Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar Cluster #2 at Kit Carson Park on 10/30/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Sr V 20:08 6:54 2.92 33/63 5/9 5/9 4/6
Alyssa Roque Jr JV 25:03.69 10:45 2.33 69/69 9/9 9/9 4/4
Amanda Muna Sr V 21:15 7:17 2.92 44/63 8/9 8/9 2/6
Amanda Smith So JV 17:29.5 7:30 2.33 28/69 4/9 4/9 4/6
Brittany Lostetter Sr V 21:42 7:26 2.92 47/63 9/9 9/9 2/4
Bryanna Fuller Sr V 17:51 6:07 2.92 4/63 2/9 2/9 1/6
Chloe Chose Fr JV 18:08.41 7:47 2.33 38/69 5/9 5/9 4/5
Clara Lee Jr V 19:39 6:44 2.92 26/63 4/9 4/9 3/6
Ellyissa Andino Sr V 20:15 6:56 2.92 35/63 6/9 6/9 3/6
Gaby Esparza Jr JV 16:23.44 7:02 2.33 10/69 1/9 1/9 5/6
Grace Leto Fr V 20:46 7:07 2.92 40/63 7/9 7/9 3/6
Hailey Sasaki Fr JV 16:47.8 7:13 2.33 17/69 2/9 2/9 4/6
Hanae Sugiura So JV 17:23.96 7:28 2.33 26/69 3/9 3/9 4/6
Hannah Blackburn So JV 18:14 7:50 2.33 40/69 7/9 7/9 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kassady Learn So V 18:26 6:19 2.92 8/63 3/9 3/9 1/6
Maiya Gomez So JV 18:13.8 7:49 2.33 39/69 6/9 6/9 4/4
Marina Lemly So JV 19:21.41 8:18 2.33 55/69 8/9 8/9 4/4
Nia Akins Jr V 17:41 6:03 2.92 2/63 1/9 1/9 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 93:45
2:27
2.92 6:25 6:03 6:54 71 6:20 Nia Akins (2), Bryanna Fuller (4), Kassady Learn (8), Clara Lee (26), Alyssa Kuck (31)
JV 1st 5 4/5 86:13
1:45
2.33 7:24 7:02 7:47 106 6:55 Gaby Esparza (10), Hailey Sasaki (17), Hanae Sugiura (24), Amanda Smith (26), Chloe Chose (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Garner Sr Torrey Pines 17:36 6:02
2 Nia Akins Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:41 6:03 1/9 1/9 2/6
3 Elena Garcia Sr Mt Carmel 17:50 6:06
4 Bryanna Fuller Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:51 6:07 2/9 2/9 1/6
5 Kelly Bernd Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:52 6:07
6 Porter Verfurth Jr Westview 18:00 6:10
7 Vanessa Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 18:25 6:18
8 Kassady Learn So Rancho Bernardo 18:26 6:19 3/9 3/9 1/6
9 Taylor Seamans Sr Torrey Pines 18:27 6:19
10 Laura Moran So Mt Carmel 18:39 6:23
11 Corinne Chapkis Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:42 6:24
12 Alex Calegari So Poway 18:46 6:26
13 Nika Cokas Sr Mt Carmel 18:53 6:28
14 Sarah Chidgey Sr Mt Carmel 18:56 6:29
15 Ines Ramirez So Torrey Pines 19:01 6:31
16 Mae Lee Sr Mt Carmel 19:05 6:32
17 Sofia Schugar Sr Torrey Pines 19:06 6:32
18 Katherine Hawley Fr Mt Carmel 19:13 6:35
19 Emma Largerie Fr Torrey Pines 19:19 6:37
20 Claire Bernd Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:23 6:38
21 Savannah Santiago Jr Poway 19:29 6:40
22 Louisa Nickerson Jr Torrey Pines 19:30 6:41
23 Erica Barret So Westview 19:36 6:43
24 Priyanka Shreeder So Mt Carmel 19:37 6:43
25 Elena Guanuna Jr Poway 19:38 6:43
26 Clara Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:39 6:44 4/9 4/9 3/6
27 Keira Crabtree Jr Westview 19:52 6:48
28 Brittany Black Jr Torrey Pines 19:55 6:49
29 Samantha Miller Sr Torrey Pines 20:00 6:51
30 Kaitlyn Umsted Jr Poway 20:02 6:52
31 Alyssa Winter So Westview 20:03 6:52
32 Hayley Bratt So Westview 20:05 6:53
33 Alyssa Kuck Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:08 6:54 5/9 5/9 4/6
34 Naomi Smitham Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:14 6:56
35 Ellyissa Andino Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:15 6:56 6/9 6/9 3/6
36 Amanda Bauer Sr Poway 20:22 6:58
37 Jill Godfrey Sr Poway 20:27 7:00
38 Gabi Dinkin So Torrey Pines 20:41 7:05
39 Ann Ryan So Canyon Crest Academy 20:42 7:05
40 Grace Leto Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:46 7:07 7/9 7/9 3/6
41 Quincy Erturk So Canyon Crest Academy 20:57 7:10
42 Megan Sorensen Sr Westview 21:00 7:12
43 Anna Virgilio Fr Westview 21:01 7:12
44 Amanda Muna Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:15 7:17 8/9 8/9 2/6
45 Gina Alvarez Sr Poway 21:16 7:17
46 Nicole Estess So Canyon Crest Academy 21:34 7:23
47 Brittany Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:42 7:26 9/9 9/9 2/4
48 Michelle Zhao Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:47 7:28
49 Cambria Johnson Sr Poway 21:51 7:29
50 Amber Ortiz Sr Mt Carmel 21:56 7:31
51 Christie Ackley Sr Poway 22:00 7:32
52 Uma Vaingankar Sr Mt Carmel 22:07 7:34
53 Tara Shamblin Sr Westview 22:11 7:36
54 Jessica Rose Sr Torrey Pines 22:21 7:39
55 Madison Ortega Sr Poway 22:33 7:43
56 Sarah Pacelli Sr Torrey Pines 22:56 7:51
57 Carlyn Bartick Sr Mt Carmel 22:57 7:52
58 Montse Quintana Sr Torrey Pines 22:58 7:52
59 Alyssa White Sr Poway 23:16 7:58
60 Shannon Riley Sr Poway 23:23 8:00
61 Jessica Mcfadden Sr Mt Carmel 23:55 8:11
62 Erica Byrne Sr Torrey Pines 24:00 8:13
63 Rachel Fetzer Sr Torrey Pines 24:57 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:35
18:31
6:20
49 Jacqueli Garner
Sr
17:36
6:02
1
Vanessa Beeler
Fr
18:25
6:18
7
Taylor Seamans
Sr
18:27
6:19
9
Ines Ramirez
So
19:01
6:31
15
Sofia Schugar
Sr
19:06
6:32
17
Emma Largerie
Fr
19:19
6:37
19
Louisa Nickerso
Jr
19:30
6:41
22
2 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
93:23
18:41
6:24
56 Elena Garcia
Sr
17:50
6:06
3
Laura Moran
So
18:39
6:23
10
Nika Cokas
Sr
18:53
6:28
13
Sarah Chidgey
Sr
18:56
6:29
14
Mae Lee
Sr
19:05
6:32
16
Katherin Hawley
Fr
19:13
6:35
18
Priyanka Shreeder
So
19:37
6:43
24
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:27
93:45
18:45
6:25
71 Nia Akins
Jr
17:41
6:03
2
Bryanna Fuller
Sr
17:51
6:07
4
Kassady Learn
So
18:26
6:19
8
Clara Lee
Jr
19:39
6:44
26
Alyssa Kuck
Sr
20:08
6:54
31
Ellyissa Andino
Sr
20:15
6:56
33
Grace Leto
Fr
20:46
7:07
37
4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
96:53
19:23
6:38
104 Kelly Bernd
Jr
17:52
6:07
5
Corinne Chapkis
Fr
18:42
6:24
11
Claire Bernd
Fr
19:23
6:38
20
Naomi Smitham
Fr
20:14
6:56
32
Ann Ryan
So
20:42
7:05
36
Quincy Erturk
So
20:57
7:10
38
Nicole Estess
So
21:34
7:23
42
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
97:36
19:31
6:41
115 Porter Verfurth
Jr
18:00
6:10
6
Erica Barret
So
19:36
6:43
23
Keira Crabtree
Jr
19:52
6:48
27
Alyssa Winter
So
20:03
6:52
29
Hayley Bratt
So
20:05
6:53
30
Megan Sorensen
Sr
21:00
7:12
39
Anna Virgilio
Fr
21:01
7:12
40
6 Poway
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
98:17
19:39
6:44
120 Alex Calegari
So
18:46
6:26
12
Savannah Santiago
Jr
19:29
6:40
21
Elena Guanuna
Jr
19:38
6:43
25
Kaitlyn Umsted
Jr
20:02
6:52
28
Amanda Bauer
Sr
20:22
6:58
34
Jill Godfrey
Sr
20:27
7:00
35
Gina Alvarez
Sr
21:16
7:17
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Grazda Jr Mt Carmel 15:28.34 6:38
2 Ariella Lee So Poway 15:30.17 6:39
3 Rina Miyoshi Jr Mt Carmel 16:00.77 6:52
4 Carley Smith Fr Westview 16:05.44 6:54
5 Marin Haluza Fr Poway 16:06.8 6:55
6 Kate Asaro So Mt Carmel 16:08.05 6:55
7 Emma Powers So Poway 16:10.66 6:57
8 Jordan Tolbert Jr Mt Carmel 16:11.46 6:57
9 Karina Vajda So Torrey Pines 16:15.03 6:58
10 Gaby Esparza Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:23.44 7:02 1/9 1/9 5/6
11 Alexabdra Roll Fr Torrey Pines 16:33.55 7:06
12 Isabella Aguiar Fr Torrey Pines 16:33.96 7:07
13 Maddy Perdue So Torrey Pines 16:38.12 7:08
14 Jennifer Nguyen So Mt Carmel 16:41.12 7:10
15 Haley Platt Fr Torrey Pines 16:43.12 7:11
16 Alyssa Gunneman So Torrey Pines 16:45.75 7:12
17 Hailey Sasaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:47.8 7:13 2/9 2/9 4/6
18 Kori Cortez Jr Poway 16:50.78 7:14
19 Frederikke Nielsen Jr Mt Carmel 16:53.94 7:15
20 Rachel Loh So Mt Carmel 16:56.22 7:16
21 Madison Hobbs So Mt Carmel 16:57.97 7:17
22 Delaney Toth Jr Poway 16:59.15 7:17
23 Kinley Jorgensen So Poway 16:59.72 7:18
24 Samantha Ortega Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:15.97 7:25
25 Jiyounh Moon Fr Torrey Pines 17:23.15 7:28
26 Hanae Sugiura So Rancho Bernardo 17:23.96 7:28 3/9 3/9 4/6
27 Hannah Lambert Fr Westview 17:26.25 7:29
28 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 17:29.5 7:30 4/9 4/9 4/6
29 Kayla Olmsted Fr Mt Carmel 17:31.3 7:31
30 Kari Mills So Torrey Pines 17:34.33 7:33
31 Lauren Roberts Jr Westview 17:35.02 7:33
32 Fiona Boyle Fr Poway 17:38.15 7:34
33 Renee Shahnazaraian Fr Torrey Pines 17:52.83 7:40
34 Katy Jacobson So Mt Carmel 17:58.91 7:43
35 Somsoles Ramirez Fr Torrey Pines 18:00.77 7:44
36 Karla Delacruz Jr Mt Carmel 18:03.41 7:45
37 Quinn Dekker Jr Poway 18:03.83 7:45
38 Chloe Chose Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:08.41 7:47 5/9 5/9 4/5
39 Maiya Gomez So Rancho Bernardo 18:13.8 7:49 6/9 6/9 4/4
40 Hannah Blackburn So Rancho Bernardo 18:14 7:50 7/9 7/9 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Shelby Brown Fr Poway 18:15.22 7:50
42 Lauren Short Fr Mt Carmel 18:23.97 7:54
43 Anjali Hayes So Westview 18:28.38 7:56
44 Caroline Zhang So Torrey Pines 18:35.83 7:59
45 Shelby Vexler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:36.24 7:59
46 Madison Lerner So Poway 18:44 8:02
47 Lauren Scheg So Torrey Pines 18:47.55 8:04
48 Kate Goldberg So Poway 18:48.18 8:04
49 Liliana Lupton So Poway 18:56.44 8:08
50 Claire Szynanski So Torrey Pines 18:56.78 8:08
51 Kiera Bresnahan Jr Mt Carmel 19:06.91 8:12
52 Blaire Bas Fr Mt Carmel 19:08.3 8:13
53 Natalie Mcghee So Poway 19:08.86 8:13
54 Erica Hwabh Fr Torrey Pines 19:16.38 8:16
55 Marina Lemly So Rancho Bernardo 19:21.41 8:18 8/9 8/9 4/4
56 Kaelin Facun Fr Poway 19:33.94 8:24
57 Anna Zois Fr Mt Carmel 19:35.22 8:24
58 Paulina Deeley Fr Mt Carmel 19:39 8:26
59 Hannah Kooyman So Westview 19:40.18 8:27
60 Hallie Schenk So Mt Carmel 19:51.97 8:32
61 Aliyah Corrao So Mt Carmel 19:52.86 8:32
62 Aubree Lawrence Jr Mt Carmel 20:02.47 8:36
63 Megan Earnest Jr Mt Carmel 20:10.15 8:39
64 Afia Khan So Torrey Pines 20:13.91 8:41
65 Amy Yan Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:14.96 8:41
66 Sophia Agrusa Fr Poway 20:39.33 8:52
67 Johanna Rice Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:54 9:24
68 Kelsey Bessent Fr Torrey Pines 22:45.38 9:46
69 Alyssa Roque Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:03.69 10:45 9/9 9/9 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
80:30
16:06
6:55
32 Nicole Grazda
Jr
15:28
6:38
1
Rina Miyoshi
Jr
16:01
6:52
3
Kate Asaro
So
16:08
6:55
6
Jordan Tolbert
Jr
16:11
6:57
8
Jennifer Nguyen
So
16:41
7:10
14
Frederik Nielsen
Jr
16:54
7:15
19
Rachel Loh
So
16:56
7:16
20
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
81:38
16:20
7:00
53 Ariella Lee
So
15:30
6:39
2
Marin Haluza
Fr
16:07
6:55
5
Emma Powers
So
16:11
6:57
7
Kori Cortez
Jr
16:51
7:14
18
Delaney Toth
Jr
16:59
7:17
21
Kinley Jorgense
So
17:00
7:18
22
Fiona Boyle
Fr
17:38
7:34
28
3 Torrey Pines
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
82:44
16:33
7:06
60 Karina Vajda
So
16:15
6:58
9
Alexabdr Roll
Fr
16:34
7:06
11
Isabella Aguiar
Fr
16:34
7:07
12
Maddy Perdue
So
16:38
7:08
13
Haley Platt
Fr
16:43
7:11
15
Alyssa Gunneman
So
16:46
7:12
16
Jiyounh Moon
Fr
17:23
7:28
23
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
86:13
17:15
7:24
106 Gaby Esparza
Jr
16:23
7:02
10
Hailey Sasaki
Fr
16:48
7:13
17
Hanae Sugiura
So
17:24
7:28
24
Amanda Smith
So
17:30
7:30
26
Chloe Chose
Fr
18:08
7:47
29
Maiya Gomez
So
18:14
7:49
30
Hannah Blackbur
So
18:14
7:50
31
5 Westview
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
89:15
17:51
7:40
121 Carley Smith
Fr
16:05
6:54
4
Hannah Lambert
Fr
17:26
7:29
25
Lauren Roberts
Jr
17:35
7:33
27
Anjali Hayes
So
18:28
7:56
32
Hannah Kooyman
So
19:40
8:27
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.