Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel Octoberfest at Black Mountain Comm Park on 10/7/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Lee So V 22:00.41 8:18 2.65 13/36 2/10 2/15 4/5
Camellia Araghian Jr V 28:26.38 10:44 2.65 31/31 5/5 15/15 5/5
Elyssa Abbott Fr V 25:47.58 9:44 2.65 29/36 9/10 12/15 1/2
Eve Helbock Fr V 22:41.11 8:34 2.65 17/36 4/10 4/15 3/5
Hailey Sasaki Jr V 22:46.94 8:36 2.65 20/31 1/5 5/15 5/5
Heidi Trotter Jr V 23:01.58 8:41 2.65 22/31 2/5 6/15 5/5
Kaitlyn Lam Jr V 23:11.08 8:45 2.65 24/31 3/5 7/15 5/5
Keila Ditto So V 25:52.44 9:46 2.65 30/36 10/10 13/15 1/2
Madelyn Hernandez So V 25:09.18 9:30 2.65 25/36 7/10 10/15 1/2
Madison Schaller Jr V 24:23.58 9:12 2.65 22/36 5/10 8/15 3/4
Mariana Akins Fr V 24:59.28 9:26 2.65 23/36 6/10 9/15 2/4
Marina Lemly Sr V 27:09.69 10:15 2.65 29/31 4/5 14/15 5/5
Natilia Quinn Fr V 25:37.75 9:40 2.65 27/36 8/10 11/15 1/2
Sophia Gonzalez Fr V 22:10.18 8:22 2.65 14/36 3/10 3/15 4/5
Victoria Dinov Fr V 20:37.97 7:47 2.65 7/36 1/10 1/15 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 111:53
3:46
2.65 8:27 7:47 9:12 55 7:55 77:32 77:32 Victoria Dinov (5), Alexis Lee (9), Sophia Gonzalez (10), Eve Helbock (13), Madison Schaller (18)
V 2nd 5 1/2 127:26
0:53
2.65 9:37 9:26 9:46 25 9:37 82:49 82:49 Mariana Akins (2), Madelyn Hernandez (3), Natilia Quinn (5), Elyssa Abbott (7), Keila Ditto (8)
V 1st 5 5/5 124:36
5:39
2.65 9:24 8:36 10:44 121 6:56 77:32 77:32 Hailey Sasaki (19), Heidi Trotter (21), Kaitlyn Lam (23), Marina Lemly (28), Camellia Araghian (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cami Doheny Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:57.5 6:47
2 Katherine Hawley Jr Mt Carmel 17:59 6:47
3 Alex Cerveny Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:01.91 6:48
4 Gabrielle Waters Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:13.15 6:53
5 Bailey Mccraner Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:18.33 6:54
6 Renee Laurenzana Jr San Pasqual 18:35.88 7:01
7 Priyanka Shreedar Sr Mt Carmel 18:43.33 7:04
8 Jennifer Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 19:08.52 7:13
9 Ameya Patel Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:15.83 7:16
10 Brooke Peterson Jr San Pasqual 19:36.28 7:24
11 Dani Lopez Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:50.25 7:29
12 Cinthya Gonzalez Sr San Pasqual 20:45.94 7:50
13 Samantha Breede Jr Mt Carmel 20:49.22 7:51
14 Hazel Groff Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:10.58 7:59
15 Reese Henderson Sr Valley Center 21:23.25 8:04
16 Cassandra Bishop Sr Valley Center 21:23.68 8:04
17 Kayla Olmsted Jr Mt Carmel 21:27.72 8:06
18 Elijah Montalvo Jr Mt Carmel 21:42.69 8:12
19 Anna Bourke Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:44.08 8:12
20 Hailey Sasaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:46.94 8:36 1/5 5/15 5/5
21 Dominique Gamble Jr San Pasqual 22:57.94 8:40
22 Heidi Trotter Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:01.58 8:41 2/5 6/15 5/5
23 Guadalupe Madera Jr Valley Center 23:09.66 8:44
24 Kaitlyn Lam Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:11.08 8:45 3/5 7/15 5/5
25 Jessica Alvaro Jr Valley Center 23:13.22 8:46
26 Andrea Diaz Jr Valley Center 24:02.61 9:04
27 Rachel Loh Sr Mt Carmel 24:12.25 9:08
28 Alyssa Acosta Jr San Pasqual 24:15.22 9:09
29 Marina Lemly Sr Rancho Bernardo 27:09.69 10:15 4/5 14/15 5/5
30 Rylee Foynes Jr Valley Center 27:46.66 10:29
31 Camellia Araghian Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:26.38 10:44 5/5 15/15 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
91:47
18:21
6:56
22 Cami Doheny
Jr
17:58
6:47
1
Alex Cerveny
Sr
18:02
6:48
3
Gabriell Waters
Jr
18:13
6:53
4
Bailey Mccraner
Jr
18:18
6:54
5
Ameya Patel
Sr
19:16
7:16
9
Dani Lopez
Sr
19:50
7:29
11
Hazel Groff
Jr
21:11
7:59
14
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
98:08
19:38
7:24
47 Katherin Hawley
Jr
17:59
6:47
2
Priyanka Shreedar
Sr
18:43
7:04
7
Jennifer Nguyen
Sr
19:09
7:13
8
Samantha Breede
Jr
20:49
7:51
13
Kayla Olmsted
Jr
21:28
8:06
17
Elijah Montalvo
Jr
21:43
8:12
18
Rachel Loh
Sr
24:12
9:08
26
3 San Pasqual
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:39
106:11
21:14
8:01
75 Renee Laurenza
Jr
18:36
7:01
6
Brooke Peterson
Jr
19:36
7:24
10
Cinthya Gonzalez
Sr
20:46
7:50
12
Dominiqu Gamble
Jr
22:58
8:40
20
Alyssa Acosta
Jr
24:15
9:09
27








4 Valley Center
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
113:12
22:38
8:33
102 Reese Henderso
Sr
21:23
8:04
15
Cassandr Bishop
Sr
21:24
8:04
16
Guadalup Madera
Jr
23:10
8:44
22
Jessica Alvaro
Jr
23:13
8:46
24
Andrea Diaz
Jr
24:03
9:04
25
Rylee Foynes
Jr
27:47
10:29
29




5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:39
124:36
24:55
9:24
121 Hailey Sasaki
Jr
22:47
8:36
19
Heidi Trotter
Jr
23:02
8:41
21
Kaitlyn Lam
Jr
23:11
8:45
23
Marina Lemly
Sr
27:10
10:15
28
Camellia Araghian
Jr
28:26
10:44
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Veronica Martinez ... Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:45.61 7:05
2 Lauren Munro So Cathedral Catholic 19:08.25 7:13
3 Rachel Favela Fr Valley Center 19:14.38 7:16
4 Sophie Jones So Mt Carmel 19:56.22 7:31
5 Madeline Marron Fr Valley Center 20:14.83 7:38
6 Rachel Utter So Valley Center 20:22.69 7:41
7 Victoria Dinov Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.97 7:47 1/10 1/15 4/5
8 Lizzie Vinci Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:39.75 7:48
9 Kasey Boyd So Mt Carmel 20:52.28 7:53
10 Killian Picard So Mt Carmel 20:58.78 7:55
11 Max Arambulo Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:11.38 8:00
12 Cristi O'dell Fr San Pasqual 21:13.18 8:00
13 Alexis Lee So Rancho Bernardo 22:00.41 8:18 2/10 2/15 4/5
14 Sophia Gonzalez Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:10.18 8:22 3/10 3/15 4/5
15 Elizabeth Zorrilla Fr Valley Center 22:24.88 8:28
16 Melissa Loera Fr Valley Center 22:39.44 8:33
17 Eve Helbock Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:41.11 8:34 4/10 4/15 3/5
18 Savannah Lawrence So San Pasqual 22:54.83 8:39
19 Kylie Heinzman So Mt Carmel 23:21.72 8:49
20 Kariya Lau Fr Mt Carmel 23:25.03 8:50
21 Verenice Luna So Valley Center 24:07.83 9:06
22 Madison Schaller Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:23.58 9:12 5/10 8/15 3/4
23 Mariana Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:59.28 9:26 6/10 9/15 2/4
24 Ella Hedekin Fr Mt Carmel 25:04 9:28
25 Madelyn Hernandez So Rancho Bernardo 25:09.18 9:30 7/10 10/15 1/2
26 Abigail Ortiz So Valley Center 25:36.15 9:40
27 Natilia Quinn Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:37.75 9:40 8/10 11/15 1/2
28 Isabella Merrick Fr Valley Center 25:44.47 9:43
29 Elyssa Abbott Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:47.58 9:44 9/10 12/15 1/2
30 Keila Ditto So Rancho Bernardo 25:52.44 9:46 10/10 13/15 1/2
31 Madelaine Harding Fr San Pasqual 26:33.11 10:01
32 Natalia Andrade So San Pasqual 27:44.33 10:28
33 Mariah Lingnau Fr San Pasqual 28:06.3 10:36
34 Harlie Bucio So Valley Center 28:53.94 10:54
35 Whitney Haluza Fr San Pasqual 29:53.79 11:17
36 Ava Downey Fr Valley Center 36:08 13:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
104:56
20:59
7:55
31 Rachel Favela
Fr
19:14
7:16
1
Madeline Marron
Fr
20:15
7:38
3
Rachel Utter
So
20:23
7:41
4
Elizabet Zorrilla
Fr
22:25
8:28
11
Melissa Loera
Fr
22:39
8:33
12
Verenice Luna
So
24:08
9:06
17
Abigail Ortiz
So
25:36
9:40
22
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
108:34
21:43
8:12
46 Sophie Jones
So
19:56
7:31
2
Kasey Boyd
So
20:52
7:53
6
Killian Picard
So
20:59
7:55
7
Kylie Heinzman
So
23:22
8:49
15
Kariya Lau
Fr
23:25
8:50
16
Ella Hedekin
Fr
25:04
9:28
20




3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:46
111:53
22:23
8:27
55 Victoria Dinov
Fr
20:38
7:47
5
Alexis Lee
So
22:00
8:18
9
Sophia Gonzalez
Fr
22:10
8:22
10
Eve Helbock
Fr
22:41
8:34
13
Madison Schaller
Jr
24:24
9:12
18
Mariana Akins
Fr
24:59
9:26
19
Madelyn Hernande
So
25:09
9:30
21
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:53
126:32
25:18
9:33
94 Cristi O'dell
Fr
21:13
8:00
8
Savannah Lawrence
So
22:55
8:39
14
Madelain Harding
Fr
26:33
10:01
23
Natalia Andrade
So
27:44
10:28
24
Mariah Lingnau
Fr
28:06
10:36
25
Whitney Haluza
Fr
29:54
11:17
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
127:26
25:29
9:37
25 Mariana Akins
Fr
24:59
9:26
2
Madelyn Hernande
So
25:09
9:30
3
Natilia Quinn
Fr
25:38
9:40
5
Elyssa Abbott
Fr
25:48
9:44
7
Keila Ditto
So
25:52
9:46
8








2 Valley Center
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 12:00
140:30
28:06
10:36
30 Verenice Luna
So
24:08
9:06
1
Abigail Ortiz
So
25:36
9:40
4
Isabella Merrick
Fr
25:44
9:43
6
Harlie Bucio
So
28:54
10:54
9
Ava Downey
Fr
36:08
13:38
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.