Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 9/30/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adel Tani So JV 20:40.68 7:31 2.75 70/85 18/20 39/43 1/2
Alex Walsh Jr JV 18:26.05 6:42 2.75 35/85 13/20 27/43 1/3
Ashtin Brantley Jr V 15:58.96 5:49 2.75 28/92 6/14 6/43 3/6
Ben Suminski Sr V 16:15.05 5:55 2.75 33/92 9/14 9/43 2/4
Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr JV 17:25.61 6:20 2.75 17/85 9/20 21/43 1/5
Bobby Santos Jr V 15:50.49 5:46 2.75 25/92 5/14 5/43 3/6
Bradley Pickard Jr JV 16:30.67 6:00 2.75 6/85 2/20 11/43 2/6
Brandon Walkley So JV 19:19.24 7:02 2.75 47/85 15/20 32/43 1/2
Brian Walkley So JV 19:27.9 7:05 2.75 52/85 16/20 33/43 1/2
Cameron Hankinson Fr Fr 20:23.8 7:25 2.75 43/59 7/9 38/43 5/6
Colin Beck So JV 19:13.57 6:59 2.75 45/85 14/20 31/43 1/3
Eliziah Zelaya So JV 19:34.74 7:07 2.75 56/85 17/20 35/43 1/2
Eric Sy Sr V 18:21.1 6:40 2.75 60/92 12/14 26/43 3/4
Ethan Skousen Fr Fr 24:53.14 9:03 2.75 58/59 9/9 43/43 4/4
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr V 14:51.71 5:24 2.75 6/92 1/14 1/43 4/6
Garrett Macleod So JV 17:53.57 6:30 2.75 28/85 11/20 24/43 1/5
Gautham Prabhakar Fr Fr 19:32.1 7:06 2.75 33/59 5/9 34/43 4/6
Gavin Concepcion Fr Fr 18:26.78 6:42 2.75 20/59 3/9 28/43 4/6
Ian Corey Fr Fr 19:02.24 6:55 2.75 28/59 4/9 30/43 4/6
Jake Hankinson Fr Fr 19:45.52 7:11 2.75 37/59 6/9 36/43 5/6
Jeremy Sanchez Sr V 15:16.08 5:33 2.75 12/92 3/14 3/43 3/6
Joey Roberts Jr V 16:50.96 6:08 2.75 40/92 10/14 12/43 2/4
Joseph Lane Sr V 18:40.18 6:47 2.75 61/92 13/14 29/43 3/4
Justin Ferguson So V 16:06.24 5:51 2.75 31/92 8/14 8/43 3/4
Kyle Humphrey Jr JV 17:08.26 6:14 2.75 13/85 5/20 15/43 2/6
Luis Barron Fr V 16:04.11 5:51 2.75 30/92 7/14 7/43 3/5
Marcus Coleman So JV 20:40.9 7:31 2.75 71/85 19/20 40/43 1/2
Mitchell Kadowaki Sr V 19:48.86 7:12 2.75 72/92 14/14 37/43 4/4
Nathan Monroe Fr Fr 20:48.83 7:34 2.75 44/59 8/9 41/43 4/6
Nicholas Lostetter Jr JV 23:57.27 8:43 2.75 82/85 20/20 42/43 1/2
Noah Rojas-Domke So JV 17:22.71 6:19 2.75 16/85 8/20 20/43 1/6
Reece Lacour So JV 16:51.4 6:08 2.75 10/85 3/20 13/43 2/6
Ryan Debish So JV 17:01.54 6:11 2.75 12/85 4/20 14/43 2/6
Ryan Trecker Fr Fr 17:22.14 6:19 2.75 11/59 2/9 19/43 4/6
Sebastian Ferguson So JV 16:17.24 5:55 2.75 5/85 1/20 10/43 2/6
Senri Kuroiwa Sr V 14:59.62 5:27 2.75 8/92 2/14 2/43 4/6
Takashi Joubert Sr V 17:36.49 6:24 2.75 49/92 11/14 23/43 2/4
Trevor Boaz So JV 17:21.21 6:19 2.75 15/85 7/20 18/43 1/6
Trevor Hodges So JV 17:20.49 6:18 2.75 14/85 6/20 17/43 2/6
Trevor Ruuspakka Jr JV 17:34.49 6:23 2.75 22/85 10/20 22/43 1/5
Tyler Koyamatsu Jr JV 18:10.78 6:37 2.75 32/85 12/20 25/43 1/4
Wesley Domsalla Jr V 15:27.34 5:37 2.75 16/92 4/14 4/43 3/6
Yung-Yi Sun Fr Fr 17:19.55 6:18 2.75 8/59 1/9 16/43 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 76:25
0:59
2.75 5:33 5:24 5:46 66 5:27 Fuyuki Kuroiwa (6), Senri Kuroiwa (8), Jeremy Sanchez (12), Wesley Domsalla (16), Bobby Santos (24)
V 2nd 5 3/4 81:15
0:52
2.75 5:55 5:49 6:08 51 5:49 Ashtin Brantley (7), Luis Barron (9), Justin Ferguson (10), Ben Suminski (11), Joey Roberts (14)
JV 1st 5 2/6 83:49
0:51
2.75 6:06 5:55 6:14 46 5:54 Sebastian Ferguson (5), Bradley Pickard (6), Reece Lacour (10), Ryan Debish (12), Kyle Humphrey (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 87:05
0:14
2.75 6:20 6:18 6:23 21 6:20 Trevor Hodges (2), Trevor Boaz (3), Noah Rojas-Domke (4), Benjamin Ahlstrom (5), Trevor Ruuspakka (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 93:03
1:26
2.75 6:46 6:30 7:02 15 6:46 Garrett Macleod (1), Tyler Koyamatsu (2), Alex Walsh (3), Colin Beck (4), Brandon Walkley (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 104:21
4:29
2.75 7:35 7:05 8:43 17 7:35 Brian Walkley (1), Eliziah Zelaya (2), Adel Tani (3), Marcus Coleman (4), Nicholas Lostetter (7)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 91:43
2:13
2.75 6:40 6:18 7:06 96 6:12 Yung-Yi Sun (8), Ryan Trecker (11), Gavin Concepcion (20), Ian Corey (26), Gautham Prabhakar (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jarett Chinn Sr Poway 14:21.87 5:13
2 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte 14:24.46 5:14
3 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel 14:35.11 5:18
4 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 14:42.3 5:21
5 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte 14:48.92 5:23
6 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:51.71 5:24 1/14 1/43 4/6
7 Michael Downs Sr Poway 14:56.84 5:26
8 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:59.62 5:27 2/14 2/43 4/6
9 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte 14:59.9 5:27
10 Tyler Neal Sr Poway 15:06.24 5:30
11 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte 15:10.11 5:31
12 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:16.08 5:33 3/14 3/43 3/6
13 Kyle Kesler Sr Poway 15:18.14 5:34
14 Kit Carter Sr Poway 15:22.27 5:35
15 Zach Kraft Sr Poway 15:25.42 5:37
16 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:27.34 5:37 4/14 4/43 3/6
17 Cody Jose Sr Poway 15:29.08 5:38
18 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte 15:30.24 5:38
19 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 15:30.49 5:38
20 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte 15:37.65 5:41
21 Michael Olivier Jr Westview 15:37.92 5:41
22 Cameron Hirsh Sr Poway 15:43.4 5:43
23 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 15:47.67 5:45
24 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte 15:50.02 5:45
25 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:50.49 5:46 5/14 5/43 3/6
26 Kyle Lennan Sr Del Norte 15:51.17 5:46
27 Tyler Cunningham So Mt Carmel 15:57.65 5:48
28 Ashtin Brantley Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:58.96 5:49 6/14 6/43 3/6
29 Nick Romney So Del Norte 16:02.39 5:50
30 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:04.11 5:51 7/14 7/43 3/5
31 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 16:06.24 5:51 8/14 8/43 3/4
32 Ryan Beatty So Mt Carmel 16:11.17 5:53
33 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:15.05 5:55 9/14 9/43 2/4
34 Seth Siegel Jr Westview 16:24.78 5:58
35 Christopher Williams So Mission Vista 16:25.52 5:58
36 Gavin Blain Sr Poway 16:32.34 6:01
37 Darren Chow Sr Del Norte 16:38.71 6:03
38 Colin Deming Jr Mission Vista 16:46.27 6:06
39 Miles Hairston Sr Mission Vista 16:48.78 6:07
40 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:50.96 6:08 10/14 12/43 2/4
41 Connor Holmes Sr Del Norte 16:52.49 6:08
42 Grant Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 16:52.9 6:08
43 Nico Nani Jr Mission Vista 16:55.14 6:09
44 Kellen Nani Jr Mission Vista 16:56.08 6:09
45 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte 17:03.87 6:12
46 Blake Siniscalchi Jr Westview 17:08.8 6:14
47 Mitchell Hoover Jr Westview 17:28.05 6:21
48 Jackson Teel So Mission Vista 17:28.36 6:21
49 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:36.49 6:24 11/14 23/43 2/4
50 Riley Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 17:37.14 6:24
51 Sava Kramer Jr Mission Vista 17:45.83 6:28
52 Joseph Arguello Fr Mission Vista 17:46.96 6:28
53 Brandon Mitchell Sr Poway 17:47.71 6:28
54 Samuel Hsu Sr Del Norte 18:02.8 6:34
55 Daniel Christenson Jr Westview 18:05.18 6:35
56 Cole Dixon Sr Poway 18:06.93 6:35
57 Stephen Savage Sr Poway 18:09.93 6:36
58 Jeff Bauer Sr Poway 18:10.55 6:37
59 Jordan Ruiz Jr Mission Vista 18:14.27 6:38
60 Eric Sy Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:21.1 6:40 12/14 26/43 3/4
61 Joseph Lane Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:40.18 6:47 13/14 29/43 3/4
62 Axel Velasquez Sr Mission Vista 18:43.86 6:49
63 Gavin Tarzain So Mission Vista 18:52.68 6:52
64 Nathan Schoeder Jr Mission Vista 19:00.43 6:55
65 Brian Huo Sr Del Norte 19:13.99 7:00
66 Taylor Chappell Sr Westview 19:18.71 7:01
67 Emmanuel Magana Sr Poway 19:18.99 7:01
68 Jason Fisher Fr Mission Vista 19:26.74 7:04
69 Stanley Von Ehrens Sr Poway 19:30.8 7:06
70 Michael Rosales Sr Mission Vista 19:38.8 7:09
71 Anthony Van't Hof Sr Poway 19:46.71 7:12
72 Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:48.86 7:12 14/14 37/43 4/4
73 Gavin Metz Sr Poway 20:00.77 7:17
74 Micah Hirashiki Sr Poway 20:04.9 7:18
75 Miguel Hernandez Sr Poway 20:07.29 7:19
76 Bryon Stanley Sr Mission Vista 20:10.8 7:20
77 Mendel Baljon Sr Poway 20:45.05 7:33
78 Kevin Kesler Sr Poway 20:46.68 7:33
79 Trennen Wherley Sr Del Norte 20:56.24 7:37
80 Joaquin Fuenzalida Sr Poway 21:00.65 7:38
81 Nima Naraghi Sr Poway 21:32.18 7:50
82 Dane Affleck Sr Poway 21:34.18 7:51
83 Andrew Martinez Sr Poway 21:35.46 7:51
84 Maxwell Voorn Sr Poway 21:38.86 7:52
85 Quinton Dai Sr Poway 21:53.33 7:58
86 David Intrabartolo Sr Poway 21:53.99 7:58
87 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Poway 21:57.78 7:59
88 Spiro Southas Sr Mission Vista 22:32.02 8:12
89 Aidan Noet Sr Del Norte 22:48.02 8:17
90 Justin Amperosa Sr Poway 22:51.93 8:19
91 Ryan Green Sr Mission Vista 23:35.4 8:35
92 Jay Dalvie Sr Poway 30:31.18 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
75:05
15:01
5:28
45 Jarett Chinn
Sr
14:22
5:13
1
Michael Downs
Sr
14:57
5:26
7
Tyler Neal
Sr
15:06
5:30
10
Kyle Kesler
Sr
15:18
5:34
13
Kit Carter
Sr
15:22
5:35
14
Zach Kraft
Sr
15:25
5:37
15
Cody Jose
Sr
15:29
5:38
17
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
74:54
14:59
5:27
45 Zev Feidelbe
Fr
14:24
5:14
2
Igor Landa
Sr
14:49
5:23
5
Matthew Earney
Sr
15:00
5:27
9
Jaron Farnham
Jr
15:10
5:31
11
Andrew Varvara
Jr
15:30
5:38
18
Jake Kim
Jr
15:38
5:41
20
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
15:50
5:45
23
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
76:25
15:17
5:33
66 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
14:52
5:24
6
Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
15:00
5:27
8
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
15:16
5:33
12
Wesley Domsalla
Jr
15:27
5:37
16
Bobby Santos
Jr
15:50
5:46
24
Ashtin Brantley
Jr
15:59
5:49
26
Luis Barron
Fr
16:04
5:51
27
4 Mt Carmel
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
76:33
15:19
5:34
73 Simeon Paul
Sr
14:35
5:18
3
Morgan Turpin
So
14:42
5:21
4
Nickoli Melovido
Jr
15:30
5:38
19
Vincent Tran
Jr
15:48
5:45
22
Tyler Cunningh
So
15:58
5:48
25
Ryan Beatty
So
16:11
5:53
28
Grant Beatty
Sr
16:53
6:08
33
5 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:31
83:52
16:46
6:06
162 Christop Williams
So
16:26
5:58
30
Colin Deming
Jr
16:46
6:06
31
Miles Hairston
Sr
16:49
6:07
32
Nico Nani
Jr
16:55
6:09
34
Kellen Nani
Jr
16:56
6:09
35
Jackson Teel
So
17:28
6:21
38
Riley Grimshaw
Jr
17:37
6:24
39
6 Westview
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:27
84:45
16:57
6:10
163 Michael Olivier
Jr
15:38
5:41
21
Seth Siegel
Jr
16:25
5:58
29
Blake Siniscal
Jr
17:09
6:14
36
Mitchell Hoover
Jr
17:28
6:21
37
Daniel Christen
Jr
18:05
6:35
40
Taylor Chappell
Sr
19:19
7:01
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:01
80:00
16:00
5:49
35 Jake Kim
Jr
15:38
5:41
3
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
15:50
5:45
5
Kyle Lennan
Sr
15:51
5:46
6
Nick Romney
So
16:02
5:50
8
Darren Chow
Sr
16:39
6:03
13
Connor Holmes
Sr
16:52
6:08
15
Connor Lennan
Sr
17:04
6:12
16
2 Poway
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:22
80:58
16:12
5:53
41 Zach Kraft
Sr
15:25
5:37
1
Cody Jose
Sr
15:29
5:38
2
Cameron Hirsh
Sr
15:43
5:43
4
Gavin Blain
Sr
16:32
6:01
12
Brandon Mitchell
Sr
17:48
6:28
22
Cole Dixon
Sr
18:07
6:35
23
Stephen Savage
Sr
18:10
6:36
24
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
81:15
16:15
5:55
51 Ashtin Brantley
Jr
15:59
5:49
7
Luis Barron
Fr
16:04
5:51
9
Justin Ferguson
So
16:06
5:51
10
Ben Suminski
Sr
16:15
5:55
11
Joey Roberts
Jr
16:51
6:08
14
Takashi Joubert
Sr
17:36
6:24
18
Eric Sy
Sr
18:21
6:40
26
4 Mission Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
88:53
17:47
6:28
102 Jackson Teel
So
17:28
6:21
17
Riley Grimshaw
Jr
17:37
6:24
19
Sava Kramer
Jr
17:46
6:28
20
Joseph Arguello
Fr
17:47
6:28
21
Jordan Ruiz
Jr
18:14
6:38
25
Axel Velasque
Sr
18:44
6:49
27
Gavin Tarzain
So
18:53
6:52
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 16:03.99 5:51
2 Adam Pavlakovic Jr Mt Carmel 16:08.29 5:52
3 Jerrod Dalupan So Mt Carmel 16:10.96 5:53
4 Justin Tintiangco So Mt Carmel 16:17.05 5:55
5 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 16:17.24 5:55 1/20 10/43 2/6
6 Bradley Pickard Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:30.67 6:00 2/20 11/43 2/6
7 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 16:31.99 6:01
8 Luke Shuler Jr Poway 16:34.55 6:02
9 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte 16:44.4 6:05
10 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 16:51.4 6:08 3/20 13/43 2/6
11 Jonathan Cline Jr Mt Carmel 16:54.24 6:09
12 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 17:01.54 6:11 4/20 14/43 2/6
13 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:08.26 6:14 5/20 15/43 2/6
14 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 17:20.49 6:18 6/20 17/43 2/6
15 Trevor Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 17:21.21 6:19 7/20 18/43 1/6
16 Noah Rojas-Domke So Rancho Bernardo 17:22.71 6:19 8/20 20/43 1/6
17 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:25.61 6:20 9/20 21/43 1/5
18 Jacob Jurisoo So Mt Carmel 17:26.78 6:21
19 Cole Miller Jr Westview 17:26.99 6:21
20 Jeric Pascua Jr Del Norte 17:33.46 6:23
21 Sam Armstrong So Poway 17:33.78 6:23
22 Trevor Ruuspakka Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:34.49 6:23 10/20 22/43 1/5
23 David Anderson So Mt Carmel 17:38.24 6:25
24 Tanner Mcghee So Poway 17:41.68 6:26
25 Alex Wahab So Del Norte 17:44.52 6:27
26 Dorian Humbert Jr Del Norte 17:47.86 6:28
27 Andrez Plascencia Jr Mission Vista 17:49.52 6:29
28 Garrett Macleod So Rancho Bernardo 17:53.57 6:30 11/20 24/43 1/5
29 Alex Decottignies So Westview 18:00.54 6:33
30 Jacob Gopp So Mt Carmel 18:00.83 6:33
31 Zach Grissom So Del Norte 18:02.14 6:34
32 Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:10.78 6:37 12/20 25/43 1/4
33 Kent Williams Jr Mt Carmel 18:10.93 6:37
34 Ryan Snyder So Del Norte 18:23.71 6:41
35 Alex Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:26.05 6:42 13/20 27/43 1/3
36 Zach Smart So Poway 18:27.49 6:43
37 Aaron Hayne So Poway 18:30.78 6:44
38 Grant Shirley Jr Mission Vista 18:38.99 6:47
39 Zane Golpariani So Del Norte 18:41.43 6:48
40 Henri Johannsen Jr Poway 18:50.43 6:51
41 Alec Buetow So Poway 19:03.51 6:56
42 Matthew Hernandez So Mission Vista 19:06.4 6:57
43 Luke Bramwell Jr Poway 19:06.99 6:57
44 Trevor Walsh Jr Mission Vista 19:08.07 6:57
45 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 19:13.57 6:59 14/20 31/43 1/3
46 Collin Bingham So Poway 19:16.9 7:01
47 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 19:19.24 7:02 15/20 32/43 1/2
48 Riley Dyer So Westview 19:21.05 7:02
49 Adam Mazurek So Westview 19:23.93 7:03
50 Luke Schwenker So Mt Carmel 19:24.71 7:04
51 Sean Machler Jr Mission Vista 19:25.74 7:04
52 Brian Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 19:27.9 7:05 16/20 33/43 1/2
53 Seth Wheeler Jr Mission Vista 19:29.52 7:05
54 Isaac Martinez So Poway 19:29.99 7:05
55 Adel Battikha So Westview 19:30.8 7:06
56 Eliziah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 19:34.74 7:07 17/20 35/43 1/2
57 Jason Camarena Jr Westview 19:35.27 7:07
58 Euan Cousar So Westview 19:36.1 7:08
59 Max Ferrer Jr Mission Vista 19:39.07 7:09
60 Shane Tasker So Del Norte 19:41.43 7:10
61 Ryan Dafoe So Del Norte 19:42.18 7:10
62 Connor Goode So Del Norte 19:42.65 7:10
63 Stanley Sisson So Del Norte 19:45.14 7:11
64 Andrew Edmonston So Poway 19:46.78 7:12
65 Jeremiah Askew So Mission Vista 19:47.46 7:12
66 Brian Yee Jr Poway 19:56.07 7:15
67 Justin Larson Jr Mission Vista 20:02.24 7:17
68 Luke Anderson So Mission Vista 20:08.77 7:20
69 Zeesaun Mohamedy Jr Westview 20:29.9 7:27
70 Adel Tani So Rancho Bernardo 20:40.68 7:31 18/20 39/43 1/2
71 Marcus Coleman So Rancho Bernardo 20:40.9 7:31 19/20 40/43 1/2
72 Brandon Hernandez Jr Poway 20:47.02 7:33
73 Alex Anitinarelli So Mission Vista 20:50.74 7:35
74 George Mandell Jr Poway 21:58.68 8:00
75 Levi Vargas Jr Mission Vista 22:21.18 8:08
76 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Vista 22:22.93 8:08
77 Dallin Skousen Jr Mt Carmel 23:06.86 8:24
78 Jared Garcia Jr Poway 23:10.74 8:26
79 Benjamin Hoopes So Poway 23:28.57 8:32
80 Isaac Buchanan So Poway 23:39.52 8:36
81 Daniel Alvarez Jr Mission Vista 23:51.21 8:40
82 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:57.27 8:43 20/20 42/43 1/2
83 Alex Porada So Poway 24:14.8 8:49
84 Trevor George Jr Poway 24:32.9 8:56
85 Angel Lemus Jr Poway 27:53.68 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:12
16:14
5:54
17 Jacob Keliikoa
So
16:04
5:51
1
Adam Pavlakov
Jr
16:08
5:52
2
Jerrod Dalupan
So
16:11
5:53
3
Justin Tintiang
So
16:17
5:55
4
Brennan Cloes
Jr
16:32
6:01
7
Jonathan Cline
Jr
16:54
6:09
11
Jacob Jurisoo
So
17:27
6:21
16
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
83:49
16:46
6:06
46 Sebastia Ferguson
So
16:17
5:55
5
Bradley Pickard
Jr
16:31
6:00
6
Reece Lacour
So
16:51
6:08
10
Ryan Debish
So
17:02
6:11
12
Kyle Humphrey
Jr
17:08
6:14
13
Trevor Hodges
So
17:20
6:18
14
Trevor Boaz
So
17:21
6:19
15
3 Del Norte
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
87:52
17:34
6:23
95 Austin Arnold
Jr
16:44
6:05
9
Jeric Pascua
Jr
17:33
6:23
18
Alex Wahab
So
17:45
6:27
21
Dorian Humbert
Jr
17:48
6:28
22
Zach Grissom
So
18:02
6:34
25
Ryan Snyder
So
18:24
6:41
26
Zane Golparia
So
18:41
6:48
30
4 Poway
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:56
88:48
17:46
6:28
102 Luke Shuler
Jr
16:35
6:02
8
Sam Armstron
So
17:34
6:23
19
Tanner Mcghee
So
17:42
6:26
20
Zach Smart
So
18:27
6:43
27
Aaron Hayne
So
18:31
6:44
28
Henri Johannse
Jr
18:50
6:51
31
Alec Buetow
So
19:04
6:56
32
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
93:43
18:45
6:49
151 Cole Miller
Jr
17:27
6:21
17
Alex Decottig
So
18:01
6:33
24
Riley Dyer
So
19:21
7:02
35
Adam Mazurek
So
19:24
7:03
36
Adel Battikha
So
19:31
7:06
39
Jason Camarena
Jr
19:35
7:07
40
Euan Cousar
So
19:36
7:08
41
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
94:09
18:50
6:51
156 Andrez Plascenc
Jr
17:50
6:29
23
Grant Shirley
Jr
18:39
6:47
29
Matthew Hernande
So
19:06
6:57
33
Trevor Walsh
Jr
19:08
6:57
34
Sean Machler
Jr
19:26
7:04
37
Seth Wheeler
Jr
19:30
7:05
38
Max Ferrer
Jr
19:39
7:09
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
87:05
17:25
6:20
21 Trevor Hodges
So
17:20
6:18
2
Trevor Boaz
So
17:21
6:19
3
Noah Rojas-Do
So
17:23
6:19
4
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Jr
17:26
6:20
5
Trevor Ruuspakk
Jr
17:34
6:23
7
Garrett Macleod
So
17:54
6:30
9
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
18:11
6:37
11
2 Mt Carmel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
88:11
17:38
6:25
37 Jonathan Cline
Jr
16:54
6:09
1
Jacob Jurisoo
So
17:27
6:21
6
David Anderson
So
17:38
6:25
8
Jacob Gopp
So
18:01
6:33
10
Kent Williams
Jr
18:11
6:37
12
Luke Schwenke
So
19:25
7:04
19
Dallin Skousen
Jr
23:07
8:24
34
3 Poway
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
95:48
19:10
6:58
87 Henri Johannse
Jr
18:50
6:51
15
Alec Buetow
So
19:04
6:56
16
Luke Bramwell
Jr
19:07
6:57
17
Collin Bingham
So
19:17
7:01
18
Isaac Martinez
So
19:30
7:05
21
Andrew Edmonsto
So
19:47
7:12
27
Brian Yee
Jr
19:56
7:15
29
4 Del Norte
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
96:11
19:14
7:00
99 Ryan Snyder
So
18:24
6:41
13
Zane Golparia
So
18:41
6:48
14
Shane Tasker
So
19:41
7:10
23
Ryan Dafoe
So
19:42
7:10
24
Connor Goode
So
19:43
7:10
25
Stanley Sisson
So
19:45
7:11
26




5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
99:07
19:49
7:13
131 Seth Wheeler
Jr
19:30
7:05
20
Max Ferrer
Jr
19:39
7:09
22
Jeremiah Askew
So
19:47
7:12
28
Justin Larson
Jr
20:02
7:17
30
Luke Anderson
So
20:09
7:20
31
Alex Anitinar
So
20:51
7:35
32
Levi Vargas
Jr
22:21
8:08
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
93:03
18:37
6:46
15 Garrett Macleod
So
17:54
6:30
1
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
18:11
6:37
2
Alex Walsh
Jr
18:26
6:42
3
Colin Beck
So
19:14
6:59
4
Brandon Walkley
So
19:19
7:02
5
Brian Walkley
So
19:28
7:05
6
Eliziah Zelaya
So
19:35
7:07
7
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
105:39
21:08
7:41
50 Andrew Edmonsto
So
19:47
7:12
8
Brian Yee
Jr
19:56
7:15
9
Brandon Hernande
Jr
20:47
7:33
10
George Mandell
Jr
21:59
8:00
11
Jared Garcia
Jr
23:11
8:26
12
Benjamin Hoopes
So
23:29
8:32
13
Isaac Buchanan
So
23:40
8:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:29
104:21
20:52
7:35
17 Brian Walkley
So
19:28
7:05
1
Eliziah Zelaya
So
19:35
7:07
2
Adel Tani
So
20:41
7:31
3
Marcus Coleman
So
20:41
7:31
4
Nicholas Lostette
Jr
23:57
8:43
7








2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:25
123:49
24:46
9:00
38 Benjamin Hoopes
So
23:29
8:32
5
Isaac Buchanan
So
23:40
8:36
6
Alex Porada
So
24:15
8:49
8
Trevor George
Jr
24:33
8:56
9
Angel Lemus
Jr
27:54
10:09
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Hirsh Fr Poway 16:18.65 5:56
2 Daniel Herrick Fr Del Norte 16:39.65 6:04
3 Mason Diller Fr Del Norte 16:42.58 6:05
4 Josh Ligas Fr Poway 16:49.46 6:07
5 Branden Ellis Fr Mt Carmel 16:54.46 6:09
6 Connor Crovella Fr Del Norte 17:17.93 6:17
7 Joshua Turman Fr Del Norte 17:18.49 6:18
8 Yung-Yi Sun Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:19.55 6:18 1/9 16/43 4/6
9 Elijah O'rourke Fr Del Norte 17:20.78 6:18
10 Christopher Czajka Fr Mt Carmel 17:21.14 6:19
11 Ryan Trecker Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:22.14 6:19 2/9 19/43 4/6
12 Alex Hansen Fr Mt Carmel 17:26.74 6:21
13 Rohan Dahlke Fr Del Norte 17:28.36 6:21
14 Zak Beckwith Fr Poway 17:46.8 6:28
15 Erik Edwards Fr Mt Carmel 17:54.43 6:31
16 Josh Wong Fr Poway 17:57.46 6:32
17 Jake Johnson Fr Mission Vista 18:04.01 6:34
18 Benjamin Chose Fr Del Norte 18:10.1 6:36
19 Kody Hendricks Fr Mission Vista 18:18.8 6:40
20 Gavin Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:26.78 6:42 3/9 28/43 4/6
21 Jack Baxter Fr Mt Carmel 18:31.9 6:44
22 Nathan Darrohn Fr Westview 18:36.55 6:46
23 Thomas Ryan Fr Mt Carmel 18:39.86 6:47
24 Dante Calafato Fr Del Norte 18:41.61 6:48
25 Gabriel Bautista Fr Mt Carmel 18:43.49 6:49
26 Jackson Arnold Fr Poway 18:45.46 6:49
27 Redford Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 18:47.83 6:50
28 Ian Corey Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:02.24 6:55 4/9 30/43 4/6
29 Princeton Lou Fr Poway 19:04.96 6:56
30 David Conteras Fr Mission Vista 19:13.3 6:59
31 Arie Korporaal Fr Westview 19:18.78 7:01
32 Nicholas Mayton Fr Mission Vista 19:19.18 7:02
33 Gautham Prabhakar Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:32.1 7:06 5/9 34/43 4/6
34 Sam Debaets Fr Mission Vista 19:33.33 7:07
35 Ben Charlebois Fr Westview 19:37.65 7:08
36 Connor Peppard Fr Mission Vista 19:39.93 7:09
37 Jake Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:45.52 7:11 6/9 36/43 5/6
38 Victor Varvara Fr Del Norte 19:58.18 7:16
39 Devin Buetow Fr Poway 19:58.9 7:16
40 Luke Limberis Fr Del Norte 19:59.18 7:16
41 Jason Carr Fr Mission Vista 20:01.1 7:17
42 Nicholas Oxarart Fr Mission Vista 20:20.14 7:24
43 Cameron Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:23.8 7:25 7/9 38/43 5/6
44 Nathan Monroe Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:48.83 7:34 8/9 41/43 4/6
45 Chris Conroy Fr Poway 21:25.24 7:47
46 Jake Durham Fr Poway 21:27.74 7:48
47 Ryan Oaks Fr Westview 21:28.21 7:48
48 Jake Malmquist Fr Mt Carmel 21:30.3 7:49
49 Alex Kurzyniec Fr Westview 21:43.93 7:54
50 Ryan Wang Fr Poway 21:45.86 7:55
51 Jayme Labidou Fr Mt Carmel 21:46.96 7:55
52 Gaurav Chintamneedi Fr Mt Carmel 21:56.96 7:59
53 Tiger Vue Fr Mt Carmel 22:00.21 8:00
54 Aaron Garnes Fr Westview 22:05.93 8:02
55 Kyle Heuschele Fr Poway 22:35.8 8:13
56 Aayzriel Egcia Fr Westview 22:48.8 8:18
57 Michael Lupton Fr Poway 22:58.1 8:21
58 Ethan Skousen Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:53.14 9:03 9/9 43/43 4/4
59 Arvind Kalyan Fr Westview 24:55.68 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
85:19
17:04
6:12
27 Daniel Herrick
Fr
16:40
6:04
2
Mason Diller
Fr
16:43
6:05
3
Connor Crovella
Fr
17:18
6:17
6
Joshua Turman
Fr
17:18
6:18
7
Elijah O'rourke
Fr
17:21
6:18
9
Rohan Dahlke
Fr
17:28
6:21
13
Benjamin Chose
Fr
18:10
6:36
18
2 Poway
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
87:38
17:32
6:22
60 Alexande Hirsh
Fr
16:19
5:56
1
Josh Ligas
Fr
16:49
6:07
4
Zak Beckwith
Fr
17:47
6:28
14
Josh Wong
Fr
17:57
6:32
16
Jackson Arnold
Fr
18:45
6:49
25
Princeto Lou
Fr
19:05
6:56
27
Devin Buetow
Fr
19:59
7:16
36
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
88:09
17:38
6:25
63 Branden Ellis
Fr
16:54
6:09
5
Christop Czajka
Fr
17:21
6:19
10
Alex Hansen
Fr
17:27
6:21
12
Erik Edwards
Fr
17:54
6:31
15
Jack Baxter
Fr
18:32
6:44
21
Thomas Ryan
Fr
18:40
6:47
23
Gabriel Bautista
Fr
18:43
6:49
24
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
91:43
18:21
6:40
96 Yung-Yi Sun
Fr
17:20
6:18
8
Ryan Trecker
Fr
17:22
6:19
11
Gavin Concepci
Fr
18:27
6:42
20
Ian Corey
Fr
19:02
6:55
26
Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
19:32
7:06
31
Jake Hankinso
Fr
19:46
7:11
35
Cameron Hankinso
Fr
20:24
7:25
38
5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
94:29
18:54
6:52
126 Jake Johnson
Fr
18:04
6:34
17
Kody Hendrick
Fr
18:19
6:40
19
David Conteras
Fr
19:13
6:59
28
Nicholas Mayton
Fr
19:19
7:02
30
Sam Debaets
Fr
19:33
7:07
32
Connor Peppard
Fr
19:40
7:09
34
Jason Carr
Fr
20:01
7:17
37
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
100:45
20:09
7:20
163 Nathan Darrohn
Fr
18:37
6:46
22
Arie Korporaa
Fr
19:19
7:01
29
Ben Charlebo
Fr
19:38
7:08
33
Ryan Oaks
Fr
21:28
7:48
39
Alex Kurzynie
Fr
21:44
7:54
40
Aaron Garnes
Fr
22:06
8:02
41
Aayzriel Egcia
Fr
22:49
8:18
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.