Rancho Bernardo Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 9/5/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Fernandez Sr V 8:28 5:34 1.52 15/40 7/12 7/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Alan Karuku So JV 8:52 5:50 1.52 2/44 2/28 11/47 1/4
Alex Modiano Sr V 9:04 5:58 1.52 30/40 12/12 20/47 1/2
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Open 10:20 6:48 1.52 55/141 1/7 38/47 14/18 You ROCK! (BP)
Ashtin Brantley So JV 9:14 6:04 1.52 15/44 13/28 25/47 1/1
Benjamin Ahlstrom So JV 9:05 5:59 1.52 10/44 9/28 21/47 1/1
Benjamin Suminski Jr V 9:04 5:58 1.52 29/40 11/12 19/47 1/2
Bobby Santos So JV 8:57 5:53 1.52 3/44 3/28 13/47 1/4
Bradley Pickard So JV 8:47 5:47 1.52 1/44 1/28 10/47 1/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Brandon Walkley Fr Open 11:05 7:18 1.52 93/141 3/7 42/47 12/13
Brian Walkley Fr Open 11:14 7:23 1.52 98/141 4/7 44/47 10/12
Burak Tufekci Sr V 7:51 5:10 1.52 2/40 1/12 1/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Colin Beck Fr JV 10:57 7:12 1.52 42/44 27/28 41/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Donavan Graham Fr JV 9:45 6:25 1.52 23/44 19/28 31/47 1/1
Eric Sy Jr JV 9:23 6:10 1.52 19/44 16/28 28/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Fernando Santos Jr JV 9:08 6:01 1.52 11/44 10/28 22/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr V 7:56 5:13 1.52 6/40 3/12 3/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Garrett Macleod Fr Open 11:33 7:36 1.52 108/141 6/7 46/47 9/12
Hayden Lewis Fr JV 9:20 6:08 1.52 18/44 15/28 27/47 1/1
Ian Thomas Jr JV 9:11 6:03 1.52 14/44 12/28 24/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Jacob Saunders Jr JV 8:59 5:55 1.52 5/44 5/28 15/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Jake Leyva Fr JV 10:12 6:43 1.52 32/44 24/28 36/47 1/1
Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Open 11:47 7:45 1.52 115/141 7/7 47/47 8/11 You ROCK! (BP)
Jeremy Sanchez Jr V 8:20 5:29 1.52 14/40 6/12 6/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Joey Roberts So JV 8:58 5:54 1.52 4/44 4/28 14/47 1/4
Joseph Lane Jr JV 9:45 6:25 1.52 22/44 18/28 30/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Justin Ferguson Fr JV 9:58 6:33 1.52 28/44 21/28 33/47 1/1
Kyle Humphrey So JV 9:08 6:01 1.52 12/44 11/28 23/47 1/1
Marcus Coleman Fr Open 11:15 7:24 1.52 99/141 5/7 45/47 9/12
Max Lata Sr V 8:19 5:28 1.52 13/40 5/12 5/47 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr JV 10:06 6:39 1.52 30/44 23/28 35/47 1/1
Myles Davis So JV 11:07 7:19 1.52 43/44 28/28 43/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Nate Jalbuena Sr V 8:54 5:51 1.52 27/40 10/12 12/47 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr JV 9:03 5:57 1.52 8/44 8/28 18/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Noah Siapno So Open 10:44 7:04 1.52 75/141 2/7 39/47 13/18 You ROCK! (BP)
Reece Lacour Fr JV 9:14 6:04 1.52 16/44 14/28 26/47 1/1
Sebastian Ferguson Fr JV 9:51 6:29 1.52 26/44 20/28 32/47 1/1
Senri Kuroiwa Jr V 7:51 5:10 1.52 3/40 2/12 2/47 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Skyler Lawson So JV 10:13 6:43 1.52 33/44 25/28 37/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Takashi Joubert Jr V 8:42 5:43 1.52 21/40 9/12 9/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Trevor Boaz Fr JV 9:44 6:24 1.52 21/44 17/28 29/47 1/1
Trevor Hodges Fr JV 10:47 7:06 1.52 40/44 26/28 40/47 1/1
Trevor Ruuspakka So JV 9:03 5:57 1.52 7/44 7/28 17/47 1/2
Tyler Koyamatsu So JV 9:02 5:57 1.52 6/44 6/28 16/47 1/2
Wesley Domsalla So V 8:30 5:36 1.52 16/40 8/12 8/47 1/3
William Gravelle Sr V 8:07 5:20 1.52 12/40 4/12 4/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Zachary Skalak So JV 10:00 6:35 1.52 29/44 22/28 34/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 40:04
0:28
1.52 5:16 5:10 5:28 36 5:10 Burak Tufekci (2), Senri Kuroiwa (3), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (6), William Gravelle (12), Max Lata (13)
V 2nd 5 1/2 42:54
0:34
1.52 5:39 5:29 5:51 22 5:39 Jeremy Sanchez (1), Adrian Fernandez (2), Wesley Domsalla (3), Takashi Joubert (6), Nate Jalbuena (10)
Open 1st 5 12/12 54:38
0:55
1.52 7:11 6:48 7:24 305 5:54 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh (45), Noah Siapno (57), Brandon Walkley (66), Brian Walkley (68), Marcus Coleman (69)
JV 1st 5 1/2 44:33
0:12
1.52 5:52 5:47 5:55 15 5:52 Bradley Pickard (1), Alan Karuku (2), Bobby Santos (3), Joey Roberts (4), Jacob Saunders (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 45:21
0:06
1.52 5:58 5:57 6:01 15 5:58 Tyler Koyamatsu (1), Trevor Ruuspakka (2), Noah Astorgano-shuh (3), Benjamin Ahlstrom (4), Fernando Santos (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 46:07
0:12
1.52 6:04 6:01 6:08 15 6:04 Kyle Humphrey (1), Ian Thomas (2), Ashtin Brantley (3), Reece Lacour (4), Hayden Lewis (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 48:28
0:28
1.52 6:23 6:10 6:29 15 6:23 Eric Sy (1), Trevor Boaz (2), Joseph Lane (3), Donavan Graham (4), Sebastian Ferguson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 50:29
0:15
1.52 6:39 6:33 6:43 15 6:39 Justin Ferguson (1), Zachary Skalak (2), Mitchell Kadowaki (3), Jake Leyva (4), Skyler Lawson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Martinez D... So Cathedral Catholic 7:25 4:53
2 Burak Tufekci Sr Rancho Bernardo 7:51 5:10 1/12 1/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
3 Senri Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 7:51 5:10 2/12 2/47 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
4 Hank Tadeusiak Jr Cathedral Catholic 7:54 5:12
5 Daniel Robinson Jr Cathedral Catholic 7:55 5:13
6 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 7:56 5:13 3/12 3/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
7 Michael Robinson Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:00 5:16
8 Dylan Brenk Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:03 5:18
9 Jason Leary Sr Coronado 8:05 5:19
10 Luke Klingenberg Fr Coronado 8:05 5:19
11 Spencer Busby Fr Coronado 8:05 5:19
12 William Gravelle Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:07 5:20 4/12 4/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
13 Max Lata Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:19 5:28 5/12 5/47 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
14 Jeremy Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:20 5:29 6/12 6/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
15 Adrian Fernandez Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:28 5:34 7/12 7/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
16 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 8:30 5:36 8/12 8/47 1/3
17 Cole Nichols So Coronado 8:31 5:36
18 Dominic Catanzaro Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:31 5:36
19 Kieko Paman Fr La Jolla Country Day 8:37 5:40
20 Grant Brannigan Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:42 5:43
21 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:42 5:43 9/12 9/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
22 Charles Winn So Coronado 8:44 5:45
23 John Granahan Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:44 5:45
24 Jackson Daugherty Sr La Jolla Country Day 8:46 5:46
25 Riley Henderson Jr Cathedral Catholic 8:51 5:49
26 Jacob Itchon Sr Cathedral Catholic 8:51 5:49
27 Nate Jalbuena Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:54 5:51 10/12 12/47 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
28 Karl Mulvehill Fr Coronado 9:03 5:57
29 Benjamin Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:04 5:58 11/12 19/47 1/2
30 Alex Modiano Sr Rancho Bernardo 9:04 5:58 12/12 20/47 1/2
31 Eric Schnell So Coronado 9:07 6:00
32 Kenneth May Fr Coronado 9:09 6:01
33 Anthony Luis So Oceanside 9:12 6:03
34 Levi Caamano Jr Oceanside 9:16 6:06
35 Aaron Quini Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:19 6:08
36 Ryan Watkins Sr La Jolla Country Day 9:21 6:09
37 Alex Hill So La Jolla Country Day 9:50 6:28
38 Horlando Vidal Jr Oceanside 10:01 6:35
39 Ricardo Estrada Jr Oceanside 10:12 6:43
40 Dylan Gallego Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:10 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
39:17
7:51
5:10
25 Joaquin Martinez D...
So
7:25
4:53
1
Hank Tadeusia
Jr
7:54
5:12
4
Daniel Robinson
Jr
7:55
5:13
5
Michael Robinson
Jr
8:00
5:16
7
Dylan Brenk
Sr
8:03
5:18
8
Dominic Catanzar
Jr
8:31
5:36
17
Grant Branniga
Sr
8:42
5:43
18
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
40:04
8:01
5:16
36 Burak Tufekci
Sr
7:51
5:10
2
Senri Kuroiwa
Jr
7:51
5:10
3
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Jr
7:56
5:13
6
William Gravelle
Sr
8:07
5:20
12
Max Lata
Sr
8:19
5:28
13
Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
8:20
5:29
14
Adrian Fernande
Sr
8:28
5:34
15
3 Coronado
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
41:30
8:18
5:28
65 Jason Leary
Sr
8:05
5:19
9
Luke Klingenb
Fr
8:05
5:19
10
Spencer Busby
Fr
8:05
5:19
11
Cole Nichols
So
8:31
5:36
16
Charles Winn
So
8:44
5:45
19
Karl Mulvehil
Fr
9:03
5:57
20
Eric Schnell
So
9:07
6:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
42:54
8:35
5:39
22 Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
8:20
5:29
1
Adrian Fernande
Sr
8:28
5:34
2
Wesley Domsalla
So
8:30
5:36
3
Takashi Joubert
Jr
8:42
5:43
6
Nate Jalbuena
Sr
8:54
5:51
10
Benjamin Suminski
Jr
9:04
5:58
11
Alex Modiano
Sr
9:04
5:58
12
2 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
43:39
8:44
5:45
33 Dominic Catanzar
Jr
8:31
5:36
4
Grant Branniga
Sr
8:42
5:43
5
John Granahan
Sr
8:44
5:45
7
Riley Henderso
Jr
8:51
5:49
8
Jacob Itchon
Sr
8:51
5:49
9
Aaron Quini
Jr
9:19
6:08
13
Dylan Gallego
Jr
11:10
7:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Ramos Fr Escondido 8:32 5:37
2 Ethan Schnepp So San Marcos 8:32 5:37
3 Alexander Rodriguez Fr Escondido 8:33 5:38
4 Anthony Frago So Escondido Charter 8:54 5:51
5 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 9:09 6:01
6 David Bonds Fr Escondido 9:14 6:04
7 Kyle Kellerup Fr Escondido 9:14 6:04
8 Ian Dickinson Fr La Jolla 9:14 6:04
9 Giovanni Alvarez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 9:15 6:05
10 Noah Boes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 9:15 6:05
11 Chongdu Xu So San Marcos 9:17 6:06
12 Tony Garcia Fr San Marcos 9:18 6:07
13 Derry Solano Fr Escondido 9:19 6:08
14 Jacob Toney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 9:20 6:08
15 Miguel Mota Fr Escondido 9:23 6:10
16 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 9:26 6:12
17 Joseph Dipietro Fr Oceanside 9:29 6:14
18 Josh Lawes Sr San Marcos 9:34 6:18
19 Jake Vancleve Sr Army-Navy Academy 9:36 6:19
20 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 9:37 6:20
21 Andrew Robledo Fr Buena 9:38 6:20
22 Rudolph Geist Sr Escondido Charter 9:39 6:21
23 Harrison Zhang Jr Army-Navy Academy 9:40 6:22
24 Will Nellis Fr San Marcos 9:41 6:22
25 Cooper Duffy So La Costa Canyon 9:43 6:24
26 Justin Wilbur So Escondido Charter 9:44 6:24
27 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 9:44 6:24
28 Ian Phipps Fr La Jolla 9:45 6:25
29 Nathan Pina So Hamilton 9:50 6:28
30 Bryan Hernandez So Sage Creek 9:52 6:29
31 Ben Asplund Fr Rancho Buena Vista 9:53 6:30
32 Nick Costanza Fr La Jolla 9:53 6:30
33 Jared Woolsey So Rancho Buena Vista 9:54 6:31
34 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 9:54 6:31
35 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 9:57 6:33
36 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 9:58 6:33
37 Patrick Morgan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:00 6:35
38 Cruz Lopez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:01 6:35
39 Gianromano Piconi Sr Army-Navy Academy 10:01 6:35
40 Nicholas Sanford Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:02 6:36
41 Jose Chavez So Rancho Buena Vista 10:02 6:36
42 Keegan Adams So La Costa Canyon 10:02 6:36
43 Mason Laurin Fr Hamilton 10:03 6:37
44 Augustin Cruz So Oceanside 10:03 6:37
45 Garret Wilshusen Fr Vista 10:04 6:37
46 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 10:07 6:39
47 Quinton Schluederb... Fr San Marcos 10:07 6:39
48 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 10:09 6:41
49 Caleb Erlenborn So Buena 10:12 6:43
50 Arthur Chang Jr Army-Navy Academy 10:13 6:43
51 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 10:13 6:43
52 Matthew Gervais So Hamilton 10:15 6:45
53 Ryley Schweitzer Fr Escondido 10:18 6:47
54 Daniel Avila Fr Escondido 10:19 6:47
55 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Rancho Bernardo 10:20 6:48 1/7 38/47 14/18 You ROCK! (BP)
56 Glen Nagle So Sage Creek 10:21 6:49
57 Will Seykora Fr Mission Hills 10:23 6:50
58 Sherif Elhussiny Sr La Jolla Country Day 10:24 6:51
59 Fox Stowe So Cathedral Catholic 10:25 6:51
60 Chase Herrmann So Rancho Buena Vista 10:25 6:51
61 Duran Heath Sr Army-Navy Academy 10:26 6:52
62 Dakota Coddington So Sage Creek 10:28 6:53
63 Kyle Davis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 10:28 6:53
64 Sean Lofthus Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:30 6:54
65 Soren Larsen Fr La Jolla 10:32 6:56
66 Jingtian He Sr Army-Navy Academy 10:34 6:57
67 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 10:39 7:00
68 Vaughn Sammartino So Rancho Buena Vista 10:39 7:00
69 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 10:40 7:01
70 Travis Letourneau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:40 7:01
71 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 10:42 7:02
72 Terence Zegarra Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:43 7:03
73 Nolan Daniel Fr Buena 10:43 7:03
74 Edward Cheney Fr La Jolla 10:43 7:03
75 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 10:44 7:04 2/7 39/47 13/18 You ROCK! (BP)
76 Nicholas Cheney Fr La Jolla 10:45 7:04
77 Alex Jinenez So West Valley 10:46 7:05
78 Micah Cunningham Fr La Jolla 10:46 7:05
79 Kyle Christiansen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:49 7:07
80 Garrett Frechette Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:50 7:08
81 Josh Sonn Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:54 7:10
82 Ian Thurgood Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:54 7:10
83 Brandon Macdonald Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:55 7:11
84 Dominick Fiscalini Fr Buena 10:56 7:12
85 Dorian Owens So Vista 10:58 7:13
86 Jason Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 10:59 7:14
87 Stephen Weber So Rancho Buena Vista 11:00 7:14
88 Liam Arenas-field Fr San Marcos 11:00 7:14
89 Nelson Silva Fr Escondido 11:01 7:15
90 Chris Mogul Sr Army-Navy Academy 11:02 7:16
91 Cameron Nero Sr Army-Navy Academy 11:04 7:17
92 Miles Criger Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:04 7:17
93 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:05 7:18 3/7 42/47 12/13
94 Blake Laureti Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:05 7:18
95 Nick Sap So Buena 11:06 7:18
96 Jielun Zhang Jr Army-Navy Academy 11:07 7:19
97 Brain Walkley Rancho Buena Vista 11:13 7:23
98 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:14 7:23 4/7 44/47 10/12
99 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:15 7:24 5/7 45/47 9/12
100 Aaron Velasquez Fr Buena 11:16 7:25
101 Shaun Macdonald Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:17 7:25
102 Marco Valdez Sr West Valley 11:19 7:27
103 Josh Leon Fr Escondido 11:20 7:27
104 Josh Womack Fr Escondido 11:24 7:30
105 Anthony Guzman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 11:27 7:32
106 Filippos Alatzas Fr Sage Creek 11:30 7:34
107 Baily Chen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 11:32 7:35
108 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:33 7:36 6/7 46/47 9/12
109 Emilio Cortazzo Fr Oceanside 11:33 7:36
110 Joel Stafford Fr Rancho Buena Vista 11:35 7:37
111 Tom Zhao So La Jolla Country Day 11:36 7:38
112 Jake Austgen Fr La Jolla 11:37 7:39
113 Oscar Arroyo Fr Escondido 11:42 7:42
114 Steven Qu So Army-Navy Academy 11:44 7:43
115 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:47 7:45 7/7 47/47 8/11 You ROCK! (BP)
116 Diego Deleon Fr Serra 11:47 7:45
117 Carson Cowan Fr Escondido Charter 11:48 7:46
118 Donald Hepburn So Serra 11:49 7:46
119 Vincent Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 11:54 7:50
120 Nolan Kruger Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:56 7:51
121 Jack Fennick So Cathedral Catholic 11:57 7:52
122 Jared Mcroberts Jr San Marcos 11:58 7:52
123 Jamason Blair Fr Rancho Buena Vista 11:58 7:52
124 Morgano Fox So Rancho Buena Vista 12:13 8:02
125 Timothy Tran Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:14 8:03
126 Noah Secades Fr Sage Creek 12:15 8:04
127 Robert Belshaw So Rancho Buena Vista 12:18 8:06
128 Kean Okemura Fr Mission Hills 12:19 8:06
129 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 12:21 8:08
130 Ryan Wang Jr Army-Navy Academy 12:22 8:08
131 Chad Steinhauser Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:23 8:09
132 Victor Hernandez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 12:25 8:10
133 Austin White Fr Buena 12:46 8:24
134 Matthew Argueta Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:54 8:29
135 Andrew Greenwood Fr Escondido Charter 12:54 8:29
136 Juan Charley Fr Hamilton 13:35 8:56
137 Isaac Lanik Fr Hamilton 13:56 9:10
138 Aidan Thompson So Hamilton 14:09 9:19
139 Finnegan Mccool Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:21 10:06
140 Isaac Jones So Escondido Charter 15:29 10:11
141 Chase Thompson Sr Hamilton 15:47 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
44:52
8:58
5:54
30 Christia Ramos
Fr
8:32
5:37
1
Alexande Rodrigue
Fr
8:33
5:38
3
David Bonds
Fr
9:14
6:04
6
Kyle Kellerup
Fr
9:14
6:04
7
Derry Solano
Fr
9:19
6:08
13
Miguel Mota
Fr
9:23
6:10
15
Ryley Schweitz
Fr
10:18
6:47
44
2 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
46:22
9:16
6:06
65 Ethan Schnepp
So
8:32
5:37
2
Chongdu Xu
So
9:17
6:06
11
Tony Garcia
Fr
9:18
6:07
12
Josh Lawes
Sr
9:34
6:18
17
Will Nellis
Fr
9:41
6:22
23
Quinton Schluede
Fr
10:07
6:39
40
Liam Arenas-f
Fr
11:00
7:14
64
3 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
47:39
9:32
6:16
90 Gabe Boyd
Fr
9:09
6:01
5
Blane Fisher
Fr
9:26
6:12
16
John Welborn
Sr
9:37
6:20
19
Cooper Duffy
So
9:43
6:24
24
Alex Scott
Sr
9:44
6:24
26
David Martin
Jr
9:54
6:31
33
Simon Yei
Jr
9:57
6:33
34
4 Rancho Buena Vista
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:39
47:37
9:31
6:16
95 Giovanni Alvarez
Fr
9:15
6:05
9
Noah Boes
Jr
9:15
6:05
10
Jacob Toney
Jr
9:20
6:08
14
Ben Asplund
Fr
9:53
6:30
30
Jared Woolsey
So
9:54
6:31
32
Patrick Morgan
Fr
10:00
6:35
35
Cruz Lopez
Fr
10:01
6:35
36
5 Army-Navy Academy
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:50
49:56
9:59
6:34
167 Jake Vancleve
Sr
9:36
6:19
18
Harrison Zhang
Jr
9:40
6:22
22
Gianroma Piconi
Sr
10:01
6:35
37
Arthur Chang
Jr
10:13
6:43
42
Duran Heath
Sr
10:26
6:52
48
Jingtian He
Sr
10:34
6:57
52
Chris Mogul
Sr
11:02
7:16
65
6 La Jolla
5-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:29
50:07
10:01
6:36
173 Ian Dickinso
Fr
9:14
6:04
8
Ian Phipps
Fr
9:45
6:25
27
Nick Costanza
Fr
9:53
6:30
31
Soren Larsen
Fr
10:32
6:56
51
Edward Cheney
Fr
10:43
7:03
56
Nicholas Cheney
Fr
10:45
7:04
58
Micah Cunningh
Fr
10:46
7:05
59
7 Escondido Charter
3-5-5-7-7
Gap: 4:00
52:59
10:36
6:58
202 Anthony Frago
So
8:54
5:51
4
Rudolph Geist
Sr
9:39
6:21
21
Justin Wilbur
So
9:44
6:24
25
Carson Cowan
Fr
11:48
7:46
74
Andrew Greenwoo
Fr
12:54
8:29
78
Isaac Jones
So
15:29
10:11
82




8 Buena
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:28
52:35
10:31
6:55
246 Andrew Robledo
Fr
9:38
6:20
20
Caleb Erlenbor
So
10:12
6:43
41
Nolan Daniel
Fr
10:43
7:03
55
Dominick Fiscalin
Fr
10:56
7:12
63
Nick Sap
So
11:06
7:18
67
Aaron Velasque
Fr
11:16
7:25
70
Austin White
Fr
12:46
8:24
77
9 Sage Creek
10-10-10-8-9
Gap: 1:38
52:51
10:34
6:57
248 Bryan Hernande
So
9:52
6:29
29
Glen Nagle
So
10:21
6:49
46
Dakota Coddingt
So
10:28
6:53
49
Alex Grudman
Fr
10:40
7:01
53
Filippos Alatzas
Fr
11:30
7:34
71
Noah Secades
Fr
12:15
8:04
75
Jeremy Rosen
Fr
12:21
8:08
76
10 Cathedral Catholic
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:48
52:30
10:30
6:54
249 Nicholas Sanford
Fr
10:02
6:36
38
Fox Stowe
So
10:25
6:51
47
Sean Lofthus
Sr
10:30
6:54
50
Terence Zegarra
Jr
10:43
7:03
54
Garrett Frechett
Fr
10:50
7:08
60
Josh Sonn
Fr
10:54
7:10
61
Ian Thurgood
Jr
10:54
7:10
62
11 Hamilton
9-9-8-10-11
Gap: 4:06
57:39
11:32
7:35
269 Nathan Pina
So
9:50
6:28
28
Mason Laurin
Fr
10:03
6:37
39
Matthew Gervais
So
10:15
6:45
43
Juan Charley
Fr
13:35
8:56
79
Isaac Lanik
Fr
13:56
9:10
80
Aidan Thompson
So
14:09
9:19
81
Chase Thompson
Sr
15:47
10:23
83
12 Rancho Bernardo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:55
54:38
10:56
7:11
305 Alexande Astorgan
So
10:20
6:48
45
Noah Siapno
So
10:44
7:04
57
Brandon Walkley
Fr
11:05
7:18
66
Brian Walkley
Fr
11:14
7:23
68
Marcus Coleman
Fr
11:15
7:24
69
Garrett Macleod
Fr
11:33
7:36
72
Jeffrey Atterbur
Fr
11:47
7:45
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 8:47 5:47 1/28 10/47 1/4 You ROCK! (BP)
2 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 8:52 5:50 2/28 11/47 1/4
3 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 8:57 5:53 3/28 13/47 1/4
4 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 8:58 5:54 4/28 14/47 1/4
5 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 8:59 5:55 5/28 15/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
6 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 9:02 5:57 6/28 16/47 1/2
7 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 9:03 5:57 7/28 17/47 1/2
8 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:03 5:57 8/28 18/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
9 Cooper Ward Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:04 5:58
10 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 9:05 5:59 9/28 21/47 1/1
11 Fernando Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:08 6:01 10/28 22/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
12 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 9:08 6:01 11/28 23/47 1/1
13 Nikko Sambold So La Jolla Country Day 9:08 6:01
14 Ian Thomas Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:11 6:03 12/28 24/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
15 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 9:14 6:04 13/28 25/47 1/1
16 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:14 6:04 14/28 26/47 1/1
17 Tallon Hannus Sr Coronado 9:16 6:06
18 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:20 6:08 15/28 27/47 1/1
19 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:23 6:10 16/28 28/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
20 Michael Luppi Sr Coronado 9:37 6:20
21 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:44 6:24 17/28 29/47 1/1
22 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:45 6:25 18/28 30/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
23 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:45 6:25 19/28 31/47 1/1
24 Zach Horan So Cathedral Catholic 9:47 6:26
25 Maxx Song So La Jolla Country Day 9:50 6:28
26 Sebastian Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:51 6:29 20/28 32/47 1/1
27 Nico Barrera Fr La Jolla Country Day 9:51 6:29
28 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:58 6:33 21/28 33/47 1/1
29 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 10:00 6:35 22/28 34/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
30 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:06 6:39 23/28 35/47 1/1
31 Jonah Grube Fr Coronado 10:09 6:41
32 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:12 6:43 24/28 36/47 1/1
33 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 10:13 6:43 25/28 37/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
34 Dylan Vorndran Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:15 6:45
35 William Bonitz-new... Fr La Jolla Country Day 10:20 6:48
36 Charlie Tomlin Jr Coronado 10:28 6:53
37 Patrick Granahan So Cathedral Catholic 10:30 6:54
38 Parker Groenke So Cathedral Catholic 10:30 6:54
39 Tyler Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic 10:46 7:05
40 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:47 7:06 26/28 40/47 1/1
41 Blake Boeh Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:50 7:08
42 Colin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:57 7:12 27/28 41/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
43 Myles Davis So Rancho Bernardo 11:07 7:19 28/28 43/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
44 Noah Owen So Cathedral Catholic 11:45 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
44:33
8:55
5:52
15 Bradley Pickard
So
8:47
5:47
1
Alan Karuku
So
8:52
5:50
2
Bobby Santos
So
8:57
5:53
3
Joey Roberts
So
8:58
5:54
4
Jacob Saunders
Jr
8:59
5:55
5
Tyler Koyamats
So
9:02
5:57
6
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
9:03
5:57
7
2 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
50:06
10:01
6:36
50 Cooper Ward
Fr
9:04
5:58
8
Zach Horan
So
9:47
6:26
9
Dylan Vorndran
Fr
10:15
6:45
10
Patrick Granahan
So
10:30
6:54
11
Parker Groenke
So
10:30
6:54
12
Tyler Sweeney
So
10:46
7:05
13
Blake Boeh
Fr
10:50
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
45:21
9:04
5:58
15 Tyler Koyamats
So
9:02
5:57
1
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
9:03
5:57
2
Noah Astorgan
Fr
9:03
5:57
3
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
9:05
5:59
4
Fernando Santos
Jr
9:08
6:01
5
Kyle Humphrey
So
9:08
6:01
6
Ian Thomas
Jr
9:11
6:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
46:07
9:13
6:04
15 Kyle Humphrey
So
9:08
6:01
1
Ian Thomas
Jr
9:11
6:03
2
Ashtin Brantley
So
9:14
6:04
3
Reece Lacour
Fr
9:14
6:04
4
Hayden Lewis
Fr
9:20
6:08
5
Eric Sy
Jr
9:23
6:10
6
Trevor Boaz
Fr
9:44
6:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
48:28
9:42
6:23
15 Eric Sy
Jr
9:23
6:10
1
Trevor Boaz
Fr
9:44
6:24
2
Joseph Lane
Jr
9:45
6:25
3
Donavan Graham
Fr
9:45
6:25
4
Sebastia Ferguson
Fr
9:51
6:29
5
Justin Ferguson
Fr
9:58
6:33
6
Zachary Skalak
So
10:00
6:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
50:29
10:06
6:39
15 Justin Ferguson
Fr
9:58
6:33
1
Zachary Skalak
So
10:00
6:35
2
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
10:06
6:39
3
Jake Leyva
Fr
10:12
6:43
4
Skyler Lawson
So
10:13
6:43
5
Trevor Hodges
Fr
10:47
7:06
6
Colin Beck
Fr
10:57
7:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.