Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League Cluster #2 at Kit Carson Park on 11/1/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila Fr Fr 24:35 8:12 3 51/54 12/12 35/35 2/2 24:53
(0:18,1.2)
24:53
(0:18,1.2)
24:53
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aaron Tivadar So JV 21:29.44 7:10 3 57/79 9/16 20/35 4/5 21:22 21:22 21:22
Alex Kostyzak Fr Fr 20:33 6:51 3 23/54 4/12 16/35 3/5 20:30 20:30 20:30
Alex Layton Jr JV 22:23 7:28 3 65/79 12/16 25/35 3/4 21:57 21:57 18:58
Alex Modiano So JV 18:01.41 6:00 3 5/79 2/16 8/35 2/6 19:35
(1:34,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burak Tufekci So V 17:57 5:59 3 43/60 6/7 6/35 6/6 17:46 17:46 16:49
Callum Sydserff So JV 24:23.69 8:08 3 73/79 14/16 31/35 3/4 23:31
Chandler Minsch So JV 18:40.44 6:13 3 13/79 5/16 11/35 2/6 19:36
(0:56,4.7)
19:36
(0:56,4.7)
19:36
(0:56,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Akagi Jr JV 20:49.78 6:57 3 51/79 8/16 18/35 4/5 21:23
(0:33,2.6)
21:23
(0:33,2.6)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
David Condi So JV 19:49.53 6:37 3 34/79 6/16 13/35 3/6 20:27
(0:37,3.0)
20:27
(0:37,3.0)
20:27
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Lohmann Jr JV 24:25.94 8:09 3 74/79 15/16 32/35 2/3 24:18 24:18 24:18
Derl Clausen Sr V 16:50.84 5:37 3 13/60 1/7 1/35 5/6 17:45
(0:54,5.1)
17:45
(0:54,5.1)
17:37
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Estepp So JV 23:36.97 7:52 3 71/79 13/16 30/35 4/4 24:38
(1:01,4.1)
24:38
(1:01,4.1)
24:38
(1:01,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Sy Fr Fr 24:35 8:12 3 50/54 11/12 34/35 2/3 23:22 23:22 23:22
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Fr 19:17 6:26 3 11/54 1/12 12/35 5/6 20:16
(0:59,4.8)
20:16
(0:59,4.8)
20:16
(0:59,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 17:33.61 5:51 3 34/60 5/7 5/35 5/6 18:17
(0:44,4.0)
18:17
(0:44,4.0)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Gregg Collignon Sr V 22:38.47 7:33 3 58/60 7/7 26/35 5/5 20:49 20:49 19:26
Ibrahim Ali So JV 22:08.72 7:23 3 64/79 11/16 24/35 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jamison Hill Fr Fr 23:00 7:40 3 43/54 10/12 29/35 2/3 22:54 22:54 22:54
Jeffrey Stewart Jr V 16:57.96 5:39 3 22/60 3/7 3/35 5/6 19:41
(2:43,13.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaili Takeda Fr Fr 19:58 6:39 3 17/54 2/12 14/35 5/6 21:21
(1:23,6.5)
21:21
(1:23,6.5)
21:21
(1:23,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Keita Nadalin Fr Fr 21:42 7:14 3 34/54 6/12 22/35 3/3 24:11
(2:29,10.2)
24:11
(2:29,10.2)
24:11
(2:29,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Jr JV 21:30.25 7:10 3 58/79 10/16 21/35 4/5 19:38
Kyle Apfeld Jr JV 24:26.8 8:09 3 75/79 16/16 33/35 1/2 27:16
(2:49,10.3)
27:16
(2:49,10.3)
23:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Matt Beck Sr V 17:28.8 5:50 3 31/60 4/7 4/35 6/6 16:27
Max Del Secco Fr Fr 22:08 7:23 3 36/54 7/12 23/35 2/3 24:53
(2:45,11.1)
24:53
(2:45,11.1)
24:53
(2:45,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Lata So JV 18:21.18 6:07 3 8/79 3/16 9/35 2/6 19:15
(0:54,4.7)
19:15
(0:54,4.7)
18:38
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Fr 22:45 7:35 3 41/54 9/12 28/35 2/3 23:16
(0:31,2.2)
23:16
(0:31,2.2)
23:16
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Gottlieb So JV 20:34.05 6:51 3 46/79 7/16 17/35 4/6 22:37
(2:03,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicholas Franz Fr Fr 20:57 6:59 3 30/54 5/12 19/35 3/4
Ria Pisvena Fr Fr 22:43 7:34 3 40/54 8/12 27/35 2/3 22:00 22:00 22:00
Senri Kuroiwa Fr Fr 20:20 6:47 3 21/54 3/12 15/35 5/5 21:04
(0:44,3.5)
21:04
(0:44,3.5)
21:04
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tristan Caparas So JV 18:21.94 6:07 3 9/79 4/16 10/35 2/6 18:37
(0:16,1.4)
18:37
(0:16,1.4)
18:37
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
William Gravelle So JV 17:59.25 6:00 3 4/79 1/16 7/35 2/6 18:30
(0:31,2.8)
18:30
(0:31,2.8)
18:30
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Hill Jr V 16:54.42 5:38 3 17/60 2/7 2/35 6/6 18:10
(1:15,6.9)
18:10
(1:15,6.9)
17:29
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 85:46
0:43
3 5:43 5:37 5:51 115 5:27 90:00
(4:14,4.7)
90:00
(4:14,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Derl Clausen (13), Wyatt Hill (17), Jeffrey Stewart (22), Matt Beck (31), Gabriel Ditto (32)
JV 1st 5 2/6 91:24
0:41
3 6:06 6:00 6:13 39 5:58 98:30
(7:05,7.2)
98:30
(7:05,7.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) William Gravelle (4), Alex Modiano (5), Max Lata (8), Tristan Caparas (9), Chandler Minsch (13)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 104:13
1:41
3 6:57 6:37 7:10 88 6:34 110:05
(5:52,5.3)
110:05
(5:52,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Condi (5), Nathan Gottlieb (15), David Akagi (19), Aaron Tivadar (24), Kiyotaka Hachisuka (25)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 116:58
2:17
3 7:48 7:23 8:09 53 7:00 Ibrahim Ali (7), Alex Layton (8), Eric Estepp (11), Callum Sydserff (13), David Lohmann (14)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 101:05
1:40
3 6:44 6:26 6:59 80 6:11 103:33
(2:28,2.4)
103:33
(2:28,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Fuyuki Kuroiwa (9), Kaili Takeda (14), Senri Kuroiwa (17), Alex Kostyzak (18), Nicholas Franz (22)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 112:18
1:18
3 7:29 7:14 7:40 55 6:45 114:11
(1:53,1.7)
114:11
(1:53,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Keita Nadalin (9), Max Del Secco (10), Ria Pisvena (11), Mitchell Kadawaki (12), Jamison Hill (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Sr Torrey Pines 15:42.12 5:14
2 Derek Morton Sr Mt Carmel 15:51.78 5:17
3 Alex Tucker Jr Westview 15:54.47 5:18
4 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 15:58.97 5:20
5 Trevor Siniscalchi Jr Westview 16:06.05 5:22
6 Collin Barraugh Sr Westview 16:08.72 5:23
7 Garrett De Long Jr Mt Carmel 16:16.3 5:25
8 Paul Aste Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:30.5 5:30
9 Spencer Dodds So Torrey Pines 16:31.42 5:30
10 Arman Irani Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:33.66 5:31
11 Simeon Paul Fr Mt Carmel 16:40.55 5:34
12 Brenner Ryan Jr Westview 16:50.12 5:37
13 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:50.84 5:37 1/7 1/35 5/6 17:45
(0:54)
17:45
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 16:52.75 5:38
15 Colin Jensen So Poway 16:53.46 5:38
16 Alla Ahmad Sr Torrey Pines 16:54.05 5:38
17 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:54.42 5:38 2/7 2/35 6/6 18:10
(1:15)
18:10
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt Carmel 16:54.87 5:38
19 Christopher Depetro Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:55.55 5:39
20 James Smirniotis Sr Westview 16:56.36 5:39
21 Charlie Pope So Torrey Pines 16:57.21 5:39
22 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:57.96 5:39 3/7 3/35 5/6
23 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 16:58.55 5:40
24 Jack Kuzminsky Sr Torrey Pines 17:09.15 5:43
25 Charles Lu Sr Westview 17:10.75 5:44
26 Nick Lawford So Westview 17:19.18 5:46
27 Kevin Choe Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:19.72 5:47
28 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 17:20.68 5:47
29 Cody Morales Sr Poway 17:22.65 5:48
30 Sam Robinson Jr Mt Carmel 17:27.05 5:49
31 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:28.8 5:50 4/7 4/35 6/6
32 Evan Misuraca Jr Westview 17:29.75 5:50
33 Nicholas Noel Jr Westview 17:31.58 5:51
34 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:33.61 5:51 5/7 5/35 5/6 18:17
(0:44)
18:17
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ryan Moon Sr Poway 17:36.78 5:52
36 Liam Lau So Mt Carmel 17:40.61 5:54
37 Callum Goulding Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:43.72 5:55
38 Adam Pavan Fr Mt Carmel 17:44.24 5:55
39 Aidan Muller-cohn Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:44.65 5:55
40 Alex Jackson So Westview 17:45.36 5:55
41 Noah Diamant Jr Torrey Pines 17:48.83 5:56
42 Bhairav Chidambaram So Canyon Crest Academy 17:49.75 5:57
43 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 17:57 5:59 6/7 6/35 6/6 17:46 17:46
44 Brent Parkes Jr Poway 18:06.94 6:02
45 Kyle Rice Sr Westview 18:15.03 6:05
46 Michael Montague So Canyon Crest Academy 18:16.88 6:06
47 Brian Previte Sr Poway 18:28.33 6:09
48 Michael Good Sr Westview 18:46.47 6:15
49 Anthony Arendas Sr Westview 19:01.77 6:21
50 Noah Liker Sr Poway 19:08.22 6:23
51 Brandon Folts Sr Poway 19:46.22 6:35
52 Tyler Mercer Sr Mt Carmel 20:04.72 6:42
53 Amir Namroud Sr Poway 20:23.8 6:48
54 Jackson Backer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:33.33 6:51
55 Josh Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:38.47 6:53
56 Jason Frayne Sr Mt Carmel 20:39.15 6:53
57 Jack Martin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:26.97 7:29
58 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:38.47 7:33 7/7 26/35 5/5 20:49 20:49
59 William Box Sr Poway 22:49.66 7:37
60 Kyle Gillespie Sr Poway 23:06.52 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
81:42
16:20
5:27
42 Derek Morton
Sr
15:52
5:17
2
Marcus Montalvo
Sr
15:59
5:20
4
Garrett De Long
Jr
16:16
5:25
7
Simeon Paul
Fr
16:41
5:34
11
Joseph Taylor
Jr
16:55
5:38
18
Sam Robinson
Jr
17:27
5:49
30
Liam Lau
So
17:41
5:54
34
2 Westview
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
81:56
16:23
5:28
46 Alex Tucker
Jr
15:54
5:18
3
Trevor Siniscal
Jr
16:06
5:22
5
Collin Barraugh
Sr
16:09
5:23
6
Brenner Ryan
Jr
16:50
5:37
12
James Smirniot
Sr
16:56
5:39
20
Charles Lu
Sr
17:11
5:44
25
Nick Lawford
So
17:19
5:46
26
3 Torrey Pines
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
83:14
16:39
5:33
71 Tal Braude
Sr
15:42
5:14
1
Spencer Dodds
So
16:31
5:30
9
Alla Ahmad
Sr
16:54
5:38
16
Charlie Pope
So
16:57
5:39
21
Jack Kuzminsk
Sr
17:09
5:43
24
Noah Diamant
Jr
17:49
5:56
37




4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
85:03
17:01
5:40
99 Paul Aste
Jr
16:31
5:30
8
Arman Irani
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Christop Depetro
Fr
16:56
5:39
19
Kevin Choe
Jr
17:20
5:47
27
Callum Goulding
Sr
17:44
5:55
35
Aidan Muller-c
Sr
17:45
5:55
36
Bhairav Chidamba
So
17:50
5:57
38
5 Poway
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
85:28
17:06
5:42
109 Jack Chintala
Sr
16:53
5:38
14
Colin Jensen
So
16:53
5:38
15
Brendan Cassidy
Jr
16:59
5:40
23
Tyler Couvrett
Jr
17:21
5:47
28
Cody Morales
Sr
17:23
5:48
29
Ryan Moon
Sr
17:37
5:52
33
Brent Parkes
Jr
18:07
6:02
40
6 Rancho Bernardo
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 0:43
85:46
17:09
5:43
115 Derl Clausen
Sr
16:51
5:37
13
Wyatt Hill
Jr
16:54
5:38
17
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
16:58
5:39
22
Matt Beck
Sr
17:29
5:50
31
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
17:34
5:51
32
Burak Tufekci
So
17:57
5:59
39
Gregg Colligno
Sr
22:38
7:33
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darren Edmonds So Torrey Pines 17:25.55 5:49
2 Jack Frimodig So Torrey Pines 17:31.18 5:50
3 Justin Aliamus So Torrey Pines 17:47.08 5:56
4 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 17:59.25 6:00 1/16 7/35 2/6 18:30
(0:31)
18:30
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 18:01.41 6:00 2/16 8/35 2/6
6 Erik Whitney Jr Poway 18:15.91 6:05
7 Tauya Nenguke Jr Torrey Pines 18:17.38 6:06
8 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 18:21.18 6:07 3/16 9/35 2/6 19:15
(0:54)
19:15
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 18:21.94 6:07 4/16 10/35 2/6 18:37
(0:16)
18:37
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Mt Carmel 18:23.61 6:08
11 Jack Creed Jr Westview 18:28.47 6:09
12 Andrew Garton Jr Torrey Pines 18:29.33 6:10
13 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 18:40.44 6:13 5/16 11/35 2/6 19:36
(0:56)
19:36
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Alfredo Matias So Poway 18:47.11 6:16
15 Owen Schatzlein So Poway 18:47.5 6:16
16 Andrew Sanfilippo Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:51.8 6:17
17 Paul Kang Jr Westview 18:53.97 6:18
18 Jason Jackson So Westview 18:57.25 6:19
19 Jared Harrison So Mt Carmel 19:05.8 6:22
20 Bailey Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 19:08.83 6:23
21 John Lee Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:16.3 6:25
22 Vincent Duong Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:18.38 6:26
23 Nathan Orenstein So Mt Carmel 19:18.91 6:26
24 Benton Bickett So Canyon Crest Academy 19:19.33 6:26
25 Jacob Levine Jr Torrey Pines 19:19.61 6:27
26 Brendon Kim So Canyon Crest Academy 19:22 6:27
27 Jonathan Allen Jr Torrey Pines 19:30.15 6:30
28 Aldair Barranco Jr Poway 19:35 6:32
29 Stephen Rosenfeld Jr Westview 19:36.55 6:32
30 Salvatore (tommy) Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:39.05 6:33
31 Eric Workman Jr Westview 19:42.18 6:34
32 Nathan Mannion So Poway 19:45.25 6:35
33 Kevin Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 19:47.15 6:36
34 David Condi So Rancho Bernardo 19:49.53 6:37 6/16 13/35 3/6 20:27
(0:37)
20:27
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Elias Guanuna Jr Poway 19:50.5 6:37
36 Josh Miller Jr Torrey Pines 19:54.28 6:38
37 Peter Lillian Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:58.03 6:39
38 Theodore Gekakis Jr Torrey Pines 20:00.91 6:40
39 Omar Ebrahim Jr Westview 20:02.22 6:41
40 Chris Devore So Canyon Crest Academy 20:02.88 6:41
41 Theo Douwes So Torrey Pines 20:12.66 6:44
42 Henry Mull Jr Poway 20:22.22 6:47
43 Ethan Carter So Torrey Pines 20:24.3 6:48
44 Dillon Lopez So Mt Carmel 20:30.25 6:50
45 Bharat Pradeep So Mt Carmel 20:32.83 6:51
46 Nathan Gottlieb So Rancho Bernardo 20:34.05 6:51 7/16 17/35 4/6
47 Noah Szajowitz Jr Torrey Pines 20:37.11 6:52
48 William Deeley So Mt Carmel 20:38.47 6:53
49 Aaron Alexander Jr Mt Carmel 20:41.75 6:54
50 Cody Hood So Mt Carmel 20:48.18 6:56
51 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:49.78 6:57 8/16 18/35 4/5 21:23
(0:33)
21:23
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Jonathan Vasquez So Westview 20:51.66 6:57
53 Sam Hodges So Mt Carmel 20:53.5 6:58
54 Grange Nagy So Canyon Crest Academy 20:59.72 7:00
55 Noah Someck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:10.18 7:03
56 Michael Ai So Canyon Crest Academy 21:18.8 7:06
57 Aaron Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 21:29.44 7:10 9/16 20/35 4/5 21:22 21:22
58 Kiyotaka Hachisuka Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:30.25 7:10 10/16 21/35 4/5
59 Justin Loye Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:34.05 7:11
60 Anthony La Scala So Mt Carmel 21:42.15 7:14
61 Blake Regottaz Jr Torrey Pines 21:45.33 7:15
62 Shelldon Boyd Jr Poway 21:51.25 7:17
63 Aidan Kahng So Torrey Pines 22:05.44 7:22
64 Ibrahim Ali So Rancho Bernardo 22:08.72 7:23 11/16 24/35 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Alex Layton Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:23 7:28 12/16 25/35 3/4 21:57 21:57
66 Jeremy Pagaduan So Mt Carmel 22:27.28 7:29
67 Kyle Bloom Jr Poway 22:30.78 7:30
68 Mezail Flores So Mt Carmel 22:38.55 7:33
69 James Huang So Canyon Crest Academy 23:00.41 7:40
70 Nathan Sheehan So Poway 23:20.8 7:47
71 Eric Estepp So Rancho Bernardo 23:36.97 7:52 13/16 30/35 4/4 24:38
(1:01)
24:38
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Aaron Adamson So Mt Carmel 24:21.11 8:07
73 Callum Sydserff So Rancho Bernardo 24:23.69 8:08 14/16 31/35 3/4
74 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:25.94 8:09 15/16 32/35 2/3 24:18 24:18
75 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:26.8 8:09 16/16 33/35 1/2 27:16
(2:49)
27:16
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Ramsey Keilani So Canyon Crest Academy 24:30.18 8:10
77 Taylor Krask Jr Mt Carmel 25:48.58 8:36
78 Anthony Vercelli So Torrey Pines 28:25.05 9:28
79 Tim Jafek So Torrey Pines 31:11.03 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
89:31
17:54
5:58
25 Darren Edmonds
So
17:26
5:49
1
Jack Frimodig
So
17:31
5:50
2
Justin Aliamus
So
17:47
5:56
3
Tauya Nenguke
Jr
18:17
6:06
7
Andrew Garton
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Jacob Levine
Jr
19:20
6:27
25
Jonathan Allen
Jr
19:30
6:30
27
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
91:24
18:17
6:06
39 William Gravelle
So
17:59
6:00
4
Alex Modiano
So
18:01
6:00
5
Max Lata
So
18:21
6:07
8
Tristan Caparas
So
18:22
6:07
9
Chandler Minsch
So
18:40
6:13
13
David Condi
So
19:50
6:37
33
Nathan Gottlieb
So
20:34
6:51
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
95:11
19:02
6:21
95 Erik Whitney
Jr
18:16
6:05
6
Alfredo Matias
So
18:47
6:16
14
Owen Schatzle
So
18:48
6:16
15
Aldair Barranco
Jr
19:35
6:32
28
Nathan Mannion
So
19:45
6:35
32
Elias Guanuna
Jr
19:51
6:37
34
Henry Mull
Jr
20:22
6:47
37
4 Westview
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:14
95:38
19:08
6:23
106 Jack Creed
Jr
18:28
6:09
11
Paul Kang
Jr
18:54
6:18
17
Jason Jackson
So
18:57
6:19
18
Stephen Rosenfel
Jr
19:37
6:32
29
Eric Workman
Jr
19:42
6:34
31
Omar Ebrahim
Jr
20:02
6:41
36
Jonathan Vasquez
So
20:52
6:57
42
5 Canyon Crest Academy
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:30
96:08
19:14
6:25
109 Andrew Sanfilip
Jr
18:52
6:17
16
John Lee
Jr
19:16
6:25
21
Vincent Duong
Jr
19:18
6:26
22
Benton Bickett
So
19:19
6:26
24
Brendon Kim
So
19:22
6:27
26
Salvator (tommy)
Jr
19:39
6:33
30
Peter Lillian
Jr
19:58
6:39
35
6 Mt Carmel
4-5-5-4-6
Gap: 2:07
96:27
19:17
6:26
110 Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
18:24
6:08
10
Jared Harrison
So
19:06
6:22
19
Bailey Sandstro
So
19:09
6:23
20
Nathan Orenstei
So
19:19
6:26
23
Dillon Lopez
So
20:30
6:50
38
Bharat Pradeep
So
20:33
6:51
39
William Deeley
So
20:38
6:53
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
98:32
19:42
6:34
23 Jacob Levine
Jr
19:20
6:27
1
Jonathan Allen
Jr
19:30
6:30
2
Kevin Yeh
Jr
19:47
6:36
4
Josh Miller
Jr
19:54
6:38
7
Theodore Gekakis
Jr
20:01
6:40
9
Theo Douwes
So
20:13
6:44
11
Ethan Carter
So
20:24
6:48
13
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
101:50
20:22
6:47
64 Salvator (tommy)
Jr
19:39
6:33
3
Peter Lillian
Jr
19:58
6:39
8
Chris Devore
So
20:03
6:41
10
Grange Nagy
So
21:00
7:00
21
Noah Someck
Jr
21:10
7:03
22
Michael Ai
So
21:19
7:06
23
Justin Loye
Jr
21:34
7:11
26
3 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:21
103:35
20:43
6:54
85 Bharat Pradeep
So
20:33
6:51
14
William Deeley
So
20:38
6:53
16
Aaron Alexande
Jr
20:42
6:54
17
Cody Hood
So
20:48
6:56
18
Sam Hodges
So
20:54
6:58
20
Anthony La Scala
So
21:42
7:14
27
Jeremy Pagaduan
So
22:27
7:29
31
4 Rancho Bernardo
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:41
104:13
20:51
6:57
88 David Condi
So
19:50
6:37
5
Nathan Gottlieb
So
20:34
6:51
15
David Akagi
Jr
20:50
6:57
19
Aaron Tivadar
So
21:29
7:10
24
Kiyotaka Hachisuk
Jr
21:30
7:10
25
Ibrahim Ali
So
22:09
7:23
29
Alex Layton
Jr
22:23
7:28
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Poway
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:30
107:56
21:35
7:12
111 Elias Guanuna
Jr
19:51
6:37
6
Henry Mull
Jr
20:22
6:47
12
Shelldon Boyd
Jr
21:51
7:17
28
Kyle Bloom
Jr
22:31
7:30
32
Nathan Sheehan
So
23:21
7:47
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
105:05
21:01
7:00
17 Theo Douwes
So
20:13
6:44
1
Ethan Carter
So
20:24
6:48
2
Noah Szajowit
Jr
20:37
6:52
3
Blake Regottaz
Jr
21:45
7:15
5
Aidan Kahng
So
22:05
7:22
6
Anthony Vercelli
So
28:25
9:28
17
Tim Jafek
So
31:11
10:24
18
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
116:58
23:24
7:48
51 Anthony La Scala
So
21:42
7:14
4
Jeremy Pagaduan
So
22:27
7:29
9
Mezail Flores
So
22:39
7:33
10
Aaron Adamson
So
24:21
8:07
12
Taylor Krask
Jr
25:49
8:36
16








3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
116:58
23:24
7:48
53 Ibrahim Ali
So
22:09
7:23
7
Alex Layton
Jr
22:23
7:28
8
Eric Estepp
So
23:37
7:52
11
Callum Sydserff
So
24:24
8:08
13
David Lohmann
Jr
24:26
8:09
14
Kyle Apfeld
Jr
24:27
8:09
15




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jarett Chinn Fr Poway 17:19 5:46
2 Tyler Neal Fr Poway 17:59 6:00
3 Ethan Yeh Fr Torrey Pines 18:11 6:04
4 David Deng Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:14 6:05
5 Eli Mitnick Fr Westview 18:31 6:10
6 Taylor Chappell Fr Westview 18:41 6:14
7 Joe Dangelewicz Fr Westview 18:42 6:14
8 Derek Parsons Fr Torrey Pines 18:57 6:19
9 Micah Hirashiki Fr Poway 18:59 6:20
10 Hayden Salverda Fr Poway 19:07 6:22
11 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:17 6:26 1/12 12/35 5/6 20:16
(0:59)
20:16
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Luke Beckwith Fr Poway 19:22 6:27
13 Varkey Alumootil Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:26 6:29
14 Max Jackson Fr Torrey Pines 19:46 6:35
15 Brandon Mitchell Fr Poway 19:47 6:36
16 Keaton Blazer Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:48 6:36
17 Kaili Takeda Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:58 6:39 2/12 14/35 5/6 21:21
(1:23)
21:21
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 James Belknap Fr Poway 20:04 6:41
19 Dane Persky Fr Westview 20:08 6:43
20 Jeff Bauer Fr Poway 20:14 6:45
21 Senri Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:20 6:47 3/12 15/35 5/5 21:04
(0:44)
21:04
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Alex Lou Fr Poway 20:30 6:50
23 Alex Kostyzak Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:33 6:51 4/12 16/35 3/5 20:30 20:30
24 Brogan Day Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:36 6:52
25 Corey Boyce Fr Poway 20:36 6:52
26 Kyle Kesler Fr Poway 20:37 6:52
27 Mason Woempher Fr Mt Carmel 20:40 6:53
28 Cody Roberts Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:42 6:54
29 Jaeyoung Choi Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:46 6:55
30 Nicholas Franz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:57 6:59 5/12 19/35 3/4
31 Corey Gray Fr Poway 21:17 7:06
32 Alex Trujillo Fr Westview 21:20 7:07
33 Mendel Baljon Fr Poway 21:35 7:12
34 Keita Nadalin Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:42 7:14 6/12 22/35 3/3 24:11
(2:29)
24:11
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Aaron Braswell Fr Mt Carmel 21:51 7:17
36 Max Del Secco Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:08 7:23 7/12 23/35 2/3 24:53
(2:45)
24:53
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Joaquin Fuenzalida Fr Poway 22:25 7:28
38 Gabriel Villar Fr Poway 22:26 7:29
39 Dane Affleck Fr Poway 22:32 7:31
40 Ria Pisvena Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:43 7:34 8/12 27/35 2/3 22:00 22:00
41 Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:45 7:35 9/12 28/35 2/3 23:16
(0:31)
23:16
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 David Intrabartolo Fr Poway 22:48 7:36
43 Jamison Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:00 7:40 10/12 29/35 2/3 22:54 22:54
44 Samuel Pak Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:10 7:43
45 Brian Ripley Fr Torrey Pines 23:17 7:46
46 Adam Anderson Fr Poway 23:37 7:52
47 Yan Tao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:55 7:58
48 Jackson Bloom Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:59 8:00
49 Spencer Vierra Fr Poway 24:03 8:01
50 Eric Sy Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:35 8:12 11/12 34/35 2/3 23:22 23:22
51 Aaron Fontanila Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:35 8:12 12/12 35/35 2/2 24:53
(0:18)
24:53
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Subeom (jake) Lee Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:07 8:22
53 Caleb Leasure Fr Canyon Crest Academy 26:59 9:00
54 Anthony Bellock Fr Poway 29:54 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
92:46
18:33
6:11
28 Jarett Chinn
Fr
17:19
5:46
1
Tyler Neal
Fr
17:59
6:00
2
Micah Hirashik
Fr
18:59
6:20
7
Hayden Salverda
Fr
19:07
6:22
8
Luke Beckwith
Fr
19:22
6:27
10
Brandon Mitchell
Fr
19:47
6:36
12
James Belknap
Fr
20:04
6:41
15
2 Westview
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
97:22
19:28
6:29
54 Eli Mitnick
Fr
18:31
6:10
4
Taylor Chappell
Fr
18:41
6:14
5
Joe Dangelew
Fr
18:42
6:14
6
Dane Persky
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
Alex Trujillo
Fr
21:20
7:07
23








3 Canyon Crest Academy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
98:46
19:45
6:35
66 David Deng
Fr
18:14
6:05
3
Varkey Alumooti
Fr
19:26
6:29
11
Keaton Blazer
Fr
19:48
6:36
13
Brogan Day
Fr
20:36
6:52
19
Cody Roberts
Fr
20:42
6:54
20
Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Samuel Pak
Fr
23:10
7:43
26
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
101:05
20:13
6:44
80 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Fr
19:17
6:26
9
Kaili Takeda
Fr
19:58
6:39
14
Senri Kuroiwa
Fr
20:20
6:47
17
Alex Kostyzak
Fr
20:33
6:51
18
Nicholas Franz
Fr
20:57
6:59
22
Keita Nadalin
Fr
21:42
7:14
24
Max Del Secco
Fr
22:08
7:23
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
101:11
20:14
6:45
15 Brandon Mitchell
Fr
19:47
6:36
1
James Belknap
Fr
20:04
6:41
2
Jeff Bauer
Fr
20:14
6:45
3
Alex Lou
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
Corey Boyce
Fr
20:36
6:52
5
Kyle Kesler
Fr
20:37
6:52
6
Corey Gray
Fr
21:17
7:06
8
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
112:18
22:28
7:29
55 Keita Nadalin
Fr
21:42
7:14
9
Max Del Secco
Fr
22:08
7:23
10
Ria Pisvena
Fr
22:43
7:34
11
Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
22:45
7:35
12
Jamison Hill
Fr
23:00
7:40
13
Eric Sy
Fr
24:35
8:12
17
Aaron Fontanil
Fr
24:35
8:12
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Canyon Crest Academy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:21
116:57
23:23
7:48
71 Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
20:46
6:55
7
Samuel Pak
Fr
23:10
7:43
14
Yan Tao
Fr
23:55
7:58
15
Jackson Bloom
Fr
23:59
8:00
16
Subeom (jake) Lee
Fr
25:07
8:22
19
Caleb Leasure
Fr
26:59
9:00
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.