Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/21/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adel Tani So JV 18:39 7:02 2.65 106/176 18/21 34/42 2/3
Alex Walsh Jr JV 17:07.1 6:28 2.65 43/176 12/21 25/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashtin Brantley Jr V 14:46.6 5:35 2.65 15/101 5/10 5/42 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Suminski Sr V 15:12.7 5:44 2.65 22/101 6/10 6/42 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr JV 15:46.2 5:57 2.65 10/176 3/21 11/42 2/16
Bobby Santos Jr V 15:58 6:02 2.65 41/101 9/10 14/42 1/4
Bradley Pickard Jr JV 15:20.9 5:48 2.65 3/176 1/21 7/42 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Walkley So JV 19:05.7 7:12 2.65 125/176 19/21 35/42 2/3
Brian Walkley So JV 17:29.5 6:36 2.65 57/176 15/21 28/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Hankinson Fr Fr 19:35.8 7:24 2.65 100/156 10/11 40/42 1/4
Colin Beck So Fr 18:25.3 6:57 2.65 58/156 5/11 32/42 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eliziah Zelaya So Fr 19:21.3 7:18 2.65 85/156 8/11 38/42 1/9
Eric Sy Sr JV 17:22.9 6:34 2.65 56/176 14/21 27/42 1/3
Ethan Skousen Fr Fr 23:46 8:58 2.65 147/156 11/11 42/42 4/4
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr V 14:05.4 5:19 2.65 4/101 2/10 2/42 2/15
Gautham Prabhakar Fr Fr 18:34 7:00 2.65 62/156 6/11 33/42 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Hankinson Fr Fr 19:32.4 7:22 2.65 95/156 9/11 39/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeremy Sanchez Sr V 14:11.2 5:21 2.65 5/101 3/10 3/42 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joey Roberts Jr V 15:36.1 5:53 2.65 31/101 8/10 9/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joseph Lane Sr JV 18:13.2 6:53 2.65 90/176 17/21 30/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Ferguson So V 15:30.9 5:51 2.65 26/101 7/10 8/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Humphrey Jr JV 15:56.6 6:01 2.65 14/176 4/21 13/42 3/16
Luis Barron Fr Fr 15:48.3 5:58 2.65 1/156 1/11 12/42 1/24
Marcus Coleman So JV 19:16.3 7:16 2.65 134/176 20/21 36/42 2/3
Mitchell Kadowaki Sr JV 17:31 6:37 2.65 59/176 16/21 29/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Monroe Fr Fr 19:20 7:18 2.65 83/156 7/11 37/42 4/11
Nicholas Lostetter Jr JV 21:03.7 7:57 2.65 166/176 21/21 41/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Rojas-Domke So JV 16:24.5 6:12 2.65 24/176 9/21 21/42 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peter Minsch Fr Fr 18:13.4 6:53 2.65 51/156 4/11 31/42 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reece Lacour So JV 16:10.4 6:06 2.65 17/176 5/21 17/42 2/15
Ryan Debish So JV 16:22.7 6:11 2.65 23/176 8/21 20/42 1/10
Ryan Duenas Jr JV 16:18.5 6:09 2.65 20/176 7/21 19/42 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Trecker Fr Fr 16:05.7 6:04 2.65 2/156 2/11 16/42 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sebastian Ferguson So JV 15:45.3 5:57 2.65 8/176 2/21 10/42 3/17
Senri Kuroiwa Sr V 14:02.3 5:18 2.65 3/101 1/10 1/42 2/16
Takashi Joubert Sr V 16:02.1 6:03 2.65 44/101 10/10 15/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trevor Boaz So JV 16:11.5 6:07 2.65 18/176 6/21 18/42 1/13
Trevor Hodges So JV 16:37.1 6:16 2.65 29/176 11/21 24/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trevor Ruuspakka Jr JV 16:26.5 6:12 2.65 25/176 10/21 22/42 1/5
Tyler Koyamatsu Jr JV 17:14.7 6:30 2.65 50/176 13/21 26/42 1/3
Wesley Domsalla Jr V 14:44.4 5:34 2.65 14/101 4/10 4/42 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yung-Yi Sun Fr Fr 16:30.5 6:14 2.65 6/156 3/11 23/42 1/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 71:50
0:44
2.65 5:25 5:18 5:35 41 5:22 Senri Kuroiwa (3), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (4), Jeremy Sanchez (5), Wesley Domsalla (14), Ashtin Brantley (15)
V 2nd 5 1/2 78:20
0:49
2.65 5:55 5:44 6:03 15 5:55 Ben Suminski (1), Justin Ferguson (2), Joey Roberts (3), Bobby Santos (4), Takashi Joubert (5)
JV 1st 5 2/15 78:59
0:50
2.65 5:58 5:48 6:06 52 5:54 Bradley Pickard (3), Sebastian Ferguson (8), Benjamin Ahlstrom (10), Kyle Humphrey (14), Reece Lacour (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 81:44
0:15
2.65 6:10 6:07 6:12 21 6:10 Trevor Boaz (1), Ryan Duenas (2), Ryan Debish (5), Noah Rojas-Domke (6), Trevor Ruuspakka (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 85:51
0:52
2.65 6:29 6:16 6:36 17 6:29 Trevor Hodges (1), Alex Walsh (2), Tyler Koyamatsu (3), Eric Sy (5), Brian Walkley (6)
JV 4th 5 2/3 92:45
1:45
2.65 7:00 6:37 7:16 33 6:59 Mitchell Kadowaki (1), Joseph Lane (3), Adel Tani (6), Brandon Walkley (11), Marcus Coleman (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/15 85:03
2:37
2.65 6:25 5:58 6:57 106 6:19 Luis Barron (1), Ryan Trecker (2), Yung-Yi Sun (6), Peter Minsch (46), Colin Beck (51)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 96:24
1:02
2.65 7:16 7:00 7:24 36 7:16 Gautham Prabhakar (1), Nathan Monroe (5), Eliziah Zelaya (7), Jake Hankinson (10), Cameron Hankinson (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel 13:23.3 5:03
2 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel 13:57 5:16
3 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:02.3 5:18 1/10 1/42 2/16
4 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:05.4 5:19 2/10 2/42 2/15
5 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:11.2 5:21 3/10 3/42 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Samy Belay Sr Hoover (SD) 14:11.3 5:21
7 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 14:22.2 5:25
8 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 14:27.3 5:27
9 Jose Saldana So Valley Center 14:28.7 5:28
10 Christopher Allen Sr Valley Center 14:29.5 5:28
11 Hector Nichols Jr Imperial 14:29.9 5:28
12 Moise Maombi Jr Hoover (SD) 14:32.5 5:29
13 Rashad Prince So Orange Glen 14:37 5:31
14 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:44.4 5:34 4/10 4/42 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Ashtin Brantley Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:46.6 5:35 5/10 5/42 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 14:50.1 5:36
17 Cristian Alcantar Sr Chula Vista 14:52.3 5:37
18 Edrey Samano Sr Valley Center 14:53.4 5:37
19 Ryan Beatty So Mt Carmel 14:58.7 5:39
20 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 15:05.4 5:42
21 Luke Sutherland Jr Marina 15:07 5:42
22 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:12.7 5:44 6/10 6/42 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jerrod Dalupan So Mt Carmel 15:13.7 5:45
24 Jose Partida So Hoover (SD) 15:14.4 5:45
25 Christopher Williams So Mission Vista 15:24.7 5:49
26 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 15:30.9 5:51 7/10 8/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jose Jaques Payan Jr Chula Vista 15:31.8 5:52
28 Eduardo Flores Jr Chula Vista 15:33.5 5:52
29 Luis Gonzalez Jr Valley Center 15:34.7 5:53
30 Dylan Kasper Sr Mission Bay 15:34.9 5:53
31 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:36.1 5:53 8/10 9/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Esteban Torres Sr Orange Glen 15:36.4 5:53
33 Andrew Culp Jr St Augustine 15:38.5 5:54
34 Oswaldo Gomez Sr Hoover (SD) 15:39.7 5:55
35 Geoff Delorie Sr Marina 15:42.2 5:56
36 Luke Glover Sr Marina 15:45.7 5:57
37 Edwin Medina Sr Sweetwater 15:55.3 6:00
38 Gabriel Crosthwaite Sr Chula Vista 15:55.3 6:00
39 Cameron Perales Jr Marina 15:56.4 6:01
40 Malik Phillips Sr Imperial 15:57.2 6:01
41 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:58 6:02 9/10 14/42 1/4
42 Nico Nani Jr Mission Vista 15:58.3 6:02
43 Colin Deming Jr Mission Vista 15:59 6:02
44 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:02.1 6:03 10/10 15/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Jack Kaderabek Fr St Augustine 16:03.8 6:04
46 Alexander Zavala Sr Chula Vista 16:06.5 6:05
47 Dante Covarrubias Sr Chula Vista 16:07.9 6:05
48 Felix Torres Sr Chula Vista 16:09.1 6:06
49 Thomas Roth Jr St Augustine 16:09.4 6:06
50 Carter Taffe So Mission Bay 16:09.9 6:06
51 Jackson Teel So Mission Vista 16:10.5 6:06
52 Brian Rodriguez Sr Montgomery 16:11.2 6:06
53 Jonathan Galvan Sr Sweetwater 16:11.3 6:07
54 Miles Hairston Sr Mission Vista 16:11.5 6:07
55 Pancho Samano So Valley Center 16:18.3 6:09
56 Marcus Mungor So Montgomery 16:20.7 6:10
57 Diego Navarro Fr Escondido Charter 16:21.5 6:10
58 Jason Watts Jr Mission Bay 16:26.1 6:12
59 Grant Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 16:27.2 6:13
60 Andrew Tuttle Jr Valley Center 16:29.1 6:13
61 David Aceves Sr Chula Vista 16:33.7 6:15
62 Cristian Martinez Jr Orange Glen 16:36.9 6:16
63 Ivan Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 16:37 6:16
64 Adriel Taylor Fr Orange Glen 16:40 6:17
65 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr Orange Glen 16:40.7 6:18
66 Anthony Frago Jr Escondido Charter 16:43.3 6:19
67 David Vera Jr Orange Glen 16:49.1 6:21
68 Finnegan Snead Sr Mission Bay 16:50.5 6:21
69 Sava Kramer Jr Mission Vista 16:50.7 6:21
70 Aaron Grijalva Sr Imperial 16:52.7 6:22
71 Parker Brame Fr Escondido Charter 16:53 6:22
72 Brenden Legaspi Jr St Augustine 16:53.3 6:22
73 Francisco Romero So Sweetwater 16:55 6:23
74 German Rodiguez Jr Imperial 16:55.6 6:23
75 Jason Fisher Fr Mission Vista 16:56.7 6:24
76 Joseph Arguello Fr Mission Vista 16:57 6:24
77 Jacob Cayetano Sr Mission Bay 16:57.5 6:24
78 Riley Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 16:57.7 6:24
79 Matthew Vollmer Sr Sweetwater 16:59.7 6:25
80 Kyle Stubbs Jr Marina 17:01.3 6:25
81 Chris Van So Hoover (SD) 17:03.5 6:26
82 Evan Martinez Jr Mission Bay 17:11.3 6:29
83 Ryan Yang Jr Arcadia 17:13.5 6:30
84 Ari Berrios So Arcadia 17:13.9 6:30
85 Chris Bernens Sr St Augustine 17:31.4 6:37
86 William Legg Jr St Augustine 17:33.6 6:38
87 Sean Pavone So Mission Bay 17:37 6:39
88 Nathan Guo Jr Arcadia 17:37.9 6:39
89 Jared Roberts Fr Escondido Charter 17:44.2 6:42
90 Nick Archer So Mission Bay 17:46.8 6:43
91 Vicente Gonzalez-b... Sr Mission Bay 17:50 6:44
92 Mohammad Halim Jr Arcadia 17:56 6:46
93 Julian Garcia Fr Imperial 18:05.5 6:50
94 Jorge Delgado So Montgomery 18:31.2 6:59
95 Quentin Copp Sr Imperial 18:33.1 7:00
96 Kevin Cervantes Sr Montgomery 18:59.1 7:10
97 Jordan Jiang So Arcadia 18:59.5 7:10
98 Cesar Villa Jr Montgomery 19:53.4 7:30
99 Joshua Browne Sr Christian 19:54.2 7:31
100 Abraham Iizarraga So Montgomery 20:13.5 7:38
101 Connor Bailey Sr Mission Bay 21:15.1 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
71:00
14:12
5:22
34 Samuel Boone
Jr
13:23
5:03
1
Simeon Paul
Sr
13:57
5:16
2
Morgan Turpin
So
14:22
5:25
7
Nickoli Melovido
Jr
14:27
5:27
8
Vincent Tran
Jr
14:50
5:36
16
Ryan Beatty
So
14:59
5:39
19
Jacob Keliikoa
So
15:05
5:42
20
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
71:50
14:22
5:25
41 Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
14:02
5:18
3
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
14:05
5:19
4
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
14:11
5:21
5
Wesley Domsalla
Jr
14:44
5:34
14
Ashtin Brantley
Jr
14:47
5:35
15
Ben Suminski
Sr
15:13
5:44
22
Justin Ferguson
So
15:31
5:51
25
3 Valley Center
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
75:45
15:09
5:43
116 Jose Saldana
So
14:29
5:28
9
Christop Allen
Sr
14:30
5:28
10
Edrey Samano
Sr
14:53
5:37
18
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
15:35
5:53
28
Pancho Samano
So
16:18
6:09
51
Andrew Tuttle
Jr
16:29
6:13
54




4 Hoover (SD)
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
76:41
15:20
5:47
143 Samy Belay
Sr
14:11
5:21
6
Moise Maombi
Jr
14:33
5:29
12
Jose Partida
So
15:14
5:45
23
Oswaldo Gomez
Sr
15:40
5:55
32
Chris Van
So
17:04
6:26
70








5 Chula Vista
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
77:59
15:36
5:53
148 Cristian Alcantar
Sr
14:52
5:37
17
Jose Jaques Payan
Jr
15:32
5:52
26
Eduardo Flores
Jr
15:34
5:52
27
Gabriel Crosthwa
Sr
15:55
6:00
36
Alexande Zavala
Sr
16:07
6:05
42
Dante Covarrub
Sr
16:08
6:05
43
Felix Torres
Sr
16:09
6:06
44
6 Marina
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
79:33
15:55
6:00
194 Luke Sutherla
Jr
15:07
5:42
21
Geoff Delorie
Sr
15:42
5:56
33
Luke Glover
Sr
15:46
5:57
34
Cameron Perales
Jr
15:56
6:01
37
Kyle Stubbs
Jr
17:01
6:25
69








7 Mission Vista
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:47
79:44
15:57
6:01
200 Christop Williams
So
15:25
5:49
24
Nico Nani
Jr
15:58
6:02
39
Colin Deming
Jr
15:59
6:02
40
Jackson Teel
So
16:11
6:06
47
Miles Hairston
Sr
16:12
6:07
50
Sava Kramer
Jr
16:51
6:21
61
Jason Fisher
Fr
16:57
6:24
66
8 Orange Glen
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
80:11
16:02
6:03
213 Rashad Prince
So
14:37
5:31
13
Esteban Torres
Sr
15:36
5:53
30
Cristian Martinez
Jr
16:37
6:16
55
Adriel Taylor
Fr
16:40
6:17
57
Alejandr Gonzalez
Jr
16:41
6:18
58
David Vera
Jr
16:49
6:21
59




9 St Augustine
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:53
82:16
16:27
6:13
254 Andrew Culp
Jr
15:39
5:54
31
Jack Kaderabe
Fr
16:04
6:04
41
Thomas Roth
Jr
16:09
6:06
45
Brenden Legaspi
Jr
16:53
6:22
63
Chris Bernens
Sr
17:31
6:37
74
William Legg
Jr
17:34
6:38
75




10 Mission Bay
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:23
81:59
16:24
6:11
255 Dylan Kasper
Sr
15:35
5:53
29
Carter Taffe
So
16:10
6:06
46
Jason Watts
Jr
16:26
6:12
53
Finnegan Snead
Sr
16:51
6:21
60
Jacob Cayetano
Sr
16:58
6:24
67
Evan Martinez
Jr
17:11
6:29
71
Sean Pavone
So
17:37
6:39
76
10 Imperial
5-7-9-9-10
Gap: 3:36
82:21
16:28
6:13
255 Hector Nichols
Jr
14:30
5:28
11
Malik Phillips
Sr
15:57
6:01
38
Aaron Grijalva
Sr
16:53
6:22
62
German Rodiguez
Jr
16:56
6:23
65
Julian Garcia
Fr
18:06
6:50
79
Quentin Copp
Sr
18:33
7:00
81




12 Sweetwater
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
82:38
16:32
6:14
272 Edwin Medina
Sr
15:55
6:00
35
Jonathan Galvan
Sr
16:11
6:07
49
Ivan Sanchez
Sr
16:37
6:16
56
Francisc Romero
So
16:55
6:23
64
Matthew Vollmer
Sr
17:00
6:25
68








13 Montgomery
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:42
89:56
17:59
6:47
346 Brian Rodrigue
Sr
16:11
6:06
48
Marcus Mungor
So
16:21
6:10
52
Jorge Delgado
So
18:31
6:59
80
Kevin Cervante
Sr
18:59
7:10
82
Cesar Villa
Jr
19:53
7:30
84
Abraham Iizarrag
So
20:14
7:38
85




14 Arcadia
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
89:01
17:48
6:43
383 Ryan Yang
Jr
17:14
6:30
72
Ari Berrios
So
17:14
6:30
73
Nathan Guo
Jr
17:38
6:39
77
Mohammad Halim
Jr
17:56
6:46
78
Jordan Jiang
So
19:00
7:10
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
78:20
15:40
5:55
15 Ben Suminski
Sr
15:13
5:44
1
Justin Ferguson
So
15:31
5:51
2
Joey Roberts
Jr
15:36
5:53
3
Bobby Santos
Jr
15:58
6:02
4
Takashi Joubert
Sr
16:02
6:03
5








2 Mission Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:04
91:40
18:20
6:55
40 Evan Martinez
Jr
17:11
6:29
6
Sean Pavone
So
17:37
6:39
7
Nick Archer
So
17:47
6:43
8
Vicente Gonzalez
Sr
17:50
6:44
9
Connor Bailey
Sr
21:15
8:01
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 15:04.1 5:41
2 Gavin Dawson Jr Scripps Ranch 15:08.3 5:43
3 Bradley Pickard Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:20.9 5:48 1/21 7/42 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Justin Tintiangco So Mt Carmel 15:23.9 5:49
5 Gabriel Sitapati Sr Scripps Ranch 15:38.1 5:54
6 Cade O'farrel So Scripps Ranch 15:38.1 5:54
7 Chris Pavloff So Marina 15:44.3 5:56
8 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 15:45.3 5:57 2/21 10/42 3/17
9 Eric Maurer So Scripps Ranch 15:45.4 5:57
10 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:46.2 5:57 3/21 11/42 2/16
11 Conner Crockett So Marina 15:46.8 5:57
12 Jonathan Cline Jr Mt Carmel 15:46.8 5:57
13 Jake Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 15:50.8 5:59
14 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:56.6 6:01 4/21 13/42 3/16
15 Andrew Burns So Scripps Ranch 16:04.5 6:04
16 Jarrett Price So Calvin Christian 16:06.1 6:05
17 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 16:10.4 6:06 5/21 17/42 2/15
18 Trevor Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 16:11.5 6:07 6/21 18/42 1/13
19 Moises Medina Sr Chula Vista 16:17.3 6:09
20 Ryan Duenas Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:18.5 6:09 7/21 19/42 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Quinn Gorham Sr Scripps Ranch 16:19.1 6:09
22 Matt Bronars Sr Scripps Ranch 16:21.8 6:10
23 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 16:22.7 6:11 8/21 20/42 1/10
24 Noah Rojas-Domke So Rancho Bernardo 16:24.5 6:12 9/21 21/42 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Trevor Ruuspakka Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:26.5 6:12 10/21 22/42 1/5
26 David Anderson So Mt Carmel 16:31.3 6:14
27 Daniel Moss So Marina 16:31.6 6:14
28 Elijah Martineau So Valley Center 16:33.1 6:15
29 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 16:37.1 6:16 11/21 24/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Gavin Tarzain So Mission Vista 16:40.5 6:18
31 Andrez Plascencia Jr Mission Vista 16:45.1 6:19
32 Alexis Llamas Sr Chula Vista 16:45.2 6:19
33 Nathan Paz So Valley Center 16:46.3 6:20
34 Chance Norris So Marina 16:49.5 6:21
35 John Porterfield So San Pasqual 16:50.6 6:21
36 Johnny Steenstra Sr Calvin Christian 16:51.8 6:22
37 Huy Luong Jr Hoover (SD) 16:55.9 6:23
38 Liam Rubidoux So Christian 16:56.3 6:24
39 Andrew Book Jr Scripps Ranch 16:57.1 6:24
40 Jordan Ruiz Jr Mission Vista 16:58.1 6:24
41 Derek Ensley So Christian 17:06.3 6:27
42 Grant Shirley Jr Mission Vista 17:07.1 6:28
43 Alex Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:07.1 6:28 12/21 25/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Kent Williams Jr Mt Carmel 17:08.3 6:28
45 Jack Bey So Scripps Ranch 17:08.5 6:28
46 Nicholas Hennemann Jr Serra 17:08.7 6:28
47 Jacob Gopp So Mt Carmel 17:09.1 6:28
48 Luke Schwenker So Mt Carmel 17:12.1 6:29
49 Matthew Hernandez So Mission Vista 17:13.2 6:30
50 Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:14.7 6:30 13/21 26/42 1/3
51 Kevin Villegas So Scripps Ranch 17:16.4 6:31
52 Jaren Townsend So Scripps Ranch 17:16.4 6:31
53 David Rodas So Marina 17:18.1 6:32
54 Nathan Schoeder Jr Mission Vista 17:20.6 6:33
55 Charles Ford So Valley Center 17:21.5 6:33
56 Eric Sy Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22.9 6:34 14/21 27/42 1/3
57 Brian Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 17:29.5 6:36 15/21 28/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Angel Rodriguez Fr Sweetwater 17:30.8 6:37
59 Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:31 6:37 16/21 29/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Sean Machler Jr Mission Vista 17:31.7 6:37
61 Eliot Defays Fr Mission Bay 17:32.1 6:37
62 Jeremiah Askew So Mission Vista 17:33.3 6:37
63 Daniel Labelle Jr Chula Vista 17:33.6 6:38
64 Lucas Stonehouse Fr St Augustine 17:36.5 6:39
65 Faris Bhuiya So Scripps Ranch 17:36.5 6:39
66 Michael Rosales Sr Mission Vista 17:39.8 6:40
67 Kai Smith Jr San Pasqual 17:42 6:41
68 John Von Arx So Serra 17:43.6 6:41
69 Shawn Riley Jr Serra 17:45.8 6:42
70 Kedar Sitapati So Scripps Ranch 17:46.3 6:42
71 Nick Vecchioni Jr St Augustine 17:46.3 6:42
72 Agustin Cedeno Sr St Augustine 17:46.4 6:42
73 Nathan Marcus Sr Calvin Christian 17:53.2 6:45
74 Andrew Obermiller So Scripps Ranch 17:53.6 6:45
75 Bryan Rodriguez Jr Hoover (SD) 17:55.1 6:46
76 Jose De Orta So Sweetwater 17:56.6 6:46
77 Nicolas Correa So St Augustine 17:57.9 6:47
78 Max Ferrer Jr Mission Vista 17:59.4 6:47
79 Rajan Bains So Marina 17:59.7 6:47
80 Daniel Maldonado So Valley Center 17:59.9 6:48
81 Philip Waldman So Scripps Ranch 18:00.2 6:48
82 Justin Larson Jr Mission Vista 18:00.6 6:48
83 Matt Nguyen So Arcadia 18:01.2 6:48
84 Hieu Dinh Jr Hoover (SD) 18:01.4 6:48
85 Moises Melchor Jr Sweetwater 18:01.8 6:48
86 Axel Velasquez Sr Mission Vista 18:03.7 6:49
87 Zack Seltzer So San Pasqual 18:04.4 6:49
88 Clyde Baron Rapinan Jr Scripps Ranch 18:09.1 6:51
89 Nicholas Alvarez Sr Imperial 18:11.5 6:52
90 Joseph Lane Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:13.2 6:53 17/21 30/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Seth Wheeler Jr Mission Vista 18:13.4 6:53
92 Zachary Harn Fr Calvin Christian 18:14.3 6:53
93 Andres Munoz So San Pasqual 18:14.3 6:53
94 Mathew Stiles Jr Marina 18:16.8 6:54
95 Karvin Li So Arcadia 18:19.5 6:55
96 Luis Perez So Serra 18:19.8 6:55
97 Chad Afache Jr Scripps Ranch 18:20.9 6:55
98 Nathan Fox So Christian 18:21.8 6:56
99 Nathan Roman So Arcadia 18:22.3 6:56
100 Cameron Settles So Scripps Ranch 18:23.4 6:56
101 Luke Anderson So Mission Vista 18:24.1 6:57
102 Daniel Salmon So Mt Carmel 18:26 6:57
103 Kevin Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 18:26.1 6:57
104 Azarel Garcia Sr Chula Vista 18:26.1 6:57
105 Cameron Allem Jr Serra 18:33.1 7:00
106 Adel Tani So Rancho Bernardo 18:39 7:02 18/21 34/42 2/3
107 Luca Vallesi Jr Serra 18:40.8 7:03
108 Dylan Simpson So Calvin Christian 18:45.1 7:05
109 Cory Erlenbach Sr Scripps Ranch 18:45.1 7:05
110 Gio Burgess Jr San Pasqual 18:45.8 7:05
111 Carlos Coblentz Sr Chula Vista 18:47.2 7:05
112 Zach Askins Jr Scripps Ranch 18:49.3 7:06
113 Bobby Howard So Escondido Charter 18:50.2 7:06
114 Kyle Little So San Pasqual 18:50.4 7:07
115 Ernesto Romero Sr Chula Vista 18:50.7 7:07
116 Jordan Kulischak Sr Scripps Ranch 18:52.1 7:07
117 Matthew Choi Sr Serra 18:52.3 7:07
118 Ramez Ghattas Fr Escondido Charter 18:52.5 7:07
119 Stephen Boussarov Jr Scripps Ranch 18:52.9 7:08
120 Ethan Beaumont Jr Serra 18:54.6 7:08
121 Adam Jimenez So Scripps Ranch 18:55.2 7:08
122 Karl Jiang So Arcadia 18:57.8 7:09
123 Joshua Henderson Jr Christian 19:03 7:11
124 Omar Martinez Jr Hoover (SD) 19:05.3 7:12
125 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 19:05.7 7:12 19/21 35/42 2/3
126 Derek Leung Jr Scripps Ranch 19:06 7:12
127 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Vista 19:07.6 7:13
128 Ramiro Escamilla Fr Escondido Charter 19:12.3 7:15
129 Nathan Nunez Sr Sweetwater 19:12.5 7:15
130 Micah Park Fr Scripps Ranch 19:13.5 7:15
131 Vakki Oskari So San Pasqual 19:14.1 7:16
132 Forest Lin So Arcadia 19:14.4 7:16
133 Daniel Tu Jr Arcadia 19:14.9 7:16
134 Marcus Coleman So Rancho Bernardo 19:16.3 7:16 20/21 36/42 2/3
135 Khoi Nguyen Sr Scripps Ranch 19:18.1 7:17
136 Jeremy Hockman So Marina 19:19.8 7:18
137 Fernando Medina So Hoover (SD) 19:19.9 7:18
138 Josh Santiago So St Augustine 19:20 7:18
139 Shawn Young Jr Serra 19:21.5 7:18
140 Jorge Salazar Sr Valley Center 19:26 7:20
141 Bryon Stanley Sr Mission Vista 19:29.1 7:21
142 Lucas Valenzuela So Sweetwater 19:29.5 7:21
143 Sebastian Gutierrez Jr Chula Vista 19:34.6 7:23
144 Isai Lagunas So Hoover (SD) 19:35 7:23
145 Micah Harris Sr Mt Carmel 19:40.9 7:26
146 Ernesto Cardenas Sr Chula Vista 19:43.6 7:27
147 Ryan Green Sr Mission Vista 19:45 7:27
148 Spiro Southas Sr Mission Vista 19:53 7:30
149 Carson Cowan So Escondido Charter 20:15.5 7:39
150 Alexander Oliveros So St Augustine 20:16.7 7:39
151 Oswin Meza Larios So Hoover (SD) 20:19.6 7:40
152 Christian Gonzaga So Scripps Ranch 20:19.8 7:40
153 Kaleb Peterson Fr Escondido Charter 20:20.2 7:40
154 Daniel Valencia Sr Chula Vista 20:20.4 7:41
155 Devin Boese So Serra 20:23.1 7:42
156 Andrew Greenwood So Escondido Charter 20:27.5 7:43
157 Ryan Beckmyer Jr Serra 20:28 7:43
158 Michael Hoang Sr Scripps Ranch 20:32.3 7:45
159 Daniel Alvarez Jr Mission Vista 20:42.6 7:49
160 Max Steele So Scripps Ranch 20:45.2 7:50
161 David Cha Sr Scripps Ranch 20:45.9 7:50
162 Michael Huang Sr Scripps Ranch 20:48.7 7:51
163 Henry Vazquez Sr Arcadia 20:49.1 7:51
164 Dion Anderson So Hoover (SD) 20:49.6 7:52
165 Nicholas Jongetjes So Calvin Christian 20:56 7:54
166 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:03.7 7:57 21/21 41/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Joe Martinson So Scripps Ranch 21:10 7:59
168 Jordan Grayson Jr Mission Bay 21:22.7 8:04
169 Levi Vargas Jr Mission Vista 21:28.7 8:06
170 Jimmy Miller So St Augustine 21:34 8:08
171 Luke D'agnese Fr St Augustine 21:52.5 8:15
172 Ethan Woll So Calvin Christian 22:00.7 8:18
173 Ian Goodwin So Scripps Ranch 22:35 8:31
174 Isaac Saysanne So San Pasqual 22:51.7 8:38
175 Ahmed Hassan So Hoover (SD) 23:34.4 8:54
176 Jon Perez Jr Mt Carmel 24:12.7 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
78:14
15:39
5:54
37 Gavin Dawson
Jr
15:08
5:43
2
Gabriel Sitapati
Sr
15:38
5:54
5
Cade O'farrel
So
15:38
5:54
6
Eric Maurer
So
15:45
5:57
9
Andrew Burns
So
16:05
6:04
15
Quinn Gorham
Sr
16:19
6:09
21
Matt Bronars
Sr
16:22
6:10
22
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
78:59
15:48
5:58
52 Bradley Pickard
Jr
15:21
5:48
3
Sebastia Ferguson
So
15:45
5:57
8
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Jr
15:46
5:57
10
Kyle Humphrey
Jr
15:57
6:01
14
Reece Lacour
So
16:10
6:06
17
Trevor Boaz
So
16:12
6:07
18
Ryan Duenas
Jr
16:19
6:09
20
3 Mt Carmel
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
78:37
15:43
5:56
53 Brennan Cloes
Jr
15:04
5:41
1
Justin Tintiang
So
15:24
5:49
4
Jonathan Cline
Jr
15:47
5:57
12
Jake Sandstro
So
15:51
5:59
13
David Anderson
So
16:31
6:14
23
Kent Williams
Jr
17:08
6:28
36
Jacob Gopp
So
17:09
6:28
38
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
82:10
16:26
6:12
112 Chris Pavloff
So
15:44
5:56
7
Conner Crockett
So
15:47
5:57
11
Daniel Moss
So
16:32
6:14
24
Chance Norris
So
16:50
6:21
30
David Rodas
So
17:18
6:32
40
Rajan Bains
So
18:00
6:47
56
Mathew Stiles
Jr
18:17
6:54
64
5 Mission Vista
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
84:44
16:57
6:24
161 Gavin Tarzain
So
16:41
6:18
26
Andrez Plascenc
Jr
16:45
6:19
27
Jordan Ruiz
Jr
16:58
6:24
34
Grant Shirley
Jr
17:07
6:28
35
Matthew Hernande
So
17:13
6:30
39
Nathan Schoeder
Jr
17:21
6:33
41
Sean Machler
Jr
17:32
6:37
44
6 Calvin Christian
5-6-8-8-6
Gap: 2:39
87:51
17:34
6:38
234 Jarrett Price
So
16:06
6:05
16
Johnny Steenstr
Sr
16:52
6:22
32
Nathan Marcus
Sr
17:53
6:45
52
Zachary Harn
Fr
18:14
6:53
62
Dylan Simpson
So
18:45
7:05
72
Nicholas Jongetje
So
20:56
7:54
98
Ethan Woll
So
22:01
8:18
100
7 Chula Vista
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:30
87:49
17:34
6:38
235 Moises Medina
Sr
16:17
6:09
19
Alexis Llamas
Sr
16:45
6:19
28
Daniel Labelle
Jr
17:34
6:38
45
Azarel Garcia
Sr
18:26
6:57
69
Carlos Coblentz
Sr
18:47
7:05
74
Ernesto Romero
Sr
18:51
7:07
77
Sebastia Gutierre
Jr
19:35
7:23
90
8 Valley Center
7-8-7-6-8
Gap: 2:53
88:07
17:37
6:39
241 Elijah Martinea
So
16:33
6:15
25
Nathan Paz
So
16:46
6:20
29
Charles Ford
So
17:22
6:33
42
Daniel Maldonad
So
18:00
6:48
57
Jorge Salazar
Sr
19:26
7:20
88








9 San Pasqual
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:36
89:17
17:51
6:44
270 John Porterfi
So
16:51
6:21
31
Kai Smith
Jr
17:42
6:41
47
Zack Seltzer
So
18:04
6:49
61
Andres Munoz
So
18:14
6:53
63
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:26
6:57
68
Gio Burgess
Jr
18:46
7:05
73
Kyle Little
So
18:50
7:07
76
9 Serra
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
89:31
17:54
6:45
270 Nicholas Henneman
Jr
17:09
6:28
37
John Von Arx
So
17:44
6:41
48
Shawn Riley
Jr
17:46
6:42
49
Luis Perez
So
18:20
6:55
66
Cameron Allem
Jr
18:33
7:00
70
Luca Vallesi
Jr
18:41
7:03
71
Matthew Choi
Sr
18:52
7:07
78
11 St Augustine
13-12-12-10-11
Gap: 1:44
90:27
18:05
6:50
289 Lucas Stonehou
Fr
17:37
6:39
46
Nick Vecchion
Jr
17:46
6:42
50
Agustin Cedeno
Sr
17:46
6:42
51
Nicolas Correa
So
17:58
6:47
55
Josh Santiago
So
19:20
7:18
87
Alexande Oliveros
So
20:17
7:39
93
Jimmy Miller
So
21:34
8:08
99
12 Hoover (SD)
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:24
91:18
18:16
6:53
312 Huy Luong
Jr
16:56
6:23
33
Bryan Rodrigue
Jr
17:55
6:46
53
Hieu Dinh
Jr
18:01
6:48
59
Omar Martinez
Jr
19:05
7:12
81
Fernando Medina
So
19:20
7:18
86
Isai Lagunas
So
19:35
7:23
91
Oswin Meza Larios
So
20:20
7:40
94
13 Sweetwater
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:59
92:11
18:26
6:57
329 Angel Rodrigue
Fr
17:31
6:37
43
Jose De Orta
So
17:57
6:46
54
Moises Melchor
Jr
18:02
6:48
60
Nathan Nunez
Sr
19:13
7:15
83
Lucas Valenzue
So
19:30
7:21
89








14 Arcadia
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:13
92:55
18:35
7:01
354 Matt Nguyen
So
18:01
6:48
58
Karvin Li
So
18:20
6:55
65
Nathan Roman
So
18:22
6:56
67
Karl Jiang
So
18:58
7:09
80
Forest Lin
So
19:14
7:16
84
Daniel Tu
Jr
19:15
7:16
85
Henry Vazquez
Sr
20:49
7:51
97
15 Escondido Charter
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
97:31
19:30
7:22
423 Bobby Howard
So
18:50
7:06
75
Ramez Ghattas
Fr
18:53
7:07
79
Ramiro Escamill
Fr
19:12
7:15
82
Carson Cowan
So
20:16
7:39
92
Kaleb Peterson
Fr
20:20
7:40
95
Andrew Greenwoo
So
20:28
7:43
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
81:44
16:21
6:10
21 Trevor Boaz
So
16:12
6:07
1
Ryan Duenas
Jr
16:19
6:09
2
Ryan Debish
So
16:23
6:11
5
Noah Rojas-Do
So
16:25
6:12
6
Trevor Ruuspakk
Jr
16:27
6:12
7
Trevor Hodges
So
16:37
6:16
8
Alex Walsh
Jr
17:07
6:28
10
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
84:03
16:49
6:21
43 Quinn Gorham
Sr
16:19
6:09
3
Matt Bronars
Sr
16:22
6:10
4
Andrew Book
Jr
16:57
6:24
9
Jack Bey
So
17:09
6:28
12
Kevin Villegas
So
17:16
6:31
15
Jaren Townsend
So
17:16
6:31
16
Faris Bhuiya
So
17:37
6:39
20
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
89:36
17:55
6:46
93 Kent Williams
Jr
17:08
6:28
11
Jacob Gopp
So
17:09
6:28
13
Luke Schwenke
So
17:12
6:29
14
Daniel Salmon
So
18:26
6:57
25
Micah Harris
Sr
19:41
7:26
30
Jon Perez
Jr
24:13
9:08
33




4 Mission Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
88:05
17:37
6:39
97 Nathan Schoeder
Jr
17:21
6:33
17
Sean Machler
Jr
17:32
6:37
18
Jeremiah Askew
So
17:33
6:37
19
Michael Rosales
Sr
17:40
6:40
21
Max Ferrer
Jr
17:59
6:47
22
Justin Larson
Jr
18:01
6:48
23
Axel Velasque
Sr
18:04
6:49
24
5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
96:12
19:14
7:16
141 Luca Vallesi
Jr
18:41
7:03
26
Matthew Choi
Sr
18:52
7:07
27
Ethan Beaumont
Jr
18:55
7:08
28
Shawn Young
Jr
19:22
7:18
29
Devin Boese
So
20:23
7:42
31
Ryan Beckmyer
Jr
20:28
7:43
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:51
17:10
6:29
17 Trevor Hodges
So
16:37
6:16
1
Alex Walsh
Jr
17:07
6:28
2
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
17:15
6:30
3
Eric Sy
Sr
17:23
6:34
5
Brian Walkley
So
17:30
6:36
6
Mitchell Kadowaki
Sr
17:31
6:37
7
Joseph Lane
Sr
18:13
6:53
15
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
88:33
17:43
6:41
42 Jaren Townsend
So
17:16
6:31
4
Faris Bhuiya
So
17:37
6:39
8
Kedar Sitapati
So
17:46
6:42
9
Andrew Obermill
So
17:54
6:45
10
Philip Waldman
So
18:00
6:48
11
Clyde Baron Rapinan
Jr
18:09
6:51
14
Chad Afache
Jr
18:21
6:55
17
3 Mission Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
91:49
18:22
6:56
78 Justin Larson
Jr
18:01
6:48
12
Axel Velasque
Sr
18:04
6:49
13
Seth Wheeler
Jr
18:13
6:53
16
Luke Anderson
So
18:24
6:57
18
Ryan Murphy
Jr
19:08
7:13
19
Bryon Stanley
Sr
19:29
7:21
20
Ryan Green
Sr
19:45
7:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
92:28
18:30
6:59
26 Clyde Baron Rapinan
Jr
18:09
6:51
2
Chad Afache
Jr
18:21
6:55
4
Cameron Settles
So
18:23
6:56
5
Cory Erlenbac
Sr
18:45
7:05
7
Zach Askins
Jr
18:49
7:06
8
Jordan Kulischa
Sr
18:52
7:07
9
Stephen Boussaro
Jr
18:53
7:08
10
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
92:45
18:33
7:00
33 Mitchell Kadowaki
Sr
17:31
6:37
1
Joseph Lane
Sr
18:13
6:53
3
Adel Tani
So
18:39
7:02
6
Brandon Walkley
So
19:06
7:12
11
Marcus Coleman
So
19:16
7:16
12
Nicholas Lostette
Jr
21:04
7:57
17




3 Mission Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
101:18
20:16
7:39
76 Bryon Stanley
Sr
19:29
7:21
13
Ryan Green
Sr
19:45
7:27
14
Spiro Southas
Sr
19:53
7:30
15
Daniel Alvarez
Jr
20:43
7:49
16
Levi Vargas
Jr
21:29
8:06
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:48.3 5:58 1/11 12/42 1/24
2 Ryan Trecker Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:05.7 6:04 2/11 16/42 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Liam Drew Fr Oceanside 16:16.9 6:09
4 Spencer Goldstein Fr San Dieguito Academy 16:22.3 6:11
5 Miles Lavake Fr San Dieguito Academy 16:26.1 6:12
6 Yung-Yi Sun Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:30.5 6:14 3/11 23/42 1/18
7 George Gonis Fr Point Loma 16:31.2 6:14
8 Austin Burton Fr Scripps Ranch 16:32.1 6:14
9 Julian Alvarez Fr Valley Center 16:35.4 6:16
10 Aiden Clarke Fr Point Loma 16:37.6 6:16
11 Branden Ellis Fr Mt Carmel 16:38.3 6:17
12 Joshua Turman Fr Del Norte 16:38.4 6:17
13 Christopher Czajka Fr Mt Carmel 16:39.3 6:17
14 Nathan Montanez Fr San Dieguito Academy 16:41.4 6:18
15 Connor Crovella Fr Del Norte 16:42.4 6:18
16 Daniel Herrick Fr Del Norte 16:47.2 6:20
17 Rohan Dahlke Fr Del Norte 16:47.6 6:20
18 Elijah O'rourke Fr Del Norte 16:48.9 6:21
19 Steven Leung Fr Scripps Ranch 16:52.5 6:22
20 Bryan Tran Fr Serra 16:55.2 6:23
21 Alex Hansen Fr Mt Carmel 16:57 6:24
22 Gavin Riley Fr Serra 16:59.2 6:25
23 Jake Johnson Fr Mission Vista 16:59.3 6:25
24 Roman De La Fuente Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:03.5 6:26
25 Benjamin Chose Fr Del Norte 17:05.1 6:27
26 Trevor Reichenberg Fr Mission Bay 17:07.9 6:28
27 Sean Dang Fr Marina 17:12.2 6:30
28 Shane Turner Fr Christian 17:16.8 6:31
29 Max Koenig Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:20.5 6:33
30 Kody Hendricks Fr Mission Vista 17:20.6 6:33
31 Ryan Yoder Fr Point Loma 17:27.4 6:35
32 Ataklty Gebru Fr Hoover (SD) 17:28.8 6:36
33 Kevin Rohy Fr San Pasqual 17:35 6:38
34 Gabriel Bautista Fr Mt Carmel 17:35.9 6:38
35 Nick Allen Fr Valley Center 17:38.4 6:39
36 Jordan Limon Fr Point Loma 17:39.8 6:40
37 Jose Ramirez Fr Hamilton 17:40.3 6:40
38 John Miller Fr La Costa Canyon 17:41 6:40
39 Nick Melanese Fr Scripps Ranch 17:41.4 6:41
40 Alejandro Cuevas Fr Valley Center 17:41.6 6:41
41 Ismael Ortega So Chula Vista 17:41.6 6:41
42 Mathew Morales Fr Marina 17:42 6:41
43 Aaron Foerster Fr Scripps Ranch 17:44.8 6:42
44 Ezequiel Armando N... So Chula Vista 17:45.3 6:42
45 Lucio Gutierrez Fr Chula Vista 17:50.1 6:44
46 Cameron Reeder Fr Oceanside 17:50.2 6:44
47 Garrett Moore Fr Serra 17:50.3 6:44
48 Simon Offstein Fr Arcadia 17:56.6 6:46
49 Dante Calafato Fr Del Norte 18:01.9 6:48
50 Benjamin Rohrbacher Fr Army-Navy Academy 18:12 6:52
51 Peter Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:13.4 6:53 4/11 31/42 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Leium Evans Fr Elsinore 18:14.1 6:53
53 Gavin Findlay Fr Elsinore 18:15.1 6:53
54 Connor Peppard Fr Mission Vista 18:17.7 6:54
55 Adam Lee Fr Arcadia 18:19.1 6:55
56 Alex Hernandez Fr Chula Vista 18:22.1 6:56
57 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Point Loma 18:24.7 6:57
58 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 18:25.3 6:57 5/11 32/42 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Angel Cervantes Fr Hamilton 18:30.3 6:59
60 David Conteras Fr Mission Vista 18:30.6 6:59
61 Jason Tu Fr Scripps Ranch 18:32.8 7:00
62 Gautham Prabhakar Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:34 7:00 6/11 33/42 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Michael Doke Fr Marina 18:35.1 7:01
64 Mario Cazares Fr Chula Vista 18:35.6 7:01
65 Nicholas Oxarart Fr Mission Vista 18:35.6 7:01
66 Sam Debaets Fr Mission Vista 18:36.5 7:01
67 Stefano Naldini Fr Mission Bay 18:40.3 7:03
68 Ben Ferguson Fr Hamilton 18:50.6 7:07
69 Nicholas Spence Fr Scripps Ranch 18:53 7:08
70 Ivan Lopez Fr Mission Bay 18:54 7:08
71 Michael English Fr Point Loma 18:54.1 7:08
72 Paolo Roque Fr Mission Bay 18:55.4 7:08
73 Jason Carr Fr Mission Vista 18:55.7 7:09
74 Brett Cox Fr Point Loma 18:56 7:09
75 Daniel Dodero Fr Serra 18:56.3 7:09
76 Zachary Ho Fr Arcadia 19:04.4 7:12
77 Alex Isaacs Fr Hamilton 19:06 7:12
78 Brandon Trinh Fr Arcadia 19:06.3 7:13
79 Jason Yang Fr Christian 19:07.6 7:13
80 Redford Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 19:09.9 7:14
81 Hunter Shaffer Fr Oceanside 19:15.9 7:16
82 Max Pamatz Fr Valley Center 19:17.2 7:17
83 Nathan Monroe Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:20 7:18 7/11 37/42 4/11
84 Timothy Marakovits Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:20.8 7:18
85 Eliziah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 19:21.3 7:18 8/11 38/42 1/9
86 Elliot Yoo Fr Arcadia 19:21.5 7:18
87 Cooper Pennington Fr Elsinore 19:21.7 7:18
88 Victor Maher Fr Oceanside 19:22.7 7:19
89 Owen Bagstad Fr Valley Center 19:24 7:19
90 Matthew Tom Fr Arcadia 19:25.1 7:20
91 Colby Zeljak Fr La Costa Canyon 19:26.1 7:20
92 Gabriel Tolo Fr Mt Carmel 19:28.1 7:21
93 Daniel Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 19:31 7:22
94 Tate Oien Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:31.4 7:22
95 Jake Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:32.4 7:22 9/11 39/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Aryan Fnu Fr Arcadia 19:33.9 7:23
97 Jorge Guzman Fr Point Loma 19:35.5 7:24
98 Mateo Ruffo Fr Point Loma 19:35.5 7:24
99 Edgar Flor Fr Elsinore 19:35.7 7:24
100 Cameron Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:35.8 7:24 10/11 40/42 1/4
101 Matthew Lefebvre Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:36.2 7:24
102 Kevin Steinhilber Fr San Pasqual 19:49.4 7:29
103 Mathew Cederquist Fr Scripps Ranch 19:54.9 7:31
104 Bailey Luk Fr Scripps Ranch 19:56.6 7:32
105 Tristan Stafford Fr Point Loma 19:59.9 7:33
106 John Cannizzo Fr Marina 20:05.8 7:35
107 Jordan Sandoval Fr Oceanside 20:06.1 7:35
108 Carlos Genis Fr Valley Center 20:06.8 7:35
109 Charles Stroesser Fr Point Loma 20:10.3 7:37
110 Daniel Locke Fr Point Loma 20:10.7 7:37
111 Riley Harris Fr Point Loma 20:10.7 7:37
112 Alan Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 20:16.4 7:39
113 Brandon Truong Fr Point Loma 20:17.9 7:40
114 Austin Johnson Fr Point Loma 20:18 7:40
115 Drew Fishbough Fr La Costa Canyon 20:18.2 7:40
116 Stephan Keller Fr Point Loma 20:28.2 7:43
117 Jayme Labidou Fr Mt Carmel 20:37.8 7:47
118 Tyler Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 20:39 7:48
119 Jackson Hodge Fr Point Loma 20:39.9 7:48
120 Ethan Chang Fr Arcadia 20:41.2 7:48
121 Gabriel Cruz Fr Point Loma 20:41.7 7:49
122 Calvin Besse Fr Point Loma 20:42.5 7:49
123 Cesar Lopez Fr Hoover (SD) 20:57.8 7:55
124 Cole Gorham Fr Scripps Ranch 20:59.5 7:55
125 Allan Denick-ziels... Fr Serra 21:01 7:56
126 Carson Gamerdinger Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:06.9 7:58
127 Porter Reynolds Fr Marina 21:09.5 7:59
128 Wyatt Honsberger Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:11.6 8:00
129 Josh Hammond Fr Foothills Christian 21:11.7 8:00
130 Emmitt Taylor Fr Marina 21:12.6 8:00
131 Matthew Plonski Fr Marina 21:15.8 8:01
132 Christian Zaide Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:16.5 8:02
133 Jake Casazza Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:18.3 8:02
134 Luke Limberis Fr Del Norte 21:20.4 8:03
135 Arturo Rivera Fr Imperial 21:27.8 8:06
136 Christian Sumano Fr Oceanside 21:29.2 8:06
137 Kellan Clough Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:30.7 8:07
138 Angel Jaramillo Fr Oceanside 21:32.9 8:08
139 Darian Ng Fr Arcadia 21:35.6 8:09
140 John Quilantang Fr Chula Vista 21:35.8 8:09
141 Gaurav Chintamneedi Fr Mt Carmel 21:46.4 8:13
142 Jason Haines Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:02.1 8:19
143 Israel Cervantes Fr Hamilton 22:38.7 8:33
144 Luis Ramirez Fr San Pasqual 22:39.2 8:33
145 Bradley Tomlinson Fr Mission Bay 22:52.9 8:38
146 Josh Newby Fr San Pasqual 22:58.1 8:40
147 Ethan Skousen Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:46 8:58 11/11 42/42 4/4
148 Kyle Romero Fr Horizon 23:48.5 8:59
149 Fernando Villa Fr Imperial 24:58.7 9:26
150 Zahour Khan Fr Army-Navy Academy 24:58.7 9:26
151 Christopher Rivera Fr Chula Vista 25:04.7 9:28
152 Justin Emi Fr Marina 26:08.2 9:52
153 Jacob Aldrich Fr Oceanside 26:34.2 10:02
154 Andrew Hotchkiss Fr Hamilton 27:57.4 10:33
155 Jack Baker Fr Point Loma 36:38.4 13:50
156 Joel Manroe Fr Foothills Christian 36:44.2 13:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Dieguito Academy
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
83:54
16:47
6:20
75 Spencer Goldstei
Fr
16:22
6:11
4
Miles Lavake
Fr
16:26
6:12
5
Nathan Montanez
Fr
16:41
6:18
14
Roman De La Fuente
Fr
17:04
6:26
24
Max Koenig
Fr
17:21
6:33
28
Timothy Marakovi
Fr
19:21
7:18
76
Tate Oien
Fr
19:31
7:22
83
2 Del Norte
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:11
83:45
16:45
6:19
78 Joshua Turman
Fr
16:38
6:17
12
Connor Crovella
Fr
16:42
6:18
15
Daniel Herrick
Fr
16:47
6:20
16
Rohan Dahlke
Fr
16:48
6:20
17
Elijah O'rourke
Fr
16:49
6:21
18
Benjamin Chose
Fr
17:05
6:27
25
Dante Calafato
Fr
18:02
6:48
45
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:37
85:03
17:01
6:25
106 Luis Barron
Fr
15:48
5:58
1
Ryan Trecker
Fr
16:06
6:04
2
Yung-Yi Sun
Fr
16:31
6:14
6
Peter Minsch
Fr
18:13
6:53
46
Colin Beck
So
18:25
6:57
51
Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
18:34
7:00
55
Nathan Monroe
Fr
19:20
7:18
75
4 Point Loma
4-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:54
86:41
17:20
6:33
130 George Gonis
Fr
16:31
6:14
7
Aiden Clarke
Fr
16:38
6:16
10
Ryan Yoder
Fr
17:27
6:35
30
Jordan Limon
Fr
17:40
6:40
33
Gabriel Sanchez
Fr
18:25
6:57
50
Michael English
Fr
18:54
7:08
64
Brett Cox
Fr
18:56
7:09
67
5 Mt Carmel
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:32
87:00
17:24
6:34
148 Branden Ellis
Fr
16:38
6:17
11
Christop Czajka
Fr
16:39
6:17
13
Alex Hansen
Fr
16:57
6:24
21
Gabriel Bautista
Fr
17:36
6:38
31
Redford Hudson
Fr
19:10
7:14
72
Gabriel Tolo
Fr
19:28
7:21
81
Jayme Labidou
Fr
20:38
7:47
88
6 Scripps Ranch
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
87:24
17:29
6:36
155 Austin Burton
Fr
16:32
6:14
8
Steven Leung
Fr
16:53
6:22
19
Nick Melanese
Fr
17:41
6:41
35
Aaron Foerster
Fr
17:45
6:42
39
Jason Tu
Fr
18:33
7:00
54
Nicholas Spence
Fr
18:53
7:08
62
Daniel Hoang
Fr
19:31
7:22
82
7 Mission Vista
10-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:36
89:44
17:57
6:46
210 Jake Johnson
Fr
16:59
6:25
23
Kody Hendrick
Fr
17:21
6:33
29
Connor Peppard
Fr
18:18
6:54
47
David Conteras
Fr
18:31
6:59
53
Nicholas Oxarart
Fr
18:36
7:01
58
Sam Debaets
Fr
18:37
7:01
59
Jason Carr
Fr
18:56
7:09
66
8 Chula Vista
14-12-10-10-8
Gap: 0:54
90:15
18:03
6:49
224 Ismael Ortega
So
17:42
6:41
37
Ezequiel Armando N...
So
17:45
6:42
40
Lucio Gutierre
Fr
17:50
6:44
41
Alex Hernande
Fr
18:22
6:56
49
Mario Cazares
Fr
18:36
7:01
57
John Quilanta
Fr
21:36
8:09
95
Christop Rivera
Fr
25:05
9:28
98
9 Valley Center
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 2:49
90:37
18:07
6:50
230 Julian Alvarez
Fr
16:35
6:16
9
Nick Allen
Fr
17:38
6:39
32
Alejandr Cuevas
Fr
17:42
6:41
36
Max Pamatz
Fr
19:17
7:17
74
Owen Bagstad
Fr
19:24
7:19
79
Carlos Genis
Fr
20:07
7:35
87




10 Serra
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 4:06
91:42
18:20
6:55
242 Bryan Tran
Fr
16:55
6:23
20
Gavin Riley
Fr
16:59
6:25
22
Garrett Moore
Fr
17:50
6:44
43
Daniel Dodero
Fr
18:56
7:09
68
Allan Denick-z
Fr
21:01
7:56
89








11 Oceanside
2-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:49
92:52
18:34
7:01
282 Liam Drew
Fr
16:17
6:09
3
Cameron Reeder
Fr
17:50
6:44
42
Hunter Shaffer
Fr
19:16
7:16
73
Victor Maher
Fr
19:23
7:19
78
Jordan Sandoval
Fr
20:06
7:35
86
Christia Sumano
Fr
21:29
8:06
93
Angel Jaramill
Fr
21:33
8:08
94
12 Marina
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:57
94:45
18:57
7:09
296 Sean Dang
Fr
17:12
6:30
27
Mathew Morales
Fr
17:42
6:41
38
Michael Doke
Fr
18:35
7:01
56
John Cannizzo
Fr
20:06
7:35
85
Porter Reynolds
Fr
21:10
7:59
90
Emmitt Taylor
Fr
21:13
8:00
91
Matthew Plonski
Fr
21:16
8:01
92
13 Arcadia
15-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:25
93:48
18:46
7:05
309 Simon Offstein
Fr
17:57
6:46
44
Adam Lee
Fr
18:19
6:55
48
Zachary Ho
Fr
19:04
7:12
69
Brandon Trinh
Fr
19:06
7:13
71
Elliot Yoo
Fr
19:22
7:18
77
Matthew Tom
Fr
19:25
7:20
80
Aryan Fnu
Fr
19:34
7:23
84
14 Mission Bay
11-13-14-13-14
Gap: 5:45
96:31
19:18
7:17
311 Trevor Reichenb
Fr
17:08
6:28
26
Stefano Naldini
Fr
18:40
7:03
60
Ivan Lopez
Fr
18:54
7:08
63
Paolo Roque
Fr
18:55
7:08
65
Bradley Tomlinso
Fr
22:53
8:38
97








15 Hamilton
13-13-13-14-15
Gap: 4:58
96:46
19:21
7:18
313 Jose Ramirez
Fr
17:40
6:40
34
Angel Cervante
Fr
18:30
6:59
52
Ben Ferguson
Fr
18:51
7:07
61
Alex Isaacs
Fr
19:06
7:12
70
Israel Cervante
Fr
22:39
8:33
96
Andrew Hotchkis
Fr
27:57
10:33
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
96:24
19:17
7:16
36 Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
18:34
7:00
1
Nathan Monroe
Fr
19:20
7:18
5
Eliziah Zelaya
So
19:21
7:18
7
Jake Hankinso
Fr
19:32
7:22
10
Cameron Hankinso
Fr
19:36
7:24
13
Ethan Skousen
Fr
23:46
8:58
26




2 Point Loma
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
97:01
19:24
7:19
47 Michael English
Fr
18:54
7:08
3
Brett Cox
Fr
18:56
7:09
4
Jorge Guzman
Fr
19:36
7:24
11
Mateo Ruffo
Fr
19:36
7:24
12
Tristan Stafford
Fr
20:00
7:33
17
Charles Stroesse
Fr
20:10
7:37
18
Daniel Locke
Fr
20:11
7:37
19
3 Scripps Ranch
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
98:32
19:42
7:26
61 Nicholas Spence
Fr
18:53
7:08
2
Daniel Hoang
Fr
19:31
7:22
8
Mathew Cederqui
Fr
19:55
7:31
15
Bailey Luk
Fr
19:57
7:32
16
Alan Hang
Fr
20:16
7:39
20
Cole Gorham
Fr
21:00
7:55
21




4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
100:47
20:09
7:36
74 Timothy Marakovi
Fr
19:21
7:18
6
Tate Oien
Fr
19:31
7:22
9
Matthew Lefebvre
Fr
19:36
7:24
14
Carson Gamerdin
Fr
21:07
7:58
22
Wyatt Honsberg
Fr
21:12
8:00
23
Christia Zaide
Fr
21:17
8:02
24
Jake Casazza
Fr
21:18
8:02
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.