Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Roque Jr JV 24:24 10:28 2.33 81/81 15/15 15/15 3/3 25:04
(0:40,2.6)
25:04
(0:40,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alyssa Tivadar Fr JV 16:11 6:57 2.33 9/81 3/15 3/15 2/6
Amanda Smith So JV 17:37 7:34 2.33 31/81 6/15 6/15 4/5 17:30 17:30
Chloe Chose Fr JV 17:35 7:33 2.33 30/81 5/15 5/15 4/6 18:08
(0:33,3.1)
18:08
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ellin Zhao Jr JV 23:00 9:52 2.33 80/81 14/15 14/15 4/4
Gaby Esparza Jr JV 16:07 6:55 2.33 6/81 1/15 1/15 4/6 16:23
(0:16,1.7)
16:23
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grace Leto Fr JV 16:10 6:56 2.33 8/81 2/15 2/15 2/6
Hailey Sasaki Fr JV 16:54 7:15 2.33 16/81 4/15 4/15 2/6 16:48 16:48
Haley Martin So JV 18:34 7:58 2.33 42/81 8/15 8/15 4/5
Hanae Sugiura So JV 17:43 7:36 2.33 34/81 7/15 7/15 4/5 17:24 17:24
Hannah Blackburn So JV 19:29 8:22 2.33 53/81 10/15 10/15 4/4 18:14 18:14
Marina Lemly So JV 19:52 8:32 2.33 58/81 12/15 12/15 3/4 19:21 19:21
Miranda Krueger So JV 19:09 8:13 2.33 49/81 9/15 9/15 4/4
Naomi Teal So JV 19:35 8:24 2.33 55/81 11/15 11/15 3/4
Yasmeen Elbanna So JV 21:47 9:21 2.33 74/81 13/15 13/15 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 82:57
1:28
2.33 7:07 6:55 7:33 67 6:52 86:13
(3:16,3.8)
86:13
(3:16,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gaby Esparza (6), Grace Leto (8), Alyssa Tivadar (9), Hailey Sasaki (16), Chloe Chose (28)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 92:32
1:52
2.33 7:57 7:34 8:22 78 7:22 Amanda Smith (8), Hanae Sugiura (10), Haley Martin (15), Miranda Krueger (21), Hannah Blackburn (24)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 108:38
4:49
2.33 9:19 8:24 10:28 69 8:18 Naomi Teal (7), Marina Lemly (10), Yasmeen Elbanna (15), Ellin Zhao (18), Alyssa Roque (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Grazda Jr Mt Carmel 15:45 6:46
2 Kate Asaro So Mt Carmel 15:46 6:46
3 Carley Smith Fr Westview 16:01 6:52
4 Marin Haluza Fr Poway 16:02 6:53
5 Jennifer Nguyen So Mt Carmel 16:04 6:54
6 Gaby Esparza Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:07 6:55 1/15 1/15 4/6 16:23
(0:16)
16:23
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Rina Miyoshi Jr Mt Carmel 16:09 6:56
8 Grace Leto Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:10 6:56 2/15 2/15 2/6
9 Alyssa Tivadar Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:11 6:57 3/15 3/15 2/6
10 Karina Vajda So Torrey Pines 16:12 6:57
11 Katie Tibbitts So Mt Carmel 16:13 6:58
12 Emma Powers So Poway 16:30 7:05
13 Alexabdra Roll Fr Torrey Pines 16:43 7:10
14 Jordan Tolbert Jr Mt Carmel 16:49 7:13
15 Alyssa Gunneman So Torrey Pines 16:50 7:13
16 Hailey Sasaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:54 7:15 4/15 4/15 2/6 16:48 16:48
17 Frederikke Nielsen Jr Mt Carmel 16:56 7:16
18 Rachel Loh So Mt Carmel 16:57 7:16
19 Kori Cortez Jr Poway 16:59 7:17
20 Isabella Aguiar Fr Torrey Pines 17:05 7:20
21 Haley Platt Fr Torrey Pines 17:10 7:22
22 Samantha Ortega Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:12 7:23
23 Kayla Olmsted Fr Mt Carmel 17:15 7:24
24 Kari Mills So Torrey Pines 17:19 7:26
25 Kinley Jorgensen So Poway 17:23 7:28
26 Maddy Perdue So Torrey Pines 17:24 7:28
27 Mattie Sanseverino Fr Westview 17:27 7:29
28 Drew Robeson So Poway 17:29 7:30
29 Madison Lerner So Poway 17:33 7:32
30 Chloe Chose Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:35 7:33 5/15 5/15 4/6 18:08
(0:33)
18:08
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 17:37 7:34 6/15 6/15 4/5 17:30 17:30
32 Lauren Roberts Jr Westview 17:38 7:34
33 Delaney Toth Jr Poway 17:40 7:35
34 Hanae Sugiura So Rancho Bernardo 17:43 7:36 7/15 7/15 4/5 17:24 17:24
35 Karla Delacruz Jr Mt Carmel 17:49 7:39
36 Shelby Vexler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:54 7:41
37 Renee Shahnazaraian Fr Torrey Pines 18:04 7:45
38 Shelby Brown Fr Poway 18:13 7:49
39 Caroline Zhang So Torrey Pines 18:20 7:52
40 Natalie Aguinaldo So Westview 18:26 7:55
41 Hannah Lambert Fr Westview 18:27 7:55
42 Haley Martin So Rancho Bernardo 18:34 7:58 8/15 8/15 4/5
43 Somsoles Ramirez Fr Torrey Pines 18:44 8:02
44 Lauren Scheg So Torrey Pines 18:45 8:03
45 Anjali Hayes So Westview 18:47 8:04
46 Erica Hwabh Fr Torrey Pines 18:59 8:09
47 Lauren Short Fr Mt Carmel 19:00 8:09
48 Kaelin Facun Fr Poway 19:05 8:11
49 Miranda Krueger So Rancho Bernardo 19:09 8:13 9/15 9/15 4/4
50 Katy Jacobson So Mt Carmel 19:10 8:14
51 Anna Zois Fr Mt Carmel 19:16 8:16
52 Kate Goldberg So Poway 19:27 8:21
53 Hannah Blackburn So Rancho Bernardo 19:29 8:22 10/15 10/15 4/4 18:14 18:14
54 Aubree Lawrence Jr Mt Carmel 19:30 8:22
55 Naomi Teal So Rancho Bernardo 19:35 8:24 11/15 11/15 3/4
56 Aliyah Corrao So Mt Carmel 19:46 8:29
57 Megan Earnest Jr Mt Carmel 19:49 8:30
58 Marina Lemly So Rancho Bernardo 19:52 8:32 12/15 12/15 3/4 19:21 19:21
59 Natalie Mcghee So Poway 19:58 8:34
60 Kiera Bresnahan Jr Mt Carmel 20:00 8:35
61 Blaire Bas Fr Mt Carmel 20:01 8:35
62 Liliana Lupton So Poway 20:02 8:36
63 Claire Szynanski So Torrey Pines 20:02 8:36
64 Kate Morley Fr Torrey Pines 20:03 8:36
65 Paulina Deeley Fr Mt Carmel 20:09 8:39
66 Hallie Schenk So Mt Carmel 20:11 8:40
67 Katarina Laspada Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:15 8:41
68 Amy Yan Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:23 8:45
69 Hannah Kooyman So Westview 20:34 8:50
70 Johanna Rice Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:51 8:57
71 Cassidy Stevens Jr Mt Carmel 21:03 9:02
72 Afia Khan So Torrey Pines 21:04 9:02
73 Kara Miller So Westview 21:07 9:04
74 Yasmeen Elbanna So Rancho Bernardo 21:47 9:21 13/15 13/15 3/4
75 Sophia Agrusa Fr Poway 21:58 9:26
76 Chelney Cameron Fr Torrey Pines 22:03 9:28
77 Kalli Taylor So Poway 22:04 9:28
78 Sheridan Skolnick Jr Mt Carmel 22:36 9:42
79 Kelsey Bessent Fr Torrey Pines 22:42 9:45
80 Ellin Zhao Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:00 9:52 14/15 14/15 4/4
81 Alyssa Roque Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:24 10:28 15/15 15/15 3/3 25:04
(0:40)
25:04
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
79:57
15:59
6:52
26 Nicole Grazda
Jr
15:45
6:46
1
Kate Asaro
So
15:46
6:46
2
Jennifer Nguyen
So
16:04
6:54
5
Rina Miyoshi
Jr
16:09
6:56
7
Katie Tibbitts
So
16:13
6:58
11
Jordan Tolbert
Jr
16:49
7:13
14
Frederik Nielsen
Jr
16:56
7:16
17
2 Rancho Bernardo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
82:57
16:35
7:07
67 Gaby Esparza
Jr
16:07
6:55
6
Grace Leto
Fr
16:10
6:56
8
Alyssa Tivadar
Fr
16:11
6:57
9
Hailey Sasaki
Fr
16:54
7:15
16
Chloe Chose
Fr
17:35
7:33
28
Amanda Smith
So
17:37
7:34
29
Hanae Sugiura
So
17:43
7:36
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrey Pines
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
84:00
16:48
7:13
77 Karina Vajda
So
16:12
6:57
10
Alexabdr Roll
Fr
16:43
7:10
13
Alyssa Gunneman
So
16:50
7:13
15
Isabella Aguiar
Fr
17:05
7:20
19
Haley Platt
Fr
17:10
7:22
20
Kari Mills
So
17:19
7:26
22
Maddy Perdue
So
17:24
7:28
24
4 Poway
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:27
84:23
16:53
7:15
83 Marin Haluza
Fr
16:02
6:53
4
Emma Powers
So
16:30
7:05
12
Kori Cortez
Jr
16:59
7:17
18
Kinley Jorgense
So
17:23
7:28
23
Drew Robeson
So
17:29
7:30
26
Madison Lerner
So
17:33
7:32
27
Delaney Toth
Jr
17:40
7:35
31
5 Westview
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
87:59
17:36
7:33
127 Carley Smith
Fr
16:01
6:52
3
Mattie Sansever
Fr
17:27
7:29
25
Lauren Roberts
Jr
17:38
7:34
30
Natalie Aguinald
So
18:26
7:55
34
Hannah Lambert
Fr
18:27
7:55
35
Anjali Hayes
So
18:47
8:04
36
Hannah Kooyman
So
20:34
8:50
39
6 Canyon Crest Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:39
96:35
19:19
8:17
169 Samantha Ortega
Fr
17:12
7:23
21
Shelby Vexler
Jr
17:54
7:41
33
Katarina Laspada
Fr
20:15
8:41
37
Amy Yan
Fr
20:23
8:45
38
Johanna Rice
Fr
20:51
8:57
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
85:46
17:09
7:22
21 Jordan Tolbert
Jr
16:49
7:13
1
Frederik Nielsen
Jr
16:56
7:16
2
Rachel Loh
So
16:57
7:16
3
Kayla Olmsted
Fr
17:15
7:24
4
Karla Delacruz
Jr
17:49
7:39
11
Lauren Short
Fr
19:00
8:09
19
Katy Jacobson
So
19:10
8:14
22
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
89:51
17:58
7:43
53 Kari Mills
So
17:19
7:26
5
Maddy Perdue
So
17:24
7:28
6
Renee Shahnaza
Fr
18:04
7:45
12
Caroline Zhang
So
18:20
7:52
14
Somsoles Ramirez
Fr
18:44
8:02
16
Lauren Scheg
So
18:45
8:03
17
Erica Hwabh
Fr
18:59
8:09
18
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
91:58
18:24
7:54
72 Madison Lerner
So
17:33
7:32
7
Delaney Toth
Jr
17:40
7:35
9
Shelby Brown
Fr
18:13
7:49
13
Kaelin Facun
Fr
19:05
8:11
20
Kate Goldberg
So
19:27
8:21
23
Natalie Mcghee
So
19:58
8:34
27
Liliana Lupton
So
20:02
8:36
28
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
92:32
18:30
7:57
78 Amanda Smith
So
17:37
7:34
8
Hanae Sugiura
So
17:43
7:36
10
Haley Martin
So
18:34
7:58
15
Miranda Krueger
So
19:09
8:13
21
Hannah Blackbur
So
19:29
8:22
24
Naomi Teal
So
19:35
8:24
25
Marina Lemly
So
19:52
8:32
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
96:42
19:20
8:18
26 Lauren Short
Fr
19:00
8:09
3
Katy Jacobson
So
19:10
8:14
4
Anna Zois
Fr
19:16
8:16
5
Aubree Lawrence
Jr
19:30
8:22
6
Aliyah Corrao
So
19:46
8:29
8
Megan Earnest
Jr
19:49
8:30
9
Kiera Bresnaha
Jr
20:00
8:35
11
2 Torrey Pines
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
98:53
19:47
8:29
42 Lauren Scheg
So
18:45
8:03
1
Erica Hwabh
Fr
18:59
8:09
2
Claire Szynansk
So
20:02
8:36
12
Kate Morley
Fr
20:03
8:36
13
Afia Khan
So
21:04
9:02
14
Chelney Cameron
Fr
22:03
9:28
16
Kelsey Bessent
Fr
22:42
9:45
17
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:49
108:38
21:44
9:19
69 Naomi Teal
So
19:35
8:24
7
Marina Lemly
So
19:52
8:32
10
Yasmeen Elbanna
So
21:47
9:21
15
Ellin Zhao
Jr
23:00
9:52
18
Alyssa Roque
Jr
24:24
10:28
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.