Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ben Suminski Sr V 18:11.8 5:59 3.04 68/131 5/7 5/7 7/19
Bobby Santos Jr V 17:58.9 5:55 3.04 55/131 4/7 4/7 7/19
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr V 16:30.1 5:26 3.04 6/131 1/7 1/7 5/19 17:05
(0:35,3.4)
17:05
(0:35,3.4)
17:05
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeremy Sanchez Sr V 17:20.5 5:42 3.04 32/131 3/7 3/7 4/19 18:09
(0:49,4.5)
18:09
(0:49,4.5)
18:09
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Barron Fr V 18:50.9 6:12 3.04 92/131 7/7 7/7 5/18
Senri Kuroiwa Sr V 16:39.9 5:29 3.04 12/131 2/7 2/7 4/19 17:46
(1:07,6.2)
17:46
(1:07,6.2)
17:46
(1:07,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wesley Domsalla Jr V 18:24.1 6:03 3.04 80/131 6/7 6/7 6/18 18:33
(0:09,0.8)
18:33
(0:09,0.8)
18:33
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 86:41
1:42
3.04 5:42 5:26 5:59 173 5:29 89:08
(2:27,2.7)
89:08
(2:27,2.7)
84:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Fuyuki Kuroiwa (6), Senri Kuroiwa (12), Jeremy Sanchez (32), Bobby Santos (55), Ben Suminski (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel 15:51 5:13
2 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte 16:07.3 5:18
3 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel 16:09 5:19
4 Alex Barr Sr Scripps Ranch 16:23 5:23
5 Jarett Chinn Sr Poway 16:27.8 5:25
6 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:30.1 5:26 1/7 1/7 5/19 17:05
(0:35)
17:05
(0:35)
17:05
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 16:31.8 5:26
8 Brady Dehaven Jr Granite Hills 16:31.9 5:26
9 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte 16:34.1 5:27
10 Michael Downs Sr Poway 16:36.9 5:28
11 Ares Reading So Canyon Crest 16:37.6 5:28
12 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:39.9 5:29 2/7 2/7 4/19 17:46
(1:07)
17:46
(1:07)
17:46
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Samy Belay Sr Hoover (Sd) 16:40.8 5:29
14 James Ferraro Sr West Hills 16:41 5:29
15 Alex Egan Sr San Pasqual 16:42.3 5:30
16 Luis Pina Sr Steele Canyon 16:45.1 5:31
17 Moise Maombi Jr Hoover (Sd) 16:51.1 5:33
18 Kit Carter Sr Poway 16:52.3 5:33
19 Matt Scarlett Jr Steele Canyon 16:53.4 5:33
20 Lukas Hanc Sr Point Loma 16:54.5 5:34
21 Tyler Neal Sr Poway 16:57.2 5:35
22 Noah Tellez-velazquez So San Pasqual 16:59 5:35
23 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 17:01.6 5:36
24 Kyle Kesler Sr Poway 17:03.5 5:37
25 Bryce Evans Sr Scripps Ranch 17:05.2 5:37
26 Keaton Blazer Sr Canyon Crest 17:06.9 5:38
27 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte 17:07.8 5:38
28 Chris Larson Sr Fallbrook 17:10.4 5:39
29 Kyle Gabrielson Jr Valhalla 17:12.2 5:40
30 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte 17:13.7 5:40
31 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte 17:17 5:41
32 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:20.5 5:42 3/7 3/7 4/19 18:09
(0:49)
18:09
(0:49)
18:09
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Frankie Varela So San Pasqual 17:21 5:42
34 Dominic Garza Sr Steele Canyon 17:22.4 5:43
35 Nathan Garcia Jr Southwest (I.V.) 17:23.1 5:43
36 Mathis Wouters So San Pasqual 17:23.5 5:43
37 Dylan Petkevich Sr Canyon Crest 17:23.5 5:43
38 Sam Sneed Jr Grossmont 17:23.8 5:43
39 Rashad Prince So Orange Glen 17:25.1 5:44
40 Jake Waymire So Valhalla 17:27.1 5:44
41 Jack Schaefer Sr Steele Canyon 17:30.5 5:46
42 Ryan Connors So Scripps Ranch 17:33.9 5:47
43 Derek Tingey So West Hills 17:37.7 5:48
44 Zach Kraft Sr Poway 17:37.8 5:48
45 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 17:40.5 5:49
46 Carson Sanchez So Grossmont 17:41.1 5:49
47 Trenton Sikute Jr Valhalla 17:44.6 5:50
48 Christian O'neill Jr Steele Canyon 17:45.5 5:50
49 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte 17:50 5:52
50 Nicholas Cassol So Scripps Ranch 17:50.1 5:52
51 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 17:53.2 5:53
52 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 17:54.9 5:54
53 Cameron Hirsh Sr Poway 17:55.5 5:54
54 Jose Partida So Hoover (Sd) 17:57.6 5:54
55 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:58.9 5:55 4/7 4/7 7/19
56 Cody Roberts Sr Canyon Crest 17:59.5 5:55
57 Gordon Walsh Sr Grossmont 17:59.8 5:55
58 Trevor Peterson Jr Canyon Crest 17:59.9 5:55
59 Hunter Sweet So Point Loma 18:03.5 5:56
60 Ryan Quinn Jr Scripps Ranch 18:03.9 5:57
61 Bryce Leonard Sr Point Loma 18:05.1 5:57
62 Dutch Schaefer Jr West Hills 18:05.8 5:57
63 Esteban Torres Sr Orange Glen 18:07.6 5:58
64 Aaron Mendoza-ciborski Sr Point Loma 18:08.9 5:58
65 Gavin Dawson Jr Scripps Ranch 18:09.6 5:58
66 Nicholas Lucchetti Sr Granite Hills 18:09.9 5:59
67 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte 18:11.5 5:59
68 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:11.8 5:59 5/7 5/7 7/19
69 Hunter White Jr Point Loma 18:12.4 5:59
70 Jose Garcia So San Pasqual 18:12.4 5:59
71 Blake Robinson So Oceanside 18:13 6:00
72 Lawrence Robak Iii Jr Grossmont 18:14 6:00
73 Mkongwa Cosma Ekyoci Sr Hoover (Sd) 18:15.6 6:00
74 Dylan Howell Sr Fallbrook 18:16.5 6:01
75 Cooper Olander So Valhalla 18:16.7 6:01
76 Elijah Jordan So Granite Hills 18:16.8 6:01
77 Cristian Medina Jr Steele Canyon 18:17 6:01
78 David Armet Jr Fallbrook 18:19.1 6:02
79 Ruben Gonzalez Jr Southwest (I.V.) 18:21.9 6:02
80 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:24.1 6:03 6/7 6/7 6/18 18:33
(0:09)
18:33
(0:09)
18:33
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Ryan Moats Sr Point Loma 18:24.2 6:03
82 Ethan Lee Bellows So Canyon Crest 18:28.3 6:05
83 Jason Smith Jr Grossmont 18:29.8 6:05
84 Oswaldo Gomez Sr Hoover (Sd) 18:31 6:05
85 Jonatha Rodriguez-gomez So Grossmont 18:34.2 6:07
86 Joshua Hernandez Fr Fallbrook 18:34.7 6:07
87 Hayden White Jr Grossmont 18:36.1 6:07
88 Cory Willweber Sr West Hills 18:37.8 6:08
89 Hyrum Hagues Jr West Hills 18:41.1 6:09
90 Nathan Hernandez Fr Valhalla 18:45.4 6:10
91 Dylan Shubert Fr West Hills 18:48.5 6:11
92 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:50.9 6:12 7/7 7/7 5/18
93 Tristan Burton Sr Valhalla 18:51.3 6:12
94 Juan Guerrero Sr Hilltop 18:51.8 6:12
95 Andrew Schlumpberger Sr Fallbrook 18:57.7 6:14
96 Joseph Dipietro So Oceanside 18:59 6:15
97 Lee Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 19:03.9 6:16
98 Jaden Schultz Granite Hills 19:04 6:16
99 Rafael Hernandez So Hoover (Sd) 19:10.8 6:19
100 Anthony Luis Jr Oceanside 19:11.2 6:19
101 Noah Eichler Jr Granite Hills 19:11.6 6:19
102 Dylan Gaines Jr Steele Canyon 19:12.9 6:19
103 Spencer Johnson Sr West Hills 19:15.3 6:20
104 Miguel Vargas So Southwest (I.V.) 19:17 6:21
105 Liam Drew Fr Oceanside 19:20 6:22
106 Cristian Martinez Jr Orange Glen 19:20.2 6:22
107 Adolfo Cisneros So Hilltop 19:20.3 6:22
108 Matthew Henry Fr Granite Hills 19:22.6 6:22
109 Eduardo Pavez Sr Canyon Crest 19:23 6:23
110 Bobby Brana Jr Scripps Ranch 19:30.5 6:25
111 Robert Jeffers So San Pasqual 19:32.2 6:26
112 Horlando Vidal Sr Oceanside 19:37.5 6:27
113 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr Orange Glen 19:42.5 6:29
114 Bernardo Apolinar So Southwest (I.V.) 19:42.9 6:29
115 Adriel Taylor Fr Orange Glen 19:44 6:29
116 David Maldonado Sr Hilltop 19:45.7 6:30
117 Ryan Veuger So Granite Hills 19:53.2 6:33
118 Antonio Fajardo Sr Valhalla 19:54.5 6:33
119 Luis Salas So Southwest (I.V.) 19:55.6 6:33
120 Emilio Cortazzo So Oceanside 19:57.3 6:34
121 Jacob Moreno Sr Southwest (I.V.) 20:23.4 6:42
122 Ronald Maxey Jr Oceanside 20:24.7 6:43
123 Casey Wilson So Point Loma 20:31.6 6:45
124 Michael Lopez Fr Fallbrook 20:32.6 6:45
125 Angel Lopez So Fallbrook 20:34.2 6:46
126 Chris Van So Hoover (Sd) 20:37 6:47
127 Esteban Farias So Hilltop 20:52.3 6:52
128 Christian Escamilla So Hilltop 20:52.6 6:52
129 Seyong Choi Jr Southwest (I.V.) 21:06.3 6:57
130 Julius Demara So Hilltop 21:14.6 6:59
131 Abraham Munoz Jr Hilltop 21:51.8 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
83:58
16:48
5:31
78 Jarett Chinn
Sr
16:28
5:25
5
Michael Downs
Sr
16:37
5:28
10
Kit Carter
Sr
16:52
5:33
18
Tyler Neal
Sr
16:57
5:35
21
Kyle Kesler
Sr
17:04
5:37
24
Zach Kraft
Sr
17:38
5:48
44
Cameron Hirsh
Sr
17:56
5:54
53
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:50
83:14
16:39
5:29
79 Samuel Boone
Jr
15:51
5:13
1
Simeon Paul
Sr
16:09
5:19
3
Morgan Turpin
So
16:32
5:26
7
Nickoli Melovidov
Jr
17:02
5:36
23
Vincent Tran
Jr
17:41
5:49
45
Jacob Keliikoa
So
17:53
5:53
51
Brennan Cloes
Jr
17:55
5:54
52
3 Del Norte
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
84:20
16:52
5:33
99 Zev Feidelberg
Fr
16:07
5:18
2
Jaron Farnham
Jr
16:34
5:27
9
Matthew Earney
Sr
17:08
5:38
27
Jake Kim
Jr
17:14
5:40
30
Igor Landa
Sr
17:17
5:41
31
Andrew Varvara
Jr
17:50
5:52
49
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
18:12
5:59
67
4 Steele Canyon
11-7-5-6-4
Gap: 1:00
86:17
17:15
5:41
158 Luis Pina
Sr
16:45
5:31
16
Matt Scarlett
Jr
16:53
5:33
19
Dominic Garza
Sr
17:22
5:43
34
Jack Schaefer
Sr
17:31
5:46
41
Christian O'neill
Jr
17:46
5:50
48
Cristian Medina
Jr
18:17
6:01
77
Dylan Gaines
Jr
19:13
6:19
102
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:42
86:41
17:20
5:42
173 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
16:30
5:26
6
Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
16:40
5:29
12
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
17:21
5:42
32
Bobby Santos
Jr
17:59
5:55
55
Ben Suminski
Sr
18:12
5:59
68
Wesley Domsalla
Jr
18:24
6:03
80
Luis Barron
Fr
18:51
6:12
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 San Pasqual
10-8-6-5-6
Gap: 1:30
86:38
17:20
5:42
176 Alex Egan
Sr
16:42
5:30
15
Noah Tellez-velazquez
So
16:59
5:35
22
Frankie Varela
So
17:21
5:42
33
Mathis Wouters
So
17:24
5:43
36
Jose Garcia
So
18:12
5:59
70
Lee Nguyen
Jr
19:04
6:16
97
Robert Jeffers
So
19:32
6:26
111
7 Scripps Ranch
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
86:56
17:23
5:43
181 Alex Barr
Sr
16:23
5:23
4
Bryce Evans
Sr
17:05
5:37
25
Ryan Connors
So
17:34
5:47
42
Nicholas Cassol
So
17:50
5:52
50
Ryan Quinn
Jr
18:04
5:57
60
Gavin Dawson
Jr
18:10
5:58
65
Bobby Brana
Jr
19:31
6:25
110
8 Canyon Crest
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
87:07
17:25
5:44
188 Ares Reading
So
16:38
5:28
11
Keaton Blazer
Sr
17:07
5:38
26
Dylan Petkevich
Sr
17:24
5:43
37
Cody Roberts
Sr
18:00
5:55
56
Trevor Peterson
Jr
18:00
5:55
58
Ethan Lee Bellows
So
18:28
6:05
82
Eduardo Pavez
Sr
19:23
6:23
109
9 Hoover (Sd)
8-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
88:16
17:39
5:48
241 Samy Belay
Sr
16:41
5:29
13
Moise Maombi
Jr
16:51
5:33
17
Jose Partida
So
17:58
5:54
54
Mkongwa Cosma Ekyoci
Sr
18:16
6:00
73
Oswaldo Gomez
Sr
18:31
6:05
84
Rafael Hernandez
So
19:11
6:19
99
Chris Van
So
20:37
6:47
126
10 Point Loma
12-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:18
89:24
17:53
5:53
273 Lukas Hanc
Sr
16:55
5:34
20
Hunter Sweet
So
18:04
5:56
59
Bryce Leonard
Sr
18:05
5:57
61
Aaron Mendoza-ciborski
Sr
18:09
5:58
64
Hunter White
Jr
18:12
5:59
69
Ryan Moats
Sr
18:24
6:03
81
Casey Wilson
So
20:32
6:45
123
11 Valhalla
14-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:33
89:26
17:53
5:53
281 Kyle Gabrielson
Jr
17:12
5:40
29
Jake Waymire
So
17:27
5:44
40
Trenton Sikute
Jr
17:45
5:50
47
Cooper Olander
So
18:17
6:01
75
Nathan Hernandez
Fr
18:45
6:10
90
Tristan Burton
Sr
18:51
6:12
93
Antonio Fajardo
Sr
19:55
6:33
118
12 Grossmont
16-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:06
89:49
17:58
5:55
296 Sam Sneed
Jr
17:24
5:43
38
Carson Sanchez
So
17:41
5:49
46
Gordon Walsh
Sr
18:00
5:55
57
Lawrence Robak Iii
Jr
18:14
6:00
72
Jason Smith
Jr
18:30
6:05
83
Jonatha Rodriguez-gomez
So
18:34
6:07
85
Hayden White
Jr
18:36
6:07
87
12 West Hills
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:00
89:43
17:57
5:54
296 James Ferraro
Sr
16:41
5:29
14
Derek Tingey
So
17:38
5:48
43
Dutch Schaefer
Jr
18:06
5:57
62
Cory Willweber
Sr
18:38
6:08
88
Hyrum Hagues
Jr
18:41
6:09
89
Dylan Shubert
Fr
18:49
6:11
91
Spencer Johnson
Sr
19:15
6:20
103
14 Granite Hills
6-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:40
91:14
18:15
6:00
349 Brady Dehaven
Jr
16:32
5:26
8
Nicholas Lucchetti
Sr
18:10
5:59
66
Elijah Jordan
So
18:17
6:01
76
Jaden Schultz
-
19:04
6:16
98
Noah Eichler
Jr
19:12
6:19
101
Matthew Henry
Fr
19:23
6:22
108
Ryan Veuger
So
19:53
6:33
117
15 Fallbrook
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:47
91:18
18:16
6:00
361 Chris Larson
Sr
17:10
5:39
28
Dylan Howell
Sr
18:17
6:01
74
David Armet
Jr
18:19
6:02
78
Joshua Hernandez
Fr
18:35
6:07
86
Andrew Schlumpberger
Sr
18:58
6:14
95
Michael Lopez
Fr
20:33
6:45
124
Angel Lopez
So
20:34
6:46
125
16 Orange Glen
17-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:19
94:19
18:52
6:12
436 Rashad Prince
So
17:25
5:44
39
Esteban Torres
Sr
18:08
5:58
63
Cristian Martinez
Jr
19:20
6:22
106
Alejandro Gonzalez
Jr
19:43
6:29
113
Adriel Taylor
Fr
19:44
6:29
115








17 Southwest (I.V.)
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:33
94:41
18:56
6:14
451 Nathan Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:43
35
Ruben Gonzalez
Jr
18:22
6:02
79
Miguel Vargas
So
19:17
6:21
104
Bernardo Apolinar
So
19:43
6:29
114
Luis Salas
So
19:56
6:33
119
Jacob Moreno
Sr
20:23
6:42
121
Seyong Choi
Jr
21:06
6:57
129
18 Oceanside
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:25
95:21
19:04
6:16
484 Blake Robinson
So
18:13
6:00
71
Joseph Dipietro
So
18:59
6:15
96
Anthony Luis
Jr
19:11
6:19
100
Liam Drew
Fr
19:20
6:22
105
Horlando Vidal
Sr
19:38
6:27
112
Emilio Cortazzo
So
19:57
6:34
120
Ronald Maxey
Jr
20:25
6:43
122
19 Hilltop
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:01
99:43
19:57
6:34
572 Juan Guerrero
Sr
18:52
6:12
94
Adolfo Cisneros
So
19:20
6:22
107
David Maldonado
Sr
19:46
6:30
116
Esteban Farias
So
20:52
6:52
127
Christian Escamilla
So
20:53
6:52
128
Julius Demara
So
21:15
6:59
130
Abraham Munoz
Jr
21:52
7:12
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.