Rancho Bernardo Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila So JV 23:52 7:57 3 157/181 20/20 37/40 2/2 24:35
(0:43,2.9)
25:08
(1:16,5.0)
23:20 23:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Fr 23:00 7:40 3 80/123 10/13 34/40 4/4 24:28
(1:28,6.0)
24:28
(1:28,6.0)
24:28
(1:28,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Modiano Jr JV 18:45 6:15 3 18/181 3/20 10/40 2/16 18:01 18:51
(0:06,0.5)
17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ashtin Brantley Fr Fr 20:40 6:53 3 35/123 6/13 23/40 2/8 21:08
(0:28,2.2)
21:08
(0:28,2.2)
21:08
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Billy Santos Sr Fr 25:01 8:20 3 105/123 11/13 38/40 4/4 27:02
(2:01,7.5)
27:02
(2:01,7.5)
27:02
(2:01,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bobby Santos Fr Fr 19:54 6:38 3 17/123 2/13 14/40 5/16 20:52
(0:58,4.7)
20:52
(0:58,4.7)
20:52
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley Pickard Fr Fr 20:05 6:42 3 23/123 3/13 16/40 3/11 21:18
(1:13,5.7)
21:18
(1:13,5.7)
21:18
(1:13,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brandon White Sr JV 21:15 7:05 3 99/181 15/20 29/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burak Tufekci Jr V 17:39 5:53 3 19/81 4/7 4/40 2/12 17:57
(0:18,1.7)
17:28 16:52 16:49 You ROCK! (LY)
David Akagi Sr JV 19:21 6:27 3 38/181 4/20 12/40 5/16 20:50
(1:29,7.1)
20:29
(1:08,5.5)
19:38
(0:17,1.5)
19:34
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
David Lohmann Sr JV 21:11 7:04 3 96/181 12/20 26/40 3/6 24:26
(3:15,13.3)
23:01
(1:50,8.0)
23:01
(1:50,8.0)
23:01
(1:50,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eric Sy So JV 23:35 7:52 3 152/181 19/20 36/40 2/2 24:35
(1:00,4.1)
24:25
(0:50,3.4)
22:17 22:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Fernando Santos So JV 21:05 7:02 3 91/181 11/20 25/40 3/7 23:01
(1:56,8.4)
23:01
(1:56,8.4)
23:01
(1:56,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So V 18:22 6:07 3 32/81 7/7 7/40 1/9 19:17
(0:55,4.8)
18:03 18:03 18:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Ian Thomas So JV 20:34 6:51 3 79/181 10/20 21/40 2/7 21:15
(0:41,3.2)
21:15
(0:41,3.2)
21:15
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Saunders So JV 20:03 6:41 3 62/181 6/20 15/40 5/13 21:21
(1:18,6.1)
21:21
(1:18,6.1)
21:21
(1:18,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake Feyedelem Jr JV 18:37 6:12 3 13/181 2/20 9/40 3/17 20:13
(1:36,7.9)
20:13
(1:36,7.9)
20:13
(1:36,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeffery Stewart Sr V 16:33 5:31 3 3/81 2/7 2/40 1/13 16:59
(0:26,2.5)
16:59
(0:26,2.5)
16:59
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joey Roberts Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 10/123 1/13 11/40 7/16 20:04
(0:52,4.3)
20:04
(0:52,4.3)
20:04
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Julian Natividad Fr Fr 21:27 7:09 3 48/123 8/13 30/40 3/5 22:36
(1:09,5.1)
22:36
(1:09,5.1)
22:36
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Keita Nadalin So JV 21:12 7:04 3 98/181 14/20 28/40 1/5 21:42
(0:30,2.3)
21:40
(0:28,2.2)
21:40
(0:28,2.2)
21:40
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr JV 20:15 6:45 3 69/181 7/20 17/40 5/12 21:30
(1:15,5.8)
21:30
(1:15,5.8)
21:30
(1:15,5.8)
19:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kyle Humphrey Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 27/123 4/13 18/40 3/10 20:57
(0:41,3.3)
20:57
(0:41,3.3)
20:57
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Holmes Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 73/181 9/20 20/40 2/8 20:58
(0:30,2.4)
20:58
(0:30,2.4)
20:58
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Del Secco So JV 22:24 7:28 3 133/181 16/20 32/40 2/4 22:08 21:50 21:50 21:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Lata Jr JV 18:31 6:10 3 10/181 1/20 8/40 8/18 18:21 19:18
(0:47,4.1)
18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr V 17:32 5:51 3 17/81 3/7 3/40 3/12 16:45 16:45 16:45
Mitchell Kadawaki So JV 22:47 7:36 3 141/181 17/20 33/40 2/3 22:45 24:10
(1:23,5.7)
22:01 22:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Myles Davis Fr Fr 25:13 8:24 3 108/123 12/13 39/40 4/4 26:55
(1:42,6.3)
26:55
(1:42,6.3)
26:55
(1:42,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nate Jalbuena Jr JV 19:35 6:32 3 48/181 5/20 13/40 5/14 19:51
(0:16,1.3)
19:51
(0:16,1.3)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nathan Gottlieb Jr JV 20:22 6:47 3 71/181 8/20 19/40 3/10 20:34
(0:12,1.0)
20:09 20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Nicholas Lostetter Fr Fr 27:59 9:20 3 120/123 13/13 40/40 3/3
Senri Kuroiwa So V 17:55 5:58 3 23/81 6/7 6/40 1/10 20:20
(2:25,11.9)
19:03
(1:08,6.0)
19:03
(1:08,6.0)
19:03
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Takashi Joubert So JV 21:12 7:04 3 97/181 13/20 27/40 1/6 23:10
(1:58,8.5)
19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Fr 20:38 6:53 3 34/123 5/13 22/40 3/9 23:35
(2:57,12.5)
23:35
(2:57,12.5)
23:35
(2:57,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tristan Caparas Jr V 17:46 5:55 3 22/81 5/7 5/40 2/11 18:22
(0:36,3.3)
18:15
(0:29,2.6)
17:08 17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Tristan Koyamatsu Sr JV 23:25 7:48 3 151/181 18/20 35/40 2/3 23:00 23:00 23:00
Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Fr 20:49 6:56 3 39/123 7/13 24/40 2/6 20:54
(0:05,0.4)
20:54
(0:05,0.4)
20:54
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Hill Sr V 16:33 5:31 3 2/81 1/7 1/40 2/14 16:54
(0:21,2.1)
16:34
(0:01,0.1)
16:34
(0:01,0.1)
16:34
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zachary Skalak Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 56/123 9/13 31/40 2/5 22:32
(0:35,2.6)
22:32
(0:35,2.6)
22:32
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/11 86:03
1:13
3 5:44 5:31 5:55 61 5:36 85:46 85:26 84:34 Wyatt Hill (2), Jeffery Stewart (3), Mikio Kuroiwa (17), Burak Tufekci (18), Tristan Caparas (21)
JV 1st 5 5/14 94:49
1:04
3 6:19 6:10 6:32 112 6:10 91:24 97:16
(2:27,2.5)
91:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Max Lata (9), Jake Feyedelem (12), Alex Modiano (17), David Akagi (32), Nate Jalbuena (42)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 101:42
0:31
3 6:47 6:41 6:51 65 6:35 104:13
(2:31,2.4)
109:46
(8:04,7.3)
99:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Saunders (9), Kiyotaka Hachisuka (12), Nathan Gottlieb (13), Matt Holmes (14), Ian Thomas (17)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 105:55
0:10
3 7:04 7:02 7:05 33 7:04 116:58
(11:03,9.5)
107:22
(1:27,1.4)
107:22
(1:27,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Fernando Santos (3), David Lohmann (6), Takashi Joubert (7), Keita Nadalin (8), Brandon White (9)
JV 4th 5 2/2 116:03
1:28
3 7:44 7:28 7:57 45 7:18 112:11 112:11 Max Del Secco (5), Mitchell Kadawaki (7), Tristan Koyamatsu (10), Eric Sy (11), Aaron Fontanila (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/9 100:05
1:26
3 6:40 6:24 6:53 87 6:25 101:05
(1:00,1.0)
103:56
(3:51,3.7)
101:05
(1:00,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joey Roberts (6), Bobby Santos (13), Bradley Pickard (19), Kyle Humphrey (23), Trevor Ruuspakka (26)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 107:53
2:20
3 7:12 6:53 7:40 67 6:47 112:18
(4:25,3.9)
111:02
(3:09,2.8)
111:02
(3:09,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ashtin Brantley (5), Tyler Koyamatsu (8), Julian Natividad (13), Zachary Skalak (16), Alex Astorgano-shuh (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett De Long Sr Mt Carmel 16:26 5:29
2 Wyatt Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:33 5:31 1/7 1/40 2/14 16:54
(0:21)
16:34
(0:01)
16:34
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jeffery Stewart Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:33 5:31 2/7 2/40 1/13 16:59
(0:26)
16:59
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Joseph Gonzalez Sr Mt Carmel 16:34 5:31
5 Simeon Paul So Mt Carmel 16:51 5:37
6 Carlos Aviles-sull... Jr Sweetwater 16:54 5:38
7 Adrian Monzon Jr Valley Center 16:56 5:39
8 Samuel Boone Fr Mt Carmel 16:59 5:40
9 Samael Teklay So Hoover (SD) 17:00 5:40
10 Ryuya Souther So Woodbridge 17:04 5:41
11 Sam Comerford Jr Fallbrook 17:05 5:42
12 Adam Pavan So Mt Carmel 17:11 5:44
13 Awal Hussen Jr Hoover (SD) 17:20 5:47
14 Austin Reser Jr Valley Center 17:26 5:49
15 Rafael Lara Sr Woodbridge 17:30 5:50
16 Rod Rodriguez Jr Valley Center 17:31 5:50
17 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:32 5:51 3/7 3/40 3/12 16:45 16:45
18 Donovan Prince Fr High Tech (CV) 17:37 5:52
19 Burak Tufekci Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:39 5:53 4/7 4/40 2/12 17:57
(0:18)
17:28 16:52 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Evan Duran Jr Woodbridge 17:40 5:53
21 Drew Arguelles So Woodbridge 17:41 5:54
22 Tristan Caparas Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:46 5:55 5/7 5/40 2/11 18:22
(0:36)
18:15
(0:29)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
23 Senri Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 17:55 5:58 6/7 6/40 1/10 20:20
(2:25)
19:03
(1:08)
19:03
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Sean Mcconville So Woodbridge 17:55 5:58
25 Claudio Coleman Sr Point Loma 17:58 5:59
26 Miguel Hernandez Jr Hoover (SD) 18:00 6:00
27 Jonathan Glassell Jr Valley Center 18:00 6:00
28 Cooper Bates Sr Point Loma 18:05 6:02
29 Liam Lau Jr Mt Carmel 18:12 6:04
30 Robert-joseph Sanc... Sr Point Loma 18:16 6:05
31 Lukas Hanc So Point Loma 18:17 6:06
32 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 18:22 6:07 7/7 7/40 1/9 19:17
(0:55)
18:03 18:03 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Cristian Baez Sr Chula Vista 18:25 6:08
34 Ryan Boyd Sr Mt Carmel 18:25 6:08
35 Brandon Pintor Jr Hoover (SD) 18:25 6:08
36 Chris Larson So Fallbrook 18:34 6:11
37 Roberto Valencia Sr Fallbrook 18:39 6:13
38 Matthew Earney So Del Norte 18:43 6:14
39 Wade Leehey Jr Fallbrook 18:46 6:15
40 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 18:47 6:16
41 Cristian Nunez Jr Hoover (SD) 18:50 6:17
42 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz So Valley Center 18:58 6:19
43 Cosma Eryoci So Hoover (SD) 18:58 6:19
44 Spencer Sheen So Woodbridge 19:01 6:20
45 Dylan Howell So Fallbrook 19:02 6:21
46 Alejandro Tellez Jr Chula Vista 19:02 6:21
47 Eugenio Ulloa Jr Sweetwater 19:03 6:21
48 Daniel Zorrilla Jr Valley Center 19:07 6:22
49 Connor Lennan So Del Norte 19:09 6:23
50 Eduardo Flores Jr Sweetwater 19:11 6:24
51 Luis Morquecho Sr Sweetwater 19:12 6:24
52 Charles Morningstar Sr Valley Center 19:20 6:27
53 Bryce Leonard So Point Loma 19:28 6:29
54 Kei Takanami Jr Point Loma 19:39 6:33
55 Chris Alexander So Serra 19:46 6:35
56 Rudy Velasquez Sr Fallbrook 19:50 6:37
57 Jose Romero Jr Hoover (SD) 19:58 6:39
58 Mohammed Mohammed Jr El Cajon Valley 20:01 6:40
59 Ross Hamilton Sr La Costa Canyon 20:04 6:41
60 Alfredo Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 20:05 6:42
61 Conrad Molloy Jr Point Loma 20:08 6:43
62 Max Collier So Serra 20:32 6:51
63 Sam Eubanks Sr La Costa Canyon 20:35 6:52
64 Misha Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 20:39 6:53
65 Eduardo Acevedo Jr El Cajon Valley 20:44 6:55
66 Adrian Patterson Sr Serra 20:45 6:55
67 Ramiro Espinoza Jr Sweetwater 20:46 6:55
68 Victor Romero Jr Sweetwater 20:47 6:56
69 Juan Lopez Jr Fallbrook 20:50 6:57
70 Marc Lewis Sr Serra 20:53 6:58
71 Max Soto So El Cajon Valley 20:56 6:59
72 Jeff Makings Sr La Costa Canyon 21:12 7:04
73 Christian Lira So Chula Vista 21:18 7:06
74 Angel Mora Jr El Cajon Valley 21:31 7:10
75 Brian Yeager Sr El Cajon Valley 21:33 7:11
76 Angel Zavalza Jr Chula Vista 21:35 7:12
77 Jacob Laxamana So Serra 21:36 7:12
78 Eduardo Lopez Jr Chula Vista 22:46 7:35
79 Andrew Sanchez So Chula Vista 24:42 8:14
80 Nathan Carreno Sr El Cajon Valley 25:22 8:27
81 Marcel Al Yadko Sr El Cajon Valley 28:14 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
84:01
16:48
5:36
30 Garrett De Long
Sr
16:26
5:29
1
Joseph Gonzalez
Sr
16:34
5:31
4
Simeon Paul
So
16:51
5:37
5
Samuel Boone
Fr
16:59
5:40
8
Adam Pavan
So
17:11
5:44
12
Liam Lau
Jr
18:12
6:04
28
Ryan Boyd
Sr
18:25
6:08
33
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
86:03
17:13
5:44
61 Wyatt Hill
Sr
16:33
5:31
2
Jeffery Stewart
Sr
16:33
5:31
3
Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
17:32
5:51
17
Burak Tufekci
Jr
17:39
5:53
18
Tristan Caparas
Jr
17:46
5:55
21
Senri Kuroiwa
So
17:55
5:58
22
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
18:22
6:07
31
3 Woodbridge
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
87:50
17:34
5:51
87 Ryuya Souther
So
17:04
5:41
10
Rafael Lara
Sr
17:30
5:50
15
Evan Duran
Jr
17:40
5:53
19
Drew Arguelle
So
17:41
5:54
20
Sean Mcconvil
So
17:55
5:58
23
Brian Reynoso
Jr
18:47
6:16
38
Spencer Sheen
So
19:01
6:20
42
4 Valley Center
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:02
88:51
17:46
5:55
103 Adrian Monzon
Jr
16:56
5:39
7
Austin Reser
Jr
17:26
5:49
14
Rod Rodrigue
Jr
17:31
5:50
16
Jonathan Glassell
Jr
18:00
6:00
26
Gerardo- Ruiz
So
18:58
6:19
40
Daniel Zorrilla
Jr
19:07
6:22
46
Charles Mornings
Sr
19:20
6:27
49
5 Hoover (SD)
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
89:35
17:55
5:58
120 Samael Teklay
So
17:00
5:40
9
Awal Hussen
Jr
17:20
5:47
13
Miguel Hernande
Jr
18:00
6:00
25
Brandon Pintor
Jr
18:25
6:08
34
Cristian Nunez
Jr
18:50
6:17
39
Cosma Eryoci
So
18:58
6:19
41
Jose Romero
Jr
19:58
6:39
54
6 Point Loma
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
92:04
18:25
6:08
160 Claudio Coleman
Sr
17:58
5:59
24
Cooper Bates
Sr
18:05
6:02
27
Robert-j Sanc...
Sr
18:16
6:05
29
Lukas Hanc
So
18:17
6:06
30
Bryce Leonard
So
19:28
6:29
50
Kei Takanami
Jr
19:39
6:33
51
Conrad Molloy
Jr
20:08
6:43
57
7 Fallbrook
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
92:06
18:25
6:08
162 Sam Comerfor
Jr
17:05
5:42
11
Chris Larson
So
18:34
6:11
35
Roberto Valencia
Sr
18:39
6:13
36
Wade Leehey
Jr
18:46
6:15
37
Dylan Howell
So
19:02
6:21
43
Rudy Velasque
Sr
19:50
6:37
53
Juan Lopez
Jr
20:50
6:57
63
8 Sweetwater
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:11
94:25
18:53
6:18
202 Carlos Aviles-s
Jr
16:54
5:38
6
Eugenio Ulloa
Jr
19:03
6:21
45
Eduardo Flores
Jr
19:11
6:24
47
Luis Morquech
Sr
19:12
6:24
48
Alfredo Hernande
Sr
20:05
6:42
56
Ramiro Espinoza
Jr
20:46
6:55
61
Victor Romero
Jr
20:47
6:56
62
9 Chula Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:21
103:06
20:37
6:52
282 Cristian Baez
Sr
18:25
6:08
32
Alejandr Tellez
Jr
19:02
6:21
44
Christia Lira
So
21:18
7:06
66
Angel Zavalza
Jr
21:35
7:12
69
Eduardo Lopez
Jr
22:46
7:35
71
Andrew Sanchez
So
24:42
8:14
72




10 Serra
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:50
103:32
20:42
6:54
304 Chris Alexande
So
19:46
6:35
52
Max Collier
So
20:32
6:51
58
Adrian Patterso
Sr
20:45
6:55
60
Marc Lewis
Sr
20:53
6:58
64
Jacob Laxamana
So
21:36
7:12
70








11 El Cajon Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
104:45
20:57
6:59
314 Mohammed Mohammed
Jr
20:01
6:40
55
Eduardo Acevedo
Jr
20:44
6:55
59
Max Soto
So
20:56
6:59
65
Angel Mora
Jr
21:31
7:10
67
Brian Yeager
Sr
21:33
7:11
68
Nathan Carreno
Sr
25:22
8:27
73
Marcel Al Yadko
Sr
28:14
9:25
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Bonner Sr Woodbridge 17:28 5:49
2 Nick Lawford Jr Westview 17:41 5:54
3 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 17:58 5:59
4 Vincent Tran Fr Mt Carmel 18:03 6:01
5 Bhairav Chidambaram Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:14 6:05
6 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 18:14 6:05
7 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 18:15 6:05
8 Edrey Samano So Valley Center 18:29 6:10
9 Ryan Moats So Point Loma 18:29 6:10
10 Max Lata Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:31 6:10 1/20 8/40 8/18 18:21 19:18
(0:47)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
11 Francis Mills Jr Woodbridge 18:34 6:11
12 Sanak Miriyala Jr Scripps Ranch 18:34 6:11
13 Jake Feyedelem Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:37 6:12 2/20 9/40 3/17 20:13
(1:36)
20:13
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 18:39 6:13
15 Jared Harrison Jr Mt Carmel 18:41 6:14
16 Noah Jacobson So Canyon Crest Academy 18:43 6:14
17 Bryan Hu Jr Scripps Ranch 18:44 6:15
18 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:45 6:15 3/20 10/40 2/16 18:01 18:51
(0:06)
17:30 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Surur Hussen So Hoover (SD) 18:46 6:15
20 Paul Imler Sr Woodbridge 18:50 6:17
21 Matt Bronars So Scripps Ranch 18:52 6:17
22 Parker Askegreen So Del Norte 18:54 6:18
23 Todd Piedad Jr High Tech (CV) 18:54 6:18
24 Jack Creed Sr Westview 18:57 6:19
25 Andrew Deremer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:58 6:19
26 Erich Mcmillan Jr Point Loma 18:59 6:20
27 Colin Takushi Jr Woodbridge 19:00 6:20
28 Matthew Mcpherson Jr San Pasqual 19:02 6:21
29 Randy Mccowan Jr Valley Center 19:03 6:21
30 Sage Miller Jr Scripps Ranch 19:08 6:23
31 Austin Bradford Jr Woodbridge 19:09 6:23
32 Marcos Elias Jr Hoover (SD) 19:12 6:24
33 Dylan Dreckman Jr San Pasqual 19:14 6:25
34 Benton Bickett Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:14 6:25
35 Christopher Allen So Valley Center 19:15 6:25
36 Oswaldo Gomez So Hoover (SD) 19:19 6:26
37 Alexander Gorham Jr Point Loma 19:20 6:27
38 David Akagi Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:21 6:27 4/20 12/40 5/16 20:50
(1:29)
20:29
(1:08)
19:38
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 19:23 6:28
40 Justin Gadalla Jr Scripps Ranch 19:24 6:28
41 John Lee Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:25 6:28
42 Sam Montejano Sr Valley Center 19:26 6:29
43 Noah Meno So Scripps Ranch 19:27 6:29
44 Brendon Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:28 6:29
45 Cody Roberts So Canyon Crest Academy 19:28 6:29
46 Gabriel Sitapati So Scripps Ranch 19:31 6:30
47 Bradley Cai Sr Del Norte 19:34 6:31
48 Nate Jalbuena Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:35 6:32 5/20 13/40 5/14 19:51
(0:16)
19:51
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Ben Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 19:36 6:32
50 Brandon Jedrysik Jr Scripps Ranch 19:38 6:33
51 Joe Dangelewicz So Westview 19:38 6:33
52 Kyle Lennan So Del Norte 19:39 6:33
53 Chris Devore Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:42 6:34
54 Jose Francisco San... Sr Point Loma 19:45 6:35
55 Dylan Horton Jr La Costa Canyon 19:46 6:35
56 Jimmy Chung Sr Fallbrook 19:48 6:36
57 Kyle Murray So Fallbrook 19:49 6:36
58 Alen Mendiola Jr Valley Center 19:54 6:38
59 Reed Lievers Jr San Pasqual 19:55 6:38
60 Ernest Hughes Jr Fallbrook 19:55 6:38
61 Jaeyoung Choi So Canyon Crest Academy 19:56 6:39
62 Jacob Saunders So Rancho Bernardo 20:03 6:41 6/20 15/40 5/13 21:21
(1:18)
21:21
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Dillon Lopez Jr Mt Carmel 20:05 6:42
64 Alec Billmeier So Fallbrook 20:05 6:42
65 Niklas Sprute So Canyon Crest Academy 20:05 6:42
66 Naseem Baramki-azar Jr Westview 20:06 6:42
67 Neal Mandelkern Sr Woodbridge 20:10 6:43
68 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 20:14 6:45
69 Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:15 6:45 7/20 17/40 5/12 21:30
(1:15)
21:30
(1:15)
21:30
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
70 Jesus Osuna Sr Sweetwater 20:15 6:45
71 Nathan Gottlieb Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:22 6:47 8/20 19/40 3/10 20:34
(0:12)
20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
72 Jorge Arellano So Sweetwater 20:25 6:48
73 Matt Holmes Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:28 6:49 9/20 20/40 2/8 20:58
(0:30)
20:58
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Brandon Huss Jr Scripps Ranch 20:29 6:50
75 Elias Cuevas So Chula Vista 20:29 6:50
76 Luis Chavez Sr San Pasqual 20:29 6:50
77 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 20:30 6:50
78 Christian Batungba... Sr San Pasqual 20:32 6:51
79 Ian Thomas So Rancho Bernardo 20:34 6:51 10/20 21/40 2/7 21:15
(0:41)
21:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Alex Scott La Costa Canyon 20:36 6:52
81 Joshua Fatahi So Mt Carmel 20:36 6:52
82 Michael Ai Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:37 6:52
83 Nikhil Srikumar So Scripps Ranch 20:38 6:53
84 Nathan Orenstein Jr Mt Carmel 20:44 6:55
85 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 20:49 6:56
86 Patrick Mckenzie So Point Loma 20:50 6:57
87 Carlos Elizalde So El Cajon Valley 20:53 6:58
88 Mong Ng Jr Scripps Ranch 20:54 6:58
89 Michael Faucett So Serra 20:59 7:00
90 Collin Nilsen So Point Loma 21:00 7:00
91 Fernando Santos So Rancho Bernardo 21:05 7:02 11/20 25/40 3/7 23:01
(1:56)
23:01
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Noah Someck Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:07 7:02
93 Sebastien Beauvais Jr Point Loma 21:08 7:03
94 William Deeley Jr Mt Carmel 21:08 7:03
95 Alex Becker So Scripps Ranch 21:10 7:03
96 David Lohmann Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:11 7:04 12/20 26/40 3/6 24:26
(3:15)
23:01
(1:50)
23:01
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Takashi Joubert So Rancho Bernardo 21:12 7:04 13/20 27/40 1/6 23:10
(1:58)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR)
98 Keita Nadalin So Rancho Bernardo 21:12 7:04 14/20 28/40 1/5 21:42
(0:30)
21:40
(0:28)
21:40
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Brandon White Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:15 7:05 15/20 29/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Carlos Martinez Sr Sweetwater 21:15 7:05
101 Jacob Corona Jr Fallbrook 21:16 7:05
102 Matthew Jewell So Scripps Ranch 21:18 7:06
103 David Cha So Scripps Ranch 21:19 7:06
104 Nicolas Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 21:20 7:07
105 Mitch Breeden Sr Scripps Ranch 21:21 7:07
106 Brian Huo So Del Norte 21:21 7:07
107 Terrance Lam So Mt Carmel 21:22 7:07
108 Ashwath Radhachand... So Scripps Ranch 21:27 7:09
109 Antonio Lopez Jr Fallbrook 21:28 7:09
110 Trevor Hedstrom Jr San Pasqual 21:29 7:10
111 Nick Houck So Fallbrook 21:34 7:11
112 Athen Park Sr Scripps Ranch 21:36 7:12
113 James Huang Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:36 7:12
114 Cory Erlenbach So Scripps Ranch 21:41 7:14
115 Christian Loera So Sweetwater 21:43 7:14
116 Trennen Wherley So Del Norte 21:50 7:17
117 Benjamin Hutton So Canyon Crest Academy 21:50 7:17
118 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 21:51 7:17
119 Simon Yei So La Costa Canyon 21:55 7:18
120 Mason Woempher So Mt Carmel 21:58 7:19
121 Samuel Pak So Canyon Crest Academy 22:01 7:20
122 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 22:04 7:21
123 Jimmy Steinhoff Jr Fallbrook 22:06 7:22
124 Carlos Padilla So Chula Vista 22:10 7:23
125 Johnathan Ramirez Sr Woodbridge 22:11 7:24
126 Nathan Yoder So Point Loma 22:12 7:24
127 Anthony Valeh Jr Mt Carmel 22:15 7:25
128 Joseph Nunez So Valley Center 22:18 7:26
129 Jordan Kulischak So Scripps Ranch 22:21 7:27
130 Emmanuel Villanueva Jr Chula Vista 22:21 7:27
131 Christian Contreras Jr Fallbrook 22:21 7:27
132 David Aceves So Chula Vista 22:23 7:28
133 Max Del Secco So Rancho Bernardo 22:24 7:28 16/20 32/40 2/4 22:08 21:50 21:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Quinn Gorham So Scripps Ranch 22:24 7:28
135 Rein Kingsbury So Point Loma 22:29 7:30
136 Balfred Carrillo So El Cajon Valley 22:33 7:31
137 Brett Vollrath So Mt Carmel 22:39 7:33
138 Leonardo Carmona Jr Sweetwater 22:43 7:34
139 Nick Hernandez Sr High Tech (CV) 22:44 7:35
140 Harper Throop Fr Fallbrook 22:47 7:36
141 Mitchell Kadawaki So Rancho Bernardo 22:47 7:36 17/20 33/40 2/3 22:45 24:10
(1:23)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
142 Trevor Francis Jr Fallbrook 23:00 7:40
143 Mezail Flores Jr Mt Carmel 23:00 7:40
144 Mark Nunez Jr Chula Vista 23:01 7:40
145 Cole Macculloch Sr Point Loma 23:08 7:43
146 Marvin Elamparo Jr Scripps Ranch 23:09 7:43
147 Michael Hoang So Scripps Ranch 23:09 7:43
148 Tristan Schwartz So Mt Carmel 23:14 7:45
149 David Pamatz Sr Valley Center 23:15 7:45
150 Michael Huang So Scripps Ranch 23:23 7:48
151 Tristan Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:25 7:48 18/20 35/40 2/3 23:00 23:00
152 Eric Sy So Rancho Bernardo 23:35 7:52 19/20 36/40 2/2 24:35
(1:00)
24:25
(0:50)
22:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
153 Luis Arroyo Sr Chula Vista 23:35 7:52
154 Sarvottam Jalsingh So Scripps Ranch 23:43 7:54
155 Derek Abeyta So Scripps Ranch 23:48 7:56
156 Grant Baldwin So La Costa Canyon 23:49 7:56
157 Aaron Fontanila So Rancho Bernardo 23:52 7:57 20/20 37/40 2/2 24:35
(0:43)
25:08
(1:16)
23:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
158 Cooper Harris So Canyon Crest Academy 23:53 7:58
159 Alexander Schuster So Point Loma 23:54 7:58
160 Hayden Hartshorn So Point Loma 23:56 7:59
161 Matthew Bennett Sr Point Loma 23:58 7:59
162 Taylor Krask Sr Mt Carmel 24:13 8:04
163 Daniel Watson Jr El Cajon Valley 24:13 8:04
164 Diego Sanchez Fr Chula Vista 24:35 8:12
165 Louis Rosenblum So Point Loma 24:41 8:14
166 Jonathan Xia Jr Scripps Ranch 24:42 8:14
167 Nate Zeleny Jr Scripps Ranch 24:50 8:17
168 Kylre Sharp Jr Point Loma 24:53 8:18
169 Saad Al Dujaili Sr El Cajon Valley 24:53 8:18
170 Drew Lovern Jr Point Loma 24:55 8:18
171 Bretan Reynolds So Point Loma 25:03 8:21
172 Miguel Torres So El Cajon Valley 25:05 8:22
173 Kevin Silva So Chula Vista 25:09 8:23
174 Bradley Traver Jr Del Norte 25:14 8:25
175 Yuri Toledo-cerque... Sr Point Loma 26:03 8:41
176 Noel Hernandez So Hoover (SD) 26:04 8:41
177 Michael Stone So San Pasqual 26:13 8:44
178 Eric Izaguirre Jr Sweetwater 27:52 9:17
179 Hugo Gaspar Jr San Pasqual 28:55 9:38
180 Jorge Melero Sr Sweetwater 29:19 9:46
181 Thuyavan Sathiamur... Jr Scripps Ranch 30:11 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
92:29
18:30
6:10
59 Joel Sandoval
Jr
17:58
5:59
2
Jack Romero
So
18:14
6:05
5
Alec Kauffman
Fr
18:15
6:05
6
Nelson Rader
So
18:39
6:13
13
Diego Perez
So
19:23
6:28
33
Dylan Horton
Jr
19:46
6:35
46
Calvin Zeljak
So
20:14
6:45
56
2 Woodbridge
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
93:01
18:36
6:12
79 Jonah Bonner
Sr
17:28
5:49
1
Francis Mills
Jr
18:34
6:11
10
Paul Imler
Sr
18:50
6:17
18
Colin Takushi
Jr
19:00
6:20
23
Austin Bradford
Jr
19:09
6:23
27
Ben Thatcher
Jr
19:36
6:32
43
Neal Mandelke
Sr
20:10
6:43
55
3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
94:34
18:55
6:18
104 Bhairav Chidamba
Jr
18:14
6:05
4
Noah Jacobson
So
18:43
6:14
15
Andrew Deremer
Sr
18:58
6:19
21
Benton Bickett
Jr
19:14
6:25
29
John Lee
Sr
19:25
6:28
35
Brendon Kim
Jr
19:28
6:29
38
Cody Roberts
So
19:28
6:29
39
4 Scripps Ranch
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
94:42
18:56
6:19
106 Sanak Miriyala
Jr
18:34
6:11
11
Bryan Hu
Jr
18:44
6:15
16
Matt Bronars
So
18:52
6:17
19
Sage Miller
Jr
19:08
6:23
26
Justin Gadalla
Jr
19:24
6:28
34
Noah Meno
So
19:27
6:29
37
Gabriel Sitapati
So
19:31
6:30
40
5 Rancho Bernardo
7-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:04
94:49
18:58
6:19
112 Max Lata
Jr
18:31
6:10
9
Jake Feyedele
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Alex Modiano
Jr
18:45
6:15
17
David Akagi
Sr
19:21
6:27
32
Nate Jalbuena
Jr
19:35
6:32
42
Jacob Saunders
So
20:03
6:41
52
Kiyotaka Hachisuk
Sr
20:15
6:45
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Valley Center
5-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:25
96:07
19:13
6:24
147 Edrey Samano
So
18:29
6:10
7
Randy Mccowan
Jr
19:03
6:21
25
Christop Allen
So
19:15
6:25
30
Sam Montejan
Sr
19:26
6:29
36
Alen Mendiola
Jr
19:54
6:38
49
Joseph Nunez
So
22:18
7:26
80
David Pamatz
Sr
23:15
7:45
86
7 Point Loma
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:21
97:23
19:29
6:30
171 Ryan Moats
So
18:29
6:10
8
Erich Mcmillan
Jr
18:59
6:20
22
Alexande Gorham
Jr
19:20
6:27
31
Jose Francisc San...
Sr
19:45
6:35
45
Patrick Mckenzie
So
20:50
6:57
65
Collin Nilsen
So
21:00
7:00
67
Sebastie Beauvais
Jr
21:08
7:03
68
8 Mt Carmel
3-3-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
98:09
19:38
6:33
197 Vincent Tran
Fr
18:03
6:01
3
Jared Harrison
Jr
18:41
6:14
14
Dillon Lopez
Jr
20:05
6:42
53
Joshua Fatahi
So
20:36
6:52
63
Nathan Orenstei
Jr
20:44
6:55
64
William Deeley
Jr
21:08
7:03
69
Terrance Lam
So
21:22
7:07
73
9 San Pasqual
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
99:12
19:50
6:37
225 Matthew Mcpherso
Jr
19:02
6:21
24
Dylan Dreckman
Jr
19:14
6:25
28
Reed Lievers
Jr
19:55
6:38
50
Luis Chavez
Sr
20:29
6:50
61
Christia Batungba
Sr
20:32
6:51
62
Trevor Hedstrom
Jr
21:29
7:10
75
Michael Stone
So
26:13
8:44
93
10 Del Norte
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:56
101:18
20:16
6:45
255 Parker Askegree
So
18:54
6:18
20
Bradley Cai
Sr
19:34
6:31
41
Kyle Lennan
So
19:39
6:33
44
Brian Huo
So
21:21
7:07
72
Trennen Wherley
So
21:50
7:17
78
Bradley Traver
Jr
25:14
8:25
92




11 Fallbrook
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
100:53
20:11
6:44
271 Jimmy Chung
Sr
19:48
6:36
47
Kyle Murray
So
19:49
6:36
48
Ernest Hughes
Jr
19:55
6:38
51
Alec Billmeie
So
20:05
6:42
54
Jacob Corona
Jr
21:16
7:05
71
Antonio Lopez
Jr
21:28
7:09
74
Nick Houck
So
21:34
7:11
76
12 Sweetwater
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
106:21
21:16
7:05
348 Jesus Osuna
Sr
20:15
6:45
58
Jorge Arellano
So
20:25
6:48
59
Carlos Martinez
Sr
21:15
7:05
70
Christia Loera
So
21:43
7:14
77
Leonardo Carmona
Jr
22:43
7:34
84
Eric Izaguirr
Jr
27:52
9:17
94
Jorge Melero
Sr
29:19
9:46
95
13 Chula Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
110:24
22:05
7:22
387 Elias Cuevas
So
20:29
6:50
60
Carlos Padilla
So
22:10
7:23
79
Emmanuel Villanue
Jr
22:21
7:27
81
David Aceves
So
22:23
7:28
82
Mark Nunez
Jr
23:01
7:40
85
Luis Arroyo
Sr
23:35
7:52
87
Diego Sanchez
Fr
24:35
8:12
89
14 El Cajon Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:12
117:37
23:31
7:50
418 Carlos Elizalde
So
20:53
6:58
66
Balfred Carrillo
So
22:33
7:31
83
Daniel Watson
Jr
24:13
8:04
88
Saad Al Dujaili
Sr
24:53
8:18
90
Miguel Torres
So
25:05
8:22
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
98:39
19:44
6:35
29 Brendon Kim
Jr
19:28
6:29
2
Cody Roberts
So
19:28
6:29
3
Chris Devore
Jr
19:42
6:34
6
Jaeyoung Choi
So
19:56
6:39
8
Niklas Sprute
So
20:05
6:42
10
Michael Ai
Jr
20:37
6:52
19
Noah Someck
Sr
21:07
7:02
25
2 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
99:43
19:57
6:39
45 Noah Meno
So
19:27
6:29
1
Gabriel Sitapati
So
19:31
6:30
4
Brandon Jedrysik
Jr
19:38
6:33
5
Brandon Huss
Jr
20:29
6:50
15
Nikhil Srikumar
So
20:38
6:53
20
Mong Ng
Jr
20:54
6:58
22
Alex Becker
So
21:10
7:03
28
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
101:42
20:20
6:47
65 Jacob Saunders
So
20:03
6:41
9
Kiyotaka Hachisuk
Sr
20:15
6:45
12
Nathan Gottlieb
Jr
20:22
6:47
13
Matt Holmes
Jr
20:28
6:49
14
Ian Thomas
So
20:34
6:51
17
Fernando Santos
So
21:05
7:02
24
David Lohmann
Sr
21:11
7:04
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:03
101:55
20:23
6:48
73 Dylan Horton
Jr
19:46
6:35
7
Calvin Zeljak
So
20:14
6:45
11
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
20:30
6:50
16
Alex Scott
-
20:36
6:52
18
John Welborn
Jr
20:49
6:56
21
Will Moses
So
21:51
7:17
33
Simon Yei
So
21:55
7:18
34
5 Mt Carmel
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:31
109:22
21:52
7:17
171 William Deeley
Jr
21:08
7:03
27
Terrance Lam
So
21:22
7:07
30
Mason Woempher
So
21:58
7:19
35
Anthony Valeh
Jr
22:15
7:25
38
Brett Vollrath
So
22:39
7:33
41
Mezail Flores
Jr
23:00
7:40
44
Tristan Schwartz
So
23:14
7:45
46
5 Point Loma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
109:57
21:59
7:20
171 Collin Nilsen
So
21:00
7:00
23
Sebastie Beauvais
Jr
21:08
7:03
26
Nathan Yoder
So
22:12
7:24
37
Rein Kingsbur
So
22:29
7:30
40
Cole Maccullo
Sr
23:08
7:43
45
Alexande Schuster
So
23:54
7:58
47
Hayden Hartshor
So
23:56
7:59
48
7 Fallbrook
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
110:16
22:03
7:21
180 Antonio Lopez
Jr
21:28
7:09
31
Nick Houck
So
21:34
7:11
32
Jimmy Steinhof
Jr
22:06
7:22
36
Christia Contrera
Jr
22:21
7:27
39
Harper Throop
Fr
22:47
7:36
42
Trevor Francis
Jr
23:00
7:40
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
105:55
21:11
7:04
33 Fernando Santos
So
21:05
7:02
3
David Lohmann
Sr
21:11
7:04
6
Takashi Joubert
So
21:12
7:04
7
Keita Nadalin
So
21:12
7:04
8
Brandon White
Sr
21:15
7:05
9
Max Del Secco
So
22:24
7:28
18
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
22:47
7:36
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
106:02
21:12
7:04
40 Mong Ng
Jr
20:54
6:58
2
Alex Becker
So
21:10
7:03
5
Matthew Jewell
So
21:18
7:06
10
David Cha
So
21:19
7:06
11
Mitch Breeden
Sr
21:21
7:07
12
Ashwath Radhacha
So
21:27
7:09
13
Athen Park
Sr
21:36
7:12
14
3 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
107:11
21:26
7:09
53 Michael Ai
Jr
20:37
6:52
1
Noah Someck
Sr
21:07
7:02
4
James Huang
Jr
21:36
7:12
15
Benjamin Hutton
So
21:50
7:17
16
Samuel Pak
So
22:01
7:20
17
Cooper Harris
So
23:53
7:58
20




4 Point Loma
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
121:22
24:16
8:05
115 Alexande Schuster
So
23:54
7:58
21
Hayden Hartshor
So
23:56
7:59
22
Matthew Bennett
Sr
23:58
7:59
23
Louis Rosenblu
So
24:41
8:14
24
Kylre Sharp
Jr
24:53
8:18
25
Drew Lovern
Jr
24:55
8:18
26
Bretan Reynolds
So
25:03
8:21
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
109:29
21:54
7:18
16 Ashwath Radhacha
So
21:27
7:09
1
Athen Park
Sr
21:36
7:12
2
Cory Erlenbac
So
21:41
7:14
3
Jordan Kulischa
So
22:21
7:27
4
Quinn Gorham
So
22:24
7:28
6
Marvin Elamparo
Jr
23:09
7:43
8
Michael Hoang
So
23:09
7:43
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
116:03
23:13
7:44
45 Max Del Secco
So
22:24
7:28
5
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
22:47
7:36
7
Tristan Koyamats
Sr
23:25
7:48
10
Eric Sy
So
23:35
7:52
11
Aaron Fontanil
So
23:52
7:57
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Benitez Fr Serra 17:58 5:59
2 Andrew Varvara Fr Del Norte 18:48 6:16
3 Michael Olivier Fr Westview 18:49 6:16
4 Brandon Christ So Woodbridge 19:02 6:21
5 Jack Caffo Fr Point Loma 19:06 6:22
6 Carson Albin Fr Woodbridge 19:08 6:23
7 Jake Kim Fr Del Norte 19:10 6:23
8 Bobby Brana Fr Scripps Ranch 19:10 6:23
9 Gavin Dawson Fr Scripps Ranch 19:11 6:24
10 Joey Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:12 6:24 1/13 11/40 7/16 20:04
(0:52)
20:04
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Chad Gibbon So Woodbridge 19:12 6:24
12 Ryan Toffoli So Woodbridge 19:21 6:27
13 Luke Salemme Fr Woodbridge 19:25 6:28
14 Brennan Cloes Fr Mt Carmel 19:45 6:35
15 Val Gillcrist Fr Point Loma 19:51 6:37
16 Timothy Mooring Fr Point Loma 19:52 6:37
17 Bobby Santos Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:54 6:38 2/13 14/40 5/16 20:52
(0:58)
20:52
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Michael Tran Fr Woodbridge 19:55 6:38
19 Cooper Duffy Fr La Costa Canyon 20:00 6:40
20 Reymundo Villa Fr San Pasqual 20:00 6:40
21 Julian Roel Fr Point Loma 20:01 6:40
22 Patrick Burundi Fr Hoover (SD) 20:03 6:41
23 Bradley Pickard Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:05 6:42 3/13 16/40 3/11 21:18
(1:13)
21:18
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Wesley Chok Fr Woodbridge 20:12 6:44
25 Jack Ashburn Fr Scripps Ranch 20:13 6:44
26 Josh Cullins Fr La Costa Canyon 20:16 6:45
27 Kyle Humphrey Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:16 6:45 4/13 18/40 3/10 20:57
(0:41)
20:57
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Blake Siniscalchi Fr Westview 20:19 6:46
29 Colin Snyder Fr Scripps Ranch 20:21 6:47
30 Ethan Whittle So Woodbridge 20:22 6:47
31 Jack Deere Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:25 6:48
32 Matthew Sandoval So Woodbridge 20:29 6:50
33 Jose Resendiz Fr Point Loma 20:34 6:51
34 Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:38 6:53 5/13 22/40 3/9 23:35
(2:57)
23:35
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ashtin Brantley Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:40 6:53 6/13 23/40 2/8 21:08
(0:28)
21:08
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Cole Suiste So Woodbridge 20:41 6:54
37 Spencer Chok Fr Woodbridge 20:41 6:54
38 Lee Nguyen Fr San Pasqual 20:45 6:55
39 Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:49 6:56 7/13 24/40 2/6 20:54
(0:05)
20:54
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Maxwell Reiter Fr Woodbridge 20:51 6:57
41 Aryan Zaveri Fr Woodbridge 20:55 6:58
42 Alec Sarabia Fr High Tech (CV) 21:01 7:00
43 Sean Mclaughlin Fr Point Loma 21:06 7:02
44 Kent Williams Fr Mt Carmel 21:06 7:02
45 Ian Kotake Fr Woodbridge 21:08 7:03
46 Sean Lowe Fr Point Loma 21:13 7:04
47 Wyatt Colson Fr Point Loma 21:24 7:08
48 Julian Natividad Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:27 7:09 8/13 30/40 3/5 22:36
(1:09)
22:36
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Timmy Phillips Fr Scripps Ranch 21:31 7:10
50 Luke Gillcrist Fr Fallbrook 21:35 7:12
51 Valentin Guerrero Fr San Pasqual 21:38 7:13
52 Andrew Book Fr Scripps Ranch 21:42 7:14
53 Zack Askins Fr Scripps Ranch 21:43 7:14
54 Rameen Ghajar So Woodbridge 21:48 7:16
55 Nick Estepa So High Tech (CV) 21:55 7:18
56 Zachary Skalak Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:57 7:19 9/13 31/40 2/5 22:32
(0:35)
22:32
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Rohun Carlton Fr Del Norte 22:00 7:20
58 Liam Brandt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:05 7:22
59 Cameron Shults Fr Point Loma 22:08 7:23
60 Jonathan Mateos Fr Hoover (SD) 22:11 7:24
61 Huy Luong Fr Hoover (SD) 22:14 7:25
62 Carter Ristine Fr San Pasqual 22:17 7:26
63 Patrick Salgado So Woodbridge 22:21 7:27
64 Colton O'connell Fr Point Loma 22:23 7:28
65 Connor Mccartney Fr Scripps Ranch 22:23 7:28
66 Dylan Ferguson Fr Woodbridge 22:24 7:28
67 Mason Brown Fr Point Loma 22:25 7:28
68 Trent Ruyak Fr Scripps Ranch 22:25 7:28
69 Lucas Florez Fr Scripps Ranch 22:36 7:32
70 Connor Rittershoffer Fr Scripps Ranch 22:37 7:32
71 Barrett Wolf Fr Point Loma 22:38 7:33
72 Andrew Tuttle Fr Valley Center 22:41 7:34
73 Micah Whitson So Woodbridge 22:42 7:34
74 Miguel Valdez Fr Mt Carmel 22:46 7:35
75 Sai Gorupati Fr Woodbridge 22:53 7:38
76 Kevin Jones Fr Valley Center 22:55 7:38
77 Anthony Hatashita Fr Point Loma 22:56 7:39
78 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 22:57 7:39
79 Robert Pinski Fr High Tech (CV) 22:59 7:40
80 Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:00 7:40 10/13 34/40 4/4 24:28
(1:28)
24:28
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Jack Patrick Fr La Costa Canyon 23:00 7:40
82 Keegan Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 23:01 7:40
83 Peter Mceldowney So Woodbridge 23:06 7:42
84 Nikolai Bremer So Woodbridge 23:09 7:43
85 David Fan Fr Woodbridge 23:14 7:45
86 Ethan Pham Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:15 7:45
87 Peter Roche Fr High Tech (CV) 23:19 7:46
88 Andrew Diza Fr Woodbridge 23:30 7:50
89 Ryan Little Fr Point Loma 23:32 7:51
90 Michael Ponce Fr Fallbrook 23:42 7:54
91 Hunter White Fr Point Loma 23:47 7:56
92 Taiki Mori Fr Woodbridge 23:49 7:56
93 Alexander Bautista Fr Point Loma 23:57 7:59
94 Trajan Anzalone-gu... Fr Point Loma 23:57 7:59
95 Giancarlo Amezcua Fr High Tech (CV) 23:58 7:59
96 Chad Afache Fr Scripps Ranch 24:00 8:00
97 Francisco Morales Fr High Tech (CV) 24:07 8:02
98 Joshua Kim Fr Point Loma 24:29 8:10
99 Jinseong Choi Fr Woodbridge 24:31 8:10
100 Josh Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 24:46 8:15
101 Cameron Brown Fr San Pasqual 24:50 8:17
102 Alfredo Carrillo Fr El Cajon Valley 24:51 8:17
103 Ryan Holcomb Fr Point Loma 24:56 8:19
104 Connor Simon So Woodbridge 25:00 8:20
105 Billy Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 25:01 8:20 11/13 38/40 4/4 27:02
(2:01)
27:02
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
106 Jack Bartick Fr Mt Carmel 25:09 8:23
107 Shawn Riley Fr Serra 25:10 8:23
108 Myles Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:13 8:24 12/13 39/40 4/4 26:55
(1:42)
26:55
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Johnathan Tran Fr Mt Carmel 25:16 8:25
110 Khiem Pham Fr La Costa Canyon 25:21 8:27
111 Christian Segura Fr Hoover (SD) 25:26 8:29
112 Tyler Pasela Fr Point Loma 25:33 8:31
113 Zachary Sundstedt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:39 8:33
114 Chandler Graham Fr San Pasqual 25:43 8:34
115 Cameron Steiner Fr Woodbridge 26:20 8:47
116 Zavier Magpusao Fr High Tech (CV) 26:34 8:51
117 Marley Mascarenas Fr Point Loma 27:41 9:14
118 Jerjis Fatho Fr El Cajon Valley 27:55 9:18
119 Bryan Rodriguez Fr Hoover (SD) 27:56 9:19
120 Nicholas Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:59 9:20 13/13 40/40 3/3
121 Nicolas Carlisle Fr Hoover (SD) 28:00 9:20
122 David Sandoval Fr High Tech (CV) 36:40 12:13
123 Dylan Zamani Fr High Tech (CV) 39:00 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
96:08
19:14
6:25
28 Brandon Christ
So
19:02
6:21
1
Carson Albin
Fr
19:08
6:23
3
Chad Gibbon
So
19:12
6:24
7
Ryan Toffoli
So
19:21
6:27
8
Luke Salemme
Fr
19:25
6:28
9
Michael Tran
Fr
19:55
6:38
14
Wesley Chok
Fr
20:12
6:44
20
2 Point Loma
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
99:24
19:53
6:38
67 Jack Caffo
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Val Gillcris
Fr
19:51
6:37
11
Timothy Mooring
Fr
19:52
6:37
12
Julian Roel
Fr
20:01
6:40
17
Jose Resendiz
Fr
20:34
6:51
25
Sean Mclaughl
Fr
21:06
7:02
31
Sean Lowe
Fr
21:13
7:04
33
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
100:05
20:01
6:40
87 Joey Roberts
Fr
19:12
6:24
6
Bobby Santos
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
Bradley Pickard
Fr
20:05
6:42
19
Kyle Humphrey
Fr
20:16
6:45
23
Trevor Ruuspakk
Fr
20:38
6:53
26
Ashtin Brantley
Fr
20:40
6:53
27
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
20:49
6:56
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Scripps Ranch
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:21
100:26
20:05
6:42
88 Bobby Brana
Fr
19:10
6:23
4
Gavin Dawson
Fr
19:11
6:24
5
Jack Ashburn
Fr
20:13
6:44
21
Colin Snyder
Fr
20:21
6:47
24
Timmy Phillips
Fr
21:31
7:10
34
Andrew Book
Fr
21:42
7:14
36
Zack Askins
Fr
21:43
7:14
37
5 San Pasqual
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 4:50
109:30
21:54
7:18
171 Reymundo Villa
Fr
20:00
6:40
16
Lee Nguyen
Fr
20:45
6:55
28
Valentin Guerrero
Fr
21:38
7:13
35
Carter Ristine
Fr
22:17
7:26
41
Cameron Brown
Fr
24:50
8:17
51
Chandler Graham
Fr
25:43
8:34
56




5 La Costa Canyon
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:01
109:14
21:51
7:17
171 Cooper Duffy
Fr
20:00
6:40
15
Josh Cullins
Fr
20:16
6:45
22
Robert Gordon
Fr
22:57
7:39
43
Jack Patrick
Fr
23:00
7:40
45
Keegan Adams
Fr
23:01
7:40
46
Josh Scott
Fr
24:46
8:15
50
Khiem Pham
Fr
25:21
8:27
54
7 Mt Carmel
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:31
114:02
22:48
7:36
189 Brennan Cloes
Fr
19:45
6:35
10
Kent Williams
Fr
21:06
7:02
32
Miguel Valdez
Fr
22:46
7:35
42
Jack Bartick
Fr
25:09
8:23
52
Johnatha Tran
Fr
25:16
8:25
53








8 High Tech (CV)
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:57
113:12
22:38
7:33
207 Alec Sarabia
Fr
21:01
7:00
30
Nick Estepa
So
21:55
7:18
38
Robert Pinski
Fr
22:59
7:40
44
Peter Roche
Fr
23:19
7:46
47
Giancarl Amezcua
Fr
23:58
7:59
48
Francisc Morales
Fr
24:07
8:02
49
Zavier Magpusao
Fr
26:34
8:51
57
9 Hoover (SD)
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 7:53
117:50
23:34
7:51
210 Patrick Burundi
Fr
20:03
6:41
18
Jonathan Mateos
Fr
22:11
7:24
39
Huy Luong
Fr
22:14
7:25
40
Christia Segura
Fr
25:26
8:29
55
Bryan Rodrigue
Fr
27:56
9:19
58
Nicolas Carlisle
Fr
28:00
9:20
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
101:39
20:20
6:47
16 Michael Tran
Fr
19:55
6:38
1
Wesley Chok
Fr
20:12
6:44
2
Ethan Whittle
So
20:22
6:47
3
Matthew Sandoval
So
20:29
6:50
4
Cole Suiste
So
20:41
6:54
6
Spencer Chok
Fr
20:41
6:54
7
Maxwell Reiter
Fr
20:51
6:57
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
107:53
21:35
7:12
67 Ashtin Brantley
Fr
20:40
6:53
5
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
20:49
6:56
8
Julian Nativida
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Zachary Skalak
Fr
21:57
7:19
16
Alex Astorgan
Fr
23:00
7:40
25
Billy Santos
Sr
25:01
8:20
27
Myles Davis
Fr
25:13
8:24
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Point Loma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
108:14
21:39
7:13
68 Sean Mclaughl
Fr
21:06
7:02
10
Sean Lowe
Fr
21:13
7:04
11
Wyatt Colson
Fr
21:24
7:08
12
Cameron Shults
Fr
22:08
7:23
17
Colton O'connel
Fr
22:23
7:28
18
Mason Brown
Fr
22:25
7:28
20
Barrett Wolf
Fr
22:38
7:33
24
4 Scripps Ranch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
110:49
22:10
7:23
91 Andrew Book
Fr
21:42
7:14
14
Zack Askins
Fr
21:43
7:14
15
Connor Mccartne
Fr
22:23
7:28
19
Trent Ruyak
Fr
22:25
7:28
21
Lucas Florez
Fr
22:36
7:32
22
Connor Rittersh
Fr
22:37
7:32
23
Chad Afache
Fr
24:00
8:00
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.