Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League Cluster #2 at Kit Carson Park on 11/1/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Jr JV 19:04.97 6:56 2.75 2/72 1/7 11/22 2/6 18:23 18:23
Ayana Yamagata So JV 21:44.58 7:54 2.75 38/72 5/7 17/22 5/6 21:24 21:24
Brittany Lostetter Jr JV 20:40 7:31 2.75 14/72 3/7 15/22 3/6 20:31 20:31
Bryanna Fuller Jr V 18:06.27 6:35 2.75 21/66 5/15 5/22 2/6 18:08
(0:02,0.2)
18:08
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clara Lee So V 18:59.94 6:55 2.75 38/66 10/15 10/22 1/3 19:21
(0:21,1.8)
19:21
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Danielle Voyles Sr V 17:41.94 6:26 2.75 14/66 4/15 4/22 2/6 17:47
(0:05,0.5)
17:47
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ellyissa Andino Jr V 18:10.11 6:36 2.75 25/66 6/15 6/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanae Sugiura Fr JV 21:33.58 7:50 2.75 32/72 4/7 16/22 5/6 21:21 21:21
Kassady Learn Fr V 18:57.11 6:53 2.75 37/66 9/15 9/22 2/5 18:05 18:05
Katia Stern Sr V 19:17.78 7:01 2.75 44/66 11/15 12/22 1/3 18:59 18:59
Katie Sammer Sr V 17:08 6:14 2.75 6/66 2/15 2/22 2/6 17:30
(0:22,2.1)
17:30
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kayleigh Williams Sr V 19:48.03 7:12 2.75 49/66 12/15 13/22 1/2 19:42 19:42
Lane Reynolds So JV 22:05.25 8:02 2.75 42/72 6/7 18/22 5/6 21:47 21:47
Lauren Voyles Sr V 17:22.75 6:19 2.75 10/66 3/15 3/22 2/6 17:32
(0:09,0.9)
17:32
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marina Lemly Fr JV 27:30.55 10:00 2.75 69/72 7/7 22/22 6/6 26:06 26:06
Nia Akins So V 16:49.88 6:07 2.75 1/66 1/15 1/22 1/6 17:14
(0:24,2.3)
17:14
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rachel Rizzuti Sr V 25:03 9:07 2.75 66/66 15/15 21/22 1/1 23:46 23:46
Rieko Simmons So JV 20:25.94 7:26 2.75 12/72 2/7 14/22 4/6 20:28
(0:02,0.2)
20:28
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sarah Myers Sr V 23:36.72 8:35 2.75 65/66 14/15 20/22 2/2 22:40 21:40
Sierra Hill Jr V 18:16.94 6:39 2.75 26/66 7/15 7/22 2/6 18:58
(0:41,3.6)
18:58
(0:41,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophie Gonzalez Sr V 18:32.11 6:44 2.75 31/66 8/15 8/22 1/6 19:17
(0:45,3.9)
19:17
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Susan Shen Sr V 22:07.02 8:03 2.75 63/66 13/15 19/22 2/2 21:17 21:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 87:09
1:16
2.75 6:20 6:07 6:35 52 6:17 94:30
(7:21,7.8)
86:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nia Akins (1), Katie Sammer (6), Lauren Voyles (10), Danielle Voyles (14), Bryanna Fuller (21)
V 2nd 5 1/3 92:56
0:50
2.75 6:46 6:36 6:55 36 6:46 98:06
(5:10,5.3)
92:58
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ellyissa Andino (3), Sierra Hill (4), Sophie Gonzalez (6), Kassady Learn (11), Clara Lee (12)
V 3rd 5 1/1 109:53
5:45
2.75 7:59 7:01 9:07 15 7:59 Katia Stern (1), Kayleigh Williams (2), Susan Shen (3), Sarah Myers (4), Rachel Rizzuti (5)
JV 1st 5 4/6 103:29
2:40
2.75 7:32 6:56 7:54 94 7:15 109:19
(5:50,5.3)
104:10
(0:41,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alyssa Kuck (2), Rieko Simmons (12), Brittany Lostetter (14), Hanae Sugiura (31), Ayana Yamagata (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nia Akins So Rancho Bernardo 16:49.88 6:07 1/15 1/22 1/6 17:14
(0:24)
17:14
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Anne Charles Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:50.88 6:08
3 Jacqueline Garner Jr Torrey Pines 16:52.05 6:08
4 Alex Calegari Fr Poway 16:56.41 6:10
5 Sophie Smith Sr Poway 16:58.17 6:10
6 Katie Sammer Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:08 6:14 2/15 2/22 2/6 17:30
(0:22)
17:30
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Hannah Schwartz Sr Poway 17:09.44 6:14
8 Macenzi Mcguire Jr Torrey Pines 17:13.03 6:16
9 Alyssa Winter Fr Westview 17:13.83 6:16
10 Lauren Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22.75 6:19 3/15 3/22 2/6 17:32
(0:09)
17:32
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Christa Kloha Jr Westview 17:24.55 6:20
12 Erica Barret Fr Westview 17:28.69 6:21
13 Savannah Santiago So Poway 17:30.8 6:22
14 Danielle Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:41.94 6:26 4/15 4/22 2/6 17:47
(0:05)
17:47
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Elena Garcia Jr Mt Carmel 17:49.58 6:29
16 Mae Lee Jr Mt Carmel 17:50.88 6:29
17 Elena Guanuna So Poway 17:52.22 6:30
18 Kerenza Robinson So Mt Carmel 17:55.44 6:31
19 Christie Ackley Jr Poway 17:58.41 6:32
20 Keira Crabtree So Westview 18:03.88 6:34
21 Bryanna Fuller Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:06.27 6:35 5/15 5/22 2/6 18:08
(0:02)
18:08
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Dyess Verfurth Sr Westview 18:07.72 6:36
23 Ines Ramirez Fr Torrey Pines 18:08.52 6:36
24 Amanda Bauer Jr Poway 18:09.41 6:36
25 Ellyissa Andino Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:10.11 6:36 6/15 6/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Sierra Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:16.94 6:39 7/15 7/22 2/6 18:58
(0:41)
18:58
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Taylor Seamans Jr Torrey Pines 18:21 6:40
28 Jessica Wu Sr Westview 18:24.83 6:42
29 Marina Kemper Sr Torrey Pines 18:27.05 6:43
30 Astrid Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 18:27.69 6:43
31 Sophie Gonzalez Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:32.11 6:44 8/15 8/22 1/6 19:17
(0:45)
19:17
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jill Godfrey Jr Poway 18:36.41 6:46
33 Courtney Perkins Sr Westview 18:37.78 6:46
34 Brittany Black So Torrey Pines 18:41.78 6:48
35 Porter Verfurth So Westview 18:42.25 6:48
36 Megan Sorensen Jr Westview 18:52.58 6:52
37 Kassady Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:57.11 6:53 9/15 9/22 2/5 18:05 18:05
38 Clara Lee So Rancho Bernardo 18:59.94 6:55 10/15 10/22 1/3 19:21
(0:21)
19:21
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Quincy Erturk Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:02.18 6:55
40 Kaitlyn Umsted So Poway 19:03.66 6:56
41 Uma Vaingankar Jr Mt Carmel 19:03.97 6:56
42 Rina Miyoshi So Mt Carmel 19:08.91 6:58
43 Nika Cokas Jr Mt Carmel 19:11.11 6:59
44 Katia Stern Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:17.78 7:01 11/15 12/22 1/3 18:59 18:59
45 Danielle Lyle Sr Torrey Pines 19:20.33 7:02
46 Tara Shamblin Jr Westview 19:26.41 7:04
47 Ashley Kaplan Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:32.03 7:06
48 Leslie Zhang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:42.11 7:10
49 Kayleigh Williams Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:48.03 7:12 12/15 13/22 1/2 19:42 19:42
50 Laura Hirsh Sr Poway 19:53.8 7:14
51 Itza Mostert Sr Westview 20:00.72 7:17
52 Olivia Mott So Canyon Crest Academy 20:09.11 7:20
53 Lauran Minark Sr Westview 20:10.55 7:20
54 Michelle Zhao So Canyon Crest Academy 20:19.08 7:23
55 Haley Olar Sr Westview 20:31.25 7:28
56 Sam Larson So Canyon Crest Academy 20:37.75 7:30
57 Georgia Vantyne Sr Poway 20:53.88 7:36
58 Sarah Briggs Sr Mt Carmel 21:31.15 7:50
59 Rachel Seidel Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:45.75 7:55
60 Amanda Kiraly Sr Westview 21:53.18 7:58
61 Kate D'arcy Sr Torrey Pines 22:00.27 8:00
62 Emma Hager Sr Torrey Pines 22:03.18 8:01
63 Susan Shen Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:07.02 8:03 13/15 19/22 2/2 21:17 21:17
64 Kaitlyn Carrico Sr Mt Carmel 22:25.83 8:09
65 Sarah Myers Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:36.72 8:35 14/15 20/22 2/2 22:40 21:40
66 Rachel Rizzuti Sr Rancho Bernardo 25:03 9:07 15/15 21/22 1/1 23:46 23:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
86:27
17:17
6:17
46 Alex Calegari
Fr
16:56
6:10
4
Sophie Smith
Sr
16:58
6:10
5
Hannah Schwartz
Sr
17:09
6:14
7
Savannah Santiago
So
17:31
6:22
13
Elena Guanuna
So
17:52
6:30
17
Christie Ackley
Jr
17:58
6:32
19
Amanda Bauer
Jr
18:09
6:36
24
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
87:09
17:26
6:20
52 Nia Akins
So
16:50
6:07
1
Katie Sammer
Sr
17:08
6:14
6
Lauren Voyles
Sr
17:23
6:19
10
Danielle Voyles
Sr
17:42
6:26
14
Bryanna Fuller
Jr
18:06
6:35
21
Ellyissa Andino
Jr
18:10
6:36
25
Sierra Hill
Jr
18:17
6:39
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Westview
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
88:19
17:40
6:25
74 Alyssa Winter
Fr
17:14
6:16
9
Christa Kloha
Jr
17:25
6:20
11
Erica Barret
Fr
17:29
6:21
12
Keira Crabtree
So
18:04
6:34
20
Dyess Verfurth
Sr
18:08
6:36
22
Jessica Wu
Sr
18:25
6:42
28
Courtney Perkins
Sr
18:38
6:46
31
4 Torrey Pines
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
89:02
17:48
6:28
90 Jacqueli Garner
Jr
16:52
6:08
3
Macenzi Mcguire
Jr
17:13
6:16
8
Ines Ramirez
Fr
18:09
6:36
23
Taylor Seamans
Jr
18:21
6:40
27
Marina Kemper
Sr
18:27
6:43
29
Brittany Black
So
18:42
6:48
32
Danielle Lyle
Sr
19:20
7:02
37
5 Mt Carmel
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
91:08
18:14
6:38
113 Elena Garcia
Jr
17:50
6:29
15
Mae Lee
Jr
17:51
6:29
16
Kerenza Robinson
So
17:55
6:31
18
Astrid Ccapatin
Sr
18:28
6:43
30
Uma Vaingank
Jr
19:04
6:56
34
Rina Miyoshi
So
19:09
6:58
35
Nika Cokas
Jr
19:11
6:59
36
6 Canyon Crest Academy
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
95:16
19:03
6:56
152 Anne Charles
Sr
16:51
6:08
2
Quincy Erturk
Fr
19:02
6:55
33
Ashley Kaplan
Sr
19:32
7:06
38
Leslie Zhang
Fr
19:42
7:10
39
Olivia Mott
So
20:09
7:20
40
Michelle Zhao
So
20:19
7:23
41
Sam Larson
So
20:38
7:30
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:50
92:56
18:35
6:46
36 Ellyissa Andino
Jr
18:10
6:36
3
Sierra Hill
Jr
18:17
6:39
4
Sophie Gonzalez
Sr
18:32
6:44
6
Kassady Learn
Fr
18:57
6:53
11
Clara Lee
So
19:00
6:55
12
Katia Stern
Sr
19:18
7:01
14
Kayleigh Williams
Sr
19:48
7:12
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Poway
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:55
93:42
18:44
6:49
40 Christie Ackley
Jr
17:58
6:32
1
Amanda Bauer
Jr
18:09
6:36
2
Jill Godfrey
Jr
18:36
6:46
7
Kaitlyn Umsted
So
19:04
6:56
13
Laura Hirsh
Sr
19:54
7:14
17
Georgia Vantyne
Sr
20:54
7:36
20




3 Westview
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
94:04
18:49
6:50
47 Jessica Wu
Sr
18:25
6:42
5
Courtney Perkins
Sr
18:38
6:46
8
Porter Verfurth
So
18:42
6:48
9
Megan Sorensen
Jr
18:53
6:52
10
Tara Shamblin
Jr
19:26
7:04
15
Itza Mostert
Sr
20:01
7:17
18
Lauran Minark
Sr
20:11
7:20
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:45
109:53
21:59
7:59
15 Katia Stern
Sr
19:18
7:01
1
Kayleigh Williams
Sr
19:48
7:12
2
Susan Shen
Sr
22:07
8:03
3
Sarah Myers
Sr
23:37
8:35
4
Rachel Rizzuti
Sr
25:03
9:07
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Priyanka Shreeder Fr Mt Carmel 18:52.53 6:52
2 Alyssa Kuck Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:04.97 6:56 1/7 11/22 2/6 18:23 18:23
3 Nicole Estess Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:40.5 7:09
4 Hannah Gonzales So Canyon Crest Academy 19:46.18 7:11
5 Emma Casey Fr Poway 19:49.88 7:13
6 Hallie Berman Fr Torrey Pines 19:54.25 7:14
7 Sarah Hawley So Mt Carmel 19:54.68 7:14
8 Nicole Grazda So Mt Carmel 19:58.53 7:16
9 Jordan Tolbert So Mt Carmel 20:05.5 7:18
10 Paige Richard Fr Poway 20:15.94 7:22
11 Gina Alvarez Jr Poway 20:19.11 7:23
12 Rieko Simmons So Rancho Bernardo 20:25.94 7:26 2/7 14/22 4/6 20:28
(0:02)
20:28
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Gabi Dinkin Fr Torrey Pines 20:31.47 7:28
14 Brittany Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:40 7:31 3/7 15/22 3/6 20:31 20:31
15 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 20:44.75 7:33
16 Lauren Scheg Fr Torrey Pines 20:48.22 7:34
17 Kori Cortez So Poway 20:53.61 7:36
18 Rebecca Yeap So Torrey Pines 20:58.03 7:37
19 Natalie Lopato Jr Westview 20:58.5 7:38
20 Montse Quintana Jr Torrey Pines 21:00.72 7:38
21 Jenna Dangelewicz Jr Westview 21:03.02 7:39
22 Maddy Perdue Fr Torrey Pines 21:06.75 7:41
23 Shannon Riley Jr Poway 21:09.72 7:42
24 Ann Caroline Kasen So Torrey Pines 21:11.8 7:42
25 Cailey Bellock Jr Poway 21:13.58 7:43
26 Rachel Fetzer Jr Torrey Pines 21:14.02 7:43
27 Drew Robeson Fr Poway 21:14.58 7:43
28 Giovanna Zavala So Westview 21:23.18 7:47
29 Grace Weinzettle So Canyon Crest Academy 21:23.55 7:47
30 Claire Szymanski Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:26.11 7:48
31 Hannah Ronningen So Mt Carmel 21:29.33 7:49
32 Hanae Sugiura Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:33.58 7:50 4/7 16/22 5/6 21:21 21:21
33 Lauren Roberts So Westview 21:37.53 7:52
34 Kari Mills Fr Torrey Pines 21:40.05 7:53
35 Delaney Toth So Poway 21:40.33 7:53
36 Erica Guo So Canyon Crest Academy 21:43.15 7:54
37 Amber Ortiz Jr Mt Carmel 21:43.61 7:54
38 Ayana Yamagata So Rancho Bernardo 21:44.58 7:54 5/7 17/22 5/6 21:24 21:24
39 Maddy Sands Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:48.83 7:56
40 Madison Ortega Jr Poway 21:57.83 7:59
41 Sarah Pacelli Jr Torrey Pines 22:02.18 8:01
42 Lane Reynolds So Rancho Bernardo 22:05.25 8:02 6/7 18/22 5/6 21:47 21:47
43 Torrey Sanseverino Jr Westview 22:12.69 8:05
44 Caroline Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 22:13.15 8:05
45 Annie Dabasinskas Fr Mt Carmel 22:15.38 8:06
46 Daniella Williams Fr Westview 22:24.61 8:09
47 Madison Hobbs Fr Mt Carmel 22:30.75 8:11
48 Leela Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 22:34.5 8:13
49 Kara Miller Fr Westview 22:48.33 8:18
50 Emma Grossman Jr Mt Carmel 23:01.94 8:23
51 Emily Lin So Westview 23:11.22 8:26
52 Megan Earnest So Mt Carmel 23:13.15 8:27
53 Sophie Levi Fr Torrey Pines 23:24.61 8:31
54 Haley Mueller Fr Poway 23:25.5 8:31
55 Julia Cochrane So Canyon Crest Academy 23:29.22 8:32
56 Kelly Bernd So Canyon Crest Academy 23:29.78 8:33
57 Kalyx Christensen Jr Poway 23:30.9 8:33
58 Antonia Jaroszewska Fr Westview 23:31.33 8:33
59 Karla Delacruz So Mt Carmel 23:35.28 8:35
60 Natalie Mcghee Fr Poway 23:36.66 8:35
61 Aubree Lawrence So Mt Carmel 23:47.08 8:39
62 Sarah Dahl Jr Westview 23:48.47 8:39
63 Gabrielle Shah Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:59.25 8:43
64 Jessica Mcfadden Jr Mt Carmel 24:07.15 8:46
65 Hannah Kooyman Fr Westview 25:14.3 9:11
66 Mallory Waller Fr Poway 25:39.18 9:20
67 Dasha Lantz Jr Mt Carmel 25:58.78 9:27
68 Sadie Polterock Fr Canyon Crest Academy 27:13.75 9:54
69 Marina Lemly Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:30.55 10:00 7/7 22/22 6/6 26:06 26:06
70 Hayley Crooks Fr Canyon Crest Academy 27:40.61 10:04
71 Afia Khan Fr Torrey Pines 28:03.72 10:12
72 Beka Runnalls Jr Poway 28:52.58 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
99:36
19:55
7:15
40 Priyanka Shreeder
Fr
18:53
6:52
1
Sarah Hawley
So
19:55
7:14
7
Nicole Grazda
So
19:59
7:16
8
Jordan Tolbert
So
20:06
7:18
9
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
20:45
7:33
15
Hannah Ronninge
So
21:29
7:49
30
Amber Ortiz
Jr
21:44
7:54
34
2 Poway
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
102:28
20:30
7:27
66 Emma Casey
Fr
19:50
7:13
5
Paige Richard
Fr
20:16
7:22
10
Gina Alvarez
Jr
20:19
7:23
11
Kori Cortez
So
20:54
7:36
17
Shannon Riley
Jr
21:10
7:42
23
Cailey Bellock
Jr
21:14
7:43
25
Drew Robeson
Fr
21:15
7:43
26
3 Torrey Pines
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:06
103:13
20:39
7:30
73 Hallie Berman
Fr
19:54
7:14
6
Gabi Dinkin
Fr
20:31
7:28
13
Lauren Scheg
Fr
20:48
7:34
16
Rebecca Yeap
So
20:58
7:37
18
Montse Quintana
Jr
21:01
7:38
20
Maddy Perdue
Fr
21:07
7:41
22
Ann Caroline Kasen
So
21:12
7:42
24
4 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:40
103:29
20:42
7:32
94 Alyssa Kuck
Jr
19:05
6:56
2
Rieko Simmons
So
20:26
7:26
12
Brittany Lostette
Jr
20:40
7:31
14
Hanae Sugiura
Fr
21:34
7:50
31
Ayana Yamagata
So
21:45
7:54
35
Lane Reynolds
So
22:05
8:02
37
Marina Lemly
Fr
27:31
10:00
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Canyon Crest Academy
3-1-4-5-5
Gap: 2:03
103:59
20:48
7:34
97 Nicole Estess
Fr
19:41
7:09
3
Hannah Gonzales
So
19:46
7:11
4
Grace Weinzett
So
21:24
7:47
28
Claire Szymansk
Fr
21:26
7:48
29
Erica Guo
So
21:43
7:54
33
Maddy Sands
Jr
21:49
7:56
36
Julia Cochrane
So
23:29
8:32
41
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
107:15
21:27
7:48
137 Natalie Lopato
Jr
20:59
7:38
19
Jenna Dangelew
Jr
21:03
7:39
21
Giovanna Zavala
So
21:23
7:47
27
Lauren Roberts
So
21:38
7:52
32
Torrey Sansever
Jr
22:13
8:05
38
Daniella Williams
Fr
22:25
8:09
39
Kara Miller
Fr
22:48
8:18
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.