Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/20/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Karuku Sr JV 17:58 5:53 3.05 2/213 2/22 6/40 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Walsh Sr JV 18:47.5 6:10 3.05 33/213 9/22 17/40 1/12
Arian Mazdeh Fr Fr 22:28.4 7:22 3.05 149/217 7/10 34/40 8/14
Ashtin Brantley Sr V 16:45.7 5:30 3.05 13/199 1/8 1/40 10/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr V 18:33 6:05 3.05 111/199 8/8 14/40 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bobby Santos Sr V 17:05.1 5:36 3.05 20/199 2/8 2/40 4/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bradley Pickard Sr V 18:21.6 6:01 3.05 100/199 7/8 11/40 4/19
Brandon Walkley Jr JV 21:01.2 6:54 3.05 124/213 16/22 28/40 1/4
Brian Walkley Jr JV 21:27.2 7:02 3.05 145/213 18/22 30/40 1/2
Cameron Hankinson So JV 21:20.2 7:00 3.05 139/213 17/22 29/40 1/2
Cameron Stohs Sr JV 20:47.3 6:49 3.05 116/213 15/22 27/40 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter Corzine Fr Fr 23:12.3 7:36 3.05 179/217 8/10 36/40 10/12
Chris Fan Fr Fr 24:29 8:02 3.05 195/217 10/10 39/40 5/9
Colin Beck Jr JV 21:37 7:05 3.05 147/213 19/22 31/40 1/2
Ethan Clark Fr Fr 20:06.4 6:36 3.05 49/217 4/10 25/40 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Skousen So JV 24:09.2 7:55 3.05 202/213 21/22 38/40 1/1
Gautham Prabhakar So JV 20:24.9 6:42 3.05 101/213 14/22 26/40 1/6
Hayden Lewis Jr JV 19:18.9 6:20 3.05 52/213 12/22 20/40 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Lostetter Fr Fr 19:51.9 6:31 3.05 40/217 3/10 23/40 8/24
Jacob Ryan Fr Fr 19:19.7 6:20 3.05 23/217 1/10 21/40 14/31
Jake Hankinson So JV 19:53 6:31 3.05 79/213 13/22 24/40 1/8
Jake Leyva Jr JV 18:49 6:10 3.05 36/213 10/22 18/40 1/12
Joash Sanchez Jr JV 25:17.9 8:18 3.05 206/213 22/22 40/40 1/1
Joey Roberts Sr V 17:33.5 5:45 3.05 44/199 4/8 4/40 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Humphrey Sr V 17:58.9 5:54 3.05 70/199 5/8 7/40 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Barron So V 17:06.1 5:36 3.05 22/199 3/8 3/40 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marc Walsh Fr Fr 24:03.9 7:53 3.05 193/217 9/10 37/40 9/11
Mathew Learn Fr Fr 19:36.1 6:26 3.05 31/217 2/10 22/40 10/30
Max Mascardo So JV 18:29.1 6:04 3.05 15/213 6/22 13/40 1/17
Nicholas Lostetter Sr JV 22:58.5 7:32 3.05 182/213 20/22 35/40 1/1
Owen Myers Fr Fr 21:57.2 7:12 3.05 132/217 6/10 33/40 9/16
Reece Lacour Jr JV 18:18.6 6:00 3.05 8/213 4/22 10/40 1/18
Ryan Debish Jr JV 19:18.6 6:20 3.05 51/213 11/22 19/40 1/11
Ryan Trecker So JV 17:45.3 5:49 3.05 1/213 1/22 5/40 1/20
Sean Day Fr Fr 21:40.3 7:06 3.05 116/217 5/10 32/40 11/21
Trevor Boaz Jr V 18:16.3 5:59 3.05 89/199 6/8 9/40 5/22
Trevor Hodges Jr JV 18:34.2 6:05 3.05 19/213 7/22 15/40 1/13
Trevor Ruuspakka Sr JV 18:41.8 6:08 3.05 28/213 8/22 16/40 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler Koyamatsu Sr JV 18:28.3 6:03 3.05 13/213 5/22 12/40 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Winston Griffin So JV 17:59.4 5:54 3.05 4/213 3/22 8/40 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 86:29
1:13
3.05 5:40 5:30 5:54 161 5:30 Ashtin Brantley (12), Bobby Santos (19), Luis Barron (21), Joey Roberts (42), Kyle Humphrey (67)
JV 1st 5 1/17 90:30
0:43
3.05 5:56 5:49 6:03 28 5:56 Ryan Trecker (1), Alan Karuku (2), Winston Griffin (4), Reece Lacour (8), Tyler Koyamatsu (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 93:22
0:20
3.05 6:07 6:04 6:10 17 6:07 Max Mascardo (1), Trevor Hodges (2), Trevor Ruuspakka (3), Alex Walsh (5), Jake Leyva (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 99:43
1:29
3.05 6:32 6:20 6:49 17 6:32 Ryan Debish (1), Hayden Lewis (2), Jake Hankinson (3), Gautham Prabhakar (5), Cameron Stohs (6)
JV 4th 5 1/1 108:24
1:57
3.05 7:06 6:54 7:32 15 7:06 Brandon Walkley (1), Cameron Hankinson (2), Brian Walkley (3), Colin Beck (4), Nicholas Lostetter (5)
Fr 1st 5 8/21 100:34
2:21
3.05 6:36 6:20 7:06 224 6:19 Jacob Ryan (22), Mathew Learn (29), Jacob Lostetter (36), Ethan Clark (45), Sean Day (92)
Fr 2nd 5 6/9 116:11
2:32
3.05 7:37 7:12 8:02 199 6:50 Owen Myers (27), Arian Mazdeh (35), Carter Corzine (43), Marc Walsh (46), Chris Fan (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaron Farnham Sr Del Norte 15:49.3 5:11
2 Moise Maombi Sr Hoover (SD) 16:11.3 5:18
3 Brady Dehaven Sr Granite Hills 16:16 5:20
4 Morgan Turpin Jr Mt Carmel 16:18.2 5:21
5 Samuel Boone Sr Mt Carmel 16:21.3 5:22
6 Nickoli Melovidov Sr Mt Carmel 16:31.1 5:25
7 Frankie Varela Jr San Pasqual 16:34.1 5:26
8 Nader Ali Jr Crawford 16:36.6 5:27
9 Riley Burns So Maranatha Christian 16:37.2 5:27
10 Rashad Prince Jr Orange Glen 16:38.9 5:28
11 David Barajas Jr Del Norte 16:41.8 5:28
12 Jovanny Garcia So Vista 16:43.5 5:29
13 Ashtin Brantley Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:45.7 5:30 1/8 1/40 10/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Conner Dmytriw Sr Paloma Valley 16:48.3 5:31
15 Hunter Sweet Jr Point Loma 16:52.6 5:32
16 Nicholas Albro Sr Olympian 16:56.9 5:33
17 Andrew Varvara Sr Del Norte 17:01.1 5:35
18 Andrew Burns Jr Scripps Ranch 17:02.6 5:35
19 Justin Hoban Fr Olympian 17:03.7 5:36
20 Bobby Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:05.1 5:36 2/8 2/40 4/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Matthew Henry So Granite Hills 17:05.9 5:36
22 Luis Barron So Rancho Bernardo 17:06.1 5:36 3/8 3/40 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jake Kim Sr Del Norte 17:07.9 5:37
24 Brennan Cloes Sr Mt Carmel 17:08.1 5:37
25 Jack Montesano Jr High Tech High 17:14.8 5:39
26 Christopher Williams Jr Mission Vista 17:16.6 5:40
27 Alex Wahab Jr Del Norte 17:18.9 5:41
28 Beau Murray Sr Patrick Henry 17:19 5:41
29 Enrique Lopez Sr Olympian 17:22 5:42
30 Luis Gonzalez Sr Valley Center 17:23.3 5:42
31 Richard Cleaves So Steele Canyon 17:23.5 5:42
32 Eric Simmons Jr Olympian 17:23.5 5:42
33 Zane Golpariani Jr Del Norte 17:23.9 5:42
34 Zev Feidelberg So Del Norte 17:24.9 5:43
35 Henry Whiteley Jr High Tech High 17:25.5 5:43
36 Jose Jaques Payan Sr Chula Vista 17:26.1 5:43
37 Jaden Rosenthal Sr High Tech High 17:27.5 5:43
38 Christian O'neill Sr Steele Canyon 17:28.1 5:44
39 Jose Saldana Jr Valley Center 17:28.8 5:44
40 Jose Partida Jr Hoover (SD) 17:29.9 5:44
41 Isaq Moalim Sr Crawford 17:31.3 5:45
42 Jonathan Cline Sr Mt Carmel 17:31.8 5:45
43 Mitchell Mccubbin Sr Steele Canyon 17:33.4 5:45
44 Joey Roberts Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:33.5 5:45 4/8 4/40 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Rohan Dahlke So Del Norte 17:35.2 5:46
46 Anthony Orduno Sr Hoover (SD) 17:36.3 5:46
47 Mandela Matuta So Crawford 17:37.1 5:47
48 Eric Rintoul Sr Patrick Henry 17:39.6 5:47
49 Lupe Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:40.9 5:48
50 Joe Acosta So Vista 17:41.8 5:48
51 Manuel Garcia Fr Granite Hills 17:42.7 5:48
52 Jose Magana Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:43.4 5:49
53 Teylor Howard Jr Point Loma 17:44.5 5:49
54 Elijah Jordan Jr Granite Hills 17:46.9 5:50
55 Eduardo De La Torre Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:47.8 5:50
56 Alex Douesnard Sr Paloma Valley 17:48.1 5:50
57 Elijah Martineau Jr Valley Center 17:48.4 5:50
58 Arthur Bravo So Santa Ana Valley 17:48.8 5:50
59 Erick Alvarado Jr Vista 17:49.1 5:51
60 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 17:49.7 5:51
61 Tanner Penrose Sr Francis Parker 17:50.9 5:51
62 Byaombe Mloko So Crawford 17:52.4 5:52
63 Ataklty Gebru So Hoover (SD) 17:52.7 5:52
64 David Harimana So Patrick Henry 17:53.3 5:52
65 Cristian Medina Sr Steele Canyon 17:54.2 5:52
66 Medhane Woldu Sr Crawford 17:54.3 5:52
67 Garreth Konig So Patrick Henry 17:57.2 5:53
68 Matt Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 17:57.4 5:53
69 Aiden Davis Fr Patrick Henry 17:57.7 5:53
70 Kyle Humphrey Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:58.9 5:54 5/8 7/40 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Alembe Mloko So Crawford 17:59.2 5:54
72 Ruben Pina Jr Steele Canyon 18:00.4 5:54
73 Andre Berry Sr Castle Park 18:02.3 5:55
74 Eric Maurer Jr Scripps Ranch 18:02.7 5:55
75 Tyler Cunningham Jr Mt Carmel 18:02.7 5:55
76 Alexander Wright Sr Granite Hills 18:04.8 5:56
77 Cade O'farrel Jr Scripps Ranch 18:04.8 5:56
78 Hunter White Sr Point Loma 18:05 5:56
79 Julio Navarro Sr Olympian 18:06.4 5:56
80 James Bishop Fr Mission Vista 18:06.7 5:56
81 Mccoy Brown Jr Point Loma 18:07.3 5:56
82 Justin Duhimbaze Jr Crawford 18:07.5 5:57
83 Zach Grissom Jr Del Norte 18:08.9 5:57
84 Nick Romney Jr Del Norte 18:09.8 5:57
85 Alex Olmeta Jr Francis Parker 18:10.6 5:58
86 David Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:10.8 5:58
87 Oswald Seri Sr Olympian 18:15.1 5:59
88 Carlos Bonilla Jr Paloma Valley 18:15.3 5:59
89 Trevor Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:16.3 5:59 6/8 9/40 5/22
90 Eduardo Flores Sr Chula Vista 18:16.4 5:59
91 Tyler Pasela Sr Point Loma 18:17 6:00
92 Francisco Dolores Jr Vista 18:17.3 6:00
93 Andrew Tuttle Sr Valley Center 18:18.3 6:00
94 Zach Hall Sr Francis Parker 18:19.1 6:00
95 Rafael Hernandez Jr Hoover (SD) 18:19.8 6:01
96 Jaydon Caoile Jr Olympian 18:20.1 6:01
97 Nico Nani Sr Mission Vista 18:20.4 6:01
98 Jose Resendiz Sr Point Loma 18:20.7 6:01
99 Austin Robbins So Scripps Ranch 18:21.4 6:01
100 Bradley Pickard Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:21.6 6:01 7/8 11/40 4/19
101 Stephen Boussarov Sr Scripps Ranch 18:22.4 6:01
102 William Hess So Paloma Valley 18:23.6 6:02
103 Alex Hill Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:24.1 6:02
104 Chris Van Jr Hoover (SD) 18:24.5 6:02
105 Nathaniel Cruz So Patrick Henry 18:25.8 6:03
106 Anthony Hatashita Sr Point Loma 18:28 6:03
107 Jeremy Mcculloch Sr Francis Parker 18:28.9 6:04
108 Nathan Paz Jr Valley Center 18:29.9 6:04
109 Jeremy Lilly Sr West Valley 18:31.4 6:04
110 David Vera Sr Orange Glen 18:32 6:05
111 Benjamin Ahlstrom Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:33 6:05 8/8 14/40 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Isaac Lopez Jr West Valley 18:33.6 6:05
113 Michael Alonso Ambrocio Jr Granite Hills 18:33.9 6:05
114 Spencer Ruff Fr Francis Parker 18:34.5 6:05
115 Andres Hoyos Sr Steele Canyon 18:35 6:06
116 Julian Alvarez So Valley Center 18:35.3 6:06
117 David Miller Jr Liberty Charter 18:35.7 6:06
118 Aldo Gonzalezramirez Jr Olympian 18:36 6:06
119 Cisco Gonzalez Jr Olympian 18:36.9 6:06
120 Matthew Hernandez Jr Mission Vista 18:38.3 6:07
121 Osvaldo Cruz Sr Valley Center 18:38.8 6:07
122 Anthony Ortiz Sr Paloma Valley 18:39.4 6:07
123 Charlie Dunnigan Fr Patrick Henry 18:41 6:08
124 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 18:44.5 6:09
125 Asher Ellis So Francis Parker 18:45.9 6:09
126 Carlos Aparicio Sr San Pasqual 18:51.2 6:11
127 John Porterfield Jr San Pasqual 18:51.2 6:11
128 Dustin Duncan Sr Granite Hills 18:53.5 6:12
129 Cameron Jaynes Jr Patrick Henry 18:54.4 6:12
130 Carlos Torres Sr Kearny 18:55.4 6:12
131 Christopher Ong Sr Pacific Ridge 18:55.9 6:12
132 Kent Williams Sr Mt Carmel 18:56.8 6:13
133 Kyle Jackson Sr Steele Canyon 18:57.5 6:13
134 Jonatan Flores So Vista 19:01.3 6:14
135 Eric Ingrande Sr Liberty Charter 19:01.9 6:14
136 Alec Ege So Patrick Henry 19:02.2 6:14
137 Brandon Aguado Jr Vista 19:02.2 6:14
138 Andrew Book Sr Scripps Ranch 19:02.3 6:15
139 Roman Diaz Sr Steele Canyon 19:03 6:15
140 Jonathan Navarro Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:03.5 6:15
141 Kerolos Filopos Sr San Pasqual 19:04 6:15
142 Bryan Castillo Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:04.4 6:15
143 Jake Johnson So Mission Vista 19:04.5 6:15
144 Pablo Roman Cruz Jr Point Loma 19:05.6 6:16
145 Dylan Richardson Jr Point Loma 19:06.3 6:16
146 Miguel Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:08.5 6:17
147 Kellen Nani Sr Mission Vista 19:09.2 6:17
148 Patrick Lee Sr Arcadia 19:12.7 6:18
149 Cristian Martinez Sr Orange Glen 19:15.1 6:19
150 Alonzo Castaneda Fr Paloma Valley 19:17.4 6:19
151 Nikko Sambold Sr La Jolla Country Day 19:18.7 6:20
152 Matt Nguyen Jr Arcadia 19:23.9 6:22
153 Joshua Trent So Paloma Valley 19:24.4 6:22
154 Nicolas Barrera Jr La Jolla Country Day 19:24.6 6:22
155 Owen Gaut So Liberty Charter 19:24.9 6:22
156 Austin George So West Valley 19:26.8 6:23
157 Carter Bond Sr Liberty Charter 19:29.2 6:23
158 Jackson Teel Jr Mission Vista 19:30.9 6:24
159 Rishi Lakhnori So Arcadia 19:37 6:26
160 Ben Parrish Jr High Tech High 19:38 6:26
161 Ivan Luu Jr Arcadia 19:38.9 6:27
162 Edwin Miyatake Jr Arcadia 19:39.6 6:27
163 Cougar Hansen Jr Pacific Ridge 19:40.3 6:27
164 Dakota Hernandez Jr La Jolla Country Day 19:42.7 6:28
165 Devante Spencer Sr Liberty Charter 19:44.9 6:28
166 Jackson Hamman So La Jolla Country Day 19:46.3 6:29
167 August Trees Sr Pacific Ridge 19:47.8 6:29
168 Spencer Seay Fr Francis Parker 19:51.4 6:31
169 Adriel Taylor So Orange Glen 19:54.6 6:32
170 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Orange Glen 19:55.9 6:32
171 Chase O'farrell Jr Scripps Ranch 19:56.2 6:32
172 Nasser Melchor Jr High Tech High 19:59.5 6:33
173 Kevin Villegas Jr Scripps Ranch 20:02 6:34
174 Dylan Mcculloch Fr Francis Parker 20:02.7 6:34
175 David Contreras So Mission Vista 20:07 6:36
176 Rowen Hinrichs Fr Pacific Ridge 20:07.6 6:36
177 Peter Valverde So Francis Parker 20:20.4 6:40
178 Grant Shirley Sr Mission Vista 20:26.3 6:42
179 Devin Baldwin Sr Steele Canyon 20:32.1 6:44
180 Tiantong Zhao Fr La Jolla Country Day 20:38.2 6:46
181 Gavin Tarzian Jr Mission Vista 20:39.7 6:46
182 Nolan Seamster Sr Kearny 20:39.9 6:47
183 Soren Engstrom Fr Pacific Ridge 20:43.2 6:48
184 Caleb Greenfield Jr Liberty Charter 20:46.7 6:49
185 Carter Williams So Kearny 20:46.8 6:49
186 Peerless Johnson Sr Liberty Charter 20:59.9 6:53
187 Daniel Labelle Sr Chula Vista 21:07.3 6:56
188 Leo Diaz Jr Pacific Ridge 21:24.9 7:01
189 Symeon Elkins Sr Liberty Charter 21:28.3 7:02
190 Quinn Nichols Sr San Pasqual 21:35.5 7:05
191 Andres Arriola Jr Olympian 21:36.6 7:05
192 Alberto Flores Jr Castle Park 21:37.1 7:05
193 Jacob Lopez Jr Liberty Charter 21:56 7:11
194 Zacharias Brown Fr Pacific Ridge 21:56.4 7:12
195 Diego Robles Sr Kearny 22:11.6 7:17
196 Arthur Zhang Jr La Jolla Country Day 22:33.3 7:24
197 Jett Tan Jr Orange Glen 22:37.3 7:25
198 Dante Carnecchia So La Jolla Country Day 22:42.1 7:27
199 Daniel Johnson Sr Liberty Charter 23:06 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:30
83:59
16:48
5:30
75 Jaron Farnham
Sr
15:49
5:11
1
David Barajas
Jr
16:42
5:28
10
Andrew Varvara
Sr
17:01
5:35
16
Jake Kim
Sr
17:08
5:37
22
Alex Wahab
Jr
17:19
5:41
26
Zane Golparia
Jr
17:24
5:42
32
Zev Feidelbe
So
17:25
5:43
33
2 Mt Carmel
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
83:51
16:46
5:30
78 Morgan Turpin
Jr
16:18
5:21
4
Samuel Boone
Sr
16:21
5:22
5
Nickoli Melovido
Sr
16:31
5:25
6
Brennan Cloes
Sr
17:08
5:37
23
Jonathan Cline
Sr
17:32
5:45
40
Tyler Cunningh
Jr
18:03
5:55
71
Kent Williams
Sr
18:57
6:13
118
3 Rancho Bernardo
9-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:13
86:29
17:18
5:40
161 Ashtin Brantley
Sr
16:46
5:30
12
Bobby Santos
Sr
17:05
5:36
19
Luis Barron
So
17:06
5:36
21
Joey Roberts
Sr
17:34
5:45
42
Kyle Humphrey
Sr
17:59
5:54
67
Trevor Boaz
Jr
18:16
5:59
83
Bradley Pickard
Sr
18:22
6:01
93
4 Olympian
12-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:10
86:53
17:23
5:42
167 Nicholas Albro
Sr
16:57
5:33
15
Justin Hoban
Fr
17:04
5:36
18
Enrique Lopez
Sr
17:22
5:42
28
Eric Simmons
Jr
17:24
5:42
31
Julio Navarro
Sr
18:06
5:56
75
Oswald Seri
Sr
18:15
5:59
81
Jaydon Caoile
Jr
18:20
6:01
89
5 Granite Hills
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
86:56
17:23
5:42
194 Brady Dehaven
Sr
16:16
5:20
3
Matthew Henry
So
17:06
5:36
20
Manuel Garcia
Fr
17:43
5:48
48
Elijah Jordan
Jr
17:47
5:50
51
Alexande Wright
Sr
18:05
5:56
72
Michael Alonso Ambrocio
Jr
18:34
6:05
103
Dustin Duncan
Sr
18:54
6:12
116
6 Crawford
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:18
87:32
17:30
5:44
213 Nader Ali
Jr
16:37
5:27
8
Isaq Moalim
Sr
17:31
5:45
39
Mandela Matuta
So
17:37
5:47
44
Byaombe Mloko
So
17:52
5:52
59
Medhane Woldu
Sr
17:54
5:52
63
Alembe Mloko
So
17:59
5:54
68
Justin Duhimbaz
Jr
18:08
5:57
78
7 Hoover (SD)
2-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:09
87:30
17:30
5:44
231 Moise Maombi
Sr
16:11
5:18
2
Jose Partida
Jr
17:30
5:44
38
Anthony Orduno
Sr
17:36
5:46
43
Ataklty Gebru
So
17:53
5:52
60
Rafael Hernande
Jr
18:20
6:01
88
Chris Van
Jr
18:25
6:02
97




8 Steele Canyon
18-13-9-8-8
Gap: 0:37
88:20
17:40
5:48
238 Richard Cleaves
So
17:24
5:42
30
Christia O'neill
Sr
17:28
5:44
36
Mitchell Mccubbin
Sr
17:33
5:45
41
Cristian Medina
Sr
17:54
5:52
62
Ruben Pina
Jr
18:00
5:54
69
Andres Hoyos
Sr
18:35
6:06
105
Kyle Jackson
Sr
18:58
6:13
119
9 Patrick Henry
16-15-13-9-9
Gap: 0:39
88:47
17:45
5:49
263 Beau Murray
Sr
17:19
5:41
27
Eric Rintoul
Sr
17:40
5:47
45
David Harimana
So
17:53
5:52
61
Garreth Konig
So
17:57
5:53
64
Aiden Davis
Fr
17:58
5:53
66
Nathanie Cruz
So
18:26
6:03
98
Charlie Dunnigan
Fr
18:41
6:08
111
10 Santa Ana Valley
19-17-15-11-10
Gap: 0:30
89:12
17:50
5:51
282 Lupe Sanchez
Sr
17:41
5:48
46
Jose Magana
Fr
17:43
5:49
49
Eduardo De La Torre
Sr
17:48
5:50
52
Arthur Bravo
So
17:49
5:50
55
David Hernande
Sr
18:11
5:58
80
Jonathan Navarro
Sr
19:04
6:15
124
Bryan Castillo
Jr
19:04
6:15
126
11 Point Loma
11-10-14-14-11
Gap: 1:24
89:06
17:49
5:51
299 Hunter Sweet
Jr
16:53
5:32
14
Teylor Howard
Jr
17:45
5:49
50
Hunter White
Sr
18:05
5:56
74
Mccoy Brown
Jr
18:07
5:56
77
Tyler Pasela
Sr
18:17
6:00
84
Jose Resendiz
Sr
18:21
6:01
91
Anthony Hatashit
Sr
18:28
6:03
99
12 Valley Center
17-13-11-12-12
Gap: 1:07
89:29
17:54
5:52
307 Luis Gonzalez
Sr
17:23
5:42
29
Jose Saldana
Jr
17:29
5:44
37
Elijah Martinea
Jr
17:48
5:50
54
Andrew Tuttle
Sr
18:18
6:00
86
Nathan Paz
Jr
18:30
6:04
101
Julian Alvarez
So
18:35
6:06
106
Osvaldo Cruz
Sr
18:39
6:07
109
13 Paloma Valley
10-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:35
89:13
17:51
5:51
308 Conner Dmytriw
Sr
16:48
5:31
13
Alex Douesnar
Sr
17:48
5:50
53
Matt Nusser
Sr
17:57
5:53
65
Carlos Bonilla
Jr
18:15
5:59
82
William Hess
So
18:24
6:02
95
Anthony Ortiz
Sr
18:39
6:07
110
Alonzo Castaned
Fr
19:17
6:19
131
14 Vista
8-8-10-10-14
Gap: 2:18
89:33
17:55
5:52
319 Jovanny Garcia
So
16:44
5:29
11
Joe Acosta
So
17:42
5:48
47
Erick Alvarado
Jr
17:49
5:51
56
Francisc Dolores
Jr
18:17
6:00
85
Jonatan Flores
So
19:01
6:14
120
Brandon Aguado
Jr
19:02
6:14
122




15 Scripps Ranch
13-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:20
89:54
17:59
5:54
346 Andrew Burns
Jr
17:03
5:35
17
Eric Maurer
Jr
18:03
5:55
70
Cade O'farrel
Jr
18:05
5:56
73
Austin Robbins
So
18:21
6:01
92
Stephen Boussaro
Sr
18:22
6:01
94
Andrew Book
Sr
19:02
6:15
123
Chase O'farrel
Jr
19:56
6:32
150
16 High Tech High
14-8-8-15-16
Gap: 2:45
91:45
18:21
6:01
383 Jack Montesan
Jr
17:15
5:39
24
Henry Whiteley
Jr
17:26
5:43
34
Jaden Rosentha
Sr
17:28
5:43
35
Ben Parrish
Jr
19:38
6:26
139
Nasser Melchor
Jr
20:00
6:33
151








17 San Pasqual
5-10-17-17-17
Gap: 2:17
90:51
18:10
5:57
405 Frankie Varela
Jr
16:34
5:26
7
Kevin Rohy
So
17:50
5:51
57
Lee Nguyen
Sr
18:45
6:09
112
Carlos Aparicio
Sr
18:51
6:11
114
John Porterfi
Jr
18:51
6:11
115
Kerolos Filopos
Sr
19:04
6:15
125
Quinn Nichols
Sr
21:36
7:05
158
18 Mission Vista
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:48
91:27
18:17
6:00
426 Christop Williams
Jr
17:17
5:40
25
James Bishop
Fr
18:07
5:56
76
Nico Nani
Sr
18:20
6:01
90
Matthew Hernande
Jr
18:38
6:07
108
Jake Johnson
So
19:05
6:15
127
Kellen Nani
Sr
19:09
6:17
128
Jackson Teel
Jr
19:31
6:24
137
19 Francis Parker
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:44
91:24
18:17
6:00
428 Tanner Penrose
Sr
17:51
5:51
58
Alex Olmeta
Jr
18:11
5:58
79
Zach Hall
Sr
18:19
6:00
87
Jeremy Mcculloc
Sr
18:29
6:04
100
Spencer Ruff
Fr
18:35
6:05
104
Asher Ellis
So
18:46
6:09
113
Spencer Seay
Fr
19:51
6:31
147
20 Orange Glen
7-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:17
94:17
18:51
6:11
538 Rashad Prince
Jr
16:39
5:28
9
David Vera
Sr
18:32
6:05
102
Cristian Martinez
Sr
19:15
6:19
130
Adriel Taylor
So
19:55
6:32
148
Alejandr Gonzalez
Sr
19:56
6:32
149
Jett Tan
Jr
22:37
7:25
161




21 Liberty Charter
22-21-22-21-21
Gap: 1:09
96:17
19:15
6:19
643 David Miller
Jr
18:36
6:06
107
Eric Ingrande
Sr
19:02
6:14
121
Owen Gaut
So
19:25
6:22
135
Carter Bond
Sr
19:29
6:23
136
Devante Spencer
Sr
19:45
6:28
144
Caleb Greenfie
Jr
20:47
6:49
155
Peerless Johnson
Sr
21:00
6:53
156
22 La Jolla Country Day
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:22
96:36
19:19
6:20
650 Alex Hill
Sr
18:24
6:02
96
Nikko Sambold
Sr
19:19
6:20
132
Nicolas Barrera
Jr
19:25
6:22
134
Dakota Hernande
Jr
19:43
6:28
143
Jackson Hamman
So
19:46
6:29
145
Tiantong Zhao
Fr
20:38
6:46
153
Arthur Zhang
Jr
22:33
7:24
160
23 Arcadia
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 0:27
97:32
19:30
6:24
681 Patrick Lee
Sr
19:13
6:18
129
Matt Nguyen
Jr
19:24
6:22
133
Rishi Lakhnori
So
19:37
6:26
138
Ivan Luu
Jr
19:39
6:27
140
Edwin Miyatake
Jr
19:40
6:27
141








24 Pacific Ridge
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:47
99:15
19:51
6:30
711 Christop Ong
Sr
18:56
6:12
117
Cougar Hansen
Jr
19:40
6:27
142
August Trees
Sr
19:48
6:29
146
Rowen Hinrichs
Fr
20:08
6:36
152
Soren Engstrom
Fr
20:43
6:48
154
Leo Diaz
Jr
21:25
7:01
157
Zacharia Brown
Fr
21:56
7:12
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Trecker So Rancho Bernardo 17:45.3 5:49 1/22 5/40 1/20
2 Alan Karuku Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:58 5:53 2/22 6/40 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Alex Hansen So Mt Carmel 17:58.9 5:54
4 Winston Griffin So Rancho Bernardo 17:59.4 5:54 3/22 8/40 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Erik Edwards So Mt Carmel 18:06.6 5:56
6 Luke Schwenker Jr Mt Carmel 18:10.4 5:58
7 Nick Oden So La Costa Canyon 18:14 5:59
8 Reece Lacour Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:18.6 6:00 4/22 10/40 1/18
9 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 18:19.3 6:00
10 James Miramontes So La Costa Canyon 18:22.4 6:01
11 Yosia Mmbumba So Crawford 18:25.2 6:02
12 Jake Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 18:27.3 6:03
13 Tyler Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:28.3 6:03 5/22 12/40 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Jose Arredondo So Steele Canyon 18:28.4 6:03
15 Max Mascardo So Rancho Bernardo 18:29.1 6:04 6/22 13/40 1/17
16 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 18:29.5 6:04
17 Lucio Gutierrez So Chula Vista 18:30.8 6:04
18 Liban Omar So Crawford 18:31.8 6:05
19 Trevor Hodges Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:34.2 6:05 7/22 15/40 1/13
20 Joseph Baladerta Fr La Costa Canyon 18:35 6:06
21 Chris Czajka So Mt Carmel 18:35.4 6:06
22 Ryan Veuger Jr Granite Hills 18:36.1 6:06
23 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 18:36.4 6:06
24 Arturo Sandoval Jr Crawford 18:39.7 6:07
25 Justin Catalano So Patrick Henry 18:40.7 6:07
26 Machumbe Esube So Crawford 18:41.2 6:08
27 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 18:41.5 6:08
28 Trevor Ruuspakka Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:41.8 6:08 8/22 16/40 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Cameron Jones Jr Granite Hills 18:42.2 6:08
30 Jack Baxter So Mt Carmel 18:43.5 6:08
31 Maung Lay So Crawford 18:45.7 6:09
32 Conner Johnston Jr Steele Canyon 18:46.9 6:09
33 Alex Walsh Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:47.5 6:10 9/22 17/40 1/12
34 Isaac Madrigal Jr Steele Canyon 18:48 6:10
35 Blaze Harris So Steele Canyon 18:48.4 6:10
36 Jake Leyva Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:49 6:10 10/22 18/40 1/12
37 Bryan Viveros Jr Granite Hills 18:53.7 6:12
38 Savian Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 18:56.4 6:13
39 Nick Melanese So Scripps Ranch 18:57 6:13
40 Edward Moreno So Chula Vista 18:58.3 6:13
41 Max Ortuno So Steele Canyon 19:01.7 6:14
42 Anthony Seifert So La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:14
43 Pancho Samano Jr Valley Center 19:03.8 6:15
44 Cezar Carvajal So Chula Vista 19:04.9 6:15
45 David Landeros So Chula Vista 19:05.7 6:16
46 Jacob Gopp Jr Mt Carmel 19:05.9 6:16
47 Ruben Fierro So Paloma Valley 19:09.8 6:17
48 David Anderson Jr Mt Carmel 19:12.6 6:18
49 Jack Urie So Patrick Henry 19:12.6 6:18
50 Alejandro Cuevas So Valley Center 19:16.1 6:19
51 Ryan Debish Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.6 6:20 11/22 19/40 1/11
52 Hayden Lewis Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.9 6:20 12/22 20/40 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Jacob Saucedo Fr Granite Hills 19:19.6 6:20
54 Jonathan Strothers Jr Steele Canyon 19:25.4 6:22
55 Joshua Cox So Scripps Ranch 19:26 6:22
56 Matthew Suzuki So Sage Creek 19:26.5 6:22
57 Jorge Montiel Jr Valley Center 19:27.1 6:23
58 Robert Gordon Sr La Costa Canyon 19:28.2 6:23
59 Steven Leung So Scripps Ranch 19:29.4 6:23
60 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 19:29.6 6:23
61 Kai Cinco So Patrick Henry 19:30 6:24
62 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 19:31.5 6:24
63 Ethan Jordan Fr Granite Hills 19:31.9 6:24
64 Ezequiel Armando Nunez Jr Chula Vista 19:32.5 6:24
65 Ismael Ortega Jr Chula Vista 19:33.1 6:25
66 Alex Salima Sr Patrick Henry 19:34 6:25
67 Jack Ryan So Mt Carmel 19:34.6 6:25
68 Alex Grudman Jr Sage Creek 19:35.7 6:25
69 Wyatt Havin Jr Granite Hills 19:36.6 6:26
70 Anthony Jacob Alvarez So Paloma Valley 19:39.1 6:27
71 Jaren Townsend Jr Scripps Ranch 19:39.3 6:27
72 Jake Mumford So Patrick Henry 19:40.9 6:27
73 Redford Hudson So Mt Carmel 19:44.7 6:28
74 Benjamin Dullum Sr Patrick Henry 19:45 6:29
75 Kody Hendricks So Mission Vista 19:47.7 6:29
76 Andrew Obermiller Jr Scripps Ranch 19:47.9 6:29
77 Sael Garcia Jr. Sr Paloma Valley 19:48.1 6:30
78 Luis Anastasio Sr Crawford 19:48.5 6:30
79 Jake Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 19:53 6:31 13/22 24/40 1/8
80 Nestor Navarrete Sr Chula Vista 19:53.6 6:31
81 Philip Waldman Jr Scripps Ranch 19:54.7 6:32
82 Jason Longan Jr Paloma Valley 19:54.9 6:32
83 Cade Beal Jr Steele Canyon 19:55.2 6:32
84 Adam Jimenez Jr Scripps Ranch 19:56.3 6:32
85 Daniel Maldonado Jr Valley Center 19:57 6:32
86 Kevin Collazo So Valley Center 19:57 6:32
87 Andy Hua Jr Patrick Henry 19:59.4 6:33
88 Luiz Sanchez So Orange Glen 20:08.1 6:36
89 Max Piiponniemi So Mt Carmel 20:09.6 6:37
90 Angel Salinas Jr West Valley 20:10.6 6:37
91 David Hernandez So Granite Hills 20:15 6:38
92 James Gurr So La Costa Canyon 20:16.1 6:39
93 Bryant Diaz Jr West Valley 20:16.9 6:39
94 Charles Ford Jr Valley Center 20:17.1 6:39
95 Nicholas Mayton So Mission Vista 20:17.9 6:39
96 Andres Beltran So Crawford 20:19.5 6:40
97 Jacob Steensma Jr Francis Parker 20:20.3 6:40
98 Hieu Dinh Sr Hoover (SD) 20:20.4 6:40
99 Kedar Sitapati Jr Scripps Ranch 20:21.7 6:41
100 Trevor Carr Fr Granite Hills 20:23.4 6:41
101 Gautham Prabhakar So Rancho Bernardo 20:24.9 6:42 14/22 26/40 1/6
102 Sujan Nandipati Jr Francis Parker 20:27.2 6:42
103 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 20:28.4 6:43
104 Brayden Bettner So Steele Canyon 20:29.8 6:43
105 Caden Rivera So Patrick Henry 20:30.3 6:43
106 Diego Foglio Fr Francis Parker 20:30.5 6:43
107 Obed Bimenyimana So Crawford 20:33.1 6:44
108 Andrew Shafter Jr Patrick Henry 20:33.7 6:44
109 Santino Pizzo So Steele Canyon 20:34.8 6:45
110 Mabaraka Mmbumba So Crawford 20:35 6:45
111 Bi Vui Jr Hoover (SD) 20:38.3 6:46
112 Cole Gorham So Scripps Ranch 20:40.7 6:47
113 Carlos Pina Jr Chula Vista 20:43.7 6:48
114 D'andrew Aguirre Jules Sr Paloma Valley 20:44.9 6:48
115 Benjamin Labelle Fr Chula Vista 20:45.9 6:48
116 Cameron Stohs Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:47.3 6:49 15/22 27/40 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Sam Debaets So Mission Vista 20:49.6 6:50
118 John Anguiano So Vista 20:50.1 6:50
119 Daniel Windham So Paloma Valley 20:51.8 6:50
120 Joal Arias So Steele Canyon 20:55 6:51
121 Drew Cacho Fr Vista 20:55.9 6:52
122 Seth Wheeler Sr Mission Vista 20:57.2 6:52
123 Armando Delgado Fr Hoover (SD) 20:58.5 6:53
124 Brandon Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:01.2 6:54 16/22 28/40 1/4
125 Alex Deal Sr West Valley 21:01.6 6:54
126 Matthew Mcgrath Jr Francis Parker 21:04 6:54
127 Christopher Ngo So Crawford 21:05.7 6:55
128 Jorge Luna Fr Francis Parker 21:07.7 6:56
129 Gabriel Bautista So Mt Carmel 21:11.7 6:57
130 Nicolas Flores Jr Arcadia 21:12.3 6:57
131 Connor Sandfer Jr Scripps Ranch 21:12.5 6:57
132 Mark Nusser So Paloma Valley 21:13.3 6:57
133 Justin Diprofio So High Tech High 21:13.3 6:57
134 Riley Grimshaw Sr Mission Vista 21:14.4 6:58
135 Jesus Galicia Jr Hoover (SD) 21:15.1 6:58
136 Brandon Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 21:16.5 6:59
137 Derek Leung Sr Scripps Ranch 21:17.2 6:59
138 Tj Hokunson Sr La Costa Canyon 21:19.4 6:59
139 Cameron Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 21:20.2 7:00 17/22 29/40 1/2
140 Owen Sleigh Jr La Costa Canyon 21:21.8 7:00
141 Darren Chiang So Mt Carmel 21:23.7 7:01
142 Baltazar Marquez Jr Steele Canyon 21:24.4 7:01
143 Mattias Estes So Paloma Valley 21:26.2 7:02
144 Luke Anderson Jr Mission Vista 21:27 7:02
145 Brian Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:27.2 7:02 18/22 30/40 1/2
146 Ian Lillie Fr Francis Parker 21:27.8 7:02
147 Colin Beck Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:37 7:05 19/22 31/40 1/2
148 Yuto Onikubo So Scripps Ranch 21:41.1 7:07
149 Ejey Rodriguez Sr Vista 21:46.2 7:08
150 Connor Peppard So Mission Vista 21:47.1 7:09
151 David Diaz Jr Paloma Valley 21:47.5 7:09
152 Gaurav Chintamneedi So Mt Carmel 21:48.1 7:09
153 Daniel Stevenson So Steele Canyon 21:48.5 7:09
154 Felipe Bolanos Sr West Valley 21:48.6 7:09
155 Tyler Nguyen So Mt Carmel 21:49.1 7:09
156 Harrison Shirley So Mission Vista 21:50.5 7:10
157 Fabian Vallejo So Steele Canyon 21:51.1 7:10
158 Joe Martinson Jr Scripps Ranch 21:51.3 7:10
159 Roberto Nicolas So Paloma Valley 21:52 7:10
160 Daniel Badilla Jr Granite Hills 21:54.5 7:11
161 Nathan Young So Granite Hills 21:57 7:12
162 Faris Bhuiya Jr Scripps Ranch 21:58.3 7:12
163 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 22:07.2 7:15
164 Nathan Hoeger So Scripps Ranch 22:11.8 7:17
165 Peyton Chen So Arcadia 22:12.4 7:17
166 Troy Appel Sr Francis Parker 22:12.5 7:17
167 Daniel De La Cruz So Mission Vista 22:12.8 7:17
168 Jackson Rayner So Patrick Henry 22:12.8 7:17
169 Robert Gillespie So Steele Canyon 22:14.5 7:18
170 Matthew Granados So Mission Vista 22:16.1 7:18
171 Joseph Halman Sr West Valley 22:18.4 7:19
172 Joaquin Alonso So Mission Vista 22:18.7 7:19
173 Zach Askins Sr Scripps Ranch 22:20.4 7:19
174 Nathan Ellett Jr Paloma Valley 22:28.9 7:22
175 Joshua Hermoso So Paloma Valley 22:29.1 7:22
176 Aaron Steensma Fr Francis Parker 22:32.6 7:23
177 Yitzac Gastelum Jr Arcadia 22:35.5 7:24
178 Omar Martinez Sr Hoover (SD) 22:36.9 7:25
179 Dion Anderson Jr Hoover (SD) 22:39.2 7:26
180 Hunter Lee Jr High Tech High 22:45.8 7:28
181 Anton Baddour Sr Francis Parker 22:58.2 7:32
182 Nicholas Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:58.5 7:32 20/22 35/40 1/1
183 Arturo Leyva Jr Paloma Valley 22:58.5 7:32
184 Daniel Hernandez Jr West Valley 23:03.4 7:34
185 Logan Pineda So Granite Hills 23:06.3 7:35
186 Ryan Murphy Sr Mission Vista 23:06.7 7:35
187 Brandon Mendoza Sr Chula Vista 23:07.3 7:35
188 Graham Ong-dean So Francis Parker 23:09.1 7:35
189 Carson Imler Jr Scripps Ranch 23:10.6 7:36
190 Stephen Schuster Fr Francis Parker 23:12.1 7:36
191 Marco Lara So Steele Canyon 23:15 7:37
192 Ulises Lara Jr Chula Vista 23:23.4 7:40
193 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 23:24.4 7:40
194 Jared Alvarez Sr Granite Hills 23:28.8 7:42
195 Timothy Olea Jr Orange Glen 23:32.5 7:43
196 Jason Olbert Sr Paloma Valley 23:41.1 7:46
197 Sha Reh So Crawford 23:48.3 7:48
198 Elijah Diana Fr Chula Vista 23:50.3 7:49
199 Nathan Moore Jr Granite Hills 24:05 7:54
200 Daniel Alvarez Sr Mission Vista 24:07.8 7:55
201 Aaron Dehaan So Paloma Valley 24:08.8 7:55
202 Ethan Skousen So Rancho Bernardo 24:09.2 7:55 21/22 38/40 1/1
203 Keyshawn Johnson So Chula Vista 24:27.9 8:01
204 Brady Wu So Arcadia 24:42.9 8:06
205 Ricardo Lednick Fr High Tech High 25:01.1 8:12
206 Joash Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:17.9 8:18 22/22 40/40 1/1
207 Christopher Rivera So Chula Vista 25:29.5 8:21
208 Wyatt Cavan Jr Steele Canyon 25:40.1 8:25
209 Kieran Nagano So Scripps Ranch 25:51.8 8:29
210 Miguelangel Daza Jr Paloma Valley 25:55.6 8:30
211 Conner Port So High Tech High 26:27.1 8:40
212 Mohamed Ali Sr Crawford 26:31 8:42
213 Connor Silverstein Fr Francis Parker 27:29.9 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
90:30
18:06
5:56
28 Ryan Trecker
So
17:45
5:49
1
Alan Karuku
Sr
17:58
5:53
2
Winston Griffin
So
17:59
5:54
4
Reece Lacour
Jr
18:19
6:00
8
Tyler Koyamats
Sr
18:28
6:03
13
Max Mascardo
So
18:29
6:04
15
Trevor Hodges
Jr
18:34
6:05
19
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
91:19
18:16
5:59
47 Alex Hansen
So
17:59
5:54
3
Erik Edwards
So
18:07
5:56
5
Luke Schwenke
Jr
18:10
5:58
6
Jake Sandstro
Jr
18:27
6:03
12
Chris Czajka
So
18:35
6:06
21
Jack Baxter
So
18:44
6:08
29
Jacob Gopp
Jr
19:06
6:16
43
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
92:27
18:29
6:04
81 Nick Oden
So
18:14
5:59
7
Jackson Schalow
Fr
18:19
6:00
9
James Miramont
So
18:22
6:01
10
Joseph Baladert
Fr
18:35
6:06
20
Savian Sandoval
So
18:56
6:13
35
Anthony Seifert
So
19:02
6:14
39
Robert Gordon
Sr
19:28
6:23
52
4 Crawford
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
93:04
18:37
6:06
109 Yosia Mmbumba
So
18:25
6:02
11
Liban Omar
So
18:32
6:05
18
Arturo Sandoval
Jr
18:40
6:07
24
Machumbe Esube
So
18:41
6:08
26
Maung Lay
So
18:46
6:09
30
Luis Anastasi
Sr
19:49
6:30
70
Andres Beltran
So
20:20
6:40
84
5 Steele Canyon
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:33
93:53
18:47
6:09
148 Jose Arredond
So
18:28
6:03
14
Conner Johnston
Jr
18:47
6:09
31
Isaac Madrigal
Jr
18:48
6:10
32
Blaze Harris
So
18:48
6:10
33
Max Ortuno
So
19:02
6:14
38
Jonathan Strother
Jr
19:25
6:22
48
Cade Beal
Jr
19:55
6:32
74
6 Sage Creek
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:00
94:44
18:57
6:13
170 Ben Nelson
So
18:30
6:04
16
Colin Schmitt
So
18:36
6:06
23
Jt Miller
So
18:42
6:08
27
Matthew Suzuki
So
19:27
6:22
50
Schuyler Dibacco
So
19:30
6:23
54
Diego Witkowsk
Jr
19:32
6:24
56
Alex Grudman
Jr
19:36
6:25
61
7 Granite Hills
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
95:04
19:01
6:14
188 Ryan Veuger
Jr
18:36
6:06
22
Cameron Jones
Jr
18:42
6:08
28
Bryan Viveros
Jr
18:54
6:12
34
Jacob Saucedo
Fr
19:20
6:20
47
Ethan Jordan
Fr
19:32
6:24
57
Wyatt Havin
Jr
19:37
6:26
62
David Hernande
So
20:15
6:38
80
8 Chula Vista
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
95:12
19:02
6:15
195 Lucio Gutierre
So
18:31
6:04
17
Edward Moreno
So
18:58
6:13
37
Cezar Carvajal
So
19:05
6:15
41
David Landeros
So
19:06
6:16
42
Ezequiel Armando Nunez
Jr
19:33
6:24
58
Ismael Ortega
Jr
19:33
6:25
59
Nestor Navarret
Sr
19:54
6:31
71
9 Patrick Henry
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
96:38
19:20
6:20
250 Justin Catalano
So
18:41
6:07
25
Jack Urie
So
19:13
6:18
45
Kai Cinco
So
19:30
6:24
55
Alex Salima
Sr
19:34
6:25
60
Jake Mumford
So
19:41
6:27
65
Benjamin Dullum
Sr
19:45
6:29
66
Andy Hua
Jr
19:59
6:33
78
10 Scripps Ranch
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 0:51
97:20
19:28
6:23
270 Nick Melanese
So
18:57
6:13
36
Joshua Cox
So
19:26
6:22
49
Steven Leung
So
19:29
6:23
53
Jaren Townsend
Jr
19:39
6:27
64
Andrew Obermill
Jr
19:48
6:29
68
Philip Waldman
Jr
19:55
6:32
72
Adam Jimenez
Jr
19:56
6:32
75
11 Valley Center
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 0:53
97:41
19:32
6:24
290 Pancho Samano
Jr
19:04
6:15
40
Alejandr Cuevas
So
19:16
6:19
46
Jorge Montiel
Jr
19:27
6:23
51
Daniel Maldonad
Jr
19:57
6:32
76
Kevin Collazo
So
19:57
6:32
77
Charles Ford
Jr
20:17
6:39
82




12 Paloma Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
99:17
19:51
6:31
339 Ruben Fierro
So
19:10
6:17
44
Anthony Jacob Alvarez
So
19:39
6:27
63
Sael Garcia Jr.
Sr
19:48
6:30
69
Jason Longan
Jr
19:55
6:32
73
D'andrew Aguirre Jules
Sr
20:45
6:48
90
Daniel Windham
So
20:52
6:50
92
Mark Nusser
So
21:13
6:57
99
13 Mission Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:27
103:07
20:37
6:46
434 Kody Hendrick
So
19:48
6:29
67
Nicholas Mayton
So
20:18
6:39
83
Sam Debaets
So
20:50
6:50
91
Seth Wheeler
Sr
20:57
6:52
93
Riley Grimshaw
Sr
21:14
6:58
100
Luke Anderson
Jr
21:27
7:02
102
Connor Peppard
So
21:47
7:09
104
14 Francis Parker
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:47
103:30
20:42
6:47
453 Jacob Steensma
Jr
20:20
6:40
85
Sujan Nandipat
Jr
20:27
6:42
87
Diego Foglio
Fr
20:31
6:43
88
Matthew Mcgrath
Jr
21:04
6:54
96
Jorge Luna
Fr
21:08
6:56
97
Ian Lillie
Fr
21:28
7:02
103
Troy Appel
Sr
22:13
7:17
108
15 West Valley
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:08
105:36
21:07
6:55
469 Angel Salinas
Jr
20:11
6:37
79
Bryant Diaz
Jr
20:17
6:39
81
Alex Deal
Sr
21:02
6:54
95
Felipe Bolanos
Sr
21:49
7:09
105
Joseph Halman
Sr
22:18
7:19
109
Daniel Hernande
Jr
23:03
7:34
113




16 Hoover (SD)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:17
105:49
21:10
6:56
481 Hieu Dinh
Sr
20:20
6:40
86
Bi Vui
Jr
20:38
6:46
89
Armando Delgado
Fr
20:59
6:53
94
Jesus Galicia
Jr
21:15
6:58
101
Omar Martinez
Sr
22:37
7:25
111
Dion Anderson
Jr
22:39
7:26
112




17 Arcadia
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:12
111:32
22:18
7:19
535 Nicolas Flores
Jr
21:12
6:57
98
Jonathan Nguyen
Jr
22:07
7:15
106
Peyton Chen
So
22:12
7:17
107
Yitzac Gastelum
Jr
22:36
7:24
110
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
23:24
7:40
114
Brady Wu
So
24:43
8:06
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
93:22
18:40
6:07
17 Max Mascardo
So
18:29
6:04
1
Trevor Hodges
Jr
18:34
6:05
2
Trevor Ruuspakk
Sr
18:42
6:08
3
Alex Walsh
Sr
18:48
6:10
5
Jake Leyva
Jr
18:49
6:10
6
Ryan Debish
Jr
19:19
6:20
10
Hayden Lewis
Jr
19:19
6:20
11
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
96:21
19:16
6:19
53 Jack Baxter
So
18:44
6:08
4
Jacob Gopp
Jr
19:06
6:16
8
David Anderson
Jr
19:13
6:18
9
Jack Ryan
So
19:35
6:25
15
Redford Hudson
So
19:45
6:28
17
Max Piiponni
So
20:10
6:37
25
Gabriel Bautista
So
21:12
6:57
44
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
100:34
20:07
6:36
127 Anthony Seifert
So
19:02
6:14
7
Robert Gordon
Sr
19:28
6:23
13
James Gurr
So
20:16
6:39
27
Colby Zeljak
So
20:28
6:43
31
Tj Hokunson
Sr
21:19
6:59
49
Owen Sleigh
Jr
21:22
7:00
50




4 Steele Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
101:20
20:16
6:39
144 Jonathan Strother
Jr
19:25
6:22
12
Cade Beal
Jr
19:55
6:32
22
Brayden Bettner
So
20:30
6:43
32
Santino Pizzo
So
20:35
6:45
36
Joal Arias
So
20:55
6:51
42
Baltazar Marquez
Jr
21:24
7:01
51
Daniel Stevenso
So
21:49
7:09
57
5 Scripps Ranch
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:18
102:06
20:25
6:42
156 Philip Waldman
Jr
19:55
6:32
21
Adam Jimenez
Jr
19:56
6:32
23
Kedar Sitapati
Jr
20:22
6:41
29
Cole Gorham
So
20:41
6:47
38
Connor Sandfer
Jr
21:13
6:57
45
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
21:17
6:59
47
Derek Leung
Sr
21:17
6:59
48
6 Crawford
8-9-9-8-6
Gap: 1:17
102:22
20:28
6:43
161 Luis Anastasi
Sr
19:49
6:30
19
Andres Beltran
So
20:20
6:40
28
Obed Bimenyim
So
20:33
6:44
34
Mabaraka Mmbumba
So
20:35
6:45
37
Christop Ngo
So
21:06
6:55
43
Sha Reh
So
23:48
7:48
78
Mohamed Ali
Sr
26:31
8:42
80
7 Patrick Henry
7-6-8-5-7
Gap: 2:28
103:01
20:36
6:45
174 Benjamin Dullum
Sr
19:45
6:29
18
Andy Hua
Jr
19:59
6:33
24
Caden Rivera
So
20:30
6:43
33
Andrew Shafter
Jr
20:34
6:44
35
Jackson Rayner
So
22:13
7:17
64








8 Chula Vista
5-4-6-7-8
Gap: 3:34
104:04
20:49
6:49
186 Ismael Ortega
Jr
19:33
6:25
14
Nestor Navarret
Sr
19:54
6:31
20
Carlos Pina
Jr
20:44
6:48
39
Benjamin Labelle
Fr
20:46
6:48
40
Brandon Mendoza
Sr
23:07
7:35
73
Ulises Lara
Jr
23:23
7:40
76
Elijah Diana
Fr
23:50
7:49
79
9 Granite Hills
6-6-5-9-9
Gap: 2:20
104:07
20:49
6:50
193 Wyatt Havin
Jr
19:37
6:26
16
David Hernande
So
20:15
6:38
26
Trevor Carr
Fr
20:23
6:41
30
Daniel Badilla
Jr
21:55
7:11
60
Nathan Young
So
21:57
7:12
61
Logan Pineda
So
23:06
7:35
71
Jared Alvarez
Sr
23:29
7:42
77
10 Paloma Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
107:11
21:26
7:02
254 Daniel Windham
So
20:52
6:50
41
Mark Nusser
So
21:13
6:57
46
Mattias Estes
So
21:26
7:02
52
David Diaz
Jr
21:48
7:09
56
Roberto Nicolas
So
21:52
7:10
59
Nathan Ellett
Jr
22:29
7:22
67
Joshua Hermoso
So
22:29
7:22
68
11 Mission Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
109:34
21:55
7:11
294 Luke Anderson
Jr
21:27
7:02
53
Connor Peppard
So
21:47
7:09
55
Harrison Shirley
So
21:51
7:10
58
Daniel De La Cruz
So
22:13
7:17
63
Matthew Granados
So
22:16
7:18
65
Joaquin Alonso
So
22:19
7:19
66
Ryan Murphy
Sr
23:07
7:35
72
12 Francis Parker
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
112:20
22:28
7:22
329 Ian Lillie
Fr
21:28
7:02
54
Troy Appel
Sr
22:13
7:17
62
Aaron Steensma
Fr
22:33
7:23
69
Anton Baddour
Sr
22:58
7:32
70
Graham Ong-dean
So
23:09
7:35
74
Stephen Schuster
Fr
23:12
7:36
75
Connor Silverst
Fr
27:30
9:01
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
99:43
19:57
6:32
17 Ryan Debish
Jr
19:19
6:20
1
Hayden Lewis
Jr
19:19
6:20
2
Jake Hankinso
So
19:53
6:31
3
Gautham Prabhaka
So
20:25
6:42
5
Cameron Stohs
Sr
20:47
6:49
6
Brandon Walkley
Jr
21:01
6:54
7
Cameron Hankinso
So
21:20
7:00
11
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
106:22
21:16
6:59
56 Max Piiponni
So
20:10
6:37
4
Gabriel Bautista
So
21:12
6:57
8
Darren Chiang
So
21:24
7:01
12
Gaurav Chintamn
So
21:48
7:09
15
Tyler Nguyen
So
21:49
7:09
17








3 Scripps Ranch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
108:04
21:37
7:05
72 Brandon Nguyen
Jr
21:17
6:59
9
Derek Leung
Sr
21:17
6:59
10
Yuto Onikubo
So
21:41
7:07
14
Joe Martinso
Jr
21:51
7:10
19
Faris Bhuiya
Jr
21:58
7:12
20
Nathan Hoeger
So
22:12
7:17
21
Zach Askins
Sr
22:20
7:19
23
4 Steele Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
110:34
22:07
7:15
96 Baltazar Marquez
Jr
21:24
7:01
13
Daniel Stevenso
So
21:49
7:09
16
Fabian Vallejo
So
21:51
7:10
18
Robert Gillespi
So
22:15
7:18
22
Marco Lara
So
23:15
7:37
27
Wyatt Cavan
Jr
25:40
8:25
30




5 Paloma Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
115:46
23:09
7:36
132 Nathan Ellett
Jr
22:29
7:22
24
Joshua Hermoso
So
22:29
7:22
25
Arturo Leyva
Jr
22:59
7:32
26
Jason Olbert
Sr
23:41
7:46
28
Aaron Dehaan
So
24:09
7:55
29
Miguelan Daza
Jr
25:56
8:30
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
108:24
21:41
7:06
15 Brandon Walkley
Jr
21:01
6:54
1
Cameron Hankinso
So
21:20
7:00
2
Brian Walkley
Jr
21:27
7:02
3
Colin Beck
Jr
21:37
7:05
4
Nicholas Lostette
Sr
22:59
7:32
5
Ethan Skousen
So
24:09
7:55
6
Joash Sanchez
Jr
25:18
8:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 St Jude Giolitto Fr Mt Carmel 17:44.1 5:49
2 Alexander Klien Fr Carlsbad 17:57.6 5:53
3 Nolan D'esopo Fr Del Norte 18:01.2 5:54
4 Jake Richardson Fr Point Loma 18:02.8 5:55
5 Brenden Gresham Fr Carlsbad 18:21.1 6:01
6 Dylan Rumble Fr Valley Center 18:30.6 6:04
7 Noah Repine Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:31.6 6:04
8 Giancarlo Da Silva Fr Scripps Ranch 18:32.4 6:05
9 Caden Farrow Fr Scripps Ranch 18:41.2 6:08
10 Jyden Schmid Fr Point Loma 18:43.1 6:08
11 Missael Felix Fr San Ysidro 18:47.9 6:10
12 Jesus Villareal Fr Vista 18:48.8 6:10
13 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 19:01.3 6:14
14 John Gerdes Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:03.6 6:15
15 Zach Sherev Fr Scripps Ranch 19:06.2 6:16
16 Bode Horton Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:06.5 6:16
17 Troy Coulston Fr Santa Margarita 19:07.1 6:16
18 Angel Arrendondo Fr Steele Canyon 19:12.5 6:18
19 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 19:13.1 6:18
20 Raeth Fountain Fr Mt Carmel 19:13.9 6:18
21 Austin Wood Fr Mission Vista 19:15.8 6:19
22 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 19:18.8 6:20
23 Jacob Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:19.7 6:20 1/10 21/40 14/31
24 Cristofer Olascua Fr Crawford 19:24.2 6:22
25 Jayden Martinez Fr Vista 19:25.8 6:22
26 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 19:25.9 6:22
27 Alex Hernandez Castle Park 19:30.9 6:24
28 Allen Crain Fr Del Norte 19:31.3 6:24
29 Sabino Nunez Fr San Pasqual 19:34.4 6:25
30 Andrew Rodriguez Fr Steele Canyon 19:35.4 6:25
31 Mathew Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:36.1 6:26 2/10 22/40 10/30
32 Mauro Estolano So Castle Park 19:39.7 6:27
33 Elijah Spence Fr Paloma Valley 19:41.2 6:27
34 Chase Cooper Fr Del Norte 19:43.8 6:28
35 Liam Watters Fr Point Loma 19:44.3 6:28
36 Sungjun Park Fr Mt Carmel 19:45.8 6:29
37 Ryan Spaulding Fr Patrick Henry 19:46.7 6:29
38 Kevin Truong Fr Mt Carmel 19:47.6 6:29
39 Bryan Sevilla Fr West Valley 19:47.6 6:29
40 Jacob Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:51.9 6:31 3/10 23/40 8/24
41 Justin Lin Fr Del Norte 19:54.2 6:32
42 Nick Aguilar Fr Scripps Ranch 19:55.6 6:32
43 Roberto Parra So Castle Park 19:59.8 6:33
44 Simon Rodriguez Fr Sage Creek 20:01.6 6:34
45 Jose Aquino Fr Vista 20:03.2 6:34
46 Zabdiel Davalos Fr San Ysidro 20:04.3 6:35
47 Ben Gietzen Fr Scripps Ranch 20:04.6 6:35
48 Jordan Sanguino Fr Paloma Valley 20:04.6 6:35
49 Ethan Clark Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:06.4 6:36 4/10 25/40 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jasper Isbell Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:07.1 6:36
51 Patrick Krenz Fr Del Norte 20:13.8 6:38
52 Jaiden Miller Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:13.8 6:38
53 Nathan Knepple Fr Serra 20:16.1 6:39
54 Jacob Baker Fr Elsinore 20:17.1 6:39
55 Noah Li Fr Arcadia 20:17.9 6:39
56 Christopher Witkowski Fr Point Loma 20:18.9 6:40
57 Ryan Hamidzadeh Fr Santa Margarita 20:20.8 6:40
58 Sean Quirk Fr Patrick Henry 20:22 6:41
59 Joseph Simsic Fr Point Loma 20:23.2 6:41
60 Yoshifumi Miki Fr Arcadia 20:26.6 6:42
61 Max Unger Fr Sage Creek 20:26.9 6:42
62 Henry Zeng Fr Arcadia 20:28.7 6:43
63 Daniel Geva Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:28.9 6:43
64 Andrew Holden Fr Del Norte 20:31.2 6:44
65 Eric Zhou Fr Arcadia 20:32.8 6:44
66 Elliot Adomeit Fr Scripps Ranch 20:33.4 6:44
67 Jason Melchor Fr Patrick Henry 20:33.9 6:45
68 Landon Lomenick Fr Paloma Valley 20:34.3 6:45
69 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 20:34.5 6:45
70 Jared Jose Fr Del Norte 20:36.1 6:45
71 Sean Rollins Fr Del Norte 20:36.8 6:46
72 Alvaro Corrales So Castle Park 20:44.9 6:48
73 Aidan Manternach Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:45.2 6:48
74 Skyllure Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 20:46.4 6:49
75 Matthew Dato-on Fr Santa Margarita 20:47.3 6:49
76 Arran Fahey Fr Vista 20:48.1 6:49
77 Luke Cafro Fr Mission Vista 20:48.4 6:49
78 August Guerra Fr Point Loma 20:48.6 6:49
79 Hunter Hargett Fr Point Loma 20:52.4 6:51
80 Kenri Grisham Fr Classical Academy 20:55.4 6:52
81 Victor Guerrero Fr Steele Canyon 20:55.9 6:52
82 Derek Holt Fr Steele Canyon 20:56 6:52
83 Aden Heidrich Fr Elsinore 20:56.7 6:52
84 Alex Liu Fr Arcadia 20:57.1 6:52
85 Evan Adam Fr Scripps Ranch 20:59.8 6:53
86 Devon Kessler Fr San Pasqual 20:59.9 6:53
87 Brandon Reed Fr Carlsbad 21:03.9 6:54
88 Luke Swanson Fr Classical Academy 21:04.1 6:54
89 Jorge Alcantar Fr Paloma Valley 21:04.4 6:55
90 Archie Giammona Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:07.3 6:56
91 Richard Hansing Fr Steele Canyon 21:07.8 6:56
92 Nicholas Ingrande Fr Liberty Charter 21:08.4 6:56
93 Scott Phu Fr Arcadia 21:09.2 6:56
94 Sean Moore Fr Arcadia 21:10 6:56
95 Ivan Rangel Fr Mission Vista 21:10.4 6:57
96 Daniel Sauter Fr Del Norte 21:11.2 6:57
97 Yahir Paez Fr Elsinore 21:12 6:57
98 Jackson Ritchey Fr Santa Margarita 21:14.5 6:58
99 Kyle Richardson Fr Scripps Ranch 21:14.6 6:58
100 Connor O'neal Fr Point Loma 21:15.4 6:58
101 Daven Gujral Fr La Jolla Country Day 21:16.4 6:58
102 Nathan Dorman Fr Point Loma 21:16.6 6:59
103 Zion Delara Fr West Valley 21:16.6 6:59
104 Gabe Arias Fr Valley Center 21:17 6:59
105 William Chen Fr Arcadia 21:19.5 7:00
106 Youssef Lawandy Fr Orange Glen 21:20 7:00
107 Matthew Ho Fr Arcadia 21:22.1 7:00
108 David Nielsen Fr Del Norte 21:22.5 7:00
109 Aaron Martinez Fr Valley Center 21:23.5 7:01
110 Julian Torres Gonzalez Fr Sweetwater 21:24.4 7:01
111 Mark Mohtar Fr Santa Margarita 21:27.1 7:02
112 Anthony Castro Fr Castle Park 21:29.7 7:03
113 Dean Fetters Fr Santa Margarita 21:33.3 7:04
114 Aidan Millsap Fr La Costa Canyon 21:36.6 7:05
115 Isaac Inchaurregui Fr Castle Park 21:38.8 7:06
116 Sean Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:40.3 7:06 5/10 32/40 11/21
117 Matthew Lombardi Fr La Costa Canyon 21:41.7 7:07
118 Hughy Cruz Fr San Pasqual 21:42.4 7:07
119 Ivan Keath Fr Arcadia 21:42.8 7:07
120 Jagger Paulson Fr Paloma Valley 21:43.7 7:07
121 Ian Jett Fr Sage Creek 21:45.6 7:08
122 Michael Keating Fr La Costa Canyon 21:46.1 7:08
123 Tyler Coari Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:46.3 7:08
124 Matt Sarrao Fr Santa Margarita 21:50.7 7:10
125 Willie Dorry Fr Mission Vista 21:52.1 7:10
126 Nolan Boyer Fr Scripps Ranch 21:52.5 7:10
127 Maximus Manzoni Fr High Tech High 21:52.9 7:10
128 Mason Gunn Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:53.6 7:11
129 Evan Bournazian Fr Santa Margarita 21:54.8 7:11
130 Evan Calles Fr Classical Academy 21:55.5 7:11
131 Teague Sangster Fr Del Norte 21:57.2 7:12
132 Owen Myers Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:57.2 7:12 6/10 33/40 9/16
133 Anthony Morales Fr San Ysidro 21:57.3 7:12
134 Dylan Patton Fr Elsinore 21:57.4 7:12
135 Ian Howell Fr Elsinore 22:09.2 7:16
136 Jordan Peranginangin Fr Scripps Ranch 22:10.7 7:16
137 Joshua Fan Fr Arcadia 22:10.7 7:16
138 Aidan Frazier Fr La Costa Canyon 22:13.6 7:17
139 Aidan Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 22:14.7 7:18
140 Isaac Marquardt Fr Mission Vista 22:15.4 7:18
141 Marley Gaines Fr San Pasqual 22:16.6 7:18
142 Hans Laren Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:21.4 7:20
143 Jason Zhuang Fr Del Norte 22:22.3 7:20
144 Nathan Goldberg Fr Steele Canyon 22:23.5 7:20
145 Declan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 22:25.1 7:21
146 Anthony Halbert Fr Castle Park 22:26.7 7:22
147 Colin Mcdonald Fr Patrick Henry 22:27.4 7:22
148 Aden Armstrong Fr Scripps Ranch 22:28.3 7:22
149 Arian Mazdeh Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:28.4 7:22 7/10 34/40 8/14
150 Harshil Kotamreddy Fr Arcadia 22:29.2 7:22
151 Diego Arevalo Fr San Ysidro 22:29.3 7:22
152 Dominic Cuellar Fr Liberty Charter 22:29.5 7:22
153 Zach Goldberg Fr Steele Canyon 22:30.6 7:23
154 Rishi Carlton Fr Del Norte 22:31 7:23
155 Preston Begody Fr Carlsbad 22:31.4 7:23
156 Trevor Callow Fr Del Norte 22:31.4 7:23
157 John Funderburg Fr Del Norte 22:32.8 7:24
158 Micah Davolt Fr Arcadia 22:34.7 7:24
159 Octavio Martinez Fr Vista 22:39.1 7:26
160 Brandon Joseph Fr High Tech High 22:39.8 7:26
161 John Hagan Fr High Tech High 22:40.1 7:26
162 Samuel Zepeda Fr Paloma Valley 22:40.2 7:26
163 Jose Ambriz Fr San Pasqual 22:40.5 7:26
164 Antonio Rosas Fr Sweetwater 22:41.4 7:26
165 Sean Hank Fr Steele Canyon 22:43.9 7:27
166 Jesse Chinchilla Fr Paloma Valley 22:44.9 7:28
167 Zaccheus Sanchez Fr San Ysidro 22:46.4 7:28
168 Praneeth Eravelli Fr Del Norte 22:47 7:28
169 Nicholas Layon Fr Mission Vista 22:49.3 7:29
170 Zimran Rahman Fr Carlsbad 22:49.6 7:29
171 Christian Muro Fr Paloma Valley 22:53.1 7:30
172 Walter Chen Fr La Jolla Country Day 22:55.8 7:31
173 Gabe Kozair Fr Classical Academy 23:02.1 7:33
174 Andrew Kuhn Fr La Jolla Country Day 23:03 7:33
175 Andres Dumas Fr Santa Margarita 23:09 7:35
176 Thomas Wulf Fr Mar Vista 23:09.1 7:35
177 William Guidotti Fr Carlsbad 23:09.5 7:36
178 Nicholas Cusick Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:11 7:36
179 Carter Corzine Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:12.3 7:36 8/10 36/40 10/12
180 Luke Verner Fr Classical Academy 23:14.9 7:37
181 Aidan Courage So La Costa Canyon 23:17.5 7:38
182 Alexis Vasquez Fr Paloma Valley 23:17.6 7:38
183 Justin Robertson Fr Mission Vista 23:17.7 7:38
184 David Payan-siegrist Fr Arcadia 23:19.1 7:39
185 Jonathan Wang Fr Arcadia 23:25.8 7:41
186 Jacky Liang Fr Arcadia 23:28.7 7:42
187 Saw Kay Fr Crawford 23:30.4 7:42
188 Abel Weirich Fr Carlsbad 23:35.1 7:44
189 Elias Devadoss Fr Mt Carmel 23:37.2 7:45
190 Kyle La Fr Arcadia 23:46.6 7:48
191 Hector Chavez Fr Castle Park 23:49.1 7:49
192 Luke Lindlan Fr La Jolla Country Day 23:54.8 7:50
193 Marc Walsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:03.9 7:53 9/10 37/40 9/11
194 Ryan Singer Fr Steele Canyon 24:24.5 8:00
195 Chris Fan Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:29 8:02 10/10 39/40 5/9
196 Justin Ortiz Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:31.7 8:03
197 Manuel Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 24:36.3 8:04
198 Mario Aparicio Fr Castle Park 24:36.7 8:04
199 Austin Stacy Fr Mission Vista 24:37.2 8:04
200 Nathaniel Bennett Fr Paloma Valley 24:37.7 8:04
201 Ramon Gongora So Castle Park 24:38.3 8:05
202 Ryan Green Fr Scripps Ranch 24:45.5 8:07
203 Daniel Charapp Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:46.2 8:07
204 Octavio Melchor Fr High Tech High 25:02.1 8:12
205 William Zhou Fr Arcadia 25:12.9 8:16
206 Michael John Guidolin Fr Arcadia 25:13.6 8:16
207 Hector Rosas Fr High Tech High 25:19.7 8:18
208 Austin Tran Fr Point Loma 25:37.3 8:24
209 Jeremy Galvez Fr San Pasqual 25:37.8 8:24
210 Edward Ho Fr Arcadia 25:47 8:27
211 Aaron Bautista Fr Orange Glen 25:48 8:28
212 Orlando Javien Fr Del Norte 26:13.9 8:36
213 Donovin Staples Fr High Tech High 27:21.3 8:58
214 Riley Radici Fr Scripps Ranch 27:22.5 8:59
215 Lucas Stacherasmith Fr Steele Canyon 27:32.3 9:02
216 Christian Page Fr Mar Vista 29:29.8 9:40
217 Kyle Guffey Fr Steele Canyon 31:20.4 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
96:20
19:16
6:19
110 Giancarl Da Silva
Fr
18:32
6:05
7
Caden Farrow
Fr
18:41
6:08
8
Zach Sherev
Fr
19:06
6:16
14
Nick Aguilar
Fr
19:56
6:32
38
Ben Gietzen
Fr
20:05
6:35
43
Elliot Adomeit
Fr
20:33
6:44
60
Skyllure Hang
Fr
20:46
6:49
66
2 San Dieguito Academy
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:42
97:03
19:25
6:22
128 Noah Repine
Fr
18:32
6:04
6
John Gerdes
Fr
19:04
6:15
13
Bode Horton
Fr
19:07
6:16
15
Jasper Isbell
Fr
20:07
6:36
46
Jaiden Miller
Fr
20:14
6:38
48
Daniel Geva
Fr
20:29
6:43
57
Aidan Manterna
Fr
20:45
6:48
65
3 Del Norte
3-6-7-7-3
Gap: 2:13
97:24
19:29
6:23
145 Nolan D'esopo
Fr
18:01
5:54
3
Allen Crain
Fr
19:31
6:24
26
Chase Cooper
Fr
19:44
6:28
32
Justin Lin
Fr
19:54
6:32
37
Patrick Krenz
Fr
20:14
6:38
47
Andrew Holden
Fr
20:31
6:44
58
Jared Jose
Fr
20:36
6:45
63
4 Sage Creek
9-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:26
98:09
19:38
6:26
149 Bryce Sconyers
Fr
19:01
6:14
12
Cameron Schmitt
Fr
19:13
6:18
18
Ethan Penfield
Fr
19:26
6:22
24
Simon Rodrigue
Fr
20:02
6:34
40
Max Unger
Fr
20:27
6:42
55
Ian Jett
Fr
21:46
7:08
96
Manuel Trujillo
Fr
24:36
8:04
131
5 Point Loma
4-2-4-6-5
Gap: 2:20
97:12
19:26
6:22
150 Jake Richards
Fr
18:03
5:55
4
Jyden Schmid
Fr
18:43
6:08
9
Liam Watters
Fr
19:44
6:28
33
Christop Witkowsk
Fr
20:19
6:40
51
Joseph Simsic
Fr
20:23
6:41
53
August Guerra
Fr
20:49
6:49
70
Hunter Hargett
Fr
20:52
6:51
71
6 Carlsbad
2-1-1-4-6
Gap: 3:06
97:16
19:27
6:23
168 Alexande Klien
Fr
17:58
5:53
2
Brenden Gresham
Fr
18:21
6:01
5
Ethan Lambert
Fr
19:19
6:20
21
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
20:35
6:45
62
Brandon Reed
Fr
21:04
6:54
78
Preston Begody
Fr
22:31
7:23
116
Zimran Rahman
Fr
22:50
7:29
125
7 Mt Carmel
1-5-5-3-7
Gap: 5:53
100:09
20:02
6:34
219 St Jude Giolitto
Fr
17:44
5:49
1
Raeth Fountain
Fr
19:14
6:18
19
Sungjun Park
Fr
19:46
6:29
34
Kevin Truong
Fr
19:48
6:29
35
Elias Devadoss
Fr
23:37
7:45
130








8 Rancho Bernardo
13-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:21
100:34
20:07
6:36
224 Jacob Ryan
Fr
19:20
6:20
22
Mathew Learn
Fr
19:36
6:26
29
Jacob Lostette
Fr
19:52
6:31
36
Ethan Clark
Fr
20:06
6:36
45
Sean Day
Fr
21:40
7:06
92
Owen Myers
Fr
21:57
7:12
102
Arian Mazdeh
Fr
22:28
7:22
113
9 Castle Park
14-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:59
101:25
20:17
6:39
246 Alex Hernande
-
19:31
6:24
25
Mauro Estolano
So
19:40
6:27
30
Roberto Parra
So
20:00
6:33
39
Alvaro Corrales
So
20:45
6:48
64
Anthony Castro
Fr
21:30
7:03
88
Isaac Inchaurr
Fr
21:39
7:06
91
Anthony Halbert
Fr
22:27
7:22
112
10 Vista
8-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:50
101:45
20:21
6:40
260 Jesus Villarea
Fr
18:49
6:10
11
Jayden Martinez
Fr
19:26
6:22
23
Jose Aquino
Fr
20:03
6:34
41
Arran Fahey
Fr
20:48
6:49
68
Octavio Martinez
Fr
22:39
7:26
117








11 Steele Canyon
11-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
101:48
20:22
6:40
273 Angel Arrendon
Fr
19:13
6:18
17
Andrew Rodrigue
Fr
19:35
6:25
28
Victor Guerrero
Fr
20:56
6:52
73
Derek Holt
Fr
20:56
6:52
74
Richard Hansing
Fr
21:08
6:56
81
Nathan Goldberg
Fr
22:24
7:20
110
Zach Goldberg
Fr
22:31
7:23
115
12 Arcadia
18-16-15-13-12
Gap: 0:39
102:43
20:33
6:44
295 Noah Li
Fr
20:18
6:39
50
Yoshifum Miki
Fr
20:27
6:42
54
Henry Zeng
Fr
20:29
6:43
56
Eric Zhou
Fr
20:33
6:44
59
Alex Liu
Fr
20:57
6:52
76
Scott Phu
Fr
21:09
6:56
82
Sean Moore
Fr
21:10
6:56
83
13 Santa Margarita
10-13-12-14-13
Gap: 2:20
102:57
20:35
6:45
308 Troy Coulston
Fr
19:07
6:16
16
Ryan Hamidzad
Fr
20:21
6:40
52
Matthew Dato-on
Fr
20:47
6:49
67
Jackson Ritchey
Fr
21:15
6:58
86
Mark Mohtar
Fr
21:27
7:02
87
Dean Fetters
Fr
21:33
7:04
89
Matt Sarrao
Fr
21:51
7:10
98
14 Paloma Valley
16-14-13-12-14
Gap: 2:03
103:08
20:38
6:46
311 Elijah Spence
Fr
19:41
6:27
31
Jordan Sanguino
Fr
20:05
6:35
44
Landon Lomenick
Fr
20:34
6:45
61
Jorge Alcantar
Fr
21:04
6:55
80
Jagger Paulson
Fr
21:44
7:07
95
Samuel Zepeda
Fr
22:40
7:26
120
Jesse Chinchil
Fr
22:45
7:28
122
15 Mission Vista
12-15-16-16-15
Gap: 3:00
105:22
21:04
6:55
380 Austin Wood
Fr
19:16
6:19
20
Luke Cafro
Fr
20:48
6:49
69
Ivan Rangel
Fr
21:10
6:57
84
Willie Dorry
Fr
21:52
7:10
99
Isaac Marquard
Fr
22:15
7:18
108
Nicholas Layon
Fr
22:49
7:29
124
Justin Robertso
Fr
23:18
7:38
129
16 San Ysidro
7-11-14-15-16
Gap: 3:59
106:05
21:13
6:57
392 Missael Felix
Fr
18:48
6:10
10
Zabdiel Davalos
Fr
20:04
6:35
42
Anthony Morales
Fr
21:57
7:12
103
Diego Arevalo
Fr
22:29
7:22
114
Zaccheus Sanchez
Fr
22:46
7:28
123








17 San Pasqual
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
106:58
21:24
7:01
418 Sabino Nunez
Fr
19:34
6:25
27
Devon Kessler
Fr
21:00
6:53
77
Hughy Cruz
Fr
21:42
7:07
94
Marley Gaines
Fr
22:17
7:18
109
Declan Bohley
Fr
22:25
7:21
111
Jose Ambriz
Fr
22:41
7:26
121
Jeremy Galvez
Fr
25:38
8:24
134
17 Elsinore
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:52
106:32
21:18
6:59
418 Jacob Baker
Fr
20:17
6:39
49
Aden Heidrich
Fr
20:57
6:52
75
Yahir Paez
Fr
21:12
6:57
85
Dylan Patton
Fr
21:57
7:12
104
Ian Howell
Fr
22:09
7:16
105








19 La Costa Canyon
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:38
109:33
21:55
7:11
493 Aidan Millsap
Fr
21:37
7:05
90
Matthew Lombardi
Fr
21:42
7:07
93
Michael Keating
Fr
21:46
7:08
97
Aidan Frazier
Fr
22:14
7:17
106
Aidan Fisher
Fr
22:15
7:18
107
Aidan Courage
So
23:18
7:38
128




20 Classical Academy
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:20
110:12
22:02
7:14
505 Kenri Grisham
Fr
20:55
6:52
72
Luke Swanson
Fr
21:04
6:54
79
Evan Calles
Fr
21:56
7:11
101
Gabe Kozair
Fr
23:02
7:33
126
Luke Verner
Fr
23:15
7:37
127








21 High Tech High
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:27
117:35
23:31
7:43
602 Maximus Manzoni
Fr
21:53
7:10
100
Brandon Joseph
Fr
22:40
7:26
118
John Hagan
Fr
22:40
7:26
119
Octavio Melchor
Fr
25:02
8:12
132
Hector Rosas
Fr
25:20
8:18
133
Donovin Staples
Fr
27:21
8:58
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
104:18
20:52
6:50
45 Andrew Holden
Fr
20:31
6:44
2
Jared Jose
Fr
20:36
6:45
4
Sean Rollins
Fr
20:37
6:46
5
Daniel Sauter
Fr
21:11
6:57
14
David Nielsen
Fr
21:23
7:00
20
Teague Sangster
Fr
21:57
7:12
26
Jason Zhuang
Fr
22:22
7:20
31
2 Scripps Ranch
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
105:27
21:05
6:55
59 Elliot Adomeit
Fr
20:33
6:44
3
Skyllure Hang
Fr
20:46
6:49
7
Evan Adam
Fr
21:00
6:53
10
Kyle Richards
Fr
21:15
6:58
15
Nolan Boyer
Fr
21:53
7:10
24
Jordan Perangin
Fr
22:11
7:16
28
Aden Armstron
Fr
22:28
7:22
34
3 San Dieguito Academy
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
106:01
21:12
6:57
66 Daniel Geva
Fr
20:29
6:43
1
Aidan Manterna
Fr
20:45
6:48
6
Archie Giammona
Fr
21:07
6:56
11
Tyler Coari
Fr
21:46
7:08
23
Mason Gunn
Fr
21:54
7:11
25
Hans Laren
Fr
22:21
7:20
30
Nicholas Cusick
Fr
23:11
7:36
42
4 Arcadia
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
106:44
21:21
7:00
84 Scott Phu
Fr
21:09
6:56
12
Sean Moore
Fr
21:10
6:56
13
William Chen
Fr
21:20
7:00
18
Matthew Ho
Fr
21:22
7:00
19
Ivan Keath
Fr
21:43
7:07
22
Joshua Fan
Fr
22:11
7:16
29
Harshil Kotamred
Fr
22:29
7:22
36
5 Point Loma
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:49
109:50
21:58
7:12
102 August Guerra
Fr
20:49
6:49
8
Hunter Hargett
Fr
20:52
6:51
9
Connor O'neal
Fr
21:15
6:58
16
Nathan Dorman
Fr
21:17
6:59
17
Austin Tran
Fr
25:37
8:24
52








6 Castle Park
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
117:10
23:26
7:41
199 Isaac Inchaurr
Fr
21:39
7:06
21
Anthony Halbert
Fr
22:27
7:22
33
Hector Chavez
Fr
23:49
7:49
45
Mario Aparicio
Fr
24:37
8:04
49
Ramon Gongora
So
24:38
8:05
51








6 Rancho Bernardo
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:32
116:11
23:14
7:37
199 Owen Myers
Fr
21:57
7:12
27
Arian Mazdeh
Fr
22:28
7:22
35
Carter Corzine
Fr
23:12
7:36
43
Marc Walsh
Fr
24:04
7:53
46
Chris Fan
Fr
24:29
8:02
48








8 Steele Canyon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
119:35
23:55
7:50
208 Nathan Goldberg
Fr
22:24
7:20
32
Zach Goldberg
Fr
22:31
7:23
37
Sean Hank
Fr
22:44
7:27
39
Ryan Singer
Fr
24:25
8:00
47
Lucas Stachera
Fr
27:32
9:02
53
Kyle Guffey
Fr
31:20
10:17
54




9 Paloma Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
116:14
23:15
7:37
213 Samuel Zepeda
Fr
22:40
7:26
38
Jesse Chinchil
Fr
22:45
7:28
40
Christia Muro
Fr
22:53
7:30
41
Alexis Vasquez
Fr
23:18
7:38
44
Nathanie Bennett
Fr
24:38
8:04
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.