Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Lee Jr JV 23:13.17 7:44 3 19/76 3/7 11/28 5/11 23:41
(0:28,2.0)
23:41
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ali Harper Sr V 18:53.07 6:18 3 6/69 1/7 1/28 5/12 19:34
(0:41,3.5)
19:34
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Allison Boaz Jr V 19:06.5 6:22 3 9/69 2/7 2/28 3/12 20:05
(0:59,4.9)
20:05
(0:59,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alyssa Tivadar Sr V 19:51.11 6:37 3 15/69 4/7 4/28 2/10 20:05
(0:14,1.1)
20:05
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ashley Learn Fr V 19:16.53 6:26 3 11/69 3/7 3/28 2/12
Bailey Batton Fr Nov 30:59.59 10:20 3 54/64 11/14 25/28 1/1
Emily Stallman Fr Nov 35:35.54 11:52 3 63/64 14/14 28/28 1/1
Emma Rooholfada Jr Nov 30:04.96 10:02 3 53/64 10/14 24/28 1/1
Gina Lee Fr Nov 24:23.16 8:08 3 14/64 2/14 12/28 3/12
Hailey Sasaki Sr JV 25:44.56 8:35 3 48/76 5/7 17/28 5/9
Heidi Trotter Sr JV 25:10.52 8:24 3 44/76 4/7 14/28 5/10 23:42 23:42
Imogen Bleakley Sr V 20:05.59 6:42 3 19/69 5/7 5/28 1/10 20:11
(0:05,0.4)
20:11
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isabella Theus So Nov 31:06.61 10:22 3 55/64 12/14 26/28 1/1
Jordan Beach Fr Nov 25:44.5 8:35 3 25/64 5/14 16/28 2/6
Julia Potenciano So Nov 26:25.01 8:48 3 30/64 6/14 19/28 1/4
Kaitlyn Lam Sr JV 25:54.47 8:38 3 49/76 6/7 18/28 4/8
Kaley Mcmichael So Nov 26:47.95 8:56 3 33/64 7/14 20/28 1/2
Kassie Koyamatsu Fr Nov 25:42.82 8:34 3 24/64 4/14 15/28 3/9
Mia Stephenson Fr V 21:21.15 7:07 3 35/69 6/7 6/28 2/9
Mikayla Roberts So JV 29:13.52 9:45 3 71/76 7/7 23/28 5/6
Mindy Lam So Nov 28:51.5 9:37 3 47/64 9/14 22/28 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Morgan Withers Sr JV 22:10.67 7:24 3 7/76 1/7 9/28 5/14 21:06 21:06
Natalie Donham Fr Nov 24:59.09 8:20 3 17/64 3/14 13/28 3/11
Olivia Ponce de Leon Fr Nov 31:29.07 10:30 3 58/64 13/14 27/28 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Parmis Mazdeh Fr Nov 26:59.63 9:00 3 36/64 8/14 21/28 1/1
Rachel Turner So Nov 21:40.86 7:14 3 2/64 1/14 7/28 2/13
Samantha Ryan Fr V 21:44.94 7:15 3 42/69 7/7 8/28 3/4
Sophia Gonzalez So JV 23:07.71 7:43 3 17/76 2/7 10/28 6/13 23:30
(0:22,1.6)
23:30
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 97:13
1:13
3 6:29 6:18 6:42 50 6:25 99:26
(2:13,2.2)
99:26
(2:13,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ali Harper (4), Allison Boaz (7), Ashley Learn (9), Alyssa Tivadar (13), Imogen Bleakley (17)
Nov 1st 5 2/6 122:30
4:04
3 8:10 7:14 8:35 50 7:44 Rachel Turner (2), Gina Lee (9), Natalie Donham (10), Kassie Koyamatsu (14), Jordan Beach (15)
Nov 2nd 5 1/1 139:09
3:40
3 9:17 8:48 10:02 15 9:17 Julia Potenciano (1), Kaley Mcmichael (2), Parmis Mazdeh (3), Mindy Lam (4), Emma Rooholfada (5)
JV 1st 5 5/9 119:27
3:34
3 7:58 7:24 8:35 127 7:26 Morgan Withers (7), Sophia Gonzalez (17), Alexis Lee (19), Heidi Trotter (40), Hailey Sasaki (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Cornell So San Marcos 17:56.57 5:59
2 Liliana Prieto Jr El Camino (O 18:25.68 6:09
3 Mckenna Brown Sr La Costa Canyon 18:48.03 6:16
4 Destiny Moedano Jr El Camino (O 18:50.64 6:17
5 Trang Woolridge Fr Westview 18:51.49 6:17
6 Ali Harper Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:53.07 6:18 1/7 1/28 5/12 19:34
(0:41)
19:34
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ellie Misuraca Sr Westview 18:56.41 6:19
8 Olivia Jarvis Sr El Camino (O 19:00.44 6:20
9 Allison Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:06.5 6:22 2/7 2/28 3/12 20:05
(0:59)
20:05
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Amy Brown So Ramona 19:07.07 6:22
11 Ashley Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:16.53 6:26 3/7 3/28 2/12
12 Isabelle Davis Sr Del Norte 19:38.84 6:33
13 Jenna Kim So Del Norte 19:46.65 6:36
14 Jaiden Shiring So El Camino (O 19:50.38 6:37
15 Alyssa Tivadar Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:51.11 6:37 4/7 4/28 2/10 20:05
(0:14)
20:05
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Gaby Ruelas Jr Vista 19:59.51 6:40
17 Therese Tedrow Sr Mission Hills 20:02.21 6:41
18 Madeline Utter Sr Del Norte 20:02.3 6:41
19 Imogen Bleakley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:05.59 6:42 5/7 5/28 1/10 20:11
(0:05)
20:11
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Taryn Derr Sr Westview 20:10.02 6:43
21 Elise Ortiz So El Camino (O 20:14.16 6:45
22 Cassandra Perez Sr Vista 20:20.2 6:47
23 Gisselle Rivera Sr Fallbrook 20:21.82 6:47
24 Sarah Lincoln Sr Mission Hills 20:23.59 6:48
25 Marina Arellano Fr El Camino (O 20:27.38 6:49
26 Dannah Golich So Del Norte 20:31.47 6:50
27 Audrey Petersen Jr Fallbrook 20:37.23 6:52
28 Kiara Edgel Sr Vista 20:42.14 6:54
29 Alexa Waples Jr Ramona 20:47.04 6:56
30 Veronica Patyna So La Costa Canyon 21:05.27 7:02
31 Alyssa Davis So Ramona 21:06.13 7:02
32 Cassidy Von Musser Sr San Marcos 21:11.25 7:04
33 Isabel Ortiz So El Camino (O 21:14.07 7:05
34 Grace Caponetto Sr La Costa Canyon 21:19.83 7:07
35 Mia Stephenson Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:21.15 7:07 6/7 6/28 2/9
36 Allie Tanita Fr Carlsbad 21:22.09 7:07
37 Alison Short So Del Norte 21:29.8 7:10
38 Madison Huckey Sr Ramona 21:33.87 7:11
39 Maggie Basinger Jr Del Norte 21:34.65 7:12
40 Hannah Zheng Sr Del Norte 21:40.31 7:13
41 Ava Nebel Jr Westview 21:41.83 7:14
42 Samantha Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:44.94 7:15 7/7 8/28 3/4
43 Courtney Kascoutas Jr San Marcos 21:56.07 7:19
44 Audrey Williams Jr Carlsbad 21:58.51 7:20
45 Hannah Diverde Jr Fallbrook 22:07.13 7:22
46 Michaela Meskell So Ramona 22:09.03 7:23
47 Madison Klein Jr Vista 22:32.04 7:31
48 Ava Haddock Fr Carlsbad 22:44.47 7:35
49 Olivia Mahan Jr Westview 22:49.82 7:37
50 Al Macias De Los Santos So Rancho Buena Vista 22:52.15 7:37
51 Carley Smith Sr Westview 22:54.37 7:38
52 Hailey Knudsen Fr Carlsbad 22:56.58 7:39
53 Gracie Knowd So Ramona 23:06.93 7:42
54 Loreli Pena So Vista 23:10.23 7:43
55 Kristen Young So Carlsbad 23:12.36 7:44
56 Tiara Rawleigh So Vista 23:40.45 7:53
57 Devan Budd Fr Mission Hills 24:10.65 8:04
58 Char Wolf Jr Vista 24:19.29 8:06
59 Seattle Taylor So Mission Hills 24:27.53 8:09
60 Katie Hutzler Jr Fallbrook 24:34.34 8:11
61 Maya Rink So Fallbrook 24:34.67 8:12
62 Daniela Hernandez Perez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 24:41.27 8:14
63 Natalie Cruz Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:46.84 8:16
64 Natalie York Sr Rancho Buena Vista 24:54.6 8:18
65 Sarah Kim Jr Mission Hills 25:00.3 8:20
66 Bella Nelson Fr Carlsbad 25:24.17 8:28
67 Janette Larsen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:07.1 8:42
68 Kayla Mere Jr Mission Hills 26:17.49 8:46
69 Sarah Boes So Rancho Buena Vista 27:24.05 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino (O
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
96:21
19:16
6:25
40 Liliana Prieto
Jr
18:26
6:09
1
Destiny Moedano
Jr
18:51
6:17
2
Olivia Jarvis
Sr
19:00
6:20
6
Jaiden Shiring
So
19:50
6:37
12
Elise Ortiz
So
20:14
6:45
19
Marina Arellano
Fr
20:27
6:49
23
Isabel Ortiz
So
21:14
7:05
29
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
97:13
19:27
6:29
50 Ali Harper
Sr
18:53
6:18
4
Allison Boaz
Jr
19:07
6:22
7
Ashley Learn
Fr
19:17
6:26
9
Alyssa Tivadar
Sr
19:51
6:37
13
Imogen Bleakley
Sr
20:06
6:42
17
Mia Stephens
Fr
21:21
7:07
30
Samantha Ryan
Fr
21:45
7:15
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Del Norte
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:51
101:29
20:18
6:46
93 Isabelle Davis
Sr
19:39
6:33
10
Jenna Kim
So
19:47
6:36
11
Madeline Utter
Sr
20:02
6:41
16
Dannah Golich
So
20:31
6:50
24
Alison Short
So
21:30
7:10
32
Maggie Basinger
Jr
21:35
7:12
34
Hannah Zheng
Sr
21:40
7:13
35
4 Westview
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:58
102:30
20:30
6:50
105 Trang Woolridg
Fr
18:51
6:17
3
Ellie Misuraca
Sr
18:56
6:19
5
Taryn Derr
Sr
20:10
6:43
18
Ava Nebel
Jr
21:42
7:14
36
Olivia Mahan
Jr
22:50
7:37
43
Carley Smith
Sr
22:54
7:38
45




5 Ramona
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:02
104:43
20:57
6:59
136 Amy Brown
So
19:07
6:22
8
Alexa Waples
Jr
20:47
6:56
27
Alyssa Davis
So
21:06
7:02
28
Madison Huckey
Sr
21:34
7:11
33
Michaela Meskell
So
22:09
7:23
40
Gracie Knowd
So
23:07
7:42
47




6 Vista
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:11
106:44
21:21
7:07
149 Gaby Ruelas
Jr
20:00
6:40
14
Cassandr Perez
Sr
20:20
6:47
20
Kiara Edgel
Sr
20:42
6:54
26
Madison Klein
Jr
22:32
7:31
41
Loreli Pena
So
23:10
7:43
48
Tiara Rawleigh
So
23:40
7:53
50
Char Wolf
Jr
24:19
8:06
52
7 Fallbrook
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:13
112:15
22:27
7:29
194 Gisselle Rivera
Sr
20:22
6:47
21
Audrey Petersen
Jr
20:37
6:52
25
Hannah Diverde
Jr
22:07
7:22
39
Katie Hutzler
Jr
24:34
8:11
54
Maya Rink
So
24:35
8:12
55








8 Mission Hills
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:58
114:04
22:49
7:36
200 Therese Tedrow
Sr
20:02
6:41
15
Sarah Lincoln
Sr
20:24
6:48
22
Devan Budd
Fr
24:11
8:04
51
Seattle Taylor
So
24:28
8:09
53
Sarah Kim
Jr
25:00
8:20
59
Kayla Mere
Jr
26:17
8:46
62




9 Carlsbad
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
112:14
22:27
7:29
206 Allie Tanita
Fr
21:22
7:07
31
Audrey Williams
Jr
21:59
7:20
38
Ava Haddock
Fr
22:44
7:35
42
Hailey Knudsen
Fr
22:57
7:39
46
Kristen Young
So
23:12
7:44
49
Bella Nelson
Fr
25:24
8:28
60




10 Rancho Buena Vista
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
123:22
24:40
8:13
276 Al Macias De Los Santos
So
22:52
7:37
44
Daniela Hernande Perez
Sr
24:41
8:14
56
Natalie Cruz
Fr
24:47
8:16
57
Natalie York
Sr
24:55
8:18
58
Janette Larsen
Fr
26:07
8:42
61
Sarah Boes
So
27:24
9:08
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 India Moors Fr El Camino (O 21:38.37 7:13
2 Rachel Turner So Rancho Bernardo 21:40.86 7:14 1/14 7/28 2/13
3 Alexandria Boyle Fr El Camino (O 22:07.53 7:23
4 Hailey Bunsold Fr Del Norte 22:52.33 7:37
5 Camille Sroufe Fr El Camino (O 22:58.73 7:40
6 Gabriella Pires Fr San Marcos 23:15.3 7:45
7 Beatriz De Oliveira So Torrey Pines 23:28.38 7:49
8 Hailey Cruz Fr El Camino (O 23:33.57 7:51
9 Iselah Cabello Fr Fallbrook 23:42.8 7:54
10 Valerie Becerra Fr Cibola 23:47.04 7:56
11 Sabrina Millican Fr Del Norte 23:52.33 7:57
12 Emily Waldrop Fr Del Norte 24:02.8 8:01
13 Delaney Lee-bellows Fr Canyon Crest 24:19.46 8:06
14 Gina Lee Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:23.16 8:08 2/14 12/28 3/12
15 Alexus Wuertemburg Fr Cibola 24:38.63 8:13
16 Lily Jared Fr Ramona 24:52.28 8:17
17 Natalie Donham Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:59.09 8:20 3/14 13/28 3/11
18 Fernanda Reyes So Torrey Pines 25:04.91 8:22
19 Lilian Rueckert Fr Poway 25:18.56 8:26
20 Jaden Vanderpol Fr San Marcos 25:27.08 8:29
21 Rivers Dixon Fr Del Norte 25:34.11 8:31
22 Lauren Sanfilippo Fr Canyon Crest 25:34.71 8:32
23 Ruth Perez Fr El Camino (O 25:36.48 8:32
24 Kassie Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:42.82 8:34 4/14 15/28 3/9
25 Jordan Beach Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:44.5 8:35 5/14 16/28 2/6
26 Angela Nunez Fr Vista 25:46.62 8:36
27 Daneka Rodriguez So Torrey Pines 25:52.22 8:37
28 Kaitlyn Rojero Fr Vista 26:10.24 8:43
29 Ariel Olivera Fr Ramona 26:19.93 8:47
30 Julia Potenciano So Rancho Bernardo 26:25.01 8:48 6/14 19/28 1/4
31 Kaia Bjornsson Fr Poway 26:26.83 8:49
32 Olivia Asch Fr Del Norte 26:37.63 8:53
33 Kaley Mcmichael So Rancho Bernardo 26:47.95 8:56 7/14 20/28 1/2
34 Wendy Santiago Fr Vista 26:49.66 8:57
35 Kailee Fitzgerald Fr Poway 26:53.63 8:58
36 Parmis Mazdeh Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:59.63 9:00 8/14 21/28 1/1
37 Galilea Medina Fr Fallbrook 27:20.44 9:07
38 Emily Scott So El Camino (O 27:22.45 9:07
39 Jennifer Reynoso Fr Cibola 27:52.03 9:17
40 Addie Rowels Fr Carlsbad 27:56.64 9:19
41 Menah Powers Fr Cibola 28:01.21 9:20
42 Lucy Larson Sr Fallbrook 28:02.44 9:21
43 Brianna Delamora Fr Carlsbad 28:03.07 9:21
44 Hannah Fegenbush Fr San Marcos 28:32.26 9:31
45 Emily Quiroz Jr Vista 28:35.73 9:32
46 Sinai Resendiz Fr Vista 28:48.77 9:36
47 Mindy Lam So Rancho Bernardo 28:51.5 9:37 9/14 22/28 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
48 Rowan Enneking Fr Poway 28:59.34 9:40
49 Selene Ramirez So El Camino (O 29:17.05 9:46
50 Emma Vande Berg Jr Poway 29:42.55 9:54
51 Maddie Perkins Fr Ramona 29:43.21 9:54
52 Amber Szulc So San Marcos 29:43.45 9:54
53 Emma Rooholfada Jr Rancho Bernardo 30:04.96 10:02 10/14 24/28 1/1
54 Bailey Batton Fr Rancho Bernardo 30:59.59 10:20 11/14 25/28 1/1
55 Isabella Theus So Rancho Bernardo 31:06.61 10:22 12/14 26/28 1/1
56 Genevieve Petrassi Sr Torrey Pines 31:11.72 10:24
57 Kendra Poehler So Carlsbad 31:28.78 10:30
58 Olivia Ponce de Leon Fr Rancho Bernardo 31:29.07 10:30 13/14 27/28 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
59 Courtney Neyhart So Carlsbad 31:35.73 10:32
60 Lauren White So La Costa Canyon 31:54.89 10:38
61 Emma Weede So Poway 32:12.47 10:44
62 Yasmeen Mitwalli Fr Carlsbad 34:29.11 11:30
63 Emily Stallman Fr Rancho Bernardo 35:35.54 11:52 14/14 28/28 1/1
64 Diana Lopez Jr Vista 40:02.19 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino (O
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:58
115:55
23:11
7:44
28 India Moors
Fr
21:38
7:13
1
Alexandr Boyle
Fr
22:08
7:23
3
Camille Sroufe
Fr
22:59
7:40
5
Hailey Cruz
Fr
23:34
7:51
6
Ruth Perez
Fr
25:36
8:32
13
Emily Scott
So
27:22
9:07
24
Selene Ramirez
So
29:17
9:46
30
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 4:04
122:30
24:30
8:10
50 Rachel Turner
So
21:41
7:14
2
Gina Lee
Fr
24:23
8:08
9
Natalie Donham
Fr
24:59
8:20
10
Kassie Koyamats
Fr
25:43
8:34
14
Jordan Beach
Fr
25:45
8:35
15
Julia Potencia
So
26:25
8:48
18
Kaley Mcmichae
So
26:48
8:56
21
3 Del Norte
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:45
122:59
24:36
8:12
51 Hailey Bunsold
Fr
22:52
7:37
4
Sabrina Millican
Fr
23:52
7:57
7
Emily Waldrop
Fr
24:03
8:01
8
Rivers Dixon
Fr
25:34
8:31
12
Olivia Asch
Fr
26:38
8:53
20








4 Vista
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:02
136:11
27:14
9:05
110 Angela Nunez
Fr
25:47
8:36
16
Kaitlyn Rojero
Fr
26:10
8:43
17
Wendy Santiago
Fr
26:50
8:57
22
Emily Quiroz
Jr
28:36
9:32
27
Sinai Resendiz
Fr
28:49
9:36
28
Diana Lopez
Jr
40:02
13:21
36




5 Poway
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:24
137:21
27:28
9:09
113 Lilian Rueckert
Fr
25:19
8:26
11
Kaia Bjornsso
Fr
26:27
8:49
19
Kailee Fitzgera
Fr
26:54
8:58
23
Rowan Enneking
Fr
28:59
9:40
29
Emma Vande Berg
Jr
29:43
9:54
31
Emma Weede
So
32:12
10:44
34




6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:32
153:33
30:43
10:14
151 Addie Rowels
Fr
27:57
9:19
25
Brianna Delamora
Fr
28:03
9:21
26
Kendra Poehler
So
31:29
10:30
32
Courtney Neyhart
So
31:36
10:32
33
Yasmeen Mitwalli
Fr
34:29
11:30
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:40
139:09
27:50
9:17
15 Julia Potencia
So
26:25
8:48
1
Kaley Mcmichae
So
26:48
8:56
2
Parmis Mazdeh
Fr
27:00
9:00
3
Mindy Lam
So
28:52
9:37
4
Emma Rooholfa
Jr
30:05
10:02
5
Bailey Batton
Fr
31:00
10:20
6
Isabella Theus
So
31:07
10:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Gerhardt Fr Sage Creek 20:51.87 6:57
2 Amanda Bell Jr El Camino (O 20:53.99 6:58
3 Katalin Mcnair Jr Del Norte 21:15.42 7:05
4 Bianca Berron Fr San Marcos 21:24.9 7:08
5 Amaria White So El Camino (O 22:04.16 7:21
6 Emily Meade So Sage Creek 22:10.65 7:24
7 Morgan Withers Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:10.67 7:24 1/7 9/28 5/14 21:06 21:06
8 Sophia Vanslyke Fr Sage Creek 22:13.64 7:25
9 Rachel Riddle So Torrey Pines 22:17.91 7:26
10 Camryn Mcallister Jr Torrey Pines 22:23.15 7:28
11 Kelsey White Sr Del Norte 22:26.32 7:29
12 Kenda Rauscher Jr El Camino (O 22:33.8 7:31
13 Ashley Hansen Fr San Marcos 22:41.37 7:34
14 Erika Atienza So El Camino (O 22:52.14 7:37
15 Lili Cervantes So El Camino (O 23:01.33 7:40
16 Sarai Knowles Sr Del Norte 23:05.84 7:42
17 Sophia Gonzalez So Rancho Bernardo 23:07.71 7:43 2/7 10/28 6/13 23:30
(0:22)
23:30
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Haley Platt Sr Torrey Pines 23:11.33 7:44
19 Alexis Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:13.17 7:44 3/7 11/28 5/11 23:41
(0:28)
23:41
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Siena Fischel Jr Torrey Pines 23:16.05 7:45
21 Ashley Prouty Sr Westview 23:36.08 7:52
22 Roya Ghaseminejad Jr Poway 23:42.86 7:54
23 Kate Richards Sr La Costa Canyon 23:51.77 7:57
24 Noelle Camanyag So Sage Creek 23:55.89 7:59
25 Tramanh Pham So Carlsbad 23:56.2 7:59
26 Hannah Lambert Sr Westview 23:56.58 7:59
27 Mira Sur So Canyon Crest 24:04.92 8:02
28 Madeleine Miyamoto Fr Sage Creek 24:07.8 8:03
29 Sierra Jorgensen Jr Poway 24:16.3 8:05
30 Melina Farace So Del Norte 24:20.54 8:07
31 Jenny Tucker Jr Sage Creek 24:31.85 8:11
32 Kensey Sapper So Ramona 24:32.83 8:11
33 Minnie Bird Sr Del Norte 24:38.33 8:13
34 Jenan Meri So Cibola 24:39.92 8:13
35 Veronica Campbell Sr Del Norte 24:42.02 8:14
36 Clara Broderick Fr Westview 24:47.39 8:16
37 Lilah Barrera Jr Cibola 24:48.08 8:16
38 Vanessa Vasquez So Cibola 24:53.08 8:18
39 Nicole Macrae Fr Torrey Pines 24:56.1 8:19
40 Nathaly Garcia So Sage Creek 24:59.72 8:20
41 Athena Philipopoulos Jr San Marcos 25:02.92 8:21
42 Jenny Byrnes So Poway 25:03.28 8:21
43 Elisa Ritter Jr Del Norte 25:05.85 8:22
44 Heidi Trotter Sr Rancho Bernardo 25:10.52 8:24 4/7 14/28 5/10 23:42 23:42
45 Noorhan Ibraheem Jr Westview 25:24.88 8:28
46 Trinity Edwards Sr Cibola 25:30.69 8:30
47 Mckenna Brown Sr El Camino (O 25:41.4 8:34
48 Hailey Sasaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 25:44.56 8:35 5/7 17/28 5/9
49 Kaitlyn Lam Sr Rancho Bernardo 25:54.47 8:38 6/7 18/28 4/8
50 Darby Gaffney Sr San Marcos 26:04.26 8:41
51 Avery Fitzgerald Jr Cibola 26:05.27 8:42
52 Yahaira Gamboa So Cibola 26:18.02 8:46
53 Zhoujie Yu Fr Torrey Pines 26:23.88 8:48
54 Natalie Birouty Fr Westview 26:25.45 8:48
55 Ashley Borra So Poway 26:30.82 8:50
56 Stephanie Comer Fr Westview 26:34.13 8:51
57 Cassidy Manuto So Vista 26:34.82 8:52
58 Jessalyn Figueroa So Cibola 26:49.83 8:57
59 Olivia Mcnulty Jr Del Norte 26:52.99 8:58
60 Berenice Caudillo Mena So Cibola 27:04.93 9:02
61 Taylor Ferguson Fr San Marcos 27:27.36 9:09
62 Katie Dalby Sr La Costa Canyon 27:48.95 9:16
63 Alyssa Alidio So La Costa Canyon 27:49.43 9:16
64 Savana Lynam Fr Westview 27:49.61 9:17
65 Audrey Uhler Sr La Costa Canyon 27:52.41 9:17
66 Michelle Smith So Canyon Crest 28:00.36 9:20
67 Breonna May Jr Poway 28:01.56 9:21
68 Maddie Smith So Carlsbad 28:12.28 9:24
69 Michell Gastelum So Cibola 28:18.29 9:26
70 Camila Marquez Jr Vista 28:48.37 9:36
71 Mikayla Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 29:13.52 9:45 7/7 23/28 5/6
72 Lindsay Short Sr Del Norte 29:50.46 9:57
73 Maddie Smith So Poway 29:57.52 9:59
74 Lizzy Vamzola Jr Vista 31:56.5 10:39
75 Bella Rosenstein So Poway 32:29.72 10:50
76 Amanda Isteepho Fr Westview 37:01.92 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino (O
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:07
111:25
22:17
7:26
48 Amanda Bell
Jr
20:54
6:58
2
Amaria White
So
22:04
7:21
5
Kenda Rauscher
Jr
22:34
7:31
12
Erika Atienza
So
22:52
7:37
14
Lili Cervante
So
23:01
7:40
15
Mckenna Brown
Sr
25:41
8:34
43




2 Sage Creek
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:16
113:20
22:40
7:33
63 Elizabet Gerhardt
Fr
20:52
6:57
1
Emily Meade
So
22:11
7:24
6
Sophia Vanslyke
Fr
22:14
7:25
8
Noelle Camanyag
So
23:56
7:59
23
Madelein Miyamoto
Fr
24:08
8:03
25
Jenny Tucker
Jr
24:32
8:11
28
Nathaly Garcia
So
25:00
8:20
36
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
115:46
23:09
7:43
86 Katalin Mcnair
Jr
21:15
7:05
3
Kelsey White
Sr
22:26
7:29
11
Sarai Knowles
Sr
23:06
7:42
16
Melina Farace
So
24:21
8:07
27
Minnie Bird
Sr
24:38
8:13
29
Veronica Campbell
Sr
24:42
8:14
31
Elisa Ritter
Jr
25:06
8:22
39
4 Torrey Pines
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:38
116:05
23:13
7:44
92 Rachel Riddle
So
22:18
7:26
9
Camryn Mcallist
Jr
22:23
7:28
10
Haley Platt
Sr
23:11
7:44
18
Siena Fischel
Jr
23:16
7:45
20
Nicole Macrae
Fr
24:56
8:19
35
Zhoujie Yu
Fr
26:24
8:48
49




5 Rancho Bernardo
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
119:27
23:53
7:58
127 Morgan Withers
Sr
22:11
7:24
7
Sophia Gonzalez
So
23:08
7:43
17
Alexis Lee
Jr
23:13
7:44
19
Heidi Trotter
Sr
25:11
8:24
40
Hailey Sasaki
Sr
25:45
8:35
44
Kaitlyn Lam
Sr
25:54
8:38
45
Mikayla Roberts
So
29:14
9:45
57
6 San Marcos
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 6:02
122:41
24:32
8:11
154 Bianca Berron
Fr
21:25
7:08
4
Ashley Hansen
Fr
22:41
7:34
13
Athena Philipop
Jr
25:03
8:21
37
Darby Gaffney
Sr
26:04
8:41
46
Taylor Ferguson
Fr
27:27
9:09
54








7 Westview
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
124:10
24:50
8:17
168 Ashley Prouty
Sr
23:36
7:52
21
Hannah Lambert
Sr
23:57
7:59
24
Clara Broderic
Fr
24:47
8:16
32
Noorhan Ibraheem
Jr
25:25
8:28
41
Natalie Birouty
Fr
26:25
8:48
50
Stephani Comer
Fr
26:34
8:51
52
Savana Lynam
Fr
27:50
9:17
55
8 Cibola
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:25
125:57
25:11
8:24
186 Jenan Meri
So
24:40
8:13
30
Lilah Barrera
Jr
24:48
8:16
33
Vanessa Vasquez
So
24:53
8:18
34
Trinity Edwards
Sr
25:31
8:30
42
Avery Fitzgera
Jr
26:05
8:42
47
Yahaira Gamboa
So
26:18
8:46
48
Jessalyn Figueroa
So
26:50
8:57
53
9 Poway
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:19
127:35
25:31
8:30
193 Roya Ghasemin
Jr
23:43
7:54
22
Sierra Jorgense
Jr
24:16
8:05
26
Jenny Byrnes
So
25:03
8:21
38
Ashley Borra
So
26:31
8:50
51
Breonna May
Jr
28:02
9:21
56
Maddie Smith
So
29:58
9:59
58
Bella Rosenste
So
32:30
10:50
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.