Rancho Bernardo Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 9/5/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Harper So V 9:55 6:31 1.52 13/35 4/8 5/26 3/5
Allison Apfeld Fr JV 10:55 7:11 1.52 7/16 4/8 12/26 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Allison Boaz Fr JV 10:16 6:45 1.52 1/16 1/8 9/26 1/2
Alyssa Tivadar So V 9:40 6:22 1.52 11/35 3/8 3/26 3/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Amanda Smith So JV 11:01 7:15 1.52 9/16 6/8 15/26 1/2
Chloe Brockbank Fr Open 12:18 8:06 1.52 57/112 5/10 20/26 4/7 You ROCK! (BP)
Chloe Chose So JV 10:50 7:08 1.52 6/16 3/8 11/26 2/2
Claire Ahn Fr Open 11:08 7:19 1.52 17/112 2/10 16/26 5/12 You ROCK! (BP)
Clara Lee Sr V 10:08 6:40 1.52 15/35 5/8 6/26 1/4
Ellin Zhao Sr Open 13:21 8:47 1.52 93/112 10/10 26/26 4/5
Erica Roque So Open 13:12 8:41 1.52 89/112 9/10 25/26 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Grace Leto So V 10:15 6:45 1.52 18/35 7/8 8/26 1/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Hailey Sasaki So JV 10:41 7:02 1.52 5/16 2/8 10/26 2/2
Imogen Bleakley So V 10:15 6:45 1.52 17/35 6/8 7/26 1/4
Jade Rubio Jr Open 12:49 8:26 1.52 82/112 8/10 24/26 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Jade Snelling Jr Open 11:58 7:52 1.52 47/112 3/10 18/26 6/11 You ROCK! (BP)
Kailey Lyche So Open 12:48 8:25 1.52 80/112 7/10 23/26 4/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Kassady Learn Jr V 9:14 6:04 1.52 6/35 2/8 2/26 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Keila Ditto Fr Open 12:07 7:58 1.52 51/112 4/10 19/26 5/10 You ROCK! (BP)
Madelyn Hernandez Fr Open 12:46 8:24 1.52 78/112 6/10 22/26 4/7
Marina Lemly Jr JV 12:23 8:09 1.52 16/16 8/8 21/26 2/2
Miranda Krueger Jr JV 11:50 7:47 1.52 14/16 7/8 17/26 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Nia Akins Sr V 8:36 5:39 1.52 1/35 1/8 1/26 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Rieko Simmons Sr V 10:58 7:13 1.52 27/35 8/8 14/26 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Sandra Esparza Jr JV 10:55 7:11 1.52 8/16 5/8 13/26 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Sydney Presnell Fr Open 9:44 6:24 1.52 1/112 1/10 4/26 1/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 47:33
1:32
1.52 6:15 5:39 6:40 43 6:12 Nia Akins (1), Kassady Learn (6), Alyssa Tivadar (11), Ali Harper (12), Clara Lee (13)
Open 1st 5 5/7 57:15
2:34
1.52 7:32 6:24 8:06 116 7:09 Sydney Presnell (1), Claire Ahn (15), Jade Snelling (32), Keila Ditto (33), Chloe Brockbank (35)
Open 2nd 5 4/5 64:56
0:35
1.52 8:33 8:24 8:47 114 7:22 Madelyn Hernandez (20), Kailey Lyche (22), Jade Rubio (23), Erica Roque (24), Ellin Zhao (25)
JV 1st 5 1/2 53:37
0:39
1.52 7:03 6:45 7:11 27 7:03 Allison Boaz (1), Hailey Sasaki (5), Chloe Chose (6), Allison Apfeld (7), Sandra Esparza (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nia Akins Sr Rancho Bernardo 8:36 5:39 1/8 1/26 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
2 Jasmine Rippey Jr Coronado 8:53 5:51
3 Renee Phillips Jr Coronado 8:53 5:51
4 Cami Doheny So Cathedral Catholic 9:04 5:58
5 Chapin Miller-maes So Coronado 9:13 6:04
6 Kassady Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:14 6:04 2/8 2/26 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
7 Rachel Bohan Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:21 6:09
8 Alex Cerveny Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:25 6:12
9 Ameya Patel Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:29 6:14
10 Madden Hundley Fr Coronado 9:40 6:22
11 Alyssa Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 9:40 6:22 3/8 3/26 3/5 You ROCK! (BP)
12 Lexi Watkins So La Jolla Country Day 9:53 6:30
13 Ali Harper So Rancho Bernardo 9:55 6:31 4/8 5/26 3/5
14 Isabel Miralles Fr La Jolla Country Day 10:02 6:36
15 Clara Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:08 6:40 5/8 6/26 1/4
16 Elle Waters So Cathedral Catholic 10:10 6:41
17 Imogen Bleakley So Rancho Bernardo 10:15 6:45 6/8 7/26 1/4
18 Grace Leto So Rancho Bernardo 10:15 6:45 7/8 8/26 1/4 You ROCK! (BP)
19 Dani Lopez Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:18 6:47
20 Cierra Aldrich So Oceanside 10:18 6:47
21 Claire Hobrock Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:19 6:47
22 Bailey Mccraner So Cathedral Catholic 10:23 6:50
23 Kerry Desmond Jr Coronado 10:29 6:54
24 Katie Larratt So Coronado 10:33 6:56
25 Naya Tamariz So Coronado 10:50 7:08
26 Gabrielle Smotrich Sr La Jolla Country Day 10:54 7:10
27 Rieko Simmons Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:58 7:13 8/8 14/26 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
28 Cynthia Mendez Sr Oceanside 11:00 7:14
29 Luisa Anderson Sr Oceanside 11:02 7:16
30 Natalya Gomez So Coronado 11:10 7:21
31 Caitlin Keane Sr La Jolla Country Day 11:36 7:38
32 Astrid Sanchez Jr Oceanside 11:42 7:42
33 Cynthia Casas Jr Oceanside 12:14 8:03
34 Abby Douglas So Oceanside 12:28 8:12
35 Deanna Moore Jr Oceanside 12:50 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Coronado
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
47:08
9:26
6:12
40 Jasmine Rippey
Jr
8:53
5:51
2
Renee Phillips
Jr
8:53
5:51
3
Chapin Miller-m
So
9:13
6:04
5
Madden Hundley
Fr
9:40
6:22
10
Kerry Desmond
Jr
10:29
6:54
20
Katie Larratt
So
10:33
6:56
21
Naya Tamariz
So
10:50
7:08
22
2 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
47:29
9:30
6:15
42 Cami Doheny
So
9:04
5:58
4
Rachel Bohan
Sr
9:21
6:09
7
Alex Cerveny
Jr
9:25
6:12
8
Ameya Patel
Jr
9:29
6:14
9
Elle Waters
So
10:10
6:41
14
Dani Lopez
Jr
10:18
6:47
17
Claire Hobrock
Sr
10:19
6:47
19
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
47:33
9:31
6:15
43 Nia Akins
Sr
8:36
5:39
1
Kassady Learn
Jr
9:14
6:04
6
Alyssa Tivadar
So
9:40
6:22
11
Ali Harper
So
9:55
6:31
12
Clara Lee
Sr
10:08
6:40
13
Imogen Bleakley
So
10:15
6:45
15
Grace Leto
So
10:15
6:45
16
4 Oceanside
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
56:16
11:15
7:24
116 Cierra Aldrich
So
10:18
6:47
18
Cynthia Mendez
Sr
11:00
7:14
23
Luisa Anderson
Sr
11:02
7:16
24
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
11:42
7:42
25
Cynthia Casas
Jr
12:14
8:03
26
Abby Douglas
So
12:28
8:12
27
Deanna Moore
Jr
12:50
8:27
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Presnell Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:44 6:24 1/10 4/26 1/15
2 Alexia Delgadillo Fr Hamilton 9:46 6:26
3 Bailey Stephens Sr Rancho Buena Vista 10:18 6:47
4 Sionna Fisher So La Costa Canyon 10:35 6:58
5 Nuvia Cervantes Fr Hamilton 10:49 7:07
6 Elodie Conley Fr La Costa Canyon 10:51 7:08
7 Darby Gaffney So San Marcos 10:53 7:10
8 Natalie Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 10:54 7:10
9 Nicole Parry Jr La Jolla Country Day 10:59 7:14
10 Morgan Lafferty Jr La Costa Canyon 11:01 7:15
11 Cameron Couvillion Fr La Costa Canyon 11:02 7:16
12 Heidi Panek Sr Escondido Charter 11:02 7:16
13 Courtney Kascoutas Fr San Marcos 11:04 7:17
14 Sarah Mclean Fr La Costa Canyon 11:06 7:18
15 Kylie Wilcox So Rancho Buena Vista 11:07 7:19
16 Jesse Rojas Jr San Marcos 11:07 7:19
17 Claire Ahn Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:08 7:19 2/10 16/26 5/12 You ROCK! (BP)
18 Cashley Castaneda Fr Rancho Buena Vista 11:08 7:19
19 Brianna Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 11:09 7:20
20 Nora Casey Fr La Costa Canyon 11:10 7:21
21 Dare Hunt So La Costa Canyon 11:11 7:21
22 Ali Berger Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:16 7:25
23 Bethany Hydar Fr Escondido Charter 11:16 7:25
24 Kennan Loesch So La Costa Canyon 11:17 7:25
25 Sophia Imparato Fr La Costa Canyon 11:17 7:25
26 Eleanor Burnett Jr La Costa Canyon 11:17 7:25
27 Natalie Rubio Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:18 7:26
28 Irena Rutz So Rancho Buena Vista 11:19 7:27
29 Leilani Ortega Fr Vista 11:19 7:27
30 Alissa Kaabe So Hamilton 11:23 7:29
31 Gabriella Ryan Fr Coronado 11:24 7:30
32 Ladeana Mcdowell So Rancho Buena Vista 11:27 7:32
33 Olivia Karson Jr La Costa Canyon 11:29 7:33
34 Mackenzie Elmer So Cathedral Catholic 11:30 7:34
35 Lauren Munro Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:31 7:35
36 Janette Rodriquez Jr Hamilton 11:36 7:38
37 Daria Bonds So Escondido 11:39 7:40
38 Silvia Roy So Cathedral Catholic 11:41 7:41
39 Jenna Van De Grift Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:41 7:41
40 Marisol Barajas Sr Rancho Buena Vista 11:43 7:43
41 Grace Casciano So La Costa Canyon 11:44 7:43
42 Megan Leigh Sr La Costa Canyon 11:46 7:44
43 Ines Robo So La Jolla 11:48 7:46
44 Montanna Kirven Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:52 7:48
45 Kali Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 11:52 7:48
46 Maya Zoldan Fr La Costa Canyon 11:54 7:50
47 Jade Snelling Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:58 7:52 3/10 18/26 6/11 You ROCK! (BP)
48 Jade Baker Jr Serra 12:01 7:54
49 Briee Galigan Fr Mission Hills 12:02 7:55
50 Natalie English So Serra 12:07 7:58
51 Keila Ditto Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:07 7:58 4/10 19/26 5/10 You ROCK! (BP)
52 Ashley Odom Fr San Marcos 12:07 7:58
53 Anai Rios Sr Oceanside 12:09 8:00
54 Jane Zegara Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:09 8:00
55 Jessenia Sierra So Rancho Buena Vista 12:15 8:04
56 Madeline Espinoza Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:15 8:04
57 Chloe Brockbank Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:18 8:06 5/10 20/26 4/7 You ROCK! (BP)
58 Taylor Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 12:20 8:07
59 Kendall Defelippi So Cathedral Catholic 12:21 8:08
60 Lizeth Gomez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 12:24 8:09
61 Kat Hammock Fr La Costa Canyon 12:24 8:09
62 Sophie Ross Fr San Marcos 12:25 8:10
63 Sophia Capurso Fr La Costa Canyon 12:25 8:10
64 Gabby Burns Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:26 8:11
65 Gabrielle Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 12:32 8:15
66 Audrey Uhler So La Costa Canyon 12:33 8:15
67 Daniela Hernandez ... So Rancho Buena Vista 12:35 8:17
68 Samantha Luna Jr Oceanside 12:36 8:17
69 Jeanette Camino Fr Escondido 12:36 8:17
70 Anna Luisa Esquivias Fr Escondido 12:39 8:19
71 Kayla Lutes Jr La Costa Canyon 12:41 8:21
72 Ashley Smith Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:42 8:21
73 Maranda Hernandez Fr Escondido Charter 12:42 8:21
74 Kate Richards So La Costa Canyon 12:44 8:23
75 Nicole Pereira-poli So Cathedral Catholic 12:44 8:23
76 Olivia Downey So Coronado 12:44 8:23
77 Emily Holloway So Cathedral Catholic 12:45 8:23
78 Madelyn Hernandez Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:46 8:24 6/10 22/26 4/7
79 Natalie York So Rancho Buena Vista 12:46 8:24
80 Kailey Lyche So Rancho Bernardo 12:48 8:25 7/10 23/26 4/6 You ROCK! (BP)
81 Elizabeth Kelly Jr La Costa Canyon 12:49 8:26
82 Jade Rubio Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:49 8:26 8/10 24/26 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
83 Elizabeth Johnson Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:51 8:27
84 Ashley Greeven So Cathedral Catholic 12:53 8:29
85 Melinda Sanchez Jr Vista 12:55 8:30
86 Valeria Franco Fr Vista 12:57 8:31
87 Bridget Staggs Fr San Marcos 13:08 8:38
88 Maddie Wichterman So Cathedral Catholic 13:11 8:40
89 Erica Roque So Rancho Bernardo 13:12 8:41 9/10 25/26 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
90 Jennifer Mejia Jr Escondido 13:13 8:42
91 Julie Brengle Jr Hamilton 13:16 8:44
92 Sarah Greeven So Cathedral Catholic 13:17 8:44
93 Ellin Zhao Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:21 8:47 10/10 26/26 4/5
94 Samantha Tapia Jr Escondido 13:26 8:50
95 Grace Muro So Rancho Buena Vista 13:27 8:51
96 Veronica Edwards Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:29 8:52
97 Sage Williams Jr Hamilton 13:35 8:56
98 Yulissa Sanchez So Escondido 13:37 8:58
99 Deyri Chacon Fr Escondido 13:47 9:04
100 Gali Gonzalez Sr Escondido 13:52 9:07
101 Isabella Catanzaro Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:02 9:14
102 Lindsey Hightower So Cathedral Catholic 14:09 9:19
103 Katie Curran Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:13 9:21
104 Stephanie Rios Sr Oceanside 14:14 9:22
105 Jennifer Juarez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 14:17 9:24
106 Hibah Adawi Fr Escondido Charter 14:30 9:32
107 Rebecca Conrad Jr Hamilton 14:32 9:34
108 Aurora Carillo So Escondido 14:48 9:44
109 Lylia Harris Fr Oceanside 15:19 10:05
110 Sindy Garcia Jr Vista 15:39 10:18
111 Laura Morales Sr Escondido 15:51 10:26
112 Anikin Rae Domingo Fr Serra 16:33 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
54:23
10:53
7:09
37 Sionna Fisher
So
10:35
6:58
4
Elodie Conley
Fr
10:51
7:08
6
Natalie Alidio
Fr
10:54
7:10
8
Morgan Lafferty
Jr
11:01
7:15
9
Cameron Couvilli
Fr
11:02
7:16
10
Sarah Mclean
Fr
11:06
7:18
12
Nora Casey
Fr
11:10
7:21
18
2 Rancho Buena Vista
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
55:01
11:00
7:14
70 Bailey Stephens
Sr
10:18
6:47
3
Kylie Wilcox
So
11:07
7:19
13
Cashley Castaned
Fr
11:08
7:19
16
Brianna Frain
So
11:09
7:20
17
Irena Rutz
So
11:19
7:27
21
Ladeana Mcdowell
So
11:27
7:32
23
Marisol Barajas
Sr
11:43
7:43
30
3 Hamilton
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:30
56:50
11:22
7:29
98 Alexia Delgadil
Fr
9:46
6:26
2
Nuvia Cervante
Fr
10:49
7:07
5
Alissa Kaabe
So
11:23
7:29
22
Janette Rodrique
Jr
11:36
7:38
26
Julie Brengle
Jr
13:16
8:44
43
Sage Williams
Jr
13:35
8:56
45
Rebecca Conrad
Jr
14:32
9:34
48
4 San Marcos
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:32
57:36
11:31
7:35
102 Darby Gaffney
So
10:53
7:10
7
Courtney Kascouta
Fr
11:04
7:17
11
Jesse Rojas
Jr
11:07
7:19
14
Ashley Odom
Fr
12:07
7:58
34
Sophie Ross
Fr
12:25
8:10
36
Bridget Staggs
Fr
13:08
8:38
41




5 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
57:15
11:27
7:32
116 Sydney Presnell
Fr
9:44
6:24
1
Claire Ahn
Fr
11:08
7:19
15
Jade Snelling
Jr
11:58
7:52
32
Keila Ditto
Fr
12:07
7:58
33
Chloe Brockban
Fr
12:18
8:06
35
Madelyn Hernande
Fr
12:46
8:24
39
Kailey Lyche
So
12:48
8:25
40
5 Cathedral Catholic
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:25
57:16
11:27
7:32
116 Ali Berger
Jr
11:16
7:25
19
Natalie Rubio
Fr
11:18
7:26
20
Mackenzi Elmer
So
11:30
7:34
24
Lauren Munro
Fr
11:31
7:35
25
Silvia Roy
So
11:41
7:41
28
Jenna Van De Grift
Jr
11:41
7:41
29
Montanna Kirven
Jr
11:52
7:48
31
7 Escondido
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
63:33
12:43
8:22
188 Daria Bonds
So
11:39
7:40
27
Jeanette Camino
Fr
12:36
8:17
37
Anna Luisa Esquivia
Fr
12:39
8:19
38
Jennifer Mejia
Jr
13:13
8:42
42
Samantha Tapia
Jr
13:26
8:50
44
Yulissa Sanchez
So
13:37
8:58
46
Deyri Chacon
Fr
13:47
9:04
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
56:01
11:12
7:22
15 Sarah Mclean
Fr
11:06
7:18
1
Nora Casey
Fr
11:10
7:21
2
Dare Hunt
So
11:11
7:21
3
Kennan Loesch
So
11:17
7:25
4
Sophia Imparato
Fr
11:17
7:25
5
Eleanor Burnett
Jr
11:17
7:25
6
Olivia Karson
Jr
11:29
7:33
8
2 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
60:18
12:04
7:56
61 Jenna Van De Grift
Jr
11:41
7:41
9
Montanna Kirven
Jr
11:52
7:48
11
Jane Zegara
Fr
12:09
8:00
12
Madeline Espinoza
Fr
12:15
8:04
14
Kendall Defelipp
So
12:21
8:08
15
Gabby Burns
Sr
12:26
8:11
17
Ashley Smith
Fr
12:42
8:21
19
3 Rancho Buena Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
60:24
12:05
7:57
64 Ladeana Mcdowell
So
11:27
7:32
7
Marisol Barajas
Sr
11:43
7:43
10
Jessenia Sierra
So
12:15
8:04
13
Lizeth Gomez
Jr
12:24
8:09
16
Daniela Hernande ...
So
12:35
8:17
18
Natalie York
So
12:46
8:24
21
Grace Muro
So
13:27
8:51
26
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
64:56
12:59
8:33
114 Madelyn Hernande
Fr
12:46
8:24
20
Kailey Lyche
So
12:48
8:25
22
Jade Rubio
Jr
12:49
8:26
23
Erica Roque
So
13:12
8:41
24
Ellin Zhao
Sr
13:21
8:47
25








5 Escondido
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
71:55
14:23
9:28
145 Yulissa Sanchez
So
13:37
8:58
27
Deyri Chacon
Fr
13:47
9:04
28
Gali Gonzalez
Sr
13:52
9:07
29
Aurora Carillo
So
14:48
9:44
30
Laura Morales
Sr
15:51
10:26
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:16 6:45 1/8 9/26 1/2
2 Anna Bourke So Cathedral Catholic 10:20 6:48
3 Vivienne Rasmussen Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:37 6:59
4 Hazel Groff So Cathedral Catholic 10:40 7:01
5 Hailey Sasaki So Rancho Bernardo 10:41 7:02 2/8 10/26 2/2
6 Chloe Chose So Rancho Bernardo 10:50 7:08 3/8 11/26 2/2
7 Allison Apfeld Fr Rancho Bernardo 10:55 7:11 4/8 12/26 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
8 Sandra Esparza Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:55 7:11 5/8 13/26 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
9 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 11:01 7:15 6/8 15/26 1/2
10 Devon Doheny Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:10 7:21
11 Hailey Colman Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:13 7:23
12 Maggie Tomcho So Cathedral Catholic 11:27 7:32
13 Kelli Mccarthy Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:45 7:44
14 Miranda Krueger Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:50 7:47 7/8 17/26 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
15 Erin Macneil Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:15 8:04
16 Marina Lemly Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:23 8:09 8/8 21/26 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
53:37
10:43
7:03
27 Allison Boaz
Fr
10:16
6:45
1
Hailey Sasaki
So
10:41
7:02
5
Chloe Chose
So
10:50
7:08
6
Allison Apfeld
Fr
10:55
7:11
7
Sandra Esparza
Jr
10:55
7:11
8
Amanda Smith
So
11:01
7:15
9
Miranda Krueger
Jr
11:50
7:47
14
2 Cathedral Catholic
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
54:00
10:48
7:06
30 Anna Bourke
So
10:20
6:48
2
Vivienne Rasmusse
Jr
10:37
6:59
3
Hazel Groff
So
10:40
7:01
4
Devon Doheny
Sr
11:10
7:21
10
Hailey Colman
Fr
11:13
7:23
11
Maggie Tomcho
So
11:27
7:32
12
Kelli Mccarthy
Jr
11:45
7:44
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.