Nov 1st 5 5/7 97:05
1:00
2.75 7:04 6:52 7:13 98 6:43 Joey Roberts (8), Bobby Santos (17), Kyle Humphrey (18), Benjamin Ahlstrom (27), Bradley Pickard (28)
Nov 2nd 5 1/4 102:29
0:47
2.75 7:27 7:19 7:36 30 7:27 Alan Karuku (2), Julian Natividad (4), Ashtin Brantley (5), Trevor Ruuspakka (9), Tyler Koyamatsu (10)
Nov 3rd 5 1/1 113:05
3:32
2.75 8:13 7:36 8:53 15 8:13 Zachary Skalak (1), Fernando Santos (2), Alex Astorgano-shuh (3), Cole Smith (4), Billy Santos (5)
JV 1st 5 1/7 91:46
1:36
3.1 5:55 5:38 6:09 56 5:55 92:59
(1:13,1.3)
92:59
(1:13,1.3)
91:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Senri Kuroiwa (1), Alex Modiano (2), Max Lata (12), Jake Feyedelem (19), David Akagi (22)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 101:39
1:32
3.1 6:33 6:17 6:46 101 6:12 Nate Jalbuena (7), Matt Holmes (18), David Lohmann (23), Ian Thomas (24), Jacob Saunders (29)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 109:34
1:39
3.1 7:04 6:48 7:20 50 6:31 Takashi Joubert (8), Brandon White (9), Keita Nadalin (10), Tristan Koyamatsu (11), Max Del Secco (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Siniscalchi Sr Westview 15:26 4:59
2 Nathan Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:31 5:00
3 Evan Jameson Sr Del Norte 15:46 5:05
4 Carlos Barrios Sr St. John Bosco 15:47 5:05
5 Jarod Dias Jr Vista 15:48 5:06
6 Branden Estrada Sr St. John Bosco 15:54 5:08
7 Robert Stegman Sr San Dieguito Academy 15:55 5:08
8 Alex Tucker Sr Westview 16:00 5:10
9 Ezra Sotelo So St. John Bosco 16:02 5:10
10 Wyatt Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:03 5:11 1/7 1/24 7/19 17:16
(1:13)
17:16
(1:13)
17:16
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:04 5:11 2/7 2/24 3/18
12 Gabe Plendcio Jr Ramona 16:05 5:11
13 Isaiah Spieker Sr Ramona 16:05 5:11
14 Evan Misuraca Sr Westview 16:06 5:12
15 Cameron Tomlinson Jr Del Norte 16:18 5:15
16 Marcus Owens Sr Vista 16:26 5:18
17 Noah Johnson Jr El Camino 16:27 5:18
18 Ryan Little Sr Carlsbad 16:29 5:19
19 Jack Conklin Sr Carlsbad 16:32 5:20
20 Marco Jewell Jr San Dieguito Academy 16:38 5:22
21 Alexander Doyle So Rancho Buena Vista 16:40 5:23
22 Jeffery Stewart Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:42 5:23 3/7 3/24 4/18
23 Nicholas Noel Sr Westview 16:44 5:24
24 Sam Comerford Jr Fallbrook 16:47 5:25
25 Connor Crowe Sr Carlsbad 16:47 5:25
26 Paul Holbel Sr Del Norte 16:47 5:25
27 Aren Johnson Sr Army-Navy Academy 16:48 5:25
28 Burak Tufekci Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:50 5:26 4/7 4/24 3/16 16:38 16:38 16:38
29 Tristan Caparas Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:51 5:26 5/7 5/24 1/16 17:55
(1:04)
17:55
(1:04)
17:55
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Chris Gallagher So Sage Creek 16:53 5:27
31 Salvador Rodriguez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 16:56 5:28
32 William Gravelle Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:56 5:28 6/7 6/24 1/14 17:44
(0:48)
17:44
(0:48)
17:44
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jordan Nava Sr El Camino 16:57 5:28
34 Beau Prince So Sage Creek 16:58 5:28
35 Colin Mcnulty Jr Ramona 17:01 5:29
36 Mario Trasvina Fr Vista 17:01 5:29
37 Calvin Liew Jr Del Norte 17:04 5:30
38 Jesse Lopez Jr Vista 17:04 5:30
39 Craig Kimball Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:06 5:31
40 Sergio Castro Sr Southwest (SD) 17:09 5:32
41 Josh Minnie Jr El Camino 17:09 5:32
42 Taylor Chappell So Westview 17:13 5:33
43 Colby Corcoran Fr St. John Bosco 17:14 5:34
44 Jacob Milnes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:15 5:34
45 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 17:15 5:34 7/7 7/24 1/12 20:05
(2:50)
20:05
(2:50)
20:05
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 William Maas So Sage Creek 17:16 5:34
47 Andrew Brion Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:18 5:35
48 Harper Moore Sr Carlsbad 17:18 5:35
49 Chris Larson So Fallbrook 17:19 5:35
50 Jonathyn Saravia Sr St. John Bosco 17:20 5:35
51 Igor Landa So Del Norte 17:21 5:36
52 Everett Williams So Carlsbad 17:22 5:36
53 Ilias Arroyo Jr Vista 17:22 5:36
54 Kane Mcmahon Fr Westview 17:23 5:36
55 Jeff Vasquez Sr Vista 17:25 5:37
56 James Meskell Sr Ramona 17:26 5:37
57 Aman Mikel Fr Sage Creek 17:29 5:38
58 Chad Ruaburo Jr El Camino 17:29 5:38
59 Colin Uekert Sr Ramona 17:33 5:40
60 Chris Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 17:34 5:40
61 Jacob Voss Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:36 5:41
62 Matt Meskell Sr Ramona 17:36 5:41
63 Connor Holmes So Del Norte 17:40 5:42
64 Moses Crawford So El Camino 17:42 5:43
65 Andrew Dowey Sr El Camino 17:44 5:43
66 Jitaro Roybal Sr St. John Bosco 17:44 5:43
67 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 17:45 5:44
68 Joe Garcia Jr Vista 17:48 5:45
69 Johnny Arguello So Mission Vista 17:50 5:45
70 Bryce Lennan Sr Del Norte 17:50 5:45
71 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 17:56 5:47
72 Jonathan Hupfeld Fr Sage Creek 18:01 5:49
73 Avery Helgesen Jr El Camino 18:02 5:49
74 Hector Ayala So Southwest (SD) 18:04 5:50
75 Greg Jameson Fr Mission Vista 18:05 5:50
76 Jake Olguin So St. John Bosco 18:13 5:53
77 Joseph Chiappe Jr Mater Dei Catholic 18:15 5:53
78 Ainsley Manlapez Sr Westview 18:18 5:54
79 Juan Pablo Villegas So Mater Dei Catholic 18:24 5:56
80 Christian Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 18:24 5:56
81 Roberto Valencia Sr Fallbrook 18:28 5:57
82 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 18:29 5:58
83 Brandon Freaner Jr Mission Vista 18:30 5:58
84 Dylan Howell So Fallbrook 18:32 5:59
85 Joshua Humpherys Sr La Costa Canyon 18:41 6:02
86 Matthew Ireland Sr Mater Dei Catholic 18:41 6:02
87 Rudy Velasquez Sr Fallbrook 18:49 6:04
88 Chris Slezak Sr La Costa Canyon 18:57 6:07
89 Hunter Hixon Sr Mission Vista 19:00 6:08
90 Wade Leehey Jr Fallbrook 19:01 6:08
91 Mason Miller Sr Mission Vista 19:16 6:13
92 Marco Romero Sr Southwest (SD) 19:17 6:13
93 Jacob Fierro Fr Southwest (SD) 19:18 6:14
94 Andrew Lazelle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:21 6:15
95 Alex Soto Sr Southwest (SD) 19:25 6:16
96 Lucas Silva Sr Mission Vista 19:27 6:16
97 Ruben Castro So Rancho Buena Vista 19:30 6:17
98 Tristan Hayden So High Tech High NC 19:39 6:20
99 Ernest Hughes Jr Fallbrook 19:42 6:21
100 Grant Miller Sr Mission Vista 19:59 6:27
101 Hector Chavez Jr Southwest (SD) 20:11 6:31
102 Reece Freeman Sr High Tech High NC 20:26 6:35
103 Nicholas Edmonds Fr Coronado 20:32 6:37
104 Armon Hodaee Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:35 6:38
105 Jake Vancleve Jr Army-Navy Academy 20:40 6:40
106 Frank Boensch So High Tech High NC 20:41 6:40
107 Alberto Ascencio Sr Southwest (SD) 20:41 6:40
108 Robbie Ackels Fr High Tech High NC 20:42 6:41
109 Khailil Stiemke So High Tech High NC 21:16 6:52
110 Michael Cain Sr Mater Dei Catholic 21:27 6:55
111 Ryan Ackels Fr High Tech High NC 21:31 6:56
112 Eric Moraly So Army-Navy Academy 21:43 7:00
113 Kevin Stiemke Jr High Tech High NC 23:22 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:47
81:29
16:18
5:15
80 Trevor Siniscal
Sr
15:26
4:59
1
Alex Tucker
Sr
16:00
5:10
7
Evan Misuraca
Sr
16:06
5:12
13
Nicholas Noel
Sr
16:44
5:24
21
Taylor Chappell
So
17:13
5:33
38
Kane Mcmahon
Fr
17:23
5:36
50
Ainsley Manlapez
Sr
18:18
5:54
74
2 Rancho Bernardo
6-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:48
82:30
16:30
5:19
90 Wyatt Hill
Sr
16:03
5:11
9
Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
16:04
5:11
10
Jeffery Stewart
Sr
16:42
5:23
20
Burak Tufekci
Jr
16:50
5:26
25
Tristan Caparas
Jr
16:51
5:26
26
William Gravelle
Jr
16:56
5:28
29
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
17:15
5:34
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. John Bosco
4-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:33
82:17
16:27
5:19
103 Carlos Barrios
Sr
15:47
5:05
4
Branden Estrada
Sr
15:54
5:08
6
Ezra Sotelo
So
16:02
5:10
8
Colby Corcoran
Fr
17:14
5:34
39
Jonathyn Saravia
Sr
17:20
5:35
46
Jitaro Roybal
Sr
17:44
5:43
62
Jake Olguin
So
18:13
5:53
72
4 Carlsbad
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:47
82:37
16:31
5:20
104 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:31
5:00
2
Ryan Little
Sr
16:29
5:19
17
Jack Conklin
Sr
16:32
5:20
18
Connor Crowe
Sr
16:47
5:25
23
Harper Moore
Sr
17:18
5:35
44
Everett Williams
So
17:22
5:36
48




5 Del Norte
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
83:16
16:39
5:22
122 Evan Jameson
Sr
15:46
5:05
3
Cameron Tomlinso
Jr
16:18
5:15
14
Paul Holbel
Sr
16:47
5:25
24
Calvin Liew
Jr
17:04
5:30
34
Igor Landa
So
17:21
5:36
47
Connor Holmes
So
17:40
5:42
59
Bryce Lennan
Sr
17:50
5:45
66
6 Vista
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
83:41
16:44
5:24
137 Jarod Dias
Jr
15:48
5:06
5
Marcus Owens
Sr
16:26
5:18
15
Mario Trasvina
Fr
17:01
5:29
33
Jesse Lopez
Jr
17:04
5:30
35
Ilias Arroyo
Jr
17:22
5:36
49
Jeff Vasquez
Sr
17:25
5:37
51
Joe Garcia
Jr
17:48
5:45
64
7 Ramona
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
84:10
16:50
5:26
162 Gabe Plendcio
Jr
16:05
5:11
11
Isaiah Spieker
Sr
16:05
5:11
12
Colin Mcnulty
Jr
17:01
5:29
32
James Meskell
Sr
17:26
5:37
52
Colin Uekert
Sr
17:33
5:40
55
Matt Meskell
Sr
17:36
5:41
58




8 El Camino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
85:44
17:09
5:32
197 Noah Johnson
Jr
16:27
5:18
16
Jordan Nava
Sr
16:57
5:28
30
Josh Minnie
Jr
17:09
5:32
37
Chad Ruaburo
Jr
17:29
5:38
54
Moses Crawford
So
17:42
5:43
60
Andrew Dowey
Sr
17:44
5:43
61
Avery Helgesen
Jr
18:02
5:49
69
9 Sage Creek
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:41
86:10
17:14
5:34
209 Chris Gallaghe
So
16:53
5:27
27
Beau Prince
So
16:58
5:28
31
William Maas
So
17:16
5:34
42
Aman Mikel
Fr
17:29
5:38
53
Chris Suzuki
Fr
17:34
5:40
56
Jonathan Hupfeld
Fr
18:01
5:49
68
Christia Mitchell
Fr
18:24
5:56
76
10 Rancho Buena Vista
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
88:10
17:38
5:41
249 Alexande Doyle
So
16:40
5:23
19
Jacob Milnes
Jr
17:15
5:34
40
Andrew Brion
Sr
17:18
5:35
43
Jacob Voss
Sr
17:36
5:41
57
Andrew Lazelle
Fr
19:21
6:15
90
Ruben Castro
So
19:30
6:17
93
Armon Hodaee
Jr
20:35
6:38
99
11 Fallbrook
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
89:55
17:59
5:48
307 Sam Comerfor
Jr
16:47
5:25
22
Chris Larson
So
17:19
5:35
45
Roberto Valencia
Sr
18:28
5:57
77
Dylan Howell
So
18:32
5:59
80
Rudy Velasque
Sr
18:49
6:04
83
Wade Leehey
Jr
19:01
6:08
86
Ernest Hughes
Jr
19:42
6:21
95
12 Mater Dei Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:31
93:43
18:45
6:03
362 Salvador Rodrigue
Jr
16:56
5:28
28
Joseph Chiappe
Jr
18:15
5:53
73
Juan Pablo Villegas
So
18:24
5:56
75
Matthew Ireland
Sr
18:41
6:02
82
Michael Cain
Sr
21:27
6:55
104








13 La Costa Canyon
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:12
91:48
18:22
5:55
373 Joel Sandoval
Jr
17:45
5:44
63
Alec Kauffman
Fr
17:56
5:47
67
Nelson Rader
So
18:29
5:58
78
Joshua Humphery
Sr
18:41
6:02
81
Chris Slezak
Sr
18:57
6:07
84








14 Southwest (SD)
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:16
93:13
18:39
6:01
374 Sergio Castro
Sr
17:09
5:32
36
Hector Ayala
So
18:04
5:50
70
Marco Romero
Sr
19:17
6:13
88
Jacob Fierro
Fr
19:18
6:14
89
Alex Soto
Sr
19:25
6:16
91
Hector Chavez
Jr
20:11
6:31
97
Alberto Ascencio
Sr
20:41
6:40
101
15 Mission Vista
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:26
92:41
18:32
5:59
387 Johnny Arguello
So
17:50
5:45
65
Greg Jameson
Fr
18:05
5:50
71
Brandon Freaner
Jr
18:30
5:58
79
Hunter Hixon
Sr
19:00
6:08
85
Mason Miller
Sr
19:16
6:13
87
Lucas Silva
Sr
19:27
6:16
92
Grant Miller
Sr
19:59
6:27
96
16 High Tech High NC
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
102:44
20:33
6:38
497 Tristan Hayden
So
19:39
6:20
94
Reece Freeman
Sr
20:26
6:35
98
Frank Boensch
So
20:41
6:40
100
Robbie Ackels
Fr
20:42
6:41
102
Khailil Stiemke
So
21:16
6:52
103
Ryan Ackels
Fr
21:31
6:56
105
Kevin Stiemke
Jr
23:22
7:32
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathan Layfield Fr St. John Bosco 17:52 6:30
2 Michael Olivier Fr Westview 18:08 6:36
3 Luke Shuler Fr Poway 18:09 6:36
4 Leo Perez So St. John Bosco 18:22 6:41
5 Cedrick Chiu Fr Poway 18:23 6:41
6 Blake Siniscalchi Fr Westview 18:28 6:43
7 George Romero Fr St. John Bosco 18:29 6:43
8 Justin Castro So St. John Bosco 18:39 6:47
9 Alec Billmeier So Fallbrook 18:51 6:51
10 Joey Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:52 6:52 1/17 1/17 5/10
11 Brody Howard Fr El Camino 18:56 6:53
12 Jon Serbas So El Camino 18:57 6:53
13 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino 18:57 6:53
14 Juan Lopez Jr Fallbrook 18:59 6:54
15 Max Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 19:05 6:56
16 Alex Wright Fr El Camino 19:08 6:57
17 Gio Guanuna Fr Poway 19:11 6:59
18 Trevor Riley Fr Poway 19:14 7:00
19 Bobby Santos Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:14 7:00 2/17 2/17 6/9
20 Kyle Humphrey Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:15 7:00 3/17 3/17 4/8
21 Juan Cruz Fr El Camino 19:16 7:00
22 Kyle Murray So Fallbrook 19:29 7:05
23 Blake Koepke Fr Fallbrook 19:35 7:07
24 Michael Alvarado So St. John Bosco 19:35 7:07
25 Diego De La Torre Fr St. John Bosco 19:36 7:08
26 Derik Melcher Fr Vista 19:46 7:11
27 Mark Atkisson So El Camino 19:47 7:12
28 Bransun Forgione Fr Vista 19:51 7:13
29 Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:52 7:13 4/17 4/17 5/7
30 Bradley Pickard Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:52 7:13 5/17 5/17 3/7
31 Christian Gonzalez So Vista 19:56 7:15
32 Alvaro Maldonado Fr Vista 19:59 7:16
33 Josh Cullins Fr La Costa Canyon 20:00 7:16
34 Cooper Duffy Fr La Costa Canyon 20:04 7:18
35 Alan Karuku Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:06 7:19 6/17 6/17 3/7
36 Jimmy Chung Sr Fallbrook 20:08 7:19
37 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino 20:08 7:19
38 Collin Chapman Fr Vista 20:15 7:22
39 Nathan Schoeder Fr Mission Vista 20:19 7:23
40 Julian Natividad Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:20 7:24 7/17 7/17 3/6
41 Ashtin Brantley Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:22 7:24 8/17 8/17 1/5
42 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino 20:23 7:25
43 Luke Gillcrist Fr Fallbrook 20:27 7:26
44 Khirin Dacanay Fr Poway 20:33 7:28
45 Jimmy Steinhoff Jr Fallbrook 20:37 7:30
46 Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:48 7:34 9/17 9/17 1/5
47 Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:53 7:36 10/17 10/17 1/4
48 Zachary Skalak Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:54 7:36 11/17 11/17 1/2
49 Jake Pomerleau So Carlsbad 21:01 7:39
50 Nelson Girod Jr Carlsbad 21:01 7:39
51 Nick Houck So Fallbrook 21:02 7:39
52 Kurtis Lamore Fr El Camino 21:08 7:41
53 Harper Throop Fr Fallbrook 21:20 7:45
54 Fernando Santos So Rancho Bernardo 21:25 7:47 12/17 12/17 1/2
55 Antonio Lopez Jr Fallbrook 21:26 7:48
56 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 21:30 7:49
57 Brian Yee Fr Poway 21:31 7:49
58 David Martin So La Costa Canyon 21:33 7:50
59 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 21:34 7:51
60 Christian Contreras Jr Fallbrook 21:41 7:53
61 Nicklaus Bolduc Jr Carlsbad 21:48 7:56
62 Michael Ponce Fr Fallbrook 21:52 7:57
63 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 21:55 7:58
64 Keegan Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 22:00 8:00
65 Jacob Corona Jr Fallbrook 22:11 8:04
66 Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:54 8:20 13/17 13/17 2/2
67 Josh Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 23:02 8:23
68 Ejey Rodriguez Fr Vista 23:24 8:31
69 Cole Smith Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:26 8:31 14/17 14/17 1/2
70 Grant Baldwin So La Costa Canyon 23:32 8:33
71 Sergio Fernandez Fr Poway 24:04 8:45
72 George Mandell Fr Poway 24:07 8:46
73 Tim Murray Fr Fallbrook 24:10 8:47
74 Billy Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 24:26 8:53 15/17 15/17 1/1
75 George Oraha Fr Poway 24:43 8:59
76 Khiem Pham Fr La Costa Canyon 25:18 9:12
77 Myles Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:37 9:19 16/17 16/17 1/1
78 Noah Siapno Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:52 9:24 17/17 17/17 1/1
79 Nathan Mutzino Fr El Camino 31:02 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
92:27
18:29
6:43
28 Johnatha Layfield
Fr
17:52
6:30
1
Leo Perez
So
18:22
6:41
3
George Romero
Fr
18:29
6:43
5
Justin Castro
So
18:39
6:47
6
Max Rodrigue
Fr
19:05
6:56
13
Michael Alvarado
So
19:35
7:07
22
Diego De La Torre
Fr
19:36
7:08
23
2 El Camino
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
95:14
19:03
6:56
63 Brody Howard
Fr
18:56
6:53
9
Jon Serbas
So
18:57
6:53
10
Travis Ashby
Fr
18:57
6:53
11
Alex Wright
Fr
19:08
6:57
14
Juan Cruz
Fr
19:16
7:00
19
Mark Atkisson
So
19:47
7:12
25
Kevin Sereno
Fr
20:08
7:19
35
3 Poway
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:24
95:30
19:06
6:57
76 Luke Shuler
Fr
18:09
6:36
2
Cedrick Chiu
Fr
18:23
6:41
4
Gio Guanuna
Fr
19:11
6:59
15
Trevor Riley
Fr
19:14
7:00
16
Khirin Dacanay
Fr
20:33
7:28
39
Brian Yee
Fr
21:31
7:49
42
Sergio Fernande
Fr
24:04
8:45
48
4 Fallbrook
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
97:02
19:24
7:03
94 Alec Billmeie
So
18:51
6:51
7
Juan Lopez
Jr
18:59
6:54
12
Kyle Murray
So
19:29
7:05
20
Blake Koepke
Fr
19:35
7:07
21
Jimmy Chung
Sr
20:08
7:19
34
Luke Gillcris
Fr
20:27
7:26
38
Jimmy Steinhof
Jr
20:37
7:30
40
5 Rancho Bernardo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
97:05
19:25
7:04
98 Joey Roberts
Fr
18:52
6:52
8
Bobby Santos
Fr
19:14
7:00
17
Kyle Humphrey
Fr
19:15
7:00
18
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Fr
19:52
7:13
27
Bradley Pickard
Fr
19:52
7:13
28
Alan Karuku
Fr
20:06
7:19
33
Julian Nativida
Fr
20:20
7:24
37
6 Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
99:47
19:57
7:15
145 Derik Melcher
Fr
19:46
7:11
24
Bransun Forgione
Fr
19:51
7:13
26
Christia Gonzalez
So
19:56
7:15
29
Alvaro Maldonad
Fr
19:59
7:16
30
Collin Chapman
Fr
20:15
7:22
36
Ejey Rodrigue
Fr
23:24
8:31
47




7 La Costa Canyon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
104:41
20:56
7:37
191 Josh Cullins
Fr
20:00
7:16
31
Cooper Duffy
Fr
20:04
7:18
32
Nico Marino
So
21:30
7:49
41
David Martin
So
21:33
7:50
43
Will Moses
So
21:34
7:51
44
Robert Gordon
Fr
21:55
7:58
45
Keegan Adams
Fr
22:00
8:00
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
102:29
20:30
7:27
30 Alan Karuku
Fr
20:06
7:19
2
Julian Nativida
Fr
20:20
7:24
4
Ashtin Brantley
Fr
20:22
7:24
5
Trevor Ruuspakk
Fr
20:48
7:34
9
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
20:53
7:36
10
Zachary Skalak
Fr
20:54
7:36
11
Fernando Santos
So
21:25
7:47
15
2 El Camino
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 11:15
112:28
22:30
8:11
47 Mark Atkisson
So
19:47
7:12
1
Kevin Sereno
Fr
20:08
7:19
3
Ricardo Leon
Fr
20:23
7:25
6
Kurtis Lamore
Fr
21:08
7:41
13
Nathan Mutzino
Fr
31:02
11:17
24








3 Fallbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
104:52
20:58
7:38
57 Luke Gillcris
Fr
20:27
7:26
7
Jimmy Steinhof
Jr
20:37
7:30
8
Nick Houck
So
21:02
7:39
12
Harper Throop
Fr
21:20
7:45
14
Antonio Lopez
Jr
21:26
7:48
16
Christia Contrera
Jr
21:41
7:53
17
Michael Ponce
Fr
21:52
7:57
18
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:23
115:47
23:09
8:25
105 Robert Gordon
Fr
21:55
7:58
19
Keegan Adams
Fr
22:00
8:00
20
Josh Scott
Fr
23:02
8:23
21
Grant Baldwin
So
23:32
8:33
22
Khiem Pham
Fr
25:18
9:12
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
113:05
22:37
8:13
15 Zachary Skalak
Fr
20:54
7:36
1
Fernando Santos
So
21:25
7:47
2
Alex Astorgan
Fr
22:54
8:20
3
Cole Smith
Fr
23:26
8:31
4
Billy Santos
Sr
24:26
8:53
5
Myles Davis
Fr
25:37
9:19
6
Noah Siapno
Fr
25:52
9:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Senri Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 17:29 5:38 1/17 8/24 1/8 20:08
(2:39)
20:08
(2:39)
20:08
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:52 5:46 2/17 9/24 1/8 18:10
(0:18)
18:10
(0:18)
18:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Nick Lawford Jr Westview 17:53 5:46
4 Cory Vaughn Jr El Camino 17:55 5:47
5 Tyler Neal So Poway 17:57 5:47
6 Stephen Rosenfeld Sr Westview 18:00 5:48
7 Michael Downs So Poway 18:10 5:52
8 Thomas Peterschmidt Jr Carlsbad 18:11 5:52
9 Cameron Hirsh So Poway 18:11 5:52
10 John Connor Uriell So Carlsbad 18:18 5:54
11 Matt Lakey Sr Carlsbad 18:27 5:57
12 Max Lata Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:28 5:57 3/17 10/24 3/8 18:53
(0:25)
18:53
(0:25)
18:53
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jack Creed Sr Westview 18:36 6:00
14 Avery Ellis Jr El Camino 18:38 6:01
15 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino 18:41 6:02
16 Mitchell Scaglione Fr Carlsbad 18:45 6:03
17 Taylor Shaffer Fr Carlsbad 18:49 6:04
18 Jace Hansen Sr Carlsbad 18:51 6:05
19 Jake Feyedelem Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:52 6:05 4/17 11/24 2/7
20 Brandon Nanfito Jr El Camino 18:54 6:06
21 Alejandro Vega So Carlsbad 18:57 6:07
22 Stephen Leighton Jr Mission Vista 19:00 6:08
23 David Akagi Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:05 6:09 5/17 12/24 2/7 19:48
(0:43)
19:48
(0:43)
19:48
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Gaston Banuelos Jr Poway 19:06 6:10
25 Jose Aguilar-ramirez So Vista 19:07 6:10
26 Ivan Ramirez Fr Vista 19:08 6:10
27 Luiz Hernandez Jr El Camino 19:09 6:11
28 Andrew Kramer Jr Mission Vista 19:11 6:11
29 Kyle Kesler So Poway 19:12 6:12
30 Ben Little So Carlsbad 19:15 6:13
31 Cristofer Mayers Jr Mission Vista 19:18 6:14
32 Aldair Barranco Sr Poway 19:19 6:14
33 Hayden Salverda So Poway 19:22 6:15
34 Joe Dangelewicz So Westview 19:23 6:15
35 Micah Hirashiki So Poway 19:25 6:16
36 Nate Jalbuena Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:17 6/17 13/24 3/6 21:00
(1:32)
21:00
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Nathan Mannion Jr Poway 19:30 6:17
38 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino 19:31 6:18
39 Gavin Blain So Poway 19:32 6:18
40 Luke Stokes So Carlsbad 19:33 6:18
41 Nate Baer So Carlsbad 19:34 6:19
42 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 19:40 6:21
43 Efrain Tovar Sr Vista 19:40 6:21
44 Joshua Bowcutt So El Camino 19:41 6:21
45 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 19:42 6:21
46 Daniel Rojas Jr Vista 19:47 6:23
47 Misha Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 19:48 6:23
48 James Kerr Jr El Camino 19:49 6:24
49 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 19:50 6:24
50 Dylan Engel So Poway 19:51 6:24
51 Alejandro Vasquez So Vista 19:53 6:25
52 Austin Wood Sr El Camino 19:55 6:25
53 Carter Knight So Carlsbad 19:57 6:26
54 Matt Holmes Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:58 6:26 7/17 14/24 4/6
55 Brandon Mitchell So Poway 20:04 6:28
56 Joe Curran Jr Carlsbad 20:11 6:31
57 Trevor Martin Jr Carlsbad 20:13 6:31
58 Mendel Baljon So Poway 20:16 6:32
59 Carlos Gothan So El Camino 20:19 6:33
60 Sam Eubanks Sr La Costa Canyon 20:23 6:35
61 Corey Boyce So Poway 20:26 6:35
62 Omar Perez So Vista 20:28 6:36
63 Alex Lou So Poway 20:30 6:37
64 Kyle Bloom Sr Poway 20:31 6:37
65 Jeff Makings Sr La Costa Canyon 20:35 6:38
66 David Lohmann Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:36 6:39 8/17 15/24 4/6 23:27
(2:51)
23:27
(2:51)
23:27
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Ian Thomas So Rancho Bernardo 20:37 6:39 9/17 16/24 4/5
68 Naseem Baramki-azar Jr Westview 20:38 6:39
69 Connor Mccarthy Sr La Costa Canyon 20:39 6:40
70 Banks Irelan Sr Poway 20:41 6:40
71 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 20:42 6:41
72 Dylan Horton Jr La Costa Canyon 20:42 6:41
73 Adam Voggenthaler So Poway 20:46 6:42
74 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 20:52 6:44
75 Jeff Bauer So Poway 20:54 6:45
76 Jake Kingston So Poway 20:56 6:45
77 Jacob Saunders So Rancho Bernardo 21:00 6:46 10/17 17/24 5/5
78 Takashi Joubert So Rancho Bernardo 21:05 6:48 11/17 18/24 3/4
79 Cole Dixon So Poway 21:08 6:49
80 Nathaniel Marshall Jr Vista 21:17 6:52
81 Brandon White Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:27 6:55 12/17 19/24 3/3
82 Keita Nadalin So Rancho Bernardo 21:45 7:01 13/17 20/24 3/3
83 Jordan Siccardi Sr La Costa Canyon 21:47 7:02
84 Justin Oetting Jr Carlsbad 21:52 7:03
85 Elias Guanuna Sr Poway 21:56 7:05
86 Luke Beckwith So Poway 22:08 7:08
87 Quinton Dai So Poway 22:15 7:11
88 Joaquin Fuenzalida So Poway 22:20 7:12
89 Adam Hunter So Poway 22:25 7:14
90 Henry Mull Sr Poway 22:31 7:16
91 Tristan Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:33 7:16 14/17 21/24 3/3
92 Max Del Secco So Rancho Bernardo 22:44 7:20 15/17 22/24 2/2 22:59
(0:15)
22:59
(0:15)
22:59
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Mitchell Kadawaki So Rancho Bernardo 22:53 7:23 16/17 23/24 2/2 24:17
(1:24)
24:17
(1:24)
24:17
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 James Preston So Vista 23:10 7:28
95 Aaron Fontanila So Rancho Bernardo 23:12 7:29 17/17 24/24 2/2 24:09
(0:57)
24:09
(0:57)
24:09
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Dane Affleck So Poway 23:22 7:32
97 Nathan Sheehan Jr Poway 23:39 7:38
98 Spencer Vierra So Poway 23:40 7:38
99 Gabriel Villar So Poway 23:41 7:38
100 Gavin Metz So Poway 23:42 7:39
101 David Intrabartolo So Poway 25:09 8:07
102 Jay Dalvie So Poway 26:55 8:41
103 Tyge Ortega So Poway 29:56 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
91:46
18:21
5:55
56 Senri Kuroiwa
So
17:29
5:38
1
Alex Modiano
Jr
17:52
5:46
2
Max Lata
Jr
18:28
5:57
12
Jake Feyedele
Jr
18:52
6:05
19
David Akagi
Sr
19:05
6:09
22
Nate Jalbuena
Jr
19:28
6:17
31
Matt Holmes
Jr
19:58
6:26
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Carlsbad
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:38
92:30
18:30
5:58
62 Thomas Petersch
Jr
18:11
5:52
8
John Connor Uriell
So
18:18
5:54
10
Matt Lakey
Sr
18:27
5:57
11
Mitchell Scaglion
Fr
18:45
6:03
16
Taylor Shaffer
Fr
18:49
6:04
17
Jace Hansen
Sr
18:51
6:05
18
Alejandr Vega
So
18:57
6:07
21
3 Poway
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:15
92:36
18:31
5:58
71 Tyler Neal
So
17:57
5:47
5
Michael Downs
So
18:10
5:52
7
Cameron Hirsh
So
18:11
5:52
9
Gaston Banuelos
Jr
19:06
6:10
23
Kyle Kesler
So
19:12
6:12
27
Aldair Barranco
Sr
19:19
6:14
28
Hayden Salverda
So
19:22
6:15
29
4 El Camino
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
93:17
18:39
6:01
79 Cory Vaughn
Jr
17:55
5:47
4
Avery Ellis
Jr
18:38
6:01
14
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
18:41
6:02
15
Brandon Nanfito
Jr
18:54
6:06
20
Luiz Hernande
Jr
19:09
6:11
26
David Gonzalez
Jr
19:31
6:18
32
Joshua Bowcutt
So
19:41
6:21
35
5 Westview
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:45
94:30
18:54
6:06
97 Nick Lawford
Jr
17:53
5:46
3
Stephen Rosenfel
Sr
18:00
5:48
6
Jack Creed
Sr
18:36
6:00
13
Joe Dangelew
So
19:23
6:15
30
Naseem Baramki-
Jr
20:38
6:39
45








6 Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
97:35
19:31
6:18
160 Jose Aguilar-
So
19:07
6:10
24
Ivan Ramirez
Fr
19:08
6:10
25
Efrain Tovar
Sr
19:40
6:21
34
Daniel Rojas
Jr
19:47
6:23
37
Alejandr Vasquez
So
19:53
6:25
40
Omar Perez
So
20:28
6:36
43
Nathanie Marshall
Jr
21:17
6:52
47
7 La Costa Canyon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
99:23
19:53
6:25
188 Diego Perez
So
19:40
6:21
33
Jack Romero
So
19:42
6:21
36
Misha Scott
Sr
19:48
6:23
38
Calvin Zeljak
So
19:50
6:24
39
Sam Eubanks
Sr
20:23
6:35
42
Jeff Makings
Sr
20:35
6:38
44
Connor Mccarthy
Sr
20:39
6:40
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
96:10
19:14
6:12
29 Jace Hansen
Sr
18:51
6:05
1
Alejandr Vega
So
18:57
6:07
2
Ben Little
So
19:15
6:13
3
Luke Stokes
So
19:33
6:18
11
Nate Baer
So
19:34
6:19
12
Carter Knight
So
19:57
6:26
17
Joe Curran
Jr
20:11
6:31
20
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
97:08
19:26
6:16
33 Aldair Barranco
Sr
19:19
6:14
4
Hayden Salverda
So
19:22
6:15
5
Micah Hirashik
So
19:25
6:16
6
Nathan Mannion
Jr
19:30
6:17
8
Gavin Blain
So
19:32
6:18
10
Dylan Engel
So
19:51
6:24
15
Brandon Mitchell
So
20:04
6:28
19
3 El Camino
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
99:15
19:51
6:24
73 David Gonzalez
Jr
19:31
6:18
9
Joshua Bowcutt
So
19:41
6:21
13
James Kerr
Jr
19:49
6:24
14
Austin Wood
Sr
19:55
6:25
16
Carlos Gothan
So
20:19
6:33
21








4 Rancho Bernardo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
101:39
20:20
6:33
101 Nate Jalbuena
Jr
19:28
6:17
7
Matt Holmes
Jr
19:58
6:26
18
David Lohmann
Sr
20:36
6:39
23
Ian Thomas
So
20:37
6:39
24
Jacob Saunders
So
21:00
6:46
29
Takashi Joubert
So
21:05
6:48
30
Brandon White
Sr
21:27
6:55
31
5 La Costa Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
103:30
20:42
6:41
128 Jeff Makings
Sr
20:35
6:38
22
Connor Mccarthy
Sr
20:39
6:40
25
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
20:42
6:41
26
Dylan Horton
Jr
20:42
6:41
27
John Welborn
Jr
20:52
6:44
28
Jordan Siccardi
Sr
21:47
7:02
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
101:07
20:13
6:31
15 Dylan Engel
So
19:51
6:24
1
Brandon Mitchell
So
20:04
6:28
2
Mendel Baljon
So
20:16
6:32
3
Corey Boyce
So
20:26
6:35
4
Alex Lou
So
20:30
6:37
5
Kyle Bloom
Sr
20:31
6:37
6
Banks Irelan
Sr
20:41
6:40
7
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
109:34
21:55
7:04
50 Takashi Joubert
So
21:05
6:48
8
Brandon White
Sr
21:27
6:55
9
Keita Nadalin
So
21:45
7:01
10
Tristan Koyamats
Sr
22:33
7:16
11
Max Del Secco
So
22:44
7:20
12
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
22:53
7:23
13
Aaron Fontanil
So
23:12
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.