Rancho Bernardo Results from the Rancho Bernardo vs CCA at Canyon Crest Academy HS on 10/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck So V 18:49 6:51 2.75 15/22 12/12 12/24 1/1
Bryanna Fuller So V 16:59 6:11 2.75 7/22 6/12 6/24 1/2
Cassie Hwang Sr JV 21:06 7:40 2.75 6/22 5/12 17/24 1/2
Clara Lee Fr JV 19:15 7:00 2.75 1/22 1/12 13/24 1/2
Danielle Voyles Jr V 16:12 5:53 2.75 1/22 1/12 1/24 1/2
Donia Firooz Fr JV 25:43 9:21 2.75 20/22 12/12 24/24 1/1
Ellyissa Andino So V 17:41 6:26 2.75 10/22 8/12 8/24 1/2
Gaby Esparza Fr JV 21:16 7:44 2.75 8/22 7/12 19/24 1/2
Jenna Hwang Jr JV 21:12 7:43 2.75 7/22 6/12 18/24 1/2
Jensen Bogan Sr V 17:55 6:31 2.75 11/22 9/12 9/24 1/2
Katia Stern Jr V 18:08 6:36 2.75 13/22 11/12 11/24 1/1
Katie Sammer Jr V 16:43 6:05 2.75 3/22 3/12 3/24 1/2
Kayleigh Williams Jr JV 19:25 7:04 2.75 3/22 2/12 14/24 1/2
Lauren Voyles Jr V 16:19 5:56 2.75 2/22 2/12 2/24 1/2
Nazaneen Amiri Fr JV 23:52 8:41 2.75 15/22 11/12 23/24 1/1
Nia Akins Fr V 16:53 6:08 2.75 6/22 5/12 5/24 1/2
Rachel Rizzuti Jr JV 23:46 8:39 2.75 13/22 10/12 22/24 1/2
Rieko Simmons Fr JV 23:12 8:26 2.75 12/22 9/12 21/24 1/2
Sadaf Sayar Fr JV 20:35 7:29 2.75 4/22 3/12 15/24 1/2
Sarah Myers Jr JV 22:03 8:01 2.75 9/22 8/12 20/24 1/2
Sierra Hill So V 17:30 6:22 2.75 9/22 7/12 7/24 1/2
Sophia Gonzalez Jr V 17:59 6:32 2.75 12/22 10/12 10/24 1/2
Susan Shen Jr JV 20:53 7:36 2.75 5/22 4/12 16/24 1/2
Tina Girolamo Sr V 16:46 6:06 2.75 4/22 4/12 4/24 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 82:53
0:41
2.75 6:02 5:53 6:08 16 6:02 Danielle Voyles (1), Lauren Voyles (2), Katie Sammer (3), Tina Girolamo (4), Nia Akins (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 88:04
1:00
2.75 6:24 6:11 6:32 15 6:24 Bryanna Fuller (1), Sierra Hill (2), Ellyissa Andino (3), Jensen Bogan (4), Sophia Gonzalez (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 101:14
1:51
2.75 7:22 7:00 7:40 19 7:22 Clara Lee (1), Kayleigh Williams (3), Sadaf Sayar (4), Susan Shen (5), Cassie Hwang (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 111:29
2:34
2.75 8:06 7:43 8:39 15 8:06 Jenna Hwang (1), Gaby Esparza (2), Sarah Myers (3), Rieko Simmons (4), Rachel Rizzuti (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:12 5:53 1/12 1/24 1/2
2 Lauren Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:19 5:56 2/12 2/24 1/2
3 Katie Sammer Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:43 6:05 3/12 3/24 1/2
4 Tina Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:46 6:06 4/12 4/24 1/2
5 Anne Charles Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:50 6:07
6 Nia Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:53 6:08 5/12 5/24 1/2
7 Bryanna Fuller So Rancho Bernardo 16:59 6:11 6/12 6/24 1/2
8 Brooke Billmeyer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:23 6:19
9 Sierra Hill So Rancho Bernardo 17:30 6:22 7/12 7/24 1/2
10 Ellyissa Andino So Rancho Bernardo 17:41 6:26 8/12 8/24 1/2
11 Jensen Bogan Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:55 6:31 9/12 9/24 1/2
12 Sophia Gonzalez Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:59 6:32 10/12 10/24 1/2
13 Katia Stern Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:08 6:36 11/12 11/24 1/1
14 Bridget Eastwood Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:37 6:46
15 Alyssa Kuck So Rancho Bernardo 18:49 6:51 12/12 12/24 1/1
16 Solenne Wachsman Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:15 7:00
17 Michelle Zhao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:38 7:08
18 Lauren Adams Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:08 7:19
19 Shelby Vexler Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:19 7:45
20 Olivia Mott Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:19 7:45
21 Erica Guo Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:27 7:48
22 Rachel Seidel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:31 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
82:53
16:35
6:02
16 Danielle Voyles
Jr
16:12
5:53
1
Lauren Voyles
Jr
16:19
5:56
2
Katie Sammer
Jr
16:43
6:05
3
Tina Girolamo
Sr
16:46
6:06
4
Nia Akins
Fr
16:53
6:08
6
Bryanna Fuller
So
16:59
6:11
7
Sierra Hill
So
17:30
6:22
9
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
91:43
18:21
6:40
46 Anne Charles
Jr
16:50
6:07
5
Brooke Billmeyer
Sr
17:23
6:19
8
Bridget Eastwood
Sr
18:37
6:46
10
Solenne Wachsman
Sr
19:15
7:00
11
Michelle Zhao
Fr
19:38
7:08
12
Lauren Adams
Sr
20:08
7:19
13
Shelby Vexler
Fr
21:19
7:45
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
88:04
17:37
6:24
15 Bryanna Fuller
So
16:59
6:11
1
Sierra Hill
So
17:30
6:22
2
Ellyissa Andino
So
17:41
6:26
3
Jensen Bogan
Sr
17:55
6:31
4
Sophia Gonzalez
Jr
17:59
6:32
5
Katia Stern
Jr
18:08
6:36
6
Alyssa Kuck
So
18:49
6:51
7
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
105:44
21:09
7:41
50 Lauren Adams
Sr
20:08
7:19
8
Shelby Vexler
Fr
21:19
7:45
9
Olivia Mott
Fr
21:19
7:45
10
Erica Guo
Fr
21:27
7:48
11
Rachel Seidel
Jr
21:31
7:49
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clara Lee Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:15 7:00 1/12 13/24 1/2
2 Lena Tahir Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:22 7:03
3 Kayleigh Williams Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:25 7:04 2/12 14/24 1/2
4 Sadaf Sayar Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:35 7:29 3/12 15/24 1/2
5 Susan Shen Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:53 7:36 4/12 16/24 1/2
6 Cassie Hwang Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:06 7:40 5/12 17/24 1/2
7 Jenna Hwang Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:12 7:43 6/12 18/24 1/2
8 Gaby Esparza Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:16 7:44 7/12 19/24 1/2
9 Sarah Myers Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:03 8:01 8/12 20/24 1/2
10 Sydney Dodd So Canyon Crest Academy 22:09 8:03
11 Paige Devries So Canyon Crest Academy 22:39 8:14
12 Rieko Simmons Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:12 8:26 9/12 21/24 1/2
13 Rachel Rizzuti Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:46 8:39 10/12 22/24 1/2
14 Ashley Martin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:51 8:40
15 Nazaneen Amiri Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:52 8:41 11/12 23/24 1/1
16 Sara Simon Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:05 8:45
17 Rebecca Rosenthal So Canyon Crest Academy 24:12 8:48
18 Julia Cochrane Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:14 8:49
19 Monika Lee Sr Canyon Crest Academy 24:44 9:00
20 Donia Firooz Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:43 9:21 12/12 24/24 1/1
21 Caitlin Vogt Jr Canyon Crest Academy 30:14 11:00
22 Chloe Elihu So Canyon Crest Academy 32:11 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
101:14
20:15
7:22
19 Clara Lee
Fr
19:15
7:00
1
Kayleigh Williams
Jr
19:25
7:04
3
Sadaf Sayar
Fr
20:35
7:29
4
Susan Shen
Jr
20:53
7:36
5
Cassie Hwang
Sr
21:06
7:40
6
Jenna Hwang
Jr
21:12
7:43
7
Gaby Esparza
Fr
21:16
7:44
8
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:43
112:06
22:25
8:09
44 Lena Tahir
Sr
19:22
7:03
2
Sydney Dodd
So
22:09
8:03
9
Paige Devries
So
22:39
8:14
10
Ashley Martin
Fr
23:51
8:40
11
Sara Simon
Fr
24:05
8:45
12
Rebecca Rosenthal
So
24:12
8:48
13
Julia Cochrane
Fr
24:14
8:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
111:29
22:18
8:06
15 Jenna Hwang
Jr
21:12
7:43
1
Gaby Esparza
Fr
21:16
7:44
2
Sarah Myers
Jr
22:03
8:01
3
Rieko Simmons
Fr
23:12
8:26
4
Rachel Rizzuti
Jr
23:46
8:39
5
Nazaneen Amiri
Fr
23:52
8:41
6
Donia Firooz
Fr
25:43
9:21
10
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:59
135:35
27:07
9:52
47 Rebecca Rosenthal
So
24:12
8:48
7
Julia Cochrane
Fr
24:14
8:49
8
Monika Lee
Sr
24:44
9:00
9
Caitlin Vogt
Jr
30:14
11:00
11
Chloe Elihu
So
32:11
11:42
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.