Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Fernandez Sr V 11:21.8 5:41 2 71/86 7/11 7/42 5/6
Alan Karuku So Jr/Sr 12:05.4 6:03 2 20/61 10/13 21/42 1/1 12:46
(0:40,5.3)
12:46
(0:40,5.3)
12:46
(0:40,5.3)
12:46
(0:40,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Modiano Sr V 11:42.3 5:51 2 80/86 9/11 13/42 2/3 11:40 11:40 11:27 11:27
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So F/S 14:12.8 7:06 2 125/170 10/18 34/42 8/10
Ashtin Brantley So Jr/Sr 11:29.2 5:45 2 3/61 2/13 10/42 1/9 12:39
(1:09,9.1)
12:39
(1:09,9.1)
12:39
(1:09,9.1)
12:39
(1:09,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom So Jr/Sr 11:46.7 5:53 2 9/61 5/13 15/42 1/7 12:53
(1:06,8.6)
12:53
(1:06,8.6)
12:53
(1:06,8.6)
12:53
(1:06,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Suminski Jr Jr/Sr 11:34.4 5:47 2 4/61 3/13 11/42 1/8
Bobby Santos So Jr/Sr 11:57.3 5:59 2 14/61 9/13 20/42 1/2 12:42
(0:44,5.8)
12:42
(0:44,5.8)
12:42
(0:44,5.8)
12:42
(0:44,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley Pickard So Jr/Sr 11:40.4 5:50 2 6/61 4/13 12/42 1/8 12:21
(0:41,5.5)
12:21
(0:41,5.5)
12:21
(0:41,5.5)
12:21
(0:41,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Walkley Fr F/S 14:20.3 7:10 2 129/170 12/18 36/42 6/9
Colin Beck Fr F/S 14:50.4 7:25 2 143/170 16/18 40/42 2/5
Donavan Graham Fr F/S 13:24.9 6:42 2 94/170 7/18 31/42 7/10
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr V 10:03.4 5:02 2 8/86 1/11 1/42 7/12 10:40
(0:37,5.8)
10:40
(0:37,5.8)
10:40
(0:37,5.8)
10:40
(0:37,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Macleod Fr F/S 14:52.4 7:26 2 144/170 17/18 41/42 2/5
Hayden Lewis Fr F/S 12:15.1 6:08 2 43/170 1/18 23/42 11/12
Ian Thomas Jr Jr/Sr 11:55.7 5:58 2 13/61 8/13 19/42 1/2 12:13
(0:17,2.4)
12:13
(0:17,2.4)
12:13
(0:17,2.4)
12:13
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Saunders Jr Jr/Sr 11:50.5 5:55 2 11/61 6/13 16/42 1/7 13:14
(1:23,10.5)
13:14
(1:23,10.5)
13:14
(1:23,10.5)
13:14
(1:23,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Leyva Fr F/S 13:46 6:53 2 112/170 8/18 32/42 9/10
Jeffrey Atterbury Fr F/S 16:38.1 8:19 2 166/170 18/18 42/42 3/4
Jeremy Sanchez Jr V 10:40.9 5:20 2 37/86 5/11 5/42 2/11
Joey Roberts So Jr/Sr 11:27.8 5:44 2 2/61 1/13 8/42 2/11 12:05
(0:37,5.1)
12:05
(0:37,5.1)
12:05
(0:37,5.1)
12:05
(0:37,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Lane Jr Jr/Sr 12:59.7 6:30 2 37/61 13/13 28/42 1/1
Kyle Bill So F/S 14:40.2 7:20 2 136/170 13/18 37/42 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Humphrey So Jr/Sr 12:09.8 6:05 2 22/61 11/13 22/42 1/1 12:24
(0:14,1.9)
12:24
(0:14,1.9)
12:24
(0:14,1.9)
12:24
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marcus Coleman Fr F/S 14:13.7 7:07 2 126/170 11/18 35/42 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Lata Sr V 10:37.9 5:19 2 34/86 4/11 4/42 5/11 11:42
(1:04,9.1)
11:42
(1:04,9.1)
11:23
(0:45,6.6)
11:23
(0:45,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Jr/Sr 12:52.4 6:26 2 35/61 12/13 26/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Myles Davis So F/S 14:49.2 7:25 2 142/170 15/18 39/42 4/7 15:08
(0:19,2.1)
15:08
(0:19,2.1)
15:08
(0:19,2.1)
15:08
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nate Jalbuena Sr V 11:44.2 5:52 2 82/86 10/11 14/42 2/2 11:46
(0:02,0.2)
11:46
(0:02,0.2)
11:46
(0:02,0.2)
11:46
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr F/S 13:01.5 6:31 2 78/170 5/18 29/42 9/12
Noah Siapno So F/S 14:47.4 7:24 2 141/170 14/18 38/42 4/7 15:35
(0:48,5.1)
15:35
(0:48,5.1)
15:35
(0:48,5.1)
15:35
(0:48,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reece Lacour Fr F/S 13:10.3 6:35 2 81/170 6/18 30/42 8/11
Senri Kuroiwa Jr V 10:13.2 5:07 2 13/86 2/11 2/42 5/12 11:15
(1:02,9.2)
11:15
(1:02,9.2)
11:15
(1:02,9.2)
11:15
(1:02,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skyler Lawson So F/S 13:50 6:55 2 116/170 9/18 33/42 8/10
Takashi Joubert Jr V 11:28.1 5:44 2 74/86 8/11 9/42 2/3 12:57
(1:29,11.5)
12:57
(1:29,11.5)
12:57
(1:29,11.5)
12:57
(1:29,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Boaz Fr F/S 12:25.9 6:13 2 48/170 2/18 24/42 9/12
Trevor Hodges Fr F/S 12:46.8 6:23 2 63/170 3/18 25/42 9/12
Trevor Ruuspakka So Jr/Sr 11:51.1 5:56 2 12/61 7/13 17/42 1/3 13:04
(1:13,9.3)
13:04
(1:13,9.3)
13:04
(1:13,9.3)
13:04
(1:13,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Koyamatsu So V 11:55 5:58 2 84/86 11/11 18/42 2/2 13:25
(1:30,11.2)
13:25
(1:30,11.2)
13:25
(1:30,11.2)
13:25
(1:30,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wesley Domsalla So V 11:11.1 5:36 2 63/86 6/11 6/42 5/11
William Gravelle Sr V 10:32.5 5:16 2 29/86 3/11 3/42 6/12 10:33
(0:00,0.1)
10:33
(0:00,0.1)
10:33
(0:00,0.1)
10:33
(0:00,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Skalak So F/S 12:54.5 6:27 2 71/170 4/18 27/42 9/12 13:23
(0:28,3.5)
13:23
(0:28,3.5)
13:23
(0:28,3.5)
13:23
(0:28,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/11 52:08
0:38
2 5:13 5:02 5:20 111 5:08 51:55 51:55 51:10 Fuyuki Kuroiwa (8), Senri Kuroiwa (11), William Gravelle (27), Max Lata (31), Jeremy Sanchez (34)
V 2nd 5 2/2 57:28
0:33
2 5:45 5:36 5:52 45 5:27 57:52
(0:24,0.7)
57:52
(0:24,0.7)
55:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wesley Domsalla (5), Adrian Fernandez (8), Takashi Joubert (9), Alex Modiano (11), Nate Jalbuena (12)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/7 57:59
0:19
2 5:48 5:44 5:53 19 5:48 Joey Roberts (1), Ashtin Brantley (2), Benjamin Suminski (3), Bradley Pickard (5), Benjamin Ahlstrom (8)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 1/1 59:40
0:15
2 5:58 5:55 6:03 15 5:58 Jacob Saunders (1), Trevor Ruuspakka (2), Ian Thomas (3), Bobby Santos (4), Alan Karuku (5)
F/S 1st 5 9/12 63:24
0:46
2 6:20 6:08 6:31 264 5:39 60:18 60:18 60:04 Hayden Lewis (41), Trevor Boaz (45), Trevor Hodges (55), Zachary Skalak (60), Noah Astorgano-shuh (63)
F/S 2nd 5 8/10 68:24
1:03
2 6:50 6:35 7:06 223 6:04 64:18 64:18 64:18 Reece Lacour (28), Donavan Graham (37), Jake Leyva (49), Skyler Lawson (52), Alexander Astorgano-Shuh (57)
F/S 3rd 5 4/7 72:51
0:36
2 7:17 7:07 7:25 116 6:26 66:15 66:15 66:15 Marcus Coleman (18), Brandon Walkley (20), Kyle Bill (23), Noah Siapno (27), Myles Davis (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Martinez D So Cathedral Catholic 9:50 4:55
2 Simeon Paul Jr Mt Carmel 9:51.2 4:56
3 Cory Vaughn Sr El Camino 9:51.6 4:56
4 Samuel Boone So Mt Carmel 9:52.1 4:56
5 Joshua Litwiller Sr La Costa Canyon 9:53.9 4:57
6 Beau Prince Jr Sage Creek 10:01.3 5:01
7 Noah Monroy So Torrey Pines 10:02.8 5:01
8 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:03.4 5:02 1/11 1/42 7/12 10:40
(0:37)
10:40
(0:37)
10:40
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alex Egan Jr San Pasqual 10:05.6 5:03
10 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 10:08.8 5:04
11 Danny Rubin Fr Sage Creek 10:11.2 5:06
12 Aidan Bohley Sr San Pasqual 10:12.3 5:06
13 Senri Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:13.2 5:07 2/11 2/42 5/12 11:15
(1:02)
11:15
(1:02)
11:15
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino 10:13.9 5:07
15 Josh Minnie Sr El Camino 10:14.3 5:07
16 Moses Crawford Jr El Camino 10:14.9 5:07
17 Michael Robinson Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:15.7 5:08
18 Bryan Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 10:16.4 5:08
19 Hank Tadeusiak Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:17.8 5:09
20 Jarod Lyles Jr La Costa Canyon 10:18.9 5:09
21 Michael Mcmahon Jr Torrey Pines 10:19.8 5:10
22 Thomas Rintoul Sr Patrick Henry 10:21 5:11
23 Tye Handal Jr Paloma Valley 10:24.8 5:12
24 William Maas Jr Sage Creek 10:25.2 5:13
25 Brad Nelson So Sage Creek 10:25.4 5:13
26 Daniel Robinson Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:27.2 5:14
27 Daniel Camarillo Sr Paloma Valley 10:28 5:14
28 Chris Suzuki So Sage Creek 10:30.9 5:15
29 William Gravelle Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:32.5 5:16 3/11 3/42 6/12 10:33
(0:00)
10:33
(0:00)
10:33
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Christian Mitchell So Sage Creek 10:33.9 5:17
31 David Berard Sr University City 10:34.7 5:17
32 Hugo Nunez Sr San Pasqual 10:36.6 5:18
33 Robert Bartsch So Torrey Pines 10:37.6 5:19
34 Max Lata Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:37.9 5:19 4/11 4/42 5/11 11:42
(1:04)
11:42
(1:04)
11:23
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Vincent Tran So Mt Carmel 10:39.6 5:20
36 Conner Dmytriw So Paloma Valley 10:40.1 5:20
37 Jeremy Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:40.9 5:20 5/11 5/42 2/11
38 Avery Helgesen Sr El Camino 10:43.3 5:22
39 Eric Rintoul So Patrick Henry 10:43.7 5:22
40 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 10:47.3 5:24
41 Aman Mikel So Sage Creek 10:47.8 5:24
42 John Kidman Sr University City 10:48.3 5:24
43 Michael Olivier So Westview 10:48.9 5:24
44 Jacob Demille Sr University City 10:49.4 5:25
45 Dylan Brenk Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:50 5:25
46 Ryan Kueker Jr University City 10:53.3 5:27
47 Jonathan Hupfeld So Sage Creek 10:54.2 5:27
48 Diego Perez Jr La Costa Canyon 10:54.8 5:27
49 Nick Lawford Sr Westview 10:56.1 5:28
50 James Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 10:57.7 5:29
51 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 10:58.8 5:29
52 Kane Mcmahon So Westview 10:59.8 5:30
53 Chad Ruaburo Sr El Camino 11:02.9 5:31
54 Blake Siniscalchi So Westview 11:03.1 5:32
55 Brennan Cloes So Mt Carmel 11:03.4 5:32
56 Dallas Reutter Sr Paloma Valley 11:04.4 5:32
57 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 11:06.5 5:33
58 Jack Gallegos Sr University City 11:07.7 5:34
59 Miguel Valdez So Mt Carmel 11:08.7 5:34
60 John Nover Sr University City 11:09.4 5:35
61 Sebastian Rodriguez Sr University City 11:10.4 5:35
62 Seth Siegel So Westview 11:10.7 5:35
63 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 11:11.1 5:36 6/11 6/42 5/11
64 Brandon Nanfito Sr El Camino 11:14 5:37
65 Kyle Stringfellow So Sage Creek 11:15.7 5:38
66 Grant Brannigan Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:17 5:39
67 Justin Morris Fr Sage Creek 11:18.8 5:39
68 Michael Rintoul So Patrick Henry 11:20.5 5:40
69 Brian Shafter Jr Patrick Henry 11:20.9 5:40
70 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 11:21.3 5:41
71 Adrian Fernandez Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:21.8 5:41 7/11 7/42 5/6
72 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 11:23.2 5:42
73 Matt Nusser So Paloma Valley 11:27.9 5:44
74 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:28.1 5:44 8/11 9/42 2/3 12:57
(1:29)
12:57
(1:29)
12:57
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jared Valadez Jr Paloma Valley 11:32.2 5:46
76 Riley Henderson Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:32.5 5:46
77 Abraham Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 11:34.4 5:47
78 Brandon Pagan So Sage Creek 11:39.4 5:50
79 Taylor Chappell Jr Westview 11:41.5 5:51
80 Alex Modiano Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:42.3 5:51 9/11 13/42 2/3 11:40 11:40 11:27
81 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 11:42.7 5:51
82 Nate Jalbuena Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:44.2 5:52 10/11 14/42 2/2 11:46
(0:02)
11:46
(0:02)
11:46
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 11:48.8 5:54
84 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 11:55 5:58 11/11 18/42 2/2 13:25
(1:30)
13:25
(1:30)
13:25
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Justin Aliamus Sr Torrey Pines 12:14.4 6:07
86 Sean Romero So Patrick Henry 13:24.9 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
51:18
10:16
5:08
77 Cory Vaughn
Sr
9:52
4:56
3
Noah Johnson
Sr
10:14
5:07
12
Josh Minnie
Sr
10:14
5:07
13
Moses Crawford
Jr
10:15
5:07
14
Avery Helgesen
Sr
10:43
5:22
35
Chad Ruaburo
Sr
11:03
5:31
48
Brandon Nanfito
Sr
11:14
5:37
59
2 Sage Creek
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:30
51:34
10:19
5:09
87 Beau Prince
Jr
10:01
5:01
6
Danny Rubin
Fr
10:11
5:06
10
William Maas
Jr
10:25
5:13
22
Brad Nelson
So
10:25
5:13
23
Chris Suzuki
So
10:31
5:15
26
Christia Mitchell
So
10:34
5:17
28
Aman Mikel
So
10:48
5:24
38
3 Cathedral Catholic
1-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:00
51:41
10:20
5:10
99 Joaquin Martinez D
So
9:50
4:55
1
Michael Robinson
Jr
10:16
5:08
15
Hank Tadeusia
Jr
10:18
5:09
17
Daniel Robinson
Jr
10:27
5:14
24
Dylan Brenk
Sr
10:50
5:25
42
Grant Branniga
Sr
11:17
5:39
60
Riley Henderso
Jr
11:33
5:46
68
4 Torrey Pines
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:45
51:56
10:23
5:12
102 Noah Monroy
So
10:03
5:01
7
Charlie Pope
Sr
10:09
5:04
9
Michael Mcmahon
Jr
10:20
5:10
19
Robert Bartsch
So
10:38
5:19
30
Darren Edmonds
Sr
10:47
5:24
37
Ethan Yeh
Jr
10:59
5:29
46
Derek Parsons
Jr
11:21
5:41
63
5 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:38
52:08
10:26
5:13
111 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Jr
10:03
5:02
8
Senri Kuroiwa
Jr
10:13
5:07
11
William Gravelle
Sr
10:33
5:16
27
Max Lata
Sr
10:38
5:19
31
Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
10:41
5:20
34
Wesley Domsalla
So
11:11
5:36
58
Adrian Fernande
Sr
11:22
5:41
64
6 La Costa Canyon
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
52:31
10:30
5:15
135 Joshua Litwille
Sr
9:54
4:57
5
Bryan Johnson
Sr
10:16
5:08
16
Jarod Lyles
Jr
10:19
5:09
18
Diego Perez
Jr
10:55
5:27
44
Nelson Rader
Jr
11:07
5:33
52
Patrick Hays
Jr
11:23
5:42
65




7 Mt Carmel
2-1-4-7-7
Gap: 1:18
52:35
10:31
5:16
142 Simeon Paul
Jr
9:51
4:56
2
Samuel Boone
So
9:52
4:56
4
Vincent Tran
So
10:40
5:20
32
Brennan Cloes
So
11:03
5:32
50
Miguel Valdez
So
11:09
5:34
54
Bailey Sandstro
Sr
11:49
5:54
71




8 Paloma Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
54:05
10:49
5:25
196 Tye Handal
Jr
10:25
5:12
21
Daniel Camarill
Sr
10:28
5:14
25
Conner Dmytriw
So
10:40
5:20
33
Dallas Reutter
Sr
11:04
5:32
51
Matt Nusser
So
11:28
5:44
66
Jared Valadez
Jr
11:32
5:46
67




9 University City
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
54:13
10:51
5:25
205 David Berard
Sr
10:35
5:17
29
John Kidman
Sr
10:48
5:24
39
Jacob Demille
Sr
10:49
5:25
41
Ryan Kueker
Jr
10:53
5:27
43
Jack Gallegos
Sr
11:08
5:34
53
John Nover
Sr
11:09
5:35
55
Sebastia Rodrigue
Sr
11:10
5:35
56
10 Westview
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:22
54:59
11:00
5:30
238 Michael Olivier
So
10:49
5:24
40
Nick Lawford
Sr
10:56
5:28
45
Kane Mcmahon
So
11:00
5:30
47
Blake Siniscal
So
11:03
5:32
49
Seth Siegel
So
11:11
5:35
57
Taylor Chappell
Jr
11:42
5:51
70




11 Patrick Henry
8-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:13
55:21
11:04
5:32
248 Thomas Rintoul
Sr
10:21
5:11
20
Eric Rintoul
So
10:44
5:22
36
Michael Rintoul
So
11:21
5:40
61
Brian Shafter
Jr
11:21
5:40
62
Abraham Cruz
Jr
11:34
5:47
69
Sean Romero
So
13:25
6:42
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
54:29
10:54
5:27
16 Christia Mitchell
So
10:34
5:17
1
Aman Mikel
So
10:48
5:24
2
Jonathan Hupfeld
So
10:54
5:27
3
James Melkonia
Jr
10:58
5:29
4
Kyle Stringfe
So
11:16
5:38
6
Justin Morris
Fr
11:19
5:39
7
Brandon Pagan
So
11:39
5:50
10
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
57:28
11:30
5:45
45 Wesley Domsalla
So
11:11
5:36
5
Adrian Fernande
Sr
11:22
5:41
8
Takashi Joubert
Jr
11:28
5:44
9
Alex Modiano
Sr
11:42
5:51
11
Nate Jalbuena
Sr
11:44
5:52
12
Tyler Koyamats
So
11:55
5:58
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Uhl Jr Sage Creek 11:14.4 5:37
2 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 11:27.8 5:44 1/13 8/42 2/11 12:05
(0:37)
12:05
(0:37)
12:05
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 11:29.2 5:45 2/13 10/42 1/9 12:39
(1:09)
12:39
(1:09)
12:39
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Benjamin Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:34.4 5:47 3/13 11/42 1/8
5 Trestan Espiritu Sr El Camino 11:35.9 5:48
6 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 11:40.4 5:50 4/13 12/42 1/8 12:21
(0:41)
12:21
(0:41)
12:21
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Antonio Vasquez Bu Sr Paloma Valley 11:41.6 5:51
8 Nico Armenta Sr Patrick Henry 11:44.8 5:52
9 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 11:46.7 5:53 5/13 15/42 1/7 12:53
(1:06)
12:53
(1:06)
12:53
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Alex Tete Sr Torrey Pines 11:49.8 5:55
11 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:50.5 5:55 6/13 16/42 1/7 13:14
(1:23)
13:14
(1:23)
13:14
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 11:51.1 5:56 7/13 17/42 1/3 13:04
(1:13)
13:04
(1:13)
13:04
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ian Thomas Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:55.7 5:58 8/13 19/42 1/2 12:13
(0:17)
12:13
(0:17)
12:13
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 11:57.3 5:59 9/13 20/42 1/2 12:42
(0:44)
12:42
(0:44)
12:42
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Noa Nambu Jr University City 11:58.1 5:59
16 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 11:58.3 5:59
17 Terence Lam Jr Mt Carmel 11:58.7 5:59
18 Michael Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 11:59.4 6:00
19 Keoni Rodriguez Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:02.3 6:01
20 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 12:05.4 6:03 10/13 21/42 1/1 12:46
(0:40)
12:46
(0:40)
12:46
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 David Gonzalez Sr El Camino 12:05.8 6:03
22 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 12:09.8 6:05 11/13 22/42 1/1 12:24
(0:14)
12:24
(0:14)
12:24
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jackson Mccluskey Jr Torrey Pines 12:11.2 6:06
24 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 12:16.4 6:08
25 George Franco Jr Patrick Henry 12:16.8 6:08
26 Jon Serbas Jr El Camino 12:17.2 6:09
27 Holden Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 12:18.5 6:09
28 Christopher Eynon Sr Paloma Valley 12:19 6:09
29 Jacob Flores Jr Paloma Valley 12:20.4 6:10
30 William Deeley Sr Mt Carmel 12:20.9 6:10
31 Ryan Bullard Jr El Camino 12:21.9 6:11
32 Justin Romero Sr Patrick Henry 12:39.9 6:20
33 Aaron Quini Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:42.8 6:21
34 Christian Meyer Sr Paloma Valley 12:45.9 6:23
35 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:52.4 6:26 12/13 26/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Kaleb Obrian Sr Mt Carmel 12:57.2 6:29
37 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:59.7 6:30 13/13 28/42 1/1
38 Zach Clow Jr Patrick Henry 13:03.4 6:32
39 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 13:05.7 6:33
40 Nolan Graham Jr Patrick Henry 13:06.1 6:33
41 Theo Douwes Sr Torrey Pines 13:09.3 6:35
42 Carlos Gothan Jr El Camino 13:10 6:35
43 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 13:30 6:45
44 Keyan Nessari Sr Torrey Pines 13:30.6 6:45
45 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 13:33.6 6:47
46 Edward Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 13:35.4 6:48
47 Daniel Hundley Sr Paloma Valley 13:48.2 6:54
48 Sean Lofthus Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:52.8 6:56
49 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 13:58.3 6:59
50 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 14:07.1 7:04
51 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 14:25 7:13
52 Ian Thurgood Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:39.3 7:20
53 Terence Zegarra Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:44.4 7:22
54 Christian Alvarez Sr El Camino 14:46.9 7:23
55 Hugo Gaspar Sr San Pasqual 15:03 7:32
56 Jerod Mcfarlane Jr Patrick Henry 15:16.9 7:38
57 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 15:27 7:44
58 Luke Dela Cruz Jr San Pasqual 15:34.6 7:47
59 Dane Scott Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:35.8 7:48
60 Connor Arnold Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:10.4 8:35
61 Tim Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 19:33.8 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
57:59
11:36
5:48
19 Joey Roberts
So
11:28
5:44
1
Ashtin Brantley
So
11:29
5:45
2
Benjamin Suminski
Jr
11:34
5:47
3
Bradley Pickard
So
11:40
5:50
5
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
11:47
5:53
8
Jacob Saunders
Jr
11:51
5:55
10
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
11:51
5:56
11
2 Paloma Valley
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:04
61:06
12:13
6:07
85 Antonio Vasquez Bu
Sr
11:42
5:51
6
Michael Nusser
Jr
11:59
6:00
13
Christop Eynon
Sr
12:19
6:09
20
Jacob Flores
Jr
12:20
6:10
21
Christia Meyer
Sr
12:46
6:23
25
Daniel Hundley
Sr
13:48
6:54
35




3 El Camino
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:34
61:31
12:18
6:09
90 Trestan Espiritu
Sr
11:36
5:48
4
David Gonzalez
Sr
12:06
6:03
15
Jon Serbas
Jr
12:17
6:09
19
Ryan Bullard
Jr
12:22
6:11
22
Carlos Gothan
Jr
13:10
6:35
30
Christia Alvarez
Sr
14:47
7:23
42




4 Patrick Henry
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:21
62:51
12:34
6:17
102 Nico Armenta
Sr
11:45
5:52
7
George Franco
Jr
12:17
6:08
18
Justin Romero
Sr
12:40
6:20
23
Zach Clow
Jr
13:03
6:32
26
Nolan Graham
Jr
13:06
6:33
28
Jerod Mcfarlan
Jr
15:17
7:38
43




5 Torrey Pines
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:41
62:57
12:35
6:18
103 Alex Tete
Sr
11:50
5:55
9
Jackson Mccluske
Jr
12:11
6:06
16
Mark Yaroshev
Jr
12:16
6:08
17
Theo Douwes
Sr
13:09
6:35
29
Keyan Nessari
Sr
13:31
6:45
32
Edward Garcia
Jr
13:35
6:48
34
Brady Coulter
Jr
14:25
7:13
39
6 La Costa Canyon
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
66:06
13:13
6:37
140 Calvin Zeljak
Jr
11:58
5:59
12
David Martin
Jr
13:06
6:33
27
John Welborn
Sr
13:30
6:45
31
Simon Yei
Jr
13:34
6:47
33
Nico Marino
Jr
13:58
6:59
37
Will Moses
Jr
14:07
7:04
38




7 Cathedral Catholic
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
68:02
13:36
6:48
155 Keoni Rodrigue
Jr
12:02
6:01
14
Aaron Quini
Jr
12:43
6:21
24
Sean Lofthus
Sr
13:53
6:56
36
Ian Thurgood
Jr
14:39
7:20
40
Terence Zegarra
Jr
14:44
7:22
41
Dane Scott
Jr
15:36
7:48
44
Connor Arnold
Sr
17:10
8:35
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
59:40
11:56
5:58
15 Jacob Saunders
Jr
11:51
5:55
1
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
11:51
5:56
2
Ian Thomas
Jr
11:56
5:58
3
Bobby Santos
So
11:57
5:59
4
Alan Karuku
So
12:05
6:03
5
Kyle Humphrey
So
12:10
6:05
6
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
12:52
6:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Turpin Fr Mt Carmel 10:50.8 5:25
2 Noah Tellez Velasq Fr San Pasqual 10:53.5 5:27
3 Jerrod Dalupan Fr Mt Carmel 10:56.5 5:28
4 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 11:08.5 5:34
5 Jose Garcia Fr San Pasqual 11:15.2 5:38
6 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 11:16.3 5:38
7 Alex Halter So University City 11:17.5 5:39
8 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 11:18.3 5:39
9 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 11:19.7 5:40
10 Brody Howard So El Camino 11:20.9 5:40
11 Mathis Wouters Fr San Pasqual 11:22.1 5:41
12 Alec Kauffman So La Costa Canyon 11:23.3 5:42
13 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 11:23.8 5:42
14 Tyler Cunningham Fr Mt Carmel 11:28.4 5:44
15 Alberto Osuna Fr El Camino 11:29.2 5:45
16 Alex Wright So El Camino 11:29.8 5:45
17 Patrick Berard Fr University City 11:30.5 5:45
18 Ethan Schultz So El Camino 11:33.5 5:47
19 Triston Cany Fr Torrey Pines 11:34.7 5:47
20 Juan Cruz So El Camino 11:36.1 5:48
21 Carlos Bonilla Fr Paloma Valley 11:36.9 5:48
22 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 11:38.2 5:49
23 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt Carmel 11:39.4 5:50
24 Alex Douesnard So Paloma Valley 11:41.6 5:51
25 Cooper Ward Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:44.4 5:52
26 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 11:45 5:53
27 Lee Nguyen So San Pasqual 11:46.1 5:53
28 Kevin Sereno So El Camino 11:47.4 5:54
29 Orrin Marcy So El Camino 11:47.7 5:54
30 Damion Romero So Paloma Valley 11:52.4 5:56
31 Matt Russell Fr Patrick Henry 11:53.7 5:57
32 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 11:54.8 5:57
33 Colton Dister So Sage Creek 11:57.5 5:59
34 Gus Stephanos So University City 11:58.5 5:59
35 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 11:59.4 6:00
36 Alex Bustos So University City 12:00.9 6:00
37 Sael Garcia So Paloma Valley 12:01.9 6:01
38 Mark Ibrahim So Sage Creek 12:02.3 6:01
39 Travis Ashby So El Camino 12:03.2 6:02
40 Juwan Stanford So University City 12:04.4 6:02
41 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 12:11 6:06
42 Jack Baldner Fr Sage Creek 12:13.2 6:07
43 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:15.1 6:08 1/18 23/42 11/12
44 Justin Tintiangco Fr Mt Carmel 12:19.3 6:10
45 Dylan Voss Fr Sage Creek 12:23.4 6:12
46 Ben Gross So Torrey Pines 12:24.5 6:12
47 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 12:25.5 6:13
48 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:25.9 6:13 2/18 24/42 9/12
49 Ben Rosas So University City 12:26.7 6:13
50 Will Lutz Fr Torrey Pines 12:27.8 6:14
51 Cesar Celaya So El Camino 12:28.8 6:14
52 Zachary Carolino So Mt Carmel 12:29.8 6:15
53 Joey Babcock So Sage Creek 12:30.4 6:15
54 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 12:31 6:16
55 Erik Gunnerson Fr Torrey Pines 12:31.5 6:16
56 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 12:31.8 6:16
57 Anthony Ortiz So Paloma Valley 12:32 6:16
58 Ricardo Leon So El Camino 12:34.2 6:17
59 Zack Seltzer Fr San Pasqual 12:41.1 6:21
60 Kurtis Lamore So El Camino 12:42.3 6:21
61 Nicholas Bodenstadt So Patrick Henry 12:45.3 6:23
62 Isaac Coulapides Fr Mt Carmel 12:46.6 6:23
63 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:46.8 6:23 3/18 25/42 9/12
64 Reid Larson So Sage Creek 12:47 6:24
65 Kameron Hyden Fr Paloma Valley 12:47.3 6:24
66 Johnathan Vitug So El Camino 12:47.5 6:24
67 Nick Pham So El Camino 12:48.5 6:24
68 Cole Miller So Westview 12:50 6:25
69 Jachin Clarke Fr El Camino 12:51.2 6:26
70 Beau Murray So Patrick Henry 12:53.6 6:27
71 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 12:54.5 6:27 4/18 27/42 9/12 13:23
(0:28)
13:23
(0:28)
13:23
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Dylan Vorndran Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:55.8 6:28
73 Matt Ruiz So Paloma Valley 12:56.6 6:28
74 Roy Heisen Fr Paloma Valley 12:57.9 6:29
75 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 12:59.3 6:30
76 Allan Edmunds So Torrey Pines 13:00 6:30
77 Cooper Duffy So La Costa Canyon 13:00.8 6:30
78 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:01.5 6:31 5/18 29/42 9/12
79 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt Carmel 13:02.3 6:31
80 Ricardo Dominguez Fr Paloma Valley 13:08.6 6:34
81 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:10.3 6:35 6/18 30/42 8/11
82 Noah Moore So University City 13:11.9 6:36
83 Nick Van Daelen Fr University City 13:12.1 6:36
84 Noah Fox So University City 13:12.5 6:36
85 Stefan Adier Fr El Camino 13:13.1 6:37
86 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 13:14.2 6:37
87 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 13:15 6:38
88 Carlo Berjamin So Paloma Valley 13:17.2 6:39
89 Benjamin Dullum So Patrick Henry 13:17.8 6:39
90 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 13:21.4 6:41
91 Chris Mansfield So University City 13:23.6 6:42
92 Bridger Fraedrich Fr San Pasqual 13:24 6:42
93 Gavin Haley Fr Torrey Pines 13:24.6 6:42
94 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:24.9 6:42 7/18 31/42 7/10
95 Parker Groenke So Cathedral Catholic 13:27 6:44
96 Carter Ristine So San Pasqual 13:28.1 6:44
97 Patrick Granahan So Cathedral Catholic 13:29 6:45
98 Dakota Coddington So Sage Creek 13:29.4 6:45
99 Steven Franks So Sage Creek 13:30.8 6:45
100 Reagan Kan So Torrey Pines 13:31.3 6:46
101 Andrew Bodenstadt So Patrick Henry 13:33.5 6:47
102 Fox Stowe So Cathedral Catholic 13:34.3 6:47
103 Timothy Lieu Fr University City 13:35.3 6:48
104 Nicholas Sanford Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:35.6 6:48
105 Glen Nagle So Sage Creek 13:36.4 6:48
106 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt Carmel 13:37.1 6:49
107 Gabriel Da Silva Fr Paloma Valley 13:39.5 6:50
108 Mica Mills Fr El Camino 13:40.3 6:50
109 Harley Killion So Sage Creek 13:41.5 6:51
110 Andrew Shafter Fr Patrick Henry 13:42.2 6:51
111 John Porterfield Fr San Pasqual 13:44.5 6:52
112 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:46 6:53 8/18 32/42 9/10
113 Jack Bartick So Mt Carmel 13:48.6 6:54
114 Isaiah Ralph Fr El Camino 13:49.2 6:55
115 Johnathan Tran So Mt Carmel 13:49.6 6:55
116 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 13:50 6:55 9/18 33/42 8/10
117 Alex Mcgee So University City 13:50.9 6:55
118 Tyler Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic 13:51.9 6:56
119 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 13:55.1 6:58
120 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 13:58.5 6:59
121 Joseph Kirven So Sage Creek 14:03.1 7:02
122 Giullio Vitale Fr San Pasqual 14:05.4 7:03
123 Gilbert Martinez Fr El Camino 14:06.4 7:03
124 Christian Mckinney So El Camino 14:08.2 7:04
125 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Rancho Bernardo 14:12.8 7:06 10/18 34/42 8/10
126 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:13.7 7:07 11/18 35/42 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Parker Blawusch Fr Sage Creek 14:16.3 7:08
128 Ryan Richards Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:17.2 7:09
129 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:20.3 7:10 12/18 36/42 6/9
130 Ben Carlo So Paloma Valley 14:22.1 7:11
131 Blake Boeh Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:22.5 7:11
132 Donovan Yates Fr Sage Creek 14:23.4 7:12
133 Scott Grant Fr Paloma Valley 14:25.7 7:13
134 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 14:30.4 7:15
135 Blake Laureti Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:36.5 7:18
136 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 14:40.2 7:20 13/18 37/42 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Adory Vo Fr Torrey Pines 14:42 7:21
138 Bryan Hernandez So Sage Creek 14:45.6 7:23
139 Garrett Frechette Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:46.6 7:23
140 Kevin Nguyen So San Pasqual 14:47 7:24
141 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 14:47.4 7:24 14/18 38/42 4/7 15:35
(0:48)
15:35
(0:48)
15:35
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Myles Davis So Rancho Bernardo 14:49.2 7:25 15/18 39/42 4/7 15:08
(0:19)
15:08
(0:19)
15:08
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Colin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:50.4 7:25 16/18 40/42 2/5
144 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:52.4 7:26 17/18 41/42 2/5
145 Filippos Alatzas Fr Sage Creek 14:54.4 7:27
146 Michael Relly Fr University City 14:59.2 7:30
147 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 15:00.1 7:30
148 Anthony Yang So Westview 15:00.9 7:30
149 Brandon Macdonald Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:03.1 7:32
150 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 15:18.8 7:39
151 Eddie Guzman Fr San Pasqual 15:26.2 7:43
152 Josh Sonn Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:29.2 7:45
153 You-ping Yang Fr University City 15:37 7:49
154 Alex Jones Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:42.2 7:51
155 Shaun Macdonald Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:44 7:52
156 Nathan Pletcher So University City 15:44.7 7:52
157 Nolan Kruger Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:48.5 7:54
158 Jason Camarena So Westview 15:48.9 7:54
159 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 15:52.4 7:56
160 Christian Yanuzzi Fr Mt Carmel 16:25.2 8:13
161 Cameron Bickerstaff So Sage Creek 16:26.6 8:13
162 Noah Secades Fr Sage Creek 16:27.9 8:14
163 Jack Fennick So Cathedral Catholic 16:30.5 8:15
164 Maxwell Yang So Sage Creek 16:32.7 8:16
165 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 16:35.1 8:18
166 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:38.1 8:19 18/18 42/42 3/4
167 Niko Chapman Sr University City 16:40.8 8:20
168 Quincy Stone Fr University City 18:14.8 9:07
169 Charlie Lewis So Sage Creek 20:10 10:05
170 Finnegan Mccool Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:50 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:15
56:30
11:18
5:39
43 Elias Warren
Fr
11:09
5:34
4
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
11:16
5:38
6
Josh Cullins
So
11:18
5:39
8
Alec Kauffman
So
11:23
5:42
12
Jacob Stanford
Fr
11:24
5:42
13
Garrett Stanford
Fr
11:45
5:53
26
Steven Abrahams
So
11:55
5:57
32
2 El Camino
6-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:15
57:30
11:30
5:45
79 Brody Howard
So
11:21
5:40
10
Alberto Osuna
Fr
11:29
5:45
15
Alex Wright
So
11:30
5:45
16
Ethan Schultz
So
11:34
5:47
18
Juan Cruz
So
11:36
5:48
20
Kevin Sereno
So
11:47
5:54
28
Orrin Marcy
So
11:48
5:54
29
3 Mt Carmel
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:29
57:14
11:27
5:43
83 Morgan Turpin
Fr
10:51
5:25
1
Jerrod Dalupan
Fr
10:57
5:28
3
Tyler Cunningh
Fr
11:28
5:44
14
Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
11:39
5:50
23
Justin Tintiang
Fr
12:19
6:10
42
Zachary Carolino
So
12:30
6:15
48
Isaac Coulapid
Fr
12:47
6:23
54
4 San Pasqual
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:48
57:58
11:36
5:48
97 Noah Tellez Velasq
Fr
10:54
5:27
2
Jose Garcia
Fr
11:15
5:38
5
Mathis Wouters
Fr
11:22
5:41
11
Lee Nguyen
So
11:46
5:53
27
Zack Seltzer
Fr
12:41
6:21
52
Bridger Fraedric
Fr
13:24
6:42
67
Carter Ristine
So
13:28
6:44
70
5 Torrey Pines
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
58:57
11:47
5:54
129 Peter Mashman
Fr
11:20
5:40
9
Triston Cany
Fr
11:35
5:47
19
Blake Hayes
So
11:38
5:49
22
Travis Hellenka
So
11:59
6:00
35
Ben Gross
So
12:25
6:12
44
Will Lutz
Fr
12:28
6:14
47
Erik Gunnerso
Fr
12:32
6:16
50
6 University City
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
58:52
11:46
5:53
133 Alex Halter
So
11:18
5:39
7
Patrick Berard
Fr
11:31
5:45
17
Gus Stephano
So
11:59
5:59
34
Alex Bustos
So
12:01
6:00
36
Juwan Stanford
So
12:04
6:02
39
Ben Rosas
So
12:27
6:13
46
Noah Moore
So
13:12
6:36
65
7 Paloma Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
59:45
11:57
5:58
163 Carlos Bonilla
Fr
11:37
5:48
21
Alex Douesnar
So
11:42
5:51
24
Damion Romero
So
11:52
5:56
30
Sael Garcia
So
12:02
6:01
37
Anthony Ortiz
So
12:32
6:16
51
Kameron Hyden
Fr
12:47
6:24
57
Matt Ruiz
So
12:57
6:28
62
8 Sage Creek
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
61:07
12:13
6:07
203 Colton Dister
So
11:58
5:59
33
Mark Ibrahim
So
12:02
6:01
38
Jack Baldner
Fr
12:13
6:07
40
Dylan Voss
Fr
12:23
6:12
43
Joey Babcock
So
12:30
6:15
49
Reid Larson
So
12:47
6:24
56
Dakota Coddingt
So
13:29
6:45
72
9 Rancho Bernardo
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
63:24
12:41
6:20
264 Hayden Lewis
Fr
12:15
6:08
41
Trevor Boaz
Fr
12:26
6:13
45
Trevor Hodges
Fr
12:47
6:23
55
Zachary Skalak
So
12:55
6:27
60
Noah Astorgan
Fr
13:02
6:31
63
Reece Lacour
Fr
13:10
6:35
64
Donavan Graham
Fr
13:25
6:42
68
10 Patrick Henry
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
64:24
12:53
6:26
282 Matt Russell
Fr
11:54
5:57
31
Nicholas Bodensta
So
12:45
6:23
53
Beau Murray
So
12:54
6:27
59
Benjamin Dullum
So
13:18
6:39
66
Andrew Bodensta
So
13:34
6:47
73
Andrew Shafter
Fr
13:42
6:51
76




11 Cathedral Catholic
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:50
65:11
13:02
6:31
300 Cooper Ward
Fr
11:44
5:52
25
Dylan Vorndran
Fr
12:56
6:28
61
Parker Groenke
So
13:27
6:44
69
Patrick Granahan
So
13:29
6:45
71
Fox Stowe
So
13:34
6:47
74
Nicholas Sanford
Fr
13:36
6:48
75
Tyler Sweeney
So
13:52
6:56
77
12 Westview
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:59
72:35
14:31
7:16
376 Cole Miller
So
12:50
6:25
58
Jacob Schwartz
Fr
13:55
6:58
78
Euan Cousar
Fr
15:00
7:30
79
Anthony Yang
So
15:01
7:30
80
Jason Camarena
So
15:49
7:54
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
60:47
12:09
6:05
30 Garrett Stanford
Fr
11:45
5:53
1
Steven Abrahams
So
11:55
5:57
4
Jack Patrick
So
12:11
6:06
6
Blane Fisher
Fr
12:26
6:13
7
Gabe Boyd
Fr
12:31
6:16
12
Cooper Duffy
So
13:01
6:30
25
Ian Kelly
Fr
13:14
6:37
32
2 El Camino
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:47
60:41
12:08
6:04
35 Kevin Sereno
So
11:47
5:54
2
Orrin Marcy
So
11:48
5:54
3
Travis Ashby
So
12:03
6:02
5
Cesar Celaya
So
12:29
6:14
10
Ricardo Leon
So
12:34
6:17
15
Kurtis Lamore
So
12:42
6:21
16
Johnatha Vitug
So
12:48
6:24
20
3 Torrey Pines
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
63:30
12:42
6:21
83 Will Lutz
Fr
12:28
6:14
9
Erik Gunnerso
Fr
12:32
6:16
13
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
12:32
6:16
14
Bryant Castillo
So
12:59
6:30
23
Allan Edmunds
So
13:00
6:30
24
Gavin Haley
Fr
13:25
6:42
36
Reagan Kan
So
13:31
6:46
41
4 Paloma Valley
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
65:08
13:02
6:31
122 Kameron Hyden
Fr
12:47
6:24
19
Matt Ruiz
So
12:57
6:28
21
Roy Heisen
Fr
12:58
6:29
22
Ricardo Domingue
Fr
13:09
6:34
27
Carlo Berjamin
So
13:17
6:39
33
Gabriel Da Silva
Fr
13:40
6:50
46
Ben Carlo
So
14:22
7:11
62
5 University City
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
65:27
13:05
6:33
132 Ben Rosas
So
12:27
6:13
8
Noah Moore
So
13:12
6:36
29
Nick Van Daelen
Fr
13:12
6:36
30
Noah Fox
So
13:13
6:36
31
Chris Mansfiel
So
13:24
6:42
34
Timothy Lieu
Fr
13:35
6:48
42
Alex Mcgee
So
13:51
6:55
53
6 Mt Carmel
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:19
65:44
13:09
6:34
149 Zachary Carolino
So
12:30
6:15
11
Isaac Coulapid
Fr
12:47
6:23
17
Ernesto Moran
Fr
13:02
6:31
26
Jacob Gopp
Fr
13:37
6:49
45
Jack Bartick
So
13:49
6:54
50
Johnatha Tran
So
13:50
6:55
51
Christia Yanuzzi
Fr
16:25
8:13
69
7 Sage Creek
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
67:05
13:25
6:43
188 Reid Larson
So
12:47
6:24
18
Dakota Coddingt
So
13:29
6:45
39
Steven Franks
So
13:31
6:45
40
Glen Nagle
So
13:36
6:48
44
Harley Killion
So
13:42
6:51
47
Joseph Kirven
So
14:03
7:02
55
Parker Blawusch
Fr
14:16
7:08
59
8 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
68:24
13:41
6:50
223 Reece Lacour
Fr
13:10
6:35
28
Donavan Graham
Fr
13:25
6:42
37
Jake Leyva
Fr
13:46
6:53
49
Skyler Lawson
So
13:50
6:55
52
Alexande Astorgan
So
14:13
7:06
57
Marcus Coleman
Fr
14:14
7:07
58
Brandon Walkley
Fr
14:20
7:10
61
9 San Pasqual
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
69:29
13:54
6:57
243 Bridger Fraedric
Fr
13:24
6:42
35
Carter Ristine
So
13:28
6:44
38
John Porterfi
Fr
13:45
6:52
48
Giullio Vitale
Fr
14:05
7:03
56
Kevin Nguyen
So
14:47
7:24
66
Eddie Guzman
Fr
15:26
7:43
68




10 Cathedral Catholic
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:01
70:44
14:09
7:04
284 Nicholas Sanford
Fr
13:36
6:48
43
Tyler Sweeney
So
13:52
6:56
54
Ryan Richards
Fr
14:17
7:09
60
Blake Boeh
Fr
14:23
7:11
63
Blake Laureti
Fr
14:37
7:18
64
Garrett Frechett
Fr
14:47
7:23
65
Brandon Macdonal
Fr
15:03
7:32
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
64:23
12:53
6:26
16 Kurtis Lamore
So
12:42
6:21
1
Johnatha Vitug
So
12:48
6:24
2
Nick Pham
So
12:49
6:24
3
Jachin Clarke
Fr
12:51
6:26
4
Stefan Adier
Fr
13:13
6:37
6
Mica Mills
Fr
13:40
6:50
13
Isaiah Ralph
Fr
13:49
6:55
14
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
66:50
13:22
6:41
45 Cooper Duffy
So
13:01
6:30
5
Ian Kelly
Fr
13:14
6:37
7
Robert Gordon
So
13:15
6:38
8
Mark Wulfert
Fr
13:21
6:41
9
Joe Johnson
So
13:59
6:59
16








3 Sage Creek
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
71:59
14:24
7:12
104 Joseph Kirven
So
14:03
7:02
17
Parker Blawusch
Fr
14:16
7:08
19
Donovan Yates
Fr
14:23
7:12
21
Alex Grudman
Fr
14:30
7:15
22
Bryan Hernande
So
14:46
7:23
25
Filippos Alatzas
Fr
14:54
7:27
31
Cameron Bickerst
So
16:27
8:13
42
4 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
72:51
14:34
7:17
116 Marcus Coleman
Fr
14:14
7:07
18
Brandon Walkley
Fr
14:20
7:10
20
Kyle Bill
So
14:40
7:20
23
Noah Siapno
So
14:47
7:24
27
Myles Davis
So
14:49
7:25
28
Colin Beck
Fr
14:50
7:25
29
Garrett Macleod
Fr
14:52
7:26
30
5 Torrey Pines
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:28
72:49
14:34
7:17
120 Gavin Haley
Fr
13:25
6:42
10
Reagan Kan
So
13:31
6:46
11
Adory Vo
Fr
14:42
7:21
24
Josh Kim
Fr
15:19
7:39
34
Thomas Akday
Fr
15:52
7:56
41








6 University City
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:09
73:47
14:45
7:23
134 Timothy Lieu
Fr
13:35
6:48
12
Alex Mcgee
So
13:51
6:55
15
Michael Relly
Fr
14:59
7:30
32
You-ping Yang
Fr
15:37
7:49
36
Nathan Pletcher
So
15:45
7:52
39
Niko Chapman
Sr
16:41
8:20
44
Quincy Stone
Fr
18:15
9:07
45
7 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
76:45
15:21
7:41
169 Garrett Frechett
Fr
14:47
7:23
26
Brandon Macdonal
Fr
15:03
7:32
33
Josh Sonn
Fr
15:29
7:45
35
Alex Jones
Fr
15:42
7:51
37
Shaun Macdonal
Fr
15:44
7:52
38
Nolan Kruger
Fr
15:49
7:54
40
Jack Fennick
So
16:31
8:15
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.