Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Fernandez Sr Sr 17:43.9 6:01 2.95 44/189 3/6 5/46 4/33
Alan Karuku So So 19:02.4 6:27 2.95 55/247 5/16 15/46 2/24 20:28
(1:26,7.0)
20:28
(1:26,7.0)
20:28
(1:26,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Modiano Sr Sr 18:20.5 6:13 2.95 73/189 5/6 9/46 2/19 17:58 17:58 17:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So So 24:20.5 8:15 2.95 214/247 15/16 44/46 1/2
Ashtin Brantley So So 18:16.3 6:12 2.95 28/247 2/16 8/46 7/42 19:49
(1:33,7.8)
19:49
(1:33,7.8)
19:49
(1:33,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Benjamin Suminski Jr Jr 18:28.5 6:16 2.95 56/211 3/10 11/46 9/34
Bobby Santos So So 19:52.1 6:44 2.95 83/247 6/16 18/46 3/18 19:46 19:46 19:46
Bradley Pickard So So 18:36.9 6:19 2.95 43/247 4/16 13/46 3/26 19:43
(1:06,5.6)
19:43
(1:06,5.6)
19:43
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Walkley Fr Fr 22:47.9 7:44 2.95 150/239 8/14 36/46 5/12
Brian Walkley Fr Fr 23:14.5 7:53 2.95 161/239 10/14 38/46 2/6
Burak Tufekci Sr Sr 16:37.9 5:38 2.95 17/189 1/6 2/46 16/48 16:58
(0:20,2.0)
16:58
(0:20,2.0)
16:58
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colin Beck Fr Fr 24:06.9 8:10 2.95 181/239 13/14 42/46 2/2
Donavan Graham Fr Fr 22:26.4 7:36 2.95 140/239 6/14 34/46 6/18 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Eric Sy Jr Jr 22:09 7:31 2.95 160/211 10/10 33/46 1/1 22:01 22:01 22:01
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Jr 16:21.7 5:33 2.95 4/211 1/10 1/46 4/52 17:05
(0:43,4.2)
17:05
(0:43,4.2)
17:05
(0:43,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garrett Macleod Fr Fr 26:28.4 8:58 2.95 217/239 14/14 46/46 2/2
Hayden Lewis Fr Fr 23:12.5 7:52 2.95 160/239 9/14 37/46 4/9
Ian Thomas Jr Jr 19:12.1 6:31 2.95 76/211 6/10 17/46 2/15 19:40
(0:28,2.4)
19:40
(0:28,2.4)
19:40
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Saunders Jr Jr 19:09.2 6:30 2.95 72/211 5/10 16/46 3/17 20:30
(1:21,6.6)
20:30
(1:21,6.6)
20:30
(1:21,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Leyva Fr Fr 23:29.2 7:58 2.95 173/239 11/14 39/46 2/3
Jeremy Sanchez Jr Jr 18:28.6 6:16 2.95 58/211 4/10 12/46 2/23
Joey Roberts So So 18:26.2 6:15 2.95 33/247 3/16 10/46 4/36 19:04
(0:38,3.3)
19:04
(0:38,3.3)
19:04
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Lane Jr Jr 21:27.9 7:17 2.95 137/211 9/10 29/46 1/5
Justin Ferguson Fr Fr 20:29.5 6:57 2.95 76/239 1/14 22/46 35/49
Kyle Bill So So 24:19 8:15 2.95 213/247 14/16 43/46 1/2
Kyle Humphrey So So 20:24.6 6:55 2.95 106/247 9/16 21/46 1/7 20:05 20:05 20:05
Marcus Coleman Fr Fr 23:44.7 8:03 2.95 175/239 12/14 40/46 2/2
Max Lata Sr Sr 18:36.9 6:19 2.95 82/189 6/6 13/46 1/13 18:11 18:11 18:11
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Jr 21:09.6 7:10 2.95 129/211 8/10 28/46 1/8
Myles Davis So So 25:33.4 8:40 2.95 233/247 16/16 45/46 1/1 26:18
(0:45,2.8)
26:18
(0:45,2.8)
26:18
(0:45,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Fr 22:31.1 7:38 2.95 142/239 7/14 35/46 5/16
Noah Siapno So So 23:57.5 8:07 2.95 209/247 13/16 41/46 1/3 24:16
(0:19,1.3)
24:16
(0:19,1.3)
24:16
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reece Lacour Fr Fr 21:04.2 7:09 2.95 95/239 4/14 27/46 8/24
Ryan Duenas So So 20:16 6:52 2.95 99/247 8/16 20/46 1/10
Sebastian Ferguson Fr Fr 21:30.5 7:17 2.95 110/239 5/14 31/46 6/21
Senri Kuroiwa Jr Jr 16:40.1 5:39 2.95 9/211 2/10 3/46 2/43 17:21
(0:41,3.9)
17:21
(0:41,3.9)
17:21
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skyler Lawson So So 21:28.5 7:17 2.95 144/247 11/16 30/46 1/4
Takashi Joubert Jr Jr 20:42.1 7:01 2.95 113/211 7/10 23/46 2/13 20:45
(0:03,0.2)
20:45
(0:03,0.2)
20:45
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Boaz Fr Fr 21:02 7:08 2.95 94/239 3/14 25/46 15/29
Trevor Hodges Fr Fr 20:55.9 7:06 2.95 90/239 2/14 24/46 23/37
Trevor Ruuspakka So So 19:58.1 6:46 2.95 87/247 7/16 19/46 1/15 21:29
(1:31,7.1)
21:29
(1:31,7.1)
21:29
(1:31,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tristan Caparas Sr Sr 17:56.6 6:05 2.95 56/189 4/6 6/46 3/23 17:06 17:06 17:06
Tyler Koyamatsu So So 21:51.5 7:25 2.95 158/247 12/16 32/46 1/3
Wesley Domsalla So So 18:05.6 6:08 2.95 21/247 1/16 7/46 14/49
William Gravelle Sr Sr 16:40.6 5:39 2.95 20/189 2/6 4/46 2/40 16:41
(0:00,0.0)
16:41
(0:00,0.0)
16:41
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Skalak So So 21:03 7:08 2.95 129/247 10/16 26/46 1/5 21:11
(0:08,0.6)
21:11
(0:08,0.6)
21:11
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/19 87:20
1:43
2.95 5:55 5:38 6:13 110 5:49 86:33 86:33 83:39 Burak Tufekci (7), William Gravelle (9), Adrian Fernandez (23), Tristan Caparas (30), Alex Modiano (41)
So 1st 5 3/24 92:27
0:57
2.95 6:16 6:08 6:27 141 6:01 95:12
(2:45,2.9)
95:12
(2:45,2.9)
85:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wesley Domsalla (15), Ashtin Brantley (21), Joey Roberts (26), Bradley Pickard (35), Alan Karuku (44)
So 2nd 5 1/5 101:34
1:11
2.95 6:53 6:44 7:08 32 6:53 110:25
(8:51,8.0)
110:25
(8:51,8.0)
98:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bobby Santos (3), Trevor Ruuspakka (4), Ryan Duenas (6), Kyle Humphrey (8), Zachary Skalak (11)
So 3rd 5 1/2 115:57
2:52
2.95 7:52 7:17 8:15 21 7:52 Skyler Lawson (1), Tyler Koyamatsu (2), Noah Siapno (5), Kyle Bill (6), Alexander Astorgano-Shuh (7)
Jr 1st 5 3/17 89:08
2:48
2.95 6:03 5:33 6:30 121 5:55 86:51 86:51 85:03 Fuyuki Kuroiwa (1), Senri Kuroiwa (5), Benjamin Suminski (35), Jeremy Sanchez (37), Jacob Saunders (43)
Jr 2nd 5 1/1 104:41
2:57
2.95 7:06 6:31 7:31 15 7:06 93:16 93:16 Ian Thomas (1), Takashi Joubert (2), Mitchell Kadowaki (3), Joseph Lane (4), Eric Sy (5)
Fr 1st 5 9/21 105:02
1:01
2.95 7:07 6:57 7:17 304 6:25 98:14 98:14 89:54 Justin Ferguson (48), Trevor Hodges (59), Trevor Boaz (62), Reece Lacour (63), Sebastian Ferguson (72)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 114:12
0:48
2.95 7:45 7:36 7:53 84 6:47 107:05 107:05 104:59 Donavan Graham (14), Noah Astorgano-shuh (16), Brandon Walkley (17), Hayden Lewis (18), Brian Walkley (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Lopez Sr Monte Vista 15:39.2 5:18
2 Tyler Beauchamp Sr Saguaro 15:40 5:19
3 Joshua Litwiller Sr La Costa Canyon 15:42.8 5:20
4 Awal Hussen Sr Hoover (SD) 15:55.1 5:24
5 Adrian Monzon Sr Valley Center 16:13.4 5:30
6 Ian Tonemah Sr North Canyon 16:18.1 5:32
7 Alex Hernandez Sr Valhalla 16:18.4 5:32
8 Salvador Rodriguez Sr Mater Dei Catholic 16:18.5 5:32
9 Gabe Plendcio Sr Ramona 16:20.1 5:32
10 Tyler Ruff Sr El Capitan 16:21.4 5:33
11 Max Baez Sr Francis Parker 16:28.5 5:35
12 Davey Widney Sr Greenway 16:29.9 5:36
13 Michael Montague Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:32.9 5:37
14 Matt Lightner Sr Steele Canyon 16:33.4 5:37
15 Marco Jewell Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:35.7 5:38
16 Austin Reser Sr Valley Center 16:36.5 5:38
17 Burak Tufekci Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:37.9 5:38 1/6 2/46 16/48 16:58
(0:20)
16:58
(0:20)
16:58
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Caleb Dusek Sr Empire 16:38.7 5:39
19 Kibrom Elias Sr Santana 16:40.1 5:39
20 William Gravelle Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:40.6 5:39 2/6 4/46 2/40 16:41
(0:00)
16:41
(0:00)
16:41
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Richard Delara Sr Greenway 16:43.2 5:40
22 Isaac Diaz Sr La Costa Canyon 16:44 5:40
23 Joey Jauregui Sr Ramona 16:46.6 5:41
24 Tyler Peterson Sr Ironwood Ridge 16:48.4 5:42
25 Gerardo Quevedo Sr North Canyon 16:49.6 5:42
26 Ken Lautner Sr Steele Canyon 16:49.9 5:42
27 Josh Nunez Sr Liberty Charter 17:04.1 5:47
28 Miguel Hernandez Sr Hoover (SD) 17:07.1 5:48
29 Bryan Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 17:17.8 5:52
30 Liam Breslin Sr West Hills 17:18.1 5:52
31 Greg Lundburg Sr North Canyon 17:18.7 5:52
32 Joseph Crunkleton- Sr Salpointe Catholic 17:19 5:52
33 Brandon Pintor Sr Hoover (SD) 17:21.1 5:53
34 Tyler Southwood Sr West Hills 17:25 5:54
35 Brent Eaton Sr La Jolla 17:25.9 5:55
36 Dylan Brenk Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:26.3 5:55
37 Luis Rodriguez Sr Hilltop 17:28.4 5:55
38 Ryan Dent Sr St Augustine 17:30.1 5:56
39 Charlie Perry Sr San Marino 17:30.6 5:56
40 Jack Mann Sr La Jolla 17:31 5:56
41 Joel Sandoval Sr La Costa Canyon 17:31.3 5:56
42 Huy Nguyen Sr North Canyon 17:36.9 5:58
43 Matthew Gonzales Sr North Canyon 17:39.2 5:59
44 Adrian Fernandez Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:43.9 6:01 3/6 5/46 4/33
45 Bhairav Chidambaram Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:44.4 6:01
46 Craig Kimball Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:45.3 6:01
47 Joseph Chiappeo Sr Mater Dei Catholic 17:46.5 6:02
48 Alex Karaniwan Sr St Augustine 17:47.7 6:02
49 Jared Blanco Sr Greenway 17:47.9 6:02
50 Benjamin Bussey Sr Flowing Wells 17:48.2 6:02
51 Curtis Smith Sr Valhalla 17:48.4 6:02
52 Patrick Grijalva Sr Imperial 17:48.7 6:02
53 Brandon Niegocki Sr High Tech High 17:53.4 6:04
54 Gabriel Querido Sr Del Norte 17:54.2 6:04
55 Julian Perez Sr Castle Park 17:55 6:04
56 Tristan Caparas Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:56.6 6:05 4/6 6/46 3/23 17:06 17:06 17:06
57 Conner Masur Sr Valhalla 17:57.4 6:05
58 Colin Mcnulty Sr Ramona 17:59.8 6:06
59 Bryan Peters Sr High Tech High 18:01.3 6:07
60 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 18:03.6 6:07
61 Victor Bustamante Sr Flowing Wells 18:06.2 6:08
62 Liam Lau Sr Mt Carmel 18:08 6:09
63 Jacob Gomez Sr Empire 18:09.4 6:09
64 Grant Brannigan Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:11 6:10
65 John Granahan Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:12.8 6:10
66 Josh Ortega Sr High Tech High 18:13.2 6:11
67 Leo Contreras Sr Southwest (SD) 18:14.8 6:11
68 Cristian Nunez Sr Hoover (SD) 18:16.1 6:12
69 Brandon Freaner Sr Mission Vista 18:16.3 6:12
70 Andres Rodriguez-s Sr Saguaro 18:17 6:12
71 Andrew Kramer Sr Mission Vista 18:18.2 6:12
72 Jackson Daugherty Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:18.5 6:12
73 Alex Modiano Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:20.5 6:13 5/6 9/46 2/19 17:58 17:58 17:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Dallas Brasher Sr Greenway 18:21.2 6:13
75 Robby Goebel Sr High Tech High 18:26.5 6:15
76 Randy Mccowan Sr Valley Center 18:30.2 6:16
77 Jonathan Mandel Sr La Jolla 18:30.7 6:17
78 Noah Krakoff Sr Chaparral (AZ) 18:31 6:17
79 Kei Takanami Sr Point Loma 18:31.8 6:17
80 Jose Murillo Sr High Tech High 18:35.5 6:18
81 Erich Mcmillan Sr Point Loma 18:35.6 6:18
82 Max Lata Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:36.9 6:19 6/6 13/46 1/13 18:11 18:11 18:11
83 David Ojeda Sr Salpointe Catholic 18:37.7 6:19
84 Justin Alvarez Sr Ironwood Ridge 18:42.9 6:21
85 Noah Forougi Sr Santa Fe Christian 18:43.7 6:21
86 Andre Coello Sr Salpointe Catholic 18:43.8 6:21
87 Cavanaugh Jue Sr San Marino 18:46 6:22
88 Connor Chaney Sr Salpointe Catholic 18:48.3 6:22
89 Jacob Mercier Sr Mission Vista 18:48.3 6:22
90 Marcos Elias Sr Hoover (SD) 18:52.3 6:24
91 Tanner Leslie Sr Rock Academy 18:53 6:24
92 Daniel Wilcox Sr Santana 18:53.8 6:24
93 Alexander Gorham Sr Point Loma 18:55.8 6:25
94 Parker Epperson Sr Bonanza 18:56.4 6:25
95 Dante Arellano-cha Sr Marcos De Niza 18:57 6:25
96 Jacob Itchon Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:58.3 6:26
97 Alberto Velasquez Sr Monte Vista 18:59.1 6:26
98 Pierce Howell Sr Santana 19:01.4 6:27
99 Ian Euler Sr Salpointe Catholic 19:04.2 6:28
100 Andres Sanchez Sr Salpointe Catholic 19:08.3 6:29
101 Logan Behnke Sr Salpointe Catholic 19:10.1 6:30
102 Aidan Becker Sr Chaparral (AZ) 19:14.1 6:31
103 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:18.5 6:33
104 Michael Carvajal Sr Valley Center 19:19.9 6:33
105 Sam Seidel Sr Chaparral (AZ) 19:25 6:35
106 Luis Arellano Sr Flowing Wells 19:26.8 6:36
107 Cesar Valle Sr Mt Carmel 19:27.9 6:36
108 Christian Marquez Sr Marcos De Niza 19:29.8 6:37
109 Ted Sullivan Sr Francis Parker 19:31.2 6:37
110 Dillon Lopez Sr Mt Carmel 19:34.4 6:38
111 Adrian Hernandez Sr Castle Park 19:36.6 6:39
112 Jacob Garcia Sr Imperial 19:39.1 6:40
113 Jacob Zickert Sr St Augustine 19:41.4 6:40
114 Dominic Martinez Sr Marcos De Niza 19:49 6:43
115 Tommy Boehringer Sr Bishops 19:49.9 6:43
116 Michael Ai Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:51.3 6:44
117 George Little Sr La Jolla Country Day 19:52.1 6:44
118 Corey Parker Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:53 6:44
119 Bryan Hunter Sr El Capitan 19:56.1 6:45
120 Derek Dewald Sr Ironwood Ridge 19:59.6 6:47
121 Vincent Mesa Sr Mountain Empire 20:01.2 6:47
122 Spencer Bond Sr Liberty Charter 20:01.7 6:47
123 Christian Alvarado Sr North Canyon 20:02.2 6:48
124 Jon Lorenz Sr Liberty Charter 20:05.1 6:49
125 Holden Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 20:07.4 6:49
126 Stephen Leighton Sr Mission Vista 20:11.2 6:51
127 Marc Tardieux Sr Francis Parker 20:19.9 6:54
128 William Deeley Sr Mt Carmel 20:24.1 6:55
129 Armando Sepulveda Ii Sr Hilltop 20:27.2 6:56
130 Tucker Ferguson Sr Liberty Charter 20:39.2 7:00
131 Carson Mccoy Sr Ironwood Ridge 20:41.1 7:01
132 J.t. Karis Sr Chaparral (AZ) 20:44.9 7:02
133 Jonathan Rearic Sr Monte Vista 20:49.3 7:03
134 Gavin Wray Sr Santana 20:52 7:04
135 Kaleb Obrian Sr Mt Carmel 20:52.5 7:05
136 Luis Estrada Sr Imperial 20:56.7 7:06
137 Tony Rubio Sr Mater Dei Catholic 21:02.8 7:08
138 Rudolph Geist Sr Escondido Charter 21:05.1 7:09
139 James Huang Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:08.9 7:10
140 Ewan Callender Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:16.3 7:13
141 Ryan Watkins Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:22.6 7:15
142 Gabriel Mateus Sr Hilltop 21:24.8 7:16
143 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:25.2 7:16
144 Kyle Gruning Sr Mission Vista 21:34.8 7:19
145 Sean Turner Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:35.1 7:19
146 Eric Martinez Sr Imperial 21:41.1 7:21
147 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 21:42 7:21
148 Joseph Delgado Sr Point Loma 21:42.6 7:22
149 Anthony Iannacone Sr Flowing Wells 21:42.7 7:22
150 David Bojorquez Sr Mission Vista 21:48.4 7:24
151 Michael Luppi Sr Coronado 21:56.3 7:26
152 Myles East Sr Guajome Park Acad 21:59.3 7:27
153 Colin Breslin Sr West Hills 21:59.6 7:27
154 Francisco Gonzales Sr Flowing Wells 22:05.1 7:29
155 Johnathon Wahl Sr Mountain Empire 22:05.9 7:29
156 Taylor Hoots Sr Santana 22:07 7:30
157 Aaron Gregorio Sr Bonanza 22:08.9 7:30
158 Jose Robert Diaz-b Sr Salpointe Catholic 22:10 7:31
159 Marcelo Esquer Sr Chaparral (AZ) 22:19.4 7:34
160 Conrad Molloy Sr Point Loma 22:22.9 7:35
161 Michael Guthrie Sr Chaparral (AZ) 22:23.9 7:36
162 Sean Lofthus Sr Cathedral Catholic 22:25.3 7:36
163 Ethan Ragins Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:25.8 7:36
164 Andrew Feiner Sr St Augustine 22:36.4 7:40
165 Austin Arthur Sr Francis Parker 22:42.2 7:42
166 Brandon Oviedo Sr North Canyon 22:57.6 7:47
167 Tyson Urkov Sr Empire 23:00.5 7:48
168 Ben Sachrison Sr Francis Parker 23:03.8 7:49
169 Diego Gomez Sr Santana 23:03.9 7:49
170 Nick Nichols Sr Mission Vista 23:19.3 7:54
171 Matt Espinosa Sr St Augustine 23:24.8 7:56
172 Jose Aguilar Sr Flowing Wells 23:26.8 7:57
173 Riley Goldstein Sr Mountain View Marana 23:27.9 7:57
174 Wyatt Jones Sr Santana 23:32.4 7:59
175 Jonas Munson Sr Francis Parker 23:36.6 8:00
176 Kevin Grijalva Sr Imperial 23:38.4 8:01
177 Dean Lockwood Sr Liberty Charter 23:39.3 8:01
178 Jacob Vazquez Sr St Augustine 24:18.5 8:14
179 Javier Garcia Sr Flowing Wells 24:27.8 8:18
180 Miguel Garza Sr Ramona 24:56.5 8:27
181 Andrew Korty Sr Santana 25:08.7 8:31
182 Juan Tapia Sr Guajome Park Acad 25:17.1 8:34
183 Evan Washburn Sr Bonanza 25:26.9 8:38
184 Jacob Rivera Sr Salpointe Catholic 25:32.9 8:40
185 James Sale Sr San Dieguito Academy 25:37.8 8:41
186 Nick Ochoa-hurst Sr Flowing Wells 25:40.6 8:42
187 Daniel Leibowitz Sr Francis Parker 25:41.6 8:43
188 Michael Jurado Sr Flowing Wells 25:54.9 8:47
189 Chris Sperry Sr Santana 27:26.2 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Canyon
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
85:43
17:09
5:49
72 Ian Tonemah
Sr
16:18
5:32
3
Gerardo Quevedo
Sr
16:50
5:42
11
Greg Lundburg
Sr
17:19
5:52
15
Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:37
5:58
21
Matthew Gonzales
Sr
17:39
5:59
22
Christia Alvarado
Sr
20:02
6:48
72
Brandon Oviedo
Sr
22:58
7:47
102
2 Rancho Bernardo
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:43
87:20
17:28
5:55
110 Burak Tufekci
Sr
16:38
5:38
7
William Gravelle
Sr
16:41
5:39
9
Adrian Fernande
Sr
17:44
6:01
23
Tristan Caparas
Sr
17:57
6:05
30
Alex Modiano
Sr
18:21
6:13
41
Max Lata
Sr
18:37
6:19
47




3 Hoover (SD)
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:57
87:32
17:30
5:56
122 Awal Hussen
Sr
15:55
5:24
2
Miguel Hernande
Sr
17:07
5:48
13
Brandon Pintor
Sr
17:21
5:53
17
Cristian Nunez
Sr
18:16
6:12
38
Marcos Elias
Sr
18:52
6:24
52








4 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 5:42
88:41
17:44
6:01
130 Joshua Litwille
Sr
15:43
5:20
1
Isaac Diaz
Sr
16:44
5:40
10
Bryan Johnson
Sr
17:18
5:52
14
Joel Sandoval
Sr
17:31
5:56
20
Alex Scott
Sr
21:25
7:16
85
John Welborn
Sr
21:42
7:21
89




5 High Tech High
15-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:42
91:10
18:14
6:11
184 Brandon Niegocki
Sr
17:53
6:04
29
Bryan Peters
Sr
18:01
6:07
31
Josh Ortega
Sr
18:13
6:11
37
Robby Goebel
Sr
18:27
6:15
42
Jose Murillo
Sr
18:36
6:18
45








6 Salpointe Catholic
10-12-9-8-6
Gap: 1:45
92:33
18:31
6:16
220 Joseph Crunklet
Sr
17:19
5:52
16
David Ojeda
Sr
18:38
6:19
48
Andre Coello
Sr
18:44
6:21
49
Connor Chaney
Sr
18:48
6:22
50
Ian Euler
Sr
19:04
6:28
57
Andres Sanchez
Sr
19:08
6:29
58
Logan Behnke
Sr
19:10
6:30
59
7 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:36
94:36
18:55
6:25
242 Michael Montague
Sr
16:33
5:37
5
Bhairav Chidamba
Sr
17:44
6:01
24
Benton Bickett
Sr
19:19
6:33
61
Michael Ai
Sr
19:51
6:44
69
James Huang
Sr
21:09
7:10
83
Ethan Ragins
Sr
22:26
7:36
99




7 Cathedral Catholic
11-8-5-6-7
Gap: 4:59
95:14
19:03
6:27
242 Dylan Brenk
Sr
17:26
5:55
18
Grant Branniga
Sr
18:11
6:10
35
John Granahan
Sr
18:13
6:10
36
Jacob Itchon
Sr
18:58
6:26
55
Sean Lofthus
Sr
22:25
7:36
98








9 Mt Carmel
16-13-13-10-9
Gap: 2:04
95:21
19:04
6:28
270 Bailey Sandstro
Sr
18:04
6:07
32
Liam Lau
Sr
18:08
6:09
34
Cesar Valle
Sr
19:28
6:36
64
Dillon Lopez
Sr
19:34
6:38
66
Holden Sandstro
Sr
20:07
6:49
74
William Deeley
Sr
20:24
6:55
77
Kaleb Obrian
Sr
20:53
7:05
81
10 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-8-9-10
Gap: 4:59
97:05
19:25
6:35
272 Marco Jewell
Sr
16:36
5:38
6
Craig Kimball
Sr
17:45
6:01
25
Corey Parker
Sr
19:53
6:44
70
Ewan Callende
Sr
21:16
7:13
84
Sean Turner
Sr
21:35
7:19
87
James Sale
Sr
25:38
8:41
114




11 Mission Vista
17-15-13-12-11
Gap: 3:19
97:09
19:26
6:35
291 Brandon Freaner
Sr
18:16
6:12
39
Andrew Kramer
Sr
18:18
6:12
40
Jacob Mercier
Sr
18:48
6:22
51
Stephen Leighton
Sr
20:11
6:51
75
Kyle Gruning
Sr
21:35
7:19
86
David Bojorque
Sr
21:48
7:24
92
Nick Nichols
Sr
23:19
7:54
105
11 Santana
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:27
97:34
19:31
6:37
291 Kibrom Elias
Sr
16:40
5:39
8
Daniel Wilcox
Sr
18:54
6:24
53
Pierce Howell
Sr
19:01
6:27
56
Gavin Wray
Sr
20:52
7:04
80
Taylor Hoots
Sr
22:07
7:30
94
Diego Gomez
Sr
23:04
7:49
104
Wyatt Jones
Sr
23:32
7:59
108
13 Flowing Wells
13-9-12-14-13
Gap: 4:17
99:09
19:50
6:43
307 Benjamin Bussey
Sr
17:48
6:02
27
Victor Bustaman
Sr
18:06
6:08
33
Luis Arellano
Sr
19:27
6:36
63
Anthony Iannacon
Sr
21:43
7:22
91
Francisc Gonzales
Sr
22:05
7:29
93
Jose Aguilar
Sr
23:27
7:57
107
Javier Garcia
Sr
24:28
8:18
113
14 St Augustine
12-7-9-13-14
Gap: 5:55
101:00
20:12
6:51
319 Ryan Dent
Sr
17:30
5:56
19
Alex Karaniwa
Sr
17:48
6:02
26
Jacob Zickert
Sr
19:41
6:40
68
Andrew Feiner
Sr
22:36
7:40
100
Matt Espinosa
Sr
23:25
7:56
106
Jacob Vazquez
Sr
24:19
8:14
112




15 Point Loma
19-17-15-15-15
Gap: 3:51
100:09
20:02
6:47
330 Kei Takanami
Sr
18:32
6:17
44
Erich Mcmillan
Sr
18:36
6:18
46
Alexande Gorham
Sr
18:56
6:25
54
Joseph Delgado
Sr
21:43
7:22
90
Conrad Molloy
Sr
22:23
7:35
96








16 Chaparral (AZ)
18-19-18-17-16
Gap: 3:48
100:14
20:03
6:48
339 Noah Krakoff
Sr
18:31
6:17
43
Aidan Becker
Sr
19:14
6:31
60
Sam Seidel
Sr
19:25
6:35
62
J.t. Karis
Sr
20:45
7:02
79
Marcelo Esquer
Sr
22:19
7:34
95
Michael Guthrie
Sr
22:24
7:36
97




17 Liberty Charter
9-16-17-15-17
Gap: 6:35
101:29
20:18
6:53
345 Josh Nunez
Sr
17:04
5:47
12
Spencer Bond
Sr
20:02
6:47
71
Jon Lorenz
Sr
20:05
6:49
73
Tucker Ferguson
Sr
20:39
7:00
78
Dean Lockwood
Sr
23:39
8:01
111








18 Francis Parker
4-14-16-18-18
Gap: 6:35
102:06
20:25
6:55
349 Max Baez
Sr
16:29
5:35
4
Ted Sullivan
Sr
19:31
6:37
65
Marc Tardieux
Sr
20:20
6:54
76
Austin Arthur
Sr
22:42
7:42
101
Ben Sachriso
Sr
23:04
7:49
103
Jonas Munson
Sr
23:37
8:00
109
Daniel Leibowit
Sr
25:42
8:43
115
19 Imperial
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:50
103:44
20:45
7:02
375 Patrick Grijalva
Sr
17:49
6:02
28
Jacob Garcia
Sr
19:39
6:40
67
Luis Estrada
Sr
20:57
7:06
82
Eric Martinez
Sr
21:41
7:21
88
Kevin Grijalva
Sr
23:38
8:01
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone So Mt Carmel 15:50.7 5:22
2 Trenton Sikute So Valhalla 16:46 5:41
3 Kyle Gabrielson So Valhalla 16:56.1 5:44
4 Matt Scarlett So Steele Canyon 17:00.4 5:46
5 Donovan Prince So High Tech (CV) 17:07 5:48
6 Andrew Varvara So Del Norte 17:07.8 5:48
7 Vincent Tran So Mt Carmel 17:11.8 5:50
8 Finn Waters So St Augustine 17:13.4 5:50
9 Ethan Elisara So Julian High 17:14.9 5:51
10 Tony Torres So Ironwood Ridge 17:17.7 5:52
11 Jacob Fierro So Southwest (SD) 17:30.5 5:56
12 Mark Wogan So Saguaro 17:34 5:57
13 Miguel Valdez So Mt Carmel 17:34.9 5:58
14 Jake Kim So Del Norte 17:39.9 5:59
15 Mitchell Mccubbin So Steele Canyon 17:43.3 6:00
16 Dylan Gaines So Steele Canyon 17:48.4 6:02
17 Julio Larios So North Canyon 17:48.8 6:02
18 Jonathan Hupfeld So Sage Creek 17:55.8 6:05
19 Brennan Cloes So Mt Carmel 17:56.3 6:05
20 Hector Nichols So Imperial 17:58.8 6:06
21 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 18:05.6 6:08 1/16 7/46 14/49
22 Jose Moreno So West Hills 18:05.9 6:08
23 Juan Miranda So Flowing Wells 18:07.5 6:09
24 Sean Lundberg So North Canyon 18:07.7 6:09
25 Brandon Pagan So Sage Creek 18:11.4 6:10
26 Russell Perez So Salpointe Catholic 18:13.6 6:11
27 Jack Boss So High Tech High 18:13.6 6:11
28 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 18:16.3 6:12 2/16 8/46 7/42 19:49
(1:33)
19:49
(1:33)
19:49
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Kevin Moreno So North Canyon 18:18 6:12
30 Carson Cook So Francis Parker 18:18 6:12
31 Matt Palmer So North Canyon 18:22.9 6:14
32 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 18:24.8 6:15
33 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 18:26.2 6:15 3/16 10/46 4/36 19:04
(0:38)
19:04
(0:38)
19:04
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Academy 18:27 6:15
35 Dutch Schaefer So West Hills 18:27.2 6:15
36 Damion Robles So Flowing Wells 18:28.6 6:16
37 Gavin Aleshire So La Costa Canyon 18:28.7 6:16
38 Tanner Penrose So Francis Parker 18:29.7 6:16
39 Alec Kauffman So La Costa Canyon 18:30 6:16
40 Kyle Stringfellow So Sage Creek 18:30.9 6:17
41 Yeager Morris So Saguaro 18:33.2 6:17
42 Jorge Sarat So North Canyon 18:33.4 6:17
43 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 18:36.9 6:19 4/16 13/46 3/26 19:43
(1:06)
19:43
(1:06)
19:43
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Carter Boyd So Saguaro 18:41.6 6:20
45 Thomas Roth So St Augustine 18:42.8 6:21
46 Max Manka So Salpointe Catholic 18:45.2 6:21
47 Jaden Rosenthal So High Tech High 18:46.6 6:22
48 Jared Tomasek So Mission Vista 18:47.5 6:22
49 Casper Abbasi So La Jolla 18:48 6:22
50 Brandan Ruland So Ramona 18:50.2 6:23
51 Luc Charlier So St Augustine 18:52 6:24
52 Trevor Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 18:53 6:24
53 Kevin Weinhold So Chaparral (AZ) 18:55.5 6:25
54 Manny Ramirez So Greenway 18:59.2 6:26
55 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 19:02.4 6:27 5/16 15/46 2/24 20:28
(1:26)
20:28
(1:26)
20:28
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Luke Brown So La Jolla 19:03.5 6:28
57 Erik Haller So Empire 19:05.7 6:28
58 Grant Holt So San Marino 19:06.1 6:29
59 Colton Dister So Sage Creek 19:07.7 6:29
60 Josh Meerschaert So Salpointe Catholic 19:12.4 6:31
61 Zane Moore So Santana 19:15.7 6:32
62 Colin Deming So Mission Vista 19:15.9 6:32
63 Cooper Wantland So Saguaro 19:20.4 6:33
64 Alex Lieu So Valhalla 19:21.5 6:34
65 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 19:21.6 6:34
66 Jacob Hoppe So Saguaro 19:23.5 6:34
67 Edgar Ruiz So Flowing Wells 19:23.5 6:34
68 Andrew Culp So St Augustine 19:23.7 6:34
69 Kellen Nani So Mission Vista 19:24.2 6:35
70 Shane Uribe So Bishops 19:29.5 6:36
71 Connor Oldham So San Dieguito Academy 19:32.6 6:37
72 Austin Clokey So Santana 19:34.2 6:38
73 Jonathan Engle So St Augustine 19:34.3 6:38
74 Kayser Afram So Steele Canyon 19:37.4 6:39
75 Jeremy Mcculloch So Francis Parker 19:39.8 6:40
76 Mark Ibrahim So Sage Creek 19:41.8 6:41
77 Vincent Velletta So Santana 19:43.9 6:41
78 Connor Buckley So Valhalla 19:47.1 6:42
79 Matthew Kaya So Saguaro 19:47.3 6:42
80 Zach Burland So Valhalla 19:49 6:43
81 Kyle Jackson So Steele Canyon 19:51.4 6:44
82 Reid Larson So Sage Creek 19:52 6:44
83 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 19:52.1 6:44 6/16 18/46 3/18 19:46 19:46 19:46
84 Andrez Plascencia So Mission Vista 19:52.1 6:44
85 Thomas Moffat So San Marino 19:52.2 6:44
86 Timothy Wong So San Marino 19:54.5 6:45
87 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 19:58.1 6:46 7/16 19/46 1/15 21:29
(1:31)
21:29
(1:31)
21:29
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Andrew Tuttle So Valley Center 20:02.2 6:48
89 Barton Hegeler So La Jolla 20:03.5 6:48
90 Michael Nishikawa So Valhalla 20:04.8 6:48
91 Trent Moothart So San Dieguito Academy 20:06.9 6:49
92 Luca Novo So Canyon Crest Academy 20:08.8 6:50
93 Josue De Jesus So Orange Glen 20:08.9 6:50
94 Victor Adamos So Santana 20:09 6:50
95 Zachary Carolino So Mt Carmel 20:12.4 6:51
96 Alan Epperson So Bonanza 20:13.1 6:51
97 Yen Chen So San Marino 20:14.2 6:52
98 Hunter White So Point Loma 20:15.6 6:52
99 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 20:16 6:52 8/16 20/46 1/10
100 Nathan Schoeder So Mission Vista 20:17.4 6:53
101 Michael Murphy So Salpointe Catholic 20:20.8 6:54
102 Nico Nani So Mission Vista 20:21 6:54
103 Kevin Jones So Valley Center 20:21.3 6:54
104 Anthony Frago So Escondido Charter 20:21.9 6:54
105 Alex Hill So La Jolla Country Day 20:23.4 6:55
106 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 20:24.6 6:55 9/16 21/46 1/7 20:05 20:05 20:05
107 Diego Olivares So Mater Dei Catholic 20:25.4 6:55
108 Riley Grimshaw So Mission Vista 20:26.6 6:56
109 Kent Williams So Mt Carmel 20:28.5 6:56
110 Nathan Johnson So San Dieguito Academy 20:29.3 6:57
111 Brandon Martin So Chaparral (AZ) 20:30.3 6:57
112 Mitchell Morrison So La Jolla 20:30.6 6:57
113 Ricardo Cardoza So Mater Dei Catholic 20:33.8 6:58
114 Zach Horan So Cathedral Catholic 20:44.4 7:02
115 Martin Cruz So John Glenn 20:44.6 7:02
116 Gabe Riggs So Mountain View Marana 20:46.2 7:02
117 Noah Murphy So Steele Canyon 20:46.3 7:02
118 Geovanni Saenz So Southwest (SD) 20:47.4 7:03
119 Zach Hall So Francis Parker 20:48.3 7:03
120 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 20:54.3 7:05
121 Jack Sullivan So Christian 20:54.4 7:05
122 Andrew Duberek So High Tech High 20:56.7 7:06
123 Ben Wilhelm So St Augustine 20:59.5 7:07
124 Cj Kirwan So Christian 20:59.7 7:07
125 Joey Babcock So Sage Creek 21:00.5 7:07
126 Adan Yniguez So Southwest (SD) 21:00.7 7:07
127 Cooper Duffy So La Costa Canyon 21:00.8 7:07
128 Alec Sarabia So High Tech (CV) 21:01.3 7:08
129 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 21:03 7:08 10/16 26/46 1/5 21:11
(0:08)
21:11
(0:08)
21:11
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 German Rodiguez So Imperial 21:03.1 7:08
131 Tobiah Abravanel So San Marino 21:03.7 7:08
132 Angel Jimenez So Valhalla 21:04.3 7:09
133 Sava Kramer So Mission Vista 21:06.5 7:09
134 Gideon Salbato So West Hills 21:10.8 7:11
135 Kevin Perez So Sage Creek 21:11.8 7:11
136 Forrest Lea So Ironwood Ridge 21:15.4 7:12
137 Roman Flores So Mater Dei Catholic 21:16.2 7:13
138 Uriel Lucas So High Tech High 21:17.7 7:13
139 Cole Wolf So La Jolla 21:18.8 7:13
140 David Gaspar So Monte Vista 21:19.5 7:14
141 Jonathan Cifuentes So Valhalla 21:21.5 7:14
142 Jesse Burks So Flowing Wells 21:22.4 7:15
143 Matthew Nadolski So Saguaro 21:27.4 7:16
144 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 21:28.5 7:17 11/16 30/46 1/4
145 Forrest Graham Fr Valhalla 21:30.1 7:17
146 Carter Bond So Liberty Charter 21:35.4 7:19
147 Cameron Poche' So Santana 21:37.1 7:20
148 Ryan Briest So Bishops 21:38.5 7:20
149 Nikko Sambold So La Jolla Country Day 21:39.7 7:21
150 Jose Resendiz So Point Loma 21:43 7:22
151 Harley Killion So Sage Creek 21:44.6 7:22
152 Ethan Pham So Canyon Crest Academy 21:44.8 7:22
153 Rohun Carlton So Del Norte 21:46.1 7:23
154 Jack Hill So Marcos De Niza 21:46.9 7:23
155 Maxx Song So La Jolla Country Day 21:47.8 7:23
156 Joe Smith So Empire 21:48 7:23
157 Matthew Hicks So High Tech High 21:51.1 7:24
158 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 21:51.5 7:25 12/16 32/46 1/3
159 Justin Wilbur So Escondido Charter 21:52.4 7:25
160 Luis Cervantes So Sage Creek 21:53.7 7:25
161 Devante Spencer So Liberty Charter 21:55.6 7:26
162 Ben Cranney So Mission Vista 21:56.6 7:26
163 Ethan Cooper So Point Loma 21:59.8 7:27
164 David Lockmann So Santana 22:00.2 7:28
165 Rickie Worden So Empire 22:02.4 7:28
166 William Legg So St Augustine 22:03.8 7:29
167 Sebastian Paredes So High Tech (CV) 22:05.6 7:29
168 Evan O'leary So Mission Vista 22:06.3 7:30
169 Alex Powers So San Marino 22:06.5 7:30
170 Devin Baldwin So Steele Canyon 22:10.4 7:31
171 Scott Deweerdt So Mountain View Marana 22:18.4 7:34
172 Mason Brown So Point Loma 22:21.1 7:35
173 David Solomon So Guajome Park Acad 22:21.6 7:35
174 Jordan Remington So Valhalla 22:22.7 7:35
175 Tucker Komasa So Point Loma 22:25.4 7:36
176 Trevor Worth So Chaparral (AZ) 22:26.2 7:36
177 Francisco Morales So High Tech (CV) 22:26.7 7:37
178 Kurt Williams So Francis Parker 22:29.2 7:37
179 Rsunn Miller So Greenway 22:31.6 7:38
180 Karl Ferda So Guajome Park Acad 22:31.8 7:38
181 Everett Leveque So San Dieguito Academy 22:32.5 7:38
182 Peerless Johnson So Liberty Charter 22:33.5 7:39
183 Jack Davey So Francis Parker 22:36.3 7:40
184 Fox Stowe So Cathedral Catholic 22:40.8 7:41
185 Christian Ramirez So Southwest (SD) 22:41.3 7:41
186 Jacob Young So Flowing Wells 22:45.2 7:43
187 Tyler Pasela So Point Loma 22:46.3 7:43
188 Tyler Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic 22:49.9 7:44
189 Alec Callahan So Salpointe Catholic 22:51.1 7:45
190 Ethan Palen So Salpointe Catholic 22:55.3 7:46
191 Gregory Pieroni So Ironwood Ridge 22:56.9 7:47
192 Miguel Pineda So Salpointe Catholic 23:00.5 7:48
193 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 23:01.1 7:48
194 Ryan Holcomb So Point Loma 23:10.3 7:51
195 Dakota Coddington So Sage Creek 23:10.8 7:51
196 Jack Bartick So Mt Carmel 23:12.2 7:52
197 Cameron Shults So Point Loma 23:15.6 7:53
198 Max Higgins So Rock Academy 23:22.7 7:55
199 Adrian Castro So Flowing Wells 23:22.7 7:55
200 Glen Nagle So Sage Creek 23:26.5 7:57
201 Parker Groenke So Cathedral Catholic 23:27.8 7:57
202 Jacob Wright So Christian 23:28.6 7:57
203 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 23:32.2 7:59
204 Patrick Granahan So Cathedral Catholic 23:37.7 8:01
205 Ratnodeep Bandyopa So Canyon Crest Academy 23:42.2 8:02
206 Eduardo Ballesteros So John Glenn 23:43.2 8:02
207 Ryan Komasa So Point Loma 23:43.4 8:03
208 Zavier Magpusao So High Tech (CV) 23:56.9 8:07
209 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 23:57.5 8:07 13/16 41/46 1/3 24:16
(0:19)
24:16
(0:19)
24:16
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
210 Donald West So Monte Vista 24:02.8 8:09
211 Nick Vecchhioni So St Augustine 24:07.2 8:11
212 Max Ferrer So Mission Vista 24:11.4 8:12
213 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 24:19 8:15 14/16 43/46 1/2
214 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Rancho Bernardo 24:20.5 8:15 15/16 44/46 1/2
215 Ryan Murphy So Mission Vista 24:20.9 8:15
216 Nathaniel Song So High Tech (CV) 24:25.7 8:17
217 Logan Pinaroc So Guajome Park Acad 24:26.3 8:17
218 Bryan Hernandez So Sage Creek 24:30.1 8:18
219 Steven Franks So Sage Creek 24:41.9 8:22
220 Noah Owen So Cathedral Catholic 24:47 8:24
221 Daniel Romero So High Tech (CV) 24:48.6 8:25
222 Derek Nakanishi So Canyon Crest Academy 24:50.6 8:25
223 Ashkon Aghassi So Francis Parker 24:51.4 8:26
224 Daniel Atty So Liberty Charter 24:56.9 8:27
225 Anton Baddour So Francis Parker 25:05.9 8:30
226 Alonso Guitierrez So John Glenn 25:06.2 8:31
227 Jacob Scheidell Jr Saguaro 25:06.3 8:31
228 Tom Zhao So La Jolla Country Day 25:14.5 8:33
229 Brandon Rodriguez So Flowing Wells 25:17.7 8:34
230 Killian Tomkins So Monte Vista 25:20.2 8:35
231 Symeon Elkins So Liberty Charter 25:23.2 8:36
232 Jared Gerard So Saguaro 25:29 8:38
233 Myles Davis So Rancho Bernardo 25:33.4 8:40 16/16 45/46 1/1 26:18
(0:45)
26:18
(0:45)
26:18
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
234 Anthony Seykora So Saguaro 25:37.8 8:41
235 Jesus Enriguez So Imperial 25:44 8:43
236 Ben Tecotzky So San Dieguito Academy 26:07.2 8:51
237 Lucas Byerly So Salpointe Catholic 26:34.6 9:01
238 Chris Romano So Santa Fe Christian 27:02.1 9:10
239 Daniel Alvarez So Mission Vista 27:44.9 9:24
240 Irvin Morales Fr Guajome Park Acad 27:55.1 9:28
241 Fabian Hernandez So Guajome Park Acad 28:01.2 9:30
242 Kevin Longoria So Hilltop 28:26.4 9:38
243 Iain Hutchinson So Canyon Crest Academy 29:19 9:56
244 Somer Hanna Fr Valhalla 29:31.8 10:01
245 Wyatt Williams So Francis Parker 29:49.8 10:07
246 Charlie Lewis So Sage Creek 33:22.4 11:19
247 Alec Valdez So Santa Fe Christian 33:26.3 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Canyon
7-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:45
91:11
18:14
6:11
109 Julio Larios
So
17:49
6:02
12
Sean Lundberg
So
18:08
6:09
17
Kevin Moreno
So
18:18
6:12
22
Matt Palmer
So
18:23
6:14
24
Jorge Sarat
So
18:33
6:17
34








2 Mt Carmel
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 4:22
88:46
17:45
6:01
110 Samuel Boone
So
15:51
5:22
1
Vincent Tran
So
17:12
5:50
6
Miguel Valdez
So
17:35
5:58
9
Brennan Cloes
So
17:56
6:05
14
Zachary Carolino
So
20:12
6:51
80
Kent Williams
So
20:29
6:56
87
Jack Bartick
So
23:12
7:52
135
3 Rancho Bernardo
9-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:57
92:27
18:29
6:16
141 Wesley Domsalla
So
18:06
6:08
15
Ashtin Brantley
So
18:16
6:12
21
Joey Roberts
So
18:26
6:15
26
Bradley Pickard
So
18:37
6:19
35
Alan Karuku
So
19:02
6:27
44
Bobby Santos
So
19:52
6:44
70
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
19:58
6:46
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Steele Canyon
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:51
92:01
18:24
6:14
154 Matt Scarlett
So
17:00
5:46
4
Mitchell Mccubbin
So
17:43
6:00
10
Dylan Gaines
So
17:48
6:02
11
Kayser Afram
So
19:37
6:39
61
Kyle Jackson
So
19:51
6:44
68
Noah Murphy
So
20:46
7:02
91
Devin Baldwin
So
22:10
7:31
116
5 Sage Creek
8-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:46
93:28
18:42
6:20
173 Jonathan Hupfeld
So
17:56
6:05
13
Brandon Pagan
So
18:11
6:10
18
Kyle Stringfe
So
18:31
6:17
32
Colton Dister
So
19:08
6:29
47
Mark Ibrahim
So
19:42
6:41
63
Reid Larson
So
19:52
6:44
69
Joey Babcock
So
21:01
7:07
96
6 Saguaro
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:50
93:33
18:43
6:21
182 Mark Wogan
So
17:34
5:57
8
Yeager Morris
So
18:33
6:17
33
Carter Boyd
So
18:42
6:20
36
Cooper Wantland
So
19:20
6:33
51
Jacob Hoppe
So
19:24
6:34
54
Matthew Kaya
So
19:47
6:42
66
Matthew Nadolski
So
21:27
7:16
104
7 Valhalla
2-1-4-6-7
Gap: 3:03
92:40
18:32
6:17
189 Trenton Sikute
So
16:46
5:41
2
Kyle Gabriels
So
16:56
5:44
3
Alex Lieu
So
19:22
6:34
52
Connor Buckley
So
19:47
6:42
65
Zach Burland
So
19:49
6:43
67
Michael Nishikaw
So
20:05
6:48
76
Angel Jimenez
So
21:04
7:09
100
8 St Augustine
5-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:21
93:46
18:45
6:21
202 Finn Waters
So
17:13
5:50
7
Thomas Roth
So
18:43
6:21
37
Luc Charlier
So
18:52
6:24
42
Andrew Culp
So
19:24
6:34
56
Jonathan Engle
So
19:34
6:38
60
Ben Wilhelm
So
21:00
7:07
95
William Legg
So
22:04
7:29
113
9 La Costa Canyon
14-11-8-8-9
Gap: 2:30
95:39
19:08
6:29
231 Josh Cullins
So
18:25
6:15
25
Gavin Aleshire
So
18:29
6:16
29
Alec Kauffman
So
18:30
6:16
31
Steven Abrahams
So
19:22
6:34
53
Jack Patrick
So
20:54
7:05
93
Cooper Duffy
So
21:01
7:07
97
Robert Gordon
So
23:01
7:48
133
10 Mission Vista
16-16-13-13-10
Gap: 1:30
97:37
19:31
6:37
301 Jared Tomasek
So
18:48
6:22
40
Colin Deming
So
19:16
6:32
50
Kellen Nani
So
19:24
6:35
57
Andrez Plascenc
So
19:52
6:44
71
Nathan Schoeder
So
20:17
6:53
83
Nico Nani
So
20:21
6:54
85
Riley Grimshaw
So
20:27
6:56
86
11 Salpointe Catholic
11-12-11-10-11
Gap: 4:38
99:23
19:53
6:44
319 Russell Perez
So
18:14
6:11
19
Max Manka
So
18:45
6:21
38
Josh Meerscha
So
19:12
6:31
48
Michael Murphy
So
20:21
6:54
84
Alec Callahan
So
22:51
7:45
130
Ethan Palen
So
22:55
7:46
131
Miguel Pineda
So
23:01
7:48
132
12 Francis Parker
13-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:11
99:45
19:57
6:46
328 Carson Cook
So
18:18
6:12
23
Tanner Penrose
So
18:30
6:16
30
Jeremy Mcculloc
So
19:40
6:40
62
Zach Hall
So
20:48
7:03
92
Kurt Williams
So
22:29
7:37
121
Jack Davey
So
22:36
7:40
125
Ashkon Aghassi
So
24:51
8:26
146
13 Flowing Wells
10-8-10-11-13
Gap: 4:38
100:07
20:01
6:47
329 Juan Miranda
So
18:08
6:09
16
Damion Robles
So
18:29
6:16
28
Edgar Ruiz
So
19:24
6:34
55
Jesse Burks
So
21:22
7:15
103
Jacob Young
So
22:45
7:43
127
Adrian Castro
So
23:23
7:55
136
Brandon Rodrigue
So
25:18
8:34
148
14 La Jolla
17-15-16-14-14
Gap: 2:31
99:44
19:57
6:46
352 Casper Abbasi
So
18:48
6:22
41
Luke Brown
So
19:04
6:28
45
Barton Hegeler
So
20:04
6:48
75
Mitchell Morrison
So
20:31
6:57
89
Cole Wolf
So
21:19
7:13
102








15 Santana
19-18-17-15-15
Gap: 2:21
100:20
20:04
6:48
357 Zane Moore
So
19:16
6:32
49
Austin Clokey
So
19:34
6:38
59
Vincent Velletta
So
19:44
6:41
64
Victor Adamos
So
20:09
6:50
79
Cameron Poche'
So
21:37
7:20
106
David Lockmann
So
22:00
7:28
112




16 High Tech High
12-13-15-16-16
Gap: 3:38
101:06
20:13
6:51
363 Jack Boss
So
18:14
6:11
20
Jaden Rosentha
So
18:47
6:22
39
Andrew Duberek
So
20:57
7:06
94
Uriel Lucas
So
21:18
7:13
101
Matthew Hicks
So
21:51
7:24
109








17 San Marino
18-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:58
100:11
20:02
6:48
371 Grant Holt
So
19:06
6:29
46
Thomas Moffat
So
19:52
6:44
72
Timothy Wong
So
19:55
6:45
73
Yen Chen
So
20:14
6:52
81
Tobiah Abravane
So
21:04
7:08
99
Alex Powers
So
22:07
7:30
115




18 Canyon Crest Academy
15-14-14-17-18
Gap: 5:15
102:56
20:35
6:59
395 Cole Petkevic
So
18:27
6:15
27
Trevor Peterson
So
18:53
6:24
43
Luca Novo
So
20:09
6:50
78
Ethan Pham
So
21:45
7:22
108
Ratnodee Bandyopa
So
23:42
8:02
139
Derek Nakanish
So
24:51
8:25
145
Iain Hutchins
So
29:19
9:56
153
19 High Tech (CV)
4-17-19-19-19
Gap: 6:50
106:38
21:20
7:14
477 Donovan Prince
So
17:07
5:48
5
Alec Sarabia
So
21:01
7:08
98
Sebastia Paredes
So
22:06
7:29
114
Francisc Morales
So
22:27
7:37
120
Zavier Magpusao
So
23:57
8:07
140
Nathanie Song
So
24:26
8:17
141
Daniel Romero
So
24:49
8:25
144
20 San Dieguito Academy
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:35
108:49
21:46
7:23
496 Connor Oldham
So
19:33
6:37
58
Trent Moothart
So
20:07
6:49
77
Nathan Johnson
So
20:29
6:57
88
Everett Leveque
So
22:33
7:38
123
Ben Tecotzky
So
26:07
8:51
150








21 Point Loma
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:10
108:45
21:45
7:22
536 Hunter White
So
20:16
6:52
82
Jose Resendiz
So
21:43
7:22
107
Ethan Cooper
So
22:00
7:27
111
Mason Brown
So
22:21
7:35
117
Tucker Komasa
So
22:25
7:36
119
Tyler Pasela
So
22:46
7:43
128
Ryan Holcomb
So
23:10
7:51
134
22 Cathedral Catholic
22-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:53
113:21
22:40
7:41
620 Zach Horan
So
20:44
7:02
90
Fox Stowe
So
22:41
7:41
126
Tyler Sweeney
So
22:50
7:44
129
Parker Groenke
So
23:28
7:57
137
Patrick Granahan
So
23:38
8:01
138
Noah Owen
So
24:47
8:24
143




23 Liberty Charter
23-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:48
116:25
23:17
7:54
635 Carter Bond
So
21:35
7:19
105
Devante Spencer
So
21:56
7:26
110
Peerless Johnson
So
22:34
7:39
124
Daniel Atty
So
24:57
8:27
147
Symeon Elkins
So
25:23
8:36
149








24 Guajome Park Acad
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:40
125:16
25:03
8:30
685 David Solomon
So
22:22
7:35
118
Karl Ferda
So
22:32
7:38
122
Logan Pinaroc
So
24:26
8:17
142
Irvin Morales
Fr
27:55
9:28
151
Fabian Hernande
So
28:01
9:30
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
101:34
20:19
6:53
32 Bobby Santos
So
19:52
6:44
3
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
19:58
6:46
4
Ryan Duenas
So
20:16
6:52
6
Kyle Humphrey
So
20:25
6:55
8
Zachary Skalak
So
21:03
7:08
11
Skyler Lawson
So
21:29
7:17
17
Tyler Koyamats
So
21:52
7:25
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
105:43
21:09
7:10
66 Reid Larson
So
19:52
6:44
2
Joey Babcock
So
21:01
7:07
10
Kevin Perez
So
21:12
7:11
14
Harley Killion
So
21:45
7:22
19
Luis Cervante
So
21:54
7:25
21
Dakota Coddingt
So
23:11
7:51
25
Glen Nagle
So
23:27
7:57
26
3 Mission Vista
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:45
105:57
21:11
7:11
74 Nico Nani
So
20:21
6:54
7
Riley Grimshaw
So
20:27
6:56
9
Sava Kramer
So
21:07
7:09
13
Ben Cranney
So
21:57
7:26
22
Evan O'leary
So
22:06
7:30
23
Max Ferrer
So
24:11
8:12
27
Ryan Murphy
So
24:21
8:15
28
3 Valhalla
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:18
106:23
21:17
7:13
74 Michael Nishikaw
So
20:05
6:48
5
Angel Jimenez
So
21:04
7:09
12
Jonathan Cifuente
So
21:22
7:14
15
Forrest Graham
Fr
21:30
7:17
18
Jordan Remingto
So
22:23
7:35
24
Somer Hanna
Fr
29:32
10:01
32




5 Saguaro
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:51
117:28
23:30
7:58
107 Matthew Kaya
So
19:47
6:42
1
Matthew Nadolski
So
21:27
7:16
16
Jacob Scheidel
Jr
25:06
8:31
29
Jared Gerard
So
25:29
8:38
30
Anthony Seykora
So
25:38
8:41
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
115:57
23:11
7:52
21 Skyler Lawson
So
21:29
7:17
1
Tyler Koyamats
So
21:52
7:25
2
Noah Siapno
So
23:58
8:07
5
Kyle Bill
So
24:19
8:15
6
Alexande Astorgan
So
24:21
8:15
7
Myles Davis
So
25:33
8:40
10




2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 10:12
129:12
25:50
8:46
35 Dakota Coddingt
So
23:11
7:51
3
Glen Nagle
So
23:27
7:57
4
Bryan Hernande
So
24:30
8:18
8
Steven Franks
So
24:42
8:22
9
Charlie Lewis
So
33:22
11:19
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simeon Paul Jr Mt Carmel 15:58.2 5:25
2 Michael Barney Jr Saguaro 16:09.9 5:29
3 Christian Medina Jr West Hills 16:13.8 5:30
4 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:21.7 5:33 1/10 1/46 4/52 17:05
(0:43)
17:05
(0:43)
17:05
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Hank Tadeusiak Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:29.8 5:36
6 Michael Robinson Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:35.2 5:37
7 Igor Landa Jr Del Norte 16:35.5 5:37
8 Diego Mares Jr El Capitan 16:40 5:39
9 Senri Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:40.1 5:39 2/10 3/46 2/43 17:21
(0:41)
17:21
(0:41)
17:21
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Nathan Fockler Jr Greenway 16:52.3 5:43
11 Jarod Lyles Jr La Costa Canyon 16:56 5:44
12 Daniel Robinson Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:57.4 5:45
13 Philip Urbina Jr San Dieguito Academy 16:58.4 5:45
14 Morgan Risch Jr Flowing Wells 17:05.4 5:48
15 Matthew Earney Jr Del Norte 17:06.1 5:48
16 Andres Worstell Jr Bishops 17:19.5 5:52
17 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Jr Valley Center 17:19.7 5:52
18 Dominic Garza Jr Steele Canyon 17:21.6 5:53
19 James Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 17:22 5:53
20 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:28.8 5:56
21 Alex Ramirez Jr Mountain View Marana 17:29.2 5:56
22 Lucas Santiago Jr High Tech High 17:32.7 5:57
23 Joseph Mccloskey Jr Salpointe Catholic 17:33.6 5:57
24 Eric Lew Jr San Marino 17:34.1 5:57
25 Bryce Leonard Jr Point Loma 17:36.8 5:58
26 Diego Perez Jr La Costa Canyon 17:38 5:59
27 Keaton Blazer Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:38.8 5:59
28 Christopher Allen Jr Valley Center 17:40.8 6:00
29 Joseph Rowe Jr Santana 17:42.1 6:00
30 Luis Humberto Cern Jr Mater Dei Catholic 17:44.1 6:01
31 Ryan Moats Jr Point Loma 17:44.4 6:01
32 Brandon Jirak Jr Greenway 17:53.2 6:04
33 Nathan Grim Jr Greenway 17:53.2 6:04
34 Kaumron Eidgahy Jr Del Norte 17:55.5 6:05
35 Jalynn Van Baalen Jr Valhalla 17:58.3 6:06
36 Max Menke Jr High Tech High 17:59.7 6:06
37 Oswaldo Gomez Jr Hoover (SD) 18:00 6:06
38 Kendall Saville Jr Chaparral (AZ) 18:00.9 6:06
39 David Conger Jr Salpointe Catholic 18:03 6:07
40 Tristan Burton Jr Valhalla 18:04.2 6:08
41 Jett Liu Jr Bishops 18:04.8 6:08
42 Jack Schaefer Jr Steele Canyon 18:06.1 6:08
43 Saul Ontiveros Jr North Canyon 18:09.4 6:09
44 Connor Holmes Jr Del Norte 18:12.4 6:10
45 Brandon Adams Jr Bonanza 18:14 6:11
46 Nicholas Midler Jr Bishops 18:15.8 6:11
47 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 18:17.5 6:12
48 Jose Guerrero Jr John Glenn 18:18.7 6:12
49 Aaron Mendoza-cibo Jr Point Loma 18:19.3 6:13
50 Esteban Torres Jr Orange Glen 18:19.7 6:13
51 Edrey Samano Jr Valley Center 18:20.3 6:13
52 Jack Mcguinness Jr Santa Fe Christian 18:21.8 6:13
53 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:23.7 6:14
54 Matthew Zounes Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:24.9 6:15
55 Shane Duffy Jr Julian High 18:27.6 6:15
56 Benjamin Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:28.5 6:16 3/10 11/46 9/34
57 Kyle Lennan Jr Del Norte 18:28.5 6:16
58 Jeremy Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:28.6 6:16 4/10 12/46 2/23
59 William Stonehouse Jr St Augustine 18:30.7 6:17
60 Riley Henderson Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:34.7 6:18
61 Dominic Catanzaro Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:43.5 6:21
62 Nicholas Snyder Jr Christian 18:47.5 6:22
63 Juan Guerrero Jr Hilltop 18:47.7 6:22
64 Moises Castillo Jr Bonanza 18:49.7 6:23
65 Hayden Flagg Jr Bishops 18:51.8 6:24
66 Hector Ayala Jr Southwest (SD) 18:54.9 6:25
67 Lavalley England Jr Monte Vista 18:56.5 6:25
68 Ryan Modica Jr West Hills 18:59.2 6:26
69 Connor Lennan Jr Del Norte 19:05.9 6:28
70 Fady Lawrence Jr Monte Vista 19:06.7 6:29
71 Anthony Sanchez Jr Flowing Wells 19:07.4 6:29
72 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:09.2 6:30 5/10 16/46 3/17 20:30
(1:21)
20:30
(1:21)
20:30
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Rene Duran Jr North Canyon 19:09.5 6:30
74 Alex Daer Jr Saguaro 19:10 6:30
75 Matt D'angelo Jr Santana 19:11.6 6:30
76 Ian Thomas Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:12.1 6:31 6/10 17/46 2/15 19:40
(0:28)
19:40
(0:28)
19:40
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Adan Ramirez Jr Mt Carmel 19:12.4 6:31
78 Emiliano Arevalo Jr Southwest (SD) 19:19.6 6:33
79 Bailey Walts Jr Salpointe Catholic 19:19.6 6:33
80 Johnny Arguello Jr Mission Vista 19:20.7 6:33
81 Winston Park Jr Del Norte 19:22.1 6:34
82 Austin Ross Jr Santana 19:22.4 6:34
83 Tate Thompson Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:24.7 6:35
84 Cory Willweber Jr West Hills 19:26.9 6:36
85 Antonio Fajardo Jr Valhalla 19:27 6:36
86 John Lockmann Jr Santana 19:29.7 6:37
87 Jose Valenzuela Jr Southwest (SD) 19:31.5 6:37
88 Liam Crowley Jr Francis Parker 19:31.5 6:37
89 Miguel Meza-ponce Jr Morse 19:32 6:37
90 Bransen Loughney Jr Mountain View Marana 19:37.8 6:39
91 Jesus Vasquez Jr Imperial 19:39.1 6:40
92 Spencer Johnson Jr West Hills 19:41.9 6:41
93 Colton Meskell Jr Ramona 19:41.9 6:41
94 Kord Dicke Jr Chaparral (AZ) 19:46.4 6:42
95 Marc Mendoza Jr Valley Center 19:49.6 6:43
96 Fidel Salgado Jr El Capitan 19:49.6 6:43
97 Sean Glancy Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:52 6:44
98 Cameron Myers Jr El Capitan 19:53.7 6:45
99 Cameron Bleyle Jr Santana 19:56.1 6:45
100 Nicholas Hart Jr Imperial 19:57.4 6:46
101 Jacob Uhl Jr Sage Creek 19:58.3 6:46
102 Austin Cooksey Jr Santana 20:00.9 6:47
103 Malik Martin Jr Empire 20:01.8 6:47
104 Aaron Quini Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:10 6:50
105 Travis Stauffer Jr Chaparral (AZ) 20:18.8 6:53
106 Aaron Grijalva Jr Imperial 20:22.9 6:55
107 Kellen Sandvik Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:25.4 6:55
108 Michael Gardner-ha Jr Chaparral (AZ) 20:29.5 6:57
109 Troy Miller Jr Guajome Park Acad 20:32 6:58
110 Collin Nilsen Jr Point Loma 20:34.7 6:59
111 Diego Abeytia Jr Flowing Wells 20:37 6:59
112 Eric Siefert Jr Coronado 20:38.7 7:00
113 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:42.1 7:01 7/10 23/46 2/13 20:45
(0:03)
20:45
(0:03)
20:45
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Emilio Lopez-gallo Jr High Tech (CV) 20:47.9 7:03
115 Keoni Rodriguez Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:49.3 7:03
116 Nick Card Jr High Tech (CV) 20:49.7 7:04
117 Brock Mickley Jr Mission Vista 20:50.9 7:04
118 Anay Patel Jr Steele Canyon 20:52.4 7:05
119 Colton Gerry Jr Santana 20:53.1 7:05
120 Manuel Gonzalez Jr Flowing Wells 20:53.1 7:05
121 Sam Downey Jr Saguaro 20:54.7 7:05
122 Carter Ritt Jr Chaparral (AZ) 21:00.7 7:07
123 Jt Mocarski Jr Chaparral (AZ) 21:03.2 7:08
124 Brad Iglesia Jr Monte Vista 21:03.2 7:08
125 Niklas Hoover Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:06.8 7:09
126 Jonathen Reyes Jr Imperial 21:07.6 7:10
127 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:07.8 7:10
128 Malik Padilla So Mission Vista 21:09.4 7:10
129 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.6 7:10 8/10 28/46 1/8
130 Joe Andrus Jr St Augustine 21:09.6 7:10
131 Riley Denning Sr Saguaro 21:10.6 7:11
132 Peter Heidler Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:14.5 7:12
133 Rene Pineda Jr John Glenn 21:14.7 7:12
134 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 21:18.3 7:13
135 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 21:19 7:14
136 Grant Beatty Jr Mt Carmel 21:19.9 7:14
137 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:27.9 7:17 9/10 29/46 1/5
138 Conor Kuzmack Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:32.3 7:18
139 Lorenzo Calvano Jr La Jolla 21:36.1 7:19
140 Axel Velasquez Jr Mission Vista 21:36.2 7:19
141 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:36.7 7:20
142 Kristian Carter Jr Guajome Park Acad 21:38.8 7:20
143 Hamilton Allport Jr Bishops 21:40 7:21
144 Kyle Mccall Jr San Marino 21:42.3 7:21
145 Ciro Pluma Jr La Jolla 21:43.2 7:22
146 Jacob Zanardi Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:43.4 7:22
147 Ryan Gruenhagen Jr Empire 21:43.6 7:22
148 David Maldonado Jr Hilltop 21:44.2 7:22
149 Sergio Sanchez Jr High Tech (CV) 21:45.4 7:23
150 Ethan Kuzmack Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:46.1 7:23
151 Patrick Mckenzie Jr Point Loma 21:46.1 7:23
152 Roberto Barajas Jr Castle Park 21:46.8 7:23
153 Andrew Kidwell Jr Mission Vista 21:50.7 7:24
154 Shane Horan Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:51.7 7:25
155 Caleb Strauch Jr Mountain Empire 21:57.2 7:27
156 Justin Zanardi Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:59.5 7:27
157 Nathan Yoder Jr Point Loma 22:00.9 7:28
158 Sebastian Shafer Jr Bishops 22:02.2 7:28
159 Quentin Copp Jr Imperial 22:05.4 7:29
160 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:09 7:31 10/10 33/46 1/1 22:01 22:01 22:01
161 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 22:12.6 7:32
162 Chris Bernens Jr St Augustine 22:17.8 7:33
163 Aidan Berchek Jr Rock Academy 22:21.9 7:35
164 Ethan Deshaies Jr San Marino 22:23.9 7:36
165 Anthony Alvarado Jr Salpointe Catholic 22:28.9 7:37
166 Lasse Koebler Jr Point Loma 22:33.8 7:39
167 Alejandro Saldivar Jr Flowing Wells 22:37.2 7:40
168 Michael Rosales Jr Mission Vista 22:38.7 7:41
169 Jeffrey Abatti Jr Imperial 22:40.6 7:41
170 Kyle Holt Jr Steele Canyon 22:46.3 7:43
171 Ken Matsukura Jr Del Norte 22:46.6 7:43
172 Brandon Cardoza Jr Valhalla 22:53 7:45
173 Tyler Mansell Jr Mission Vista 22:53.8 7:46
174 Kevin Barrientos Jr Imperial 22:55.6 7:46
175 Bryon Stanley Jr Mission Vista 23:00 7:48
176 Diether Laguni Jr Morse 23:00.7 7:48
177 Braeden Lopez Jr Escondido Charter 23:01.9 7:48
178 Zach Teutsch Jr Francis Parker 23:03.9 7:49
179 Charlie Tomlin Jr Coronado 23:12.3 7:52
180 Kody Child Jr Bonanza 23:15.1 7:53
181 Kevin Kelly Jr Santana 23:18.1 7:54
182 Vance Clark Jr Steele Canyon 23:18.2 7:54
183 Lawrence Garcia Jr High Tech (CV) 23:22.1 7:55
184 Jake Wylie Jr High Tech High 23:23.5 7:56
185 Joshua Browne Jr Christian 23:33 7:59
186 Paul Meek Jr Christian 23:35.2 8:00
187 Ryan Holt Jr Steele Canyon 23:35.4 8:00
188 Riley Mollon Jr Steele Canyon 23:35.6 8:00
189 Sean Duffy Jr Ramona 23:50.7 8:05
190 Jorge Salazar Jr Valley Center 23:53 8:06
191 Kyle Pavey Jr Santa Fe Christian 23:57.2 8:07
192 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 24:01.3 8:09
193 Nathaniel Ullmann Jr Empire 24:04.5 8:10
194 Yan Tao Jr Canyon Crest Academy 24:10.8 8:12
195 Michael Morone Jr Valhalla 24:17.7 8:14
196 Ian Thurgood Jr Cathedral Catholic 24:36.5 8:21
197 Samuel Zavala Jr Flowing Wells 24:49.9 8:25
198 Steven Nguyen Jr Flowing Wells 25:02.8 8:29
199 Lenny Lee-chicas Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:12.6 8:33
200 Hayden Hartshorn Jr Point Loma 25:12.9 8:33
201 Ronoel Rorman Jr St Augustine 25:26.2 8:37
202 Josh Oco Jr Mission Vista 25:52.9 8:46
203 Dane Scott Jr Cathedral Catholic 26:04.2 8:50
204 Colton Pappas Jr Mountain View Marana 26:18.4 8:55
205 Jonas Rodriguez Jr Guajome Park Acad 26:27.3 8:58
206 Aaron Bertaldo Jr Marcos De Niza 26:50 9:06
207 Tyler Brown Jr Santana 26:50.1 9:06
208 Liam Davis Jr Santa Fe Christian 28:05.4 9:31
209 Jack Henwood Jr Santa Fe Christian 28:15.1 9:35
210 Dhamian Rubio Jr Mountain View Marana 29:07.2 9:52
211 Huynh Tony Jr Flowing Wells 29:20.1 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
87:21
17:28
5:55
89 Hank Tadeusia
Jr
16:30
5:36
2
Michael Robinson
Jr
16:35
5:37
3
Daniel Robinson
Jr
16:57
5:45
7
Riley Henderso
Jr
18:35
6:18
38
Dominic Catanzar
Jr
18:44
6:21
39
Aaron Quini
Jr
20:10
6:50
59
Keoni Rodrigue
Jr
20:49
7:03
67
2 Del Norte
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
88:18
17:40
5:59
98 Igor Landa
Jr
16:36
5:37
4
Matthew Earney
Jr
17:06
5:48
10
Kaumron Eidgahy
Jr
17:56
6:05
21
Connor Holmes
Jr
18:12
6:10
27
Kyle Lennan
Jr
18:29
6:16
36
Connor Lennan
Jr
19:06
6:28
41
Winston Park
Jr
19:22
6:34
47
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
89:08
17:50
6:03
121 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Jr
16:22
5:33
1
Senri Kuroiwa
Jr
16:40
5:39
5
Benjamin Suminski
Jr
18:29
6:16
35
Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
18:29
6:16
37
Jacob Saunders
Jr
19:09
6:30
43
Ian Thomas
Jr
19:12
6:31
45
Takashi Joubert
Jr
20:42
7:01
66
4 Bishops
7-8-6-4-4
Gap: 4:21
94:12
18:50
6:23
188 Andres Worstell
Jr
17:20
5:52
11
Jett Liu
Jr
18:05
6:08
25
Nicholas Midler
Jr
18:16
6:11
28
Hayden Flagg
Jr
18:52
6:24
40
Hamilton Allport
Jr
21:40
7:21
84
Sebastia Shafer
Jr
22:02
7:28
92




5 Canyon Crest Academy
10-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:39
94:31
18:54
6:24
195 Dylan Petkevic
Jr
17:29
5:56
14
Keaton Blazer
Jr
17:39
5:59
17
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
18:24
6:14
33
Sean Glancy
Jr
19:52
6:44
55
Eduardo Pavez
Jr
21:08
7:10
76
Samuel Pak
Jr
21:37
7:20
83
Yan Tao
Jr
24:11
8:12
109
6 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-8-6
Gap: 4:23
95:29
19:06
6:28
210 Jarod Lyles
Jr
16:56
5:44
6
Diego Perez
Jr
17:38
5:59
16
Nelson Rader
Jr
18:18
6:12
29
Simon Yei
Jr
21:18
7:13
79
David Martin
Jr
21:19
7:14
80
Nico Marino
Jr
22:13
7:32
94
Will Moses
Jr
24:01
8:09
108
7 Point Loma
11-7-8-7-7
Gap: 4:09
96:01
19:12
6:31
216 Bryce Leonard
Jr
17:37
5:58
15
Ryan Moats
Jr
17:44
6:01
20
Aaron Mendoza-
Jr
18:19
6:13
30
Collin Nilsen
Jr
20:35
6:59
64
Patrick Mckenzie
Jr
21:46
7:23
87
Nathan Yoder
Jr
22:01
7:28
91
Lasse Koebler
Jr
22:34
7:39
95
8 Santana
12-13-12-9-8
Gap: 2:14
95:42
19:08
6:29
218 Joseph Rowe
Jr
17:42
6:00
19
Matt D'angelo
Jr
19:12
6:30
44
Austin Ross
Jr
19:22
6:34
48
John Lockmann
Jr
19:30
6:37
51
Cameron Bleyle
Jr
19:56
6:45
56
Austin Cooksey
Jr
20:01
6:47
58
Colton Gerry
Jr
20:53
7:05
70
9 Valley Center
8-5-5-5-9
Gap: 6:33
97:03
19:25
6:35
221 Gerardo- Ruiz
Jr
17:20
5:52
12
Christop Allen
Jr
17:41
6:00
18
Edrey Samano
Jr
18:20
6:13
31
Marc Mendoza
Jr
19:50
6:43
54
Jorge Salazar
Jr
23:53
8:06
106








10 San Dieguito Academy
5-10-9-10-10
Gap: 4:16
97:09
19:26
6:35
243 Philip Urbina
Jr
16:58
5:45
8
Matthew Zounes
Jr
18:25
6:15
34
Tate Thompson
Jr
19:25
6:35
49
Niklas Hoover
Jr
21:07
7:09
74
Peter Heidler
Jr
21:15
7:12
78
Shane Horan
Jr
21:52
7:25
89
Lenny Lee-chic
Jr
25:13
8:33
113
11 Chaparral (AZ)
14-14-14-13-11
Gap: 3:00
99:36
19:55
6:45
271 Kendall Saville
Jr
18:01
6:06
23
Kord Dicke
Jr
19:46
6:42
53
Travis Stauffer
Jr
20:19
6:53
60
Michael Gardner-
Jr
20:30
6:57
63
Carter Ritt
Jr
21:01
7:07
72
Jt Mocarski
Jr
21:03
7:08
73




12 Flowing Wells
6-12-13-11-12
Gap: 5:32
100:20
20:04
6:48
283 Morgan Risch
Jr
17:05
5:48
9
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
19:07
6:29
42
Diego Abeytia
Jr
20:37
6:59
65
Manuel Gonzalez
Jr
20:53
7:05
71
Alejandr Saldivar
Jr
22:37
7:40
96
Samuel Zavala
Jr
24:50
8:25
111
Steven Nguyen
Jr
25:03
8:29
112
13 Valhalla
13-11-10-12-13
Gap: 6:19
102:40
20:32
6:58
306 Jalynn Van Baalen
Jr
17:58
6:06
22
Tristan Burton
Jr
18:04
6:08
24
Antonio Fajardo
Jr
19:27
6:36
50
Brandon Cardoza
Jr
22:53
7:45
100
Michael Morone
Jr
24:18
8:14
110








14 Steele Canyon
9-9-11-14-14
Gap: 5:57
102:25
20:29
6:57
310 Dominic Garza
Jr
17:22
5:53
13
Jack Schaefer
Jr
18:06
6:08
26
Anay Patel
Jr
20:52
7:05
69
Kyle Holt
Jr
22:46
7:43
99
Vance Clark
Jr
23:18
7:54
103
Ryan Holt
Jr
23:35
8:00
104
Riley Mollon
Jr
23:36
8:00
105
15 Imperial
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:26
103:12
20:38
7:00
338 Jesus Vasquez
Jr
19:39
6:40
52
Nicholas Hart
Jr
19:57
6:46
57
Aaron Grijalva
Jr
20:23
6:55
61
Jonathen Reyes
Jr
21:08
7:10
75
Quentin Copp
Jr
22:05
7:29
93
Jeffrey Abatti
Jr
22:41
7:41
98
Kevin Barrient
Jr
22:56
7:46
102
16 Santa Fe Christian
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:24
103:49
20:46
7:02
346 Jack Mcguinne
Jr
18:22
6:13
32
Kellen Sandvik
Jr
20:25
6:55
62
Conor Kuzmack
Jr
21:32
7:18
81
Jacob Zanardi
Jr
21:43
7:22
85
Ethan Kuzmack
Jr
21:46
7:23
86
Justin Zanardi
Jr
22:00
7:27
90
Kyle Pavey
Jr
23:57
8:07
107
17 Mission Vista
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:30
104:48
20:58
7:06
361 Johnny Arguello
Jr
19:21
6:33
46
Brock Mickley
Jr
20:51
7:04
68
Malik Padilla
So
21:09
7:10
77
Axel Velasque
Jr
21:36
7:19
82
Andrew Kidwell
Jr
21:51
7:24
88
Michael Rosales
Jr
22:39
7:41
97
Tyler Mansell
Jr
22:54
7:46
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
104:41
20:56
7:06
15 Ian Thomas
Jr
19:12
6:31
1
Takashi Joubert
Jr
20:42
7:01
2
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
21:10
7:10
3
Joseph Lane
Jr
21:28
7:17
4
Eric Sy
Jr
22:09
7:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rashad Prince Fr Orange Glen 17:12.9 5:50
2 Morgan Turpin Fr Mt Carmel 17:43.4 6:00
3 Oscar Bouris Fr Point Loma 17:52 6:03
4 Damien De La Cruz Fr Monte Vista 17:57 6:05
5 Kieko Paman Fr La Jolla Country Day 17:57 6:05
6 Willie Coleman Fr Steele Canyon 18:13.4 6:11
7 Luke Klingenberg Fr Coronado 18:15.7 6:11
8 Mitchell Sutter Fr Ramona 18:18.3 6:12
9 Matt Machnov Fr El Capitan 18:19.1 6:13
10 Justin Morris Fr Sage Creek 18:21.1 6:13
11 Juan Hernandez Fr Salpointe Catholic 18:22.8 6:14
12 Caleb Crook Fr Mountain View Marana 18:24.2 6:14
13 Christopher Williams Fr Mission Vista 18:25.6 6:15
14 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 18:30.7 6:17
15 Avery Dylla Fr Ironwood Ridge 18:34 6:18
16 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:36.6 6:19
17 Wilbert Esquivel Fr Salpointe Catholic 18:37.3 6:19
18 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:40 6:20
19 Hunter Sweet Fr Point Loma 18:42.2 6:20
20 Henry Glaesser Fr Salpointe Catholic 18:43.2 6:21
21 Jose Partida Fr Hoover (SD) 18:45.7 6:22
22 Ian Dickinson Fr La Jolla 18:46.9 6:22
23 Ian Dewart Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:48.8 6:23
24 Adam Gilbreath Fr Saguaro 18:52.3 6:24
25 Jerrod Dalupan Fr Mt Carmel 18:54.1 6:24
26 Roman Partlow Fr Point Loma 18:57.1 6:25
27 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt Carmel 19:06.6 6:29
28 Juan Carlos Zurita Fr Southwest (SD) 19:07.6 6:29
29 Robert Quintero Fr Imperial 19:07.9 6:29
30 Patricio Osegueda Fr San Marino 19:10.3 6:30
31 Ethan Perrin Fr Empire 19:17.8 6:32
32 Alex Wahab Fr Del Norte 19:20 6:33
33 Ben Parrish Fr High Tech High 19:22.4 6:34
34 Nick Romney Fr Del Norte 19:25.1 6:35
35 Gerardo Reza Fr Valhalla 19:29.2 6:36
36 Emmanuel Pena Fr Valhalla 19:32 6:37
37 Tyler Cunningham Fr Mt Carmel 19:32.3 6:37
38 Zackery Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:32.6 6:37
39 Jackson Teel Fr Mission Vista 19:32.8 6:38
40 Justin Tintiangco Fr Mt Carmel 19:32.9 6:38
41 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 19:33.7 6:38
42 Joshua Bauer Fr Point Loma 19:34.9 6:38
43 Jesus Padilla Fr North Canyon 19:35.1 6:38
44 Max Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:36.1 6:39
45 Ben White Fr Ironwood Ridge 19:37 6:39
46 Taylor Howard Fr Point Loma 19:38.2 6:39
47 Daniel Orozco Fr Mater Dei Catholic 19:38.3 6:39
48 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 19:40.8 6:40
49 Nico Barrera Fr La Jolla Country Day 19:41.9 6:41
50 Joey Hart Fr El Capitan 19:43.9 6:41
51 Cody Butrovich Fr Santana 19:45.6 6:42
52 Joseph Brooks Fr Point Loma 19:49.5 6:43
53 Jack Montesano Fr High Tech High 19:49.6 6:43
54 Michael Kuhn Fr Point Loma 19:50.1 6:43
55 Jack Clough Fr Ramona 19:51.2 6:44
56 Isaac Chavez Fr Steele Canyon 19:55.8 6:45
57 Isaah Reed Fr Flowing Wells 19:55.9 6:45
58 Orbein Hernandez-s Fr Bonanza 19:57.2 6:46
59 Conner Johnston Fr Steele Canyon 19:58.7 6:46
60 Owen Kuhn Fr Point Loma 19:59.1 6:46
61 Matthew Diaz Fr Salpointe Catholic 20:05.3 6:49
62 Davis Whyte Fr Saguaro 20:06.4 6:49
63 Dylan Richardson Fr Point Loma 20:06.5 6:49
64 Griffin Sauer Fr Ironwood Ridge 20:12.7 6:51
65 Nikolas Kovtun Fr La Jolla Country Day 20:14.7 6:52
66 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Flowing Wells 20:16.9 6:53
67 Orion Hunter Fr Marcos De Niza 20:17.9 6:53
68 Ben Hall Fr Salpointe Catholic 20:18.8 6:53
69 Cole Evans Fr Santana 20:21.4 6:54
70 Shane Ybarra Fr Point Loma 20:21.9 6:54
71 Benjamin Bullock Fr Steele Canyon 20:24.3 6:55
72 Arthur Knowler Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:24.5 6:55
73 Ryan Snyder Fr Del Norte 20:25.1 6:55
74 Colin Duffy Fr Ramona 20:28.2 6:56
75 Kristian Rosas Fr High Tech (CV) 20:28.9 6:57
76 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:29.5 6:57 1/14 22/46 35/49
77 David Miller Fr Liberty Charter 20:31.2 6:57
78 Zach Polite Fr Valhalla 20:31.9 6:58
79 Josh Rose Fr San Marino 20:32.3 6:58
80 Ryan Arnold Fr Valhalla 20:39.7 7:00
81 Blake Currier Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:40.5 7:01
82 Dylan Voss Fr Sage Creek 20:41.6 7:01
83 Isaac Coulapides Fr Mt Carmel 20:44.6 7:02
84 Billy Miller Fr Ramona 20:44.9 7:02
85 Jacob Jurisoo Fr Mt Carmel 20:45.5 7:02
86 Chris Schnalzer Fr Valhalla 20:46.8 7:03
87 Jack Baldner Fr Sage Creek 20:48.4 7:03
88 Jayden Pahona Fr Marcos De Niza 20:52.2 7:04
89 Alex Kalchev Fr La Jolla 20:54.6 7:05
90 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:55.9 7:06 2/14 24/46 23/37
91 Ivan Savchuk Fr Bishops 20:56.2 7:06
92 Liam Fouts Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:56.4 7:06
93 Auberon Lai Fr San Marino 21:00.5 7:07
94 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:02 7:08 3/14 25/46 15/29
95 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:04.2 7:09 4/14 27/46 8/24
96 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt Carmel 21:04.5 7:09
97 Max Kilman Fr Bishops 21:05.8 7:09
98 Gabriel Cesena Fr Valhalla 21:09.2 7:10
99 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 21:10.8 7:11
100 Merik Wilson Fr Santana 21:12.9 7:11
101 Adolfo Cisneros Fr Hilltop 21:19.4 7:14
102 Derek Tingey Fr West Hills 21:21.7 7:14
103 Dylan Vorndran Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:21.9 7:15
104 Joseph Landon Fr Point Loma 21:23.1 7:15
105 John Gharib Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:25.6 7:16
106 Derek Ensley Fr Christian 21:25.7 7:16
107 Julian Soto Fr Hilltop 21:26 7:16
108 Julius Demara Fr Hilltop 21:27.9 7:17
109 Pablo Roman Fr Point Loma 21:29.4 7:17
110 Sebastian Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:30.5 7:17 5/14 31/46 6/21
111 Kaleab Uebelher Fr Del Norte 21:31.2 7:18
112 Michael Lerum Fr Del Norte 21:31.5 7:18
113 Antonio Calderon Fr John Glenn 21:36.2 7:19
114 Ian Phipps Fr La Jolla 21:37.5 7:20
115 Nick Costanza Fr La Jolla 21:38.7 7:20
116 Jeremiah Askew Fr Mission Vista 21:40 7:21
117 Garrett Rosenthal Fr Christian 21:41 7:21
118 Osiris Taylor Fr Santana 21:42.3 7:21
119 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 21:49.7 7:24
120 Jonathan Zau Fr Bishops 21:51.1 7:24
121 Leland Hayley Fr El Capitan 21:52 7:25
122 Chase Lushia Fr Empire 21:59.6 7:27
123 Lance Burnham Fr Empire 22:02.7 7:28
124 Baltazar Marquez Fr Steele Canyon 22:02.7 7:28
125 Michael Thale Fr Point Loma 22:08.6 7:30
126 Gavin Tarzian Fr Mission Vista 22:09.6 7:31
127 Colby Beltz Fr Valhalla 22:10.2 7:31
128 Nelso(cabo) Smith Fr Point Loma 22:12.4 7:32
129 Cade Beal Fr Steele Canyon 22:13.8 7:32
130 Eduardo Ramirez Fr Mountain Empire 22:15 7:33
131 Ethan Wood Fr Valhalla 22:15.8 7:33
132 Joseph Weber Fr San Marino 22:16.6 7:33
133 Soren Larsen Fr La Jolla 22:16.6 7:33
134 Samuel Lipsom Fr Saguaro 22:17.1 7:33
135 Daniel Casanova Fr Ironwood Ridge 22:17.7 7:33
136 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 22:21.9 7:35
137 Nasser Melchor Fr High Tech High 22:24.2 7:36
138 Jacob Lopez Fr Liberty Charter 22:24.4 7:36
139 Nicolas Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:25.9 7:36
140 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:26.4 7:36 6/14 34/46 6/18
141 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 22:27.8 7:37
142 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:31.1 7:38 7/14 35/46 5/16
143 Sujan Nandipati Fr Francis Parker 22:34.6 7:39
144 Noah Hareb Fr Point Loma 22:35.6 7:40
145 Noah Benites Fr Saguaro 22:36.1 7:40
146 Sebastian Rodriguez Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:37.3 7:40
147 Jonathan Strothers Fr Steele Canyon 22:38.2 7:40
148 Richard Green Fr Valhalla 22:41.7 7:42
149 Nikhil Kalita Fr Francis Parker 22:45.9 7:43
150 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:47.9 7:44 8/14 36/46 5/12
151 Nicholas Daer Fr Saguaro 22:51.1 7:45
152 Nicholas Sanford Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:52.7 7:45
153 Nicolas Lee Fr Coronado 22:52.8 7:45
154 Blaise Williams Fr Saguaro 22:55.5 7:46
155 Seth Guentner Fr Point Loma 22:59.9 7:48
156 Donovan Yates Fr Sage Creek 23:04.4 7:49
157 Anthony Reyes Fr Castle Park 23:06.9 7:50
158 Louis Adler Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:07.7 7:50
159 Evan Truesdale Fr Francis Parker 23:09.2 7:51
160 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:12.5 7:52 9/14 37/46 4/9
161 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:14.5 7:53 10/14 38/46 2/6
162 Ryan Horne Fr Francis Parker 23:15.8 7:53
163 Tommy Cano Fr Santana 23:18.2 7:54
164 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 23:18.3 7:54
165 Santiago Agreda Fr Southwest (SD) 23:19.6 7:54
166 Blake Boeh Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:20.3 7:55
167 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 23:20.9 7:55
168 Nate Huynh Fr Bishops 23:21.9 7:55
169 Connor Goode Fr Del Norte 23:21.9 7:55
170 Dane Mansfield Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:22.3 7:55
171 Cole Petersen Fr Santana 23:26 7:57
172 Tyler Rosa Fr Point Loma 23:26.8 7:57
173 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:29.2 7:58 11/14 39/46 2/3
174 Andrew Norton Fr Monte Vista 23:43.8 8:03
175 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:44.7 8:03 12/14 40/46 2/2
176 Stanley Sisson Fr Del Norte 23:47.9 8:04
177 Christopher Stankey Fr Mission Vista 23:49.3 8:05
178 Ruben Pina Fr Steele Canyon 23:54.6 8:06
179 Luke Anderson Fr Mission Vista 23:58.3 8:08
180 Daniel Alonso Fr Monte Vista 24:00.4 8:08
181 Colin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:06.9 8:10 13/14 42/46 2/2
182 Garrett Frechette Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:11.4 8:12
183 Josh Sonn Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:12 8:12
184 Carson Tanner Fr Saguaro 24:12 8:12
185 Trenton Leslie Fr Rock Academy 24:12.9 8:13
186 Daniel Mateus Fr Hilltop 24:22.6 8:16
187 Parker Blawusch Fr Sage Creek 24:22.7 8:16
188 Jd Henry Fr Chaparral (AZ) 24:23.3 8:16
189 Ben Tang Fr San Marino 24:24.6 8:16
190 Luke Tasker Fr Del Norte 24:26.3 8:17
191 Morgan Wilson Fr Santana 24:28.4 8:18
192 Brandon Macdonald Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:31.9 8:19
193 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt Carmel 24:42.9 8:23
194 Dustin Lau So San Marino 24:44 8:23
195 William Busic Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:45.4 8:24
196 Blake Laureti Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:48.3 8:25
197 Ryan Richards Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:49.4 8:25
198 George Green Fr Mountain View Marana 24:55.5 8:27
199 Filippos Alatzas Fr Sage Creek 24:55.8 8:27
200 Conor Sefkow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:58.8 8:28
201 Shaun Macdonald Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:59.5 8:28
202 Carson Cowan Fr Escondido Charter 25:03 8:29
203 Hayden Barker Fr Point Loma 25:04.3 8:30
204 Chris Medina Fr Hilltop 25:11.9 8:33
205 Tristan Price Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:13.5 8:33
206 Broy Mcclure Fr Monte Vista 25:25 8:37
207 Landon Saunders Fr Point Loma 25:39.6 8:42
208 Alan Gomez Fr Hilltop 25:46.2 8:44
209 Noah Snyder Fr Christian 25:53.6 8:47
210 Max Winn Fr San Marino 26:00.9 8:49
211 Gunton Mark Fr Point Loma 26:08.4 8:52
212 Jacob Boudreau Fr Mission Vista 26:14.9 8:54
213 Scott Estepa Fr High Tech (CV) 26:15.8 8:54
214 Travis Kulhanek Fr Monte Vista 26:17.2 8:55
215 Tyler Ursey Fr Guajome Park Acad 26:17.4 8:55
216 Nolan Kruger Fr Cathedral Catholic 26:27.9 8:58
217 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:28.4 8:58 14/14 46/46 2/2
218 Alex Jones Fr Cathedral Catholic 26:30.9 8:59
219 Andrew Trent Fr Point Loma 26:35.3 9:01
220 Joel Rodiel-lucero Fr High Tech High 26:38 9:02
221 Enzo Cortellesa Fr San Dieguito Academy 26:50.3 9:06
222 Logan Gutierrez Fr Guajome Park Acad 26:59.8 9:09
223 Ethan Rosenberg Fr High Tech High 27:11.7 9:13
224 Henry Whitely Fr High Tech High 27:18.5 9:15
225 Andrew Greenwood Fr Escondido Charter 27:26.3 9:18
226 Jared Najata Fr Guajome Park Acad 27:34.7 9:21
227 Spencer Stewart Fr Monte Vista 27:51.6 9:27
228 Christian Yanuzzi Fr Mt Carmel 28:01.4 9:30
229 Kai Gray Fr Hilltop 28:19.7 9:36
230 Julian Boyer Fr San Dieguito Academy 28:23.1 9:37
231 Alex Olmeta Fr Francis Parker 28:30.8 9:40
232 Noah Secades Fr Sage Creek 28:53.8 9:48
233 Brandon Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 29:10.3 9:53
234 Will Clark Fr Mission Vista 29:21.5 9:57
235 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 29:43.6 10:05
236 Cameron Boswell Fr Canyon Crest Academy 29:49 10:06
237 Brendan Burns Fr Point Loma 31:26.2 10:39
238 Tom Gomez Fr Sage Creek 32:25.9 11:00
239 Colin Vassall Fr Point Loma 34:31.5 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-4-4-2-1
Gap: 1:50
94:49
18:58
6:26
92 Morgan Turpin
Fr
17:43
6:00
1
Jerrod Dalupan
Fr
18:54
6:24
17
Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
19:07
6:29
19
Tyler Cunningh
Fr
19:32
6:37
26
Justin Tintiang
Fr
19:33
6:38
29
Isaac Coulapid
Fr
20:45
7:02
54
Jacob Jurisoo
Fr
20:46
7:02
55
1 La Costa Canyon
8-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
95:02
19:00
6:27
92 Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
18:31
6:17
8
Jacob Stanford
Fr
18:37
6:19
9
Garrett Stanford
Fr
18:40
6:20
11
Jack Bianchi
Fr
19:34
6:38
30
Gabe Boyd
Fr
19:41
6:40
34
Elias Warren
Fr
21:11
7:11
65
Blane Fisher
Fr
21:50
7:24
79
3 Point Loma
2-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:46
94:44
18:57
6:25
96 Oscar Bouris
Fr
17:52
6:03
2
Hunter Sweet
Fr
18:42
6:20
12
Roman Partlow
Fr
18:57
6:25
18
Joshua Bauer
Fr
19:35
6:38
31
Taylor Howard
Fr
19:38
6:39
33
Joseph Brooks
Fr
19:50
6:43
36
Michael Kuhn
Fr
19:50
6:43
38
4 Salpointe Catholic
6-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:56
96:07
19:13
6:31
113 Juan Hernande
Fr
18:23
6:14
6
Wilbert Esquivel
Fr
18:37
6:19
10
Henry Glaesser
Fr
18:43
6:21
13
Matthew Diaz
Fr
20:05
6:49
41
Ben Hall
Fr
20:19
6:53
43








5 Valhalla
15-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:18
101:00
20:12
6:51
205 Gerardo Reza
Fr
19:29
6:36
24
Emmanuel Pena
Fr
19:32
6:37
25
Zach Polite
Fr
20:32
6:58
49
Ryan Arnold
Fr
20:40
7:00
51
Chris Schnalze
Fr
20:47
7:03
56
Gabriel Cesena
Fr
21:09
7:10
64
Colby Beltz
Fr
22:10
7:31
82
6 Steele Canyon
4-7-5-5-6
Gap: 3:49
100:35
20:07
6:49
208 Willie Coleman
Fr
18:13
6:11
4
Isaac Chavez
Fr
19:56
6:45
39
Conner Johnston
Fr
19:59
6:46
40
Benjamin Bullock
Fr
20:24
6:55
45
Baltazar Marquez
Fr
22:03
7:28
80
Cade Beal
Fr
22:14
7:32
83
Jonathan Strother
Fr
22:38
7:40
94
7 Del Norte
13-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:12
102:13
20:27
6:56
238 Alex Wahab
Fr
19:20
6:33
21
Nick Romney
Fr
19:25
6:35
23
Ryan Snyder
Fr
20:25
6:55
47
Kaleab Uebelher
Fr
21:31
7:18
73
Michael Lerum
Fr
21:32
7:18
74
Connor Goode
Fr
23:22
7:55
106
Stanley Sisson
Fr
23:48
8:04
110
8 Canyon Crest Academy
16-15-11-10-8
Gap: 2:50
104:33
20:55
7:05
287 Max Enriquez
Fr
19:36
6:39
32
Arthur Knowler
Fr
20:25
6:55
46
Blake Currier
Fr
20:41
7:01
52
John Gharib
Fr
21:26
7:16
69
Nicolas Enriquez
Fr
22:26
7:36
88
Louis Adler
Fr
23:08
7:50
100
Dane Mansfiel
Fr
23:22
7:55
107
9 Rancho Bernardo
18-17-17-15-9
Gap: 1:01
105:02
21:00
7:07
304 Justin Ferguson
Fr
20:30
6:57
48
Trevor Hodges
Fr
20:56
7:06
59
Trevor Boaz
Fr
21:02
7:08
62
Reece Lacour
Fr
21:04
7:09
63
Sebastia Ferguson
Fr
21:31
7:17
72
Donavan Graham
Fr
22:26
7:36
89
Noah Astorgan
Fr
22:31
7:38
90
9 Mission Vista
7-5-9-8-9
Gap: 5:24
105:37
21:07
7:10
304 Christop Williams
Fr
18:26
6:15
7
Jackson Teel
Fr
19:33
6:38
28
Jeremiah Askew
Fr
21:40
7:21
77
Gavin Tarzian
Fr
22:10
7:31
81
Christop Stankey
Fr
23:49
8:05
111
Luke Anderson
Fr
23:58
8:08
112
Jacob Boudreau
Fr
26:15
8:54
131
11 La Jolla
9-14-16-13-11
Gap: 3:30
105:14
21:03
7:08
308 Ian Dickinso
Fr
18:47
6:22
14
Alex Kalchev
Fr
20:55
7:05
58
Ian Phipps
Fr
21:38
7:20
75
Nick Costanza
Fr
21:39
7:20
76
Soren Larsen
Fr
22:17
7:33
85








12 Sage Creek
5-10-10-11-12
Gap: 4:57
106:14
21:15
7:12
318 Justin Morris
Fr
18:21
6:13
5
Dylan Voss
Fr
20:42
7:01
53
Jack Baldner
Fr
20:48
7:03
57
Donovan Yates
Fr
23:04
7:49
99
Alex Grudman
Fr
23:18
7:54
104
Parker Blawusch
Fr
24:23
8:16
118
Filippos Alatzas
Fr
24:56
8:27
125
12 San Dieguito Academy
10-6-8-9-12
Gap: 5:57
106:41
21:20
7:14
318 Ian Dewart
Fr
18:49
6:23
15
Zackery Edwards
Fr
19:33
6:37
27
Liam Fouts
Fr
20:56
7:06
60
Sebastia Rodrigue
Fr
22:37
7:40
93
William Busic
Fr
24:45
8:24
123
Tristan Price
Fr
25:14
8:33
127
Enzo Cortelle
Fr
26:50
9:06
134
14 Santana
17-16-14-13-14
Gap: 3:33
106:20
21:16
7:13
326 Cody Butrovic
Fr
19:46
6:42
35
Cole Evans
Fr
20:21
6:54
44
Merik Wilson
Fr
21:13
7:11
66
Osiris Taylor
Fr
21:42
7:21
78
Tommy Cano
Fr
23:18
7:54
103
Cole Petersen
Fr
23:26
7:57
108
Morgan Wilson
Fr
24:28
8:18
120
15 Saguaro
11-10-13-16-15
Gap: 3:59
106:43
21:21
7:14
332 Adam Gilbreat
Fr
18:52
6:24
16
Davis Whyte
Fr
20:06
6:49
42
Samuel Lipsom
Fr
22:17
7:33
86
Noah Benites
Fr
22:36
7:40
92
Nicholas Daer
Fr
22:51
7:45
96
Blaise Williams
Fr
22:56
7:46
98
Carson Tanner
Fr
24:12
8:12
116
16 San Marino
12-13-12-12-16
Gap: 5:14
107:24
21:29
7:17
334 Patricio Osegueda
Fr
19:10
6:30
20
Josh Rose
Fr
20:32
6:58
50
Auberon Lai
Fr
21:01
7:07
61
Joseph Weber
Fr
22:17
7:33
84
Ben Tang
Fr
24:25
8:16
119
Dustin Lau
So
24:44
8:23
122
Max Winn
Fr
26:01
8:49
130
17 High Tech High
14-12-15-17-17
Gap: 7:49
115:26
23:05
7:50
414 Ben Parrish
Fr
19:22
6:34
22
Jack Montesan
Fr
19:50
6:43
37
Nasser Melchor
Fr
22:24
7:36
87
Joel Rodiel-l
Fr
26:38
9:02
133
Ethan Rosenber
Fr
27:12
9:13
135
Henry Whitely
Fr
27:19
9:15
136




18 Hilltop
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:53
113:48
22:46
7:43
451 Adolfo Cisneros
Fr
21:19
7:14
67
Julian Soto
Fr
21:26
7:16
70
Julius Demara
Fr
21:28
7:17
71
Daniel Mateus
Fr
24:23
8:16
117
Chris Medina
Fr
25:12
8:33
126
Alan Gomez
Fr
25:46
8:44
129
Kai Gray
Fr
28:20
9:36
138
19 Monte Vista
3-18-19-19-19
Gap: 8:20
117:23
23:29
7:58
485 Damien De La Cruz
Fr
17:57
6:05
3
Andrew Norton
Fr
23:44
8:03
109
Daniel Alonso
Fr
24:00
8:08
113
Broy Mcclure
Fr
25:25
8:37
128
Travis Kulhanek
Fr
26:17
8:55
132
Spencer Stewart
Fr
27:52
9:27
137




20 Cathedral Catholic
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:50
115:58
23:12
7:52
499 Dylan Vorndran
Fr
21:22
7:15
68
Nicholas Sanford
Fr
22:53
7:45
97
Blake Boeh
Fr
23:20
7:55
105
Garrett Frechett
Fr
24:11
8:12
114
Josh Sonn
Fr
24:12
8:12
115
Brandon Macdonal
Fr
24:32
8:19
121
Blake Laureti
Fr
24:48
8:25
124
21 Francis Parker
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:56
120:16
24:03
8:09
528 Sujan Nandipat
Fr
22:35
7:39
91
Nikhil Kalita
Fr
22:46
7:43
95
Evan Truesdal
Fr
23:09
7:51
101
Ryan Horne
Fr
23:16
7:53
102
Alex Olmeta
Fr
28:31
9:40
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
100:07
20:01
6:47
15 Joseph Brooks
Fr
19:50
6:43
1
Michael Kuhn
Fr
19:50
6:43
2
Owen Kuhn
Fr
19:59
6:46
3
Dylan Richards
Fr
20:07
6:49
4
Shane Ybarra
Fr
20:22
6:54
5
Joseph Landon
Fr
21:23
7:15
10
Pablo Roman
Fr
21:29
7:17
11
2 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:10
111:11
22:14
7:32
69 Elias Warren
Fr
21:11
7:11
9
Blane Fisher
Fr
21:50
7:24
12
Mark Wulfert
Fr
22:22
7:35
13
Dawson Lyles
Fr
22:28
7:37
15
Ian Kelly
Fr
23:21
7:55
20








3 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 7:17
115:19
23:04
7:49
78 Isaac Coulapid
Fr
20:45
7:02
6
Jacob Jurisoo
Fr
20:46
7:02
7
Ernesto Moran
Fr
21:05
7:09
8
Jacob Gopp
Fr
24:43
8:23
25
Christia Yanuzzi
Fr
28:01
9:30
32








4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
114:12
22:50
7:45
84 Donavan Graham
Fr
22:26
7:36
14
Noah Astorgan
Fr
22:31
7:38
16
Brandon Walkley
Fr
22:48
7:44
17
Hayden Lewis
Fr
23:13
7:52
18
Brian Walkley
Fr
23:15
7:53
19
Jake Leyva
Fr
23:29
7:58
21
Marcus Coleman
Fr
23:45
8:03
22
5 Cathedral Catholic
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
125:37
25:07
8:31
136 Brandon Macdonal
Fr
24:32
8:19
24
Blake Laureti
Fr
24:48
8:25
26
Ryan Richards
Fr
24:49
8:25
27
Shaun Macdonal
Fr
25:00
8:28
29
Nolan Kruger
Fr
26:28
8:58
30
Alex Jones
Fr
26:31
8:59
31




6 Sage Creek
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:03
140:22
28:04
9:31
153 Parker Blawusch
Fr
24:23
8:16
23
Filippos Alatzas
Fr
24:56
8:27
28
Noah Secades
Fr
28:54
9:48
33
Jeremy Rosen
Fr
29:44
10:05
34
Tom Gomez
Fr
32:26
11:00
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.