Rancho Bernardo Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Lee Sr Sr 20:14.2 6:45 3 27/121 1/3 5/27 17/31 20:32
(0:18,1.4)
20:32
(0:18,1.4)
20:32
(0:18,1.4)
20:32
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Amy Wigley Fr Fr 24:25.6 8:09 3 96/157 3/4 16/27 15/22
Angelica Ota So So 21:13.4 7:04 3 48/181 5/12 7/27 1/18
Ashley Learn So So 17:58.5 6:00 3 1/181 1/12 1/27 1/34 18:30
(0:32,2.9)
18:30
(0:32,2.9)
18:30
(0:32,2.9)
18:30
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Audrey Street So So 24:57.4 8:19 3 142/181 11/12 22/27 1/2
Bailey Batton So Jr 27:09.7 9:03 3 136/145 6/8 25/27 10/10 26:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elyssa Abbott Jr Jr 26:47.4 8:56 3 131/145 5/8 24/27 12/14 26:46 26:46 26:21
Emily Stallman So So 24:20.9 8:07 3 123/181 7/12 15/27 5/12 29:05
(4:45,16.3)
29:05
(4:45,16.3)
29:05
(4:45,16.3)
27:06
(2:45,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eve Helbeck Jr Jr 22:57.4 7:39 3 79/145 3/8 11/27 14/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gina Lee So So 23:21.5 7:47 3 104/181 6/12 14/27 6/15 21:58 21:58 21:58 21:58
Hannah Lefstein Fr Fr 23:17.6 7:46 3 68/157 2/4 13/27 18/29
Isabella Theus Jr Jr 27:10.1 9:03 3 137/145 7/8 26/27 8/8 26:59
Jaden Nguyen So So 25:04 8:21 3 143/181 12/12 23/27 1/2
Jazmyne Barron Sr Sr 21:14.3 7:05 3 43/121 2/3 8/27 12/28 21:16
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jordan Beach So So 24:44.6 8:15 3 137/181 10/12 21/27 1/4 23:03
Julia Potenciano Jr Jr 24:38.6 8:13 3 106/145 4/8 20/27 12/18 23:06 23:06 23:06 23:06
Julie Hernandez So So 24:37.4 8:12 3 130/181 8/12 18/27 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kylie Manard Fr Fr 23:16 7:45 3 67/157 1/4 12/27 27/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madison Schaller Sr Sr 22:18.2 7:26 3 65/121 3/3 9/27 11/23 24:16
(1:58,8.1)
24:16
(1:58,8.1)
22:23
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marissa Castro Fr Fr 24:32.9 8:11 3 102/157 4/4 17/27 13/18
Mckayla Roberts Jr Jr 28:02.4 9:21 3 140/145 8/8 27/27 6/6 25:25 25:25 25:25
Mia Stephenson So So 18:58.5 6:20 3 4/181 2/12 3/27 1/29 19:52
(0:53,4.5)
19:52
(0:53,4.5)
19:52
(0:53,4.5)
19:52
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalie Donham So So 20:50.1 6:57 3 36/181 4/12 6/27 2/23 23:00
(2:10,9.4)
23:00
(2:10,9.4)
23:00
(2:10,9.4)
23:00
(2:10,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parmis Mazdeh So So 24:38.3 8:13 3 131/181 9/12 19/27 2/7 24:34 24:34 24:34 24:18
Rachel Turner Jr Jr 22:24 7:28 3 71/145 2/8 10/27 20/28 20:42 20:42 20:42 20:42
Samantha Ryan So So 20:09.1 6:43 3 17/181 3/12 4/27 1/27 20:27
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Victoria Dinov Jr Jr 18:57.2 6:19 3 5/145 1/8 2/27 4/32 19:21
(0:24,2.0)
19:21
(0:24,2.0)
19:21
(0:24,2.0)
19:21
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/18 99:10
3:15
3 6:37 6:00 7:04 84 6:37 107:43
(8:34,7.9)
107:43
(8:34,7.9)
98:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ashley Learn (1), Mia Stephenson (4), Samantha Ryan (16), Natalie Donham (27), Angelica Ota (36)
So 2nd 5 3/4 121:43
1:23
3 8:07 7:47 8:15 52 7:58 Gina Lee (5), Emily Stallman (10), Julie Hernandez (11), Parmis Mazdeh (12), Jordan Beach (14)
Jr 1st 5 12/14 115:45
7:50
3 7:43 6:19 8:56 260 6:38 98:54 98:18 Victoria Dinov (4), Rachel Turner (47), Eve Helbeck (53), Julia Potenciano (72), Elyssa Abbott (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Goode Sr Foothill SS 18:19.4 6:06
2 Kendall Drisko Sr Ramona SD 18:36.4 6:12
3 Katie Hansen Sr San Juan Hills 18:40 6:13
4 Isabella Jin Sr Capo Valley 19:10.3 6:23
5 Jessie Manzuk Sr Steele Canyon 19:11 6:24
6 Natalie Raetz Sr Foothill SS 19:11.7 6:24
7 Yareli Nava Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:13.8 6:25
8 Adriana Leal Sr Mira Mesa 19:15.7 6:25
9 Claire Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 19:16.2 6:25
10 Jizelle Cortes Sr Steele Canyon 19:34.7 6:32
11 Anne Lynch Sr Steele Canyon 19:43.2 6:34
12 Jada Kredo Sr Capo Valley 19:45.8 6:35
13 Hailey Hill Sr Palo Verde 19:47.6 6:36
14 Vivian Wu Sr Mira Mesa 19:49.5 6:37
15 Amy Gitmed Sr Villa Park 19:51.7 6:37
16 Christina De Leone Sr San Marcos SD 19:58.9 6:40
17 Rachel Jackson Sr Arbor View 19:59.5 6:40
18 Haley Mordy Sr Capo Valley 20:00.3 6:40
19 Diana Romero Sr Katella 20:02.6 6:41
20 Janelle Shallal Sr Steele Canyon 20:07.2 6:42
21 Shayne Wignall Sr Mission Viejo 20:07.7 6:43
22 Alexis Parker Sr Mira Mesa 20:08.8 6:43
23 Brooke Sharp Sr Foothill SS 20:11.1 6:44
24 Amira Rehman Sr Santa Monica 20:12.4 6:44
25 Cindy Tapia Sr Perris 20:13.2 6:44
26 Danan Chott Sr Steele Canyon 20:13.8 6:45
27 Alexis Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:14.2 6:45 1/3 5/27 17/31 20:32
(0:18)
20:32
(0:18)
20:32
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Kelli Wang Fr North Torrance 20:16.7 6:46
29 Grace Edwards Sr Palo Verde 20:19 6:46
30 Madilyn Fawcett Sr Mission Viejo 20:19.3 6:46
31 Beyonce Wright Sr Steele Canyon 20:21.1 6:47
32 Alexa Waples Sr Ramona SD 20:21.2 6:47
33 Kelsey Withers Sr Foothill SS 20:25.3 6:48
34 Brenda Soun Sr Lakewood 20:30.4 6:50
35 Courtney Kascoutas Sr San Marcos SD 20:42.7 6:54
36 Blaise Slattery Sr Villa Park 20:46.3 6:55
37 Zulema Reyes Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:49.4 6:56
38 Jessica Quang Sr Lakewood 20:51.8 6:57
39 Rebecca Cushing-murray Sr Foothill SS 20:51.9 6:57
40 Emily Pearson Sr Palo Verde 20:53 6:58
41 Chelsea Dirkse Sr Scripps Ranch 20:55 6:58
42 Veronica Chen Sr Troy 21:06.6 7:02
43 Jazmyne Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:14.3 7:05 2/3 8/27 12/28
44 Sarah Lora Sr Covina 21:16.4 7:05
45 Roseanne Yu Sr University-Irv 21:16.4 7:05
46 Audrey Pamaran Sr Mira Mesa 21:24.1 7:08
47 Saeley Dorsey Sr Villa Park 21:29 7:10
48 Ella Van Hamersveld Sr San Marcos SD 21:30.9 7:10
49 Nana Kato Sr North Torrance 21:33.8 7:11
50 Frida Luna Sr Troy 21:37.3 7:12
51 Verissa Salcedo Jr Perris 21:38.4 7:13
52 Amber Garrett Sr Palo Verde 21:38.6 7:13
53 Emma Burton Sr Capo Valley 21:42.2 7:14
54 Morgan Furtado Sr Foothill SS 21:43.4 7:14
55 Paula Guerra Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:48.9 7:16
56 Eezya Singh Sr Scripps Ranch 21:54.6 7:18
57 Mimi Black Sr Elsinore 21:59.1 7:20
58 Candice Tang Sr Villa Park 22:03.3 7:21
59 Madison Gould Sr Palo Verde 22:03.5 7:21
60 Isabella Hernandez Sr Steele Canyon 22:06 7:22
61 Jillian Hirano Sr North Torrance 22:07.3 7:22
62 Valeria Zepeda Sr Quartz Hill 22:07.4 7:22
63 Jennifer Young Sr North Torrance 22:07.5 7:23
64 Cassie Henderson Sr Lakewood 22:13.3 7:24
65 Madison Schaller Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:18.2 7:26 3/3 9/27 11/23 24:16
(1:58)
24:16
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Mackenzie Field Sr University-Irv 22:19.7 7:27
67 Kealani Diaz Sr Mira Mesa 22:21 7:27
68 Ashley Hidalgo Sr San Bernardino 22:24.6 7:28
69 Daniela Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 22:43.7 7:35
70 Alyssa Cardona Sr Jurupa Hills 22:55.7 7:39
71 Jasmine Carpenter Sr Quartz Hill 22:55.8 7:39
72 Jenny Aguilar Sr Katella 22:56.7 7:39
73 Rocio Chavez Sr Covina 22:57.1 7:39
74 Mykenzie Belliotti Sr Mission Hills 22:57.4 7:39
75 Leona Jost Sr Scripps Ranch 22:58.6 7:40
76 Karen Terrero Sr Perris 22:58.9 7:40
77 Rosaly Castorena Sr Covina 23:01.8 7:41
78 Kayli Sergott Sr Katella 23:14.6 7:45
79 Mia Zendejas Sr Mission Viejo 23:18.7 7:46
80 Lisa Kong Sr Santa Monica 23:22.3 7:47
81 Melanie Hernandez So Perris 23:25.6 7:49
82 Angela Stucky Sr Foothill SS 23:26.8 7:49
83 Brenda Vuong Sr Mira Mesa 23:34.1 7:51
84 Samantha Palacios Sr Covina 23:41.2 7:54
85 Samantha Dunning Sr Mira Mesa 23:45.9 7:55
86 Alicia Criton Sr Canyon Springs 23:55.1 7:58
87 Jasmine Jidaria Sr Mira Mesa 23:57.7 7:59
88 Valeria Ibarra So Perris 24:00.8 8:00
89 Aileen Soto Sr Perris 24:02.1 8:01
90 Maya Goren Sr Santa Monica 24:08.7 8:03
91 Heather Hochwender Sr Steele Canyon 24:10.5 8:04
92 Elizabeth Chavez Sr Arbor View 24:12.7 8:04
93 Yuchen Cai Sr University-Irv 24:18.6 8:06
94 Katelyn Keodara Sr Mira Mesa 24:19.7 8:07
95 Norma Ibarra Sr Escondido 24:27.2 8:09
96 Erika Swartz Sr Scripps Ranch 24:27.3 8:09
97 Daniela Ramirez Sr Canyon Springs 24:51.1 8:17
98 Karissa Maeda Sr University-Irv 24:59.8 8:20
99 Cheyenne Gomez Sr Jurupa Hills 25:05.2 8:22
100 Anahi De La Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:09.5 8:23
101 Shai Leavitt Sr Arbor View 25:14.3 8:25
102 Jocelyn Garcia Sr Elsinore 25:15.8 8:25
103 Alejandra Herrera Sr Jurupa Hills 25:16 8:25
104 Ma Angela Veloria Sr Mira Mesa 25:23.6 8:28
105 Gianna Velasco Sr San Juan Hills 25:53.9 8:38
106 Katherine Stelter Sr Mission Viejo 26:04.9 8:42
107 Jennie White Sr Quartz Hill 26:16.2 8:45
108 Mimi Ton Sr Mira Mesa 26:16.7 8:46
109 Noelia Valtierra Sr Escondido 26:20.5 8:47
110 Jerilyn Hurtado Sr Orange Vista 26:20.8 8:47
111 Leslie Rogel Sr Escondido 26:22.5 8:48
112 Kristin Keodara Sr Mira Mesa 26:34.5 8:52
113 Mikaila Trinidad Sr Mira Mesa 27:24.3 9:08
114 Sandra Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 28:05.2 9:22
115 Melissa Parra Sr Escondido 28:05.6 9:22
116 Citlalli Batres Sr Canyon Springs 28:06 9:22
117 Gracie Clarke Sr Mission Viejo 28:15.2 9:25
118 Claire Flynn Sr Mission Viejo 29:53.9 9:58
119 Lauren Lujan Sr Mission Viejo 30:52.3 10:17
120 Jacqueline De Paz So San Bernardino 30:53.3 10:18
121 Ashley Reyes Sr Lakewood 32:50.2 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Learn So Rancho Bernardo 17:58.5 6:00 1/12 1/27 1/34 18:30
(0:32)
18:30
(0:32)
18:30
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Isa Glassen So Newport Harbor 18:35.9 6:12
3 Samantha Fulkerson So Capo Valley 18:44.8 6:15
4 Mia Stephenson So Rancho Bernardo 18:58.5 6:20 2/12 3/27 1/29 19:52
(0:53)
19:52
(0:53)
19:52
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Haley Mcaveney So Foothill SS 18:58.7 6:20
6 Shannon Trueman So Capo Valley 19:02.1 6:21
7 Nasa Kato So North Torrance 19:23.5 6:28
8 Inela Diaz So Steele Canyon 19:40.8 6:34
9 Lusa Holmstrom So Santa Monica 19:45.2 6:35
10 Jennifer Mccubbin So Steele Canyon 19:45.8 6:35
11 Jennifer Hull So Ramona SD 19:48.9 6:36
12 Isabella Zuniga So San Juan Hills 19:50.7 6:37
13 Delphine Maurer So Scripps Ranch 19:51.8 6:37
14 Anna Kroskrity So Santa Monica 19:54.4 6:38
15 Ashley Hansen So San Marcos SD 19:55 6:38
16 Alycia English So Rancho Verde 20:03.2 6:41
17 Samantha Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 20:09.1 6:43 3/12 4/27 1/27
18 Amy Escobedo So Covina 20:09.7 6:43
19 Melissa Martinez So Escondido 20:18 6:46
20 Lily Keeler So San Juan Hills 20:19.1 6:46
21 Alexis Telford So Capo Valley 20:22.9 6:48
22 Anna Faries So Santa Monica 20:23.8 6:48
23 Kayla Cordero So Covina 20:24.1 6:48
24 Angela Rubio So Quartz Hill 20:24.3 6:48
25 Ginny Lopez So Katella 20:32.7 6:51
26 Andrea Pearson So Orange Vista 20:33.1 6:51
27 Andrea Bobadilla So Steele Canyon 20:34.8 6:52
28 Nina Draffen So Lakewood 20:39.2 6:53
29 Marta Meinardi So University-Irv 20:40.4 6:53
30 Kaya Ghiani So Canyon Springs 20:41.8 6:54
31 Vivian Nguyen So Westminster 20:42.3 6:54
32 Ashley Tuley So Foothill SS 20:43.3 6:54
33 Zoie Martin So Palo Verde 20:44.4 6:55
34 Ariel Olvera-kovacic So Ramona SD 20:44.6 6:55
35 Riley Masterson So Santa Monica 20:45.4 6:55
36 Natalie Donham So Rancho Bernardo 20:50.1 6:57 4/12 6/27 2/23 23:00
(2:10)
23:00
(2:10)
23:00
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Maya Thomas So Lakewood 20:54.5 6:58
38 Alyson Ajdini So Palo Verde 20:55.9 6:59
39 Riley Briggs So Quartz Hill 20:56.1 6:59
40 Bailey Campbell So Palo Verde 20:56.5 6:59
41 Olivia Anderson So Escondido 20:58 6:59
42 Mckenna Thomason So Arbor View 20:59.7 7:00
43 Jasmin Guerra So Rancho Verde 21:07.6 7:03
44 Ileana Hernandez So Steele Canyon 21:09.1 7:03
45 Audrie Mahassel So Katella 21:10 7:03
46 Savannah Labarda So North Torrance 21:11.1 7:04
47 Emely Gomez So Newport Harbor 21:11.7 7:04
48 Angelica Ota So Rancho Bernardo 21:13.4 7:04 5/12 7/27 1/18
49 Haley Parker So Palo Verde 21:13.8 7:05
50 Makenna Cleary So Mission Viejo 21:18.5 7:06
51 Emma Kubiak So Newport Harbor 21:21.7 7:07
52 Amberley Martinez So University-Irv 21:22.1 7:07
53 Ellie Warner So Palo Verde 21:22.6 7:08
54 Ella Pacini So Mission Viejo 21:22.9 7:08
55 Haidyn Femino So San Juan Hills 21:30.3 7:10
56 Calinda Perez So Lakewood 21:33.2 7:11
57 Asiah Giuntoni So Quartz Hill 21:39.6 7:13
58 Reyya Kocagil So University-Irv 21:40 7:13
59 Emily Burkhardt So Capo Valley 21:43 7:14
60 Sophia Michinock So Capo Valley 21:43.3 7:14
61 Katelyn Diaz So Rancho Verde 21:44.6 7:15
62 Neriah Clowney So Rancho Verde 21:48.4 7:16
63 Talana Harmon So Rancho Verde 21:50.1 7:17
64 Mia Spears So Foothill SS 21:53.5 7:18
65 Katelyn Beck So Quartz Hill 21:54.1 7:18
66 Kamryn Davies-kiernan So Capo Valley 21:54.3 7:18
67 Kylee Navin So Santa Monica 21:54.5 7:18
68 Kaylie Robertson So San Marcos SD 21:55 7:18
69 Elisabeth Leiby So Newport Harbor 22:01.4 7:20
70 Mckenna Thomas So Lakewood 22:02.8 7:21
71 Katie Shannon So Newport Harbor 22:05.4 7:22
72 Sarah Guzman So Rancho Buena Vista 22:06.7 7:22
73 Ana Christina Watson So Mira Mesa 22:07.2 7:22
74 Alana Mccartney So Scripps Ranch 22:07.6 7:23
75 Sydney Field So University-Irv 22:08.8 7:23
76 Sophia Manzano So Quartz Hill 22:15.4 7:25
77 Marianne Aquino So Mira Mesa 22:15.4 7:25
78 Gabriella Pires So San Marcos SD 22:18.2 7:26
79 Angela Nunez So Vista 22:24 7:28
80 Samantha Morreale So Mission Hills 22:26.9 7:29
81 Noelle Paley So Scripps Ranch 22:27.9 7:29
82 Natalie Cruz So Rancho Buena Vista 22:33.4 7:31
83 Natalie Markman So Scripps Ranch 22:33.5 7:31
84 Helena Alvarez So Foothill SS 22:36 7:32
85 Olivia Roselli So San Juan Hills 22:36.5 7:32
86 Jaden Vanderpol So San Marcos SD 22:39 7:33
87 Melissa Canales So Quartz Hill 22:39.4 7:33
88 Angela Roberts So Villa Park 22:42.4 7:34
89 Casey Duyan So Villa Park 22:47 7:36
90 Juliana Lane So Mission Viejo 22:49.9 7:37
91 Andrea Ibarra So Katella 22:52.3 7:37
92 Loren Mclain So Capo Valley 22:52.5 7:38
93 Tammy Ly So Westminster 22:53.9 7:38
94 Kassandra Flores So Capo Valley 22:56 7:39
95 Caroline West So Newport Harbor 22:59.9 7:40
96 Olivia Hatch So Santa Monica 23:00.9 7:40
97 Vani Tankha So University-Irv 23:06.3 7:42
98 Karyme Suarez So Covina 23:08.5 7:43
99 Camila Marquez Sr Vista 23:10.3 7:43
100 Milka Hernandez So Steele Canyon 23:14.1 7:45
101 Jordyn Arechiga So Vista 23:14.5 7:45
102 Janelle Asato So North Torrance 23:17.5 7:46
103 Eleanor Hanssler So University-Irv 23:17.9 7:46
104 Gina Lee So Rancho Bernardo 23:21.5 7:47 6/12 14/27 6/15 21:58 21:58 21:58
105 Aaliyah Smith So Elsinore 23:27.1 7:49
106 Jocelyn Dorman So Mission Viejo 23:28.6 7:50
107 Rebekah Johnson So Arbor View 23:29.9 7:50
108 Ariel Hurwitz So University-Irv 23:33.1 7:51
109 Alisa Vu So Mira Mesa 23:36.1 7:52
110 Alexia Garcia So Orange Vista 23:38.6 7:53
111 Kortney Maeda So University-Irv 23:39.3 7:53
112 Izzy Mckay So San Juan Hills 23:47.8 7:56
113 Zoe Gutmann So San Juan Hills 23:48.5 7:56
114 Rhea Sidhu So San Marcos SD 23:51.3 7:57
115 Victoria Abbey So Troy 23:53.6 7:58
116 Heidi Pora So Jurupa Hills 24:01.7 8:01
117 Pieper Nelson So Palo Verde 24:12.2 8:04
118 Ariana Llamas So Newport Harbor 24:14 8:05
119 Laura Li So University-Irv 24:17 8:06
120 Noelle Nambo So Mission Viejo 24:18.6 8:06
121 Leslie Garcia So Santa Monica 24:19.3 8:06
122 Olivia Rodriguez So Lakewood 24:19.9 8:07
123 Emily Stallman So Rancho Bernardo 24:20.9 8:07 7/12 15/27 5/12 29:05
(4:45)
29:05
(4:45)
29:05
(4:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Maritza Acosta So Quartz Hill 24:22.2 8:07
125 Karina Noel So Scripps Ranch 24:23.5 8:08
126 Elizabeth Chavez So Lakewood 24:27.4 8:09
127 Sarahi Jasso So Katella 24:29.5 8:10
128 Janette Larsen So Rancho Buena Vista 24:31.7 8:11
129 Tiffany Yanez So Escondido 24:33.9 8:11
130 Julie Hernandez So Rancho Bernardo 24:37.4 8:12 8/12 18/27 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Parmis Mazdeh So Rancho Bernardo 24:38.3 8:13 9/12 19/27 2/7 24:34 24:34 24:34
132 Ashley Ortega Hernandez So San Juan Hills 24:38.5 8:13
133 Lauren Zweber So Foothill SS 24:40.2 8:13
134 Katelyn Nguyen So Steele Canyon 24:41.7 8:14
135 Lizzy Vampola Sr Vista 24:42 8:14
136 Emmalie Miner So Lakewood 24:44 8:15
137 Jordan Beach So Rancho Bernardo 24:44.6 8:15 10/12 21/27 1/4
138 Amanda Brown So Arbor View 24:44.7 8:15
139 Olivia Kramarsky So Santa Monica 24:49.9 8:17
140 Kylie Magana So Rancho Verde 24:54.3 8:18
141 Karla Ruiz So Foothill SS 24:55.9 8:19
142 Audrey Street So Rancho Bernardo 24:57.4 8:19 11/12 22/27 1/2
143 Jaden Nguyen So Rancho Bernardo 25:04 8:21 12/12 23/27 1/2
144 Casie Nguyen So Mira Mesa 25:04.5 8:22
145 Cynthia Scott So Orange Vista 25:09.5 8:23
146 Emily Kuczynski So San Juan Hills 25:10.3 8:23
147 Elvira Aceves So San Bernardino 25:17.9 8:26
148 Karen Noriega Rojas So Foothill SS 25:22.8 8:28
149 Hailey Grimes So Capo Valley 25:32.2 8:31
150 Lauren Mckevitt So San Juan Hills 25:33.4 8:31
151 Hannah Fegenbush So San Marcos SD 25:33.7 8:31
152 Esmeralda Chavez So San Juan Hills 25:35.1 8:32
153 Damaris Reyes So Santa Ana Valley 25:36.5 8:32
154 Sinai Resendiz So Vista 25:42.9 8:34
155 Leslie Jacobo Fr Lakewood 25:46.8 8:36
156 Raquel Lucas So Escondido 25:47 8:36
157 Nikki Amir Dastmalchi So University-Irv 25:47.5 8:36
158 Camille De La Mora So North Torrance 25:59.1 8:40
159 Amal Ahad So Capo Valley 26:08.9 8:43
160 Zoey Preza So Santa Monica 26:13.4 8:44
161 Molly Donoghue So Villa Park 26:26 8:49
162 Gabrielle Femmae David So Foothill SS 26:28 8:49
163 Emilie Roper So Capo Valley 26:43.4 8:54
164 Anyssa Patirupananda So Capo Valley 26:43.8 8:55
165 Kathy Tran So Mira Mesa 26:49.5 8:57
166 Emily Palacios So Westminster 26:54.6 8:58
167 Kennedy Joo Jr North Torrance 26:55.9 8:59
168 Andrea Dominguez So Mission Viejo 27:12.4 9:04
169 Emma Wermich So Foothill SS 27:19.9 9:07
170 Ava Parra So Mission Viejo 27:24.5 9:08
171 Kyla Dawson So Rancho Buena Vista 27:33.5 9:11
172 Dulce Arce So Villa Park 27:46.9 9:16
173 Lizzy Fyfe So Elsinore 27:57.2 9:19
174 Lorelai Garcia So Elsinore 28:01.3 9:20
175 Misha Swink So Mira Mesa 28:10.4 9:23
176 Jade Ramirez So Lakewood 28:18.4 9:26
177 Jasminh Nguyen So Mira Mesa 28:21.9 9:27
178 Madilyn Ford So Arbor View 28:29.9 9:30
179 Jadyn Patos So Canyon Springs 28:53.8 9:38
180 Rosa Shakouri So San Marcos SD 29:54.9 9:58
181 Yamil Cervantes So Mira Mesa 29:55.4 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
99:10
19:50
6:37
84 Ashley Learn
So
17:59
6:00
1
Mia Stephens
So
18:59
6:20
4
Samantha Ryan
So
20:09
6:43
16
Natalie Donham
So
20:50
6:57
27
Angelica Ota
So
21:13
7:04
36
Gina Lee
So
23:22
7:47
83
Emily Stallman
So
24:21
8:07
95
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Monica
7-4-4-2-2
Gap: 2:09
102:43
20:33
6:51
122 Lusa Holmstro
So
19:45
6:35
9
Anna Kroskrit
So
19:54
6:38
13
Anna Faries
So
20:24
6:48
19
Riley Masterso
So
20:45
6:55
26
Kylee Navin
So
21:55
7:18
55
Olivia Hatch
So
23:01
7:40
76
Leslie Garcia
So
24:19
8:06
93
2 Capo Valley
3-2-2-4-2
Gap: 2:59
101:36
20:19
6:46
122 Samantha Fulkerso
So
18:45
6:15
3
Shannon Trueman
So
19:02
6:21
6
Alexis Telford
So
20:23
6:48
18
Emily Burkhard
So
21:43
7:14
47
Sophia Michinoc
So
21:43
7:14
48
Kamryn Davies-k
So
21:54
7:18
54
Loren Mclain
So
22:53
7:38
74
4 Steele Canyon
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:33
104:25
20:53
6:58
151 Inela Diaz
So
19:41
6:34
8
Jennifer Mccubbin
So
19:46
6:35
10
Andrea Bobadill
So
20:35
6:52
21
Ileana Hernande
So
21:09
7:03
33
Milka Hernande
So
23:14
7:45
79
Katelyn Nguyen
So
24:42
8:14
101




5 Palo Verde
15-12-8-5-5
Gap: 0:38
105:13
21:03
7:01
163 Zoie Martin
So
20:44
6:55
25
Alyson Ajdini
So
20:56
6:59
29
Bailey Campbell
So
20:57
6:59
31
Haley Parker
So
21:14
7:05
37
Ellie Warner
So
21:23
7:08
41
Pieper Nelson
So
24:12
8:04
90




6 Newport Harbor
2-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:30
105:16
21:03
7:01
192 Isa Glassen
So
18:36
6:12
2
Emely Gomez
So
21:12
7:04
35
Emma Kubiak
So
21:22
7:07
39
Elisabet Leiby
So
22:01
7:20
57
Katie Shannon
So
22:05
7:22
59
Caroline West
So
23:00
7:40
75
Ariana Llamas
So
24:14
8:05
91
7 Rancho Verde
11-9-11-8-7
Gap: 1:47
106:34
21:19
7:06
197 Alycia English
So
20:03
6:41
15
Jasmin Guerra
So
21:08
7:03
32
Katelyn Diaz
So
21:45
7:15
49
Neriah Clowney
So
21:48
7:16
50
Talana Harmon
So
21:50
7:17
51
Kylie Magana
So
24:54
8:18
104




8 Quartz Hill
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:51
107:10
21:26
7:09
211 Angela Rubio
So
20:24
6:48
20
Riley Briggs
So
20:56
6:59
30
Asiah Giuntoni
So
21:40
7:13
45
Katelyn Beck
So
21:54
7:18
53
Sophia Manzano
So
22:15
7:25
63
Melissa Canales
So
22:39
7:33
72
Maritza Acosta
So
24:22
8:07
96
9 San Juan Hills
8-5-5-7-9
Gap: 3:57
108:04
21:37
7:12
228 Isabella Zuniga
So
19:51
6:37
11
Lily Keeler
So
20:19
6:46
17
Haidyn Femino
So
21:30
7:10
43
Olivia Roselli
So
22:37
7:32
70
Izzy Mckay
So
23:48
7:56
87
Zoe Gutmann
So
23:49
7:56
88
Ashley Ortega Hernande
So
24:39
8:13
99
10 Lakewood
13-10-9-11-10
Gap: 3:41
109:30
21:54
7:18
246 Nina Draffen
So
20:39
6:53
22
Maya Thomas
So
20:55
6:58
28
Calinda Perez
So
21:33
7:11
44
Mckenna Thomas
So
22:03
7:21
58
Olivia Rodrigue
So
24:20
8:07
94
Elizabet Chavez
So
24:27
8:09
98
Emmalie Miner
So
24:44
8:15
103
11 University-Irv
14-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:26
108:58
21:48
7:16
248 Marta Meinardi
So
20:40
6:53
23
Amberley Martinez
So
21:22
7:07
40
Reyya Kocagil
So
21:40
7:13
46
Sydney Field
So
22:09
7:23
62
Vani Tankha
So
23:06
7:42
77
Eleanor Hanssler
So
23:18
7:46
82
Ariel Hurwitz
So
23:33
7:51
85
12 Foothill SS
4-6-7-10-12
Gap: 5:42
108:52
21:46
7:15
250 Haley Mcaveney
So
18:59
6:20
5
Ashley Tuley
So
20:43
6:54
24
Mia Spears
So
21:54
7:18
52
Helena Alvarez
So
22:36
7:32
69
Lauren Zweber
So
24:40
8:13
100
Karla Ruiz
So
24:56
8:19
105
Karen Noriega Rojas
So
25:23
8:28
107
13 San Marcos SD
10-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:56
110:39
22:08
7:23
295 Ashley Hansen
So
19:55
6:38
14
Kaylie Robertso
So
21:55
7:18
56
Gabriell Pires
So
22:18
7:26
65
Jaden Vanderpo
So
22:39
7:33
71
Rhea Sidhu
So
23:51
7:57
89
Hannah Fegenbus
So
25:34
8:31
108
Rosa Shakouri
So
29:55
9:58
117
14 Scripps Ranch
9-15-15-14-14
Gap: 4:32
111:24
22:17
7:26
305 Delphine Maurer
So
19:52
6:37
12
Alana Mccartne
So
22:08
7:23
61
Noelle Paley
So
22:28
7:29
67
Natalie Markman
So
22:34
7:31
68
Karina Noel
So
24:24
8:08
97








15 Mission Viejo
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 3:00
113:19
22:40
7:33
329 Makenna Cleary
So
21:19
7:06
38
Ella Pacini
So
21:23
7:08
42
Juliana Lane
So
22:50
7:37
73
Jocelyn Dorman
So
23:29
7:50
84
Noelle Nambo
So
24:19
8:06
92
Andrea Domingue
So
27:12
9:04
113
Ava Parra
So
27:25
9:08
114
16 North Torrance
5-8-13-15-16
Gap: 7:32
116:47
23:21
7:47
344 Nasa Kato
So
19:24
6:28
7
Savannah Labarda
So
21:11
7:04
34
Janelle Asato
So
23:18
7:46
81
Camille De La Mora
So
25:59
8:40
110
Kennedy Joo
Jr
26:56
8:59
112








17 Mira Mesa
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:42
119:53
23:59
8:00
427 Ana Christin Watson
So
22:07
7:22
60
Marianne Aquino
So
22:15
7:25
64
Alisa Vu
So
23:36
7:52
86
Casie Nguyen
So
25:05
8:22
106
Kathy Tran
So
26:50
8:57
111
Misha Swink
So
28:10
9:23
115
Jasminh Nguyen
So
28:22
9:27
116
18 Vista
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:19
119:14
23:51
7:57
435 Angela Nunez
So
22:24
7:28
66
Camila Marquez
Sr
23:10
7:43
78
Jordyn Arechiga
So
23:15
7:45
80
Lizzy Vampola
Sr
24:42
8:14
102
Sinai Resendiz
So
25:43
8:34
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:15
119:24
23:53
7:58
46 Kamryn Davies-k
So
21:54
7:18
1
Loren Mclain
So
22:53
7:38
2
Kassandr Flores
So
22:56
7:39
3
Hailey Grimes
So
25:32
8:31
18
Amal Ahad
So
26:09
8:43
22
Emilie Roper
So
26:43
8:54
23
Anyssa Patirupa
So
26:44
8:55
24
2 University-Irv
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
120:35
24:07
8:02
47 Eleanor Hanssler
So
23:18
7:46
4
Ariel Hurwitz
So
23:33
7:51
6
Kortney Maeda
So
23:39
7:53
7
Laura Li
So
24:17
8:06
9
Nikki Amir Dastmalc
So
25:48
8:36
21








3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
121:43
24:21
8:07
52 Gina Lee
So
23:22
7:47
5
Emily Stallman
So
24:21
8:07
10
Julie Hernande
So
24:37
8:12
11
Parmis Mazdeh
So
24:38
8:13
12
Jordan Beach
So
24:45
8:15
14
Audrey Street
So
24:57
8:19
15
Jaden Nguyen
So
25:04
8:21
16
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
124:46
24:57
8:19
77 Zoe Gutmann
So
23:49
7:56
8
Ashley Ortega Hernande
So
24:39
8:13
13
Emily Kuczynsk
So
25:10
8:23
17
Lauren Mckevitt
So
25:33
8:31
19
Esmerald Chavez
So
25:35
8:32
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carly Corsinita Jr Capo Valley 17:39.6 5:53
2 Amy Brown Jr Ramona SD 17:54.8 5:58
3 Tupelo Sullivan Jr Santa Monica 18:14.9 6:05
4 Hailey Kroger Jr Capo Valley 18:22.2 6:07
5 Victoria Dinov Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:57.2 6:19 1/8 2/27 4/32 19:21
(0:24)
19:21
(0:24)
19:21
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Parker Lauer Jr Santa Monica 18:58.8 6:20
7 Gabriela Rangel Jr San Bernardino 19:03.4 6:21
8 Isabella Duldulao Jr Mira Mesa 19:04 6:21
9 Jocelyn Garcia Jr Valley View 19:05.6 6:22
10 Sarah Collier Jr Quartz Hill 19:06.2 6:22
11 Tea Akiaten Jr Mira Mesa 19:06.5 6:22
12 Elani Huntley Jr Valley View 19:23.3 6:28
13 Alyssa Davis Jr Ramona SD 19:33.9 6:31
14 Jurixy Matute Jr San Bernardino 19:51.8 6:37
15 Dunia Dunn Jr Santa Monica 19:57.2 6:39
16 Lexy Osterkamp Jr Villa Park 20:05.5 6:42
17 Michaela Meskell Jr Ramona SD 20:16 6:45
18 Aimee Park Jr Troy 20:16.5 6:46
19 Mysti Mccomack Jr Steele Canyon 20:18.4 6:46
20 Astrid Moctezuma Jr Orange Vista 20:19.2 6:46
21 Corinne Hunnicutt Jr San Juan Hills 20:21.6 6:47
22 Makena Lindquist Jr Foothill SS 20:22 6:47
23 Stefany Caracheo Jr North Torrance 20:30.3 6:50
24 Mia Tumbaga Jr Quartz Hill 20:31.4 6:50
25 Nicola Lai Jr Palo Verde 20:31.4 6:50
26 Danielle Patron Jr Foothill SS 20:33.6 6:51
27 Giana Pizzo Jr Steele Canyon 20:38 6:53
28 Halia Smithley Jr Quartz Hill 20:40.3 6:53
29 Ariyana Hearn Jr Steele Canyon 20:41.4 6:54
30 Makenzie Moncrief Jr San Juan Hills 20:44.7 6:55
31 Allison Wallace Jr Villa Park 20:48.5 6:56
32 Celeste Castaneda Jr Canyon Springs 20:50.8 6:57
33 Alexa Perez Jr Westminster 20:52 6:57
34 Alexandra Lashlee Jr Troy 20:57.1 6:59
35 Aurora Couto Jr Troy 21:02.9 7:01
36 Elizabeth Garabedian Jr Capo Valley 21:03.8 7:01
37 Katie Farr Jr Foothill SS 21:04.2 7:01
38 Kyra Duncan Jr Capo Valley 21:06.3 7:02
39 Daphne Moon Jr Mission Viejo 21:09.5 7:03
40 Samantha Valdovinos Jr North Torrance 21:09.8 7:03
41 Kroesna Srun Jr Lakewood 21:10.6 7:04
42 Sophia Soberinsky Jr Arbor View 21:14.6 7:05
43 Jaiden Stepnovisky Jr Scripps Ranch 21:15.1 7:05
44 Rachel Morros Jr Mission Viejo 21:15.2 7:05
45 Olivia Saalberg Jr Capo Valley 21:21.5 7:07
46 Stacey Lai Jr Palo Verde 21:26.6 7:09
47 Amber Carreno Jr Steele Canyon 21:27.3 7:09
48 Vanessa Diaz Jr Katella 21:30.3 7:10
49 Natalie Burke Jr Steele Canyon 21:36.1 7:12
50 Gracie Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 21:36.2 7:12
51 Keily Norman Jr Mission Viejo 21:36.7 7:12
52 Yadira Morales Jr Elsinore 21:51.8 7:17
53 Emily Thrall Jr San Juan Hills 21:52.6 7:18
54 Tracy Nguyen Jr Westminster 21:55.9 7:19
55 Jessica Miranda Jr Lakewood 21:56.4 7:19
56 Caylin Livingston Jr Quartz Hill 21:56.6 7:19
57 Adriana Harmon Jr Quartz Hill 21:56.9 7:19
58 Yuto Onikubo Jr Scripps Ranch 21:57.5 7:19
59 Mariana Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 21:58.7 7:20
60 Maya Moniz Jr Ramona SD 22:01.8 7:21
61 Alexia Orozco Jr Steele Canyon 22:03.1 7:21
62 Naomi Brand Jr Quartz Hill 22:06.8 7:22
63 Ashlyn Collier Jr Arbor View 22:09.8 7:23
64 Jordan Mcritchie Jr Foothill SS 22:13 7:24
65 Hailey Beal Jr Foothill SS 22:13.5 7:25
66 Julia Brestyansky Jr University-Irv 22:17 7:26
67 Megan Roberts Jr Arbor View 22:20.5 7:27
68 Isla Andersen Jr Newport Harbor 22:21.2 7:27
69 Monica Rodriguez Jr Westminster 22:21.3 7:27
70 Alexis Jacobson Jr Palo Verde 22:22.9 7:28
71 Rachel Turner Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:24 7:28 2/8 10/27 20/28 20:42 20:42 20:42
72 Denise Paz Jr Orange Vista 22:30.5 7:30
73 Maria Lopez Jr Villa Park 22:36.9 7:32
74 Elizabeth Dorantes Jr Quartz Hill 22:40.2 7:33
75 Emma Greifelt Jr Mission Viejo 22:40.9 7:34
76 Skyler Vargas Jr San Juan Hills 22:46.4 7:35
77 Shanya Vakilian Jr University-Irv 22:46.9 7:36
78 Abby Miller Jr Foothill SS 22:47.6 7:36
79 Eve Helbeck Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:57.4 7:39 3/8 11/27 14/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Diane Worsley Jr Capo Valley 22:59.9 7:40
81 Alondra Botello Jr Elsinore 23:00.7 7:40
82 Ashley Thomas Jr Foothill SS 23:10.2 7:43
83 Kelsey Keuning Jr Capo Valley 23:11.6 7:44
84 Marina Barras Jr Foothill SS 23:17.4 7:46
85 Destinee Carrera Jr Canyon Springs 23:21 7:47
86 Kyla Yu-swanson Jr Scripps Ranch 23:24.4 7:48
87 Gisselle Alarcon Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:25.8 7:49
88 Yazbeck Muro Jr Westminster 23:26 7:49
89 Omelda Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:33.3 7:51
90 Joana Ramirez Jr Escondido 23:40.7 7:54
91 Abbey Brown Jr Villa Park 23:41.2 7:54
92 Joy Lewis Jr Arbor View 23:43.3 7:54
93 Karah Shores Jr Elsinore 23:46.6 7:56
94 Ashley Harritt Jr Foothill SS 23:48.8 7:56
95 Corinne Ward Jr Ramona SD 23:53.2 7:58
96 Charlotte Magee Jr San Juan Hills 23:53.5 7:58
97 Lexie Reddon Jr Arbor View 23:56.9 7:59
98 Mara Zajac Jr Scripps Ranch 24:01.2 8:00
99 Ashley Mclaughlin Jr Arbor View 24:01.5 8:00
100 Sophia Fore Jr Newport Harbor 24:05.6 8:02
101 Abigail Shyp Jr Mission Viejo 24:07.4 8:02
102 Claudia Licea Jr Newport Harbor 24:19.6 8:07
103 Emily Valenzuela Jr Mission Viejo 24:25.3 8:08
104 Esmeralda Trellez Jr Villa Park 24:31.6 8:11
105 Tina Hendi Jr University-Irv 24:33.1 8:11
106 Julia Potenciano Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:38.6 8:13 4/8 20/27 12/18 23:06 23:06 23:06
107 Aleesa Higginbotham Jr Lakewood 24:39.1 8:13
108 Indrianna Drummond Jr Mira Mesa 24:49.4 8:16
109 Anamary Pulgar Jr Covina 24:55.9 8:19
110 Sophie Duarte Jr North Torrance 24:59 8:20
111 Serendy Alarcon Jr University-Irv 25:05.9 8:22
112 Maddison Lough Jr University-Irv 25:05.9 8:22
113 Stephanie Alvarado Sr Perris 25:14.6 8:25
114 Emma Jackowski Jr Scripps Ranch 25:20.4 8:27
115 Kayla Swift Jr Scripps Ranch 25:23.2 8:28
116 Tania Garcia Jr Elsinore 25:27.1 8:29
117 Nadia Sadri Jr University-Irv 25:27.9 8:29
118 Emily Maynard Jr Scripps Ranch 25:44.6 8:35
119 Jazmyn Mendoza-rios Jr Covina 25:45.1 8:35
120 Christina Liu Jr University-Irv 25:51.6 8:37
121 Alondra Bustos Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:53.3 8:38
122 Alyssa Yepsen Jr Arbor View 25:55.1 8:38
123 Paola Huizar Jr Jurupa Hills 26:01.8 8:41
124 Jaden Gorman Jr San Juan Hills 26:09.4 8:43
125 Jessica Sklar Jr North Torrance 26:17.4 8:46
126 Amber Szulc Jr San Marcos SD 26:17.5 8:46
127 Eleni Barragan Jr Perris 26:23 8:48
128 Elizabeth Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:26.6 8:49
129 Erica Chong Jr Mira Mesa 26:28.7 8:50
130 Roo Kruidenier Jr Scripps Ranch 26:31.5 8:51
131 Elyssa Abbott Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:47.4 8:56 5/8 24/27 12/14 26:46 26:46
132 Kimberly Saldivar Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:53.5 8:58
133 Summer Alverson Jr University-Irv 27:03 9:01
134 Ashlee Higginbotham Jr Lakewood 27:07.5 9:02
135 Isabella Munoz Jr Scripps Ranch 27:08.5 9:03
136 Bailey Batton So Rancho Bernardo 27:09.7 9:03 6/8 25/27 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Isabella Theus Jr Rancho Bernardo 27:10.1 9:03 7/8 26/27 8/8
138 Elyssa Pampo Jr Scripps Ranch 27:40.3 9:13
139 Cassidy Lyon Jr San Juan Hills 27:50.7 9:17
140 Mckayla Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:02.4 9:21 8/8 27/27 6/6 25:25 25:25
141 Stephanie Bravo Jr Foothill SS 28:50 9:37
142 Ivy Tan Jr University-Irv 28:52 9:37
143 Zeenia Merinda Jr Westminster 30:33.6 10:11
144 Vanessa Martinez So Perris 31:27.7 10:29
145 Niharika Malhotia Jr Scripps Ranch 32:45.8 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 3:42
99:33
19:55
6:38
73 Carly Corsinit
Jr
17:40
5:53
1
Hailey Kroger
Jr
18:22
6:07
3
Elizabet Garabedi
Jr
21:04
7:01
20
Kyra Duncan
Jr
21:06
7:02
22
Olivia Saalberg
Jr
21:22
7:07
27
Diane Worsley
Jr
23:00
7:40
54
Kelsey Keuning
Jr
23:12
7:44
56
2 Steele Canyon
6-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:18
104:41
20:56
6:59
96 Mysti Mccomack
Jr
20:18
6:46
9
Giana Pizzo
Jr
20:38
6:53
14
Ariyana Hearn
Jr
20:41
6:54
16
Amber Carreno
Jr
21:27
7:09
28
Natalie Burke
Jr
21:36
7:12
29
Alexia Orozco
Jr
22:03
7:21
39




3 Quartz Hill
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
104:11
20:50
6:57
101 Sarah Collier
Jr
19:06
6:22
5
Mia Tumbaga
Jr
20:31
6:50
12
Halia Smithley
Jr
20:40
6:53
15
Caylin Livingst
Jr
21:57
7:19
34
Adriana Harmon
Jr
21:57
7:19
35
Mariana Vargas
Jr
21:59
7:20
37
Naomi Brand
Jr
22:07
7:22
40
4 Ramona SD
2-2-1-2-4
Gap: 5:58
103:40
20:44
6:55
117 Amy Brown
Jr
17:55
5:58
2
Alyssa Davis
Jr
19:34
6:31
6
Michaela Meskell
Jr
20:16
6:45
8
Maya Moniz
Jr
22:02
7:21
38
Corinne Ward
Jr
23:53
7:58
63








5 Foothill SS
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
106:26
21:17
7:06
130 Makena Lindquis
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Danielle Patron
Jr
20:34
6:51
13
Katie Farr
Jr
21:04
7:01
21
Jordan Mcritchi
Jr
22:13
7:24
42
Hailey Beal
Jr
22:14
7:25
43
Abby Miller
Jr
22:48
7:36
52
Ashley Thomas
Jr
23:10
7:43
55
6 San Juan Hills
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
107:22
21:28
7:09
139 Corinne Hunnicut
Jr
20:22
6:47
10
Makenzie Moncrief
Jr
20:45
6:55
17
Gracie Hammond
Jr
21:36
7:12
30
Emily Thrall
Jr
21:53
7:18
32
Skyler Vargas
Jr
22:46
7:35
50
Charlott Magee
Jr
23:54
7:58
64
Jaden Gorman
Jr
26:09
8:43
82
7 Mission Viejo
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:58
110:50
22:10
7:23
197 Daphne Moon
Jr
21:10
7:03
23
Rachel Morros
Jr
21:15
7:05
26
Keily Norman
Jr
21:37
7:12
31
Emma Greifelt
Jr
22:41
7:34
49
Abigail Shyp
Jr
24:07
8:02
68
Emily Valenzue
Jr
24:25
8:08
69




8 Villa Park
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:26
111:44
22:21
7:27
204 Lexy Osterkam
Jr
20:06
6:42
7
Allison Wallace
Jr
20:49
6:56
18
Maria Lopez
Jr
22:37
7:32
48
Abbey Brown
Jr
23:41
7:54
61
Esmerald Trellez
Jr
24:32
8:11
70








9 Arbor View
11-12-11-10-9
Gap: 2:42
113:25
22:41
7:34
237 Sophia Soberins
Jr
21:15
7:05
24
Ashlyn Collier
Jr
22:10
7:23
41
Megan Roberts
Jr
22:21
7:27
45
Joy Lewis
Jr
23:43
7:54
62
Lexie Reddon
Jr
23:57
7:59
65
Ashley Mclaughl
Jr
24:02
8:00
67
Alyssa Yepsen
Jr
25:55
8:38
81
10 Westminster
9-10-9-9-10
Gap: 9:42
119:09
23:50
7:57
245 Alexa Perez
Jr
20:52
6:57
19
Tracy Nguyen
Jr
21:56
7:19
33
Monica Rodrigue
Jr
22:21
7:27
46
Yazbeck Muro
Jr
23:26
7:49
59
Zeenia Merinda
Jr
30:34
10:11
88








11 Scripps Ranch
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 4:05
115:59
23:12
7:44
259 Jaiden Stepnovi
Jr
21:15
7:05
25
Yuto Onikubo
Jr
21:58
7:19
36
Kyla Yu-swans
Jr
23:24
7:48
57
Mara Zajac
Jr
24:01
8:00
66
Emma Jackowsk
Jr
25:20
8:27
75
Kayla Swift
Jr
25:23
8:28
76
Emily Maynard
Jr
25:45
8:35
78
12 Rancho Bernardo
3-9-10-11-12
Gap: 7:50
115:45
23:09
7:43
260 Victoria Dinov
Jr
18:57
6:19
4
Rachel Turner
Jr
22:24
7:28
47
Eve Helbeck
Jr
22:57
7:39
53
Julia Potencia
Jr
24:39
8:13
72
Elyssa Abbott
Jr
26:47
8:56
84
Bailey Batton
So
27:10
9:03
86
Isabella Theus
Jr
27:10
9:03
87
13 University-Irv
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:49
119:49
23:58
7:59
313 Julia Brestyan
Jr
22:17
7:26
44
Shanya Vakilian
Jr
22:47
7:36
51
Tina Hendi
Jr
24:33
8:11
71
Serendy Alarcon
Jr
25:06
8:22
73
Maddison Lough
Jr
25:06
8:22
74
Nadia Sadri
Jr
25:28
8:29
77
Christin Liu
Jr
25:52
8:37
79
14 Santa Ana Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:28
126:13
25:15
8:25
366 Gisselle Alarcon
Sr
23:26
7:49
58
Omelda Cruz
Jr
23:33
7:51
60
Alondra Bustos
Jr
25:53
8:38
80
Elizabet Nava
Jr
26:27
8:49
83
Kimberly Saldivar
Jr
26:54
8:58
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Silves Fr Foothill SS 19:06.1 6:22
2 Sophie Hilsabeck Fr San Marcos SD 19:08.2 6:23
3 Sophia Dudley Fr Foothill SS 19:30.5 6:30
4 Arionn Livingston Fr Steele Canyon 19:38.1 6:33
5 Midori Mcconathy Fr Capo Valley 19:39.3 6:33
6 Kendra Beck Fr Capo Valley 20:10.5 6:44
7 Ella Stannard Fr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:44
8 Shirin Dunker Fr San Juan Hills 20:15.4 6:45
9 Audrey Carrillo Fr Covina 20:21.1 6:47
10 Katharine Hulse Fr Mission Viejo 20:25.1 6:48
11 Shaina Rangel Fr San Bernardino 20:26.2 6:49
12 Amber Orendain Fr Covina 20:33.8 6:51
13 Nataly Toledo Fr North Torrance 20:38.2 6:53
14 Baylee Berryman Fr Capo Valley 20:39.6 6:53
15 Adelyn Hunter Fr Palo Verde 20:40 6:53
16 Abagail Ulloa Fr Valley View 20:40.5 6:54
17 Aubree Sewalson Fr Quartz Hill 20:43.7 6:55
18 Nicki Blanchard Fr Newport Harbor 20:47.6 6:56
19 Lauren Saalberg Fr Capo Valley 20:48.8 6:56
20 Emma Noriega Fr Rancho Verde 20:48.9 6:56
21 Isabella Vallin Fr Arbor View 20:49.1 6:56
22 Camilla Leyva Fr Capo Valley 20:49.6 6:57
23 Tessa Lendis Fr Arbor View 20:50.3 6:57
24 Maddy Malouf Fr Newport Harbor 20:52.6 6:58
25 Madelyn Earnest Fr San Juan Hills 20:53.5 6:58
26 Lauren Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 20:59.9 7:00
27 Stephanie Garcia Fr Santa Monica 21:01.2 7:00
28 Gabrielle Sparks Fr Mira Mesa 21:01.8 7:01
29 Aliyah Cuellar Fr Covina 21:19.1 7:06
30 Sarah Cornell Fr San Marcos SD 21:21.6 7:07
31 Gisselle Maganda Fr Katella 21:22.2 7:07
32 Abi Robins Fr Mission Viejo 21:25.6 7:09
33 Madeline Mack Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:29.7 7:10
34 Hailey Thomas Fr Foothill SS 21:29.9 7:10
35 Tabitha Alvarez Fr Arbor View 21:30.8 7:10
36 Gwen Sanders Fr University-Irv 21:37.5 7:13
37 Jasmine Ahmet Fr Palo Verde 21:45.4 7:15
38 Taylin Hawkins Fr San Juan Hills 21:47.8 7:16
39 Tamara Duncan Fr Capo Valley 21:48.5 7:16
40 Carys Mckenzie Fr Santa Monica 21:52.1 7:17
41 Alana Basmajian Fr Santa Monica 21:54.1 7:18
42 Kim Hansen Fr Santa Monica 21:54.2 7:18
43 Maile Ettinger Fr Villa Park 21:56.2 7:19
44 Karen Sandate Fr Westminster 21:56.2 7:19
45 Annamarie Mariner Fr Katella 21:57.4 7:19
46 Summer Bennett Stein Fr Santa Monica 21:59.9 7:20
47 Alissa Kopylova Fr University-Irv 22:17.7 7:26
48 Jada Williams Fr Steele Canyon 22:17.8 7:26
49 Karina Polak Fr Capo Valley 22:20.7 7:27
50 Daniella Provencio Fr Steele Canyon 22:21.2 7:27
51 Delilah Chavez Fr Lakewood 22:23.3 7:28
52 Carys Loerwald Fr Palo Verde 22:24.9 7:28
53 Coraima Ruiz Fr Orange Vista 22:31.7 7:31
54 Kathryn Niven Fr Palo Verde 22:33.8 7:31
55 Priscilla Garcia Fr Orange Vista 22:40.2 7:33
56 Jazmin Escobar Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:41.8 7:34
57 Salma Lopez Fr San Marcos SD 22:42.4 7:34
58 Melanie Lozano Fr Ramona SD 22:44.5 7:35
59 Ava Kapelczak Fr Ramona SD 22:44.7 7:35
60 Cecilia Meraz Fr Foothill SS 22:46.4 7:35
61 Vanessa Cruz Fr San Juan Hills 22:52.5 7:38
62 Lauren Simons Fr Villa Park 22:55.9 7:39
63 Tina Pham Fr Westminster 22:59 7:40
64 Lauren Tippet Fr Arbor View 23:03.6 7:41
65 Trinity Maclaren Fr Steele Canyon 23:04 7:41
66 Cameran Henry Fr Orange Vista 23:04.4 7:41
67 Kylie Manard Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:16 7:45 1/4 12/27 27/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Hannah Lefstein Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:17.6 7:46 2/4 13/27 18/29
69 Madeline Christopher Fr Villa Park 23:17.7 7:46
70 Kayla Estrada Fr Troy 23:21.3 7:47
71 Marilu Morgan Fr San Marcos SD 23:24.7 7:48
72 Gina Hwang Fr Troy 23:26.5 7:49
73 Riley Norris Fr Villa Park 23:27.7 7:49
74 Natalie Gee Fr Foothill SS 23:29.8 7:50
75 Audrey Todd Fr Arbor View 23:38.4 7:53
76 Faith Alcorn Fr Arbor View 23:38.8 7:53
77 Lacey Kimbel Fr Arbor View 23:39.8 7:53
78 Sydney Doyle Fr Palo Verde 23:44 7:55
79 Hailey Servin Fr San Juan Hills 23:45.3 7:55
80 Natalia Castillo Fr Covina 23:46.3 7:55
81 Samantha Gray Fr San Juan Hills 23:46.3 7:55
82 Haley Mcguckin Fr Mira Mesa 23:46.5 7:56
83 Samantha Padilla Fr San Juan Hills 23:48.1 7:56
84 Alissa Wagner Sr North Torrance 23:54.4 7:58
85 Michelle Ta Fr Mira Mesa 23:57.8 7:59
86 Kate Valenzuela Fr San Juan Hills 23:58.9 8:00
87 Sarina Solanki Fr Capo Valley 23:59.1 8:00
88 Maritza Carrasco Fr Canyon Springs 24:00.6 8:00
89 Michelle Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 24:02.2 8:01
90 Sarina Schultess Fr Vista 24:03.8 8:01
91 Jenna Powell Fr San Juan Hills 24:07.3 8:02
92 Ariel Curiel Fr Steele Canyon 24:10.5 8:04
93 Audrey Daucher Fr University-Irv 24:11.2 8:04
94 Nessandra Guzman Fr Mira Mesa 24:11.4 8:04
95 Lily Markel Fr San Juan Hills 24:14.7 8:05
96 Amy Wigley Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:25.6 8:09 3/4 16/27 15/22
97 Kayla Uhlmansiek Fr Vista 24:27 8:09
98 Isabella Slaven Fr Capo Valley 24:27.1 8:09
99 Cassandra Ferguson Fr Scripps Ranch 24:28.7 8:10
100 Nicole Doan Fr University-Irv 24:29.1 8:10
101 Allison Chen Fr Scripps Ranch 24:29.6 8:10
102 Marissa Castro Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:32.9 8:11 4/4 17/27 13/18
103 Kylie Bevacqua Fr Mission Viejo 24:34.3 8:11
104 Gwen Warren Fr Santa Monica 24:37.7 8:13
105 Adriana Torres Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:40.7 8:14
106 Lily Wright Fr Arbor View 24:44.4 8:15
107 Brea Marcyes Fr Mira Mesa 24:49.9 8:17
108 Emma Lee Fr Troy 24:54.2 8:18
109 Mackenzie Armstrong Fr Valley View 25:00.6 8:20
110 Morgan Thibodeaux Fr Mira Mesa 25:05.1 8:22
111 Allison Tamashiro Fr North Torrance 25:12.7 8:24
112 Estefania Juarez Fr Katella 25:18.2 8:26
113 Trinity Nelson Fr San Juan Hills 25:20.7 8:27
114 Jade Blinstrub Fr University-Irv 25:20.9 8:27
115 Samantha Gonzalez Fr Rancho Verde 25:45.6 8:35
116 Madison Rodriguez Fr Canyon Springs 25:45.6 8:35
117 Willow Edeyaoch Fr Jurupa Hills 26:01.2 8:40
118 Kayla Vakilian Fr University-Irv 26:08 8:43
119 Nicole Tang Fr University-Irv 26:09.2 8:43
120 Brilee Vong Fr Capo Valley 26:17.6 8:46
121 Lisa Tran Fr Westminster 26:23.3 8:48
122 Isabella Estupinan Fr San Juan Hills 26:24.1 8:48
123 Maya Brion Fr San Marcos SD 26:24.2 8:48
124 Monique Rojas Fr Westminster 26:24.7 8:48
125 Grace Lamarre Fr Mission Viejo 26:25.2 8:48
126 Lori Lafo Fr Lakewood 26:26.7 8:49
127 Isabel Colburn Fr Foothill SS 26:27.9 8:49
128 Ally Trang Fr Mira Mesa 26:39.2 8:53
129 Katelyn Huynh Fr Mira Mesa 26:47.1 8:56
130 Sophia Maristela Fr Mira Mesa 26:55 8:58
131 Dove De Tapia Fr San Juan Hills 27:05 9:02
132 Miriam Garcia Fr Vista 27:26.4 9:09
133 Julie Allen Fr Vista 27:27.3 9:09
134 Julia Guimaraes Fr Capo Valley 27:29.9 9:10
135 Christy Kaneshige Fr North Torrance 27:30.3 9:10
136 Kailie Aguilar Fr Foothill SS 27:32.4 9:11
137 Neida Heikkila Fr Mira Mesa 27:38.3 9:13
138 Elizabeth Joy Fr Foothill SS 27:56.4 9:19
139 Giselle Loya Fr Capo Valley 28:08.9 9:23
140 Marissa Michalik Fr San Marcos SD 28:19.2 9:26
141 Kaylee Christiansen Fr Vista 28:19.4 9:26
142 Valerie Vazquez Fr Orange Vista 28:24 9:28
143 Angel Paez Fr North Torrance 28:30.3 9:30
144 Michelle Bazan Fr Mission Hills 28:33.9 9:31
145 Cassidy Manuto Jr Vista 28:53.1 9:38
146 Kendal Mccarthy Fr Mission Viejo 29:08.3 9:43
147 Ashley Kem Fr Lakewood 29:09.3 9:43
148 Anna Summers San Juan Hills 29:26.1 9:49
149 Alexandra Escobar Fr North Torrance 29:36.4 9:52
150 Jannel Cruiel Fr Jurupa Hills 30:10.6 10:04
151 Sophia Kopp Fr Mission Viejo 30:18.9 10:06
152 Brianna Bell Fr Mission Viejo 30:21.8 10:07
153 Izabel Rolince Fr Foothill SS 31:29.4 10:30
154 Estella Rios Fr Covina 31:59.4 10:40
155 Cristal Avitia Fr Orange Vista 32:02.3 10:41
156 Andrea Mendez Fr Rancho Verde 35:24.7 11:48
157 Maria Visoso Fr Westminster 44:20 14:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Carson Smith, Fr, 16:30.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 85:48.1, 55
Fr D2 Grant Sweningson, Fr, 16:04, Foothill SS Foothill SS, 86:30.9, 84
Fr D3 Adrian Ramirez, Fr, 16:33.2, Ocean View Sage Creek, 92:03.1, 70
Jr D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 15:35.9, Great Oak California SS, 81:09.6, 68
Jr D2 Ryan Duffy, Jr, 15:41.4, University-Irv Quartz Hill, 80:30.5, 39
Jr D3 Drake Prince, Jr, 15:54.1, High Tech High Chula V Rancho Alamitos, 85:26.2, 69
So D1 Austin Montez, So, 15:27.7, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:36.3, 45
So D2 Caden Sanchez, So, 15:25.8, Foothill SS Scripps Ranch, 85:17.4, 114
So D3 David Flores, So, 16:23.4, Tustin Sage Creek, 87:09.5, 62
Sr D1 Simon Fuller, Sr, 14:27.9, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:16.1, 43
Sr D2 Xavier Liberty, Sr, 15:19.3, Mira Mesa Perris, 81:32.9, 126
Sr D3 Rashad Prince, Sr, 15:54.7, Orange Glen Del Lago Acad., 86:30.7, 26