Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel Octoberfest at Black Mountain Comm Park on 10/7/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adel Tani So V 20:42.94 7:49 2.65 62/72 16/19 25/30 2/2
Alex Walsh Jr V 19:14.22 7:16 2.65 27/34 7/11 16/30 2/2
Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr V 17:33.61 6:38 2.65 19/34 2/11 4/30 4/5
Brandon Walkley So V 20:54.55 7:53 2.65 66/72 17/19 26/30 2/2
Brian Walkley So V 19:45.11 7:27 2.65 55/72 11/19 20/30 3/4 You ROCK! (DSP)
Colin Beck So V 19:11.03 7:14 2.65 47/72 8/19 14/30 3/4
Eliziah Zelaya So V 20:31.97 7:45 2.65 61/72 15/19 24/30 2/2
Eric Sy Sr V 19:10.58 7:14 2.65 26/34 6/11 13/30 2/2
Ethan Skousen Fr V 24:09.22 9:07 2.65 70/72 19/19 30/30 2/2
Garrett Macleod So V 18:27.25 6:58 2.65 37/72 4/19 8/30 5/5
Gautham Prabhakar Fr V 20:23.03 7:42 2.65 59/72 13/19 22/30 2/3
Gavin Concepcion Fr V 18:59.5 7:10 2.65 44/72 6/19 11/30 4/5
Ian Corey Fr V 19:09.33 7:14 2.65 46/72 7/19 12/30 4/4
Jake Hankinson Fr V 19:46.88 7:28 2.65 56/72 12/19 21/30 2/4
Joseph Lane Sr V 19:24.15 7:19 2.65 29/34 8/11 17/30 2/2
Justin Han Fr V 19:25.88 7:20 2.65 52/72 10/19 18/30 3/4
Luis Barron Fr V 21:47.61 8:13 2.65 67/72 18/19 27/30 2/2
Marcus Coleman So V 20:30.8 7:44 2.65 60/72 14/19 23/30 2/2
Max Mascardo Fr V 19:12.43 7:15 2.65 49/72 9/19 15/30 3/4
Mitchell Kadowaki Sr V 19:27.66 7:21 2.65 30/34 9/11 19/30 2/2
Myles Davis Jr V 22:01.38 8:19 2.65 33/34 10/11 28/30 1/1
Nicholas Lostetter Jr V 23:53.38 9:01 2.65 34/34 11/11 29/30 1/1
Peter Minsch Fr V 18:34.61 7:01 2.65 38/72 5/19 9/30 5/5
Ryan Duenas Jr V 18:00.15 6:48 2.65 22/34 3/11 5/30 4/5
Ryan Trecker Fr V 17:09.36 6:28 2.65 15/72 1/19 1/30 5/5
Takashi Joubert Sr V 17:10.58 6:29 2.65 17/34 1/11 2/30 5/5
Trevor Boaz So V 17:31.03 6:37 2.65 18/72 2/19 3/30 4/5
Trevor Hodges So V 18:17.91 6:54 2.65 34/72 3/19 6/30 5/5
Trevor Ruuspakka Jr V 18:20.28 6:55 2.65 24/34 4/11 7/30 4/5
Tyler Koyamatsu Jr V 18:41.75 7:03 2.65 25/34 5/11 10/30 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 89:46
1:31
2.65 6:47 6:29 7:03 82 5:46 Takashi Joubert (13), Benjamin Ahlstrom (15), Ryan Duenas (17), Trevor Ruuspakka (18), Tyler Koyamatsu (19)
V 2nd 5 1/1 99:18
2:51
2.65 7:30 7:14 8:19 15 7:30 Eric Sy (1), Alex Walsh (2), Joseph Lane (3), Mitchell Kadowaki (4), Myles Davis (5)
V 1st 5 5/5 90:00
1:25
2.65 6:48 6:28 7:01 120 6:01 Ryan Trecker (15), Trevor Boaz (17), Trevor Hodges (27), Garrett Macleod (30), Peter Minsch (31)
V 2nd 5 3/4 95:58
0:26
2.65 7:15 7:10 7:20 85 6:35 Gavin Concepcion (15), Ian Corey (16), Colin Beck (17), Max Mascardo (18), Justin Han (19)
V 3rd 5 2/2 100:58
0:47
2.65 7:37 7:27 7:45 50 6:50 Brian Walkley (8), Jake Hankinson (9), Gautham Prabhakar (10), Marcus Coleman (11), Eliziah Zelaya (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 15:31.69 5:52
2 Noah Tellez-velazq So San Pasqual 15:33.05 5:52
3 Jose Saldana So Valley Center 15:34.02 5:52
4 Mathis Wouters So San Pasqual 15:35.15 5:53
5 Frankie Varela So San Pasqual 15:41.72 5:55
6 Jose Garcia So San Pasqual 15:46.09 5:57
7 Ryan Beatty So Mt Carmel 16:02.52 6:03
8 Max Wilson Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:05.72 6:04
9 Tyler Cunningham So Mt Carmel 16:08.75 6:06
10 Jerrod Dalupan So Mt Carmel 16:09.62 6:06
11 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 16:12.38 6:07
12 Justin Tintiangco So Mt Carmel 17:01.02 6:25
13 Robert Jeffers So San Pasqual 17:05.3 6:27
14 Pancho Samano So Valley Center 17:08.38 6:28
15 Ryan Trecker Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:09.36 6:28 1/19 1/30 5/5
16 Branden Ellis Fr Mt Carmel 17:09.65 6:29
17 Jake Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 17:26.33 6:35
18 Trevor Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 17:31.03 6:37 2/19 3/30 4/5
19 David Hoiles Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:32 6:37
20 Julian Alvarez Fr Valley Center 17:34.78 6:38
21 Kevin Rohy Fr San Pasqual 17:47.44 6:43
22 Jacob Jurisoo So Mt Carmel 17:47.65 6:43
23 Christopher Czajka Fr Mt Carmel 17:49.72 6:44
24 Alex Hansen Fr Mt Carmel 17:54.53 6:45
25 Erik Edwards Fr Mt Carmel 17:55.97 6:46
26 John Porterfield So San Pasqual 17:57.72 6:47
27 Jack Bacinett Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:58.28 6:47
28 Jack Baxter Fr Mt Carmel 18:03.69 6:49
29 Thomas Hofig Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:05.38 6:50
30 David Anderson So Mt Carmel 18:06.24 6:50
31 Ben Rodenbeck Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:07.69 6:50
32 Nathan Paz So Valley Center 18:10.61 6:52
33 Jorge Montiel So Valley Center 18:10.96 6:52
34 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 18:17.91 6:54 3/19 6/30 5/5
35 Nick Allen Fr Valley Center 18:23.66 6:56
36 Charles Ford So Valley Center 18:25.28 6:57
37 Garrett Macleod So Rancho Bernardo 18:27.25 6:58 4/19 8/30 5/5
38 Peter Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:34.61 7:01 5/19 9/30 5/5
39 Gabriel Bautista Fr Mt Carmel 18:35.33 7:01
40 Max Pamatz Fr Valley Center 18:35.72 7:01
41 Jacob Gopp So Mt Carmel 18:39 7:02
42 Alejandro Cuevas Fr Valley Center 18:47.97 7:06
43 Luis Molinero Fr Valley Center 18:57.75 7:09
44 Gavin Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:59.5 7:10 6/19 11/30 4/5
45 Daniel Salmon So Mt Carmel 19:04.3 7:12
46 Ian Corey Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:09.33 7:14 7/19 12/30 4/4
47 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 19:11.03 7:14 8/19 14/30 3/4
48 Luke Schwenker So Mt Carmel 19:11.43 7:15
49 Max Mascardo Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:12.43 7:15 9/19 15/30 3/4
50 Redford Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 19:20.47 7:18
51 Thomas Ryan Fr Mt Carmel 19:21.21 7:18
52 Justin Han Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:25.88 7:20 10/19 18/30 3/4
53 Miles Criger So Cathedral Catholic 19:42.03 7:26
54 Daniel Maldonado So Valley Center 19:43.61 7:27
55 Brian Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 19:45.11 7:27 11/19 20/30 3/4
56 Jake Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:46.88 7:28 12/19 21/30 2/4
57 Kyle Little So San Pasqual 19:48.25 7:28
58 Vakki Oskari So San Pasqual 20:17.08 7:39
59 Gautham Prabhakar Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:23.03 7:42 13/19 22/30 2/3
60 Marcus Coleman So Rancho Bernardo 20:30.8 7:44 14/19 23/30 2/2
61 Eliziah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 20:31.97 7:45 15/19 24/30 2/2
62 Adel Tani So Rancho Bernardo 20:42.94 7:49 16/19 25/30 2/2
63 Carlos Genis Fr Valley Center 20:48 7:51
64 Andres Munoz So San Pasqual 20:49.08 7:51
65 Zack Seltzer So San Pasqual 20:49.46 7:51
66 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 20:54.55 7:53 17/19 26/30 2/2
67 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:47.61 8:13 18/19 27/30 2/2
68 Gaurav Chintamneedi Fr Mt Carmel 22:19.61 8:26
69 Jayme Labidou Fr Mt Carmel 22:54.94 8:39
70 Ethan Skousen Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:09.22 9:07 19/19 30/30 2/2
71 Dylan Onevanthana Fr San Pasqual 25:15.03 9:32
72 Josh Newby Fr San Pasqual 25:49.88 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
79:41
15:56
6:01
30 Noah Tellez-v
So
15:33
5:52
2
Mathis Wouters
So
15:35
5:53
4
Frankie Varela
So
15:42
5:55
5
Jose Garcia
So
15:46
5:57
6
Robert Jeffers
So
17:05
6:27
13
Kevin Rohy
Fr
17:47
6:43
20
John Porterfi
So
17:58
6:47
21
2 Mt Carmel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
80:05
16:01
6:03
38 Morgan Turpin
So
15:32
5:52
1
Ryan Beatty
So
16:03
6:03
7
Tyler Cunningh
So
16:09
6:06
9
Jerrod Dalupan
So
16:10
6:06
10
Jacob Keliikoa
So
16:12
6:07
11
Justin Tintiang
So
17:01
6:25
12
Branden Ellis
Fr
17:10
6:29
16
3 Valley Center
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
86:39
17:20
6:32
87 Jose Saldana
So
15:34
5:52
3
Pancho Samano
So
17:08
6:28
14
Julian Alvarez
Fr
17:35
6:38
19
Nathan Paz
So
18:11
6:52
25
Jorge Montiel
So
18:11
6:52
26
Nick Allen
Fr
18:24
6:56
28
Charles Ford
So
18:25
6:57
29
4 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
87:49
17:34
6:38
95 Max Wilson
Fr
16:06
6:04
8
David Hoiles
Fr
17:32
6:37
18
Jack Bacinett
Fr
17:58
6:47
22
Thomas Hofig
Fr
18:05
6:50
23
Ben Rodenbec
Fr
18:08
6:50
24
Miles Criger
So
19:42
7:26
34




5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
90:00
18:00
6:48
120 Ryan Trecker
Fr
17:09
6:28
15
Trevor Boaz
So
17:31
6:37
17
Trevor Hodges
So
18:18
6:54
27
Garrett Macleod
So
18:27
6:58
30
Peter Minsch
Fr
18:35
7:01
31
Gavin Concepci
Fr
19:00
7:10
32
Ian Corey
Fr
19:09
7:14
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
87:14
17:27
6:35
17 Justin Tintiang
So
17:01
6:25
1
Branden Ellis
Fr
17:10
6:29
2
Jake Sandstro
So
17:26
6:35
3
Jacob Jurisoo
So
17:48
6:43
5
Christop Czajka
Fr
17:50
6:44
6
Alex Hansen
Fr
17:55
6:45
7
Erik Edwards
Fr
17:56
6:46
8
2 Valley Center
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
93:10
18:38
7:02
60 Nick Allen
Fr
18:24
6:56
10
Charles Ford
So
18:25
6:57
11
Max Pamatz
Fr
18:36
7:01
12
Alejandr Cuevas
Fr
18:48
7:06
13
Luis Molinero
Fr
18:58
7:09
14
Daniel Maldonad
So
19:44
7:27
20
Carlos Genis
Fr
20:48
7:51
25
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
95:58
19:12
7:15
85 Gavin Concepci
Fr
19:00
7:10
15
Ian Corey
Fr
19:09
7:14
16
Colin Beck
So
19:11
7:14
17
Max Mascardo
Fr
19:12
7:15
18
Justin Han
Fr
19:26
7:20
19
Brian Walkley
So
19:45
7:27
21
Jake Hankinso
Fr
19:47
7:28
22
4 San Pasqual
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:02
96:40
19:20
7:18
86 Kevin Rohy
Fr
17:47
6:43
4
John Porterfi
So
17:58
6:47
9
Kyle Little
So
19:48
7:28
23
Vakki Oskari
So
20:17
7:39
24
Andres Munoz
So
20:49
7:51
26
Zack Seltzer
So
20:49
7:51
27
Dylan Onevanth
Fr
25:15
9:32
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
90:36
18:07
6:50
15 Alex Hansen
Fr
17:55
6:45
1
Erik Edwards
Fr
17:56
6:46
2
Jack Baxter
Fr
18:04
6:49
3
David Anderson
So
18:06
6:50
4
Gabriel Bautista
Fr
18:35
7:01
5
Jacob Gopp
So
18:39
7:02
6
Daniel Salmon
So
19:04
7:12
7
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
100:58
20:12
7:37
50 Brian Walkley
So
19:45
7:27
8
Jake Hankinso
Fr
19:47
7:28
9
Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
20:23
7:42
10
Marcus Coleman
So
20:31
7:44
11
Eliziah Zelaya
So
20:32
7:45
12
Adel Tani
So
20:43
7:49
13
Brandon Walkley
So
20:55
7:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Martinez D Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:18.94 5:24
2 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel 14:21.15 5:25
3 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel 14:50.88 5:36
4 Finn Waters Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:01.14 5:40
5 Hank Tadeusiak Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:13.15 5:45
6 Alex Egan Sr San Pasqual 15:15.03 5:45
7 Christopher Allen Sr Valley Center 15:31.47 5:51
8 Daniel Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:49.78 5:58
9 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 15:54.59 6:00
10 Michael Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:02.05 6:03
11 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 16:10.5 6:06
12 Adam Pavlakovic Jr Mt Carmel 16:18.41 6:09
13 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Sr Valley Center 16:19.55 6:10
14 Edrey Samano Sr Valley Center 16:32.91 6:15
15 Luis Gonzalez Jr Valley Center 16:38.55 6:17
16 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 17:00.87 6:25
17 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:10.58 6:29 1/11 2/30 5/5
18 Jonathan Cline Jr Mt Carmel 17:17.25 6:31
19 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:33.61 6:38 2/11 4/30 4/5
20 Lee Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 17:38.83 6:40
21 Grant Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 17:51.11 6:44
22 Ryan Duenas Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:00.15 6:48 3/11 5/30 4/5
23 Kent Williams Jr Mt Carmel 18:08.55 6:51
24 Trevor Ruuspakka Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:20.28 6:55 4/11 7/30 4/5
25 Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:41.75 7:03 5/11 10/30 3/4
26 Eric Sy Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:10.58 7:14 6/11 13/30 2/2
27 Alex Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:14.22 7:16 7/11 16/30 2/2
28 Kai Smith Jr San Pasqual 19:18.66 7:17
29 Joseph Lane Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.15 7:19 8/11 17/30 2/2
30 Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:27.66 7:21 9/11 19/30 2/2
31 Carter Ristine Jr San Pasqual 20:13.47 7:38
32 Kevin Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 20:27.44 7:43
33 Myles Davis Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:01.38 8:19 10/11 28/30 1/1
34 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:53.38 9:01 11/11 29/30 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
76:25
15:17
5:46
26 Joaquin Martinez D
Jr
14:19
5:24
1
Finn Waters
Jr
15:01
5:40
4
Hank Tadeusia
Sr
15:13
5:45
5
Daniel Robinson
Sr
15:50
5:58
7
Michael Robinson
Sr
16:02
6:03
9








2 Mt Carmel
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
77:36
15:31
5:51
34 Samuel Boone
Jr
14:21
5:25
2
Simeon Paul
Sr
14:51
5:36
3
Nickoli Melovido
Jr
15:55
6:00
8
Vincent Tran
Jr
16:11
6:06
10
Adam Pavlakov
Jr
16:18
6:09
11
Brennan Cloes
Jr
17:01
6:25
12
Jonathan Cline
Jr
17:17
6:31
14
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:31
89:46
17:57
6:47
82 Takashi Joubert
Sr
17:11
6:29
13
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Jr
17:34
6:38
15
Ryan Duenas
Jr
18:00
6:48
17
Trevor Ruuspakk
Jr
18:20
6:55
18
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
18:42
7:03
19
Eric Sy
Sr
19:11
7:14
20
Alex Walsh
Jr
19:14
7:16
21
4 San Pasqual
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:12
92:53
18:35
7:01
91 Alex Egan
Sr
15:15
5:45
6
Lee Nguyen
Jr
17:39
6:40
16
Kai Smith
Jr
19:19
7:17
22
Carter Ristine
Jr
20:13
7:38
23
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
20:27
7:43
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
99:18
19:52
7:30
15 Eric Sy
Sr
19:11
7:14
1
Alex Walsh
Jr
19:14
7:16
2
Joseph Lane
Sr
19:24
7:19
3
Mitchell Kadowaki
Sr
19:28
7:21
4
Myles Davis
Jr
22:01
8:19
5
Nicholas Lostette
Jr
23:53
9:01
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.