Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Karuku Sr Sr 17:43.3 6:00 2.95 66/228 7/11 11/42 1/10 19:02
(1:19,6.9)
19:02
(1:19,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alex Walsh Sr Sr 17:26.8 5:55 2.95 56/228 5/11 6/42 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashtin Brantley Sr Sr 16:36.7 5:38 2.95 20/228 2/11 2/42 6/44 17:31
(0:54,5.2)
17:31
(0:54,5.2)
17:31
(0:54,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr Sr 18:01.4 6:07 2.95 75/228 8/11 13/42 1/6 18:17
(0:16,1.5)
18:17
(0:16,1.5)
18:17
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bobby Santos Sr Sr 16:36.7 5:38 2.95 19/228 1/11 1/42 12/54 17:12
(0:36,3.5)
17:12
(0:36,3.5)
17:12
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bradley Pickard Sr Sr 17:41.5 6:00 2.95 65/228 6/11 10/42 2/16 18:30
(0:49,4.4)
18:30
(0:49,4.4)
18:30
(0:49,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Walkley Jr Jr 21:42.1 7:21 2.95 193/241 12/13 37/42 1/3 21:08 21:08 21:08
Brian Walkley Jr Jr 21:35.3 7:19 2.95 192/241 11/13 36/42 1/4 23:15
(1:39,7.1)
23:15
(1:39,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cameron Hankinson So So 19:37 6:39 2.95 101/265 6/10 25/42 3/15 23:39
(4:02,17.1)
23:39
(4:02,17.1)
23:39
(4:02,17.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Stohs Sr Sr 21:15.4 7:12 2.95 190/228 11/11 34/42 1/2
Carter Corzine Fr Fr 21:13.7 7:12 2.95 91/223 4/8 33/42 9/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Fan Fr Fr 24:11.2 8:12 2.95 185/223 7/8 40/42 8/9
Ethan Clark Fr Fr 20:49.1 7:03 2.95 79/223 3/8 32/42 15/29
Garrett Macleod Jr Jr 19:29.3 6:36 2.95 127/241 8/13 24/42 1/10 19:05 19:05 19:05
Gautham Prabhakar So So 20:04.8 6:48 2.95 118/265 9/10 31/42 1/8 22:41
(2:36,11.5)
22:41
(2:36,11.5)
22:41
(2:36,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin Concepcion So So 20:03 6:48 2.95 115/265 7/10 29/42 2/14
Hayden Lewis Jr Jr 19:24.5 6:35 2.95 122/241 7/13 23/42 4/12 20:11
(0:46,3.8)
20:11
(0:46,3.8)
20:11
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Ryan Fr Fr 19:55.8 6:45 2.95 49/223 2/8 28/42 15/38
Jake Hankinson So So 20:04.6 6:48 2.95 117/265 8/10 30/42 2/11 22:36
(2:32,11.2)
22:36
(2:32,11.2)
22:36
(2:32,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Leyva Jr Jr 18:49.9 6:23 2.95 97/241 6/13 21/42 2/15 23:29
(4:39,19.8)
23:29
(4:39,19.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joash Sanchez Jr Jr 24:59.1 8:28 2.95 234/241 13/13 42/42 2/3
Joey Roberts Sr Sr 17:10.6 5:49 2.95 46/228 3/11 3/42 6/37 17:53
(0:43,4.0)
17:53
(0:43,4.0)
17:53
(0:43,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Ferguson Jr Jr 17:51.3 6:03 2.95 54/241 2/13 12/42 17/47 17:58
(0:07,0.7)
17:58
(0:07,0.7)
17:58
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Humphrey Sr Sr 17:23.2 5:54 2.95 52/228 4/11 5/42 3/31 18:27
(1:04,5.8)
18:27
(1:04,5.8)
18:27
(1:04,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Barron So So 17:16.5 5:51 2.95 12/265 1/10 4/42 12/55 17:43
(0:27,2.5)
17:43
(0:27,2.5)
17:43
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marc Walsh Fr Fr 24:13.8 8:13 2.95 187/223 8/8 41/42 6/8
Marcus Coleman Jr Jr 19:54.9 6:45 2.95 144/241 10/13 27/42 1/4 23:45
(3:50,16.1)
23:45
(3:50,16.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mathew Learn Fr Fr 19:11.8 6:30 2.95 31/223 1/8 22/42 23/49
Max Mascardo So So 18:05.7 6:08 2.95 41/265 5/10 16/42 1/21 20:34
(2:28,12.0)
20:34
(2:28,12.0)
20:34
(2:28,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Monroe So So 22:42.3 7:42 2.95 200/265 10/10 39/42 2/6 21:19 21:19 21:19
Owen Myers Fr Fr 22:38.8 7:41 2.95 147/223 6/8 38/42 7/14
Reece Lacour Jr Jr 18:18.1 6:12 2.95 77/241 4/13 17/42 6/25 18:38
(0:20,1.8)
18:38
(0:20,1.8)
18:38
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Debish Jr Jr 18:35.1 6:18 2.95 88/241 5/13 20/42 5/23 18:55
(0:20,1.7)
18:55
(0:20,1.7)
18:55
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Trecker So So 18:02 6:07 2.95 39/265 4/10 14/42 2/27 19:37
(1:35,8.1)
19:37
(1:35,8.1)
19:37
(1:35,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Day Fr Fr 21:25.8 7:16 2.95 104/223 5/8 35/42 7/21
Shawn Grant Jr Jr 19:40.4 6:40 2.95 136/241 9/13 26/42 1/8
Trevor Boaz Jr Jr 17:40.4 5:59 2.95 42/241 1/13 8/42 24/53 20:13
(2:32,12.6)
20:13
(2:32,12.6)
20:13
(2:32,12.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Hodges Jr Jr 18:02.1 6:07 2.95 65/241 3/13 15/42 9/34 20:21
(2:19,11.4)
20:21
(2:19,11.4)
20:21
(2:19,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Sr Sr 18:22.2 6:14 2.95 91/228 9/11 18/42 1/3 19:58
(1:36,8.0)
19:58
(1:36,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyler Koyamatsu Sr Sr 18:26.8 6:15 2.95 96/228 10/11 19/42 1/2 21:52
(3:25,15.6)
21:52
(3:25,15.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Winston Griffin So So 17:40.8 6:00 2.95 24/265 3/10 9/42 2/40
Yung-Yi Sun So So 17:36.6 5:58 2.95 21/265 2/10 7/42 5/48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/23 85:14
0:50
2.95 5:47 5:38 5:55 146 5:27 83:42 83:42 83:39 Bobby Santos (15), Ashtin Brantley (16), Joey Roberts (35), Kyle Humphrey (39), Alex Walsh (41)
Sr 2nd 5 1/2 90:15
0:45
2.95 6:07 6:00 6:15 15 6:07 103:28
(13:13,12.8)
103:28
(13:13,12.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bradley Pickard (1), Alan Karuku (2), Benjamin Ahlstrom (3), Trevor Ruuspakka (4), Tyler Koyamatsu (5)
So 1st 5 2/21 88:42
0:49
2.95 6:01 5:51 6:08 94 6:01 92:46
(4:04,4.4)
92:46
(4:04,4.4)
85:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Luis Barron (7), Yung-Yi Sun (14), Winston Griffin (17), Ryan Trecker (27), Max Mascardo (29)
So 2nd 5 2/6 102:32
3:05
2.95 6:57 6:39 7:42 48 6:52 100:58 100:58 98:42 Cameron Hankinson (3), Gavin Concepcion (6), Jake Hankinson (7), Gautham Prabhakar (8), Nathan Monroe (24)
Jr 1st 5 8/23 90:27
0:55
2.95 6:08 5:59 6:18 247 5:43 87:38 87:38 85:03 Trevor Boaz (33), Justin Ferguson (41), Trevor Hodges (49), Reece Lacour (58), Ryan Debish (66)
Jr 2nd 5 1/4 97:19
1:05
2.95 6:36 6:23 6:45 34 6:36 102:45
(5:26,5.3)
102:45
(5:26,5.3)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jake Leyva (1), Hayden Lewis (6), Garrett Macleod (7), Shawn Grant (9), Marcus Coleman (11)
Fr 1st 5 10/21 102:36
2:14
2.95 6:57 6:30 7:16 243 6:32 99:47 99:47 89:54 Mathew Learn (20), Jacob Ryan (32), Ethan Clark (55), Carter Corzine (64), Sean Day (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaron Farnham Sr Del Norte 15:20.4 5:12
2 Samuel Boone Sr Mt Carmel 15:22.1 5:13
3 Anthony Benitez Sr Serra 15:22.4 5:13
4 Garrett Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 15:23.6 5:13
5 Jacob Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 15:31.2 5:16
6 Zev Feidelberg So Del Norte 15:37.5 5:18
7 Morgan Turpin Jr Mt Carmel 15:44 5:20
8 Nickoli Melovidov Sr Mt Carmel 15:52.4 5:23
9 Jacob Fierro Sr Southwest (SD) 15:54 5:23
10 Jaden Rosenthal Sr High Tech High 15:55.3 5:24
11 Moise Maombi Sr Hoover (SD) 15:59.4 5:25
12 Griffin Ganz Sr Skyline 16:07.8 5:28
13 Mateo Rivera Sr Henry Jackson 16:11.6 5:29
14 Vincent Tran Sr Mt Carmel 16:26.7 5:34
15 Trenton Sikute Sr Valhalla 16:28 5:35
16 Kyle Gabrielson Sr Valhalla 16:32.3 5:36
17 Caleb Grode Sr Henry Jackson 16:33.9 5:37
18 Russell Perez Sr Salpointe Catholic 16:35 5:37
19 Bobby Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:36.7 5:38 1/11 1/42 12/54 17:12
(0:36)
17:12
(0:36)
17:12
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ashtin Brantley Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:36.7 5:38 2/11 2/42 6/44 17:31
(0:54)
17:31
(0:54)
17:31
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nader Ali Jr Crawford 16:36.8 5:38
22 Amrit Krishnan Sr Skyline 16:41.4 5:39
23 Andrew Varvara Sr Del Norte 16:45.6 5:41
24 Christopher Williams Jr Mission Vista 16:46.8 5:41
25 Connor Edson Sr Skyline 16:47.8 5:42
26 Sean Lundberg Sr North Canyon 16:48.9 5:42
27 Connor Oldham Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:49.5 5:42
28 Johnathon Desanti Sr Vista Grande 16:51.8 5:43
29 Jake Kim Sr Del Norte 16:51.9 5:43
30 Myles Aguilar Sr Costa Mesa 16:52.9 5:43
31 Joseph Tryeman Sr Marcos De Niza 16:56.8 5:45
32 Max Ippolito Sr La Jolla 16:58.1 5:45
33 Casper Abbasi Sr La Jolla 16:58.4 5:45
34 Blake Harrison Sr Catalina Foothills 16:58.5 5:45
35 Hector Nichols Sr Imperial 17:00.5 5:46
36 Juan Miranda Sr Flowing Wells 17:00.7 5:46
37 Josh Cullins Sr La Costa Canyon 17:02 5:46
38 Brennan Cloes Sr Mt Carmel 17:02.6 5:47
39 Micah Ramos Sr Henry Jackson 17:03.2 5:47
40 Anthony Orduno Sr Hoover (SD) 17:04.7 5:47
41 Daniel Costello Sr La Salle 17:05.1 5:47
42 Matt Palmer Sr North Canyon 17:07.3 5:48
43 Fernando Duenas Sr Canyon Springs 17:08.2 5:49
44 Tanner Penrose Sr Francis Parker 17:08.8 5:49
45 Eliel Payan Sr McLane 17:09.8 5:49
46 Joey Roberts Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:10.6 5:49 3/11 3/42 6/37 17:53
(0:43)
17:53
(0:43)
17:53
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Vincent Velletta Sr Santana 17:11.3 5:50
48 Caden Wright Sr Poston Butte 17:16.7 5:51
49 Luis Gonzalez Sr Valley Center 17:18.1 5:52
50 Mandela Matuta So Crawford 17:19.6 5:52
51 Jonathan Cline Sr Mt Carmel 17:19.9 5:53
52 Kyle Humphrey Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:23.2 5:54 4/11 5/42 3/31 18:27
(1:04)
18:27
(1:04)
18:27
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Christian Queriapa Sr Holtville 17:24.2 5:54
54 Isaq Moalim Sr Crawford 17:24.4 5:54
55 Rsunn Miller Sr Greenway 17:26.3 5:55
56 Alex Walsh Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:26.8 5:55 5/11 6/42 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Julio Larios Sr North Canyon 17:28.5 5:55
58 Christian Pham Sr Costa Mesa 17:30.5 5:56
59 Samuel Range Sr Skyline 17:30.6 5:56
60 Eugene Cabamalan Sr Skyline 17:30.6 5:56
61 Fernando Lopez Sr Canyon Springs 17:32.2 5:57
62 Raul Jackson Sr La Jolla 17:35.6 5:58
63 Nico Nani Sr Mission Vista 17:35.6 5:58
64 Jack Patrick Sr La Costa Canyon 17:37.7 5:59
65 Bradley Pickard Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:41.5 6:00 6/11 10/42 2/16 18:30
(0:49)
18:30
(0:49)
18:30
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Alan Karuku Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:43.3 6:00 7/11 11/42 1/10 19:02
(1:19)
19:02
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Andrew Culp Sr St Augustine 17:51.5 6:03
68 Antony Ruiz Sr Hoover (SD) 17:52.9 6:04
69 Jose Resendiz Sr Point Loma 17:53.7 6:04
70 Luis Lopez Sr Southwest (SD) 17:54.2 6:04
71 Conor Leahy Sr Skyline 17:54.8 6:04
72 Max Manka Sr Salpointe Catholic 17:55.9 6:05
73 Michael Subia Sr McLane 17:59 6:06
74 Jorge Sarat Sr North Canyon 17:59.3 6:06
75 Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:01.4 6:07 8/11 13/42 1/6 18:17
(0:16)
18:17
(0:16)
18:17
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Michael Brennan Sr La Salle 18:02.4 6:07
77 David Vera Sr Orange Glen 18:04.9 6:08
78 Kevin Moreno Sr North Canyon 18:04.9 6:08
79 Anthony Osorio Sr Costa Mesa 18:05.6 6:08
80 Kellen Nani Sr Mission Vista 18:05.8 6:08
81 Jesse Sotelo Sr Henry Jackson 18:06.3 6:08
82 Mark Cai Sr Catalina Foothills 18:06.4 6:08
83 Manny Ramirez Sr Greenway 18:07.5 6:09
84 Zane Moore Sr Santana 18:09.5 6:09
85 Shawn Mcclure Sr Ramona 18:10.9 6:10
86 Tyler Pasela Sr Point Loma 18:15.2 6:11
87 Carson Cook Sr Francis Parker 18:17.5 6:12
88 Zach Hall Sr Francis Parker 18:18.8 6:12
89 Alejandro Rojo Sr Costa Mesa 18:20.5 6:13
90 Kent Williams Sr Mt Carmel 18:21.1 6:13
91 Trevor Ruuspakka Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:22.2 6:14 9/11 18/42 1/3 19:58
(1:36)
19:58
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Ginsu Eddy Sr Skyline 18:23.3 6:14
93 Alan Epperson Sr Bonanza 18:25.1 6:15
94 Peter Marrone Sr Santana 18:26.3 6:15
95 Andrew Tuttle Sr Valley Center 18:26.4 6:15
96 Tyler Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:26.8 6:15 10/11 19/42 1/2 21:52
(3:25)
21:52
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Jack Sullivan Sr Christian 18:27.2 6:15
98 Cameron Poche' Sr Santana 18:27.3 6:15
99 Alex Hill Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:28.8 6:16
100 Christian Ramirez Sr Southwest (SD) 18:29.9 6:16
101 Nathan Johnson Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:31.6 6:17
102 Erik Cisneros Sr Crawford 18:35.1 6:18
103 Anthony Luis Sr Oceanside 18:36.9 6:19
104 Robert Gordon Sr La Costa Canyon 18:38.4 6:19
105 Shane Vincent Sr Catalina Foothills 18:41 6:20
106 Kevin Herrera Sr Serra 18:42.8 6:21
107 Osvaldo Cruz Sr Valley Center 18:43.8 6:21
108 John Nuno Sr Poston Butte 18:44.6 6:21
109 Jordon Comma Sr Tri-City Christian 18:48.2 6:22
110 Anthony Hatashita Sr Point Loma 18:48.6 6:23
111 Preston Young Sr American Leadership 18:50.1 6:23
112 Joe Smith Sr Empire 18:52.1 6:24
113 Chris Russell Sr Coronado 18:53.2 6:24
114 Mitchell Morrison Sr La Jolla 18:56 6:25
115 Andrez Plascencia Sr Mission Vista 18:58 6:26
116 Josh Meerschaert Sr Salpointe Catholic 18:59 6:26
117 Diego Olivares Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:01 6:27
118 Nikko Sambold Sr La Jolla Country Day 19:04.5 6:28
119 John Paris Sr La Salle 19:04.5 6:28
120 Hunter White Sr Point Loma 19:04.5 6:28
121 Rohun Carlton Sr Del Norte 19:05.1 6:28
122 Miguel Calderon Sr Marcos De Niza 19:08.6 6:29
123 Jeremy Mcculloch Sr Francis Parker 19:09.4 6:30
124 Ben Wilhelm Sr St Augustine 19:18.3 6:33
125 Tyler Boyd Sr Tri-City Christian 19:19.2 6:33
126 Ben Colson Sr Cienega 19:22.9 6:34
127 Brenden Legaspi Sr St Augustine 19:24.8 6:35
128 Douglas Russell Sr Oceanside 19:27.8 6:36
129 Jonathan Engle Sr St Augustine 19:28 6:36
130 Thomas Roth Sr St Augustine 19:28.7 6:36
131 Rickie Worden Sr Empire 19:31 6:37
132 Joe Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 19:33.7 6:38
133 Cole Wolf Sr La Jolla 19:34.8 6:38
134 Tyler Sauber Sr Poston Butte 19:35 6:38
135 Saul Baca Sr Imperial 19:35.1 6:38
136 Adan Yniguez Sr Southwest (SD) 19:37.1 6:39
137 Carter Bond Sr Liberty Charter 19:38.1 6:39
138 Ariel Garci-martinez Sr McLane 19:38.8 6:40
139 Michael Nishikawa Sr Valhalla 19:39.6 6:40
140 Riley Ellis Sr Valhalla 19:39.8 6:40
141 Zach Burland Sr Valhalla 19:41.1 6:40
142 Cristian Martinez Sr Orange Glen 19:41.9 6:41
143 Alex Lieu Sr Valhalla 19:43.8 6:41
144 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Orange Glen 19:44.7 6:42
145 Hieu Dinh Sr Hoover (SD) 19:45.1 6:42
146 Eduardo Gutirrez Sr Vista Grande 19:45.5 6:42
147 Luke Brown Sr La Jolla 19:48.2 6:43
148 Sary Nachabe Sr La Salle 19:49.1 6:43
149 Dimitri Gianousopo Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:51.9 6:44
150 Charles Plumb Sr Vista Grande 19:53.2 6:44
151 Grant Shirley Sr Mission Vista 19:53.4 6:45
152 Jose Gutierrez Sr Pioneer 19:55.5 6:45
153 Roman Flores Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:56.1 6:45
154 Eric Ingrande Sr Liberty Charter 19:56.5 6:46
155 Michael Greenberg Sr Cienega 19:57.8 6:46
156 Peerless Johnson Sr Liberty Charter 19:59.4 6:47
157 Nicholas Antonetty Sr Poston Butte 20:03.6 6:48
158 Isaac Beecher Sr Guajome Park Acad 20:04.7 6:48
159 David Guendulain Sr Flowing Wells 20:04.9 6:48
160 Alec Callahan Sr Salpointe Catholic 20:05.8 6:49
161 Jesse Burks Sr Flowing Wells 20:07.8 6:49
162 Antonio Higareda Sr El Capitan 20:08.8 6:50
163 Noah Indelicato Sr Poston Butte 20:10.2 6:50
164 Jaime Diaz Sr Flowing Wells 20:10.3 6:50
165 Caleb Brown Sr Point Loma 20:11.1 6:51
166 Tim Vail Sr Christian 20:13.3 6:51
167 Ricardo Cardoza Sr Mater Dei Catholic 20:14.3 6:52
168 Walter Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 20:15.4 6:52
169 Val Gillcrist Sr Point Loma 20:19 6:53
170 Matthew Navarro Sr Costa Mesa 20:21.5 6:54
171 Eduardo Navarro Sr Mater Dei Catholic 20:21.9 6:54
172 Carlos Ibanez Sr North Canyon 20:24.9 6:55
173 Anthony Arcos Sr Canyon Springs 20:25.7 6:55
174 Nicholas Hennemann Sr Serra 20:26 6:56
175 Alec Sarabia Sr High Tech (CV) 20:27.5 6:56
176 Devante Spencer Sr Liberty Charter 20:29 6:57
177 German Rodiguez Sr Imperial 20:29.7 6:57
178 Luis Anastasio Sr Crawford 20:45.8 7:02
179 Ethan Cooper Sr Point Loma 20:51.4 7:04
180 Addison Bliss Sr Cienega 20:57.8 7:06
181 Jack Mason Sr Christian 20:59.3 7:07
182 Adrian Castro Sr Flowing Wells 21:00.2 7:07
183 Victor Flores Sr Salpointe Catholic 21:00.3 7:07
184 Zach Horan Sr Cathedral Catholic 21:01.1 7:07
185 Jon Luc Junker Sr Christian 21:01.8 7:08
186 Robert Avelino Sr Hilltop 21:02.3 7:08
187 Seth Wheeler Sr Mission Vista 21:02.9 7:08
188 Caeden Anderson Sr Cienega 21:10.8 7:11
189 Jacob Cabrera Sr Salpointe Catholic 21:13.4 7:12
190 Cameron Stohs Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:15.4 7:12 11/11 34/42 1/2
191 Shawn Riley Sr Serra 21:16.5 7:13
192 Damion Robles Sr Flowing Wells 21:20.3 7:14
193 Tj Hokunson Sr La Costa Canyon 21:20.4 7:14
194 Symeon Elkins Sr Liberty Charter 21:20.9 7:14
195 Elio Ambrosio Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:22.4 7:15
196 Javier Farias Jr La Salle 21:27.4 7:16
197 Michael Murphy Sr Salpointe Catholic 21:32.1 7:18
198 Rudy Mendoza Sr Pioneer 21:35.4 7:19
199 Esteban Mallett Sr Mountain Empire 21:40.7 7:21
200 Christopher Fink Sr Skyline 21:42.9 7:22
201 Ashton Lee Sr Serra 21:48.2 7:23
202 Alexander Aird Sr Valhalla 21:52.7 7:25
203 Ryan Holcomb Sr Point Loma 21:55.4 7:26
204 David Salomon Sr Guajome Park Acad 21:59.6 7:27
205 Levi Warner Sr Tri-City Christian 22:00.2 7:28
206 Angel Jimenez Sr Valhalla 22:14.1 7:32
207 Jorge Vargas Sr Imperial 22:15.4 7:33
208 Everett Leveque Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:21 7:35
209 Jacob Young Sr Flowing Wells 22:22.9 7:35
210 Irvin Morales Sr Guajome Park Acad 22:26.2 7:36
211 Omar Martinez Sr Hoover (SD) 22:33.5 7:39
212 Brian Finn Sr Catalina Foothills 22:46.8 7:43
213 Anton Baddour Sr Francis Parker 22:52.3 7:45
214 Troy Appel Sr Francis Parker 22:55.1 7:46
215 Heinrich Pacete Sr Guajome Park Acad 23:12.4 7:52
216 Nick Reyes-campos Sr La Salle 23:14.9 7:53
217 Brendon Reperttang Sr Point Loma 23:21 7:55
218 Ian Graham Sr Point Loma 23:29.9 7:58
219 Thomas Tran Sr La Salle 23:37.8 8:01
220 Ryan Murphy Sr Mission Vista 24:13.4 8:13
221 Ben Tecotzky Sr San Dieguito Academy 24:16.5 8:14
222 Gage Lindsey Sr Cathedral Catholic 24:28.7 8:18
223 Daniel Alvarez Sr Mission Vista 24:38 8:21
224 Wayde Gilliam Sr San Dieguito Academy 24:44.8 8:23
225 Lucas Fowler Sr Point Loma 25:01.9 8:29
226 Daniel Johnson Sr Liberty Charter 25:20.2 8:35
227 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Flowing Wells 26:31.8 9:00
228 Isaiah Gutierrez Sr Flowing Wells 28:04 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
80:28
16:06
5:27
58 Samuel Boone
Sr
15:22
5:13
2
Morgan Turpin
Jr
15:44
5:20
7
Nickoli Melovido
Sr
15:52
5:23
8
Vincent Tran
Sr
16:27
5:34
11
Brennan Cloes
Sr
17:03
5:47
30
Jonathan Cline
Sr
17:20
5:53
38
Kent Williams
Sr
18:21
6:13
65
2 Del Norte
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:45
83:41
16:44
5:40
129 Jaron Farnham
Sr
15:20
5:12
1
Zev Feidelbe
So
15:38
5:18
6
Andrew Varvara
Sr
16:46
5:41
19
Jake Kim
Sr
16:52
5:43
24
Rohun Carlton
Sr
19:05
6:28
79








3 Skyline
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
84:38
16:56
5:44
138 Griffin Ganz
Sr
16:08
5:28
10
Amrit Krishnan
Sr
16:41
5:39
18
Connor Edson
Sr
16:48
5:42
21
Samuel Range
Sr
17:31
5:56
44
Eugene Cabamala
Sr
17:31
5:56
45
Conor Leahy
Sr
17:55
6:04
54
Ginsu Eddy
Sr
18:23
6:14
66
4 Rancho Bernardo
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
85:14
17:03
5:47
146 Bobby Santos
Sr
16:37
5:38
15
Ashtin Brantley
Sr
16:37
5:38
16
Joey Roberts
Sr
17:11
5:49
35
Kyle Humphrey
Sr
17:23
5:54
39
Alex Walsh
Sr
17:27
5:55
41
Bradley Pickard
Sr
17:42
6:00
49
Alan Karuku
Sr
17:43
6:00
50
5 La Costa Canyon
4-2-3-3-5
Gap: 3:15
84:13
16:51
5:43
155 Garrett Stanford
Jr
15:24
5:13
4
Jacob Stanford
Jr
15:31
5:16
5
Josh Cullins
Sr
17:02
5:46
29
Jack Patrick
Sr
17:38
5:59
48
Robert Gordon
Sr
18:38
6:19
69
Joe Johnson
Sr
19:34
6:38
85
Tj Hokunson
Sr
21:20
7:14
124
6 North Canyon
12-10-8-6-6
Gap: 1:16
87:29
17:30
5:56
211 Sean Lundberg
Sr
16:49
5:42
22
Matt Palmer
Sr
17:07
5:48
33
Julio Larios
Sr
17:29
5:55
42
Jorge Sarat
Sr
17:59
6:06
56
Kevin Moreno
Sr
18:05
6:08
58
Carlos Ibanez
Sr
20:25
6:55
113




7 La Jolla
15-8-9-8-7
Gap: 2:37
90:03
18:01
6:06
258 Max Ippolito
Sr
16:58
5:45
26
Casper Abbasi
Sr
16:58
5:45
27
Raul Jackson
Sr
17:36
5:58
46
Mitchell Morrison
Sr
18:56
6:25
73
Cole Wolf
Sr
19:35
6:38
86
Luke Brown
Sr
19:48
6:43
94




8 Crawford
10-9-7-7-8
Gap: 4:09
90:42
18:08
6:09
278 Nader Ali
Jr
16:37
5:38
17
Mandela Matuta
So
17:20
5:52
37
Isaq Moalim
Sr
17:24
5:54
40
Erik Cisneros
Sr
18:35
6:18
68
Luis Anastasi
Sr
20:46
7:02
116








9 Valhalla
7-4-10-12-9
Gap: 3:13
92:01
18:24
6:14
295 Trenton Sikute
Sr
16:28
5:35
12
Kyle Gabriels
Sr
16:32
5:36
13
Michael Nishikaw
Sr
19:40
6:40
89
Riley Ellis
Sr
19:40
6:40
90
Zach Burland
Sr
19:41
6:40
91
Alex Lieu
Sr
19:44
6:41
92
Alexande Aird
Sr
21:53
7:25
130
10 Mission Vista
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:07
91:20
18:16
6:11
298 Christop Williams
Jr
16:47
5:41
20
Nico Nani
Sr
17:36
5:58
47
Kellen Nani
Sr
18:06
6:08
60
Andrez Plascenc
Sr
18:58
6:26
74
Grant Shirley
Sr
19:53
6:45
97
Seth Wheeler
Sr
21:03
7:08
120
Ryan Murphy
Sr
24:13
8:13
138
11 Costa Mesa
14-12-11-10-11
Gap: 3:23
91:05
18:13
6:11
300 Myles Aguilar
Sr
16:53
5:43
25
Christia Pham
Sr
17:31
5:56
43
Anthony Osorio
Sr
18:06
6:08
59
Alejandr Rojo
Sr
18:21
6:13
64
Walter Rodrigue
Sr
20:15
6:52
109
Matthew Navarro
Sr
20:22
6:54
111




12 Hoover (SD)
5-7-6-9-12
Gap: 6:34
93:16
18:39
6:19
318 Moise Maombi
Sr
15:59
5:25
9
Anthony Orduno
Sr
17:05
5:47
31
Antony Ruiz
Sr
17:53
6:04
52
Hieu Dinh
Sr
19:45
6:42
93
Omar Martinez
Sr
22:34
7:39
133








13 Salpointe Catholic
8-13-13-14-13
Gap: 4:25
94:36
18:55
6:25
366 Russell Perez
Sr
16:35
5:37
14
Max Manka
Sr
17:56
6:05
55
Josh Meerscha
Sr
18:59
6:26
75
Alec Callahan
Sr
20:06
6:49
103
Victor Flores
Sr
21:00
7:07
119
Jacob Cabrera
Sr
21:13
7:12
121
Michael Murphy
Sr
21:32
7:18
128
14 Point Loma
21-19-16-16-14
Gap: 2:17
94:13
18:51
6:23
371 Jose Resendiz
Sr
17:54
6:04
53
Tyler Pasela
Sr
18:15
6:11
61
Anthony Hatashit
Sr
18:49
6:23
72
Hunter White
Sr
19:05
6:28
78
Caleb Brown
Sr
20:11
6:51
107
Val Gillcris
Sr
20:19
6:53
110
Ethan Cooper
Sr
20:51
7:04
117
15 Francis Parker
18-17-14-13-15
Gap: 5:44
95:47
19:09
6:30
373 Tanner Penrose
Sr
17:09
5:49
34
Carson Cook
Sr
18:18
6:12
62
Zach Hall
Sr
18:19
6:12
63
Jeremy Mcculloc
Sr
19:09
6:30
80
Anton Baddour
Sr
22:52
7:45
134
Troy Appel
Sr
22:55
7:46
135




16 St Augustine
20-21-19-18-16
Gap: 1:37
95:31
19:06
6:29
381 Andrew Culp
Sr
17:52
6:03
51
Ben Wilhelm
Sr
19:18
6:33
81
Brenden Legaspi
Sr
19:25
6:35
82
Jonathan Engle
Sr
19:28
6:36
83
Thomas Roth
Sr
19:29
6:36
84








17 La Salle
17-15-15-15-17
Gap: 4:22
95:29
19:06
6:28
388 Daniel Costello
Sr
17:05
5:47
32
Michael Brennan
Sr
18:02
6:07
57
John Paris
Sr
19:05
6:28
77
Sary Nachabe
Sr
19:49
6:43
95
Javier Farias
Jr
21:27
7:16
127
Nick Reyes-ca
Sr
23:15
7:53
136
Thomas Tran
Sr
23:38
8:01
137
18 Poston Butte
19-18-18-17-18
Gap: 2:54
95:50
19:10
6:30
400 Caden Wright
Sr
17:17
5:51
36
John Nuno
Sr
18:45
6:21
71
Tyler Sauber
Sr
19:35
6:38
87
Nicholas Antonett
Sr
20:04
6:48
101
Noah Indelica
Sr
20:10
6:50
105








19 Serra
3-14-17-19-19
Gap: 6:26
97:36
19:31
6:37
438 Anthony Benitez
Sr
15:22
5:13
3
Kevin Herrera
Sr
18:43
6:21
70
Nicholas Henneman
Sr
20:26
6:56
114
Shawn Riley
Sr
21:17
7:13
122
Ashton Lee
Sr
21:48
7:23
129








20 Flowing Wells
16-20-21-20-20
Gap: 4:00
98:24
19:41
6:40
458 Juan Miranda
Sr
17:01
5:46
28
David Guendula
Sr
20:05
6:48
102
Jesse Burks
Sr
20:08
6:49
104
Jaime Diaz
Sr
20:10
6:50
106
Adrian Castro
Sr
21:00
7:07
118
Damion Robles
Sr
21:20
7:14
123
Jacob Young
Sr
22:23
7:35
132
21 San Dieguito Academy
13-16-20-21-21
Gap: 7:27
103:21
20:40
7:00
486 Connor Oldham
Sr
16:50
5:42
23
Nathan Johnson
Sr
18:32
6:17
67
Elio Ambrosio
Sr
21:22
7:15
126
Everett Leveque
Sr
22:21
7:35
131
Ben Tecotzky
Sr
24:17
8:14
139
Wayde Gilliam
Sr
24:45
8:23
140




22 Mater Dei Catholic
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:21
99:25
19:53
6:44
490 Diego Olivares
Sr
19:01
6:27
76
Dimitri Gianouso
Sr
19:52
6:44
96
Roman Flores
Sr
19:56
6:45
98
Ricardo Cardoza
Sr
20:14
6:52
108
Eduardo Navarro
Sr
20:22
6:54
112








23 Liberty Charter
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:43
101:24
20:17
6:52
527 Carter Bond
Sr
19:38
6:39
88
Eric Ingrande
Sr
19:57
6:46
99
Peerless Johnson
Sr
19:59
6:47
100
Devante Spencer
Sr
20:29
6:57
115
Symeon Elkins
Sr
21:21
7:14
125
Daniel Johnson
Sr
25:20
8:35
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
90:15
18:03
6:07
15 Bradley Pickard
Sr
17:42
6:00
1
Alan Karuku
Sr
17:43
6:00
2
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Sr
18:01
6:07
3
Trevor Ruuspakk
Sr
18:22
6:14
4
Tyler Koyamats
Sr
18:27
6:15
5
Cameron Stohs
Sr
21:15
7:12
8




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Point Loma
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
109:57
21:59
7:27
43 Val Gillcris
Sr
20:19
6:53
6
Ethan Cooper
Sr
20:51
7:04
7
Ryan Holcomb
Sr
21:55
7:26
9
Brendon Repertta
Sr
23:21
7:55
10
Ian Graham
Sr
23:30
7:58
11
Lucas Fowler
Sr
25:02
8:29
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Wilson So Cathedral Catholic 16:31.8 5:36
2 Juan Hernandez So Canyon Springs 16:38.9 5:39
3 Luis Sotelo So Catalina Foothills 16:47.2 5:41
4 Nathaniel Shin So Henry Jackson 16:48.2 5:42
5 Ataklty Gebru So Hoover (SD) 16:53.8 5:44
6 Andrew Sager So El Capitan 17:01.1 5:46
7 Alembe Mloko So Crawford 17:10.4 5:49
8 Gabriel Tasker So American Leadership 17:14.5 5:51
9 Nathaniel Estrada So Pioneer 17:15.2 5:51
10 Andy Pueschel So La Costa Canyon 17:15.5 5:51
11 Riley Mitchell So Costa Mesa 17:15.6 5:51
12 Luis Barron So Rancho Bernardo 17:16.5 5:51 1/10 4/42 12/55 17:43
(0:27)
17:43
(0:27)
17:43
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ayman Toto So Crawford 17:23.3 5:54
14 Roman De La Fuente So San Dieguito Academy 17:26 5:55
15 Drake Prince So High Tech (CV) 17:28.5 5:55
16 Rohan Dahlke So Del Norte 17:29.7 5:56
17 Aiden Ramirez So High Tech (CV) 17:31.2 5:56
18 Adam Friszell So El Capitan 17:34 5:57
19 Reed Harris So High Tech High 17:35 5:58
20 Asher Savage So La Costa Canyon 17:35.3 5:58
21 Yung-Yi Sun So Rancho Bernardo 17:36.6 5:58 2/10 7/42 5/48
22 Nick Oden So La Costa Canyon 17:39.5 5:59
23 Marcelo Martinez So Pioneer 17:40.8 6:00
24 Winston Griffin So Rancho Bernardo 17:40.8 6:00 3/10 9/42 2/40
25 Alex Hansen So Mt Carmel 17:42.5 6:00
26 Liam Drew So Oceanside 17:43.4 6:00
27 Jack Kaderabek So St Augustine 17:43.8 6:01
28 Marco Canchola So American Leadership 17:44.8 6:01
29 Spencer Goldstein So San Dieguito Academy 17:49.4 6:03
30 David Hoiles So Cathedral Catholic 17:50.8 6:03
31 Anthony Seifert So La Costa Canyon 17:52 6:03
32 Caleb Rayman So Cienega 17:52.1 6:03
33 Nathan Hernandez So Valhalla 17:53.7 6:04
34 Daniel Herrick So Del Norte 17:54.4 6:04
35 Brendan Torres So Empire 17:54.8 6:04
36 Evan Duran So St Augustine 17:55.9 6:05
37 Christopher Czajka So Mt Carmel 17:59.7 6:06
38 Adam Magallanas So Vista Grande 18:01.2 6:07
39 Ryan Trecker So Rancho Bernardo 18:02 6:07 4/10 14/42 2/27 19:37
(1:35)
19:37
(1:35)
19:37
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Erik Edwards So Mt Carmel 18:05.1 6:08
41 Max Mascardo So Rancho Bernardo 18:05.7 6:08 5/10 16/42 1/21 20:34
(2:28)
20:34
(2:28)
20:34
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Adam Moe-lange So Skyline 18:10.5 6:10
43 Parker Fowler So Greenway 18:11 6:10
44 Benji Thomas So Salpointe Catholic 18:11.9 6:10
45 Machumbe Esube So Crawford 18:12.9 6:10
46 Jack Baxter So Mt Carmel 18:12.9 6:10
47 Jack Bacinett So Cathedral Catholic 18:15.3 6:11
48 Nicholas Mcilwain So Skyline 18:19.4 6:13
49 Cyrus Crain So Poston Butte 18:20.7 6:13
50 Ben Rodenbeck So Cathedral Catholic 18:22 6:14
51 Max Koenig So San Dieguito Academy 18:23.3 6:14
52 Jose Olguin So El Capitan 18:23.5 6:14
53 Jackson Schram So El Capitan 18:23.8 6:14
54 Robert Baranic So La Jolla 18:24.7 6:14
55 Adriel Taylor So Orange Glen 18:24.9 6:15
56 Benjamin Henriquez So Pioneer 18:25 6:15
57 Gavin Riley So Serra 18:26 6:15
58 James Miramontes So La Costa Canyon 18:26.5 6:15
59 Matthew Russo So American Leadership 18:28 6:16
60 Paul Gonzales So North Canyon 18:28.7 6:16
61 Joseph Schafstall So Serra 18:30.8 6:17
62 John Paul Bottazzi So Costa Mesa 18:31.4 6:17
63 Connor Crovella So Del Norte 18:34.7 6:18
64 Dartagnian Mogler So Poston Butte 18:38.1 6:19
65 Joel Escovedo So Southwest (SD) 18:39.2 6:19
66 Joey Buzzella So St Augustine 18:40.8 6:20
67 Miles Lavake So San Dieguito Academy 18:41.7 6:20
68 Nathan Montanez So San Dieguito Academy 18:42.1 6:20
69 Shane Turner So Christian 18:46.3 6:22
70 Andy Rios So Holtville 18:50.7 6:23
71 Armando Soto So Southwest (SD) 18:51 6:23
72 Santiago Salgado So High Tech (CV) 18:51.3 6:23
73 Maung Lay So Crawford 18:52.6 6:24
74 Marc Gonzales So North Canyon 18:53.5 6:24
75 William Gates So Santana 18:55.1 6:25
76 Jake Johnson So Mission Vista 18:55.9 6:25
77 Branden Ellis So Mt Carmel 18:56.7 6:25
78 Blake Harrison So Skyline 18:57.2 6:25
79 Alejandro Cuevas So Valley Center 18:58.2 6:26
80 Benjamin Chose So Del Norte 18:58.7 6:26
81 Savian Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 18:59.9 6:26
82 Fabian Rendon So Holtville 19:00.2 6:27
83 Zack Glenn So American Leadership 19:03.8 6:28
84 Liban Omar So Crawford 19:05.8 6:28
85 Joe Rakich So Cienega 19:05.8 6:28
86 Hassan Mahamat So Catalina Foothills 19:07.7 6:29
87 Jack Klem So St Augustine 19:09.9 6:30
88 Wesley Bian So Bishops 19:12.1 6:31
89 Arturo Arriola So Hilltop 19:13.5 6:31
90 Nathaniel Thompson So Empire 19:14.2 6:31
91 Thomas Ryan So Mt Carmel 19:15.6 6:32
92 Blake Bermudez So Costa Mesa 19:16.9 6:32
93 Evan Kamp So Catalina Foothills 19:18.6 6:33
94 Marcos Vargas So La Salle 19:20.6 6:33
95 Alex Horn So Valhalla 19:20.7 6:33
96 Antonio Quintana So Hilltop 19:24.8 6:35
97 Eric Hillen So Christian 19:28.9 6:36
98 Adam Nance So Valhalla 19:30.1 6:37
99 Sergio Martin So Pioneer 19:33.4 6:38
100 James Hollingsworth So Catalina Foothills 19:35 6:38
101 Cameron Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 19:37 6:39 6/10 25/42 3/15 23:39
(4:02)
23:39
(4:02)
23:39
(4:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Xavier Bentancourt So Flowing Wells 19:40.7 6:40
103 Xavier Newell So Marcos De Niza 19:42.8 6:41
104 Gabriel Bautista So Mt Carmel 19:43.3 6:41
105 Julian Garcia So Imperial 19:44.4 6:41
106 Harrison Hess So Serra 19:45 6:42
107 Redford Hudson So Mt Carmel 19:45.9 6:42
108 Hunter Shaffer So Oceanside 19:48.4 6:43
109 Thomas Mullings So Greenway 19:50.7 6:44
110 Cameron Reeder So Oceanside 19:53.3 6:45
111 Owen Gaut So Liberty Charter 19:54.1 6:45
112 David Contreras So Mission Vista 19:54.5 6:45
113 Dagoberto Gastelum So Flowing Wells 19:59.3 6:47
114 Cesar Plasencia So Canyon Springs 19:59.8 6:47
115 Gavin Concepcion So Rancho Bernardo 20:03 6:48 7/10 29/42 2/14
116 Barry Bulow So Bonanza 20:03.1 6:48
117 Jake Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 20:04.6 6:48 8/10 30/42 2/11 22:36
(2:32)
22:36
(2:32)
22:36
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Gautham Prabhakar So Rancho Bernardo 20:04.8 6:48 9/10 31/42 1/8 22:41
(2:36)
22:41
(2:36)
22:41
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Alexander Zhou So Catalina Foothills 20:05.7 6:49
120 Brett Cox So Point Loma 20:09.3 6:50
121 Mason Bhola So Catalina Foothills 20:11 6:51
122 Max Piiponniemi So Mt Carmel 20:12.3 6:51
123 Victor Maher So Oceanside 20:12.7 6:51
124 Trevor Kopis So Greenway 20:14.1 6:52
125 Pablo Benitez So Valley Center 20:15.1 6:52
126 Aiden Clark So Point Loma 20:15.6 6:52
127 Elias Doumerc So Gompers Preparatory 20:19.4 6:53
128 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 20:21.3 6:54
129 Pablo Van Dyck So San Dieguito Academy 20:22.3 6:54
130 Obed Bimenyimana So Crawford 20:25 6:55
131 Garrett Moore So Serra 20:26.9 6:56
132 Jacob Jaramilla So St. Bonaventure 20:27 6:56
133 Nathan Garcia So Pioneer 20:28.9 6:57
134 Alberto Rosas So High Tech (CV) 20:29.2 6:57
135 Joel Jaffe So La Jolla 20:30.9 6:57
136 Jacob Badillo So Pioneer 20:32.4 6:58
137 Brian Sorn So North Canyon 20:33.2 6:58
138 Jacob Geile So Salpointe Catholic 20:35 6:59
139 Andy Dunker So Ramona 20:37.2 6:59
140 Jay Fowler So Point Loma 20:37.7 7:00
141 Ross Baccanari So Del Norte 20:38.6 7:00
142 Eric Brown So San Dieguito Academy 20:40.2 7:00
143 James Gurr So La Costa Canyon 20:40.9 7:01
144 Byron Lanuza So Bonanza 20:43 7:01
145 Jakob Linares So Ramona 20:46.8 7:03
146 Jackson Hamman So La Jolla Country Day 20:47.2 7:03
147 Ben Chen So Bishops 20:47.9 7:03
148 Bryan Garcia So Southwest (SD) 20:52.9 7:05
149 Rylan Purificacion So High Tech (CV) 20:53.1 7:05
150 Nicholas Mayton So Mission Vista 20:54.5 7:05
151 John Rivera So St. Bonaventure 20:57.3 7:06
152 Edwin Morales So Guajome Park Acad 20:58.4 7:07
153 Colin Mchugh So Cathedral Catholic 20:58.7 7:07
154 Joshua Gelle So Del Norte 21:01.6 7:08
155 Thomas Joel So Del Norte 21:01.9 7:08
156 Ethan Crabbe Jr Del Norte 21:03.4 7:08
157 Jackson Hodge So Point Loma 21:05.3 7:09
158 Sam Debaets So Mission Vista 21:06.6 7:09
159 Justin Diprofio So High Tech High 21:08.2 7:10
160 Matthew Granados So Mission Vista 21:12.3 7:11
161 Max Coy So La Jolla 21:14.7 7:12
162 Matthew Lefebvre So San Dieguito Academy 21:18.4 7:13
163 Timothy Marakovits So San Dieguito Academy 21:22.1 7:15
164 Daniel Dodero So Serra 21:25.8 7:16
165 Austin Ross So Guajome Park Acad 21:26.6 7:16
166 Manuel Panales So Holtville 21:29.9 7:17
167 Bryan Tran So Serra 21:34.4 7:19
168 Austin Brown So St Augustine 21:42.7 7:22
169 Nathan Beecher So Guajome Park Acad 21:43.4 7:22
170 Sergio Martinez So Tri-City Christian 21:44.7 7:22
171 Nicholas Oxarart So Mission Vista 21:50.1 7:24
172 Justin Naamo So Valhalla 21:50.1 7:24
173 Tristan Stafford So Point Loma 21:50.3 7:24
174 Jason Torres So Point Loma 21:53.9 7:25
175 Arturo Rivera So Imperial 22:00.5 7:28
176 Matthew Kelch So Catalina Foothills 22:02.2 7:28
177 Luigi Palumbo So Costa Mesa 22:06.2 7:30
178 Cyrus Pourhosseini So Cathedral Catholic 22:07.3 7:30
179 Luke Limberis So Del Norte 22:07.5 7:30
180 Joaquin Alonso So Mission Vista 22:13.1 7:32
181 Kenneth Villafana So High Tech (CV) 22:14.5 7:32
182 Tyler Nguyen So Mt Carmel 22:16 7:33
183 Daniel De La Cruz So Mission Vista 22:16.7 7:33
184 Erik Baranski So Valhalla 22:17.1 7:33
185 Johan Gomez So McLane 22:18.7 7:34
186 Luke Meyers So Cathedral Catholic 22:20.9 7:35
187 Nathan Garcia So Imperial 22:21.7 7:35
188 Gaurav Chintamneedi So Mt Carmel 22:22.7 7:35
189 Muhammad Mahmoud So Canyon Springs 22:23.5 7:35
190 Harrison Shirley So Mission Vista 22:24.1 7:36
191 Caleb Herrera So Mountain Empire 22:25.4 7:36
192 Theodore Lee So La Salle 22:26.2 7:36
193 Jorge Guzman So Point Loma 22:26.4 7:36
194 Alonso Andrade So La Jolla 22:27.2 7:37
195 Jorge Garcia So Gompers Preparatory 22:27.6 7:37
196 Fernando Perez So Gompers Preparatory 22:36.2 7:40
197 Pablo Cabrera So Imperial 22:36.7 7:40
198 Logan Rips So Francis Parker 22:37.3 7:40
199 Dante Carnecchia So La Jolla Country Day 22:40.2 7:41
200 Nathan Monroe So Rancho Bernardo 22:42.3 7:42 10/10 39/42 2/6 21:19 21:19 21:19
201 Christian Mondragon So Hilltop 22:44.9 7:43
202 Brandon Barajas So High Tech (CV) 22:45.4 7:43
203 Bryan Nunez So Catalina Foothills 22:46.7 7:43
204 Conor Archdeacon So Cathedral Catholic 22:49.9 7:44
205 Connor Brown So Santana 22:50.8 7:45
206 Calvin Besse So Point Loma 22:51 7:45
207 Patrick Shannon Fr La Jolla 22:51.3 7:45
208 James Mills So San Dieguito Academy 22:55.7 7:46
209 Orion Stevenson So Salpointe Catholic 22:56.1 7:46
210 Marcus Chavez So Flowing Wells 22:56.5 7:47
211 Turner Kaminski So Point Loma 22:57.7 7:47
212 Kenneth Bevens So St. Bonaventure 22:58.9 7:47
213 Mateo Ruffo So Point Loma 22:59.1 7:47
214 Drew Fishbough So La Costa Canyon 22:59.3 7:48
215 David Frias-sanchez So Mission Vista 23:02.8 7:49
216 Colin Zavala So La Salle 23:03.6 7:49
217 Aidan Courage So La Costa Canyon 23:07.3 7:50
218 Anders Nelson So San Dieguito Academy 23:10.1 7:51
219 Miguel Torres So San Dieguito Academy 23:11.6 7:52
220 William Mcreynolds So St. Bonaventure 23:13.1 7:52
221 Daniel Locke So Point Loma 23:14.4 7:53
222 Dallin Pratt So Cienega 23:15 7:53
223 Sha Reh So Crawford 23:17.3 7:54
224 Jordan Widdoss So Mission Vista 23:20.6 7:55
225 Gautam Sharma So Costa Mesa 23:21.7 7:55
226 Cesar Rivas So High Tech (CV) 23:22.4 7:55
227 Matthew Mendoza So Santana 23:26.5 7:57
228 Cody Cluchey So Point Loma 23:26.9 7:57
229 Allan Denick-ziels So Serra 23:27.5 7:57
230 Adrian Hernandez So Pioneer 23:29.7 7:58
231 Wyatt Honsberger So San Dieguito Academy 23:31.5 7:58
232 Steven Huber So Point Loma 23:31.9 7:59
233 Benjamin Flores So Point Loma 23:32.5 7:59
234 Christian Zaide So San Dieguito Academy 23:34.8 8:00
235 Sean Hodge So Mountain Empire 23:41 8:02
236 Ethan Bodine So Guajome Park Acad 23:41.4 8:02
237 Justin Luban So San Dieguito Academy 23:42.4 8:02
238 Carson Gamerdinger So San Dieguito Academy 23:45.4 8:03
239 Jaeden Quintana So San Dieguito Academy 23:53.6 8:06
240 Jose Valenzula Jr. So Southwest (SD) 24:01.2 8:09
241 Sebastian La Torre So Point Loma 24:02.8 8:09
242 Elijah Lopez So Guajome Park Acad 24:03.4 8:09
243 Michael Gonzalez So Hilltop 24:04.9 8:10
244 Paul Cleary So Bishops 24:12.8 8:12
245 Michael Kumar So Catalina Foothills 24:13.7 8:13
246 Graham Ong-dean So Francis Parker 24:24.8 8:17
247 Stephen Sparks So Mt Carmel 24:28.4 8:18
248 Justin Lee So Santana 24:33.3 8:19
249 Joshua Gorshon So Guajome Park Acad 24:39.6 8:22
250 Charles Stroesser So Point Loma 25:05.7 8:30
251 Jorge Vergara So Hilltop 25:08.5 8:31
252 Victor Guzman So Hilltop 25:22 8:36
253 Jason Haines So San Dieguito Academy 25:27.8 8:38
254 Thomas (beto) Clav So La Salle 26:01.3 8:49
255 Jake Crevoiserat So Guajome Park Acad 26:01.8 8:49
256 Christopher Arteaga So San Dieguito Academy 26:09.7 8:52
257 Daniel Perez So St. Bonaventure 26:12.1 8:53
258 Joel Fitzgerald La So Point Loma 26:46.5 9:05
259 Darius Acevedo So Santana 26:54.6 9:07
260 Vincent Ramos So Pioneer 27:05.6 9:11
261 Jonathan Hawranik So Valley Center 27:41.8 9:23
262 Colton Letner So Poston Butte 27:46.2 9:25
263 Conner Port So High Tech High 29:05.9 9:52
264 Kenny Vogan So Liberty Charter 30:17.2 10:16
265 Jack Baker So Point Loma 30:39.4 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
88:49
17:46
6:01
93 Andy Pueschel
So
17:16
5:51
5
Asher Savage
So
17:35
5:58
13
Nick Oden
So
17:40
5:59
15
Anthony Seifert
So
17:52
6:03
22
James Miramont
So
18:27
6:15
38
Savian Sandoval
So
19:00
6:26
51
Colby Zeljak
So
20:21
6:54
73
2 Rancho Bernardo
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
88:42
17:44
6:01
94 Luis Barron
So
17:17
5:51
7
Yung-Yi Sun
So
17:37
5:58
14
Winston Griffin
So
17:41
6:00
17
Ryan Trecker
So
18:02
6:07
27
Max Mascardo
So
18:06
6:08
29
Cameron Hankinso
So
19:37
6:39
64
Gavin Concepci
So
20:03
6:48
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Crawford
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
90:45
18:09
6:09
139 Alembe Mloko
So
17:10
5:49
3
Ayman Toto
So
17:23
5:54
8
Machumbe Esube
So
18:13
6:10
30
Maung Lay
So
18:53
6:24
46
Liban Omar
So
19:06
6:28
52
Obed Bimenyim
So
20:25
6:55
75
Sha Reh
So
23:17
7:54
120
4 San Dieguito Academy
8-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:16
91:03
18:13
6:10
150 Roman De La Fuente
So
17:26
5:55
9
Spencer Goldstei
So
17:49
6:03
20
Max Koenig
So
18:23
6:14
34
Miles Lavake
So
18:42
6:20
43
Nathan Montanez
So
18:42
6:20
44
Pablo Van Dyck
So
20:22
6:54
74
Eric Brown
So
20:40
7:00
84
5 Mt Carmel
11-9-8-5-5
Gap: 1:14
90:57
18:11
6:10
152 Alex Hansen
So
17:43
6:00
18
Christop Czajka
So
18:00
6:06
26
Erik Edwards
So
18:05
6:08
28
Jack Baxter
So
18:13
6:10
31
Branden Ellis
So
18:57
6:25
49
Thomas Ryan
So
19:16
6:32
56
Gabriel Bautista
So
19:43
6:41
65
6 Cathedral Catholic
1-5-4-3-6
Gap: 4:27
91:59
18:24
6:14
176 Max Wilson
So
16:32
5:36
1
David Hoiles
So
17:51
6:03
21
Jack Bacinett
So
18:15
6:11
32
Ben Rodenbec
So
18:22
6:14
33
Colin Mchugh
So
20:59
7:07
89
Cyrus Pourhoss
So
22:07
7:30
107
Luke Meyers
So
22:21
7:35
111
7 Pioneer
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 3:14
93:23
18:41
6:20
196 Nathanie Estrada
So
17:15
5:51
4
Marcelo Martinez
So
17:41
6:00
16
Benjamin Henrique
So
18:25
6:15
36
Sergio Martin
So
19:33
6:38
62
Nathan Garcia
So
20:29
6:57
78
Jacob Badillo
So
20:32
6:58
81
Adrian Hernande
So
23:30
7:58
124
8 Del Norte
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:09
93:36
18:43
6:21
209 Rohan Dahlke
So
17:30
5:56
11
Daniel Herrick
So
17:54
6:04
24
Connor Crovella
So
18:35
6:18
41
Benjamin Chose
So
18:59
6:26
50
Ross Baccanar
So
20:39
7:00
83
Joshua Gelle
So
21:02
7:08
90
Thomas Joel
So
21:02
7:08
91
9 High Tech (CV)
9-5-7-10-9
Gap: 3:25
95:13
19:03
6:27
231 Drake Prince
So
17:29
5:55
10
Aiden Ramirez
So
17:31
5:56
12
Santiago Salgado
So
18:51
6:23
45
Alberto Rosas
So
20:29
6:57
79
Rylan Purifica
So
20:53
7:05
85
Kenneth Villafan
So
22:15
7:32
109
Brandon Barajas
So
22:45
7:43
115
10 St Augustine
12-9-10-9-10
Gap: 3:59
95:13
19:03
6:27
239 Jack Kaderabe
So
17:44
6:01
19
Evan Duran
So
17:56
6:05
25
Joey Buzzella
So
18:41
6:20
42
Jack Klem
So
19:10
6:30
54
Austin Brown
So
21:43
7:22
99








11 Catalina Foothills
2-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:19
94:54
18:59
6:26
245 Luis Sotelo
So
16:47
5:41
2
Hassan Mahamat
So
19:08
6:29
53
Evan Kamp
So
19:19
6:33
58
James Hollings
So
19:35
6:38
63
Alexande Zhou
So
20:06
6:49
69
Mason Bhola
So
20:11
6:51
71
Matthew Kelch
So
22:02
7:28
105
12 Serra
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 3:00
98:35
19:43
6:41
314 Gavin Riley
So
18:26
6:15
37
Joseph Schafsta
So
18:31
6:17
39
Harrison Hess
So
19:45
6:42
66
Garrett Moore
So
20:27
6:56
76
Daniel Dodero
So
21:26
7:16
96
Bryan Tran
So
21:34
7:19
98
Allan Denick-z
So
23:28
7:57
123
13 Costa Mesa
6-11-11-12-13
Gap: 6:06
100:32
20:06
6:49
330 Riley Mitchell
So
17:16
5:51
6
John Paul Bottazzi
So
18:31
6:17
40
Blake Bermudez
So
19:17
6:32
57
Luigi Palumbo
So
22:06
7:30
106
Gautam Sharma
So
23:22
7:55
121








14 Valhalla
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:23
100:52
20:10
6:50
355 Nathan Hernande
So
17:54
6:04
23
Alex Horn
So
19:21
6:33
59
Adam Nance
So
19:30
6:37
61
Justin Naamo
So
21:50
7:24
102
Erik Baranski
So
22:17
7:33
110








15 Mission Vista
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:16
102:04
20:25
6:55
388 Jake Johnson
So
18:56
6:25
48
David Contrera
So
19:55
6:45
67
Nicholas Mayton
So
20:55
7:05
86
Sam Debaets
So
21:07
7:09
93
Matthew Granados
So
21:12
7:11
94
Nicholas Oxarart
So
21:50
7:24
101
Joaquin Alonso
So
22:13
7:32
108
16 Point Loma
19-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:41
103:58
20:48
7:03
419 Brett Cox
So
20:09
6:50
70
Aiden Clark
So
20:16
6:52
72
Jay Fowler
So
20:38
7:00
82
Jackson Hodge
So
21:05
7:09
92
Tristan Stafford
So
21:50
7:24
103
Jason Torres
So
21:54
7:25
104
Jorge Guzman
So
22:26
7:36
112
17 La Jolla
14-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:27
105:29
21:06
7:09
440 Robert Baranic
So
18:25
6:14
35
Joel Jaffe
So
20:31
6:57
80
Max Coy
So
21:15
7:12
95
Alonso Andrade
So
22:27
7:37
113
Patrick Shannon
Fr
22:51
7:45
117








18 Hilltop
18-16-18-18-18
Gap: 5:55
110:37
22:07
7:30
486 Arturo Arriola
So
19:14
6:31
55
Antonio Quintana
So
19:25
6:35
60
Christia Mondrago
So
22:45
7:43
114
Michael Gonzalez
So
24:05
8:10
127
Jorge Vergara
So
25:09
8:31
130
Victor Guzman
So
25:22
8:36
131




19 St. Bonaventure
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 5:45
113:48
22:46
7:43
534 Jacob Jaramill
So
20:27
6:56
77
John Rivera
So
20:57
7:06
87
Kenneth Bevens
So
22:59
7:47
118
William Mcreynol
So
23:13
7:52
119
Daniel Perez
So
26:12
8:53
133








20 Guajome Park Acad
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 3:05
111:53
22:23
7:35
536 Edwin Morales
So
20:58
7:07
88
Austin Ross
So
21:27
7:16
97
Nathan Beecher
So
21:43
7:22
100
Ethan Bodine
So
23:41
8:02
125
Elijah Lopez
So
24:03
8:09
126
Joshua Gorshon
So
24:40
8:22
129
Jake Crevoise
So
26:02
8:49
132
21 Santana
16-19-20-21-21
Gap: 8:00
116:40
23:20
7:55
547 William Gates
So
18:55
6:25
47
Connor Brown
So
22:51
7:45
116
Matthew Mendoza
So
23:27
7:57
122
Justin Lee
So
24:33
8:19
128
Darius Acevedo
So
26:55
9:07
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
101:13
20:15
6:52
39 Thomas Ryan
So
19:16
6:32
2
Gabriel Bautista
So
19:43
6:41
4
Redford Hudson
So
19:46
6:42
5
Max Piiponni
So
20:12
6:51
9
Tyler Nguyen
So
22:16
7:33
19
Gaurav Chintamn
So
22:23
7:35
21
Stephen Sparks
So
24:28
8:18
37
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
102:32
20:30
6:57
48 Cameron Hankinso
So
19:37
6:39
3
Gavin Concepci
So
20:03
6:48
6
Jake Hankinso
So
20:05
6:48
7
Gautham Prabhaka
So
20:05
6:48
8
Nathan Monroe
So
22:42
7:42
24








3 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:33
106:39
21:20
7:14
78 Pablo Van Dyck
So
20:22
6:54
11
Eric Brown
So
20:40
7:00
12
Matthew Lefebvre
So
21:18
7:13
14
Timothy Marakovi
So
21:22
7:15
15
James Mills
So
22:56
7:46
26
Anders Nelson
So
23:10
7:51
32
Miguel Torres
So
23:12
7:52
33
4 La Costa Canyon
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:07
106:09
21:14
7:12
84 Savian Sandoval
So
19:00
6:26
1
Colby Zeljak
So
20:21
6:54
10
James Gurr
So
20:41
7:01
13
Drew Fishboug
So
22:59
7:48
29
Aidan Courage
So
23:07
7:50
31








5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
111:47
22:21
7:35
106 Nicholas Oxarart
So
21:50
7:24
16
Joaquin Alonso
So
22:13
7:32
18
Daniel De La Cruz
So
22:17
7:33
20
Harrison Shirley
So
22:24
7:36
22
David Frias-sa
So
23:03
7:49
30
Jordan Widdoss
So
23:21
7:55
35




6 Point Loma
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
113:08
22:38
7:40
120 Jason Torres
So
21:54
7:25
17
Jorge Guzman
So
22:26
7:36
23
Calvin Besse
So
22:51
7:45
25
Turner Kaminski
So
22:58
7:47
27
Mateo Ruffo
So
22:59
7:47
28
Daniel Locke
So
23:14
7:53
34
Cody Cluchey
So
23:27
7:57
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Skoog Jr Henry Jackson 15:47.4 5:21
2 Matthew Machnov Jr El Capitan 16:08.4 5:28
3 Rashad Prince Jr Orange Glen 16:21.8 5:33
4 David Barajas Jr Del Norte 16:23.9 5:34
5 Ryan Beatty Jr Mt Carmel 16:29.2 5:35
6 Juan Hernandez Jr Salpointe Catholic 16:31 5:36
7 Joshua Bauer Jr Point Loma 16:33.9 5:37
8 Kane Borgal Jr Henry Jackson 16:37.2 5:38
9 Jacob Keliikoa Jr Mt Carmel 16:39.7 5:39
10 Noah Harry Jr Vista Grande 16:40.1 5:39
11 Johnny Pershing Jr Catalina Foothills 16:50.1 5:42
12 Hunter Sweet Jr Point Loma 16:54 5:44
13 Jack Clough Jr Ramona 16:55.9 5:44
14 Kevin Cortez Jr Costa Mesa 16:56.1 5:44
15 Damien Orozco Jr Empire 17:01.7 5:46
16 Xoaquin Baca Jr Catalina Foothills 17:03 5:47
17 Ivan Rakich Jr Cienega 17:04.7 5:47
18 Jose Partida Jr Hoover (SD) 17:09.4 5:49
19 Lucas Robert Jr Henry Jackson 17:10.7 5:49
20 Nick Romney Jr Del Norte 17:12.9 5:50
21 Jack Montesano Jr High Tech High 17:18.7 5:52
22 Conner Edwards Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:18.9 5:52
23 Shane Grossman Jr Henry Jackson 17:19.1 5:52
24 Alexander Alamangos Jr Skyline 17:19.9 5:53
25 Matthew Diaz Jr Salpointe Catholic 17:22.3 5:53
26 Ivan Arias Jr Hilltop 17:22.5 5:53
27 Esteban Magana Jr Southwest (SD) 17:24 5:54
28 Connor Holtzclaw Jr Henry Jackson 17:25.9 5:55
29 Seth Loomis Jr Costa Mesa 17:28.4 5:55
30 Tyler Cunningham Jr Mt Carmel 17:29.6 5:56
31 Ramon Owens Jr Valhalla 17:29.7 5:56
32 Wilbert Esquivel Jr Salpointe Catholic 17:30.7 5:56
33 Zane Golpariani Jr Del Norte 17:32.3 5:57
34 Teylor Howard Jr Point Loma 17:33.1 5:57
35 Jesus Padilla Jr North Canyon 17:34 5:57
36 True Baker Jr Skyline 17:34.3 5:57
37 Blake Robinson Jr Oceanside 17:36.4 5:58
38 Jake Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 17:38.6 5:59
39 Gavin Roche Jr Ramona 17:39.2 5:59
40 Adolfo Cisneros Jr Hilltop 17:39.6 5:59
41 Adam Corugedo Jr St. Bonaventure 17:39.7 5:59
42 Trevor Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:40.4 5:59 1/13 8/42 24/53 20:13
(2:32)
20:13
(2:32)
20:13
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jakob Munro Jr Oceanside 17:41.4 6:00
44 Luke Schwenker Jr Mt Carmel 17:41.5 6:00
45 Robert Quintero Jr Imperial 17:41.6 6:00
46 Nick Shank Jr Vista Grande 17:42.3 6:00
47 Walker Tiffany Jr Cienega 17:43.4 6:00
48 Alex Wahab Jr Del Norte 17:45.8 6:01
49 Joeseph Hart Jr El Capitan 17:46.8 6:02
50 Noah Emmerling Jr Cienega 17:46.8 6:02
51 Ethan Perrin Jr Empire 17:47.4 6:02
52 Justin Duhimbaze Jr Crawford 17:48.6 6:02
53 Henry Whiteley Jr High Tech High 17:49.9 6:03
54 Justin Ferguson Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:51.3 6:03 2/13 12/42 17/47 17:58
(0:07)
17:58
(0:07)
17:58
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Arturo Sandoval Jr Crawford 17:52.2 6:03
56 Cooper Olander Jr Valhalla 17:53.2 6:04
57 David Anderson Jr Mt Carmel 17:53.4 6:04
58 Ian Dewart Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:54.8 6:04
59 Zach Schlamowitz Jr Catalina Foothills 17:54.9 6:04
60 Nicholas Reynolds Jr La Salle 17:56.7 6:05
61 Rafael Hernandez Jr Hoover (SD) 17:57.1 6:05
62 Samuel Sanchez Jr Canyon Springs 17:57.6 6:05
63 Brandon Gonzalez Jr Flowing Wells 17:57.8 6:05
64 Boaz Maiyo Jr Empire 18:01.9 6:07
65 Trevor Hodges Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:02.1 6:07 3/13 15/42 9/34 20:21
(2:19)
20:21
(2:19)
20:21
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Orion Hunter Jr Marcos De Niza 18:03.7 6:07
67 Zach Grissom Jr Del Norte 18:05 6:08
68 Zackery Edwards Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:05.1 6:08
69 Gabriel Maher Jr La Jolla 18:06.7 6:08
70 Ben Parrish Jr High Tech High 18:08.7 6:09
71 Devonte Dietz Jr Flowing Wells 18:12.7 6:10
72 Damian Lopez Jr Cienega 18:13.3 6:11
73 Aldo Delgadillo Jr Pioneer 18:15.1 6:11
74 Ben Hall Jr Salpointe Catholic 18:16.7 6:12
75 Alex Olmeta Jr Francis Parker 18:17.3 6:12
76 Mathew Musa Jr Valhalla 18:17.9 6:12
77 Reece Lacour Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:18.1 6:12 4/13 17/42 6/25 18:38
(0:20)
18:38
(0:20)
18:38
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Ian Phipps Jr La Jolla 18:19.2 6:13
79 Ivan Lopez Jr Costa Mesa 18:25.5 6:15
80 Ivan Savchuk Jr Bishops 18:26.6 6:15
81 Cristian Chavira Jr Catalina Foothills 18:27.1 6:15
82 Nico Barrera Jr La Jolla Country Day 18:28.9 6:16
83 Max Zavalza Jr Salpointe Catholic 18:29.9 6:16
84 Zach Polite Jr Valhalla 18:31.3 6:17
85 Matthew Hernandez Jr Mission Vista 18:31.5 6:17
86 Joseph Dipietro Jr Oceanside 18:32.1 6:17
87 Devin Winslow Jr Santana 18:32.9 6:17
88 Ryan Debish Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:35.1 6:18 5/13 20/42 5/23 18:55
(0:20)
18:55
(0:20)
18:55
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Isaiah Reed Jr Flowing Wells 18:35.9 6:18
90 Nicolas Meringolo Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:36.1 6:18
91 Cameron Williams Jr Tri-City Christian 18:39.1 6:19
92 Ryan Arnold Jr Valhalla 18:39.1 6:19
93 Michael Thale Jr Point Loma 18:39.3 6:19
94 Damen Anderson Jr Cienega 18:44.6 6:21
95 Dylan Richardson Jr Point Loma 18:45.9 6:22
96 Kristian Zwiers Jr Catalina Foothills 18:49 6:23
97 Jake Leyva Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:49.9 6:23 6/13 21/42 2/15 23:29
(4:39)
23:29
(4:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Michael Savala Jr High Tech (CV) 18:51.7 6:24
99 Jacob Lopez Jr Liberty Charter 18:55.1 6:25
100 Max Kilman Jr Bishops 18:57 6:25
101 Osiris Taylor Jr Santana 18:57.1 6:25
102 Alex Kalchev Jr La Jolla 18:59.8 6:26
103 Mitchell Wahlster Jr Serra 19:00.2 6:27
104 Jacob Gopp Jr Mt Carmel 19:01.3 6:27
105 Mccoy Brown Jr Point Loma 19:02.2 6:27
106 Liam Rubidoux Jr Christian 19:02.3 6:27
107 Merik Wilson Jr Santana 19:04.1 6:28
108 Jacob Garcia Jr Santana 19:05.6 6:28
109 David Miller Jr Liberty Charter 19:05.9 6:28
110 Diego Corrales Jr Southwest (SD) 19:09.4 6:30
111 Danny Kersey Jr Catalina Foothills 19:10.8 6:30
112 Bentley Bee Jr Cienega 19:11.7 6:30
113 Cole Evans Jr Santana 19:13.2 6:31
114 Emilio Cortazzo Jr Oceanside 19:13.4 6:31
115 Michael Larraga Jr Point Loma 19:16.3 6:32
116 Zach Facemire Jr Cienega 19:17.7 6:32
117 David Camacho Jr Imperial 19:18.1 6:33
118 Oscar Campos Jr Valhalla 19:19 6:33
119 Nathan Paz Jr Valley Center 19:19.3 6:33
120 Jackson Teel Jr Mission Vista 19:22.3 6:34
121 Luis Fernando Perez Jr Serra 19:24.1 6:35
122 Hayden Lewis Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.5 6:35 7/13 23/42 4/12 20:11
(0:46)
20:11
(0:46)
20:11
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 John Gengler Jr Salpointe Catholic 19:25.5 6:35
124 Aiden Muller Jr Serra 19:26.2 6:35
125 Santiago Agreda Jr Southwest (SD) 19:26.5 6:35
126 Fernando Anaya Jr Greenway 19:27.1 6:36
127 Garrett Macleod Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:29.3 6:36 8/13 24/42 1/10 19:05 19:05 19:05
128 Louis Milne Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:30.7 6:37
129 Logan Steck Jr Costa Mesa 19:31.5 6:37
130 Dakota Hernandez Jr La Jolla Country Day 19:32.7 6:38
131 Robert Perez Jr Costa Mesa 19:34 6:38
132 Nasser Melchor Jr High Tech High 19:35.8 6:39
133 Quindlen Greiser Jr Cienega 19:39.1 6:40
134 Athens Coenen Jr Costa Mesa 19:39.1 6:40
135 Kevin Guzman Jr Southwest (SD) 19:39.2 6:40
136 Shawn Grant Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:40.4 6:40 9/13 26/42 1/8
137 Julius Demara Jr Hilltop 19:40.6 6:40
138 Omar Lopez Perez So Guajome Park Acad 19:41.3 6:40
139 Joseph Landon Jr Point Loma 19:42.6 6:41
140 Alexis Rangel Jr St. Bonaventure 19:44.6 6:42
141 Sam Billing Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:47.5 6:43
142 Jayden Pahona Jr Marcos De Niza 19:47.9 6:43
143 Connor Goode Jr Del Norte 19:48.3 6:43
144 Marcus Coleman Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:54.9 6:45 10/13 27/42 1/4 23:45
(3:50)
23:45
(3:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
145 Kshitij Sharma Jr Costa Mesa 19:56.8 6:46
146 Pablo Roman Cruz Jr Point Loma 19:58.4 6:46
147 Chris Van Jr Hoover (SD) 19:59.4 6:47
148 Joel Jones Jr Costa Mesa 20:00.8 6:47
149 Charles Ford Jr Valley Center 20:01.1 6:47
150 Chaise Lushia Jr Empire 20:01.8 6:47
151 Soren Larsen Jr La Jolla 20:02.6 6:48
152 Zane Schafer Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:04.3 6:48
153 Jakob Clendening Jr Vista Grande 20:08.1 6:50
154 Alexander Salesar Jr Mater Dei Catholic 20:08.4 6:50
155 Alexander Scandore Jr La Salle 20:09.2 6:50
156 Gavin Tarzian Jr Mission Vista 20:11.5 6:51
157 Kristian Rosas Jr High Tech (CV) 20:12.4 6:51
158 Peter Buddensiek Jr Bonanza 20:12.8 6:51
159 Hidar Abugalal Jr Greenway 20:14.1 6:52
160 Gabriel Robledo Jr El Capitan 20:14.3 6:52
161 Conner West Jr Costa Mesa 20:15.2 6:52
162 Gabriel Cesena Jr Valhalla 20:17.8 6:53
163 Kyle Beals Jr Ramona 20:19.1 6:53
164 Alex Burns Jr Cienega 20:19.4 6:53
165 Jose-thor Zavala Jr Hilltop 20:21 6:54
166 Eric Guerra Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:21.1 6:54
167 Joshua Ashton Jr Empire 20:21.7 6:54
168 Isaac Brown Jr Point Loma 20:23.6 6:55
169 Jaime Sanchez Jr Mountain Empire 20:23.7 6:55
170 Bronson Stearns Jr Santana 20:24 6:55
171 Samuel Lumbra Jr Marcos De Niza 20:28 6:56
172 Sullivan Kilpatrick Jr Oceanside 20:29.3 6:57
173 Max Rojas So Serra 20:40.3 7:00
174 Owen Sleigh Jr La Costa Canyon 20:47.6 7:03
175 Elijah Amenhauser Jr Valhalla 20:48.4 7:03
176 Jake Rucker Jr Cienega 20:48.5 7:03
177 Teddy Caligiuri Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:52.9 7:05
178 Juan Carlos Zurita Jr Southwest (SD) 20:54 7:05
179 Caleb Greenfield Jr Liberty Charter 20:54.8 7:05
180 Harold Williamson Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:58.3 7:07
181 Drake Mothe Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:00 7:07
182 Elijah Ordone Jr Santana 21:01.1 7:07
183 Henry Glaesser Jr Salpointe Catholic 21:02.4 7:08
184 Joseph Torres Jr Liberty Charter 21:12.4 7:11
185 Dawson Lyles Jr La Costa Canyon 21:13.7 7:12
186 Ryan Snyder Jr Del Norte 21:14 7:12
187 Salvador Vazquez Jr Bonanza 21:15.9 7:13
188 Paulo Romero Jr Valley Center 21:18.7 7:13
189 Ben Gomez Jr La Jolla 21:27.7 7:17
190 Stanley Sisson Jr Del Norte 21:32.2 7:18
191 Miles Criger Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:32.9 7:18
192 Brian Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:35.3 7:19 11/13 36/42 1/4 23:15
(1:39)
23:15
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
193 Brandon Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:42.1 7:21 12/13 37/42 1/3 21:08 21:08 21:08
194 Jesus Galicia Jr Hoover (SD) 21:43 7:22
195 Joel Rodiel-lucero Jr High Tech High 21:43.1 7:22
196 Jett Blocker Jr Point Loma 21:44.7 7:22
197 Jett Tan Jr Orange Glen 21:45 7:22
198 Gary Adamos Jr Santana 21:48.8 7:24
199 Kyle Cronin Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:51.5 7:25
200 Colby Beltz Jr Valhalla 21:54 7:25
201 Luke Anderson Jr Mission Vista 21:56.6 7:26
202 Keanu Mejia Jr Imperial 22:02.9 7:28
203 Jaelenn Johnson Jr Cienega 22:06.9 7:30
204 Nolan Kruger Jr Cathedral Catholic 22:09.1 7:31
205 Leonardo Pena Jr Serra 22:09.7 7:31
206 Alejandro Ayala Jr Serra 22:14.8 7:32
207 Victor Montiel Jr Valley Center 22:17.7 7:33
208 Dion Anderson Jr Hoover (SD) 22:26.7 7:37
209 Jacob Soulvie Jr Salpointe Catholic 22:30.9 7:38
210 James Ford Jr Jr Cienega 22:30.9 7:38
211 Dylan Lee Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:53.3 7:46
212 Gabriel Martinez Jr McLane 22:56.2 7:47
213 Alejandro Sanchez Jr St. Bonaventure 23:03.6 7:49
214 Cesar Felix Jr Mountain Empire 23:09.7 7:51
215 Brandon Nava Jr Gompers Preparatory 23:18.3 7:54
216 Luke Tasker Jr Del Norte 23:21.7 7:55
217 Robert Hild Jr St Augustine 23:23.9 7:56
218 Alex Jones Jr Cathedral Catholic 23:31.4 7:58
219 Ethan Nichols Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:34.1 7:59
220 Rhys Davis Jr Catalina Foothills 23:36.6 8:00
221 Christian Escamilla Jr Hilltop 23:43.3 8:02
222 Enzo Cortellesa Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:43.9 8:03
223 Omar Garcia Jr Hilltop 23:58.2 8:08
224 Shane Brannan Jr Valley Center 23:59 8:08
225 Bobby Lopez Jr Flowing Wells 24:04.3 8:10
226 Gonzalo Tomas Jr Valley Center 24:12 8:12
227 Renato Mallari Jr Santana 24:13.4 8:13
228 Cesar Gomez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 24:13.6 8:13
229 Oscar Mateo Jr Valley Center 24:13.6 8:13
230 Daniel Martinez Jr McLane 24:21.6 8:15
231 Jared Nagata Jr Guajome Park Acad 24:29 8:18
232 Pedro Rizo Jr Valley Center 24:35.4 8:20
233 Timothy Olea Jr Orange Glen 24:49.5 8:25
234 Joash Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:59.1 8:28 13/13 42/42 2/3
235 Hunter Lee Jr High Tech High 25:01.5 8:29
236 Alex Lutton Jr Cienega 25:02.4 8:29
237 Josue Leon So Guajome Park Acad 25:15.3 8:34
238 Ethan Seward Jr Tri-City Christian 25:49.8 8:45
239 Alexander Oliveros Jr St Augustine 25:51.6 8:46
240 Jimmy Miller Jr St Augustine 25:58.6 8:48
241 Adrian Zajac Jr Flowing Wells 26:02.1 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry Jackson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
84:20
16:52
5:43
64 Joseph Skoog
Jr
15:47
5:21
1
Kane Borgal
Jr
16:37
5:38
6
Lucas Robert
Jr
17:11
5:49
15
Shane Grossman
Jr
17:19
5:52
19
Connor Holtzcla
Jr
17:26
5:55
23








2 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
85:59
17:12
5:50
101 Ryan Beatty
Jr
16:29
5:35
3
Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
16:40
5:39
7
Tyler Cunningh
Jr
17:30
5:56
25
Jake Sandstro
Jr
17:39
5:59
31
Luke Schwenke
Jr
17:42
6:00
35
David Anderson
Jr
17:53
6:04
43
Jacob Gopp
Jr
19:01
6:27
78
3 Del Norte
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:41
87:00
17:24
5:54
133 David Barajas
Jr
16:24
5:34
2
Nick Romney
Jr
17:13
5:50
16
Zane Golparia
Jr
17:32
5:57
28
Alex Wahab
Jr
17:46
6:01
37
Zach Grissom
Jr
18:05
6:08
50
Connor Goode
Jr
19:48
6:43
104
Ryan Snyder
Jr
21:14
7:12
121
4 Salpointe Catholic
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:59
88:11
17:38
5:59
169 Juan Hernande
Jr
16:31
5:36
4
Matthew Diaz
Jr
17:22
5:53
20
Wilbert Esquivel
Jr
17:31
5:56
27
Ben Hall
Jr
18:17
6:12
56
Max Zavalza
Jr
18:30
6:16
62
John Gengler
Jr
19:26
6:35
93
Henry Glaesser
Jr
21:02
7:08
120
5 Point Loma
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:12
88:26
17:41
6:00
185 Joshua Bauer
Jr
16:34
5:37
5
Hunter Sweet
Jr
16:54
5:44
9
Teylor Howard
Jr
17:33
5:57
29
Michael Thale
Jr
18:39
6:19
70
Dylan Richards
Jr
18:46
6:22
72
Mccoy Brown
Jr
19:02
6:27
79
Michael Larraga
Jr
19:16
6:32
87
6 Catalina Foothills
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
89:04
17:49
6:02
199 Johnny Pershing
Jr
16:50
5:42
8
Xoaquin Baca
Jr
17:03
5:47
12
Zach Schlamow
Jr
17:55
6:04
45
Cristian Chavira
Jr
18:27
6:15
61
Kristian Zwiers
Jr
18:49
6:23
73
Danny Kersey
Jr
19:11
6:30
83
Rhys Davis
Jr
23:37
8:00
134
7 Cienega
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
89:33
17:55
6:04
213 Ivan Rakich
Jr
17:05
5:47
13
Walker Tiffany
Jr
17:43
6:00
36
Noah Emmerlin
Jr
17:47
6:02
38
Damian Lopez
Jr
18:13
6:11
55
Damen Anderson
Jr
18:45
6:21
71
Bentley Bee
Jr
19:12
6:30
84
Zach Facemire
Jr
19:18
6:32
88
8 Rancho Bernardo
17-16-12-8-8
Gap: 0:55
90:27
18:05
6:08
247 Trevor Boaz
Jr
17:40
5:59
33
Justin Ferguson
Jr
17:51
6:03
41
Trevor Hodges
Jr
18:02
6:07
49
Reece Lacour
Jr
18:18
6:12
58
Ryan Debish
Jr
18:35
6:18
66
Jake Leyva
Jr
18:50
6:23
74
Hayden Lewis
Jr
19:25
6:35
92
9 Valhalla
15-15-13-9-9
Gap: 1:09
90:51
18:10
6:10
257 Ramon Owens
Jr
17:30
5:56
26
Cooper Olander
Jr
17:53
6:04
42
Mathew Musa
Jr
18:18
6:12
57
Zach Polite
Jr
18:31
6:17
63
Ryan Arnold
Jr
18:39
6:19
69
Oscar Campos
Jr
19:19
6:33
89
Gabriel Cesena
Jr
20:18
6:53
111
10 Costa Mesa
7-7-8-10-10
Gap: 2:38
91:56
18:23
6:14
289 Kevin Cortez
Jr
16:56
5:44
10
Seth Loomis
Jr
17:28
5:55
24
Ivan Lopez
Jr
18:26
6:15
60
Logan Steck
Jr
19:32
6:37
97
Robert Perez
Jr
19:34
6:38
98
Athens Coenen
Jr
19:39
6:40
100
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
19:57
6:46
105
11 San Dieguito Academy
12-13-11-12-11
Gap: 2:29
92:37
18:31
6:17
312 Conner Edwards
Jr
17:19
5:52
18
Ian Dewart
Jr
17:55
6:04
44
Zackery Edwards
Jr
18:05
6:08
51
Louis Milne
Jr
19:31
6:37
96
Sam Billing
Jr
19:48
6:43
103
Zane Schafer
Jr
20:04
6:48
110
Eric Guerra
Jr
20:21
6:54
113
12 Empire
8-9-9-11-12
Gap: 3:20
93:15
18:39
6:19
320 Damien Orozco
Jr
17:02
5:46
11
Ethan Perrin
Jr
17:47
6:02
39
Boaz Maiyo
Jr
18:02
6:07
48
Chaise Lushia
Jr
20:02
6:47
108
Joshua Ashton
Jr
20:22
6:54
114








13 Oceanside
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:53
93:33
18:43
6:21
330 Blake Robinson
Jr
17:36
5:58
30
Jakob Munro
Jr
17:41
6:00
34
Joseph Dipietro
Jr
18:32
6:17
64
Emilio Cortazzo
Jr
19:13
6:31
86
Sullivan Kilpatri
Jr
20:29
6:57
116








14 High Tech High
11-11-10-12-14
Gap: 4:24
94:36
18:55
6:25
335 Jack Montesan
Jr
17:19
5:52
17
Henry Whiteley
Jr
17:50
6:03
40
Ben Parrish
Jr
18:09
6:09
53
Nasser Melchor
Jr
19:36
6:39
99
Joel Rodiel-l
Jr
21:43
7:22
126
Hunter Lee
Jr
25:02
8:29
141




15 Santana
20-20-20-19-15
Gap: 0:40
94:53
18:59
6:26
386 Devin Winslow
Jr
18:33
6:17
65
Osiris Taylor
Jr
18:57
6:25
75
Merik Wilson
Jr
19:04
6:28
80
Jacob Garcia
Jr
19:06
6:28
81
Cole Evans
Jr
19:13
6:31
85
Bronson Stearns
Jr
20:24
6:55
115
Elijah Ordone
Jr
21:01
7:07
119
16 Hilltop
13-10-15-15-16
Gap: 6:21
98:47
19:45
6:42
402 Ivan Arias
Jr
17:23
5:53
21
Adolfo Cisneros
Jr
17:40
5:59
32
Julius Demara
Jr
19:41
6:40
102
Jose-tho Zavala
Jr
20:21
6:54
112
Christia Escamill
Jr
23:43
8:02
135
Omar Garcia
Jr
23:58
8:08
136




17 Southwest (SD)
14-18-19-18-17
Gap: 3:30
96:33
19:19
6:33
418 Esteban Magana
Jr
17:24
5:54
22
Diego Corrales
Jr
19:09
6:30
82
Santiago Agreda
Jr
19:27
6:35
95
Kevin Guzman
Jr
19:39
6:40
101
Juan Carlos Zurita
Jr
20:54
7:05
118








18 La Jolla
19-19-18-17-18
Gap: 3:21
96:56
19:23
6:34
419 Gabriel Maher
Jr
18:07
6:08
52
Ian Phipps
Jr
18:19
6:13
59
Alex Kalchev
Jr
19:00
6:26
76
Soren Larsen
Jr
20:03
6:48
109
Ben Gomez
Jr
21:28
7:17
123








19 Hoover (SD)
10-12-16-16-19
Gap: 5:17
99:16
19:51
6:44
423 Jose Partida
Jr
17:09
5:49
14
Rafael Hernande
Jr
17:57
6:05
46
Chris Van
Jr
19:59
6:47
106
Jesus Galicia
Jr
21:43
7:22
125
Dion Anderson
Jr
22:27
7:37
132








20 Flowing Wells
18-17-17-20-20
Gap: 8:04
104:53
20:59
7:07
448 Brandon Gonzalez
Jr
17:58
6:05
47
Devonte Dietz
Jr
18:13
6:10
54
Isaiah Reed
Jr
18:36
6:18
67
Bobby Lopez
Jr
24:04
8:10
138
Adrian Zajac
Jr
26:02
8:50
142








21 Serra
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:10
100:41
20:08
6:50
508 Mitchell Wahlster
Jr
19:00
6:27
77
Luis Fernando Perez
Jr
19:24
6:35
91
Aiden Muller
Jr
19:26
6:35
94
Max Rojas
So
20:40
7:00
117
Leonardo Pena
Jr
22:10
7:31
129
Alejandr Ayala
Jr
22:15
7:32
130




22 Cathedral Catholic
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:55
107:41
21:32
7:18
580 Nicolas Meringol
Jr
18:36
6:18
68
Miles Criger
Jr
21:33
7:18
124
Kyle Cronin
Jr
21:52
7:25
127
Nolan Kruger
Jr
22:09
7:31
128
Alex Jones
Jr
23:31
7:58
133








23 Valley Center
23-23-22-23-23
Gap: 4:40
106:56
21:23
7:15
587 Nathan Paz
Jr
19:19
6:33
90
Charles Ford
Jr
20:01
6:47
107
Paulo Romero
Jr
21:19
7:13
122
Victor Montiel
Jr
22:18
7:33
131
Shane Brannan
Jr
23:59
8:08
137
Gonzalo Tomas
Jr
24:12
8:12
139
Oscar Mateo
Jr
24:14
8:13
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
97:19
19:28
6:36
34 Jake Leyva
Jr
18:50
6:23
1
Hayden Lewis
Jr
19:25
6:35
6
Garrett Macleod
Jr
19:29
6:36
7
Shawn Grant
Jr
19:40
6:40
9
Marcus Coleman
Jr
19:55
6:45
11
Brian Walkley
Jr
21:35
7:19
21
Brandon Walkley
Jr
21:42
7:21
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Point Loma
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
98:23
19:41
6:40
44 Mccoy Brown
Jr
19:02
6:27
2
Michael Larraga
Jr
19:16
6:32
4
Joseph Landon
Jr
19:43
6:41
10
Pablo Roman Cruz
Jr
19:58
6:46
12
Isaac Brown
Jr
20:24
6:55
16
Jett Blocker
Jr
21:45
7:22
23




3 Cienega
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
99:16
19:51
6:44
47 Bentley Bee
Jr
19:12
6:30
3
Zach Facemire
Jr
19:18
6:32
5
Quindlen Greiser
Jr
19:39
6:40
8
Alex Burns
Jr
20:19
6:53
14
Jake Rucker
Jr
20:49
7:03
17
Jaelenn Johnson
Jr
22:07
7:30
24
James Ford Jr
Jr
22:31
7:38
25
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
103:17
20:39
7:00
85 Zane Schafer
Jr
20:04
6:48
13
Eric Guerra
Jr
20:21
6:54
15
Teddy Caligiur
Jr
20:53
7:05
18
Harold Williams
Jr
20:58
7:07
19
Drake Mothe
Jr
21:00
7:07
20
Dylan Lee
Jr
22:53
7:46
26
Ethan Nichols
Jr
23:34
7:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ayden Schilb Fr Cienega 16:54.2 5:44
2 Nolan D'esopo Fr Del Norte 17:27.6 5:55
3 St Jude Giolitto Fr Mt Carmel 17:30.7 5:56
4 Jake Richardson Fr Point Loma 17:36.2 5:58
5 Tyler Sherman Fr Empire 17:43 6:00
6 Dhruv Gupta Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:43.9 6:01
7 Skyler Noonan Fr Costa Mesa 17:49.6 6:03
8 James Bishop Fr Mission Vista 17:53.4 6:04
9 Grant Hawthorne Fr Coronado 17:56.7 6:05
10 Tyler Halter Fr Skyline 18:08.6 6:09
11 Jyden Schmid Fr Point Loma 18:19.7 6:13
12 Joseph Baladerta Fr La Costa Canyon 18:25.5 6:15
13 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 18:30.4 6:16
14 Adan Baca Fr Catalina Foothills 18:31.5 6:17
15 Diego Martin-valdez Fr Salpointe Catholic 18:38 6:19
16 Dylan Rumble Fr Valley Center 18:40.9 6:20
17 Kaden Vetsch Fr American Leadership 18:44 6:21
18 Mark Meikle Fr Catalina Foothills 18:44.8 6:21
19 Ryan Blaise Colburn Fr La Jolla 18:48.4 6:23
20 Noah Repine Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:51.3 6:23
21 Chad Cushing Fr Del Norte 18:55.7 6:25
22 Noah Hart Fr Empire 18:59.4 6:26
23 Ivan Seegmiller Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:02.1 6:27
24 Jack Mcmackin Fr Santana 19:02.2 6:27
25 Parker Dixon Fr El Capitan 19:03.4 6:28
26 Jaden Glenn Fr La Salle 19:06.6 6:29
27 Dominic Romero Fr El Capitan 19:07.1 6:29
28 Francisco Pedroza Fr Salpointe Catholic 19:07.1 6:29
29 Leo Baez Fr Francis Parker 19:08.7 6:29
30 Justice Gross Fr St Augustine 19:10.5 6:30
31 Mathew Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.8 6:30 1/8 22/42 23/49
32 Bode Horton Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:23.3 6:34
33 Romeo Acosta Fr Pioneer 19:26.4 6:35
34 Raeth Fountain Fr Mt Carmel 19:27 6:36
35 Nicholas Quirino Fr Hilltop 19:29.1 6:36
36 Kaden Shreve Fr Empire 19:30.5 6:37
37 Sungjun Park Fr Mt Carmel 19:33.2 6:38
38 Matt Harper Fr Empire 19:36.5 6:39
39 Zach Joyner Fr Cienega 19:39.2 6:40
40 Tyler Simpson Fr La Jolla 19:40.6 6:40
41 Nicholas Lowery Fr Santana 19:41.1 6:40
42 John Gerdes Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:41.2 6:40
43 Matthew Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:41.9 6:41
44 Sky Hart Fr Marcos De Niza 19:45.9 6:42
45 Inri Gonzalez Fr Oceanside 19:47.5 6:43
46 Alexander West Fr La Jolla 19:50.9 6:44
47 Arturo Becerra Fr High Tech (CV) 19:52.3 6:44
48 Carlos Perez Fr High Tech (CV) 19:53.7 6:45
49 Jacob Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:55.8 6:45 2/8 28/42 15/38
50 Paul Perfecto Fr Valhalla 19:57.9 6:46
51 Luke Hobrock Fr St Augustine 19:58 6:46
52 Jack Culp Fr Salpointe Catholic 19:58.4 6:46
53 Liam Watters Fr Point Loma 20:00.4 6:47
54 Tristan Upton Fr Bishops 20:02.8 6:48
55 Lane Kearney Fr La Jolla 20:04.4 6:48
56 Spencer Seay Fr Francis Parker 20:06.6 6:49
57 Diego Foglio Fr Francis Parker 20:07.8 6:49
58 Joseph Simsic Fr Point Loma 20:08.1 6:50
59 Kevin Truong Fr Mt Carmel 20:09.4 6:50
60 Aiden Vargas Fr Imperial 20:10.2 6:50
61 Tiantong Zhau Fr La Jolla Country Day 20:11.3 6:51
62 Connor Cagno Fr Catalina Foothills 20:11.9 6:51
63 Raymond Tran-nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 20:12.4 6:51
64 Ryan Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:15.4 6:52
65 Kevin Korevaar Fr La Jolla 20:17.3 6:53
66 Joseph Legg Fr St Augustine 20:18.1 6:53
67 Dylan Mcculloch Fr Francis Parker 20:19.3 6:53
68 Daniel Geva Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:19.7 6:53
69 Adrian Sandoval Fr High Tech (CV) 20:20.7 6:54
70 Chase Costa Fr Valhalla 20:24.7 6:55
71 Nathan Knepple Fr Serra 20:27.9 6:56
72 Martin Fuentes Fr Imperial 20:31.8 6:58
73 Patrick Krenz Fr Del Norte 20:32.8 6:58
74 Diego Macias Fr Imperial 20:34 6:58
75 Zachary Lewis Fr Empire 20:35 6:59
76 August Guerra Fr Point Loma 20:37.1 6:59
77 Beau Dawson Fr Cienega 20:40.8 7:01
78 Allen Crain Fr Del Norte 20:44.5 7:02
79 Ethan Clark Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:49.1 7:03 3/8 32/42 15/29
80 Theo Couris Fr La Jolla 20:49.1 7:03
81 Nathan Pendarvis Fr Serra 20:52.1 7:04
82 Roshan Hargens Fr La Jolla 20:56.9 7:06
83 Ian Lillie Fr Francis Parker 20:57.8 7:06
84 Christopher Witkow Fr Point Loma 20:58.8 7:07
85 Ean Broussard Fr Poston Butte 20:59.1 7:07
86 Daniel Sauter Fr Del Norte 21:01.5 7:08
87 Jorge Luna Fr Francis Parker 21:04.2 7:09
88 Bobby Wilson Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:05 7:09
89 Kento Kitabayshi Fr Coronado 21:05.4 7:09
90 Shane Fay Fr La Jolla 21:05.9 7:09
91 Carter Corzine Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:13.7 7:12 4/8 33/42 9/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Matthew Lombardi Fr La Costa Canyon 21:14.6 7:12
93 Vincent Cono Fr Valhalla 21:15.7 7:12
94 Leo Friedman Fr La Jolla 21:16.3 7:13
95 Jacob Joines Fr Cienega 21:17.7 7:13
96 Jaiden Miller Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:19.2 7:14
97 Aidan Manternach Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:20.8 7:14
98 Nathan Dorman Fr Point Loma 21:21.7 7:14
99 Chase Maisel Fr La Jolla 21:22.1 7:15
100 Isaac Marquardt Fr Mission Vista 21:22.3 7:15
101 Jesse Reynolds Fr La Salle 21:22.8 7:15
102 Austin Kingston Fr La Jolla 21:23.4 7:15
103 Randy Hild Fr St Augustine 21:24.2 7:15
104 Sean Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:25.8 7:16 5/8 35/42 7/21
105 Trent Conley Fr Ramona 21:27.8 7:17
106 Sean Rollins Fr Del Norte 21:28.7 7:17
107 Jack Murphy Fr Salpointe Catholic 21:30.1 7:17
108 Israel Bajonero Fr High Tech (CV) 21:30.3 7:17
109 Nicolas Duarte Fr Santana 21:30.4 7:17
110 Andrew Holden Fr Del Norte 21:32.2 7:18
111 Griffin Norwood Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:33.7 7:19
112 Aidan Frazier Fr La Costa Canyon 21:34.9 7:19
113 Diego Gomez Fr Flowing Wells 21:36.1 7:19
114 Daniel Griffith Fr Vista Grande 21:38.7 7:20
115 Matt Mcculloch Fr Greenway 21:39 7:20
116 Amaree Berry Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:39.5 7:21
117 Nicholas Layon Fr Mission Vista 21:41.9 7:21
118 Carter Vanderhoofven Fr Valhalla 21:43.2 7:22
119 Braeden Mattson Fr Marcos De Niza 21:43.2 7:22
120 Will Finlay Fr La Jolla Country Day 21:51.3 7:25
121 Daven Gujral Fr La Jolla Country Day 21:53.1 7:25
122 Archie Giammona Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:54.8 7:26
123 Aaron Steensma Fr Francis Parker 21:55.2 7:26
124 Daniel Pedler Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:56.4 7:26
125 Jackson Burchard Fr Point Loma 21:57.6 7:27
126 Tyler Coari Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:59 7:27
127 Michael Keating Fr La Costa Canyon 22:00.5 7:28
128 William Watkins Fr Poston Butte 22:01.2 7:28
129 Orian James Fr Coronado 22:02 7:28
130 Christian Vergara Fr Gompers Preparatory 22:02.9 7:28
131 Gage Peckham Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:04.7 7:29
132 Aiden Baumann Fr Coronado 22:05.5 7:29
133 Mason Gunn Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:06.1 7:30
134 Jackson Wrubel Fr Costa Mesa 22:08.2 7:30
135 Luke Cafro Fr Mission Vista 22:08.6 7:30
136 Tahseen Hussain Fr La Jolla 22:09.3 7:31
137 Tristan Cooper Fr Point Loma 22:10.6 7:31
138 Vito Anastasi Fr La Jolla 22:11.9 7:31
139 Mykel Orchard Fr Bonanza 22:13.3 7:32
140 Alexander Ilusorio Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:14.4 7:32
141 Liam Sullivan Fr Christian 22:19.5 7:34
142 Teague Sangster Fr Del Norte 22:24.3 7:36
143 Donovan Macias Fr Imperial 22:25.3 7:36
144 Tristan Lichter Fr Bishops 22:30.4 7:38
145 Rodrigo Losonczi Fr La Jolla 22:30.5 7:38
146 Willie Dorry Fr Mission Vista 22:32.9 7:39
147 Owen Myers Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:38.8 7:41 6/8 38/42 7/14
148 Jacob Gonzalez Fr Hilltop 22:40.1 7:41
149 Judeia Holladay Fr Flowing Wells 22:41.4 7:41
150 Elias Devadoss Fr Mt Carmel 22:51.3 7:45
151 Victor Cruz Fr Orange Glen 22:51.5 7:45
152 Adam Gutierrez Fr Pioneer 22:52.7 7:45
153 Justin Robertson Fr Mission Vista 22:53.5 7:46
154 Chris Laney Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:53.8 7:46
155 Ryan Meger Fr Catalina Foothills 22:58.5 7:47
156 Hunter Hargett Fr Point Loma 23:00.1 7:48
157 Aidan Fishwick Fr Valhalla 23:00.9 7:48
158 Victor Duenas Gonz Fr Mater Dei Catholic 23:02 7:48
159 Brandon Joseph Fr High Tech High 23:02.3 7:49
160 Ricardo Arthur Cor Fr La Jolla 23:06 7:50
161 Khalib Douglas Fr Salpointe Catholic 23:10.6 7:51
162 Richard Chao Fr La Jolla 23:11.3 7:52
163 Noah Hewett Fr Christian 23:14.3 7:53
164 Ethan Davis Fr Guajome Park Acad 23:14.4 7:53
165 August Wheelock Fr High Tech High 23:18.9 7:54
166 Nathan Relph Fr Mission Vista 23:20.1 7:55
167 Paolo Nunez Fr La Jolla 23:20.8 7:55
168 James Curtiss Fr La Salle 23:21.7 7:55
169 Anthony Robbins Fr Imperial 23:22.6 7:55
170 Simon Robles Fr Imperial 23:23.2 7:56
171 Will Leonard Fr Coronado 23:25.4 7:56
172 Christian Iverson Fr Coronado 23:25.5 7:56
173 Trevor Callow Fr Del Norte 23:26.4 7:57
174 Matteo Farroni Fr La Salle 23:35.4 8:00
175 Scott Wiggins Fr Ramona 23:35.7 8:00
176 Rishi Carlton Fr Del Norte 23:37.1 8:00
177 Hans Laren Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:39 8:01
178 Saw Kay Fr Crawford 23:48 8:04
179 Refugio Rey Fr North Canyon 23:54.2 8:06
180 Garrett Blandford Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:01.2 8:09
181 Dominic Cuellar Fr Liberty Charter 24:03.6 8:09
182 Nicholas Cusick Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:04.3 8:10
183 Walter Chen Fr La Jolla Country Day 24:05.8 8:10
184 Jason Zhuang Fr Del Norte 24:10.6 8:12
185 Chris Fan Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:11.2 8:12 7/8 40/42 8/9
186 Logan Stewart Fr Cienega 24:13.7 8:13
187 Marc Walsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:13.8 8:13 8/8 41/42 6/8
188 Stephen Schuster Fr Francis Parker 24:14.8 8:13
189 David Nielsen Fr Del Norte 24:17.7 8:14
190 Michael Thurston Fr Cienega 24:18.2 8:14
191 Andrew Kuhn Fr La Jolla Country Day 24:35 8:20
192 Chase Sauber Fr Flowing Wells 24:39.8 8:22
193 Kellan Quinley Fr Hilltop 25:01.3 8:29
194 Aaron Gutierrez Fr Pioneer 25:04.3 8:30
195 Marshall Mcinerney Fr La Jolla 25:11.5 8:32
196 Cameron Reikes Fr La Jolla 25:12 8:33
197 Joaquin Fragoso Fr Flowing Wells 25:14.4 8:33
198 Josh Sieglaff Fr Salpointe Catholic 25:15.7 8:34
199 Ivan Rangel Fr Mission Vista 25:24.7 8:37
200 Justin Ortiz Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:24.9 8:37
201 Austin Garrett Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:28.6 8:38
202 Austin Tran Fr Point Loma 25:36.5 8:41
203 0ctavio Melchor Fr High Tech High 25:39.2 8:42
204 Mitchell Van Dyk Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:39.5 8:42
205 Paul Padilla Fr Holtville 25:40.5 8:42
206 Andres Fragoso Fr Flowing Wells 25:49.4 8:45
207 Nick Brown Fr La Jolla 25:53.8 8:47
208 Jake Rudolf Fr Santana 25:56.9 8:48
209 William Dunphy Fr Mater Dei Catholic 25:59.4 8:49
210 Slade Bromann Fr Valhalla 26:08.5 8:52
211 Tyler Lang Fr High Tech High 26:11.2 8:53
212 Eduardo Lucero Fr Imperial 26:14.1 8:54
213 Brian Avila Fr Pioneer 26:31.3 8:59
214 Connor Silverstein Fr Francis Parker 27:10.4 9:13
215 Daniel Charapp Fr San Dieguito Academy 27:11.7 9:13
216 Kaije Rood Fr Guajome Park Acad 27:18.7 9:15
217 Aaron Silva Fr Liberty Charter 27:53.4 9:27
218 Aaron Bautista Fr Orange Glen 28:03.6 9:31
219 Orlando Javien Fr Del Norte 28:21.8 9:37
220 Isaac Bunda Fr Guajome Park Acad 29:04.6 9:51
221 Christopher Corona Fr Pioneer 29:06 9:52
222 Curtis Bayang Fr Guajome Park Acad 30:18.9 10:17
223 Paul Allen Fr High Tech High 30:43.9 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Empire
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
96:24
19:17
6:32
122 Tyler Sherman
Fr
17:43
6:00
5
Noah Hart
Fr
18:59
6:26
16
Kaden Shreve
Fr
19:31
6:37
24
Matt Harper
Fr
19:37
6:39
26
Zachary Lewis
Fr
20:35
6:59
51








2 Point Loma
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
96:42
19:20
6:33
139 Jake Richards
Fr
17:36
5:58
4
Jyden Schmid
Fr
18:20
6:13
9
Liam Watters
Fr
20:00
6:47
35
Joseph Simsic
Fr
20:08
6:50
39
August Guerra
Fr
20:37
6:59
52
Christop Witkow
Fr
20:59
7:07
59
Nathan Dorman
Fr
21:22
7:14
70
3 La Jolla
11-10-8-5-3
Gap: 1:29
98:42
19:44
6:41
152 Ryan Blaise Colburn
Fr
18:48
6:23
13
Tyler Simpson
Fr
19:41
6:40
28
Alexande West
Fr
19:51
6:44
31
Lane Kearney
Fr
20:04
6:48
36
Kevin Korevaar
Fr
20:17
6:53
44
Theo Couris
Fr
20:49
7:03
56
Roshan Hargens
Fr
20:57
7:06
57
4 Cathedral Catholic
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:56
98:23
19:41
6:40
175 Dhruv Gupta
Fr
17:44
6:01
6
Ivan Seegmill
Fr
19:02
6:27
17
Matthew Martinez
Fr
19:42
6:41
30
Ryan Sweeney
Fr
20:15
6:52
43
Amaree Berry
Fr
21:40
7:21
79
Daniel Pedler
Fr
21:56
7:26
86
Gage Peckham
Fr
22:05
7:29
89
5 San Dieguito Academy
12-9-5-6-5
Gap: 2:28
99:35
19:55
6:45
178 Noah Repine
Fr
18:51
6:23
14
Bode Horton
Fr
19:23
6:34
21
John Gerdes
Fr
19:41
6:40
29
Daniel Geva
Fr
20:20
6:53
46
Jaiden Miller
Fr
21:19
7:14
68
Aidan Manterna
Fr
21:21
7:14
69
Archie Giammona
Fr
21:55
7:26
84
6 Del Norte
2-2-7-7-6
Gap: 3:34
98:42
19:44
6:41
180 Nolan D'esopo
Fr
17:28
5:55
2
Chad Cushing
Fr
18:56
6:25
15
Patrick Krenz
Fr
20:33
6:58
49
Allen Crain
Fr
20:45
7:02
54
Daniel Sauter
Fr
21:02
7:08
60
Sean Rollins
Fr
21:29
7:17
73
Andrew Holden
Fr
21:32
7:18
75
7 Mt Carmel
3-6-3-3-7
Gap: 5:21
99:32
19:54
6:45
187 St Jude Giolitto
Fr
17:31
5:56
3
Raeth Fountain
Fr
19:27
6:36
23
Sungjun Park
Fr
19:33
6:38
25
Kevin Truong
Fr
20:09
6:50
40
Elias Devadoss
Fr
22:51
7:45
96








8 Francis Parker
13-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:49
100:40
20:08
6:50
197 Leo Baez
Fr
19:09
6:29
19
Spencer Seay
Fr
20:07
6:49
37
Diego Foglio
Fr
20:08
6:49
38
Dylan Mcculloc
Fr
20:19
6:53
45
Ian Lillie
Fr
20:58
7:06
58
Jorge Luna
Fr
21:04
7:09
61
Aaron Steensma
Fr
21:55
7:26
85
9 Salpointe Catholic
10-8-5-8-9
Gap: 4:33
102:24
20:29
6:57
239 Diego Martin-v
Fr
18:38
6:19
12
Francisc Pedroza
Fr
19:07
6:29
18
Jack Culp
Fr
19:58
6:46
34
Jack Murphy
Fr
21:30
7:17
74
Khalib Douglas
Fr
23:11
7:51
101
Josh Sieglaff
Fr
25:16
8:34
117




10 Rancho Bernardo
14-11-12-12-10
Gap: 2:14
102:36
20:31
6:57
243 Mathew Learn
Fr
19:12
6:30
20
Jacob Ryan
Fr
19:56
6:45
32
Ethan Clark
Fr
20:49
7:03
55
Carter Corzine
Fr
21:14
7:12
64
Sean Day
Fr
21:26
7:16
72
Owen Myers
Fr
22:39
7:41
94
Chris Fan
Fr
24:11
8:12
110
11 La Costa Canyon
9-3-10-11-11
Gap: 3:35
101:46
20:21
6:54
250 Joseph Baladert
Fr
18:26
6:15
10
Jackson Schalow
Fr
18:30
6:16
11
Matthew Lombardi
Fr
21:15
7:12
65
Aidan Frazier
Fr
21:35
7:19
77
Michael Keating
Fr
22:01
7:28
87








12 Cienega
1-7-9-10-12
Gap: 7:20
102:46
20:33
6:58
259 Ayden Schilb
Fr
16:54
5:44
1
Zach Joyner
Fr
19:39
6:40
27
Beau Dawson
Fr
20:41
7:01
53
Jacob Joines
Fr
21:18
7:13
67
Logan Stewart
Fr
24:14
8:13
111
Michael Thurston
Fr
24:18
8:14
112




13 Valhalla
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 3:03
106:22
21:16
7:13
326 Paul Perfecto
Fr
19:58
6:46
33
Chase Costa
Fr
20:25
6:55
47
Vincent Cono
Fr
21:16
7:12
66
Carter Vanderho
Fr
21:43
7:22
81
Aidan Fishwick
Fr
23:01
7:48
99
Slade Bromann
Fr
26:09
8:52
120




14 Imperial
17-16-13-14-14
Gap: 3:12
107:04
21:25
7:16
336 Aiden Vargas
Fr
20:10
6:50
41
Martin Fuentes
Fr
20:32
6:58
48
Diego Macias
Fr
20:34
6:58
50
Donovan Macias
Fr
22:25
7:36
92
Anthony Robbins
Fr
23:23
7:55
105
Simon Robles
Fr
23:23
7:56
106
Eduardo Lucero
Fr
26:14
8:54
122
15 Mission Vista
7-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:40
105:39
21:08
7:10
342 James Bishop
Fr
17:53
6:04
7
Isaac Marquard
Fr
21:22
7:15
71
Nicholas Layon
Fr
21:42
7:21
80
Luke Cafro
Fr
22:09
7:30
91
Willie Dorry
Fr
22:33
7:39
93
Justin Robertso
Fr
22:54
7:46
98
Nathan Relph
Fr
23:20
7:55
104
16 Coronado
8-13-16-15-16
Gap: 5:29
106:35
21:19
7:14
356 Grant Hawthorn
Fr
17:57
6:05
8
Kento Kitabays
Fr
21:05
7:09
63
Orian James
Fr
22:02
7:28
88
Aiden Baumann
Fr
22:06
7:29
90
Will Leonard
Fr
23:25
7:56
107
Christia Iverson
Fr
23:26
7:56
108




17 La Jolla Country Day
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 4:24
112:37
22:31
7:38
429 Tiantong Zhau
Fr
20:11
6:51
42
Will Finlay
Fr
21:51
7:25
82
Daven Gujral
Fr
21:53
7:25
83
Walter Chen
Fr
24:06
8:10
109
Andrew Kuhn
Fr
24:35
8:20
113








18 Pioneer
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 9:40
123:01
24:36
8:20
483 Romeo Acosta
Fr
19:26
6:35
22
Adam Gutierre
Fr
22:53
7:45
97
Aaron Gutierre
Fr
25:04
8:30
115
Brian Avila
Fr
26:31
8:59
123
Christop Corona
Fr
29:06
9:52
126








19 Guajome Park Acad
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 8:00
122:16
24:27
8:17
489 Bobby Wilson
Fr
21:05
7:09
62
Griffin Norwood
Fr
21:34
7:19
76
Ethan Davis
Fr
23:14
7:53
102
Kaije Rood
Fr
27:19
9:15
124
Isaac Bunda
Fr
29:05
9:51
125
Curtis Bayang
Fr
30:19
10:17
127




20 Flowing Wells
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:13
120:01
24:00
8:08
522 Diego Gomez
Fr
21:36
7:19
78
Judeia Holladay
Fr
22:41
7:41
95
Chase Sauber
Fr
24:40
8:22
114
Joaquin Fragoso
Fr
25:14
8:33
116
Andres Fragoso
Fr
25:49
8:45
119








21 High Tech High
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 7:42
128:56
25:47
8:44
570 Brandon Joseph
Fr
23:02
7:49
100
August Wheelock
Fr
23:19
7:54
103
0ctavio Melchor
Fr
25:39
8:42
118
Tyler Lang
Fr
26:11
8:53
121
Paul Allen
Fr
30:44
10:25
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.