Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ben Suminski Sr V 18:24.1 6:08 3 40/70 6/12 6/12 4/6 16:19
Bobby Santos Jr V 18:25.9 6:09 3 42/70 7/12 7/12 4/6 16:44
Bradley Pickard Jr V 18:44.3 6:15 3 51/70 10/12 10/12 4/6 17:32
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr V 16:10.8 5:24 3 4/70 1/12 1/12 4/6 15:14
Jeremy Sanchez Sr V 16:54.5 5:38 3 13/70 3/12 3/12 4/6 15:44
Joey Roberts Jr V 18:52.6 6:18 3 53/70 11/12 11/12 4/5 16:59
Justin Ferguson So V 18:26.2 6:09 3 43/70 8/12 8/12 4/6 16:48
Luis Barron Fr V 18:04.6 6:02 3 35/70 5/12 5/12 4/6 16:30
Ryan Trecker Fr V 19:07 6:22 3 57/70 12/12 12/12 3/5 17:35
Sebastian Ferguson So V 18:28.8 6:10 3 44/70 9/12 9/12 4/6 17:38
Senri Kuroiwa Sr V 16:37.8 5:33 3 9/70 2/12 2/12 4/6 15:12
Wesley Domsalla Jr V 17:03.7 5:41 3 16/70 4/12 4/12 2/6 15:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 84:51
1:54
3 5:39 5:24 6:02 70 5:30 Fuyuki Kuroiwa (4), Senri Kuroiwa (9), Jeremy Sanchez (13), Wesley Domsalla (16), Luis Barron (28)
V 2nd 5 4/6 92:29
0:20
3 6:10 6:08 6:15 102 5:50 Ben Suminski (17), Bobby Santos (19), Justin Ferguson (20), Sebastian Ferguson (21), Bradley Pickard (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel 15:27.5 5:09
2 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte 15:37.8 5:13
3 Jarett Chinn Sr Poway 16:08.3 5:23
4 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:10.8 5:24 1/12 1/12 4/6
5 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 16:15 5:25
6 Michael Downs Sr Poway 16:23.8 5:28
7 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel 16:24.1 5:28
8 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte 16:34.2 5:31
9 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:37.8 5:33 2/12 2/12 4/6
10 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte 16:42.7 5:34
11 Tyler Neal Sr Poway 16:45 5:35
12 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte 16:45.2 5:35
13 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:54.5 5:38 3/12 3/12 4/6
14 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte 16:58.5 5:40
15 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte 16:59.3 5:40
16 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:03.7 5:41 4/12 4/12 2/6
17 Kyle Kesler Sr Poway 17:05.1 5:42
18 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 17:09.4 5:43
19 Michael Olivier Jr Westview 17:10.8 5:44
20 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 17:12.7 5:44
21 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 17:15.8 5:45
22 Zach Kraft Sr Poway 17:23.3 5:48
23 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte 17:26.1 5:49
24 Zak Beckwith Fr Poway 17:31.2 5:50
25 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 17:32.8 5:51
26 Cody Jose Sr Poway 17:38.5 5:53
27 Kyle Lennan Sr Del Norte 17:39.5 5:53
28 Connor Holmes Sr Del Norte 17:39.5 5:53
29 Luke Shuler Jr Poway 17:46.5 5:56
30 Ryan Beatty So Mt Carmel 17:47.6 5:56
31 Kit Carter Sr Poway 17:47.9 5:56
32 Nick Romney So Del Norte 17:50.3 5:57
33 Cameron Hirsh Sr Poway 17:50.7 5:57
34 Christopher Williams So Mission Vista 18:00.1 6:00
35 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:04.6 6:02 5/12 5/12 4/6
36 Kane Mcmahon Jr Westview 18:07.3 6:02
37 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte 18:08.7 6:03
38 Tyler Cunningham So Mt Carmel 18:14.3 6:05
39 Gio Guanuna Jr Poway 18:15.8 6:05
40 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:24.1 6:08 6/12 6/12 4/6
41 Jerrod Dalupan So Mt Carmel 18:24.6 6:08
42 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:25.9 6:09 7/12 7/12 4/6
43 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 18:26.2 6:09 8/12 8/12 4/6
44 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 18:28.8 6:10 9/12 9/12 4/6
45 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte 18:33.8 6:11
46 Nico Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:33.9 6:11
47 Miles Hairston Sr Mission Vista 18:34.1 6:11
48 Blake Siniscalchi Jr Westview 18:34.4 6:11
49 Alexander Hirsh Fr Poway 18:39.7 6:13
50 Jake Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 18:40.1 6:13
51 Bradley Pickard Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:44.3 6:15 10/12 10/12 4/6
52 Mitchell Hoover Jr Westview 18:49.5 6:17
53 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:52.6 6:18 11/12 11/12 4/5
54 Seth Siegel Jr Westview 18:56.4 6:19
55 Colin Deming Jr Mission Vista 18:57.6 6:19
56 Jackson Teel So Mission Vista 19:02.4 6:21
57 Ryan Trecker Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:07 6:22 12/12 12/12 3/5
58 Daniel Christenson Jr Westview 19:20 6:27
59 Cole Miller Jr Westview 19:22.8 6:28
60 Elijah Erickson Sr Westview 19:24.2 6:28
61 Grant Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 19:29.2 6:30
62 Alex Decottignies So Westview 19:32.8 6:31
63 Riley Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 19:33.3 6:31
64 Sava Kramer Jr Mission Vista 20:06.4 6:42
65 Gavin Tarzian So Mission Vista 20:21.1 6:47
66 Jason Fisher Fr Mission Vista 20:23 6:48
67 Joseph Arguello Fr Mission Vista 20:42.4 6:54
68 Michael Rosales Sr Mission Vista 21:13.6 7:05
69 Taylor Chappell Sr Westview 21:41 7:14
70 Andrez Plascencia Jr Mission Vista 22:35.2 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
82:38
16:32
5:31
46 Zev Feidelbe
Fr
15:38
5:13
2
Jaron Farnham
Jr
16:34
5:31
8
Igor Landa
Sr
16:43
5:34
10
Matthew Earney
Sr
16:45
5:35
12
Andrew Varvara
Jr
16:59
5:40
14
Jake Kim
Jr
16:59
5:40
15
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
17:26
5:49
23
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
82:29
16:30
5:30
51 Samuel Boone
Jr
15:28
5:09
1
Morgan Turpin
So
16:15
5:25
5
Simeon Paul
Sr
16:24
5:28
7
Vincent Tran
Jr
17:09
5:43
18
Nickoli Melovido
Jr
17:13
5:44
20
Jacob Keliikoa
So
17:16
5:45
21
Brennan Cloes
Jr
17:33
5:51
25
3 Poway
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:15
83:46
16:45
5:35
59 Jarett Chinn
Sr
16:08
5:23
3
Michael Downs
Sr
16:24
5:28
6
Tyler Neal
Sr
16:45
5:35
11
Kyle Kesler
Sr
17:05
5:42
17
Zach Kraft
Sr
17:23
5:48
22
Zak Beckwith
Fr
17:31
5:50
24
Cody Jose
Sr
17:39
5:53
26
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
84:51
16:58
5:39
70 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
16:11
5:24
4
Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
16:38
5:33
9
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
16:55
5:38
13
Wesley Domsalla
Jr
17:04
5:41
16
Luis Barron
Fr
18:05
6:02
28
Ben Suminski
Sr
18:24
6:08
30
Bobby Santos
Jr
18:26
6:09
31
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
91:38
18:20
6:07
153 Michael Olivier
Jr
17:11
5:44
19
Kane Mcmahon
Jr
18:07
6:02
29
Blake Siniscal
Jr
18:34
6:11
34
Mitchell Hoover
Jr
18:50
6:17
35
Seth Siegel
Jr
18:56
6:19
36
Daniel Christen
Jr
19:20
6:27
39
Cole Miller
Jr
19:23
6:28
40
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
93:08
18:38
6:13
167 Christop Williams
So
18:00
6:00
27
Nico Nani
Jr
18:34
6:11
32
Miles Hairston
Sr
18:34
6:11
33
Colin Deming
Jr
18:58
6:19
37
Jackson Teel
So
19:02
6:21
38
Riley Grimshaw
Jr
19:33
6:31
41
Sava Kramer
Jr
20:06
6:42
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
87:35
17:31
5:50
31 Jake Kim
Jr
16:59
5:40
1
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
17:26
5:49
3
Kyle Lennan
Sr
17:40
5:53
7
Connor Holmes
Sr
17:40
5:53
8
Nick Romney
So
17:50
5:57
12
Connor Lennan
Sr
18:09
6:03
14
Austin Arnold
Jr
18:34
6:11
22
2 Poway
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
88:35
17:43
5:54
43 Zak Beckwith
Fr
17:31
5:50
4
Cody Jose
Sr
17:39
5:53
6
Luke Shuler
Jr
17:47
5:56
9
Kit Carter
Sr
17:48
5:56
11
Cameron Hirsh
Sr
17:51
5:57
13
Gio Guanuna
Jr
18:16
6:05
16
Alexande Hirsh
Fr
18:40
6:13
23
3 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
89:15
17:51
5:57
50 Jacob Keliikoa
So
17:16
5:45
2
Brennan Cloes
Jr
17:33
5:51
5
Ryan Beatty
So
17:48
5:56
10
Tyler Cunningh
So
18:14
6:05
15
Jerrod Dalupan
So
18:25
6:08
18
Jake Sandstro
So
18:40
6:13
24
Grant Beatty
Sr
19:29
6:30
31
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
92:29
18:30
6:10
102 Ben Suminski
Sr
18:24
6:08
17
Bobby Santos
Jr
18:26
6:09
19
Justin Ferguson
So
18:26
6:09
20
Sebastia Ferguson
So
18:29
6:10
21
Bradley Pickard
Jr
18:44
6:15
25
Joey Roberts
Jr
18:53
6:18
26
Ryan Trecker
Fr
19:07
6:22
27
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
99:21
19:52
6:37
158 Daniel Christen
Jr
19:20
6:27
28
Cole Miller
Jr
19:23
6:28
29
Elijah Erickson
Sr
19:24
6:28
30
Alex Decottig
So
19:33
6:31
32
Taylor Chappell
Sr
21:41
7:14
39








6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
101:06
20:13
6:44
175 Riley Grimshaw
Jr
19:33
6:31
33
Sava Kramer
Jr
20:06
6:42
34
Gavin Tarzian
So
20:21
6:47
35
Jason Fisher
Fr
20:23
6:48
36
Joseph Arguello
Fr
20:42
6:54
37
Michael Rosales
Sr
21:14
7:05
38
Andrez Plascenc
Jr
22:35
7:32
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.