Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Boaz Jr V 19:03.6 6:26 2.96 14/132 2/7 2/7 5/20
Alyssa Tivadar Sr V 19:10.3 6:29 2.96 18/132 3/7 3/7 2/20
Ashley Learn Fr V 18:34.8 6:17 2.96 8/132 1/7 1/7 8/20
Chloe Chose Sr V 19:44.3 6:40 2.96 33/132 5/7 5/7 3/18
Imogen Bleakley Sr V 19:32.1 6:36 2.96 29/132 4/7 4/7 3/19
Mia Stephenson Fr V 19:54.4 6:44 2.96 36/132 6/7 6/7 2/18
Samantha Ryan Fr V 20:03.2 6:46 2.96 42/132 7/7 7/7 1/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 96:05
1:10
2.96 6:30 6:17 6:40 102 6:24 Ashley Learn (8), Allison Boaz (14), Alyssa Tivadar (18), Imogen Bleakley (29), Chloe Chose (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patricia Miessner So Eastlake 17:37.1 5:57
2 Liliana Prieto Jr El Camino (Oceanside 17:57.7 6:04
3 Caitlin Cornell So San Marcos 18:04.2 6:06
4 Carlie Dorostkar So Canyon Crest Academy 18:13.5 6:09
5 Mariana Beltranpicos Jr Olympian 18:23 6:13
6 Trang Woolridge Fr Westview 18:26.8 6:14
7 Isabella Aguiar Sr Torrey Pines 18:33.5 6:16
8 Ashley Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:34.8 6:17 1/7 1/7 8/20
9 Ellie Misuraca Sr Westview 18:36.1 6:17
10 Destiny Moedano Jr El Camino (Oceanside 18:53.8 6:23
11 Aylette Cisneros So Olympian 18:55 6:23
12 Claire Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:01 6:25
13 Adriana Leal Jr Mira Mesa 19:02.9 6:26
14 Allison Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:03.6 6:26 2/7 2/7 5/20
15 Erin Beck Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:06.5 6:27
16 Isabella Duldulao So Mira Mesa 19:09.3 6:28
17 Corinne Chapkis Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:10.1 6:29
18 Alyssa Tivadar Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:10.3 6:29 3/7 3/7 2/20
19 Gaby Ruelas Jr Vista 19:11 6:29
20 Naomi Smitham Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:12.1 6:29
21 Zoie Valencia Sr San Marcos 19:12.3 6:29
22 Alison Appelgate Jr Torrey Pines 19:13.3 6:30
23 Paige Endres Fr Torrey Pines 19:19.2 6:32
24 Olivia Jarvis Sr El Camino (Oceanside 19:19.8 6:32
25 Jaiden Shiring So El Camino (Oceanside 19:21.7 6:32
26 Marina Arellano Fr El Camino (Oceanside 19:25 6:34
27 Yllana Casim Jr Otay Ranch 19:25.9 6:34
28 Gabriella Guarino So San Diego 19:28.1 6:35
29 Imogen Bleakley Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:32.1 6:36 4/7 4/7 3/19
30 Vanessa Beeler Sr Torrey Pines 19:37 6:38
31 Mia Silva Fr Olympian 19:39.6 6:39
32 Sarah Lincoln Sr Mission Hills 19:40.1 6:39
33 Chloe Chose Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:44.3 6:40 5/7 5/7 3/18
34 Elise Ortiz So El Camino (Oceanside 19:46.9 6:41
35 Sarah Suarez Sr Bonita Vista 19:51.5 6:43
36 Mia Stephenson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:54.4 6:44 6/7 6/7 2/18
37 Micshilee Resendiz So Otay Ranch 19:57 6:44
38 Nevaeh Clements Jr Torrey Pines 20:00.8 6:46
39 Pia Davila So Eastlake 20:01.1 6:46
40 Milla Padilla Sr Bonita Vista 20:01.2 6:46
41 Alexyia Hernandez Jr Otay Ranch 20:01.9 6:46
42 Samantha Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:03.2 6:46 7/7 7/7 1/17
43 India Moors Fr El Camino (Oceanside 20:03.2 6:46
44 Luz Mercado Jr Eastlake 20:04.1 6:47
45 Rosanna Javier So Olympian 20:04.4 6:47
46 Tea Akiaten So Mira Mesa 20:04.8 6:47
47 Keerstin Augustin Fr Olympian 20:05.3 6:47
48 Christina De Leone Jr San Marcos 20:09.9 6:49
49 Taryn Derr Sr Westview 20:11.7 6:49
50 Mya Thomas Jr Chula Vista 20:13.9 6:50
51 Tiara Rawleigh So Vista 20:23 6:53
52 Timber Carey So Patrick Henry 20:23.3 6:53
53 Vivian Wu Jr Mira Mesa 20:24.1 6:54
54 Courtney Kascoutas Jr San Marcos 20:29 6:55
55 Sarah Tu Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:29.8 6:55
56 Emma Largerie Sr Torrey Pines 20:30.3 6:56
57 Kiana Griffin Fr Mira Mesa 20:33.2 6:57
58 Bianca Luna Jr Vista 20:34.9 6:57
59 Vivian Dang Jr Westview 20:35.1 6:57
60 Elvia Lara Fr Chula Vista 20:38.1 6:58
61 Elaine Cheng Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:40.4 6:59
62 Ashley Hansen Fr San Marcos 20:41.6 6:59
63 Tiffany Pham Jr Patrick Henry 20:45.5 7:01
64 Sara Williams So Otay Ranch 20:47.8 7:02
65 Therese Tedrow Sr Mission Hills 20:49.1 7:02
66 Alysa Small Jr Helix 20:52.7 7:03
67 Kiara Edgel Sr Vista 20:53.6 7:04
68 Yahaira Zuniga Jr San Diego 20:55.7 7:04
69 Cassidy Von Musser Sr San Marcos 20:56.2 7:04
70 Maia Chaffin Sr Escondido 20:56.6 7:05
71 Adriana Horne Jr Otay Ranch 20:58.9 7:05
72 Kelly Garcia Fr Chula Vista 21:00.8 7:06
73 Madison Klein Jr Vista 21:04 7:07
74 Hanna Gonzalez So Eastlake 21:05 7:07
75 Alina Vizcaya Sr Bonita Vista 21:06.4 7:08
76 Habeeba Kamel Sr Torrey Pines 21:09.4 7:09
77 Kiana Josephson So Patrick Henry 21:09.7 7:09
78 Emelie Jones Sr Otay Ranch 21:15.5 7:11
79 Caitlin Quirk Sr Patrick Henry 21:16.5 7:11
80 Meg Bailey So Eastlake 21:20.2 7:13
81 Elizabeth Davidson So Otay Ranch 21:29.7 7:16
82 Brizeth Barajas So Sweetwater 21:31.1 7:16
83 Jurnee Gregory So Mission Hills 21:32.1 7:17
84 Audrey Vargas Fr Sweetwater 21:33.4 7:17
85 Erin Barry Sr San Marcos 21:37.6 7:18
86 Lucy Bailey Sr Eastlake 21:38.5 7:19
87 Jasmine Mckenzie Sr Olympian 21:39.2 7:19
88 Monique Beck Sr Bonita Vista 21:40.1 7:19
89 Ashley Prouty Sr Westview 21:45.2 7:21
90 Charlize Wolf Jr Vista 21:50.9 7:23
91 Kinzey Eastin Fr San Diego 21:52.4 7:23
92 Virginia Javier So Olympian 21:56 7:25
93 Jessica Gracia Sr Chula Vista 21:57.7 7:25
94 Emely Gracia Sr Chula Vista 21:58.2 7:25
95 Ava Nebel Jr Westview 22:00.3 7:26
96 Clarissa Hoffas Fr Chula Vista 22:01.8 7:27
97 Gianna Gregorio Jr Bonita Vista 22:01.9 7:27
98 Carley Smith Sr Westview 22:05.5 7:28
99 Cassandra Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 22:09 7:29
100 Trista Livermore So San Diego 22:15.4 7:31
101 Kristina Olmedo So Calexico 22:17 7:32
102 Daria Bonds Sr Escondido 22:26.2 7:35
103 Audrey Pamaran Jr Mira Mesa 22:26.8 7:35
104 Lessli Maldonado Sr Escondido 22:32.4 7:37
105 Jasmine Beck Sr Bonita Vista 22:35.7 7:38
106 Sahvanna Tinsley Fr San Diego 22:40.6 7:40
107 Leilani Magno Sr Eastlake 22:43.2 7:41
108 Christine Chau Sr Mira Mesa 22:46.7 7:42
109 Kaiya Smith Fr Patrick Henry 22:48.1 7:42
110 Cora Nicholls So Helix 22:57.3 7:45
111 Jacqueline Hammack So Helix 22:57.7 7:45
112 Abigail Hayes Fr Patrick Henry 23:02.3 7:47
113 Astrid Lunde Jr San Diego 23:04.3 7:48
114 Kakaii Wango'olo Jr Bonita Vista 23:04.5 7:48
115 Cassidy Moreno Jr Escondido 23:08.4 7:49
116 Loreli Pena So Vista 23:14.4 7:51
117 Sofia Serrato Fr Patrick Henry 23:18.3 7:52
118 Monica Lona So Sweetwater 23:28.4 7:56
119 Margaret Rodgers Fr San Diego 23:44.6 8:01
120 Johanna Collins Jr Calexico 23:49.6 8:03
121 Abby Vargas Sr Escondido 23:50.8 8:03
122 Dakota Stanly Sr Mission Hills 23:54.1 8:04
123 Joana Ramirez So Escondido 24:02.9 8:07
124 Deyri Chacon Jr Escondido 24:03 8:08
125 Cecilia Arellano Jr Calexico 24:20 8:13
126 Deicy Garcia Sr Sweetwater 24:21.1 8:14
127 Nayeli Villarreal Jr Sweetwater 24:42 8:21
128 Sarah Kim Jr Mission Hills 25:19.2 8:33
129 Devan Budd Fr Mission Hills 25:31.1 8:37
130 Eneida Flores Jr Helix 25:38.2 8:40
131 Kayla Mere Jr Mission Hills 25:46 8:42
132 Irma Victoria Jr Sweetwater 27:02 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
94:43
18:57
6:24
68 Carlie Dorostka
So
18:14
6:09
4
Claire Bernd
Sr
19:01
6:25
12
Erin Beck
Sr
19:07
6:27
15
Corinne Chapkis
Sr
19:10
6:29
17
Naomi Smitham
Sr
19:12
6:29
20
Sarah Tu
Sr
20:30
6:55
55
Elaine Cheng
Sr
20:40
6:59
61
2 El Camino (Oceanside
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
94:58
19:00
6:25
87 Liliana Prieto
Jr
17:58
6:04
2
Destiny Moedano
Jr
18:54
6:23
10
Olivia Jarvis
Sr
19:20
6:32
24
Jaiden Shiring
So
19:22
6:32
25
Marina Arellano
Fr
19:25
6:34
26
Elise Ortiz
So
19:47
6:41
34
India Moors
Fr
20:03
6:46
43
3 Rancho Bernardo
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
96:05
19:13
6:30
102 Ashley Learn
Fr
18:35
6:17
8
Allison Boaz
Jr
19:04
6:26
14
Alyssa Tivadar
Sr
19:10
6:29
18
Imogen Bleakley
Sr
19:32
6:36
29
Chloe Chose
Sr
19:44
6:40
33
Mia Stephens
Fr
19:54
6:44
36
Samantha Ryan
Fr
20:03
6:46
42
4 Torrey Pines
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
96:44
19:21
6:32
120 Isabella Aguiar
Sr
18:34
6:16
7
Alison Appelgat
Jr
19:13
6:30
22
Paige Endres
Fr
19:19
6:32
23
Vanessa Beeler
Sr
19:37
6:38
30
Nevaeh Clements
Jr
20:01
6:46
38
Emma Largerie
Sr
20:30
6:56
56
Habeeba Kamel
Sr
21:09
7:09
75
5 Olympian
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:42
97:07
19:25
6:34
139 Mariana Beltranp
Jr
18:23
6:13
5
Aylette Cisneros
So
18:55
6:23
11
Mia Silva
Fr
19:40
6:39
31
Rosanna Javier
So
20:04
6:47
45
Keerstin Augustin
Fr
20:05
6:47
47
Jasmine Mckenzie
Sr
21:39
7:19
86
Virginia Javier
So
21:56
7:25
91
6 Mira Mesa
9-7-8-8-6
Gap: 1:30
99:14
19:51
6:42
185 Adriana Leal
Jr
19:03
6:26
13
Isabella Duldulao
So
19:09
6:28
16
Tea Akiaten
So
20:05
6:47
46
Vivian Wu
Jr
20:24
6:54
53
Kiana Griffin
Fr
20:33
6:57
57
Audrey Pamaran
Jr
22:27
7:35
101
Christin Chau
Sr
22:47
7:42
106
7 San Marcos
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
98:37
19:43
6:40
188 Caitlin Cornell
So
18:04
6:06
3
Zoie Valencia
Sr
19:12
6:29
21
Christin De Leone
Jr
20:10
6:49
48
Courtney Kascouta
Jr
20:29
6:55
54
Ashley Hansen
Fr
20:42
6:59
62
Cassidy Von Musser
Sr
20:56
7:04
68
Erin Barry
Sr
21:38
7:18
84
8 Westview
6-2-6-6-8
Gap: 3:18
99:35
19:55
6:44
211 Trang Woolridg
Fr
18:27
6:14
6
Ellie Misuraca
Sr
18:36
6:17
9
Taryn Derr
Sr
20:12
6:49
49
Vivian Dang
Jr
20:35
6:57
59
Ashley Prouty
Sr
21:45
7:21
88
Ava Nebel
Jr
22:00
7:26
94
Carley Smith
Sr
22:06
7:28
97
9 Eastlake
1-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:43
100:08
20:02
6:46
236 Patricia Miessner
So
17:37
5:57
1
Pia Davila
So
20:01
6:46
39
Luz Mercado
Jr
20:04
6:47
44
Hanna Gonzalez
So
21:05
7:07
73
Meg Bailey
So
21:20
7:13
79
Lucy Bailey
Sr
21:39
7:19
85
Leilani Magno
Sr
22:43
7:41
105
10 Otay Ranch
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:33
101:12
20:14
6:50
239 Yllana Casim
Jr
19:26
6:34
27
Micshile Resendiz
So
19:57
6:44
37
Alexyia Hernande
Jr
20:02
6:46
41
Sara Williams
So
20:48
7:02
64
Adriana Horne
Jr
20:59
7:05
70
Emelie Jones
Sr
21:16
7:11
77
Elizabet Davidson
So
21:30
7:16
80
11 Vista
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
102:07
20:25
6:54
266 Gaby Ruelas
Jr
19:11
6:29
19
Tiara Rawleigh
So
20:23
6:53
51
Bianca Luna
Jr
20:35
6:57
58
Kiara Edgel
Sr
20:54
7:04
66
Madison Klein
Jr
21:04
7:07
72
Charlize Wolf
Jr
21:51
7:23
89
Loreli Pena
So
23:14
7:51
112
12 Bonita Vista
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
104:41
20:56
7:04
332 Sarah Suarez
Sr
19:52
6:43
35
Milla Padilla
Sr
20:01
6:46
40
Alina Vizcaya
Sr
21:06
7:08
74
Monique Beck
Sr
21:40
7:19
87
Gianna Gregorio
Jr
22:02
7:27
96
Jasmine Beck
Sr
22:36
7:38
103
Kakaii Wango'ol
Jr
23:05
7:48
110
13 Chula Vista
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
105:49
21:10
7:09
366 Mya Thomas
Jr
20:14
6:50
50
Elvia Lara
Fr
20:38
6:58
60
Kelly Garcia
Fr
21:01
7:06
71
Jessica Gracia
Sr
21:58
7:25
92
Emely Gracia
Sr
21:58
7:25
93
Clarissa Hoffas
Fr
22:02
7:27
95
Cassandr Sanchez
Jr
22:09
7:29
98
14 Patrick Henry
16-16-16-13-14
Gap: 2:25
106:23
21:17
7:11
376 Timber Carey
So
20:23
6:53
52
Tiffany Pham
Jr
20:46
7:01
63
Kiana Josephso
So
21:10
7:09
76
Caitlin Quirk
Sr
21:17
7:11
78
Kaiya Smith
Fr
22:48
7:42
107
Abigail Hayes
Fr
23:02
7:47
108
Sofia Serrato
Fr
23:18
7:52
113
15 San Diego
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:13
107:12
21:26
7:15
388 Gabriell Guarino
So
19:28
6:35
28
Yahaira Zuniga
Jr
20:56
7:04
67
Kinzey Eastin
Fr
21:52
7:23
90
Trista Livermor
So
22:15
7:31
99
Sahvanna Tinsley
Fr
22:41
7:40
104
Astrid Lunde
Jr
23:04
7:48
109
Margaret Rodgers
Fr
23:45
8:01
115
16 Mission Hills
13-14-13-16-16
Gap: 5:39
111:15
22:15
7:31
418 Sarah Lincoln
Sr
19:40
6:39
32
Therese Tedrow
Sr
20:49
7:02
65
Jurnee Gregory
So
21:32
7:17
82
Dakota Stanly
Sr
23:54
8:04
117
Sarah Kim
Jr
25:19
8:33
122
Devan Budd
Fr
25:31
8:37
123
Kayla Mere
Jr
25:46
8:42
124
17 Escondido
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:54
112:54
22:35
7:38
498 Maia Chaffin
Sr
20:57
7:05
69
Daria Bonds
Sr
22:26
7:35
100
Lessli Maldonad
Sr
22:32
7:37
102
Cassidy Moreno
Jr
23:08
7:49
111
Abby Vargas
Sr
23:51
8:03
116
Joana Ramirez
So
24:03
8:07
118
Deyri Chacon
Jr
24:03
8:08
119
18 Sweetwater
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
115:36
23:07
7:49
519 Brizeth Barajas
So
21:31
7:16
81
Audrey Vargas
Fr
21:33
7:17
83
Monica Lona
So
23:28
7:56
114
Deicy Garcia
Sr
24:21
8:14
120
Nayeli Villarre
Jr
24:42
8:21
121
Irma Victoria
Jr
27:02
9:08
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.