Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Harper Jr V 17:05.2 6:13 2.75 3/122 1/7 1/7 3/19 18:10
(1:05,6.0)
16:50 16:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Allison Boaz So V 18:05.1 6:35 2.75 27/122 4/7 4/7 3/17 18:17
(0:11,1.0)
17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Alyssa Tivadar Jr V 17:39.1 6:25 2.75 15/122 3/7 3/7 3/18 18:04
(0:25,2.3)
17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Chloe Chose Jr V 19:36.5 7:08 2.75 76/122 7/7 7/7 3/15 18:39 18:39
Imogen Bleakley Jr V 18:22 6:41 2.75 36/122 5/7 5/7 4/17 17:32 17:32
Kassady Learn Sr V 17:21.9 6:19 2.75 9/122 2/7 2/7 3/19 18:19
(0:57,5.2)
16:06 16:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Morgan Withers Jr V 19:22.1 7:03 2.75 73/122 6/7 6/7 8/17 18:44 18:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 88:33
1:17
2.75 6:26 6:13 6:41 90 6:20 89:05
(0:31,0.6)
89:05
(0:31,0.6)
85:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ali Harper (3), Kassady Learn (9), Alyssa Tivadar (15), Allison Boaz (27), Imogen Bleakley (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kira Loren Sr Canyon Crest 16:30.7 6:00
2 Laura Moran Sr Mt Carmel 16:43.4 6:05
3 Ali Harper Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:05.2 6:13 1/7 1/7 3/19 18:10
(1:05)
16:50 16:50 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Claire Bernd Jr Canyon Crest 17:13 6:16
5 Katherine Hawley Jr Mt Carmel 17:14.2 6:16
6 Carlie Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest 17:15.2 6:16
7 Giovanna Da Silva So Scripps Ranch 17:17.4 6:17
8 Makenzie Wray Fr Steele Canyon 17:18.4 6:18
9 Kassady Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:21.9 6:19 2/7 2/7 3/19 18:19
(0:57)
16:06 16:06 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Katie Downs Fr Poway 17:24.1 6:20
11 Priyanka Shreedar Sr Mt Carmel 17:31.8 6:22
12 Brianna Smith Sr Hilltop 17:32.7 6:23
13 Hannah Zheng Jr Del Norte 17:36.9 6:24
14 Areli Diaz Sr Steele Canyon 17:37.7 6:25
15 Alyssa Tivadar Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:39.1 6:25 3/7 3/7 3/18 18:04
(0:25)
17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Jennifer Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 17:41.4 6:26
17 Sabrina Benavides Jr Southwest (I.V.) 17:43.8 6:27
18 Isabelle Davis Jr Del Norte 17:45.6 6:27
19 Analicia Uribe Jr Scripps Ranch 17:46.6 6:28
20 Jessica Manzuk So Steele Canyon 17:48.7 6:29
21 Trinity Birdwell Fr Steele Canyon 17:51.4 6:30
22 Renee Laurenzana Jr San Pasqual 17:52.6 6:30
23 Sage Simms So Point Loma 17:53.3 6:30
24 Sophie Jones So Mt Carmel 17:54.4 6:31
25 Janelle Shallal So Steele Canyon 17:54.8 6:31
26 Megan Rodi So Point Loma 17:58.2 6:32
27 Allison Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 18:05.1 6:35 4/7 4/7 3/17 18:17
(0:11)
17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Corinne Chapkis Jr Canyon Crest 18:05.3 6:35
29 Kinley Williams Sr Poway 18:10.4 6:37
30 Olivia Wade So Point Loma 18:13.1 6:37
31 Tallyn Burton Fr Valhalla 18:15 6:38
32 Naomi Smitham Jr Canyon Crest 18:18.2 6:39
33 Alex Calegari Sr Poway 18:19.5 6:40
34 Erin Beck Jr Canyon Crest 18:21.4 6:41
35 Morgan White Fr Del Norte 18:21.8 6:41
36 Imogen Bleakley Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:22 6:41 5/7 5/7 4/17 17:32 17:32
37 Sarah Chittle Fr Poway 18:22.4 6:41
38 Arianna Ravelo So Granite Hills 18:28.4 6:43
39 Allie Rodrigues Sr West Hills 18:30.2 6:44
40 April Xie Sr Del Norte 18:31.7 6:44
41 Rileigh Dunning Sr Grossmont 18:32.6 6:45
42 Audrey Petersen So Fallbrook 18:33.6 6:45
43 Molly Delzio Sr Scripps Ranch 18:36.6 6:46
44 Becky Cleary So Scripps Ranch 18:38.1 6:47
45 Lisset Dominguez Jr Grossmont 18:38.5 6:47
46 Aimee Uebersetzig Jr Valhalla 18:39.1 6:47
47 Dannah Golich Fr Del Norte 18:39.7 6:47
48 Genevieve Chao So Point Loma 18:41.6 6:48
49 Anabel Ojeda Fr Oceanside 18:41.9 6:48
50 Isabella Carvajal Fr Hilltop 18:42.4 6:48
51 Brooke Peterson Jr San Pasqual 18:43.4 6:49
52 Alissa Roesch Sr Steele Canyon 18:47.9 6:50
53 Gisselle Rivera Jr Fallbrook 18:48.5 6:50
54 Jordan Sorilla Sr Valhalla 18:49.9 6:51
55 Kasey Boyd So Mt Carmel 18:54.2 6:52
56 Jennifer Brana So Scripps Ranch 18:55.2 6:53
57 Eva Rethmeier Fr Poway 18:55.5 6:53
58 Patil Kassabian Fr Valhalla 18:58.8 6:54
59 Rachel Barnhill Fr Scripps Ranch 19:00.8 6:55
60 Kanika Chaudhary Sr Del Norte 19:03.1 6:56
61 Rebecca Vavasseur So Point Loma 19:05.7 6:57
62 Alison Short Fr Del Norte 19:06.4 6:57
63 Luisa Montoya Jr Southwest (I.V.) 19:07.1 6:57
64 Katy Willweber So West Hills 19:11.4 6:59
65 Arielle Johnson Fr Poway 19:12 6:59
66 Abby Douglas Jr Oceanside 19:13.3 6:59
67 Cassidy Davila Sr Grossmont 19:15.5 7:00
68 Cinthya Gonzalez Sr San Pasqual 19:16.3 7:00
69 Ariana Martinez So Valhalla 19:17.4 7:01
70 Autumn Miller So Point Loma 19:17.6 7:01
71 Amber Barker Fr Orange Glen 19:19.1 7:01
72 Cristi O'dell Fr San Pasqual 19:21.1 7:02
73 Morgan Withers Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:22.1 7:03 6/7 6/7 8/17 18:44 18:44
74 Zoe Erturk Fr Canyon Crest 19:25.3 7:04
75 Alyssa Miranda Jr Southwest (I.V.) 19:35.9 7:08
76 Chloe Chose Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:36.5 7:08 7/7 7/7 3/15 18:39 18:39
77 Sarah Rickey Sr Valhalla 19:37.4 7:08
78 Felice Moran Fr Oceanside 19:38.8 7:09
79 Cameron Hoy Jr West Hills 19:40.2 7:09
80 Rebeca Abella So Hoover (Sd) 19:43.3 7:10
81 Melissa Carillo Jr Hoover (Sd) 19:45.9 7:11
82 Carlene Masar Jr Steele Canyon 19:46.9 7:12
83 Ashley Prus Jr Grossmont 19:48.3 7:12
84 Megan Hill So Scripps Ranch 19:48.6 7:12
85 Jessica Madrid Fr West Hills 19:51.3 7:13
86 Lyndsey Umsted Fr Poway 19:52.9 7:14
87 Molly Mckee Jr Valhalla 19:56.4 7:15
88 Yadira Morales Fr Grossmont 19:57.6 7:15
89 Katie Cummins Jr Fallbrook 19:59.3 7:16
90 Autumn Maas So Grossmont 20:01.7 7:17
91 Makynzie Floyd So West Hills 20:03.5 7:18
92 Ashley Luis Fr Oceanside 20:07 7:19
93 Anger Agoth Sr Granite Hills 20:09.7 7:20
94 Samantha Breede Jr Mt Carmel 20:19.1 7:23
95 Meghann Reider So San Pasqual 20:23.3 7:25
96 Kimberly Barrueta Fr Oceanside 20:25.5 7:26
97 Jacklyn Jardel Jr West Hills 20:31.8 7:28
98 Veronika Divis So Point Loma 20:33.4 7:29
99 Tessa Thorn Fr San Pasqual 20:38.6 7:30
100 Crystal Castaneda Sr Granite Hills 20:41.6 7:31
101 Megan Williams Sr Grossmont 20:44.7 7:33
102 Dominique Gamble Jr San Pasqual 20:45.5 7:33
103 Destenie Reyes Sr Hoover (Sd) 20:50.8 7:35
104 Jessica Wilbert So Fallbrook 20:51.5 7:35
105 Sofia Villalpando Fr Oceanside 21:21.1 7:46
106 Mackenzie Henderson So West Hills 21:21.2 7:46
107 Ashley Camarena So Southwest (I.V.) 21:35.5 7:51
108 Julianna Wood So Southwest (I.V.) 21:41.2 7:53
109 Selina Orozco Sr Granite Hills 21:42.9 7:54
110 Ana Lezama Jr Oceanside 21:52.5 7:57
111 Sofia Gomez Fr Hilltop 21:57.9 7:59
112 Kyla Bull Fr Granite Hills 22:00.6 8:00
113 Jessica Barnhill Jr Granite Hills 22:03.8 8:01
114 Midorie Daguia So Hilltop 22:13.8 8:05
115 Riley Barrios Fr Fallbrook 22:20.9 8:08
116 Katie Hutzler So Fallbrook 22:29.6 8:11
117 Desiree Jones Jr Fallbrook 22:45.3 8:16
118 Samantha Avalos Jr Hilltop 22:49.2 8:18
119 Kenya Verduzco Sr Southwest (I.V.) 22:50.2 8:18
120 Hailey Villareal Fr Southwest (I.V.) 23:26 8:31
121 Joana Ramirez Fr Orange Glen 25:45.7 9:22
122 Elenee Partida Fr Hilltop 25:53 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
87:05
17:25
6:20
58 Laura Moran
Sr
16:43
6:05
2
Katherine Hawley
Jr
17:14
6:16
5
Priyanka Shreedar
Sr
17:32
6:22
11
Jennifer Nguyen
Sr
17:41
6:26
16
Sophie Jones
So
17:54
6:31
24
Kasey Boyd
So
18:54
6:52
55
Samantha Breede
Jr
20:19
7:23
91
2 Canyon Crest
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
87:22
17:28
6:21
71 Kira Loren
Sr
16:31
6:00
1
Claire Bernd
Jr
17:13
6:16
4
Carlie Dorostkar
Fr
17:15
6:16
6
Corinne Chapkis
Jr
18:05
6:35
28
Naomi Smitham
Jr
18:18
6:39
32
Erin Beck
Jr
18:21
6:41
34
Zoe Erturk
Fr
19:25
7:04
73
3 Steele Canyon
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:36
88:31
17:42
6:26
88 Makenzie Wray
Fr
17:18
6:18
8
Areli Diaz
Sr
17:38
6:25
14
Jessica Manzuk
So
17:49
6:29
20
Trinity Birdwell
Fr
17:51
6:30
21
Janelle Shallal
So
17:55
6:31
25
Alissa Roesch
Sr
18:48
6:50
52
Carlene Masar
Jr
19:47
7:12
79
4 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:17
88:33
17:43
6:26
90 Ali Harper
Jr
17:05
6:13
3
Kassady Learn
Sr
17:22
6:19
9
Alyssa Tivadar
Jr
17:39
6:25
15
Allison Boaz
So
18:05
6:35
27
Imogen Bleakley
Jr
18:22
6:41
36
Morgan Withers
Jr
19:22
7:03
72
Chloe Chose
Jr
19:37
7:08
75
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Del Norte
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
90:56
18:11
6:37
153 Hannah Zheng
Jr
17:37
6:24
13
Isabelle Davis
Jr
17:46
6:27
18
Morgan White
Fr
18:22
6:41
35
April Xie
Sr
18:32
6:44
40
Dannah Golich
Fr
18:40
6:47
47
Kanika Chaudhary
Sr
19:03
6:56
60
Alison Short
Fr
19:06
6:57
62
6 Poway
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:31
91:12
18:14
6:38
166 Katie Downs
Fr
17:24
6:20
10
Kinley Williams
Sr
18:10
6:37
29
Alex Calegari
Sr
18:20
6:40
33
Sarah Chittle
Fr
18:22
6:41
37
Eva Rethmeier
Fr
18:56
6:53
57
Arielle Johnson
Fr
19:12
6:59
65
Lyndsey Umsted
Fr
19:53
7:14
83
7 Scripps Ranch
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:38
91:14
18:15
6:38
169 Giovanna Da Silva
So
17:17
6:17
7
Analicia Uribe
Jr
17:47
6:28
19
Molly Delzio
Sr
18:37
6:46
43
Becky Cleary
So
18:38
6:47
44
Jennifer Brana
So
18:55
6:53
56
Rachel Barnhill
Fr
19:01
6:55
59
Megan Hill
So
19:49
7:12
81
8 Point Loma
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
91:52
18:22
6:41
188 Sage Simms
So
17:53
6:30
23
Megan Rodi
So
17:58
6:32
26
Olivia Wade
So
18:13
6:37
30
Genevieve Chao
So
18:42
6:48
48
Rebecca Vavasseur
So
19:06
6:57
61
Autumn Miller
So
19:18
7:01
70
Veronika Divis
So
20:33
7:29
95
9 Valhalla
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
94:00
18:48
6:50
258 Tallyn Burton
Fr
18:15
6:38
31
Aimee Uebersetzig
Jr
18:39
6:47
46
Jordan Sorilla
Sr
18:50
6:51
54
Patil Kassabian
Fr
18:59
6:54
58
Ariana Martinez
So
19:17
7:01
69
Sarah Rickey
Sr
19:37
7:08
76
Molly Mckee
Jr
19:56
7:15
84
10 San Pasqual
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
95:37
19:07
6:57
304 Renee Laurenzana
Jr
17:53
6:30
22
Brooke Peterson
Jr
18:43
6:49
51
Cinthya Gonzalez
Sr
19:16
7:00
68
Cristi O'dell
Fr
19:21
7:02
71
Meghann Reider
So
20:23
7:25
92
Tessa Thorn
Fr
20:39
7:30
96
Dominique Gamble
Jr
20:46
7:33
99
11 Grossmont
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
96:13
19:15
7:00
318 Rileigh Dunning
Sr
18:33
6:45
41
Lisset Dominguez
Jr
18:39
6:47
45
Cassidy Davila
Sr
19:16
7:00
67
Ashley Prus
Jr
19:48
7:12
80
Yadira Morales
Fr
19:58
7:15
85
Autumn Maas
So
20:02
7:17
87
Megan Williams
Sr
20:45
7:33
98
12 West Hills
14-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:33
97:17
19:27
7:04
351 Allie Rodrigues
Sr
18:30
6:44
39
Katy Willweber
So
19:11
6:59
64
Cameron Hoy
Jr
19:40
7:09
78
Jessica Madrid
Fr
19:51
7:13
82
Makynzie Floyd
So
20:04
7:18
88
Jacklyn Jardel
Jr
20:32
7:28
94
Mackenzie Henderson
So
21:21
7:46
102
13 Southwest (I.V.)
9-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:57
99:44
19:57
7:15
361 Sabrina Benavides
Jr
17:44
6:27
17
Luisa Montoya
Jr
19:07
6:57
63
Alyssa Miranda
Jr
19:36
7:08
74
Ashley Camarena
So
21:36
7:51
103
Julianna Wood
So
21:41
7:53
104
Kenya Verduzco
Sr
22:50
8:18
115
Hailey Villareal
Fr
23:26
8:31
116
14 Oceanside
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:44
98:07
19:37
7:08
374 Anabel Ojeda
Fr
18:42
6:48
49
Abby Douglas
Jr
19:13
6:59
66
Felice Moran
Fr
19:39
7:09
77
Ashley Luis
Fr
20:07
7:19
89
Kimberly Barrueta
Fr
20:26
7:26
93
Sofia Villalpando
Fr
21:21
7:46
101
Ana Lezama
Jr
21:53
7:57
106
15 Fallbrook
16-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:47
100:34
20:07
7:19
392 Audrey Petersen
So
18:34
6:45
42
Gisselle Rivera
Jr
18:49
6:50
53
Katie Cummins
Jr
19:59
7:16
86
Jessica Wilbert
So
20:52
7:35
100
Riley Barrios
Fr
22:21
8:08
111
Katie Hutzler
So
22:30
8:11
112
Desiree Jones
Jr
22:45
8:16
113
16 Hilltop
7-9-13-14-16
Gap: 5:17
103:16
20:39
7:31
393 Brianna Smith
Sr
17:33
6:23
12
Isabella Carvajal
Fr
18:42
6:48
50
Sofia Gomez
Fr
21:58
7:59
107
Midorie Daguia
So
22:14
8:05
110
Samantha Avalos
Jr
22:49
8:18
114
Elenee Partida
Fr
25:53
9:25
117




17 Granite Hills
13-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:32
103:03
20:37
7:30
438 Arianna Ravelo
So
18:28
6:43
38
Anger Agoth
Sr
20:10
7:20
90
Crystal Castaneda
Sr
20:42
7:31
97
Selina Orozco
Sr
21:43
7:54
105
Kyla Bull
Fr
22:01
8:00
108
Jessica Barnhill
Jr
22:04
8:01
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.