Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar Cluster #2 at Kit Carson Park on 10/27/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adel Tani So JV 21:13.9 7:05 3 65/84 16/20 38/43 1/2 20:18
Alex Astorgano-shuh Jr JV 22:01.51 7:21 3 68/84 18/20 40/43 1/2 23:00
(0:58,4.2)
23:00
(0:58,4.2)
23:00
(0:58,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alex Walsh Jr JV 19:16.96 6:26 3 31/84 11/20 25/43 1/4 20:08
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Suminski Sr V 17:15.78 5:45 3 33/95 6/13 6/43 4/6 16:19
Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr JV 18:49.65 6:17 3 23/84 10/20 23/43 1/4 19:10
(0:20,1.7)
18:07 18:07 17:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Bobby Santos Jr V 16:43.8 5:35 3 27/95 5/13 5/43 4/6 18:09
(1:26,7.9)
17:24
(0:40,3.9)
17:24
(0:40,3.9)
16:47
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley Pickard Jr V 17:31.78 5:51 3 39/95 9/13 9/43 3/6 18:31
(1:00,5.4)
17:55
(0:23,2.2)
17:55
(0:23,2.2)
17:55
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Walkley So JV 21:14.86 7:05 3 66/84 17/20 39/43 1/2 21:36
(0:21,1.6)
21:14 21:14 20:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Brian Walkley So JV 20:35.57 6:52 3 55/84 14/20 34/43 1/3 20:50
(0:15,1.2)
21:39
(1:03,4.9)
20:50
(0:15,1.2)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Hankinson Fr Fr 20:42.52 6:54 3 33/50 8/10 36/43 3/4
Colin Beck So JV 20:28.61 6:50 3 54/84 13/20 33/43 1/4 21:07
(0:38,3.0)
21:25
(0:56,4.4)
21:07
(0:38,3.0)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eliziah Zelaya So JV 20:40.57 6:54 3 56/84 15/20 35/43 1/3 20:46
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Skousen Fr Fr 23:03.99 7:41 3 46/50 10/10 43/43 4/4 25:30
(2:26,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr V 15:57.52 5:19 3 9/95 2/13 2/43 4/6 16:13
(0:15,1.6)
15:53 15:53 15:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Gautham Prabhakar Fr Fr 19:47.33 6:36 3 26/50 6/10 29/43 3/5
Gavin Concepcion Fr Fr 19:02.51 6:21 3 20/50 3/10 24/43 4/5 20:03
(1:00,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake Hankinson Fr Fr 20:28.24 6:49 3 31/50 7/10 32/43 3/5
Jeremy Sanchez Sr V 15:58.46 5:19 3 10/95 3/13 3/43 2/6 16:39
(0:41,4.1)
16:24
(0:25,2.5)
16:24
(0:25,2.5)
15:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joey Roberts Jr V 17:17.4 5:46 3 34/95 7/13 7/43 3/6 17:56
(0:38,3.6)
17:36
(0:19,1.8)
17:36
(0:19,1.8)
16:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Lane Sr V 20:12.24 6:44 3 69/95 12/13 30/43 3/5 20:44
(0:32,2.6)
19:57 19:57 19:57 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Justin Ferguson So V 17:59.61 6:00 3 45/95 10/13 12/43 3/5 19:56
(1:56,9.7)
19:34
(1:34,8.0)
19:34
(1:34,8.0)
16:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Han Fr Fr 19:44.1 6:35 3 24/50 5/10 28/43 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Humphrey Jr JV 18:06.71 6:02 3 9/84 2/20 13/43 3/6 18:41
(0:34,3.0)
18:12
(0:05,0.5)
18:12
(0:05,0.5)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Barron Fr V 17:18.8 5:46 3 36/95 8/13 8/43 3/6 16:30
Marcus Coleman So JV 22:23.1 7:28 3 72/84 20/20 42/43 1/2 22:32
(0:09,0.7)
21:31 21:31 21:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Mitchell Kadowaki Sr V 20:24.74 6:48 3 70/95 13/13 31/43 2/4 20:15 19:35 19:35 19:35
Nathan Monroe Fr Fr 21:09.74 7:03 3 36/50 9/10 37/43 2/4
Nicholas Lostetter Jr JV 22:14.3 7:25 3 70/84 19/20 41/43 1/2 27:59
(5:45,20.5)
27:59
(5:45,20.5)
24:00
(1:45,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Rojas-Domke So JV 18:25.18 6:08 3 17/84 8/20 20/43 1/5 17:54
Peter Minsch Fr Fr 19:19.24 6:26 3 22/50 4/10 26/43 4/5
Reece Lacour So JV 18:10.36 6:03 3 11/84 4/20 16/43 1/6 18:28
(0:18,1.6)
18:10 18:10 17:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Ryan Debish So JV 18:21.46 6:07 3 14/84 6/20 18/43 1/6 17:47
Ryan Duenas Jr JV 18:12.83 6:04 3 13/84 5/20 17/43 1/6 18:33
(0:20,1.8)
18:02 18:02 18:02 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Ryan Trecker Fr Fr 17:35.05 5:52 3 3/50 1/10 10/43 2/5
Sebastian Ferguson So JV 17:37.96 5:53 3 6/84 1/20 11/43 4/6 22:13
(4:35,20.7)
22:13
(4:35,20.7)
20:43
(3:05,14.9)
17:44
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Senri Kuroiwa Sr V 15:46.87 5:16 3 6/95 1/13 1/43 4/6 16:52
(1:06,6.5)
16:19
(0:32,3.3)
16:19
(0:32,3.3)
15:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Takashi Joubert Sr V 18:29.1 6:10 3 53/95 11/13 21/43 3/5 19:09
(0:40,3.4)
18:28 18:28 17:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Trevor Boaz So JV 18:37.96 6:13 3 21/84 9/20 22/43 1/5 18:53
(0:15,1.3)
18:51
(0:13,1.2)
18:51
(0:13,1.2)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Hodges So JV 18:21.96 6:07 3 15/84 7/20 19/43 1/6 19:14
(0:52,4.5)
19:01
(0:39,3.4)
19:01
(0:39,3.4)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Jr JV 18:07.36 6:02 3 10/84 3/20 14/43 3/6 18:23
(0:16,1.5)
17:50 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Tyler Koyamatsu Jr JV 19:31.8 6:31 3 36/84 12/20 27/43 1/4 18:31 17:45 17:45 17:45
Wesley Domsalla Jr V 16:27.24 5:29 3 18/95 4/13 4/43 4/6 17:11
(0:43,4.2)
16:59
(0:32,3.2)
16:59
(0:32,3.2)
15:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yung-Yi Sun Fr Fr 18:08.07 6:03 3 10/50 2/10 15/43 4/5 18:59
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 80:54
0:57
3 5:24 5:16 5:35 69 5:17 82:12
(1:18,1.6)
81:06
(0:12,0.3)
81:06
(0:12,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Senri Kuroiwa (6), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (9), Jeremy Sanchez (10), Wesley Domsalla (18), Bobby Santos (26)
V 2nd 5 3/5 87:23
0:44
3 5:50 5:45 6:00 67 5:35 86:48 86:48 Ben Suminski (10), Joey Roberts (11), Luis Barron (13), Bradley Pickard (15), Justin Ferguson (18)
JV 1st 5 1/6 90:15
0:35
3 6:01 5:53 6:04 49 6:01 89:32 87:49 87:49 Sebastian Ferguson (6), Kyle Humphrey (9), Trevor Ruuspakka (10), Reece Lacour (11), Ryan Duenas (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 92:36
0:28
3 6:10 6:07 6:17 15 6:10 92:11 90:23 90:23 Ryan Debish (1), Trevor Hodges (2), Noah Rojas-Domke (3), Trevor Boaz (4), Benjamin Ahlstrom (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 100:34
1:24
3 6:42 6:26 6:54 18 6:42 94:50 92:34 92:34 Alex Walsh (1), Tyler Koyamatsu (2), Colin Beck (4), Brian Walkley (5), Eliziah Zelaya (6)
JV 4th 5 1/2 109:08
1:09
3 7:17 7:05 7:28 15 7:17 103:52 96:40 96:40 Adel Tani (1), Brandon Walkley (2), Alex Astorgano-shuh (3), Nicholas Lostetter (4), Marcus Coleman (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 93:49
2:09
3 6:15 5:52 6:35 79 5:59 95:08
(1:19,1.4)
95:08
(1:19,1.4)
95:08
(1:19,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Trecker (3), Yung-Yi Sun (10), Gavin Concepcion (20), Peter Minsch (22), Justin Han (24)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 105:12
3:17
3 7:01 6:36 7:41 56 6:44 104:27 104:27 104:27 Gautham Prabhakar (5), Jake Hankinson (8), Cameron Hankinson (10), Nathan Monroe (13), Ethan Skousen (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel 15:07.96 5:03
2 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte 15:22.05 5:07
3 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel 15:24.37 5:08
4 Jarett Chinn Sr Poway 15:38.05 5:13
5 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 15:45.49 5:15
6 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:46.87 5:16 1/13 1/43 4/6 16:52
(1:06)
16:19
(0:32)
16:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Michael Downs Sr Poway 15:49.78 5:17
8 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte 15:50.4 5:17
9 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:57.52 5:19 2/13 2/43 4/6 16:13
(0:15)
15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:58.46 5:19 3/13 3/43 2/6 16:39
(0:41)
16:24
(0:25)
16:24
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Tyler Neal Sr Poway 15:59.34 5:20
12 Kit Carter Sr Poway 15:59.96 5:20
13 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte 16:05.67 5:22
14 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte 16:10.92 5:24
15 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte 16:11.58 5:24
16 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte 16:13.37 5:24
17 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 16:23.8 5:28
18 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:27.24 5:29 4/13 4/43 4/6 17:11
(0:43)
16:59
(0:32)
16:59
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Cameron Hirsh Sr Poway 16:29.71 5:30
20 Kyle Kesler Sr Poway 16:31.55 5:31
21 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 16:32.87 5:31
22 Kyle Lennan Sr Del Norte 16:34.67 5:32
23 Michael Olivier Jr Westview 16:40.21 5:33
24 Kane Mcmahon Jr Westview 16:41.24 5:34
25 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 16:42.42 5:34
26 Connor Holmes Sr Del Norte 16:43.24 5:34
27 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:43.8 5:35 5/13 5/43 4/6 18:09
(1:26)
17:24
(0:40)
17:24
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Nick Romney So Del Norte 16:45.78 5:35
29 Jerrod Dalupan So Mt Carmel 16:56.99 5:39
30 Christopher Williams So Mission Vista 16:58.21 5:39
31 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 16:58.92 5:40
32 Ryan Beatty So Mt Carmel 17:07.99 5:43
33 Ben Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:15.78 5:45 6/13 6/43 4/6
34 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:17.4 5:46 7/13 7/43 3/6 17:56
(0:38)
17:36
(0:19)
17:36
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Cody Jose Sr Poway 17:18.14 5:46
36 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:18.8 5:46 8/13 8/43 3/6
37 Colin Deming Jr Mission Vista 17:21.55 5:47
38 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte 17:25.43 5:48
39 Bradley Pickard Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:31.78 5:51 9/13 9/43 3/6 18:31
(1:00)
17:55
(0:23)
17:55
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Connor Lennan Sr Del Norte 17:38.9 5:53
41 Tyler Cunningham So Mt Carmel 17:39.43 5:53
42 Elijah Erickson Sr Westview 17:45.18 5:55
43 Seth Siegel Jr Westview 17:57.33 5:59
44 Blake Siniscalchi Jr Westview 17:58.61 6:00
45 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 17:59.61 6:00 10/13 12/43 3/5 19:56
(1:56)
19:34
(1:34)
19:34
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Miles Hairston Sr Mission Vista 18:03.57 6:01
47 Mitchell Hoover Jr Westview 18:09.93 6:03
48 Cole Miller Jr Westview 18:11.3 6:04
49 Nico Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:17.55 6:06
50 Jackson Teel So Mission Vista 18:18.1 6:06
51 Grant Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 18:18.61 6:06
52 Daniel Christenson Jr Westview 18:28.78 6:10
53 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:29.1 6:10 11/13 21/43 3/5 19:09
(0:40)
18:28 18:28 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Darren Chow Sr Del Norte 18:30.83 6:10
55 Alex Decottignies So Westview 18:32.18 6:11
56 Brandon Mitchell Sr Poway 18:40.02 6:13
57 Sava Kramer Jr Mission Vista 18:49.36 6:16
58 Riley Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 18:56.05 6:19
59 Gavin Tarzian Jr Mission Vista 19:02.49 6:21
60 Joseph Arguello Fr Mission Vista 19:03.68 6:21
61 Samuel Hsu Sr Del Norte 19:05.29 6:22
62 Axel Velazquez Sr Mission Vista 19:31.61 6:31
63 Jason Fisher Fr Mission Vista 19:34.14 6:31
64 Emmanuel Magana Sr Poway 19:40.55 6:34
65 Cole Dixon Sr Poway 19:42.07 6:34
66 Brian Huo Sr Del Norte 19:42.36 6:34
67 Corey Boyce Sr Poway 20:00.77 6:40
68 Jeff Bauer Sr Poway 20:05.1 6:42
69 Joseph Lane Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:12.24 6:44 12/13 30/43 3/5 20:44
(0:32)
19:57 19:57 You ROCK! (LY)
70 Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:24.74 6:48 13/13 31/43 2/4 20:15 19:35 19:35
71 Troy Lyons Sr Poway 20:25.36 6:48
72 Andrez Plascencia Jr Mission Vista 20:33.74 6:51
73 Michael Rosales Sr Mission Vista 20:56.24 6:59
74 Andrew Martinez Sr Poway 21:15.33 7:05
75 Gabriel Villar Sr Poway 21:17.33 7:06
76 Miguel Hernandez Sr Poway 21:24.52 7:08
77 Anthony Van't Hof Sr Poway 21:40.99 7:14
78 Gavin Metz Sr Poway 21:49.55 7:17
79 Micah Hirashiki Sr Poway 21:51.24 7:17
80 Joaquin Fuenzalida Sr Poway 21:52.74 7:18
81 Quinton Dai Sr Poway 21:54.78 7:18
82 Kevin Kesler Sr Poway 21:55.71 7:19
83 David Intrabartolo Sr Poway 22:23.18 7:28
84 Aidan Noet Sr Del Norte 22:29.4 7:30
85 Ryan Green Sr Mission Vista 22:32.02 7:31
86 Maxwell Voorn Sr Poway 22:42.49 7:34
87 Spiro Southas Sr Mission Vista 22:43.55 7:35
88 Bryon Stanley Sr Mission Vista 22:50.57 7:37
89 Dane Affleck Sr Poway 22:51.46 7:37
90 Micah Harris Sr Mt Carmel 23:16.4 7:45
91 Justin Amperosa Sr Poway 23:58.83 8:00
92 Josh Orton Sr Poway 24:31.07 8:10
93 Spencer Vierra Sr Poway 24:57.24 8:19
94 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Poway 25:05.68 8:22
95 Jay Dalvie Sr Poway 32:09.68 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
79:14
15:51
5:17
47 Samuel Boone
Jr
15:08
5:03
1
Simeon Paul
Sr
15:24
5:08
3
Morgan Turpin
So
15:45
5:15
5
Nickoli Melovido
Jr
16:24
5:28
17
Jacob Keliikoa
So
16:33
5:31
21
Vincent Tran
Jr
16:42
5:34
25
Jerrod Dalupan
So
16:57
5:39
27
2 Del Norte
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
79:41
15:56
5:19
52 Zev Feidelbe
Fr
15:22
5:07
2
Jaron Farnham
Jr
15:50
5:17
8
Matthew Earney
Sr
16:06
5:22
13
Igor Landa
Sr
16:11
5:24
14
Andrew Varvara
Jr
16:12
5:24
15
Jake Kim
Jr
16:13
5:24
16
Kyle Lennan
Sr
16:35
5:32
22
3 Poway
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:52
79:57
15:59
5:20
53 Jarett Chinn
Sr
15:38
5:13
4
Michael Downs
Sr
15:50
5:17
7
Tyler Neal
Sr
15:59
5:20
11
Kit Carter
Sr
16:00
5:20
12
Cameron Hirsh
Sr
16:30
5:30
19
Kyle Kesler
Sr
16:32
5:31
20
Cody Jose
Sr
17:18
5:46
31
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
80:54
16:11
5:24
69 Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
15:47
5:16
6
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
15:58
5:19
9
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
15:58
5:19
10
Wesley Domsalla
Jr
16:27
5:29
18
Bobby Santos
Jr
16:44
5:35
26
Ben Suminski
Sr
17:16
5:45
29
Joey Roberts
Jr
17:17
5:46
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
87:03
17:25
5:48
149 Michael Olivier
Jr
16:40
5:33
23
Kane Mcmahon
Jr
16:41
5:34
24
Elijah Erickson
Sr
17:45
5:55
33
Seth Siegel
Jr
17:57
5:59
34
Blake Siniscal
Jr
17:59
6:00
35
Mitchell Hoover
Jr
18:10
6:03
37
Cole Miller
Jr
18:11
6:04
38
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
88:59
17:48
5:56
175 Christop Williams
So
16:58
5:39
28
Colin Deming
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Miles Hairston
Sr
18:04
6:01
36
Nico Nani
Jr
18:18
6:06
39
Jackson Teel
So
18:18
6:06
40
Sava Kramer
Jr
18:49
6:16
41
Riley Grimshaw
Jr
18:56
6:19
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
83:42
16:44
5:35
29 Jake Kim
Jr
16:13
5:24
1
Kyle Lennan
Sr
16:35
5:32
3
Connor Holmes
Sr
16:43
5:34
5
Nick Romney
So
16:46
5:35
6
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
17:25
5:48
14
Connor Lennan
Sr
17:39
5:53
16
Darren Chow
Sr
18:31
6:10
21
2 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:26
17:05
5:42
45 Vincent Tran
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Jerrod Dalupan
So
16:57
5:39
7
Brennan Cloes
Jr
16:59
5:40
8
Ryan Beatty
So
17:08
5:43
9
Tyler Cunningh
So
17:39
5:53
17
Grant Beatty
Sr
18:19
6:06
19
Micah Harris
Sr
23:16
7:45
35
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
87:23
17:29
5:50
67 Ben Suminski
Sr
17:16
5:45
10
Joey Roberts
Jr
17:17
5:46
11
Luis Barron
Fr
17:19
5:46
13
Bradley Pickard
Jr
17:32
5:51
15
Justin Ferguson
So
18:00
6:00
18
Takashi Joubert
Sr
18:29
6:10
20
Joseph Lane
Sr
20:12
6:44
33
4 Poway
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
91:52
18:22
6:07
95 Kyle Kesler
Sr
16:32
5:31
2
Cody Jose
Sr
17:18
5:46
12
Brandon Mitchell
Sr
18:40
6:13
22
Emmanuel Magana
Sr
19:41
6:34
29
Cole Dixon
Sr
19:42
6:34
30
Corey Boyce
Sr
20:01
6:40
31
Jeff Bauer
Sr
20:05
6:42
32
5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
95:23
19:05
6:22
125 Sava Kramer
Jr
18:49
6:16
23
Riley Grimshaw
Jr
18:56
6:19
24
Gavin Tarzian
Jr
19:02
6:21
25
Joseph Arguello
Fr
19:04
6:21
26
Axel Velazque
Sr
19:32
6:31
27
Jason Fisher
Fr
19:34
6:31
28
Andrez Plascenc
Jr
20:34
6:51
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Shuler Jr Poway 17:13.57 5:45
2 Justin Tintiangco So Mt Carmel 17:15.8 5:45
3 Jonathan Cline Jr Mt Carmel 17:27.71 5:49
4 Austin Arnold Jr Del Norte 17:30.8 5:50
5 Jake Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 17:35.3 5:52
6 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 17:37.96 5:53 1/20 11/43 4/6 22:13
(4:35)
22:13
(4:35)
20:43
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Aaron Hayne So Poway 17:41.71 5:54
8 Gio Guanuna Jr Poway 17:48.18 5:56
9 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:06.71 6:02 2/20 13/43 3/6 18:41
(0:34)
18:12
(0:05)
18:12
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Trevor Ruuspakka Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:07.36 6:02 3/20 14/43 3/6 18:23
(0:16)
17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 18:10.36 6:03 4/20 16/43 1/6 18:28
(0:18)
18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Alex Wahab So Del Norte 18:10.61 6:04
13 Ryan Duenas Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:12.83 6:04 5/20 17/43 1/6 18:33
(0:20)
18:02 18:02 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 18:21.46 6:07 6/20 18/43 1/6
15 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 18:21.96 6:07 7/20 19/43 1/6 19:14
(0:52)
19:01
(0:39)
19:01
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Sam Armstrong So Poway 18:24.3 6:08
17 Noah Rojas-Domke So Rancho Bernardo 18:25.18 6:08 8/20 20/43 1/5
18 Dorian Humbert Jr Del Norte 18:32.24 6:11
19 Jake Johnson Fr Mission Vista 18:35.96 6:12
20 David Anderson So Mt Carmel 18:36.52 6:12
21 Trevor Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 18:37.96 6:13 9/20 22/43 1/5 18:53
(0:15)
18:51
(0:13)
18:51
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jeric Pascua Jr Del Norte 18:39.21 6:13
23 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:49.65 6:17 10/20 23/43 1/4 19:10
(0:20)
18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Rohun Carlton Jr Del Norte 18:59.14 6:20
25 Zach Smart So Poway 18:59.8 6:20
26 Kaleab Uebelher So Del Norte 19:00.9 6:20
27 Ryan Snyder So Del Norte 19:02.9 6:21
28 Henri Johannsen Jr Poway 19:06.07 6:22
29 Zach Grissom So Del Norte 19:11.9 6:24
30 Luke Bramwell Jr Poway 19:15.33 6:25
31 Alex Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:16.96 6:26 11/20 25/43 1/4
32 Tanner Mcghee So Poway 19:18.9 6:26
33 Kody Hendricks Fr Mission Vista 19:23.24 6:28
34 Kent Williams Jr Mt Carmel 19:27.4 6:29
35 Anthony Yang Jr Westview 19:30.36 6:30
36 Tyler Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:31.8 6:31 12/20 27/43 1/4 18:31 17:45 17:45
37 Zane Golpariani So Del Norte 19:32.74 6:31
38 Luke Schwenker So Mt Carmel 19:40.55 6:34
39 Daniel Salmon So Mt Carmel 19:41.57 6:34
40 Collin Bingham So Poway 19:47.02 6:36
41 Connor Peppard Fr Mission Vista 19:54.3 6:38
42 Grant Shirley Jr Mission Vista 19:56.78 6:39
43 Sean Machler Jr Mission Vista 20:01.24 6:40
44 David Contreras Fr Mission Vista 20:06.04 6:42
45 Zeesaun Mohamedy Jr Westview 20:06.29 6:42
46 Stanley Sisson So Del Norte 20:09.26 6:43
47 Alec Buetow So Poway 20:15.68 6:45
48 Adam Mazurek So Westview 20:19.33 6:46
49 John Bittinger So Poway 20:19.57 6:47
50 Jeremiah Askew So Mission Vista 20:19.83 6:47
51 Riley Dyer So Westview 20:26.71 6:49
52 Connor Goode So Del Norte 20:27.86 6:49
53 Justin Larson Jr Mission Vista 20:28.43 6:49
54 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 20:28.61 6:50 13/20 33/43 1/4 21:07
(0:38)
21:25
(0:56)
21:07
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Brian Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 20:35.57 6:52 14/20 34/43 1/3 20:50
(0:15)
21:39
(1:03)
20:50
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Eliziah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 20:40.57 6:54 15/20 35/43 1/3
57 Trevor Walsh Jr Mission Vista 20:45.52 6:55
58 Sam Debaets Fr Mission Vista 20:49.99 6:57
59 Jason Carr Fr Mission Vista 20:56.14 6:59
60 Euan Cousar So Westview 20:57.18 6:59
61 Adel Battikha So Westview 20:59.43 7:00
62 Isaac Martinez So Poway 21:00.61 7:00
63 Luke Anderson So Mission Vista 21:11.02 7:04
64 Nicholas Oxarart Fr Mission Vista 21:13.14 7:04
65 Adel Tani So Rancho Bernardo 21:13.9 7:05 16/20 38/43 1/2
66 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 21:14.86 7:05 17/20 39/43 1/2 21:36
(0:21)
21:14 21:14 You ROCK! (LY)
67 Brian Yee Jr Poway 21:41.3 7:14
68 Alex Astorgano-shuh Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:01.51 7:21 18/20 40/43 1/2 23:00
(0:58)
23:00
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Shane Tasker So Del Norte 22:04.33 7:21
70 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:14.3 7:25 19/20 41/43 1/2 27:59
(5:45)
27:59
(5:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Jason Camarena Jr Westview 22:22.02 7:27
72 Marcus Coleman So Rancho Bernardo 22:23.1 7:28 20/20 42/43 1/2 22:32
(0:09)
21:31 21:31 You ROCK! (LY)
73 Dallin Skousen Jr Mt Carmel 22:30.86 7:30
74 Brandon Hernandez Jr Poway 22:32.14 7:31
75 Andrew Edmonston So Poway 22:58.78 7:40
76 Daniel Alvarez Jr Mission Vista 23:03.4 7:41
77 Benjamin Hoopes So Poway 23:06.43 7:42
78 George Mandell Jr Poway 23:09.33 7:43
79 Levi Vargas Jr Mission Vista 23:10.11 7:43
80 Luke Tasker So Del Norte 23:22.27 7:47
81 Alex Porada So Poway 23:30.78 7:50
82 Jared Garcia Jr Poway 24:01.61 8:01
83 Trevor George Jr Poway 25:57.93 8:39
84 Juan Perez Jr Mt Carmel 28:06.29 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:35
90:15
18:03
6:01
49 Sebastia Ferguson
So
17:38
5:53
6
Kyle Humphrey
Jr
18:07
6:02
9
Trevor Ruuspakk
Jr
18:07
6:02
10
Reece Lacour
So
18:10
6:03
11
Ryan Duenas
Jr
18:13
6:04
13
Ryan Debish
So
18:21
6:07
14
Trevor Hodges
So
18:22
6:07
15
2 Poway
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
90:08
18:02
6:01
54 Luke Shuler
Jr
17:14
5:45
1
Aaron Hayne
So
17:42
5:54
7
Gio Guanuna
Jr
17:48
5:56
8
Sam Armstron
So
18:24
6:08
16
Zach Smart
So
19:00
6:20
22
Henri Johannse
Jr
19:06
6:22
25
Luke Bramwell
Jr
19:15
6:25
26
3 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:12
90:23
18:05
6:02
57 Justin Tintiang
So
17:16
5:45
2
Jonathan Cline
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Jake Sandstro
So
17:35
5:52
5
David Anderson
So
18:37
6:12
19
Kent Williams
Jr
19:27
6:29
28
Luke Schwenke
So
19:41
6:34
30
Daniel Salmon
So
19:42
6:34
31
4 Del Norte
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
91:52
18:22
6:07
74 Austin Arnold
Jr
17:31
5:50
4
Alex Wahab
So
18:11
6:04
12
Dorian Humbert
Jr
18:32
6:11
17
Jeric Pascua
Jr
18:39
6:13
20
Rohun Carlton
Jr
18:59
6:20
21
Kaleab Uebelher
So
19:01
6:20
23
Ryan Snyder
So
19:03
6:21
24
5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
97:52
19:34
6:31
144 Jake Johnson
Fr
18:36
6:12
18
Kody Hendrick
Fr
19:23
6:28
27
Connor Peppard
Fr
19:54
6:38
32
Grant Shirley
Jr
19:57
6:39
33
Sean Machler
Jr
20:01
6:40
34
David Contrera
Fr
20:06
6:42
35
Jeremiah Askew
So
20:20
6:47
38
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
101:20
20:16
6:45
181 Anthony Yang
Jr
19:30
6:30
29
Zeesaun Mohamedy
Jr
20:06
6:42
36
Adam Mazurek
So
20:19
6:46
37
Riley Dyer
So
20:27
6:49
39
Euan Cousar
So
20:57
6:59
40
Adel Battikha
So
20:59
7:00
41
Jason Camarena
Jr
22:22
7:27
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:36
18:31
6:10
15 Ryan Debish
So
18:21
6:07
1
Trevor Hodges
So
18:22
6:07
2
Noah Rojas-Do
So
18:25
6:08
3
Trevor Boaz
So
18:38
6:13
4
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Jr
18:50
6:17
5
Alex Walsh
Jr
19:17
6:26
11
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
19:32
6:31
13
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
96:58
19:24
6:28
53 Kaleab Uebelher
So
19:01
6:20
6
Ryan Snyder
So
19:03
6:21
7
Zach Grissom
So
19:12
6:24
9
Zane Golparia
So
19:33
6:31
14
Stanley Sisson
So
20:09
6:43
17
Connor Goode
So
20:28
6:49
21
Shane Tasker
So
22:04
7:21
28
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
97:43
19:33
6:31
63 Henri Johannse
Jr
19:06
6:22
8
Luke Bramwell
Jr
19:15
6:25
10
Tanner Mcghee
So
19:19
6:26
12
Collin Bingham
So
19:47
6:36
15
Alec Buetow
So
20:16
6:45
18
John Bittinge
So
20:20
6:47
19
Isaac Martinez
So
21:01
7:00
26
4 Mission Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
102:30
20:30
6:50
105 David Contrera
Fr
20:06
6:42
16
Jeremiah Askew
So
20:20
6:47
20
Justin Larson
Jr
20:28
6:49
22
Trevor Walsh
Jr
20:46
6:55
23
Sam Debaets
Fr
20:50
6:57
24
Jason Carr
Fr
20:56
6:59
25
Luke Anderson
So
21:11
7:04
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
100:34
20:07
6:42
18 Alex Walsh
Jr
19:17
6:26
1
Tyler Koyamats
Jr
19:32
6:31
2
Colin Beck
So
20:29
6:50
4
Brian Walkley
So
20:36
6:52
5
Eliziah Zelaya
So
20:41
6:54
6
Adel Tani
So
21:14
7:05
11
Brandon Walkley
So
21:15
7:05
12
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
108:32
21:42
7:14
53 John Bittinge
So
20:20
6:47
3
Isaac Martinez
So
21:01
7:00
8
Brian Yee
Jr
21:41
7:14
13
Brandon Hernande
Jr
22:32
7:31
14
Andrew Edmonsto
So
22:59
7:40
15
Benjamin Hoopes
So
23:06
7:42
17
George Mandell
Jr
23:09
7:43
18
3 Mission Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
109:34
21:55
7:18
61 Jason Carr
Fr
20:56
6:59
7
Luke Anderson
So
21:11
7:04
9
Nicholas Oxarart
Fr
21:13
7:04
10
Daniel Alvarez
Jr
23:03
7:41
16
Levi Vargas
Jr
23:10
7:43
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
109:08
21:50
7:17
15 Adel Tani
So
21:14
7:05
1
Brandon Walkley
So
21:15
7:05
2
Alex Astorgan
Jr
22:02
7:21
3
Nicholas Lostette
Jr
22:14
7:25
4
Marcus Coleman
So
22:23
7:28
5








2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
119:46
23:57
7:59
40 Benjamin Hoopes
So
23:06
7:42
6
George Mandell
Jr
23:09
7:43
7
Alex Porada
So
23:31
7:50
8
Jared Garcia
Jr
24:02
8:01
9
Trevor George
Jr
25:58
8:39
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zak Beckwith Fr Poway 17:08.18 5:43
2 Alexander Hirsh Fr Poway 17:21.52 5:47
3 Ryan Trecker Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:35.05 5:52 1/10 10/43 2/5
4 Daniel Herrick Fr Del Norte 17:46.36 5:55
5 Mason Diller Fr Del Norte 17:50.43 5:57
6 Josh Ligas Fr Poway 17:50.99 5:57
7 Christopher Czajka Fr Mt Carmel 17:55.02 5:58
8 Alex Hansen Fr Mt Carmel 17:58.57 6:00
9 Branden Ellis Fr Mt Carmel 18:00.86 6:00
10 Yung-Yi Sun Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:08.07 6:03 2/10 15/43 4/5
11 Joshua Turman Fr Del Norte 18:12.83 6:04
12 Erik Edwards Fr Mt Carmel 18:23.93 6:08
13 Rohan Dahlke Fr Del Norte 18:26.02 6:09
14 Connor Crovella Fr Del Norte 18:28.4 6:09
15 Edison Guanuna Fr Poway 18:37.55 6:13
16 Elijah O'rourke Fr Del Norte 18:39.27 6:13
17 Jack Baxter Fr Mt Carmel 18:47.86 6:16
18 Josh Wong Fr Poway 18:50.27 6:17
19 Oscar Avila Fr Poway 18:51.93 6:17
20 Gavin Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:02.51 6:21 3/10 24/43 4/5
21 Benjamin Chose Fr Del Norte 19:09.1 6:23
22 Peter Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:19.24 6:26 4/10 26/43 4/5
23 Ben Charlebois Fr Westview 19:39.07 6:33
24 Justin Han Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:44.1 6:35 5/10 28/43 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Dante Calafato Fr Del Norte 19:46.57 6:36
26 Gautham Prabhakar Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:47.33 6:36 6/10 29/43 3/5
27 Princeton Lou Fr Poway 19:55.57 6:39
28 Devin Buetow Fr Poway 19:58.61 6:40
29 Arie Korporaal Fr Westview 19:59.1 6:40
30 Nathan Darrohn Fr Westview 19:59.78 6:40
31 Jake Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:28.24 6:49 7/10 32/43 3/5
32 Thomas Ryan Fr Mt Carmel 20:34.36 6:51
33 Cameron Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:42.52 6:54 8/10 36/43 3/4
34 Victor Varvara Fr Del Norte 20:52.93 6:58
35 Redford Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 20:57.61 6:59
36 Nathan Monroe Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.74 7:03 9/10 37/43 2/4
37 Gabriel Tolo Fr Mt Carmel 21:27.55 7:09
38 Arvind Kalyan Fr Westview 21:32.24 7:11
39 Ryan Oaks Fr Westview 22:11.46 7:24
40 Gaurav Chintamneedi Fr Mt Carmel 22:13.18 7:24
41 Alex Kurzyniec Fr Westview 22:13.65 7:25
42 Luke Limberis Fr Del Norte 22:35.99 7:32
43 Jackson Arnold Fr Poway 22:49.24 7:36
44 Christian Vierra Fr Poway 22:56.68 7:39
45 Jayme Labidou Fr Mt Carmel 22:56.99 7:39
46 Ethan Skousen Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:03.99 7:41 10/10 43/43 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Kyle Heuschele Fr Poway 23:12.86 7:44
48 Michael Lupton Fr Poway 23:17.93 7:46
49 Tiger Vue Fr Mt Carmel 23:22.4 7:47
50 Aayzriel Egcia Fr Westview 23:24.55 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
89:49
17:58
5:59
42 Zak Beckwith
Fr
17:08
5:43
1
Alexande Hirsh
Fr
17:22
5:47
2
Josh Ligas
Fr
17:51
5:57
6
Edison Guanuna
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
Josh Wong
Fr
18:50
6:17
18
Oscar Avila
Fr
18:52
6:17
19
Princeto Lou
Fr
19:56
6:39
26
2 Del Norte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
90:44
18:09
6:03
47 Daniel Herrick
Fr
17:46
5:55
4
Mason Diller
Fr
17:50
5:57
5
Joshua Turman
Fr
18:13
6:04
11
Rohan Dahlke
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Connor Crovella
Fr
18:28
6:09
14
Elijah O'rourke
Fr
18:39
6:13
16
Benjamin Chose
Fr
19:09
6:23
21
3 Mt Carmel
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
91:06
18:13
6:04
53 Christop Czajka
Fr
17:55
5:58
7
Alex Hansen
Fr
17:59
6:00
8
Branden Ellis
Fr
18:01
6:00
9
Erik Edwards
Fr
18:24
6:08
12
Jack Baxter
Fr
18:48
6:16
17
Thomas Ryan
Fr
20:34
6:51
30
Redford Hudson
Fr
20:58
6:59
31
4 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
93:49
18:46
6:15
79 Ryan Trecker
Fr
17:35
5:52
3
Yung-Yi Sun
Fr
18:08
6:03
10
Gavin Concepci
Fr
19:03
6:21
20
Peter Minsch
Fr
19:19
6:26
22
Justin Han
Fr
19:44
6:35
24
Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
19:47
6:36
25
Jake Hankinso
Fr
20:28
6:49
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
103:22
20:40
6:53
143 Ben Charlebo
Fr
19:39
6:33
23
Arie Korporaa
Fr
19:59
6:40
27
Nathan Darrohn
Fr
20:00
6:40
28
Arvind Kalyan
Fr
21:32
7:11
32
Ryan Oaks
Fr
22:11
7:24
33
Alex Kurzynie
Fr
22:14
7:25
34
Aayzriel Egcia
Fr
23:25
7:48
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:57
101:04
20:13
6:44
35 Elijah O'rourke
Fr
18:39
6:13
1
Benjamin Chose
Fr
19:09
6:23
3
Dante Calafato
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Victor Varvara
Fr
20:53
6:58
11
Luke Limberis
Fr
22:36
7:32
16








2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:05
104:32
20:54
6:58
50 Oscar Avila
Fr
18:52
6:17
2
Princeto Lou
Fr
19:56
6:39
6
Devin Buetow
Fr
19:59
6:40
7
Jackson Arnold
Fr
22:49
7:36
17
Christia Vierra
Fr
22:57
7:39
18
Kyle Heuschel
Fr
23:13
7:44
21
Michael Lupton
Fr
23:18
7:46
22
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
105:12
21:02
7:01
56 Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
19:47
6:36
5
Jake Hankinso
Fr
20:28
6:49
8
Cameron Hankinso
Fr
20:43
6:54
10
Nathan Monroe
Fr
21:10
7:03
13
Ethan Skousen
Fr
23:04
7:41
20








4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
108:10
21:38
7:13
69 Thomas Ryan
Fr
20:34
6:51
9
Redford Hudson
Fr
20:58
6:59
12
Gabriel Tolo
Fr
21:28
7:09
14
Gaurav Chintamn
Fr
22:13
7:24
15
Jayme Labidou
Fr
22:57
7:39
19
Tiger Vue
Fr
23:22
7:47
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.