Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Apfeld Fr V 23:38.3 8:36 2.75 84/97 6/6 6/14 8/10 21:58 21:58
Allison Boaz Fr V 19:24.7 7:04 2.75 10/97 1/6 1/14 5/14 19:07 19:07
Amanda Smith So V 21:02.7 7:39 2.75 46/97 3/6 3/14 8/13 21:28
(0:26,2.0)
21:28
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chloe Brockbank Fr JV 25:49.8 9:24 2.75 80/117 3/8 9/14 11/13 23:57 23:57
Chloe Chose So V 21:21.7 7:46 2.75 54/97 4/6 4/14 8/13 21:59
(0:37,2.8)
20:51 20:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Ellin Zhao Sr JV 26:51.6 9:46 2.75 97/117 4/8 10/14 11/12 32:15
(5:23,16.7)
26:18 26:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Erika Roque So JV 28:17.8 10:17 2.75 105/117 6/8 12/14 9/11
Hailey Sasaki So V 21:30.2 7:49 2.75 59/97 5/6 5/14 7/12 21:05 20:22 20:08
Jade Rubio Jr JV 27:29.6 10:00 2.75 100/117 5/8 11/14 10/11 24:50 24:50
Jade Snelling Jr JV 24:46.1 9:00 2.75 68/117 2/8 8/14 10/14 24:38 24:38
Kailey Lyche So JV 28:49.8 10:29 2.75 109/117 7/8 13/14 9/11 26:30 26:30
Madelyn Hernandez Fr JV 28:50.5 10:29 2.75 110/117 8/8 14/14 9/10
Miranda Krueger Jr JV 24:34 8:56 2.75 64/117 1/8 7/14 12/14 22:45 22:45
Sandra Esparza Sr V 20:43.7 7:32 2.75 38/97 2/6 2/14 7/14 21:37
(0:53,4.1)
21:37
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 104:03
2:06
2.75 7:34 7:04 7:49 189 6:54 102:28 102:28 84:56 Allison Boaz (10), Sandra Esparza (35), Amanda Smith (41), Chloe Chose (49), Hailey Sasaki (54)
JV 1st 5 11/11 129:31
2:56
2.75 9:25 8:56 10:00 294 7:38 108:48 102:57 101:18 Miranda Krueger (49), Jade Snelling (52), Chloe Brockbank (58), Ellin Zhao (66), Jade Rubio (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Wade Fr Point Loma 18:04.3 6:34
2 Gwendalyn Gibson Jr Ramona 18:33.9 6:45
3 Hannah Zheng So Del Norte 18:55.5 6:53
4 Sienna Sacramento Jr Del Norte 18:59.4 6:54
5 Veronika Divis Fr Point Loma 19:00.2 6:55
6 Sage Simms Fr Point Loma 19:02.5 6:55
7 Isabelle Davis So Del Norte 19:03.8 6:56
8 Megan Rodi Fr Point Loma 19:05.2 6:56
9 Gabby Martinez So Mission Vista 19:12.1 6:59
10 Allison Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.7 7:04 1/6 1/14 5/14 19:07 19:07
11 Nicole Cerenzie Sr Del Norte 19:27.3 7:04
12 Natalie Dudley Sr Fallbrook 19:28.9 7:05
13 Hailey Buchholz Fr Mission Vista 19:30.8 7:06
14 Taylor Doonan Jr Point Loma 19:33.6 7:07
15 Ariana Buchholz Jr Mission Vista 19:35.4 7:07
16 Audrey Petersen Fr Fallbrook 19:44.2 7:11
17 Kelsey White So Del Norte 19:47 7:12
18 Annie Mitchell So Mission Vista 19:48.8 7:12
19 Karen Murillo Sr Montgomery 19:52.5 7:14
20 Emma Ferrell Sr Mission Vista 19:54 7:14
21 Rylie Curran Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:56.4 7:15
22 Kaya Neiner Fr Point Loma 19:58.3 7:16
23 Genevieve Chao Fr Point Loma 19:58.7 7:16
24 Cierra Aldrich So Oceanside 20:01.5 7:17
25 Annelise Perry Sr Del Norte 20:04.1 7:18
26 Faye Huber Sr Point Loma 20:06.4 7:19
27 Gisselle Rivera So Fallbrook 20:07.5 7:19
28 Kanika Chaudhary Jr Del Norte 20:10.6 7:20
29 Sophia Dent Fr Our Lady of Peace 20:11.8 7:21
30 Perla Cruz Sr Ramona 20:13.3 7:21
31 Laura Madril Sr Mission Vista 20:17.4 7:23
32 Mattie Smith Sr Del Norte 20:17.4 7:23
33 Jessica Wilbert Fr Fallbrook 20:24.3 7:25
34 Sammy Martinez Fr Mission Vista 20:29.8 7:27
35 Katlyn Mcdonough Sr Our Lady of Peace 20:37.7 7:30
36 Marissa Talle Jr Ramona 20:39.5 7:31
37 Emma Smith Sr Point Loma 20:41.9 7:32
38 Sandra Esparza Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:43.7 7:32 2/6 2/14 7/14 21:37
(0:53)
21:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Karrine Cuatok Jr Del Norte 20:53.4 7:36
40 Hannah French Sr Fallbrook 20:54.6 7:36
41 Destiny Rogers Fr Mission Vista 20:56.8 7:37
42 Genesis Obispo So Elsinore 20:56.9 7:37
43 Jaclyn Angle Sr Elsinore 20:58.2 7:38
44 Amanda Navarro So Elsinore 20:59.3 7:38
45 Zoe Autry Fr Elsinore 21:02.5 7:39
46 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 21:02.7 7:39 3/6 3/14 8/13 21:28
(0:26)
21:28
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Cassie Pielow Fr Elsinore 21:04.3 7:40
48 Sarah Guthrie So Ramona 21:08.8 7:41
49 Robyn Turner Sr Ramona 21:13.7 7:43
50 Ayram Pesqueira So Imperial 21:14 7:43
51 Natasha Hopkins-baum So Our Lady of Peace 21:14 7:43
52 Caitlin Brown So Imperial 21:14.7 7:44
53 Mimi Black Fr Elsinore 21:19.6 7:45
54 Chloe Chose So Rancho Bernardo 21:21.7 7:46 4/6 4/14 8/13 21:59
(0:37)
20:51 20:51 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Tessa Martinez Fr Elsinore 21:24.6 7:47
56 Jazmine Hernandez So Montgomery 21:24.8 7:47
57 Brittany Davidson Sr Ramona 21:27.5 7:48
58 Chloe Knowd Sr Ramona 21:28.6 7:49
59 Hailey Sasaki So Rancho Bernardo 21:30.2 7:49 5/6 5/14 7/12 21:05 20:22 20:08
60 Savannah Debaets Fr Mission Vista 21:35 7:51
61 Bethany La Beff Jr Imperial 21:37.3 7:52
62 Marie Guerreo Sr Montgomery 21:49.2 7:56
63 Madison Huckey So Ramona 21:52.3 7:57
64 Jasmine Perez Sr Clairemont 22:04.7 8:02
65 Sarah Schoenfeld Sr Mission Vista 22:05 8:02
66 Karina Rodriguez Jr Clairemont 22:06.8 8:02
67 Marana Kuhn So Mission Vista 22:09.1 8:03
68 Julia Vela Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:25.2 8:09
69 Haley Gertner Jr Mission Vista 22:25.5 8:09
70 Reina Walker Jr Imperial 22:27.7 8:10
71 Alexia Hall Sr Ramona 22:32.6 8:12
72 Laisha Rosas Sr Mar Vista 22:34.9 8:13
73 Cynthia Mendez Sr Oceanside 22:38.3 8:14
74 Daniella Aguilar Jr Imperial 22:38.6 8:14
75 Cynthia Casas Jr Oceanside 22:39.9 8:15
76 Kamaya Killebrew So Mission Vista 22:56.4 8:21
77 Daisy Sandoval So Mission Vista 23:04.1 8:23
78 Gillian Folk Fr Our Lady of Peace 23:12 8:26
79 Samantha Ellison So Serra 23:23.5 8:30
80 Astrid Sanchez Jr Oceanside 23:27.5 8:32
81 Adiana Dominguez Sr Mar Vista 23:30.6 8:33
82 Kimberly Dagdag Jr Imperial 23:33 8:34
83 Ashley Pacheco Sr Clairemont 23:34.7 8:34
84 Allison Apfeld Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:38.3 8:36 6/6 6/14 8/10 21:58 21:58
85 Torrey Brownell So Serra 23:47.4 8:39
86 Luisa Anderson Sr Oceanside 23:52.7 8:41
87 Viviana Gurrola Jr Mar Vista 23:56.4 8:42
88 Daniela Ruiz Jr Clairemont 23:57.9 8:43
89 Carina Martinez Sr Oceanside 23:59.9 8:44
90 Zorida Vasquez Sr Mar Vista 24:23.9 8:52
91 Danielle Pena So Mar Vista 24:28.1 8:54
92 Michelle Grijalva Jr Imperial 24:36.2 8:57
93 Apolonia Gardner Sr Imperial 24:40.6 8:58
94 Rebecca Romero Jr Mar Vista 24:55.4 9:04
95 Nicole Nelson Sr Mission Vista 25:01.9 9:06
96 Alexandra Preciado Sr Montgomery 26:16.6 9:33
97 Joanna Delgado So Montgomery 29:41.4 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
94:46
18:57
6:54
34 Olivia Wade
Fr
18:04
6:34
1
Veronika Divis
Fr
19:00
6:55
5
Sage Simms
Fr
19:03
6:55
6
Megan Rodi
Fr
19:05
6:56
8
Taylor Doonan
Jr
19:34
7:07
14
Kaya Neiner
Fr
19:58
7:16
22
Geneviev Chao
Fr
19:59
7:16
23
2 Del Norte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
96:13
19:15
7:00
42 Hannah Zheng
So
18:56
6:53
3
Sienna Sacramen
Jr
18:59
6:54
4
Isabelle Davis
So
19:04
6:56
7
Nicole Cerenzie
Sr
19:27
7:04
11
Kelsey White
So
19:47
7:12
17
Annelise Perry
Sr
20:04
7:18
25
Kanika Chaudhar
Jr
20:11
7:20
27
3 Mission Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
98:01
19:36
7:08
75 Gabby Martinez
So
19:12
6:59
9
Hailey Buchholz
Fr
19:31
7:06
13
Ariana Buchholz
Jr
19:35
7:07
15
Annie Mitchell
So
19:49
7:12
18
Emma Ferrell
Sr
19:54
7:14
20
Laura Madril
Sr
20:17
7:23
30
Sammy Martinez
Fr
20:30
7:27
32
4 Fallbrook
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
100:40
20:08
7:19
121 Natalie Dudley
Sr
19:29
7:05
12
Audrey Petersen
Fr
19:44
7:11
16
Gisselle Rivera
So
20:08
7:19
26
Jessica Wilbert
Fr
20:24
7:25
31
Hannah French
Sr
20:55
7:36
36








5 Ramona
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
101:49
20:22
7:24
152 Gwendaly Gibson
Jr
18:34
6:45
2
Perla Cruz
Sr
20:13
7:21
29
Marissa Talle
Jr
20:40
7:31
34
Sarah Guthrie
So
21:09
7:41
43
Robyn Turner
Sr
21:14
7:43
44
Brittany Davidson
Sr
21:28
7:48
52
Chloe Knowd
Sr
21:29
7:49
53
6 Our Lady of Peace
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
104:25
20:53
7:36
185 Rylie Curran
Fr
19:56
7:15
21
Sophia Dent
Fr
20:12
7:21
28
Katlyn Mcdonoug
Sr
20:38
7:30
33
Natasha Hopkins-
So
21:14
7:43
46
Julia Vela
Jr
22:25
8:09
57
Gillian Folk
Fr
23:12
8:26
63




7 Rancho Bernardo
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
104:03
20:49
7:34
189 Allison Boaz
Fr
19:25
7:04
10
Sandra Esparza
Sr
20:44
7:32
35
Amanda Smith
So
21:03
7:39
41
Chloe Chose
So
21:22
7:46
49
Hailey Sasaki
So
21:30
7:49
54
Allison Apfeld
Fr
23:38
8:36
67




8 Elsinore
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:07
105:01
21:00
7:38
196 Genesis Obispo
So
20:57
7:37
37
Jaclyn Angle
Sr
20:58
7:38
38
Amanda Navarro
So
20:59
7:38
39
Zoe Autry
Fr
21:03
7:39
40
Cassie Pielow
Fr
21:04
7:40
42
Mimi Black
Fr
21:20
7:45
48
Tessa Martinez
Fr
21:25
7:47
50
9 Imperial
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:25
109:12
21:50
7:57
266 Ayram Pesqueir
So
21:14
7:43
45
Caitlin Brown
So
21:15
7:44
47
Bethany La Beff
Jr
21:37
7:52
55
Reina Walker
Jr
22:28
8:10
58
Daniella Aguilar
Jr
22:39
8:14
61
Kimberly Dagdag
Jr
23:33
8:34
66
Michelle Grijalva
Jr
24:36
8:57
73
10 Montgomery
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 9:49
119:05
23:49
8:40
277 Karen Murillo
Sr
19:53
7:14
19
Jazmine Hernande
So
21:25
7:47
51
Marie Guerreo
Sr
21:49
7:56
56
Alexandr Preciado
Sr
26:17
9:33
75
Joanna Delgado
So
29:41
10:48
76








11 Oceanside
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:51
112:40
22:32
8:12
278 Cierra Aldrich
So
20:02
7:17
24
Cynthia Mendez
Sr
22:38
8:14
60
Cynthia Casas
Jr
22:40
8:15
62
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
23:28
8:32
64
Luisa Anderson
Sr
23:53
8:41
68
Carina Martinez
Sr
24:00
8:44
70




12 Mar Vista
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
118:54
23:47
8:39
336 Laisha Rosas
Sr
22:35
8:13
59
Adiana Domingue
Sr
23:31
8:33
65
Viviana Gurrola
Jr
23:56
8:42
69
Zorida Vasquez
Sr
24:24
8:52
71
Danielle Pena
So
24:28
8:54
72
Rebecca Romero
Jr
24:55
9:04
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liming Zheng Sr Del Norte 20:34.4 7:29
2 Karlie Hayes Fr Del Norte 20:36.9 7:30
3 Autumn Miller Fr Point Loma 20:53.9 7:36
4 Katalin Mcnair Fr Del Norte 21:03.7 7:40
5 Natalie Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 21:11.2 7:42
6 Liliana Bass Fr Our Lady of Peace 21:13.7 7:43
7 Ketzaly Arbaugh So Elsinore 21:14.3 7:43
8 Maggie Basinger Fr Del Norte 21:15.5 7:44
9 April Xie Jr Del Norte 21:23.2 7:47
10 Nora Casey Fr La Costa Canyon 21:38.9 7:52
11 Ritu Gaikwad Fr Del Norte 21:39.4 7:53
12 Maribel Madera Jr Elsinore 21:39.4 7:53
13 Sara Luedke Fr Point Loma 21:45.3 7:55
14 Sahra Aalaei So La Jolla 21:47.4 7:55
15 Megan Palmerton Fr Point Loma 21:53.7 7:58
16 Lexie Waples Fr Ramona 21:59.4 8:00
17 Grace Schedel Fr Point Loma 22:07.5 8:03
18 Nanami Black So Elsinore 22:10.8 8:04
19 Reagan Cloutier Jr Del Norte 22:16.9 8:06
20 Lora Schyns Sr Ramona 22:18.5 8:07
21 Kayley Gibbons So Our Lady of Peace 22:20.2 8:07
22 Hadley Shearer So Mission Vista 22:21.3 8:08
23 Delaney Anderson Fr Del Norte 22:22.3 8:08
24 Megan Gronstad So Our Lady of Peace 22:24.4 8:09
25 Abby Hotchkiss Fr Elsinore 22:28.1 8:10
26 Ana Lezama So Oceanside 22:29.7 8:11
27 Kayleigh O'neal Fr Del Norte 22:32.3 8:12
28 Emily Larson Jr Fallbrook 22:40.9 8:15
29 Veronica Campbell So Del Norte 22:49.5 8:18
30 Elodie Conley Fr La Costa Canyon 22:50.4 8:18
31 Krisztina Barad Jr Del Norte 22:50.9 8:19
32 Myca Ingram Fr Mission Vista 22:52.1 8:19
33 Sophia Imparato Fr La Costa Canyon 22:54.5 8:20
34 Marina Stone Sr Del Norte 22:57.1 8:21
35 Victoria Wolf-llop Jr La Jolla 23:14.9 8:27
36 Lauren Handy Fr Our Lady of Peace 23:24.2 8:31
37 Dare Hunt So La Costa Canyon 23:24.5 8:31
38 Emily Sojourner Sr Ramona 23:27.7 8:32
39 Sophie Danly So La Jolla 23:29 8:32
40 Samantha Bakke Jr Serra 23:31.5 8:33
41 Olivia Justice So Our Lady of Peace 23:32.2 8:34
42 Carmen Ocampo Fr Ramona 23:33.2 8:34
43 Aliyah Harrison Sr Point Loma 23:35.5 8:35
44 Maggie Mcnamara Fr Our Lady of Peace 23:36.2 8:35
45 Kyauna Lacy Fr Point Loma 23:37.2 8:35
46 Kennan Loesch So La Costa Canyon 23:39 8:36
47 Hannah Kinsey Fr La Jolla 23:42.4 8:37
48 Alaina Bierman So Point Loma 23:42.6 8:37
49 Ari Hodoyan So Our Lady of Peace 23:52.2 8:41
50 Claire Benedek Fr La Jolla 23:52.2 8:41
51 Olivia Karson Jr La Costa Canyon 23:55.3 8:42
52 Katie Hutzler Fr Fallbrook 23:56.1 8:42
53 Karissa Low Jr La Costa Canyon 24:00 8:44
54 Casey Reiser Fr Mission Vista 24:03.1 8:45
55 Kali Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 24:13.4 8:49
56 Megan Klentschy So Mission Vista 24:19 8:51
57 Brianna Llamas Fr Elsinore 24:20 8:51
58 Nicole Jones Jr Fallbrook 24:21.3 8:51
59 Nayely Arbaugh So Elsinore 24:21.8 8:52
60 Cierra Gray Fr Point Loma 24:24.6 8:53
61 Megan Leigh Sr La Costa Canyon 24:26.3 8:53
62 Ashley Arreola Sr Elsinore 24:27.7 8:54
63 Tiernan Demore Jr Point Loma 24:31.9 8:55
64 Miranda Krueger Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:34 8:56 1/8 7/14 12/14 22:45 22:45
65 Leilannie Chavez Jr Mar Vista 24:37.4 8:57
66 Kayla Meehan Jr Fallbrook 24:38 8:57
67 Ashley Munoz Sr Elsinore 24:40.2 8:58
68 Jade Snelling Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:46.1 9:00 2/8 8/14 10/14 24:38 24:38
69 Alejandra Sanchez So Mission Vista 24:51.2 9:02
70 Hanna Gertner So Mission Vista 24:56.7 9:04
71 Julia Speer Jr Mar Vista 24:57.5 9:05
72 Cassandra Santa Cruz Fr Mar Vista 24:57.5 9:05
73 Samantha Coon Sr Point Loma 25:20.4 9:13
74 Hejira Whittaker Sr Point Loma 25:27.5 9:15
75 Amber Bretto Fr Elsinore 25:33.5 9:18
76 Rachael Camargo-sa So Mission Vista 25:35.2 9:18
77 Jessica Lindgren So Our Lady of Peace 25:36.3 9:19
78 Chelsea Martin Sr Point Loma 25:43.5 9:21
79 Katriya Vander Sch Fr Serra 25:45.2 9:22
80 Chloe Brockbank Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:49.8 9:24 3/8 9/14 11/13 23:57 23:57
81 Emily Brown Sr Imperial 25:52.8 9:25
82 Emily Bomberger Sr La Jolla 25:59.1 9:27
83 Sabrina Carlos So Imperial 26:12.9 9:32
84 Camila Gayton Fr Imperial 26:13.8 9:32
85 Rachel Schroeder So Mission Vista 26:15.9 9:33
86 Danielle Shields So La Jolla 26:16 9:33
87 Jackie Martinez Jr Oceanside 26:16.4 9:33
88 Samantha Villafana Elsinore 26:17.7 9:34
89 Ariana Arias Fr Fallbrook 26:22.9 9:36
90 Cherokee Roth Jr Mission Vista 26:29.1 9:38
91 Sydney Bonenfant Fr Fallbrook 26:30.4 9:38
92 Katherine Alves So Point Loma 26:37.7 9:41
93 Natalie Brown So Mission Vista 26:40.2 9:42
94 Alexa Bautizta Jr Mar Vista 26:40.7 9:42
95 Anelly Ramirez Jr Oceanside 26:48.5 9:45
96 Liana Simonelli Fr Our Lady of Peace 26:48.7 9:45
97 Ellin Zhao Sr Rancho Bernardo 26:51.6 9:46 4/8 10/14 11/12 32:15
(5:23)
26:18 26:01 You ROCK! (LY)
98 Rowena Mendieta So Mar Vista 27:10.6 9:53
99 Anai Rios Sr Oceanside 27:28.9 10:00
100 Jade Rubio Jr Rancho Bernardo 27:29.6 10:00 5/8 11/14 10/11 24:50 24:50
101 Karina Fonseca Fr Fallbrook 27:32.5 10:01
102 Amy Sanchez So Mission Vista 27:43.5 10:05
103 Lucielle Kadoori So La Jolla 27:50 10:07
104 Morgan Bittner Fr Fallbrook 27:53.3 10:08
105 Erika Roque So Rancho Bernardo 28:17.8 10:17 6/8 12/14 9/11
106 Cynthia Arroyo Fr Mar Vista 28:18.6 10:18
107 Shyloh Roque So Fallbrook 28:44.3 10:27
108 Diana Arce So Our Lady of Peace 28:48.2 10:28
109 Kailey Lyche So Rancho Bernardo 28:49.8 10:29 7/8 13/14 9/11 26:30 26:30
110 Madelyn Hernandez Fr Rancho Bernardo 28:50.5 10:29 8/8 14/14 9/10
111 Stephanie Rios Sr Oceanside 29:27.7 10:43
112 Belen Flores Jr Mar Vista 29:58.4 10:54
113 Karina Cerda Jr Oceanside 30:55 11:15
114 Aleisha Wright So Mission Vista 31:12.3 11:21
115 Ashley Burgos Jr Mar Vista 31:15.5 11:22
116 Stephanie Alvarez Jr Oceanside 33:22.6 12:08
117 Alexis Kalthoff Sr Fallbrook 36:21.5 13:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
104:54
20:59
7:38
24 Liming Zheng
Sr
20:34
7:29
1
Karlie Hayes
Fr
20:37
7:30
2
Katalin Mcnair
Fr
21:04
7:40
4
Maggie Basinger
Fr
21:16
7:44
8
April Xie
Jr
21:23
7:47
9
Ritu Gaikwad
Fr
21:39
7:53
11
Reagan Cloutier
Jr
22:17
8:06
18
2 Point Loma
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
110:16
22:03
8:01
80 Autumn Miller
Fr
20:54
7:36
3
Sara Luedke
Fr
21:45
7:55
13
Megan Palmerto
Fr
21:54
7:58
15
Grace Schedel
Fr
22:08
8:03
16
Aliyah Harrison
Sr
23:36
8:35
33
Kyauna Lacy
Fr
23:37
8:35
35
Alaina Bierman
So
23:43
8:37
38
3 La Costa Canyon
3-2-4-4-3
Gap: 2:13
112:00
22:24
8:09
97 Natalie Alidio
Fr
21:11
7:42
5
Nora Casey
Fr
21:39
7:52
10
Elodie Conley
Fr
22:50
8:18
25
Sophia Imparato
Fr
22:55
8:20
27
Dare Hunt
So
23:25
8:31
30
Kennan Loesch
So
23:39
8:36
36
Olivia Karson
Jr
23:55
8:42
41
4 Elsinore
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:06
111:53
22:23
8:08
103 Ketzaly Arbaugh
So
21:14
7:43
7
Maribel Madera
Jr
21:39
7:53
12
Nanami Black
So
22:11
8:04
17
Abby Hotchkis
Fr
22:28
8:10
22
Brianna Llamas
Fr
24:20
8:51
45
Nayely Arbaugh
So
24:22
8:52
47
Ashley Arreola
Sr
24:28
8:54
48
5 Our Lady of Peace
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
112:55
22:35
8:13
107 Liliana Bass
Fr
21:14
7:43
6
Kayley Gibbons
So
22:20
8:07
19
Megan Gronstad
So
22:24
8:09
21
Lauren Handy
Fr
23:24
8:31
29
Olivia Justice
So
23:32
8:34
32
Maggie Mcnamara
Fr
23:36
8:35
34
Ari Hodoyan
So
23:52
8:41
39
6 La Jolla
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
116:06
23:13
8:27
150 Sahra Aalaei
So
21:47
7:55
14
Victoria Wolf-llo
Jr
23:15
8:27
28
Sophie Danly
So
23:29
8:32
31
Hannah Kinsey
Fr
23:42
8:37
37
Claire Benedek
Fr
23:52
8:41
40
Emily Bomberge
Sr
25:59
9:27
59
Danielle Shields
So
26:16
9:33
60
7 Mission Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
118:27
23:41
8:37
186 Hadley Shearer
So
22:21
8:08
20
Myca Ingram
Fr
22:52
8:19
26
Casey Reiser
Fr
24:03
8:45
43
Megan Klentsch
So
24:19
8:51
44
Alejandr Sanchez
So
24:51
9:02
53
Hanna Gertner
So
24:57
9:04
54
Rachael Camargo-
So
25:35
9:18
57
8 Fallbrook
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:42
121:59
24:24
8:52
225 Emily Larson
Jr
22:41
8:15
24
Katie Hutzler
Fr
23:56
8:42
42
Nicole Jones
Jr
24:21
8:51
46
Kayla Meehan
Jr
24:38
8:57
51
Ariana Arias
Fr
26:23
9:36
62
Sydney Bonenfan
Fr
26:30
9:38
63
Karina Fonseca
Fr
27:33
10:01
70
9 Oceanside
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:58
132:31
26:30
9:38
291 Ana Lezama
So
22:30
8:11
23
Jackie Martinez
Jr
26:16
9:33
61
Anelly Ramirez
Jr
26:49
9:45
65
Anai Rios
Sr
27:29
10:00
68
Stephani Rios
Sr
29:28
10:43
74
Karina Cerda
Jr
30:55
11:15
76
Stephani Alvarez
Jr
33:23
12:08
77
10 Mar Vista
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:33
128:24
25:41
9:20
292 Leilanni Chavez
Jr
24:37
8:57
50
Julia Speer
Jr
24:58
9:05
55
Cassandr Santa Cruz
Fr
24:58
9:05
56
Alexa Bautizta
Jr
26:41
9:42
64
Rowena Mendieta
So
27:11
9:53
67
Cynthia Arroyo
Fr
28:19
10:18
72
Belen Flores
Jr
29:58
10:54
75
11 Rancho Bernardo
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:56
129:31
25:54
9:25
294 Miranda Krueger
Jr
24:34
8:56
49
Jade Snelling
Jr
24:46
9:00
52
Chloe Brockban
Fr
25:50
9:24
58
Ellin Zhao
Sr
26:52
9:46
66
Jade Rubio
Jr
27:30
10:00
69
Erika Roque
So
28:18
10:17
71
Kailey Lyche
So
28:50
10:29
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.