Rancho Bernardo Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adel Tani So So 20:17.5 6:46 3 162/262 10/14 31/38 4/8
Alex Walsh Jr Jr 20:08.4 6:43 3 156/213 9/10 30/38 6/10
Ashtin Brantley Jr Jr 16:38.5 5:33 3 30/213 2/10 7/38 9/30 18:04
(1:26,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Suminski Sr Sr 16:18.9 5:26 3 26/165 4/8 5/38 1/20
Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Jr 17:32.6 5:51 3 78/213 5/10 11/38 6/19 18:07
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bobby Santos Jr Jr 16:46.9 5:36 3 33/213 3/10 8/38 5/26 17:24
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brandon Walkley So So 20:52.1 6:57 3 196/262 14/14 36/38 2/6 21:14
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brian Walkley So So 20:23.1 6:48 3 172/262 12/14 34/38 3/8 20:50
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colin Beck So So 20:17.6 6:46 3 163/262 11/14 32/38 3/8 21:07
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eliziah Zelaya So So 20:45.9 6:55 3 186/262 13/14 35/38 2/7
Eric Sy Sr Sr 18:40.4 6:13 3 106/165 6/8 21/38 4/15 19:46
(1:06,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Skousen Fr Fr 25:30.3 8:30 3 233/247 6/6 38/38 19/20
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Sr 15:13.6 5:05 3 3/165 2/8 2/38 1/26 15:53
(0:39,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garrett Macleod So So 19:20.8 6:27 3 121/262 9/14 27/38 3/11 21:01
(1:40,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gavin Concepcion Fr Fr 20:02.9 6:41 3 101/247 5/6 29/38 10/25
Hayden Lewis So So 18:46.1 6:15 3 91/262 8/14 23/38 2/12 18:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ian Corey Fr Fr 19:16.3 6:25 3 70/247 4/6 26/38 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeremy Sanchez Sr Sr 15:44.1 5:15 3 11/165 3/8 3/38 1/23 16:24
(0:39,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joey Roberts Jr Jr 16:58.8 5:40 3 47/213 4/10 10/38 4/20 17:36
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joseph Lane Sr Sr 20:22.2 6:47 3 138/165 8/8 33/38 6/9 19:57
Justin Ferguson So So 16:48.1 5:36 3 23/262 1/14 9/38 14/31 19:34
(2:46,14.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Humphrey Jr Jr 17:52 5:57 3 93/213 6/10 16/38 4/16 18:12
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Luis Barron Fr Fr 16:30.2 5:30 3 2/247 1/6 6/38 2/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Mascardo Fr Fr 18:39.2 6:13 3 48/247 2/6 20/38 10/27
Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Sr 19:56.3 6:39 3 129/165 7/8 28/38 6/10 19:35
Nicholas Lostetter Jr Jr 23:59.7 8:00 3 209/213 10/10 37/38 8/8 27:59
(3:59,14.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noah Rojas-Domke So So 17:54.4 5:58 3 53/262 5/14 17/38 1/23
Reece Lacour So So 17:40.9 5:54 3 48/262 2/14 12/38 14/30 18:10
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Debish So So 17:47 5:56 3 50/262 4/14 15/38 4/27
Ryan Duenas Jr Jr 18:47 6:16 3 131/213 8/10 24/38 5/13 18:02
Sebastian Ferguson So So 17:43.6 5:55 3 49/262 3/14 13/38 9/29 20:43
(2:59,14.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Senri Kuroiwa Sr Sr 15:12.1 5:04 3 2/165 1/8 1/38 2/30 16:19
(1:07,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Takashi Joubert Sr Sr 17:46.2 5:55 3 77/165 5/8 14/38 3/20 18:28
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trevor Boaz So So 18:00.9 6:00 3 62/262 6/14 18/38 1/20 18:51
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trevor Hodges So So 18:03.5 6:01 3 65/262 7/14 19/38 1/17 19:01
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Jr 18:46 6:15 3 129/213 7/10 22/38 8/13 17:45
Wesley Domsalla Jr Jr 15:56.3 5:19 3 4/213 1/10 4/38 4/32 16:59
(1:03,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yung-Yi Sun Fr Fr 18:59.3 6:20 3 63/247 3/6 25/38 9/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/20 80:15
2:34
3 5:21 5:04 5:55 107 5:21 93:42
(13:27,14.4)
82:02
(1:47,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Senri Kuroiwa (2), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (3), Jeremy Sanchez (10), Ben Suminski (24), Takashi Joubert (68)
So 1st 5 6/23 87:54
1:06
3 5:52 5:36 5:58 181 5:41 92:42
(4:48,5.2)
87:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Ferguson (17), Reece Lacour (39), Sebastian Ferguson (40), Ryan Debish (41), Noah Rojas-Domke (44)
So 2nd 5 2/8 94:29
2:17
3 6:18 6:00 6:46 57 6:18 Trevor Boaz (1), Trevor Hodges (2), Hayden Lewis (3), Garrett Macleod (17), Adel Tani (34)
Jr 1st 5 4/19 83:53
1:36
3 5:36 5:19 5:51 158 5:23 84:17
(0:24,0.5)
80:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Wesley Domsalla (4), Ashtin Brantley (25), Bobby Santos (26), Joey Roberts (39), Benjamin Ahlstrom (64)
Jr 2nd 5 6/8 99:33
6:08
3 6:38 5:57 8:00 123 5:52 Kyle Humphrey (8), Tyler Koyamatsu (17), Ryan Duenas (18), Alex Walsh (30), Nicholas Lostetter (50)
Fr 1st 5 7/25 93:28
3:33
3 6:14 5:30 6:41 252 5:36 89:17 85:51 Luis Barron (2), Max Mascardo (42), Yung-Yi Sun (57), Ian Corey (63), Gavin Concepcion (88)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Ramirez Sr Sultana 15:06.1 5:02
2 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:12.1 5:04 1/8 1/38 2/30
3 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:13.6 5:05 2/8 2/38 1/26
4 Brody Ray Sr San Juan Hills 15:14.1 5:05
5 Jonathan Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 15:15.8 5:05
6 Daniel Ziems Sr Palo Verde 15:16.7 5:06
7 Uriel Mercado Sr Sultana 15:24.2 5:08
8 Jarod Lyles Sr La Costa Cnyn 15:33.5 5:11
9 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte SD 15:38.4 5:13
10 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte SD 15:39.2 5:13
11 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:44.1 5:15 3/8 3/38 1/23
12 Stephen Navin Sr Santa Monica 15:51.1 5:17
13 Corbin Frohreich Sr Mira Mesa 15:56.1 5:19
14 Dinuk Amarasinghe Sr Villa Park 15:56.7 5:19
15 Jake Selstad Sr San Marcos SD 15:56.8 5:19
16 Paul Abdo Sr Diamond Bar 15:58.3 5:19
17 Andrew Bengtson Sr Poly (Riv) 16:03.2 5:21
18 Isaac Zapata Sr Sultana 16:03.8 5:21
19 Kalvin Vinski Jr Claremont 16:04.5 5:22
20 Anthony Noble Sr Valley View 16:05 5:22
21 Christopher Lamb Sr Venice 16:05.9 5:22
22 Alex Lara Sr Mission Hills 16:07.7 5:23
23 Chris Bui Sr Villa Park 16:10.4 5:23
24 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte SD 16:13.9 5:25
25 Dominic Huerta Sr Mira Mesa 16:15.8 5:25
26 Rudy Valdivia Sr Valley View 16:18.9 5:26
26 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:18.9 5:26 4/8 5/38 1/20
28 Dylan Degrood Sr Poly (Riv) 16:25.5 5:29
29 Brighton Mills Sr Santa Monica 16:29.2 5:30
30 Eric Vasquez Sr Westminster 16:34 5:31
31 Chaison Leavitt Sr Arbor View 16:34.3 5:31
31 Patrick Hays Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:34.3 5:31
33 Kevin Mar Sr Kennedy SS 16:35.8 5:32
34 Diego Perez Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:36.6 5:32
35 Devin Allen Sr San Marcos SD 16:37.5 5:33
36 Connor Holmes Sr Del Norte SD 16:39.7 5:33
37 Santiago Organista Sr Kennedy SS 16:40 5:33
38 Hildeberto Figuerca Sr Valley View 16:40.9 5:34
38 Paul Roman Sr Sultana 16:40.9 5:34
40 Sean Cahill Sr Mira Mesa 16:42.8 5:34
41 Luis Tamayo Sr Perris 16:43.2 5:34
42 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:49.6 5:37
43 Dylan Kinney Sr Diamond Bar 16:49.7 5:37
44 Jacob Gomez Sr Claremont 16:51.5 5:37
45 Manuel Resendiz Sr Valley View 16:53.7 5:38
46 Chris Abeyta Sr Scripps Ranch 16:56.7 5:39
47 Hayden Mcadoo Sr San Marcos SD 16:57 5:39
48 Dalton Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 16:58.1 5:39
49 Dionicio Miguel Sr Escondido 16:58.8 5:40
49 Jorge Valero Sr Sultana 16:58.8 5:40
51 Jacob Landsberg Sr Claremont 16:59 5:40
51 Gabe Williams Sr Santa Monica 16:59 5:40
53 Jacob Cain Sr San Juan Hills 17:00.7 5:40
54 Charles Alagos Sr Kennedy SS 17:02.2 5:41
55 Khang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 17:02.7 5:41
56 Seth Ambrose Sr Villa Park 17:09.5 5:43
57 Joe De Leone Sr San Marcos SD 17:11.1 5:44
58 Connor Yartz Sr San Juan Hills 17:11.6 5:44
59 Alex Ruelas Sr Venice 17:13.7 5:45
60 Miles Wolfe Sr Venice 17:14.3 5:45
61 Spencer Edelman Sr Beverly Hills 17:14.9 5:45
62 Zac Cadarette Sr Canyon-Ana 17:16.6 5:46
63 Xavier Santos Sr Beverly Hills 17:17 5:46
63 Zach Dignan Sr University-Irv 17:17 5:46
65 Nathan Birdsall Sr San Marcos SD 17:17.2 5:46
66 Tom Rutherford Sr Canyon-Ana 17:19.2 5:46
67 Blake Odom Sr San Marcos SD 17:28 5:49
68 Luke Ruan Sr University-Irv 17:32.5 5:51
69 Robin Reyes Sr Villa Park 17:34.2 5:51
70 Austin De Cambra Sr Diamond Bar 17:35.7 5:52
71 Hayato Kato Sr University-Irv 17:37.8 5:53
72 Josh Pahomi Sr Jserra 17:38.7 5:53
73 Alfonso Delacruz Sr Elsinore 17:39.2 5:53
74 Adian Alseth Sr Santa Monica 17:43.7 5:55
75 Alex Yao Sr Cerritos 17:44.2 5:55
76 Ben Brady Sr Palo Verde 17:46 5:55
77 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:46.2 5:55 5/8 14/38 3/20
78 Eric Murillo Sr Poly (Riv) 17:49.9 5:57
79 Kyle Gray Sr San Juan Hills 17:50 5:57
80 James Mcdonald Sr San Juan Hills 17:50.3 5:57
81 Anthony Sarabia Sr Mira Mesa 17:54.1 5:58
82 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte SD 17:55.3 5:58
83 Rafael Nieto Sr Kennedy SS 17:57.8 5:59
84 Sam Cho Sr Mission Hills 17:58.3 5:59
85 Tyler Hall Sr Venice 17:58.7 6:00
86 Matt Bronars Sr Scripps Ranch 17:59.9 6:00
87 Darren Chow Sr Del Norte SD 18:00.3 6:00
88 Michael Lamar Sr Claremont 18:01.4 6:00
89 Konrad Mckeague Sr San Juan Hills 18:02.1 6:01
90 Christopher Gutierrez Sr Kennedy SS 18:02.2 6:01
91 Harrison Zhang Sr Venice 18:07.5 6:03
92 Sam Tick Sr Poly (Riv) 18:08.7 6:03
93 Colton Meskell Sr Ramona SD 18:09.1 6:03
94 Thomas Ngoy Sr San Juan Hills 18:10.3 6:03
95 Liam Reisch Sr Claremont 18:10.7 6:04
96 Samuel Hsu Sr Del Norte SD 18:12 6:04
97 Carlos Renteria Sr Escondido 18:14.8 6:05
98 Derrick Yang Sr Cerritos 18:18.7 6:06
99 Raustin Soltani Sr Beverly Hills 18:25.2 6:08
100 Ryan Tanimoto Sr Canyon-Ana 18:25.5 6:09
101 William Schwend Sr San Marcos SD 18:27.8 6:09
102 Dominick Uzzardo Sr Palo Verde 18:31.3 6:10
103 Quinn Gorham Sr Scripps Ranch 18:31.7 6:11
104 Marc Taburiaux Sr Canyon-Ana 18:37.5 6:13
105 Calvin Zeljak Sr La Costa Cnyn 18:40.1 6:13
106 Eric Sy Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:40.4 6:13 6/8 21/38 4/15
106 Aj D'acquisto Sr Mira Mesa 18:40.4 6:13
108 Brett Miller Sr University-Irv 18:41.6 6:14
109 Ridley Mustain Sr Sultana 18:47.8 6:16
110 Vincent Tran Sr Mira Mesa 19:11.4 6:24
111 Joseph Abreo Sr Poly (Riv) 19:13.1 6:24
112 Justin Lina Sr San Juan Hills 19:13.7 6:25
113 Sean Flores Sr Lakewood 19:14.5 6:25
114 David Orozco Sr Kennedy SS 19:15.1 6:25
115 Emmanuel Ramos Sr Cerritos 19:15.6 6:25
116 Joseph Ngo Sr Mira Mesa 19:16.5 6:26
117 Jordan Soma Sr University-Irv 19:22 6:27
118 Jeremy Segal Sr Beverly Hills 19:22.7 6:28
119 Derek Huang Sr Cerritos 19:33.7 6:31
120 Aaron Rider Sr Canyon-Ana 19:35.4 6:32
121 Andrew La Sr Mira Mesa 19:39.5 6:33
122 Cole Benner Sr Poly (Riv) 19:40.1 6:33
123 Jiwoo Choi Sr Cerritos 19:41 6:34
124 Derek Abeyta Sr Scripps Ranch 19:41.2 6:34
125 Noah Smith Sr San Marcos SD 19:46.2 6:35
126 Pacific Eng Sr University-Irv 19:47.2 6:36
127 Michael Bartell Sr Kennedy SS 19:49.3 6:36
128 Jeric Tiu Sr Mira Mesa 19:53.9 6:38
129 Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:56.3 6:39 7/8 28/38 6/10
130 Heron Contreras Sr University-Irv 19:57.2 6:39
131 Nico Marino Sr La Costa Cnyn 19:59.2 6:40
132 Carlos Andrade Sr Escondido 20:09.5 6:43
133 Xavier Tabor Sr Mira Mesa 20:13.4 6:44
134 Kyle Kardin Sr University-Irv 20:13.7 6:45
135 Parker Mitchell Sr San Marcos SD 20:15.2 6:45
136 Brian Huo Sr Del Norte SD 20:18.2 6:46
137 Brian Tran Sr Mira Mesa 20:20.3 6:47
138 Joseph Lane Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:22.2 6:47 8/8 33/38 6/9
139 Jack Jenkins Sr Westminster 20:32.8 6:51
140 Bobby Kissee Sr Villa Park 20:33.5 6:51
141 Michael Moore Sr Sultana 20:47.9 6:56
142 Ryan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy SS 20:51.6 6:57
143 Bryan Caster Sr Mission Hills 20:53.6 6:58
144 Jakob Vitale Sr Santa Monica 21:06.8 7:02
145 Evan Shields Sr Villa Park 21:07.4 7:02
146 Mark Anzalone Sr San Juan Hills 21:10.5 7:04
147 Cory Erlenbach Sr Scripps Ranch 21:11.7 7:04
148 Andres Bustamonte Sr Elsinore 21:23.3 7:08
149 Tommy Cao Sr Mira Mesa 21:29.9 7:10
150 Henry Luke Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 21:34.4 7:11
151 Brandon Ko Sr University-Irv 21:43.9 7:15
152 Khoi Nguyen Sr Scripps Ranch 21:52 7:17
153 Jared Conforto Sr San Marcos SD 21:54.7 7:18
154 Jordan Kulischak Sr Scripps Ranch 21:55.7 7:19
155 Mark-rey Ordonez Sr Mira Mesa 21:56.6 7:19
156 Sam Evans Sr Villa Park 22:10.3 7:23
157 Michael Hoang Sr Scripps Ranch 22:41.6 7:34
158 Andrew Elias Sr Valley View 23:14.8 7:45
159 Nathan Bradford Sr Villa Park 23:17.3 7:46
160 Matt Nguyen Sr Villa Park 23:18.3 7:46
161 Jeffrey Chang Sr Diamond Bar 23:23.4 7:48
162 Noah Berrios Sr Jserra 24:11 8:04
163 William Paproski Sr Villa Park 25:03.1 8:21
164 Jason Siacunco Sr Diamond Bar 25:23.3 8:28
165 Kimse Sok Sr Cerritos 29:54.9 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sultana
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:53
80:14
16:03
5:21
102 Manuel Ramirez
Sr
15:06
5:02
1
Uriel Mercado
Sr
15:24
5:08
6
Isaac Zapata
Sr
16:04
5:21
17
Paul Roman
Sr
16:41
5:34
34
Jorge Valero
Sr
16:59
5:40
44
Ridley Mustain
Sr
18:48
6:16
96
Michael Moore
Sr
20:48
6:56
114
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:34
80:15
16:03
5:21
107 Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
15:12
5:04
2
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
15:14
5:05
3
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
15:44
5:15
10
Ben Suminski
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Takashi Joubert
Sr
17:46
5:55
68
Eric Sy
Sr
18:40
6:13
93
Mitchell Kadowaki
Sr
19:56
6:39
110
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Del Norte SD
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
82:07
16:25
5:28
144 Igor Landa
Sr
15:38
5:13
8
Matthew Earney
Sr
15:39
5:13
9
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
16:14
5:25
22
Connor Holmes
Sr
16:40
5:33
32
Connor Lennan
Sr
17:55
5:58
73
Darren Chow
Sr
18:00
6:00
77
Samuel Hsu
Sr
18:12
6:04
85
4 Mira Mesa
8-5-5-6-4
Gap: 1:58
83:52
16:46
5:35
192 Corbin Frohreic
Sr
15:56
5:19
12
Dominic Huerta
Sr
16:16
5:25
23
Sean Cahill
Sr
16:43
5:34
36
Khang Tong
Sr
17:03
5:41
49
Anthony Sarabia
Sr
17:54
5:58
72
Aj D'acquis
Sr
18:40
6:13
93
Vincent Tran
Sr
19:11
6:24
97
5 La Costa Cnyn
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 3:07
84:14
16:51
5:37
194 Jarod Lyles
Sr
15:34
5:11
7
Patrick Hays
Sr
16:34
5:31
28
Diego Perez
Sr
16:37
5:32
30
Nelson Rader
Sr
16:50
5:37
37
Calvin Zeljak
Sr
18:40
6:13
92
Nico Marino
Sr
19:59
6:40
112




6 San Marcos SD
10-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:20
84:00
16:48
5:36
197 Jake Selstad
Sr
15:57
5:19
14
Devin Allen
Sr
16:38
5:33
31
Hayden Mcadoo
Sr
16:57
5:39
42
Joe De Leone
Sr
17:11
5:44
51
Nathan Birdsall
Sr
17:17
5:46
59
Blake Odom
Sr
17:28
5:49
61
William Schwend
Sr
18:28
6:09
89
7 Valley View
14-9-6-5-7
Gap: 7:10
89:13
17:51
5:57
239 Anthony Noble
Sr
16:05
5:22
19
Rudy Valdivia
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Hildeber Figuerca
Sr
16:41
5:34
34
Manuel Resendiz
Sr
16:54
5:38
40
Andrew Elias
Sr
23:15
7:45
122








8 San Juan Hills
3-12-11-11-8
Gap: 2:36
85:07
17:01
5:40
244 Brody Ray
Sr
15:14
5:05
4
Jacob Cain
Sr
17:01
5:40
47
Connor Yartz
Sr
17:12
5:44
52
Kyle Gray
Sr
17:50
5:57
70
James Mcdonald
Sr
17:50
5:57
71
Konrad Mckeague
Sr
18:02
6:01
79
Thomas Ngoy
Sr
18:10
6:03
83
9 Beverly Hills
4-11-11-10-9
Gap: 3:09
85:11
17:02
5:41
247 Jonathan Cohen
Sr
15:16
5:05
5
Dalton Han-pham
Sr
16:58
5:39
43
Spencer Edelman
Sr
17:15
5:45
55
Xavier Santos
Sr
17:17
5:46
57
Raustin Soltani
Sr
18:25
6:08
87
Jeremy Segal
Sr
19:23
6:28
102




10 Villa Park
9-4-8-8-10
Gap: 4:37
87:24
17:29
5:50
260 Dinuk Amarasin
Sr
15:57
5:19
13
Chris Bui
Sr
16:10
5:23
21
Seth Ambrose
Sr
17:10
5:43
50
Robin Reyes
Sr
17:34
5:51
63
Bobby Kissee
Sr
20:34
6:51
113
Evan Shields
Sr
21:07
7:02
116
Sam Evans
Sr
22:10
7:23
121
11 Kennedy SS
16-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:26
86:18
17:16
5:45
264 Kevin Mar
Sr
16:36
5:32
29
Santiago Organist
Sr
16:40
5:33
33
Charles Alagos
Sr
17:02
5:41
48
Rafael Nieto
Sr
17:58
5:59
74
Christop Gutierre
Sr
18:02
6:01
80
David Orozco
Sr
19:15
6:25
99
Michael Bartell
Sr
19:49
6:36
109
11 Claremont
13-14-10-12-12
Gap: 2:06
86:07
17:13
5:44
264 Kalvin Vinski
Jr
16:05
5:22
18
Jacob Gomez
Sr
16:52
5:37
39
Jacob Landsber
Sr
16:59
5:40
45
Michael Lamar
Sr
18:01
6:00
78
Liam Reisch
Sr
18:11
6:04
84








11 Santa Monica
7-7-7-9-12
Gap: 5:16
88:10
17:38
5:53
264 Stephen Navin
Sr
15:51
5:17
11
Brighton Mills
Sr
16:29
5:30
27
Gabe Williams
Sr
16:59
5:40
45
Adian Alseth
Sr
17:44
5:55
66
Jakob Vitale
Sr
21:07
7:02
115








14 Venice
15-16-16-15-14
Gap: 2:02
86:40
17:20
5:47
283 Christop Lamb
Sr
16:06
5:22
20
Alex Ruelas
Sr
17:14
5:45
53
Miles Wolfe
Sr
17:14
5:45
54
Tyler Hall
Sr
17:59
6:00
75
Harrison Zhang
Sr
18:08
6:03
81








15 Poly (Riv)
12-8-14-14-15
Gap: 3:10
87:40
17:32
5:51
291 Andrew Bengtson
Sr
16:03
5:21
16
Dylan Degrood
Sr
16:26
5:29
26
Eric Murillo
Sr
17:50
5:57
69
Sam Tick
Sr
18:09
6:03
82
Joseph Abreo
Sr
19:13
6:24
98
Cole Benner
Sr
19:40
6:33
105




16 Diamond Bar
11-13-15-16-16
Gap: 7:25
95:22
19:04
6:21
358 Paul Abdo
Sr
15:58
5:19
15
Dylan Kinney
Sr
16:50
5:37
38
Austin De Cambra
Sr
17:36
5:52
64
Henry Luke Rodrigue
Sr
21:34
7:11
118
Jeffrey Chang
Sr
23:23
7:48
123
Jason Siacunco
Sr
25:23
8:28
124




17 University-Irv
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
90:31
18:06
6:02
380 Zach Dignan
Sr
17:17
5:46
57
Luke Ruan
Sr
17:33
5:51
62
Hayato Kato
Sr
17:38
5:53
65
Brett Miller
Sr
18:42
6:14
95
Jordan Soma
Sr
19:22
6:27
101
Pacific Eng
Sr
19:47
6:36
108
Heron Contrera
Sr
19:57
6:39
111
18 Canyon-Ana
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:19
91:14
18:15
6:05
399 Zac Cadarett
Sr
17:17
5:46
56
Tom Rutherfo
Sr
17:19
5:46
60
Ryan Tanimoto
Sr
18:26
6:09
88
Marc Taburiau
Sr
18:38
6:13
91
Aaron Rider
Sr
19:35
6:32
104








19 Scripps Ranch
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 4:15
94:21
18:52
6:17
431 Chris Abeyta
Sr
16:57
5:39
41
Matt Bronars
Sr
18:00
6:00
76
Quinn Gorham
Sr
18:32
6:11
90
Derek Abeyta
Sr
19:41
6:34
107
Cory Erlenbac
Sr
21:12
7:04
117
Khoi Nguyen
Sr
21:52
7:17
119
Jordan Kulischa
Sr
21:56
7:19
120
20 Cerritos
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:57
94:33
18:55
6:18
462 Alex Yao
Sr
17:44
5:55
67
Derrick Yang
Sr
18:19
6:06
86
Emmanuel Ramos
Sr
19:16
6:25
100
Derek Huang
Sr
19:34
6:31
103
Jiwoo Choi
Sr
19:41
6:34
106
Kimse Sok
Sr
29:55
9:58
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Cnyn 15:26.6 5:09
2 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Cnyn 15:26.8 5:09
3 Sean Caster So Mission Hills 15:43.6 5:15
4 Austin Chen So San Marcos SD 15:46 5:15
5 Elias Warren So La Costa Cnyn 15:50.9 5:17
6 Juan Nunez So Valley View 15:54.3 5:18
7 Aaron Reyes So Claremont 16:07.3 5:22
8 Noah Ayala So Arbor View 16:08.9 5:23
9 Evelio Vergara So Palo Verde 16:19.8 5:27
10 Nicholas Cassol So Scripps Ranch 16:21 5:27
11 Jacob Moran So Serrano 16:27.5 5:29
12 Aidan Katson So San Marcos SD 16:28.2 5:29
13 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana 16:31.7 5:31
14 Nick Romney So Del Norte SD 16:32 5:31
15 Jack Clough So Ramona SD 16:32.9 5:31
16 Douglas Harris So Palo Verde 16:35.9 5:32
17 Jonathan Velasco So Mission Hills 16:40 5:33
18 Shrayes Raman So Santa Monica 16:41 5:34
19 Ryan Conners So Scripps Ranch 16:41.7 5:34
20 Travis Miller So Valley View 16:43.8 5:35
21 Eduardo Juarez So Valley View 16:44 5:35
22 Adam Reyes So Santa Monica 16:47.3 5:36
23 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 16:48.1 5:36 1/14 9/38 14/31
24 Aamir Rehman So Santa Monica 16:50.9 5:37
25 David Sanchez Venegas So Perris 16:55.8 5:39
26 Zachariah Budd So Serrano 17:04.8 5:42
27 Brennan Betts So Serrano 17:04.8 5:42
28 Sammy Duke So San Marcos SD 17:06.9 5:42
29 Justin Bartlebaugh So Poly (Riv) 17:08.3 5:43
30 Caden O'farrel So Scripps Ranch 17:09.1 5:43
31 Johnny Hernandez So Claremont 17:10.5 5:44
32 Abi Nisha So University-Irv 17:13.8 5:45
33 Eric Maurer So Scripps Ranch 17:14.5 5:45
34 Thomas Ear So Diamond Bar 17:14.6 5:45
35 Caden Foy So San Juan Hills 17:21 5:47
36 Joshua Campbell So Palo Verde 17:23.3 5:48
37 Nick Faries So Santa Monica 17:25.7 5:49
38 Noah Jordan So Palo Verde 17:26.2 5:49
39 Palmer Mckeague So San Juan Hills 17:33.3 5:51
40 Jordan Angle So Elsinore 17:33.7 5:51
41 Christian Ramos So Escondido 17:37 5:52
42 David Bonds So Escondido 17:37.5 5:53
43 Derry Solano So Escondido 17:37.8 5:53
44 Aaron Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 17:38 5:53
45 Justin Soliman So University-Irv 17:38.2 5:53
45 Ryan Umipig So Canyon-Ana 17:38.2 5:53
47 Kade Boyer So Canyon-Ana 17:38.5 5:53
48 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 17:40.9 5:54 2/14 12/38 14/30
49 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 17:43.6 5:55 3/14 13/38 9/29
50 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 17:47 5:56 4/14 15/38 4/27
51 Mitchell Sutter So Ramona SD 17:48.6 5:56
52 Victor Martinez So Elsinore 17:53.9 5:58
53 Noah Rojas-Domke So Rancho Bernardo 17:54.4 5:58 5/14 17/38 1/23
54 Sam Kammerman So University-Irv 17:54.8 5:58
55 Josh Hutchinson So San Marcos SD 17:54.9 5:58
56 Andrew Patterson So Claremont 17:55.6 5:59
57 Kenny Nguyen So Valley View 17:56.5 5:59
58 Jack Taylor So Santa Monica 17:56.8 5:59
59 Billy Miller So Ramona SD 17:57.1 5:59
60 Tristan Rayandayan So Mira Mesa 17:58.3 5:59
61 Michael Sober So Elsinore 18:00.6 6:00
62 Trevor Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 18:00.9 6:00 6/14 18/38 1/20
63 Orlando Cabalo So Kennedy SS 18:01 6:00
64 Ethan Bruemmer So La Costa Cnyn 18:01.7 6:01
65 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 18:03.5 6:01 7/14 19/38 1/17
66 Quinton Schluederberg So San Marcos SD 18:04.6 6:02
67 Max Hyde So Palo Verde 18:07.6 6:03
68 Xavier Liberty So Mira Mesa 18:08.9 6:03
69 Kyle Schaal So University-Irv 18:10.4 6:03
70 Eli Chon So San Juan Hills 18:10.6 6:04
71 Dat Mong So Mira Mesa 18:15.1 6:05
72 Kyle Kellerup So Escondido 18:15.2 6:05
73 Nicholas Valencia So Poly (Riv) 18:15.7 6:05
74 Andrew Carlson So Poly (Riv) 18:16.9 6:06
75 Josh Sullivan So Poly (Riv) 18:17.3 6:06
76 Brian Darvey So Palo Verde 18:24.3 6:08
77 Joseph Cerrillos So Claremont 18:28.6 6:10
78 Orlando Pedilla So Valley View 18:30 6:10
79 Richard Gomez So Claremont 18:30.8 6:10
80 Matt Yorba So San Juan Hills 18:30.9 6:10
81 Zach Grissom So Del Norte SD 18:31.7 6:11
82 Keita Ichii So University-Irv 18:31.8 6:11
83 Peter Cameron So Jserra 18:37.4 6:12
84 Joshua Sanchez So Claremont 18:39.1 6:13
85 Ian Gray So San Juan Hills 18:39.5 6:13
86 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 18:40.3 6:13
87 Justin Homer So Villa Park 18:41.5 6:14
88 Eduardo Flores So Claremont 18:43 6:14
89 Saul Sanchez So Perris 18:43.8 6:15
90 Justin Apresa So Claremont 18:44.6 6:15
91 Hayden Lewis So Rancho Bernardo 18:46.1 6:15 8/14 23/38 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Rory Moyles So San Juan Hills 18:47 6:16
93 Fredrick Yang So Diamond Bar 18:47.4 6:16
94 Josh Dalo So San Juan Hills 18:49.4 6:16
95 Riley Furlong So Santa Monica 18:50.6 6:17
96 Chris Angulo So Sultana 18:51.2 6:17
97 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 18:52 6:17
98 Nathan Casas So Westminster 18:52.4 6:17
99 Heber Luviano So Perris 18:52.5 6:18
100 Ryan Snyder So Del Norte SD 18:53 6:18
101 David Deanda So San Juan Hills 18:53.4 6:18
102 Jack Bey So Scripps Ranch 18:56.6 6:19
103 Jake Kanetis So Escondido 18:57.3 6:19
104 Steven Li So University-Irv 18:58 6:19
105 Ted Donoghue So Villa Park 18:59 6:20
106 Angel Sanchez Fr Perris 19:00.9 6:20
107 Christopher Clarke So Escondido 19:01.2 6:20
108 Ulysses Peralta So Venice 19:05 6:22
109 Brennen Thomas So San Juan Hills 19:09.6 6:23
110 Michael Zamaro So Valley View 19:10.8 6:24
111 Jordan Arney So Santa Monica 19:12.1 6:24
112 Alex Rodriguez So Escondido 19:12.2 6:24
113 Jeremiah Bondoc So Mira Mesa 19:12.4 6:24
114 Landon Cook So San Juan Hills 19:14.2 6:25
115 Jack Thomas So Claremont 19:14.7 6:25
116 Ryan Jackson So Mira Mesa 19:15.9 6:25
117 Zane Golpariani So Del Norte SD 19:17.3 6:26
118 Nicholas Correa So Mira Mesa 19:18.2 6:26
119 Matthew Forte So San Juan Hills 19:19.1 6:26
120 Miguel Mota So Escondido 19:19.8 6:27
121 Garrett Macleod So Rancho Bernardo 19:20.8 6:27 9/14 27/38 3/11
122 Timothy Lee So Diamond Bar 19:21.3 6:27
123 Garrett Miller So Diamond Bar 19:23.7 6:28
124 Chris Lohmeyer So University-Irv 19:24.1 6:28
125 Gage Butterfield So Canyon-Ana 19:24.4 6:28
126 Johnny Hernandez So Venice 19:25.3 6:28
127 Trevor Mancuso So Palo Verde 19:25.4 6:28
128 Hanson Truong So Mira Mesa 19:27.3 6:29
129 John Rutherford So Canyon-Ana 19:27.4 6:29
130 Adrian Vivar So Westminster 19:29.9 6:30
131 Tyler Reid So Elsinore 19:30.7 6:30
132 Andrew Obermiller So Scripps Ranch 19:36.7 6:32
133 Ryan Lai So Santa Monica 19:37 6:32
134 Sean Rivera So Diamond Bar 19:38.9 6:33
135 Alex Jacoby So Mira Mesa 19:39 6:33
136 Zachary Sawley So Poly (Riv) 19:39.6 6:33
137 John Solomon So Santa Monica 19:42.1 6:34
138 Eric Lee Fr Cerritos 19:43.5 6:35
139 Liam Arenas-field So San Marcos SD 19:44.9 6:35
140 Alec Cabral So Poly (Riv) 19:45.1 6:35
141 Israel Lopez So Venice 19:45.2 6:35
142 Ryan Meehan So Mira Mesa 19:48.6 6:36
142 Khaleel Abdul So University-Irv 19:48.6 6:36
142 Luc Skube So Cerritos 19:48.6 6:36
145 Christian Sung So Canyon-Ana 19:55.6 6:39
146 Faris Bhuiya So Scripps Ranch 19:56.2 6:39
147 Brennan Goins So Mission Hills 19:57.2 6:39
148 Yogi Bachhu So University-Irv 19:57.3 6:39
149 Jeran Bruce So Santa Monica 19:58 6:39
150 Oliver Corpus So University-Irv 19:58.8 6:40
151 Daniel Magdaleno So Valley View 19:59.9 6:40
152 Andrew Call So Kennedy SS 20:01.4 6:40
153 Kevin Ramirez So Diamond Bar 20:02 6:41
154 Kevin Villegas So Scripps Ranch 20:03.4 6:41
155 Jesus Diaz So Poly (Riv) 20:03.9 6:41
156 Chris Parsley So Escondido 20:05.5 6:42
157 Ray Corpus So University-Irv 20:05.6 6:42
158 Nick Hendrick So Jserra 20:07 6:42
159 Matthew Sanchez So Lakewood 20:07.7 6:43
160 Everett Woolley So Cerritos 20:08.2 6:43
161 Joshua Alvarez So University-Irv 20:14.1 6:45
162 Adel Tani So Rancho Bernardo 20:17.5 6:46 10/14 31/38 4/8
163 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 20:17.6 6:46 11/14 32/38 3/8
164 Ethan Pham Fr Mission Hills 20:18.4 6:46
165 Adam Yohannes So Cerritos 20:18.5 6:46
166 Jisung Jeff Yang So Diamond Bar 20:20.2 6:47
167 Evan Mclaughlin So University-Irv 20:20.7 6:47
168 Sean Mcmanus So Elsinore 20:21.2 6:47
169 Sean Sidles So San Juan Hills 20:22.3 6:47
170 Nick Swink So Mira Mesa 20:22.8 6:48
171 Jacob Faustino So Elsinore 20:23 6:48
172 Brian Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 20:23.1 6:48 12/14 34/38 3/8
172 Gabriel Alvarez So Scripps Ranch 20:23.1 6:48
174 James Kim So Kennedy SS 20:24.3 6:48
175 Connor Goode So Del Norte SD 20:25.6 6:49
176 Jack Hemphill So Jserra 20:26 6:49
177 Nicholas Ayala So Poly (Riv) 20:27.1 6:49
178 Josh Womack So Escondido 20:32 6:51
179 Daniel Gomez Fr Perris 20:33.8 6:51
180 Diego Lopez So University-Irv 20:36.8 6:52
181 Ashane Kuranage So Beverly Hills 20:37.7 6:53
182 Sean Stouffer So Mira Mesa 20:38.1 6:53
183 Jose Munguia So Kennedy SS 20:39.9 6:53
184 Jacob Antunez So Sultana 20:40.9 6:54
185 Ryan Yamachika So Cerritos 20:45.2 6:55
186 Eliziah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 20:45.9 6:55 13/14 35/38 2/7
187 Asher Chase So Santa Monica 20:46.8 6:56
187 Lucas Tenzas So Cerritos 20:46.8 6:56
189 Tristan Warren So Santa Monica 20:47.4 6:56
190 Huyson Tran So Mira Mesa 20:47.5 6:56
191 Nathan Celendro So Mira Mesa 20:48.8 6:56
192 Oscar Arroyo So Escondido 20:50.4 6:57
193 Gavin Fluegge Fr San Juan Hills 20:50.5 6:57
194 Jessy Singh So Canyon-Ana 20:50.7 6:57
195 Emmanuel Sanchez So Poly (Riv) 20:51.6 6:57
196 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 20:52.1 6:57 14/14 36/38 2/6
196 Eric Martinez So Venice 20:52.1 6:57
198 Joseph Maloney So San Juan Hills 20:54.4 6:58
199 Josh Imsande So Villa Park 20:55.1 6:58
200 Matthew Samortin So Cerritos 20:58.7 7:00
201 Philip Waldman So Scripps Ranch 20:59 7:00
202 Cameron Settles So Scripps Ranch 21:01.3 7:00
203 Richard Balew Fr San Juan Hills 21:03.1 7:01
204 Joren Bowling So Jserra 21:03.3 7:01
205 Nicholas Gonzales So Kennedy SS 21:05 7:02
206 Kyle Beals So Ramona SD 21:05.4 7:02
207 Noah Soriano So Mira Mesa 21:06.4 7:02
208 Hamilton Hao So Diamond Bar 21:14.6 7:05
209 Gio Camponovo So Villa Park 21:14.7 7:05
210 Alan Ta So Mira Mesa 21:17.8 7:06
211 Blake Macewen So University-Irv 21:19 7:06
211 Liam Fehey Fr San Juan Hills 21:19 7:06
213 Sergio Guerra So Perris 21:19.7 7:07
214 Caleb Choi So Cerritos 21:21.1 7:07
215 Thaddeus Mammo So Venice 21:22.2 7:07
216 Ryan Dafoe So Del Norte SD 21:24 7:08
217 Darren Redic So Mira Mesa 21:26.7 7:09
218 Sean Koehler So Mira Mesa 21:27.8 7:09
219 Adam Jimenez So Scripps Ranch 21:29.4 7:10
220 Allen Serrano So Cerritos 21:29.6 7:10
221 Darrel Tria So Mira Mesa 21:33.2 7:11
222 Ian Shang So University-Irv 21:38 7:13
223 Miguel Perez So Santa Monica 21:54.3 7:18
224 Antoine Pages So University-Irv 21:55.3 7:18
225 Micah Barreyro So Mira Mesa 21:56.3 7:19
226 Justin Im So University-Irv 21:59 7:20
227 Ryley Schweitzer So Escondido 22:11.2 7:24
228 Farbod Naghdi So University-Irv 22:27.2 7:29
229 Seth Conley So Ramona SD 22:30.8 7:30
230 Joe Martinson So Scripps Ranch 22:32.7 7:31
230 Shane Tasker So Del Norte SD 22:32.7 7:31
232 Nathan Wong So Cerritos 22:35.8 7:32
233 Aaron Seo So Cerritos 22:42.8 7:34
234 Christopher Luu So Cerritos 22:43.1 7:34
235 Luke Tasker So Del Norte SD 22:44.5 7:35
236 Alex Webber So Lakewood 22:45.2 7:35
237 Damon Chhun So Mira Mesa 22:45.9 7:35
238 Anthony Sanchez So Lakewood 22:50 7:37
239 Spencer Massicot So Elsinore 22:51.6 7:37
240 Griffen Behm So Mira Mesa 23:05.7 7:42
241 Samuel Lockhart So San Juan Hills 23:05.8 7:42
242 Chervin De La Cruz So Kennedy SS 23:06.1 7:42
243 Micah Park Fr Scripps Ranch 23:14.6 7:45
244 Stanley Sisson So Del Norte SD 23:31.1 7:50
245 Alex Wood So Scripps Ranch 23:31.9 7:51
246 Sahil Patel So Cerritos 23:32.2 7:51
247 Matthew Hoo So Kennedy SS 23:34.3 7:51
248 Chuck Kim So Cerritos 23:58 7:59
249 Kean Okemura So Mission Hills 23:59.7 8:00
250 James Doan So Mira Mesa 24:35.6 8:12
251 Chris Choe So Cerritos 24:49.4 8:16
252 Parker Carlson So Villa Park 24:49.6 8:17
253 Evan Huynh So Scripps Ranch 25:21.5 8:27
254 Paul Pino So Villa Park 25:43.8 8:35
255 Norman Ta So Mira Mesa 26:02.2 8:41
256 Arden Quy So Mira Mesa 26:19.7 8:47
257 Chong Cao So Cerritos 26:22.4 8:47
258 Sony Lazo So Mira Mesa 26:49.6 8:57
259 Tomas Apostol So Mira Mesa 26:54.4 8:58
260 Daniel Fewkes Fr Perris 27:09 9:03
261 Ian Goodwin So Scripps Ranch 27:53 9:18
262 Adam Armendariz So Sultana 32:30 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
9-7-5-3-1
Gap: 1:16
85:42
17:08
5:43
124 Shrayes Raman
So
16:41
5:34
12
Adam Reyes
So
16:47
5:36
16
Aamir Rehman
So
16:51
5:37
18
Nick Faries
So
17:26
5:49
29
Jack Taylor
So
17:57
5:59
49
Riley Furlong
So
18:51
6:17
81
Jordan Arney
So
19:12
6:24
92
2 Palo Verde
5-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:48
85:53
17:11
5:44
130 Evelio Vergara
So
16:20
5:27
5
Douglas Harris
So
16:36
5:32
10
Joshua Campbell
So
17:23
5:48
28
Noah Jordan
So
17:26
5:49
30
Max Hyde
So
18:08
6:03
57
Brian Darvey
So
18:24
6:08
66
Trevor Mancuso
So
19:25
6:28
103
3 San Marcos SD
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:19
85:21
17:04
5:41
131 Austin Chen
So
15:46
5:15
2
Aidan Katson
So
16:28
5:29
7
Sammy Duke
So
17:07
5:42
20
Josh Hutchins
So
17:55
5:58
46
Quinton Schluede
So
18:05
6:02
56
Liam Arenas-f
So
19:45
6:35
111




4 Valley View
3-4-2-5-4
Gap: 2:36
85:49
17:10
5:43
148 Juan Nunez
So
15:54
5:18
3
Travis Miller
So
16:44
5:35
14
Eduardo Juarez
So
16:44
5:35
15
Kenny Nguyen
So
17:57
5:59
48
Orlando Pedilla
So
18:30
6:10
68
Michael Zamaro
So
19:11
6:24
91
Daniel Magdalen
So
20:00
6:40
118
5 Scripps Ranch
6-5-3-1-5
Gap: 2:36
86:23
17:17
5:46
150 Nicholas Cassol
So
16:21
5:27
6
Ryan Conners
So
16:42
5:34
13
Caden O'farrel
So
17:09
5:43
22
Eric Maurer
So
17:15
5:45
25
Jack Bey
So
18:57
6:19
84
Andrew Obermill
So
19:37
6:32
107
Faris Bhuiya
So
19:56
6:39
116
6 Rancho Bernardo
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:06
87:54
17:35
5:52
181 Justin Ferguson
So
16:48
5:36
17
Reece Lacour
So
17:41
5:54
39
Sebastia Ferguson
So
17:44
5:55
40
Ryan Debish
So
17:47
5:56
41
Noah Rojas-Do
So
17:54
5:58
44
Trevor Boaz
So
18:01
6:00
53
Trevor Hodges
So
18:04
6:01
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Claremont
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:24
88:13
17:39
5:53
210 Aaron Reyes
So
16:07
5:22
4
Johnny Hernande
So
17:11
5:44
23
Andrew Patterso
So
17:56
5:59
47
Joseph Cerrillo
So
18:29
6:10
67
Richard Gomez
So
18:31
6:10
69
Joshua Sanchez
So
18:39
6:13
73
Eduardo Flores
So
18:43
6:14
76
8 University-Irv
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:18
89:29
17:54
5:58
236 Abi Nisha
So
17:14
5:45
24
Justin Soliman
So
17:38
5:53
36
Sam Kammerma
So
17:55
5:58
45
Kyle Schaal
So
18:10
6:03
59
Keita Ichii
So
18:32
6:11
72
Steven Li
So
18:58
6:19
86
Chris Lohmeyer
So
19:24
6:28
100
9 Escondido
17-12-9-8-9
Gap: 1:20
90:05
18:01
6:00
249 Christia Ramos
So
17:37
5:52
33
David Bonds
So
17:38
5:53
34
Derry Solano
So
17:38
5:53
35
Kyle Kellerup
So
18:15
6:05
62
Jake Kanetis
So
18:57
6:19
85
Christop Clarke
So
19:01
6:20
89
Alex Rodrigue
So
19:12
6:24
93
10 San Juan Hills
15-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
90:15
18:03
6:01
262 Caden Foy
So
17:21
5:47
27
Palmer Mckeague
So
17:33
5:51
31
Eli Chon
So
18:11
6:04
60
Matt Yorba
So
18:31
6:10
70
Ian Gray
So
18:40
6:13
74
Rory Moyles
So
18:47
6:16
78
Josh Dalo
So
18:49
6:16
80
11 Poly (Riv)
12-16-14-11-11
Gap: 2:31
91:38
18:20
6:07
322 Justin Bartleba
So
17:08
5:43
21
Nicholas Valencia
So
18:16
6:05
63
Andrew Carlson
So
18:17
6:06
64
Josh Sullivan
So
18:17
6:06
65
Zachary Sawley
So
19:40
6:33
109
Alec Cabral
So
19:45
6:35
112
Jesus Diaz
So
20:04
6:41
121
12 Mira Mesa
19-19-16-16-12
Gap: 1:18
92:51
18:34
6:11
359 Tristan Rayanday
So
17:58
5:59
51
Xavier Liberty
So
18:09
6:03
58
Dat Mong
So
18:15
6:05
61
Jeremiah Bondoc
So
19:12
6:24
94
Ryan Jackson
So
19:16
6:25
95
Nicholas Correa
So
19:18
6:26
97
Hanson Truong
So
19:27
6:29
104
12 Elsinore
16-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
93:20
18:40
6:13
359 Jordan Angle
So
17:34
5:51
32
Victor Martinez
So
17:54
5:58
43
Michael Sober
So
18:01
6:00
52
Tyler Reid
So
19:31
6:30
106
Sean Mcmanus
So
20:21
6:47
126
Jacob Faustino
So
20:23
6:48
127
Spencer Massicot
So
22:52
7:37
146
14 Ramona SD
8-8-8-13-14
Gap: 5:58
95:55
19:11
6:24
384 Jack Clough
So
16:33
5:31
9
Mitchell Sutter
So
17:49
5:56
42
Billy Miller
So
17:57
5:59
50
Kyle Beals
So
21:05
7:02
139
Seth Conley
So
22:31
7:30
144








15 Del Norte SD
7-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:54
93:40
18:44
6:15
387 Nick Romney
So
16:32
5:31
8
Zach Grissom
So
18:32
6:11
71
Ryan Snyder
So
18:53
6:18
83
Zane Golparia
So
19:17
6:26
96
Connor Goode
So
20:26
6:49
129
Ryan Dafoe
So
21:24
7:08
143
Shane Tasker
So
22:33
7:31
145
16 Canyon-Ana
18-13-17-18-16
Gap: 2:17
94:04
18:49
6:16
395 Ryan Umipig
So
17:38
5:53
36
Kade Boyer
So
17:39
5:53
38
Gage Butterfi
So
19:24
6:28
101
John Rutherfo
So
19:27
6:29
105
Christia Sung
So
19:56
6:39
115
Jessy Singh
So
20:51
6:57
134




17 Perris
11-17-18-17-17
Gap: 3:38
94:07
18:49
6:16
396 David Sanchez Venegas
So
16:56
5:39
19
Saul Sanchez
So
18:44
6:15
77
Heber Luviano
So
18:53
6:18
82
Angel Sanchez
Fr
19:01
6:20
88
Daniel Gomez
Fr
20:34
6:51
130
Sergio Guerra
So
21:20
7:07
141
Daniel Fewkes
Fr
27:09
9:03
152
18 Mission Hills
1-2-13-14-18
Gap: 8:16
96:39
19:20
6:27
401 Sean Caster
So
15:44
5:15
1
Jonathan Velasco
So
16:40
5:33
11
Brennan Goins
So
19:57
6:39
117
Ethan Pham
Fr
20:18
6:46
123
Kean Okemura
So
24:00
8:00
149








19 Diamond Bar
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:24
94:26
18:53
6:18
410 Thomas Ear
So
17:15
5:45
26
Fredrick Yang
So
18:47
6:16
79
Timothy Lee
So
19:21
6:27
98
Garrett Miller
So
19:24
6:28
99
Sean Rivera
So
19:39
6:33
108
Kevin Ramirez
So
20:02
6:41
120
Jisung Jeff Yang
So
20:20
6:47
125
20 Kennedy SS
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 3:04
100:12
20:02
6:41
570 Orlando Cabalo
So
18:01
6:00
54
Andrew Call
So
20:01
6:40
119
James Kim
So
20:24
6:48
128
Jose Munguia
So
20:40
6:53
131
Nicholas Gonzales
So
21:05
7:02
138
Chervin De La Cruz
So
23:06
7:42
147
Matthew Hoo
So
23:34
7:51
148
21 Venice
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:17
100:30
20:06
6:42
582 Ulysses Peralta
So
19:05
6:22
90
Johnny Hernande
So
19:25
6:28
102
Israel Lopez
So
19:45
6:35
113
Eric Martinez
So
20:52
6:57
135
Thaddeus Mammo
So
21:22
7:07
142








22 Villa Park
21-20-20-21-22
Gap: 6:08
104:40
20:56
6:59
588 Justin Homer
So
18:42
6:14
75
Ted Donoghue
So
18:59
6:20
87
Josh Imsande
So
20:55
6:58
136
Gio Camponov
So
21:15
7:05
140
Parker Carlson
So
24:50
8:17
150
Paul Pino
So
25:44
8:35
151




23 Cerritos
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:02
100:44
20:09
6:43
602 Eric Lee
Fr
19:44
6:35
110
Luc Skube
So
19:49
6:36
114
Everett Woolley
So
20:08
6:43
122
Adam Yohannes
So
20:19
6:46
124
Ryan Yamachik
So
20:45
6:55
132
Lucas Tenzas
So
20:47
6:56
133
Matthew Samortin
So
20:59
7:00
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
94:54
18:59
6:20
39 Rory Moyles
So
18:47
6:16
4
Josh Dalo
So
18:49
6:16
5
David Deanda
So
18:53
6:18
7
Brennen Thomas
So
19:10
6:23
10
Landon Cook
So
19:14
6:25
13
Matthew Forte
So
19:19
6:26
15
Sean Sidles
So
20:22
6:47
36
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:17
94:29
18:54
6:18
57 Trevor Boaz
So
18:01
6:00
1
Trevor Hodges
So
18:04
6:01
2
Hayden Lewis
So
18:46
6:15
3
Garrett Macleod
So
19:21
6:27
17
Adel Tani
So
20:18
6:46
34
Colin Beck
So
20:18
6:46
35
Brian Walkley
So
20:23
6:48
38
3 Santa Monica
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
97:20
19:28
6:29
89 Riley Furlong
So
18:51
6:17
6
Jordan Arney
So
19:12
6:24
11
Ryan Lai
So
19:37
6:32
21
John Solomon
So
19:42
6:34
23
Jeran Bruce
So
19:58
6:39
28
Asher Chase
So
20:47
6:56
42
Tristan Warren
So
20:47
6:56
44
4 University-Irv
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
98:07
19:37
6:32
106 Steven Li
So
18:58
6:19
8
Chris Lohmeyer
So
19:24
6:28
18
Khaleel Abdul
So
19:49
6:36
24
Yogi Bachhu
So
19:57
6:39
27
Oliver Corpus
So
19:59
6:40
29
Ray Corpus
So
20:06
6:42
32
Joshua Alvarez
So
20:14
6:45
33
5 Escondido
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:31
98:11
19:38
6:33
108 Christop Clarke
So
19:01
6:20
9
Alex Rodrigue
So
19:12
6:24
12
Miguel Mota
So
19:20
6:27
16
Chris Parsley
So
20:06
6:42
31
Josh Womack
So
20:32
6:51
40
Oscar Arroyo
So
20:50
6:57
46
Ryley Schweitz
So
22:11
7:24
53
6 Mira Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
98:36
19:43
6:34
116 Nicholas Correa
So
19:18
6:26
14
Hanson Truong
So
19:27
6:29
19
Alex Jacoby
So
19:39
6:33
22
Ryan Meehan
So
19:49
6:36
24
Nick Swink
So
20:23
6:48
37
Sean Stouffer
So
20:38
6:53
41
Huyson Tran
So
20:48
6:56
45
7 Scripps Ranch
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
100:58
20:12
6:44
162 Andrew Obermill
So
19:37
6:32
20
Faris Bhuiya
So
19:56
6:39
26
Kevin Villegas
So
20:03
6:41
30
Gabriel Alvarez
So
20:23
6:48
38
Philip Waldman
So
20:59
7:00
48
Cameron Settles
So
21:01
7:00
49
Adam Jimenez
So
21:29
7:10
51
8 Cerritos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
107:12
21:26
7:09
245 Lucas Tenzas
So
20:47
6:56
42
Matthew Samortin
So
20:59
7:00
47
Caleb Choi
So
21:21
7:07
50
Allen Serrano
So
21:30
7:10
52
Nathan Wong
So
22:36
7:32
54
Aaron Seo
So
22:43
7:34
55
Christop Luu
So
22:43
7:34
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefan Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa 15:21.7 5:07
2 Zachary Williams Jr Sultana 15:48.1 5:16
3 Julian Lasting Jr San Juan Hills 15:48.9 5:16
4 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:56.3 5:19 1/10 4/38 4/32
5 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte SD 15:56.4 5:19
6 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte SD 15:57.3 5:19
7 Dalton Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 15:57.8 5:19
8 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana 15:58.9 5:20
9 Dan Cohen Jr Santa Monica 16:02.2 5:21
10 Keith Williams Jr Arbor View 16:12.5 5:24
11 Jeremiah Alarcon Jr Claremont 16:12.9 5:24
12 Kyle Copley Jr San Juan Hills 16:16.5 5:26
13 Socrates Sgonzos Jr San Juan Hills 16:18.2 5:26
14 Ryan Allen Jr San Juan Hills 16:19.8 5:27
15 Cole Brandt Jr Claremont 16:21.3 5:27
16 Riley O'neil Jr San Marcos SD 16:22.2 5:27
17 Lerenzo Gipson Jr Poly (Riv) 16:22.4 5:27
18 Dylan Arreola Jr Claremont 16:25.8 5:29
19 Daniel Scheider Jr Claremont 16:26.6 5:29
20 Andrew Parker Jr Arbor View 16:27.2 5:29
21 Cameron Barnes Jr Arbor View 16:27.5 5:29
22 Jonathan Cederquist Jr Scripps Ranch 16:28.6 5:30
23 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte SD 16:29.5 5:30
24 Gavin Dawson Jr Scripps Ranch 16:32.2 5:31
25 Xavier Carranza Jr Perris 16:32.8 5:31
26 Sawyer Epstein Jr Palo Verde 16:34.6 5:32
27 Tony Morris Jr Santa Monica 16:35.3 5:32
28 Joseph Camacho Jr Claremont 16:38.1 5:33
29 Trevor Goldsmith Jr Palo Verde 16:38.4 5:33
30 Ashtin Brantley Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:38.5 5:33 2/10 7/38 9/30
31 Tyler Barnes Jr Serrano 16:45.1 5:35
32 Josh Cullins Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:46.7 5:36
33 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:46.9 5:36 3/10 8/38 5/26
34 Aaron Duyan Jr Villa Park 16:48.8 5:36
35 Wyatt Filler Jr Santa Monica 16:50.6 5:37
36 Christian Go Jr University-Irv 16:51 5:37
37 Ben Johnston Jr Mira Mesa 16:51.2 5:37
38 Ryan Quinn Jr Scripps Ranch 16:51.4 5:37
39 Jason Hernandez Jr San Juan Hills 16:54 5:38
40 Brett Young Jr Lakewood 16:54.1 5:38
41 Jaineel Patel Jr Cerritos 16:54.6 5:38
42 Victor Cova Jr San Marcos SD 16:55 5:38
43 Jalen Gregory Jr Mission Hills 16:55.9 5:39
44 Miles Murphy Jr Palo Verde 16:56.7 5:39
45 Arturo Ochoa Jr Villa Park 16:57.8 5:39
46 Hicham Ben-abdallah Jr Santa Monica 16:57.9 5:39
47 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:58.8 5:40 4/10 10/38 4/20
48 Joey Sanchez Jr Valley View 16:59.9 5:40
49 Julian Lopez Jr Perris 17:04.2 5:41
50 Jack Patrick Jr La Costa Cnyn 17:05.7 5:42
51 Julian Cabrera Jr Canyon-Ana 17:06.2 5:42
52 Denmar Feliciano Jr Kennedy SS 17:07.4 5:42
53 Declan Hayworth Jr San Juan Hills 17:08.1 5:43
54 Fred Inada Jr Cerritos 17:09 5:43
54 Jason Schempp Jr Canyon-Ana 17:09 5:43
56 Carlos Velazquez Jr Westminster 17:09.5 5:43
57 Adam Stewart Jr Beverly Hills 17:11.7 5:44
58 Noah Villar Jr San Juan Hills 17:12.1 5:44
59 Ryan Liang Jr University-Irv 17:13.4 5:44
60 Mitchell Polk Jr Canyon-Ana 17:14.8 5:45
61 Mario Amaro Jr Cerritos 17:15.9 5:45
61 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte SD 17:15.9 5:45
63 Christian Lugo Jr Lakewood 17:16.4 5:45
64 Emmanuel Alvarado Jr Palo Verde 17:16.5 5:46
65 Evan Murphy Jr Palo Verde 17:17.1 5:46
66 Michael Zakariaie Jr Santa Monica 17:18.1 5:46
67 Andrew Azzam Jr Canyon-Ana 17:18.4 5:46
68 Shivam Patel Jr Kennedy SS 17:18.8 5:46
69 David Hines Jr Claremont 17:20.7 5:47
70 Edward Kim Jr Mission Hills 17:21.8 5:47
71 James Drelling Jr Canyon-Ana 17:22.1 5:47
72 Michael Utterback Jr Poly (Riv) 17:22.4 5:47
73 Kevin Hamel Jr Claremont 17:22.9 5:48
74 Vraj Patel Jr Cerritos 17:23.8 5:48
75 Kevin Pino Jr Villa Park 17:29.8 5:50
76 Christian Tobin Jr Mission Hills 17:30.1 5:50
77 Rayne Sweet Jr Mission Hills 17:31.9 5:51
78 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:32.6 5:51 5/10 11/38 6/19
79 Erick Bayas Jr Kennedy SS 17:36.9 5:52
80 Mitchell Olsen Jr Palo Verde 17:39.2 5:53
81 Carter Hancock Jr Scripps Ranch 17:41.8 5:54
82 Cesar De Santiago Jr Mira Mesa 17:46 5:55
83 Nathan Gali Jr University-Irv 17:46.5 5:56
84 Jason Tellez Jr Mission Hills 17:46.6 5:56
85 Amir Gutiy Jr University-Irv 17:48.3 5:56
86 Nelson Vega Jr Lakewood 17:48.4 5:56
87 Brian Aguilar Jr Villa Park 17:48.6 5:56
88 Colby Moczan Jr Palo Verde 17:48.9 5:56
89 Marc Donnelly Jr Claremont 17:49 5:56
89 Adrian Zavala So Perris 17:49 5:56
91 Xavier Reynoso Jr Claremont 17:50.9 5:57
92 Zakk Parra Jr Mira Mesa 17:51.5 5:57
93 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:52 5:57 6/10 16/38 4/16
94 Ziro Vasquez Jr Sultana 17:52.7 5:58
95 Jared Hutton Jr Villa Park 17:54.3 5:58
96 Dillan Baehr Jr Escondido 17:56 5:59
96 Dwight Jones Jr Palo Verde 17:56 5:59
98 Josue Dejesus Jr Orange Glen 17:56.3 5:59
99 Gavin Moss Jr Santa Monica 17:57 5:59
100 Noah Jones Jr Mira Mesa 17:57.7 5:59
101 Dorian Humbert Jr Del Norte SD 17:58.2 5:59
102 Evan Lee Jr Canyon-Ana 17:58.3 5:59
102 Parker Moore Jr Poly (Riv) 17:58.3 5:59
104 Juan Corona Jr Valley View 18:04 6:01
105 Ben Pearson Jr Villa Park 18:06.8 6:02
106 Michael Southern Jr Santa Monica 18:15.4 6:05
107 Isaac Sanchez Jr Lakewood 18:17.9 6:06
108 Dallin Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 18:18.5 6:06
109 Daniel Vilchis Jr University-Irv 18:20 6:07
110 Jeric Pascua Jr Del Norte SD 18:21.1 6:07
111 Fred Rodriguez Jr Canyon-Ana 18:23.4 6:08
112 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Jr Santa Monica 18:23.9 6:08
113 Wachira Maingi Jr Valley View 18:24 6:08
114 Alex Montejo Jr Escondido 18:26.1 6:09
115 Kylar Robinson Jr Mission Hills 18:27.1 6:09
116 Paul Hatala Jr San Marcos SD 18:29.6 6:10
117 Varun Tankha Jr University-Irv 18:31 6:10
118 Anthony Jamison Jr Sultana 18:31.2 6:10
119 Jose Maroquin Jr Escondido 18:31.4 6:10
120 Jason Nguyen Jr Villa Park 18:31.8 6:11
121 Chris Mauerman Jr San Juan Hills 18:33 6:11
122 Andrew Book Jr Scripps Ranch 18:37.2 6:12
123 Ricky Trader Jr Mira Mesa 18:38.3 6:13
124 John Callera Jr Mira Mesa 18:41.1 6:14
125 Armando Saldana Jr Escondido 18:41.5 6:14
126 James Masutani Jr Beverly Hills 18:42.3 6:14
127 Issac Baez Jr Lakewood 18:43.6 6:15
128 Patrick Dang Jr Cerritos 18:44.3 6:15
129 Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:46 6:15 7/10 22/38 8/13
130 Bryan Dorr Jr Valley View 18:46.3 6:15
131 Ryan Duenas Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:47 6:16 8/10 24/38 5/13
132 Luke Trafecanty Sr Claremont 18:48.6 6:16
133 Daniel Ponce Jr Mira Mesa 18:49.1 6:16
134 Bryce Mcmanigal Jr Poly (Riv) 18:50 6:17
135 Jonathan Robyn Jr Mission Hills 18:50.1 6:17
136 Jeremiah Florez Jr Valley View 18:55.3 6:18
137 Christian Hernandez Jr Escondido 18:55.8 6:19
137 Cristian Martinez Jr Orange Glen 18:55.8 6:19
139 Felix Lawson Sr Claremont 18:56.7 6:19
140 Mitchell Gong Jr Canyon-Ana 18:59.7 6:20
141 Theodore Shill Jr Santa Monica 19:03.7 6:21
142 Ian Hughes Jr Poly (Riv) 19:07.1 6:22
143 Ben Versteeg Jr Villa Park 19:10.1 6:23
144 Grant Lewandowski Jr Escondido 19:13.2 6:24
145 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr Orange Glen 19:17.5 6:26
146 Neah Lekan Jr University-Irv 19:17.9 6:26
147 Ben Distor Jr Villa Park 19:27.8 6:29
148 Ivan Leyva Jr Elsinore 19:36.5 6:32
149 Kanyon Broadbent Jr Elsinore 19:42.6 6:34
150 Jack Huang Jr University-Irv 19:44.1 6:35
151 Steve Kawana Jr University-Irv 19:51.1 6:37
152 Rithik Lingineni Jr University-Irv 19:51.8 6:37
153 William Liang Jr Diamond Bar 19:54.1 6:38
154 John Gibb Jr Beverly Hills 19:55.4 6:38
155 Eric Nguyen Jr University-Irv 20:06.8 6:42
156 Alex Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:08.4 6:43 9/10 30/38 6/10
157 Jenard Baniqued Jr Villa Park 20:08.9 6:43
158 Greg Montoya Jr University-Irv 20:09 6:43
159 Jack Griesemer Jr Jserra 20:09.9 6:43
160 Aidan Mullins Jr University-Irv 20:12.6 6:44
161 Alexander Nelson Jr Sultana 20:20.4 6:47
162 Meynard Luciano Jr. Jr Cerritos 20:22 6:47
163 Jeffrey Munoz Jr Elsinore 20:23.2 6:48
164 Nathaniel Williams Jr Mira Mesa 20:23.4 6:48
165 Michael Mcadam Jr Jserra 20:25.5 6:49
166 Michael Gomez Jr Mira Mesa 20:30.1 6:50
167 Francesco Bertini Jr Beverly Hills 20:31.1 6:50
168 Francis Alba Jr Cerritos 20:40.7 6:54
169 Joseph Lawrence Jr Mission Hills 20:56.8 6:59
170 Clyde Baron Rapinan Jr Scripps Ranch 21:02.5 7:01
170 Kyle Rand Jr Lakewood 21:02.5 7:01
172 Vikram Vijayakumar Jr University-Irv 21:06.1 7:02
173 Jeremy Nicodemas Jr Villa Park 21:07.8 7:03
174 Garen Galindo Jr Venice 21:09.6 7:03
175 Daniel Chavez Jr Ramona SD 21:09.9 7:03
176 Justin Cayago So Jserra 21:10.3 7:03
177 Rafael Ayala Jr Cerritos 21:24.9 7:08
178 Justin Partiyeli Jr Beverly Hills 21:27.7 7:09
179 Ozzy Araujo Jr Escondido 21:30.2 7:10
180 Eric Kang Jr University-Irv 21:31.2 7:10
181 Chris Meehan Jr Mira Mesa 21:35.4 7:12
182 Cameron Kading Jr Claremont 21:35.5 7:12
183 Richard Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 21:40.7 7:14
184 Alejandro Zepeda Jr Escondido 21:49.3 7:16
185 Sebastian De La Cruz So Mira Mesa 21:52.3 7:17
186 Vu Tran Jr University-Irv 21:57.2 7:19
187 Wilson Do Jr Mira Mesa 21:59.9 7:20
188 Eric Miller Jr Mission Hills 22:04.4 7:21
189 Aaron Huang Jr University-Irv 22:09.1 7:23
190 Ayush Nair Jr University-Irv 22:15.8 7:25
191 Zack Askins Jr Scripps Ranch 22:16.3 7:25
192 Anthony Hoang Jr Cerritos 22:18.8 7:26
193 Ernesto Medina Jr Venice 22:25.5 7:29
194 Anthony Robles Jr Valley View 22:25.7 7:29
195 Nick Mattair Jr University-Irv 22:27.1 7:29
196 Gustavo Valle Jr Westminster 22:29.1 7:30
197 Rithwik Gupta Jr University-Irv 22:38.7 7:33
198 Anish Neervannan Jr University-Irv 22:42.2 7:34
199 Ritik Patel Jr Kennedy SS 22:43.3 7:34
200 Mikael Smith Jr University-Irv 22:43.7 7:35
201 Joseph Real Jr Diamond Bar 22:55.6 7:39
202 Imanol Martinez Jr Escondido 22:56.8 7:39
203 Jacob Aspling Jr Villa Park 23:01.8 7:41
204 Christopher Flatley Jr Mission Hills 23:05.5 7:42
205 Andrew Kim Jr University-Irv 23:19.4 7:46
206 Taylor Tran Jr Mira Mesa 23:24.3 7:48
207 Noah Kim Jr Cerritos 23:24.7 7:48
208 Grant Magante Jr Cerritos 23:51.7 7:57
209 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:59.7 8:00 10/10 37/38 8/8
210 Zachary Alba Jr Cerritos 24:03.3 8:01
211 Ryan Hartanto Jr Scripps Ranch 24:05 8:02
212 Russell Cheng Jr Cerritos 24:05.9 8:02
213 Nicholas Wojtanowicz Jr Villa Park 33:01 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
80:41
16:08
5:23
46 Julian Lasting
Jr
15:49
5:16
3
Dalton Bourne
Jr
15:58
5:19
7
Kyle Copley
Jr
16:17
5:26
11
Socrates Sgonzos
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Ryan Allen
Jr
16:20
5:27
13
Jason Hernande
Jr
16:54
5:38
32
Declan Hayworth
Jr
17:08
5:43
42
2 Claremont
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
82:05
16:25
5:28
80 Jeremiah Alarcon
Jr
16:13
5:24
10
Cole Brandt
Jr
16:21
5:27
14
Dylan Arreola
Jr
16:26
5:29
16
Daniel Scheider
Jr
16:27
5:29
17
Joseph Camacho
Jr
16:38
5:33
23
David Hines
Jr
17:21
5:47
55
Kevin Hamel
Jr
17:23
5:48
59
3 Santa Monica
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:16
83:44
16:45
5:35
150 Dan Cohen
Jr
16:02
5:21
9
Tony Morris
Jr
16:35
5:32
22
Wyatt Filler
Jr
16:51
5:37
28
Hicham Ben-abda
Jr
16:58
5:39
38
Michael Zakariai
Jr
17:18
5:46
53
Gavin Moss
Jr
17:57
5:59
79
Michael Southern
Jr
18:15
6:05
86
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
83:53
16:47
5:36
158 Wesley Domsalla
Jr
15:56
5:19
4
Ashtin Brantley
Jr
16:39
5:33
25
Bobby Santos
Jr
16:47
5:36
26
Joey Roberts
Jr
16:59
5:40
39
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Jr
17:33
5:51
64
Kyle Humphrey
Jr
17:52
5:57
75
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
18:46
6:15
105
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Del Norte SD
5-3-2-3-5
Gap: 2:02
83:37
16:43
5:34
159 Jake Kim
Jr
15:56
5:19
5
Jaron Farnham
Jr
15:57
5:19
6
Andrew Varvara
Jr
16:30
5:30
19
Austin Arnold
Jr
17:16
5:45
48
Dorian Humbert
Jr
17:58
5:59
81
Jeric Pascua
Jr
18:21
6:07
89




6 Palo Verde
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
84:43
16:57
5:39
184 Sawyer Epstein
Jr
16:35
5:32
21
Trevor Goldsmit
Jr
16:38
5:33
24
Miles Murphy
Jr
16:57
5:39
36
Emmanuel Alvarado
Jr
17:17
5:46
51
Evan Murphy
Jr
17:17
5:46
52
Mitchell Olsen
Jr
17:39
5:53
65
Colby Moczan
Jr
17:49
5:56
73
7 Scripps Ranch
9-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:09
86:11
17:14
5:45
233 Jonathan Cederqui
Jr
16:29
5:30
18
Gavin Dawson
Jr
16:32
5:31
20
Ryan Quinn
Jr
16:51
5:37
31
Carter Hancock
Jr
17:42
5:54
66
Andrew Book
Jr
18:37
6:12
98
Clyde Baron Rapinan
Jr
21:03
7:01
119
Zack Askins
Jr
22:16
7:25
123
8 Canyon-Ana
17-15-12-10-8
Gap: 0:16
86:11
17:14
5:45
242 Julian Cabrera
Jr
17:06
5:42
41
Jason Schempp
Jr
17:09
5:43
43
Mitchell Polk
Jr
17:15
5:45
47
Andrew Azzam
Jr
17:18
5:46
54
James Drelling
Jr
17:22
5:47
57
Evan Lee
Jr
17:58
5:59
82
Fred Rodrigue
Jr
18:23
6:08
90
9 Mira Mesa
1-6-9-8-9
Gap: 2:36
85:48
17:10
5:43
252 Stefan Rasmuson
Jr
15:22
5:07
1
Ben Johnston
Jr
16:51
5:37
30
Cesar De Santiago
Jr
17:46
5:55
67
Zakk Parra
Jr
17:52
5:57
74
Noah Jones
Jr
17:58
5:59
80
Ricky Trader
Jr
18:38
6:13
99
John Callera
Jr
18:41
6:14
100
10 Villa Park
11-10-10-12-10
Gap: 1:06
86:59
17:24
5:48
274 Aaron Duyan
Jr
16:49
5:36
27
Arturo Ochoa
Jr
16:58
5:39
37
Kevin Pino
Jr
17:30
5:50
61
Brian Aguilar
Jr
17:49
5:56
72
Jared Hutton
Jr
17:54
5:58
77
Ben Pearson
Jr
18:07
6:02
85
Jason Nguyen
Jr
18:32
6:11
97
11 Mission Hills
15-16-14-14-11
Gap: 0:51
87:06
17:25
5:48
285 Jalen Gregory
Jr
16:56
5:39
35
Edward Kim
Jr
17:22
5:47
56
Christia Tobin
Jr
17:30
5:50
62
Rayne Sweet
Jr
17:32
5:51
63
Jason Tellez
Jr
17:47
5:56
69
Kylar Robinson
Jr
18:27
6:09
93
Jonathan Robyn
Jr
18:50
6:17
108
12 Cerritos
14-13-10-10-12
Gap: 1:50
87:28
17:30
5:50
289 Jaineel Patel
Jr
16:55
5:38
34
Fred Inada
Jr
17:09
5:43
43
Mario Amaro
Jr
17:16
5:45
48
Vraj Patel
Jr
17:24
5:48
60
Patrick Dang
Jr
18:44
6:15
104
Meynard Luciano Jr.
Jr
20:22
6:47
116
Francis Alba
Jr
20:41
6:54
118
13 Sultana
2-1-8-9-13
Gap: 4:32
88:31
17:42
5:54
296 Zachary Williams
Jr
15:48
5:16
2
Uziel Mercado
Jr
15:59
5:20
8
Ziro Vasquez
Jr
17:53
5:58
76
Anthony Jamison
Jr
18:31
6:10
95
Alexande Nelson
Jr
20:20
6:47
115








14 University-Irv
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:29
87:59
17:36
5:52
301 Christia Go
Jr
16:51
5:37
29
Ryan Liang
Jr
17:13
5:44
46
Nathan Gali
Jr
17:47
5:56
68
Amir Gutiy
Jr
17:48
5:56
70
Daniel Vilchis
Jr
18:20
6:07
88
Varun Tankha
Jr
18:31
6:10
94
Neah Lekan
Jr
19:18
6:26
113
15 Lakewood
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:50
89:00
17:48
5:56
344 Brett Young
Jr
16:54
5:38
33
Christia Lugo
Jr
17:16
5:45
50
Nelson Vega
Jr
17:48
5:56
71
Isaac Sanchez
Jr
18:18
6:06
87
Issac Baez
Jr
18:44
6:15
103
Kyle Rand
Jr
21:03
7:01
119




16 Poly (Riv)
8-11-16-16-16
Gap: 2:45
89:40
17:56
5:59
373 Lerenzo Gipson
Jr
16:22
5:27
15
Michael Utterbac
Jr
17:22
5:47
58
Parker Moore
Jr
17:58
5:59
82
Bryce Mcmaniga
Jr
18:50
6:17
107
Ian Hughes
Jr
19:07
6:22
111








17 Valley View
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
91:10
18:14
6:05
430 Joey Sanchez
Jr
17:00
5:40
40
Juan Corona
Jr
18:04
6:01
84
Wachira Maingi
Jr
18:24
6:08
91
Bryan Dorr
Jr
18:46
6:15
106
Jeremiah Florez
Jr
18:55
6:18
109
Anthony Robles
Jr
22:26
7:29
124




18 Escondido
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:00
92:31
18:30
6:10
477 Dillan Baehr
Jr
17:56
5:59
78
Alex Montejo
Jr
18:26
6:09
92
Jose Maroquin
Jr
18:31
6:10
96
Armando Saldana
Jr
18:42
6:14
101
Christia Hernande
Jr
18:56
6:19
110
Grant Lewandow
Jr
19:13
6:24
112
Ozzy Araujo
Jr
21:30
7:10
122
19 Beverly Hills
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:16
97:48
19:34
6:31
499 Adam Stewart
Jr
17:12
5:44
45
James Masutani
Jr
18:42
6:14
102
John Gibb
Jr
19:55
6:38
114
Francesc Bertini
Jr
20:31
6:50
117
Justin Partiyel
Jr
21:28
7:09
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
88:06
17:37
5:52
30 Jason Hernande
Jr
16:54
5:38
1
Declan Hayworth
Jr
17:08
5:43
2
Noah Villar
Jr
17:12
5:44
3
Dallin Hammond
Jr
18:19
6:06
10
Chris Mauerman
Jr
18:33
6:11
14
Richard Rojas
Jr
21:41
7:14
42




2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
89:12
17:50
5:57
41 David Hines
Jr
17:21
5:47
4
Kevin Hamel
Jr
17:23
5:48
5
Marc Donnelly
Jr
17:49
5:56
6
Xavier Reynoso
Jr
17:51
5:57
7
Luke Trafecan
Sr
18:49
6:16
19
Felix Lawson
Sr
18:57
6:19
22
Cameron Kading
Jr
21:36
7:12
41
3 Villa Park
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:02
95:25
19:05
6:22
101 Ben Pearson
Jr
18:07
6:02
9
Jason Nguyen
Jr
18:32
6:11
13
Ben Versteeg
Jr
19:10
6:23
23
Ben Distor
Jr
19:28
6:29
25
Jenard Baniqued
Jr
20:09
6:43
31
Jeremy Nicodema
Jr
21:08
7:03
38
Jacob Aspling
Jr
23:02
7:41
46
4 University-Irv
6-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:21
97:16
19:27
6:29
117 Varun Tankha
Jr
18:31
6:10
12
Neah Lekan
Jr
19:18
6:26
24
Jack Huang
Jr
19:44
6:35
26
Steve Kawana
Jr
19:51
6:37
27
Rithik Linginen
Jr
19:52
6:37
28
Eric Nguyen
Jr
20:07
6:42
29
Greg Montoya
Jr
20:09
6:43
32
5 Mira Mesa
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
97:02
19:24
6:28
120 Ricky Trader
Jr
18:38
6:13
15
John Callera
Jr
18:41
6:14
16
Daniel Ponce
Jr
18:49
6:16
20
Nathanie Williams
Jr
20:23
6:48
34
Michael Gomez
Jr
20:30
6:50
35
Chris Meehan
Jr
21:35
7:12
40
Sebastia De La Cruz
So
21:52
7:17
43
6 Rancho Bernardo
3-4-3-4-6
Gap: 6:08
99:33
19:55
6:38
123 Kyle Humphrey
Jr
17:52
5:57
8
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
18:46
6:15
17
Ryan Duenas
Jr
18:47
6:16
18
Alex Walsh
Jr
20:08
6:43
30
Nicholas Lostette
Jr
24:00
8:00
50








7 Mission Hills
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:38
103:24
20:41
6:54
160 Kylar Robinson
Jr
18:27
6:09
11
Jonathan Robyn
Jr
18:50
6:17
21
Joseph Lawrence
Jr
20:57
6:59
37
Eric Miller
Jr
22:04
7:21
44
Christop Flatley
Jr
23:06
7:42
47








8 Cerritos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
108:11
21:38
7:13
201 Meynard Luciano Jr.
Jr
20:22
6:47
33
Francis Alba
Jr
20:41
6:54
36
Rafael Ayala
Jr
21:25
7:08
39
Anthony Hoang
Jr
22:19
7:26
45
Noah Kim
Jr
23:25
7:48
48
Grant Magante
Jr
23:52
7:57
49
Zachary Alba
Jr
24:03
8:01
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte SD 15:36 5:12
2 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:30.2 5:30 1/6 6/38 2/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 James Settles Fr Claremont 16:35.2 5:32
4 Jaden Clark Fr Claremont 16:36.3 5:32
5 Ian Crocker Fr Serrano 16:47.7 5:36
6 Cole Sawires Yager Fr Cerritos 16:51.7 5:37
7 Yoon Cho Fr Claremont 16:52 5:37
8 Sean Crowley Fr Serrano 16:54.3 5:38
9 Adam Trafecanty Fr Claremont 16:56 5:39
10 Michael Carpenter Fr Claremont 16:57.6 5:39
11 Diego Denson Fr Claremont 17:11.7 5:44
12 Joseph Sgountzos Fr San Juan Hills 17:13 5:44
13 Daniel Herrick Fr Del Norte SD 17:19.3 5:46
14 Cole Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 17:19.5 5:47
15 Ryan Duffy Fr University-Irv 17:22.9 5:48
16 Ian Beck Fr Mira Mesa 17:24.8 5:48
16 Mason Diller Fr Del Norte SD 17:24.8 5:48
18 Raymond Ramos Fr Escondido 17:27.6 5:49
19 Oscar-chavez Gasper Fr Valley View 17:36.2 5:52
20 Juan Ramirez Fr Valley View 17:48.8 5:56
20 Dyllan Zhou Fr Santa Monica 17:48.8 5:56
22 Blake Bertrand Fr Claremont 17:56.1 5:59
23 Justin Sharp Fr Kennedy SS 17:58.9 6:00
24 Kevin Marin Fr San Juan Hills 17:59.8 6:00
25 Matthew Siroky Fr Palo Verde 17:59.9 6:00
26 Axel Altamira Fr Villa Park 18:00.7 6:00
27 Justin Flores Fr Elsinore 18:00.9 6:00
28 Adriel Taylor Fr Orange Glen 18:06.4 6:02
29 Angel Ledezma Fr Canyon-Ana 18:06.5 6:02
30 Elijah O'rourke Fr Del Norte SD 18:07.9 6:03
31 Connor Crovella Fr Del Norte SD 18:09.6 6:03
32 Allen Yamamuro Fr University-Irv 18:10.6 6:04
33 Joseph Serna Fr Serrano 18:11 6:04
34 Joshua Turman Fr Del Norte SD 18:11.8 6:04
35 Jonathan Lin Fr University-Irv 18:16.9 6:06
36 Austin Burton Fr Scripps Ranch 18:21.1 6:07
37 Robert Christensen Fr Palo Verde 18:27.1 6:09
38 Joshua Isidoro Fr Westminster 18:29.9 6:10
39 Brandon Apresa Fr Claremont 18:30.1 6:10
40 Ryan O'hara Fr San Marcos SD 18:31 6:10
41 George Rosales Fr Diamond Bar 18:31.5 6:11
42 Nathan Hoon Fr Claremont 18:31.6 6:11
43 Nicholas Sterbenz Fr Sultana 18:31.7 6:11
43 Kyle Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 18:31.7 6:11
45 Nick Bradford Fr Canyon-Ana 18:35.8 6:12
46 Rohan Dahlke Fr Del Norte SD 18:36.7 6:12
47 Bryce Smith Fr Santa Monica 18:38.4 6:13
48 Max Mascardo Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:39.2 6:13 2/6 20/38 10/27
49 Raja Barta Fr University-Irv 18:41.6 6:14
50 Raymond Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 18:42.4 6:14
51 Gage Peters Fr Mission Hills 18:45.3 6:15
52 Timothy Valle Fr Canyon-Ana 18:46.6 6:16
53 Jackson Dooley Fr Canyon-Ana 18:47 6:16
54 Michael Camire Fr Canyon-Ana 18:47.4 6:16
55 Ryan Lopez Fr Rosemead 18:49 6:16
56 Jackson Hadley Fr Mission Hills 18:51.1 6:17
57 Benjamin Gabayan Fr Beverly Hills 18:52.2 6:17
58 Eric Celis Fr Valley View 18:52.8 6:18
59 Brian Saldana Fr Escondido 18:53 6:18
60 Jacob Lamadrid Fr Mission Hills 18:53.7 6:18
61 Robert Martinez Fr Rosemead 18:55.1 6:18
62 Jacob Anaya Fr Kennedy SS 18:55.4 6:18
63 Yung-Yi Sun Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:59.3 6:20 3/6 25/38 9/27
64 Isaac Vera Fr Lakewood 19:01 6:20
65 Caleb Chang Fr Diamond Bar 19:02 6:21
66 Leium Evans Fr Elsinore 19:06.4 6:22
67 Dante Calafato Fr Del Norte SD 19:06.5 6:22
68 Andres Corona Fr Valley View 19:10.1 6:23
69 Brantley Lytle Fr Palo Verde 19:14.8 6:25
70 Ian Corey Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:16.3 6:25 4/6 26/38 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Michael Bae Fr University-Irv 19:19.9 6:27
72 Justin Sung Fr University-Irv 19:21.2 6:27
73 Michael Lamberson Fr San Marcos SD 19:23.5 6:28
74 Kory Brown Fr Claremont 19:25.2 6:28
75 Max Juarez Fr San Juan Hills 19:26.3 6:29
76 Jordan Haney Fr San Marcos SD 19:26.8 6:29
77 Brian Nguyen Fr Rosemead 19:27.4 6:29
78 Leo Kato Fr Santa Monica 19:28.5 6:30
79 Christopher Isidro Fr Kennedy SS 19:28.8 6:30
80 Jonathan Banh Fr Rosemead 19:29.6 6:30
81 Butch Gonzalez Fr San Marcos SD 19:29.7 6:30
82 Frankie Becerra Fr Valley View 19:31.3 6:30
83 Will Donaldson Fr Santa Monica 19:31.4 6:30
84 Anthony Moreno Fr Lakewood 19:32.4 6:31
85 Matthew Topham Fr Palo Verde 19:36.2 6:32
86 Trace Hauptmann Fr Claremont 19:37 6:32
87 Aaron Alarcon Fr Claremont 19:37.5 6:33
88 Adam Gish Fr University-Irv 19:39.9 6:33
89 Cole Carlson Fr University-Irv 19:40.1 6:33
90 David Lorenzana Fr Villa Park 19:40.3 6:33
91 Alex Aceves Fr San Marcos SD 19:43.8 6:35
92 Jacob Au Fr Diamond Bar 19:44.5 6:35
93 Aaron Foerster Fr Scripps Ranch 19:51.9 6:37
94 Ethan Aldrich Fr Palo Verde 19:52 6:37
95 Eric Fritz Fr San Juan Hills 19:52.6 6:38
96 Nathan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy SS 19:53.8 6:38
97 Lucas Muniz Fr University-Irv 19:55.1 6:38
98 Andrew Quach Fr Rosemead 19:56.6 6:39
99 Alex Palomeca Fr Valley View 20:00.3 6:40
99 Leon Du Fr University-Irv 20:00.3 6:40
101 Gavin Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:02.9 6:41 5/6 29/38 10/25
102 Evan Mapes Fr Lakewood 20:03.6 6:41
103 Matthew Alarcon Fr Kennedy SS 20:06.1 6:42
104 Steven Leung Fr Scripps Ranch 20:10.4 6:43
105 Saif Majali Fr Kennedy SS 20:12.5 6:44
106 Robert Wilson Fr Lakewood 20:12.8 6:44
107 Isaac Millan Fr Escondido 20:13.7 6:45
108 Mason Hackmann Fr Santa Monica 20:15.6 6:45
109 Derek Scarsone Fr Canyon-Ana 20:16.1 6:45
110 Josh Maguire Fr Canyon-Ana 20:16.3 6:45
111 Nicolas Zamorano Fr Kennedy SS 20:17 6:46
112 Leo Silengo Fr Kennedy SS 20:17.2 6:46
113 Ty Murphy Fr Mission Hills 20:17.7 6:46
114 Kasra Lekan Fr University-Irv 20:18.2 6:46
115 Cameron Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 20:20.8 6:47
116 Matthew Villanueva Fr Sultana 20:21.5 6:47
117 Ben Caporale Fr Sultana 20:21.6 6:47
118 Julian Garcia Fr Escondido 20:23 6:48
119 Ivan Granados Fr San Juan Hills 20:24 6:48
120 Fausto Reyna Fr Rosemead 20:26.1 6:49
121 Tim Chang Fr Claremont 20:27 6:49
122 Kieran Nagano Fr Scripps Ranch 20:27.7 6:49
123 Eathan Jenkins Fr University-Irv 20:28.8 6:50
124 Cy Bruni Fr San Juan Hills 20:29.1 6:50
125 Caleb Martin Fr Villa Park 20:34.3 6:51
126 Ethan Wyckoff Fr Canyon-Ana 20:35.1 6:52
127 Jaden Bryan Fr San Juan Hills 20:35.5 6:52
128 Ryan Kuratani Fr Kennedy SS 20:35.7 6:52
129 Max Furtek Fr Canyon-Ana 20:36.3 6:52
130 Alex Sisko Fr Escondido 20:41.3 6:54
131 Joshua Gong Fr Canyon-Ana 20:41.9 6:54
132 Erick Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 20:43.4 6:54
133 Jayden Hauer Fr Mira Mesa 20:45.5 6:55
134 Julio Quevedo Fr Valley View 20:47 6:56
135 Bevan To Fr Westminster 20:47.5 6:56
136 Nolan Lamberth Fr Poly (Riv) 20:48.4 6:56
137 Cooper Pennington Fr Elsinore 20:49.5 6:57
138 Nolan Hays Fr Poly (Riv) 20:49.8 6:57
139 Gabriel Chavez Fr Sultana 20:49.9 6:57
140 Gavin Findlay Fr Elsinore 20:50.5 6:57
141 Neel Choudhary Fr University-Irv 20:50.7 6:57
142 Alex Pham Fr Scripps Ranch 20:50.8 6:57
143 Ricardo Salguero Fr Venice 20:52.4 6:57
144 Steve Xu Fr Rosemead 20:54.3 6:58
145 Eddie Rydell Fr San Juan Hills 20:59.3 7:00
146 Jack Otair Fr Villa Park 20:59.7 7:00
147 Josh Ramirez Fr Escondido 21:00 7:00
148 Matthew Tran Fr Mira Mesa 21:00.4 7:00
149 Ruben Chavez Fr Rosemead 21:00.5 7:00
150 Andy Pereda Fr Venice 21:01.2 7:00
151 Coleridge Burgess Fr Rosemead 21:02.5 7:01
152 Warren Ong Fr Diamond Bar 21:03 7:01
153 Diego Blanco Fr Mission Hills 21:03.7 7:01
154 Gabriel Bernal Fr Scripps Ranch 21:04.1 7:01
155 Fabian Alvizo Fr Westminster 21:07.3 7:02
156 Nick Melanese Fr Scripps Ranch 21:08.1 7:03
157 Keaton Silver Fr San Juan Hills 21:08.9 7:03
158 Robert Alexander Iii Fr Kennedy SS 21:09 7:03
159 Davis Marousch Fr Ramona SD 21:13.8 7:05
160 Aiden Rowe Fr Rosemead 21:14.7 7:05
161 Jonathan Ahdoot Fr Santa Monica 21:14.9 7:05
162 Leland Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:15.4 7:05
163 Howard To Fr Rosemead 21:15.8 7:05
164 Nate Esmaeiliyan Fr Beverly Hills 21:17 7:06
165 Daniel Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 21:18.3 7:06
166 Tahir Ahmed Fr Del Norte SD 21:19.8 7:07
167 Stephen Bonssarov Jr Scripps Ranch 21:22.9 7:08
168 Hartman Hill Fr Santa Monica 21:31 7:10
169 Andres Cain Fr San Juan Hills 21:31.2 7:10
170 Christian Valenzuela Fr Poly (Riv) 21:32.9 7:11
171 Andrew Taller Fr Scripps Ranch 21:35.1 7:12
172 Yoonjae Lee Fr University-Irv 21:42 7:14
173 Edgar Flor Fr Elsinore 21:43.7 7:15
174 Sanjeev Rangan Fr Scripps Ranch 21:44.4 7:15
175 Charles Safa Fr Villa Park 21:44.5 7:15
176 Sebastian Hayford Fr Venice 21:45.8 7:15
177 Ethan Leon Fr Escondido 21:46.3 7:15
178 Bailey Luk Fr Scripps Ranch 21:46.4 7:15
179 Bryan Nguyen Fr Rosemead 21:48.2 7:16
180 Luke Titan Fr Venice 21:54.9 7:18
181 Sam Cowan Fr San Juan Hills 22:00.1 7:20
182 Jack Dawson Fr Santa Monica 22:02.2 7:21
183 Joshua Tenorio Fr Mira Mesa 22:05.9 7:22
184 Sean O'tool Fr San Marcos SD 22:07.2 7:22
185 Henry Friedman Fr Venice 22:07.6 7:23
186 Matthew Kassorla Fr Beverly Hills 22:08.3 7:23
187 Xavier Nguyen Fr Westminster 22:09 7:23
188 Matt Lu Fr University-Irv 22:09.5 7:23
189 Sang Tong Fr Mira Mesa 22:10.7 7:24
190 Dominic Correa Fr Diamond Bar 22:11.8 7:24
191 Jaycen Grant Fr Mira Mesa 22:17.6 7:26
192 Colin Ginther Fr Villa Park 22:22.3 7:27
193 Ben Lifschitz Fr Beverly Hills 22:25.4 7:28
194 Ramiro Cabrera Fr Rosemead 22:26.3 7:29
194 Matt Sasaki Fr Santa Monica 22:26.3 7:29
196 Luke Limberis Fr Del Norte SD 22:31.5 7:31
197 Max Daucher Fr University-Irv 22:32.6 7:31
198 Jason Do Fr Westminster 22:34.7 7:32
199 Tommy Le Fr Westminster 22:40.2 7:33
200 Joseph Moquin Fr Villa Park 22:43.7 7:35
201 Trevor Steinau Fr Scripps Ranch 22:50 7:37
202 Brandon Koehler Fr Villa Park 22:52.6 7:38
203 Peter Nguyen Fr Rosemead 22:52.9 7:38
204 Mark Kim Fr Cerritos 22:54 7:38
205 James Millan Fr Venice 22:54.3 7:38
206 Ryan Redjaian Fr University-Irv 22:55.5 7:39
207 Gaurav Malhotra Fr University-Irv 22:56.3 7:39
208 Viken Roberts Fr San Juan Hills 23:01.2 7:40
209 Kevin Thomas Fr Venice 23:08.8 7:43
210 Alan Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 23:12.6 7:44
211 Theodore Bertier Fr Mira Mesa 23:18.2 7:46
212 Bryce Jenkins Fr Westminster 23:18.3 7:46
213 Jack Liu Fr University-Irv 23:23.3 7:48
214 Cameron Preslar Fr Mira Mesa 23:35.4 7:52
215 Benecio Vicenti Fr Mira Mesa 23:41.9 7:54
216 Masson Farr Fr Lakewood 23:43.5 7:55
217 Ishan Bhakta Fr Westminster 23:49.7 7:57
218 Martin Suriano Fr Villa Park 23:57.1 7:59
219 Kain Sosa Fr University-Irv 24:06.6 8:02
220 Laeten Van Dyck Fr Canyon-Ana 24:27.7 8:09
221 Aaron Gonzalez Fr Valley View 24:35.2 8:12
222 Ryan Dubin Fr Beverly Hills 24:36.7 8:12
223 Davide Costa Fr University-Irv 24:46.9 8:16
224 Andre Livingston Fr Scripps Ranch 25:04.1 8:21
225 Joshua Soto Fr University-Irv 25:13.5 8:25
226 Andrew Moser Fr Mission Hills 25:15.4 8:25
227 Whalen Zumwalt Fr Sultana 25:17 8:26
228 Anshay Saboo Fr University-Irv 25:18.9 8:26
229 Andres Ruiz Michel Fr Mira Mesa 25:20.1 8:27
230 Kaleb Tesfai Fr Mira Mesa 25:23.7 8:28
231 Tyler Parra Fr Mira Mesa 25:25 8:28
232 Jacob Mangandi Fr Lakewood 25:29.4 8:30
233 Ethan Skousen Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:30.3 8:30 6/6 38/38 19/20
234 Kyle Annett Fr University-Irv 25:35.5 8:32
235 Jake Cover Fr San Marcos SD 25:35.9 8:32
236 Kevin Han Fr Cerritos 26:02 8:41
237 Jesus Alvarez Fr Villa Park 26:14 8:45
238 Danny Bakir Fr Mira Mesa 26:28 8:49
239 Ralph Sanchez Fr Lakewood 27:48.4 9:16
240 Aidan Blain Fr Santa Monica 27:59.8 9:20
241 Daniel An Fr Cerritos 29:31.5 9:51
242 Justin Nguyen Sr Cerritos 30:27.5 10:09
243 Andrew Kaminski Fr Villa Park 30:39.3 10:13
244 Tyler Tea Fr Mira Mesa 30:52.8 10:18
245 Justin Elegino Fr Cerritos 30:58.9 10:20
246 Emmanuel Punzal Fr Mira Mesa 31:02.1 10:21
247 Aden Uriostegui Fr Villa Park 32:29.8 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
83:57
16:47
5:36
28 James Settles
Fr
16:35
5:32
3
Jaden Clark
Fr
16:36
5:32
4
Yoon Cho
Fr
16:52
5:37
6
Adam Trafecan
Fr
16:56
5:39
7
Michael Carpente
Fr
16:58
5:39
8
Diego Denson
Fr
17:12
5:44
9
Blake Bertrand
Fr
17:56
5:59
20
2 Del Norte SD
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
86:38
17:20
5:47
81 Zev Feidelbe
Fr
15:36
5:12
1
Daniel Herrick
Fr
17:19
5:46
11
Mason Diller
Fr
17:25
5:48
14
Elijah O'rourke
Fr
18:08
6:03
27
Connor Crovella
Fr
18:10
6:03
28
Joshua Turman
Fr
18:12
6:04
30
Rohan Dahlke
Fr
18:37
6:12
40
3 San Juan Hills
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
89:46
17:57
5:59
125 Joseph Sgountzo
Fr
17:13
5:44
10
Cole Bourne
Fr
17:20
5:47
12
Kevin Marin
Fr
18:00
6:00
22
Kyle Cunningh
Fr
18:32
6:11
37
Raymond Rojas
Fr
18:42
6:14
44
Max Juarez
Fr
19:26
6:29
67
Eric Fritz
Fr
19:53
6:38
84
4 University-Irv
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
91:52
18:22
6:07
180 Ryan Duffy
Fr
17:23
5:48
13
Allen Yamamuro
Fr
18:11
6:04
29
Jonathan Lin
Fr
18:17
6:06
31
Raja Barta
Fr
18:42
6:14
43
Michael Bae
Fr
19:20
6:27
64
Justin Sung
Fr
19:21
6:27
65
Adam Gish
Fr
19:40
6:33
78
5 Canyon-Ana
15-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
93:03
18:37
6:12
206 Angel Ledezma
Fr
18:07
6:02
26
Nick Bradford
Fr
18:36
6:12
39
Timothy Valle
Fr
18:47
6:16
46
Jackson Dooley
Fr
18:47
6:16
47
Michael Camire
Fr
18:47
6:16
48
Derek Scarsone
Fr
20:16
6:45
96
Josh Maguire
Fr
20:16
6:45
97
6 Valley View
9-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:55
92:59
18:36
6:12
222 Oscar-ch Gasper
Fr
17:36
5:52
17
Juan Ramirez
Fr
17:49
5:56
18
Eric Celis
Fr
18:53
6:18
52
Andres Corona
Fr
19:10
6:23
61
Frankie Becerra
Fr
19:31
6:30
74
Alex Palomeca
Fr
20:00
6:40
87
Julio Quevedo
Fr
20:47
6:56
109
7 Rancho Bernardo
2-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:33
93:28
18:42
6:14
252 Luis Barron
Fr
16:30
5:30
2
Max Mascardo
Fr
18:39
6:13
42
Yung-Yi Sun
Fr
18:59
6:20
57
Ian Corey
Fr
19:16
6:25
63
Gavin Concepci
Fr
20:03
6:41
88
Ethan Skousen
Fr
25:30
8:30
156




8 Palo Verde
12-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
95:10
19:02
6:21
278 Matthew Siroky
Fr
18:00
6:00
23
Robert Christen
Fr
18:27
6:09
33
Brantley Lytle
Fr
19:15
6:25
62
Matthew Topham
Fr
19:36
6:32
77
Ethan Aldrich
Fr
19:52
6:37
83








9 Santa Monica
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
95:43
19:09
6:23
299 Dyllan Zhou
Fr
17:49
5:56
18
Bryce Smith
Fr
18:38
6:13
41
Leo Kato
Fr
19:29
6:30
70
Will Donaldso
Fr
19:31
6:30
75
Mason Hackmann
Fr
20:16
6:45
95
Jonathan Ahdoot
Fr
21:15
7:05
126
Hartman Hill
Fr
21:31
7:10
129
10 San Marcos SD
18-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:13
96:35
19:19
6:26
322 Ryan O'hara
Fr
18:31
6:10
35
Michael Lamberso
Fr
19:24
6:28
66
Jordan Haney
Fr
19:27
6:29
68
Butch Gonzalez
Fr
19:30
6:30
73
Alex Aceves
Fr
19:44
6:35
80
Sean O'tool
Fr
22:07
7:22
136
Jake Cover
Fr
25:36
8:32
157
11 Kennedy SS
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:07
96:23
19:17
6:26
323 Justin Sharp
Fr
17:59
6:00
21
Jacob Anaya
Fr
18:55
6:18
56
Christop Isidro
Fr
19:29
6:30
71
Nathan Paglinaw
Fr
19:54
6:38
85
Matthew Alarcon
Fr
20:06
6:42
90
Saif Majali
Fr
20:13
6:44
92
Nicolas Zamorano
Fr
20:17
6:46
98
12 Rosemead
22-17-14-12-12
Gap: 1:08
96:38
19:20
6:27
331 Ryan Lopez
Fr
18:49
6:16
49
Robert Martinez
Fr
18:55
6:18
55
Brian Nguyen
Fr
19:27
6:29
69
Jonathan Banh
Fr
19:30
6:30
72
Andrew Quach
Fr
19:57
6:39
86
Fausto Reyna
Fr
20:26
6:49
103
Steve Xu
Fr
20:54
6:58
116
13 Mission Hills
21-13-11-13-13
Gap: 2:18
97:52
19:34
6:31
370 Gage Peters
Fr
18:45
6:15
45
Jackson Hadley
Fr
18:51
6:17
50
Jacob Lamadrid
Fr
18:54
6:18
54
Ty Murphy
Fr
20:18
6:46
99
Diego Blanco
Fr
21:04
7:01
122
Andrew Moser
Fr
25:15
8:25
153




14 Escondido
8-10-12-14-14
Gap: 3:14
97:39
19:32
6:31
371 Raymond Ramos
Fr
17:28
5:49
16
Brian Saldana
Fr
18:53
6:18
53
Isaac Millan
Fr
20:14
6:45
94
Julian Garcia
Fr
20:23
6:48
102
Alex Sisko
Fr
20:41
6:54
106
Josh Ramirez
Fr
21:00
7:00
118
Ethan Leon
Fr
21:46
7:15
133
15 Scripps Ranch
16-18-17-16-15
Gap: 2:30
99:42
19:56
6:39
423 Austin Burton
Fr
18:21
6:07
32
Aaron Foerster
Fr
19:52
6:37
82
Steven Leung
Fr
20:10
6:43
91
Kieran Nagano
Fr
20:28
6:49
104
Alex Pham
Fr
20:51
6:57
114
Gabriel Bernal
Fr
21:04
7:01
123
Nick Melanese
Fr
21:08
7:03
125
16 Diamond Bar
19-13-15-15-16
Gap: 3:40
100:33
20:07
6:42
438 George Rosales
Fr
18:32
6:11
36
Caleb Chang
Fr
19:02
6:21
59
Jacob Au
Fr
19:45
6:35
81
Warren Ong
Fr
21:03
7:01
121
Dominic Correa
Fr
22:12
7:24
141








17 Elsinore
14-12-16-16-17
Gap: 3:43
100:31
20:06
6:42
439 Justin Flores
Fr
18:01
6:00
25
Leium Evans
Fr
19:06
6:22
60
Cooper Penningt
Fr
20:50
6:57
111
Gavin Findlay
Fr
20:51
6:57
113
Edgar Flor
Fr
21:44
7:15
130








18 Villa Park
13-16-18-19-18
Gap: 3:44
101:00
20:12
6:44
456 Axel Altamira
Fr
18:01
6:00
24
David Lorenzan
Fr
19:40
6:33
79
Caleb Martin
Fr
20:34
6:51
105
Jack Otair
Fr
21:00
7:00
117
Charles Safa
Fr
21:45
7:15
131
Colin Ginther
Fr
22:22
7:27
142
Joseph Moquin
Fr
22:44
7:35
146
19 Lakewood
24-20-19-18-19
Gap: 4:43
102:33
20:31
6:50
467 Isaac Vera
Fr
19:01
6:20
58
Anthony Moreno
Fr
19:32
6:31
76
Evan Mapes
Fr
20:04
6:41
89
Robert Wilson
Fr
20:13
6:44
93
Masson Farr
Fr
23:44
7:55
151
Jacob Mangandi
Fr
25:29
8:30
155
Ralph Sanchez
Fr
27:48
9:16
159
20 Mira Mesa
7-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:51
101:10
20:14
6:45
475 Ian Beck
Fr
17:25
5:48
14
Erick Nguyen
Fr
20:43
6:54
107
Jayden Hauer
Fr
20:46
6:55
108
Matthew Tran
Fr
21:00
7:00
119
Leland Nguyen
Fr
21:15
7:05
127
Joshua Tenorio
Fr
22:06
7:22
135
Sang Tong
Fr
22:11
7:24
140
21 Sultana
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:45
105:22
21:04
7:01
504 Nicholas Sterbenz
Fr
18:32
6:11
37
Matthew Villanue
Fr
20:22
6:47
100
Ben Caporale
Fr
20:22
6:47
101
Gabriel Chavez
Fr
20:50
6:57
112
Whalen Zumwalt
Fr
25:17
8:26
154








22 Westminster
17-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:05
105:08
21:02
7:01
551 Joshua Isidoro
Fr
18:30
6:10
34
Bevan To
Fr
20:48
6:56
110
Fabian Alvizo
Fr
21:07
7:02
124
Xavier Nguyen
Fr
22:09
7:23
139
Jason Do
Fr
22:35
7:32
144
Tommy Le
Fr
22:40
7:33
145
Bryce Jenkins
Fr
23:18
7:46
150
23 Beverly Hills
23-24-24-23-23
Gap: 5:45
109:20
21:52
7:17
612 Benjamin Gabayan
Fr
18:52
6:17
51
Nate Esmaeili
Fr
21:17
7:06
128
Matthew Kassorla
Fr
22:08
7:23
138
Ben Lifschit
Fr
22:25
7:28
143
Ryan Dubin
Fr
24:37
8:12
152








24 Cerritos
4-23-23-24-24
Gap: 13:36
125:47
25:09
8:23
631 Cole Sawires Yager
Fr
16:52
5:37
5
Mark Kim
Fr
22:54
7:38
147
Kevin Han
Fr
26:02
8:41
158
Daniel An
Fr
29:32
9:51
160
Justin Nguyen
Sr
30:28
10:09
161
Justin Elegino
Fr
30:59
10:20
162




25 Venice
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:15
107:42
21:32
7:11
638 Ricardo Salguero
Fr
20:52
6:57
115
Andy Pereda
Fr
21:01
7:00
120
Sebastia Hayford
Fr
21:46
7:15
132
Luke Titan
Fr
21:55
7:18
134
Henry Friedman
Fr
22:08
7:23
137
James Millan
Fr
22:54
7:38
148
Kevin Thomas
Fr
23:09
7:43
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 15:55.9, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 87:03.8, 69
Fr D2 Zev Feidelberg, Fr, 15:36, Del Norte SD Claremont, 83:57.1, 28
Fr D3 Luis Sandoval, Fr, 16:35, Central Union Brea Olinda, 89:13.4, 62
Jr D1 Ethan Lamprecht, Jr, 15:16.3, Bonita Vista Paramount, 80:47.8, 57
Jr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:21.7, Mira Mesa San Juan Hills, 80:41.2, 46
Jr D3 Tommy Ly, Jr, 16:27.3, Rosemead Whitney SS, 87:17, 78
So D1 Jaryd Dukes, So, 15:30.9, Aliso Niguel Great Oak, 81:56.3, 66
So D2 Jacob Stanford, So, 15:26.6, La Costa Cnyn Santa Monica, 85:41.7, 124
So D3 Rury Gonzalez, So, 16:28.8, Arlington Bonita, 86:34.2, 42
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Jr, 14:33.8, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:05.7, 66
Sr D2 Manuel Ramirez, Sr, 15:06.1, Sultana Sultana, 80:13.8, 102
Sr D3 German Valdes, Sr, 15:39.9, San Gorgonio Laguna Beach, 83:19.6, 34

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.