Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/6/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Apfeld Fr JV 23:43 7:54 3 45/89 6/15 6/15 5/6
Allison Boaz Fr JV 19:36 6:32 3 1/89 1/15 1/15 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amanda Smith So JV 22:52 7:37 3 39/89 5/15 5/15 5/6 23:18
(0:26,1.9)
23:18
(0:26,1.9)
23:18
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Chose So JV 22:12 7:24 3 24/89 2/15 2/15 5/6 23:15
(1:03,4.5)
23:15
(1:03,4.5)
23:15
(1:03,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ellin Zhao Sr JV 27:50 9:17 3 83/89 12/15 12/15 5/5 28:56
(1:06,3.8)
28:56
(1:06,3.8)
28:56
(1:06,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erika Roque So JV 27:37 9:12 3 81/89 11/15 11/15 5/5 28:28
(0:51,3.0)
28:28
(0:51,3.0)
28:28
(0:51,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hailey Sasaki So JV 22:49 7:36 3 38/89 4/15 4/15 5/6 23:31
(0:42,3.0)
23:31
(0:42,3.0)
23:31
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jade Rubio Jr JV 28:52 9:37 3 86/89 13/15 13/15 5/5 28:28 28:28 28:28
Jade Snelling Jr JV 26:07 8:42 3 71/89 10/15 10/15 5/5 28:58
(2:51,9.9)
28:58
(2:51,9.9)
28:58
(2:51,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kailey Lyche So JV 29:06 9:42 3 88/89 14/15 14/15 5/5 30:13
(1:07,3.7)
30:13
(1:07,3.7)
30:13
(1:07,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Hogan Fr JV 31:59 10:40 3 89/89 15/15 15/15 4/4
Madelyn Hernandez Fr JV 25:41 8:34 3 66/89 9/15 9/15 5/5 29:00
(3:19,11.5)
29:00
(3:19,11.5)
29:00
(3:19,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miranda Krueger Jr JV 24:49 8:16 3 56/89 8/15 8/15 5/6 26:20
(1:31,5.8)
26:20
(1:31,5.8)
26:20
(1:31,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morgan Withers So JV 24:09 8:03 3 48/89 7/15 7/15 5/6 24:47
(0:38,2.5)
24:47
(0:38,2.5)
24:47
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Natalie Hultner So JV 22:42 7:34 3 34/89 3/15 3/15 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/6 110:11
3:16
3 7:21 6:32 7:37 118 6:53 121:11
(11:00,9.1)
121:11
(11:00,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Allison Boaz (1), Chloe Chose (24), Natalie Hultner (30), Hailey Sasaki (31), Amanda Smith (32)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 124:29
2:24
3 8:18 7:54 8:42 123 7:26 141:18
(16:49,11.9)
141:18
(16:49,11.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Allison Apfeld (17), Morgan Withers (19), Miranda Krueger (26), Madelyn Hernandez (30), Jade Snelling (31)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 145:24
4:22
3 9:42 9:12 10:40 107 8:01 Erika Roque (18), Ellin Zhao (20), Jade Rubio (22), Kailey Lyche (23), Katie Hogan (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:36 6:32 1/15 1/15 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Maya Tantuwaya So Canyon Crest Academy 19:37 6:32
3 Samantha Ortega So Canyon Crest Academy 20:39 6:53
4 Jessie Frimodig Fr Torrey Pines 20:42 6:54
5 Samantha Breede So Mt Carmel 20:46 6:55
6 Killian Picard Fr Mt Carmel 20:47 6:56
7 Erin Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 20:49 6:56
8 Sarah Tu So Canyon Crest Academy 20:53 6:58
9 Sierra Jorgensen Fr Poway 21:02 7:01
10 Alison Appelgate Fr Torrey Pines 21:03 7:01
11 Clara Song Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:16 7:05
12 Quincy Erturk Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:28 7:09
13 Ann Ryan Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:37 7:12
14 Gloria Kalt Fr Torrey Pines 21:40 7:13
15 Claire Szynanski Jr Torrey Pines 21:44 7:15
16 Luzy Guanuna Fr Poway 21:44 7:15
17 Emma Powers Jr Poway 21:45 7:15
18 Karina Vajda Jr Torrey Pines 21:56 7:19
19 Kasey Boyd Fr Mt Carmel 21:56 7:19
20 Marin Haluza So Poway 21:59 7:20
21 Paloma Gutierrez Fr Poway 22:00 7:20
22 Kayla Olmsted So Mt Carmel 22:03 7:21
23 Carley Smith So Westview 22:07 7:22
24 Chloe Chose So Rancho Bernardo 22:12 7:24 2/15 2/15 5/6 23:15
(1:03)
23:15
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Siena Fischel Fr Torrey Pines 22:13 7:24
26 Kylie Heinzman Fr Mt Carmel 22:15 7:25
27 Ava Hanna So Torrey Pines 22:17 7:26
28 Drew Robeson Jr Poway 22:17 7:26
29 Caroline Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 22:23 7:28
30 Hannah Lambert So Westview 22:24 7:28
31 Jiyounh Moon So Torrey Pines 22:29 7:30
32 Haley Platt So Torrey Pines 22:33 7:31
33 Brianna Vaughan Fr Torrey Pines 22:42 7:34
34 Natalie Hultner So Rancho Bernardo 22:42 7:34 3/15 3/15 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Laura Krasnow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:43 7:34
36 Julia Diamant So Canyon Crest Academy 22:47 7:36
37 Camryn Mcallister Fr Torrey Pines 22:48 7:36
38 Hailey Sasaki So Rancho Bernardo 22:49 7:36 4/15 4/15 5/6 23:31
(0:42)
23:31
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 22:52 7:37 5/15 5/15 5/6 23:18
(0:26)
23:18
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Julia Hindle Fr Mt Carmel 22:53 7:38
41 Natalie Aguinaldo Jr Westview 22:54 7:38
42 Katarina Laspada So Canyon Crest Academy 23:00 7:40
43 Madison Hobbs Jr Mt Carmel 23:06 7:42
44 Shelby Brown So Poway 23:08 7:43
45 Allison Apfeld Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:43 7:54 6/15 6/15 5/6
46 Sarina Sabouri Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:55 7:58
47 Lauren Scheg Jr Torrey Pines 23:56 7:59
48 Morgan Withers So Rancho Bernardo 24:09 8:03 7/15 7/15 5/6 24:47
(0:38)
24:47
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Amy Welsh So Mt Carmel 24:10 8:03
50 Megan Elias Jr Poway 24:23 8:08
51 Noorhan Ibraheem Fr Westview 24:29 8:10
52 Breonna May Fr Poway 24:36 8:12
53 Kylie Wilke Jr Poway 24:43 8:14
54 Fiona Boyle So Poway 24:43 8:14
55 Aileen Yeh So Canyon Crest Academy 24:48 8:16
56 Miranda Krueger Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:49 8:16 8/15 8/15 5/6 26:20
(1:31)
26:20
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Kaylee Calver Jr Mt Carmel 24:51 8:17
58 Kalli Taylor Jr Poway 24:57 8:19
59 Kinley Jorgensen Jr Poway 25:00 8:20
60 Paige Lendrum Fr Torrey Pines 25:05 8:22
61 Taraneh Barjesteh So Canyon Crest Academy 25:08 8:23
62 Michelle Serrano Fr Poway 25:09 8:23
63 Anna Deininger Jr Mt Carmel 25:15 8:25
64 Kaelin Facun So Poway 25:33 8:31
65 Maddy Perdue Jr Torrey Pines 25:40 8:33
66 Madelyn Hernandez Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:41 8:34 9/15 9/15 5/5 29:00
(3:19)
29:00
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Anna Uranga So Torrey Pines 25:56 8:39
68 Afia Khan Jr Torrey Pines 25:57 8:39
69 Madison Lerner Jr Poway 26:00 8:40
70 Jasmine Shafie So Westview 26:02 8:41
71 Jade Snelling Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:07 8:42 10/15 10/15 5/5 28:58
(2:51)
28:58
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Lina Lew Fr Westview 26:10 8:43
73 Johawna Penna Jr Torrey Pines 26:11 8:44
74 Hannah Arado So Mt Carmel 26:12 8:44
75 Jullie Ann Carlton Fr Mt Carmel 26:24 8:48
76 Madison Smith Fr Mt Carmel 26:30 8:50
77 Kelsey Bessent So Torrey Pines 26:30 8:50
78 Grace Zabrocki Fr Poway 26:39 8:53
79 Liliana Lupton Jr Poway 26:59 9:00
80 Johanna Rice So Canyon Crest Academy 27:00 9:00
81 Erika Roque So Rancho Bernardo 27:37 9:12 11/15 11/15 5/5 28:28
(0:51)
28:28
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Sarah Earnest Fr Mt Carmel 27:45 9:15
83 Ellin Zhao Sr Rancho Bernardo 27:50 9:17 12/15 12/15 5/5 28:56
(1:06)
28:56
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Zenna Li Fr Mt Carmel 28:27 9:29
85 Leah Mori Fr Westview 28:29 9:30
86 Jade Rubio Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:52 9:37 13/15 13/15 5/5 28:28 28:28
87 Hannah Kooyman Jr Westview 29:00 9:40
88 Kailey Lyche So Rancho Bernardo 29:06 9:42 14/15 14/15 5/5 30:13
(1:07)
30:13
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Katie Hogan Fr Rancho Bernardo 31:59 10:40 15/15 15/15 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
103:14
20:39
6:53
31 Maya Tantuway
So
19:37
6:32
2
Samantha Ortega
So
20:39
6:53
3
Erin Beck
So
20:49
6:56
7
Sarah Tu
So
20:53
6:58
8
Clara Song
Fr
21:16
7:05
11
Quincy Erturk
Jr
21:28
7:09
12
Ann Ryan
Jr
21:37
7:12
13
2 Torrey Pines
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
107:05
21:25
7:08
61 Jessie Frimodig
Fr
20:42
6:54
4
Alison Appelgat
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Gloria Kalt
Fr
21:40
7:13
14
Claire Szynansk
Jr
21:44
7:15
15
Karina Vajda
Jr
21:56
7:19
18
Siena Fischel
Fr
22:13
7:24
25
Ava Hanna
So
22:17
7:26
27
3 Mt Carmel
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
107:47
21:33
7:11
78 Samantha Breede
So
20:46
6:55
5
Killian Picard
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Kasey Boyd
Fr
21:56
7:19
19
Kayla Olmsted
So
22:03
7:21
22
Kylie Heinzman
Fr
22:15
7:25
26
Julia Hindle
Fr
22:53
7:38
33
Madison Hobbs
Jr
23:06
7:42
35
4 Poway
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
108:30
21:42
7:14
83 Sierra Jorgense
Fr
21:02
7:01
9
Luzy Guanuna
Fr
21:44
7:15
16
Emma Powers
Jr
21:45
7:15
17
Marin Haluza
So
21:59
7:20
20
Paloma Gutierre
Fr
22:00
7:20
21
Drew Robeson
Jr
22:17
7:26
28
Shelby Brown
So
23:08
7:43
36
5 Rancho Bernardo
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
110:11
22:02
7:21
118 Allison Boaz
Fr
19:36
6:32
1
Chloe Chose
So
22:12
7:24
24
Natalie Hultner
So
22:42
7:34
30
Hailey Sasaki
So
22:49
7:36
31
Amanda Smith
So
22:52
7:37
32
Allison Apfeld
Fr
23:43
7:54
37
Morgan Withers
So
24:09
8:03
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
117:56
23:35
7:52
165 Carley Smith
So
22:07
7:22
23
Hannah Lambert
So
22:24
7:28
29
Natalie Aguinald
Jr
22:54
7:38
34
Noorhan Ibraheem
Fr
24:29
8:10
39
Jasmine Shafie
So
26:02
8:41
40
Lina Lew
Fr
26:10
8:43
41
Leah Mori
Fr
28:29
9:30
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
111:55
22:23
7:28
28 Siena Fischel
Fr
22:13
7:24
3
Ava Hanna
So
22:17
7:26
4
Caroline Zhang
Jr
22:23
7:28
6
Jiyounh Moon
So
22:29
7:30
7
Haley Platt
So
22:33
7:31
8
Brianna Vaughan
Fr
22:42
7:34
9
Camryn Mcallist
Fr
22:48
7:36
12
2 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:32
111:35
22:19
7:26
38 Quincy Erturk
Jr
21:28
7:09
1
Ann Ryan
Jr
21:37
7:12
2
Laura Krasnow
Fr
22:43
7:34
10
Julia Diamant
So
22:47
7:36
11
Katarina Laspada
So
23:00
7:40
14
Sarina Sabouri
Fr
23:55
7:58
18
Aileen Yeh
So
24:48
8:16
25
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
119:07
23:49
7:56
87 Drew Robeson
Jr
22:17
7:26
5
Shelby Brown
So
23:08
7:43
16
Megan Elias
Jr
24:23
8:08
21
Breonna May
Fr
24:36
8:12
22
Kylie Wilke
Jr
24:43
8:14
23
Fiona Boyle
So
24:43
8:14
24
Kalli Taylor
Jr
24:57
8:19
28
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
120:15
24:03
8:01
104 Julia Hindle
Fr
22:53
7:38
13
Madison Hobbs
Jr
23:06
7:42
15
Amy Welsh
So
24:10
8:03
20
Kaylee Calver
Jr
24:51
8:17
27
Anna Deininge
Jr
25:15
8:25
29
Hannah Arado
So
26:12
8:44
32
Jullie Ann Carlton
Fr
26:24
8:48
33
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
124:29
24:54
8:18
123 Allison Apfeld
Fr
23:43
7:54
17
Morgan Withers
So
24:09
8:03
19
Miranda Krueger
Jr
24:49
8:16
26
Madelyn Hernande
Fr
25:41
8:34
30
Jade Snelling
Jr
26:07
8:42
31
Erika Roque
So
27:37
9:12
34
Ellin Zhao
Sr
27:50
9:17
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
120:11
24:02
8:01
23 Brianna Vaughan
Fr
22:42
7:34
1
Camryn Mcallist
Fr
22:48
7:36
2
Lauren Scheg
Jr
23:56
7:59
3
Paige Lendrum
Fr
25:05
8:22
7
Maddy Perdue
Jr
25:40
8:33
10
Anna Uranga
So
25:56
8:39
11
Afia Khan
Jr
25:57
8:39
12
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
125:22
25:04
8:21
32 Fiona Boyle
So
24:43
8:14
4
Kalli Taylor
Jr
24:57
8:19
5
Kinley Jorgense
Jr
25:00
8:20
6
Michelle Serrano
Fr
25:09
8:23
8
Kaelin Facun
So
25:33
8:31
9
Madison Lerner
Jr
26:00
8:40
13
Grace Zabrocki
Fr
26:39
8:53
17
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
135:18
27:04
9:01
85 Hannah Arado
So
26:12
8:44
14
Jullie Ann Carlton
Fr
26:24
8:48
15
Madison Smith
Fr
26:30
8:50
16
Sarah Earnest
Fr
27:45
9:15
19
Zenna Li
Fr
28:27
9:29
21








4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
145:24
29:05
9:42
107 Erika Roque
So
27:37
9:12
18
Ellin Zhao
Sr
27:50
9:17
20
Jade Rubio
Jr
28:52
9:37
22
Kailey Lyche
So
29:06
9:42
23
Katie Hogan
Fr
31:59
10:40
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.