Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashtin Brantley Sr V 16:36.9 5:37 2.96 33/146 2/7 2/7 10/21
Bobby Santos Sr V 16:12.5 5:29 2.96 17/146 1/7 1/7 12/21
Bradley Pickard Sr V 17:14.9 5:50 2.96 80/146 6/7 6/7 7/21
Joey Roberts Sr V 16:54.7 5:43 2.96 46/146 4/7 4/7 4/21
Justin Ferguson Jr V 17:34.4 5:56 2.96 96/146 7/7 7/7 7/20
Kyle Humphrey Sr V 17:00.8 5:45 2.96 56/146 5/7 5/7 4/21
Luis Barron So V 16:40.2 5:38 2.96 36/146 3/7 3/7 8/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 83:25
0:48
2.96 5:38 5:29 5:45 188 5:29 Bobby Santos (17), Ashtin Brantley (33), Luis Barron (36), Joey Roberts (46), Kyle Humphrey (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mario Trasvina Sr El Camino (Oceanside 15:23.7 5:12
2 Stefen Rasmuson Sr Mira Mesa 15:25 5:13
3 Justin Mulvany Jr Otay Ranch 15:27.3 5:13
4 Isaiah Labra Sr Bonita Vista 15:41.8 5:18
5 Nicholas Albro Sr Olympian 15:45.1 5:19
6 Sean Caster Jr Mission Hills 15:45.9 5:20
7 Aidan Katson Jr San Marcos 15:45.9 5:20
8 Jonathan Velasco Jr Mission Hills 15:47.6 5:20
9 Jovanny Garcia So Vista 15:47.7 5:20
10 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 15:50.8 5:21
11 Michael Olivier Sr Westview 15:51.2 5:21
12 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 15:56.5 5:23
13 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:00.5 5:24
14 Marshall Brooker Sr Westview 16:03.7 5:26
15 Jalen Gregory Sr Mission Hills 16:06.9 5:27
16 Armando Campos Sr Bonita Vista 16:11.7 5:28
17 Bobby Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:12.5 5:29 1/7 1/7 12/21
18 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:15 5:29
19 Henry Mcclish So San Diego 16:15.8 5:30
20 Xavier Liberty Jr Mira Mesa 16:15.8 5:30
21 Jonathan Kelly Jr Bonita Vista 16:16.3 5:30
22 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:17.5 5:30
23 Justin Hoban Fr Olympian 16:20.4 5:31
24 Giovanni Stone Sr Otay Ranch 16:21.1 5:31
25 Austin Chen Jr San Marcos 16:21.2 5:31
26 Christian Mason Jr Bonita Vista 16:24.6 5:33
27 Ian Beck So Mira Mesa 16:26 5:33
28 Riley O'neil Sr San Marcos 16:29.4 5:34
29 Joshua Talamantes So San Ysidro 16:30.3 5:35
30 Toshin Agbede Sr Bonita Vista 16:33.1 5:36
31 Enrique Lopez Sr Olympian 16:33.8 5:36
32 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 16:35.2 5:36
33 Ashtin Brantley Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:36.9 5:37 2/7 2/7 10/21
34 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:37.9 5:37
35 Christian Ramos Jr Escondido 16:39.5 5:38
36 Luis Barron So Rancho Bernardo 16:40.2 5:38 3/7 3/7 8/21
37 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 16:44 5:39
38 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:44.2 5:39
39 Antonio Dinis So El Camino (Oceanside 16:45.7 5:40
40 Jeffrey Page Sr Eastlake 16:50.3 5:41
41 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:50.7 5:41
42 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 16:50.9 5:42
43 Aiden Davis Fr Patrick Henry 16:53 5:42
44 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 16:53.6 5:42
45 Sam Jones Fr El Camino (Oceanside 16:54.6 5:43
46 Joey Roberts Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:54.7 5:43 4/7 4/7 4/21
47 Jaden Forester So Helix 16:55.7 5:43
48 Kai Delman Sr San Diego 16:56 5:43
49 Ian Ibarra Sr San Diego 16:56.1 5:43
50 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 16:56.8 5:44
51 Ben Schreckengaust Fr San Marcos 16:57.2 5:44
52 Nick Brown Fr Westview 16:57.5 5:44
53 Eric Simmons Jr Olympian 16:57.6 5:44
54 Alan Zuniga Fr San Diego 16:57.6 5:44
55 Sebastian Oostburg Sr Otay Ranch 17:00 5:45
56 Kyle Humphrey Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:00.8 5:45 5/7 5/7 4/21
57 Raymond Ramos So Escondido 17:00.8 5:45
58 Noah Ramos Fr San Diego 17:01.1 5:45
59 Jordan Haney So San Marcos 17:01.3 5:45
60 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:01.5 5:45
61 Ozzy Araujo Sr Escondido 17:03.7 5:46
62 Benjamin Johnston Sr Mira Mesa 17:05 5:46
63 Sebastian Luna Sr Otay Ranch 17:05.5 5:46
64 Jose Jaques Payan Sr Chula Vista 17:06.3 5:47
65 Brian Saldana So Escondido 17:06.5 5:47
66 Eduardo Martinez Jr Helix 17:07.4 5:47
67 David Millan Fr Mira Mesa 17:07.4 5:47
68 Kane Mcmahon Sr Westview 17:09.1 5:48
69 Kevin Sereno Sr El Camino (Oceanside 17:10.4 5:48
70 Elijah Urena Jr Calexico 17:10.7 5:48
71 Noel Perdio Sr Otay Ranch 17:11.3 5:48
72 Jose Cardiel So San Diego 17:11.4 5:48
73 Alberto Osuna Jr El Camino (Oceanside 17:11.6 5:49
74 Joe Acosta So Vista 17:11.7 5:49
75 Luis Moreno Fr Sweetwater 17:11.9 5:49
76 Quinton Schluederberg Jr San Marcos 17:12.9 5:49
77 Nick Zarate So El Camino (Oceanside 17:13.5 5:49
78 Jackson Hadley So Mission Hills 17:13.9 5:49
79 Beau Murray Sr Patrick Henry 17:14.7 5:50
80 Bradley Pickard Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:14.9 5:50 6/7 6/7 7/21
81 Ezra Castaneda Sr Helix 17:16.7 5:50
82 Gregory Martinez So Eastlake 17:17.4 5:50
83 Andre Sison So Otay Ranch 17:18.3 5:51
84 Callum Chappell So San Marcos 17:19 5:51
85 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 17:20.5 5:52
86 Jesus Anguiano Jr Calexico 17:21.3 5:52
87 Gibran Torres Sr Calexico 17:22.4 5:52
88 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:22.6 5:52
89 Edgar Hurtado Jr Calexico 17:24.2 5:53
90 Eduardo Flores Sr Chula Vista 17:24.7 5:53
91 Abraham Hueso Sr San Diego 17:26.2 5:53
92 Cisco Gonzalez Jr Olympian 17:26.6 5:54
93 Isaiah Ralph Jr El Camino (Oceanside 17:29 5:54
94 Kyle Kellerup Jr Escondido 17:29.2 5:54
95 Aiden Factor So Westview 17:32.2 5:55
96 Justin Ferguson Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:34.4 5:56 7/7 7/7 7/20
97 Eric Rintoul Sr Patrick Henry 17:37.5 5:57
98 David Aguilar Fr Calexico 17:38.8 5:58
99 Garreth Konig So Patrick Henry 17:39.5 5:58
100 Isai De Leon So Sweetwater 17:41.1 5:58
101 Mitchell Hoover Sr Westview 17:41.1 5:58
102 Erick Alvarado Jr Vista 17:41.8 5:59
103 Noah Jones Sr Mira Mesa 17:43.7 5:59
104 Julio Navarro Sr Olympian 17:44.6 6:00
105 Edgar Jimenez Jr San Ysidro 17:46.8 6:00
106 Daniel Pinela Fr Calexico 17:47.6 6:01
107 Missael Felix Fr San Ysidro 17:47.9 6:01
108 Edgar Salazar Fr Eastlake 17:51.8 6:02
109 Daniel Krough Fr Mission Hills 17:52.5 6:02
110 Edward Kim Sr Mission Hills 17:52.6 6:02
111 Joel Talamayan Jr Otay Ranch 17:52.7 6:02
112 Joseph Tellez Sr Helix 17:55.2 6:03
113 Alex Gomez Jr San Ysidro 17:57.7 6:04
114 Edward Moreno So Chula Vista 17:57.8 6:04
115 Andres Acosta Jr Sweetwater 17:58.7 6:04
116 Yutah Shiba-joyce Sr Eastlake 18:01.5 6:05
117 Aldo Gonzalezramirez Jr Olympian 18:07.5 6:07
118 Christian Tobin Sr Mission Hills 18:08.7 6:08
119 Denzel Mulligan So Helix 18:09 6:08
120 Cezar Carvajal So Chula Vista 18:09.6 6:08
121 David Bonds Jr Escondido 18:09.8 6:08
122 Kaelin Mastronardi Jr Helix 18:13.2 6:09
123 Nathaniel Cruz So Patrick Henry 18:16.7 6:11
124 Jayden Martinez Fr Vista 18:16.9 6:11
125 Jake Derr Fr Westview 18:21.4 6:12
126 Lucio Gutierrez So Chula Vista 18:23.5 6:13
127 Cesar Gonzalez So Sweetwater 18:25.6 6:14
128 Leo Capuno Jr Eastlake 18:27.4 6:14
129 Dillan Baehr Sr Escondido 18:34 6:16
130 Cesar De Santiago Sr Mira Mesa 18:34.9 6:17
131 Tyler Ramirez Sr Eastlake 18:36.5 6:17
132 David Landeros So Chula Vista 18:36.6 6:17
133 Edgar Ramos Jr Eastlake 18:41.3 6:19
134 Jonatan Flores So Vista 18:41.9 6:19
135 Lorenzo Martinez Jr Sweetwater 18:42.7 6:19
136 King Wong Jr Helix 18:44.1 6:20
137 Francisco Dolores Jr Vista 18:49.8 6:22
138 Marcell Alfonso So Chula Vista 18:51.7 6:22
139 Justin Catalano So Patrick Henry 18:52.6 6:23
140 Angel Rodriguez So Sweetwater 18:56.1 6:24
141 Jesus Villareal Fr Vista 19:01.9 6:26
142 Carlos Munoz Sr San Ysidro 19:18.8 6:31
143 Francisco Luna Jr. Sr Calexico 19:18.9 6:32
144 Steven Felix Sr San Ysidro 19:27.1 6:34
145 Alberto Barraza So Sweetwater 19:42.2 6:39
146 Zabdiel Davalos Fr San Ysidro 19:53.1 6:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita Vista
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
81:08
16:14
5:29
97 Isaiah Labra
Sr
15:42
5:18
4
Armando Campos
Sr
16:12
5:28
16
Jonathan Kelly
Jr
16:16
5:30
21
Christia Mason
Jr
16:25
5:33
26
Toshin Agbede
Sr
16:33
5:36
30
Christia Salt
Jr
16:35
5:36
32
Mario Barone
Jr
16:44
5:39
37
2 Torrey Pines
9-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
81:49
16:22
5:32
130 Robert Bartsch
Sr
15:51
5:21
10
Travis Hellenka
Sr
15:57
5:23
12
Alan Edmonds
Sr
16:18
5:30
22
Tristan Cany
Jr
16:51
5:42
42
Nick Salz
So
16:54
5:42
44
Josh Mendez
So
16:57
5:44
50
Blake Hayes
Sr
17:21
5:52
85
3 Canyon Crest Academy
11-8-7-3-3
Gap: 0:50
82:28
16:30
5:34
144 Griffith Hughes
Sr
16:01
5:24
13
Ethan Lee-bell
Jr
16:15
5:29
18
Ethan Brown
Fr
16:38
5:37
34
Trevor Peterson
Sr
16:44
5:39
38
Tobias Fischer
Sr
16:51
5:41
41
Blake Currier
Jr
17:02
5:45
60
Joel Gomez
Fr
17:23
5:52
88
4 San Marcos
7-9-6-5-4
Gap: 1:15
82:35
16:31
5:35
170 Aidan Katson
Jr
15:46
5:20
7
Austin Chen
Jr
16:21
5:31
25
Riley O'neil
Sr
16:29
5:34
28
Ben Schrecke
Fr
16:57
5:44
51
Jordan Haney
So
17:01
5:45
59
Quinton Schluede
Jr
17:13
5:49
76
Callum Chappell
So
17:19
5:51
84
5 Mira Mesa
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:42
82:19
16:28
5:34
178 Stefen Rasmuson
Sr
15:25
5:13
2
Xavier Liberty
Jr
16:16
5:30
20
Ian Beck
So
16:26
5:33
27
Benjamin Johnston
Sr
17:05
5:46
62
David Millan
Fr
17:07
5:47
67
Noah Jones
Sr
17:44
5:59
103
Cesar De Santiago
Sr
18:35
6:17
130
6 Rancho Bernardo
12-11-11-8-6
Gap: 0:48
83:25
16:41
5:38
188 Bobby Santos
Sr
16:13
5:29
17
Ashtin Brantley
Sr
16:37
5:37
33
Luis Barron
So
16:40
5:38
36
Joey Roberts
Sr
16:55
5:43
46
Kyle Humphrey
Sr
17:01
5:45
56
Bradley Pickard
Sr
17:15
5:50
80
Justin Ferguson
Jr
17:34
5:56
96
7 Olympian
5-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:42
83:04
16:37
5:37
204 Nicholas Albro
Sr
15:45
5:19
5
Justin Hoban
Fr
16:20
5:31
23
Enrique Lopez
Sr
16:34
5:36
31
Eric Simmons
Jr
16:58
5:44
53
Cisco Gonzalez
Jr
17:27
5:54
92
Julio Navarro
Sr
17:45
6:00
104
Aldo Gonzalez
Jr
18:08
6:07
117
8 Mission Hills
6-1-1-4-8
Gap: 2:07
82:47
16:33
5:36
216 Sean Caster
Jr
15:46
5:20
6
Jonathan Velasco
Jr
15:48
5:20
8
Jalen Gregory
Sr
16:07
5:27
15
Jackson Hadley
So
17:14
5:49
78
Daniel Krough
Fr
17:53
6:02
109
Edward Kim
Sr
17:53
6:02
110
Christia Tobin
Sr
18:09
6:08
118
8 Otay Ranch
3-6-9-9-8
Gap: 1:44
83:05
16:37
5:37
216 Justin Mulvany
Jr
15:27
5:13
3
Giovanni Stone
Sr
16:21
5:31
24
Sebastia Oostburg
Sr
17:00
5:45
55
Sebastia Luna
Sr
17:06
5:46
63
Noel Perdio
Sr
17:11
5:48
71
Andre Sison
So
17:18
5:51
83
Joel Talamaya
Jr
17:53
6:02
111
10 El Camino (Oceanside
1-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:48
83:26
16:41
5:38
227 Mario Trasvina
Sr
15:24
5:12
1
Antonio Dinis
So
16:46
5:40
39
Sam Jones
Fr
16:55
5:43
45
Kevin Sereno
Sr
17:10
5:48
69
Alberto Osuna
Jr
17:12
5:49
73
Nick Zarate
So
17:14
5:49
77
Isaiah Ralph
Jr
17:29
5:54
93
11 San Diego
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:45
84:07
16:49
5:41
228 Henry Mcclish
So
16:16
5:30
19
Kai Delman
Sr
16:56
5:43
48
Ian Ibarra
Sr
16:56
5:43
49
Alan Zuniga
Fr
16:58
5:44
54
Noah Ramos
Fr
17:01
5:45
58
Jose Cardiel
So
17:11
5:48
72
Abraham Hueso
Sr
17:26
5:53
91
12 Westview
10-5-8-9-12
Gap: 1:41
83:34
16:43
5:39
240 Michael Olivier
Sr
15:51
5:21
11
Marshall Brooker
Sr
16:04
5:26
14
Nick Brown
Fr
16:58
5:44
52
Kane Mcmahon
Sr
17:09
5:48
68
Aiden Factor
So
17:32
5:55
95
Mitchell Hoover
Sr
17:41
5:58
101
Jake Derr
Fr
18:21
6:12
125
13 Escondido
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:50
85:20
17:04
5:46
312 Christia Ramos
Jr
16:40
5:38
35
Raymond Ramos
So
17:01
5:45
57
Ozzy Araujo
Sr
17:04
5:46
61
Brian Saldana
So
17:07
5:47
65
Kyle Kellerup
Jr
17:29
5:54
94
David Bonds
Jr
18:10
6:08
121
Dillan Baehr
Sr
18:34
6:16
129
14 Helix
18-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:13
87:24
17:29
5:54
425 Jaden Forester
So
16:56
5:43
47
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
17:07
5:47
66
Ezra Castaned
Sr
17:17
5:50
81
Joseph Tellez
Sr
17:55
6:03
112
Denzel Mulligan
So
18:09
6:08
119
Kaelin Mastrona
Jr
18:13
6:09
122
King Wong
Jr
18:44
6:20
136
15 Calexico
20-20-19-17-15
Gap: 0:28
86:57
17:23
5:53
430 Elijah Urena
Jr
17:11
5:48
70
Jesus Anguiano
Jr
17:21
5:52
86
Gibran Torres
Sr
17:22
5:52
87
Edgar Hurtado
Jr
17:24
5:53
89
David Aguilar
Fr
17:39
5:58
98
Daniel Pinela
Fr
17:48
6:01
106
Francisc Luna Jr.
Sr
19:19
6:32
143
16 Patrick Henry
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:24
87:41
17:32
5:56
441 Aiden Davis
Fr
16:53
5:42
43
Beau Murray
Sr
17:15
5:50
79
Eric Rintoul
Sr
17:38
5:57
97
Garreth Konig
So
17:40
5:58
99
Nathanie Cruz
So
18:17
6:11
123
Justin Catalano
So
18:53
6:23
139




17 Vista
8-13-14-15-17
Gap: 2:54
87:40
17:32
5:55
443 Jovanny Garcia
So
15:48
5:20
9
Joe Acosta
So
17:12
5:49
74
Erick Alvarado
Jr
17:42
5:59
102
Jayden Martinez
Fr
18:17
6:11
124
Jonatan Flores
So
18:42
6:19
134
Francisc Dolores
Jr
18:50
6:22
137
Jesus Villarea
Fr
19:02
6:26
141
18 Eastlake
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 1:37
88:28
17:42
5:59
474 Jeffrey Page
Sr
16:50
5:41
40
Gregory Martinez
So
17:17
5:50
82
Edgar Salazar
Fr
17:52
6:02
108
Yutah Shiba-jo
Sr
18:02
6:05
116
Leo Capuno
Jr
18:27
6:14
128
Tyler Ramirez
Sr
18:37
6:17
131
Edgar Ramos
Jr
18:41
6:19
133
19 San Ysidro
14-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:49
89:22
17:52
6:02
496 Joshua Talamant
So
16:30
5:35
29
Edgar Jimenez
Jr
17:47
6:00
105
Missael Felix
Fr
17:48
6:01
107
Alex Gomez
Jr
17:58
6:04
113
Carlos Munoz
Sr
19:19
6:31
142
Steven Felix
Sr
19:27
6:34
144
Zabdiel Davalos
Fr
19:53
6:43
146
20 Chula Vista
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:17
89:02
17:48
6:01
514 Jose Jaques Payan
Sr
17:06
5:47
64
Eduardo Flores
Sr
17:25
5:53
90
Edward Moreno
So
17:58
6:04
114
Cezar Carvajal
So
18:10
6:08
120
Lucio Gutierre
So
18:24
6:13
126
David Landeros
So
18:37
6:17
132
Marcell Alfonso
So
18:52
6:22
138
21 Sweetwater
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:31
90:00
18:00
6:05
552 Luis Moreno
Fr
17:12
5:49
75
Isai De Leon
So
17:41
5:58
100
Andres Acosta
Jr
17:59
6:04
115
Cesar Gonzalez
So
18:26
6:14
127
Lorenzo Martinez
Jr
18:43
6:19
135
Angel Rodrigue
So
18:56
6:24
140
Alberto Barraza
So
19:42
6:39
145
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.