Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Lee So JV 23:08.93 7:28 3.1 25/89 3/14 3/14 5/6
Camellia Araghian Jr JV 28:31.68 9:12 3.1 79/89 13/14 13/14 3/4
Elyssa Abbott Fr JV 28:59.52 9:21 3.1 80/89 14/14 14/14 3/4
Hailey Sasaki Jr JV 24:47.65 8:00 3.1 51/89 8/14 8/14 5/6
Heidi Trotter Jr JV 23:20.96 7:32 3.1 26/89 4/14 4/14 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaitlyn Lam Jr JV 24:24.46 7:52 3.1 45/89 7/14 7/14 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keila Ditto So JV 26:22.65 8:31 3.1 67/89 11/14 11/14 3/5
Madelyn Hernandez So JV 26:07.29 8:26 3.1 64/89 10/14 10/14 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madison Schaller So JV 22:37.78 7:18 3.1 16/89 2/14 2/14 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mandalin Hankinson Jr JV 27:13.02 8:47 3.1 73/89 12/14 12/14 3/4
Mariana Akins Fr JV 24:17.24 7:50 3.1 41/89 6/14 6/14 5/6
Natilia Quinn Fr JV 25:34.1 8:15 3.1 62/89 9/14 9/14 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophia Gonzalez Fr JV 23:54.21 7:43 3.1 35/89 5/14 5/14 5/6
Victoria Dinov Fr JV 20:42.78 6:41 3.1 1/89 1/14 1/14 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/6 113:45
3:11
3.1 7:20 6:41 7:43 96 6:57 Victoria Dinov (1), Madison Schaller (16), Alexis Lee (23), Heidi Trotter (24), Sophia Gonzalez (32)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 125:11
1:50
3.1 8:05 7:50 8:26 100 7:25 Mariana Akins (12), Kaitlyn Lam (15), Hailey Sasaki (20), Natilia Quinn (26), Madelyn Hernandez (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victoria Dinov Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:42.78 6:41 1/14 1/14 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Maggie Basinger So Del Norte 20:54.96 6:45
3 Vivian Dang So Westview 21:04.86 6:48
4 Melina Farace Fr Del Norte 21:05.4 6:48
5 Grace Calegari So Poway 21:09.26 6:49
6 Eva Rethmeier Fr Poway 21:16.3 6:52
7 Veronica Campbell Jr Del Norte 21:24.93 6:54
8 Paloma Gutierrez So Poway 21:32.46 6:57
9 Erika Corral Fr Poway 21:34.05 6:57
10 Chloe Cecchetto Fr Del Norte 21:51.36 7:03
11 Lyndsey Umsted Fr Poway 22:08.1 7:08
12 Elijah Montalvo Jr Mt Carmel 22:22.65 7:13
13 Sierra Jorgensen So Poway 22:31.07 7:16
14 Allison Lehn So Mt Carmel 22:36.18 7:17
15 Lindsey Kurtz Fr Mt Carmel 22:36.68 7:18
16 Madison Schaller So Rancho Bernardo 22:37.78 7:18 2/14 2/14 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Carley Smith Jr Westview 22:40.78 7:19
18 Hannah Lambert Jr Westview 22:43.07 7:20
19 Luzy Guanuna So Poway 22:55.07 7:24
20 Jenny Byrnes Fr Poway 22:58.99 7:25
21 Roya Ghaseminejad So Poway 23:00.07 7:25
22 Annika Taylor Fr Westview 23:00.4 7:25
23 Ava Nebel So Westview 23:04.29 7:27
24 Madeline Utter Jr Del Norte 23:06.24 7:27
25 Alexis Lee So Rancho Bernardo 23:08.93 7:28 3/14 3/14 5/6
26 Heidi Trotter Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:20.96 7:32 4/14 4/14 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Sarai Knowles Jr Del Norte 23:24.43 7:33
28 Taylor Cloutier Fr Del Norte 23:26.49 7:34
29 Breonna May So Poway 23:33.57 7:36
30 Natali Ghandi So Westview 23:36.33 7:37
31 Noorhan Ibraheem So Westview 23:40.24 7:38
32 Kayla Olmsted Jr Mt Carmel 23:45.61 7:40
33 Savannah Mayer Fr Mt Carmel 23:48.14 7:41
34 Kaylee Mayer Fr Mt Carmel 23:49.24 7:41
35 Sophia Gonzalez Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:54.21 7:43 5/14 5/14 5/6
36 Elisa Ritter So Del Norte 24:04.26 7:46
37 Kaitlin Webb Fr Mt Carmel 24:05.68 7:46
38 Adriana Little So Mission Vista 24:07.24 7:47
39 Grace Chen Fr Del Norte 24:08.99 7:47
40 Megan Klentschy Jr Mission Vista 24:14.24 7:49
41 Mariana Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:17.24 7:50 6/14 6/14 5/6
42 Karina Ho So Westview 24:21.05 7:51
43 Marin Haluza Jr Poway 24:21.8 7:52
44 Madison Smith So Mt Carmel 24:23.02 7:52
45 Kaitlyn Lam Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:24.46 7:52 7/14 7/14 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Anne Fraizer So Poway 24:25.71 7:53
47 Jenna Bell Fr Mission Vista 24:30.68 7:54
48 Rebekah Mauseth So Del Norte 24:37.65 7:57
49 Natalie Herrick Fr Del Norte 24:38.9 7:57
50 Olivia Mcnulty So Del Norte 24:40.68 7:58
51 Hailey Sasaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:47.65 8:00 8/14 8/14 5/6
52 Rylie Skolnick Fr Mt Carmel 25:00.61 8:04
53 Casey Reiser So Mission Vista 25:18.1 8:10
54 Lauren Sarigumba Fr Mission Vista 25:20.07 8:10
55 Shelby Brown Jr Poway 25:21.05 8:11
56 Aleisha Wright Jr Mission Vista 25:29.8 8:13
57 Lauren Mulvaney So Mission Vista 25:30.14 8:14
58 Fiona Boyle Jr Poway 25:30.57 8:14
59 Camryn Thomson So Poway 25:31.18 8:14
60 Kaylan Movilla Fr Mission Vista 25:31.61 8:14
61 Kristin Brown Fr Mission Vista 25:32.1 8:14
62 Natilia Quinn Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:34.1 8:15 9/14 9/14 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Rachel Birnkfant Fr Poway 25:53.18 8:21
64 Madelyn Hernandez So Rancho Bernardo 26:07.29 8:26 10/14 10/14 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Madison Wilke Fr Poway 26:08.51 8:26
66 Anya Aladross Jr Poway 26:22.36 8:30
67 Keila Ditto So Rancho Bernardo 26:22.65 8:31 11/14 11/14 3/5
68 Ella Hedekin Fr Mt Carmel 26:29.68 8:33
69 Bri Moore Fr Mission Vista 26:42.36 8:37
70 Alex Gardner So Mission Vista 26:51.99 8:40
71 Britney Tran Fr Del Norte 26:59.55 8:42
72 Grace Zabrocki So Poway 27:09.77 8:46
73 Mandalin Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 27:13.02 8:47 12/14 12/14 3/4
74 Alison Ramirez Jr Mission Vista 27:18.8 8:49
75 Leilani Nickel So Poway 27:25.02 8:51
76 Lindsay Short Jr Del Norte 27:45.9 8:57
77 Jadyn Hartin Fr Poway 27:51.96 8:59
78 Zoe Constantine Fr Poway 27:52.3 8:59
79 Camellia Araghian Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:31.68 9:12 13/14 13/14 3/4
80 Elyssa Abbott Fr Rancho Bernardo 28:59.52 9:21 14/14 14/14 3/4
81 Natalie Brown Jr Mission Vista 29:03.4 9:22
82 Jullie Ann Carlton So Mt Carmel 29:20.68 9:28
83 Isabella Rosenstein Fr Poway 29:33.05 9:32
84 Hannah Mauseth Fr Del Norte 29:36.55 9:33
85 Makinzie Parks Fr Del Norte 29:44.3 9:36
86 Alejandra Sanchez Jr Mission Vista 29:56.1 9:39
87 Rachael Camargo-sa... Jr Mission Vista 30:06.18 9:43
88 Fiza Shaghel Jr Del Norte 30:21.68 9:48
89 Elizabeth Brown So Poway 31:21.36 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
107:40
21:32
6:57
39 Grace Calegari
So
21:09
6:49
5
Eva Rethmeie
Fr
21:16
6:52
6
Paloma Gutierre
So
21:32
6:57
8
Erika Corral
Fr
21:34
6:57
9
Lyndsey Umsted
Fr
22:08
7:08
11
Sierra Jorgense
So
22:31
7:16
13
Luzy Guanuna
So
22:55
7:24
19
2 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:11
108:23
21:41
7:00
45 Maggie Basinger
So
20:55
6:45
2
Melina Farace
Fr
21:05
6:48
4
Veronica Campbell
Jr
21:25
6:54
7
Chloe Cecchett
Fr
21:51
7:03
10
Madeline Utter
Jr
23:06
7:27
22
Sarai Knowles
Jr
23:24
7:33
25
Taylor Cloutier
Fr
23:26
7:34
26
3 Westview
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
112:33
22:31
7:16
79 Vivian Dang
So
21:05
6:48
3
Carley Smith
Jr
22:41
7:19
17
Hannah Lambert
Jr
22:43
7:20
18
Annika Taylor
Fr
23:00
7:25
20
Ava Nebel
So
23:04
7:27
21
Natali Ghandi
So
23:36
7:37
27
Noorhan Ibraheem
So
23:40
7:38
28
4 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
113:45
22:45
7:20
96 Victoria Dinov
Fr
20:43
6:41
1
Madison Schaller
So
22:38
7:18
16
Alexis Lee
So
23:09
7:28
23
Heidi Trotter
Jr
23:21
7:32
24
Sophia Gonzalez
Fr
23:54
7:43
32
Mariana Akins
Fr
24:17
7:50
36
Kaitlyn Lam
Jr
24:24
7:52
37
5 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
115:09
23:02
7:26
100 Elijah Montalvo
Jr
22:23
7:13
12
Allison Lehn
So
22:36
7:17
14
Lindsey Kurtz
Fr
22:37
7:18
15
Kayla Olmsted
Jr
23:46
7:40
29
Savannah Mayer
Fr
23:48
7:41
30
Kaylee Mayer
Fr
23:49
7:41
31
Kaitlin Webb
Fr
24:06
7:46
33
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
123:30
24:42
7:58
186 Adriana Little
So
24:07
7:47
34
Megan Klentsch
Jr
24:14
7:49
35
Jenna Bell
Fr
24:31
7:54
38
Casey Reiser
So
25:18
8:10
39
Lauren Sarigumb
Fr
25:20
8:10
40
Aleisha Wright
Jr
25:30
8:13
41
Lauren Mulvaney
So
25:30
8:14
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
114:59
23:00
7:25
17 Sierra Jorgense
So
22:31
7:16
1
Luzy Guanuna
So
22:55
7:24
2
Jenny Byrnes
Fr
22:59
7:25
3
Roya Ghasemin
So
23:00
7:25
4
Breonna May
So
23:34
7:36
7
Marin Haluza
Jr
24:22
7:52
13
Anne Fraizer
So
24:26
7:53
16
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
119:42
23:56
7:43
48 Sarai Knowles
Jr
23:24
7:33
5
Taylor Cloutier
Fr
23:26
7:34
6
Elisa Ritter
So
24:04
7:46
9
Grace Chen
Fr
24:09
7:47
11
Rebekah Mauseth
So
24:38
7:57
17
Natalie Herrick
Fr
24:39
7:57
18
Olivia Mcnulty
So
24:41
7:58
19
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
123:48
24:46
7:59
82 Kaylee Mayer
Fr
23:49
7:41
8
Kaitlin Webb
Fr
24:06
7:46
10
Madison Smith
So
24:23
7:52
14
Rylie Skolnick
Fr
25:01
8:04
21
Ella Hedekin
Fr
26:30
8:33
29
Jullie Ann Carlton
So
29:21
9:28
34




4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
125:11
25:02
8:05
100 Mariana Akins
Fr
24:17
7:50
12
Kaitlyn Lam
Jr
24:24
7:52
15
Hailey Sasaki
Jr
24:48
8:00
20
Natilia Quinn
Fr
25:34
8:15
26
Madelyn Hernande
So
26:07
8:26
27
Keila Ditto
So
26:23
8:31
28
Mandalin Hankinso
Jr
27:13
8:47
32
5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
128:46
25:45
8:18
124 Aleisha Wright
Jr
25:30
8:13
22
Lauren Mulvaney
So
25:30
8:14
23
Kaylan Movilla
Fr
25:32
8:14
24
Kristin Brown
Fr
25:32
8:14
25
Bri Moore
Fr
26:42
8:37
30
Alex Gardner
So
26:52
8:40
31
Alison Ramirez
Jr
27:19
8:49
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.