Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC League Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Fernandez Sr V 19:15.5 6:25 3 65/68 12/12 12/12 3/5 17:39 17:39 17:39
Alex Modiano Sr V 17:57.9 5:59 3 48/68 10/12 10/12 3/5 18:01
(0:03,0.3)
17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ashtin Brantley So V 18:33.3 6:11 3 60/68 11/12 11/12 4/5 18:04 18:04 18:04
Burak Tufekci Sr V 16:33.8 5:31 3 15/68 5/12 5/12 1/6 16:05 16:05 16:05
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr V 15:53 5:18 3 5/68 1/12 1/12 3/6 16:13
(0:20,2.1)
16:13
(0:20,2.1)
16:13
(0:20,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeremy Sanchez Jr V 16:23.5 5:28 3 12/68 4/12 4/12 1/6 16:39
(0:16,1.6)
16:39
(0:16,1.6)
16:39
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joey Roberts So V 17:36.3 5:52 3 40/68 9/12 9/12 2/5 17:56
(0:20,1.8)
17:56
(0:20,1.8)
17:56
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Lata Sr V 17:22.1 5:47 3 36/68 8/12 8/12 2/6 17:33
(0:11,1.0)
17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Senri Kuroiwa Jr V 16:18.9 5:26 3 11/68 3/12 3/12 2/6 16:52
(0:34,3.3)
16:35
(0:16,1.6)
16:35
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tristan Caparas Sr V 15:57.1 5:19 3 6/68 2/12 2/12 3/6 16:33
(0:36,3.6)
16:33
(0:36,3.6)
16:33
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wesley Domsalla So V 16:59.4 5:40 3 28/68 7/12 7/12 2/6 17:11
(0:11,1.1)
17:11
(0:11,1.1)
17:11
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
William Gravelle Sr V 16:52.5 5:38 3 23/68 6/12 6/12 2/6 16:43 16:43 16:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:06
0:41
3 5:24 5:18 5:31 49 5:23 82:12
(1:06,1.3)
82:12
(1:06,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Fuyuki Kuroiwa (5), Tristan Caparas (6), Senri Kuroiwa (11), Jeremy Sanchez (12), Burak Tufekci (15)
V 2nd 5 2/5 86:48
1:05
3 5:47 5:38 5:59 52 5:42 102:48
(15:59,15.6)
87:07
(0:19,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) William Gravelle (2), Wesley Domsalla (5), Max Lata (11), Joey Roberts (14), Alex Modiano (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simeon Paul Jr Mt Carmel 15:18.6 5:06
2 Samuel Boone So Mt Carmel 15:32.4 5:11
3 Noah Monroy So Torrey Pines 15:49.2 5:16
4 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 15:51.9 5:17
5 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:53 5:18 1/12 1/12 3/6 16:13
(0:20)
16:13
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Tristan Caparas Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:57.1 5:19 2/12 2/12 3/6 16:33
(0:36)
16:33
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Colin Jensen Sr Poway 16:04 5:21
8 Jarett Chinn Jr Poway 16:04.4 5:21
9 Jack Frimodig Sr Torrey Pines 16:08.9 5:23
10 Michael Montague Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:11.1 5:24
11 Senri Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:18.9 5:26 3/12 3/12 2/6 16:52
(0:34)
16:35
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jeremy Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:23.5 5:28 4/12 4/12 1/6 16:39
(0:16)
16:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Vincent Tran So Mt Carmel 16:25.4 5:28
14 Michael Downs Jr Poway 16:28.3 5:29
15 Burak Tufekci Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:33.8 5:31 5/12 5/12 1/6 16:05 16:05
16 Michael Mcmahon Jr Torrey Pines 16:34.4 5:31
17 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:36.1 5:32
18 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 16:39.5 5:33
19 Michael Olivier So Westview 16:42.2 5:34
20 Morgan Turpin Fr Mt Carmel 16:43.6 5:35
21 Owen Schatzlein Sr Poway 16:43.6 5:35
22 Brennan Cloes So Mt Carmel 16:52.3 5:37
23 William Gravelle Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:52.5 5:38 6/12 6/12 2/6 16:43 16:43
24 Liam Lau Sr Mt Carmel 16:54.9 5:38
25 Adam Pavan Jr Mt Carmel 16:58 5:39
26 Cameron Hirsh Jr Poway 16:58.2 5:39
27 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:59.2 5:40
28 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 16:59.4 5:40 7/12 7/12 2/6 17:11
(0:11)
17:11
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Miguel Valdez So Mt Carmel 17:06.9 5:42
30 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 17:09.1 5:43
31 Keaton Blazer Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:13.5 5:45
32 Tyler Neal Jr Poway 17:16.5 5:46
33 Ares Reading Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:16.7 5:46
34 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt Carmel 17:21.8 5:47
35 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 17:21.9 5:47
36 Max Lata Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22.1 5:47 8/12 8/12 2/6 17:33
(0:11)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Bhairav Chidambaram Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:22.8 5:48
38 Cody Roberts Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:28.5 5:50
39 Kyle Kesler Jr Poway 17:34.6 5:52
40 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 17:36.3 5:52 9/12 9/12 2/5 17:56
(0:20)
17:56
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Ben Cunningham Sr Poway 17:37.3 5:52
42 Seth Siegel So Westview 17:37.6 5:53
43 Robert Bartsch So Torrey Pines 17:40.5 5:54
44 Cody Jose Jr Poway 17:44.3 5:55
45 Zachary Kraft Jr Poway 17:45.3 5:55
46 Taylor Chappell Jr Westview 17:52.4 5:57
47 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 17:55.8 5:59
48 Alex Modiano Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:57.9 5:59 10/12 10/12 3/5 18:01
(0:03)
17:30 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Kane Mcmahon So Westview 17:59.7 6:00
50 Luke Shuler So Poway 18:05.2 6:02
51 Joshua Mcafee Sr Westview 18:09.5 6:03
52 Tyler Cunningham Fr Mt Carmel 18:11.1 6:04
53 Griffith Hughes So Canyon Crest Academy 18:12.9 6:04
54 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:13.1 6:04
55 Blake Siniscalchi So Westview 18:15.1 6:05
56 Tristan Cany Fr Torrey Pines 18:16.3 6:05
57 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:23.3 6:08
58 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Academy 18:31.9 6:11
59 Trevor Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 18:32.7 6:11
60 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 18:33.3 6:11 11/12 11/12 4/5 18:04 18:04
61 Gaston Banuelos Sr Poway 18:35.6 6:12
62 Logan Magin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:40.2 6:13
63 Nick Lawford Sr Westview 18:51.3 6:17
64 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 18:55.2 6:18
65 Adrian Fernandez Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:15.5 6:25 12/12 12/12 3/5 17:39 17:39
66 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 19:17.3 6:26
67 Cole Miller So Westview 19:22.6 6:28
68 Dillon Lopez Sr Mt Carmel 19:44.7 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:01
16:12
5:24
49 Noah Monroy
So
15:49
5:16
3
Charlie Pope
Sr
15:52
5:17
4
Jack Frimodig
Sr
16:09
5:23
9
Michael Mcmahon
Jr
16:34
5:31
16
Darren Edmonds
Sr
16:36
5:32
17
Travis Hellenkamp
So
16:40
5:33
18
Ethan Yeh
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:41
81:06
16:13
5:24
49 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Jr
15:53
5:18
5
Tristan Caparas
Sr
15:57
5:19
6
Senri Kuroiwa
Jr
16:19
5:26
11
Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
16:24
5:28
12
Burak Tufekci
Sr
16:34
5:31
15
William Gravelle
Sr
16:53
5:38
23
Wesley Domsalla
So
16:59
5:40
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:34
80:52
16:10
5:23
58 Simeon Paul
Jr
15:19
5:06
1
Samuel Boone
So
15:32
5:11
2
Vincent Tran
So
16:25
5:28
13
Morgan Turpin
Fr
16:44
5:35
20
Brennan Cloes
So
16:52
5:37
22
Liam Lau
Sr
16:55
5:38
24
Adam Pavan
Jr
16:58
5:39
25
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
82:19
16:28
5:29
76 Colin Jensen
Sr
16:04
5:21
7
Jarett Chinn
Jr
16:04
5:21
8
Michael Downs
Jr
16:28
5:29
14
Owen Schatzlein
Sr
16:44
5:35
21
Cameron Hirsh
Jr
16:58
5:39
26
Tyler Neal
Jr
17:17
5:46
30
Kyle Kesler
Jr
17:35
5:52
35
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
85:03
17:01
5:40
130 Michael Montague
Sr
16:11
5:24
10
Dylan Petkevich
Jr
16:59
5:40
27
Keaton Blazer
Jr
17:14
5:45
29
Ares Reading
Fr
17:17
5:46
31
Bhairav Chidambaram
Sr
17:23
5:48
33
Cody Roberts
Jr
17:29
5:50
34
Griffith Hughes
So
18:13
6:04
40
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
88:21
17:40
5:53
169 Michael Olivier
So
16:42
5:34
19
Seth Siegel
So
17:38
5:53
36
Taylor Chappell
Jr
17:52
5:57
37
Kane Mcmahon
So
18:00
6:00
38
Joshua Mcafee
Sr
18:10
6:03
39
Blake Siniscalchi
So
18:15
6:05
41
Nick Lawford
Sr
18:51
6:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
85:31
17:06
5:42
29 Liam Lau
Sr
16:55
5:38
3
Adam Pavan
Jr
16:58
5:39
4
Miguel Valdez
So
17:07
5:42
6
Bailey Sandstrom
Sr
17:09
5:43
7
Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
17:22
5:47
9
Tyler Cunningham
Fr
18:11
6:04
22
Dillon Lopez
Sr
19:45
6:35
35
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
86:48
17:22
5:47
52 William Gravelle
Sr
16:53
5:38
2
Wesley Domsalla
So
16:59
5:40
5
Max Lata
Sr
17:22
5:47
11
Joey Roberts
So
17:36
5:52
14
Alex Modiano
Sr
17:58
5:59
20
Ashtin Brantley
So
18:33
6:11
29
Adrian Fernandez
Sr
19:16
6:25
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Poway
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
87:58
17:36
5:52
71 Tyler Neal
Jr
17:17
5:46
8
Kyle Kesler
Jr
17:35
5:52
13
Ben Cunningham
Sr
17:37
5:52
15
Cody Jose
Jr
17:44
5:55
17
Zachary Kraft
Jr
17:45
5:55
18
Luke Shuler
So
18:05
6:02
21
Gaston Banuelos
Sr
18:36
6:12
30
3 Torrey Pines
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
87:54
17:35
5:52
71 Travis Hellenkamp
So
16:40
5:33
1
Ethan Yeh
Jr
17:22
5:47
10
Robert Bartsch
So
17:41
5:54
16
Peter Mashman
Fr
17:56
5:59
19
Tristan Cany
Fr
18:16
6:05
25
Mark Yaroshevsky
Jr
18:55
6:18
32
Derek Parsons
Jr
19:17
6:26
34
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
90:50
18:10
6:03
112 Cody Roberts
Jr
17:29
5:50
12
Griffith Hughes
So
18:13
6:04
23
Benton Bickett
Sr
18:13
6:04
24
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
18:23
6:08
26
Cole Petkevich
So
18:32
6:11
27
Trevor Peterson
So
18:33
6:11
28
Logan Magin
Fr
18:40
6:13
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.