Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila So JV 22:05 7:34 2.92 96/116 27/29 27/29 2/2 22:08
(0:03,0.2)
22:08
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alan Karuku Fr JV 19:44 6:45 2.92 62/116 19/29 19/29 1/3 19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr JV 20:50 7:08 2.92 80/116 22/29 22/29 1/2 20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Modiano Jr JV 17:18 5:55 2.92 3/116 1/29 1/29 3/6 17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashtin Brantley Fr JV 19:32 6:41 2.92 55/116 15/29 15/29 1/4 19:22 19:22
Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr JV 19:35 6:42 2.92 57/116 17/29 17/29 1/3 20:04
(0:29,2.4)
20:04
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bobby Santos Fr JV 17:57 6:09 2.92 15/116 3/29 3/29 4/6 18:05
(0:08,0.7)
18:05
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bradley Pickard Fr JV 19:04 6:32 2.92 40/116 10/29 10/29 1/5 18:44 18:44
Eric Sy So JV 21:24 7:20 2.92 87/116 26/29 26/29 1/2 20:44 20:44
Fernando Santos So JV 19:47 6:47 2.92 64/116 20/29 20/29 1/3 19:32 19:32
Ian Thomas So JV 19:36 6:43 2.92 58/116 18/29 18/29 1/3 19:03 19:03
Jacob Saunders So JV 19:27 6:40 2.92 50/116 14/29 14/29 1/4 18:46 18:46
Jake Feyedelem Jr JV 17:41 6:03 2.92 10/116 2/29 2/29 4/6 17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joey Roberts Fr JV 17:58 6:09 2.92 16/116 4/29 4/29 1/6 17:53 17:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julian Natividad Fr JV 19:33 6:42 2.92 56/116 16/29 16/29 1/3 18:56 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keita Nadalin So JV 19:56 6:50 2.92 68/116 21/29 21/29 1/3 19:27 19:27
Kyle Humphrey Fr JV 18:43 6:25 2.92 34/116 8/29 8/29 1/5 18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Holmes Jr JV 18:36 6:22 2.92 32/116 7/29 7/29 1/5 18:32 18:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Del Secco So JV 21:13 7:16 2.92 83/116 23/29 23/29 1/2 20:50 20:50
Max Lata Jr JV 18:06 6:12 2.92 20/116 5/29 5/29 1/5 17:38 17:38
Mitchell Kadawaki So JV 21:23 7:19 2.92 86/116 25/29 25/29 1/2 20:42 20:42
Myles Davis Fr JV 23:21 8:00 2.92 110/116 28/29 28/29 2/2 22:42 22:42
Nate Jalbuena Jr JV 18:25 6:18 2.92 29/116 6/29 6/29 2/5 18:27
(0:02,0.2)
18:27
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Gottlieb Jr JV 19:21 6:38 2.92 49/116 13/29 13/29 1/4 18:47 18:47
Nicholas Lostetter Fr JV 23:28 8:02 2.92 111/116 29/29 29/29 2/2 23:00 23:00
Takashi Joubert So JV 19:14 6:35 2.92 45/116 12/29 12/29 1/5 19:12 19:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trevor Ruuspakka Fr JV 19:01 6:31 2.92 39/116 9/29 9/29 2/5 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler Koyamatsu Fr JV 19:13 6:35 2.92 44/116 11/29 11/29 2/5 19:42
(0:29,2.5)
19:42
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zachary Skalak Fr JV 21:19 7:18 2.92 85/116 24/29 24/29 1/2 20:51 20:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/5 89:00
0:48
2.92 6:06 5:55 6:12 57 6:03 92:25
(3:25,3.7)
92:25
(3:25,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Modiano (3), Jake Feyedelem (9), Bobby Santos (13), Joey Roberts (14), Max Lata (18)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 93:49
0:39
2.92 6:26 6:18 6:32 32 6:26 97:56
(4:07,4.2)
97:56
(4:07,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nate Jalbuena (2), Matt Holmes (4), Kyle Humphrey (5), Trevor Ruuspakka (10), Bradley Pickard (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 96:47
0:19
2.92 6:38 6:35 6:41 25 6:38 Tyler Koyamatsu (2), Takashi Joubert (3), Nathan Gottlieb (5), Jacob Saunders (6), Ashtin Brantley (9)
JV 4th 5 1/3 98:15
0:14
2.92 6:44 6:42 6:47 15 6:44 Julian Natividad (1), Benjamin Ahlstrom (2), Ian Thomas (3), Alan Karuku (4), Fernando Santos (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 104:41
1:27
2.92 7:10 6:50 7:19 18 7:10 Keita Nadalin (1), Alex Astorgano-shuh (2), Max Del Secco (4), Zachary Skalak (5), Mitchell Kadawaki (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Tran Fr Mt Carmel 16:46 5:45
2 Charlie Pope Jr Torrey Pines 16:52 5:47
3 Alex Modiano Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:18 5:55 1/29 1/29 3/6 17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Derek Parsons So Torrey Pines 17:27 5:59
5 Blake Siniscalchi Fr Westview 17:32 6:00
6 Hayden Salverda So Poway 17:34 6:01
7 Bailey Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 17:35 6:01
8 Cedrick Chiu Fr Poway 17:37 6:02
9 Luke Shuler Fr Poway 17:38 6:02
10 Jake Feyedelem Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:41 6:03 2/29 2/29 4/6 17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Travis Hellenkamp Fr Torrey Pines 17:45 6:05
12 Brennan Cloes Fr Mt Carmel 17:52 6:07
13 Michael Olivier Fr Westview 17:53 6:07
14 Benton Bickett Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:55 6:08
15 Bobby Santos Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:57 6:09 3/29 3/29 4/6 18:05
(0:08)
18:05
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Joey Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:58 6:09 4/29 4/29 1/6 17:53 17:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Brendon Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:00 6:10
18 Vivek Nadimpalli Fr Torrey Pines 18:01 6:10
19 Cody Roberts So Canyon Crest Academy 18:04 6:11
20 Max Lata Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:06 6:12 5/29 5/29 1/5 17:38 17:38
21 Robert Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 18:09 6:13
22 Jared Harrison Jr Mt Carmel 18:11 6:14
23 Nathan Orenstein Jr Mt Carmel 18:12 6:14
24 Nathan Mannion Jr Poway 18:15 6:15
25 Mitchell Hoover Fr Westview 18:16 6:15
26 Niklas Sprute So Canyon Crest Academy 18:17 6:16
27 Dylan Engel So Poway 18:20 6:17
28 Micah Hirashiki So Poway 18:21 6:17
29 Nate Jalbuena Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:25 6:18 6/29 6/29 2/5 18:27
(0:02)
18:27
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Joshua Fatahi So Mt Carmel 18:29 6:20
31 Joe Dangelewicz So Westview 18:30 6:20
32 Matt Holmes Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:36 6:22 7/29 7/29 1/5 18:32 18:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jaeyoung Choi So Canyon Crest Academy 18:40 6:24
34 Kyle Humphrey Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:43 6:25 8/29 8/29 1/5 18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Gio Guanuna Fr Poway 18:44 6:25
36 Jack Deere Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:44 6:25
37 Gaston Banuelos Jr Poway 18:45 6:25
38 Gavin Blain So Poway 18:54 6:28
39 Trevor Ruuspakka Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:01 6:31 9/29 9/29 2/5 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Bradley Pickard Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:04 6:32 10/29 10/29 1/5 18:44 18:44
41 Dillon Lopez Jr Mt Carmel 19:05 6:32
42 Brandon Mitchell So Poway 19:09 6:33
43 Khirin Dacanay Fr Poway 19:12 6:35
44 Tyler Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:13 6:35 11/29 11/29 2/5 19:42
(0:29)
19:42
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Takashi Joubert So Rancho Bernardo 19:14 6:35 12/29 12/29 1/5 19:12 19:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Alex Lou So Poway 19:15 6:36
47 Samuel Pak So Canyon Crest Academy 19:19 6:37
48 Aaron Dockter Fr Torrey Pines 19:20 6:37
49 Nathan Gottlieb Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:21 6:38 13/29 13/29 1/4 18:47 18:47
50 Jacob Saunders So Rancho Bernardo 19:27 6:40 14/29 14/29 1/4 18:46 18:46
51 Trevor Riley Fr Poway 19:30 6:41
52 Noah Carter Jr Torrey Pines 19:31 6:41
53 Keyan Nessari Jr Torrey Pines 19:31 6:41
54 Corey Boyce So Poway 19:32 6:41
55 Ashtin Brantley Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:32 6:41 15/29 15/29 1/4 19:22 19:22
56 Julian Natividad Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:33 6:42 16/29 16/29 1/3 18:56 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Benjamin Ahlstrom Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:35 6:42 17/29 17/29 1/3 20:04
(0:29)
20:04
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Ian Thomas So Rancho Bernardo 19:36 6:43 18/29 18/29 1/3 19:03 19:03
59 Chris Devore Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:37 6:43
60 Bryant Castillo Fr Torrey Pines 19:39 6:44
61 James Huang Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:40 6:44
62 Alan Karuku Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:44 6:45 19/29 19/29 1/3 19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 William Deeley Jr Mt Carmel 19:45 6:46
64 Fernando Santos So Rancho Bernardo 19:47 6:47 20/29 20/29 1/3 19:32 19:32
65 Aidan Kahng Jr Torrey Pines 19:50 6:48
66 Jeff Bauer So Poway 19:51 6:48
67 Cameron Hirsh So Poway 19:52 6:48
68 Keita Nadalin So Rancho Bernardo 19:56 6:50 21/29 21/29 1/3 19:27 19:27
69 Quinton Dai So Poway 20:01 6:51
70 Cole Dixon So Poway 20:03 6:52
71 Ethan Pham Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:04 6:52
72 Kent Williams Fr Mt Carmel 20:06 6:53
73 William Burke Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:11 6:55
74 Mason Woempher So Mt Carmel 20:24 6:59
75 Evan Weidele So Mt Carmel 20:28 7:01
76 Terence Lam So Mt Carmel 20:33 7:02
77 Liam Brandt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:40 7:05
78 Dane Affleck So Poway 20:41 7:05
79 Nathan Sheehan Jr Poway 20:49 7:08
80 Alex Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:50 7:08 22/29 22/29 1/2 20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Ben Gross Fr Torrey Pines 20:59 7:11
82 Luke Beckwith So Poway 21:05 7:13
83 Max Del Secco So Rancho Bernardo 21:13 7:16 23/29 23/29 1/2 20:50 20:50
84 Anthony Valeh Jr Mt Carmel 21:16 7:17
85 Zachary Skalak Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:19 7:18 24/29 24/29 1/2 20:51 20:51
86 Mitchell Kadawaki So Rancho Bernardo 21:23 7:19 25/29 25/29 1/2 20:42 20:42
87 Eric Sy So Rancho Bernardo 21:24 7:20 26/29 26/29 1/2 20:44 20:44
88 Miguel Valdez Fr Mt Carmel 21:26 7:20
89 Joaquin Fuenzalida So Poway 21:31 7:22
90 Brett Vollrath So Mt Carmel 21:32 7:22
91 Joe Pratt Jr Poway 21:43 7:26
92 Jake Kingston So Poway 21:46 7:27
93 Adam Voggenthaler So Poway 21:47 7:28
94 Adam Hunter So Poway 21:53 7:30
95 Gabriel Villar So Poway 21:59 7:32
96 Aaron Fontanila So Rancho Bernardo 22:05 7:34 27/29 27/29 2/2 22:08
(0:03)
22:08
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Gavin Metz So Poway 22:06 7:34
98 Mezail Flores Jr Mt Carmel 22:14 7:37
99 George Oraha Fr Poway 22:16 7:38
100 Spencer Vierra So Poway 22:21 7:39
101 Tristan Schwartz So Mt Carmel 22:23 7:40
102 Irwin Mok Jr Mt Carmel 22:24 7:40
103 Cooper Harris So Canyon Crest Academy 22:30 7:42
104 David Intrabartolo So Poway 22:32 7:43
105 Johnathan Tran Fr Mt Carmel 22:34 7:44
106 Jack Bartick Fr Mt Carmel 22:43 7:47
107 Zachary Sundstedt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:48 7:48
108 George Mandell Fr Poway 23:00 7:53
109 Sergio Fernandez Fr Poway 23:20 7:59
110 Myles Davis Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:21 8:00 28/29 28/29 2/2 22:42 22:42
111 Nicholas Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:28 8:02 29/29 29/29 2/2 23:00 23:00
112 Yan Tao So Canyon Crest Academy 25:25 8:42
113 Jay Dalvie So Poway 26:12 8:58
114 Tim Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 26:30 9:05
115 Leo Wyatt Jr Mt Carmel 27:48 9:31
116 Tyge Ortega So Poway 28:59 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:14
17:39
6:03
51 Charlie Pope
Jr
16:52
5:47
2
Derek Parsons
So
17:27
5:59
4
Travis Hellenka
Fr
17:45
6:05
10
Vivek Nadimpal
Fr
18:01
6:10
16
Robert Bartsch
Fr
18:09
6:13
19
Aaron Dockter
Fr
19:20
6:37
34
Noah Carter
Jr
19:31
6:41
35
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:48
89:00
17:48
6:06
57 Alex Modiano
Jr
17:18
5:55
3
Jake Feyedele
Jr
17:41
6:03
9
Bobby Santos
Fr
17:57
6:09
13
Joey Roberts
Fr
17:58
6:09
14
Max Lata
Jr
18:06
6:12
18
Nate Jalbuena
Jr
18:25
6:18
26
Matt Holmes
Jr
18:36
6:22
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Mt Carmel
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
88:36
17:43
6:04
59 Vincent Tran
Fr
16:46
5:45
1
Bailey Sandstro
Jr
17:35
6:01
6
Brennan Cloes
Fr
17:52
6:07
11
Jared Harrison
Jr
18:11
6:14
20
Nathan Orenstei
Jr
18:12
6:14
21
Joshua Fatahi
So
18:29
6:20
27
Dillon Lopez
Jr
19:05
6:32
32
4 Poway
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:46
89:24
17:53
6:07
66 Hayden Salverda
So
17:34
6:01
5
Cedrick Chiu
Fr
17:37
6:02
7
Luke Shuler
Fr
17:38
6:02
8
Nathan Mannion
Jr
18:15
6:15
22
Dylan Engel
So
18:20
6:17
24
Micah Hirashik
So
18:21
6:17
25
Gio Guanuna
Fr
18:44
6:25
30
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
90:56
18:11
6:14
96 Benton Bickett
Jr
17:55
6:08
12
Brendon Kim
Jr
18:00
6:10
15
Cody Roberts
So
18:04
6:11
17
Niklas Sprute
So
18:17
6:16
23
Jaeyoung Choi
So
18:40
6:24
29
Jack Deere
Fr
18:44
6:25
31
Samuel Pak
So
19:19
6:37
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
93:49
18:46
6:26
32 Nate Jalbuena
Jr
18:25
6:18
2
Matt Holmes
Jr
18:36
6:22
4
Kyle Humphrey
Fr
18:43
6:25
5
Trevor Ruuspakk
Fr
19:01
6:31
10
Bradley Pickard
Fr
19:04
6:32
11
Tyler Koyamats
Fr
19:13
6:35
15
Takashi Joubert
So
19:14
6:35
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Poway
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
93:53
18:47
6:26
37 Micah Hirashik
So
18:21
6:17
1
Gio Guanuna
Fr
18:44
6:25
6
Gaston Banuelos
Jr
18:45
6:25
8
Gavin Blain
So
18:54
6:28
9
Brandon Mitchell
So
19:09
6:33
13
Khirin Dacanay
Fr
19:12
6:35
14
Alex Lou
So
19:15
6:36
17
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
97:49
19:34
6:42
98 Joshua Fatahi
So
18:29
6:20
3
Dillon Lopez
Jr
19:05
6:32
12
William Deeley
Jr
19:45
6:46
25
Kent Williams
Fr
20:06
6:53
28
Mason Woempher
So
20:24
6:59
30
Evan Weidele
So
20:28
7:01
31
Terence Lam
So
20:33
7:02
32
3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:20
97:24
19:29
6:40
98 Jack Deere
Fr
18:44
6:25
7
Samuel Pak
So
19:19
6:37
18
Chris Devore
Jr
19:37
6:43
22
James Huang
Jr
19:40
6:44
24
Ethan Pham
Fr
20:04
6:52
27
William Burke
Fr
20:11
6:55
29
Liam Brandt
Fr
20:40
7:05
33
5 Torrey Pines
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
97:51
19:34
6:42
109 Aaron Dockter
Fr
19:20
6:37
19
Noah Carter
Jr
19:31
6:41
20
Keyan Nessari
Jr
19:31
6:41
21
Bryant Castillo
Fr
19:39
6:44
23
Aidan Kahng
Jr
19:50
6:48
26
Ben Gross
Fr
20:59
7:11
34
Tim Jafek
Jr
26:30
9:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
96:47
19:21
6:38
25 Tyler Koyamats
Fr
19:13
6:35
2
Takashi Joubert
So
19:14
6:35
3
Nathan Gottlieb
Jr
19:21
6:38
5
Jacob Saunders
So
19:27
6:40
6
Ashtin Brantley
Fr
19:32
6:41
9
Julian Nativida
Fr
19:33
6:42
10
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Fr
19:35
6:42
11
2 Poway
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
97:20
19:28
6:40
32 Khirin Dacanay
Fr
19:12
6:35
1
Alex Lou
So
19:15
6:36
4
Trevor Riley
Fr
19:30
6:41
7
Corey Boyce
So
19:32
6:41
8
Jeff Bauer
So
19:51
6:48
12
Cameron Hirsh
So
19:52
6:48
13
Quinton Dai
So
20:01
6:51
14
3 Mt Carmel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
105:15
21:03
7:13
93 Evan Weidele
So
20:28
7:01
16
Terence Lam
So
20:33
7:02
17
Anthony Valeh
Jr
21:16
7:17
19
Miguel Valdez
Fr
21:26
7:20
20
Brett Vollrath
So
21:32
7:22
21
Mezail Flores
Jr
22:14
7:37
22
Tristan Schwartz
So
22:23
7:40
23
4 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:14
111:34
22:19
7:38
108 William Burke
Fr
20:11
6:55
15
Liam Brandt
Fr
20:40
7:05
18
Cooper Harris
So
22:30
7:42
24
Zachary Sundsted
Fr
22:48
7:48
25
Yan Tao
So
25:25
8:42
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
98:15
19:39
6:44
15 Julian Nativida
Fr
19:33
6:42
1
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Fr
19:35
6:42
2
Ian Thomas
So
19:36
6:43
3
Alan Karuku
Fr
19:44
6:45
4
Fernando Santos
So
19:47
6:47
5
Keita Nadalin
So
19:56
6:50
7
Alex Astorgan
Fr
20:50
7:08
12
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
101:26
20:17
6:57
44 Cameron Hirsh
So
19:52
6:48
6
Quinton Dai
So
20:01
6:51
8
Cole Dixon
So
20:03
6:52
9
Dane Affleck
So
20:41
7:05
10
Nathan Sheehan
Jr
20:49
7:08
11
Luke Beckwith
So
21:05
7:13
13
Joaquin Fuenzali
So
21:31
7:22
14
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
112:18
22:28
7:42
85 Mezail Flores
Jr
22:14
7:37
15
Tristan Schwartz
So
22:23
7:40
16
Irwin Mok
Jr
22:24
7:40
17
Johnatha Tran
Fr
22:34
7:44
18
Jack Bartick
Fr
22:43
7:47
19
Leo Wyatt
Jr
27:48
9:31
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
104:41
20:56
7:10
18 Keita Nadalin
So
19:56
6:50
1
Alex Astorgan
Fr
20:50
7:08
2
Max Del Secco
So
21:13
7:16
4
Zachary Skalak
Fr
21:19
7:18
5
Mitchell Kadawaki
So
21:23
7:19
6
Eric Sy
So
21:24
7:20
7
Aaron Fontanil
So
22:05
7:34
14
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
107:52
21:34
7:23
41 Luke Beckwith
So
21:05
7:13
3
Joaquin Fuenzali
So
21:31
7:22
8
Joe Pratt
Jr
21:43
7:26
9
Jake Kingston
So
21:46
7:27
10
Adam Voggenth
So
21:47
7:28
11
Adam Hunter
So
21:53
7:30
12
Gabriel Villar
So
21:59
7:32
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.