Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/3/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arian Mazdeh Fr JV 20:53 6:58 3 104/142 24/30 24/30 2/3 21:08
(0:15,1.2)
21:08
(0:15,1.2)
21:08
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Walkley Jr JV 19:52.7 6:38 3 86/142 20/30 20/30 2/4 21:15
(1:22,6.4)
20:06
(0:13,1.1)
20:06
(0:13,1.1)
19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Walkley Jr JV 19:51.7 6:37 3 85/142 19/30 19/30 2/4 20:36
(0:44,3.6)
20:09
(0:18,1.5)
20:09
(0:18,1.5)
20:09
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Hankinson So JV 18:33.59 6:11 3 41/142 13/30 13/30 1/6 20:43
(2:09,10.4)
23:56
(5:22,22.4)
19:21
(0:47,4.1)
19:21
(0:47,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carter Corzine Fr JV 20:44.7 6:55 3 102/142 23/30 23/30 2/3 21:13
(0:28,2.2)
21:13
(0:28,2.2)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chris Fan Fr JV 22:35 7:32 3 134/142 30/30 30/30 2/2 25:17
(2:42,10.7)
23:46
(1:11,5.0)
23:46
(1:11,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Collin Beck Jr JV 19:22 6:27 3 66/142 18/30 18/30 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Clark Fr JV 21:18.7 7:06 3 115/142 25/30 25/30 2/3 23:03
(1:44,7.5)
21:38
(0:20,1.5)
21:38
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Skousen So JV 22:30.2 7:30 3 132/142 29/30 29/30 2/3 23:04
(0:34,2.4)
24:02
(1:32,6.4)
23:04
(0:34,2.4)
23:04
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Macleod Jr JV 20:01.2 6:40 3 89/142 21/30 21/30 2/3 19:49 19:49 17:59
Gautham Prabhakar So JV 19:18.3 6:26 3 63/142 17/30 17/30 1/4 19:47
(0:29,2.4)
19:55
(0:36,3.0)
19:47
(0:29,2.4)
19:47
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin Concepcion So JV 19:03 6:21 3 53/142 16/30 16/30 1/4 19:03 19:33
(0:30,2.5)
19:03 19:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Hayden Lewis Jr JV 18:50.3 6:17 3 50/142 15/30 15/30 1/5 18:44 18:24 18:24
Jacob Lostetter Fr JV 18:21.09 6:07 3 34/142 12/30 12/30 1/6 18:38
(0:17,1.6)
18:38
(0:17,1.6)
18:38
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jacob Ryan Fr JV 17:36.59 5:52 3 17/142 7/30 7/30 1/6 18:22
(0:46,4.1)
18:21
(0:44,4.0)
17:44
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake Hankinson So JV 18:48.9 6:16 3 49/142 14/30 14/30 1/5 20:28
(1:39,8.1)
18:55
(0:06,0.5)
18:55
(0:06,0.5)
18:55
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake Leyva Jr JV 17:48.7 5:56 3 21/142 10/30 10/30 1/6 18:53
(1:04,5.7)
18:53
(1:04,5.7)
18:13
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joash Sanchez Jr JV 22:28.7 7:30 3 131/142 28/30 28/30 2/3 23:33
(1:05,4.6)
23:33
(1:05,4.6)
23:33
(1:05,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Justin Ferguson Jr JV 17:27.8 5:49 3 13/142 5/30 5/30 1/6 18:00
(0:32,2.9)
17:20 17:20 16:47 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Marc Walsh Fr JV 22:26.4 7:29 3 130/142 27/30 27/30 2/3 25:17
(2:50,11.2)
23:57
(1:31,6.3)
22:37
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mathew Learn Fr JV 17:53.9 5:58 3 24/142 11/30 11/30 1/6 18:31
(0:37,3.3)
18:31
(0:37,3.3)
18:04
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max Mascardo So JV 17:30.4 5:50 3 14/142 6/30 6/30 1/6 18:45
(1:15,6.6)
18:29
(0:59,5.3)
17:48
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Owen Meyers Fr JV 20:36.3 6:52 3 100/142 22/30 22/30 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reece Lacour Jr JV 17:12.4 5:44 3 9/142 3/30 3/30 2/6 17:37
(0:24,2.3)
17:37
(0:24,2.3)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Debish Jr JV 17:46.59 5:56 3 20/142 9/30 9/30 1/6 18:21
(0:35,3.2)
17:40 17:40 17:34 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Ryan Trecker So JV 16:53.1 5:38 3 3/142 1/30 1/30 3/6 17:35
(0:42,4.0)
17:58
(1:05,6.1)
17:35
(0:42,4.0)
17:01
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sean Day Fr JV 21:32.3 7:11 3 122/142 26/30 26/30 2/3 20:22 20:22 20:16
Trevor Boaz Jr JV 17:13.5 5:45 3 11/142 4/30 4/30 2/6 18:38
(1:24,7.6)
17:55
(0:41,3.8)
17:55
(0:41,3.8)
16:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Trevor Hodges Jr JV 17:43.3 5:54 3 19/142 8/30 8/30 1/6 18:22
(0:39,3.5)
18:35
(0:52,4.6)
18:22
(0:39,3.5)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yung-Yi Sun So JV 17:09.7 5:43 3 7/142 2/30 2/30 3/6 18:08
(0:58,5.4)
17:45
(0:35,3.3)
17:45
(0:35,3.3)
17:45
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 85:57
0:35
3 5:44 5:38 5:49 43 5:43 90:15
(4:19,4.8)
88:17
(2:21,2.7)
87:49
(1:53,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Trecker (3), Yung-Yi Sun (7), Reece Lacour (9), Trevor Boaz (11), Justin Ferguson (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 88:26
0:18
3 5:54 5:50 5:56 15 5:54 92:36
(4:11,4.5)
93:52
(5:26,5.8)
90:23
(1:57,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Max Mascardo (1), Jacob Ryan (2), Trevor Hodges (3), Ryan Debish (4), Jake Leyva (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 92:28
0:56
3 6:10 5:58 6:17 19 6:10 100:34
(8:06,8.1)
99:48
(7:20,7.3)
92:34
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mathew Learn (1), Jacob Lostetter (2), Cameron Hankinson (3), Jake Hankinson (6), Hayden Lewis (7)
JV 4th 5 2/4 97:28
0:50
3 6:30 6:21 6:38 34 6:28 109:08
(11:40,10.7)
112:28
(15:00,13.3)
96:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gavin Concepcion (1), Gautham Prabhakar (2), Collin Beck (4), Brian Walkley (13), Brandon Walkley (14)
JV 5th 5 2/3 103:34
1:18
3 6:54 6:40 7:06 51 6:37 100:38 100:38 Garrett Macleod (5), Owen Meyers (10), Carter Corzine (11), Arian Mazdeh (12), Ethan Clark (13)
JV 6th 5 2/2 111:33
1:03
3 7:26 7:11 7:32 50 6:55 105:49 105:49 Sean Day (8), Marc Walsh (9), Joash Sanchez (10), Ethan Skousen (11), Chris Fan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 St Jude Giolitto Fr Mt Carmel 16:46.4 5:35
2 Benjamin Chose So Del Norte 16:50.8 5:37
3 Ryan Trecker So Rancho Bernardo 16:53.1 5:38 1/30 1/30 3/6 17:35
(0:42)
17:58
(1:05)
17:35
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Zach Grissom Jr Del Norte 16:58.3 5:39
5 Alex Hansen So Mt Carmel 17:04 5:41
6 Nolan D'esopo Fr Del Norte 17:08.7 5:43
7 Yung-Yi Sun So Rancho Bernardo 17:09.7 5:43 2/30 2/30 3/6 18:08
(0:58)
17:45
(0:35)
17:45
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Daniel Herrick So Del Norte 17:10.5 5:44
9 Reece Lacour Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:12.4 5:44 3/30 3/30 2/6 17:37
(0:24)
17:37
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 David Anderson Jr Mt Carmel 17:12.7 5:44
11 Trevor Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:13.5 5:45 4/30 4/30 2/6 18:38
(1:24)
17:55
(0:41)
17:55
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Chris Czajka So Mt Carmel 17:18.09 5:46
13 Justin Ferguson Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:27.8 5:49 5/30 5/30 1/6 18:00
(0:32)
17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
14 Max Mascardo So Rancho Bernardo 17:30.4 5:50 6/30 6/30 1/6 18:45
(1:15)
18:29
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Zongsen Li So Del Norte 17:32.59 5:51
16 Edison Guanuna So Poway 17:33.5 5:51
17 Jacob Ryan Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:36.59 5:52 7/30 7/30 1/6 18:22
(0:46)
18:21
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jake Sandstrom Jr Mt Carmel 17:42 5:54
19 Trevor Hodges Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:43.3 5:54 8/30 8/30 1/6 18:22
(0:39)
18:35
(0:52)
18:22
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Ryan Debish Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:46.59 5:56 9/30 9/30 1/6 18:21
(0:35)
17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
21 Jake Leyva Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:48.7 5:56 10/30 10/30 1/6 18:53
(1:04)
18:53
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Nathan Holden So Westview 17:50.2 5:57
23 Andres Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 17:51.5 5:57
24 Mathew Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:53.9 5:58 11/30 11/30 1/6 18:31
(0:37)
18:31
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Joshua Turman So Del Norte 17:58.09 5:59
26 Connor Crovella So Del Norte 17:59 6:00
27 Sam Armstrong Jr Poway 18:00.4 6:00
28 Edward Gill Fr Poway 18:01.9 6:01
29 Aidan Jones Fr Poway 18:06.4 6:02
30 Jacob Gopp Jr Mt Carmel 18:06.59 6:02
31 Branden Ellis So Mt Carmel 18:15 6:05
32 Jack Ryan So Mt Carmel 18:17.8 6:06
33 Jack Baxter So Mt Carmel 18:18.9 6:06
34 Jacob Lostetter Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:21.09 6:07 12/30 12/30 1/6 18:38
(0:17)
18:38
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Jt Gould Fr Poway 18:22.5 6:08
36 Ryan Molleman Fr Poway 18:26.9 6:09
37 Jake Derr Fr Westview 18:29.9 6:10
38 Drew Cottingham Fr Westview 18:31.3 6:10
39 Jonathan Wilson Fr Poway 18:32.4 6:11
40 Noah Bea Fr Poway 18:33.4 6:11
41 Cameron Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 18:33.59 6:11 13/30 13/30 1/6 20:43
(2:09)
23:56
(5:22)
19:21
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Sungjun Park Fr Mt Carmel 18:36.4 6:12
43 Miles Mashouf Fr Poway 18:39.3 6:13
44 Ryan Snyder Jr Del Norte 18:42.59 6:14
45 Chase Cooper Fr Del Norte 18:45.7 6:15
46 Toshi Shiotani Fr Poway 18:45.9 6:15
47 Justin Lin Fr Del Norte 18:47.2 6:16
48 Allen Crain Fr Del Norte 18:47.5 6:16
49 Jake Hankinson So Rancho Bernardo 18:48.9 6:16 14/30 14/30 1/5 20:28
(1:39)
18:55
(0:06)
18:55
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Hayden Lewis Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:50.3 6:17 15/30 15/30 1/5 18:44 18:24
51 Ethan Crabbe Jr Del Norte 18:57 6:19
52 Kaleab Uebelher Jr Del Norte 19:02.5 6:21
53 Gavin Concepcion So Rancho Bernardo 19:03 6:21 16/30 16/30 1/4 19:03 19:33
(0:30)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
54 Raeth Fountain Fr Mt Carmel 19:03.79 6:21
55 Brevin Smider So Westview 19:04.79 6:22
56 Quentin Guajardo Jr Poway 19:05.5 6:22
57 Lateef Wakil Fr Westview 19:06.29 6:22
58 Stanley Sisson Jr Del Norte 19:06.7 6:22
59 Ross Baccanari So Del Norte 19:08.7 6:23
60 Kyle Christensen So Poway 19:10.7 6:24
61 Redford Hudson So Mt Carmel 19:12 6:24
62 John Bittinger Jr Poway 19:17.7 6:26
63 Gautham Prabhakar So Rancho Bernardo 19:18.3 6:26 17/30 17/30 1/4 19:47
(0:29)
19:55
(0:36)
19:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Princeton Lou So Poway 19:20.4 6:27
65 Shane Tasker Jr Del Norte 19:21.2 6:27
66 Collin Beck Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:22 6:27 18/30 18/30 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Max Piiponniemi So Mt Carmel 19:22.8 6:28
68 Sean Rollins Fr Del Norte 19:23 6:28
69 Patrick Krenz Fr Del Norte 19:23.59 6:28
70 Andrew Holden Fr Del Norte 19:24 6:28
71 Isaac Marquardt Fr Mission Vista 19:24.59 6:28
72 Connor Goode Jr Del Norte 19:32.9 6:31
73 Nathaniel Lara Fr Westview 19:35.2 6:32
74 Daniel Sauter Fr Del Norte 19:35.9 6:32
75 Ryan Oakes So Westview 19:36.8 6:32
76 Arie Korporaal So Westview 19:38.2 6:33
77 Kevin Truong Fr Mt Carmel 19:38.5 6:33
78 Euan Cousar Jr Westview 19:40 6:33
79 Konor Chinn Fr Poway 19:43 6:34
80 Joshua Gelle So Del Norte 19:45.2 6:35
81 Oscar Pedro-ortiz Fr Poway 19:45.4 6:35
82 Gabriel Bautista So Mt Carmel 19:46.09 6:35
83 Jared Jose Fr Del Norte 19:47 6:36
84 Dylan Santon Jr Westview 19:47.09 6:36
85 Brian Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:51.7 6:37 19/30 19/30 2/4 20:36
(0:44)
20:09
(0:18)
20:09
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Brandon Walkley Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:52.7 6:38 20/30 20/30 2/4 21:15
(1:22)
20:06
(0:13)
20:06
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Cj Caccese So Poway 19:54.3 6:38
88 Thomas Joel So Del Norte 19:55.4 6:38
89 Garrett Macleod Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:01.2 6:40 21/30 21/30 2/3 19:49 19:49
90 Teague Sangster Fr Del Norte 20:06.5 6:42
91 David Nielsen Fr Del Norte 20:09.29 6:43
92 Alec Buetow Jr Poway 20:13.4 6:44
93 Ivan Rangel Fr Mission Vista 20:14.7 6:45
94 Nikita Edlefsen Fr Poway 20:16.59 6:46
95 Matthew Granados So Mission Vista 20:16.8 6:46
96 Luke Cafro Fr Mission Vista 20:18.4 6:46
97 Tyler Nguyen So Mt Carmel 20:24 6:48
98 Jackson Arnold So Poway 20:32.4 6:51
99 Jason Zhuang Fr Del Norte 20:35.2 6:52
100 Owen Meyers Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:36.3 6:52 22/30 22/30 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Darren Chiang So Mt Carmel 20:40.7 6:54
102 Carter Corzine Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:44.7 6:55 23/30 23/30 2/3 21:13
(0:28)
21:13
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Gil Pasternak Jr Del Norte 20:48.8 6:56
104 Arian Mazdeh Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:53 6:58 24/30 24/30 2/3 21:08
(0:15)
21:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Riley Dyer Jr Westview 20:54.9 6:58
106 Sam Debaets So Mission Vista 20:55.2 6:58
107 Luke Tasker Jr Del Norte 20:55.5 6:59
108 Stephen Sparks So Mt Carmel 20:57.9 6:59
109 Gaurav Chintamneedi So Mt Carmel 21:00.29 7:00
110 Elias Devadoss Fr Mt Carmel 21:00.9 7:00
111 Timothy Chu Fr Westview 21:05.79 7:02
112 Willie Dorry Fr Mission Vista 21:13.09 7:04
113 Joaquin Alonso So Mission Vista 21:13.4 7:04
114 Trevor Callow Fr Del Norte 21:15.7 7:05
115 Ethan Clark Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:18.7 7:06 25/30 25/30 2/3 23:03
(1:44)
21:38
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Akshaj Srirambhatla So Del Norte 21:18.9 7:06
117 Praneeth Eravelli Fr Del Norte 21:21.8 7:07
118 Ryan Wang So Poway 21:24.7 7:08
119 Connor Fitzgerald Fr Poway 21:28.59 7:10
120 Kyle Heuschele So Poway 21:30.2 7:10
121 Nicholas Layon Fr Mission Vista 21:31.7 7:11
122 Sean Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:32.3 7:11 26/30 26/30 2/3 20:22 20:22
123 Rishi Carlton Fr Del Norte 21:36 7:12
124 John Funderburg Fr Del Norte 21:41.4 7:14
125 Daniel De La Cruz So Mission Vista 21:51.2 7:17
126 Adel Battikha Jr Westview 21:56.7 7:19
127 Luke Anderson Jr Mission Vista 22:03.2 7:21
128 Adam Mazurek Jr Westview 22:04.9 7:22
129 Justin Robertson Fr Mission Vista 22:13.3 7:24
130 Marc Walsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:26.4 7:29 27/30 27/30 2/3 25:17
(2:50)
23:57
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
131 Joash Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:28.7 7:30 28/30 28/30 2/3 23:33
(1:05)
23:33
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
132 Ethan Skousen So Rancho Bernardo 22:30.2 7:30 29/30 29/30 2/3 23:04
(0:34)
24:02
(1:32)
23:04
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Arvind Kalyan So Westview 22:31.2 7:30
134 Chris Fan Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:35 7:32 30/30 30/30 2/2 25:17
(2:42)
23:46
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
135 Austin Stacy Fr Mission Vista 22:42 7:34
136 Michael Lupton So Poway 22:45.4 7:35
137 Brady Furlano Fr Poway 22:51.5 7:37
138 Nathan Relph Fr Mission Vista 23:58.7 8:00
139 Zachary Mcclure Fr Poway 24:16.09 8:05
140 Christian Vierra So Poway 24:26.5 8:09
141 Orlando Javien Fr Del Norte 24:28 8:09
142 Wiley Long Fr Poway 24:31.9 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
85:41
17:08
5:43
35 Benjamin Chose
So
16:51
5:37
2
Zach Grissom
Jr
16:58
5:39
4
Nolan D'esopo
Fr
17:09
5:43
6
Daniel Herrick
So
17:11
5:44
8
Zongsen Li
So
17:33
5:51
15
Joshua Turman
So
17:58
5:59
21
Connor Crovella
So
17:59
6:00
22
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:35
85:57
17:11
5:44
43 Ryan Trecker
So
16:53
5:38
3
Yung-Yi Sun
So
17:10
5:43
7
Reece Lacour
Jr
17:12
5:44
9
Trevor Boaz
Jr
17:14
5:45
11
Justin Ferguson
Jr
17:28
5:49
13
Max Mascardo
So
17:30
5:50
14
Jacob Ryan
Fr
17:37
5:52
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mt Carmel
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 0:56
86:03
17:13
5:44
46 St Jude Giolitto
Fr
16:46
5:35
1
Alex Hansen
So
17:04
5:41
5
David Anderson
Jr
17:13
5:44
10
Chris Czajka
So
17:18
5:46
12
Jake Sandstro
Jr
17:42
5:54
18
Jacob Gopp
Jr
18:07
6:02
26
Branden Ellis
So
18:15
6:05
27
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
89:34
17:55
5:58
108 Edison Guanuna
So
17:34
5:51
16
Andres Ruvalcab
Fr
17:52
5:57
20
Sam Armstron
Jr
18:00
6:00
23
Edward Gill
Fr
18:02
6:01
24
Aidan Jones
Fr
18:06
6:02
25
Jt Gould
Fr
18:23
6:08
28
Ryan Molleman
Fr
18:27
6:09
29
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
93:02
18:36
6:12
145 Nathan Holden
So
17:50
5:57
19
Jake Derr
Fr
18:30
6:10
30
Drew Cottingh
Fr
18:31
6:10
31
Brevin Smider
So
19:05
6:22
32
Lateef Wakil
Fr
19:06
6:22
33
Nathanie Lara
Fr
19:35
6:32
35
Ryan Oakes
So
19:37
6:32
36
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
101:10
20:14
6:45
188 Isaac Marquard
Fr
19:25
6:28
34
Ivan Rangel
Fr
20:15
6:45
37
Matthew Granados
So
20:17
6:46
38
Luke Cafro
Fr
20:18
6:46
39
Sam Debaets
So
20:55
6:58
40
Willie Dorry
Fr
21:13
7:04
41
Joaquin Alonso
So
21:13
7:04
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
88:26
17:41
5:54
15 Max Mascardo
So
17:30
5:50
1
Jacob Ryan
Fr
17:37
5:52
2
Trevor Hodges
Jr
17:43
5:54
3
Ryan Debish
Jr
17:47
5:56
4
Jake Leyva
Jr
17:49
5:56
5
Mathew Learn
Fr
17:54
5:58
6
Jacob Lostette
Fr
18:21
6:07
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mt Carmel
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
91:35
18:19
6:06
60 Jacob Gopp
Jr
18:07
6:02
9
Branden Ellis
So
18:15
6:05
10
Jack Ryan
So
18:18
6:06
11
Jack Baxter
So
18:19
6:06
12
Sungjun Park
Fr
18:36
6:12
18
Raeth Fountain
Fr
19:04
6:21
26
Redford Hudson
So
19:12
6:24
28
3 Del Norte
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
92:13
18:27
6:09
79 Joshua Turman
So
17:58
5:59
7
Connor Crovella
So
17:59
6:00
8
Ryan Snyder
Jr
18:43
6:14
20
Chase Cooper
Fr
18:46
6:15
21
Justin Lin
Fr
18:47
6:16
23
Allen Crain
Fr
18:48
6:16
24
Ethan Crabbe
Jr
18:57
6:19
25
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
92:35
18:31
6:10
81 Jt Gould
Fr
18:23
6:08
14
Ryan Molleman
Fr
18:27
6:09
15
Jonathan Wilson
Fr
18:32
6:11
16
Noah Bea
Fr
18:33
6:11
17
Miles Mashouf
Fr
18:39
6:13
19
Toshi Shiotani
Fr
18:46
6:15
22
Quentin Guajardo
Jr
19:06
6:22
27
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
98:17
19:39
6:33
155 Nathanie Lara
Fr
19:35
6:32
29
Ryan Oakes
So
19:37
6:32
30
Arie Korporaa
So
19:38
6:33
31
Euan Cousar
Jr
19:40
6:33
32
Dylan Santon
Jr
19:47
6:36
33
Riley Dyer
Jr
20:55
6:58
34
Timothy Chu
Fr
21:06
7:02
35
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
107:53
21:35
7:12
190 Willie Dorry
Fr
21:13
7:04
36
Joaquin Alonso
So
21:13
7:04
37
Nicholas Layon
Fr
21:32
7:11
38
Daniel De La Cruz
So
21:51
7:17
39
Luke Anderson
Jr
22:03
7:21
40
Justin Robertso
Fr
22:13
7:24
41
Austin Stacy
Fr
22:42
7:34
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
92:28
18:30
6:10
19 Mathew Learn
Fr
17:54
5:58
1
Jacob Lostette
Fr
18:21
6:07
2
Cameron Hankinso
So
18:34
6:11
3
Jake Hankinso
So
18:49
6:16
6
Hayden Lewis
Jr
18:50
6:17
7
Gavin Concepci
So
19:03
6:21
10
Gautham Prabhaka
So
19:18
6:26
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Del Norte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
95:02
19:00
6:20
49 Allen Crain
Fr
18:48
6:16
5
Ethan Crabbe
Jr
18:57
6:19
8
Kaleab Uebelher
Jr
19:03
6:21
9
Stanley Sisson
Jr
19:07
6:22
13
Ross Baccanar
So
19:09
6:23
14
Shane Tasker
Jr
19:21
6:27
20
Sean Rollins
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
3 Poway
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
95:40
19:08
6:23
67 Toshi Shiotani
Fr
18:46
6:15
4
Quentin Guajardo
Jr
19:06
6:22
12
Kyle Christen
So
19:11
6:24
15
John Bittinge
Jr
19:18
6:26
17
Princeto Lou
So
19:20
6:27
19
Konor Chinn
Fr
19:43
6:34
24
Oscar Pedro-or
Fr
19:45
6:35
25
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
97:03
19:25
6:28
97 Raeth Fountain
Fr
19:04
6:21
11
Redford Hudson
So
19:12
6:24
16
Max Piiponni
So
19:23
6:28
21
Kevin Truong
Fr
19:39
6:33
23
Gabriel Bautista
So
19:46
6:35
26
Tyler Nguyen
So
20:24
6:48
27
Darren Chiang
So
20:41
6:54
28
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
108:33
21:43
7:14
155 Riley Dyer
Jr
20:55
6:58
29
Timothy Chu
Fr
21:06
7:02
30
Adel Battikha
Jr
21:57
7:19
31
Adam Mazurek
Jr
22:05
7:22
32
Arvind Kalyan
So
22:31
7:30
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:12
97:05
19:25
6:28
29 Shane Tasker
Jr
19:21
6:27
3
Sean Rollins
Fr
19:23
6:28
5
Patrick Krenz
Fr
19:24
6:28
6
Andrew Holden
Fr
19:24
6:28
7
Connor Goode
Jr
19:33
6:31
8
Daniel Sauter
Fr
19:36
6:32
9
Joshua Gelle
So
19:45
6:35
11
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:50
97:28
19:30
6:30
34 Gavin Concepci
So
19:03
6:21
1
Gautham Prabhaka
So
19:18
6:26
2
Collin Beck
Jr
19:22
6:27
4
Brian Walkley
Jr
19:52
6:37
13
Brandon Walkley
Jr
19:53
6:38
14
Garrett Macleod
Jr
20:01
6:40
16
Owen Meyers
Fr
20:36
6:52
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
99:53
19:59
6:40
72 Konor Chinn
Fr
19:43
6:34
10
Oscar Pedro-or
Fr
19:45
6:35
12
Cj Caccese
So
19:54
6:38
15
Alec Buetow
Jr
20:13
6:44
17
Nikita Edlefsen
Fr
20:17
6:46
18
Jackson Arnold
So
20:32
6:51
20
Ryan Wang
So
21:25
7:08
26
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
104:04
20:49
6:56
113 Tyler Nguyen
So
20:24
6:48
19
Darren Chiang
So
20:41
6:54
22
Stephen Sparks
So
20:58
6:59
23
Gaurav Chintamn
So
21:00
7:00
24
Elias Devadoss
Fr
21:01
7:00
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
99:10
19:50
6:37
16 Daniel Sauter
Fr
19:36
6:32
1
Joshua Gelle
So
19:45
6:35
2
Jared Jose
Fr
19:47
6:36
3
Thomas Joel
So
19:55
6:38
4
Teague Sangster
Fr
20:07
6:42
6
David Nielsen
Fr
20:09
6:43
7
Jason Zhuang
Fr
20:35
6:52
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
103:34
20:43
6:54
51 Garrett Macleod
Jr
20:01
6:40
5
Owen Meyers
Fr
20:36
6:52
10
Carter Corzine
Fr
20:45
6:55
11
Arian Mazdeh
Fr
20:53
6:58
12
Ethan Clark
Fr
21:19
7:06
13
Sean Day
Fr
21:32
7:11
17
Marc Walsh
Fr
22:26
7:29
18
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
107:41
21:32
7:11
72 Jackson Arnold
So
20:32
6:51
8
Ryan Wang
So
21:25
7:08
14
Connor Fitzgera
Fr
21:29
7:10
15
Kyle Heuschel
So
21:30
7:10
16
Michael Lupton
So
22:45
7:35
19
Brady Furlano
Fr
22:52
7:37
20
Zachary Mcclure
Fr
24:16
8:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
103:44
20:45
6:55
15 David Nielsen
Fr
20:09
6:43
1
Jason Zhuang
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Gil Pasterna
Jr
20:49
6:56
3
Luke Tasker
Jr
20:56
6:59
4
Trevor Callow
Fr
21:16
7:05
5
Akshaj Srirambh
So
21:19
7:06
6
Praneeth Eravelli
Fr
21:22
7:07
7
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
111:33
22:19
7:26
50 Sean Day
Fr
21:32
7:11
8
Marc Walsh
Fr
22:26
7:29
9
Joash Sanchez
Jr
22:29
7:30
10
Ethan Skousen
So
22:30
7:30
11
Chris Fan
Fr
22:35
7:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.