Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/6/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Karuku So JV 17:26 5:49 3 11/131 3/35 3/35 3/6 18:12
(0:46,4.2)
18:12
(0:46,4.2)
18:12
(0:46,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So JV 20:36 6:52 3 90/131 24/35 24/35 1/2 21:18
(0:42,3.3)
21:18
(0:42,3.3)
21:18
(0:42,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom So JV 18:07 6:02 3 26/131 8/35 8/35 1/5 19:10
(1:03,5.4)
19:10
(1:03,5.4)
19:10
(1:03,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Benjamin Suminski Jr JV 17:24 5:48 3 10/131 2/35 2/35 4/6 18:39
(1:15,6.7)
18:24
(1:00,5.4)
18:24
(1:00,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bobby Santos So JV 17:24 5:48 3 9/131 1/35 1/35 4/6 18:09
(0:45,4.2)
18:09
(0:45,4.2)
18:09
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bradley Pickard So JV 17:55 5:58 3 20/131 6/35 6/35 1/6 18:31
(0:36,3.3)
18:31
(0:36,3.3)
18:31
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Walkley Fr JV 21:14 7:05 3 101/131 28/35 28/35 1/2 21:36
(0:22,1.7)
21:23
(0:09,0.7)
21:23
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Walkley Fr JV 21:39 7:13 3 114/131 31/35 31/35 1/2 20:50 20:50 20:50
Colin Beck Fr JV 21:25 7:08 3 109/131 29/35 29/35 1/2 21:07 21:07 21:07
Donavan Graham Fr JV 18:52 6:17 3 48/131 16/35 16/35 1/5 19:30
(0:38,3.2)
19:30
(0:38,3.2)
19:30
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Sy Jr JV 19:46 6:35 3 77/131 22/35 22/35 1/2 20:51
(1:05,5.2)
20:51
(1:05,5.2)
20:51
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fernando Santos Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 42/131 14/35 14/35 1/5 19:12
(0:33,2.8)
19:12
(0:33,2.8)
19:12
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Macleod Fr JV 21:01 7:00 3 99/131 27/35 27/35 1/2 21:32
(0:31,2.4)
21:32
(0:31,2.4)
21:32
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hayden Lewis Fr JV 18:24 6:08 3 36/131 12/35 12/35 1/5 19:03
(0:39,3.4)
19:03
(0:39,3.4)
19:03
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Saunders Jr JV 18:09 6:03 3 27/131 9/35 9/35 1/5 18:13
(0:04,0.4)
18:13
(0:04,0.4)
18:13
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Leyva Fr JV 19:42 6:34 3 75/131 21/35 21/35 1/2 21:02
(1:20,6.4)
21:02
(1:20,6.4)
21:02
(1:20,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jeffrey Atterbury Fr JV 24:28 8:09 3 129/131 35/35 35/35 2/2 23:56 23:56 23:56
Joseph Lane Jr JV 19:57 6:39 3 80/131 23/35 23/35 1/2 20:44
(0:47,3.8)
20:11
(0:14,1.2)
20:11
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Ferguson Fr JV 19:34 6:31 3 67/131 18/35 18/35 1/3 19:56
(0:22,1.8)
19:56
(0:22,1.8)
19:56
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Bill So JV 22:25 7:28 3 119/131 33/35 33/35 1/2 22:18 22:18 22:18
Kyle Humphrey So JV 18:12 6:04 3 29/131 11/35 11/35 1/5 18:41
(0:29,2.5)
18:41
(0:29,2.5)
18:41
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marcus Coleman Fr JV 21:31 7:10 3 111/131 30/35 30/35 1/2 22:32
(1:01,4.5)
22:32
(1:01,4.5)
22:32
(1:01,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr JV 19:35 6:32 3 68/131 19/35 19/35 1/2 20:15
(0:40,3.3)
20:15
(0:40,3.3)
20:15
(0:40,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Myles Davis So JV 23:44 7:55 3 126/131 34/35 34/35 2/2 25:00
(1:16,5.1)
25:00
(1:16,5.1)
25:00
(1:16,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr JV 19:38 6:33 3 72/131 20/35 20/35 1/2 23:38
(4:00,16.9)
20:35
(0:57,4.6)
20:35
(0:57,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Siapno So JV 21:56 7:19 3 117/131 32/35 32/35 2/2 23:35
(1:39,7.0)
23:35
(1:39,7.0)
23:35
(1:39,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Reece Lacour Fr JV 18:10 6:03 3 28/131 10/35 10/35 1/5 18:28
(0:18,1.7)
18:28
(0:18,1.7)
18:28
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Duenas So JV 18:02 6:01 3 23/131 7/35 7/35 1/5 18:33
(0:31,2.7)
18:33
(0:31,2.7)
18:33
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Skyler Lawson So JV 20:38 6:53 3 92/131 26/35 26/35 1/2 20:44
(0:06,0.4)
20:44
(0:06,0.4)
20:44
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Takashi Joubert Jr JV 18:28 6:09 3 38/131 13/35 13/35 1/5 19:09
(0:41,3.5)
18:44
(0:16,1.4)
18:44
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Boaz Fr JV 18:51 6:17 3 47/131 15/35 15/35 1/5 18:53
(0:02,0.1)
18:53
(0:02,0.1)
18:53
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Hodges Fr JV 19:01 6:20 3 51/131 17/35 17/35 1/4 19:14
(0:13,1.2)
19:14
(0:13,1.2)
19:14
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ruuspakka So JV 17:50 5:57 3 19/131 5/35 5/35 2/6 18:23
(0:33,3.0)
18:23
(0:33,3.0)
18:23
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tyler Koyamatsu So JV 17:45 5:55 3 15/131 4/35 4/35 2/6 18:31
(0:46,4.1)
18:31
(0:46,4.1)
18:31
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zachary Skalak So JV 20:37 6:52 3 91/131 25/35 25/35 1/2 21:40
(1:03,4.8)
20:55
(0:18,1.4)
20:55
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/6 87:49
0:26
3 5:51 5:48 5:57 64 5:46 89:32
(1:43,1.9)
89:32
(1:43,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bobby Santos (9), Benjamin Suminski (10), Alan Karuku (11), Tyler Koyamatsu (15), Trevor Ruuspakka (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 90:23
0:15
3 6:02 5:58 6:03 15 6:02 92:11
(1:48,2.0)
92:11
(1:48,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bradley Pickard (1), Ryan Duenas (2), Benjamin Ahlstrom (3), Jacob Saunders (4), Reece Lacour (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 92:34
0:39
3 6:10 6:04 6:17 15 6:10 94:50
(2:16,2.4)
94:50
(2:16,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kyle Humphrey (1), Hayden Lewis (2), Takashi Joubert (3), Fernando Santos (4), Trevor Boaz (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 96:40
0:46
3 6:27 6:17 6:33 15 6:27 103:52
(7:12,6.9)
103:52
(7:12,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Donavan Graham (1), Trevor Hodges (2), Justin Ferguson (3), Mitchell Kadowaki (4), Noah Astorgano-shuh (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 100:38
0:55
3 6:43 6:34 6:52 17 6:43 Jake Leyva (1), Eric Sy (2), Joseph Lane (3), Alexander Astorgano-Shuh (5), Zachary Skalak (6)
JV 6th 5 1/2 105:49
0:53
3 7:03 6:53 7:10 22 7:03 Skyler Lawson (1), Garrett Macleod (2), Brandon Walkley (3), Colin Beck (7), Marcus Coleman (9)
JV 7th 5 2/2 114:12
2:49
3 7:37 7:13 8:09 31 7:34 Brian Walkley (1), Noah Siapno (4), Kyle Bill (5), Myles Davis (9), Jeffrey Atterbury (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 16:39 5:33
2 Tyler Neal Jr Poway 16:47 5:36
3 Luke Shuler So Poway 16:52 5:37
4 Brennan Cloes So Mt Carmel 16:59 5:40
5 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 17:01 5:40
6 Zachary Kraft Jr Poway 17:13 5:44
7 Jerrod Dalupan Fr Mt Carmel 17:20 5:47
8 Tristan Cany Fr Torrey Pines 17:21 5:47
9 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 17:24 5:48 1/35 1/35 4/6 18:09
(0:45)
18:09
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Benjamin Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:24 5:48 2/35 2/35 4/6 18:39
(1:15)
18:24
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 17:26 5:49 3/35 3/35 3/6 18:12
(0:46)
18:12
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt Carmel 17:36 5:52
13 Trevor Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 17:41 5:54
14 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 17:42 5:54
15 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 17:45 5:55 4/35 4/35 2/6 18:31
(0:46)
18:31
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Gio Guanuna So Poway 17:46 5:55
17 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Academy 17:48 5:56
18 Cedrick Chiu So Poway 17:49 5:56
19 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 17:50 5:57 5/35 5/35 2/6 18:23
(0:33)
18:23
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 17:55 5:58 6/35 6/35 1/6 18:31
(0:36)
18:31
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 17:58 5:59
22 Logan Magin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:01 6:00
23 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 18:02 6:01 7/35 7/35 1/5 18:33
(0:31)
18:33
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Varkey Alumootil Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:03 6:01
25 Adam Pavlakovic So Mt Carmel 18:04 6:01
26 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 18:07 6:02 8/35 8/35 1/5 19:10
(1:03)
19:10
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:09 6:03 9/35 9/35 1/5 18:13
(0:04)
18:13
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:10 6:03 10/35 10/35 1/5 18:28
(0:18)
18:28
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 18:12 6:04 11/35 11/35 1/5 18:41
(0:29)
18:41
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Allan Edmunds So Torrey Pines 18:12 6:04
31 Joshua Mcafee Sr Westview 18:14 6:05
32 Gavin Blain Jr Poway 18:16 6:05
33 Ryan Beatty Fr Mt Carmel 18:19 6:06
34 Max Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:21 6:07
35 Sean Glancy Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:22 6:07
36 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:24 6:08 12/35 12/35 1/5 19:03
(0:39)
19:03
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Kent Williams So Mt Carmel 18:27 6:09
38 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:28 6:09 13/35 13/35 1/5 19:09
(0:41)
18:44
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Aaron Hayne Fr Poway 18:33 6:11
40 Mendel Baljon Jr Poway 18:35 6:12
41 Micah Hirashiki Jr Poway 18:36 6:12
42 Fernando Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:39 6:13 14/35 14/35 1/5 19:12
(0:33)
19:12
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Brandon Mitchell Jr Poway 18:45 6:15
44 Cole Miller So Westview 18:45 6:15
45 William Truong So Canyon Crest Academy 18:49 6:16
46 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:50 6:17
47 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:51 6:17 15/35 15/35 1/5 18:53
(0:02)
18:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:52 6:17 16/35 16/35 1/5 19:30
(0:38)
19:30
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Adan Ramirez Jr Mt Carmel 18:52 6:17
50 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt Carmel 19:01 6:20
51 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:01 6:20 17/35 17/35 1/4 19:14
(0:13)
19:14
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 19:02 6:21
53 Erik Gunnerson Fr Torrey Pines 19:06 6:22
54 Arthur Knowler Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:07 6:22
55 Jeff Bauer Jr Poway 19:07 6:22
56 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:08 6:23
57 Ethan Pham So Canyon Crest Academy 19:11 6:24
58 Sam Armstrong Fr Poway 19:13 6:24
59 Grant Beatty Jr Mt Carmel 19:18 6:26
60 Luke Beckwith Jr Poway 19:18 6:26
61 Benjamin Hutton Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:21 6:27
62 Jack Deere So Canyon Crest Academy 19:23 6:28
63 Khirin Dacanay So Poway 19:27 6:29
64 Jacob Jurisoo Fr Mt Carmel 19:28 6:29
65 Tanner Mcghee Fr Poway 19:29 6:30
66 Ben Gross So Torrey Pines 19:33 6:31
67 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:34 6:31 18/35 18/35 1/3 19:56
(0:22)
19:56
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:35 6:32 19/35 19/35 1/2 20:15
(0:40)
20:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 19:35 6:32
70 Zachary Carolino So Mt Carmel 19:35 6:32
71 Isaac Coulapides Fr Mt Carmel 19:35 6:32
72 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:38 6:33 20/35 20/35 1/2 23:38
(4:00)
20:35
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Nicolas Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:39 6:33
74 Edward Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 19:41 6:34
75 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:42 6:34 21/35 21/35 1/2 21:02
(1:20)
21:02
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Quinton Dai Jr Poway 19:43 6:34
77 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:46 6:35 22/35 22/35 1/2 20:51
(1:05)
20:51
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 19:52 6:37
79 Andrew Edmonton Fr Poway 19:56 6:39
80 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:57 6:39 23/35 23/35 1/2 20:44
(0:47)
20:11
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 David Anderson Fr Mt Carmel 19:57 6:39
82 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 20:11 6:44
83 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt Carmel 20:11 6:44
84 Joaquin Fuenzalida Jr Poway 20:22 6:47
85 Zachary Smart Fr Poway 20:24 6:48
86 Brogan Day Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:26 6:49
87 Miguel Hernandez Jr Poway 20:27 6:49
88 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 20:29 6:50
89 Nathan Waibel So Poway 20:30 6:50
90 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Rancho Bernardo 20:36 6:52 24/35 24/35 1/2 21:18
(0:42)
21:18
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 20:37 6:52 25/35 25/35 1/2 21:40
(1:03)
20:55
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 20:38 6:53 26/35 26/35 1/2 20:44
(0:06)
20:44
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Gavin Haley Fr Torrey Pines 20:40 6:53
94 Jack Bartick So Mt Carmel 20:50 6:57
95 Justin Tintiangco Fr Mt Carmel 20:50 6:57
96 Alec Buetow Fr Poway 20:54 6:58
97 Adory Vo Fr Torrey Pines 20:54 6:58
98 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 20:59 7:00
99 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:01 7:00 27/35 27/35 1/2 21:32
(0:31)
21:32
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
100 Dane Mansfield Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:10 7:03
101 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:14 7:05 28/35 28/35 1/2 21:36
(0:22)
21:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 George Mandell So Poway 21:19 7:06
103 Gabriel Villar Jr Poway 21:19 7:06
104 David Sun Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:22 7:07
105 Gavin Metz Jr Poway 21:22 7:07
106 Andrew Martinez Jr Poway 21:22 7:07
107 Steven Ferry Fr Poway 21:24 7:08
108 Isaac Martinez Fr Poway 21:24 7:08
109 Colin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:25 7:08 29/35 29/35 1/2 21:07 21:07
110 Noah Velasic Fr Poway 21:27 7:09
111 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:31 7:10 30/35 30/35 1/2 22:32
(1:01)
22:32
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Derek Nakanishi So Canyon Crest Academy 21:31 7:10
113 Luke Bramwell So Poway 21:37 7:12
114 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:39 7:13 31/35 31/35 1/2 20:50 20:50
115 David Intrabartolo Jr Poway 21:51 7:17
116 Benjamin Hoopes Fr Poway 21:56 7:19
117 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 21:56 7:19 32/35 32/35 2/2 23:35
(1:39)
23:35
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Anthony Yang So Westview 22:00 7:20
119 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 22:25 7:28 33/35 33/35 1/2 22:18 22:18
120 Jason Camarena So Westview 22:31 7:30
121 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 22:38 7:33
122 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 22:51 7:37
123 Mark Taylor Fr Poway 22:52 7:37
124 Cole Dixon Jr Poway 23:16 7:45
125 Sean Reese So Poway 23:39 7:53
126 Myles Davis So Rancho Bernardo 23:44 7:55 34/35 34/35 2/2 25:00
(1:16)
25:00
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Spencer Vierra Jr Poway 23:57 7:59
128 Sergio Fernandez So Poway 24:18 8:06
129 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:28 8:09 35/35 35/35 2/2 23:56 23:56
130 Jay Dalvie Jr Poway 24:31 8:10
131 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Poway 26:17 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
86:27
17:17
5:46
45 Tyler Neal
Jr
16:47
5:36
2
Luke Shuler
So
16:52
5:37
3
Zachary Kraft
Jr
17:13
5:44
6
Gio Guanuna
So
17:46
5:55
16
Cedrick Chiu
So
17:49
5:56
18
Gavin Blain
Jr
18:16
6:05
28
Aaron Hayne
Fr
18:33
6:11
33
2 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
86:41
17:20
5:47
49 Travis Hellenka
So
16:39
5:33
1
Peter Mashman
Fr
17:01
5:40
5
Tristan Cany
Fr
17:21
5:47
8
Mark Yaroshev
Jr
17:42
5:54
14
Blake Hayes
So
17:58
5:59
21
Allan Edmunds
So
18:12
6:04
26
Bryant Castillo
So
19:02
6:21
37
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
87:49
17:34
5:51
64 Bobby Santos
So
17:24
5:48
9
Benjamin Suminski
Jr
17:24
5:48
10
Alan Karuku
So
17:26
5:49
11
Tyler Koyamats
So
17:45
5:55
15
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
17:50
5:57
19
Bradley Pickard
So
17:55
5:58
20
Ryan Duenas
So
18:02
6:01
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
88:18
17:40
5:53
77 Brennan Cloes
So
16:59
5:40
4
Jerrod Dalupan
Fr
17:20
5:47
7
Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
17:36
5:52
12
Adam Pavlakov
So
18:04
6:01
25
Ryan Beatty
Fr
18:19
6:06
29
Kent Williams
So
18:27
6:09
32
Adan Ramirez
Jr
18:52
6:17
36
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
89:54
17:59
6:00
106 Trevor Peterson
So
17:41
5:54
13
Cole Petkevic
So
17:48
5:56
17
Logan Magin
Fr
18:01
6:00
22
Varkey Alumooti
Jr
18:03
6:01
24
Max Enriquez
Fr
18:21
6:07
30
Sean Glancy
Jr
18:22
6:07
31
William Truong
So
18:49
6:16
35
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
100:27
20:05
6:42
178 Joshua Mcafee
Sr
18:14
6:05
27
Cole Miller
So
18:45
6:15
34
Jacob Schwartz
Fr
20:29
6:50
38
Euan Cousar
Fr
20:59
7:00
39
Anthony Yang
So
22:00
7:20
40
Jason Camarena
So
22:31
7:30
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
90:23
18:05
6:02
15 Bradley Pickard
So
17:55
5:58
1
Ryan Duenas
So
18:02
6:01
2
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
18:07
6:02
3
Jacob Saunders
Jr
18:09
6:03
4
Reece Lacour
Fr
18:10
6:03
5
Kyle Humphrey
So
18:12
6:04
6
Hayden Lewis
Fr
18:24
6:08
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Poway
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
92:45
18:33
6:11
62 Gavin Blain
Jr
18:16
6:05
8
Aaron Hayne
Fr
18:33
6:11
12
Mendel Baljon
Jr
18:35
6:12
13
Micah Hirashik
Jr
18:36
6:12
14
Brandon Mitchell
Jr
18:45
6:15
15
Jeff Bauer
Jr
19:07
6:22
23
Sam Armstron
Fr
19:13
6:24
26
3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
94:16
18:51
6:17
88 Sean Glancy
Jr
18:22
6:07
9
William Truong
So
18:49
6:16
16
Samuel Pak
Jr
18:50
6:17
17
Arthur Knowler
Fr
19:07
6:22
22
Eduardo Pavez
Jr
19:08
6:23
24
Ethan Pham
So
19:11
6:24
25
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
19:21
6:27
28
4 Mt Carmel
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
95:06
19:01
6:20
104 Kent Williams
So
18:27
6:09
11
Adan Ramirez
Jr
18:52
6:17
18
Ernesto Moran
Fr
19:01
6:20
19
Grant Beatty
Jr
19:18
6:26
27
Jacob Jurisoo
Fr
19:28
6:29
29
Zachary Carolino
So
19:35
6:32
32
Isaac Coulapid
Fr
19:35
6:32
33
5 Torrey Pines
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:23
95:28
19:06
6:22
109 Allan Edmunds
So
18:12
6:04
7
Bryant Castillo
So
19:02
6:21
20
Erik Gunnerso
Fr
19:06
6:22
21
Ben Gross
So
19:33
6:31
30
Brady Coulter
Jr
19:35
6:32
31
Edward Garcia
Jr
19:41
6:34
34
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
19:52
6:37
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
92:34
18:31
6:10
15 Kyle Humphrey
So
18:12
6:04
1
Hayden Lewis
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Takashi Joubert
Jr
18:28
6:09
3
Fernando Santos
Jr
18:39
6:13
4
Trevor Boaz
Fr
18:51
6:17
5
Donavan Graham
Fr
18:52
6:17
6
Trevor Hodges
Fr
19:01
6:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
96:34
19:19
6:26
58 Jeff Bauer
Jr
19:07
6:22
8
Sam Armstron
Fr
19:13
6:24
10
Luke Beckwith
Jr
19:18
6:26
11
Khirin Dacanay
So
19:27
6:29
14
Tanner Mcghee
Fr
19:29
6:30
15
Quinton Dai
Jr
19:43
6:34
20
Andrew Edmonton
Fr
19:56
6:39
22
3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
98:00
19:36
6:32
78 Ethan Pham
So
19:11
6:24
9
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
19:21
6:27
12
Jack Deere
So
19:23
6:28
13
Nicolas Enriquez
Fr
19:39
6:33
18
Brogan Day
Jr
20:26
6:49
26
Dane Mansfiel
Fr
21:10
7:03
31
David Sun
Fr
21:22
7:07
32
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
100:08
20:02
6:41
109 Zachary Carolino
So
19:35
6:32
16
Isaac Coulapid
Fr
19:35
6:32
17
David Anderson
Fr
19:57
6:39
23
Jacob Gopp
Fr
20:11
6:44
25
Jack Bartick
So
20:50
6:57
28
Justin Tintiang
Fr
20:50
6:57
29




5 Torrey Pines
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
101:18
20:16
6:45
121 Edward Garcia
Jr
19:41
6:34
19
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
Cody Lin
Jr
20:11
6:44
24
Gavin Haley
Fr
20:40
6:53
27
Adory Vo
Fr
20:54
6:58
30
Josh Kim
Fr
22:38
7:33
33
Thomas Akday
Fr
22:51
7:37
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
96:40
19:20
6:27
15 Donavan Graham
Fr
18:52
6:17
1
Trevor Hodges
Fr
19:01
6:20
2
Justin Ferguson
Fr
19:34
6:31
3
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
19:35
6:32
4
Noah Astorgan
Fr
19:38
6:33
5
Jake Leyva
Fr
19:42
6:34
6
Eric Sy
Jr
19:46
6:35
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
100:52
20:10
6:43
49 Quinton Dai
Jr
19:43
6:34
7
Andrew Edmonton
Fr
19:56
6:39
9
Joaquin Fuenzali
Jr
20:22
6:47
10
Zachary Smart
Fr
20:24
6:48
11
Miguel Hernande
Jr
20:27
6:49
12
Nathan Waibel
So
20:30
6:50
13
Alec Buetow
Fr
20:54
6:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
100:38
20:08
6:43
17 Jake Leyva
Fr
19:42
6:34
1
Eric Sy
Jr
19:46
6:35
2
Joseph Lane
Jr
19:57
6:39
3
Alexande Astorgan
So
20:36
6:52
5
Zachary Skalak
So
20:37
6:52
6
Skyler Lawson
So
20:38
6:53
7
Garrett Macleod
Fr
21:01
7:00
9
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
105:24
21:05
7:02
45 Nathan Waibel
So
20:30
6:50
4
Alec Buetow
Fr
20:54
6:58
8
George Mandell
So
21:19
7:06
10
Gabriel Villar
Jr
21:19
7:06
11
Gavin Metz
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Andrew Martinez
Jr
21:22
7:07
13
Steven Ferry
Fr
21:24
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
105:49
21:10
7:03
22 Skyler Lawson
So
20:38
6:53
1
Garrett Macleod
Fr
21:01
7:00
2
Brandon Walkley
Fr
21:14
7:05
3
Colin Beck
Fr
21:25
7:08
7
Marcus Coleman
Fr
21:31
7:10
9
Brian Walkley
Fr
21:39
7:13
11
Noah Siapno
So
21:56
7:19
14
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
107:14
21:27
7:09
33 Andrew Martinez
Jr
21:22
7:07
4
Steven Ferry
Fr
21:24
7:08
5
Isaac Martinez
Fr
21:24
7:08
6
Noah Velasic
Fr
21:27
7:09
8
Luke Bramwell
So
21:37
7:12
10
David Intrabar
Jr
21:51
7:17
12
Benjamin Hoopes
Fr
21:56
7:19
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:48
113:34
22:43
7:34
26 David Intrabar
Jr
21:51
7:17
2
Benjamin Hoopes
Fr
21:56
7:19
3
Mark Taylor
Fr
22:52
7:37
6
Cole Dixon
Jr
23:16
7:45
7
Sean Reese
So
23:39
7:53
8
Spencer Vierra
Jr
23:57
7:59
10
Sergio Fernande
So
24:18
8:06
11
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:49
114:12
22:50
7:37
31 Brian Walkley
Fr
21:39
7:13
1
Noah Siapno
So
21:56
7:19
4
Kyle Bill
So
22:25
7:28
5
Myles Davis
So
23:44
7:55
9
Jeffrey Atterbur
Fr
24:28
8:09
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.