Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC League Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Harper So V 19:06 6:22 3 17/67 4/12 4/12 2/6 20:10
(1:04,5.3)
20:10
(1:04,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Allison Boaz Fr V 19:43.2 6:34 3 29/67 6/12 6/12 2/6 19:36 19:36
Alyssa Tivadar So V 19:09.9 6:23 3 21/67 5/12 5/12 2/6 19:55
(0:45,3.8)
19:52
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clara Lee Sr V 20:08.1 6:43 3 36/67 7/12 7/12 3/6 20:55
(0:47,3.8)
20:55
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grace Leto So V 22:04 7:21 3 60/67 9/12 9/12 5/5 21:52 21:39
Hailey Sasaki So V 22:42.8 7:34 3 65/67 12/12 12/12 2/4 22:49
(0:06,0.5)
22:49
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Imogen Bleakley So V 20:18.3 6:46 3 37/67 8/12 8/12 2/6 20:43
(0:25,2.0)
20:35
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kassady Learn Jr V 18:56.5 6:19 3 12/67 3/12 3/12 2/6 19:03
(0:07,0.6)
19:03
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natalie Hultner So V 22:34.8 7:32 3 64/67 11/12 11/12 5/5 22:42
(0:07,0.5)
22:42
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nia Akins Sr V 17:59.2 6:00 3 1/67 1/12 1/12 1/6 18:11
(0:12,1.1)
18:11
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sandra Esparza Sr V 22:04.4 7:21 3 61/67 10/12 10/12 4/5 22:21
(0:16,1.2)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Sydney Presnell Fr V 18:47.8 6:16 3 7/67 2/12 2/12 3/6 19:25
(0:37,3.2)
19:25
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 93:59
1:11
3 6:16 6:00 6:23 58 6:16 96:44
(2:44,2.8)
96:44
(2:44,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nia Akins (1), Sydney Presnell (7), Kassady Learn (12), Ali Harper (17), Alyssa Tivadar (21)
V 2nd 5 3/5 104:18
2:21
3 6:57 6:34 7:21 74 6:44 Allison Boaz (2), Clara Lee (8), Imogen Bleakley (9), Grace Leto (27), Sandra Esparza (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nia Akins Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:59.2 6:00 1/12 1/12 1/6 18:11
(0:12)
18:11
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Alex Calegari Jr Poway 18:09 6:03
3 Laura Moran Jr Mt Carmel 18:14.4 6:05
4 Erica Barrett Jr Westview 18:20.4 6:07
5 Kerenza Robinson Sr Mt Carmel 18:29.9 6:10
6 Ellie Misuraca So Westview 18:42.6 6:14
7 Sydney Presnell Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:47.8 6:16 2/12 2/12 3/6 19:25
(0:37)
19:25
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Maddy Sullivan Fr Westview 18:50.7 6:17
9 Vanessa Beeler So Torrey Pines 18:51.1 6:17
10 Corinne Chapkis So Canyon Crest Academy 18:53.2 6:18
11 Naomi Smitham So Canyon Crest Academy 18:55.6 6:19
12 Kassady Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:56.5 6:19 3/12 3/12 2/6 19:03
(0:07)
19:03
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Maya Tantuwaya So Canyon Crest Academy 18:57.4 6:19
14 Olivia Mahan Fr Westview 18:58.8 6:20
15 Priyanka Shreedar Jr Mt Carmel 19:01.2 6:20
16 Louisa Nickerson Sr Torrey Pines 19:04.8 6:22
17 Ali Harper So Rancho Bernardo 19:06 6:22 4/12 4/12 2/6 20:10
(1:04)
20:10
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jade Babcock-chi Fr Torrey Pines 19:07.2 6:22
19 Gabi Dinkin Jr Torrey Pines 19:07.8 6:23
20 Alyssa Winter Jr Westview 19:08.5 6:23
21 Alyssa Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 19:09.9 6:23 5/12 5/12 2/6 19:55
(0:45)
19:52
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kaitlyn Umsted Sr Poway 19:18.4 6:26
23 Sarah Hawley Sr Mt Carmel 19:22.3 6:27
24 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 19:29.1 6:30
25 Katherine Hawley So Mt Carmel 19:29.5 6:30
26 Kelly Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:30.1 6:30
27 Isabella Aguiar So Torrey Pines 19:38.8 6:33
28 Kinley Williams Jr Poway 19:41.8 6:34
29 Allison Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:43.2 6:34 6/12 6/12 2/6 19:36 19:36
30 Alexandra Roll So Torrey Pines 19:51.4 6:37
31 Claire Bernd So Canyon Crest Academy 19:56.6 6:39
32 Kira Loren Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:01.9 6:41
33 Alyssa Robinson So Mt Carmel 20:03.3 6:41
34 Nevaeh Clements Fr Torrey Pines 20:05.9 6:42
35 Rina Miyoshi Sr Mt Carmel 20:07 6:42
36 Clara Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:08.1 6:43 7/12 7/12 3/6 20:55
(0:47)
20:55
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Imogen Bleakley So Rancho Bernardo 20:18.3 6:46 8/12 8/12 2/6 20:43
(0:25)
20:35
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Brittany Black Sr Torrey Pines 20:22.7 6:48
39 Syrsha Harvey Jr Poway 20:28.4 6:49
40 Elena Guanuna Sr Poway 20:30.2 6:50
41 Ines Ramirez Jr Torrey Pines 20:31.9 6:51
42 Porter Verfurth Sr Westview 20:32.2 6:51
43 Kendall Ryan So Westview 20:32.7 6:51
44 Killian Picard Fr Mt Carmel 20:38.9 6:53
45 Samantha Breede So Mt Carmel 20:39.2 6:53
46 Sierra Jorgensen Fr Poway 20:46.9 6:56
47 Samantha Ortega So Canyon Crest Academy 20:53.3 6:58
48 Keira Crabtree Sr Westview 21:03.4 7:01
49 Alison Appelgate Fr Torrey Pines 21:08.5 7:03
50 Erin Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 21:08.6 7:03
51 Sarah Tu So Canyon Crest Academy 21:10.9 7:04
52 Jessie Frimodig Fr Torrey Pines 21:11.8 7:04
53 Clara Song Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:19.1 7:06
54 Michelle Zhao Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:21.3 7:07
55 Ariella Lee Jr Poway 21:22.8 7:08
56 Ann Ryan Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:28.7 7:10
57 Luzy Guanuna Fr Poway 21:39.8 7:13
58 Kayla Olmsted So Mt Carmel 21:46.8 7:16
59 Marin Haluza So Poway 21:54.5 7:18
60 Grace Leto So Rancho Bernardo 22:04 7:21 9/12 9/12 5/5 21:52 21:39
61 Sandra Esparza Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:04.4 7:21 10/12 10/12 4/5 22:21
(0:16)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Emma Powers Jr Poway 22:17.1 7:26
63 Drew Robeson Jr Poway 22:27.1 7:29
64 Natalie Hultner So Rancho Bernardo 22:34.8 7:32 11/12 11/12 5/5 22:42
(0:07)
22:42
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Hailey Sasaki So Rancho Bernardo 22:42.8 7:34 12/12 12/12 2/4 22:49
(0:06)
22:49
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Paloma Gutierrez Fr Poway 23:03.9 7:41
67 Rachel Loh Jr Mt Carmel 23:31.8 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
94:01
18:48
6:16
52 Erica Barrett
Jr
18:20
6:07
4
Ellie Misuraca
So
18:43
6:14
6
Maddy Sullivan
Fr
18:51
6:17
8
Olivia Mahan
Fr
18:59
6:20
14
Alyssa Winter
Jr
19:09
6:23
20
Porter Verfurth
Sr
20:32
6:51
38
Kendall Ryan
So
20:33
6:51
39
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
93:59
18:48
6:16
58 Nia Akins
Sr
17:59
6:00
1
Sydney Presnell
Fr
18:48
6:16
7
Kassady Learn
Jr
18:57
6:19
12
Ali Harper
So
19:06
6:22
17
Alyssa Tivadar
So
19:10
6:23
21
Allison Boaz
Fr
19:43
6:34
29
Clara Lee
Sr
20:08
6:43
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Mt Carmel
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
94:37
18:55
6:18
70 Laura Moran
Jr
18:14
6:05
3
Kerenza Robinson
Sr
18:30
6:10
5
Priyanka Shreedar
Jr
19:01
6:20
15
Sarah Hawley
Sr
19:22
6:27
23
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
19:29
6:30
24
Katherin Hawley
So
19:30
6:30
25
Alyssa Robinson
So
20:03
6:41
33
4 Torrey Pines
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:48
95:50
19:10
6:23
89 Vanessa Beeler
So
18:51
6:17
9
Louisa Nickerso
Sr
19:05
6:22
16
Jade Babcock-
Fr
19:07
6:22
18
Gabi Dinkin
Jr
19:08
6:23
19
Isabella Aguiar
So
19:39
6:33
27
Alexandr Roll
So
19:51
6:37
30
Nevaeh Clements
Fr
20:06
6:42
34
5 Canyon Crest Academy
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:03
96:13
19:15
6:25
91 Corinne Chapkis
So
18:53
6:18
10
Naomi Smitham
So
18:56
6:19
11
Maya Tantuway
So
18:57
6:19
13
Kelly Bernd
Sr
19:30
6:30
26
Claire Bernd
So
19:57
6:39
31
Kira Loren
Jr
20:02
6:41
32
Samantha Ortega
So
20:53
6:58
41
6 Poway
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
98:08
19:38
6:33
125 Alex Calegari
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Kaitlyn Umsted
Sr
19:18
6:26
22
Kinley Williams
Jr
19:42
6:34
28
Syrsha Harvey
Jr
20:28
6:49
36
Elena Guanuna
Sr
20:30
6:50
37
Sierra Jorgense
Fr
20:47
6:56
40
Ariella Lee
Jr
21:23
7:08
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
100:58
20:12
6:44
38 Katherin Hawley
So
19:30
6:30
1
Alyssa Robinson
So
20:03
6:41
5
Rina Miyoshi
Sr
20:07
6:42
7
Killian Picard
Fr
20:39
6:53
12
Samantha Breede
So
20:39
6:53
13
Kayla Olmsted
So
21:47
7:16
25
Rachel Loh
Jr
23:32
7:51
34
2 Torrey Pines
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
102:00
20:24
6:48
46 Alexandr Roll
So
19:51
6:37
3
Nevaeh Clements
Fr
20:06
6:42
6
Brittany Black
Sr
20:23
6:48
10
Ines Ramirez
Jr
20:32
6:51
11
Alison Appelgat
Fr
21:09
7:03
16
Jessie Frimodig
Fr
21:12
7:04
19




3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
104:34
20:55
6:58
74 Kira Loren
Jr
20:02
6:41
4
Samantha Ortega
So
20:53
6:58
15
Erin Beck
So
21:09
7:03
17
Sarah Tu
So
21:11
7:04
18
Clara Song
Fr
21:19
7:06
20
Michelle Zhao
Sr
21:21
7:07
21
Ann Ryan
Jr
21:29
7:10
23
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
104:18
20:52
6:57
74 Allison Boaz
Fr
19:43
6:34
2
Clara Lee
Sr
20:08
6:43
8
Imogen Bleakley
So
20:18
6:46
9
Grace Leto
So
22:04
7:21
27
Sandra Esparza
Sr
22:04
7:21
28
Natalie Hultner
So
22:35
7:32
31
Hailey Sasaki
So
22:43
7:34
32
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
108:01
21:36
7:12
115 Sierra Jorgense
Fr
20:47
6:56
14
Ariella Lee
Jr
21:23
7:08
22
Luzy Guanuna
Fr
21:40
7:13
24
Marin Haluza
So
21:55
7:18
26
Emma Powers
Jr
22:17
7:26
29
Drew Robeson
Jr
22:27
7:29
30
Paloma Gutierre
Fr
23:04
7:41
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.