Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Lee Jr V 19:05.7 6:57 2.75 65/191 3/8 3/21 11/27 20:04
(0:59,4.9)
20:04
(0:59,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bailey Batton Fr JV 24:10.4 8:47 2.75 136/195 10/13 18/21 6/9 25:21
(1:10,4.6)
25:21
(1:10,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baylee Mendoza Fr V 21:43.9 7:54 2.75 157/191 8/8 10/21 10/12 22:03
(0:19,1.5)
22:03
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Camellia Araghian Sr JV 24:47.5 9:01 2.75 149/195 12/13 20/21 3/5 27:53
(3:05,11.1)
27:53
(3:05,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cassie Koyamatsu Fr JV 21:36.6 7:51 2.75 56/195 2/13 9/21 11/20
Emma Rooholfada Jr JV 24:10.2 8:47 2.75 135/195 9/13 17/21 7/10 27:10
(2:59,11.0)
27:10
(2:59,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Eve Helbock So JV 22:21.3 8:08 2.75 84/195 6/13 14/21 7/16 22:58
(0:37,2.7)
22:58
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hailey Sasaki Sr JV 21:58.3 7:59 2.75 69/195 5/13 13/21 8/16 22:21
(0:22,1.7)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Isabella Theus So JV 25:56.2 9:26 2.75 172/195 13/13 21/21 3/4 28:30
(2:33,9.0)
28:30
(2:33,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jordan Beach Fr JV 21:56.5 7:59 2.75 68/195 4/13 12/21 8/18 22:47
(0:51,3.7)
22:47
(0:51,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaitlyn Lam Sr V 21:24.3 7:47 2.75 151/191 7/8 7/21 13/19 22:18
(0:54,4.0)
22:18
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kaley Mcmichael So JV 21:44 7:54 2.75 60/195 3/13 11/21 9/19 24:00
(2:16,9.5)
24:00
(2:16,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Madison Schaller Jr V 20:30.6 7:27 2.75 129/191 6/8 6/21 12/20 22:18
(1:48,8.0)
22:18
(1:48,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mikayla Roberts So JV 24:09.3 8:47 2.75 134/195 8/13 16/21 7/11 25:11
(1:02,4.1)
25:11
(1:02,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mindy Lam So JV 24:43.1 8:59 2.75 148/195 11/13 19/21 5/7 28:30
(3:47,13.3)
28:30
(3:47,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Morgan Withers Sr V 18:55.3 6:53 2.75 55/191 2/8 2/21 13/27 21:10
(2:15,10.6)
21:10
(2:15,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Natalie Donham Fr JV 21:28.3 7:48 2.75 50/195 1/13 8/21 13/20 22:21
(0:52,3.9)
22:21
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parmis Mazdeh Fr JV 23:12.9 8:27 2.75 117/195 7/13 15/21 7/13
Rachel Turner So V 19:09.3 6:58 2.75 68/191 4/8 4/21 9/25
Samantha Ryan Fr V 18:45 6:49 2.75 47/191 1/8 1/21 21/29 20:15
(1:30,7.4)
20:15
(1:30,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophia Gonzalez So V 20:19.5 7:23 2.75 122/191 5/8 5/21 13/21 21:15
(0:56,4.4)
21:15
(0:56,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/21 96:15
1:35
2.75 7:00 6:49 7:23 316 6:27 92:09 84:56 Samantha Ryan (44), Morgan Withers (52), Alexis Lee (59), Rachel Turner (62), Sophia Gonzalez (99)
JV 1st 5 8/16 108:44
0:30
2.75 7:54 7:48 7:59 247 7:05 103:27 101:18 Natalie Donham (42), Cassie Koyamatsu (45), Kaley Mcmichael (49), Jordan Beach (55), Hailey Sasaki (56)
JV 2nd 5 7/9 118:04
1:49
2.75 8:35 8:08 8:47 166 7:28 116:31 114:26 Eve Helbock (22), Parmis Mazdeh (33), Mikayla Roberts (36), Emma Rooholfada (37), Bailey Batton (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lexi Watkins Sr La Jolla Country Day 16:12.3 5:54
2 Katherine Hawley Sr Mt Carmel 16:40.7 6:04
3 Olivia Wade Jr Point Loma 16:54.7 6:09
4 Mariana Beltranpicos Jr Olympian 16:57.5 6:10
5 Renee Laurenzana Sr San Pasqual 17:12 6:15
6 Brooke Rodi Jr Point Loma 17:12.4 6:15
7 Kimberly Cheung So Pacific Ridge 17:15.6 6:17
8 Hannah Zheng Sr Del Norte 17:17.5 6:17
9 Sophie Jones Jr Mt Carmel 17:24.4 6:20
10 Janelle Shallal Jr Steele Canyon 17:31.6 6:22
11 Isabelle Davis Sr Del Norte 17:33.4 6:23
12 Tiffany Pham Jr Patrick Henry 17:39 6:25
13 Aylette Cisneros So Olympian 17:44.6 6:27
14 Madeline Utter Sr Del Norte 17:45.9 6:28
15 Megan Rodi Jr Point Loma 17:51.7 6:30
16 Gaby Ruelas Jr Vista 17:51.9 6:30
17 Arianna Ravelo Jr Granite Hills 17:53.1 6:30
18 Julia Morales Jr Scripps Ranch 17:53.6 6:30
19 Jessica Manzuk Jr Steele Canyon 17:54.1 6:31
20 Jenna Kim So Del Norte 17:57.9 6:32
21 Rose Of Sharon Wilson Sr High Tech High 17:58.5 6:32
22 Bella Longo Fr Mission Vista 17:58.9 6:32
23 Lucy Recht So Francis Parker 18:00.8 6:33
24 Kaitlyn Christoffersen Fr Paloma Valley 18:01.1 6:33
25 Carlene Masar Sr Steele Canyon 18:07.3 6:35
26 Katalin Mcnair Jr Del Norte 18:09.3 6:36
27 Kasey Boyd Jr Mt Carmel 18:09.3 6:36
28 Sage Simms Jr Point Loma 18:10.3 6:36
29 Mia Silva Fr Olympian 18:12.1 6:37
30 Lauren Deloss Jr Paloma Valley 18:13.7 6:38
31 Cassandra Perez Sr Vista 18:14 6:38
32 Maria Marroquin Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:15.2 6:38
33 Delphine Maurer Fr Scripps Ranch 18:17.6 6:39
34 Marissa Doria So Paloma Valley 18:23.4 6:41
35 Rosanna Javier So Olympian 18:24.6 6:42
36 Elizabeth Zorrilla So Valley Center 18:24.8 6:42
37 Rachel Favela So Valley Center 18:30.1 6:44
38 Landon Torres Fr Liberty Charter 18:30.2 6:44
39 Mya Thomas Jr Chula Vista 18:31.2 6:44
40 Jennifer Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 18:31.4 6:44
41 Anne Lynch Jr Steele Canyon 18:32.2 6:44
42 Avi Waldman Sr Francis Parker 18:36.5 6:46
43 Maggie Basinger Jr Del Norte 18:37 6:46
44 Allison Lehn Jr Mt Carmel 18:38.7 6:47
45 Kiara Edgel Sr Vista 18:41.9 6:48
46 Inela Diaz Fr Steele Canyon 18:43.9 6:49
47 Samantha Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:45 6:49 1/8 1/21 21/29 20:15
(1:30)
20:15
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Dannah Golich So Del Norte 18:45.3 6:49
49 Lindsey Kurtz So Mt Carmel 18:48.2 6:50
50 Jaiden Stepnovisky So Scripps Ranch 18:49.9 6:51
51 Timber Carey So Patrick Henry 18:51.1 6:51
52 Frannie Lang Sr Francis Parker 18:53.3 6:52
53 Yareli Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:53.3 6:52
54 Jessica Briney So Paloma Valley 18:54.7 6:53
55 Morgan Withers Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:55.3 6:53 2/8 2/21 13/27 21:10
(2:15)
21:10
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Kaiya Smith Fr Patrick Henry 18:57.1 6:53
57 Giana Pizzo So Steele Canyon 18:57.2 6:54
58 Bianca Luna Jr Vista 19:00.1 6:55
59 Mikaela Daza Fr Scripps Ranch 19:00.1 6:55
60 Ileana Hernandez Fr Steele Canyon 19:00.6 6:55
61 Molly Rehl Jr Steele Canyon 19:01.6 6:55
62 Katie Teel Fr Mission Vista 19:02.5 6:55
63 Melissa Carillo Sr Hoover (SD) 19:03.8 6:56
64 Veronika Divis Jr Point Loma 19:05.7 6:57
65 Alexis Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:05.7 6:57 3/8 3/21 11/27 20:04
(0:59)
20:04
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Celina Baters So Paloma Valley 19:07.6 6:57
67 Katelyn Pruitt So Paloma Valley 19:08.6 6:58
68 Rachel Turner So Rancho Bernardo 19:09.3 6:58 4/8 4/21 9/25
69 Jenna Hernandez Fr La Jolla Country Day 19:10.6 6:58
70 Kelsey White Sr Del Norte 19:12.4 6:59
71 Shanyce Mccullough Fr Pacific Ridge 19:13 6:59
72 Ilaria Comfort So La Jolla Country Day 19:13.9 7:00
73 Mikayla Parker Fr San Pasqual 19:15.5 7:00
74 Caitlin Quirk Sr Patrick Henry 19:16 7:00
75 Alison Short So Del Norte 19:17.2 7:01
76 Alyssa Dasis So Olympian 19:17.6 7:01
77 Samantha Breede Sr Mt Carmel 19:18.2 7:01
78 Alexis Mendivil Jr West Valley 19:18.4 7:01
79 Rylie Skolnick So Mt Carmel 19:24.1 7:03
80 Sophie Belair So San Pasqual 19:24.7 7:04
81 Chelsea Dirkse Jr Scripps Ranch 19:27 7:04
82 Sami Jo Martinez Jr Mission Vista 19:27.2 7:04
83 Grace Schedel Jr Point Loma 19:27.4 7:05
84 Brianna Hernandez Jr West Valley 19:29 7:05
85 Mikayla Kambeitz Sr Paloma Valley 19:29.2 7:05
86 Kiana Garcia So Mission Vista 19:29.9 7:05
87 Cloe Moreno So High Tech High 19:31.3 7:06
88 Jolie Beentjes Sr Mission Vista 19:31.6 7:06
89 Mila Beentjes Sr Mission Vista 19:31.9 7:06
90 Jizelle Cortes Jr Steele Canyon 19:32.4 7:06
91 Hailey Watson So Olympian 19:32.8 7:06
92 Madison Klein Jr Vista 19:33.6 7:07
93 Meghann Reider Jr San Pasqual 19:34 7:07
94 Marlen Bautista Jr Orange Glen 19:34.6 7:07
95 Sara Luedke Jr Point Loma 19:34.9 7:07
96 Ava Stevenson Sr Point Loma 19:39.7 7:09
97 Autumn Miller Jr Point Loma 19:40.6 7:09
98 Killian Picard Jr Mt Carmel 19:40.7 7:09
99 Carla Mondragon Sr Orange Glen 19:44.4 7:11
100 Haley Gale Sr Francis Parker 19:46.9 7:12
101 Megan Speer So San Pasqual 19:51.1 7:13
102 Guadalupe Madera Sr Valley Center 19:51.3 7:13
103 Tanisha Mccullough So Pacific Ridge 19:51.5 7:13
104 Monae Jones So Crawford 19:55.5 7:15
105 Avery John So Scripps Ranch 19:56.8 7:15
106 Kayla Olmsted Sr Mt Carmel 19:58.6 7:16
107 Vivian Benishek Fr Francis Parker 20:00.5 7:17
108 Reiley Logan Fr Mesa Grande Academy 20:00.7 7:17
109 Allison Burgess So Mt Carmel 20:01.8 7:17
110 Gabby Martinez Sr Mission Vista 20:02 7:17
111 Brianna Ferguson Jr Paloma Valley 20:02.9 7:17
112 Alyssa Scheiler Fr Mission Vista 20:04.3 7:18
113 Christina Stuve Jr West Valley 20:04.4 7:18
114 Jocelyn Spandikow So Pacific Ridge 20:13.3 7:21
115 Dezerae Lopez So Patrick Henry 20:14.4 7:22
116 Cassandra Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 20:16.1 7:22
117 Sydney Hancock So Scripps Ranch 20:16.2 7:22
118 Tessa Thorn So San Pasqual 20:17.1 7:23
119 Yadira Morales So Granite Hills 20:17.3 7:23
120 Loreli Pena So Vista 20:18.1 7:23
121 Jennifer Madrigal Jr Paloma Valley 20:18.2 7:23
122 Sophia Gonzalez So Rancho Bernardo 20:19.5 7:23 5/8 5/21 13/21 21:15
(0:56)
21:15
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Emma Matsumoto So Patrick Henry 20:23.6 7:25
124 Adriana Little Jr Mission Vista 20:24.2 7:25
125 Mikaela Salamat Jr Olympian 20:24.6 7:25
126 Laylana Reyna So West Valley 20:25.6 7:26
127 Yulisa Maya Jr Orange Glen 20:26.3 7:26
128 Abigail Hayes Fr Patrick Henry 20:30.4 7:27
129 Madison Schaller Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:30.6 7:27 6/8 6/21 12/20 22:18
(1:48)
22:18
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Brielle Bennie Fr Mesa Grande Academy 20:30.6 7:27
131 Maya Rozenshteyn Jr Patrick Henry 20:35.2 7:29
132 Eliana Meza-ehlert Fr High Tech High 20:35.5 7:29
133 Ariatna Luis So Mission Vista 20:36.2 7:30
134 Mariangelaine Isip Sr Patrick Henry 20:39.2 7:31
135 Eezya Singh Jr Scripps Ranch 20:39.4 7:31
136 Jessica Gracia Sr Chula Vista 20:43.9 7:32
137 Marissa Casillas Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:45.5 7:33
138 Virginia Javier So Olympian 20:46.9 7:33
139 Sophia Mcgrath Fr Francis Parker 20:49 7:34
140 Anahi De La Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:50.8 7:35
141 Emely Gracia Sr Chula Vista 20:53.1 7:36
142 Dominique Gamble Sr San Pasqual 20:53.5 7:36
143 Tiara Rawleigh So Vista 20:59.8 7:38
144 Carly Hamel Fr Pacific Ridge 21:02.2 7:39
145 Ashley Decremer Sr Valley Center 21:05.1 7:40
146 Neiva Perdomo Sr Granite Hills 21:05.9 7:40
147 Tiffany Schell Sr Pacific Ridge 21:10 7:42
148 Savannah Streitman Jr Pacific Ridge 21:11.4 7:42
149 Olivia Kakacek Sr High Tech High 21:13.5 7:43
150 Mirna Jabbo Sr Granite Hills 21:13.9 7:43
151 Kaitlyn Lam Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:24.3 7:47 7/8 7/21 13/19 22:18
(0:54)
22:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
152 Yered Quevedo Jr Castle Park 21:26.5 7:48
153 Amber Barker So Orange Glen 21:28.3 7:48
154 Arianna Murillo Jr West Valley 21:29.3 7:49
155 Andrea Sarabia Fr Castle Park 21:30.5 7:49
156 Paula Guerra Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:33.5 7:50
157 Baylee Mendoza Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:43.9 7:54 8/8 10/21 10/12 22:03
(0:19)
22:03
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
158 Sierra Hayes Sr Granite Hills 21:44 7:54
159 Grace Casciano Sr La Costa Canyon 21:46.3 7:55
160 Melanie Balgos Fr Granite Hills 21:48.3 7:56
161 Zulema Reyes Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:51.7 7:57
162 Jaclyn Lett Fr West Valley 22:12 8:04
163 Minami Smalheiser So High Tech High 22:13.4 8:05
164 Scout Whiteley Fr High Tech High 22:17.5 8:06
165 Sofia Besharati So La Jolla Country Day 22:25 8:09
166 Elle Hansen Jr Francis Parker 22:25 8:09
167 Jasmine Mckenzie Sr Olympian 22:25.2 8:09
168 Valeria Duarte Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:31 8:11
169 Bridget Braden Jr Liberty Charter 22:33.3 8:12
170 Emerald Henry Kearny 22:42.7 8:16
171 Kaja Lueck Sr Liberty Charter 22:43 8:16
172 Katie Shakespeare Fr Mesa Grande Academy 23:02.9 8:23
173 Omelda Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 23:05.1 8:24
174 Katie Dalby Sr La Costa Canyon 23:22.1 8:30
175 Ariana Negrete Jr Castle Park 23:27.7 8:32
176 Audrey Uhler Sr La Costa Canyon 23:33.5 8:34
177 Hailey Mitchell Jr Castle Park 23:33.7 8:34
178 Ysabella Yuquimpo Fr Liberty Charter 23:50.2 8:40
179 Addy Phillips Fr Francis Parker 23:52.8 8:41
180 Rachel Perez-mamani Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:10.5 8:47
181 Wendy Gallegos Fr Castle Park 24:12.1 8:48
182 Natasha Kelly Jr Liberty Charter 24:14.7 8:49
183 Annette Lees Fr Liberty Charter 24:29.8 8:54
184 Bryana Lara Jr Granite Hills 24:39 8:58
185 Jessica Gaddy Sr Kearny 25:08.8 9:09
186 Adriana Chavez Jr Castle Park 25:14.9 9:11
187 Nikita Nair So La Jolla Country Day 25:15.3 9:11
188 Ashley Dalli Jr Castle Park 25:29.5 9:16
189 Ximena Cuevas Sr Kearny 25:31.6 9:17
190 Isabelle Coppersmith Jr Liberty Charter 25:51.7 9:24
191 Lauren Niegocki Jr High Tech High 26:27.6 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
7-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:52
88:44
17:45
6:27
79 Hannah Zheng
Sr
17:18
6:17
8
Isabelle Davis
Sr
17:33
6:23
11
Madeline Utter
Sr
17:46
6:28
14
Jenna Kim
So
17:58
6:32
20
Katalin Mcnair
Jr
18:09
6:36
26
Maggie Basinger
Jr
18:37
6:46
40
Dannah Golich
So
18:45
6:49
45
2 Point Loma
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:11
89:15
17:51
6:29
110 Olivia Wade
Jr
16:55
6:09
3
Brooke Rodi
Jr
17:12
6:15
6
Megan Rodi
Jr
17:52
6:30
15
Sage Simms
Jr
18:10
6:36
28
Veronika Divis
Jr
19:06
6:57
58
Grace Schedel
Jr
19:27
7:05
75
Sara Luedke
Jr
19:35
7:07
85
3 Mt Carmel
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
89:41
17:56
6:31
125 Katherin Hawley
Sr
16:41
6:04
2
Sophie Jones
Jr
17:24
6:20
9
Kasey Boyd
Jr
18:09
6:36
27
Allison Lehn
Jr
18:39
6:47
41
Lindsey Kurtz
So
18:48
6:50
46
Samantha Breede
Sr
19:18
7:01
69
Rylie Skolnick
So
19:24
7:03
71
4 Steele Canyon
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
90:37
18:07
6:35
129 Janelle Shallal
Jr
17:32
6:22
10
Jessica Manzuk
Jr
17:54
6:31
19
Carlene Masar
Sr
18:07
6:35
25
Jennifer Mccubbin
Fr
18:31
6:44
37
Anne Lynch
Jr
18:32
6:44
38
Inela Diaz
Fr
18:44
6:49
43
Giana Pizzo
So
18:57
6:54
54
5 Olympian
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:20
90:36
18:07
6:35
149 Mariana Beltranp
Jr
16:58
6:10
4
Aylette Cisneros
So
17:45
6:27
13
Mia Silva
Fr
18:12
6:37
29
Rosanna Javier
So
18:25
6:42
35
Alyssa Dasis
So
19:18
7:01
68
Hailey Watson
So
19:33
7:06
82
Mikaela Salamat
Jr
20:25
7:25
101
6 Paloma Valley
16-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
92:41
18:32
6:44
199 Kaitlyn Christof
Fr
18:01
6:33
24
Lauren Deloss
Jr
18:14
6:38
30
Marissa Doria
So
18:23
6:41
34
Jessica Briney
So
18:55
6:53
51
Celina Baters
So
19:08
6:57
60
Katelyn Pruitt
So
19:09
6:58
61
Mikayla Kambeitz
Sr
19:29
7:05
77
7 Scripps Ranch
12-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:33
93:28
18:42
6:48
227 Julia Morales
Jr
17:54
6:30
18
Delphine Maurer
Fr
18:18
6:39
33
Jaiden Stepnovi
So
18:50
6:51
47
Mikaela Daza
Fr
19:00
6:55
56
Chelsea Dirkse
Jr
19:27
7:04
73
Avery John
So
19:57
7:15
89
Sydney Hancock
So
20:16
7:22
95
7 Vista
10-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
93:22
18:40
6:47
227 Gaby Ruelas
Jr
17:52
6:30
16
Cassandr Perez
Sr
18:14
6:38
31
Kiara Edgel
Sr
18:42
6:48
42
Bianca Luna
Jr
19:00
6:55
55
Madison Klein
Jr
19:34
7:07
83
Loreli Pena
So
20:18
7:23
98
Tiara Rawleigh
So
21:00
7:38
110
9 Patrick Henry
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:35
94:58
19:00
6:54
274 Tiffany Pham
Jr
17:39
6:25
12
Timber Carey
So
18:51
6:51
48
Kaiya Smith
Fr
18:57
6:53
53
Caitlin Quirk
Sr
19:16
7:00
67
Dezerae Lopez
So
20:14
7:22
94
Emma Matsumot
So
20:24
7:25
100
Abigail Hayes
Fr
20:30
7:27
103
10 Francis Parker
15-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:00
95:18
19:04
6:56
287 Lucy Recht
So
18:01
6:33
23
Avi Waldman
Sr
18:37
6:46
39
Frannie Lang
Sr
18:53
6:52
49
Haley Gale
Sr
19:47
7:12
86
Vivian Benishek
Fr
20:01
7:17
90
Sophia Mcgrath
Fr
20:49
7:34
107
Elle Hansen
Jr
22:25
8:09
129
11 Mission Vista
14-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:33
95:30
19:06
6:57
311 Bella Longo
Fr
17:59
6:32
22
Katie Teel
Fr
19:03
6:55
57
Sami Jo Martinez
Jr
19:27
7:04
74
Kiana Garcia
So
19:30
7:05
78
Jolie Beentjes
Sr
19:32
7:06
80
Mila Beentjes
Sr
19:32
7:06
81
Gabby Martinez
Sr
20:02
7:17
91
12 San Pasqual
5-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:39
95:17
19:03
6:56
314 Renee Laurenza
Sr
17:12
6:15
5
Mikayla Parker
Fr
19:16
7:00
66
Sophie Belair
So
19:25
7:04
72
Meghann Reider
Jr
19:34
7:07
84
Megan Speer
So
19:51
7:13
87
Tessa Thorn
So
20:17
7:23
96
Dominiqu Gamble
Sr
20:54
7:36
109
13 Rancho Bernardo
19-16-14-11-13
Gap: 1:35
96:15
19:15
7:00
316 Samantha Ryan
Fr
18:45
6:49
44
Morgan Withers
Sr
18:55
6:53
52
Alexis Lee
Jr
19:06
6:57
59
Rachel Turner
So
19:09
6:58
62
Sophia Gonzalez
So
20:20
7:23
99
Madison Schaller
Jr
20:31
7:27
104
Kaitlyn Lam
Sr
21:24
7:47
117
14 Pacific Ridge
6-12-15-14-14
Gap: 3:47
97:36
19:31
7:06
363 Kimberly Cheung
So
17:16
6:17
7
Shanyce Mccullou
Fr
19:13
6:59
64
Tanisha Mccullou
So
19:52
7:13
88
Jocelyn Spandiko
So
20:13
7:21
93
Carly Hamel
Fr
21:02
7:39
111
Tiffany Schell
Sr
21:10
7:42
113
Savannah Streitma
Jr
21:11
7:42
114
15 La Jolla Country Day
1-11-11-15-15
Gap: 9:03
102:17
20:27
7:26
398 Lexi Watkins
Sr
16:12
5:54
1
Jenna Hernande
Fr
19:11
6:58
63
Ilaria Comfort
So
19:14
7:00
65
Sofia Besharat
So
22:25
8:09
128
Nikita Nair
So
25:15
9:11
141








16 Santa Ana Valley
17-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:18
100:18
20:04
7:18
417 Maria Marroqui
Sr
18:15
6:38
32
Yareli Nava
Jr
18:53
6:52
50
Marissa Casillas
Jr
20:46
7:33
106
Anahi De La Cruz
Jr
20:51
7:35
108
Paula Guerra
Jr
21:34
7:50
121
Zulema Reyes
Jr
21:52
7:57
124
Valeria Duarte
Jr
22:31
8:11
130
17 High Tech High
13-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:15
101:32
20:18
7:23
446 Rose Of Sharon Wilson
Sr
17:59
6:32
21
Cloe Moreno
So
19:31
7:06
79
Eliana Meza-ehl
Fr
20:36
7:29
105
Olivia Kakacek
Sr
21:14
7:43
115
Minami Smalheis
So
22:13
8:05
126
Scout Whiteley
Fr
22:18
8:06
127
Lauren Niegocki
Jr
26:28
9:37
144
18 West Valley
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:11
100:47
20:09
7:20
459 Alexis Mendivil
Jr
19:18
7:01
70
Brianna Hernande
Jr
19:29
7:05
76
Christin Stuve
Jr
20:04
7:18
92
Laylana Reyna
So
20:26
7:26
102
Arianna Murillo
Jr
21:29
7:49
119
Jaclyn Lett
Fr
22:12
8:04
125




19 Granite Hills
11-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:51
102:14
20:27
7:26
464 Arianna Ravelo
Jr
17:53
6:30
17
Yadira Morales
So
20:17
7:23
97
Neiva Perdomo
Sr
21:06
7:40
112
Mirna Jabbo
Sr
21:14
7:43
116
Sierra Hayes
Sr
21:44
7:54
122
Melanie Balgos
Fr
21:48
7:56
123
Bryana Lara
Jr
24:39
8:58
139
20 Liberty Charter
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:45
111:51
22:22
8:08
571 Landon Torres
Fr
18:30
6:44
36
Bridget Braden
Jr
22:33
8:12
131
Kaja Lueck
Sr
22:43
8:16
132
Ysabella Yuquimpo
Fr
23:50
8:40
135
Natasha Kelly
Jr
24:15
8:49
137
Annette Lees
Fr
24:30
8:54
138
Isabelle Coppersm
Jr
25:52
9:24
143
21 Castle Park
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:46
114:11
22:50
8:18
641 Yered Quevedo
Jr
21:27
7:48
118
Andrea Sarabia
Fr
21:31
7:49
120
Ariana Negrete
Jr
23:28
8:32
133
Hailey Mitchell
Jr
23:34
8:34
134
Wendy Gallegos
Fr
24:12
8:48
136
Adriana Chavez
Jr
25:15
9:11
140
Ashley Dalli
Jr
25:30
9:16
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mysti Mccomack So Steele Canyon 19:09.5 6:58
2 Kelly Garcia Fr Chula Vista 19:13.4 6:59
3 Emily Meade So Sage Creek 19:14.5 7:00
4 Elvia Lara Fr Chula Vista 19:22.1 7:03
5 Noelle Camanyag So Sage Creek 19:22.5 7:03
6 Annah Nyburg Fr Sage Creek 19:24.8 7:04
7 Sophia Vanslyke Fr Sage Creek 19:24.9 7:04
8 Isabella Hernandez Jr Steele Canyon 19:29.4 7:05
9 Claire Conner Fr La Costa Canyon 19:43.3 7:10
10 Riley Goodwin So Steele Canyon 19:49.4 7:13
11 Ariana Beckett Jr Sage Creek 19:54.8 7:14
12 Miriam Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 19:55.8 7:15
13 Abigail Fellows Jr La Costa Canyon 19:57.7 7:16
14 Katherine Franks Sr Scripps Ranch 19:59.8 7:16
15 Frida Alvarez-paez Fr Steele Canyon 20:02.6 7:17
16 Bryana Carlton Fr Mt Carmel 20:05 7:18
17 Kaitlin Webb So Mt Carmel 20:07.6 7:19
18 Clarissa Hoffas Fr Chula Vista 20:10.4 7:20
19 Samantha Manis Sr Patrick Henry 20:11.3 7:20
20 Haley Beacom Jr Steele Canyon 20:17.8 7:23
21 Emma Reinhardt Sr Patrick Henry 20:20.2 7:24
22 Elijah Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 20:26 7:26
23 Willow Humphrey Fr Steele Canyon 20:26.1 7:26
24 Junniet Mascareno Fr Patrick Henry 20:31.8 7:28
25 Caylee Van Houten Jr Steele Canyon 20:32 7:28
26 Ariyana Hearn So Steele Canyon 20:32.8 7:28
27 Amber Carreno So Steele Canyon 20:35.1 7:29
28 Addy Roth Fr Steele Canyon 20:38.2 7:30
29 Hannah Lincoln Fr Steele Canyon 20:47.1 7:33
30 Staci Perry Jr La Costa Canyon 20:49.3 7:34
31 Alexis Van Proyen Sr Steele Canyon 20:49.8 7:34
32 Cynthia Gonzalez Fr Hoover (SD) 20:51.5 7:35
33 Savannah Debaets Jr Mission Vista 20:54.8 7:36
34 Noelle Paley Fr Scripps Ranch 20:59.7 7:38
35 Kimmy Mcpherson Jr Mt Carmel 21:01.4 7:39
36 Lauren Gray Fr La Costa Canyon 21:03.2 7:39
37 Marana Kuhn Sr Mission Vista 21:04.3 7:40
38 Casey Reiser Jr Mission Vista 21:06.7 7:41
39 Megan Hayes Sr Patrick Henry 21:09.5 7:42
40 Zoey Haug Fr Mission Vista 21:09.7 7:42
41 Charlotte Whiteleyross Fr La Costa Canyon 21:12.3 7:43
42 Itzel Villalobos Fr Valley Center 21:14.3 7:43
43 Jessica Alvaro Sr Valley Center 21:17.6 7:45
44 Julia Ma Jr Arcadia 21:17.6 7:45
45 Madison Smith Jr Mt Carmel 21:20.4 7:46
46 Nola Seyoum Fr Mt Carmel 21:22.7 7:46
47 Ashley Alvarado Fr Hoover (SD) 21:24.1 7:47
48 Kaitlyn Rojero Fr Vista 21:25.5 7:47
49 Emily Maynard So Scripps Ranch 21:27.2 7:48
50 Natalie Donham Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:28.3 7:48 1/13 8/21 13/20 22:21
(0:52)
22:21
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Megan Klentschy Sr Mission Vista 21:28.7 7:49
52 Andrea Bobadillo Fr Steele Canyon 21:29.1 7:49
53 Akacia Brillon Sr Steele Canyon 21:31.6 7:50
54 Heather Hochwender Jr Steele Canyon 21:31.9 7:50
55 Aleisha Wright Sr Mission Vista 21:33.2 7:50
56 Cassie Koyamatsu Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:36.6 7:51 2/13 9/21 11/20
57 Sofia Serrato Fr Patrick Henry 21:37.5 7:52
58 Sandra Casas Fr Paloma Valley 21:38 7:52
59 Ella Hedekin So Mt Carmel 21:39.8 7:53
60 Kaley Mcmichael So Rancho Bernardo 21:44 7:54 3/13 11/21 9/19 24:00
(2:16)
24:00
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Tammy Chu So Scripps Ranch 21:45.4 7:55
62 Malia Daft Fr Patrick Henry 21:45.6 7:55
63 Roo Kruidenier So Scripps Ranch 21:49.8 7:56
64 Roxanne Foltz Jr Patrick Henry 21:50.5 7:57
65 Angelica Arroypacheco So Granite Hills 21:51.3 7:57
66 Kylie Heinzman Jr Mt Carmel 21:54.7 7:58
67 Leah Chavez Jr Valley Center 21:55.7 7:58
68 Jordan Beach Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:56.5 7:59 4/13 12/21 8/18 22:47
(0:51)
22:47
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Hailey Sasaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:58.3 7:59 5/13 13/21 8/16 22:21
(0:22)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
70 Joanna Marks Fr Scripps Ranch 22:00.1 8:00
71 Isabella Merrick So Valley Center 22:01.8 8:01
72 Chloe Leung So Arcadia 22:03 8:01
73 Jenna Bell So Mission Vista 22:03.6 8:01
74 Sabrina Le Jr Patrick Henry 22:04.6 8:02
75 Emma Hendrickson Fr Scripps Ranch 22:09.5 8:03
76 Piper King Fr Mission Vista 22:12.1 8:04
77 Alexia Herrera So Steele Canyon 22:12.6 8:05
78 Danielle Toleno So Patrick Henry 22:13.5 8:05
79 Wendy Santiago Fr Vista 22:15 8:05
80 Elise Keller Fr Scripps Ranch 22:16.3 8:06
81 Destiny Rogers Jr Mission Vista 22:18.5 8:07
82 Cassidy Manuto So Vista 22:18.8 8:07
83 Karime Mejia Fr Vista 22:19.6 8:07
84 Eve Helbock So Rancho Bernardo 22:21.3 8:08 6/13 14/21 7/16 22:58
(0:37)
22:58
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Megan Soto So Vista 22:22.2 8:08
86 Leilani Ortega Jr Vista 22:22.5 8:08
87 Kayden Simko Fr Patrick Henry 22:23.3 8:08
88 Kassandra Elias Sr Hoover (SD) 22:24.5 8:09
89 Alyssa Alidio So La Costa Canyon 22:24.6 8:09
90 Savannah Lawrence Jr San Pasqual 22:25.2 8:09
91 Collette Mccurdy Fr High Tech High 22:27.4 8:10
92 Emma Jackowski So Scripps Ranch 22:29.4 8:11
93 Lauren La So Arcadia 22:29.7 8:11
94 Gabriela Grimaldo Jr San Pasqual 22:32.8 8:12
95 Kayla Swift So Scripps Ranch 22:34.2 8:12
96 Natalie Burke So Steele Canyon 22:34.2 8:12
97 Briana Gonzalez Sr Steele Canyon 22:35.6 8:13
98 Camila Marquez Jr Vista 22:36 8:13
99 Islam Ahmed Sr Crawford 22:36.7 8:13
100 Kariya Lau So Mt Carmel 22:37.8 8:14
101 Cassidy Poet Fr Granite Hills 22:42.5 8:15
102 Autumn Mcbride So Mission Vista 22:42.8 8:16
103 Lizzy Vamzola Jr Vista 22:43.7 8:16
104 Emily Roa Fr Steele Canyon 22:45.9 8:17
105 Isabel Velarde So Steele Canyon 22:46.7 8:17
106 Felicia Drum Jr Valley Center 22:49 8:18
107 Melissa Plata Fr West Valley 22:53.8 8:20
108 Katie Martinson Fr Scripps Ranch 22:57.6 8:21
109 Emily Krask Jr Mt Carmel 22:58.8 8:21
110 Miu Culham Fr High Tech High 23:01.9 8:23
111 Camila Sanudothomas Jr San Pasqual 23:03.6 8:23
112 Aliyah Syharath Jr West Valley 23:06 8:24
113 Alyssa Deanda Fr Steele Canyon 23:09.8 8:25
114 Kylie Craig So Steele Canyon 23:11.2 8:26
115 Danisha Peterman Fr Steele Canyon 23:11.8 8:26
116 Maya Hustead Fr San Pasqual 23:12.5 8:26
117 Parmis Mazdeh Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:12.9 8:27 7/13 15/21 7/13
118 Cateryne Reyes Fr Hoover (SD) 23:14.6 8:27
119 Sinai Resendiz Fr Vista 23:16.4 8:28
120 Brianna Schultz Fr Steele Canyon 23:19.1 8:29
121 Angelica Probst Sr San Pasqual 23:19.7 8:29
122 Aaliyah Webster So West Valley 23:19.7 8:29
123 Ariane Magana Jr West Valley 23:22.8 8:30
124 Hannah Hodge Sr Steele Canyon 23:24.6 8:31
125 Katelyn Nguyen Fr Steele Canyon 23:35.6 8:35
126 Madelaine Harding So San Pasqual 23:38.6 8:36
127 Velveth Deleon Jr West Valley 23:41.8 8:37
128 Karina Noel Fr Scripps Ranch 23:50.5 8:40
129 Mari Garcia Jr Scripps Ranch 23:51.9 8:41
130 Alysse Vossbrink Sr Steele Canyon 23:53.2 8:41
131 Teresa Antonio Jr Paloma Valley 23:55.3 8:42
132 Desiray Ramirez So Paloma Valley 24:01.9 8:44
133 Celia Chamu Fr Orange Glen 24:05.8 8:46
134 Mikayla Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 24:09.3 8:47 8/13 16/21 7/11 25:11
(1:02)
25:11
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
135 Emma Rooholfada Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:10.2 8:47 9/13 17/21 7/10 27:10
(2:59)
27:10
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
136 Bailey Batton Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:10.4 8:47 10/13 18/21 6/9 25:21
(1:10)
25:21
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
137 Elisa Memory Fr Scripps Ranch 24:10.4 8:47
138 Stephanie Arias So Vista 24:12.7 8:48
139 Daniela Marges So Orange Glen 24:13.3 8:48
140 Jennifer Rojas So High Tech High 24:16.6 8:50
141 Alexia Dominguez Jr Steele Canyon 24:16.8 8:50
142 Lauren Huynh Fr Scripps Ranch 24:18 8:50
143 Ashley Ramirez So Hoover (SD) 24:20.1 8:51
144 Catherine Dickinson Fr Paloma Valley 24:32.4 8:55
145 Sunny Sun Fr Arcadia 24:33.8 8:56
146 Bri Moore So Mission Vista 24:35.2 8:56
147 Emily Quiroz Fr Vista 24:39.1 8:58
148 Mindy Lam So Rancho Bernardo 24:43.1 8:59 11/13 19/21 5/7 28:30
(3:47)
28:30
(3:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
149 Camellia Araghian Sr Rancho Bernardo 24:47.5 9:01 12/13 20/21 3/5 27:53
(3:05)
27:53
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
150 Sabrina Drobeck Sr Scripps Ranch 24:50.8 9:02
151 Karen Ruiz Jr Orange Glen 24:51.2 9:02
152 Britney Chieng Fr Arcadia 24:51.3 9:02
153 Elizabeth Brown So Scripps Ranch 24:54.2 9:03
154 Diana Goodwin So Granite Hills 24:55.6 9:04
155 Kaila Nevarez Sr West Valley 24:56.5 9:04
156 Zaray Aguilar So West Valley 25:04.9 9:07
157 Emily Tinoco So Paloma Valley 25:16.7 9:12
158 Jennifer Camacho Fr Hoover (SD) 25:19.4 9:13
159 Hope Najera Fr Steele Canyon 25:22.6 9:14
160 Mariah Lingnau So San Pasqual 25:24.3 9:14
161 Elyssa Pampo So Scripps Ranch 25:25.8 9:15
162 Hannah Adomeit Jr Scripps Ranch 25:27 9:15
163 Ruqiya Prince Fr Orange Glen 25:29.8 9:16
164 Silvia Saldana Jr Valley Center 25:34.1 9:18
165 Cristina Gaspar So Valley Center 25:37.7 9:19
166 Madelyn Ritchie Jr Paloma Valley 25:37.9 9:19
167 Annie Layon Jr Mission Vista 25:40.4 9:20
168 Emily Burgess Sr Scripps Ranch 25:50.1 9:24
169 Sara Roberts Fr Paloma Valley 25:51.1 9:24
170 Jullie Ann Carlton Jr Mt Carmel 25:53.8 9:25
171 Kim Pham So Scripps Ranch 25:54.9 9:25
172 Isabella Theus So Rancho Bernardo 25:56.2 9:26 13/13 21/21 3/4 28:30
(2:33)
28:30
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
173 Tiffany Duong So Scripps Ranch 26:02.9 9:28
174 Madelyn Chancellor Jr West Valley 26:09.5 9:31
175 Nicole Zamani Fr Arcadia 26:22.3 9:35
176 Jiselle Rincon Fr Paloma Valley 26:28.1 9:37
177 Tala Afache So Scripps Ranch 26:30.3 9:38
178 Whitney Haluza So San Pasqual 26:30.4 9:38
179 Diana Gonzalez Sr West Valley 26:32.1 9:39
180 Emely Ortega Sr Valley Center 26:44.3 9:43
181 Emily Chen So Arcadia 26:45.8 9:44
182 Katherine Siefert Fr High Tech High 26:53.8 9:47
183 Lauren White So La Costa Canyon 26:58.9 9:49
184 Mackenzie Goodenough Jr Granite Hills 27:17.9 9:56
185 Hayden Goldman Fr High Tech High 27:26.8 9:59
186 Yazmin Castaneda Jr Valley Center 27:26.9 9:59
187 Madison Hampton Jr West Valley 27:29.8 10:00
188 Henessey Munoz So Paloma Valley 27:32.9 10:01
189 Harlie Bucio Jr Valley Center 28:02.6 10:12
190 Cheyenne Williams So West Valley 28:26.3 10:20
191 Bara'ah Oriqat Jr Steele Canyon 30:25.5 11:04
192 Katherine Williams Fr West Valley 30:46.5 11:11
193 Amina Sharif So Crawford 31:23.4 11:25
194 Isabela Avila Fr High Tech High 31:23.7 11:25
195 Luisa Ramirez Jr West Valley 32:32.2 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
97:22
19:28
7:05
23 Emily Meade
So
19:15
7:00
2
Noelle Camanyag
So
19:23
7:03
3
Annah Nyburg
Fr
19:25
7:04
4
Sophia Vanslyke
Fr
19:25
7:04
5
Ariana Beckett
Jr
19:55
7:14
9
Miriam Melkonia
Fr
19:56
7:15
10




2 Steele Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
98:49
19:46
7:11
45 Mysti Mccomack
So
19:10
6:58
1
Isabella Hernande
Jr
19:29
7:05
6
Riley Goodwin
So
19:49
7:13
8
Frida Alvarez-
Fr
20:03
7:17
13
Haley Beacom
Jr
20:18
7:23
17
Willow Humphrey
Fr
20:26
7:26
20
Caylee Van Houten
Jr
20:32
7:28
22
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
102:46
20:33
7:28
102 Claire Conner
Fr
19:43
7:10
7
Abigail Fellows
Jr
19:58
7:16
11
Staci Perry
Jr
20:49
7:34
23
Lauren Gray
Fr
21:03
7:39
28
Charlott Whiteley
Fr
21:12
7:43
33
Alyssa Alidio
So
22:25
8:09
69
Lauren White
So
26:59
9:49
107
4 Mt Carmel
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
103:00
20:36
7:29
112 Bryana Carlton
Fr
20:05
7:18
14
Kaitlin Webb
So
20:08
7:19
15
Elijah Montalvo
Sr
20:26
7:26
19
Kimmy Mcpherso
Jr
21:01
7:39
27
Madison Smith
Jr
21:20
7:46
37
Nola Seyoum
Fr
21:23
7:46
38
Ella Hedekin
So
21:40
7:53
48
5 Patrick Henry
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
103:50
20:46
7:33
132 Samantha Manis
Sr
20:11
7:20
16
Emma Reinhard
Sr
20:20
7:24
18
Junniet Mascaren
Fr
20:32
7:28
21
Megan Hayes
Sr
21:10
7:42
31
Sofia Serrato
Fr
21:38
7:52
46
Malia Daft
Fr
21:46
7:55
51
Roxanne Foltz
Jr
21:51
7:57
53
6 Mission Vista
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:34
105:44
21:09
7:41
159 Savannah Debaets
Jr
20:55
7:36
25
Marana Kuhn
Sr
21:04
7:40
29
Casey Reiser
Jr
21:07
7:41
30
Zoey Haug
Fr
21:10
7:42
32
Megan Klentsch
Sr
21:29
7:49
43
Aleisha Wright
Sr
21:33
7:50
44
Jenna Bell
So
22:04
8:01
60
7 Scripps Ranch
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:50
106:02
21:12
7:43
181 Katherin Franks
Sr
20:00
7:16
12
Noelle Paley
Fr
21:00
7:38
26
Emily Maynard
So
21:27
7:48
41
Tammy Chu
So
21:45
7:55
50
Roo Kruideni
So
21:50
7:56
52
Joanna Marks
Fr
22:00
8:00
57
Emma Hendrick
Fr
22:10
8:03
61
8 Rancho Bernardo
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:30
108:44
21:45
7:54
247 Natalie Donham
Fr
21:28
7:48
42
Cassie Koyamats
Fr
21:37
7:51
45
Kaley Mcmichae
So
21:44
7:54
49
Jordan Beach
Fr
21:57
7:59
55
Hailey Sasaki
Sr
21:58
7:59
56
Eve Helbock
So
22:21
8:08
65
Parmis Mazdeh
Fr
23:13
8:27
81
9 Valley Center
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:35
109:18
21:52
7:57
256 Itzel Villalob
Fr
21:14
7:43
34
Jessica Alvaro
Sr
21:18
7:45
35
Leah Chavez
Jr
21:56
7:58
54
Isabella Merrick
So
22:02
8:01
58
Felicia Drum
Jr
22:49
8:18
75
Silvia Saldana
Jr
25:34
9:18
100
Cristina Gaspar
So
25:38
9:19
101
10 Vista
11-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:57
110:41
22:08
8:03
295 Kaitlyn Rojero
Fr
21:26
7:47
40
Wendy Santiago
Fr
22:15
8:05
62
Cassidy Manuto
So
22:19
8:07
63
Karime Mejia
Fr
22:20
8:07
64
Megan Soto
So
22:22
8:08
66
Leilani Ortega
Jr
22:23
8:08
67
Camila Marquez
Jr
22:36
8:13
74
11 Hoover (SD)
7-8-9-10-11
Gap: 3:29
112:15
22:27
8:10
304 Cynthia Gonzalez
Fr
20:52
7:35
24
Ashley Alvarado
Fr
21:24
7:47
39
Kassandr Elias
Sr
22:25
8:09
68
Cateryne Reyes
Fr
23:15
8:27
82
Ashley Ramirez
So
24:20
8:51
91
Jennifer Camacho
Fr
25:19
9:13
98




12 Arcadia
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:34
115:15
23:03
8:23
354 Julia Ma
Jr
21:18
7:45
36
Chloe Leung
So
22:03
8:01
59
Lauren La
So
22:30
8:11
72
Sunny Sun
Fr
24:34
8:56
93
Britney Chieng
Fr
24:51
9:02
94
Nicole Zamani
Fr
26:22
9:35
104
Emily Chen
So
26:46
9:44
105
13 San Pasqual
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:55
114:34
22:55
8:20
384 Savannah Lawrence
Jr
22:25
8:09
70
Gabriela Grimaldo
Jr
22:33
8:12
73
Camila Sanudoth
Jr
23:04
8:23
78
Maya Hustead
Fr
23:13
8:26
80
Angelica Probst
Sr
23:20
8:29
83
Madelain Harding
So
23:39
8:36
86
Mariah Lingnau
So
25:24
9:14
99
14 West Valley
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:48
116:24
23:17
8:28
411 Melissa Plata
Fr
22:54
8:20
76
Aliyah Syharath
Jr
23:06
8:24
79
Aaliyah Webster
So
23:20
8:29
84
Ariane Magana
Jr
23:23
8:30
85
Velveth Deleon
Jr
23:42
8:37
87
Kaila Nevarez
Sr
24:57
9:04
95
Zaray Aguilar
So
25:05
9:07
96
15 Paloma Valley
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 3:39
119:24
23:53
8:41
413 Sandra Casas
Fr
21:38
7:52
47
Teresa Antonio
Jr
23:55
8:42
88
Desiray Ramirez
So
24:02
8:44
89
Catherin Dickinso
Fr
24:32
8:55
92
Emily Tinoco
So
25:17
9:12
97
Madelyn Ritchie
Jr
25:38
9:19
102
Sara Roberts
Fr
25:51
9:24
103
16 High Tech High
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:59
124:07
24:49
9:02
452 Collette Mccurdy
Fr
22:27
8:10
71
Miu Culham
Fr
23:02
8:23
77
Jennifer Rojas
So
24:17
8:50
90
Katherin Siefert
Fr
26:54
9:47
106
Hayden Goldman
Fr
27:27
9:59
108
Isabela Avila
Fr
31:24
11:25
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Steele Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
102:44
20:33
7:28
15 Willow Humphrey
Fr
20:26
7:26
1
Caylee Van Houten
Jr
20:32
7:28
2
Ariyana Hearn
So
20:33
7:28
3
Amber Carreno
So
20:35
7:29
4
Addy Roth
Fr
20:38
7:30
5
Hannah Lincoln
Fr
20:47
7:33
6
Alexis Van Proyen
Sr
20:50
7:34
7
2 Patrick Henry
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
110:18
22:04
8:01
82 Malia Daft
Fr
21:46
7:55
11
Roxanne Foltz
Jr
21:51
7:57
12
Sabrina Le
Jr
22:05
8:02
16
Danielle Toleno
So
22:14
8:05
19
Kayden Simko
Fr
22:23
8:08
24








3 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:36
110:34
22:07
8:02
91 Nola Seyoum
Fr
21:23
7:46
8
Ella Hedekin
So
21:40
7:53
10
Kylie Heinzman
Jr
21:55
7:58
13
Kariya Lau
So
22:38
8:14
28
Emily Krask
Jr
22:59
8:21
32
Jullie Ann Carlton
Jr
25:54
9:25
49




4 Mission Vista
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
110:50
22:10
8:04
92 Aleisha Wright
Sr
21:33
7:50
9
Jenna Bell
So
22:04
8:01
15
Piper King
Fr
22:12
8:04
18
Destiny Rogers
Jr
22:19
8:07
21
Autumn Mcbride
So
22:43
8:16
29
Bri Moore
So
24:35
8:56
40
Annie Layon
Jr
25:40
9:20
48
5 Scripps Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
111:30
22:18
8:07
102 Joanna Marks
Fr
22:00
8:00
14
Emma Hendrick
Fr
22:10
8:03
17
Elise Keller
Fr
22:16
8:06
20
Emma Jackowsk
So
22:29
8:11
25
Kayla Swift
So
22:34
8:12
26
Katie Martinso
Fr
22:58
8:21
31
Karina Noel
Fr
23:51
8:40
35
6 Vista
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
115:11
23:02
8:23
153 Leilani Ortega
Jr
22:23
8:08
23
Camila Marquez
Jr
22:36
8:13
27
Lizzy Vamzola
Jr
22:44
8:16
30
Sinai Resendiz
Fr
23:16
8:28
34
Stephani Arias
So
24:13
8:48
39
Emily Quiroz
Fr
24:39
8:58
41




7 Rancho Bernardo
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
118:04
23:37
8:35
166 Eve Helbock
So
22:21
8:08
22
Parmis Mazdeh
Fr
23:13
8:27
33
Mikayla Roberts
So
24:09
8:47
36
Emma Rooholfa
Jr
24:10
8:47
37
Bailey Batton
Fr
24:10
8:47
38
Mindy Lam
So
24:43
8:59
42
Camellia Araghian
Sr
24:48
9:01
43
8 West Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
130:13
26:03
9:28
244 Kaila Nevarez
Sr
24:57
9:04
44
Zaray Aguilar
So
25:05
9:07
45
Madelyn Chancell
Jr
26:10
9:31
50
Diana Gonzalez
Sr
26:32
9:39
51
Madison Hampton
Jr
27:30
10:00
54
Cheyenne Williams
So
28:26
10:20
56
Katherin Williams
Fr
30:47
11:11
57
9 Valley Center
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:29
133:26
26:41
9:42
253 Silvia Saldana
Jr
25:34
9:18
46
Cristina Gaspar
So
25:38
9:19
47
Emely Ortega
Sr
26:44
9:43
52
Yazmin Castaned
Jr
27:27
9:59
53
Harlie Bucio
Jr
28:03
10:12
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.