Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/8/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Harper Jr V 19:14 6:12 3.1 12/135 1/7 1/7 8/24
Allison Boaz So V 20:16 6:32 3.1 38/135 4/7 4/7 4/20
Alyssa Tivadar Jr V 20:10 6:30 3.1 33/135 3/7 3/7 6/21
Chloe Chose Jr V 21:57 7:05 3.1 87/135 6/7 6/7 8/16
Imogen Bleakley Jr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 39/135 5/7 5/7 3/20
Kassady Learn Sr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 29/135 2/7 2/7 9/22
Morgan Withers Jr V 22:29 7:15 3.1 97/135 7/7 7/7 7/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/20 100:00
1:07
3.1 6:27 6:12 6:34 144 6:06 Ali Harper (11), Kassady Learn (28), Alyssa Tivadar (32), Allison Boaz (36), Imogen Bleakley (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Foster So Chandler 17:58 5:48
2 Mckenna Brown Jr La Costa Canyon 18:08 5:51
3 Hannah Hartwell So Carlsbad 18:18 5:54
4 Gwendalyn Gibson Sr Ramona 18:20 5:55
5 Sophia Hoelzel So West Ranch 18:43 6:02
6 Becca Taylor So Chandler 18:44 6:03
7 Mihajla Milovanovic So Chandler 18:57 6:07
8 Ellie Misuraca Jr Westview 19:01 6:08
9 Erica Barrett Sr Westview 19:06 6:10
10 Isabella Aguiar Jr Torrey Pines 19:09 6:11
11 Shelbi Schauble So West Ranch 19:12 6:12
12 Ali Harper Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:14 6:12 1/7 1/7 8/24
13 Kendall Drisko Jr Carlsbad 19:21 6:15
14 Monique Jimenez Sr Cibola 19:23 6:15
15 Gabrielle Enns Sr Chandler 19:25 6:16
16 Rachel Oelsner Sr West Torrance 19:30 6:17
17 Julia Lopes Jr West Torrance 19:31 6:18
18 Gabi Dinkin Sr Torrey Pines 19:33 6:18
19 Olivia Jarvis Jr El Camino 19:34 6:19
20 Ava Hamilton Jr Chandler 19:34 6:19
21 Vanessa Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 19:43 6:22
22 Liliana Prieto So El Camino 19:43 6:22
23 Taylor Shelgosh Sr El Camino 19:44 6:22
24 Amy Brown Fr Ramona 19:47 6:23
25 Habeeba Kamel Jr Torrey Pines 19:51 6:24
26 Kaili Jaquias Sr West Torrance 19:54 6:25
27 Alyssa Winter Sr Westview 19:55 6:25
28 Hannah Zheng Jr Del Norte 19:56 6:26
29 Kassady Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:59 6:27 2/7 2/7 9/22
30 Kailey Park Fr West Torrance 20:00 6:27
31 Taylor Olson Jr West Torrance 20:00 6:27
32 Sophie Getz So Santa Margarita 20:01 6:27
33 Alyssa Tivadar Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:10 6:30 3/7 3/7 6/21
34 Kanika Chaudhary Sr Del Norte 20:12 6:31
35 Liliana Hakim Sr Castle Park 20:13 6:31
36 Gabriela Ruelas So Vista 20:14 6:32
37 Amanda Heemeier So Rancho Buena Vista 20:16 6:32
38 Allison Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 20:16 6:32 4/7 4/7 4/20
39 Imogen Bleakley Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:21 6:34 5/7 5/7 3/20
40 Peyton Washington So West Ranch 20:23 6:35
41 Ines Ramirez Sr Torrey Pines 20:26 6:35
42 Jenna Kim Fr Del Norte 20:29 6:36
43 Alyssa Ruiz Fr Serra 20:30 6:37
44 Destiny Rogers So Mission Vista 20:30 6:37
45 Dannah Golich Fr Del Norte 20:31 6:37
46 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 20:31 6:37
47 Audrey Petersen So Fallbrook 20:34 6:38
48 Emma Largerie Jr Torrey Pines 20:35 6:38
49 Danielle Segovia Sr Santa Margarita 20:35 6:38
50 Kiara Edgel Jr Vista 20:39 6:40
51 Gisselle Rivera Jr Fallbrook 20:43 6:41
52 Kylie Preske Jr Torrey Pines 20:44 6:41
53 Anabel Ojeda Fr Oceanside 20:44 6:41
54 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 20:44 6:41
55 Maddy Sullivan So Westview 20:45 6:42
56 Lauren Smith Sr West Ranch 20:49 6:43
57 Felice Moran Fr Oceanside 20:50 6:43
58 Isabelle Davis Jr Del Norte 20:52 6:44
59 April Xie Sr Del Norte 20:55 6:45
60 Taryn Derr Jr Westview 20:57 6:45
61 Avery El-farra Sr West Ranch 21:02 6:47
62 Fabiola Gonzalez Sr Southwest (SD) 21:02 6:47
63 Abigail Klein Sr West Torrance 21:04 6:48
64 Brooke Eversden Fr Chandler 21:04 6:48
65 Natalie Burkett So Vista 21:05 6:48
66 Hailey Buchholz So Mission Vista 21:05 6:48
67 Kayla Whelchel Fr West Torrance 21:06 6:48
68 Abby Douglas Jr Oceanside 21:06 6:48
69 Tanaeya Johnson So Chandler 21:11 6:50
70 Kathryn Peterson Jr Serra 21:18 6:52
71 Kendall Ryan Jr Westview 21:19 6:53
72 Vivian Dang So Westview 21:21 6:53
73 Abigial Welch Fr West Ranch 21:21 6:53
74 Marissa Talle Sr Ramona 21:24 6:54
75 Audrey Williams So Carlsbad 21:26 6:55
76 Lexie Waples So Ramona 21:30 6:56
77 Olivia Delariva Jr Santa Margarita 21:31 6:56
78 Lexi Otto Jr Ironwood Ridge 21:32 6:57
79 Brianna Higgins Jr Cibola 21:34 6:57
80 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 21:42 7:00
81 Miranda Lakey Sr Carlsbad 21:42 7:00
82 Sienna Sacramento Sr Del Norte 21:46 7:01
83 Joseline Sanchez Jr Del Lago Academy 21:48 7:02
84 Carmen Voss Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:50 7:03
85 Valorie Wolf Sr Vista 21:51 7:03
86 Charlize Wolf So Vista 21:55 7:04
87 Chloe Chose Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:57 7:05 6/7 6/7 8/16
88 Savannah Debaets So Mission Vista 21:57 7:05
89 Michaela Meskell Fr Ramona 21:58 7:05
90 Julia Otto Fr Ironwood Ridge 21:58 7:05
91 Jessica Wilbert So Fallbrook 22:04 7:07
92 Maria Agnas Sr Serra 22:05 7:07
93 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 22:15 7:11
94 Chloe Fowler So El Camino 22:17 7:11
95 Samantha Martinez So Mission Vista 22:22 7:13
96 Madison Huckey Jr Ramona 22:27 7:15
97 Morgan Withers Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:29 7:15 7/7 7/7 7/12
98 Ashley Luis Fr Oceanside 22:29 7:15
99 Kimberly Barrueta Fr Oceanside 22:32 7:16
100 Kiana Garcia Fr Mission Vista 22:38 7:18
101 Haley Franzen Jr Santa Margarita 22:42 7:19
102 Truley Flores Jr Cibola 22:46 7:21
103 Katie Cummins Jr Fallbrook 22:48 7:21
104 Ariana Buchholz Sr Mission Vista 22:52 7:23
105 Michelle Diaz So Vista 22:53 7:23
106 Alyssa Davis Fr Ramona 23:01 7:25
107 Sarah Mckee Sr Ironwood Ridge 23:01 7:25
108 Konane Gurfield Sr Serra 23:07 7:27
109 Bianca Luna So Vista 23:12 7:29
110 Georgia Bell Sr Cibola 23:12 7:29
111 Desiree Jones Jr Fallbrook 23:25 7:33
112 Isabel Ortiz Fr El Camino 23:27 7:34
113 Ariana Ames Jr Cibola 23:31 7:35
114 Samantha Walsh Sr Santa Margarita 23:32 7:35
115 Alexia Felix So Cibola 23:38 7:37
116 Teresa Graves Fr Cibola 23:38 7:37
117 Kylie Wilcox Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:40 7:38
118 Stephanie Ceja Jr Oceanside 23:48 7:41
119 Suzette Coronado Jr Castle Park 24:19 7:51
120 Daniela Hernandez ... Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:21 7:51
121 Marcella Kuc Jr Del Lago Academy 24:39 7:57
122 Molly Cabello Jr Fallbrook 24:56 8:03
123 Sashiel Vagus Sr Serra 25:09 8:07
124 Stephanie Mountain Sr Del Lago Academy 25:13 8:08
125 Gabby Martinez Jr Mission Vista 25:17 8:09
126 Stephanie Cruz Fr Del Lago Academy 25:24 8:12
127 Astrid Sanchez Sr Oceanside 25:26 8:12
128 Miriam Cruz Fr Del Lago Academy 25:27 8:13
129 Syrsha Harvey Sr Poway 25:31 8:14
130 Mckenna Sauer Sr Ironwood Ridge 25:31 8:14
131 Sophia Duffett Jr Ironwood Ridge 25:39 8:16
132 Ariana Negrete So Castle Park 25:46 8:19
133 Katelenn Fabrizio Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:49 8:20
134 Sabrina Benyo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:17 8:48
135 Drew Robeson Sr Poway 27:39 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chandler
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
94:38
18:56
6:06
45 Morgan Foster
So
17:58
5:48
1
Becca Taylor
So
18:44
6:03
5
Mihajla Milovano
So
18:57
6:07
6
Gabriell Enns
Sr
19:25
6:16
14
Ava Hamilton
Jr
19:34
6:19
19
Brooke Eversden
Fr
21:04
6:48
61
Tanaeya Johnson
So
21:11
6:50
66
2 Torrey Pines
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
98:42
19:44
6:22
109 Isabella Aguiar
Jr
19:09
6:11
9
Gabi Dinkin
Sr
19:33
6:18
17
Vanessa Beeler
Jr
19:43
6:22
20
Habeeba Kamel
Jr
19:51
6:24
24
Ines Ramirez
Sr
20:26
6:35
39
Emma Largerie
Jr
20:35
6:38
46
Kylie Preske
Jr
20:44
6:41
50
3 West Torrance
9-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:30
98:55
19:47
6:23
115 Rachel Oelsner
Sr
19:30
6:17
15
Julia Lopes
Jr
19:31
6:18
16
Kaili Jaquias
Sr
19:54
6:25
25
Kailey Park
Fr
20:00
6:27
29
Taylor Olson
Jr
20:00
6:27
30
Abigail Klein
Sr
21:04
6:48
60
Kayla Whelchel
Fr
21:06
6:48
64
4 Rancho Bernardo
7-8-8-6-4
Gap: 1:07
100:00
20:00
6:27
144 Ali Harper
Jr
19:14
6:12
11
Kassady Learn
Sr
19:59
6:27
28
Alyssa Tivadar
Jr
20:10
6:30
32
Allison Boaz
So
20:16
6:32
36
Imogen Bleakley
Jr
20:21
6:34
37
Chloe Chose
Jr
21:57
7:05
84
Morgan Withers
Jr
22:29
7:15
94
5 Westview
5-4-2-4-5
Gap: 1:56
99:44
19:57
6:26
152 Ellie Misuraca
Jr
19:01
6:08
7
Erica Barrett
Sr
19:06
6:10
8
Alyssa Winter
Sr
19:55
6:25
26
Maddy Sullivan
So
20:45
6:42
53
Taryn Derr
Jr
20:57
6:45
58
Kendall Ryan
Jr
21:19
6:53
68
Vivian Dang
So
21:21
6:53
69
6 West Ranch
4-2-4-5-6
Gap: 2:19
100:09
20:02
6:28
165 Sophia Hoelzel
So
18:43
6:02
4
Shelbi Schauble
So
19:12
6:12
10
Peyton Washingt
So
20:23
6:35
38
Lauren Smith
Sr
20:49
6:43
54
Avery El-farra
Sr
21:02
6:47
59
Abigial Welch
Fr
21:21
6:53
70




7 Carlsbad
2-2-6-7-7
Gap: 3:08
100:20
20:04
6:28
182 Hannah Hartwell
So
18:18
5:54
2
Kendall Drisko
Jr
19:21
6:15
12
Courtney Drisko
Sr
20:31
6:37
44
Samantha Schneide
Sr
20:44
6:41
52
Audrey Williams
So
21:26
6:55
72
Miranda Lakey
Sr
21:42
7:00
78
Melissa Wissman
Sr
22:15
7:11
90
8 Del Norte
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:56
102:00
20:24
6:35
199 Hannah Zheng
Jr
19:56
6:26
27
Kanika Chaudhar
Sr
20:12
6:31
33
Jenna Kim
Fr
20:29
6:36
40
Dannah Golich
Fr
20:31
6:37
43
Isabelle Davis
Jr
20:52
6:44
56
April Xie
Sr
20:55
6:45
57
Sienna Sacramen
Sr
21:46
7:01
79
9 Ramona
3-5-9-10-9
Gap: 3:38
102:59
20:36
6:39
256 Gwendaly Gibson
Sr
18:20
5:55
3
Amy Brown
Fr
19:47
6:23
23
Marissa Talle
Sr
21:24
6:54
71
Lexie Waples
So
21:30
6:56
73
Michaela Meskell
Fr
21:58
7:05
86
Madison Huckey
Jr
22:27
7:15
93
Alyssa Davis
Fr
23:01
7:25
103
10 El Camino
10-8-7-9-10
Gap: 3:53
104:45
20:57
6:45
261 Olivia Jarvis
Jr
19:34
6:19
18
Liliana Prieto
So
19:43
6:22
21
Taylor Shelgosh
Sr
19:44
6:22
22
Chloe Fowler
So
22:17
7:11
91
Isabel Ortiz
Fr
23:27
7:34
109








11 Vista
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
105:44
21:09
6:49
309 Gabriela Ruelas
So
20:14
6:32
34
Kiara Edgel
Jr
20:39
6:40
48
Natalie Burkett
So
21:05
6:48
62
Valorie Wolf
Sr
21:51
7:03
82
Charlize Wolf
So
21:55
7:04
83
Michelle Diaz
So
22:53
7:23
102
Bianca Luna
So
23:12
7:29
106
12 Santa Margarita
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:41
106:31
21:18
6:52
327 Sophie Getz
So
20:01
6:27
31
Danielle Segovia
Sr
20:35
6:38
47
Olivia Delariva
Jr
21:31
6:56
74
Tamara Hirschma
Fr
21:42
7:00
77
Haley Franzen
Jr
22:42
7:19
98
Samantha Walsh
Sr
23:32
7:35
111




13 Oceanside
18-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
107:41
21:32
6:57
362 Anabel Ojeda
Fr
20:44
6:41
51
Felice Moran
Fr
20:50
6:43
55
Abby Douglas
Jr
21:06
6:48
65
Ashley Luis
Fr
22:29
7:15
95
Kimberly Barrueta
Fr
22:32
7:16
96
Stephani Ceja
Jr
23:48
7:41
115
Astrid Sanchez
Sr
25:26
8:12
123
14 Mission Vista
16-15-16-14-14
Gap: 2:08
108:32
21:42
7:00
379 Destiny Rogers
So
20:30
6:37
42
Hailey Buchholz
So
21:05
6:48
63
Savannah Debaets
So
21:57
7:05
85
Samantha Martinez
So
22:22
7:13
92
Kiana Garcia
Fr
22:38
7:18
97
Ariana Buchholz
Sr
22:52
7:23
101
Gabby Martinez
Jr
25:17
8:09
121
15 Fallbrook
17-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:51
109:34
21:55
7:04
390 Audrey Petersen
So
20:34
6:38
45
Gisselle Rivera
Jr
20:43
6:41
49
Jessica Wilbert
So
22:04
7:07
88
Katie Cummins
Jr
22:48
7:21
100
Desiree Jones
Jr
23:25
7:33
108
Molly Cabello
Jr
24:56
8:03
118




16 Cibola
8-13-15-16-16
Gap: 4:08
110:26
22:05
7:07
405 Monique Jimenez
Sr
19:23
6:15
13
Brianna Higgins
Jr
21:34
6:57
76
Truley Flores
Jr
22:46
7:21
99
Georgia Bell
Sr
23:12
7:29
107
Ariana Ames
Jr
23:31
7:35
110
Alexia Felix
So
23:38
7:37
112
Teresa Graves
Fr
23:38
7:37
113
17 Serra
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:39
112:09
22:26
7:14
421 Alyssa Ruiz
Fr
20:30
6:37
41
Kathryn Peterson
Jr
21:18
6:52
67
Maria Agnas
Sr
22:05
7:07
89
Konane Gurfield
Sr
23:07
7:27
105
Sashiel Vagus
Sr
25:09
8:07
119








18 Rancho Buena Vista
14-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:33
115:56
23:11
7:29
473 Amanda Heemeier
So
20:16
6:32
35
Carmen Voss
Sr
21:50
7:03
81
Kylie Wilcox
Jr
23:40
7:38
114
Daniela Hernande ...
Jr
24:21
7:51
116
Katelenn Fabrizio
Jr
25:49
8:20
127
Sabrina Benyo
Jr
27:17
8:48
128




19 Ironwood Ridge
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:07
117:41
23:32
7:36
517 Lexi Otto
Jr
21:32
6:57
75
Julia Otto
Fr
21:58
7:05
87
Sarah Mckee
Sr
23:01
7:25
104
Mckenna Sauer
Sr
25:31
8:14
125
Sophia Duffett
Jr
25:39
8:16
126








20 Del Lago Academy
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:39
122:31
24:30
7:54
563 Joseline Sanchez
Jr
21:48
7:02
80
Marcella Kuc
Jr
24:39
7:57
117
Stephani Mountain
Sr
25:13
8:08
120
Stephani Cruz
Fr
25:24
8:12
122
Miriam Cruz
Fr
25:27
8:13
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.