Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Sr V 20:56 6:45 3.1 35/67 5/11 5/11 4/6 19:46
Alyssa Tivadar Fr V 21:09 6:49 3.1 40/67 7/11 7/11 4/6
Amanda Muna Sr V 22:12 7:10 3.1 57/67 9/11 9/11 5/6 22:54
(0:42,3.1)
22:54
(0:42,3.1)
22:54
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brittany Lostetter Sr V 22:27 7:15 3.1 58/67 10/11 10/11 3/5 22:27
Bryanna Fuller Sr V 18:52 6:05 3.1 5/67 2/11 2/11 1/6 18:37 18:37 18:27
Clara Lee Jr V 21:04 6:48 3.1 36/67 6/11 6/11 4/6 21:05
(0:01,0.1)
21:05
(0:01,0.1)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gaby Esparza Jr V 21:51 7:03 3.1 50/67 8/11 8/11 4/6
Grace Leto Fr V 20:53 6:44 3.1 33/67 4/11 4/11 4/6
Kassady Learn So V 19:00 6:08 3.1 6/67 3/11 3/11 1/6 19:35
(0:35,3.0)
19:35
(0:35,3.0)
19:18
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nia Akins Jr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 3/67 1/11 1/11 3/6 18:30
(0:13,1.2)
18:30
(0:13,1.2)
18:23
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sierra Hill Sr V 22:46 7:21 3.1 61/67 11/11 11/11 3/5 20:33 20:33 20:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 97:58
2:39
3.1 6:19 5:54 6:45 74 6:11 98:20
(0:22,0.4)
98:20
(0:22,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nia Akins (3), Bryanna Fuller (5), Kassady Learn (6), Grace Leto (29), Alyssa Kuck (31)
V 2nd 5 3/5 108:43
1:23
3.1 7:01 6:48 7:15 87 6:34 Clara Lee (9), Alyssa Tivadar (11), Gaby Esparza (18), Amanda Muna (24), Brittany Lostetter (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Bernd Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:01 5:49
2 Jacqueline Garner Sr Torrey Pines 18:05 5:50
3 Nia Akins Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:17 5:54 1/11 1/11 3/6 18:30
(0:13)
18:30
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Elena Garcia Sr Mt Carmel 18:31 5:58
5 Bryanna Fuller Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:52 6:05 2/11 2/11 1/6 18:37 18:37
6 Kassady Learn So Rancho Bernardo 19:00 6:08 3/11 3/11 1/6 19:35
(0:35)
19:35
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Christa Kloha Sr Westview 19:05 6:09
8 Corinne Chapkis Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:08 6:10
9 Erica Barret So Westview 19:10 6:11
10 Laura Moran So Mt Carmel 19:13 6:12
11 Taylor Seamans Sr Torrey Pines 19:16 6:13
12 Sarah Chidgey Sr Mt Carmel 19:20 6:14
13 Vanessa Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 19:23 6:15
14 Nika Cokas Sr Mt Carmel 19:25 6:16
15 Ines Ramirez So Torrey Pines 19:29 6:17
16 Mae Lee Sr Mt Carmel 19:32 6:18
17 Emma Largerie Fr Torrey Pines 19:35 6:19
18 Alex Calegari So Poway 19:37 6:20
19 Katherine Hawley Fr Mt Carmel 19:37 6:20
20 Priyanka Shreeder So Mt Carmel 19:38 6:20
21 Sofia Schugar Sr Torrey Pines 19:56 6:26
22 Brittany Black Jr Torrey Pines 19:58 6:26
23 Kaitlyn Umsted Jr Poway 20:09 6:30
24 Hayley Bratt So Westview 20:16 6:32
25 Keira Crabtree Jr Westview 20:18 6:33
26 Macenzi Mcguire Sr Torrey Pines 20:27 6:36
27 Sarah Hawley Jr Mt Carmel 20:30 6:37
28 Ellie Misuraca Fr Westview 20:31 6:37
29 Naomi Smitham Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:33 6:38
30 Alyssa Winter So Westview 20:35 6:38
31 Louisa Nickerson Jr Torrey Pines 20:43 6:41
32 Nicole Grazda Jr Mt Carmel 20:53 6:44
33 Grace Leto Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:53 6:44 4/11 4/11 4/6
34 Savannah Santiago Jr Poway 20:55 6:45
35 Alyssa Kuck Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:56 6:45 5/11 5/11 4/6
36 Clara Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:04 6:48 6/11 6/11 4/6 21:05
(0:01)
21:05
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Marin Haluza Fr Poway 21:04 6:48
38 Kendall Ryan Fr Westview 21:06 6:48
39 Jennifer Nguyen So Mt Carmel 21:07 6:49
40 Alyssa Tivadar Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:09 6:49 7/11 7/11 4/6
41 Rina Miyoshi Jr Mt Carmel 21:11 6:50
42 Ann Ryan So Canyon Crest Academy 21:22 6:54
43 Amanda Bauer Sr Poway 21:22 6:54
44 Ariella Lee So Poway 21:23 6:54
45 Erin Beck Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:24 6:54
46 Elena Guanuna Jr Poway 21:30 6:56
47 Samantha Miller Sr Torrey Pines 21:30 6:56
48 Gina Alvarez Sr Poway 21:32 6:57
49 Katarina Laspada Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:43 7:00
50 Gaby Esparza Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:51 7:03 8/11 8/11 4/6
51 Gabi Dinkin So Torrey Pines 21:51 7:03
52 Nicole Estess So Canyon Crest Academy 21:57 7:05
53 Emma Powers So Poway 22:02 7:06
54 Quincy Erturk So Canyon Crest Academy 22:02 7:06
55 Tara Shamblin Sr Westview 22:09 7:09
56 Michelle Zhao Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:09 7:09
57 Amanda Muna Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:12 7:10 9/11 9/11 5/6 22:54
(0:42)
22:54
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Brittany Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:27 7:15 10/11 10/11 3/5
59 Kate Asaro So Mt Carmel 22:29 7:15
60 Kori Cortez Jr Poway 22:38 7:18
61 Sierra Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:46 7:21 11/11 11/11 3/5 20:33 20:33
62 Kinley Jorgensen So Poway 22:59 7:25
63 Delaney Toth Jr Poway 23:10 7:28
64 Samantha Ortega Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:39 7:38
65 Torrey Sanseverino Sr Westview 24:58 8:03
66 Maddy Perdue So Torrey Pines 25:13 8:08
67 Shelby Vexler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 27:42 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
96:01
19:12
6:12
56 Elena Garcia
Sr
18:31
5:58
4
Laura Moran
So
19:13
6:12
10
Sarah Chidgey
Sr
19:20
6:14
12
Nika Cokas
Sr
19:25
6:16
14
Mae Lee
Sr
19:32
6:18
16
Katherine Hawley
Fr
19:37
6:20
19
Priyanka Shreeder
So
19:38
6:20
20
2 Torrey Pines
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
95:48
19:10
6:11
58 Jacqueline Garner
Sr
18:05
5:50
2
Taylor Seamans
Sr
19:16
6:13
11
Vanessa Beeler
Fr
19:23
6:15
13
Ines Ramirez
So
19:29
6:17
15
Emma Largerie
Fr
19:35
6:19
17
Sofia Schugar
Sr
19:56
6:26
21
Brittany Black
Jr
19:58
6:26
22
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:39
97:58
19:36
6:19
74 Nia Akins
Jr
18:17
5:54
3
Bryanna Fuller
Sr
18:52
6:05
5
Kassady Learn
So
19:00
6:08
6
Grace Leto
Fr
20:53
6:44
29
Alyssa Kuck
Sr
20:56
6:45
31
Clara Lee
Jr
21:04
6:48
32
Alyssa Tivadar
Fr
21:09
6:49
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Westview
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:26
99:20
19:52
6:25
91 Christa Kloha
Sr
19:05
6:09
7
Erica Barret
So
19:10
6:11
9
Hayley Bratt
So
20:16
6:32
24
Keira Crabtree
Jr
20:18
6:33
25
Ellie Misuraca
Fr
20:31
6:37
26
Alyssa Winter
So
20:35
6:38
28
Kendall Ryan
Fr
21:06
6:48
34
5 Canyon Crest Academy
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:23
100:28
20:06
6:29
111 Kelly Bernd
Jr
18:01
5:49
1
Corinne Chapkis
Fr
19:08
6:10
8
Naomi Smitham
Fr
20:33
6:38
27
Ann Ryan
So
21:22
6:54
36
Erin Beck
Fr
21:24
6:54
39
Katarina Laspada
Fr
21:43
7:00
41
Nicole Estess
So
21:57
7:05
42
6 Poway
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
103:07
20:37
6:39
141 Alex Calegari
So
19:37
6:20
18
Kaitlyn Umsted
Jr
20:09
6:30
23
Savannah Santiago
Jr
20:55
6:45
30
Marin Haluza
Fr
21:04
6:48
33
Amanda Bauer
Sr
21:22
6:54
37
Ariella Lee
So
21:23
6:54
38
Elena Guanuna
Jr
21:30
6:56
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
101:45
20:21
6:34
27 Katherine Hawley
Fr
19:37
6:20
1
Priyanka Shreeder
So
19:38
6:20
2
Sarah Hawley
Jr
20:30
6:37
6
Nicole Grazda
Jr
20:53
6:44
8
Jennifer Nguyen
So
21:07
6:49
10
Rina Miyoshi
Jr
21:11
6:50
12
Kate Asaro
So
22:29
7:15
26
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
102:34
20:31
6:37
34 Sofia Schugar
Sr
19:56
6:26
3
Brittany Black
Jr
19:58
6:26
4
Macenzi Mcguire
Sr
20:27
6:36
5
Louisa Nickerson
Jr
20:43
6:41
7
Samantha Miller
Sr
21:30
6:56
15
Gabi Dinkin
So
21:51
7:03
19
Maddy Perdue
So
25:13
8:08
32
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
108:43
21:45
7:01
87 Clara Lee
Jr
21:04
6:48
9
Alyssa Tivadar
Fr
21:09
6:49
11
Gaby Esparza
Jr
21:51
7:03
18
Amanda Muna
Sr
22:12
7:10
24
Brittany Lostetter
Sr
22:27
7:15
25
Sierra Hill
Sr
22:46
7:21
28




4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
109:05
21:49
7:02
91 Ariella Lee
So
21:23
6:54
13
Elena Guanuna
Jr
21:30
6:56
14
Gina Alvarez
Sr
21:32
6:57
16
Emma Powers
So
22:02
7:06
21
Kori Cortez
Jr
22:38
7:18
27
Kinley Jorgensen
So
22:59
7:25
29
Delaney Toth
Jr
23:10
7:28
30
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
111:30
22:18
7:12
113 Katarina Laspada
Fr
21:43
7:00
17
Nicole Estess
So
21:57
7:05
20
Quincy Erturk
So
22:02
7:06
22
Michelle Zhao
Jr
22:09
7:09
23
Samantha Ortega
Fr
23:39
7:38
31
Shelby Vexler
Jr
27:42
8:56
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.