Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adel Tani So JV 12:50.15 6:25 2 99/177 16/23 31/45 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alan Karuku Jr V 11:16.32 5:38 2 92/120 7/10 10/45 6/12 12:05
(0:49,6.8)
12:05
(0:49,6.8)
12:05
(0:49,6.8)
12:05
(0:49,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh Jr JV 13:52.69 6:56 2 140/177 21/23 40/45 1/1 14:13
(0:20,2.4)
14:13
(0:20,2.4)
14:13
(0:20,2.4)
14:13
(0:20,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ashtin Brantley Jr JV 11:06.1 5:33 2 4/177 1/23 6/45 4/16 11:29
(0:23,3.4)
11:29
(0:23,3.4)
11:29
(0:23,3.4)
11:29
(0:23,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr JV 11:18.17 5:39 2 10/177 4/23 11/45 1/15 11:47
(0:29,4.0)
11:47
(0:29,4.0)
11:47
(0:29,4.0)
11:47
(0:29,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bobby Santos Jr V 11:02.36 5:31 2 73/120 5/10 5/45 10/16 11:57
(0:55,7.7)
11:57
(0:55,7.7)
11:57
(0:55,7.7)
11:57
(0:55,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley Pickard Jr JV 11:27.44 5:44 2 19/177 5/23 12/45 1/14 11:40
(0:13,1.9)
11:40
(0:13,1.9)
11:40
(0:13,1.9)
11:40
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Walkley So JV 13:14.46 6:37 2 119/177 19/23 36/45 1/1 14:20
(1:06,7.7)
14:20
(1:06,7.7)
14:20
(1:06,7.7)
14:20
(1:06,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brian Walkley So JV 13:10.21 6:35 2 114/177 17/23 34/45 1/3
Cameron Hankinson Fr Fr 13:49.96 6:55 2 104/157 9/12 39/45 4/11
Colin Beck So JV 13:12.89 6:36 2 118/177 18/23 35/45 1/2 14:50
(1:38,11.0)
14:50
(1:38,11.0)
14:50
(1:38,11.0)
14:50
(1:38,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eliziah Zelaya So JV 14:14.31 7:07 2 150/177 22/23 42/45 1/1
Eric Sy Sr V 11:52.7 5:56 2 111/120 10/10 21/45 2/3 13:24
(1:31,11.3)
13:24
(1:31,11.3)
13:24
(1:31,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Skousen Fr Fr 15:57.02 7:59 2 146/157 12/12 44/45 6/7
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr V 10:02.16 5:01 2 5/120 1/10 1/45 5/16 10:03
(0:01,0.2)
10:03
(0:01,0.2)
10:03
(0:01,0.2)
10:03
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Macleod So JV 12:21.89 6:11 2 68/177 12/23 26/45 1/8 14:52
(2:31,16.9)
14:52
(2:31,16.9)
14:52
(2:31,16.9)
14:52
(2:31,16.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gautham Prabhakar Fr Fr 13:45.97 6:53 2 101/157 8/12 38/45 7/12
Gavin Concepcion Fr Fr 13:08.81 6:34 2 83/157 7/12 33/45 6/14
Hayden Lewis So JV 12:45.17 6:23 2 94/177 14/23 28/45 1/5 12:15 12:15 12:15 12:15
Jake Hankinson Fr Fr 13:54.44 6:57 2 107/157 10/12 41/45 4/9
Jeremy Sanchez Sr V 10:23.34 5:12 2 26/120 3/10 3/45 5/16 10:41
(0:18,2.7)
10:41
(0:18,2.7)
10:41
(0:18,2.7)
10:41
(0:18,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joey Roberts Jr V 11:10.97 5:35 2 81/120 6/10 7/45 7/14 11:28
(0:17,2.4)
11:28
(0:17,2.4)
11:28
(0:17,2.4)
11:28
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Ferguson So JV 11:15.15 5:38 2 9/177 3/23 9/45 1/16
Justin Han Fr Fr 14:37.65 7:19 2 125/157 11/12 43/45 4/7
Kyle Humphrey Jr V 11:34.67 5:47 2 105/120 8/10 16/45 4/7 12:10
(0:35,4.8)
12:10
(0:35,4.8)
12:10
(0:35,4.8)
12:10
(0:35,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Barron Fr Fr 11:30.76 5:45 2 3/157 1/12 14/45 3/15
Marcus Coleman So JV 12:46.58 6:23 2 96/177 15/23 30/45 1/5 14:14
(1:27,10.2)
14:14
(1:27,10.2)
14:14
(1:27,10.2)
14:14
(1:27,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max Mascardo Fr Fr 12:19.03 6:10 2 39/157 4/12 25/45 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Myles Davis Jr JV 13:26.23 6:43 2 131/177 20/23 37/45 1/1 14:49
(1:23,9.3)
14:49
(1:23,9.3)
14:49
(1:23,9.3)
14:49
(1:23,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Monroe Fr Fr 12:46.32 6:23 2 65/157 5/12 29/45 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Lostetter Jr JV 15:59.03 8:00 2 169/177 23/23 45/45 1/1 15:33 15:33 15:33
Noah Rojas-Domke So JV 12:11.67 6:06 2 58/177 11/23 24/45 1/8
Peter Minsch Fr Fr 12:54.47 6:27 2 73/157 6/12 32/45 7/14
Reece Lacour So JV 11:56.65 5:58 2 41/177 9/23 22/45 1/10 13:10
(1:14,9.3)
13:10
(1:14,9.3)
13:10
(1:14,9.3)
13:10
(1:14,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Debish So JV 11:30.84 5:45 2 28/177 7/23 15/45 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Duenas Jr JV 11:48.43 5:54 2 38/177 8/23 19/45 1/10
Ryan Trecker Fr Fr 11:46.63 5:53 2 10/157 2/12 18/45 2/15
Sebastian Ferguson So JV 11:14.56 5:37 2 8/177 2/23 8/45 1/16
Senri Kuroiwa Sr V 10:04.51 5:02 2 7/120 2/10 2/45 2/16 10:13
(0:09,1.4)
10:13
(0:09,1.4)
10:13
(0:09,1.4)
10:13
(0:09,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takashi Joubert Sr V 11:46.11 5:53 2 110/120 9/10 17/45 3/4 11:28 11:28 11:28 11:28
Trevor Hodges So JV 12:04.1 6:02 2 49/177 10/23 23/45 1/9 12:47
(0:43,5.6)
12:47
(0:43,5.6)
12:47
(0:43,5.6)
12:47
(0:43,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Jr JV 11:29.94 5:45 2 25/177 6/23 13/45 1/13 11:51
(0:21,3.0)
11:51
(0:21,3.0)
11:51
(0:21,3.0)
11:51
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Koyamatsu Jr JV 12:32.79 6:16 2 79/177 13/23 27/45 1/7 11:55 11:55 11:55 11:55
Wesley Domsalla Jr V 10:35.12 5:18 2 37/120 4/10 4/45 3/16 11:11
(0:36,5.4)
11:11
(0:36,5.4)
11:11
(0:36,5.4)
11:11
(0:36,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yung-Yi Sun Fr Fr 11:50.79 5:55 2 17/157 3/12 20/45 2/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 52:07
1:00
2 5:13 5:01 5:31 148 5:07 52:08
(0:00,0.0)
52:08
(0:00,0.0)
51:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Fuyuki Kuroiwa (5), Senri Kuroiwa (7), Jeremy Sanchez (26), Wesley Domsalla (37), Bobby Santos (73)
V 2nd 5 3/3 57:41
0:42
2 5:46 5:35 5:56 48 5:33 57:28 57:28 55:48 Joey Roberts (4), Alan Karuku (7), Kyle Humphrey (10), Takashi Joubert (13), Eric Sy (14)
JV 1st 5 1/14 56:21
0:21
2 5:38 5:33 5:44 50 5:38 62:35
(6:14,9.9)
57:16
(0:55,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ashtin Brantley (4), Sebastian Ferguson (8), Justin Ferguson (9), Benjamin Ahlstrom (10), Bradley Pickard (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/9 58:50
0:34
2 5:53 5:45 6:02 16 5:53 63:58
(5:08,8.0)
60:02
(1:12,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Trevor Ruuspakka (1), Ryan Debish (2), Ryan Duenas (3), Reece Lacour (4), Trevor Hodges (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 62:38
0:35
2 6:16 6:06 6:23 17 6:16 66:46
(4:08,6.2)
66:46
(4:08,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Noah Rojas-Domke (1), Garrett Macleod (2), Tyler Koyamatsu (3), Hayden Lewis (5), Marcus Coleman (6)
JV 4th 5 1/1 65:54
0:36
2 6:35 6:25 6:43 15 6:35 Adel Tani (1), Brian Walkley (2), Colin Beck (3), Brandon Walkley (4), Myles Davis (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/14 60:14
1:16
2 6:01 5:45 6:23 127 5:52 61:41
(1:28,2.4)
57:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luis Barron (3), Ryan Trecker (10), Yung-Yi Sun (16), Max Mascardo (38), Nathan Monroe (60)
Fr 2nd 5 5/9 67:34
1:00
2 6:45 6:27 6:57 145 6:14 63:04 63:04 Peter Minsch (15), Gavin Concepcion (22), Gautham Prabhakar (35), Cameron Hankinson (36), Jake Hankinson (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jo Martinez De Pinillos Jr Cathedral Catholic 9:43.9 4:52
2 Tristan Sylva Sr Paloma Valley 9:52.73 4:56
3 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel 9:52.99 4:56
4 Beau Prince Sr Sage Creek 9:58.9 4:59
5 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:02.16 5:01 1/10 1/45 5/16 10:03
(0:01)
10:03
(0:01)
10:03
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Hank Tadeusiak Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:03.18 5:02
7 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:04.51 5:02 2/10 2/45 2/16 10:13
(0:09)
10:13
(0:09)
10:13
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Canyon 10:04.57 5:02
9 Michael Mcmahon Sr Torrey Pines 10:04.94 5:02
10 Brad Nelson Jr Sage Creek 10:07.37 5:04
11 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Canyon 10:08.06 5:04
12 Moses Crawford Sr El Camino 10:12.56 5:06
13 Mario Trasvina Jr El Camino 10:12.67 5:06
14 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte 10:12.8 5:06
15 Daniel Rubin So Sage Creek 10:15.79 5:08
16 Conner Dmytriw Jr Paloma Valley 10:15.9 5:08
17 Elias Warren So La Costa Canyon 10:16.01 5:08
18 Gideon Pichardo Jr Sunny Hills 10:17.61 5:09
19 Robert Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 10:17.67 5:09
20 Daniel Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:17.69 5:09
21 Kyle Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 10:17.78 5:09
22 Mathis Wouters So San Pasqual 10:18.11 5:09
23 Chris Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 10:19.78 5:10
24 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 10:21.66 5:11
25 Tye Handal Sr Paloma Valley 10:23.16 5:12
26 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:23.34 5:12 3/10 3/45 5/16 10:41
(0:18)
10:41
(0:18)
10:41
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Riley O'neil Jr San Marcos 10:24.92 5:12
28 Noah Tellez-velazquez So San Pasqual 10:25.23 5:13
29 Jake Selstad Sr San Marcos 10:25.42 5:13
29 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte 10:25.42 5:13
31 Aidan Katson So San Marcos 10:26.19 5:13
32 Austin Chen So San Marcos 10:30.12 5:15
33 William Maas Sr Sage Creek 10:31.06 5:16
34 James Melkonian Sr Sage Creek 10:31.82 5:16
35 Eric Rintoul Jr Patrick Henry 10:31.95 5:16
36 Frankie Varela So San Pasqual 10:32.95 5:16
37 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:35.12 5:18 4/10 4/45 3/16 11:11
(0:36)
11:11
(0:36)
11:11
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Derek Tingey So West Hills 10:36.04 5:18
39 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte 10:37.12 5:19
40 Christian Mitchell Jr Sage Creek 10:37.73 5:19
41 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Canyon 10:38 5:19
42 Tyler Cunningham So Mt Carmel 10:38.43 5:19
43 Kyle Lennan Sr Del Norte 10:38.62 5:19
44 Jerrod Dalupan So Mt Carmel 10:39.15 5:20
45 Dutch Schaefer Jr West Hills 10:40.15 5:20
46 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 10:41.6 5:21
47 Ethan Yeh Sr Torrey Pines 10:41.63 5:21
48 Josh Cullins Jr La Costa Canyon 10:43.69 5:22
49 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 10:44.31 5:22
50 Brian Shafter Sr Patrick Henry 10:46.29 5:23
51 Keiko Paman So Cathedral Catholic 10:46.85 5:23
52 Diego Perez Sr La Costa Canyon 10:47.68 5:24
53 Blake Hayes Jr Torrey Pines 10:47.75 5:24
54 Brennan Harrison Jr Sunny Hills 10:47.87 5:24
55 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte 10:50.69 5:25
56 Matt Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 10:50.92 5:25
57 Christian Medina Sr West Hills 10:51.01 5:26
58 Jordan Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 10:51.18 5:26
59 Alberto Osuna So El Camino 10:51.71 5:26
60 Patrick Fee Jr Sunny Hills 10:51.74 5:26
61 Andrew Fernando Sr Sunny Hills 10:52.33 5:26
62 Ryan Beatty So Mt Carmel 10:52.59 5:26
63 Devin Allen Sr San Marcos 10:52.7 5:26
64 Kurt Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 10:53.26 5:27
65 Derek Parsons Sr Torrey Pines 10:53.91 5:27
66 Michael Olivier Jr Westview 10:53.99 5:27
67 Alex Douesnard Jr Paloma Valley 10:56.13 5:28
68 Max Wilson Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:56.54 5:28
69 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte 10:56.71 5:28
70 Alex Halter Jr University City 10:57.89 5:29
71 Miguel Velasquez So El Camino 10:58.91 5:29
72 Ryan Kueker Sr University City 10:59.11 5:30
73 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:02.36 5:31 5/10 5/45 10/16 11:57
(0:55)
11:57
(0:55)
11:57
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Hyrum Hagues Jr West Hills 11:03.92 5:32
75 Justin Morris So Sage Creek 11:03.99 5:32
76 Abe Cruz Sr Patrick Henry 11:04.49 5:32
77 Seth Siegel Jr Westview 11:07.34 5:34
78 Alex Bustos Jr University City 11:07.95 5:34
79 Brady Coulter Sr Torrey Pines 11:09.4 5:35
80 Gus Stephanos Jr University City 11:09.99 5:35
81 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:10.97 5:35 6/10 7/45 7/14 11:28
(0:17)
11:28
(0:17)
11:28
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Kameron Hyden So Paloma Valley 11:11.59 5:36
83 Mike Rintoul Jr Patrick Henry 11:12.16 5:36
84 Garreth Konig Fr Patrick Henry 11:12.54 5:36
85 Christopher Demas Jr Patrick Henry 11:13.04 5:37
86 Victor Cova Jr San Marcos 11:13.71 5:37
87 Dominic Catanzaro Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:14.74 5:37
88 Sammy Duke So San Marcos 11:15.34 5:38
89 Jackson Mccluskey Sr Torrey Pines 11:15.71 5:38
90 Juan Cruz Jr El Camino 11:16.11 5:38
91 Patric Berard So University City 11:16.29 5:38
92 Alan Karuku Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:16.32 5:38 7/10 10/45 6/12 12:05
(0:49)
12:05
(0:49)
12:05
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
93 Nate Cruz Fr Patrick Henry 11:17.34 5:39
94 Cory Willweber Sr West Hills 11:20.19 5:40
95 Nathan Birdsall Sr San Marcos 11:20.63 5:40
96 Ryan Modica Sr West Hills 11:22.07 5:41
97 Pheleep Sidhom Sr El Camino 11:24.72 5:42
98 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte 11:27.41 5:44
99 Paul Hatala Jr San Marcos 11:28.63 5:44
100 Spencer Johnson Sr West Hills 11:28.93 5:44
101 Jose Moreno Jr West Hills 11:29.29 5:45
102 Kevin Sereno Jr El Camino 11:29.67 5:45
103 Mitchell Hoover Jr Westview 11:31.93 5:46
104 Jared Valadez Sr Paloma Valley 11:33.58 5:47
105 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:34.67 5:47 8/10 16/45 4/7 12:10
(0:35)
12:10
(0:35)
12:10
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Lee Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 11:35.44 5:48
107 Colton Dister Jr Sage Creek 11:35.82 5:48
108 Kyle Stringfellow Jr Sage Creek 11:40.47 5:50
109 Tyler Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:43.31 5:52
110 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:46.11 5:53 9/10 17/45 3/4 11:28 11:28 11:28
111 Eric Sy Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:52.7 5:56 10/10 21/45 2/3 13:24
(1:31)
13:24
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
112 Daniel Christenson Jr Westview 11:53.24 5:57
113 Daniel Cugliandro Sr Torrey Pines 11:53.76 5:57
114 Sean Romero Jr Patrick Henry 11:56.21 5:58
115 Blake Siniscalchi Jr Westview 11:58.31 5:59
116 William Schwend Sr San Marcos 12:10.38 6:05
117 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 12:16.89 6:08
118 Edward Garcia Sr Torrey Pines 12:20.26 6:10
119 Noa Nambu Sr University City 12:36.74 6:18
120 Carter Ristine Jr San Pasqual 13:02.21 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
51:13
10:15
5:07
85 Beau Prince
Sr
9:59
4:59
4
Brad Nelson
Jr
10:07
5:04
10
Daniel Rubin
So
10:16
5:08
15
Chris Suzuki
Jr
10:20
5:10
23
William Maas
Sr
10:31
5:16
33
James Melkonia
Sr
10:32
5:16
34
Christia Mitchell
Jr
10:38
5:19
40
2 La Costa Canyon
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
51:50
10:22
5:11
125 Garrett Stanford
So
10:05
5:02
8
Jacob Stanford
So
10:08
5:04
11
Elias Warren
So
10:16
5:08
17
Nelson Rader
Sr
10:38
5:19
41
Josh Cullins
Jr
10:44
5:22
48
Diego Perez
Sr
10:48
5:24
52




3 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-4-3
Gap: 1:13
51:48
10:22
5:11
146 Jo Martinez De Pinillos
Jr
9:44
4:52
1
Hank Tadeusia
Sr
10:03
5:02
6
Daniel Robinson
Sr
10:18
5:09
20
Keiko Paman
So
10:47
5:23
51
Max Wilson
Fr
10:57
5:28
68
Dominic Catanzar
Sr
11:15
5:37
86
Tyler Sweeney
Jr
11:43
5:52
102
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-2-4-2-4
Gap: 1:00
52:07
10:25
5:13
148 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
10:02
5:01
5
Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
10:05
5:02
7
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
10:23
5:12
26
Wesley Domsalla
Jr
10:35
5:18
37
Bobby Santos
Jr
11:02
5:31
73
Joey Roberts
Jr
11:11
5:35
80
Alan Karuku
Jr
11:16
5:38
91
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Mt Carmel
3-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:49
52:14
10:27
5:13
159 Samuel Boone
Jr
9:53
4:56
3
Morgan Turpin
So
10:22
5:11
24
Tyler Cunningh
So
10:38
5:19
42
Jerrod Dalupan
So
10:39
5:20
44
Vincent Tran
Jr
10:42
5:21
46
Jacob Keliikoa
So
10:44
5:22
49
Ryan Beatty
So
10:53
5:26
62
6 Paloma Valley
2-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:03
52:19
10:28
5:14
166 Tristan Sylva
Sr
9:53
4:56
2
Conner Dmytriw
Jr
10:16
5:08
16
Tye Handal
Sr
10:23
5:12
25
Matt Nusser
Jr
10:51
5:25
56
Alex Douesnar
Jr
10:56
5:28
67
Kameron Hyden
So
11:12
5:36
81
Jared Valadez
Sr
11:34
5:47
100
7 Del Norte
9-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:38
52:45
10:33
5:16
180 Igor Landa
Sr
10:13
5:06
14
Jaron Farnham
Jr
10:25
5:13
29
Jake Kim
Jr
10:37
5:19
39
Kyle Lennan
Sr
10:39
5:19
43
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
10:51
5:25
55
Andrew Varvara
Jr
10:57
5:28
69
Connor Lennan
Sr
11:27
5:44
96
8 San Marcos
12-12-11-7-8
Gap: 0:28
52:39
10:32
5:16
182 Riley O'neil
Jr
10:25
5:12
27
Jake Selstad
Sr
10:25
5:13
29
Aidan Katson
So
10:26
5:13
31
Austin Chen
So
10:30
5:15
32
Devin Allen
Sr
10:53
5:26
63
Victor Cova
Jr
11:14
5:37
85
Sammy Duke
So
11:15
5:38
87
9 Torrey Pines
7-8-7-9-9
Gap: 0:49
52:46
10:33
5:17
193 Michael Mcmahon
Sr
10:05
5:02
9
Robert Bartsch
Jr
10:18
5:09
19
Ethan Yeh
Sr
10:42
5:21
47
Blake Hayes
Jr
10:48
5:24
53
Derek Parsons
Sr
10:54
5:27
65
Brady Coulter
Sr
11:09
5:35
78
Jackson Mccluske
Sr
11:16
5:38
88
10 Sunny Hills
10-9-12-10-10
Gap: 0:34
53:06
10:37
5:19
211 Gideon Pichardo
Jr
10:18
5:09
18
Kyle Al-rawi
Jr
10:18
5:09
21
Brennan Harrison
Jr
10:48
5:24
54
Jordan Al-rawi
Jr
10:51
5:26
58
Patrick Fee
Jr
10:52
5:26
60
Andrew Fernando
Sr
10:52
5:26
61
Kurt Kaihara
Jr
10:53
5:27
64
11 El Camino
8-6-9-11-11
Gap: 1:04
53:32
10:42
5:21
244 Moses Crawford
Sr
10:13
5:06
12
Mario Trasvina
Jr
10:13
5:06
13
Alberto Osuna
So
10:52
5:26
59
Miguel Velasque
So
10:59
5:29
71
Juan Cruz
Jr
11:16
5:38
89
Pheleep Sidhom
Sr
11:25
5:42
95
Kevin Sereno
Jr
11:30
5:45
98
12 San Pasqual
11-11-10-12-12
Gap: 2:44
55:54
11:11
5:35
293 Mathis Wouters
So
10:18
5:09
22
Noah Tellez-v
So
10:25
5:13
28
Frankie Varela
So
10:33
5:16
36
Lee Nguyen
Jr
11:35
5:48
101
Carter Ristine
Jr
13:02
6:31
106








13 West Hills
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:44
54:31
10:54
5:27
307 Derek Tingey
So
10:36
5:18
38
Dutch Schaefer
Jr
10:40
5:20
45
Christia Medina
Sr
10:51
5:26
57
Hyrum Hagues
Jr
11:04
5:32
74
Cory Willwebe
Sr
11:20
5:40
93
Ryan Modica
Sr
11:22
5:41
94
Spencer Johnson
Sr
11:29
5:44
97
14 Patrick Henry
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:41
54:47
10:57
5:29
325 Eric Rintoul
Jr
10:32
5:16
35
Brian Shafter
Sr
10:46
5:23
50
Abe Cruz
Sr
11:04
5:32
75
Mike Rintoul
Jr
11:12
5:36
82
Garreth Konig
Fr
11:13
5:36
83
Christop Demas
Jr
11:13
5:37
84
Nate Cruz
Fr
11:17
5:39
92
15 University City
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:18
55:31
11:06
5:33
388 Alex Halter
Jr
10:58
5:29
70
Ryan Kueker
Sr
10:59
5:30
72
Alex Bustos
Jr
11:08
5:34
77
Gus Stephano
Jr
11:10
5:35
79
Patric Berard
So
11:16
5:38
90
Noa Nambu
Sr
12:37
6:18
105




16 Westview
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:04
57:25
11:29
5:44
448 Michael Olivier
Jr
10:54
5:27
66
Seth Siegel
Jr
11:07
5:34
76
Mitchell Hoover
Jr
11:32
5:46
99
Daniel Christen
Jr
11:53
5:57
103
Blake Siniscal
Jr
11:58
5:59
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
55:30
11:06
5:33
29 James Melkonia
Sr
10:32
5:16
1
Christia Mitchell
Jr
10:38
5:19
2
Justin Morris
So
11:04
5:32
3
Colton Dister
Jr
11:36
5:48
11
Kyle Stringfe
Jr
11:40
5:50
12








2 San Marcos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
57:29
11:30
5:45
43 Victor Cova
Jr
11:14
5:37
5
Sammy Duke
So
11:15
5:38
6
Nathan Birdsall
Sr
11:21
5:40
8
Paul Hatala
Jr
11:29
5:44
9
William Schwend
Sr
12:10
6:05
15








3 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
57:41
11:32
5:46
48 Joey Roberts
Jr
11:11
5:35
4
Alan Karuku
Jr
11:16
5:38
7
Kyle Humphrey
Jr
11:35
5:47
10
Takashi Joubert
Sr
11:46
5:53
13
Eric Sy
Sr
11:53
5:56
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 10:57.64 5:29
2 Ethan Bruemmer So La Costa Canyon 11:02.84 5:31
3 Nick Romney So Del Norte 11:05.94 5:33
4 Ashtin Brantley Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:06.1 5:33 1/23 6/45 4/16 11:29
(0:23)
11:29
(0:23)
11:29
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mauricio Castillo So Paloma Valley 11:09.77 5:35
6 Artyon Karyukin Jr Torrey Pines 11:13.19 5:37
7 Shane Ely So Sunny Hills 11:14.34 5:37
8 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 11:14.56 5:37 2/23 8/45 1/16
9 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 11:15.15 5:38 3/23 9/45 1/16
10 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:18.17 5:39 4/23 11/45 1/15 11:47
(0:29)
11:47
(0:29)
11:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Dylan Martin Sr Paloma Valley 11:21.11 5:41
12 Carter Houck So Sunny Hills 11:22.47 5:41
13 Tristan Cany So Torrey Pines 11:24.11 5:42
14 Jon Kim Fr Sunny Hills 11:24.29 5:42
15 Jack Patrick Jr La Costa Canyon 11:24.48 5:42
16 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte 11:25.78 5:43
17 Joshua Hutchinson So San Marcos 11:26.12 5:43
18 Anthony Ortiz Jr Paloma Valley 11:26.79 5:43
19 Bradley Pickard Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:27.44 5:44 5/23 12/45 1/14 11:40
(0:13)
11:40
(0:13)
11:40
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jared Alcarez Fr Sunny Hills 11:27.96 5:44
21 Justin Tintiangco So Mt Carmel 11:28.16 5:44
22 Allan Edmonds Jr Torrey Pines 11:28.61 5:44
23 Jake Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 11:28.72 5:44
24 Carlos Bonilla So Paloma Valley 11:29.83 5:45
25 Trevor Ruuspakka Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:29.94 5:45 6/23 13/45 1/13 11:51
(0:21)
11:51
(0:21)
11:51
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Brandon Pagan Jr Sage Creek 11:30.11 5:45
27 Dorian Humbert Jr Del Norte 11:30.39 5:45
28 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 11:30.84 5:45 7/23 15/45 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Isaiah Ralph So El Camino 11:31.45 5:46
30 Adam Pavlakovic Jr Mt Carmel 11:31.86 5:46
31 Adam Gan So El Camino 11:34.43 5:47
32 Grant Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 11:36.4 5:48
33 Langley Turrieta Fr Sunny Hills 11:36.61 5:48
34 Gabe Boyd So La Costa Canyon 11:42.93 5:51
35 Blake Odom Sr San Marcos 11:43.83 5:52
36 Michael Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 11:44.15 5:52
37 Matt Russell So Patrick Henry 11:45.57 5:53
38 Ryan Duenas Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:48.43 5:54 8/23 19/45 1/10
39 Austin Edwards So West Hills 11:49.36 5:55
40 Ethan Harrison Fr Sunny Hills 11:50.46 5:55
41 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 11:56.65 5:58 9/23 22/45 1/10 13:10
(1:14)
13:10
(1:14)
13:10
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Riley Henderson Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:56.99 5:58
43 Kent Williams Jr Mt Carmel 11:58.25 5:59
44 Lenny Carachure So Sunny Hills 12:00.6 6:00
45 Orrin Marcy Jr El Camino 12:01.44 6:01
46 Esais Peru Sr Sunny Hills 12:01.87 6:01
47 Garett Davis So Patrick Henry 12:02.64 6:01
48 Mark Wulfert So La Costa Canyon 12:02.92 6:01
49 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 12:04.1 6:02 10/23 23/45 1/9 12:47
(0:43)
12:47
(0:43)
12:47
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Alex Wahab So Del Norte 12:04.49 6:02
51 Jacob Jurisoo So Mt Carmel 12:06.05 6:03
52 Darren Chow Sr Del Norte 12:08.67 6:04
53 Michael Relly So University City 12:08.82 6:04
54 Jon Serbas Sr El Camino 12:09.17 6:05
55 Gavin Miller So Sage Creek 12:09.48 6:05
56 Mark Ibrahim Jr Sage Creek 12:09.9 6:05
57 Beau Murray Jr Patrick Henry 12:11.12 6:06
58 Noah Rojas-Domke So Rancho Bernardo 12:11.67 6:06 11/23 24/45 1/8
59 John Porterfield So San Pasqual 12:12.36 6:06
60 Sam Hubbard So San Marcos 12:15.03 6:08
61 Adam Turken So University City 12:15.11 6:08
62 Jacob Flores Sr Paloma Valley 12:16.52 6:08
63 Zach Grissom So Del Norte 12:17.61 6:09
64 Rohun Carlton Jr Del Norte 12:18.92 6:09
65 Adory Vo So Torrey Pines 12:20.01 6:10
66 Gilbert Martinez So El Camino 12:20.34 6:10
67 Kaleab Uebelher So Del Norte 12:21.3 6:11
68 Garrett Macleod So Rancho Bernardo 12:21.89 6:11 12/23 26/45 1/8 14:52
(2:31)
14:52
(2:31)
14:52
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Benjamin Dullum Jr Patrick Henry 12:22.78 6:11
70 Stefan Adier So El Camino 12:24.12 6:12
71 Samuel Hsu Sr Del Norte 12:24.48 6:12
72 Jonathan Cline Jr Mt Carmel 12:27.46 6:14
73 Cesar Celaya Jr El Camino 12:28.99 6:14
74 Brice Folkert So Sage Creek 12:29.87 6:15
75 Carlos Gothan Sr El Camino 12:30.58 6:15
76 Ryan Snyder So Del Norte 12:30.97 6:15
77 Juwan Stanford Jr University City 12:31.14 6:16
78 Jacob Gopp So Mt Carmel 12:32.07 6:16
79 Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:32.79 6:16 13/23 27/45 1/7 11:55 11:55 11:55
80 Noah Moore Jr University City 12:32.83 6:16
81 Andrew Shafter So Patrick Henry 12:34.29 6:17
82 Jeric Pascua Jr Del Norte 12:35.52 6:18
83 Jason Longan So Paloma Valley 12:36.42 6:18
84 Adrian Jackson So El Camino 12:40.2 6:20
85 Reid Larson Jr Sage Creek 12:40.41 6:20
86 D'andrew Aguirre Jules Jr Paloma Valley 12:40.57 6:20
87 Luke Schwenker So Mt Carmel 12:41.08 6:21
88 David Anderson So Mt Carmel 12:41.4 6:21
89 Liam Arenas-field So San Marcos 12:42.33 6:21
90 Sam Kane So Sage Creek 12:42.58 6:21
91 Kaden Scroggins Jr Patrick Henry 12:42.9 6:21
92 Parker Blawusch So Sage Creek 12:43.92 6:22
93 Will Moses Sr La Costa Canyon 12:43.95 6:22
94 Hayden Lewis So Rancho Bernardo 12:45.17 6:23 14/23 28/45 1/5 12:15 12:15 12:15
95 Andy Hua So Patrick Henry 12:46.44 6:23
96 Marcus Coleman So Rancho Bernardo 12:46.58 6:23 15/23 30/45 1/5 14:14
(1:27)
14:14
(1:27)
14:14
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 George Franco Sr Patrick Henry 12:47.57 6:24
98 Timothy Lieu So University City 12:49.68 6:25
99 Adel Tani So Rancho Bernardo 12:50.15 6:25 16/23 31/45 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Donovan Yates So Sage Creek 12:51.22 6:26
101 Daniel Salmon So Mt Carmel 12:54.08 6:27
102 Oliver Bohnett So Patrick Henry 12:54.31 6:27
103 Jerod Mcfarlane Sr Patrick Henry 12:55.43 6:28
104 Alex Grudman So Sage Creek 13:01.72 6:31
105 Steven Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 13:02.01 6:31
106 Ian Kelly So La Costa Canyon 13:02.77 6:31
107 Connor Goode So Del Norte 13:03.76 6:32
108 Alex Garcia Sr Sunny Hills 13:04.54 6:32
109 Mathew Bavaro So Torrey Pines 13:04.69 6:32
110 Aidan Noet Sr Del Norte 13:06.41 6:33
111 Filippos Alatzas So Sage Creek 13:08.87 6:34
112 Brian Huo Sr Del Norte 13:09.33 6:35
113 Nico Marino Sr La Costa Canyon 13:10.08 6:35
114 Brian Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 13:10.21 6:35 17/23 34/45 1/3
115 Michael Croft So Sage Creek 13:11 6:36
116 Parker Mitchell Sr San Marcos 13:11.4 6:36
117 Nathan Calzada So Paloma Valley 13:11.74 6:36
118 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 13:12.89 6:36 18/23 35/45 1/2 14:50
(1:38)
14:50
(1:38)
14:50
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 13:14.46 6:37 19/23 36/45 1/1 14:20
(1:06)
14:20
(1:06)
14:20
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Kyle Little So San Pasqual 13:15.26 6:38
121 Manuel Reyes Jr El Camino 13:17.63 6:39
122 Riley Dyer So Westview 13:18.5 6:39
123 Ricardo Leon Jr El Camino 13:19.1 6:40
124 Parker Groenke Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:19.72 6:40
125 Kevin Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 13:21.19 6:41
126 Nicholas Bodenstadt Jr Patrick Henry 13:21.47 6:41
127 Randy Reyes Jr El Camino 13:21.6 6:41
128 Jason Camarena Jr Westview 13:22.28 6:41
129 Zach Clow Sr Patrick Henry 13:23.66 6:42
130 Miles Criger So Cathedral Catholic 13:24.2 6:42
131 Myles Davis Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:26.23 6:43 20/23 37/45 1/1 14:49
(1:23)
14:49
(1:23)
14:49
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
132 You-ping Yang So University City 13:27.14 6:44
133 Ryan Dafoe So Del Norte 13:30.77 6:45
134 Robert Gordon Jr La Costa Canyon 13:31.77 6:46
135 Garrett Johnson So Paloma Valley 13:34.36 6:47
136 Dylan Kallett So Sage Creek 13:34.61 6:47
137 Tj Hokunson Jr La Costa Canyon 13:39.71 6:50
138 Euan Cousar So Westview 13:43.02 6:52
139 Vakki Oskari So San Pasqual 13:47.3 6:54
140 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:52.69 6:56 21/23 40/45 1/1 14:13
(0:20)
14:13
(0:20)
14:13
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
141 Nicholas Sanford So Cathedral Catholic 13:53.2 6:57
142 Dakota Coddington Jr Sage Creek 13:53.62 6:57
143 Zachariah Armstrong So Paloma Valley 13:58.55 6:59
144 Nathan Ellett So Paloma Valley 14:00.46 7:00
145 Andres Munoz So San Pasqual 14:00.48 7:00
146 Steven Franks Jr Sage Creek 14:03.44 7:02
147 Trennen Wherley Sr Del Norte 14:09.03 7:05
148 Andrew Bodenstadt Jr Patrick Henry 14:11.75 7:06
149 Dallin Skousen Jr Mt Carmel 14:11.87 7:06
150 Eliziah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 14:14.31 7:07 22/23 42/45 1/1
151 Zack Seltzer So San Pasqual 14:18.46 7:09
152 Khang Nguyen So Patrick Henry 14:21.61 7:11
153 Alex Mcgee Jr University City 14:21.95 7:11
154 Jason Olbert Jr Paloma Valley 14:27.2 7:14
155 Terence Zegarra Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:27.71 7:14
156 Bryan Hernandez Jr Sage Creek 14:30.28 7:15
157 Patrick Granahan Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:30.29 7:15
158 Griffin May Sr Patrick Henry 14:30.58 7:15
159 Joe St. John Jr Patrick Henry 14:33.98 7:17
160 Stanley Sisson So Del Norte 14:37.78 7:19
161 Glen Nagle Jr Sage Creek 14:38.4 7:19
162 Jonathan Lopez Sr Paloma Valley 14:44.35 7:22
163 Justin Rico Jr Torrey Pines 15:15.34 7:38
164 Dylan Vorndran So Cathedral Catholic 15:19.16 7:40
165 Blake Boeh So Cathedral Catholic 15:48.08 7:54
166 Shaun Macdonald So Cathedral Catholic 15:48.24 7:54
167 Brandon Macdonald So Cathedral Catholic 15:53.96 7:57
168 Arturo Leyva So Paloma Valley 15:55.44 7:58
169 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:59.03 8:00 23/23 45/45 1/1 15:33 15:33
170 Maxwell Yang Jr Sage Creek 16:01.31 8:01
171 Alex Jones So Cathedral Catholic 16:02.02 8:01
172 Jean-luc Kiser So Sage Creek 16:08.14 8:04
173 Nolan Kruger So Cathedral Catholic 16:25 8:13
174 Ogyen Gyatso So Westview 17:31.98 8:46
175 Andrew Hotchkiss Sr West Hills 18:58.13 9:29
176 Finnegan Mccool So Cathedral Catholic 19:02.18 9:31
177 Gabriel Franklin Jr West Hills 19:13.66 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
56:21
11:16
5:38
50 Ashtin Brantley
Jr
11:06
5:33
4
Sebastia Ferguson
So
11:15
5:37
8
Justin Ferguson
So
11:15
5:38
9
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Jr
11:18
5:39
10
Bradley Pickard
Jr
11:27
5:44
19
Trevor Ruuspakk
Jr
11:30
5:45
25
Ryan Debish
So
11:31
5:45
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Sunny Hills
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
57:06
11:25
5:43
86 Shane Ely
So
11:14
5:37
7
Carter Houck
So
11:22
5:41
12
Jon Kim
Fr
11:24
5:42
14
Jared Alcarez
Fr
11:28
5:44
20
Langley Turrieta
Fr
11:37
5:48
33
Ethan Harrison
Fr
11:50
5:55
38
Lenny Carachur
So
12:01
6:00
41
3 Paloma Valley
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
57:12
11:26
5:43
94 Mauricio Castillo
So
11:10
5:35
5
Dylan Martin
Sr
11:21
5:41
11
Anthony Ortiz
Jr
11:27
5:43
18
Carlos Bonilla
So
11:30
5:45
24
Michael Nusser
Sr
11:44
5:52
36
Jacob Flores
Sr
12:17
6:08
56
Jason Longan
So
12:36
6:18
68
4 Mt Carmel
1-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:39
57:03
11:25
5:42
107 Nickoli Melovido
Jr
10:58
5:29
1
Justin Tintiang
So
11:28
5:44
21
Jake Sandstro
So
11:29
5:44
23
Adam Pavlakov
Jr
11:32
5:46
30
Grant Beatty
Sr
11:36
5:48
32
Kent Williams
Jr
11:58
5:59
40
Jacob Jurisoo
So
12:06
6:03
46
5 Del Norte
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
58:15
11:39
5:50
138 Nick Romney
So
11:06
5:33
3
Austin Arnold
Jr
11:26
5:43
16
Dorian Humbert
Jr
11:30
5:45
27
Alex Wahab
So
12:04
6:02
45
Darren Chow
Sr
12:09
6:04
47
Zach Grissom
So
12:18
6:09
57
Rohun Carlton
Jr
12:19
6:09
58
6 La Costa Canyon
2-3-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
58:57
11:47
5:54
169 Ethan Bruemmer
So
11:03
5:31
2
Jack Patrick
Jr
11:24
5:42
15
Gabe Boyd
So
11:43
5:51
34
Mark Wulfert
So
12:03
6:01
44
Will Moses
Sr
12:44
6:22
74
Steven Abrahams
Jr
13:02
6:31
77
Ian Kelly
So
13:03
6:31
78
7 Torrey Pines
6-5-4-7-7
Gap: 1:52
59:31
11:54
5:57
179 Artyon Karyukin
Jr
11:13
5:37
6
Tristan Cany
So
11:24
5:42
13
Allan Edmonds
Jr
11:29
5:44
22
Adory Vo
So
12:20
6:10
59
Mathew Bavaro
So
13:05
6:32
79
Justin Rico
Jr
15:15
7:38
93




8 El Camino
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
59:37
11:55
5:58
211 Isaiah Ralph
So
11:31
5:46
29
Adam Gan
So
11:34
5:47
31
Orrin Marcy
Jr
12:01
6:01
42
Jon Serbas
Sr
12:09
6:05
49
Gilbert Martinez
So
12:20
6:10
60
Stefan Adier
So
12:24
6:12
62
Cesar Celaya
Jr
12:29
6:14
63
9 San Marcos
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
61:19
12:16
6:08
256 Joshua Hutchins
So
11:26
5:43
17
Blake Odom
Sr
11:44
5:52
35
Sam Hubbard
So
12:15
6:08
54
Liam Arenas-f
So
12:42
6:21
70
Parker Mitchell
Sr
13:11
6:36
80








10 Sage Creek
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
61:00
12:12
6:06
260 Brandon Pagan
Jr
11:30
5:45
26
Gavin Miller
So
12:09
6:05
50
Mark Ibrahim
Jr
12:10
6:05
51
Brice Folkert
So
12:30
6:15
64
Reid Larson
Jr
12:40
6:20
69
Sam Kane
So
12:43
6:21
71
Parker Blawusch
So
12:44
6:22
73
10 Patrick Henry
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:49
60:56
12:11
6:06
260 Matt Russell
So
11:46
5:53
37
Garett Davis
So
12:03
6:01
43
Beau Murray
Jr
12:11
6:06
52
Benjamin Dullum
Jr
12:23
6:11
61
Andrew Shafter
So
12:34
6:17
67
Kaden Scroggin
Jr
12:43
6:21
72
Andy Hua
So
12:46
6:23
75
12 University City
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:41
62:18
12:28
6:14
310 Michael Relly
So
12:09
6:04
48
Adam Turken
So
12:15
6:08
55
Juwan Stanford
Jr
12:31
6:16
65
Noah Moore
Jr
12:33
6:16
66
Timothy Lieu
So
12:50
6:25
76
You-ping Yang
So
13:27
6:44
85
Alex Mcgee
Jr
14:22
7:11
90
13 Cathedral Catholic
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
67:02
13:24
6:42
383 Riley Henderso
Sr
11:57
5:58
39
Parker Groenke
Jr
13:20
6:40
82
Miles Criger
So
13:24
6:42
84
Nicholas Sanford
So
13:53
6:57
87
Terence Zegarra
Sr
14:28
7:14
91
Patrick Granahan
Jr
14:30
7:15
92
Dylan Vorndran
So
15:19
7:40
94
14 San Pasqual
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:48
66:37
13:19
6:40
391 John Porterfi
So
12:12
6:06
53
Kyle Little
So
13:15
6:38
81
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
13:21
6:41
83
Vakki Oskari
So
13:47
6:54
86
Andres Munoz
So
14:00
7:00
88
Zack Seltzer
So
14:18
7:09
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
58:50
11:46
5:53
16 Trevor Ruuspakk
Jr
11:30
5:45
1
Ryan Debish
So
11:31
5:45
2
Ryan Duenas
Jr
11:48
5:54
3
Reece Lacour
So
11:57
5:58
4
Trevor Hodges
So
12:04
6:02
6
Noah Rojas-Do
So
12:12
6:06
8
Garrett Macleod
So
12:22
6:11
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Del Norte
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
61:53
12:23
6:11
67 Zach Grissom
So
12:18
6:09
10
Rohun Carlton
Jr
12:19
6:09
11
Kaleab Uebelher
So
12:21
6:11
12
Samuel Hsu
Sr
12:24
6:12
15
Ryan Snyder
So
12:31
6:15
19
Jeric Pascua
Jr
12:36
6:18
21
Connor Goode
So
13:04
6:32
39
3 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:43
61:45
12:21
6:10
73 Kent Williams
Jr
11:58
5:59
5
Jacob Jurisoo
So
12:06
6:03
7
Jonathan Cline
Jr
12:27
6:14
16
Jacob Gopp
So
12:32
6:16
20
Luke Schwenke
So
12:41
6:21
25
David Anderson
So
12:41
6:21
26
Daniel Salmon
So
12:54
6:27
33
4 El Camino
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
63:22
12:40
6:20
116 Stefan Adier
So
12:24
6:12
14
Cesar Celaya
Jr
12:29
6:14
17
Carlos Gothan
Sr
12:31
6:15
18
Adrian Jackson
So
12:40
6:20
23
Manuel Reyes
Jr
13:18
6:39
44
Ricardo Leon
Jr
13:19
6:40
45
Randy Reyes
Jr
13:22
6:41
47
5 Paloma Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
64:20
12:52
6:26
148 Jacob Flores
Sr
12:17
6:08
9
Jason Longan
So
12:36
6:18
22
D'andrew Aguirre Jules
Jr
12:41
6:20
24
Nathan Calzada
So
13:12
6:36
43
Garrett Johnson
So
13:34
6:47
50
Zacharia Armstron
So
13:59
6:59
53
Nathan Ellett
So
14:00
7:00
54
6 Patrick Henry
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:13
64:07
12:49
6:25
158 Kaden Scroggin
Jr
12:43
6:21
28
Andy Hua
So
12:46
6:23
30
George Franco
Sr
12:48
6:24
31
Oliver Bohnett
So
12:54
6:27
34
Jerod Mcfarlan
Sr
12:55
6:28
35
Nicholas Bodensta
Jr
13:21
6:41
46
Zach Clow
Sr
13:24
6:42
48
7 Sage Creek
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 0:26
64:28
12:54
6:27
164 Sam Kane
So
12:43
6:21
27
Parker Blawusch
So
12:44
6:22
29
Donovan Yates
So
12:51
6:26
32
Alex Grudman
So
13:02
6:31
36
Filippos Alatzas
So
13:09
6:34
40
Michael Croft
So
13:11
6:36
42
Dylan Kallett
So
13:35
6:47
51
8 La Costa Canyon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
66:26
13:17
6:39
217 Steven Abrahams
Jr
13:02
6:31
37
Ian Kelly
So
13:03
6:31
38
Nico Marino
Sr
13:10
6:35
41
Robert Gordon
Jr
13:32
6:46
49
Tj Hokunson
Jr
13:40
6:50
52








9 Cathedral Catholic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
77:20
15:28
7:44
285 Patrick Granahan
Jr
14:30
7:15
55
Dylan Vorndran
So
15:19
7:40
56
Blake Boeh
So
15:48
7:54
57
Shaun Macdonal
So
15:48
7:54
58
Brandon Macdonal
So
15:54
7:57
59
Alex Jones
So
16:02
8:01
60
Nolan Kruger
So
16:25
8:13
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
62:38
12:32
6:16
17 Noah Rojas-Do
So
12:12
6:06
1
Garrett Macleod
So
12:22
6:11
2
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
12:33
6:16
3
Hayden Lewis
So
12:45
6:23
5
Marcus Coleman
So
12:47
6:23
6
Adel Tani
So
12:50
6:25
7
Brian Walkley
So
13:10
6:35
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
65:26
13:05
6:33
46 Jeric Pascua
Jr
12:36
6:18
4
Connor Goode
So
13:04
6:32
8
Aidan Noet
Sr
13:06
6:33
9
Brian Huo
Sr
13:09
6:35
10
Ryan Dafoe
So
13:31
6:45
15
Trennen Wherley
Sr
14:09
7:05
21
Stanley Sisson
So
14:38
7:19
28
3 Sage Creek
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
69:13
13:51
6:55
90 Michael Croft
So
13:11
6:36
12
Dylan Kallett
So
13:35
6:47
16
Dakota Coddingt
Jr
13:54
6:57
17
Steven Franks
Jr
14:03
7:02
20
Bryan Hernande
Jr
14:30
7:15
25
Glen Nagle
Jr
14:38
7:19
29
Maxwell Yang
Jr
16:01
8:01
32
4 Patrick Henry
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
69:49
13:58
6:59
98 Nicholas Bodensta
Jr
13:21
6:41
13
Zach Clow
Sr
13:24
6:42
14
Andrew Bodensta
Jr
14:12
7:06
22
Khang Nguyen
So
14:22
7:11
23
Griffin May
Sr
14:31
7:15
26
Joe St. John
Jr
14:34
7:17
27




5 Paloma Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
73:06
14:37
7:19
122 Zacharia Armstron
So
13:59
6:59
18
Nathan Ellett
So
14:00
7:00
19
Jason Olbert
Jr
14:27
7:14
24
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
14:44
7:22
30
Arturo Leyva
So
15:55
7:58
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
65:54
13:11
6:35
15 Adel Tani
So
12:50
6:25
1
Brian Walkley
So
13:10
6:35
2
Colin Beck
So
13:13
6:36
3
Brandon Walkley
So
13:14
6:37
4
Myles Davis
Jr
13:26
6:43
5
Alexande Astorgan
Jr
13:53
6:56
6
Eliziah Zelaya
So
14:14
7:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte 11:09.7 5:35
2 Nick Salz Fr Torrey Pines 11:13.49 5:37
3 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:30.76 5:45 1/12 14/45 3/15
4 Dylan Schubert Fr West Hills 11:30.9 5:45
5 Daniel Herrick Fr Del Norte 11:31.91 5:46
6 Antonio Dinis Fr El Camino 11:42.16 5:51
7 Sean Cornell Fr San Marcos 11:44.82 5:52
8 Alexander Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 11:45.6 5:53
9 Benjamin Chose Fr Del Norte 11:46.47 5:53
10 Ryan Trecker Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:46.63 5:53 2/12 18/45 2/15
11 Jordan Haney Fr San Marcos 11:47.21 5:54
12 Anthony Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 11:47.22 5:54
13 Kevin Rohy Fr San Pasqual 11:47.54 5:54
14 William Hess Fr Paloma Valley 11:48.3 5:54
15 David Hoiles Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:50.01 5:55
16 Alec Ege Fr Patrick Henry 11:50.26 5:55
17 Yung-Yi Sun Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:50.79 5:55 3/12 20/45 2/15
18 Fernando Quintano Fr El Camino 11:53.29 5:57
19 Mark Alfred Fr University City 11:53.31 5:57
20 Josh Mendez Fr Torrey Pines 11:55.67 5:58
21 Jose Tamayo Fr El Camino 12:00.56 6:00
22 Ben Nelson Fr Sage Creek 12:02.85 6:01
23 Ryan O'hara Fr San Marcos 12:03.4 6:02
24 Connor Crovella Fr Del Norte 12:04.85 6:02
25 Callum Chappell Fr San Marcos 12:05.98 6:03
26 Ethan Hope Fr Sage Creek 12:07.2 6:04
27 Ruben Fierro Fr Paloma Valley 12:08.57 6:04
28 Asher Savage Fr La Costa Canyon 12:08.79 6:04
29 Joshua Turman Fr Del Norte 12:09.42 6:05
30 Jack Bacinett Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:10.07 6:05
31 Elijah O'rourke Fr Del Norte 12:10.63 6:05
32 Juan Cardenas Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:11.72 6:06
33 Andy Pueschel Fr La Costa Canyon 12:12.38 6:06
34 Daniel Windham Fr Paloma Valley 12:12.52 6:06
35 Butch Gonzalez Fr San Marcos 12:14.45 6:07
36 Cody Lavitt Fr El Camino 12:15.53 6:08
37 Rohan Dahlke Fr Del Norte 12:15.93 6:08
38 Alex Aceves Fr San Marcos 12:18.07 6:09
39 Max Mascardo Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:19.03 6:10 4/12 25/45 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Matthew Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 12:19.51 6:10
41 Bryce Kueker Fr University City 12:21.59 6:11
42 Sean Luch Fr Patrick Henry 12:22.43 6:11
43 Will Lutz So Torrey Pines 12:24.41 6:12
44 Eric Castro Fr El Camino 12:26.7 6:13
45 Gabriel Bautista Fr Mt Carmel 12:26.8 6:13
46 John Miller Fr La Costa Canyon 12:29.86 6:15
47 Kale Ashcraft Fr Paloma Valley 12:31.68 6:16
48 Mason Diller Fr Del Norte 12:31.69 6:16
49 Savian Sandoval Fr La Costa Canyon 12:33.31 6:17
50 Dante Calafato Fr Del Norte 12:33.95 6:17
51 Jake Mumford Fr Patrick Henry 12:34.6 6:17
52 Branden Ellis Fr Mt Carmel 12:35.05 6:18
53 David Harimana Fr Patrick Henry 12:35.11 6:18
54 Aiden Calcutt Fr West Hills 12:35.22 6:18
55 Erik Edwards Fr Mt Carmel 12:35.27 6:18
56 Jack Baxter Fr Mt Carmel 12:35.6 6:18
57 Jack Urie Fr Patrick Henry 12:35.91 6:18
58 Christopher Czajka Fr Mt Carmel 12:36.16 6:18
59 Fabian Padilla Fr El Camino 12:39.12 6:20
60 Schuyler Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 12:41.1 6:21
61 Michael Lamberson Fr San Marcos 12:43.24 6:22
62 Caden Rivera Fr Patrick Henry 12:43.87 6:22
63 Ethan Hendrickson Fr San Marcos 12:43.91 6:22
64 Zane Golpariani So Del Norte 12:46.06 6:23
65 Nathan Monroe Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:46.32 6:23 5/12 29/45 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Kade Gan Fr El Camino 12:47.68 6:24
67 Ben Rodenbeck Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:48.2 6:24
68 Thomas Hofig Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:48.24 6:24
69 Redford Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 12:49.28 6:25
70 Jacob Alvarez Fr Paloma Valley 12:49.49 6:25
71 Jt Miller Fr Sage Creek 12:52.34 6:26
72 Kai Cinco Fr Patrick Henry 12:54.39 6:27
73 Peter Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:54.47 6:27 6/12 32/45 7/14
74 James Kozminski Fr West Hills 12:57.38 6:29
75 Josue Cruz Fr El Camino 12:57.72 6:29
76 Kai Nambu Fr University City 12:59.15 6:30
77 Michael Saumure So El Camino 13:01.86 6:31
78 Wiley Waggoner Fr Sage Creek 13:02.02 6:31
79 Jackson Rayner Fr Patrick Henry 13:02.78 6:31
80 Jose Bello Fr El Camino 13:04.18 6:32
81 Zach Matthews Fr Patrick Henry 13:06.7 6:33
82 Caleb Wilson Fr West Hills 13:08.42 6:34
83 Gavin Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:08.81 6:34 7/12 33/45 6/14
84 Kyle Quesenberry Fr University City 13:08.88 6:34
85 Chase Bolton Fr University City 13:09.56 6:35
86 Steven Wright Jr El Camino 13:10.02 6:35
87 David Melendez-perdomo Fr University City 13:10.81 6:35
88 Arie Korporaal Fr Westview 13:14.18 6:37
89 Johnny Luu Fr Patrick Henry 13:16.56 6:38
90 Myles Mendoza Fr El Camino 13:17.67 6:39
91 Colby Zeljak Fr La Costa Canyon 13:18.72 6:39
92 David Hosseini Fr Sage Creek 13:20.36 6:40
93 Dustin Lundy Fr Paloma Valley 13:21.91 6:41
94 Josh Lapp Fr University City 13:23.49 6:42
95 Nick Zarate Fr El Camino 13:24.46 6:42
96 Thomas Ryan Fr Mt Carmel 13:25.41 6:43
97 Nick Lord Fr Patrick Henry 13:35.69 6:48
98 Alessandro Bazan Fr University City 13:38.07 6:49
99 Anthony Lazos Fr Patrick Henry 13:43.03 6:52
100 Mattias Estes Fr Paloma Valley 13:45.41 6:53
101 Gautham Prabhakar Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:45.97 6:53 8/12 38/45 7/12
102 Max Taylor So El Camino 13:47.56 6:54
103 Nathan Darrohn Fr Westview 13:49.12 6:55
104 Cameron Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:49.96 6:55 9/12 39/45 4/11
105 Naasik Jahn So El Camino 13:50.54 6:55
106 Sam Jafek Fr Torrey Pines 13:54.26 6:57
107 Jake Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:54.44 6:57 10/12 41/45 4/9
108 Kadin Coddington Fr Sage Creek 14:00.99 7:00
109 Victor Varvara Fr Del Norte 14:02.59 7:01
110 Mathew Jiang So Torrey Pines 14:03.15 7:02
111 Noah Paulson Fr Paloma Valley 14:04.39 7:02
112 Tyler Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 14:06.53 7:03
113 Sean O'tool Fr San Marcos 14:11.16 7:06
114 Andrew Wood Fr El Camino 14:12.15 7:06
115 Kevin Steinhilber Fr San Pasqual 14:13.98 7:07
116 Aiden Mccormack Jr West Hills 14:15.71 7:08
117 Josh Kim So Torrey Pines 14:17.49 7:09
118 Nick Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 14:19.62 7:10
119 Brenden Hundley Fr Paloma Valley 14:22.48 7:11
120 Gabriel Tolo Fr Mt Carmel 14:27.39 7:14
121 Brian Cheng Fr Torrey Pines 14:31.13 7:16
122 Arvind Kalyan Fr Westview 14:34.67 7:17
123 Jake Malmquist Fr Mt Carmel 14:35.22 7:18
124 Conor Archdeacon Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:35.55 7:18
125 Justin Han Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:37.65 7:19 11/12 43/45 4/7
126 Tiger Vue Fr Mt Carmel 14:37.94 7:19
127 Ryan Oaks Fr Westview 14:38.85 7:19
128 Luke Limberis Fr Del Norte 14:42.54 7:21
129 Jacob Lee Fr Paloma Valley 14:46.29 7:23
130 Jian Darugar Fr Westview 14:49.69 7:25
131 Mark Nusser Fr Paloma Valley 14:51.16 7:26
132 Jayme Labidou Fr Mt Carmel 14:53.42 7:27
133 Evan Newman Fr University City 15:01.17 7:31
134 Devin Castillo Fr Paloma Valley 15:15.94 7:38
135 Gaurav Chintamneedi Fr Mt Carmel 15:18.4 7:39
136 Christopher Houston Fr West Hills 15:24.22 7:42
137 Kamanaopono Hibberts Fr Patrick Henry 15:27.13 7:44
138 Aidan Courage Fr La Costa Canyon 15:29.75 7:45
139 Luis Suarez Fr El Camino 15:30.87 7:45
140 Drew Fishbough Fr La Costa Canyon 15:33.75 7:47
141 Jake Cover Fr San Marcos 15:34.58 7:47
142 Luke Creal Fr Sage Creek 15:38.54 7:49
143 Shane Smith Fr El Camino 15:39.05 7:50
144 Brady Fontenot Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:44.37 7:52
145 Qusay Lateef Fr University City 15:47.77 7:54
146 Ethan Skousen Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:57.02 7:59 12/12 44/45 6/7
147 Aayzriel Egcia Fr Westview 15:59.64 8:00
148 Alex Kurzyniec Fr Westview 16:01.11 8:01
149 Jackie Thai So El Camino 16:28.07 8:14
150 Josh Newby Fr San Pasqual 16:28.6 8:14
151 Dylan Onevanthana Fr San Pasqual 16:29.26 8:15
152 William Zgang Fr Torrey Pines 16:39.3 8:20
153 Cyrus Pourhosseini Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:04.16 8:32
154 Aaron Dehaan Fr Paloma Valley 17:27.23 8:44
155 Ryan Cummings Fr West Hills 17:33.01 8:47
156 Bradley Bjelland Fr University City 18:09.4 9:05
157 Mark Nguyen Fr University City 18:43.65 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
58:42
11:44
5:52
66 Zev Feidelbe
Fr
11:10
5:35
1
Daniel Herrick
Fr
11:32
5:46
5
Benjamin Chose
Fr
11:46
5:53
9
Connor Crovella
Fr
12:05
6:02
23
Joshua Turman
Fr
12:09
6:05
28
Elijah O'rourke
Fr
12:11
6:05
30
Rohan Dahlke
Fr
12:16
6:08
36
2 San Marcos
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
59:56
11:59
6:00
98 Sean Cornell
Fr
11:45
5:52
7
Jordan Haney
Fr
11:47
5:54
11
Ryan O'hara
Fr
12:03
6:02
22
Callum Chappell
Fr
12:06
6:03
24
Butch Gonzalez
Fr
12:14
6:07
34
Alex Aceves
Fr
12:18
6:09
37
Michael Lamberso
Fr
12:43
6:22
58
3 El Camino
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:45
60:18
12:04
6:02
121 Antonio Dinis
Fr
11:42
5:51
6
Fernando Quintano
Fr
11:53
5:57
17
Jose Tamayo
Fr
12:01
6:00
20
Cody Lavitt
Fr
12:16
6:08
35
Eric Castro
Fr
12:27
6:13
43
Fabian Padilla
Fr
12:39
6:20
56
Kade Gan
Fr
12:48
6:24
61
4 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:16
60:14
12:03
6:01
127 Luis Barron
Fr
11:31
5:45
3
Ryan Trecker
Fr
11:47
5:53
10
Yung-Yi Sun
Fr
11:51
5:55
16
Max Mascardo
Fr
12:19
6:10
38
Nathan Monroe
Fr
12:46
6:23
60
Peter Minsch
Fr
12:54
6:27
68
Gavin Concepci
Fr
13:09
6:34
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Sage Creek
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
60:56
12:11
6:06
150 Alexande Mitchell
Fr
11:46
5:53
8
Ben Nelson
Fr
12:03
6:01
21
Ethan Hope
Fr
12:07
6:04
25
Matthew Suzuki
Fr
12:20
6:10
39
Schuyler Dibacco
Fr
12:41
6:21
57
Jt Miller
Fr
12:52
6:26
66
Wiley Waggoner
Fr
13:02
6:31
71
6 La Costa Canyon
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:46
61:12
12:14
6:07
163 Anthony Seifert
Fr
11:47
5:54
12
Asher Savage
Fr
12:09
6:04
27
Andy Pueschel
Fr
12:12
6:06
32
John Miller
Fr
12:30
6:15
45
Savian Sandoval
Fr
12:33
6:17
47
Colby Zeljak
Fr
13:19
6:39
78
Tyler Marino
Fr
14:07
7:03
86
7 Paloma Valley
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:01
61:31
12:18
6:09
183 William Hess
Fr
11:48
5:54
13
Ruben Fierro
Fr
12:09
6:04
26
Daniel Windham
Fr
12:13
6:06
33
Kale Ashcraft
Fr
12:32
6:16
46
Jacob Alvarez
Fr
12:49
6:25
65
Dustin Lundy
Fr
13:22
6:41
79
Mattias Estes
Fr
13:45
6:53
82
8 Cathedral Catholic
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:58
61:48
12:22
6:11
199 David Hoiles
Fr
11:50
5:55
14
Jack Bacinett
Fr
12:10
6:05
29
Juan Cardenas
Fr
12:12
6:06
31
Ben Rodenbec
Fr
12:48
6:24
62
Thomas Hofig
Fr
12:48
6:24
63
Conor Archdeac
Fr
14:36
7:18
91
Brady Fontenot
Fr
15:44
7:52
95
9 Patrick Henry
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:46
61:58
12:24
6:12
208 Alec Ege
Fr
11:50
5:55
15
Sean Luch
Fr
12:22
6:11
41
Jake Mumford
Fr
12:35
6:17
48
David Harimana
Fr
12:35
6:18
50
Jack Urie
Fr
12:36
6:18
54
Caden Rivera
Fr
12:44
6:22
59
Kai Cinco
Fr
12:54
6:27
67
10 Torrey Pines
2-4-6-9-10
Gap: 2:50
63:31
12:42
6:21
232 Nick Salz
Fr
11:13
5:37
2
Josh Mendez
Fr
11:56
5:58
19
Will Lutz
So
12:24
6:12
42
Sam Jafek
Fr
13:54
6:57
84
Mathew Jiang
So
14:03
7:02
85
Josh Kim
So
14:17
7:09
88
Nick Volpe
Fr
14:20
7:10
89
11 Mt Carmel
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:09
62:49
12:34
6:17
253 Gabriel Bautista
Fr
12:27
6:13
44
Branden Ellis
Fr
12:35
6:18
49
Erik Edwards
Fr
12:35
6:18
52
Jack Baxter
Fr
12:36
6:18
53
Christop Czajka
Fr
12:36
6:18
55
Redford Hudson
Fr
12:49
6:25
64
Thomas Ryan
Fr
13:25
6:43
81
12 University City
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:16
63:32
12:42
6:21
277 Mark Alfred
Fr
11:53
5:57
18
Bryce Kueker
Fr
12:22
6:11
40
Kai Nambu
Fr
12:59
6:30
70
Kyle Quesenbe
Fr
13:09
6:34
74
Chase Bolton
Fr
13:10
6:35
75
David Melendez
Fr
13:11
6:35
76
Josh Lapp
Fr
13:23
6:42
80
13 West Hills
4-10-11-11-13
Gap: 2:45
64:28
12:54
6:27
283 Dylan Schubert
Fr
11:31
5:45
4
Aiden Calcutt
Fr
12:35
6:18
51
James Kozminsk
Fr
12:57
6:29
69
Caleb Wilson
Fr
13:08
6:34
72
Aiden Mccormac
Jr
14:16
7:08
87
Christop Houston
Fr
15:24
7:42
94
Ryan Cummings
Fr
17:33
8:47
98
14 Westview
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:36
71:07
14:13
7:07
435 Arie Korporaa
Fr
13:14
6:37
77
Nathan Darrohn
Fr
13:49
6:55
83
Arvind Kalyan
Fr
14:35
7:17
90
Ryan Oaks
Fr
14:39
7:19
92
Jian Darugar
Fr
14:50
7:25
93
Aayzriel Egcia
Fr
16:00
8:00
96
Alex Kurzynie
Fr
16:01
8:01
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
62:18
12:28
6:14
22 Elijah O'rourke
Fr
12:11
6:05
1
Rohan Dahlke
Fr
12:16
6:08
2
Mason Diller
Fr
12:32
6:16
4
Dante Calafato
Fr
12:34
6:17
5
Zane Golparia
So
12:46
6:23
10
Victor Varvara
Fr
14:03
7:01
39
Luke Limberis
Fr
14:43
7:21
47
2 El Camino
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
64:31
12:54
6:27
70 Fabian Padilla
Fr
12:39
6:20
6
Kade Gan
Fr
12:48
6:24
11
Josue Cruz
Fr
12:58
6:29
16
Michael Saumure
So
13:02
6:31
17
Jose Bello
Fr
13:04
6:32
20
Steven Wright
Jr
13:10
6:35
23
Myles Mendoza
Fr
13:18
6:39
26
3 Patrick Henry
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
65:04
13:01
6:30
87 Caden Rivera
Fr
12:44
6:22
8
Kai Cinco
Fr
12:54
6:27
14
Jackson Rayner
Fr
13:03
6:31
19
Zach Matthews
Fr
13:07
6:33
21
Johnny Luu
Fr
13:17
6:38
25
Nick Lord
Fr
13:36
6:48
31
Anthony Lazos
Fr
13:43
6:52
33
4 San Marcos
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:17
67:31
13:30
6:45
114 Alex Aceves
Fr
12:18
6:09
3
Michael Lamberso
Fr
12:43
6:22
7
Ethan Hendrick
Fr
12:44
6:22
9
Sean O'tool
Fr
14:11
7:06
41
Jake Cover
Fr
15:35
7:47
54








5 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
67:34
13:31
6:45
145 Peter Minsch
Fr
12:54
6:27
15
Gavin Concepci
Fr
13:09
6:34
22
Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
13:46
6:53
35
Cameron Hankinso
Fr
13:50
6:55
36
Jake Hankinso
Fr
13:54
6:57
37
Justin Han
Fr
14:38
7:19
45
Ethan Skousen
Fr
15:57
7:59
57
6 Sage Creek
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:46
68:54
13:47
6:53
151 Jt Miller
Fr
12:52
6:26
13
Wiley Waggoner
Fr
13:02
6:31
18
David Hosseini
Fr
13:20
6:40
27
Kadin Coddingt
Fr
14:01
7:00
38
Luke Creal
Fr
15:39
7:49
55








7 Mt Carmel
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
69:55
13:59
7:00
175 Redford Hudson
Fr
12:49
6:25
12
Thomas Ryan
Fr
13:25
6:43
30
Gabriel Tolo
Fr
14:27
7:14
43
Jake Malmquis
Fr
14:35
7:18
44
Tiger Vue
Fr
14:38
7:19
46
Jayme Labidou
Fr
14:53
7:27
50
Gaurav Chintamn
Fr
15:18
7:39
53
8 Paloma Valley
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:24
70:20
14:04
7:02
192 Dustin Lundy
Fr
13:22
6:41
28
Mattias Estes
Fr
13:45
6:53
34
Noah Paulson
Fr
14:04
7:02
40
Brenden Hundley
Fr
14:22
7:11
42
Jacob Lee
Fr
14:46
7:23
48
Mark Nusser
Fr
14:51
7:26
49
Devin Castillo
Fr
15:16
7:38
52
8 University City
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:37
71:01
14:12
7:06
192 David Melendez
Fr
13:11
6:35
24
Josh Lapp
Fr
13:23
6:42
29
Alessand Bazan
Fr
13:38
6:49
32
Evan Newman
Fr
15:01
7:31
51
Qusay Lateef
Fr
15:48
7:54
56
Bradley Bjelland
Fr
18:09
9:05
58
Mark Nguyen
Fr
18:44
9:22
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.