Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/8/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayana Yamagata So JV 21:41.72 7:53 2.75 48/74 6/10 6/10 5/6 21:45
(0:03,0.2)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Brittany Lostetter Jr JV 19:39.8 7:09 2.75 18/74 1/10 1/10 6/6 20:40
(1:00,4.9)
20:31
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gaby Esparza So JV 19:56.38 7:15 2.75 19/74 2/10 2/10 6/6 19:49 19:49
Hanae Sugiura Fr JV 21:12.75 7:43 2.75 41/74 4/10 4/10 5/6 21:34
(0:21,1.6)
21:21
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lane Reynolds So JV 21:04.61 7:40 2.75 37/74 3/10 3/10 5/6 22:05
(1:01,4.6)
21:47
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marina Lemly Fr JV 25:15.8 9:11 2.75 72/74 10/10 10/10 5/5 27:31
(2:15,8.2)
26:06
(0:50,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rieko Simmons So JV 21:39.53 7:53 2.75 46/74 5/10 5/10 5/6 20:26 20:26
Sarah Moreno Jr JV 21:50.05 7:56 2.75 50/74 7/10 7/10 5/6 21:21 21:21
Sawyeh Maher Fr JV 24:58.69 9:05 2.75 70/74 9/10 9/10 5/5 26:00
(1:01,3.9)
26:00
(1:01,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yasmeen Elbanna Fr JV 24:15.52 8:49 2.75 67/74 8/10 8/10 6/6 24:31
(0:15,1.1)
24:31
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 6/6 103:33
2:00
2.75 7:32 7:09 7:53 137 6:56 103:29 103:29 Brittany Lostetter (18), Gaby Esparza (19), Lane Reynolds (31), Hanae Sugiura (33), Rieko Simmons (36)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 118:02
3:34
2.75 8:35 7:53 9:11 134 7:31 119:05
(1:03,0.9)
116:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ayana Yamagata (20), Sarah Moreno (22), Yasmeen Elbanna (29), Sawyeh Maher (31), Marina Lemly (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Sorensen Jr Westview 18:02.91 6:34
2 Priyanka Shreeder Fr Mt Carmel 18:33.78 6:45
3 Hannah Gonzales So Canyon Crest Academy 18:45.94 6:49
4 Maddy Perdue Fr Torrey Pines 18:47.33 6:50
5 Hallie Berman Fr Torrey Pines 18:47.83 6:50
6 Ariella Lee Fr Poway 18:48.64 6:50
7 Nicole Grazda So Mt Carmel 19:01 6:55
8 Emma Casey Fr Poway 19:02.8 6:56
9 Sarah Chidgey Jr Mt Carmel 19:04.08 6:56
10 Jordan Tolbert So Mt Carmel 19:07.5 6:57
11 Paige Richard Fr Poway 19:20.05 7:02
12 Lauren Scheg Fr Torrey Pines 19:21.94 7:03
13 Tara Shamblin Jr Westview 19:23.22 7:03
14 Kori Cortez So Poway 19:34.05 7:07
15 Gabi Dinkin Fr Torrey Pines 19:36.75 7:08
16 Claire Szymanski Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:37.78 7:08
17 Sarah Hawley So Mt Carmel 19:38.05 7:08
18 Brittany Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:39.8 7:09 1/10 1/10 6/6 20:40
(1:00)
20:31
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Gaby Esparza So Rancho Bernardo 19:56.38 7:15 2/10 2/10 6/6 19:49 19:49
20 Rachel Fetzer Jr Torrey Pines 20:13.05 7:21
21 Lauren Roberts So Westview 20:14.11 7:21
22 Karina Vajda Fr Torrey Pines 20:16.18 7:22
23 Delaney Toth So Poway 20:16.52 7:22
24 Cailey Bellock Jr Poway 20:20.18 7:24
25 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 20:21.55 7:24
26 Rachel Mcdowell Jr Poway 20:27.97 7:27
27 Jenna Dangelewicz Jr Westview 20:30.11 7:27
28 Shannon Riley Jr Poway 20:31.55 7:28
29 Rachel Loh Fr Mt Carmel 20:32.02 7:28
30 Hannah Ronningen So Mt Carmel 20:33.02 7:28
31 Kari Mills Fr Torrey Pines 20:42.69 7:32
32 Rebecca Yeap So Torrey Pines 20:44.22 7:32
33 Madison Hobbs Fr Mt Carmel 20:45 7:33
34 Ann Caroline Kasen So Torrey Pines 20:48 7:34
35 Montse Quintana Jr Torrey Pines 20:56.53 7:37
36 Torrey Sanseverino Jr Westview 20:59.25 7:38
37 Lane Reynolds So Rancho Bernardo 21:04.61 7:40 3/10 3/10 5/6 22:05
(1:01)
21:47
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Caroline Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 21:08.91 7:41
39 Emma Grossman Jr Mt Carmel 21:09.68 7:42
40 Giovanna Zavala So Westview 21:10.78 7:42
41 Hanae Sugiura Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:12.75 7:43 4/10 4/10 5/6 21:34
(0:21)
21:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Erica Guo So Canyon Crest Academy 21:17.3 7:44
43 Natalie Lopato Jr Westview 21:20.58 7:46
44 Madison Ortega Jr Poway 21:26.72 7:48
45 Kara Miller Fr Westview 21:34.55 7:51
46 Rieko Simmons So Rancho Bernardo 21:39.53 7:53 5/10 5/10 5/6 20:26 20:26
47 Emily Lin So Westview 21:41.28 7:53
48 Ayana Yamagata So Rancho Bernardo 21:41.72 7:53 6/10 6/10 5/6 21:45
(0:03)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Amber Ortiz Jr Mt Carmel 21:42.43 7:54
50 Sarah Moreno Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:50.05 7:56 7/10 7/10 5/6 21:21 21:21
51 Grace Weinzettle So Canyon Crest Academy 21:52.03 7:57
52 Annie Dabasinskas Fr Mt Carmel 21:52.33 7:57
53 Julia Cochrane So Canyon Crest Academy 21:54.55 7:58
54 Ashley Fallon So Poway 21:57.03 7:59
55 Gabrielle Shah Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:00.11 8:00
56 Megan Earnest So Mt Carmel 22:02.08 8:01
57 Keren Lee So Poway 22:05.72 8:02
58 Antonia Jaroszewska Fr Westview 22:17.3 8:06
59 Leela Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 22:31.97 8:12
60 Sarah Dahl Jr Westview 22:41.88 8:15
61 Jessica Williams Jr Torrey Pines 23:04.3 8:23
62 Jessica Mcfadden Jr Mt Carmel 23:08.52 8:25
63 Karla Delacruz So Mt Carmel 23:10.61 8:26
64 Elise Kirkbride Fr Mt Carmel 23:24.88 8:31
65 Sadie Polterock Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:56.15 8:42
66 Hayley Crooks Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:15.25 8:49
67 Yasmeen Elbanna Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:15.52 8:49 8/10 8/10 6/6 24:31
(0:15)
24:31
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Madison Buchanan Fr Poway 24:23.41 8:52
69 Afia Khan Fr Torrey Pines 24:48.91 9:01
70 Sawyeh Maher Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:58.69 9:05 9/10 9/10 5/5 26:00
(1:01)
26:00
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Paige Thomas Jr Torrey Pines 25:09.18 9:09
72 Marina Lemly Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:15.8 9:11 10/10 10/10 5/5 27:31
(2:15)
26:06
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Hannah Nichols Jr Poway 25:32.03 9:17
74 Mallory Waller Fr Poway 25:40.33 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
95:24
19:05
6:56
45 Priyanka Shreeder
Fr
18:34
6:45
2
Nicole Grazda
So
19:01
6:55
7
Sarah Chidgey
Jr
19:04
6:56
9
Jordan Tolbert
So
19:08
6:57
10
Sarah Hawley
So
19:38
7:08
17
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
20:22
7:24
25
Rachel Loh
Fr
20:32
7:28
28
2 Torrey Pines
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
96:47
19:21
7:02
56 Maddy Perdue
Fr
18:47
6:50
4
Hallie Berman
Fr
18:48
6:50
5
Lauren Scheg
Fr
19:22
7:03
12
Gabi Dinkin
Fr
19:37
7:08
15
Rachel Fetzer
Jr
20:13
7:21
20
Karina Vajda
Fr
20:16
7:22
22
Kari Mills
Fr
20:43
7:32
29
3 Poway
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
97:02
19:24
7:03
62 Ariella Lee
Fr
18:49
6:50
6
Emma Casey
Fr
19:03
6:56
8
Paige Richard
Fr
19:20
7:02
11
Kori Cortez
So
19:34
7:07
14
Delaney Toth
So
20:17
7:22
23
Cailey Bellock
Jr
20:20
7:24
24
Rachel Mcdowell
Jr
20:28
7:27
26
4 Westview
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
99:10
19:50
7:13
92 Megan Sorensen
Jr
18:03
6:34
1
Tara Shamblin
Jr
19:23
7:03
13
Lauren Roberts
So
20:14
7:21
21
Jenna Dangelewicz
Jr
20:30
7:27
27
Torrey Sanseverino
Jr
20:59
7:38
30
Giovanna Zavala
So
21:11
7:42
32
Natalie Lopato
Jr
21:21
7:46
35
5 Canyon Crest Academy
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
103:28
20:42
7:31
132 Hannah Gonzales
So
18:46
6:49
3
Claire Szymanski
Fr
19:38
7:08
16
Erica Guo
So
21:17
7:44
34
Grace Weinzettle
So
21:52
7:57
39
Julia Cochrane
So
21:55
7:58
40
Gabrielle Shah
Fr
22:00
8:00
41
Sadie Polterock
Fr
23:56
8:42
42
6 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
103:33
20:43
7:32
137 Brittany Lostetter
Jr
19:40
7:09
18
Gaby Esparza
So
19:56
7:15
19
Lane Reynolds
So
21:05
7:40
31
Hanae Sugiura
Fr
21:13
7:43
33
Rieko Simmons
So
21:40
7:53
36
Ayana Yamagata
So
21:42
7:53
37
Sarah Moreno
Jr
21:50
7:56
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
103:21
20:40
7:31
40 Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
20:22
7:24
3
Rachel Loh
Fr
20:32
7:28
6
Hannah Ronningen
So
20:33
7:28
7
Madison Hobbs
Fr
20:45
7:33
10
Emma Grossman
Jr
21:10
7:42
14
Amber Ortiz
Jr
21:42
7:54
21
Annie Dabasinskas
Fr
21:52
7:57
23
2 Torrey Pines
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
103:28
20:42
7:31
41 Karina Vajda
Fr
20:16
7:22
1
Kari Mills
Fr
20:43
7:32
8
Rebecca Yeap
So
20:44
7:32
9
Ann Caroline Kasen
So
20:48
7:34
11
Montse Quintana
Jr
20:57
7:37
12
Caroline Zhang
Fr
21:09
7:41
13
Jessica Williams
Jr
23:04
8:23
28
3 Poway
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:37
104:43
20:57
7:37
52 Cailey Bellock
Jr
20:20
7:24
2
Rachel Mcdowell
Jr
20:28
7:27
4
Shannon Riley
Jr
20:32
7:28
5
Madison Ortega
Jr
21:27
7:48
17
Ashley Fallon
So
21:57
7:59
24
Keren Lee
So
22:06
8:02
25
Madison Buchanan
Fr
24:23
8:52
30
4 Westview
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
108:04
21:37
7:52
94 Giovanna Zavala
So
21:11
7:42
15
Natalie Lopato
Jr
21:21
7:46
16
Kara Miller
Fr
21:35
7:51
18
Emily Lin
So
21:41
7:53
19
Antonia Jaroszewska
Fr
22:17
8:06
26
Sarah Dahl
Jr
22:42
8:15
27




5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
118:02
23:36
8:35
134 Ayana Yamagata
So
21:42
7:53
20
Sarah Moreno
Jr
21:50
7:56
22
Yasmeen Elbanna
Fr
24:16
8:49
29
Sawyeh Maher
Fr
24:59
9:05
31
Marina Lemly
Fr
25:16
9:11
32








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.