Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Modiano Jr V 17:21 5:36 3.1 32/70 7/12 7/12 1/6 17:52
(0:31,2.9)
17:52
(0:31,2.9)
17:52
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Burak Tufekci Jr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 20/70 4/12 4/12 3/6 16:50 16:38 16:38
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So V 17:38 5:41 3.1 46/70 10/12 10/12 1/6 17:15 17:15 17:02
Jake Feyedelem Jr V 18:07 5:51 3.1 58/70 11/12 11/12 2/5 18:52
(0:45,4.0)
18:52
(0:45,4.0)
18:52
(0:45,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeffery Stewart Sr V 16:16 5:15 3.1 9/70 2/12 2/12 3/6 16:42
(0:26,2.6)
16:42
(0:26,2.6)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joey Roberts Fr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 63/70 12/12 12/12 1/5
Max Lata Jr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 41/70 9/12 9/12 1/6 18:28
(0:55,5.0)
18:28
(0:55,5.0)
18:28
(0:55,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 14/70 3/12 3/12 3/6 16:04 16:04 16:04
Senri Kuroiwa So V 17:20 5:35 3.1 31/70 6/12 6/12 2/6 17:29
(0:09,0.9)
17:29
(0:09,0.9)
17:29
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tristan Caparas Jr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 25/70 5/12 5/12 3/6 16:51 16:51 16:51
William Gravelle Jr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 33/70 8/12 8/12 1/6 16:56 16:56 16:35
Wyatt Hill Sr V 16:13 5:14 3.1 6/70 1/12 1/12 3/6 16:03 16:03 15:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 83:10
0:54
3.1 5:22 5:14 5:31 74 5:14 82:30 82:30 Wyatt Hill (6), Jeffery Stewart (9), Mikio Kuroiwa (14), Burak Tufekci (20), Tristan Caparas (25)
V 2nd 5 1/6 87:14
0:18
3.1 5:38 5:35 5:41 36 5:38 93:01
(5:47,6.2)
93:01
(5:47,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Senri Kuroiwa (2), Alex Modiano (3), William Gravelle (4), Max Lata (11), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Siniscalchi Sr Westview 15:41 5:04
2 Alex Tucker Sr Westview 15:58 5:09
3 Brenner Ryan Sr Westview 16:01 5:10
4 Paul Aste Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:01 5:10
5 Arman Irani Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:10 5:13
6 Wyatt Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:13 5:14 1/12 1/12 3/6 16:03 16:03
7 Garrett De Long Sr Mt Carmel 16:15 5:15
8 Jarett Chinn So Poway 16:15 5:15
9 Jeffery Stewart Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:16 5:15 2/12 2/12 3/6 16:42
(0:26)
16:42
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Simeon Paul So Mt Carmel 16:20 5:16
11 Joseph Gonzalez Sr Mt Carmel 16:20 5:16
12 Samuel Boone Fr Mt Carmel 16:25 5:18
13 Noah Monroy Fr Torrey Pines 16:34 5:21
14 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:39 5:22 3/12 3/12 3/6 16:04 16:04
15 Evan Misuraca Sr Westview 16:43 5:24
16 Colin Jensen Jr Poway 16:45 5:24
17 Nicholas Noel Sr Westview 16:46 5:25
18 Tyler Couvrette Sr Poway 16:49 5:25
19 Andrew Sanfilippo Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:53 5:27
20 Burak Tufekci Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:55 5:27 4/12 4/12 3/6 16:50 16:38
21 Darren Edmonds Jr Torrey Pines 16:56 5:28
22 Noah Diamant Sr Torrey Pines 16:58 5:28
23 Adam Pavan So Mt Carmel 17:01 5:29
24 Charlie Pope Jr Torrey Pines 17:04 5:30
25 Tristan Caparas Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:07 5:31 5/12 5/12 3/6 16:51 16:51
26 Kevin Choe Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:08 5:32
27 Michael Downs So Poway 17:10 5:32
28 Vincent Tran Fr Mt Carmel 17:16 5:34
29 Tauya Nenguke Sr Torrey Pines 17:16 5:34
30 Michael Montague Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:17 5:35
31 Senri Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 17:20 5:35 6/12 6/12 2/6 17:29
(0:09)
17:29
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:21 5:36 7/12 7/12 1/6 17:52
(0:31)
17:52
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 William Gravelle Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:22 5:36 8/12 8/12 1/6 16:56 16:56
34 Ryan Boyd Sr Mt Carmel 17:23 5:36
35 Brent Parkes Sr Poway 17:24 5:37
36 Kane Mcmahon Fr Westview 17:25 5:37
37 Michael Mcmahon So Torrey Pines 17:26 5:37
38 Nick Lawford Jr Westview 17:27 5:38
39 Owen Schatzlein Jr Poway 17:31 5:39
40 Cody Jose So Poway 17:32 5:39
41 Max Lata Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:33 5:40 9/12 9/12 1/6 18:28
(0:55)
18:28
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Liam Lau Jr Mt Carmel 17:35 5:40
43 Brannon Smudz Sr Poway 17:35 5:40
44 Tyler Neal So Poway 17:35 5:40
45 Travis Hellenkamp Fr Torrey Pines 17:37 5:41
46 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 17:38 5:41 10/12 10/12 1/6 17:15 17:15
47 Bhairav Chidambaram Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:39 5:42
48 Hayden Salverda So Poway 17:42 5:43
49 Andrew Garton Sr Torrey Pines 17:44 5:43
50 Ethan Yeh So Torrey Pines 17:47 5:44
51 Kyle Kesler So Poway 17:51 5:45
52 Taylor Chappell So Westview 17:52 5:46
53 Jack Creed Sr Westview 17:58 5:48
54 Noah Jacobson So Canyon Crest Academy 17:59 5:48
55 Jared Harrison Jr Mt Carmel 18:01 5:49
56 Varkey Alumootil So Canyon Crest Academy 18:03 5:49
57 Blake Siniscalchi Fr Westview 18:04 5:50
58 Jake Feyedelem Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:07 5:51 11/12 11/12 2/5 18:52
(0:45)
18:52
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Justin Aliamus Jr Torrey Pines 18:08 5:51
60 Andrew Deremer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:10 5:52
61 Bailey Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 18:20 5:55
62 Brennan Cloes Fr Mt Carmel 18:22 5:55
63 Joey Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:24 5:56 12/12 12/12 1/5
64 Josh Miller Sr Torrey Pines 18:25 5:56
65 Derek Parsons So Torrey Pines 18:37 6:00
66 Nathan Orenstein Jr Mt Carmel 18:42 6:02
67 Brendan Cassidy Sr Poway 18:48 6:04
68 Brendon Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:11 6:11
69 Benton Bickett Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:44 6:22
70 Keaton Blazer So Canyon Crest Academy 20:14 6:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
81:09
16:14
5:14
38 Trevor Siniscalchi
Sr
15:41
5:04
1
Alex Tucker
Sr
15:58
5:09
2
Brenner Ryan
Sr
16:01
5:10
3
Evan Misuraca
Sr
16:43
5:24
15
Nicholas Noel
Sr
16:46
5:25
17
Kane Mcmahon
Fr
17:25
5:37
35
Nick Lawford
Jr
17:27
5:38
37
2 Mt Carmel
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
82:21
16:28
5:19
63 Garrett De Long
Sr
16:15
5:15
7
Simeon Paul
So
16:20
5:16
10
Joseph Gonzalez
Sr
16:20
5:16
11
Samuel Boone
Fr
16:25
5:18
12
Adam Pavan
So
17:01
5:29
23
Vincent Tran
Fr
17:16
5:34
28
Ryan Boyd
Sr
17:23
5:36
33
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:54
83:10
16:38
5:22
74 Wyatt Hill
Sr
16:13
5:14
6
Jeffery Stewart
Sr
16:16
5:15
9
Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
16:39
5:22
14
Burak Tufekci
Jr
16:55
5:27
20
Tristan Caparas
Jr
17:07
5:31
25
Senri Kuroiwa
So
17:20
5:35
31
Alex Modiano
Jr
17:21
5:36
32
4 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:16
83:29
16:42
5:23
84 Paul Aste
Sr
16:01
5:10
4
Arman Irani
Sr
16:10
5:13
5
Andrew Sanfilippo
Sr
16:53
5:27
19
Kevin Choe
Sr
17:08
5:32
26
Michael Montague
Jr
17:17
5:35
30
Bhairav Chidambaram
Jr
17:39
5:42
41
Noah Jacobson
So
17:59
5:48
42
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
84:23
16:53
5:27
103 Jarett Chinn
So
16:15
5:15
8
Colin Jensen
Jr
16:45
5:24
16
Tyler Couvrette
Sr
16:49
5:25
18
Michael Downs
So
17:10
5:32
27
Brent Parkes
Sr
17:24
5:37
34
Owen Schatzlein
Jr
17:31
5:39
38
Cody Jose
So
17:32
5:39
39
6 Torrey Pines
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
84:48
16:58
5:28
109 Noah Monroy
Fr
16:34
5:21
13
Darren Edmonds
Jr
16:56
5:28
21
Noah Diamant
Sr
16:58
5:28
22
Charlie Pope
Jr
17:04
5:30
24
Tauya Nenguke
Sr
17:16
5:34
29
Michael Mcmahon
So
17:26
5:37
36
Travis Hellenkamp
Fr
17:37
5:41
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:14
17:27
5:38
36 Senri Kuroiwa
So
17:20
5:35
2
Alex Modiano
Jr
17:21
5:36
3
William Gravelle
Jr
17:22
5:36
4
Max Lata
Jr
17:33
5:40
11
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
17:38
5:41
16
Jake Feyedelem
Jr
18:07
5:51
28
Joey Roberts
Fr
18:24
5:56
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Poway
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:11
87:55
17:35
5:40
64 Owen Schatzlein
Jr
17:31
5:39
9
Cody Jose
So
17:32
5:39
10
Brannon Smudz
Sr
17:35
5:40
13
Tyler Neal
So
17:35
5:40
14
Hayden Salverda
So
17:42
5:43
18
Kyle Kesler
So
17:51
5:45
21
Brendan Cassidy
Sr
18:48
6:04
37
3 Mt Carmel
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
88:35
17:43
5:43
74 Vincent Tran
Fr
17:16
5:34
1
Ryan Boyd
Sr
17:23
5:36
5
Liam Lau
Jr
17:35
5:40
12
Jared Harrison
Jr
18:01
5:49
25
Bailey Sandstrom
Jr
18:20
5:55
31
Brennan Cloes
Fr
18:22
5:55
32
Nathan Orenstein
Jr
18:42
6:02
36
4 Westview
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
88:46
17:45
5:44
86 Kane Mcmahon
Fr
17:25
5:37
6
Nick Lawford
Jr
17:27
5:38
8
Taylor Chappell
So
17:52
5:46
22
Jack Creed
Sr
17:58
5:48
23
Blake Siniscalchi
Fr
18:04
5:50
27








5 Torrey Pines
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
88:42
17:44
5:43
90 Michael Mcmahon
So
17:26
5:37
7
Travis Hellenkamp
Fr
17:37
5:41
15
Andrew Garton
Sr
17:44
5:43
19
Ethan Yeh
So
17:47
5:44
20
Justin Aliamus
Jr
18:08
5:51
29
Josh Miller
Sr
18:25
5:56
34
Derek Parsons
So
18:37
6:00
35
6 Canyon Crest Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
91:02
18:12
5:52
135 Bhairav Chidambaram
Jr
17:39
5:42
17
Noah Jacobson
So
17:59
5:48
24
Varkey Alumootil
So
18:03
5:49
26
Andrew Deremer
Sr
18:10
5:52
30
Brendon Kim
Jr
19:11
6:11
38
Benton Bickett
Jr
19:44
6:22
39
Keaton Blazer
So
20:14
6:32
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.