Rancho Bernardo Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/23/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Karuku Sr Sr 17:47.5 5:56 3 108/195 8/9 17/33 2/12 17:26
Arian Mazdeh Fr Fr 21:10 7:03 3 172/246 7/8 30/33 9/15
Ashtin Brantley Sr Sr 15:49.5 5:17 3 12/195 2/9 2/33 2/27 16:39
(0:49,4.9)
16:39
(0:49,4.9)
16:39
(0:49,4.9)
16:39
(0:49,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr Sr 17:18.9 5:46 3 86/195 7/9 13/33 2/14 17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bobby Santos Sr Sr 15:46.1 5:15 3 11/195 1/9 1/33 10/28 16:47
(1:01,6.0)
16:47
(1:01,6.0)
16:47
(1:01,6.0)
16:44
(0:58,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley Pickard Sr Sr 16:26.9 5:29 3 40/195 4/9 4/33 2/24 17:32
(1:05,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brandon Walkley Jr Jr 19:25 6:28 3 140/215 10/11 25/33 2/8 20:52
(1:27,7.0)
20:52
(1:27,7.0)
20:52
(1:27,7.0)
20:52
(1:27,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter Corzine Fr Fr 20:17.2 6:46 3 138/246 5/8 28/33 12/21
Colin Beck Jr Jr 19:36.8 6:32 3 145/215 11/11 26/33 2/6 20:18
(0:41,3.4)
20:18
(0:41,3.4)
20:18
(0:41,3.4)
20:18
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Skousen So So 23:44.2 7:55 3 215/234 5/5 33/33 19/19 25:30
(1:46,6.9)
25:30
(1:46,6.9)
25:30
(1:46,6.9)
23:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garrett Macleod Jr Jr 17:59 6:00 3 90/215 6/11 19/33 2/18 19:21
(1:22,7.0)
19:21
(1:22,7.0)
19:21
(1:22,7.0)
19:21
(1:22,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hayden Lewis Jr Jr 18:25.1 6:08 3 102/215 8/11 22/33 1/11 18:46
(0:21,1.9)
18:46
(0:21,1.9)
18:46
(0:21,1.9)
18:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Lostetter Fr Fr 18:40.3 6:13 3 66/246 3/8 24/33 12/25
Jacob Ryan Fr Fr 17:43.5 5:55 3 24/246 1/8 16/33 16/32
Jake Leyva Jr Jr 18:12.6 6:04 3 95/215 7/11 21/33 1/14 19:42
(1:29,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joey Roberts Sr Sr 16:52.8 5:38 3 67/195 5/9 10/33 4/19 16:59
(0:06,0.6)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Ferguson Jr Jr 16:47.3 5:36 3 39/215 3/11 9/33 6/25 16:48
(0:01,0.1)
16:48
(0:01,0.1)
16:48
(0:01,0.1)
16:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Humphrey Sr Sr 16:12.4 5:24 3 27/195 3/9 3/33 2/25 17:52
(1:40,9.3)
17:52
(1:40,9.3)
17:52
(1:40,9.3)
17:52
(1:40,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Barron So So 16:40.5 5:34 3 20/234 1/5 6/33 14/31 16:30 16:30 16:30 16:30
Marc Walsh Fr Fr 22:37.3 7:32 3 220/246 8/8 32/33 9/11
Mathew Learn Fr Fr 18:04.4 6:01 3 44/246 2/8 20/33 12/30
Max Mascardo So So 17:48.2 5:56 3 64/234 4/5 18/33 7/22 18:39
(0:51,4.6)
18:39
(0:51,4.6)
18:39
(0:51,4.6)
18:39
(0:51,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Lostetter Sr Sr 21:21.2 7:07 3 182/195 9/9 31/33 7/8 24:00
(2:39,11.0)
24:00
(2:39,11.0)
24:00
(2:39,11.0)
22:14
(0:53,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Myers Fr Fr 21:07.6 7:03 3 170/246 6/8 29/33 12/19
Reece Lacour Jr Jr 16:44.1 5:35 3 34/215 2/11 8/33 9/26 17:41
(0:57,5.4)
17:41
(0:57,5.4)
17:41
(0:57,5.4)
17:41
(0:57,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Debish Jr Jr 17:34.2 5:51 3 70/215 5/11 15/33 3/21 17:47
(0:13,1.2)
17:47
(0:13,1.2)
17:47
(0:13,1.2)
17:47
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Trecker So So 17:01 5:40 3 33/234 3/5 11/33 4/27 17:35
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean Day Fr Fr 20:15.5 6:45 3 134/246 4/8 27/33 15/23
Shawn Grant Jr Jr 18:38.8 6:13 3 111/215 9/11 23/33 2/8
Trevor Boaz Jr Jr 16:31.7 5:31 3 25/215 1/11 5/33 17/27 18:01
(1:29,8.3)
18:01
(1:29,8.3)
18:01
(1:29,8.3)
18:01
(1:29,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Hodges Jr Jr 17:30 5:50 3 65/215 4/11 14/33 6/23 18:04
(0:34,3.1)
18:04
(0:34,3.1)
18:04
(0:34,3.1)
18:04
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Sr Sr 17:18.8 5:46 3 85/195 6/9 12/33 3/16 17:50
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Winston Griffin So So 16:41.4 5:34 3 22/234 2/5 7/33 5/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/19 81:08
1:07
3 5:25 5:15 5:38 126 5:23 80:15 80:15 80:15 Bobby Santos (9), Ashtin Brantley (10), Kyle Humphrey (23), Bradley Pickard (31), Joey Roberts (53)
So 1st 5 7/19 91:55
7:04
3 6:08 5:34 7:55 231 5:33 87:54 87:54 87:30 Luis Barron (14), Winston Griffin (16), Ryan Trecker (23), Max Mascardo (53), Ethan Skousen (125)
Jr 1st 5 5/21 85:07
1:03
3 5:40 5:31 5:51 204 5:25 83:53 83:53 80:54 Trevor Boaz (22), Reece Lacour (29), Justin Ferguson (34), Trevor Hodges (57), Ryan Debish (62)
Jr 2nd 5 2/8 92:41
1:26
3 6:11 6:00 6:28 53 6:10 99:33
(6:53,6.9)
99:33
(6:53,6.9)
99:33
(6:53,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrett Macleod (2), Jake Leyva (4), Hayden Lewis (7), Shawn Grant (14), Brandon Walkley (26)
Fr 1st 5 12/21 95:01
2:34
3 6:20 5:55 6:46 312 5:43 93:28 93:28 85:51 Jacob Ryan (18), Mathew Learn (36), Jacob Lostetter (57), Sean Day (99), Carter Corzine (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefan Rasmuson Sr Mira Mesa 15:03 5:01
2 Dan Cohen Sr Santa Monica 15:10.4 5:03
3 Lorenzo Orozco Jr Rancho Verde 15:13.9 5:05
4 Ian Jackson Sr Arbor View 15:24.8 5:08
5 Kade Wong Sr Peninsula 15:29 5:10
6 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 15:31.6 5:11
7 Cole Walls Sr Quartz Hill 15:34.6 5:12
8 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 15:38.5 5:13
9 Riley O'neil Sr San Marcos SD 15:41.9 5:14
10 Jalen Gregory Sr Mission Hills 15:42.6 5:14
11 Bobby Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:46.1 5:15 1/9 1/33 10/28 16:47
(1:01)
16:47
(1:01)
16:47
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ashtin Brantley Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:49.5 5:17 2/9 2/33 2/27 16:39
(0:49)
16:39
(0:49)
16:39
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Xavier Carranza Sr Perris 15:50.2 5:17
14 Sawyer Epstein Sr Palo Verde 15:54.7 5:18
15 Andres Romero Sr Coachella Valley 15:57.4 5:19
16 Dakota Barrios Sr Canyon-Ana 15:57.6 5:19
17 Thomas Davenport Sr Canyon-Ana 15:57.6 5:19
18 Inhauck Choi Sr Troy 15:59.3 5:20
19 James Drelling Sr Canyon-Ana 15:59.9 5:20
20 Raymond Franco Sr Rancho Verde 16:02.5 5:21
21 Josh Cullins Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:06.3 5:22
22 Christian Go Sr University-Irv 16:06.9 5:22
23 Brett Young Sr Lakewood 16:08.4 5:23
24 Jonathan Cederquist Sr Scripps Ranch 16:08.9 5:23
25 Trevor Goldsmith Sr Palo Verde 16:09.9 5:23
26 Issac Chung Sr Troy 16:12.1 5:24
27 Kyle Humphrey Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:12.4 5:24 3/9 3/33 2/25 17:52
(1:40)
17:52
(1:40)
17:52
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Gavin Dawson Sr Scripps Ranch 16:12.4 5:24
29 Eduardo De La Torre Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:12.6 5:24
30 Zachary Williams Sr Sultana 16:17.3 5:26
31 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 16:17.9 5:26
32 Nakai Ramirez Sr Coachella Valley 16:19.8 5:27
33 Julian Lopez Sr Perris 16:20.9 5:27
34 Ian Hurlburt Sr Coronado 16:22.2 5:27
35 Ben Johnston Sr Mira Mesa 16:22.5 5:28
36 David Sweigart Sr Alta Loma 16:23.6 5:28
37 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:23.8 5:28
38 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 16:24.4 5:28
39 Andrew Parker Sr Arbor View 16:26.1 5:29
40 Bradley Pickard Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:26.9 5:29 4/9 4/33 2/24
41 Miles Murphy Sr Palo Verde 16:27 5:29
42 Chris Uriostegui Sr Villa Park 16:27.5 5:29
43 Ryan Lee Sr Peninsula 16:29.3 5:30
44 Jason Schempp Sr Canyon-Ana 16:29.9 5:30
45 Josh Anderson Sr Canyon-Ana 16:30.2 5:30
46 Garrick Jensen Sr Canyon-Ana 16:30.8 5:30
47 Ryan Quinn Sr Scripps Ranch 16:32.7 5:31
48 Christian Tobin Sr Mission Hills 16:33 5:31
49 Guadalupe Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:34 5:31
50 Jarrod Delin Sr Troy 16:34.5 5:32
51 Justin Baskovich Sr Peninsula 16:35.9 5:32
52 Evan Murphy Sr Palo Verde 16:36.2 5:32
53 Uziel Mercado Sr Sultana 16:36.9 5:32
54 Oscar Solis Sr Coachella Valley 16:39 5:33
55 Cesar Hinojosa Sr Rancho Verde 16:39.1 5:33
56 Hicham Ben-abdallah Sr Santa Monica 16:39.9 5:33
57 Alejandro Romero Sr Rancho Verde 16:40.4 5:33
58 Amir Gutiy Sr University-Irv 16:41.2 5:34
59 Andrew Clements Sr Alta Loma 16:43.4 5:34
60 Jack Patrick Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:43.9 5:35
61 Dillan Baehr Sr Escondido 16:44.3 5:35
62 Victor Cova Sr San Marcos SD 16:44.6 5:35
63 Julian Cabrera Sr Canyon-Ana 16:45.4 5:35
64 Dwight Jones Sr Palo Verde 16:49.2 5:36
65 Shawn Mcclure Sr Ramona SD 16:51.1 5:37
66 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 16:51.3 5:37
67 Joey Roberts Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:52.8 5:38 5/9 10/33 4/19 16:59
(0:06)
16:59
(0:06)
16:59
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Fernando Gomez Sr Quartz Hill 16:53.4 5:38
69 Cesar De Santiago Sr Mira Mesa 16:54.5 5:38
70 Sean Ruescher Sr Quartz Hill 16:56.6 5:39
71 Edward Kim Sr Mission Hills 16:59.5 5:40
72 Aaron Duyan Sr Villa Park 16:59.8 5:40
73 Guadalupe Garciagonzalez Sr Valley View 17:03.5 5:41
74 Ben Pearson Sr Villa Park 17:03.8 5:41
75 Noah Jones Sr Mira Mesa 17:05.3 5:42
76 Paul Hatala Sr San Marcos SD 17:07.1 5:42
77 Kevin Pino Sr Villa Park 17:10.3 5:43
78 Jorge Vargas Sr San Bernardino 17:10.9 5:44
79 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 17:11 5:44
80 Miguel Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:13 5:44
81 Jonathan Navarro Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:13.1 5:44
82 Andrew Azzam Sr Canyon-Ana 17:13.3 5:44
83 Evan Lee Sr Canyon-Ana 17:13.7 5:45
84 Anthony Rincon Sr Mission Hills 17:17.6 5:46
85 Trevor Ruuspakka Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:18.8 5:46 6/9 12/33 3/16
86 Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:18.9 5:46 7/9 13/33 2/14 17:33
(0:14)
17:33
(0:14)
17:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Gavin Moss Sr Santa Monica 17:19 5:46
88 Michael Zakariaie Sr Santa Monica 17:20.5 5:47
89 Nelson Vega Sr Lakewood 17:23.3 5:48
90 Alex Montejo Sr Escondido 17:24.7 5:48
91 Ryan Mealio Sr Troy 17:28.2 5:49
92 Ozzy Araujo Sr Escondido 17:28.6 5:50
93 David Ayala Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:28.7 5:50
94 Ben Versteeg Sr Villa Park 17:29.6 5:50
95 Adrian Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 17:29.9 5:50
96 Nicholas Fisher Sr Mira Mesa 17:30.6 5:50
97 Jose Maroquin Sr Escondido 17:31.5 5:51
98 Arturo Ochoa Sr Villa Park 17:31.6 5:51
99 Stephen Boussarov Sr Scripps Ranch 17:31.7 5:51
100 Jared Hutton Sr Villa Park 17:33.9 5:51
101 Jacob Rayner Sr Arbor View 17:35.2 5:52
102 Bryan Dorr Sr Valley View 17:35.3 5:52
103 Isaac Sanchez Sr Lakewood 17:35.4 5:52
104 Robert Gordon Sr La Costa Cnyn 17:36 5:52
105 Colby Moczan Sr Palo Verde 17:40.1 5:53
106 Moleka Miramontes Sr San Bernardino 17:43.2 5:54
107 Derek Tran Sr Troy 17:43.5 5:55
108 Alan Karuku Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:47.5 5:56 8/9 17/33 2/12
109 Joe Johnson Sr La Costa Cnyn 17:49.2 5:56
110 Nikhil Emde Sr Peninsula 17:50.5 5:57
111 Michael Padilla Sr San Bernardino 17:50.5 5:57
112 Mitchell Olsen Sr Palo Verde 17:51.4 5:57
113 Daniel Vilchis Sr University-Irv 17:51.4 5:57
114 Andrew Book Sr Scripps Ranch 17:51.7 5:57
115 Carter Hancock Sr Scripps Ranch 17:51.8 5:57
116 Miguel Rangel Sr Rancho Verde 17:54.8 5:58
117 Damon O'donnell Sr Arbor View 17:57.2 5:59
118 Ayush Nair Sr University-Irv 18:00.1 6:00
119 Cameron Walker Sr Arbor View 18:02.3 6:01
120 Alex Carbajal Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:04.1 6:01
121 Jason Nguyen Sr Villa Park 18:04.4 6:01
122 Dallin Hammond Sr San Juan Hills 18:04.9 6:02
123 Alexis Ramirez Sr Escondido 18:06.5 6:02
124 Anthony Apadoca Sr Troy 18:07.2 6:02
125 Brandon Nguyen Sr Troy 18:08.8 6:03
126 Rithwik Gupta Sr University-Irv 18:11.5 6:04
127 Zakk Parra Sr Mira Mesa 18:14.4 6:05
128 Reilly Carlton Sr University-Irv 18:15.1 6:05
129 Anthony Robles Sr Valley View 18:17.8 6:06
130 Lucas Florez Sr Scripps Ranch 18:18 6:06
131 Armando Saldana Sr Escondido 18:20.3 6:07
132 Juan Corona Sr Valley View 18:21.9 6:07
133 Emilio Esparza Sr Mira Mesa 18:22.3 6:07
134 Carson Collier Sr Arbor View 18:26.9 6:09
135 Daniel Ponce Sr Mira Mesa 18:27.2 6:09
136 Ricky Trader Sr Mira Mesa 18:28.5 6:09
137 Cole Nichols Sr Coronado 18:29 6:10
138 Christian Hernandez Sr Escondido 18:29.4 6:10
139 Sam Grossman Sr Santa Monica 18:36.5 6:12
140 Yonathan Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:40.3 6:13
141 James Duston Sr Peninsula 18:41.8 6:14
142 Jonathan Robyn Sr Mission Hills 18:41.9 6:14
143 Sebastian Rivera Sr Rancho Verde 18:46.1 6:15
144 Nicholas Chang Sr Peninsula 18:53.8 6:18
145 Grant Lewandowski Sr Escondido 18:55 6:18
146 Anthony Graeff Sr Villa Park 18:57.7 6:19
147 Anthony Simental Sr Sultana 18:58.8 6:20
148 Christian Lugo Sr Lakewood 19:04.3 6:21
149 Nathaniel Williams Sr Mira Mesa 19:10 6:23
150 Lawrence Stogsdill Sr Quartz Hill 19:13.6 6:25
151 Angel Yanez Sr San Bernardino 19:15.3 6:25
152 Eric Miller Sr Mission Hills 19:18.9 6:26
153 Tj Hokunson Sr La Costa Cnyn 19:19.1 6:26
154 Neah Lekan Sr University-Irv 19:20 6:27
155 Kasra Lekan So University-Irv 19:22.7 6:28
156 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Sr Santa Monica 19:29.9 6:30
157 Chris Meehan Sr Mira Mesa 19:33.2 6:31
158 Osmin Ramirez Sr Rancho Verde 19:35.5 6:32
159 Varun Tankha Sr University-Irv 19:44.1 6:35
160 David Orozco Jr Lakewood 19:46.5 6:36
161 Chad Albert Sr Peninsula 19:50.9 6:37
162 Ezequiel Alvarez Jr Coachella Valley 19:54.8 6:38
163 Luis De La Cruz Sr Rancho Verde 19:54.9 6:38
164 Juan Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:02.4 6:41
165 Derek Leung Sr Scripps Ranch 20:03.3 6:41
166 Shane O'shaughnessy Sr Santa Monica 20:07.1 6:42
167 John Callera Sr Mira Mesa 20:31.2 6:50
168 Brendan Cheung Sr Mira Mesa 20:31.8 6:51
169 Mauricio Manzanares Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:40.4 6:53
170 Sidney Castaniaga Sr Mira Mesa 20:42.1 6:54
171 Jacob Aspling Sr Villa Park 20:43.6 6:55
172 Felix Colores Sr Perris 20:48.8 6:56
173 Aidan Mullins Sr University-Irv 20:48.9 6:56
174 Steven Kawana Sr University-Irv 20:51.1 6:57
175 Jacky Doan Sr Mira Mesa 20:53.6 6:58
176 David Noh Sr Peninsula 20:54.7 6:58
177 Rithik Lingineni Sr University-Irv 20:55 6:58
178 Shawn Biglou Sr University-Irv 20:57.3 6:59
179 Eric Nguyen Sr University-Irv 20:59.9 7:00
180 Richard Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 21:04.8 7:02
181 Jeremy Nicodemas Sr Villa Park 21:16.9 7:06
182 Nicholas Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:21.2 7:07 9/9 31/33 7/8 24:00
(2:39)
24:00
(2:39)
24:00
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
183 Alex Nelson Sr Sultana 21:23.1 7:08
184 Vu Tran Sr University-Irv 21:30.2 7:10
185 Sebastian De La Cruz Jr Mira Mesa 21:37.7 7:13
186 Lorenzo Romero Sr Perris 21:45.3 7:15
187 John Nothdurft Sr Mira Mesa 21:46.3 7:15
188 Angelo Archival Sr Villa Park 21:47.2 7:16
189 Zack Askins Sr Scripps Ranch 21:54.9 7:18
190 Aaron Huang Sr University-Irv 21:59.9 7:20
191 Ruben Cano Sr San Bernardino 22:14.4 7:25
192 Michael Gomez Sr Mira Mesa 22:17.7 7:26
193 Taylor Tran Sr Mira Mesa 22:20.6 7:27
194 Francis Doctolero Sr Mira Mesa 23:14.5 7:45
195 Andrew Kim Sr University-Irv 24:56.4 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
10-4-1-3-1
Gap: 0:33
80:55
16:11
5:24
111 Dakota Barrios
Sr
15:58
5:19
12
Thomas Davenpor
Sr
15:58
5:19
13
James Drelling
Sr
16:00
5:20
15
Jason Schempp
Sr
16:30
5:30
35
Josh Anderson
Sr
16:30
5:30
36
Garrick Jensen
Sr
16:31
5:30
37
Julian Cabrera
Sr
16:45
5:35
50
2 San Juan Hills
6-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:20
80:50
16:10
5:23
122 Julian Lasting
Sr
15:32
5:11
6
Ryan Allen
Sr
15:39
5:13
7
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
16:24
5:28
28
Dalton Bourne
Sr
16:24
5:28
29
Noah Villar
Sr
16:51
5:37
52
Declan Hayworth
Sr
17:11
5:44
61
Dallin Hammond
Sr
18:05
6:02
99
3 Rancho Bernardo
8-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:07
81:08
16:14
5:25
126 Bobby Santos
Sr
15:46
5:15
9
Ashtin Brantley
Sr
15:50
5:17
10
Kyle Humphrey
Sr
16:12
5:24
23
Bradley Pickard
Sr
16:27
5:29
31
Joey Roberts
Sr
16:53
5:38
53
Trevor Ruuspakk
Sr
17:19
5:46
65
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Sr
17:19
5:46
66
4 Palo Verde
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
81:57
16:23
5:28
158 Sawyer Epstein
Sr
15:55
5:18
11
Trevor Goldsmit
Sr
16:10
5:23
21
Miles Murphy
Sr
16:27
5:29
32
Evan Murphy
Sr
16:36
5:32
43
Dwight Jones
Sr
16:49
5:36
51
Colby Moczan
Sr
17:40
5:53
84
Mitchell Olsen
Sr
17:51
5:57
90
5 Rancho Verde
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:16
82:06
16:25
5:28
184 Lorenzo Orozco
Jr
15:14
5:05
3
Raymond Franco
Sr
16:03
5:21
16
Cesar Hinojosa
Sr
16:39
5:33
44
Alejandr Romero
Sr
16:40
5:33
46
Adrian Lopez
Sr
17:30
5:50
75
Miguel Rangel
Sr
17:55
5:58
94
Sebastia Rivera
Sr
18:46
6:15
115
6 Santa Monica
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
82:48
16:34
5:31
208 Dan Cohen
Sr
15:10
5:03
2
Tony Morris
Sr
16:18
5:26
26
Hicham Ben-abda
Sr
16:40
5:33
45
Gavin Moss
Sr
17:19
5:46
67
Michael Zakariai
Sr
17:21
5:47
68
Sam Grossman
Sr
18:37
6:12
111
Charlie Stinsmue
Sr
19:30
6:30
122
7 Mira Mesa
1-5-9-6-7
Gap: 2:28
82:56
16:35
5:32
216 Stefan Rasmuson
Sr
15:03
5:01
1
Ben Johnston
Sr
16:23
5:28
27
Cesar De Santiago
Sr
16:55
5:38
54
Noah Jones
Sr
17:05
5:42
58
Nicholas Fisher
Sr
17:31
5:50
76
Zakk Parra
Sr
18:14
6:05
104
Emilio Esparza
Sr
18:22
6:07
108
8 Troy
11-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
83:58
16:48
5:36
234 Inhauck Choi
Sr
15:59
5:20
14
Issac Chung
Sr
16:12
5:24
22
Jarrod Delin
Sr
16:35
5:32
41
Ryan Mealio
Sr
17:28
5:49
71
Derek Tran
Sr
17:44
5:55
86
Anthony Apadoca
Sr
18:07
6:02
101
Brandon Nguyen
Sr
18:09
6:03
102
9 Scripps Ranch
15-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
84:17
16:51
5:37
253 Jonathan Cederqui
Sr
16:09
5:23
20
Gavin Dawson
Sr
16:12
5:24
24
Ryan Quinn
Sr
16:33
5:31
38
Stephen Boussaro
Sr
17:32
5:51
79
Andrew Book
Sr
17:52
5:57
92
Carter Hancock
Sr
17:52
5:57
93
Lucas Florez
Sr
18:18
6:06
106
10 Santa Ana Valley
16-14-13-12-10
Gap: 1:16
84:41
16:56
5:39
263 Eduardo De La Torre
Sr
16:13
5:24
25
Guadalup Sanchez
Sr
16:34
5:31
40
Miguel Sanchez
Sr
17:13
5:44
62
Jonathan Navarro
Sr
17:13
5:44
63
David Ayala
Sr
17:29
5:50
73
Alex Carbajal
Sr
18:04
6:01
98
Yonathan Hernande
Sr
18:40
6:13
112
11 Villa Park
17-17-14-13-11
Gap: 1:02
85:11
17:02
5:41
279 Chris Uriosteg
Sr
16:28
5:29
33
Aaron Duyan
Sr
17:00
5:40
56
Ben Pearson
Sr
17:04
5:41
57
Kevin Pino
Sr
17:10
5:43
59
Ben Versteeg
Sr
17:30
5:50
74
Arturo Ochoa
Sr
17:32
5:51
78
Jared Hutton
Sr
17:34
5:51
80
12 Mission Hills
7-12-11-10-12
Gap: 2:59
85:15
17:03
5:41
280 Jalen Gregory
Sr
15:43
5:14
8
Christia Tobin
Sr
16:33
5:31
39
Edward Kim
Sr
17:00
5:40
55
Anthony Rincon
Sr
17:18
5:46
64
Jonathan Robyn
Sr
18:42
6:14
114
Eric Miller
Sr
19:19
6:26
119




13 Peninsula
5-10-8-11-13
Gap: 3:13
85:07
17:01
5:40
282 Kade Wong
Sr
15:29
5:10
5
Ryan Lee
Sr
16:29
5:30
34
Justin Baskovic
Sr
16:36
5:32
42
Nikhil Emde
Sr
17:51
5:57
88
James Duston
Sr
18:42
6:14
113
Nicholas Chang
Sr
18:54
6:18
116
Chad Albert
Sr
19:51
6:37
124
14 Arbor View
4-8-12-14-14
Gap: 2:38
85:26
17:05
5:42
307 Ian Jackson
Sr
15:25
5:08
4
Andrew Parker
Sr
16:26
5:29
30
Jacob Rayner
Sr
17:35
5:52
81
Damon O'donnel
Sr
17:57
5:59
95
Cameron Walker
Sr
18:02
6:01
97
Carson Collier
Sr
18:27
6:09
109




15 University-Irv
13-14-16-16-15
Gap: 2:05
86:51
17:22
5:47
355 Christia Go
Sr
16:07
5:22
18
Amir Gutiy
Sr
16:41
5:34
47
Daniel Vilchis
Sr
17:51
5:57
91
Ayush Nair
Sr
18:00
6:00
96
Rithwik Gupta
Sr
18:12
6:04
103
Reilly Carlton
Sr
18:15
6:05
105
Neah Lekan
Sr
19:20
6:27
121
15 La Costa Cnyn
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:13
87:35
17:31
5:50
355 Josh Cullins
Sr
16:06
5:22
17
Jack Patrick
Sr
16:44
5:35
48
Robert Gordon
Sr
17:36
5:52
83
Joe Johnson
Sr
17:49
5:56
87
Tj Hokunson
Sr
19:19
6:26
120








17 Escondido
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:22
87:16
17:27
5:49
368 Dillan Baehr
Sr
16:44
5:35
49
Alex Montejo
Sr
17:25
5:48
70
Ozzy Araujo
Sr
17:29
5:50
72
Jose Maroquin
Sr
17:32
5:51
77
Alexis Ramirez
Sr
18:07
6:02
100
Armando Saldana
Sr
18:20
6:07
107
Christia Hernande
Sr
18:29
6:10
110
18 Lakewood
14-16-17-18-18
Gap: 3:38
89:58
18:00
6:00
410 Brett Young
Sr
16:08
5:23
19
Nelson Vega
Sr
17:23
5:48
69
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
17:35
5:52
82
Christia Lugo
Sr
19:04
6:21
117
David Orozco
Jr
19:47
6:36
123








19 San Bernardino
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:04
94:14
18:51
6:17
477 Jorge Vargas
Sr
17:11
5:44
60
Moleka Miramont
Sr
17:43
5:54
85
Michael Padilla
Sr
17:51
5:57
89
Angel Yanez
Sr
19:15
6:25
118
Ruben Cano
Sr
22:14
7:25
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jovanny Garcia So Vista 15:46.6 5:16
2 Ian Beck So Mira Mesa 16:00.9 5:20
3 Anthony Alcerro So Villa Park 16:05.1 5:22
4 Raymond Ramos So Escondido 16:06.2 5:22
5 Andy Pueschel So La Costa Cnyn 16:16.3 5:25
6 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 16:16.6 5:26
7 Mario Gutierrez So Arbor View 16:26.6 5:29
8 Brian Saldana So Escondido 16:27.2 5:29
9 Anthony Seifert So La Costa Cnyn 16:28.8 5:30
10 Asher Savage So La Costa Cnyn 16:29.6 5:30
11 Matthew Siroky So Palo Verde 16:30 5:30
12 Isaac Vera So Lakewood 16:30.7 5:30
13 Sean Cornell So San Marcos SD 16:34.9 5:32
14 Jackson Hadley So Mission Hills 16:34.9 5:32
15 Callum Chappell So San Marcos SD 16:35.1 5:32
16 Jordan Haney So San Marcos SD 16:35.7 5:32
17 Ryan Duffy So University-Irv 16:36.1 5:32
18 Aiden Algeria So Lakewood 16:36.7 5:32
19 Andrew Vera So Quartz Hill 16:40.4 5:33
20 Luis Barron So Rancho Bernardo 16:40.5 5:34 1/5 6/33 14/31 16:30 16:30 16:30
21 Michael Takami So Peninsula 16:40.6 5:34
22 Winston Griffin So Rancho Bernardo 16:41.4 5:34 2/5 7/33 5/29
23 Robert Diaz So Patriot 16:41.6 5:34
24 Dyllan Zhou So Santa Monica 16:42.8 5:34
25 Ryan O'hara So San Marcos SD 16:44.7 5:35
26 Ethan Medrano So Arbor View 16:45.6 5:35
27 Brady Butler So Quartz Hill 16:46.7 5:36
28 Cole Mullins So Coronado 16:47.5 5:36
29 Joseph Acosta So Vista 16:49.3 5:36
30 Jonatan Flores So Vista 16:53.8 5:38
31 John Miller So La Costa Cnyn 16:57 5:39
32 Arthur Bravo So Santa Ana Valley 16:57.3 5:39
33 Ryan Trecker So Rancho Bernardo 17:01 5:40 3/5 11/33 4/27
34 James Miramontes So La Costa Cnyn 17:01.8 5:41
35 Joseph Sgountzos So San Juan Hills 17:02.2 5:41
36 Matthew Myers So Arbor View 17:03.6 5:41
37 Emiliano Gonzalez So Quartz Hill 17:03.9 5:41
38 Keith Karunaratne So Quartz Hill 17:04 5:41
39 Austin Robbins So Scripps Ranch 17:05.1 5:42
40 Brendon Smith So Quartz Hill 17:05.3 5:42
41 Oscar-chavez Gasper So Valley View 17:11.1 5:44
42 Keita Ichii Jr University-Irv 17:11.1 5:44
43 Kyle Cunningham So San Juan Hills 17:11.7 5:44
44 Paul Ranney So Rancho Buena Vista 17:13.3 5:44
45 Raja Barta So University-Irv 17:13.5 5:45
46 Axel Altamira So Villa Park 17:14.4 5:45
47 Sam Black So San Marcos SD 17:20.3 5:47
48 Angel Sanchez So Perris 17:22.6 5:48
49 Tyler Chen So Peninsula 17:23.6 5:48
50 Nicolas Zacair So Troy 17:32.4 5:51
51 Savian Sandoval So La Costa Cnyn 17:32.5 5:51
52 Raymond Rojas So San Juan Hills 17:32.8 5:51
53 Dallin Kirkham So San Juan Hills 17:33 5:51
54 John Cantu So Peninsula 17:33.9 5:51
55 Cole Bourne So San Juan Hills 17:34.1 5:51
56 Brian Song So Troy 17:34.4 5:51
57 Carson O'donnell So Arbor View 17:36.4 5:52
58 Allen Zeng So University-Irv 17:37.1 5:52
59 Cameron Smith So Quartz Hill 17:38.1 5:53
60 Michael Lamberson So San Marcos SD 17:38.8 5:53
61 Sebastian Nava So Santa Ana Valley 17:40.1 5:53
62 Jacob Lamb So Arbor View 17:46.6 5:56
63 Alex Aceves So San Marcos SD 17:47.9 5:56
64 Max Mascardo So Rancho Bernardo 17:48.2 5:56 4/5 18/33 7/22 18:39
(0:51)
18:39
(0:51)
18:39
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Ethan Ortega So Quartz Hill 17:50 5:57
66 Brantley Lytle So Palo Verde 17:50.5 5:57
67 Robert Christensen So Palo Verde 17:50.7 5:57
68 Will Moore So Peninsula 17:52.9 5:58
69 Andrew Romero So Rancho Verde 17:53.9 5:58
70 Timothy Valle So Canyon-Ana 17:54.6 5:58
71 Nick Melanese So Scripps Ranch 17:54.7 5:58
72 Jackson Coney So Canyon-Ana 17:54.8 5:58
73 Derek Scarsone So Canyon-Ana 17:55.2 5:58
74 Evan Mapes So Lakewood 17:55.9 5:59
75 Marion Ramirez So Quartz Hill 17:57.1 5:59
76 Jose Martinez So Escondido 17:57.3 5:59
77 Butch Gonzales So San Marcos SD 17:57.8 5:59
78 Joshua Sunnanonta So Mira Mesa 18:00 6:00
79 Andy Dunker So Ramona SD 18:00.2 6:00
80 Justin Grove So Jurupa Hills 18:00.5 6:00
81 Juan Ramirez So Valley View 18:01.1 6:00
82 Cole Carlson So University-Irv 18:04.2 6:01
83 Adam Gish So University-Irv 18:04.3 6:01
84 Jovanny Riojas So Rancho Buena Vista 18:09.7 6:03
85 Michael Bae So University-Irv 18:10.7 6:04
86 Michael Heemeier So Rancho Buena Vista 18:14.4 6:05
87 Ryan Vendura So Patriot 18:15.9 6:05
88 Kenny Williams So Arbor View 18:18.2 6:06
89 Ean Miller So Jurupa Hills 18:18.8 6:06
90 Ethan Boen So San Marcos SD 18:18.9 6:06
91 Jason Thongpaithoon So Santa Monica 18:20.3 6:07
92 Brandon Cortez So Mira Mesa 18:20.4 6:07
93 Eric Fritz So San Juan Hills 18:21 6:07
94 Charles Safa So Villa Park 18:21.6 6:07
95 Jaren Scott So Arbor View 18:22.4 6:07
96 Michael Camire So Canyon-Ana 18:24.4 6:08
97 Josh Maguire So Canyon-Ana 18:24.5 6:08
98 Ivan Granados So San Juan Hills 18:25.5 6:09
99 Eathan Jenkins So University-Irv 18:26.6 6:09
100 Leo Kato So Santa Monica 18:27.2 6:09
101 Jackson Dooley So Canyon-Ana 18:27.6 6:09
102 Oliver Yee So Palo Verde 18:33 6:11
103 Cameron Fox So San Juan Hills 18:41.7 6:14
104 Diego Blanco So Mission Hills 18:43.7 6:15
105 Howard Parkes So Palo Verde 18:48.2 6:16
106 Tanner Berryman So Quartz Hill 18:48.2 6:16
107 Ben Caporale So Sultana 18:48.8 6:16
108 Jacob Lamadrid So Mission Hills 18:53 6:18
109 Kian Manafi So University-Irv 18:54 6:18
110 Joshua Cox So Scripps Ranch 18:54.8 6:18
111 Patrick Mckiernan So Peninsula 18:54.8 6:18
112 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Cnyn 18:55.3 6:18
113 Mason Hackmann So Santa Monica 18:57 6:19
114 Nicholas Wyckoff So San Juan Hills 18:57.6 6:19
115 Alexander Cha So Peninsula 18:57.8 6:19
116 Josue Higuera So San Bernardino 19:02.3 6:21
117 Trever Cook So San Marcos SD 19:05.2 6:22
118 Aaron Foerster So Scripps Ranch 19:06.1 6:22
119 Steven Leung So Scripps Ranch 19:07.5 6:23
120 Matt Sasaki So Santa Monica 19:08.1 6:23
121 Jack Terry So Troy 19:10.2 6:23
122 Hartman Hill So Santa Monica 19:11 6:24
123 Bryce Lach So Rancho Buena Vista 19:11.4 6:24
124 Daniel Gomez So Perris 19:14.6 6:25
125 Jonathan Dominguez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:15 6:25
126 Jonathan Ahdoot So Santa Monica 19:15 6:25
127 Andrew Moser So Mission Hills 19:15.7 6:25
128 Michael Lui So Peninsula 19:16.4 6:25
129 Leland Nguyen So Mira Mesa 19:16.4 6:25
130 Nicholas Smith So Quartz Hill 19:18.3 6:26
131 Eddie Rydell So San Juan Hills 19:21.9 6:27
132 Alex Palomera So Valley View 19:22.6 6:28
133 Efren Roman So Rancho Buena Vista 19:25.5 6:29
134 Joel Lorenzo So Santa Ana Valley 19:26.4 6:29
135 Tony Kim So University-Irv 19:30.2 6:30
136 Jackson Belke So Peninsula 19:30.5 6:30
137 Anthony Lajos So Villa Park 19:31.9 6:31
138 Matthew Tran So Mira Mesa 19:33.4 6:31
139 Yuxuan Ha So University-Irv 19:34.7 6:32
140 Jaden Bryan So San Juan Hills 19:35.2 6:32
141 Brodie Mulvaney So Lakewood 19:41.4 6:34
142 Jakob Linares So Ramona SD 19:55.9 6:39
143 Jesse Hall So Arbor View 19:56.7 6:39
144 Lucas Muniz So University-Irv 19:59.4 6:40
145 Joseph Moquin So Villa Park 20:00.5 6:40
146 Yuto Onikubo So Scripps Ranch 20:03.3 6:41
147 Keaton Silver So San Juan Hills 20:05.1 6:42
148 Matt Lu So University-Irv 20:05.2 6:42
149 Anshay Saboo So University-Irv 20:05.7 6:42
150 Daniel Lopez So Perris 20:08.7 6:43
151 Sang Tong So Mira Mesa 20:09.5 6:43
152 Julian Gomez So Peninsula 20:11.5 6:44
153 Joshua Soto So University-Irv 20:13.5 6:45
154 Edward Prieto So Troy 20:15.1 6:45
155 Brandon Dominguez So Villa Park 20:23.8 6:48
156 Juan Cux So Santa Ana Valley 20:24.7 6:48
157 Garrett Sherwood So Quartz Hill 20:25.8 6:49
158 Andres Mason So Troy 20:26 6:49
159 Alejandro Navarrete So Troy 20:26 6:49
160 Daniel Fewkes So Perris 20:26.3 6:49
161 Jake Spallino So Canyon-Ana 20:30.7 6:50
162 Jacob Cadarette So Canyon-Ana 20:30.8 6:50
163 Cole Gorham So Scripps Ranch 20:32.8 6:51
164 Caleb Hancock So Sultana 20:33.9 6:51
165 Gabriel Bernal So Scripps Ranch 20:34.1 6:51
166 Andrew Taller So Scripps Ranch 20:35.8 6:52
167 Will Bousquet Jr Scripps Ranch 20:37.4 6:52
168 Nathan Dinh So Mira Mesa 20:40 6:53
169 Lance Deolden So University-Irv 20:46.1 6:55
170 Halden Seierup So Villa Park 20:50.6 6:57
171 Romwel Uvas So Quartz Hill 20:50.9 6:57
172 Ivan Zarate So Westminster 20:51.2 6:57
173 Alan Hang So Scripps Ranch 20:56.9 6:59
174 Alex Valdez So University-Irv 21:02 7:01
175 Kyle Nguyen So Troy 21:06.1 7:02
176 Theodore Dang So Westminster 21:07.1 7:02
177 Yovanny Tapia So Perris 21:07.2 7:02
178 Adam Vaisman So Santa Monica 21:09.1 7:03
179 Jose Razo So Santa Ana Valley 21:11.6 7:04
180 Jose Rosales So San Bernardino 21:15.1 7:05
181 Max Daucher So University-Irv 21:17 7:06
182 Brendan Munda So Villa Park 21:19.6 7:07
183 Bailey Luk So Scripps Ranch 21:21.9 7:07
184 Xavier Nguyen So Westminster 21:22.6 7:08
185 Nathan Hoeger So Scripps Ranch 21:25.1 7:08
186 Heriberto Martinez So Perris 21:26.4 7:09
187 Ty Cox So Quartz Hill 21:30.6 7:10
188 Bi Tran So University-Irv 21:30.9 7:10
189 Jair Betancourth So University-Irv 21:35.1 7:12
190 Alex Salgado So San Bernardino 21:38.7 7:13
191 Jeffrey Rabara So Mira Mesa 21:40.5 7:14
192 Bryce Jenkins So Westminster 21:41.2 7:14
193 Gus Pelayo So Quartz Hill 21:42.9 7:14
194 David Csuka So University-Irv 21:43.6 7:15
195 Jason Kim So University-Irv 21:48.3 7:16
196 Neel Choudhary So University-Irv 21:50.5 7:17
197 Yoonjae Lee So University-Irv 21:50.7 7:17
198 Trevor Gilkerson So Villa Park 21:59 7:20
199 Jack Otair So Villa Park 21:59.4 7:20
200 Anibal Platero So Patriot 22:01.1 7:20
201 Theo Kim So University-Irv 22:01.4 7:20
202 Tommy Ly So Westminster 22:03.3 7:21
203 Andres Cain So San Juan Hills 22:06 7:22
204 Jonathan Lane So University-Irv 22:19.3 7:26
205 Arshiya Zarmahd So San Marcos SD 22:23 7:28
206 Yunqi Wang So University-Irv 22:24.5 7:28
207 Martin Suriano So Villa Park 22:34.1 7:31
208 Steven Vo So Mira Mesa 22:35.9 7:32
209 Michael Batchev So Troy 22:37.3 7:32
210 Alexander Rainey So Westminster 23:12 7:44
211 Nick Choi So University-Irv 23:18.1 7:46
212 Patrick Lavey Fr Perris 23:33.5 7:51
213 Albert Rong So University-Irv 23:38.9 7:53
214 Ivan De Alba So Perris 23:40.5 7:54
215 Ethan Skousen So Rancho Bernardo 23:44.2 7:55 5/5 33/33 19/19 25:30
(1:46)
25:30
(1:46)
25:30
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
216 Jerald Ecijan So Villa Park 24:00.7 8:00
217 Hunter Poulin So Peninsula 24:02.1 8:01
218 Kain Sosa So University-Irv 24:03.1 8:01
219 Kieran Nagano So Scripps Ranch 24:05.8 8:02
220 Janak Saxena So Scripps Ranch 24:10.6 8:04
221 Ruben Sanchez Fr Valley View 24:19.2 8:06
222 Kyle Annett So University-Irv 24:26 8:09
223 Jake Cover So San Marcos SD 24:31.8 8:11
224 Aden Uriostegui So Villa Park 24:52.5 8:18
225 Tyler Tea So Mira Mesa 25:59.4 8:40
226 Brylle Villoso So Mira Mesa 26:04.8 8:42
227 Emmanuel Punzal So Mira Mesa 26:07.6 8:43
228 Kevin Ramirez So Villa Park 26:44.9 8:55
229 Tyler Kieffer So Quartz Hill 27:22.2 9:07
230 Daniel Le So Westminster 27:37.8 9:13
231 Ajay Bhatia So San Juan Hills 27:51.8 9:17
232 Abraham Almaraz Jr Perris 28:21 9:27
233 Mario Dominguez Fr Jurupa Hills 29:25.8 9:49
234 Andrew Kaminski So Villa Park 34:50 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Cnyn
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:14
16:39
5:33
61 Andy Pueschel
So
16:16
5:25
3
Anthony Seifert
So
16:29
5:30
6
Asher Savage
So
16:30
5:30
7
John Miller
So
16:57
5:39
21
James Miramont
So
17:02
5:41
24
Savian Sandoval
So
17:33
5:51
40
Colby Zeljak
So
18:55
6:18
83
2 San Marcos SD
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
83:51
16:46
5:35
84 Sean Cornell
So
16:35
5:32
9
Callum Chappell
So
16:35
5:32
10
Jordan Haney
So
16:36
5:32
11
Ryan O'hara
So
16:45
5:35
18
Sam Black
So
17:20
5:47
36
Michael Lamberso
So
17:39
5:53
49
Alex Aceves
So
17:48
5:56
52
3 Quartz Hill
9-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:25
84:40
16:56
5:39
118 Andrew Vera
So
16:40
5:33
13
Brady Butler
So
16:47
5:36
20
Emiliano Gonzalez
So
17:04
5:41
27
Keith Karunara
So
17:04
5:41
28
Brendon Smith
So
17:05
5:42
30
Cameron Smith
So
17:38
5:53
48
Ethan Ortega
So
17:50
5:57
54
4 Arbor View
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
85:39
17:08
5:43
147 Mario Gutierre
So
16:27
5:29
5
Ethan Medrano
So
16:46
5:35
19
Matthew Myers
So
17:04
5:41
26
Carson O'donnel
So
17:36
5:52
46
Jacob Lamb
So
17:47
5:56
51
Kenny Williams
So
18:18
6:06
68
Jaren Scott
So
18:22
6:07
73
5 San Juan Hills
13-10-9-7-5
Gap: 0:32
86:54
17:23
5:48
184 Joseph Sgountzo
So
17:02
5:41
25
Kyle Cunningh
So
17:12
5:44
32
Raymond Rojas
So
17:33
5:51
41
Dallin Kirkham
So
17:33
5:51
42
Cole Bourne
So
17:34
5:51
44
Eric Fritz
So
18:21
6:07
71
Ivan Granados
So
18:26
6:09
76
6 University-Irv
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
86:42
17:20
5:47
187 Ryan Duffy
So
16:36
5:32
12
Keita Ichii
Jr
17:11
5:44
31
Raja Barta
So
17:14
5:45
34
Allen Zeng
So
17:37
5:52
47
Cole Carlson
So
18:04
6:01
63
Adam Gish
So
18:04
6:01
64
Michael Bae
So
18:11
6:04
66
7 Rancho Bernardo
10-5-4-5-7
Gap: 7:04
91:55
18:23
6:08
231 Luis Barron
So
16:41
5:34
14
Winston Griffin
So
16:41
5:34
16
Ryan Trecker
So
17:01
5:40
23
Max Mascardo
So
17:48
5:56
53
Ethan Skousen
So
23:44
7:55
125








8 Peninsula
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
88:26
17:41
5:54
235 Michael Takami
So
16:41
5:34
15
Tyler Chen
So
17:24
5:48
38
John Cantu
So
17:34
5:51
43
Will Moore
So
17:53
5:58
57
Patrick Mckierna
So
18:55
6:18
82
Alexande Cha
So
18:58
6:19
85
Michael Lui
So
19:16
6:25
94
9 Santa Monica
4-3-7-9-9
Gap: 2:40
88:44
17:45
5:55
251 Will Donaldso
So
16:17
5:26
4
Dyllan Zhou
So
16:43
5:34
17
Jason Thongpai
So
18:20
6:07
69
Leo Kato
So
18:27
6:09
77
Mason Hackmann
So
18:57
6:19
84
Matt Sasaki
So
19:08
6:23
88
Hartman Hill
So
19:11
6:24
90
10 Palo Verde
6-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:18
89:32
17:54
5:58
278 Matthew Siroky
So
16:30
5:30
8
Brantley Lytle
So
17:51
5:57
55
Robert Christen
So
17:51
5:57
56
Oliver Yee
So
18:33
6:11
79
Howard Parkes
So
18:48
6:16
80








11 Villa Park
2-7-10-11-11
Gap: 3:55
91:14
18:15
6:05
307 Anthony Alcerro
So
16:05
5:22
2
Axel Altamira
So
17:14
5:45
35
Charles Safa
So
18:22
6:07
72
Anthony Lajos
So
19:32
6:31
98
Joseph Moquin
So
20:01
6:40
100
Brandon Domingue
So
20:24
6:48
105
Halden Seierup
So
20:51
6:57
113
12 Mira Mesa
1-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
91:11
18:14
6:05
327 Ian Beck
So
16:01
5:20
1
Joshua Sunnanon
So
18:00
6:00
62
Brandon Cortez
So
18:20
6:07
70
Leland Nguyen
So
19:16
6:25
95
Matthew Tran
So
19:33
6:31
99
Sang Tong
So
20:10
6:43
103
Nathan Dinh
So
20:40
6:53
112
13 Canyon-Ana
18-17-17-13-13
Gap: 0:30
90:34
18:07
6:02
328 Timothy Valle
So
17:55
5:58
58
Jackson Coney
So
17:55
5:58
60
Derek Scarsone
So
17:55
5:58
61
Michael Camire
So
18:24
6:08
74
Josh Maguire
So
18:25
6:08
75
Jackson Dooley
So
18:28
6:09
78
Jake Spallino
So
20:31
6:50
110
14 Scripps Ranch
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:02
92:08
18:26
6:09
342 Austin Robbins
So
17:05
5:42
29
Nick Melanese
So
17:55
5:58
59
Joshua Cox
So
18:55
6:18
81
Aaron Foerster
So
19:06
6:22
86
Steven Leung
So
19:08
6:23
87
Yuto Onikubo
So
20:03
6:41
101
Cole Gorham
So
20:33
6:51
111
15 Rancho Buena Vista
15-16-13-15-15
Gap: 2:12
92:14
18:27
6:09
352 Paul Ranney
So
17:13
5:44
33
Jovanny Riojas
So
18:10
6:03
65
Michael Heemeier
So
18:14
6:05
67
Bryce Lach
So
19:11
6:24
91
Efren Roman
So
19:26
6:29
96








16 Santa Ana Valley
12-13-13-16-16
Gap: 3:27
93:44
18:45
6:15
368 Arthur Bravo
So
16:57
5:39
22
Sebastia Nava
So
17:40
5:53
50
Jonathan Domingue
Fr
19:15
6:25
93
Joel Lorenzo
So
19:26
6:29
97
Juan Cux
So
20:25
6:48
106
Jose Razo
So
21:12
7:04
118




17 Troy
17-14-16-17-17
Gap: 2:54
94:58
19:00
6:20
384 Nicolas Zacair
So
17:32
5:51
39
Brian Song
So
17:34
5:51
45
Jack Terry
So
19:10
6:23
89
Edward Prieto
So
20:15
6:45
104
Andres Mason
So
20:26
6:49
107
Alejandr Navarret
So
20:26
6:49
108
Kyle Nguyen
So
21:06
7:02
115
18 Perris
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:45
98:19
19:40
6:33
457 Angel Sanchez
So
17:23
5:48
37
Daniel Gomez
So
19:15
6:25
92
Daniel Lopez
So
20:09
6:43
102
Daniel Fewkes
So
20:26
6:49
109
Yovanny Tapia
So
21:07
7:02
117
Heribert Martinez
So
21:26
7:09
120
Patrick Lavey
Fr
23:34
7:51
124
19 Westminster
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:12
107:05
21:25
7:08
592 Ivan Zarate
So
20:51
6:57
114
Theodore Dang
So
21:07
7:02
116
Xavier Nguyen
So
21:23
7:08
119
Bryce Jenkins
So
21:41
7:14
121
Tommy Ly
So
22:03
7:21
122
Alexande Rainey
So
23:12
7:44
123
Daniel Le
So
27:38
9:13
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Nunez Jr Valley View 15:23.6 5:08
2 Dominic Gomzalez Jr Patriot 15:30 5:10
3 Aidan Katson Jr San Marcos SD 15:30.5 5:10
4 Vernon Trozzi Jr Sultana 15:30.9 5:10
5 Noah Ayala Jr Arbor View 15:32.5 5:11
6 Austin Chen Jr San Marcos SD 15:41.5 5:14
7 Derek Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 15:51.5 5:17
8 Thomas Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 15:52.6 5:18
9 Xavier Liberty Jr Mira Mesa 15:53.3 5:18
10 Spencer Busby Jr Coronado 15:54.8 5:18
11 Jack Clough Jr Ramona SD 15:55.2 5:18
12 David Hindman Jr Peninsula 15:56.5 5:19
13 Quinton Schluederberg Jr San Marcos SD 16:00.9 5:20
14 Ryan Conners Jr Scripps Ranch 16:05 5:22
15 Joshua Campbell Jr Palo Verde 16:12.8 5:24
16 Evelio Vergara Jr Palo Verde 16:14.4 5:25
17 Noah Jordan Jr Palo Verde 16:19.2 5:26
18 Jaden Oliver Jr Rancho Verde 16:22 5:27
19 Gavin Roche Jr Ramona SD 16:22.2 5:27
20 Drew Myers Jr Troy 16:23.5 5:28
21 David Sanchez Venegas Jr Perris 16:25.4 5:28
22 Connor Jaynes Jr Coronado 16:26.3 5:29
23 Christian Ramos Jr Escondido 16:31 5:30
24 Rj Wakefield Carl Jr Peninsula 16:31.6 5:31
25 Trevor Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:31.7 5:31 1/11 5/33 17/27 18:01
(1:29)
18:01
(1:29)
18:01
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Reznor Weist Jr Arbor View 16:36.1 5:32
27 Cameron Klein Jr Ramona SD 16:36.6 5:32
28 Nicholas Cassol Jr Scripps Ranch 16:36.8 5:32
29 Miguel Rocha Jr Santa Monica 16:36.9 5:32
30 Joshua Hutchinson Jr San Marcos SD 16:38 5:33
31 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 16:38 5:33
32 Dryden Gonsalves Jr Alta Loma 16:38.5 5:33
33 Andrew Burns Jr Scripps Ranch 16:40.5 5:34
34 Reece Lacour Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:44.1 5:35 2/11 8/33 9/26 17:41
(0:57)
17:41
(0:57)
17:41
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Eduardo Juarez Jr Valley View 16:45.5 5:35
36 Lucas Ding Jr Peninsula 16:45.6 5:35
37 Abi Nisha Jr University-Irv 16:46 5:35
38 Shoichii Omoto Jr Troy 16:46.7 5:36
39 Justin Ferguson Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:47.3 5:36 3/11 9/33 6/25 16:48
(0:01)
16:48
(0:01)
16:48
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Jeremy Telezing Jr Quartz Hill 16:48.2 5:36
41 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 16:49.3 5:36
42 Erick Alvarado Jr Vista 16:52.6 5:38
43 Kyle Kellerup Jr Escondido 16:54.5 5:38
44 Hector Negrete Jr San Bernardino 16:55.6 5:39
45 Antonio Gomez Jr Patriot 16:56.3 5:39
46 Jonathan Martinez Jr Patriot 17:00.3 5:40
47 Francisco Dolores Jr Vista 17:00.4 5:40
48 Derry Solano Jr Escondido 17:00.8 5:40
49 Justin Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 17:03.6 5:41
50 Heber Luviano Jr Perris 17:10.5 5:44
51 Lauro Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 17:10.8 5:44
52 Chris Lohmeyer Jr University-Irv 17:12.7 5:44
53 Cole Smith Jr San Juan Hills 17:13.6 5:45
54 Jared Roth Jr Peninsula 17:14.5 5:45
55 Saul Sanchez Jr Perris 17:15.6 5:45
56 Bryan Castillo Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:16.8 5:46
57 Justin Soliman Jr University-Irv 17:17.2 5:46
58 Andrew Nishwitz Jr Palo Verde 17:17.9 5:46
59 Tyler Clark Jr Sultana 17:19 5:46
60 Patrick Martinez Jr Troy 17:19.9 5:47
61 Marcquie Mikes jr Sr Vista 17:20 5:47
62 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos SD 17:23.7 5:48
63 Ted Donoghue Jr Villa Park 17:24.7 5:48
64 Logan Underwood Jr Canyon-Ana 17:27.2 5:49
65 Trevor Hodges Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:30 5:50 4/11 14/33 6/23 18:04
(0:34)
18:04
(0:34)
18:04
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Zac Moore Jr Palo Verde 17:31.4 5:50
67 Alex Jacoby Jr Mira Mesa 17:31.4 5:50
68 Kade Boyer Jr Canyon-Ana 17:32.6 5:51
69 Adrian Avila Jr Rancho Verde 17:33.8 5:51
70 Ryan Debish Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:34.2 5:51 5/11 15/33 3/21 17:47
(0:13)
17:47
(0:13)
17:47
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Gabriel Munoz Jr Valley View 17:34.5 5:52
72 Mike Andrade Jr Valley View 17:35.3 5:52
73 Eric Maurer Jr Scripps Ranch 17:36.1 5:52
74 Dat Mong Jr Mira Mesa 17:36.5 5:52
75 Connor Mcdonald Jr Arbor View 17:42.8 5:54
76 Gabriel Aguilar Jr Perris 17:42.8 5:54
77 Luis Padro-allende Jr Arbor View 17:42.8 5:54
78 Bryan Becerra Jr Perris 17:43.6 5:55
79 Chris Angulo Jr Sultana 17:43.6 5:55
80 Palmer Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 17:46.5 5:56
81 James Maeder Jr Peninsula 17:48.4 5:56
82 Leonardo Lopez Jr Valley View 17:50.4 5:57
83 Jaren Townsend Jr Scripps Ranch 17:53.4 5:58
84 Nick Swink Jr Mira Mesa 17:54.3 5:58
85 Taimien Glave Jr Arbor View 17:55.7 5:59
86 David Bonds Jr Escondido 17:55.7 5:59
87 Josh Dalo Jr San Juan Hills 17:55.7 5:59
88 Reese Carlton Jr University-Irv 17:56.4 5:59
89 Jesse La Jr Quartz Hill 17:57.4 5:59
90 Garrett Macleod Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:59 6:00 6/11 19/33 2/18 19:21
(1:22)
19:21
(1:22)
19:21
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Ryan Umipig Jr Canyon-Ana 18:05.9 6:02
92 Steven Li Jr University-Irv 18:07.2 6:02
93 Mitchell Sutter Jr Ramona SD 18:08.3 6:03
94 Caden O'farrel Jr Scripps Ranch 18:11.3 6:04
95 Jake Leyva Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:12.6 6:04 7/11 21/33 1/14
96 Josh Imsande Jr Villa Park 18:13.1 6:04
97 Benito Fregoso Jr San Bernardino 18:14.2 6:05
98 Tristan Rayandayan Jr Mira Mesa 18:17.2 6:06
99 Hector De Leon Jr Rancho Verde 18:17.5 6:06
100 Tyler Sparks Jr Mira Mesa 18:22.9 6:08
101 Andrew Obermiller Jr Scripps Ranch 18:24.7 6:08
102 Hayden Lewis Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:25.1 6:08 8/11 22/33 1/11 18:46
(0:21)
18:46
(0:21)
18:46
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Ben Jimenez Jr Perris 18:26.5 6:09
104 Brennen Thomas Jr San Juan Hills 18:27.3 6:09
105 Holden Whipple Jr Quartz Hill 18:30.9 6:10
106 Kevin Villegas Jr Scripps Ranch 18:31.5 6:11
107 Andy Torres Jr Perris 18:32.2 6:11
108 Christian Sung Jr Canyon-Ana 18:35.2 6:12
109 Alex Rodriguez Jr Escondido 18:35.4 6:12
110 Chase O'farrel Jr Scripps Ranch 18:35.6 6:12
111 Shawn Grant Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:38.8 6:13 9/11 23/33 2/8
112 Dorian Owens Sr Vista 18:40.2 6:13
113 Nathan Lopez Jr Patriot 18:40.8 6:14
114 Adam Jimenez Jr Scripps Ranch 18:42.6 6:14
115 Alan Ta Jr Mira Mesa 18:44.4 6:15
116 Pedro Diaz Jr San Bernardino 18:44.8 6:15
117 Justin Kawakami Jr Peninsula 18:45 6:15
118 Justin Homer Jr Villa Park 18:46.6 6:16
119 David De Anda Jr San Juan Hills 18:47.2 6:16
120 Jake Kanetis Jr Escondido 18:50.4 6:17
121 Liam Arenas-field Jr San Marcos SD 18:53.4 6:18
122 Ryan Jackson Jr Mira Mesa 18:54.7 6:18
123 Kedar Sitapati Jr Scripps Ranch 18:55.9 6:19
124 Max Perez Jr Patriot 18:56.1 6:19
125 Rory Moyles Jr San Juan Hills 18:56.5 6:19
126 Christopher Clarke Jr Escondido 18:56.9 6:19
127 Andrew Partida Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:59.6 6:20
128 Brad Puterbaugh Jr Arbor View 18:59.9 6:20
129 Gage Butterfield Jr Canyon-Ana 19:00.3 6:20
130 Jessy Singh Jr Canyon-Ana 19:00.7 6:20
131 Kevin Cortez Jr Jurupa Hills 19:00.8 6:20
132 Ryan Meehan Jr Mira Mesa 19:06 6:22
133 Connor Sandfer Jr Scripps Ranch 19:11.2 6:24
134 Issac Tafolla Jr Rancho Verde 19:17.4 6:26
135 Philip Waldman Jr Scripps Ranch 19:18 6:26
136 Zilu Yang Jr Troy 19:19.1 6:26
137 Ivy Garcia-guevara Jr San Bernardino 19:21.1 6:27
138 Charles Feuerborn Jr University-Irv 19:22.6 6:28
139 Kyle Beals Jr Ramona SD 19:22.9 6:28
140 Brandon Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:25 6:28 10/11 25/33 2/8 20:52
(1:27)
20:52
(1:27)
20:52
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Clifford Thelander Jr Rancho Verde 19:29.7 6:30
142 Raul Gomez Sr Jurupa Hills 19:31.3 6:30
143 Nathan Celendro Jr Mira Mesa 19:31.9 6:31
144 Pierce Nance Jr San Marcos SD 19:35.4 6:32
145 Colin Beck Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:36.8 6:32 11/11 26/33 2/6 20:18
(0:41)
20:18
(0:41)
20:18
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
146 Kevin Stark Jr Escondido 19:37.5 6:33
147 Thomas Cox Jr Palo Verde 19:38.2 6:33
148 Armando Pulido Jr Quartz Hill 19:39.7 6:33
149 Khaleel Abdul Jr University-Irv 19:40.5 6:34
150 Augusto Rios-maciel Jr Jurupa Hills 19:41 6:34
151 Mauricio Corona Jr Jurupa Hills 19:41.6 6:34
152 Darren Redic Jr Mira Mesa 19:42.9 6:34
153 Oscar Arroyo Jr Escondido 19:42.9 6:34
154 Keith Ibanez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:46.2 6:35
155 Yarin Heffes Jr University-Irv 19:47.8 6:36
156 Liam Fahey Jr San Juan Hills 19:48.5 6:36
157 Carlos Velazquez Jr Rancho Verde 19:51.8 6:37
158 Brandon Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 19:56.1 6:39
159 Tristan Warren Jr Santa Monica 19:56.2 6:39
160 Joseph Maloney Jr San Juan Hills 20:00.1 6:40
161 Gio Camponovo Jr Villa Park 20:02.1 6:41
162 Sean Helms Jr Mira Mesa 20:03.6 6:41
163 Adam Rivera Jr Perris 20:07.2 6:42
164 Sam Lockhart Jr San Juan Hills 20:07.6 6:43
165 Oliver Corpus Jr University-Irv 20:08.9 6:43
166 Faris Bhuiya Jr Scripps Ranch 20:09 6:43
167 Christian Blanco Jr University-Irv 20:10.7 6:44
168 Connor Kuczynski Jr San Juan Hills 20:13.8 6:45
169 Cooper Brooks Jr Santa Monica 20:14 6:45
170 Ian Gray Jr San Juan Hills 20:16.8 6:46
171 Ray Corpus Jr University-Irv 20:18.4 6:46
172 Favian Guerra Jr Rancho Verde 20:19.6 6:47
173 Oscar Perez Jr Perris 20:26.3 6:49
174 Micah Weston Jr Arbor View 20:26.9 6:49
175 Darren Noguera Jr Rancho Verde 20:27.4 6:49
176 Javier Vega Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:38.6 6:53
177 Tanner Baccus Jr Quartz Hill 20:44.3 6:55
178 Alfredo Anacleto Jr Vista 20:45.1 6:55
179 Calvin Noahhenderson Jr Quartz Hill 20:45.3 6:55
180 Jack Bey Jr Scripps Ranch 20:45.4 6:55
181 Huyson Tran Jr Mira Mesa 20:45.8 6:55
182 Darrel Tria Jr Mira Mesa 20:58.3 6:59
183 Marcus Chan Jr Troy 21:08.6 7:03
184 Aaron Read Jr Quartz Hill 21:14.8 7:05
185 Antoine Pages Jr University-Irv 21:18.5 7:06
186 Morris Viriyapunt Jr Arbor View 21:18.6 7:06
187 James Sotelo Jr Quartz Hill 21:23.3 7:08
188 Daniel Medina Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:39.4 7:13
189 Cameron Settles Jr Scripps Ranch 21:45.5 7:15
190 Cooper Cetti Jr Quartz Hill 21:46.8 7:16
191 Sam Cartledge Jr San Juan Hills 21:48.2 7:16
192 Elmer Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:51.9 7:17
193 Josh Womack Jr Escondido 21:52.7 7:18
194 Carson Imler Jr Scripps Ranch 21:53.7 7:18
195 Juan Vega Sr Jurupa Hills 21:54.9 7:18
196 Sergio Guerra Jr Perris 22:00.2 7:20
197 Jonathan Fong Jr Peninsula 22:01.5 7:21
198 Sean Koehler Jr Mira Mesa 22:02.1 7:21
199 Eduardo Avelar Jr Mira Mesa 22:19.8 7:27
200 Micah Barreyro Jr Mira Mesa 22:25.3 7:28
201 Zaid Alsharif Jr University-Irv 22:31 7:30
202 Jadin Baker Jr Mira Mesa 22:33.6 7:31
203 Raymundo Reyna Jr University-Irv 22:36.1 7:32
204 Wesley Snook Jr Valley View 22:38.1 7:33
205 Justin Im Jr University-Irv 22:39.4 7:33
206 Jethro Battinga Jr Mira Mesa 22:39.9 7:33
207 Griffen Behm Jr Mira Mesa 22:40.1 7:33
208 Eduardo Alvarado Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:03.8 7:41
209 Joseph Vasquez Jr Patriot 23:33.8 7:51
210 Noe Herrera Jr Patriot 23:38.4 7:53
211 Joesph Morales So Jurupa Hills 24:57.6 8:19
212 Manuel Jara Jr Patriot 25:29 8:30
213 Samuel Ariga Jr University-Irv 25:40.1 8:33
214 Ian Goodwin Jr Scripps Ranch 25:41.6 8:34
215 Tomas Apostol Jr Mira Mesa 26:08 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos SD
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
81:15
16:15
5:25
100 Aidan Katson
Jr
15:31
5:10
3
Austin Chen
Jr
15:42
5:14
5
Quinton Schluede
Jr
16:01
5:20
11
Joshua Hutchins
Jr
16:38
5:33
26
Sammy Duke
Jr
17:24
5:48
55
Liam Arenas-f
Jr
18:53
6:18
102
Pierce Nance
Jr
19:35
6:32
116
2 Palo Verde
10-4-2-3-2
Gap: 1:19
83:36
16:43
5:34
152 Joshua Campbell
Jr
16:13
5:24
13
Evelio Vergara
Jr
16:14
5:25
14
Noah Jordan
Jr
16:19
5:26
15
Andrew Nishwitz
Jr
17:18
5:46
52
Zac Moore
Jr
17:31
5:50
58
Thomas Cox
Jr
19:38
6:33
117




3 Quartz Hill
5-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:06
83:41
16:44
5:35
173 Derek Rodrigue
Jr
15:52
5:17
6
Thomas Ortega
Jr
15:53
5:18
7
Jeremy Telezing
Jr
16:48
5:36
35
Lauro Vargas
Jr
17:11
5:44
45
Jesse La
Jr
17:57
5:59
80
Holden Whipple
Jr
18:31
6:10
93
Armando Pulido
Jr
19:40
6:33
118
4 Peninsula
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
84:17
16:51
5:37
182 David Hindman
Jr
15:57
5:19
10
Rj Wakefiel Carl
Jr
16:32
5:31
21
Lucas Ding
Jr
16:46
5:35
31
Jared Roth
Jr
17:15
5:45
48
James Maeder
Jr
17:48
5:56
72
Justin Kawakami
Jr
18:45
6:15
100
Jonathan Fong
Jr
22:02
7:21
132
5 Scripps Ranch
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:48
84:52
16:58
5:39
204 Ryan Conners
Jr
16:05
5:22
12
Nicholas Cassol
Jr
16:37
5:32
25
Andrew Burns
Jr
16:41
5:34
28
Eric Maurer
Jr
17:36
5:52
65
Jaren Townsend
Jr
17:53
5:58
74
Caden O'farrel
Jr
18:11
6:04
85
Andrew Obermill
Jr
18:25
6:08
90
5 Rancho Bernardo
15-10-8-7-5
Gap: 1:03
85:07
17:01
5:40
204 Trevor Boaz
Jr
16:32
5:31
22
Reece Lacour
Jr
16:44
5:35
29
Justin Ferguson
Jr
16:47
5:36
34
Trevor Hodges
Jr
17:30
5:50
57
Ryan Debish
Jr
17:34
5:51
62
Garrett Macleod
Jr
17:59
6:00
81
Jake Leyva
Jr
18:13
6:04
86
7 San Juan Hills
16-13-13-8-7
Gap: 1:09
85:31
17:06
5:42
224 Caden Foy
Jr
16:38
5:33
27
Dalton Flores
Jr
16:49
5:36
36
Justin Nguyen
Jr
17:04
5:41
43
Cole Smith
Jr
17:14
5:45
47
Palmer Mckeague
Jr
17:47
5:56
71
Josh Dalo
Jr
17:56
5:59
78
Brennen Thomas
Jr
18:27
6:09
92
8 Valley View
1-6-9-9-8
Gap: 2:27
85:09
17:02
5:41
231 Juan Nunez
Jr
15:24
5:08
1
Eduardo Juarez
Jr
16:46
5:35
30
Gabriel Munoz
Jr
17:35
5:52
63
Mike Andrade
Jr
17:35
5:52
64
Leonardo Lopez
Jr
17:50
5:57
73
Wesley Snook
Jr
22:38
7:33
133




9 Arbor View
4-4-9-10-9
Gap: 2:23
85:30
17:06
5:42
239 Noah Ayala
Jr
15:33
5:11
4
Reznor Weist
Jr
16:36
5:32
23
Connor Mcdonald
Jr
17:43
5:54
67
Luis Padro-al
Jr
17:43
5:54
69
Taimien Glave
Jr
17:56
5:59
76
Brad Puterbau
Jr
19:00
6:20
106
Micah Weston
Jr
20:27
6:49
125
10 Ramona SD
7-3-4-6-10
Gap: 3:28
86:25
17:17
5:46
247 Jack Clough
Jr
15:55
5:18
9
Gavin Roche
Jr
16:22
5:27
17
Cameron Klein
Jr
16:37
5:32
24
Mitchell Sutter
Jr
18:08
6:03
84
Kyle Beals
Jr
19:23
6:28
113








11 Perris
13-13-14-13-11
Gap: 1:18
86:18
17:16
5:45
250 David Sanchez Venegas
Jr
16:25
5:28
19
Heber Luviano
Jr
17:11
5:44
44
Saul Sanchez
Jr
17:16
5:45
49
Gabriel Aguilar
Jr
17:43
5:54
68
Bryan Becerra
Jr
17:44
5:55
70
Ben Jimenez
Jr
18:27
6:09
91
Andy Torres
Jr
18:32
6:11
94
12 Escondido
14-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:04
86:57
17:23
5:48
273 Christia Ramos
Jr
16:31
5:30
20
Kyle Kellerup
Jr
16:55
5:38
38
Derry Solano
Jr
17:01
5:40
42
David Bonds
Jr
17:56
5:59
77
Alex Rodrigue
Jr
18:35
6:12
96
Jake Kanetis
Jr
18:50
6:17
101
Christop Clarke
Jr
18:57
6:19
104
13 Patriot
2-9-7-12-13
Gap: 3:26
87:04
17:25
5:48
282 Dominic Gomzalez
Jr
15:30
5:10
2
Antonio Gomez
Jr
16:56
5:39
39
Jonathan Martinez
Jr
17:00
5:40
40
Nathan Lopez
Jr
18:41
6:14
98
Max Perez
Jr
18:56
6:19
103
Joseph Vasquez
Jr
23:34
7:51
135
Noe Herrera
Jr
23:38
7:53
136
14 University-Irv
17-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:21
87:20
17:28
5:49
291 Abi Nisha
Jr
16:46
5:35
32
Chris Lohmeyer
Jr
17:13
5:44
46
Justin Soliman
Jr
17:17
5:46
51
Reese Carlton
Jr
17:56
5:59
79
Steven Li
Jr
18:07
6:02
83
Charles Feuerbor
Jr
19:23
6:28
112
Khaleel Abdul
Jr
19:41
6:34
119
15 Mira Mesa
6-15-17-14-15
Gap: 2:24
87:13
17:27
5:49
295 Xavier Liberty
Jr
15:53
5:18
8
Alex Jacoby
Jr
17:31
5:50
59
Dat Mong
Jr
17:37
5:52
66
Nick Swink
Jr
17:54
5:58
75
Tristan Rayanday
Jr
18:17
6:06
87
Tyler Sparks
Jr
18:23
6:08
89
Alan Ta
Jr
18:44
6:15
99
16 Troy
12-10-12-16-16
Gap: 4:45
90:58
18:12
6:04
343 Drew Myers
Jr
16:24
5:28
18
Shoichii Omoto
Jr
16:47
5:36
33
Patrick Martinez
Jr
17:20
5:47
53
Zilu Yang
Jr
19:19
6:26
111
Marcus Chan
Jr
21:09
7:03
128








17 Vista
18-17-16-17-17
Gap: 3:53
90:38
18:08
6:03
356 Erick Alvarado
Jr
16:53
5:38
37
Francisc Dolores
Jr
17:00
5:40
41
Marcquie Mikes jr
Sr
17:20
5:47
54
Dorian Owens
Sr
18:40
6:13
97
Alfredo Anacleto
Jr
20:45
6:55
127








18 Rancho Verde
11-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:08
91:00
18:12
6:04
389 Jaden Oliver
Jr
16:22
5:27
16
Adrian Avila
Jr
17:34
5:51
61
Hector De Leon
Jr
18:18
6:06
88
Issac Tafolla
Jr
19:17
6:26
110
Clifford Thelande
Jr
19:30
6:30
114
Carlos Velazque
Jr
19:52
6:37
123
Favian Guerra
Jr
20:20
6:47
124
19 Canyon-Ana
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:33
90:41
18:08
6:03
400 Logan Underwoo
Jr
17:27
5:49
56
Kade Boyer
Jr
17:33
5:51
60
Ryan Umipig
Jr
18:06
6:02
82
Christia Sung
Jr
18:35
6:12
95
Gage Butterfi
Jr
19:00
6:20
107
Jessy Singh
Jr
19:01
6:20
108




20 Santa Ana Valley
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:23
98:21
19:40
6:33
532 Bryan Castillo
Jr
17:17
5:46
50
Andrew Partida
Jr
19:00
6:20
105
Keith Ibanez
Jr
19:46
6:35
122
Javier Vega
Jr
20:39
6:53
126
Daniel Medina
Jr
21:39
7:13
129
Elmer Rodrigue
Jr
21:52
7:17
130
Eduardo Alvarado
Jr
23:04
7:41
134
21 Jurupa Hills
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:54
99:50
19:58
6:39
596 Kevin Cortez
Jr
19:01
6:20
109
Raul Gomez
Sr
19:31
6:30
115
Augusto Rios-mac
Jr
19:41
6:34
120
Mauricio Corona
Jr
19:42
6:34
121
Juan Vega
Sr
21:55
7:18
131
Joesph Morales
So
24:58
8:19
137




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
92:26
18:29
6:10
48 Caden O'farrel
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Andrew Obermill
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Kevin Villegas
Jr
18:32
6:11
11
Chase O'farrel
Jr
18:36
6:12
13
Adam Jimenez
Jr
18:43
6:14
15
Kedar Sitapati
Jr
18:56
6:19
20
Connor Sandfer
Jr
19:11
6:24
24
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
92:41
18:32
6:11
53 Garrett Macleod
Jr
17:59
6:00
2
Jake Leyva
Jr
18:13
6:04
4
Hayden Lewis
Jr
18:25
6:08
7
Shawn Grant
Jr
18:39
6:13
14
Brandon Walkley
Jr
19:25
6:28
26
Colin Beck
Jr
19:37
6:32
28




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Juan Hills
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
93:55
18:47
6:16
83 Josh Dalo
Jr
17:56
5:59
1
Brennen Thomas
Jr
18:27
6:09
9
David De Anda
Jr
18:47
6:16
17
Rory Moyles
Jr
18:57
6:19
21
Liam Fahey
Jr
19:49
6:36
35
Joseph Maloney
Jr
20:00
6:40
36
Sam Lockhart
Jr
20:08
6:43
39
4 Mira Mesa
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
94:40
18:56
6:19
90 Tyler Sparks
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
Alan Ta
Jr
18:44
6:15
16
Ryan Jackson
Jr
18:55
6:18
19
Ryan Meehan
Jr
19:06
6:22
23
Nathan Celendro
Jr
19:32
6:31
27
Darren Redic
Jr
19:43
6:34
32
Sean Helms
Jr
20:04
6:41
37
5 Escondido
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:02
99:00
19:48
6:36
152 Jake Kanetis
Jr
18:50
6:17
18
Christop Clarke
Jr
18:57
6:19
22
Kevin Stark
Jr
19:38
6:33
29
Oscar Arroyo
Jr
19:43
6:34
33
Josh Womack
Jr
21:53
7:18
50








5 Perris
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
99:32
19:54
6:38
152 Ben Jimenez
Jr
18:27
6:09
8
Andy Torres
Jr
18:32
6:11
12
Adam Rivera
Jr
20:07
6:42
38
Oscar Perez
Jr
20:26
6:49
43
Sergio Guerra
Jr
22:00
7:20
51








7 University-Irv
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
99:11
19:50
6:37
171 Charles Feuerbor
Jr
19:23
6:28
25
Khaleel Abdul
Jr
19:41
6:34
31
Yarin Heffes
Jr
19:48
6:36
34
Oliver Corpus
Jr
20:09
6:43
40
Christia Blanco
Jr
20:11
6:44
41
Ray Corpus
Jr
20:18
6:46
42
Antoine Pages
Jr
21:19
7:06
47
8 Quartz Hill
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:44
100:55
20:11
6:44
175 Holden Whipple
Jr
18:31
6:10
10
Armando Pulido
Jr
19:40
6:33
30
Tanner Baccus
Jr
20:44
6:55
44
Calvin Noahhend
Jr
20:45
6:55
45
Aaron Read
Jr
21:15
7:05
46
James Sotelo
Jr
21:23
7:08
48
Cooper Cetti
Jr
21:47
7:16
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ewan Macfarlane Fr Peninsula 16:15.2 5:25
2 Jose Magana Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:23.1 5:28
3 Tobias Wakefield Carl Fr Peninsula 16:33 5:31
4 Ben Shreckengaust Fr San Marcos SD 16:34 5:31
5 Diego Sanchez Fr Perris 16:50 5:37
6 Nick Larson Fr San Marcos SD 16:50.4 5:37
7 David Millan Fr Mira Mesa 16:53.6 5:38
8 Giancarlo Da Silva Fr Scripps Ranch 16:55 5:38
9 Blake Bryan Fr Palo Verde 16:55.1 5:38
10 Ryan Luna Fr Rancho Verde 17:01.9 5:41
11 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Cnyn 17:03.7 5:41
12 Theo Berger Fr Santa Monica 17:04.9 5:42
13 Connor Albin Fr Canyon-Ana 17:10.2 5:43
14 Cade Hoggan Fr San Marcos SD 17:16.9 5:46
15 Joseph Balardeta Fr La Costa Cnyn 17:17.2 5:46
16 Cameron Gadalla Fr Scripps Ranch 17:19 5:46
17 Thomas Dolby Fr San Marcos SD 17:19 5:46
18 Daniel Krough Fr Mission Hills 17:26.3 5:49
19 Harrison Oseguera Fr Alta Loma 17:32.1 5:51
20 Devan Sim Fr Mission Hills 17:40.4 5:53
21 Grant Hawthorne Fr Coronado 17:40.5 5:54
22 Andrew Lugo Fr Canyon-Ana 17:41.4 5:54
23 Jacob Shirota Fr Troy 17:41.6 5:54
24 Jacob Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:43.5 5:55 1/8 16/33 16/32
25 Julian Vargo Fr San Marcos SD 17:44.1 5:55
26 Michael Blinstrub Fr University-Irv 17:44.2 5:55
27 Ruben Diaz Fr Valley View 17:46 5:55
28 Jesus Retiguin Fr Canyon-Ana 17:46.2 5:55
29 Elias Cobain Fr Alta Loma 17:48.1 5:56
30 Chance Waller Fr San Juan Hills 17:49.2 5:56
31 Zach Sherev Fr Scripps Ranch 17:49.4 5:56
32 James Porter Fr Peninsula 17:49.8 5:57
33 David Kolivayko Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:50.8 5:57
34 John List Fr Palo Verde 17:52.8 5:58
35 Rosstin Safavian Fr Peninsula 17:53.3 5:58
36 Devin Sharp Fr Peninsula 17:53.9 5:58
37 Connor Lahm Fr Mission Hills 17:53.9 5:58
38 Troy Ware Fr Canyon-Ana 17:55.1 5:58
39 Nicholas Santana Fr San Juan Hills 17:56.5 5:59
40 Rocco Granucci Fr Scripps Ranch 18:00.5 6:00
41 Daemion Lara Fr Rancho Verde 18:01.4 6:00
42 Miles Curry Fr Valley View 18:02.1 6:01
43 Jesus Villareal Fr Vista 18:02.8 6:01
44 Mathew Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:04.4 6:01 2/8 20/33 12/30
45 Jake Cruzen Fr San Juan Hills 18:05.7 6:02
46 Kai Koverchuk Fr Scripps Ranch 18:07.7 6:03
47 Francisco Madrigal Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:08.3 6:03
48 Steven Canales Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:08.5 6:03
49 Jonathan Utley Fr San Juan Hills 18:08.6 6:03
50 Riley Minteer Fr Vista 18:11.2 6:04
51 Caden Farrow Fr Scripps Ranch 18:11.4 6:04
52 Ethan Wartenberg Fr Villa Park 18:12.6 6:04
53 Daniel Garrido Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:14.3 6:05
54 Matthew Hopkins Fr San Marcos SD 18:14.4 6:05
55 Ian Proctor Fr University-Irv 18:18.6 6:06
56 Ryan Humphrey Fr San Marcos SD 18:19.2 6:06
57 Ryan Lee Fr Santa Monica 18:19.6 6:07
58 Darby Navin Fr Santa Monica 18:24.3 6:08
59 Jayden Martinez Fr Vista 18:28 6:09
60 Brandon Kershaw Fr University-Irv 18:32.1 6:11
61 Christian Molano Fr Rancho Verde 18:33.2 6:11
62 Ruben Robles Fr Patriot 18:33.9 6:11
63 Tommy Miguel Fr Escondido 18:34.8 6:12
64 Luis Villanueva Fr San Bernardino 18:37.6 6:13
65 Ben Gietzen Fr Scripps Ranch 18:39.2 6:13
66 Jacob Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:40.3 6:13 3/8 24/33 12/25
67 Michael Carolino Fr Mira Mesa 18:40.4 6:13
68 Brandon Fregoso Fr Troy 18:42.5 6:14
69 Saqib Rawda Fr Peninsula 18:46.6 6:16
70 Alex Balli Fr Mission Hills 18:48.4 6:16
71 Samuel Ahrens Fr Peninsula 18:49.5 6:17
72 Skyllure Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 18:50.1 6:17
73 Luca Flick-kaiser Fr University-Irv 18:50.2 6:17
74 Pranesh Kumar Fr Quartz Hill 18:50.2 6:17
75 Arran Fahey Fr Vista 18:51.1 6:17
76 Huy Tran Fr Westminster 18:51.8 6:17
77 Luis Arce Fr Rancho Verde 18:54.1 6:18
78 David Franco Fr Sultana 18:58.8 6:20
79 Elliot Adomeit Fr Scripps Ranch 18:59.2 6:20
80 Jack Davis Fr Santa Monica 18:59.4 6:20
81 Everett Morris Fr Santa Monica 19:01.8 6:21
82 Eduardo Torreblanca Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:02.2 6:21
83 Nathan Dilla Fr Valley View 19:04.4 6:21
84 Nick Aguilar Fr Scripps Ranch 19:05.4 6:22
85 Daniel Villegas Fr Valley View 19:06.2 6:22
86 Shai Grossman Fr Santa Monica 19:07.1 6:22
87 Max Grajales Fr Escondido 19:07.1 6:22
88 Jake Heiting Fr San Juan Hills 19:07.2 6:22
89 Gypsy Palacios Fr Villa Park 19:09 6:23
90 Andrew Jagielski Fr Canyon-Ana 19:16.5 6:26
91 Drew Maldonado Fr San Juan Hills 19:17.1 6:26
92 William Mcfadden Fr San Juan Hills 19:17.8 6:26
93 Trent Conley Fr Ramona SD 19:18 6:26
94 Boston Boyack Fr Palo Verde 19:18.2 6:26
95 Anthony Diaz Fr Sultana 19:21.9 6:27
96 Alec Demkiw Fr Canyon-Ana 19:26.8 6:29
97 Eddie Montez Fr Escondido 19:29.2 6:30
98 Daniel Radillo Fr Troy 19:29.3 6:30
99 Leyland Yang Fr University-Irv 19:29.9 6:30
100 Max Katz Fr San Juan Hills 19:31.1 6:30
101 Tommy Biglin Fr San Juan Hills 19:31.3 6:30
102 Anthony Alvarez Fr Quartz Hill 19:32.6 6:31
103 Jordan Tahauri Fr Sultana 19:37.1 6:32
104 Mathieu Thompson Fr Mission Hills 19:39.9 6:33
105 Prince Gimarino Fr Rancho Verde 19:42.6 6:34
106 Tommy Thach Fr Westminster 19:43.7 6:35
107 Juan Lovera Fr San Bernardino 19:43.8 6:35
108 Diego Cass Fr Canyon-Ana 19:46.6 6:36
109 Ethan Lim Fr Lakewood 19:46.6 6:36
110 Dylan Muniz Fr University-Irv 19:47.1 6:36
111 Logan Vossler Fr San Marcos SD 19:47.9 6:36
112 Dylan Lee Fr Peninsula 19:48.2 6:36
113 Dominic Agarwal Fr Canyon-Ana 19:52.5 6:38
114 Evan Adam Fr Scripps Ranch 19:53 6:38
115 An Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:55 6:38
116 Henry Feuerborn Fr University-Irv 19:55.6 6:39
117 Jared Cabrera Fr Canyon-Ana 19:56 6:39
118 Ethan Lee Fr Canyon-Ana 19:57.5 6:39
119 Thiery Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:59.1 6:40
120 Nick Fournier Fr San Marcos SD 20:01 6:40
121 Joshua Blanchard Fr Mira Mesa 20:01.2 6:40
122 Thomas Neumann Fr Santa Monica 20:01.9 6:41
123 Kent Tohyama Fr Santa Monica 20:06.3 6:42
124 Kyler Seal Fr San Juan Hills 20:07.2 6:42
125 Joshua Kennedy Fr Rancho Verde 20:07.4 6:42
126 Alex Chopra Fr Santa Monica 20:07.8 6:43
127 Madden Lai Fr Mira Mesa 20:10.8 6:44
128 Jack O'connor Fr San Juan Hills 20:12.3 6:44
129 Cesar Fragoso Fr Patriot 20:13.3 6:44
130 Shane Hopkins Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:13.4 6:44
131 Leo Gilman Fr Santa Monica 20:13.6 6:45
132 Yaseen Sattar Fr University-Irv 20:13.8 6:45
133 Michael Vaughn Fr Quartz Hill 20:15.3 6:45
134 Sean Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:15.5 6:45 4/8 27/33 15/23
135 Connor Gorsuch Fr Peninsula 20:15.8 6:45
136 Melvin Juan Fr Mira Mesa 20:15.9 6:45
137 Lukas Crisostomo Fr Villa Park 20:16.4 6:45
138 Carter Corzine Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:17.2 6:46 5/8 28/33 12/21
139 Orion Chavatipon Fr Troy 20:18.3 6:46
140 Adam Marias Fr Palo Verde 20:19.5 6:47
141 Kenneth Christmas Fr Santa Monica 20:19.6 6:47
142 Kole Lee Fr Santa Monica 20:24.4 6:48
143 Dawson Campbell Fr San Juan Hills 20:26.8 6:49
144 Drew Cacho Fr Vista 20:26.9 6:49
145 Brandon Ritchie Fr Canyon-Ana 20:27.4 6:49
146 Caleb Stam Fr Peninsula 20:28.1 6:49
147 Miguel Gonzalez Fr Westminster 20:28.8 6:50
148 Nathan Johnson Fr Arbor View 20:30.1 6:50
149 Isaiah Banuelos Fr Patriot 20:30.2 6:50
150 Christopher Lai Fr University-Irv 20:30.7 6:50
151 Noah Hecker Fr Peninsula 20:30.8 6:50
152 Nicholas Bello Fr San Juan Hills 20:33.2 6:51
153 Jacob Hunter Fr San Juan Hills 20:33.7 6:51
154 Paul Nguyen Fr Westminster 20:34.4 6:51
155 Kai Bogart Fr Villa Park 20:35 6:52
156 Yuan Lu Fr University-Irv 20:42.5 6:54
157 Jordan Peranginangin Fr Scripps Ranch 20:44.2 6:55
158 Koki Kawakatsu Fr Peninsula 20:44.5 6:55
159 Peter Park Fr University-Irv 20:45.1 6:55
160 Steven Almenanza Fr Mira Mesa 20:46.9 6:56
161 Octavio Martinez Fr Vista 20:47.5 6:56
162 Aidan Sidikpramana Fr Quartz Hill 20:47.6 6:56
163 Kevin Ly Fr Mira Mesa 20:50.3 6:57
164 John Melcher Fr University-Irv 20:51.3 6:57
165 Scott Smith Fr Lakewood 20:53.4 6:58
166 Elian Lintag Fr Jurupa Hills 20:55.8 6:59
167 Eric Bolanos Fr Patriot 21:02.2 7:01
168 Ryan Eurich Fr Peninsula 21:03.1 7:01
169 Ethan Shahzad Fr Peninsula 21:03.4 7:01
170 Owen Myers Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:07.6 7:03 6/8 29/33 12/19
171 Borna Hemmaty Fr Santa Monica 21:09.9 7:03
172 Arian Mazdeh Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:10 7:03 7/8 30/33 9/15
173 Aidan Musgrave Fr Peninsula 21:10.4 7:03
174 Leo Estudillo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:10.9 7:04
175 Dylan Becker Fr Sultana 21:11.3 7:04
176 Matt Imsande Fr Villa Park 21:12 7:04
177 Gensuke Amasaki Fr Peninsula 21:12.2 7:04
178 Arshpreet Malhi Fr Jurupa Hills 21:13.5 7:05
179 Aidan Callanan Fr Peninsula 21:14.1 7:05
180 Ricardo Cordova Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:15 7:05
181 Darren Wu Fr Troy 21:16.1 7:05
182 Samuel Moreno Fr Peninsula 21:17.4 7:06
183 Nicholas Duran Fr Valley View 21:18.2 7:06
184 Andy Hoang Fr Mira Mesa 21:19.9 7:07
185 Michael Trinh Fr Mira Mesa 21:20 7:07
186 Nolan Bowyer Fr Scripps Ranch 21:20.2 7:07
187 Dennis Li Fr University-Irv 21:20.5 7:07
188 Jacob Thomas Fr Peninsula 21:21.7 7:07
189 Moaz Mardini Fr Peninsula 21:21.9 7:07
190 Vince Petokas Fr University-Irv 21:24.6 7:08
191 Steven Dualba Fr University-Irv 21:24.8 7:08
192 Leonardo Rodriguez Fr Rancho Verde 21:27.7 7:09
193 Cristian Martinez Fr Mira Mesa 21:28.8 7:10
194 Spencer Dart Fr San Juan Hills 21:32.6 7:11
195 Erick Fuentes Fr Vista 21:32.8 7:11
196 Justin Chavez Fr Lakewood 21:33.9 7:11
197 Angel Avelar Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:35 7:12
198 Jaime Rivera Fr San Bernardino 21:35.8 7:12
199 David Castaneda Fr San Bernardino 21:36 7:12
200 Austin Chavez Fr Villa Park 21:36.2 7:12
201 Nic Webb Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:38.1 7:13
202 Christian Smith Fr Santa Monica 21:45 7:15
203 Theodore Hur Fr University-Irv 21:46.4 7:15
204 Scott Wiggins Fr Ramona SD 21:46.4 7:15
205 Chris Perez Fr San Juan Hills 21:50.9 7:17
206 Stefan Bakovic Fr San Juan Hills 21:52.3 7:17
207 Maverick Morales Fr Peninsula 21:54.4 7:18
208 Jonah Norgren Fr San Juan Hills 22:01.8 7:21
209 William Buresh Fr Peninsula 22:02.7 7:21
210 Abraham Alvarado Fr Westminster 22:04.8 7:22
211 Jaden Anderson Fr San Marcos SD 22:18.9 7:26
212 Raymond Mata Fr San Bernardino 22:24.1 7:28
213 Ali Abdelnaby Fr Peninsula 22:24.9 7:28
214 Julien Morales Fr Valley View 22:28.1 7:29
215 Calvin Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 22:31.1 7:30
216 Carlos Ramirez Fr Villa Park 22:33.7 7:31
217 Trevor Johnson Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:33.8 7:31
218 Nicholas Lappellere Fr Mission Hills 22:34.8 7:32
219 Christian Ziobro Fr Peninsula 22:34.8 7:32
220 Marc Walsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:37.3 7:32 8/8 32/33 9/11
221 Anaya Ivan Fr Patriot 22:38.5 7:33
222 Rylen Oliver Fr Rancho Verde 22:40.4 7:33
223 Jesse Luna Fr San Bernardino 22:41.6 7:34
224 Ethan Hansen Fr San Juan Hills 22:54.9 7:38
225 Carlos Leon Fr Villa Park 22:57.7 7:39
226 Derek Verbon Fr Mira Mesa 23:09.2 7:43
227 Ryan Flores Fr Peninsula 23:12.1 7:44
228 Maxwell Kha Fr Villa Park 23:12.8 7:44
229 Jose Alcazar Fr Mira Mesa 23:13.6 7:45
230 Rayden Allen Fr San Juan Hills 23:17.4 7:46
231 Mark Wanjohi Fr Rancho Verde 23:53.3 7:58
232 Miguel Alvarado Fr Patriot 24:00.2 8:00
233 Landon Armand Fr University-Irv 24:06.9 8:02
234 Chris Flowers Fr San Juan Hills 24:08.2 8:03
235 Daniel Hong Fr University-Irv 24:15.9 8:05
236 Yua Shimmura Fr Peninsula 24:22.3 8:07
237 Russell Dart Fr San Juan Hills 24:23.5 8:08
238 Arrion Tadlock Fr Arbor View 24:29 8:10
239 Brandon Russell Fr Sultana 24:30.8 8:10
240 Riley Radici Fr Scripps Ranch 24:35.7 8:12
241 Diego Harrison Fr San Juan Hills 25:06.7 8:22
242 Christian Quintero Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:20.6 8:27
243 Budhi Brown Fr Scripps Ranch 25:36.4 8:32
244 Hayden State Fr Peninsula 27:34.3 9:11
245 Aaron Goodwin Fr Scripps Ranch 28:03.1 9:21
246 Edgar Garcia Fr San Bernardino 29:19.8 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos SD
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
85:44
17:09
5:43
52 Ben Shrecken
Fr
16:34
5:31
4
Nick Larson
Fr
16:50
5:37
5
Cade Hoggan
Fr
17:17
5:46
11
Thomas Dolby
Fr
17:19
5:46
13
Julian Vargo
Fr
17:44
5:55
19
Matthew Hopkins
Fr
18:14
6:05
46
Ryan Humphrey
Fr
18:19
6:06
48
2 Peninsula
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
86:25
17:17
5:46
84 Ewan Macfarla
Fr
16:15
5:25
1
Tobias Wakefiel Carl
Fr
16:33
5:31
3
James Porter
Fr
17:50
5:57
25
Rosstin Safavian
Fr
17:53
5:58
27
Devin Sharp
Fr
17:54
5:58
28
Saqib Rawda
Fr
18:47
6:16
60
Samuel Ahrens
Fr
18:50
6:17
62
3 Scripps Ranch
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
88:12
17:38
5:53
113 Giancarl Da Silva
Fr
16:55
5:38
7
Cameron Gadalla
Fr
17:19
5:46
12
Zach Sherev
Fr
17:49
5:56
24
Rocco Granucci
Fr
18:01
6:00
32
Kai Koverchu
Fr
18:08
6:03
38
Caden Farrow
Fr
18:11
6:04
43
Ben Gietzen
Fr
18:39
6:13
56
4 Canyon-Ana
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
89:49
17:58
5:59
154 Connor Albin
Fr
17:10
5:43
10
Andrew Lugo
Fr
17:41
5:54
16
Jesus Retiguin
Fr
17:46
5:55
22
Troy Ware
Fr
17:55
5:58
30
Andrew Jagielsk
Fr
19:17
6:26
76
Alec Demkiw
Fr
19:27
6:29
80
Diego Cass
Fr
19:47
6:36
88
5 Santa Ana Valley
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:39
89:56
17:59
6:00
196 Jose Magana
Fr
16:23
5:28
2
Francisc Madrigal
Fr
18:08
6:03
39
Steven Canales
Fr
18:09
6:03
40
Daniel Garrido
Fr
18:14
6:05
45
Eduardo Torrebla
Fr
19:02
6:21
70
Angel Avelar
Fr
21:35
7:12
123
Christia Quintero
Fr
25:21
8:27
138
6 Mission Hills
9-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:14
91:29
18:18
6:06
203 Daniel Krough
Fr
17:26
5:49
14
Devan Sim
Fr
17:40
5:53
15
Connor Lahm
Fr
17:54
5:58
29
Alex Balli
Fr
18:48
6:16
61
Mathieu Thompson
Fr
19:40
6:33
84
Nicholas Lappelle
Fr
22:35
7:32
133




7 San Juan Hills
14-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
91:07
18:13
6:04
206 Chance Waller
Fr
17:49
5:56
23
Nicholas Santana
Fr
17:57
5:59
31
Jake Cruzen
Fr
18:06
6:02
37
Jonathan Utley
Fr
18:09
6:03
41
Jake Heiting
Fr
19:07
6:22
74
Drew Maldonad
Fr
19:17
6:26
77
William Mcfadden
Fr
19:18
6:26
78
8 Rancho Verde
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
92:13
18:27
6:09
245 Ryan Luna
Fr
17:02
5:41
8
Daemion Lara
Fr
18:01
6:00
33
Christia Molano
Fr
18:33
6:11
53
Luis Arce
Fr
18:54
6:18
66
Prince Gimarino
Fr
19:43
6:34
85
Joshua Kennedy
Fr
20:07
6:42
95
Leonardo Rodrigue
Fr
21:28
7:09
121
8 Santa Monica
7-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:57
91:50
18:22
6:07
245 Theo Berger
Fr
17:05
5:42
9
Ryan Lee
Fr
18:20
6:07
49
Darby Navin
Fr
18:24
6:08
50
Jack Davis
Fr
18:59
6:20
68
Everett Morris
Fr
19:02
6:21
69
Shai Grossman
Fr
19:07
6:22
73
Thomas Neumann
Fr
20:02
6:41
94
10 University-Irv
12-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:46
92:55
18:35
6:12
264 Michael Blinstru
Fr
17:44
5:55
20
Ian Proctor
Fr
18:19
6:06
47
Brandon Kershaw
Fr
18:32
6:11
52
Luca Flick-ka
Fr
18:50
6:17
63
Leyland Yang
Fr
19:30
6:30
82
Dylan Muniz
Fr
19:47
6:36
89
Henry Feuerbor
Fr
19:56
6:39
91
11 Vista
16-15-13-11-11
Gap: 2:24
94:00
18:48
6:16
296 Jesus Villarea
Fr
18:03
6:01
35
Riley Minteer
Fr
18:11
6:04
42
Jayden Martinez
Fr
18:28
6:09
51
Arran Fahey
Fr
18:51
6:17
64
Drew Cacho
Fr
20:27
6:49
104
Octavio Martinez
Fr
20:48
6:56
110
Erick Fuentes
Fr
21:33
7:11
122
12 Rancho Bernardo
11-8-10-13-12
Gap: 2:34
95:01
19:00
6:20
312 Jacob Ryan
Fr
17:44
5:55
18
Mathew Learn
Fr
18:04
6:01
36
Jacob Lostette
Fr
18:40
6:13
57
Sean Day
Fr
20:16
6:45
99
Carter Corzine
Fr
20:17
6:46
102
Owen Myers
Fr
21:08
7:03
113
Arian Mazdeh
Fr
21:10
7:03
114
13 Valley View
13-10-12-12-13
Gap: 3:32
95:17
19:03
6:21
318 Ruben Diaz
Fr
17:46
5:55
21
Miles Curry
Fr
18:02
6:01
34
Nathan Dilla
Fr
19:04
6:21
71
Daniel Villegas
Fr
19:06
6:22
72
Nicholas Duran
Fr
21:18
7:06
120
Julien Morales
Fr
22:28
7:29
130




14 Mira Mesa
4-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
96:02
19:12
6:24
353 David Millan
Fr
16:54
5:38
6
Michael Carolino
Fr
18:40
6:13
58
Joshua Blanchar
Fr
20:01
6:40
93
Madden Lai
Fr
20:11
6:44
96
Melvin Juan
Fr
20:16
6:45
100
Steven Almenanz
Fr
20:47
6:56
109
Kevin Ly
Fr
20:50
6:57
111
15 Troy
10-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:35
97:28
19:30
6:30
379 Jacob Shirota
Fr
17:42
5:54
17
Brandon Fregoso
Fr
18:43
6:14
59
Daniel Radillo
Fr
19:29
6:30
81
Orion Chavatip
Fr
20:18
6:46
103
Darren Wu
Fr
21:16
7:05
119








16 Westminster
20-20-19-17-16
Gap: 1:37
98:58
19:48
6:36
438 Huy Tran
Fr
18:52
6:17
65
Tommy Thach
Fr
19:44
6:35
86
An Nguyen
Fr
19:55
6:38
90
Thiery Nguyen
Fr
19:59
6:40
92
Miguel Gonzalez
Fr
20:29
6:50
105
Paul Nguyen
Fr
20:34
6:51
107
Abraham Alvarado
Fr
22:05
7:22
128
17 Villa Park
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:59
99:25
19:53
6:38
445 Ethan Wartenbe
Fr
18:13
6:04
44
Gypsy Palacios
Fr
19:09
6:23
75
Lukas Crisosto
Fr
20:16
6:45
101
Kai Bogart
Fr
20:35
6:52
108
Matt Imsande
Fr
21:12
7:04
117
Austin Chavez
Fr
21:36
7:12
126
Carlos Ramirez
Fr
22:34
7:31
131
18 Sultana
21-19-17-18-18
Gap: 5:32
103:40
20:44
6:55
482 David Franco
Fr
18:59
6:20
67
Anthony Diaz
Fr
19:22
6:27
79
Jordan Tahauri
Fr
19:37
6:32
83
Dylan Becker
Fr
21:11
7:04
116
Brandon Russell
Fr
24:31
8:10
137








19 Rancho Buena Vista
15-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:47
102:08
20:26
6:49
484 David Kolivayk
Fr
17:51
5:57
26
Shane Hopkins
Fr
20:13
6:44
98
Leo Estudill
Fr
21:11
7:04
115
Ricardo Cordova
Fr
21:15
7:05
118
Nic Webb
Fr
21:38
7:13
127
Trevor Johnson
Fr
22:34
7:31
132




20 Patriot
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:05
102:58
20:36
6:52
503 Ruben Robles
Fr
18:34
6:11
54
Cesar Fragoso
Fr
20:13
6:44
97
Isaiah Banuelos
Fr
20:30
6:50
106
Eric Bolanos
Fr
21:02
7:01
112
Anaya Ivan
Fr
22:39
7:33
134
Miguel Alvarado
Fr
24:00
8:00
136




21 San Bernardino
19-18-21-21-21
Gap: 3:47
103:57
20:47
6:56
520 Luis Villanue
Fr
18:38
6:13
55
Juan Lovera
Fr
19:44
6:35
87
Jaime Rivera
Fr
21:36
7:12
124
David Castaned
Fr
21:36
7:12
125
Raymond Mata
Fr
22:24
7:28
129
Jesse Luna
Fr
22:42
7:34
135
Edgar Garcia
Fr
29:20
9:47
139
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brock Adams, Fr, 16:06.8, Santiago (Cor) Great Oak, 83:03.1, 59
Fr D2 Ewan Macfarlane, Fr, 16:15.2, Peninsula San Marcos SD, 85:44.4, 52
Fr D3 Zach Brown, Fr, 16:29.9, Pacific Ridge La Jolla, 92:56.2, 95
Jr D1 Garrett Hough, Jr, 15:21.6, Dana Hills Del Norte SD, 80:14.9, 110
Jr D2 Juan Nunez, Jr, 15:23.6, Valley View San Marcos SD, 81:14.6, 100
Jr D3 Edwin Montes, Jr, 15:13.6, Ocean View Bonita, 85:58.8, 72
So D1 Nicholas Carter, So, 15:39.8, Clovis North Great Oak, 81:14.1, 62
So D2 Jovanny Garcia, So, 15:46.6, Vista La Costa Cnyn, 83:13.5, 61
So D3 Riley Burns, So, 15:50.1, Maranatha Christian Bonita, 84:30.2, 49
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:17.9, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 73:17.9, 39
Sr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Sr, 15:03, Mira Mesa Canyon-Ana, 80:55.2, 111
Sr D3 David Brito, Sr, 15:27.4, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 84:05.6, 37

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.