Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Karuku Sr JV 11:32.59 5:46 2 26/199 6/18 13/44 1/13 11:16 11:16 11:16 11:16
Alex Walsh Sr JV 11:18.31 5:39 2 11/199 3/18 10/44 1/15
Arian Mazdeh Fr Fr 14:05.95 7:03 2 99/142 14/18 39/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashtin Brantley Sr V 10:26.29 5:13 2 17/93 2/8 2/44 5/15 11:06
(0:40,6.0)
11:06
(0:40,6.0)
11:06
(0:40,6.0)
11:06
(0:40,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr V 11:48.39 5:54 2 87/93 8/8 16/44 1/2 11:18 11:18 11:18 11:18
Bobby Santos Sr V 10:25.81 5:13 2 16/93 1/8 1/44 10/15 11:02
(0:37,5.5)
11:02
(0:37,5.5)
11:02
(0:37,5.5)
11:02
(0:37,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley Pickard Sr V 10:59.06 5:30 2 46/93 4/8 4/44 6/15 11:27
(0:28,4.1)
11:27
(0:28,4.1)
11:27
(0:28,4.1)
11:27
(0:28,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brandon Walkley Jr JV 12:58.55 6:29 2 130/199 14/18 30/44 2/6 13:14
(0:16,2.0)
13:14
(0:16,2.0)
13:14
(0:16,2.0)
13:14
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brian Walkley Jr JV 13:15.26 6:38 2 147/199 16/18 34/44 2/5 13:10 13:10 13:10 13:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Hankinson So Fr 12:16.74 6:08 2 28/142 2/18 21/44 8/14 13:50
(1:33,11.2)
13:50
(1:33,11.2)
13:50
(1:33,11.2)
13:50
(1:33,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter Corzine Fr Fr 13:49.22 6:55 2 91/142 12/18 37/44 2/4
Chris Fan Fr Fr 14:36.17 7:18 2 110/142 15/18 41/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colin Beck Jr JV 13:48.17 6:54 2 165/199 17/18 36/44 2/4 13:13 13:13 13:13 13:13
Ethan Clark Fr Fr 12:39.41 6:20 2 45/142 6/18 27/44 2/13
Ethan Skousen So Fr 14:47.1 7:24 2 117/142 16/18 42/44 2/2 15:57
(1:10,7.3)
15:57
(1:10,7.3)
15:57
(1:10,7.3)
15:57
(1:10,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Garrett Macleod Jr JV 12:09.69 6:05 2 71/199 11/18 20/44 2/11 12:22
(0:12,1.6)
12:22
(0:12,1.6)
12:22
(0:12,1.6)
12:22
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gautham Prabhakar So Fr 12:42.96 6:21 2 48/142 8/18 29/44 1/9 13:46
(1:03,7.6)
13:46
(1:03,7.6)
13:46
(1:03,7.6)
13:46
(1:03,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gavin Concepcion So Fr 13:03.67 6:32 2 67/142 9/18 31/44 1/7 13:09
(0:05,0.7)
13:09
(0:05,0.7)
13:09
(0:05,0.7)
13:09
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hayden Lewis Jr JV 12:25.18 6:13 2 95/199 12/18 24/44 3/11 12:45
(0:20,2.6)
12:45
(0:20,2.6)
12:15 12:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jacob Lostetter Fr Fr 12:21.79 6:11 2 33/142 3/18 22/44 6/14
Jacob Ryan Fr Fr 11:33.9 5:47 2 8/142 1/18 14/44 5/14
Jake Hankinson So Fr 12:40.56 6:20 2 47/142 7/18 28/44 2/13 13:54
(1:14,8.9)
13:54
(1:14,8.9)
13:54
(1:14,8.9)
13:54
(1:14,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joash Sanchez Jr Fr 16:12.3 8:06 2 130/142 18/18 44/44 1/2
Joey Roberts Sr V 11:01.58 5:31 2 49/93 5/8 5/44 5/14 11:11
(0:09,1.4)
11:11
(0:09,1.4)
11:11
(0:09,1.4)
11:11
(0:09,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Humphrey Sr V 11:07.39 5:34 2 54/93 6/8 7/44 3/10 11:35
(0:27,3.9)
11:35
(0:27,3.9)
11:35
(0:27,3.9)
11:35
(0:27,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Barron So V 10:47 5:24 2 34/93 3/8 3/44 7/15 11:31
(0:44,6.3)
11:31
(0:44,6.3)
11:31
(0:44,6.3)
11:31
(0:44,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marc Walsh Fr Fr 15:31.43 7:46 2 124/142 17/18 43/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcus Coleman Jr JV 12:38.01 6:19 2 109/199 13/18 26/44 3/9 12:47
(0:09,1.1)
12:47
(0:09,1.1)
12:47
(0:09,1.1)
12:47
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mathew Learn Fr Fr 12:21.98 6:11 2 34/142 4/18 23/44 3/14
Max Mascardo So JV 11:50.84 5:55 2 42/199 8/18 17/44 1/12 12:19
(0:28,3.8)
12:19
(0:28,3.8)
12:19
(0:28,3.8)
12:19
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Monroe So Fr 13:56.92 6:58 2 95/142 13/18 38/44 2/4 12:46 12:46 12:46 12:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Lostetter Sr JV 14:28.24 7:14 2 180/199 18/18 40/44 3/4 15:59
(1:31,9.5)
15:59
(1:31,9.5)
15:33
(1:04,6.9)
15:33
(1:04,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Rojas-Domke Jr JV 13:08.06 6:34 2 139/199 15/18 33/44 2/6 12:12 12:12 12:12 12:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Owen Myers Fr Fr 13:37.84 6:49 2 84/142 11/18 35/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reece Lacour Jr JV 11:26.96 5:43 2 18/199 5/18 12/44 1/14 11:57
(0:30,4.1)
11:57
(0:30,4.1)
11:57
(0:30,4.1)
11:57
(0:30,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Debish Jr JV 11:57.06 5:59 2 51/199 9/18 18/44 2/12 11:31 11:31 11:31 11:31
Ryan Trecker So JV 11:05.49 5:33 2 3/199 1/18 6/44 3/15 11:47
(0:41,5.8)
11:47
(0:41,5.8)
11:47
(0:41,5.8)
11:47
(0:41,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Day Fr Fr 13:04.15 6:32 2 68/142 10/18 32/44 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shawn Grant Jr Fr 12:35.02 6:18 2 43/142 5/18 25/44 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trevor Boaz Jr JV 11:11.44 5:36 2 7/199 2/18 9/44 2/15 12:26
(1:14,10.0)
12:26
(1:14,10.0)
12:26
(1:14,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Hodges Jr JV 11:47.14 5:54 2 38/199 7/18 15/44 1/13 12:04
(0:17,2.3)
12:04
(0:17,2.3)
12:04
(0:17,2.3)
12:04
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ruuspakka Sr JV 12:06.96 6:03 2 67/199 10/18 19/44 3/12 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30
Winston Griffin So JV 11:20.79 5:40 2 14/199 4/18 11/44 1/14
Yung-Yi Sun So V 11:09.26 5:35 2 55/93 7/8 8/44 1/7 11:51
(0:42,5.8)
11:51
(0:42,5.8)
11:51
(0:42,5.8)
11:51
(0:42,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 53:40
0:36
2 5:22 5:13 5:31 162 5:13 52:07 52:07 51:10 Bobby Santos (16), Ashtin Brantley (17), Luis Barron (34), Bradley Pickard (46), Joey Roberts (49)
JV 1st 5 1/14 56:23
0:21
2 5:38 5:33 5:43 53 5:38 56:21 56:21 56:21 Ryan Trecker (3), Trevor Boaz (7), Alex Walsh (11), Winston Griffin (14), Reece Lacour (18)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 59:15
0:34
2 5:55 5:46 6:03 39 5:55 58:50 58:50 58:50 Alan Karuku (1), Trevor Hodges (3), Max Mascardo (5), Ryan Debish (11), Trevor Ruuspakka (19)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 63:19
0:58
2 6:20 6:05 6:34 57 6:05 62:38 62:38 62:38 Garrett Macleod (3), Hayden Lewis (7), Marcus Coleman (10), Brandon Walkley (17), Noah Rojas-Domke (20)
Fr 1st 5 7/13 61:09
1:01
2 6:07 5:47 6:18 146 5:53 60:14 60:14 57:37 Jacob Ryan (8), Cameron Hankinson (28), Jacob Lostetter (33), Mathew Learn (34), Shawn Grant (43)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 64:11
0:25
2 6:25 6:20 6:32 31 6:25 67:34
(3:23,5.0)
67:34
(3:23,5.0)
63:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ethan Clark (3), Jake Hankinson (4), Gautham Prabhakar (5), Gavin Concepcion (9), Sean Day (10)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 70:06
0:58
2 7:01 6:49 7:18 31 6:56 72:19
(2:13,3.1)
72:19
(2:13,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Owen Myers (4), Carter Corzine (5), Nathan Monroe (6), Arian Mazdeh (7), Chris Fan (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 9:54.41 4:57
2 Jacob Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 9:55.02 4:58
3 Morgan Turpin Jr Mt Carmel 9:58.78 4:59
4 Mario Trasvina Sr El Camino 9:58.95 4:59
5 Nickoli Melovidov Sr Mt Carmel 10:03.31 5:02
6 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 10:11.72 5:06
7 Spencer Busby Jr Coronado 10:17.87 5:09
8 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 10:18.8 5:09
9 Jovanny Garcia So Vista 10:19.68 5:10
10 Max Wilson So Cathedral Catholic 10:20.29 5:10
11 Noah Tellez-velazquez Jr San Pasqual 10:20.61 5:10
12 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 10:21.48 5:11
13 Ryan Beatty Jr Mt Carmel 10:22.58 5:11
14 Mathis Wouters Jr San Pasqual 10:23.79 5:12
15 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 10:24.39 5:12
16 Bobby Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:25.81 5:13 1/8 1/44 10/15 11:02
(0:37)
11:02
(0:37)
11:02
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ashtin Brantley Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:26.29 5:13 2/8 2/44 5/15 11:06
(0:40)
11:06
(0:40)
11:06
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 10:29.39 5:15
19 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 10:31.29 5:16
20 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 10:34.68 5:17
21 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 10:35.58 5:18
22 Miguel Velazquez Jr El Camino 10:36.56 5:18
23 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 10:36.67 5:18
24 Andrew Varvara Sr Del Norte 10:37.13 5:19
25 Ian Hurlburt Sr Coronado 10:40.08 5:20
26 Antonio Dinis So El Camino 10:40.54 5:20
27 Nick Romney Jr Del Norte 10:43.67 5:22
28 Josh Cullins Sr La Costa Canyon 10:44.53 5:22
29 Asher Savage So La Costa Canyon 10:45.03 5:23
30 Tyler Cunningham Jr Mt Carmel 10:45.25 5:23
31 Jake Kim Sr Del Norte 10:45.98 5:23
32 Anthony Seifert So La Costa Canyon 10:46.08 5:23
33 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 10:46.43 5:23
34 Luis Barron So Rancho Bernardo 10:47 5:24 3/8 3/44 7/15 11:31
(0:44)
11:31
(0:44)
11:31
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 David Harimana So Patrick Henry 10:47.32 5:24
36 Tyler Sweeney Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:47.61 5:24
37 Beau Murray Sr Patrick Henry 10:51.36 5:26
38 Mark Alfred So University City 10:51.75 5:26
39 Kane Mcmahon Sr Westview 10:53.44 5:27
40 David Hoiles So Cathedral Catholic 10:54.81 5:27
41 Alex Bustos Sr University City 10:55.1 5:28
42 Jacob Keliikoa Jr Mt Carmel 10:55.18 5:28
43 Eric Rintoul Sr Patrick Henry 10:55.77 5:28
44 Dhruv Gupta Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:57.05 5:29
45 Jonathan Cline Sr Mt Carmel 10:57.27 5:29
46 Bradley Pickard Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:59.06 5:30 4/8 4/44 6/15 11:27
(0:28)
11:27
(0:28)
11:27
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Zane Golpariani Jr Del Norte 11:00.09 5:30
48 Patric Berard Jr University City 11:00.88 5:30
49 Joey Roberts Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:01.58 5:31 5/8 5/44 5/14 11:11
(0:09)
11:11
(0:09)
11:11
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Isaiah Ralph Jr El Camino 11:02.18 5:31
51 Cole Mullins So Coronado 11:04.05 5:32
52 Alex Wahab Jr Del Norte 11:04.88 5:32
53 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 11:06.67 5:33
54 Kyle Humphrey Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:07.39 5:34 6/8 7/44 3/10 11:35
(0:27)
11:35
(0:27)
11:35
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Yung-Yi Sun So Rancho Bernardo 11:09.26 5:35 7/8 8/44 1/7 11:51
(0:42)
11:51
(0:42)
11:51
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Mitchell Hoover Sr Westview 11:10.12 5:35
57 Nick Brown Fr Westview 11:10.74 5:35
58 Alberto Osuna Jr El Camino 11:12.39 5:36
59 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 11:13.24 5:37
60 Nick Van Daelen Jr University City 11:13.51 5:37
61 Erick Alvarado Jr Vista 11:13.92 5:37
62 Casey Harris So Coronado 11:14.25 5:37
63 Connor Jaynes Jr Coronado 11:14.47 5:37
64 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest 11:14.74 5:37
65 Francisco Dolores Jr Vista 11:17.32 5:39
66 Jonatan Flores So Vista 11:17.49 5:39
67 Omar Perez Fr Westview 11:18.21 5:39
68 Cooper Talbott Jr University City 11:18.63 5:39
69 Nathaniel Cruz So Patrick Henry 11:19.97 5:40
70 Daniel Herrick So Del Norte 11:21.23 5:41
71 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest 11:21.48 5:41
72 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 11:22.46 5:41
73 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest 11:23.01 5:42
74 Joe Acosta So Vista 11:25.02 5:43
75 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 11:25.68 5:43
76 Zach Grissom Jr Del Norte 11:28.31 5:44
77 Marcquie Mikes Jr Sr Vista 11:29.9 5:45
78 Jack Bacinett So Cathedral Catholic 11:31.57 5:46
79 Garett Davis Jr Patrick Henry 11:31.86 5:46
80 Christopher Czajka So Mt Carmel 11:32.65 5:46
81 Grant Hawthorne Fr Coronado 11:34.28 5:47
82 Blake Siniscalchi Sr Westview 11:34.38 5:47
83 Kevin Sereno Sr El Camino 11:41.28 5:51
84 Cameron Jaynes Jr Patrick Henry 11:42.75 5:51
85 Adam Gan Jr El Camino 11:43.08 5:52
86 John Porterfield Jr San Pasqual 11:45.99 5:53
87 Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:48.39 5:54 8/8 16/44 1/2 11:18 11:18 11:18
88 Juwan Stanford Sr University City 11:52.77 5:56
89 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 11:56.53 5:58
90 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest 11:57.03 5:59
91 Sean Romero Sr Patrick Henry 12:04.2 6:02
92 Rohun Carlton Sr Del Norte 12:15.15 6:08
93 Carter Ristine Sr San Pasqual 12:28.93 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
6-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:28
52:22
10:28
5:14
87 Brad Nelson
Sr
10:19
5:09
8
Christia Mitchell
Sr
10:21
5:11
12
Daniel Rubin
Jr
10:24
5:12
15
Chris Suzuki
Sr
10:31
5:16
19
Justin Morris
Jr
10:46
5:23
33
Colin Schmitt
So
11:22
5:41
70
Ben Nelson
So
11:57
5:58
85
2 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:25
52:28
10:30
5:15
88 Robert Bartsch
Sr
10:12
5:06
6
Travis Hellenka
Sr
10:29
5:15
18
Alan Edmonds
Sr
10:35
5:17
20
Nick Salz
So
10:36
5:18
21
Blake Hayes
Sr
10:37
5:18
23
Josh Mendez
So
11:07
5:33
53
Tristan Cany
Jr
11:13
5:37
59
3 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:52
52:05
10:25
5:13
92 Garrett Stanford
Jr
9:54
4:57
1
Jacob Stanford
Jr
9:55
4:58
2
Josh Cullins
Sr
10:45
5:22
28
Asher Savage
So
10:45
5:23
29
Anthony Seifert
So
10:46
5:23
32








4 Mt Carmel
2-2-1-1-4
Gap: 0:56
52:05
10:25
5:13
93 Morgan Turpin
Jr
9:59
4:59
3
Nickoli Melovido
Sr
10:03
5:02
5
Ryan Beatty
Jr
10:23
5:11
13
Tyler Cunningh
Jr
10:45
5:23
30
Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
10:55
5:28
42
Jonathan Cline
Sr
10:57
5:29
45
Christop Czajka
So
11:33
5:46
77
5 El Camino
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
53:31
10:42
5:21
160 Mario Trasvina
Sr
9:59
4:59
4
Miguel Velazque
Jr
10:37
5:18
22
Antonio Dinis
So
10:41
5:20
26
Isaiah Ralph
Jr
11:02
5:31
50
Alberto Osuna
Jr
11:12
5:36
58
Kevin Sereno
Sr
11:41
5:51
80
Adam Gan
Jr
11:43
5:52
82
6 Rancho Bernardo
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
53:40
10:44
5:22
162 Bobby Santos
Sr
10:26
5:13
16
Ashtin Brantley
Sr
10:26
5:13
17
Luis Barron
So
10:47
5:24
34
Bradley Pickard
Sr
10:59
5:30
46
Joey Roberts
Sr
11:02
5:31
49
Kyle Humphrey
Sr
11:07
5:34
54
Yung-Yi Sun
So
11:09
5:35
55
7 Del Norte
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:28
54:12
10:50
5:25
181 Andrew Varvara
Sr
10:37
5:19
24
Nick Romney
Jr
10:44
5:22
27
Jake Kim
Sr
10:46
5:23
31
Zane Golparia
Jr
11:00
5:30
47
Alex Wahab
Jr
11:05
5:32
52
Daniel Herrick
So
11:21
5:41
69
Zach Grissom
Jr
11:28
5:44
73
8 Cathedral Catholic
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:11
54:31
10:54
5:27
205 Max Wilson
So
10:20
5:10
10
Tyler Sweeney
Sr
10:48
5:24
36
David Hoiles
So
10:55
5:27
40
Dhruv Gupta
Fr
10:57
5:29
44
Jack Bacinett
So
11:32
5:46
75








9 Coronado
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 0:57
54:31
10:54
5:27
208 Spencer Busby
Jr
10:18
5:09
7
Ian Hurlburt
Sr
10:40
5:20
25
Cole Mullins
So
11:04
5:32
51
Casey Harris
So
11:14
5:37
62
Connor Jaynes
Jr
11:14
5:37
63
Grant Hawthorn
Fr
11:34
5:47
78




10 University City
13-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:27
55:20
11:04
5:32
254 Mark Alfred
So
10:52
5:26
38
Alex Bustos
Sr
10:55
5:28
41
Patric Berard
Jr
11:01
5:30
48
Nick Van Daelen
Jr
11:14
5:37
60
Cooper Talbott
Jr
11:19
5:39
67
Juwan Stanford
Sr
11:53
5:56
84




11 Patrick Henry
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:45
55:26
11:05
5:33
259 David Harimana
So
10:47
5:24
35
Beau Murray
Sr
10:51
5:26
37
Eric Rintoul
Sr
10:56
5:28
43
Nathanie Cruz
So
11:20
5:40
68
Garett Davis
Jr
11:32
5:46
76
Cameron Jaynes
Jr
11:43
5:51
81
Sean Romero
Sr
12:04
6:02
86
12 San Pasqual
9-5-10-10-12
Gap: 2:08
56:25
11:17
5:39
267 Noah Tellez-v
Jr
10:21
5:10
11
Mathis Wouters
Jr
10:24
5:12
14
Lee Nguyen
Sr
11:26
5:43
72
John Porterfi
Jr
11:46
5:53
83
Carter Ristine
Sr
12:29
6:14
87








13 Vista
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
55:33
11:07
5:33
270 Jovanny Garcia
So
10:20
5:10
9
Erick Alvarado
Jr
11:14
5:37
61
Francisc Dolores
Jr
11:17
5:39
64
Jonatan Flores
So
11:17
5:39
65
Joe Acosta
So
11:25
5:43
71
Marcquie Mikes Jr
Sr
11:30
5:45
74




14 Westview
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:41
56:07
11:13
5:37
297 Kane Mcmahon
Sr
10:53
5:27
39
Mitchell Hoover
Sr
11:10
5:35
56
Nick Brown
Fr
11:11
5:35
57
Omar Perez
Fr
11:18
5:39
66
Blake Siniscal
Sr
11:34
5:47
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Pueschel So La Costa Canyon 10:55.22 5:28
2 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 10:57.5 5:29
3 Ryan Trecker So Rancho Bernardo 11:05.49 5:33 1/18 6/44 3/15 11:47
(0:41)
11:47
(0:41)
11:47
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nick Zarate So El Camino 11:06.38 5:33
5 Nick Oden So La Costa Canyon 11:07.81 5:34
6 Rohan Dahlke So Del Norte 11:09.74 5:35
7 Trevor Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:11.44 5:36 2/18 9/44 2/15 12:26
(1:14)
12:26
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Fernando Quintano So El Camino 11:12.4 5:36
9 Connor Crovella So Del Norte 11:15.51 5:38
10 Erik Edwards So Mt Carmel 11:17.19 5:39
11 Alex Walsh Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:18.31 5:39 3/18 10/44 1/15
12 Luke Schwenker Jr Mt Carmel 11:18.32 5:39
13 Alex Hansen So Mt Carmel 11:20.44 5:40
14 Winston Griffin So Rancho Bernardo 11:20.79 5:40 4/18 11/44 1/14
15 David Anderson Jr Mt Carmel 11:21.17 5:41
16 Mica Mills Jr El Camino 11:22.51 5:41
17 Jose Tamayo So El Camino 11:26.33 5:43
18 Reece Lacour Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:26.96 5:43 5/18 12/44 1/14 11:57
(0:30)
11:57
(0:30)
11:57
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Alec Ege So Patrick Henry 11:27.67 5:44
20 Thomas Hofig So Cathedral Catholic 11:28.27 5:44
21 Kerolos Filopos Sr San Pasqual 11:28.76 5:44
22 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 11:29.22 5:45
23 Jake Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 11:30.2 5:45
24 James Miramontes So La Costa Canyon 11:30.78 5:45
25 Jack Urie So Patrick Henry 11:31.37 5:46
26 Alan Karuku Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:32.59 5:46 6/18 13/44 1/13 11:16 11:16 11:16
27 Juan Cardenas So Cathedral Catholic 11:32.6 5:46
28 Zongsen Li So Del Norte 11:33.22 5:47
29 Aaron Dockter Sr Torrey Pines 11:34.43 5:47
30 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest 11:38.49 5:49
31 Justin Catalano So Patrick Henry 11:41.23 5:51
32 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 11:41.64 5:51
33 Nicolas Meringolo Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:41.78 5:51
34 Andrew Shafter Jr Patrick Henry 11:43.55 5:52
35 Joe Baladerta Fr La Costa Canyon 11:44.27 5:52
36 Branden Ellis So Mt Carmel 11:46.03 5:53
37 Drake Horne So El Camino 11:46.99 5:53
38 Trevor Hodges Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:47.14 5:54 7/18 15/44 1/13 12:04
(0:17)
12:04
(0:17)
12:04
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ben Rodenbeck So Cathedral Catholic 11:49.04 5:55
40 Robert Gordon Sr La Costa Canyon 11:49.33 5:55
41 Adory Vo Jr Torrey Pines 11:50.59 5:55
42 Max Mascardo So Rancho Bernardo 11:50.84 5:55 8/18 17/44 1/12 12:19
(0:28)
12:19
(0:28)
12:19
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Kent Williams Sr Mt Carmel 11:51.43 5:56
44 Ian Llacer Chamberlain So Canyon Crest 11:51.59 5:56
45 Manuel Reyes Sr El Camino 11:51.62 5:56
46 Robert Carney Jr El Camino 11:52.7 5:56
47 Benjamin Dullum Sr Patrick Henry 11:52.8 5:56
48 Curtis Cho So El Camino 11:54.55 5:57
49 Joshua Turman So Del Norte 11:55.83 5:58
50 Josue Cruz So El Camino 11:56.57 5:58
51 Ryan Debish Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:57.06 5:59 9/18 18/44 2/12 11:31 11:31 11:31
52 Nathan Holden So Westview 11:58.21 5:59
53 Colton Dister Sr Sage Creek 11:58.26 5:59
54 Max Lopez So University City 11:58.67 5:59
55 Eric Castro So El Camino 11:58.74 5:59
56 Isaiah Vargas So Vista 11:58.95 5:59
57 Matthew Suzuki So Sage Creek 11:59.38 6:00
58 Myles Mendoza So El Camino 11:59.8 6:00
59 Jack Baxter So Mt Carmel 12:00.45 6:00
60 Gavyn St. Onge So San Pasqual 12:01.05 6:01
61 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 12:02.18 6:01
62 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 12:02.65 6:01
63 Jacob Gopp Jr Mt Carmel 12:03.46 6:02
64 Max Piiponniemi So Mt Carmel 12:04.61 6:02
65 Randy Reyes Sr El Camino 12:04.99 6:02
66 John Miller So La Costa Canyon 12:06 6:03
67 Trevor Ruuspakka Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:06.96 6:03 10/18 19/44 3/12 11:30 11:30 11:30
68 Will Lutz Jr Torrey Pines 12:07.13 6:04
69 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest 12:08.39 6:04
70 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest 12:09.01 6:05
71 Garrett Macleod Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:09.69 6:05 11/18 20/44 2/11 12:22
(0:12)
12:22
(0:12)
12:22
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Steven Wright Sr El Camino 12:10.06 6:05
73 Gabriel Bautista So Mt Carmel 12:10.36 6:05
74 Orrin Marcy Sr El Camino 12:10.41 6:05
75 Savian Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 12:10.74 6:05
76 Kyle Stringfellow Sr Sage Creek 12:10.89 6:05
77 David Melendez-perdomo So University City 12:11.85 6:06
78 Brandon Pagan Sr Sage Creek 12:11.95 6:06
79 Kai Cinco So Patrick Henry 12:13.02 6:07
80 Andres De La Lama So Coronado 12:14.34 6:07
81 Jake Mumford So Patrick Henry 12:14.98 6:07
82 Sean Billings So San Pasqual 12:15.05 6:08
83 Joey Babcock Sr Sage Creek 12:16.11 6:08
84 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 12:17.57 6:09
85 Redford Hudson So Mt Carmel 12:18.09 6:09
86 Thomas Ryan So Mt Carmel 12:19.68 6:10
87 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest 12:20.62 6:10
88 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest 12:21.16 6:11
89 Nicholas Lord So Patrick Henry 12:21.41 6:11
90 Fabian Padilla So El Camino 12:22.43 6:11
91 Anthony Yang Sr Westview 12:22.95 6:11
92 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest 12:23.8 6:12
93 Andres Munoz Jr San Pasqual 12:24.43 6:12
94 Zack Seltzer Jr San Pasqual 12:24.93 6:12
95 Hayden Lewis Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:25.18 6:13 12/18 24/44 3/11 12:45
(0:20)
12:45
(0:20)
12:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
96 Kade Gan So El Camino 12:25.54 6:13
97 Patrick Zimblemann Sr El Camino 12:28.66 6:14
98 Adam Turken Jr University City 12:29.5 6:15
99 Shane Tasker Jr Del Norte 12:30.06 6:15
100 Andy Hua Jr Patrick Henry 12:32.26 6:16
101 Alex Grudman Jr Sage Creek 12:32.54 6:16
102 Donovan Yates Jr Sage Creek 12:33.09 6:17
103 Connor Goode Jr Del Norte 12:33.42 6:17
104 Max Taylor Jr El Camino 12:33.62 6:17
105 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest 12:34.03 6:17
106 Heriberto Zamacona Jr University City 12:34.73 6:17
107 Ryan Snyder Jr Del Norte 12:35.03 6:18
108 Sean Luch So Patrick Henry 12:35.4 6:18
109 Marcus Coleman Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:38.01 6:19 13/18 26/44 3/9 12:47
(0:09)
12:47
(0:09)
12:47
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
110 Jose Romero So El Camino 12:38.3 6:19
111 Jose Bello So El Camino 12:39.61 6:20
112 Ricardo Leon Sr El Camino 12:40.03 6:20
113 Kyle Quesenberry So University City 12:42.62 6:21
114 Dylan Voss Jr Sage Creek 12:42.7 6:21
115 Noah Moore Sr University City 12:44.4 6:22
116 Evan Newman So University City 12:45.33 6:23
117 Kaleab Uebelher Jr Del Norte 12:45.89 6:23
118 Kento Kitabayshi Fr Coronado 12:46.29 6:23
119 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest 12:48.07 6:24
120 Caden Rivera So Patrick Henry 12:48.51 6:24
121 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest 12:50.05 6:25
122 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest 12:50.34 6:25
123 Brevin Smider So Westview 12:50.41 6:25
124 Fidel Martinez Sr Vista 12:51.62 6:26
125 Travis Martinez So Patrick Henry 12:51.8 6:26
126 Jackson Rayner So Patrick Henry 12:51.86 6:26
127 Timothy Lieu Jr University City 12:52.85 6:26
128 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 12:53.96 6:27
129 Kai Smith Sr San Pasqual 12:56.58 6:28
130 Brandon Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:58.55 6:29 14/18 30/44 2/6 13:14
(0:16)
13:14
(0:16)
13:14
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
131 Zach Turman Sr Del Norte 13:00.96 6:30
132 Owen Sleigh Jr La Costa Canyon 13:01 6:31
133 Adrian Jackson Jr El Camino 13:03.04 6:32
134 Kai Nambu So University City 13:03.1 6:32
135 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest 13:03.32 6:32
136 Michael Croft Jr Sage Creek 13:03.4 6:32
137 Dorian Owens Sr Vista 13:04.75 6:32
138 Nick Volpe So Torrey Pines 13:08.03 6:34
139 Noah Rojas-Domke Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:08.06 6:34 15/18 33/44 2/6 12:12 12:12 12:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Miles Criger Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:08.69 6:34
141 Ryan Oakes So Westview 13:09.12 6:35
142 Junior Fernando Sr Westview 13:10.85 6:35
143 Kyle Little Jr San Pasqual 13:11.64 6:36
144 Dawson Lyles Jr La Costa Canyon 13:12.06 6:36
145 Peter Cresci So Cathedral Catholic 13:12.76 6:36
146 Colin Mchugh So Cathedral Catholic 13:13.4 6:37
147 Brian Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:15.26 6:38 16/18 34/44 2/5 13:10 13:10 13:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Euan Cousar Jr Westview 13:15.45 6:38
149 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest 13:15.72 6:38
150 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest 13:16.61 6:38
151 Stanley Sisson Jr Del Norte 13:16.89 6:38
152 Alex Mcgee Sr University City 13:17.76 6:39
153 James Gurr So La Costa Canyon 13:17.89 6:39
154 Donald Ahles So Patrick Henry 13:21.57 6:41
155 Ben Hartley So Sage Creek 13:22.09 6:41
156 You-ping Yang Jr University City 13:23.39 6:42
157 Arie Korporaal So Westview 13:23.82 6:42
158 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest 13:25.08 6:43
159 Joshu Malcangio-andrews So Patrick Henry 13:28.13 6:44
160 Andrew Wood So El Camino 13:32.72 6:46
161 Kadin Coddington So Sage Creek 13:33.55 6:47
162 Alex Pacheco Jr Vista 13:40.02 6:50
163 Will Leonard Fr Coronado 13:43.14 6:52
164 Alex Kurzyniec So Westview 13:43.93 6:52
165 Colin Beck Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:48.17 6:54 17/18 36/44 2/4 13:13 13:13 13:13
166 Kyle Cronin Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:51.69 6:56
167 Luke Meyers So Cathedral Catholic 13:54.85 6:57
168 Nolan Kruger Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:55.76 6:58
169 Luke Limberis So Del Norte 14:02.86 7:01
170 Cyrus Pourhosseini So Cathedral Catholic 14:03.08 7:02
171 Quinn Nichols Sr San Pasqual 14:04.94 7:02
172 Jack Wetter So Sage Creek 14:05.5 7:03
173 Luke Tasker Jr Del Norte 14:06.34 7:03
174 Diego Garcia So Sage Creek 14:07.69 7:04
175 Shane Smith So El Camino 14:10.97 7:05
176 Conor Archdeacon So Cathedral Catholic 14:15.35 7:08
177 Wesley Estes So Sage Creek 14:16.81 7:08
178 Luis Suarez So El Camino 14:19.43 7:10
179 Danny Truong Jr Patrick Henry 14:25.63 7:13
180 Nicholas Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:28.24 7:14 18/18 40/44 3/4 15:59
(1:31)
15:59
(1:31)
15:33
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
181 Aidan Courage So La Costa Canyon 14:30.56 7:15
182 Josh Bernet So Torrey Pines 14:33.42 7:17
183 Qusay Lateef So University City 14:36.2 7:18
184 Gage Lindsey Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:39.14 7:20
185 Adel Battikha Jr Westview 14:42.7 7:21
186 Ethan Deters So Torrey Pines 14:47.11 7:24
187 Kevin Perez Sr Sage Creek 14:49.14 7:25
188 Bradley Bjelland So University City 14:54.66 7:27
189 Bo Miao Sr Torrey Pines 15:01.29 7:31
190 Anthony Do Jr Patrick Henry 15:06.41 7:33
191 Brady Fontenot So Cathedral Catholic 15:11.35 7:36
192 Nicholas Sanford Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:27.34 7:44
193 Arvind Kalyan So Westview 15:29.85 7:45
194 Cameron Brown Sr San Pasqual 15:36.89 7:48
195 Isaac Saysanne Jr San Pasqual 15:40.56 7:50
196 Sebastian Ortega Jr San Pasqual 15:47.39 7:54
197 Ejey Rodriguez Sr Vista 16:03.87 8:02
198 Johnny Luu So Patrick Henry 16:24.97 8:12
199 Finnegan Mccool Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:30.3 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
56:23
11:17
5:38
53 Ryan Trecker
So
11:05
5:33
3
Trevor Boaz
Jr
11:11
5:36
7
Alex Walsh
Sr
11:18
5:39
11
Winston Griffin
So
11:21
5:40
14
Reece Lacour
Jr
11:27
5:43
18
Alan Karuku
Sr
11:33
5:46
26
Trevor Hodges
Jr
11:47
5:54
38
2 Mt Carmel
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:13
56:47
11:21
5:41
73 Erik Edwards
So
11:17
5:39
10
Luke Schwenke
Jr
11:18
5:39
12
Alex Hansen
So
11:20
5:40
13
David Anderson
Jr
11:21
5:41
15
Jake Sandstro
Jr
11:30
5:45
23
Branden Ellis
So
11:46
5:53
36
Kent Williams
Sr
11:51
5:56
42
3 El Camino
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:41
56:55
11:23
5:41
82 Nick Zarate
So
11:06
5:33
4
Fernando Quintano
So
11:12
5:36
8
Mica Mills
Jr
11:23
5:41
16
Jose Tamayo
So
11:26
5:43
17
Drake Horne
So
11:47
5:53
37
Manuel Reyes
Sr
11:52
5:56
44
Robert Carney
Jr
11:53
5:56
45
4 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 0:49
56:47
11:21
5:41
87 Andy Pueschel
So
10:55
5:28
1
Nick Oden
So
11:08
5:34
5
Jackson Schalow
Fr
11:29
5:45
22
James Miramont
So
11:31
5:45
24
Joe Baladert
Fr
11:44
5:52
35
Robert Gordon
Sr
11:49
5:55
40
John Miller
So
12:06
6:03
56
5 Patrick Henry
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:25
58:17
11:39
5:50
155 Alec Ege
So
11:28
5:44
19
Jack Urie
So
11:31
5:46
25
Justin Catalano
So
11:41
5:51
31
Andrew Shafter
Jr
11:44
5:52
34
Benjamin Dullum
Sr
11:53
5:56
46
Kai Cinco
So
12:13
6:07
63
Jake Mumford
So
12:15
6:07
64
6 Del Norte
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:20
58:24
11:41
5:50
163 Rohan Dahlke
So
11:10
5:35
6
Connor Crovella
So
11:16
5:38
9
Zongsen Li
So
11:33
5:47
28
Joshua Turman
So
11:56
5:58
47
Shane Tasker
Jr
12:30
6:15
73
Connor Goode
Jr
12:33
6:17
74
Ryan Snyder
Jr
12:35
6:18
76
7 Cathedral Catholic
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
59:40
11:56
5:58
204 Thomas Hofig
So
11:28
5:44
20
Juan Cardenas
So
11:33
5:46
27
Nicolas Meringol
Jr
11:42
5:51
33
Ben Rodenbec
So
11:49
5:55
39
Miles Criger
Jr
13:09
6:34
85
Peter Cresci
So
13:13
6:36
88
Colin Mchugh
So
13:13
6:37
89
8 Sage Creek
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
59:00
11:48
5:54
212 Alexande Mitchell
So
10:58
5:29
2
Colton Dister
Sr
11:58
5:59
49
Matthew Suzuki
So
11:59
6:00
52
Jt Miller
So
12:02
6:01
54
Diego Witkowsk
Jr
12:03
6:01
55
Kyle Stringfe
Sr
12:11
6:05
60
Brandon Pagan
Sr
12:12
6:06
62
9 San Pasqual
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:56
59:51
11:58
5:59
241 Kerolos Filopos
Sr
11:29
5:44
21
Kevin Rohy
So
11:42
5:51
32
Gavyn St. Onge
So
12:01
6:01
53
Sean Billings
So
12:15
6:08
65
Andres Munoz
Jr
12:24
6:12
70
Zack Seltzer
Jr
12:25
6:12
71
Kai Smith
Sr
12:57
6:28
82
10 Canyon Crest
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:42
60:08
12:02
6:01
256 Griffith Hughes
Sr
11:38
5:49
30
Ian Llacer Chamberl
So
11:52
5:56
43
Dekel Galor
So
12:08
6:04
58
Reid Gross
So
12:09
6:05
59
Joshua Grozen
So
12:21
6:10
66
Quinn Peterson
So
12:21
6:11
67
William Burke
Sr
12:24
6:12
69
11 Torrey Pines
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:59
63:14
12:39
6:19
304 Aaron Dockter
Sr
11:34
5:47
29
Adory Vo
Jr
11:51
5:55
41
Will Lutz
Jr
12:07
6:04
57
Nick Volpe
So
13:08
6:34
84
Josh Bernet
So
14:33
7:17
93
Ethan Deters
So
14:47
7:24
94
Bo Miao
Sr
15:01
7:31
95
12 University City
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:44
61:57
12:23
6:12
335 Max Lopez
So
11:59
5:59
50
David Melendez
So
12:12
6:06
61
Adam Turken
Jr
12:30
6:15
72
Heribert Zamacona
Jr
12:35
6:17
75
Kyle Quesenbe
So
12:43
6:21
77
Noah Moore
Sr
12:44
6:22
78
Evan Newman
So
12:45
6:23
79
13 Westview
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
63:32
12:42
6:21
369 Nathan Holden
So
11:58
5:59
48
Anthony Yang
Sr
12:23
6:11
68
Brevin Smider
So
12:50
6:25
80
Ryan Oakes
So
13:09
6:35
86
Junior Fernando
Sr
13:11
6:35
87
Euan Cousar
Jr
13:15
6:38
90
Arie Korporaa
So
13:24
6:42
91
14 Vista
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:05
67:39
13:32
6:46
403 Isaiah Vargas
So
11:59
5:59
51
Fidel Martinez
Sr
12:52
6:26
81
Dorian Owens
Sr
13:05
6:32
83
Alex Pacheco
Jr
13:40
6:50
92
Ejey Rodrigue
Sr
16:04
8:02
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
59:15
11:51
5:55
39 Alan Karuku
Sr
11:33
5:46
1
Trevor Hodges
Jr
11:47
5:54
3
Max Mascardo
So
11:51
5:55
5
Ryan Debish
Jr
11:57
5:59
11
Trevor Ruuspakk
Sr
12:07
6:03
19
Garrett Macleod
Jr
12:10
6:05
20
Hayden Lewis
Jr
12:25
6:13
34
2 El Camino
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:07
59:34
11:55
5:57
46 Manuel Reyes
Sr
11:52
5:56
7
Robert Carney
Jr
11:53
5:56
8
Curtis Cho
So
11:55
5:57
9
Josue Cruz
So
11:57
5:58
10
Eric Castro
So
11:59
5:59
12
Myles Mendoza
So
12:00
6:00
13
Randy Reyes
Sr
12:05
6:02
17
3 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:19
59:46
11:57
5:59
53 Branden Ellis
So
11:46
5:53
2
Kent Williams
Sr
11:51
5:56
6
Jack Baxter
So
12:00
6:00
14
Jacob Gopp
Jr
12:03
6:02
15
Max Piiponni
So
12:05
6:02
16
Gabriel Bautista
So
12:10
6:05
21
Redford Hudson
So
12:18
6:09
29
4 La Costa Canyon
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
61:25
12:17
6:08
127 Robert Gordon
Sr
11:49
5:55
4
John Miller
So
12:06
6:03
18
Savian Sandoval
So
12:11
6:05
22
Colby Zeljak
So
12:18
6:09
28
Owen Sleigh
Jr
13:01
6:31
55
Dawson Lyles
Jr
13:12
6:36
59
James Gurr
So
13:18
6:39
65
5 Sage Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
61:45
12:21
6:10
147 Kyle Stringfe
Sr
12:11
6:05
23
Brandon Pagan
Sr
12:12
6:06
24
Joey Babcock
Sr
12:16
6:08
27
Alex Grudman
Jr
12:33
6:16
36
Donovan Yates
Jr
12:33
6:17
37
Dylan Voss
Jr
12:43
6:21
42
Schuyler Dibacco
So
12:54
6:27
52
6 Patrick Henry
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:22
61:57
12:23
6:12
158 Kai Cinco
So
12:13
6:07
25
Jake Mumford
So
12:15
6:07
26
Nicholas Lord
So
12:21
6:11
31
Andy Hua
Jr
12:32
6:16
35
Sean Luch
So
12:35
6:18
41
Caden Rivera
So
12:49
6:24
47
Travis Martinez
So
12:52
6:26
50
7 Canyon Crest
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:29
62:57
12:35
6:18
195 Quinn Peterson
So
12:21
6:11
30
William Burke
Sr
12:24
6:12
32
Vitush Agarwal
So
12:34
6:17
39
Dane Mansfiel
Jr
12:48
6:24
46
Andrew Rasas
So
12:50
6:25
48
Ryan Beck
So
12:50
6:25
49
Conor Sefkow
Jr
13:03
6:32
57
8 Del Norte
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
64:12
12:50
6:25
240 Connor Goode
Jr
12:33
6:17
38
Ryan Snyder
Jr
12:35
6:18
40
Kaleab Uebelher
Jr
12:46
6:23
45
Zach Turman
Sr
13:01
6:30
54
Stanley Sisson
Jr
13:17
6:38
63
Luke Limberis
So
14:03
7:01
72
Luke Tasker
Jr
14:06
7:03
75
9 University City
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
64:43
12:57
6:28
258 Noah Moore
Sr
12:44
6:22
43
Evan Newman
So
12:45
6:23
44
Timothy Lieu
Jr
12:53
6:26
51
Kai Nambu
So
13:03
6:32
56
Alex Mcgee
Sr
13:18
6:39
64
You-ping Yang
Jr
13:23
6:42
66
Qusay Lateef
So
14:36
7:18
77
10 San Pasqual
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:12
68:15
13:39
6:49
298 Zack Seltzer
Jr
12:25
6:12
33
Kai Smith
Sr
12:57
6:28
53
Kyle Little
Jr
13:12
6:36
58
Quinn Nichols
Sr
14:05
7:02
74
Cameron Brown
Sr
15:37
7:48
80
Isaac Saysanne
Jr
15:41
7:50
81
Sebastia Ortega
Jr
15:47
7:54
82
11 Cathedral Catholic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:43
68:08
13:38
6:49
331 Peter Cresci
So
13:13
6:36
60
Colin Mchugh
So
13:13
6:37
61
Kyle Cronin
Jr
13:52
6:56
69
Luke Meyers
So
13:55
6:57
70
Nolan Kruger
Jr
13:56
6:58
71
Cyrus Pourhoss
So
14:03
7:02
73
Conor Archdeac
So
14:15
7:08
76
12 Westview
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:14
70:36
14:07
7:04
354 Euan Cousar
Jr
13:15
6:38
62
Arie Korporaa
So
13:24
6:42
67
Alex Kurzynie
So
13:44
6:52
68
Adel Battikha
Jr
14:43
7:21
78
Arvind Kalyan
So
15:30
7:45
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
60:48
12:10
6:05
18 Myles Mendoza
So
12:00
6:00
1
Randy Reyes
Sr
12:05
6:02
2
Steven Wright
Sr
12:10
6:05
4
Orrin Marcy
Sr
12:10
6:05
5
Fabian Padilla
So
12:22
6:11
6
Kade Gan
So
12:26
6:13
8
Patrick Zimblema
Sr
12:29
6:14
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
63:19
12:40
6:20
57 Garrett Macleod
Jr
12:10
6:05
3
Hayden Lewis
Jr
12:25
6:13
7
Marcus Coleman
Jr
12:38
6:19
10
Brandon Walkley
Jr
12:59
6:29
17
Noah Rojas-Do
Jr
13:08
6:34
20
Brian Walkley
Jr
13:15
6:38
21
Colin Beck
Jr
13:48
6:54
29
3 Patrick Henry
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
65:22
13:04
6:32
92 Caden Rivera
So
12:49
6:24
12
Travis Martinez
So
12:52
6:26
14
Jackson Rayner
So
12:52
6:26
15
Donald Ahles
So
13:22
6:41
24
Joshu Malcangi
So
13:28
6:44
27
Danny Truong
Jr
14:26
7:13
34
Anthony Do
Jr
15:06
7:33
36
4 Sage Creek
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
65:36
13:07
6:34
99 Dylan Voss
Jr
12:43
6:21
11
Schuyler Dibacco
So
12:54
6:27
16
Michael Croft
Jr
13:03
6:32
19
Ben Hartley
So
13:22
6:41
25
Kadin Coddingt
So
13:34
6:47
28
Jack Wetter
So
14:06
7:03
31
Diego Garcia
So
14:08
7:04
32
5 Canyon Crest
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
65:51
13:10
6:35
102 Ryan Beck
So
12:50
6:25
13
Conor Sefkow
Jr
13:03
6:32
18
Louis Adler
Jr
13:16
6:38
22
Maximila Miesen
So
13:17
6:38
23
Johnatha Larkin
Sr
13:25
6:43
26








6 Cathedral Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
73:36
14:43
7:22
173 Cyrus Pourhoss
So
14:03
7:02
30
Conor Archdeac
So
14:15
7:08
33
Gage Lindsey
Sr
14:39
7:20
35
Brady Fontenot
So
15:11
7:36
37
Nicholas Sanford
Jr
15:27
7:44
38
Finnegan Mccool
Jr
20:30
10:15
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Jones Fr El Camino 10:52.3 5:26
2 Brian Mendoza Fr El Camino 10:58.58 5:29
3 Nolan D'esopo Fr Del Norte 11:08.42 5:34
4 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest 11:14.49 5:37
5 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest 11:19.65 5:40
6 Reinhard Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 11:23.41 5:42
7 Jacob Shuman Fr Canyon Crest 11:27.15 5:44
8 Jacob Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:33.9 5:47 1/18 14/44 5/14
9 Charlie Dunnigan Fr Patrick Henry 11:35.79 5:48
10 Aiden Davis Fr Patrick Henry 11:37.68 5:49
11 Dalton Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 11:48.87 5:54
12 Garrett Thomas Fr Torrey Pines 11:49.62 5:55
13 Chad Cushing Fr Del Norte 11:50.36 5:55
14 Luca Bombelli Fr Torrey Pines 11:51.31 5:56
15 Austin Nguyen Fr Torrey Pines 11:56.4 5:58
16 Nick Aarag Fr University City 11:59.45 6:00
17 Ryan Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:59.47 6:00
18 Arran Fahey Fr Vista 12:00.29 6:00
19 Simon Rodriguez Fr Sage Creek 12:02.7 6:01
20 Sabino Nunez Fr San Pasqual 12:04.48 6:02
21 Jake Derr Fr Westview 12:05.42 6:03
22 Ryan Spaulding Fr Patrick Henry 12:06.87 6:03
23 Jayden Martinez Fr Vista 12:07.45 6:04
24 James Cusack Fr Torrey Pines 12:08.42 6:04
25 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 12:08.92 6:04
26 Ethan Crabbe Jr Del Norte 12:10.76 6:05
27 Jesus Villareal Fr Vista 12:13.84 6:07
28 Cameron Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 12:16.74 6:08 2/18 21/44 8/14 13:50
(1:33)
13:50
(1:33)
13:50
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Raeth Fountain Fr Mt Carmel 12:17.9 6:09
30 Ivan Seegmiller Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:17.99 6:09
31 Riley Minteer Fr Vista 12:19.97 6:10
32 Derek Rodriguez Fr Torrey Pines 12:20.93 6:10
33 Jacob Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:21.79 6:11 3/18 22/44 6/14
34 Mathew Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:21.98 6:11 4/18 23/44 3/14
35 Matthew Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:22.1 6:11
36 Joshua Gelle So Del Norte 12:22.69 6:11
37 Lateef Wakil Fr Westview 12:25.07 6:13
38 George Bolanos Fr El Camino 12:29.9 6:15
39 Sungjun Park Fr Mt Carmel 12:30.75 6:15
40 Drew Cottingham Fr Westview 12:32.81 6:16
41 Jose Aquino Fr Vista 12:33.31 6:17
42 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 12:33.99 6:17
43 Shawn Grant Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:35.02 6:18 5/18 25/44 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Franklin Quiros Fr El Camino 12:38.07 6:19
45 Ethan Clark Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:39.41 6:20 6/18 27/44 2/13
46 Dillon Nelson Fr University City 12:40.34 6:20
47 Jake Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 12:40.56 6:20 7/18 28/44 2/13 13:54
(1:14)
13:54
(1:14)
13:54
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Gautham Prabhakar So Rancho Bernardo 12:42.96 6:21 8/18 29/44 1/9 13:46
(1:03)
13:46
(1:03)
13:46
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Alexander Christman Fr El Camino 12:43.56 6:22
50 Nathaniel Lara Fr Westview 12:43.93 6:22
51 Raffi Faul So Del Norte 12:46.55 6:23
52 Sean Quirk Fr Patrick Henry 12:46.82 6:23
53 Devon Kessler Fr San Pasqual 12:46.99 6:23
54 Colin Mcdonald Fr Patrick Henry 12:49.58 6:25
55 Patrick Krenz Fr Del Norte 12:50.2 6:25
56 Andrew Aldecoa Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:51.13 6:26
57 Brandon Platt Fr Torrey Pines 12:52.6 6:26
58 Ross Baccanari So Del Norte 12:55.45 6:28
59 Matthew Lombardi Fr La Costa Canyon 12:57.03 6:29
60 Kevin Truong Fr Mt Carmel 12:59.58 6:30
61 Aidan Krapf Fr University City 13:00.31 6:30
62 Hughey Cruz Fr San Pasqual 13:00.58 6:30
63 Jimbo Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 13:00.69 6:30
64 Lukas Umbrasas Fr Canyon Crest 13:02.61 6:31
65 Jack Moore Fr University City 13:02.75 6:31
66 Daniel Pedler Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:02.93 6:31
67 Gavin Concepcion So Rancho Bernardo 13:03.67 6:32 9/18 31/44 1/7 13:09
(0:05)
13:09
(0:05)
13:09
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Sean Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:04.15 6:32 10/18 32/44 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Thomas Joel So Del Norte 13:06.75 6:33
70 Nicholas Jenkinson Fr Del Norte 13:07.91 6:34
71 Christopher Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 13:09.31 6:35
72 Teague Sangster Fr Del Norte 13:15.1 6:38
73 Roger Reinhardt Fr Patrick Henry 13:16.73 6:38
74 Amaree Berry Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:16.98 6:38
75 Aidan Frazier Fr La Costa Canyon 13:19.36 6:40
76 Timothy Chu Fr Westview 13:20.18 6:40
77 Danny Mendoza Fr University City 13:23 6:42
78 Gage Peckham Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:23.24 6:42
79 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest 13:23.94 6:42
80 Andrew Holden Fr Del Norte 13:25.41 6:43
81 Daniel Sauter Fr Del Norte 13:26.92 6:43
82 Brandon Dioneda So El Camino 13:29.1 6:45
83 Sean Rollins Fr Del Norte 13:31 6:46
84 Owen Myers Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:37.84 6:49 11/18 35/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Reuben Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 13:38.6 6:49
86 Max Unger Fr Sage Creek 13:39.67 6:50
87 Ian Jett Fr Sage Creek 13:42.87 6:51
88 Declan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 13:44.86 6:52
89 Brian Legal So El Camino 13:45.19 6:53
90 Ryan Gleason Fr University City 13:47.79 6:54
91 Carter Corzine Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:49.22 6:55 12/18 37/44 2/4
92 John Anguiano So Vista 13:49.84 6:55
93 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest 13:50.91 6:55
94 Chris Laney Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:55.84 6:58
95 Nathan Monroe So Rancho Bernardo 13:56.92 6:58 13/18 38/44 2/4 12:46 12:46 12:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Charlie Morrison Fr Canyon Crest 13:59.16 7:00
97 Tyler Nguyen So Mt Carmel 13:59.79 7:00
98 Manuel Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 14:04.66 7:02
99 Arian Mazdeh Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:05.95 7:03 14/18 39/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Aidan Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 14:06.59 7:03
101 Ethan Fox Fr University City 14:09.29 7:05
102 John Funderburg Fr Del Norte 14:11.37 7:06
103 Kale Clark Fr Sage Creek 14:15.08 7:08
104 Elias Devadoss Fr Mt Carmel 14:21.21 7:11
105 Marley Gaines Fr San Pasqual 14:25.88 7:13
106 Jose Ambriz Fr San Pasqual 14:28.62 7:14
107 Evan Clarke Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:32.06 7:16
108 Garrett Blandford Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:35.3 7:18
109 Spencer Anthes Fr University City 14:35.82 7:18
110 Chris Fan Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:36.17 7:18 15/18 41/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Octavio Martinez Fr Vista 14:36.35 7:18
112 Gaurav Chintamneedi So Mt Carmel 14:37.7 7:19
113 Trevor Callow Fr Del Norte 14:40.8 7:20
114 Michael Griffith Fr Sage Creek 14:41.82 7:21
115 Trevor Burich So Patrick Henry 14:43.11 7:22
116 Rishi Carlton Fr Del Norte 14:43.92 7:22
117 Ethan Skousen So Rancho Bernardo 14:47.1 7:24 16/18 42/44 2/2 15:57
(1:10)
15:57
(1:10)
15:57
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
118 Dylan Casden Fr University City 14:56.16 7:28
119 Akshaj Sirirambhatla Fr Del Norte 15:05.64 7:33
120 Luke Beaton Fr University City 15:10.53 7:35
121 Stephen Sparks So Mt Carmel 15:13.68 7:37
122 Dylan Onevanthana So San Pasqual 15:15.73 7:38
123 Hanmin Kim Fr Canyon Crest 15:21.2 7:41
124 Marc Walsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:31.43 7:46 17/18 43/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Jeremy Galvez Fr San Pasqual 15:44.83 7:52
126 Jack Brown Fr Westview 15:53.82 7:57
127 Noah Kim Fr Westview 15:53.97 7:57
128 Mitchell Van Dyk Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:57.77 7:59
129 Austin Garrett Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:57.86 7:59
130 Joash Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:12.3 8:06 18/18 44/44 1/2
131 Jaiden Luong So Sage Creek 16:31.14 8:16
132 John Yoo Fr University City 16:32.95 8:16
133 Duke Donnelley Fr Sage Creek 16:33.26 8:17
134 Joseph Rizzo Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:40.8 8:20
135 Liam Yang Fr Sage Creek 16:41.5 8:21
136 Sean Beifuss Fr University City 16:46.5 8:23
137 Tyler Dionne Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:59.58 8:30
138 Ben Hsiao Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:01.83 8:31
139 Orlando Javien Fr Del Norte 17:13.44 8:37
140 Robert Lemus Fr El Camino 17:39.99 8:50
141 Caiden Stewart Fr University City 18:16.67 9:08
142 Josue Navarette Sr El Camino 18:22.53 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
58:50
11:46
5:53
58 Reinhard Bartsch
Fr
11:23
5:42
6
Dalton Beeler
Fr
11:49
5:54
11
Garrett Thomas
Fr
11:50
5:55
12
Luca Bombelli
Fr
11:51
5:56
14
Austin Nguyen
Fr
11:56
5:58
15
James Cusack
Fr
12:08
6:04
24
Derek Rodrigue
Fr
12:21
6:10
32
2 Del Norte
2-3-5-3-2
Gap: 1:38
60:19
12:04
6:02
128 Nolan D'esopo
Fr
11:08
5:34
3
Chad Cushing
Fr
11:50
5:55
13
Ethan Crabbe
Jr
12:11
6:05
26
Joshua Gelle
So
12:23
6:11
36
Raffi Faul
So
12:47
6:23
50
Patrick Krenz
Fr
12:50
6:25
54
Ross Baccanar
So
12:55
6:28
56
3 El Camino
1-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:51
59:42
11:56
5:58
133 Sam Jones
Fr
10:52
5:26
1
Brian Mendoza
Fr
10:59
5:29
2
George Bolanos
Fr
12:30
6:15
38
Franklin Quiros
Fr
12:38
6:19
44
Alexande Christma
Fr
12:44
6:22
48
Brandon Dioneda
So
13:29
6:45
69
Brian Legal
So
13:45
6:53
73
4 Vista
9-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:33
61:15
12:15
6:07
140 Arran Fahey
Fr
12:00
6:00
18
Jayden Martinez
Fr
12:07
6:04
23
Jesus Villarea
Fr
12:14
6:07
27
Riley Minteer
Fr
12:20
6:10
31
Jose Aquino
Fr
12:33
6:17
41
John Anguiano
So
13:50
6:55
75
Octavio Martinez
Fr
14:36
7:18
85
5 Canyon Crest
3-2-1-2-5
Gap: 2:09
60:28
12:06
6:03
144 Ethan Brown
Fr
11:14
5:37
4
Joel Gomez
Fr
11:20
5:40
5
Jacob Shuman
Fr
11:27
5:44
7
Lukas Umbrasas
Fr
13:03
6:31
60
Riley Ford
Fr
13:24
6:42
68
Jake Watkins
Fr
13:51
6:55
76
Charlie Morrison
Fr
13:59
7:00
77
6 Patrick Henry
6-5-3-5-6
Gap: 1:14
60:57
12:11
6:06
145 Charlie Dunnigan
Fr
11:36
5:48
9
Aiden Davis
Fr
11:38
5:49
10
Ryan Spauldin
Fr
12:07
6:03
22
Sean Quirk
Fr
12:47
6:23
51
Colin Mcdonald
Fr
12:50
6:25
53
Roger Reinhard
Fr
13:17
6:38
63
Trevor Burich
So
14:43
7:22
87
7 Rancho Bernardo
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
61:09
12:14
6:07
146 Jacob Ryan
Fr
11:34
5:47
8
Cameron Hankinso
So
12:17
6:08
28
Jacob Lostette
Fr
12:22
6:11
33
Mathew Learn
Fr
12:22
6:11
34
Shawn Grant
Jr
12:35
6:18
43
Ethan Clark
Fr
12:39
6:20
45
Jake Hankinso
So
12:41
6:20
47
8 Cathedral Catholic
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
62:34
12:31
6:15
199 Ryan Sweeney
Fr
11:59
6:00
17
Ivan Seegmill
Fr
12:18
6:09
30
Matthew Martinez
Fr
12:22
6:11
35
Andrew Aldecoa
Fr
12:51
6:26
55
Daniel Pedler
Fr
13:03
6:31
62
Amaree Berry
Fr
13:17
6:38
64
Gage Peckham
Fr
13:23
6:42
67
9 Westview
12-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:15
63:07
12:37
6:19
212 Jake Derr
Fr
12:05
6:03
21
Lateef Wakil
Fr
12:25
6:13
37
Drew Cottingh
Fr
12:33
6:16
40
Nathanie Lara
Fr
12:44
6:22
49
Timothy Chu
Fr
13:20
6:40
65
Jack Brown
Fr
15:54
7:57
90
Noah Kim
Fr
15:54
7:57
91
10 Sage Creek
10-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:40
64:08
12:50
6:25
227 Simon Rodrigue
Fr
12:03
6:01
19
Cameron Schmitt
Fr
12:09
6:04
25
Ethan Penfield
Fr
12:34
6:17
42
Max Unger
Fr
13:40
6:50
70
Ian Jett
Fr
13:43
6:51
71
Manuel Trujillo
Fr
14:05
7:02
79
Kale Clark
Fr
14:15
7:08
81
11 University City
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
64:06
12:49
6:25
247 Nick Aarag
Fr
11:59
6:00
16
Dillon Nelson
Fr
12:40
6:20
46
Aidan Krapf
Fr
13:00
6:30
58
Jack Moore
Fr
13:03
6:31
61
Danny Mendoza
Fr
13:23
6:42
66
Ryan Gleason
Fr
13:48
6:54
74
Ethan Fox
Fr
14:09
7:05
80
12 Mt Carmel
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:03
66:09
13:14
6:37
285 Raeth Fountain
Fr
12:18
6:09
29
Sungjun Park
Fr
12:31
6:15
39
Kevin Truong
Fr
13:00
6:30
57
Tyler Nguyen
So
14:00
7:00
78
Elias Devadoss
Fr
14:21
7:11
82
Gaurav Chintamn
So
14:38
7:19
86
Stephen Sparks
So
15:14
7:37
88
13 San Pasqual
11-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:21
66:03
13:13
6:36
286 Sabino Nunez
Fr
12:04
6:02
20
Devon Kessler
Fr
12:47
6:23
52
Hughey Cruz
Fr
13:01
6:30
59
Declan Bohley
Fr
13:45
6:52
72
Marley Gaines
Fr
14:26
7:13
83
Jose Ambriz
Fr
14:29
7:14
84
Dylan Onevanth
So
15:16
7:38
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
64:11
12:50
6:25
31 Ethan Clark
Fr
12:39
6:20
3
Jake Hankinso
So
12:41
6:20
4
Gautham Prabhaka
So
12:43
6:21
5
Gavin Concepci
So
13:04
6:32
9
Sean Day
Fr
13:04
6:32
10
Owen Myers
Fr
13:38
6:49
19
Carter Corzine
Fr
13:49
6:55
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
64:10
12:50
6:25
43 James Cusack
Fr
12:08
6:04
1
Derek Rodrigue
Fr
12:21
6:10
2
Brandon Platt
Fr
12:53
6:26
7
Christop Zhang
Fr
13:09
6:35
13
Reuben Beeler
Fr
13:39
6:49
20








3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
65:15
13:03
6:32
51 Patrick Krenz
Fr
12:50
6:25
6
Ross Baccanar
So
12:55
6:28
8
Thomas Joel
So
13:07
6:33
11
Nicholas Jenkinso
Fr
13:08
6:34
12
Teague Sangster
Fr
13:15
6:38
14
Andrew Holden
Fr
13:25
6:43
17
Daniel Sauter
Fr
13:27
6:43
18
4 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
69:43
13:57
6:58
109 Amaree Berry
Fr
13:17
6:38
15
Gage Peckham
Fr
13:23
6:42
16
Chris Laney
Fr
13:56
6:58
23
Evan Clarke
Fr
14:32
7:16
27
Garrett Blandfor
Fr
14:35
7:18
28
Mitchell Van Dyk
Fr
15:58
7:59
33
Austin Garrett
Fr
15:58
7:59
34
5 University City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
72:40
14:32
7:16
138 Ryan Gleason
Fr
13:48
6:54
21
Ethan Fox
Fr
14:09
7:05
25
Spencer Anthes
Fr
14:36
7:18
29
Dylan Casden
Fr
14:56
7:28
31
Luke Beaton
Fr
15:11
7:35
32
John Yoo
Fr
16:33
8:16
36
Sean Beifuss
Fr
16:47
8:23
39
6 Sage Creek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
76:06
15:13
7:37
152 Manuel Trujillo
Fr
14:05
7:02
24
Kale Clark
Fr
14:15
7:08
26
Michael Griffith
Fr
14:42
7:21
30
Jaiden Luong
So
16:31
8:16
35
Duke Donnelle
Fr
16:33
8:17
37
Liam Yang
Fr
16:42
8:21
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
69:16
13:51
6:56
24 Andrew Holden
Fr
13:25
6:43
1
Daniel Sauter
Fr
13:27
6:43
2
Sean Rollins
Fr
13:31
6:46
3
John Funderbu
Fr
14:11
7:06
8
Trevor Callow
Fr
14:41
7:20
10
Rishi Carlton
Fr
14:44
7:22
11
Akshaj Siriramb
Fr
15:06
7:33
13
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
70:06
14:01
7:01
31 Owen Myers
Fr
13:38
6:49
4
Carter Corzine
Fr
13:49
6:55
5
Nathan Monroe
So
13:57
6:58
6
Arian Mazdeh
Fr
14:06
7:03
7
Chris Fan
Fr
14:36
7:18
9
Ethan Skousen
So
14:47
7:24
12
Marc Walsh
Fr
15:31
7:46
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
82:38
16:32
8:16
85 Mitchell Van Dyk
Fr
15:58
7:59
15
Austin Garrett
Fr
15:58
7:59
16
Joseph Rizzo
Fr
16:41
8:20
17
Tyler Dionne
Fr
17:00
8:30
18
Ben Hsiao
Fr
17:02
8:31
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.