Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/3/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila So JV 25:07.75 8:23 3 64/72 13/13 35/39 3/3 24:53 23:20 23:20 23:20
Alan Karuku Fr Fr 22:30.8 7:30 3 30/50 8/16 24/39 1/3
Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Fr 24:27.94 8:09 3 39/50 12/16 34/39 1/1
Alex Modiano Jr JV 18:51.11 6:17 3 4/72 1/13 8/39 4/6 17:30 17:30 17:30
Ashtin Brantley Fr Fr 21:08.47 7:03 3 20/50 5/16 19/39 3/6
Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Fr 22:05.88 7:22 3 27/50 7/16 23/39 1/4
Billy Santos Sr Fr 27:02.3 9:01 3 48/50 16/16 39/39 1/1
Bobby Santos Fr Fr 20:52.44 6:57 3 17/50 2/16 15/39 4/6
Bradley Pickard Fr Fr 21:18.11 7:06 3 22/50 6/16 21/39 1/4
Burak Tufekci Jr V 17:27.53 5:49 3 18/64 4/10 4/39 3/6 17:46
(0:18,1.7)
16:52 16:52 16:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Cole Smith Fr Fr 26:01.83 8:41 3 46/50 14/16 37/39 1/1
David Akagi Sr V 20:29.08 6:50 3 55/64 8/10 14/39 5/5 21:23
(0:54,4.2)
19:38 19:38 19:34 You ROCK! (LY)
David Lohmann Sr V 23:01 7:40 3 62/64 10/10 28/39 5/5 24:18
(1:17,5.3)
24:26
(1:25,5.8)
24:18
(1:17,5.3)
24:18
(1:17,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Sy So JV 24:25.33 8:08 3 62/72 12/13 33/39 3/3 23:22 22:17 22:17 22:17
Fernando Santos So JV 23:01.44 7:40 3 50/72 9/13 29/39 3/3
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So V 18:02.61 6:01 3 26/64 6/10 6/39 1/6 20:16
(2:13,10.9)
18:57
(0:54,4.8)
18:57
(0:54,4.8)
18:57
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Thomas So JV 21:14.78 7:05 3 33/72 7/13 20/39 3/4
Jacob Saunders So JV 21:21.38 7:07 3 37/72 8/13 22/39 3/4
Jake Feyedelem Jr JV 20:12.88 6:44 3 11/72 5/13 13/39 1/5
Jeffery Stewart Sr V 16:58.72 5:40 3 14/64 3/10 3/39 3/6
Joey Roberts Fr Fr 20:03.77 6:41 3 13/50 1/16 12/39 5/6
Julian Natividad Fr Fr 22:35.5 7:32 3 32/50 10/16 26/39 1/1
Kyle Humphrey Fr Fr 20:57.28 6:59 3 19/50 4/16 17/39 4/6
Matt Holmes Jr JV 20:58.3 6:59 3 25/72 6/13 18/39 3/4
Max Lata Jr JV 19:18.05 6:26 3 8/72 3/13 10/39 1/5 19:15 18:09 18:09 18:09
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr V 16:44.5 5:35 3 9/64 2/10 2/39 3/6
Mitchell Kadawaki So JV 24:09.72 8:03 3 61/72 11/13 32/39 3/3 23:16 22:01 22:01 22:01
Myles Davis Fr Fr 26:54.97 8:58 3 47/50 15/16 38/39 1/1
Nate Jalbuena Jr JV 19:50.78 6:37 3 10/72 4/13 11/39 1/5 19:28
Noah Siapno Fr Fr 25:45.97 8:35 3 42/50 13/16 36/39 1/1
Senri Kuroiwa So JV 19:03.22 6:21 3 5/72 2/13 9/39 1/5 21:04
(2:01,9.6)
19:26
(0:23,1.9)
19:26
(0:23,1.9)
19:26
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takashi Joubert So JV 23:09.72 7:43 3 51/72 10/13 30/39 3/3 22:40 19:58 19:58 19:58
Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Fr 23:34.55 7:52 3 35/50 11/16 31/39 1/1
Tristan Caparas Jr V 18:14.97 6:05 3 32/64 7/10 7/39 1/6 18:37
(0:22,2.0)
17:08 17:08 17:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Tristan Koyamatsu Sr V 23:00 7:40 3 61/64 9/10 27/39 5/5
Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Fr 20:54.44 6:58 3 18/50 3/16 16/39 4/6
William Gravelle Jr V 17:41.25 5:54 3 22/64 5/10 5/39 2/6 18:30
(0:49,4.4)
16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Wyatt Hill Sr V 16:33.94 5:31 3 6/64 1/10 1/39 3/6 18:10
(1:36,8.8)
16:49
(0:15,1.5)
16:49
(0:15,1.5)
16:49
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Skalak Fr Fr 22:31.97 7:31 3 31/50 9/16 25/39 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 85:26
1:07
3 5:42 5:31 5:54 69 5:29 90:00
(4:34,5.1)
84:34 84:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Wyatt Hill (6), Mikio Kuroiwa (9), Jeffery Stewart (14), Burak Tufekci (18), William Gravelle (22)
V 2nd 5 4/5 102:48
4:58
3 6:51 6:01 7:40 83 6:09 87:07 87:07 Fuyuki Kuroiwa (1), Tristan Caparas (4), David Akagi (23), Tristan Koyamatsu (27), David Lohmann (28)
JV 1st 5 1/5 97:16
1:22
3 6:29 6:17 6:44 38 6:29 98:30
(1:14,1.2)
95:29 91:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Alex Modiano (4), Senri Kuroiwa (5), Max Lata (8), Nate Jalbuena (10), Jake Feyedelem (11)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 109:46
2:11
3 7:19 6:59 7:43 66 6:58 110:05
(0:19,0.3)
99:54 99:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Matt Holmes (6), Ian Thomas (13), Jacob Saunders (14), Fernando Santos (16), Takashi Joubert (17)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 103:56
1:05
3 6:56 6:41 7:03 87 6:27 103:33 101:05 101:05 Joey Roberts (13), Bobby Santos (17), Tyler Koyamatsu (18), Kyle Humphrey (19), Ashtin Brantley (20)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 111:02
1:17
3 7:24 7:06 7:32 15 7:24 114:11
(3:09,2.8)
112:18
(1:16,1.1)
112:18
(1:16,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bradley Pickard (1), Benjamin Ahlstrom (2), Alan Karuku (3), Zachary Skalak (4), Julian Natividad (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 126:45
3:20
3 8:27 7:52 8:58 15 8:27 Trevor Ruuspakka (1), Alex Astorgano-shuh (2), Noah Siapno (3), Cole Smith (4), Myles Davis (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Siniscalchi Sr Westview 15:51.53 5:17
2 Alex Tucker Sr Westview 16:09.38 5:23
3 Garrett De Long Sr Mt Carmel 16:14.3 5:25
4 Evan Misuraca Sr Westview 16:16.28 5:25
5 Brenner Ryan Sr Westview 16:30.78 5:30
6 Wyatt Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:33.94 5:31 1/10 1/39 3/6 18:10
(1:36)
16:49
(0:15)
16:49
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Simeon Paul So Mt Carmel 16:36.47 5:32
8 Samuel Boone Fr Mt Carmel 16:43.28 5:34
9 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:44.5 5:35 2/10 2/39 3/6
10 Adam Pavan So Mt Carmel 16:46.84 5:36
11 Arman Irani Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:47.5 5:36
12 Jarett Chinn So Poway 16:52.97 5:38
13 Paul Aste Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:54 5:38
14 Jeffery Stewart Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:58.72 5:40 3/10 3/39 3/6
15 Colin Jensen Jr Poway 17:16.44 5:45
16 Kevin Choe Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:23.38 5:48
17 Drew Christofferson Sr Torrey Pines 17:25.11 5:48
18 Burak Tufekci Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:27.53 5:49 4/10 4/39 3/6 17:46
(0:18)
16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Nicholas Noel Sr Westview 17:29.15 5:50
20 Andrew Sanfilippo Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:30.38 5:50
21 Darren Edmonds Jr Torrey Pines 17:36.3 5:52
22 William Gravelle Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:41.25 5:54 5/10 5/39 2/6 18:30
(0:49)
16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Jack Frimodig Jr Torrey Pines 17:42.24 5:54
24 Brent Parkes Sr Poway 17:45.66 5:55
25 Owen Schatzlein Jr Poway 18:00.88 6:00
26 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 18:02.61 6:01 6/10 6/39 1/6 20:16
(2:13)
18:57
(0:54)
18:57
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Tauya Nenguke Sr Torrey Pines 18:06.08 6:02
28 Vincent Tran Fr Mt Carmel 18:06.77 6:02
29 Ethan Yeh So Torrey Pines 18:08.75 6:03
30 Michael Mcmahon So Torrey Pines 18:10.08 6:03
31 Nick Lawford Jr Westview 18:13.8 6:05
32 Tristan Caparas Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:14.97 6:05 7/10 7/39 1/6 18:37
(0:22)
17:08 17:08 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Liam Lau Jr Mt Carmel 18:16.25 6:05
34 Vincent Duong Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:18.83 6:06
35 Andrew Garton Sr Torrey Pines 18:20.94 6:07
36 Noah Diamant Sr Torrey Pines 18:21.46 6:07
37 Varkey Alumootil So Canyon Crest Academy 18:22.28 6:07
38 Brannon Smudz Sr Poway 18:26.18 6:09
39 Michael Montague Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:31.78 6:11
40 Josh Miller Sr Torrey Pines 18:34.05 6:11
41 Ryan Boyd Sr Mt Carmel 18:38.44 6:13
42 Taylor Chappell So Westview 18:41.75 6:14
43 Zhouhao Yu Sr Torrey Pines 18:42.91 6:14
44 Erik Whitney Sr Poway 18:50.41 6:17
45 Tyler Couvrette Sr Poway 18:52.61 6:18
46 Stephen Rosenfeld Sr Westview 19:01.8 6:21
47 Ainsley Manlapez Sr Westview 19:06.27 6:22
48 Bhairav Chidambaram Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:11.58 6:24
49 Keaton Blazer So Canyon Crest Academy 19:20.97 6:27
50 Noah Jacobson So Canyon Crest Academy 19:22.22 6:27
51 Andrew Deremer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:39.33 6:33
52 Aldair Barranco Sr Poway 19:46.22 6:35
53 Cody Roberts So Canyon Crest Academy 19:48.47 6:36
54 Elias Guanuna Sr Poway 20:22.08 6:47
55 David Akagi Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:29.08 6:50 8/10 14/39 5/5 21:23
(0:54)
19:38 19:38 You ROCK! (LY)
56 Kevin Yeh Sr Torrey Pines 20:34.38 6:51
57 John Lee Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:39.33 6:53
58 Jack Creed Sr Westview 20:43.72 6:55
59 Noah Someck Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:31.69 7:11
60 Henry Mull Sr Poway 22:27 7:29
61 Tristan Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:00 7:40 9/10 27/39 5/5
62 David Lohmann Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:01 7:40 10/10 28/39 5/5 24:18
(1:17)
24:26
(1:25)
24:18
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Jacob Levine Sr Torrey Pines 23:36 7:52
64 Kyle Bloom Sr Poway 24:33 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
82:17
16:27
5:29
31 Trevor Siniscal
Sr
15:52
5:17
1
Alex Tucker
Sr
16:09
5:23
2
Evan Misuraca
Sr
16:16
5:25
4
Brenner Ryan
Sr
16:31
5:30
5
Nicholas Noel
Sr
17:29
5:50
19
Nick Lawford
Jr
18:14
6:05
31
Taylor Chappell
So
18:42
6:14
40
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
84:28
16:54
5:38
56 Garrett De Long
Sr
16:14
5:25
3
Simeon Paul
So
16:36
5:32
7
Samuel Boone
Fr
16:43
5:34
8
Adam Pavan
So
16:47
5:36
10
Vincent Tran
Fr
18:07
6:02
28
Liam Lau
Jr
18:16
6:05
33
Ryan Boyd
Sr
18:38
6:13
39
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
85:26
17:05
5:42
69 Wyatt Hill
Sr
16:34
5:31
6
Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
16:45
5:35
9
Jeffery Stewart
Sr
16:59
5:40
14
Burak Tufekci
Jr
17:28
5:49
18
William Gravelle
Jr
17:41
5:54
22
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
18:03
6:01
26
Tristan Caparas
Jr
18:15
6:05
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
86:54
17:23
5:48
94 Arman Irani
Sr
16:48
5:36
11
Paul Aste
Sr
16:54
5:38
13
Kevin Choe
Sr
17:23
5:48
16
Andrew Sanfilip
Sr
17:30
5:50
20
Vincent Duong
Sr
18:19
6:06
34
Varkey Alumooti
So
18:22
6:07
36
Michael Montague
Jr
18:32
6:11
38
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
88:22
17:40
5:53
113 Jarett Chinn
So
16:53
5:38
12
Colin Jensen
Jr
17:16
5:45
15
Brent Parkes
Sr
17:46
5:55
24
Owen Schatzle
Jr
18:01
6:00
25
Brannon Smudz
Sr
18:26
6:09
37
Erik Whitney
Sr
18:50
6:17
41
Tyler Couvrett
Sr
18:53
6:18
42
6 Torrey Pines
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
88:58
17:48
5:56
117 Drew Christof
Sr
17:25
5:48
17
Darren Edmonds
Jr
17:36
5:52
21
Jack Frimodig
Jr
17:42
5:54
23
Tauya Nenguke
Sr
18:06
6:02
27
Ethan Yeh
So
18:09
6:03
29
Michael Mcmahon
So
18:10
6:03
30
Andrew Garton
Sr
18:21
6:07
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
92:09
18:26
6:09
33 Michael Mcmahon
So
18:10
6:03
2
Andrew Garton
Sr
18:21
6:07
5
Noah Diamant
Sr
18:21
6:07
6
Josh Miller
Sr
18:34
6:11
9
Zhouhao Yu
Sr
18:43
6:14
11
Kevin Yeh
Sr
20:34
6:51
24
Jacob Levine
Sr
23:36
7:52
29
2 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:00
94:49
18:58
6:19
66 Varkey Alumooti
So
18:22
6:07
7
Michael Montague
Jr
18:32
6:11
8
Bhairav Chidamba
Jr
19:12
6:24
16
Keaton Blazer
So
19:21
6:27
17
Noah Jacobson
So
19:22
6:27
18
Andrew Deremer
Sr
19:39
6:33
19
Cody Roberts
So
19:48
6:36
21
3 Westview
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:30
95:47
19:09
6:23
67 Nick Lawford
Jr
18:14
6:05
3
Taylor Chappell
So
18:42
6:14
10
Stephen Rosenfel
Sr
19:02
6:21
14
Ainsley Manlapez
Sr
19:06
6:22
15
Jack Creed
Sr
20:44
6:55
25








4 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 4:58
102:48
20:34
6:51
83 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
18:03
6:01
1
Tristan Caparas
Jr
18:15
6:05
4
David Akagi
Sr
20:29
6:50
23
Tristan Koyamats
Sr
23:00
7:40
27
David Lohmann
Sr
23:01
7:40
28








5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
100:18
20:04
6:41
93 Erik Whitney
Sr
18:50
6:17
12
Tyler Couvrett
Sr
18:53
6:18
13
Aldair Barranco
Sr
19:46
6:35
20
Elias Guanuna
Sr
20:22
6:47
22
Henry Mull
Sr
22:27
7:29
26
Kyle Bloom
Sr
24:33
8:11
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Neal So Poway 18:25.15 6:08
2 Derek Parsons So Torrey Pines 18:35.18 6:12
3 Jared Harrison Jr Mt Carmel 18:40.33 6:13
4 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:51.11 6:17 1/13 8/39 4/6 17:30 17:30
5 Senri Kuroiwa So Rancho Bernardo 19:03.22 6:21 2/13 9/39 1/5 21:04
(2:01)
19:26
(0:23)
19:26
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Hayden Salverda So Poway 19:04.21 6:21
7 Bailey Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 19:06.66 6:22
8 Max Lata Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.05 6:26 3/13 10/39 1/5 19:15 18:09 18:09
9 Nathan Orenstein Jr Mt Carmel 19:23.91 6:28
10 Nate Jalbuena Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:50.78 6:37 4/13 11/39 1/5
11 Jake Feyedelem Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:12.88 6:44 5/13 13/39 1/5
12 Dillon Lopez Jr Mt Carmel 20:15.25 6:45
13 Nathan Mannion Jr Poway 20:19.3 6:46
14 Micah Hirashiki So Poway 20:19.75 6:47
15 Noah Carter Jr Torrey Pines 20:25.11 6:48
16 Gavin Blain So Poway 20:28.83 6:50
17 Cesar Valle Jr Mt Carmel 20:29.83 6:50
18 Benton Bickett Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:30.5 6:50
19 Chris Devore Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:32.28 6:51
20 Sam Hodges Jr Mt Carmel 20:36.78 6:52
21 Joshua Fatahi So Mt Carmel 20:37.4 6:52
22 Jeff Bauer So Poway 20:42.41 6:54
23 Brandon Mitchell So Poway 20:49.69 6:57
24 William Deeley Jr Mt Carmel 20:53.75 6:58
25 Matt Holmes Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:58.3 6:59 6/13 18/39 3/4
26 Niklas Sprute So Canyon Crest Academy 21:00.38 7:00
27 Bryan Yang So Mt Carmel 21:02.02 7:01
28 Michael Downs So Poway 21:07.97 7:03
29 Kyle Kesler So Poway 21:10.53 7:04
30 Cody Jose So Poway 21:11.65 7:04
31 Mendel Baljon So Poway 21:12.4 7:04
32 Alex Lou So Poway 21:14.22 7:05
33 Ian Thomas So Rancho Bernardo 21:14.78 7:05 7/13 20/39 3/4
34 Luke Beckwith So Poway 21:15.65 7:05
35 Quinton Dai So Poway 21:16.86 7:06
36 Aidan Kahng Jr Torrey Pines 21:17.78 7:06
37 Jacob Saunders So Rancho Bernardo 21:21.38 7:07 8/13 22/39 3/4
38 Mason Woempher So Mt Carmel 21:22.15 7:07
39 Naseem Baramki-azar Jr Westview 21:22.61 7:08
40 Corey Boyce So Poway 21:25.03 7:08
41 Jaeyoung Choi So Canyon Crest Academy 21:25.9 7:09
42 Jake Kingston So Poway 21:37.75 7:13
43 Theo Douwes Jr Torrey Pines 21:53.15 7:18
44 Adam Voggenthaler So Poway 22:04.11 7:21
45 Cole Dixon So Poway 22:06.15 7:22
46 Michael Ai Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:07.05 7:22
47 Gaston Banuelos Jr Poway 22:11.38 7:24
48 Samuel Pak So Canyon Crest Academy 22:47.05 7:36
49 Dylan Engel So Poway 22:53.78 7:38
50 Fernando Santos So Rancho Bernardo 23:01.44 7:40 9/13 29/39 3/3
51 Takashi Joubert So Rancho Bernardo 23:09.72 7:43 10/13 30/39 3/3 22:40 19:58 19:58
52 Mezail Flores Jr Mt Carmel 23:17.05 7:46
53 Joe Pratt Jr Poway 23:28.3 7:49
54 Dane Affleck So Poway 23:30.18 7:50
55 Anthony Valeh Jr Mt Carmel 23:45.05 7:55
56 Joaquin Fuenzalida So Poway 23:50.03 7:57
57 Gavin Metz So Poway 23:52.75 7:58
58 Cooper Harris So Canyon Crest Academy 23:57.33 7:59
59 Gabriel Villar So Poway 24:06 8:02
60 Nathan Sheehan Jr Poway 24:08.61 8:03
61 Mitchell Kadawaki So Rancho Bernardo 24:09.72 8:03 11/13 32/39 3/3 23:16 22:01 22:01
62 Eric Sy So Rancho Bernardo 24:25.33 8:08 12/13 33/39 3/3 23:22 22:17 22:17
63 Terrance Lam So Mt Carmel 24:43.44 8:14
64 Aaron Fontanila So Rancho Bernardo 25:07.75 8:23 13/13 35/39 3/3 24:53 23:20 23:20
65 Spencer Vierra So Poway 25:16.22 8:25
66 David Intrabartolo So Poway 25:21.8 8:27
67 Tristan Schwartz So Mt Carmel 25:30 8:30
68 Irwin Mok Jr Mt Carmel 25:36.55 8:32
69 Yan Tao So Canyon Crest Academy 30:00 10:00
70 Tim Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 30:01 10:00
71 Jay Dalvie So Poway 30:02 10:01
72 Tyge Ortega So Poway 30:03 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
97:16
19:27
6:29
38 Alex Modiano
Jr
18:51
6:17
4
Senri Kuroiwa
So
19:03
6:21
5
Max Lata
Jr
19:18
6:26
8
Nate Jalbuena
Jr
19:51
6:37
10
Jake Feyedele
Jr
20:13
6:44
11
Matt Holmes
Jr
20:58
6:59
24
Ian Thomas
So
21:15
7:05
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Mt Carmel
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
97:56
19:35
6:32
48 Jared Harrison
Jr
18:40
6:13
3
Bailey Sandstro
Jr
19:07
6:22
7
Nathan Orenstei
Jr
19:24
6:28
9
Dillon Lopez
Jr
20:15
6:45
12
Cesar Valle
Jr
20:30
6:50
17
Sam Hodges
Jr
20:37
6:52
20
Joshua Fatahi
So
20:37
6:52
21
3 Poway
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
98:37
19:43
6:34
50 Tyler Neal
So
18:25
6:08
1
Hayden Salverda
So
19:04
6:21
6
Nathan Mannion
Jr
20:19
6:46
13
Micah Hirashik
So
20:20
6:47
14
Gavin Blain
So
20:29
6:50
16
Jeff Bauer
So
20:42
6:54
22
Brandon Mitchell
So
20:50
6:57
23
4 Torrey Pines
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 11:26
112:12
22:26
7:29
106 Derek Parsons
So
18:35
6:12
2
Noah Carter
Jr
20:25
6:48
15
Aidan Kahng
Jr
21:18
7:06
27
Theo Douwes
Jr
21:53
7:18
29
Tim Jafek
Jr
30:01
10:00
33








5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
105:36
21:07
7:02
120 Benton Bickett
Jr
20:31
6:50
18
Chris Devore
Jr
20:32
6:51
19
Niklas Sprute
So
21:00
7:00
25
Jaeyoung Choi
So
21:26
7:09
28
Michael Ai
Jr
22:07
7:22
30
Samuel Pak
So
22:47
7:36
31
Cooper Harris
So
23:57
7:59
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
104:32
20:54
6:58
30 Sam Hodges
Jr
20:37
6:52
1
Joshua Fatahi
So
20:37
6:52
2
William Deeley
Jr
20:54
6:58
5
Bryan Yang
So
21:02
7:01
7
Mason Woempher
So
21:22
7:07
15
Mezail Flores
Jr
23:17
7:46
18
Anthony Valeh
Jr
23:45
7:55
19
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
105:02
21:00
7:00
34 Jeff Bauer
So
20:42
6:54
3
Brandon Mitchell
So
20:50
6:57
4
Michael Downs
So
21:08
7:03
8
Kyle Kesler
So
21:11
7:04
9
Cody Jose
So
21:12
7:04
10
Mendel Baljon
So
21:12
7:04
11
Alex Lou
So
21:14
7:05
12
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
109:46
21:57
7:19
66 Matt Holmes
Jr
20:58
6:59
6
Ian Thomas
So
21:15
7:05
13
Jacob Saunders
So
21:21
7:07
14
Fernando Santos
So
23:01
7:40
16
Takashi Joubert
So
23:10
7:43
17
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
24:10
8:03
20
Eric Sy
So
24:25
8:08
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Monroy Fr Torrey Pines 17:59.8 6:00
2 Kane Mcmahon Fr Westview 18:25.8 6:09
3 Robert Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 19:00.77 6:20
4 Michael Olivier Fr Westview 19:16.69 6:26
5 Cedrick Chiu Fr Poway 19:18.61 6:26
6 Trevor Riley Fr Poway 19:25.03 6:28
7 Travis Hellenkamp Fr Torrey Pines 19:25.55 6:29
8 Mitchell Hoover Fr Westview 19:38.44 6:33
9 Luke Shuler Fr Poway 19:42.44 6:34
10 Seth Siegel Fr Westview 19:46.78 6:36
11 Adam Pavakovic Fr Mt Carmel 19:54.53 6:38
12 Vivek Nadimpalli Fr Torrey Pines 19:54.83 6:38
13 Joey Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:03.77 6:41 1/16 12/39 5/6
14 Gio Guanuna Fr Poway 20:11.61 6:44
15 Palmer Bonebrake Fr Torrey Pines 20:24.5 6:48
16 Blake Siniscalchi Fr Westview 20:36.25 6:52
17 Bobby Santos Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:52.44 6:57 2/16 15/39 4/6
18 Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:54.44 6:58 3/16 16/39 4/6
19 Kyle Humphrey Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:57.28 6:59 4/16 17/39 4/6
20 Ashtin Brantley Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:08.47 7:03 5/16 19/39 3/6
21 Brennan Cloes Fr Mt Carmel 21:16.28 7:05
22 Bradley Pickard Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:18.11 7:06 6/16 21/39 1/4
23 Allen Loefstedt Fr Westview 21:26.53 7:09
24 Jack Deere Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:26.91 7:09
25 Brian Yee Fr Poway 21:38.61 7:13
26 Aaron Dockter Fr Torrey Pines 21:53.25 7:18
27 Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:05.88 7:22 7/16 23/39 1/4
28 Khirin Dacanay Fr Poway 22:11.55 7:24
29 Bryant Castillo Fr Torrey Pines 22:26.78 7:29
30 Alan Karuku Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:30.8 7:30 8/16 24/39 1/3
31 Zachary Skalak Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:31.97 7:31 9/16 25/39 1/2
32 Julian Natividad Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:35.5 7:32 10/16 26/39 1/1
33 Matthew Nelson Fr Torrey Pines 22:47.53 7:36
34 Liam Brandt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:54.8 7:38
35 Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:34.55 7:52 11/16 31/39 1/1
36 Ethan Pham Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:40.75 7:54
37 William Burke Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:46.66 7:56
38 Miguel Valdez Fr Mt Carmel 23:58.97 8:00
39 Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:27.94 8:09 12/16 34/39 1/1
40 Kyle Doty Fr Westview 25:11.83 8:24
41 George Oraha Fr Poway 25:31.44 8:30
42 Noah Siapno Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:45.97 8:35 13/16 36/39 1/1
43 Sergio Fernandez Fr Poway 25:49.28 8:36
44 George Mandell Fr Poway 25:53.78 8:38
45 Zachary Sundstedt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:58.94 8:40
46 Cole Smith Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:01.83 8:41 14/16 37/39 1/1
47 Myles Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:54.97 8:58 15/16 38/39 1/1
48 Billy Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 27:02.3 9:01 16/16 39/39 1/1
49 Jack Bartick Fr Mt Carmel 27:07.44 9:02
50 Johnathan Tran Fr Mt Carmel 28:34.33 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
96:45
19:21
6:27
38 Noah Monroy
Fr
18:00
6:00
1
Robert Bartsch
Fr
19:01
6:20
3
Travis Hellenka
Fr
19:26
6:29
7
Vivek Nadimpal
Fr
19:55
6:38
12
Palmer Bonebrak
Fr
20:25
6:48
15
Aaron Dockter
Fr
21:53
7:18
26
Bryant Castillo
Fr
22:27
7:29
29
2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
97:44
19:33
6:31
40 Kane Mcmahon
Fr
18:26
6:09
2
Michael Olivier
Fr
19:17
6:26
4
Mitchell Hoover
Fr
19:38
6:33
8
Seth Siegel
Fr
19:47
6:36
10
Blake Siniscal
Fr
20:36
6:52
16
Allen Loefsted
Fr
21:27
7:09
23
Kyle Doty
Fr
25:12
8:24
34
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
100:16
20:03
6:41
59 Cedrick Chiu
Fr
19:19
6:26
5
Trevor Riley
Fr
19:25
6:28
6
Luke Shuler
Fr
19:42
6:34
9
Gio Guanuna
Fr
20:12
6:44
14
Brian Yee
Fr
21:39
7:13
25
Khirin Dacanay
Fr
22:12
7:24
28
George Oraha
Fr
25:31
8:30
35
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
103:56
20:47
6:56
87 Joey Roberts
Fr
20:04
6:41
13
Bobby Santos
Fr
20:52
6:57
17
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
20:54
6:58
18
Kyle Humphrey
Fr
20:57
6:59
19
Ashtin Brantley
Fr
21:08
7:03
20
Bradley Pickard
Fr
21:18
7:06
22
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Fr
22:06
7:22
27
5 Mt Carmel
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:40
120:52
24:10
8:03
140 Adam Pavakovi
Fr
19:55
6:38
11
Brennan Cloes
Fr
21:16
7:05
21
Miguel Valdez
Fr
23:59
8:00
33
Jack Bartick
Fr
27:07
9:02
37
Johnatha Tran
Fr
28:34
9:31
38








6 Canyon Crest Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:32
117:48
23:34
7:51
153 Jack Deere
Fr
21:27
7:09
24
Liam Brandt
Fr
22:55
7:38
30
Ethan Pham
Fr
23:41
7:54
31
William Burke
Fr
23:47
7:56
32
Zachary Sundsted
Fr
25:59
8:40
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
111:02
22:12
7:24
15 Bradley Pickard
Fr
21:18
7:06
1
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Fr
22:06
7:22
2
Alan Karuku
Fr
22:31
7:30
3
Zachary Skalak
Fr
22:32
7:31
4
Julian Nativida
Fr
22:36
7:32
5
Trevor Ruuspakk
Fr
23:35
7:52
6
Alex Astorgan
Fr
24:28
8:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
126:45
25:21
8:27
15 Trevor Ruuspakk
Fr
23:35
7:52
1
Alex Astorgan
Fr
24:28
8:09
2
Noah Siapno
Fr
25:46
8:35
3
Cole Smith
Fr
26:02
8:41
4
Myles Davis
Fr
26:55
8:58
5
Billy Santos
Sr
27:02
9:01
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.