Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Fernandez Sr V 19:11 6:11 3.1 108/145 6/7 6/19 10/19
Alan Karuku So V 18:34 5:59 3.1 88/145 4/7 4/19 14/22
Alex Modiano Sr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 81/145 3/7 3/19 15/22 17:52 17:21 17:21 17:14
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So JV 25:06 8:06 3.1 148/153 12/12 19/19 6/6
Ashtin Brantley So JV 19:37 6:20 3.1 34/153 4/12 10/19 5/14
Benjamin Ahlstrom So JV 19:37 6:20 3.1 33/153 3/12 9/19 6/14
Benjamin Suminski Jr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 93/145 5/7 5/19 11/22
Bradley Pickard So JV 19:25 6:16 3.1 23/153 1/12 7/19 9/14
Brandon Walkley Fr Nov 17:43 7:23 2.4 32/65 10/14 10/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brian Walkley Fr Nov 18:58 7:54 2.4 45/65 11/14 11/14 2/3
Colin Beck Fr Nov 19:18 8:02 2.4 50/65 12/14 12/14 1/3
Donavan Graham Fr Nov 15:28 6:27 2.4 6/65 3/14 3/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eric Sy Jr JV 22:18 7:12 3.1 117/153 10/12 17/19 4/8 23:43
(1:25,6.0)
23:43
(1:25,6.0)
23:43
(1:25,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fernando Santos Jr JV 21:05 6:48 3.1 81/153 7/12 14/19 6/11
Garrett Macleod Fr Nov 19:40 8:12 2.4 51/65 13/14 13/14 1/2
Hayden Lewis Fr Nov 15:17 6:22 2.4 5/65 2/14 2/14 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Saunders Jr JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 24/153 2/12 8/19 7/14 21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Nov 21:52 9:07 2.4 62/65 14/14 14/14 1/2
Joey Roberts So V 18:24 5:56 3.1 80/145 2/7 2/19 17/23 18:24
(0:00,0.0)
18:24
(0:00,0.0)
18:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joseph Lane Jr JV 21:07 6:49 3.1 84/153 8/12 15/19 5/10
Justin Ferguson Fr Nov 16:00 6:40 2.4 16/65 5/14 5/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Humphrey So JV 20:06 6:29 3.1 52/153 6/12 13/19 5/13
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr JV 22:20 7:12 3.1 118/153 11/12 18/19 4/7
Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Nov 17:17 7:12 2.4 27/65 9/14 9/14 1/3
Reece Lacour Fr Nov 15:41 6:32 2.4 8/65 4/14 4/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Duenas So Nov 15:08 6:18 2.4 3/65 1/14 1/14 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sebastian Ferguson Fr Nov 16:32 6:53 2.4 21/65 7/14 7/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takashi Joubert Jr JV 19:42 6:21 3.1 38/153 5/12 11/19 4/14 21:05
(1:23,6.6)
21:05
(1:23,6.6)
21:05
(1:23,6.6)
21:05
(1:23,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Boaz Fr Nov 16:15 6:46 2.4 20/65 6/14 6/14 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trevor Hodges Fr Nov 16:44 6:58 2.4 23/65 8/14 8/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trevor Ruuspakka So V 19:45 6:22 3.1 125/145 7/7 12/19 9/14
Wesley Domsalla So V 17:45 5:44 3.1 57/145 1/7 1/19 21/23
Zachary Skalak So JV 21:36 6:58 3.1 103/153 9/12 16/19 4/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/22 91:49
0:55
3.1 5:55 5:44 6:01 394 5:19 82:30 83:10 82:30 Wesley Domsalla (56), Joey Roberts (79), Alex Modiano (80), Alan Karuku (87), Benjamin Suminski (92)
Nov 1st 5 1/5 77:34
0:52
2.4 6:28 6:18 6:40 32 6:28 Ryan Duenas (2), Hayden Lewis (4), Donavan Graham (5), Reece Lacour (7), Justin Ferguson (14)
Nov 2nd 5 1/3 84:31
1:28
2.4 7:03 6:46 7:23 26 7:03 Trevor Boaz (2), Sebastian Ferguson (3), Trevor Hodges (5), Noah Astorgano-shuh (7), Brandon Walkley (9)
JV 1st 5 5/14 97:49
0:17
3.1 6:19 6:16 6:21 152 6:00 91:46 91:46 91:45 Bradley Pickard (23), Jacob Saunders (24), Benjamin Ahlstrom (33), Ashtin Brantley (34), Takashi Joubert (38)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 106:12
2:12
3.1 6:51 6:29 7:12 117 6:26 101:39 101:39 101:39 Kyle Humphrey (9), Fernando Santos (21), Joseph Lane (23), Zachary Skalak (29), Eric Sy (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Vaughn Sr El Camino 16:00 5:10
2 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 16:06 5:12
3 Carlos Aviles-sull Sr Sweetwater 16:08 5:12
4 Cameron Tomlinson Sr Del Norte 16:14 5:14
5 Christian Lubrin Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:16 5:15
6 Josh Minnie Sr El Camino 16:16 5:15
7 Everett Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:23 5:17
8 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino 16:25 5:18
9 Enrique Villa Jr Corona 16:25 5:18
10 Salvador Rodriguez Sr Mater Dei Catholic 16:28 5:19
11 Anthony Benitez So Serra 16:30 5:19
12 Jared Amador Sr Paloma Valley 16:34 5:21
13 Jarod Dias Sr Vista 16:35 5:21
14 Moses Crawford Jr El Camino 16:35 5:21
15 Alex Lara Jr Mission Hills 16:43 5:24
16 Jacob Fierro So Southwest (SD) 16:49 5:25
17 Mario Trasvina So Vista 16:50 5:26
18 Bill Chuang Jr Cerritos 16:50 5:26
19 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:55 5:27
20 Daniel Camarillo Sr Paloma Valley 16:58 5:28
21 Mauricio Ramos Jr Big Bear 16:59 5:29
22 Moises Orduna Sr Corona 17:01 5:29
23 Tye Handal Jr Paloma Valley 17:02 5:30
24 Ilias Arroyo Sr Vista 17:04 5:30
25 Tanner Layton Sr Carlsbad 17:05 5:31
26 Luis Humberto Cern Jr Mater Dei Catholic 17:06 5:31
27 Jack Frimodig Sr Torrey Pines 17:07 5:31
28 Chad Ruaburo Sr El Camino 17:07 5:31
29 Igor Landa Jr Del Norte 17:07 5:31
30 Joey Jauregui Sr Ramona 17:09 5:32
31 Josh Madriaga Sr Corona 17:09 5:32
32 Chris Larson Jr Fallbrook 17:10 5:32
33 Joe Garcia Sr Vista 17:12 5:33
34 Sean Conklin Fr Carlsbad 17:13 5:33
35 Christian Gonzalez Jr Vista 17:17 5:35
36 Matthew Earney Jr Del Norte 17:19 5:35
37 Nic Nelson Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:21 5:36
38 Colin Mcnulty Sr Ramona 17:21 5:36
39 Jose Serrano So Oceanside 17:23 5:36
40 Andrew Varvara So Del Norte 17:23 5:36
41 Avery Helgesen Sr El Camino 17:24 5:37
42 Nathan Randle So Big Bear 17:26 5:37
43 Jesse Lopez Sr Vista 17:27 5:38
44 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 17:27 5:38
45 Michael Olivier So Westview 17:29 5:38
46 Nick Lawford Sr Westview 17:30 5:39
47 John Connor Uriell Jr Carlsbad 17:33 5:40
48 Conner Dmytriw So Paloma Valley 17:34 5:40
49 Calvin Liew Sr Del Norte 17:39 5:42
50 Blake Starbuck Jr Corona 17:39 5:42
51 Matt Torres Jr Big Bear 17:39 5:42
52 Nolan Ridgeway-les Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:40 5:42
53 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Santa Margarita 17:40 5:42
54 Dallas Reutter Sr Paloma Valley 17:40 5:42
55 Arturo Gonzalez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:41 5:42
56 Sean Caster Fr Mission Hills 17:41 5:42
57 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 17:45 5:44 1/7 1/19 21/23
58 Alex Wright So El Camino 17:48 5:45
59 Jalen Gregory So Mission Hills 17:50 5:45
60 John Cura Sr Mission Hills 17:54 5:46
61 Wade Leehey Sr Fallbrook 17:54 5:46
62 Sean Byrn So Santa Margarita 17:57 5:47
63 Andrew Kramer Sr Mission Vista 17:57 5:47
64 Nate Baer Jr Carlsbad 17:57 5:47
65 Joseph Chiappe Sr Mater Dei Catholic 18:01 5:49
66 Juan Pablo Villegas Jr Mater Dei Catholic 18:04 5:50
67 Jackson Sutter Sr Ramona 18:06 5:50
68 Jake Kim So Del Norte 18:07 5:51
69 Eduardo Flores Sr Sweetwater 18:12 5:52
70 Sam Hite Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:13 5:53
71 Robert Bartsch So Torrey Pines 18:13 5:53
72 David Armet So Fallbrook 18:13 5:53
73 Seth Siegel So Westview 18:14 5:53
74 Taylor Chappell Jr Westview 18:16 5:54
75 Kane Mcmahon So Westview 18:18 5:54
76 Mitchell Sutter Fr Ramona 18:21 5:55
77 Daveill Perfecto Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:24 5:56
78 Blake Siniscalchi So Westview 18:24 5:56
79 Marco Napolitano Fr Torrey Pines 18:24 5:56
80 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 18:24 5:56 2/7 2/19 17/23 18:24
(0:00)
18:24
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Alex Modiano Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:26 5:57 3/7 3/19 15/22 17:52 17:21 17:21
82 Christopher Williams Fr Mission Vista 18:26 5:57
83 Chris Diaz So Big Bear 18:26 5:57
84 Eugenio Ulloa Sr Sweetwater 18:27 5:57
85 David Sanchez Sr Corona 18:27 5:57
86 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 18:30 5:58
87 Chris Alexander Jr Serra 18:30 5:58
88 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 18:34 5:59 4/7 4/19 14/22
89 Chris Moralez Jr Big Bear 18:36 6:00
90 Greg Jameson So Fallbrook 18:38 6:01
91 Aaron Alvarado Sr Cerritos 18:38 6:01
92 Matt Nusser So Paloma Valley 18:39 6:01
93 Benjamin Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:40 6:01 5/7 5/19 11/22
94 Brandon Freaner Sr Mission Vista 18:40 6:01
95 Saul Gallardo Sr Corona 18:40 6:01
96 Victor Romero Sr Sweetwater 18:42 6:02
97 Connor Holmes Jr Del Norte 18:47 6:04
98 Max Collier Jr Serra 18:49 6:04
99 Dylan Howell Jr Fallbrook 18:49 6:04
100 Ivan Ramirez So Vista 18:50 6:05
101 Michael Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:51 6:05
102 Derick Kwon Sr Cerritos 18:51 6:05
103 Javier Medina Sr Sweetwater 18:55 6:06
104 Devin Byrne So Mission Hills 18:58 6:07
105 Jacob Mercier Sr Mission Vista 18:59 6:07
106 Jose Valenzuela Jr Southwest (SD) 19:00 6:08
107 Luke Stokes Jr Carlsbad 19:07 6:10
108 Adrian Fernandez Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:11 6:11 6/7 6/19 10/19
109 Tristan Hayden Jr High Tech High NC 19:13 6:12
110 Danny Edwards Jr Ramona 19:16 6:13
111 Juan Carlos Zurita Fr Southwest (SD) 19:17 6:13
112 Baruch Gallegos Sr Sweetwater 19:22 6:15
113 Taylor Shaffer So Carlsbad 19:22 6:15
114 Tru Fulton So Santa Margarita 19:23 6:15
115 Alex Ficachi Sr Mission Hills 19:24 6:15
116 Jorge Arellano Jr Sweetwater 19:27 6:16
117 Juan Lopez Sr Fallbrook 19:31 6:18
118 Nathan Edwards Sr Cerritos 19:31 6:18
119 Emiliano Arevalo Jr Southwest (SD) 19:33 6:18
120 Michael Faucett Jr Serra 19:33 6:18
121 Fletcher Little Fr Big Bear 19:34 6:19
122 Colton Meskell Jr Ramona 19:36 6:19
123 Christian Tobin So Mission Hills 19:40 6:21
124 Ryan Ramos Jr Santa Margarita 19:43 6:22
125 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 19:45 6:22 7/7 12/19 9/14
126 James Hanlon Jr Fallbrook 19:46 6:23
127 Noel Arroyo Sr Serra 19:48 6:23
128 Diego Olivares So Mater Dei Catholic 20:04 6:28
129 Nick Tai Sr Cerritos 20:05 6:29
130 Danny Stiles So Big Bear 20:06 6:29
131 Johnny Arguello Jr Mission Vista 20:12 6:31
132 Bryce Kaese So Santa Margarita 20:20 6:34
133 Kevin Sato Sr Cerritos 20:24 6:35
134 Jacob Laxamana Jr Serra 20:30 6:37
135 Stephen Leighton Sr Mission Vista 20:36 6:39
136 Robby Ackles So High Tech High NC 20:46 6:42
137 Vraj Patel So Cerritos 20:47 6:42
138 Frank Boensch Jr High Tech High NC 20:48 6:43
139 Geovanni Saenz So Southwest (SD) 21:04 6:48
140 Khailil Stiemke Jr High Tech High NC 21:19 6:53
141 Ricardo Estrada Jr Oceanside 21:37 6:58
142 Ryan Ackles So High Tech High NC 21:44 7:01
143 Matthew Reichel Jr High Tech High NC 21:50 7:03
144 Liam Chambers Jr High Tech High NC 23:58 7:44
145 Ethan Beaumont So Serra 25:39 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
82:23
16:29
5:19
57 Cory Vaughn
Sr
16:00
5:10
1
Josh Minnie
Sr
16:16
5:15
6
Noah Johnson
Sr
16:25
5:18
8
Moses Crawford
Jr
16:35
5:21
14
Chad Ruaburo
Sr
17:07
5:31
28
Avery Helgesen
Sr
17:24
5:37
40
Alex Wright
So
17:48
5:45
57
2 Vista
11-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
84:58
17:00
5:29
122 Jarod Dias
Sr
16:35
5:21
13
Mario Trasvina
So
16:50
5:26
17
Ilias Arroyo
Sr
17:04
5:30
24
Joe Garcia
Sr
17:12
5:33
33
Christia Gonzalez
Jr
17:17
5:35
35
Jesse Lopez
Sr
17:27
5:38
42
Ivan Ramirez
So
18:50
6:05
99
3 Paloma Valley
10-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
85:48
17:10
5:32
155 Jared Amador
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Daniel Camarill
Sr
16:58
5:28
20
Tye Handal
Jr
17:02
5:30
23
Conner Dmytriw
So
17:34
5:40
47
Dallas Reutter
Sr
17:40
5:42
53
Matt Nusser
So
18:39
6:01
91




4 Del Norte
4-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:25
85:42
17:08
5:32
156 Cameron Tomlinso
Sr
16:14
5:14
4
Igor Landa
Jr
17:07
5:31
29
Matthew Earney
Jr
17:19
5:35
36
Andrew Varvara
So
17:23
5:36
39
Calvin Liew
Sr
17:39
5:42
48
Jake Kim
So
18:07
5:51
67
Connor Holmes
Jr
18:47
6:04
96
5 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:07
85:48
17:10
5:32
161 Charlie Pope
Sr
16:06
5:12
2
Darren Edmonds
Sr
16:55
5:27
19
Jack Frimodig
Sr
17:07
5:31
27
Ethan Yeh
Jr
17:27
5:38
43
Robert Bartsch
So
18:13
5:53
70
Marco Napolita
Fr
18:24
5:56
78
Peter Mashman
Fr
18:30
5:58
85
6 Carlsbad
6-5-6-7-6
Gap: 1:34
86:11
17:14
5:34
175 Everett Williams
Jr
16:23
5:17
7
Tanner Layton
Sr
17:05
5:31
25
Sean Conklin
Fr
17:13
5:33
34
John Connor Uriell
Jr
17:33
5:40
46
Nate Baer
Jr
17:57
5:47
63
Luke Stokes
Jr
19:07
6:10
106
Taylor Shaffer
So
19:22
6:15
112
7 Corona
7-4-5-6-7
Gap: 2:02
86:41
17:20
5:36
195 Enrique Villa
Jr
16:25
5:18
9
Moises Orduna
Sr
17:01
5:29
22
Josh Madriaga
Sr
17:09
5:32
31
Blake Starbuck
Jr
17:39
5:42
49
David Sanchez
Sr
18:27
5:57
84
Saul Gallardo
Sr
18:40
6:01
94




8 Wilson (Long Beach)
5-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
87:11
17:26
5:37
216 Christia Lubrin
Sr
16:16
5:15
5
Nic Nelson
Sr
17:21
5:36
37
Nolan Ridgeway
Sr
17:40
5:42
51
Arturo Gonzalez
Jr
17:41
5:42
54
Sam Hite
Sr
18:13
5:53
69
Daveill Perfecto
Jr
18:24
5:56
76
Michael Espinoza
Sr
18:51
6:05
100
9 Big Bear
15-10-10-11-9
Gap: 1:37
89:06
17:49
5:45
282 Mauricio Ramos
Jr
16:59
5:29
21
Nathan Randle
So
17:26
5:37
41
Matt Torres
Jr
17:39
5:42
50
Chris Diaz
So
18:26
5:57
82
Chris Moralez
Jr
18:36
6:00
88
Fletcher Little
Fr
19:34
6:19
120
Danny Stiles
So
20:06
6:29
129
10 Mission Hills
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:15
89:06
17:49
5:45
290 Alex Lara
Jr
16:43
5:24
15
Sean Caster
Fr
17:41
5:42
55
Jalen Gregory
So
17:50
5:45
58
John Cura
Sr
17:54
5:46
59
Devin Byrne
So
18:58
6:07
103
Alex Ficachi
Sr
19:24
6:15
114
Christia Tobin
So
19:40
6:21
122
11 Mater Dei Catholic
8-8-9-9-11
Gap: 3:36
89:43
17:57
5:47
292 Salvador Rodrigue
Sr
16:28
5:19
10
Luis Humberto Cern
Jr
17:06
5:31
26
Joseph Chiappe
Sr
18:01
5:49
64
Juan Pablo Villegas
Jr
18:04
5:50
65
Diego Olivares
So
20:04
6:28
127








12 Westview
18-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:49
89:47
17:57
5:48
308 Michael Olivier
So
17:29
5:38
44
Nick Lawford
Sr
17:30
5:39
45
Seth Siegel
So
18:14
5:53
72
Taylor Chappell
Jr
18:16
5:54
73
Kane Mcmahon
So
18:18
5:54
74
Blake Siniscal
So
18:24
5:56
77




13 Ramona
16-11-12-12-13
Gap: 2:07
90:13
18:03
5:49
318 Joey Jauregui
Sr
17:09
5:32
30
Colin Mcnulty
Sr
17:21
5:36
38
Jackson Sutter
Sr
18:06
5:50
66
Mitchell Sutter
Fr
18:21
5:55
75
Danny Edwards
Jr
19:16
6:13
109
Colton Meskell
Jr
19:36
6:19
121




14 Fallbrook
17-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:39
90:44
18:09
5:51
350 Chris Larson
Jr
17:10
5:32
32
Wade Leehey
Sr
17:54
5:46
60
David Armet
So
18:13
5:53
71
Greg Jameson
So
18:38
6:01
89
Dylan Howell
Jr
18:49
6:04
98
Juan Lopez
Sr
19:31
6:18
116
James Hanlon
Jr
19:46
6:23
125
15 Sweetwater
3-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:47
90:24
18:05
5:50
351 Carlos Aviles-s
Sr
16:08
5:12
3
Eduardo Flores
Sr
18:12
5:52
68
Eugenio Ulloa
Sr
18:27
5:57
83
Victor Romero
Sr
18:42
6:02
95
Javier Medina
Sr
18:55
6:06
102
Baruch Gallegos
Sr
19:22
6:15
111
Jorge Arellano
Jr
19:27
6:16
115
16 Rancho Bernardo
20-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:55
91:49
18:22
5:55
394 Wesley Domsalla
So
17:45
5:44
56
Joey Roberts
So
18:24
5:56
79
Alex Modiano
Sr
18:26
5:57
80
Alan Karuku
So
18:34
5:59
87
Benjamin Suminski
Jr
18:40
6:01
92
Adrian Fernande
Sr
19:11
6:11
107
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
19:45
6:22
124
17 Serra
9-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:18
93:10
18:38
6:01
439 Anthony Benitez
So
16:30
5:19
11
Chris Alexande
Jr
18:30
5:58
86
Max Collier
Jr
18:49
6:04
97
Michael Faucett
Jr
19:33
6:18
119
Noel Arroyo
Sr
19:48
6:23
126
Jacob Laxamana
Jr
20:30
6:37
133
Ethan Beaumont
So
25:39
8:16
143
18 Cerritos
14-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:15
93:55
18:47
6:04
454 Bill Chuang
Jr
16:50
5:26
18
Aaron Alvarado
Sr
18:38
6:01
90
Derick Kwon
Sr
18:51
6:05
101
Nathan Edwards
Sr
19:31
6:18
117
Nick Tai
Sr
20:05
6:29
128
Kevin Sato
Sr
20:24
6:35
132
Vraj Patel
So
20:47
6:42
136
19 Mission Vista
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 2:15
94:14
18:51
6:05
470 Andrew Kramer
Sr
17:57
5:47
62
Christop Williams
Fr
18:26
5:57
81
Brandon Freaner
Sr
18:40
6:01
93
Jacob Mercier
Sr
18:59
6:07
104
Johnny Arguello
Jr
20:12
6:31
130
Stephen Leighton
Sr
20:36
6:39
134




20 Santa Margarita
19-18-19-20-20
Gap: 2:40
95:03
19:01
6:08
480 Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
17:40
5:42
52
Sean Byrn
So
17:57
5:47
61
Tru Fulton
So
19:23
6:15
113
Ryan Ramos
Jr
19:43
6:22
123
Bryce Kaese
So
20:20
6:34
131








21 Southwest (SD)
13-19-20-20-21
Gap: 4:15
95:43
19:09
6:11
487 Jacob Fierro
So
16:49
5:25
16
Jose Valenzue
Jr
19:00
6:08
105
Juan Carlos Zurita
Fr
19:17
6:13
110
Emiliano Arevalo
Jr
19:33
6:18
118
Geovanni Saenz
So
21:04
6:48
138








22 High Tech High NC
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:31
103:50
20:46
6:42
659 Tristan Hayden
Jr
19:13
6:12
108
Robby Ackles
So
20:46
6:42
135
Frank Boensch
Jr
20:48
6:43
137
Khailil Stiemke
Jr
21:19
6:53
139
Ryan Ackles
So
21:44
7:01
140
Matthew Reichel
Jr
21:50
7:03
141
Liam Chambers
Jr
23:58
7:44
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leon Barboza Fr Vista 14:51 6:11
2 Miguel Velasquez Fr El Camino 15:03 6:16
3 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 15:08 6:18 1/14 1/14 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Pheleep Sidhom Jr El Camino 15:15 6:21
5 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:17 6:22 2/14 2/14 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:28 6:27 3/14 3/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Mario Linares Fr Corona 15:32 6:28
8 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:41 6:32 4/14 4/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Bennet Cooper So Del Norte 15:42 6:33
10 Johnathan Vitug So El Camino 15:43 6:33
11 Andrew Meraz So Corona 15:44 6:33
12 Garret Wilshusen Fr Vista 15:54 6:38
13 Jorge Hernandez Fr Corona 15:55 6:38
14 Kaleab Uebelher Fr Del Norte 15:57 6:39
15 Ryan Snyder Fr Del Norte 15:59 6:40
16 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:00 6:40 5/14 5/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Isaiah Ralph Fr El Camino 16:13 6:45
18 Gilbert Martinez Fr El Camino 16:13 6:45
19 Jachin Clarke Fr El Camino 16:14 6:46
20 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:15 6:46 6/14 6/14 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sebastian Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:32 6:53 7/14 7/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Nick Pham So El Camino 16:44 6:58
23 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:44 6:58 8/14 8/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Rafael Lopez Fr Corona 16:47 7:00
25 Jonathan Guzman Sr El Camino 17:13 7:10
26 Fernando Onofre Jr Vista 17:15 7:11
27 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:17 7:12 9/14 9/14 1/3
28 Stefan Adier Fr El Camino 17:23 7:15
29 Michael Lerum Fr Del Norte 17:33 7:19
30 Connor Goode Fr Del Norte 17:40 7:22
31 Anthony Hoang So Cerritos 17:40 7:22
32 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:43 7:23 10/14 10/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jorge Quintero So Corona 17:47 7:25
34 Bradley Corey Fr Corona 17:50 7:26
35 Min Woo Soh Sr Cerritos 17:52 7:27
36 Wyatt Fortin Jr Corona 17:58 7:29
37 Mica Mills Fr El Camino 18:01 7:30
38 John Von Arx Fr Serra 18:17 7:37
39 Vignesh Muley Fr Cerritos 18:21 7:39
40 Ryan Yamachika Fr Cerritos 18:23 7:40
41 Jovani Antonio So El Camino 18:39 7:46
42 Hanlin Ruan Jr Cerritos 18:52 7:52
43 Mitchell Wahlster Fr Serra 18:55 7:53
44 Lucas Tenzas Fr Cerritos 18:56 7:53
45 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:58 7:54 11/14 11/14 2/3
46 Jake Arisue Fr Cerritos 19:05 7:57
47 Christopher Tavares So High Tech High NC 19:12 8:00
48 Johnny Gardner So Cerritos 19:13 8:00
49 Dorian Owens So Vista 19:14 8:01
50 Colin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:18 8:02 12/14 12/14 1/3
51 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:40 8:12 13/14 13/14 1/2
52 Diego Cordero Fr Serra 19:45 8:14
53 Matthew Samortin Fr Cerritos 19:48 8:15
54 Christian Alvarez Sr El Camino 19:51 8:16
55 Nicholas Bakke Fr Serra 20:10 8:24
56 Christopher Luu Fr Cerritos 20:16 8:27
57 Kean Okemura Fr Mission Hills 20:31 8:33
58 Ken Choe Jr Cerritos 20:47 8:40
59 Micah Snook Fr Corona 20:49 8:40
60 Everett Woolley Fr Cerritos 21:08 8:48
61 Luke Tasker Fr Del Norte 21:15 8:51
62 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:52 9:07 14/14 14/14 1/2
63 Grant Magante So Cerritos 24:05 10:02
64 Curtis Garrett So Cerritos 24:05 10:02
65 Cody Carrillo Fr Cerritos 25:27 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
77:34
15:31
6:28
32 Ryan Duenas
So
15:08
6:18
2
Hayden Lewis
Fr
15:17
6:22
4
Donavan Graham
Fr
15:28
6:27
5
Reece Lacour
Fr
15:41
6:32
7
Justin Ferguson
Fr
16:00
6:40
14
Trevor Boaz
Fr
16:15
6:46
18
Sebastia Ferguson
Fr
16:32
6:53
19
2 El Camino
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
78:27
15:41
6:32
44 Miguel Velasque
Fr
15:03
6:16
1
Pheleep Sidhom
Jr
15:15
6:21
3
Johnatha Vitug
So
15:43
6:33
9
Isaiah Ralph
Fr
16:13
6:45
15
Gilbert Martinez
Fr
16:13
6:45
16
Jachin Clarke
Fr
16:14
6:46
17
Nick Pham
So
16:44
6:58
20
3 Corona
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
81:45
16:21
6:49
73 Mario Linares
Fr
15:32
6:28
6
Andrew Meraz
So
15:44
6:33
10
Jorge Hernande
Fr
15:55
6:38
11
Rafael Lopez
Fr
16:47
7:00
21
Jorge Quintero
So
17:47
7:25
25
Bradley Corey
Fr
17:50
7:26
26
Wyatt Fortin
Jr
17:58
7:29
28
4 Del Norte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
82:51
16:34
6:54
78 Bennet Cooper
So
15:42
6:33
8
Kaleab Uebelher
Fr
15:57
6:39
12
Ryan Snyder
Fr
15:59
6:40
13
Michael Lerum
Fr
17:33
7:19
22
Connor Goode
Fr
17:40
7:22
23
Luke Tasker
Fr
21:15
8:51
34




5 Cerritos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
91:08
18:14
7:36
141 Anthony Hoang
So
17:40
7:22
24
Min Woo Soh
Sr
17:52
7:27
27
Vignesh Muley
Fr
18:21
7:39
29
Ryan Yamachik
Fr
18:23
7:40
30
Hanlin Ruan
Jr
18:52
7:52
31
Lucas Tenzas
Fr
18:56
7:53
32
Jake Arisue
Fr
19:05
7:57
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
84:31
16:54
7:03
26 Trevor Boaz
Fr
16:15
6:46
2
Sebastia Ferguson
Fr
16:32
6:53
3
Trevor Hodges
Fr
16:44
6:58
5
Noah Astorgan
Fr
17:17
7:12
7
Brandon Walkley
Fr
17:43
7:23
9
Brian Walkley
Fr
18:58
7:54
13
Colin Beck
Fr
19:18
8:02
16
2 El Camino
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
85:35
17:07
7:08
29 Jachin Clarke
Fr
16:14
6:46
1
Nick Pham
So
16:44
6:58
4
Jonathan Guzman
Sr
17:13
7:10
6
Stefan Adier
Fr
17:23
7:15
8
Mica Mills
Fr
18:01
7:30
10
Jovani Antonio
So
18:39
7:46
11
Christia Alvarez
Sr
19:51
8:16
18
3 Cerritos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
97:18
19:28
8:06
77 Lucas Tenzas
Fr
18:56
7:53
12
Jake Arisue
Fr
19:05
7:57
14
Johnny Gardner
So
19:13
8:00
15
Matthew Samortin
Fr
19:48
8:15
17
Christop Luu
Fr
20:16
8:27
19
Ken Choe
Jr
20:47
8:40
20
Everett Woolley
Fr
21:08
8:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Contreras Jr Corona 17:29 5:38
2 Kaumron Eidgahy Jr Del Norte 17:48 5:45
3 Gabriel Querido Sr Del Norte 17:58 5:48
4 Brandon Nanfito Sr El Camino 18:05 5:50
5 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 18:16 5:54
6 Josh Matyas Fr Carlsbad 18:22 5:55
7 Brody Howard So El Camino 18:25 5:56
8 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:28 5:57
9 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:29 5:58
10 Alberto Osuna Fr El Camino 18:32 5:59
11 Kyle Lennan Jr Del Norte 18:46 6:03
12 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 18:49 6:04
13 Alejandro Vega Jr Carlsbad 18:51 6:05
14 Travis Ashby So El Camino 18:53 6:05
15 Javier Vasquez Jr Corona 19:03 6:09
16 Luis Bugarin So Corona 19:07 6:10
17 Jose Montiel So Corona 19:09 6:11
18 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 19:10 6:11
19 Trestan Espiritu Sr El Camino 19:11 6:11
20 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 19:13 6:12
21 Alex Douesnard So Paloma Valley 19:18 6:14
22 Jose Aguilar Jr Vista 19:23 6:15
23 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 19:25 6:16 1/12 7/19 9/14
24 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:17 2/12 8/19 7/14 21:00
(1:32)
21:00
(1:32)
21:00
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Erik Meckstroth Sr Corona 19:28 6:17
26 Kevin Sereno So El Camino 19:28 6:17
27 Stephen Aigner So Santa Margarita 19:31 6:18
28 Anthony Ortiz So Paloma Valley 19:31 6:18
29 Sael Garcia So Paloma Valley 19:34 6:19
30 Miguel Alarcon Jr Corona 19:34 6:19
31 Connor Lennan Jr Del Norte 19:34 6:19
32 Michael Thomson Sr Cerritos 19:35 6:19
33 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 19:37 6:20 3/12 9/19 6/14
34 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 19:37 6:20 4/12 10/19 5/14
35 Joshua Mcafee Sr Westview 19:37 6:20
36 Winston Park Jr Del Norte 19:37 6:20
37 Alejandro Escalante Sr Corona 19:38 6:20
38 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:42 6:21 5/12 11/19 4/14 21:05
(1:23)
21:05
(1:23)
21:05
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ryan Bullard Jr El Camino 19:42 6:21
40 Matt Ruiz So Paloma Valley 19:43 6:22
41 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 19:44 6:22
42 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 19:46 6:23
43 Austin Arnold So Del Norte 19:46 6:23
44 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 19:47 6:23
45 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 19:49 6:24
46 Chris Eynon Sr Paloma Valley 19:52 6:25
47 Omar Perez Jr Vista 19:53 6:25
48 Jesse Higgins So Corona 19:57 6:26
49 Edward Kim So Mission Hills 19:58 6:26
50 Andrew Schlumpberger Jr Fallbrook 20:04 6:28
51 Orrin Marcy So El Camino 20:05 6:29
52 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 20:06 6:29 6/12 13/19 5/13
53 Alex Tete Sr Torrey Pines 20:08 6:30
54 Christopher Solano Jr El Camino 20:09 6:30
55 Antonio Lopez Sr Fallbrook 20:16 6:32
56 Ethan Schultz So El Camino 20:19 6:33
57 David Gonzalez Sr El Camino 20:20 6:34
58 Collin Velasco So Corona 20:25 6:35
59 Alec Billmeier Jr Fallbrook 20:25 6:35
60 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 20:28 6:36
61 Jacob Flores Jr Paloma Valley 20:30 6:37
62 Kurtis Lamore So El Camino 20:32 6:37
63 Omar Diaz Fr Fallbrook 20:36 6:39
64 Carter Knight Jr Carlsbad 20:37 6:39
65 Cesar Celaya So El Camino 20:37 6:39
66 Carlo Berjamin So Paloma Valley 20:39 6:40
67 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:39 6:40
68 Carlos Gothan Jr El Camino 20:39 6:40
69 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 20:43 6:41
70 Jon Serbas Jr El Camino 20:43 6:41
71 Mauricio Castillo Fr Paloma Valley 20:45 6:42
72 Collin Chapman So Vista 20:47 6:42
73 Jimmy Steinhoff Sr Fallbrook 20:50 6:43
74 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 20:50 6:43
75 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 20:50 6:43
76 Darren Chow Jr Del Norte 20:53 6:44
77 Kyle Scialpi Jr Santa Margarita 20:55 6:45
78 Daniel Rojas Sr Vista 20:56 6:45
79 Juan Cruz So El Camino 20:56 6:45
80 Steven Harris Fr Carlsbad 21:00 6:46
81 Fernando Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:05 6:48 7/12 14/19 6/11
82 Eric Cowan So Corona 21:05 6:48
83 Trevor Martin Sr Carlsbad 21:06 6:48
84 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:07 6:49 8/12 15/19 5/10
85 Cole Miller So Westview 21:07 6:49
86 Stefan Kitts So Santa Margarita 21:08 6:49
87 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:09 6:49
88 Zachary Anderson Sr Vista 21:12 6:50
89 Ricardo Leon So El Camino 21:13 6:51
90 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 21:14 6:51
91 Rayne Sweet So Mission Hills 21:16 6:52
92 Jacob Corona Sr Fallbrook 21:18 6:52
93 Alejandro Vazquez- Jr Vista 21:21 6:53
94 Chris Flatley So Mission Hills 21:22 6:54
95 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 21:24 6:54
96 Michael Gonzales Sr Cerritos 21:25 6:55
97 Nicklaus Bolduc Sr Carlsbad 21:28 6:55
98 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 21:30 6:56
99 Jaden Santini Fr Carlsbad 21:31 6:56
100 Aidan Kahng Sr Torrey Pines 21:32 6:57
101 Derek Huang Jr Cerritos 21:33 6:57
102 Stephen Mcfarlin Jr Fallbrook 21:34 6:57
103 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 21:36 6:58 9/12 16/19 4/9
104 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 21:36 6:58
105 James Preston Jr Vista 21:45 7:01
106 George Sandoval Sr Cerritos 21:47 7:02
107 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 21:53 7:04
108 Patrick Dang So Cerritos 21:56 7:05
109 Carlos Mejia Fr Fallbrook 21:57 7:05
110 Kenneth Arrington Sr Cerritos 21:58 7:05
111 Mitchell Scaglione So Carlsbad 22:07 7:08
112 Lance Rzepiejewski Fr Santa Margarita 22:08 7:08
113 Eduardo Alvarez Sr Corona 22:09 7:09
114 Jacob Struble Sr Corona 22:16 7:11
115 James Monroe So Mission Hills 22:17 7:11
116 Brian Huo Jr Del Norte 22:18 7:12
117 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:18 7:12 10/12 17/19 4/8 23:43
(1:25)
23:43
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:20 7:12 11/12 18/19 4/7
119 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 22:23 7:13
120 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 22:26 7:14
121 Reagan Kan So Torrey Pines 22:27 7:15
122 Nate Torres So Santa Margarita 22:29 7:15
123 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 22:36 7:17
124 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 22:39 7:18
125 Edward Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 22:44 7:20
126 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 22:49 7:22
127 Nick Houck Sr Fallbrook 22:52 7:23
128 Wesley Furukido Sr Cerritos 22:53 7:23
129 Alex Vu Sr Corona 22:54 7:23
130 Eric Miller So Mission Hills 22:59 7:25
131 Joe Lawrence So Mission Hills 23:02 7:26
132 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 23:05 7:27
133 Elino Villegas Sr Cerritos 23:06 7:27
134 Raymond Luu Jr Cerritos 23:11 7:29
135 Luis Ojeda Sr Corona 23:13 7:29
136 Ken Matsukura Jr Del Norte 23:14 7:30
137 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 23:19 7:31
138 Rohun Carlton So Del Norte 23:23 7:33
139 Jacob Quarles Sr Cerritos 23:33 7:36
140 Chandler Alba So Cerritos 23:42 7:39
141 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 23:46 7:40
142 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 23:58 7:44
143 Aidan Noet Jr Del Norte 24:08 7:47
144 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 24:08 7:47
145 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 24:56 8:03
146 Jimmy Pham Sr Corona 24:57 8:03
147 Francis Alba So Cerritos 25:03 8:05
148 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Rancho Bernardo 25:06 8:06 12/12 19/19 6/6
149 Christian Macedo Fr Fallbrook 27:00 8:43
150 Jason Camarena So Westview 27:10 8:46
151 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 27:11 8:46
152 Luke Kimiya Fr Santa Margarita 28:00 9:02
153 Kimse Sok Jr Cerritos 28:00 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
93:06
18:37
6:00
54 Brandon Nanfito
Sr
18:05
5:50
4
Brody Howard
So
18:25
5:56
7
Alberto Osuna
Fr
18:32
5:59
10
Travis Ashby
So
18:53
6:05
14
Trestan Espiritu
Sr
19:11
6:11
19
Kevin Sereno
So
19:28
6:17
26
Ryan Bullard
Jr
19:42
6:21
39
2 Corona
1-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:59
94:16
18:51
6:05
74 Manuel Contrera
Jr
17:29
5:38
1
Javier Vasquez
Jr
19:03
6:09
15
Luis Bugarin
So
19:07
6:10
16
Jose Montiel
So
19:09
6:11
17
Erik Meckstro
Sr
19:28
6:17
25
Miguel Alarcon
Jr
19:34
6:19
30
Alejandr Escalant
Sr
19:38
6:20
37
3 La Costa Canyon
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
94:07
18:49
6:04
81 Nelson Rader
Jr
18:16
5:54
5
Jacob Stanford
Fr
18:28
5:57
8
Garrett Stanford
Fr
18:29
5:58
9
Patrick Hays
Jr
19:10
6:11
18
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
19:44
6:22
41
Jack Patrick
So
19:49
6:24
45
Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:39
6:40
59
4 Del Norte
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:49
93:43
18:45
6:03
83 Kaumron Eidgahy
Jr
17:48
5:45
2
Gabriel Querido
Sr
17:58
5:48
3
Kyle Lennan
Jr
18:46
6:03
11
Connor Lennan
Jr
19:34
6:19
31
Winston Park
Jr
19:37
6:20
36
Austin Arnold
So
19:46
6:23
43
Darren Chow
Jr
20:53
6:44
62
5 Rancho Bernardo
9-7-8-5-5
Gap: 0:17
97:49
19:34
6:19
152 Bradley Pickard
So
19:25
6:16
23
Jacob Saunders
Jr
19:28
6:17
24
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
19:37
6:20
33
Ashtin Brantley
So
19:37
6:20
34
Takashi Joubert
Jr
19:42
6:21
38
Kyle Humphrey
So
20:06
6:29
50
Fernando Santos
Jr
21:05
6:48
66
6 Paloma Valley
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:34
97:58
19:36
6:19
164 Alex Douesnar
So
19:18
6:14
21
Anthony Ortiz
So
19:31
6:18
28
Sael Garcia
So
19:34
6:19
29
Matt Ruiz
So
19:43
6:22
40
Chris Eynon
Sr
19:52
6:25
46
Jacob Flores
Jr
20:30
6:37
55
Carlo Berjamin
So
20:39
6:40
58
7 Torrey Pines
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:19
97:43
19:33
6:18
169 Derek Parsons
Jr
18:49
6:04
12
Noah Carter
Sr
19:13
6:12
20
Mark Yaroshev
Jr
19:46
6:23
42
Blake Hayes
So
19:47
6:23
44
Alex Tete
Sr
20:08
6:30
51
Travis Hellenka
So
20:28
6:36
54
Aidan Kahng
Sr
21:32
6:57
78
8 Carlsbad
5-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:44
99:56
19:59
6:27
208 Josh Matyas
Fr
18:22
5:55
6
Alejandr Vega
Jr
18:51
6:05
13
Carter Knight
Jr
20:37
6:39
57
Steven Harris
Fr
21:00
6:46
65
Trevor Martin
Sr
21:06
6:48
67
Jake Pomerlea
Jr
21:14
6:51
71
Nicklaus Bolduc
Sr
21:28
6:55
77
9 Vista
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
102:11
20:26
6:36
263 Jose Aguilar
Jr
19:23
6:15
22
Omar Perez
Jr
19:53
6:25
47
Collin Chapman
So
20:47
6:42
60
Daniel Rojas
Sr
20:56
6:45
64
Zachary Anderson
Sr
21:12
6:50
70
Alejandr Vazquez-
Jr
21:21
6:53
74
James Preston
Jr
21:45
7:01
82
10 Fallbrook
14-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:46
102:11
20:26
6:36
271 Andrew Schlumpb
Jr
20:04
6:28
49
Antonio Lopez
Sr
20:16
6:32
52
Alec Billmeie
Jr
20:25
6:35
53
Omar Diaz
Fr
20:36
6:39
56
Jimmy Steinhof
Sr
20:50
6:43
61
Jacob Corona
Sr
21:18
6:52
73
Stephen Mcfarlin
Jr
21:34
6:57
80
11 Santa Margarita
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:58
106:11
21:14
6:51
333 Stephen Aigner
So
19:31
6:18
27
Kyle Scialpi
Jr
20:55
6:45
63
Stefan Kitts
So
21:08
6:49
69
Lance Rzepieje
Fr
22:08
7:08
86
Nate Torres
So
22:29
7:15
88
Luke Kimiya
Fr
28:00
9:02
94




12 Cerritos
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:21
106:16
21:15
6:51
354 Michael Thomson
Sr
19:35
6:19
32
Michael Gonzales
Sr
21:25
6:55
76
Derek Huang
Jr
21:33
6:57
79
George Sandoval
Sr
21:47
7:02
83
Patrick Dang
So
21:56
7:05
84
Kenneth Arringto
Sr
21:58
7:05
85
Wesley Furukido
Sr
22:53
7:23
90
13 Westview
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 7:33
112:06
22:25
7:14
366 Joshua Mcafee
Sr
19:37
6:20
35
Cole Miller
So
21:07
6:49
68
Jacob Schwartz
Fr
21:36
6:58
81
Euan Cousar
Fr
22:36
7:17
89
Jason Camarena
So
27:10
8:46
93








14 Mission Hills
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:01
107:52
21:34
6:58
373 Edward Kim
So
19:58
6:26
48
Rayne Sweet
So
21:16
6:52
72
Chris Flatley
So
21:22
6:54
75
James Monroe
So
22:17
7:11
87
Eric Miller
So
22:59
7:25
91
Joe Lawrence
So
23:02
7:26
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:43
19:57
6:26
34 Kevin Sereno
So
19:28
6:17
1
Ryan Bullard
Jr
19:42
6:21
4
Orrin Marcy
So
20:05
6:29
8
Christop Solano
Jr
20:09
6:30
10
Ethan Schultz
So
20:19
6:33
11
David Gonzalez
Sr
20:20
6:34
12
Kurtis Lamore
So
20:32
6:37
15
2 Corona
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:31
100:39
20:08
6:30
47 Miguel Alarcon
Jr
19:34
6:19
2
Alejandr Escalant
Sr
19:38
6:20
3
Jesse Higgins
So
19:57
6:26
7
Collin Velasco
So
20:25
6:35
13
Eric Cowan
So
21:05
6:48
22
Eduardo Alvarez
Sr
22:09
7:09
32
Jacob Struble
Sr
22:16
7:11
33
3 La Costa Canyon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
102:51
20:34
6:38
76 Jack Patrick
So
19:49
6:24
6
Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:39
6:40
16
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
20:43
6:41
17
Steven Abrahams
So
20:50
6:43
18
Gabe Boyd
Fr
20:50
6:43
19
Alex Scott
Sr
21:09
6:49
24
John Welborn
Sr
21:24
6:54
26
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
106:12
21:14
6:51
117 Kyle Humphrey
So
20:06
6:29
9
Fernando Santos
Jr
21:05
6:48
21
Joseph Lane
Jr
21:07
6:49
23
Zachary Skalak
So
21:36
6:58
29
Eric Sy
Jr
22:18
7:12
35
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
22:20
7:12
36
Alexande Astorgan
So
25:06
8:06
52
5 Del Norte
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
109:34
21:55
7:04
150 Austin Arnold
So
19:46
6:23
5
Darren Chow
Jr
20:53
6:44
20
Brian Huo
Jr
22:18
7:12
34
Ken Matsukur
Jr
23:14
7:30
45
Rohun Carlton
So
23:23
7:33
46
Aidan Noet
Jr
24:08
7:47
50




6 Torrey Pines
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
109:16
21:51
7:03
155 Travis Hellenka
So
20:28
6:36
14
Aidan Kahng
Sr
21:32
6:57
27
Bryant Castillo
So
22:23
7:13
37
Brady Coulter
Jr
22:26
7:14
38
Reagan Kan
So
22:27
7:15
39
Edward Garcia
Jr
22:44
7:20
40
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
23:58
7:44
49
7 Fallbrook
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:42
114:41
22:56
7:24
177 Jacob Corona
Sr
21:18
6:52
25
Stephen Mcfarlin
Jr
21:34
6:57
28
Carlos Mejia
Fr
21:57
7:05
30
Nick Houck
Sr
22:52
7:23
41
Christia Macedo
Fr
27:00
8:43
53








8 Cerritos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
114:41
22:56
7:24
207 Kenneth Arringto
Sr
21:58
7:05
31
Wesley Furukido
Sr
22:53
7:23
42
Elino Villegas
Sr
23:06
7:27
43
Raymond Luu
Jr
23:11
7:29
44
Jacob Quarles
Sr
23:33
7:36
47
Chandler Alba
So
23:42
7:39
48
Francis Alba
So
25:03
8:05
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.