Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Karuku Sr V 18:45.84 6:03 3.1 67/82 7/8 7/28 4/9 18:34 18:34 18:34
Ashtin Brantley Sr V 16:29.14 5:19 3.1 10/82 1/8 1/28 6/13 17:20
(0:51,4.9)
17:20
(0:51,4.9)
17:20
(0:51,4.9)
17:20
(0:51,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Walkley Jr JV 21:11.06 6:50 3.1 110/168 10/10 22/28 3/7 22:10
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brian Walkley Jr JV 20:31 6:37 3.1 87/168 9/10 20/28 3/9 20:54
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Hankinson So JV 19:43.81 6:22 3.1 58/168 5/10 13/28 5/15 20:53
(1:09,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colin Beck Jr Nov 21:45.85 7:01 3.1 46/101 5/10 23/28 5/8 20:56
Ethan Clark Fr Nov 23:41.91 7:39 3.1 72/101 7/10 25/28 5/6
Ethan Skousen So Nov 28:22.76 9:09 3.1 96/101 10/10 28/28 3/4
Garrett Macleod Jr JV 20:18.15 6:33 3.1 73/168 8/10 19/28 3/11 19:59
Gavin Concepcion So Nov 20:31.74 6:37 3.1 26/101 4/10 21/28 4/10 19:26
Hayden Lewis Jr JV 19:17.21 6:13 3.1 39/168 2/10 10/28 7/16
Jacob Lostetter Fr Nov 19:53.84 6:25 3.1 16/101 1/10 16/28 5/13
Jacob Ryan Fr V 18:45.93 6:03 3.1 68/82 8/8 8/28 1/1
Jake Hankinson So JV 19:46.7 6:23 3.1 61/168 6/10 14/28 4/12 21:32
(1:45,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake Leyva Jr JV 19:53.4 6:25 3.1 63/168 7/10 15/28 3/12
Joash Sanchez Jr Nov 25:57.8 8:23 3.1 87/101 9/10 27/28 4/6
Joey Roberts Sr V 17:07.56 5:31 3.1 25/82 2/8 2/28 8/12 18:03
(0:55,5.1)
18:03
(0:55,5.1)
18:03
(0:55,5.1)
18:03
(0:55,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Barron So V 17:26.46 5:38 3.1 32/82 3/8 3/28 5/12
Mathew Learn Fr Nov 20:06.73 6:29 3.1 22/101 3/10 18/28 4/11
Max Mascardo So V 18:28.61 5:58 3.1 61/82 6/8 6/28 6/11
Nicholas Lostetter Sr Nov 23:50.92 7:42 3.1 74/101 8/10 26/28 4/6 23:32
Ryan Debish Jr V 18:22.66 5:56 3.1 56/82 5/8 5/28 6/12 19:57
(1:34,7.9)
19:57
(1:34,7.9)
19:57
(1:34,7.9)
19:03
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Day Fr Nov 21:57.35 7:05 3.1 49/101 6/10 24/28 4/8
Shawn Grant Jr Nov 19:57.48 6:26 3.1 19/101 2/10 17/28 4/13
Trevor Hodges Jr JV 19:37.47 6:20 3.1 52/168 4/10 12/28 6/15 18:59
Trevor Ruuspakka Sr JV 18:55.05 6:06 3.1 21/168 1/10 9/28 8/16 19:45
(0:50,4.2)
19:45
(0:50,4.2)
18:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyler Koyamatsu Sr JV 19:34.66 6:19 3.1 50/168 3/10 11/28 7/16 19:01
Yung-Yi Sun So V 17:36.3 5:41 3.1 38/82 4/8 4/28 3/12 18:04
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 87:02
1:54
3.1 5:37 5:19 5:56 158 5:13 83:15 83:15 82:30 Ashtin Brantley (10), Joey Roberts (25), Luis Barron (31), Yung-Yi Sun (37), Ryan Debish (55)
Nov 1st 5 5/8 102:16
1:52
3.1 6:36 6:25 7:01 105 6:03 100:36 97:16 Jacob Lostetter (15), Shawn Grant (16), Mathew Learn (18), Gavin Concepcion (21), Colin Beck (35)
Nov 2nd 5 4/4 123:51
6:25
3.1 7:59 7:05 9:09 87 6:21 114:54 113:13 Sean Day (10), Ethan Clark (16), Nicholas Lostetter (18), Joash Sanchez (21), Ethan Skousen (22)
JV 1st 5 7/15 97:08
0:49
3.1 6:16 6:06 6:22 189 5:50 97:49
(0:41,0.7)
91:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Trevor Ruuspakka (21), Hayden Lewis (33), Tyler Koyamatsu (43), Trevor Hodges (44), Cameron Hankinson (48)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 101:40
1:24
3.1 6:34 6:23 6:50 90 6:07 106:12
(4:32,4.3)
101:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jake Hankinson (14), Jake Leyva (15), Garrett Macleod (17), Brian Walkley (21), Brandon Walkley (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaron Farnham Sr Del Norte 15:39.17 5:03
2 Zev Feidelberg So Del Norte 15:53.76 5:08
3 Jonathan Velasco Jr Mission Hills 15:54.33 5:08
4 David Barajas Jr Del Norte 15:56.67 5:09
5 Aidan Katson Jr San Marcos 16:11.18 5:13
6 Jovanny Garcia So Vista 16:13.61 5:14
7 Jalen Gregory Sr Mission Hills 16:14.74 5:14
8 Michael Olivier Sr Westview 16:22.84 5:17
9 Sean Caster Jr Mission Hills 16:28.72 5:19
10 Ashtin Brantley Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:29.14 5:19 1/8 1/28 6/13 17:20
(0:51)
17:20
(0:51)
17:20
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Antonio Dinis So El Camino (O 16:32.37 5:20
12 Andrew Varvara Sr Del Norte 16:33.66 5:21
13 Miguel Velazquez Jr El Camino (O 16:38.05 5:22
14 Jake Kim Sr Del Norte 16:43.74 5:24
15 Andy Pueschel So La Costa Canyon 16:50.13 5:26
16 Asher Savage So La Costa Canyon 16:50.85 5:26
17 Josh Cullins Sr La Costa Canyon 16:52.48 5:27
18 Joshua Hernandez So Fallbrook 16:52.74 5:27
19 Jack Clough Jr Ramona 16:53.02 5:27
20 Sam Jones Fr El Camino (O 16:53.68 5:27
21 Giovanni Alvarez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:55.86 5:28
22 Zachary Brion Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:01.75 5:30
23 Cameron Klein Jr Ramona 17:03.14 5:30
24 Jordan Haney So San Marcos 17:03.32 5:30
25 Joey Roberts Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:07.56 5:31 2/8 2/28 8/12 18:03
(0:55)
18:03
(0:55)
18:03
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Christian Tobin Sr Mission Hills 17:12.29 5:33
27 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 17:13.65 5:33
28 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 17:14.86 5:34
29 Nick Romney Jr Del Norte 17:15.56 5:34
30 Joe Acosta So Vista 17:17.03 5:35
31 Jackson Hadley So Mission Hills 17:17.22 5:35
32 Luis Barron So Rancho Bernardo 17:26.46 5:38 3/8 3/28 5/12
33 Zane Golpariani Jr Del Norte 17:30.03 5:39
34 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 17:31.96 5:39
35 Aiden Factor So Westview 17:32.43 5:39
36 Nick Brown Fr Westview 17:32.84 5:40
37 Samuel Woulfe So Carlsbad 17:35.66 5:41
38 Yung-Yi Sun So Rancho Bernardo 17:36.3 5:41 4/8 4/28 3/12
39 Alexander Klien Fr Carlsbad 17:36.33 5:41
40 Ben Schreckengaust Fr San Marcos 17:37.95 5:41
41 Jose Tamayo So El Camino (O 17:40.67 5:42
42 Ryan O'hara So San Marcos 17:40.85 5:42
43 Nick Zarate So El Camino (O 17:41.56 5:42
44 Nick Larson Fr San Marcos 17:42.25 5:43
45 Erick Alvarado Jr Vista 17:44.1 5:43
46 Elias Warren Jr La Costa Canyon 17:47.89 5:44
47 Michael Lopez So Fallbrook 17:48.34 5:45
48 Alberto Osuna Jr El Camino (O 17:53.6 5:46
49 Callum Chappell So San Marcos 17:58.52 5:48
50 Nick Oden So La Costa Canyon 18:03.08 5:49
51 Fernando Quintano So El Camino (O 18:06.68 5:51
52 Gavin Roche Jr Ramona 18:08.96 5:51
53 Jonatan Flores So Vista 18:10.45 5:52
54 Jack Patrick Sr La Costa Canyon 18:11.27 5:52
55 Mitchell Hoover Sr Westview 18:17.17 5:54
56 Ryan Debish Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:22.66 5:56 5/8 5/28 6/12 19:57
(1:34)
19:57
(1:34)
19:57
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Marco Espinoza Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:25.64 5:57
58 Daniel Contreras Fr Fallbrook 18:25.65 5:57
59 Daniel Krough Fr Mission Hills 18:26.24 5:57
60 Marcquie Mikes Jr Sr Vista 18:28.58 5:58
61 Max Mascardo So Rancho Bernardo 18:28.61 5:58 6/8 6/28 6/11
62 Paul Ranney So Rancho Buena Vista 18:35.01 6:00
63 Omar Perez Fr Westview 18:35.64 6:00
64 Francisco Dolores Jr Vista 18:41.26 6:02
65 Anthony Rincon Sr Mission Hills 18:41.78 6:02
66 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 18:42.1 6:02
67 Alan Karuku Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:45.84 6:03 7/8 7/28 4/9 18:34 18:34
68 Jacob Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:45.93 6:03 8/8 8/28 1/1
69 Brenden Gresham Fr Carlsbad 18:47.15 6:04
70 Andy Dunker So Ramona 18:48.2 6:04
71 Mitchell Sutter Jr Ramona 18:50.7 6:05
72 David Kolivayko Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:54.27 6:06
73 Jovanny Riojas So Rancho Buena Vista 19:01.71 6:08
74 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos 19:12.31 6:12
75 Tristan Suppe So Fallbrook 19:20.38 6:14
76 Ricardo Martinez So Fallbrook 19:33.77 6:19
77 Michael Heemeier So Rancho Buena Vista 19:38.53 6:20
78 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 19:42.03 6:21
79 Andres Martinez So Fallbrook 19:59.56 6:27
80 Martin Sanchez Jr Fallbrook 20:10.38 6:30
81 Kyle Beals Jr Ramona 21:12.78 6:51
82 Sebastian Pazos Sr Ramona 21:59.21 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
80:47
16:09
5:13
33 Jaron Farnham
Sr
15:39
5:03
1
Zev Feidelbe
So
15:54
5:08
2
David Barajas
Jr
15:57
5:09
4
Andrew Varvara
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Jake Kim
Sr
16:44
5:24
14
Nick Romney
Jr
17:16
5:34
28
Zane Golparia
Jr
17:30
5:39
32
2 Mission Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
83:07
16:37
5:22
75 Jonathan Velasco
Jr
15:54
5:08
3
Jalen Gregory
Sr
16:15
5:14
7
Sean Caster
Jr
16:29
5:19
9
Christia Tobin
Sr
17:12
5:33
26
Jackson Hadley
So
17:17
5:35
30
Daniel Krough
Fr
18:26
5:57
58
Anthony Rincon
Sr
18:42
6:02
64
3 El Camino (O
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
85:26
17:05
5:31
126 Antonio Dinis
So
16:32
5:20
11
Miguel Velazque
Jr
16:38
5:22
13
Sam Jones
Fr
16:54
5:27
20
Jose Tamayo
So
17:41
5:42
40
Nick Zarate
So
17:42
5:42
42
Alberto Osuna
Jr
17:54
5:46
47
Fernando Quintano
So
18:07
5:51
50
4 La Costa Canyon
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
86:24
17:17
5:34
142 Andy Pueschel
So
16:50
5:26
15
Asher Savage
So
16:51
5:26
16
Josh Cullins
Sr
16:52
5:27
17
Elias Warren
Jr
17:48
5:44
45
Nick Oden
So
18:03
5:49
49
Jack Patrick
Sr
18:11
5:52
53




5 San Marcos
3-4-6-6-5
Gap: 1:31
86:16
17:15
5:34
152 Aidan Katson
Jr
16:11
5:13
5
Jordan Haney
So
17:03
5:30
24
Ben Schrecke
Fr
17:38
5:41
39
Ryan O'hara
So
17:41
5:42
41
Nick Larson
Fr
17:42
5:43
43
Callum Chappell
So
17:59
5:48
48
Sammy Duke
Jr
19:12
6:12
72
6 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:54
87:02
17:24
5:37
158 Ashtin Brantley
Sr
16:29
5:19
10
Joey Roberts
Sr
17:08
5:31
25
Luis Barron
So
17:26
5:38
31
Yung-Yi Sun
So
17:36
5:41
37
Ryan Debish
Jr
18:23
5:56
55
Max Mascardo
So
18:29
5:58
60
Alan Karuku
Sr
18:46
6:03
66
7 Vista
4-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:15
87:54
17:35
5:40
190 Jovanny Garcia
So
16:14
5:14
6
Joe Acosta
So
17:17
5:35
29
Erick Alvarado
Jr
17:44
5:43
44
Jonatan Flores
So
18:10
5:52
52
Marcquie Mikes Jr
Sr
18:29
5:58
59
Francisc Dolores
Jr
18:41
6:02
63




8 Westview
5-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:13
88:21
17:40
5:42
193 Michael Olivier
Sr
16:23
5:17
8
Aiden Factor
So
17:32
5:39
34
Nick Brown
Fr
17:33
5:40
35
Mitchell Hoover
Sr
18:17
5:54
54
Omar Perez
Fr
18:36
6:00
62








9 Carlsbad
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:27
88:41
17:44
5:43
199 Sean Conklin
Jr
17:15
5:34
27
Blaise Carr
Jr
17:32
5:39
33
Samuel Woulfe
So
17:36
5:41
36
Alexande Klien
Fr
17:36
5:41
38
Ian Johnson
So
18:42
6:02
65
Brenden Gresham
Fr
18:47
6:04
67
Jacob Lindwall
So
19:42
6:21
76
10 Rancho Buena Vista
11-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:58
89:53
17:59
5:48
230 Giovanni Alvarez
Jr
16:56
5:28
21
Zachary Brion
Jr
17:02
5:30
22
Marco Espinoza
Sr
18:26
5:57
56
Paul Ranney
So
18:35
6:00
61
David Kolivayk
Fr
18:54
6:06
70
Jovanny Riojas
So
19:02
6:08
71
Michael Heemeier
So
19:39
6:20
75
10 Ramona
10-8-9-11-10
Gap: 1:58
89:44
17:57
5:47
230 Jack Clough
Jr
16:53
5:27
19
Cameron Klein
Jr
17:03
5:30
23
Gavin Roche
Jr
18:09
5:51
51
Andy Dunker
So
18:48
6:04
68
Mitchell Sutter
Jr
18:51
6:05
69
Kyle Beals
Jr
21:13
6:51
79
Sebastia Pazos
Sr
21:59
7:06
80
12 Fallbrook
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:41
92:01
18:24
5:56
268 Joshua Hernande
So
16:53
5:27
18
Michael Lopez
So
17:48
5:45
46
Daniel Contrera
Fr
18:26
5:57
57
Tristan Suppe
So
19:20
6:14
73
Ricardo Martinez
So
19:34
6:19
74
Andres Martinez
So
20:00
6:27
77
Martin Sanchez
Jr
20:10
6:30
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest 17:36.33 5:41
2 Brian Mendoza Fr El Camino (O 17:38.89 5:42
3 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest 17:43.54 5:43
4 Nolan D'esopo Fr Del Norte 18:15.75 5:53
5 Jacob Shuman Fr Canyon Crest 18:29.84 5:58
6 Andres Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 18:32.57 5:59
7 Sean Mansfield Fr Poway 18:40.23 6:01
8 Dario Stadler Fr Poway 18:55.91 6:06
9 Jake Beckwith Fr Poway 19:08.36 6:10
10 Ryan Molleman Fr Poway 19:09.25 6:11
11 Toshi Shiotani Fr Poway 19:13.44 6:12
12 Nick Martinez Fr Canyon Crest 19:14.52 6:12
13 Edward Gill Fr Poway 19:35.73 6:19
14 George Bolanos Fr El Camino (O 19:39.13 6:20
15 Jt Gould Fr Poway 19:46.85 6:23
16 Jacob Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:53.84 6:25 1/10 16/28 5/13
17 Aidan Jones Fr Poway 19:55.05 6:26
18 Jonathan Wilson Fr Poway 19:55.99 6:26
19 Shawn Grant Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:57.48 6:26 2/10 17/28 4/13
20 Miles Mashouf Fr Poway 19:57.6 6:26
21 Alexander Christman Fr El Camino (O 20:05.98 6:29
22 Mathew Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:06.73 6:29 3/10 18/28 4/11
23 Nash Youngren Fr Fallbrook 20:08.39 6:30
24 Franklin Quiros Fr El Camino (O 20:12.35 6:31
25 Patrick Krenz Fr Del Norte 20:27.63 6:36
26 Gavin Concepcion So Rancho Bernardo 20:31.74 6:37 4/10 21/28 4/10
27 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest 20:36.69 6:39
28 Allen Crain Fr Del Norte 20:37.63 6:39
29 Chase Cooper Fr Del Norte 20:45.85 6:42
30 Jimbo Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 20:46.37 6:42
31 Quentin Guajardo Jr Poway 20:49.95 6:43
32 Keegan Fiske Sr Poway 20:50.59 6:43
33 Jakob Linares So Ramona 20:51.08 6:44
34 Andrew Holden Fr Del Norte 20:51.83 6:44
35 Will Daniels Jr Torrey Pines 20:59.24 6:46
36 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest 21:07.48 6:49
37 Charlie Morrison Fr Canyon Crest 21:09.97 6:50
38 Victor Covarrubias Fr Cibola 21:10.4 6:50
39 Lukas Umbrasas Fr Canyon Crest 21:11.55 6:50
40 Brian Legal So El Camino (O 21:13.15 6:51
41 Christopher Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 21:15.73 6:52
42 Brandon Dioneda So El Camino (O 21:28 6:55
43 Matthew Lombardi Fr La Costa Canyon 21:29.16 6:56
44 Nick Volpe So Torrey Pines 21:29.71 6:56
45 Logan Vossler Fr San Marcos 21:31.45 6:57
46 Colin Beck Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:45.85 7:01 5/10 23/28 5/8
47 Isaac Barrios Fr Cibola 21:50.77 7:03
48 Luis Suarez So El Camino (O 21:56.19 7:05
49 Sean Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:57.35 7:05 6/10 24/28 4/8
50 James Gurr So La Costa Canyon 21:58.06 7:05
51 Ross Baccanari So Del Norte 22:04.46 7:07
52 Scott Wiggins Fr Ramona 22:05.46 7:08
53 Chris Aguilar Jr Fallbrook 22:07.15 7:08
54 Nick Fournier Fr San Marcos 22:08.14 7:08
55 Konor Chinn Fr Poway 22:15.11 7:11
56 Hanmin Kim Fr Canyon Crest 22:17.27 7:11
57 Reuben Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 22:18.64 7:12
58 Brandon Reed Fr Carlsbad 22:23.87 7:14
59 Octavio Martinez Fr Vista 22:29.34 7:15
60 Jared Jose Fr Del Norte 22:29.75 7:15
61 Daniel Sauter Fr Del Norte 22:41.36 7:19
62 Jason Zhuang Fr Del Norte 22:47.77 7:21
63 Sean Rollins Fr Del Norte 22:55.15 7:24
64 Aidan Millsap Fr La Costa Canyon 22:57.19 7:24
65 Josh Bernet So Torrey Pines 22:58.93 7:25
66 Ulises Gutierrez Perez Fr Cibola 23:00.76 7:25
67 Jack Vande Berg Fr Poway 23:08.91 7:28
68 Connor Fitzgerald Fr Poway 23:16.47 7:30
69 Nikita Edlefsen Fr Poway 23:17.14 7:31
70 Kyle Christensen So Poway 23:19.94 7:32
71 Michael Keating Fr La Costa Canyon 23:20.46 7:32
72 Ethan Clark Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:41.91 7:39 7/10 25/28 5/6
73 Trevor Callow Fr Del Norte 23:45.61 7:40
74 Nicholas Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:50.92 7:42 8/10 26/28 4/6
75 David Nielsen Fr Del Norte 23:53.45 7:42
76 Zachary Mcclure Fr Poway 23:55.22 7:43
77 Rishi Carlton Fr Del Norte 23:56.67 7:43
78 Alex Garcia So El Camino (O 24:00.34 7:45
79 Willie Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 24:06.79 7:47
80 John Funderburg Fr Del Norte 24:14.26 7:49
81 Abel Weirich Fr Carlsbad 24:30.75 7:54
82 Chandler Nelms Jr Carlsbad 24:40.67 7:58
83 Bo Miao Sr Torrey Pines 24:44.49 7:59
84 Brady Furlano Fr Poway 24:45.13 7:59
85 Aidan Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 24:51.33 8:01
86 Arshiya Zarmahd So San Marcos 25:24.39 8:12
87 Joash Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:57.8 8:23 9/10 27/28 4/6
88 William Guidotti Fr Carlsbad 26:05.38 8:25
89 Preston Begody Fr Carlsbad 26:09.05 8:26
90 Miguel Velazquez Fr Vista 26:49.8 8:39
91 Ethan Deters So Torrey Pines 26:52.45 8:40
92 Wiley Long Fr Poway 27:31.81 8:53
93 Orlando Javien Fr Del Norte 27:56.93 9:01
94 Sam Potter Fr San Marcos 28:00 9:02
95 Jacob Crain Fr Fallbrook 28:14.53 9:07
96 Ethan Skousen So Rancho Bernardo 28:22.76 9:09 10/10 28/28 3/4
97 Hans Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 28:41.45 9:15
98 Roberto Morfin So Carlsbad 29:07.96 9:24
99 Holden Lynas So Fallbrook 29:48.18 9:37
100 Alexis Hernandez Jr El Camino (O 30:51.71 9:57
101 Aiden Smith Fr El Camino (O 38:26.25 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:37
94:26
18:53
6:06
40 Andres Ruvalcab
Fr
18:33
5:59
6
Sean Mansfiel
Fr
18:40
6:01
7
Dario Stadler
Fr
18:56
6:06
8
Jake Beckwith
Fr
19:08
6:10
9
Ryan Molleman
Fr
19:09
6:11
10
Toshi Shiotani
Fr
19:13
6:12
11
Edward Gill
Fr
19:36
6:19
13
2 Canyon Crest
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:00
93:41
18:44
6:03
43 Ethan Brown
Fr
17:36
5:41
1
Joel Gomez
Fr
17:44
5:43
3
Jacob Shuman
Fr
18:30
5:58
5
Nick Martinez
Fr
19:15
6:12
12
Jake Watkins
Fr
20:37
6:39
22
Riley Ford
Fr
21:07
6:49
28
Charlie Morrison
Fr
21:10
6:50
29
3 El Camino (O
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
98:50
19:46
6:23
82 Brian Mendoza
Fr
17:39
5:42
2
George Bolanos
Fr
19:39
6:20
14
Alexande Christma
Fr
20:06
6:29
17
Franklin Quiros
Fr
20:12
6:31
19
Brian Legal
So
21:13
6:51
30
Brandon Dioneda
So
21:28
6:55
32
Luis Suarez
So
21:56
7:05
36
4 Del Norte
3-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:36
100:59
20:12
6:31
97 Nolan D'esopo
Fr
18:16
5:53
4
Patrick Krenz
Fr
20:28
6:36
20
Allen Crain
Fr
20:38
6:39
23
Chase Cooper
Fr
20:46
6:42
24
Andrew Holden
Fr
20:52
6:44
26
Ross Baccanar
So
22:04
7:07
39
Jared Jose
Fr
22:30
7:15
42
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:52
102:16
20:27
6:36
105 Jacob Lostette
Fr
19:54
6:25
15
Shawn Grant
Jr
19:57
6:26
16
Mathew Learn
Fr
20:07
6:29
18
Gavin Concepci
So
20:32
6:37
21
Colin Beck
Jr
21:46
7:01
35
Sean Day
Fr
21:57
7:05
37
Ethan Clark
Fr
23:42
7:39
46
6 Torrey Pines
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
109:02
21:48
7:02
176 Will Daniels
Jr
20:59
6:46
27
Christop Zhang
Fr
21:16
6:52
31
Nick Volpe
So
21:30
6:56
34
Reuben Beeler
Fr
22:19
7:12
40
Josh Bernet
So
22:59
7:25
44
Willie Zhang
Jr
24:07
7:47
47
Bo Miao
Sr
24:44
7:59
50
7 La Costa Canyon
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
110:31
22:06
7:08
184 Jimbo Johnson
Fr
20:46
6:42
25
Matthew Lombardi
Fr
21:29
6:56
33
James Gurr
So
21:58
7:05
38
Aidan Millsap
Fr
22:57
7:24
43
Michael Keating
Fr
23:20
7:32
45
Aidan Fisher
Fr
24:51
8:01
51




8 Carlsbad
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
123:50
24:46
7:59
243 Brandon Reed
Fr
22:24
7:14
41
Abel Weirich
Fr
24:31
7:54
48
Chandler Nelms
Jr
24:41
7:58
49
William Guidotti
Fr
26:05
8:25
52
Preston Begody
Fr
26:09
8:26
53
Roberto Morfin
So
29:08
9:24
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
98:27
19:41
6:21
15 Toshi Shiotani
Fr
19:13
6:12
1
Edward Gill
Fr
19:36
6:19
2
Jt Gould
Fr
19:47
6:23
3
Aidan Jones
Fr
19:55
6:26
4
Jonathan Wilson
Fr
19:56
6:26
5
Miles Mashouf
Fr
19:58
6:26
6
Quentin Guajardo
Jr
20:50
6:43
7
2 Del Norte
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
112:58
22:36
7:17
65 Ross Baccanar
So
22:04
7:07
11
Jared Jose
Fr
22:30
7:15
12
Daniel Sauter
Fr
22:41
7:19
13
Jason Zhuang
Fr
22:48
7:21
14
Sean Rollins
Fr
22:55
7:24
15
Trevor Callow
Fr
23:46
7:40
17
David Nielsen
Fr
23:53
7:42
19
3 El Camino (O
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 16:58
136:42
27:20
8:49
84 Brandon Dioneda
So
21:28
6:55
8
Luis Suarez
So
21:56
7:05
9
Alex Garcia
So
24:00
7:45
20
Alexis Hernande
Jr
30:52
9:57
23
Aiden Smith
Fr
38:26
12:24
24








4 Rancho Bernardo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:25
123:51
24:46
7:59
87 Sean Day
Fr
21:57
7:05
10
Ethan Clark
Fr
23:42
7:39
16
Nicholas Lostette
Sr
23:51
7:42
18
Joash Sanchez
Jr
25:58
8:23
21
Ethan Skousen
So
28:23
9:09
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Garren Sr Cibola 17:18.64 5:35
2 Joshua Hutchinson Jr San Marcos 17:38.05 5:41
3 Alex Wahab Jr Del Norte 17:40.69 5:42
4 Rohan Dahlke So Del Norte 17:43.17 5:43
5 Isaiah Ralph Jr El Camino (O 17:49.52 5:45
6 Sean Cornell So San Marcos 17:57.75 5:48
7 Kevin Sereno Sr El Camino (O 18:01.18 5:49
8 Benjamin Chose So Del Norte 18:10.5 5:52
9 Jacob Avelar So Cibola 18:15.98 5:54
10 Austin Nguyen Fr Torrey Pines 18:21.1 5:55
11 Robert Carney Jr El Camino (O 18:23.25 5:56
12 Zongsen Li So Del Norte 18:24.91 5:56
13 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 18:28.15 5:57
14 Mica Mills Jr El Camino (O 18:29.9 5:58
15 Daniel Herrick So Del Norte 18:31.6 5:59
16 Drake Horne So El Camino (O 18:34.29 5:59
17 Edison Guanuna So Poway 18:35.66 6:00
18 Manuel Reyes Sr El Camino (O 18:42.19 6:02
19 Zach Grissom Jr Del Norte 18:47.64 6:04
20 Patrick Zimblemann Sr El Camino (O 18:47.82 6:04
21 Trevor Ruuspakka Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:55.05 6:06 1/10 9/28 8/16 19:45
(0:50)
19:45
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jacob Lerma Jr Cibola 18:56.85 6:07
23 Josue Cruz So El Camino (O 18:59.29 6:08
24 James Cusack Fr Torrey Pines 19:00.85 6:08
25 Thomas Dolby Fr San Marcos 19:02.19 6:08
26 William Ball Jr Cibola 19:02.83 6:09
27 Kai Burke So Carlsbad 19:04.11 6:09
28 Kade Gan So El Camino (O 19:08.15 6:10
29 Randy Reyes Sr El Camino (O 19:09.15 6:11
30 Christian Cartier Jr Cibola 19:09.42 6:11
31 Savian Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 19:10.02 6:11
32 Eric Castro So El Camino (O 19:12.49 6:12
33 Joseph Baladerta Fr La Costa Canyon 19:12.81 6:12
34 Fabian Padilla So El Camino (O 19:13.56 6:12
35 Jake Derr Fr Westview 19:14.97 6:13
36 Alex Aceves So San Marcos 19:15.09 6:13
37 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 19:16.1 6:13
38 Jose Bello So El Camino (O 19:16.16 6:13
39 Hayden Lewis Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:17.21 6:13 2/10 10/28 7/16
40 Nathan Holden So Westview 19:19.87 6:14
41 Connor Lahm Fr Mission Hills 19:20.38 6:14
42 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 19:22.46 6:15
43 Garrett Thomas Fr Torrey Pines 19:23.33 6:15
44 Butch Gonzales So San Marcos 19:23.71 6:15
45 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest 19:24.24 6:16
46 Orrin Marcy Sr El Camino (O 19:25.87 6:16
47 Samuel Jarvis So Cibola 19:27.92 6:17
48 Erik Horvath Sr Cibola 19:32.73 6:18
49 Derek Rodriguez Fr Torrey Pines 19:33.41 6:19
50 Tyler Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:34.66 6:19 3/10 11/28 7/16
51 Kevin Ortega Jr Cibola 19:37.25 6:20
52 Trevor Hodges Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:37.47 6:20 4/10 12/28 6/15
53 Jesus Villareal Fr Vista 19:40.49 6:21
54 Jayden Martinez Fr Vista 19:42.09 6:21
55 Myles Mendoza So El Camino (O 19:42.79 6:22
56 Ian Salgado Sr Cibola 19:42.87 6:22
57 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 19:42.95 6:22
58 Cameron Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 19:43.81 6:22 5/10 13/28 5/15
59 Jan Fortunato Jr Cibola 19:44.46 6:22
60 Tyler Holl Fr La Costa Canyon 19:46.39 6:23
61 Jake Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 19:46.7 6:23 6/10 14/28 4/12
62 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 19:52.73 6:25
63 Jake Leyva Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:53.4 6:25 7/10 15/28 3/12
64 Jose Aquino Fr Vista 19:57.77 6:26
65 Thomas Alday Jr Torrey Pines 19:59.64 6:27
66 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Cibola 20:02.79 6:28
67 Curtis Cho So El Camino (O 20:03.16 6:28
68 Sam Armstrong Jr Poway 20:05.63 6:29
69 Sam Black So San Marcos 20:13.61 6:31
70 Diego Blanco So Mission Hills 20:15.84 6:32
71 Jacob Lamadrid So Mission Hills 20:16.31 6:32
72 Ricardo Leon Sr El Camino (O 20:18 6:33
73 Garrett Macleod Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:18.15 6:33 8/10 19/28 3/11
74 Ben Wiersma So Torrey Pines 20:22.08 6:34
75 Cade Hoggan Fr San Marcos 20:22.38 6:34
76 Steven Wright Sr El Camino (O 20:22.47 6:34
77 Adam Gan Jr El Camino (O 20:23.3 6:35
78 Carlos Mejia Jr Fallbrook 20:23.82 6:35
79 Joseph Bell So Fallbrook 20:25.42 6:35
80 Kaleab Uebelher Jr Del Norte 20:25.68 6:35
81 Ryan Humphrey Fr San Marcos 20:25.8 6:35
82 Devan Sim Fr Mission Hills 20:26.18 6:36
83 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest 20:26.5 6:36
84 Joel Ray So Cibola 20:27.01 6:36
85 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 20:29.15 6:37
86 Connor Goode Jr Del Norte 20:30.75 6:37
87 Brian Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:31 6:37 9/10 20/28 3/9
88 Will Lutz Jr Torrey Pines 20:31.87 6:37
89 Dorian Owens Sr Vista 20:33.56 6:38
90 Dalton Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 20:34.57 6:38
91 Marco Aguilera Jr Cibola 20:34.69 6:38
92 Marko Sanchez Hernandez So Cibola 20:36 6:39
93 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 20:41.57 6:41
94 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest 20:42.26 6:41
95 Elian Macias Jr Cibola 20:43.1 6:41
96 Tj Hokunson Sr La Costa Canyon 20:43.39 6:41
97 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest 20:45.25 6:42
98 Brevin Smider So Westview 20:46.53 6:42
99 Emmit Phillips Jr Cibola 20:47.47 6:42
100 Princeton Lou So Poway 20:48.61 6:43
101 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 20:49.69 6:43
102 Anthony Yang Sr Westview 20:52.55 6:44
103 Shane Tasker Jr Del Norte 20:55.31 6:45
104 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest 20:58.79 6:46
105 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest 21:00.5 6:47
106 Jose Romero So El Camino (O 21:03.26 6:48
107 Alex Balli Fr Mission Hills 21:04.85 6:48
108 Adrian Jackson Jr El Camino (O 21:09.88 6:50
109 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 21:10.86 6:50
110 Brandon Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:11.06 6:50 10/10 22/28 3/7
111 Isaiah Vargas So Vista 21:13.59 6:51
112 Drew Cacho Fr Vista 21:13.73 6:51
113 Ryan Mccroskey So Cibola 21:13.86 6:51
114 John Anguiano So Vista 21:16.68 6:52
115 Euan Cousar Jr Westview 21:17.88 6:52
116 Andrew Wood So El Camino (O 21:22.04 6:54
117 Samuel Larson So Fallbrook 21:24.78 6:54
118 Drew Cottingham Fr Westview 21:26.14 6:55
119 Zeesaun Mohamedy Sr Westview 21:30.54 6:56
120 Alex Bingham Sr Cibola 21:33.35 6:57
121 Shane Pritchard Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:35.95 6:58
122 Alec Buetow Jr Poway 21:36.04 6:58
123 Lateef Wakil Fr Westview 21:40.97 7:00
124 Andrew Moser So Mission Hills 21:41.84 7:00
125 Blake Siniscalchi Sr Westview 21:44.86 7:01
126 Thomas Joel So Del Norte 21:45.4 7:01
127 Jair Morales Jr Cibola 21:49.64 7:02
128 Junior Fernando Sr Westview 21:50.96 7:03
129 Joshua Turman So Del Norte 21:51.65 7:03
130 Ryan Snyder Jr Del Norte 21:53.11 7:04
131 Dante Calafato So Del Norte 21:53.77 7:04
132 Luke Limberis So Del Norte 21:57.04 7:05
133 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest 21:57.94 7:05
134 Efren Roman So Rancho Buena Vista 21:59.69 7:06
135 Michael Ponce Sr Fallbrook 22:02.78 7:07
136 Leonardo Hurtado So Cibola 22:16.69 7:11
137 Brandon Aguado Jr Vista 22:29.11 7:15
138 David Dominguez Fr Mission Hills 22:33.79 7:17
139 Mathieu Thompson Fr Mission Hills 22:41.96 7:19
140 Ryan Oakes So Westview 22:43.06 7:20
141 Darren Wilson Fr Carlsbad 22:46.38 7:21
142 Shane Smith So El Camino (O 22:47.92 7:21
143 Eric Miller Sr Mission Hills 23:02.4 7:26
144 Joshua Gelle So Del Norte 23:09.82 7:28
145 Bryce Lach So Rancho Buena Vista 23:13.43 7:29
146 Jackson Arnold So Poway 23:14.53 7:30
147 Robert Tolman So Cibola 23:16.71 7:31
148 Adel Battikha Jr Westview 23:23.12 7:33
149 Arie Korporaal So Westview 23:29.45 7:35
150 Alex Kurzyniec So Westview 23:30.97 7:35
151 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest 23:34.31 7:36
152 Stanley Sisson Jr Del Norte 23:42.39 7:39
153 Cj Caccese So Poway 23:43.58 7:39
154 Daniel Ochoa So Cibola 23:56.1 7:43
155 Fidel Martinez Sr Vista 23:56.39 7:43
156 Luke Tasker Jr Del Norte 24:24.15 7:52
157 Arvind Kalyan So Westview 24:54.11 8:02
158 Joel French So Fallbrook 24:54.22 8:02
159 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest 25:04.09 8:05
160 Ryan Wang So Poway 25:30.69 8:14
161 Nathan Upton So Carlsbad 25:33.09 8:15
162 Aidan Courage So La Costa Canyon 26:03.99 8:25
163 Kyle Heuschele So Poway 26:04.45 8:25
164 Aiden Caffrey Fr Westview 26:48.86 8:39
165 Christian Camarena Fr Westview 27:32.19 8:53
166 Christian Vierra So Poway 28:28.45 9:11
167 Ejey Rodriguez Sr Vista 28:41.42 9:15
168 Angel Lemus Sr Poway 32:43.27 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:31
18:06
5:50
42 Alex Wahab
Jr
17:41
5:42
3
Rohan Dahlke
So
17:43
5:43
4
Benjamin Chose
So
18:11
5:52
8
Zongsen Li
So
18:25
5:56
12
Daniel Herrick
So
18:32
5:59
15
Zach Grissom
Jr
18:48
6:04
19
Kaleab Uebelher
Jr
20:26
6:35
63
2 El Camino (O
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
91:18
18:16
5:53
53 Isaiah Ralph
Jr
17:50
5:45
5
Kevin Sereno
Sr
18:01
5:49
7
Robert Carney
Jr
18:23
5:56
11
Mica Mills
Jr
18:30
5:58
14
Drake Horne
So
18:34
5:59
16
Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:42
6:02
18
Patrick Zimblema
Sr
18:48
6:04
20
3 Cibola
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
92:44
18:33
5:59
84 Nicholas Garren
Sr
17:19
5:35
1
Jacob Avelar
So
18:16
5:54
9
Jacob Lerma
Jr
18:57
6:07
22
William Ball
Jr
19:03
6:09
25
Christia Cartier
Jr
19:09
6:11
27
Samuel Jarvis
So
19:28
6:17
40
Erik Horvath
Sr
19:33
6:18
41
4 San Marcos
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:46
93:17
18:39
6:01
101 Joshua Hutchins
Jr
17:38
5:41
2
Sean Cornell
So
17:58
5:48
6
Thomas Dolby
Fr
19:02
6:08
24
Alex Aceves
So
19:15
6:13
31
Butch Gonzales
So
19:24
6:15
38
Sam Black
So
20:14
6:31
56
Cade Hoggan
Fr
20:22
6:34
60
5 Torrey Pines
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
96:18
19:16
6:13
166 Austin Nguyen
Fr
18:21
5:55
10
James Cusack
Fr
19:01
6:08
23
Garrett Thomas
Fr
19:23
6:15
37
Derek Rodrigue
Fr
19:33
6:19
42
Thomas Alday
Jr
20:00
6:27
54
Ben Wiersma
So
20:22
6:34
59
Will Lutz
Jr
20:32
6:37
67
6 La Costa Canyon
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:13
97:19
19:28
6:17
188 Jackson Schalow
Fr
18:28
5:57
13
Savian Sandoval
So
19:10
6:11
28
Joseph Baladert
Fr
19:13
6:12
29
Tyler Holl
Fr
19:46
6:23
49
Colby Zeljak
So
20:42
6:41
69
Tj Hokunson
Sr
20:43
6:41
71
Aidan Courage
So
26:04
8:25
99
7 Rancho Bernardo
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
97:08
19:26
6:16
189 Trevor Ruuspakk
Sr
18:55
6:06
21
Hayden Lewis
Jr
19:17
6:13
33
Tyler Koyamats
Sr
19:35
6:19
43
Trevor Hodges
Jr
19:37
6:20
44
Cameron Hankinso
So
19:44
6:22
48
Jake Hankinso
So
19:47
6:23
50
Jake Leyva
Jr
19:53
6:25
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Sage Creek
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
100:02
20:00
6:27
261 Cameron Schmitt
Fr
19:16
6:13
32
Colin Schmitt
So
19:22
6:15
36
Bryce Sconyers
Fr
19:43
6:22
47
Diego Witkowsk
Jr
20:29
6:37
66
Schuyler Dibacco
So
21:11
6:50
80








9 Vista
14-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:33
101:08
20:14
6:31
293 Jesus Villarea
Fr
19:40
6:21
45
Jayden Martinez
Fr
19:42
6:21
46
Jose Aquino
Fr
19:58
6:26
53
Dorian Owens
Sr
20:34
6:38
68
Isaiah Vargas
So
21:14
6:51
81
Drew Cacho
Fr
21:14
6:51
82
John Anguiano
So
21:17
6:52
83
9 Mission Hills
12-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:44
101:24
20:17
6:32
293 Connor Lahm
Fr
19:20
6:14
35
Diego Blanco
So
20:16
6:32
57
Jacob Lamadrid
So
20:16
6:32
58
Devan Sim
Fr
20:26
6:36
64
Alex Balli
Fr
21:05
6:48
79
Andrew Moser
So
21:42
7:00
89
David Domingue
Fr
22:34
7:17
92
11 Westview
10-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:03
101:32
20:18
6:33
297 Jake Derr
Fr
19:15
6:13
30
Nathan Holden
So
19:20
6:14
34
Brevin Smider
So
20:47
6:42
73
Anthony Yang
Sr
20:53
6:44
76
Euan Cousar
Jr
21:18
6:52
84
Drew Cottingh
Fr
21:26
6:55
86
Zeesaun Mohamedy
Sr
21:31
6:56
87
12 Canyon Crest
13-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:35
102:17
20:27
6:36
323 Ryan Beck
So
19:24
6:16
39
Dane Mansfiel
Jr
20:27
6:36
65
Quinn Peterson
So
20:42
6:41
70
Conor Sefkow
Jr
20:45
6:42
72
Andrew Rasas
So
20:59
6:46
77
Johnatha Larkin
Sr
21:01
6:47
78
Maximila Miesen
So
21:58
7:05
90
13 Poway
7-10-11-12-13
Gap: 4:39
104:20
20:52
6:44
328 Edison Guanuna
So
18:36
6:00
17
Sam Armstron
Jr
20:06
6:29
55
Princeto Lou
So
20:49
6:43
74
Alec Buetow
Jr
21:36
6:58
88
Jackson Arnold
So
23:15
7:30
94
Cj Caccese
So
23:44
7:39
95
Ryan Wang
So
25:31
8:14
97
14 Carlsbad
9-11-13-13-14
Gap: 6:29
108:06
21:37
6:58
343 Kai Burke
So
19:04
6:09
26
Ethan Lambert
Fr
19:53
6:25
51
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
20:50
6:43
75
Darren Wilson
Fr
22:46
7:21
93
Nathan Upton
So
25:33
8:15
98








15 Fallbrook
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:30
109:11
21:50
7:03
395 Carlos Mejia
Jr
20:24
6:35
61
Joseph Bell
So
20:25
6:35
62
Samuel Larson
So
21:25
6:54
85
Michael Ponce
Sr
22:03
7:07
91
Joel French
So
24:54
8:02
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino (O
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
94:47
18:57
6:07
19 Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:42
6:02
1
Patrick Zimblema
Sr
18:48
6:04
3
Josue Cruz
So
18:59
6:08
4
Kade Gan
So
19:08
6:10
5
Randy Reyes
Sr
19:09
6:11
6
Eric Castro
So
19:12
6:12
7
Fabian Padilla
So
19:14
6:12
8
2 Cibola
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
98:05
19:37
6:20
55 Samuel Jarvis
So
19:28
6:17
9
Erik Horvath
Sr
19:33
6:18
10
Kevin Ortega
Jr
19:37
6:20
11
Ian Salgado
Sr
19:43
6:22
12
Jan Fortunat
Jr
19:44
6:22
13
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
20:03
6:28
16
Joel Ray
So
20:27
6:36
19
3 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:24
101:40
20:20
6:34
90 Jake Hankinso
So
19:47
6:23
14
Jake Leyva
Jr
19:53
6:25
15
Garrett Macleod
Jr
20:18
6:33
17
Brian Walkley
Jr
20:31
6:37
21
Brandon Walkley
Jr
21:11
6:50
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Del Norte
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:58
102:25
20:29
6:36
92 Zach Grissom
Jr
18:48
6:04
2
Kaleab Uebelher
Jr
20:26
6:35
18
Connor Goode
Jr
20:31
6:37
20
Shane Tasker
Jr
20:55
6:45
22
Thomas Joel
So
21:45
7:01
30
Joshua Turman
So
21:52
7:03
32
Ryan Snyder
Jr
21:53
7:04
33
5 Westview
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
108:13
21:39
6:59
141 Drew Cottingh
Fr
21:26
6:55
26
Zeesaun Mohamedy
Sr
21:31
6:56
27
Lateef Wakil
Fr
21:41
7:00
28
Blake Siniscal
Sr
21:45
7:01
29
Junior Fernando
Sr
21:51
7:03
31
Ryan Oakes
So
22:43
7:20
35
Adel Battikha
Jr
23:23
7:33
36
6 Vista
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:28
117:37
23:31
7:35
163 Drew Cacho
Fr
21:14
6:51
24
John Anguiano
So
21:17
6:52
25
Brandon Aguado
Jr
22:29
7:15
34
Fidel Martinez
Sr
23:56
7:43
38
Ejey Rodrigue
Sr
28:41
9:15
42








7 Poway
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:00
136:30
27:18
8:48
200 Cj Caccese
So
23:44
7:39
37
Ryan Wang
So
25:31
8:14
39
Kyle Heuschel
So
26:04
8:25
40
Christia Vierra
So
28:28
9:11
41
Angel Lemus
Sr
32:43
10:33
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.