Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/19/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arian Mazdeh So JV 21:21.7 7:00 3.05 142/242 19/26 32/41 1/2 22:28
(1:07,4.9)
22:28
(1:07,4.9)
22:28
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Walkley Sr JV 20:53.2 6:51 3.05 126/242 18/26 31/41 1/2 21:01
(0:08,0.6)
21:01
(0:08,0.6)
21:01
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Walkley Sr JV 20:35.8 6:45 3.05 114/242 15/26 28/41 1/6 21:27
(0:51,4.0)
21:27
(0:51,4.0)
21:27
(0:51,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cameron Hankinson Jr JV 20:22.9 6:41 3.05 100/242 12/26 25/41 2/8 21:20
(0:57,4.5)
21:20
(0:57,4.5)
21:20
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Fan So JV 19:24.3 6:22 3.05 55/242 9/26 18/41 2/10 24:29
(5:05,20.7)
24:29
(5:05,20.7)
24:29
(5:05,20.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cody Balazs Fr Fr 19:41.3 6:27 3.05 20/192 3/6 21/41 4/23
Collin Beck Sr JV 20:00.4 6:34 3.05 85/242 11/26 24/41 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Skousen Jr JV 22:52.2 7:30 3.05 184/242 23/26 36/41 1/1 24:09
(1:17,5.3)
24:09
(1:17,5.3)
24:09
(1:17,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garrett Macleod Sr JV 18:25.5 6:02 3.05 14/242 3/26 12/41 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gautham Prabhakar Jr JV 20:00 6:33 3.05 84/242 10/26 23/41 3/9 20:25
(0:25,2.0)
20:25
(0:25,2.0)
20:25
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin Concepcion Jr JV 21:52.5 7:10 3.05 154/242 20/26 33/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gavin Morris Fr Fr 23:05.4 7:34 3.05 117/192 5/6 39/41 12/18
Harrison Pierce So JV 25:26.5 8:20 3.05 217/242 26/26 40/41 1/1
Hayden Lewis Sr V 17:29.5 5:44 3.05 30/192 5/9 5/41 3/25 19:19
(1:49,9.4)
19:19
(1:49,9.4)
19:19
(1:49,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Herman Malik Fr Fr 19:31.6 6:24 3.05 17/192 2/6 20/41 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Lostetter So JV 18:45.8 6:09 3.05 29/242 5/26 14/41 3/22 19:52
(1:06,5.5)
19:52
(1:06,5.5)
19:52
(1:06,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Ryan So JV 18:30.7 6:04 3.05 19/242 4/26 13/41 2/22 19:20
(0:49,4.2)
19:20
(0:49,4.2)
19:20
(0:49,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Hankinson Jr JV 19:08.3 6:16 3.05 44/242 7/26 16/41 3/18 19:53
(0:45,3.7)
19:53
(0:45,3.7)
19:53
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jake Leyva Sr V 17:57.7 5:53 3.05 47/192 7/9 8/41 3/16 18:49
(0:51,4.5)
18:49
(0:51,4.5)
18:49
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joash Sanchez Sr JV 23:01.2 7:33 3.05 190/242 25/26 38/41 1/1 25:18
(2:17,9.0)
25:18
(2:17,9.0)
25:18
(2:17,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jonah Hershorin So JV 22:13.2 7:17 3.05 168/242 21/26 34/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Ferguson Sr V 16:55.3 5:33 3.05 13/192 2/9 2/41 4/26 17:59
(1:03,5.9)
17:59
(1:03,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Lim Jr JV 20:37.9 6:46 3.05 116/242 17/26 30/41 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liam Wirth Fr Fr 25:37.2 8:24 3.05 169/192 6/6 41/41 13/14
Luis Barron Jr V 16:43.4 5:29 3.05 11/192 1/9 1/41 5/26 17:06
(0:23,2.2)
17:02
(0:18,1.8)
17:02
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marc Walsh So JV 22:44 7:27 3.05 180/242 22/26 35/41 1/1 24:04
(1:20,5.5)
24:04
(1:20,5.5)
24:04
(1:20,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mathew Learn So JV 17:51.2 5:51 3.05 3/242 1/26 7/41 3/25 19:36
(1:45,8.9)
19:36
(1:45,8.9)
19:36
(1:45,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Max Mascardo Jr V 18:01 5:54 3.05 49/192 8/9 9/41 2/12 18:29
(0:28,2.5)
18:32
(0:31,2.8)
18:29
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Miles Jones So JV 18:16.8 6:00 3.05 10/242 2/26 11/41 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Owen Meyers So JV 20:37.1 6:46 3.05 115/242 16/26 29/41 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patric Randolph Jr JV 22:53.6 7:30 3.05 185/242 24/26 37/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peter Minsch Jr JV 20:23.2 6:41 3.05 101/242 13/26 26/41 2/7
Reece Lacour Sr JV 19:24.3 6:22 3.05 54/242 8/26 17/41 4/14 18:19 18:50 18:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Debish Sr JV 18:52.9 6:11 3.05 31/242 6/26 15/41 2/20 19:19
(0:26,2.2)
19:19
(0:26,2.2)
19:19
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Trecker Jr V 18:02.5 5:55 3.05 52/192 9/9 10/41 1/10 17:45 18:17
(0:15,1.3)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Sean Day So JV 20:31 6:44 3.05 107/242 14/26 27/41 1/6 21:40
(1:09,5.3)
21:40
(1:09,5.3)
21:40
(1:09,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Trevor Boaz Sr V 17:04.2 5:36 3.05 19/192 3/9 3/41 3/26 18:16
(1:12,6.6)
18:22
(1:17,7.0)
18:16
(1:12,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Trevor Hodges Sr V 17:42.6 5:48 3.05 38/192 6/9 6/41 3/21 18:34
(0:52,4.6)
18:34
(0:52,4.6)
18:34
(0:52,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vaughn Lacour Fr Fr 19:48.2 6:30 3.05 23/192 4/6 22/41 4/21
Yung-Yi Sun Jr V 17:25 5:43 3.05 28/192 4/9 4/41 4/26
Zachary Sherman Fr Fr 19:30.2 6:24 3.05 16/192 1/6 19/41 10/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/25 85:37
0:46
3.05 5:37 5:29 5:44 101 5:26 86:29
(0:52,1.0)
87:20
(1:42,2.0)
86:29
(0:52,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Luis Barron (11), Justin Ferguson (13), Trevor Boaz (19), Yung-Yi Sun (28), Hayden Lewis (30)
JV 1st 5 3/22 91:50
0:55
3.05 6:01 5:51 6:09 74 5:58 90:30 90:30 90:30 Mathew Learn (3), Miles Jones (10), Garrett Macleod (14), Jacob Ryan (19), Jacob Lostetter (28)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 96:50
1:07
3.05 6:21 6:11 6:33 62 6:10 93:22 93:22 93:22 Ryan Debish (4), Jake Hankinson (9), Reece Lacour (13), Chris Fan (14), Gautham Prabhakar (22)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 101:53
0:35
3.05 6:41 6:34 6:45 30 6:37 99:43 99:43 99:43 Collin Beck (3), Cameron Hankinson (5), Peter Minsch (6), Sean Day (7), Brian Walkley (9)
JV 4th 5 1/1 105:22
1:15
3.05 6:55 6:46 7:10 15 6:55 108:24
(3:02,2.8)
108:24
(3:02,2.8)
108:24
(3:02,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Owen Meyers (1), Justin Lim (2), Brandon Walkley (3), Arian Mazdeh (4), Gavin Concepcion (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 113:44
0:48
3.05 7:27 7:17 7:33 15 7:27 Jonah Hershorin (1), Marc Walsh (2), Ethan Skousen (3), Patric Randolph (4), Joash Sanchez (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/18 101:37
3:35
3.05 6:40 6:24 7:34 167 6:19 100:34 100:34 100:34 Zachary Sherman (16), Herman Malik (17), Cody Balazs (20), Vaughn Lacour (23), Gavin Morris (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Rodriguez-gomez Sr Grossmont 16:06.9 5:17
2 Morgan Turpin Sr Mt Carmel 16:17.7 5:21
3 Hunter Sweet Sr Point Loma 16:24.1 5:23
4 Jake Richardson So Point Loma 16:24.6 5:23
5 Micah Chitraroff Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:29.3 5:24
6 Matt Watts Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:34.1 5:26
7 Aris Valerio Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:35 5:26
8 Joshua Bauer Sr Point Loma 16:35.5 5:26
9 Cole Havins Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:37.7 5:27
10 Edgar Lizarraga Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:40.3 5:28
11 Luis Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:43.4 5:29 1/9 1/41 5/26 17:06
(0:23)
17:02
(0:18)
17:02
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Carson Sanchez Sr Grossmont 16:47.1 5:30
13 Justin Ferguson Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:55.3 5:33 2/9 2/41 4/26 17:59
(1:03)
17:59
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jimmy Bishop So Mission Vista 17:00.3 5:35
15 Gabe Jasperson So Murrieta Mesa 17:00.6 5:35
16 Teylor Howard Sr Point Loma 17:01.7 5:35
17 Christopher Williams Sr Mission Vista 17:03.3 5:36
18 Caden Farrow So Scripps Ranch 17:04.1 5:36
19 Trevor Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:04.2 5:36 3/9 3/41 3/26 18:16
(1:12)
18:22
(1:17)
18:16
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Ruben Pina Sr Steele Canyon 17:05.8 5:36
21 Jacob Keliikoa Sr Mt Carmel 17:12.6 5:39
22 Jyden Schmid So Point Loma 17:13.4 5:39
23 Ryan Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 17:14.2 5:39
24 Ataklty Gebru Jr Hoover (SD) 17:16.5 5:40
25 Jack Montesano Sr High Tech High 17:19.8 5:41
26 Tyler Cunningham Sr Mt Carmel 17:20 5:41
27 Nathaniel Marshall Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:23 5:42
28 Yung-Yi Sun Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:25 5:43 4/9 4/41 4/26
29 Chris Van Sr Hoover (SD) 17:28 5:44
30 Hayden Lewis Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:29.5 5:44 5/9 5/41 3/25 19:19
(1:49)
19:19
(1:49)
19:19
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Jose Saldana Sr Valley Center 17:31.2 5:45
32 David Anderson Sr Mt Carmel 17:35.4 5:46
33 Tk Berhe Jr Mission Bay 17:36.2 5:46
34 Devin Provence Jr Grossmont 17:37.9 5:47
35 Luke Schwenker Sr Mt Carmel 17:38 5:47
36 Matthew Kinney Jr Clairemont 17:39.8 5:47
37 Tyler Douglas So Murrieta Mesa 17:42.2 5:48
38 Trevor Hodges Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:42.6 5:48 6/9 6/41 3/21 18:34
(0:52)
18:34
(0:52)
18:34
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Trevor Reichenberg Jr Mission Bay 17:44.4 5:49
40 Cameron Gadalla So Scripps Ranch 17:44.9 5:49
41 Daniel Provence Jr Grossmont 17:47.3 5:50
42 Jude Giolitto So Mt Carmel 17:47.6 5:50
43 Reed Harris Jr High Tech High 17:53.3 5:52
44 Angel Arredondo So Steele Canyon 17:54.4 5:52
45 Diego Lopez So Steele Canyon 17:54.6 5:52
46 Elijah Martineau Sr Valley Center 17:57.5 5:53
47 Jake Leyva Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:57.7 5:53 7/9 8/41 3/16 18:49
(0:51)
18:49
(0:51)
18:49
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Zach Sherev So Scripps Ranch 18:00 5:54
49 Max Mascardo Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:01 5:54 8/9 9/41 2/12 18:29
(0:28)
18:32
(0:31)
18:29
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Joseph Landon Sr Point Loma 18:01.9 5:55
51 Patrick Pinckney Jr Paloma Valley 18:02.1 5:55
52 Ryan Trecker Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:02.5 5:55 9/9 10/41 1/10 17:45 18:17
(0:15)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
53 Jovanny Riojas Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:03.6 5:55
54 Cameron Schmitt So Sage Creek 18:08.5 5:57
55 Mauricio Castillo Sr Paloma Valley 18:11 5:58
56 Andrew Blanquet So Clairemont 18:11.2 5:58
57 Albert Rodriguez Jr Brawley 18:13.4 5:58
58 Cristopher Carrillo Jr Brawley 18:13.4 5:58
59 Myles Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:14 5:59
60 Jackson Hadley Jr Valley Center 18:16.3 5:59
61 Jonathan Strothers Sr Steele Canyon 18:17.9 6:00
62 Justin Chevalier So Murrieta Mesa 18:20.3 6:01
63 Valiant Smith Sr Grossmont 18:20.9 6:01
64 Bi Vul Sr Hoover (SD) 18:21.6 6:01
65 Daniel Windham Jr Paloma Valley 18:22.4 6:01
66 Kai Koverchuk So Scripps Ranch 18:22.6 6:02
67 Jeremy Flores So Marina 18:22.9 6:02
68 Joseph Simsic So Point Loma 18:23.3 6:02
69 Richard Cleaves Jr Steele Canyon 18:23.3 6:02
70 Alejandro Cuevas Jr Valley Center 18:23.4 6:02
71 Gabe Arias So Valley Center 18:23.6 6:02
72 Bryce Sconyers So Sage Creek 18:24.1 6:02
73 Johnathan Nguyen Jr Marina 18:26.4 6:03
74 Kade Gan Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:27.3 6:03
75 Max Unger So Sage Creek 18:27.6 6:03
76 Ben Delgado Fr Mission Bay 18:27.9 6:03
77 Joshua Cox Jr Scripps Ranch 18:30.6 6:04
78 Armando Delgado So Hoover (SD) 18:32.3 6:05
79 Brett Cox Jr Point Loma 18:34 6:05
80 Michael Larraga Sr Point Loma 18:35.7 6:06
81 Carlos Bonilla Sr Paloma Valley 18:37.4 6:06
82 Marco Dominguez Jr Grossmont 18:38.4 6:07
83 Sean Dang Jr Marina 18:38.4 6:07
84 Chance Norris Sr Marina 18:41.4 6:08
85 Nicholas Melanese Jr Scripps Ranch 18:42.1 6:08
86 Angel Luque Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:42.6 6:08
87 Neel Dorawala So Marina 18:45.5 6:09
88 Emmanuel Archer Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:47.1 6:10
89 Richard Wanjiru Jr Marina 18:48.3 6:10
90 Jordan Sanguino So Paloma Valley 18:48.6 6:10
91 Salvador Avila Jr Paloma Valley 18:49 6:10
92 Fernando Ugarte So Mission Bay 18:49.6 6:10
93 Paul Ranney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:53.6 6:12
94 Daniel Maldonado Sr Valley Center 18:53.7 6:12
95 Zachary Dubourdieu Fr Sage Creek 18:54.6 6:12
96 Nicholas Sandberg Jr Steele Canyon 18:59.1 6:13
97 Jacob Papenfuss Sr Grossmont 19:03.6 6:15
98 Saul Gallegas Sr Clairemont 19:04.9 6:15
99 Conner Johnston Sr Steele Canyon 19:05.6 6:16
100 Carter Taffe Sr Mission Bay 19:07.4 6:16
101 Kameron Hyden Sr Paloma Valley 19:08.9 6:17
102 Daniel Moss Sr Marina 19:09.4 6:17
103 Max Ortuno Jr Steele Canyon 19:09.5 6:17
104 Nick Archer Sr Mission Bay 19:09.5 6:17
105 Brandon Smith Fr Mission Vista 19:10 6:17
106 Ruben Fierro Jr Paloma Valley 19:16.5 6:19
107 Samuel Kaye So Clairemont 19:20 6:20
108 Manuel Trujillo So Sage Creek 19:21.5 6:21
109 Kyle Richardson So Scripps Ranch 19:22 6:21
110 Aidan Covarrubias So Steele Canyon 19:22.1 6:21
111 Donovan Yates Sr Sage Creek 19:27.7 6:23
112 Sullivan Brown So Mission Vista 19:29.1 6:23
113 Eric Carlsson-zhang So Army-Navy Academy 19:30.1 6:24
114 Francisco Lopez Jr El Cajon Valley 19:33.6 6:25
115 Jose Lopez Sr El Cajon Valley 19:35.8 6:26
116 Elijah Spence So Paloma Valley 19:36.5 6:26
117 Ryan Pelot Jr Mission Bay 19:39.9 6:27
118 Dylan Voss Sr Sage Creek 19:46.4 6:29
119 Cody Lavitt Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:47.6 6:29
120 Joseph Taylor Fr Brawley 19:48.5 6:30
121 Jason Longan Sr Paloma Valley 19:49.5 6:30
122 Max Marchal Fr Clairemont 19:50.3 6:30
123 Dominic Kirkpatrick So Brawley 19:50.5 6:30
124 Spencer Marquet Fr Sage Creek 19:50.6 6:30
125 Kadin Coddington Jr Sage Creek 19:51.7 6:31
126 Jose Dominguez Fr Madison 19:51.7 6:31
127 Kaleb Kaye Fr Guajome Park Acad 19:52.6 6:31
128 John Hagan So High Tech High 19:54.8 6:32
129 Sean Karnowski So Marina 19:55.3 6:32
130 Connor Peppard Jr Mission Vista 19:57.3 6:33
131 Leyikun Solomon Sr Grossmont 19:59.6 6:33
132 Anthony Halbert So Castle Park 20:01.6 6:34
133 Joseph Akinaga Fr Mission Vista 20:02.4 6:34
134 Octavio Cardenas So Brawley 20:03.2 6:34
135 Wyatt Feeley Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:03.3 6:35
136 Nick Zarate Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:05.9 6:35
137 Derek Mccauley Jr Clairemont 20:11.3 6:37
138 Jake Johnson Jr Mission Vista 20:21.4 6:40
139 Emmanuel Maldonado Jr Mission Vista 20:21.9 6:41
140 Brandon Joseph So High Tech High 20:22.6 6:41
141 Blaze Harris Jr Steele Canyon 20:23.3 6:41
142 Kellen Bassler Sr Sage Creek 20:26 6:42
143 Jose Calvillo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:39.2 6:46
144 Jose Monzon Jr Brawley 20:40.3 6:47
145 Charles Zuniga Sr Castle Park 20:41.1 6:47
146 Cadin Hoffman Sr Brawley 20:41.7 6:47
147 Chase Keeping Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:51.1 6:50
148 Anthony Tran Sr Marina 20:52.6 6:51
149 Jesus Galicia Sr Hoover (SD) 20:55.1 6:52
150 Nicolas Rahiotis Jr Brawley 20:55.1 6:52
151 Efren Roman Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:58.3 6:53
152 Gavin Tarzian Sr Mission Vista 20:58.7 6:53
153 Cayden Hays Fr Kearny 21:00.9 6:53
154 Samuel Patriquin So High Tech High 21:03.7 6:54
155 Andreas Cadena Fr Kearny 21:03.8 6:54
156 Angel De La Pena Sr Palo Verde 21:12 6:57
157 Bobby Wilson So Guajome Park Acad 21:13.7 6:58
158 Carter Williams Jr Kearny 21:15.8 6:58
159 Jacob Malagon So El Cajon Valley 21:19 6:59
160 Luis Flores Sr El Cajon Valley 21:24.3 7:01
161 Nathan Beecher Jr Guajome Park Acad 21:25.8 7:02
162 Ivan Garcia Sr Castle Park 21:27.7 7:02
163 Corey Martin Jr Army-Navy Academy 21:29.4 7:03
164 Reid Zieber Sr Army-Navy Academy 21:32.7 7:04
165 Alexis Torres Jr Kearny 21:42.1 7:07
166 Mathew Knutson Sr Palo Verde 21:48.9 7:09
167 Jakiri Marshall Jr Palo Verde 21:49 7:09
168 Jacob Bell Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:08.2 7:15
169 Christian Crawford So Army-Navy Academy 22:12.9 7:17
170 Ethan Bodine Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:17.7 7:19
171 Aaron Leal Jr Brawley 22:23.4 7:20
172 Alex Spiegelberg Jr Madison 22:29.6 7:22
173 Jesus Hernandez So High Tech High 22:44.7 7:27
174 Jared Nagata Sr Guajome Park Acad 22:50.5 7:29
175 David Cruz Fr Madison 22:51.4 7:30
176 Simon Bodjanac Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:55.9 7:31
177 Charles Mcbride Sr Army-Navy Academy 23:41.4 7:46
178 Mario Aparicio So Castle Park 23:41.8 7:46
179 William Lederer Sr Army-Navy Academy 23:43.1 7:47
180 Devin Ramirez Jr Palo Verde 23:44.3 7:47
181 Joaquin Rainey So Army-Navy Academy 23:46.3 7:48
182 Timothy Tran Sr Rancho Buena Vista 24:08.1 7:55
183 Christopher Butler Sr El Cajon Valley 24:08.2 7:55
184 Oliver Bell Fr Army-Navy Academy 24:21.8 7:59
185 Vasilli Prokopev So Army-Navy Academy 24:28.2 8:01
186 Alberto Flores Sr Castle Park 24:48.5 8:08
187 Aidan Perez So Castle Park 25:20.2 8:18
188 Peerpat Barron Sr Palo Verde 26:36.6 8:43
189 Mohamed Shooble Jr Madison 26:49.8 8:48
190 Conner Port Jr High Tech High 29:22.1 9:38
191 Donovan Camara Fr Kearny 30:51.8 10:07
192 Alex Gomez Fr Palo Verde 31:36.9 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:11
82:56
16:35
5:26
37 Micah Chitraro
Sr
16:29
5:24
5
Matt Watts
Sr
16:34
5:26
6
Aris Valerio
Sr
16:35
5:26
7
Cole Havins
Jr
16:38
5:27
9
Edgar Lizarrag
Jr
16:40
5:28
10
Gabe Jasperso
So
17:01
5:35
15
Nathanie Marshall
Sr
17:23
5:42
27
2 Point Loma
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:49
83:39
16:44
5:29
53 Hunter Sweet
Sr
16:24
5:23
3
Jake Richards
So
16:25
5:23
4
Joshua Bauer
Sr
16:36
5:26
8
Teylor Howard
Sr
17:02
5:35
16
Jyden Schmid
So
17:13
5:39
22
Joseph Landon
Sr
18:02
5:55
48
Joseph Simsic
So
18:23
6:02
64
3 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
85:37
17:07
5:37
101 Luis Barron
Jr
16:43
5:29
11
Justin Ferguson
Sr
16:55
5:33
13
Trevor Boaz
Sr
17:04
5:36
19
Yung-Yi Sun
Jr
17:25
5:43
28
Hayden Lewis
Sr
17:30
5:44
30
Trevor Hodges
Sr
17:43
5:48
37
Jake Leyva
Sr
17:58
5:53
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mt Carmel
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
85:40
17:08
5:37
104 Morgan Turpin
Sr
16:18
5:21
2
Jacob Keliikoa
Sr
17:13
5:39
21
Ryan Beatty
Sr
17:14
5:39
23
Tyler Cunningh
Sr
17:20
5:41
26
David Anderson
Sr
17:35
5:46
32
Luke Schwenke
Sr
17:38
5:47
35
Jude Giolitto
So
17:48
5:50
41
5 Grossmont
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
86:40
17:20
5:41
146 Jonathan Rodrigue
Sr
16:07
5:17
1
Carson Sanchez
Sr
16:47
5:30
12
Devin Provence
Jr
17:38
5:47
34
Daniel Provence
Jr
17:47
5:50
40
Valiant Smith
Sr
18:21
6:01
59
Marco Domingue
Jr
18:38
6:07
76
Jacob Papenfus
Sr
19:04
6:15
90
6 Steele Canyon
8-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:18
89:36
17:55
5:53
230 Ruben Pina
Sr
17:06
5:36
20
Angel Arredond
So
17:54
5:52
43
Diego Lopez
So
17:55
5:52
44
Jonathan Strother
Sr
18:18
6:00
58
Richard Cleaves
Jr
18:23
6:02
65
Nicholas Sandberg
Jr
18:59
6:13
89
Conner Johnston
Sr
19:06
6:16
92
7 Scripps Ranch
7-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:27
89:42
17:56
5:53
239 Caden Farrow
So
17:04
5:36
18
Cameron Gadalla
So
17:45
5:49
39
Zach Sherev
So
18:00
5:54
47
Kai Koverchu
So
18:23
6:02
62
Joshua Cox
Jr
18:31
6:04
73
Nicholas Melanese
Jr
18:42
6:08
79
Kyle Richards
So
19:22
6:21
100
8 Valley Center
11-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:52
90:32
18:06
5:56
266 Jose Saldana
Sr
17:31
5:45
31
Elijah Martinea
Sr
17:58
5:53
45
Jackson Hadley
Jr
18:16
5:59
57
Alejandr Cuevas
Jr
18:23
6:02
66
Gabe Arias
So
18:24
6:02
67
Daniel Maldonad
Sr
18:54
6:12
87




9 Hoover (SD)
9-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:39
92:34
18:31
6:04
315 Ataklty Gebru
Jr
17:17
5:40
24
Chris Van
Sr
17:28
5:44
29
Bi Vul
Sr
18:22
6:01
60
Armando Delgado
So
18:32
6:05
74
Jesus Galicia
Sr
20:55
6:52
128








10 Paloma Valley
14-14-12-12-10
Gap: 0:47
92:02
18:24
6:02
320 Patrick Pinckney
Jr
18:02
5:55
49
Mauricio Castillo
Sr
18:11
5:58
52
Daniel Windham
Jr
18:22
6:01
61
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
18:37
6:06
75
Jordan Sanguino
So
18:49
6:10
83
Salvador Avila
Jr
18:49
6:10
84
Kameron Hyden
Sr
19:09
6:17
94
11 Mission Bay
12-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:31
91:46
18:21
6:01
321 Tk Berhe
Jr
17:36
5:46
33
Trevor Reichenb
Jr
17:44
5:49
38
Ben Delgado
Fr
18:28
6:03
72
Fernando Ugarte
So
18:50
6:10
85
Carter Taffe
Sr
19:07
6:16
93
Nick Archer
Sr
19:10
6:17
96
Ryan Pelot
Jr
19:40
6:27
106
12 Mission Vista
6-6-9-11-12
Gap: 2:57
92:40
18:32
6:05
344 Jimmy Bishop
So
17:00
5:35
14
Christop Williams
Sr
17:03
5:36
17
Brandon Smith
Fr
19:10
6:17
97
Sullivan Brown
So
19:29
6:23
102
Connor Peppard
Jr
19:57
6:33
114
Joseph Akinaga
Fr
20:02
6:34
116
Jake Johnson
Jr
20:21
6:40
121
13 Marina
19-18-17-15-13
Gap: 0:23
92:55
18:35
6:06
367 Jeremy Flores
So
18:23
6:02
63
Johnatha Nguyen
Jr
18:26
6:03
69
Sean Dang
Jr
18:38
6:07
77
Chance Norris
Sr
18:41
6:08
78
Neel Dorawala
So
18:46
6:09
80
Richard Wanjiru
Jr
18:48
6:10
82
Daniel Moss
Sr
19:09
6:17
95
14 Sage Creek
16-16-15-13-14
Gap: 1:13
93:16
18:39
6:07
377 Cameron Schmitt
So
18:09
5:57
51
Bryce Sconyers
So
18:24
6:02
68
Max Unger
So
18:28
6:03
71
Zachary Dubourdi
Fr
18:55
6:12
88
Manuel Trujillo
So
19:22
6:21
99
Donovan Yates
Sr
19:28
6:23
101
Dylan Voss
Sr
19:46
6:29
107
15 Clairemont
13-13-13-13-15
Gap: 2:11
94:06
18:49
6:10
388 Matthew Kinney
Jr
17:40
5:47
36
Andrew Blanquet
So
18:11
5:58
53
Saul Gallegas
Sr
19:05
6:15
91
Samuel Kaye
So
19:20
6:20
98
Max Marchal
Fr
19:50
6:30
110
Derek Mccauley
Jr
20:11
6:37
120




16 High Tech High
10-10-13-16-16
Gap: 3:44
96:34
19:19
6:20
433 Jack Montesan
Sr
17:20
5:41
25
Reed Harris
Jr
17:53
5:52
42
John Hagan
So
19:55
6:32
113
Brandon Joseph
So
20:23
6:41
122
Samuel Patriqui
So
21:04
6:54
131
Jesus Hernande
So
22:45
7:27
148
Conner Port
Jr
29:22
9:38
160
17 El Camino (Oceanside)
18-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:52
95:22
19:04
6:15
434 Myles Mendoza
Jr
18:14
5:59
56
Kade Gan
Jr
18:27
6:03
70
Emmanuel Archer
Fr
18:47
6:10
81
Cody Lavitt
Jr
19:48
6:29
108
Nick Zarate
Jr
20:06
6:35
119








18 Brawley
17-15-18-18-18
Gap: 1:50
96:09
19:14
6:18
446 Albert Rodrigue
Jr
18:13
5:58
54
Cristoph Carrillo
Jr
18:13
5:58
55
Joseph Taylor
Fr
19:49
6:30
109
Dominic Kirkpatr
So
19:51
6:30
111
Octavio Cardenas
So
20:03
6:34
117
Jose Monzon
Jr
20:40
6:47
124
Cadin Hoffman
Sr
20:42
6:47
126
19 Rancho Buena Vista
15-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:48
98:31
19:42
6:28
504 Jovanny Riojas
Jr
18:04
5:55
50
Paul Ranney
Jr
18:54
6:12
86
Wyatt Feeley
Sr
20:03
6:35
118
Jose Calvillo
Jr
20:39
6:46
123
Chase Keeping
Jr
20:51
6:50
127
Efren Roman
Jr
20:58
6:53
129
Jacob Bell
Fr
22:08
7:15
145
20 El Cajon Valley
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:35
106:01
21:12
6:57
638 Francisc Lopez
Jr
19:34
6:25
104
Jose Lopez
Sr
19:36
6:26
105
Jacob Malagon
So
21:19
6:59
136
Luis Flores
Sr
21:24
7:01
137
Christop Butler
Sr
24:08
7:55
156








21 Guajome Park Acad
22-23-22-22-21
Gap: 2:58
107:40
21:32
7:04
680 Kaleb Kaye
Fr
19:53
6:31
112
Bobby Wilson
So
21:14
6:58
134
Nathan Beecher
Jr
21:26
7:02
138
Ethan Bodine
Jr
22:18
7:19
147
Jared Nagata
Sr
22:51
7:29
149
Simon Bodjanac
Jr
22:56
7:31
150




22 Army-Navy Academy
20-22-22-21-22
Gap: 4:11
108:27
21:41
7:07
681 Eric Carlsson
So
19:30
6:24
103
Corey Martin
Jr
21:29
7:03
140
Reid Zieber
Sr
21:33
7:04
141
Christia Crawford
So
22:13
7:17
146
Charles Mcbride
Sr
23:41
7:46
151
William Lederer
Sr
23:43
7:47
153
Joaquin Rainey
So
23:46
7:48
155
23 Castle Park
23-21-21-22-23
Gap: 4:47
110:41
22:08
7:15
688 Anthony Halbert
So
20:02
6:34
115
Charles Zuniga
Sr
20:41
6:47
125
Ivan Garcia
Sr
21:28
7:02
139
Mario Aparicio
So
23:42
7:46
152
Alberto Flores
Sr
24:49
8:08
157
Aidan Perez
So
25:20
8:18
158




24 Kearny
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 9:51
115:54
23:11
7:36
700 Cayden Hays
Fr
21:01
6:53
130
Andreas Cadena
Fr
21:04
6:54
132
Carter Williams
Jr
21:16
6:58
135
Alexis Torres
Jr
21:42
7:07
142
Donovan Camara
Fr
30:52
10:07
161








25 Palo Verde
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:25
115:11
23:02
7:33
733 Angel De La Pena
Sr
21:12
6:57
133
Mathew Knutson
Sr
21:49
7:09
143
Jakiri Marshall
Jr
21:49
7:09
144
Devin Ramirez
Jr
23:44
7:47
154
Peerpat Barron
Sr
26:37
8:43
159
Alex Gomez
Fr
31:37
10:22
162




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Motawi Jr La Costa Canyon 17:26.2 5:43
2 Hector Rodriguez Sr Valley Center 17:35.9 5:46
3 Mathew Learn So Rancho Bernardo 17:51.2 5:51 1/26 7/41 3/25 19:36
(1:45)
19:36
(1:45)
19:36
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Neseem Taleghani Jr Mt Carmel 18:00.2 5:54
5 Austin Bowden So Murrieta Mesa 18:04.8 5:56
6 Jack Baxter Jr Mt Carmel 18:07.8 5:57
7 Joey Balardeta So La Costa Canyon 18:14.4 5:59
8 Cade Beal Sr Steele Canyon 18:16.6 6:00
9 Jacob Gopp Sr Mt Carmel 18:16.6 6:00
10 Miles Jones So Rancho Bernardo 18:16.8 6:00 2/26 11/41 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Raeth Fountain So Mt Carmel 18:18.7 6:00
12 Hashmatullah Hatamy So Mt Carmel 18:22.4 6:01
13 Justin Tintiangco Sr Mt Carmel 18:25.1 6:02
14 Garrett Macleod Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:25.5 6:02 3/26 12/41 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Bryan Sevilla So West Valley 18:25.8 6:03
16 Benjamin Bullock Sr Steele Canyon 18:28.5 6:03
17 Colby Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 18:29.1 6:04
18 Logan Schmid So Mt Carmel 18:30.7 6:04
19 Jacob Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 18:30.7 6:04 4/26 13/41 2/22 19:20
(0:49)
19:20
(0:49)
19:20
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 James Gurr Jr La Costa Canyon 18:32.7 6:05
21 Jack Ryan Jr Mt Carmel 18:33.9 6:05
22 Jayden Petoskey So Murrieta Mesa 18:34.8 6:06
23 Daniel Hoefer So Maranatha Christian 18:36.3 6:06
24 Charles Ford Sr Valley Center 18:36.7 6:06
25 Mccoy Brown Sr Point Loma 18:36.8 6:06
26 Christopher Witkowski So Point Loma 18:36.9 6:06
27 Josh Epperson So La Costa Canyon 18:37.5 6:06
28 Lance Gallwas Sr Scripps Ranch 18:41.8 6:08
29 Jacob Lostetter So Rancho Bernardo 18:45.8 6:09 5/26 14/41 3/22 19:52
(1:06)
19:52
(1:06)
19:52
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Conor Morrill Sr Marina 18:47 6:10
31 Ryan Debish Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:52.9 6:11 6/26 15/41 2/20 19:19
(0:26)
19:19
(0:26)
19:19
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Troy Alexander Sr Point Loma 18:53.7 6:12
33 Fernando Magallon Jr Grossmont 18:55.7 6:12
34 Alexander Lewis Jr Point Loma 18:56.1 6:12
35 Santino Pizzo Jr Steele Canyon 18:59.1 6:13
36 Nick Aguilar So Scripps Ranch 19:03.5 6:15
37 Angel Cervantes Jr Hamilton 19:04.1 6:15
38 Tyler Holl So La Costa Canyon 19:04.2 6:15
39 Drew Fishbough Jr La Costa Canyon 19:04.2 6:15
40 Franklin Quiros So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:04.2 6:15
41 Michael Thale Sr Point Loma 19:06.4 6:16
42 Owen Sleigh Sr La Costa Canyon 19:07.7 6:16
43 Joey Park So Mt Carmel 19:07.9 6:16
44 Jake Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08.3 6:16 7/26 16/41 3/18 19:53
(0:45)
19:53
(0:45)
19:53
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Colby Piehler Pike Sr West Valley 19:08.5 6:17
46 Jaren Townsend Sr Scripps Ranch 19:10.5 6:17
47 Dylan Richardson Sr Point Loma 19:15.5 6:19
48 Jacob Alvarez Jr Paloma Valley 19:15.8 6:19
49 William Gibbons Sr Point Loma 19:16.6 6:19
50 Cody Ryan Fr Mission Vista 19:17.5 6:20
51 Adam Jimenez Sr Scripps Ranch 19:18.6 6:20
52 August Guerra So Point Loma 19:21.6 6:21
53 Alexander Christman So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:24.1 6:22
54 Reece Lacour Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.3 6:22 8/26 17/41 4/14 18:19 18:50 18:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Chris Fan So Rancho Bernardo 19:24.3 6:22 9/26 18/41 2/10 24:29
(5:05)
24:29
(5:05)
24:29
(5:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Paulo Romero Sr Valley Center 19:27.2 6:23
57 Justin Hernandez Jr San Pasqual 19:29.5 6:23
58 Sabino Nunez So San Pasqual 19:29.6 6:23
59 Kahn Le Jr Marina 19:31 6:24
60 Demetri Maude So Mt Carmel 19:31.2 6:24
61 Kevin Truong So Mt Carmel 19:32.5 6:24
62 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 19:33.7 6:25
63 Luis Arce Jr Grossmont 19:33.8 6:25
64 Sean O'callaghan So San Pasqual 19:34.8 6:25
65 Israel Cervantes Jr Hamilton 19:39.1 6:27
66 Jett Blocker Sr Point Loma 19:39.4 6:27
67 Fulton Elkins Sr Valley Center 19:39.7 6:27
68 Mark Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 19:41 6:27
69 Angel Estrada Sr Grossmont 19:41.5 6:27
70 Zack Seltzer Sr San Pasqual 19:42 6:28
71 Kevin Villegas Sr Scripps Ranch 19:43.4 6:28
72 Mattias Estes Jr Paloma Valley 19:45.7 6:29
73 Luke Cafro So Mission Vista 19:49 6:30
74 Liam Watters So Point Loma 19:52.3 6:31
75 Redford Hudson Jr Mt Carmel 19:53.9 6:31
76 Zion Delara So West Valley 19:54.3 6:32
77 Justin Robertson So Mission Vista 19:54.9 6:32
78 Chase O'farrell Sr Scripps Ranch 19:54.9 6:32
79 Gonzalo Tomas Sr Valley Center 19:55.1 6:32
80 Bain Ecarius Fr Sage Creek 19:55.6 6:32
81 Cole Gorham Jr Scripps Ranch 19:56.3 6:32
82 Ian Jett So Sage Creek 19:57 6:32
83 Noe Avila So Sage Creek 19:59.4 6:33
84 Gautham Prabhakar Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:00 6:33 10/26 23/41 3/9 20:25
(0:25)
20:25
(0:25)
20:25
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Collin Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:00.4 6:34 11/26 24/41 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Alex Sanchez Jr Paloma Valley 20:00.5 6:34
87 Jonathan Howo So Scripps Ranch 20:08.4 6:36
88 Jimbo Johnson So La Costa Canyon 20:08.8 6:36
89 Jack Bey Sr Scripps Ranch 20:09 6:36
90 Victor Hernandez Jr Steele Canyon 20:09.2 6:36
91 Matthew Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 20:09.6 6:37
92 David Aguilar Fr Sage Creek 20:09.6 6:37
93 Elias Devadoss So Mt Carmel 20:11.6 6:37
94 Joan Ortega Sr West Valley 20:11.7 6:37
95 Minh Le Fr Mission Bay 20:12.6 6:38
96 David Pattynama So San Pasqual 20:13.2 6:38
97 Diego Rizo So Valley Center 20:13.6 6:38
98 Nathan Goldberg So Steele Canyon 20:15.2 6:38
99 Kellen Rose So Murrieta Mesa 20:21.3 6:40
100 Cameron Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:22.9 6:41 12/26 25/41 2/8 21:20
(0:57)
21:20
(0:57)
21:20
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Peter Minsch Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:23.2 6:41 13/26 26/41 2/7
102 Oliver Reinard Fr Mission Vista 20:23.2 6:41
103 Edwin Banks So Murrieta Mesa 20:23.3 6:41
104 Erick Girouard So Mission Bay 20:28 6:43
105 Calvin Battaglia Fr Sage Creek 20:28.4 6:43
106 Jeremiah Murphy Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:30.8 6:44
107 Sean Day So Rancho Bernardo 20:31 6:44 14/26 27/41 1/6 21:40
(1:09)
21:40
(1:09)
21:40
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
108 Marvin Undan So Murrieta Mesa 20:31.2 6:44
109 Carson Gechoff So Maranatha Christian 20:31.3 6:44
110 Andrew Lee Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:32 6:44
111 Gabriel Bautista Jr Mt Carmel 20:32.4 6:44
112 Wesley Estes Jr Sage Creek 20:32.9 6:44
113 Matthew Granados Jr Mission Vista 20:33.2 6:44
114 Brian Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:35.8 6:45 15/26 28/41 1/6 21:27
(0:51)
21:27
(0:51)
21:27
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
115 Owen Meyers So Rancho Bernardo 20:37.1 6:46 16/26 29/41 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Justin Lim Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.9 6:46 17/26 30/41 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Jonathan Luvianos Jr Hoover (SD) 20:39.3 6:46
118 Brandon Dioneda Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:39.8 6:46
119 Nick Mayton Jr Mission Vista 20:40.1 6:47
120 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 20:42.8 6:47
121 Zach Goldberg So Steele Canyon 20:43.6 6:48
122 David Contreras Jr Mission Vista 20:44 6:48
123 Tyler Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 20:46.2 6:49
124 Aidan Millsap So La Costa Canyon 20:46.5 6:49
125 Gus Folkers Fr Clairemont 20:52.3 6:51
126 Brandon Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:53.2 6:51 18/26 31/41 1/2 21:01
(0:08)
21:01
(0:08)
21:01
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
127 Sofiane Chelfini Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:53.7 6:51
128 Connor Sandfer Sr Scripps Ranch 21:00.5 6:53
129 Lewis Brown So Marina 21:02.6 6:54
130 Ben Hartley Jr Sage Creek 21:08.1 6:56
131 Edward Soriano Sr Grossmont 21:08.5 6:56
132 Joe Rigney Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:08.7 6:56
133 Landon Elton Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:10.4 6:57
134 Nathan Robak Jr Steele Canyon 21:10.8 6:57
135 Mario Gomez Jr Hamilton 21:11.5 6:57
136 Jacob Dominick Sr Grossmont 21:11.5 6:57
137 Calvin Besse Jr Point Loma 21:12.3 6:57
138 Diego Garcia Jr Sage Creek 21:15.1 6:58
139 Gavin Lawson Fr Mission Vista 21:18.7 6:59
140 Jacky Yap Fr Mission Vista 21:19.2 6:59
141 Joshua White Fr Sage Creek 21:19.6 7:00
142 Arian Mazdeh So Rancho Bernardo 21:21.7 7:00 19/26 32/41 1/2 22:28
(1:07)
22:28
(1:07)
22:28
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
143 Ben Gietzen So Scripps Ranch 21:27.6 7:02
144 Chase Toland Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:32.9 7:04
145 Steven Vu Fr Mission Vista 21:38.6 7:06
146 David Rodas Sr Marina 21:38.8 7:06
147 Hunter Hargett So Point Loma 21:43 7:07
148 Aaron Foerster Jr Scripps Ranch 21:43.8 7:07
149 Riley Sargent Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:44 7:08
150 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 21:46.5 7:08
151 Roman Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 21:49 7:09
152 Jose Ramirez Jr Hamilton 21:50.7 7:10
153 Louis Perez Jr Hoover (SD) 21:51.5 7:10
154 Gavin Concepcion Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:52.5 7:10 20/26 33/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Liam Joyce Fr Mission Bay 21:52.7 7:10
156 Kedar Sitapati Sr Scripps Ranch 21:54.5 7:11
157 Jose Hernandez So Grossmont 21:55.6 7:11
158 Cole Eckerman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:56.4 7:12
159 Bryce Wolff Jr La Costa Canyon 22:00.9 7:13
160 Ryan Goldman Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:01.7 7:13
161 Gavin Locke Jr Scripps Ranch 22:03.3 7:14
162 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 22:04 7:14
163 Felix Koestler Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:04.6 7:14
164 Janak Saxena Jr Scripps Ranch 22:05.1 7:14
165 Isaac Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 22:05.6 7:15
166 Jacob Morales So Maranatha Christian 22:06.6 7:15
167 John Porterfield Sr San Pasqual 22:07.5 7:15
168 Jonah Hershorin So Rancho Bernardo 22:13.2 7:17 21/26 34/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
169 Arturo Leyva Sr Paloma Valley 22:16.3 7:18
170 Carsten Renken So Mt Carmel 22:18.9 7:19
171 Chandler Kern Sr Grossmont 22:22.9 7:20
172 Zenji Yafuso Fr Sage Creek 22:26.1 7:21
173 Mason Beightol Jr Sage Creek 22:33.5 7:24
174 Elder Uluan Sr Mission Bay 22:33.8 7:24
175 Devin Lisson So Clairemont 22:35.7 7:24
176 Alex Chavez Jr Mission Bay 22:40.4 7:26
177 Andy Nguyen Jr Marina 22:40.9 7:26
178 Justin Emi Jr Marina 22:43 7:27
179 Trevor Johnson So Rancho Buena Vista 22:43.1 7:27
180 Marc Walsh So Rancho Bernardo 22:44 7:27 22/26 35/41 1/1 24:04
(1:20)
24:04
(1:20)
24:04
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
181 Austin Stacy So Mission Vista 22:44.3 7:27
182 Bailey Luk Jr Scripps Ranch 22:47 7:28
183 Paolo Roque Jr Mission Bay 22:47.6 7:28
184 Ethan Skousen Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:52.2 7:30 23/26 36/41 1/1 24:09
(1:17)
24:09
(1:17)
24:09
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
185 Patric Randolph Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:53.6 7:30 24/26 37/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Edgar Gallegos Jr Mission Vista 22:53.6 7:30
187 Michael Griffith So Sage Creek 22:55.2 7:31
188 Aiden Stephenson Fr Mission Vista 22:55.4 7:31
189 Jaiden Luong Jr Sage Creek 22:57.3 7:32
190 Joash Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:01.2 7:33 25/26 38/41 1/1 25:18
(2:17)
25:18
(2:17)
25:18
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
191 Angel Sanchez Sr Grossmont 23:04 7:34
192 Anthony Guzman Sr Rancho Buena Vista 23:15.5 7:38
193 Jason Zul Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:15.5 7:38
194 Julian Solis Jr Paloma Valley 23:18.2 7:38
195 Luke Anderson Sr Mission Vista 23:22.9 7:40
196 Josh Diep So Mission Vista 23:24.5 7:40
197 Luis Suarez Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 23:24.8 7:41
198 Alex Isaac Jr Hamilton 23:26.9 7:41
199 Isaac Lanik Sr Hamilton 23:31.6 7:43
200 Angel Soriano So Grossmont 23:31.6 7:43
201 Anthony Hernandez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:54.5 7:50
202 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 24:05.2 7:54
203 Carson Imler Jr Scripps Ranch 24:12.5 7:56
204 Isaiah Johnson So Army-Navy Academy 24:12.7 7:56
205 Sebastien Badong So Steele Canyon 24:23.1 8:00
206 Cole Whitney So Marina 24:24.1 8:00
207 Christopher Deseo Sr West Valley 24:38.7 8:05
208 John Shanko So Hamilton 24:53.4 8:10
209 Luis Ramirez Jr San Pasqual 24:59.1 8:12
210 Abraham Lopez Fr Brawley 25:00.8 8:12
211 Wesley Overton So Point Loma 25:02.4 8:13
212 Maximilian Mooradian Jr Army-Navy Academy 25:05 8:13
213 Nathan Dorman So Point Loma 25:10.3 8:15
214 Noah Kim Fr Maranatha Christian 25:12 8:16
215 Jase Hawkins So Point Loma 25:15.3 8:17
216 Zach Chandley Jr Army-Navy Academy 25:15.6 8:17
217 Harrison Pierce So Rancho Bernardo 25:26.5 8:20 26/26 40/41 1/1
218 Nate Tanner Sr Valley Center 25:29.1 8:21
219 Maxwell Capron Sr Point Loma 25:30.7 8:22
220 Forrest Rogers Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:36.5 8:24
221 Jeremy Gluck Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:46.1 8:27
222 Leland Lugo Jr Army-Navy Academy 25:46.3 8:27
223 Isaac Saysanne Sr San Pasqual 26:01.4 8:32
224 Miguelangel Daza Sr Paloma Valley 26:08.6 8:34
225 Jonathan Aguirre Sr Brawley 26:28 8:41
226 Cody Huecker Sr Paloma Valley 26:29.6 8:41
227 Kieran Nagano Jr Scripps Ranch 26:30.7 8:42
228 Izak Bunda So Guajome Park Acad 26:44.3 8:46
229 Joe Martinson Sr Scripps Ranch 27:20.2 8:58
230 Gabriel Escobar Jr Army-Navy Academy 27:27.3 9:00
231 Raiden Tran So Maranatha Christian 27:43.6 9:05
232 Andrew Hotchkiss Jr Hamilton 27:48.9 9:07
233 Tighe Lythgoe So Army-Navy Academy 27:49.8 9:07
234 Nigel Than Jr Army-Navy Academy 28:32.5 9:21
235 Zhelun Liu Fr Maranatha Christian 28:32.6 9:22
236 Caleb Alvarez Sr Point Loma 28:57.2 9:30
237 Randall Shaffer Jr Army-Navy Academy 29:22.2 9:38
238 Aaron Zanger-sneer Fr Guajome Park Acad 29:23.2 9:38
239 Mason Barnard Fr Maranatha Christian 29:39.4 9:43
240 Vinh Nguyen Sr Army-Navy Academy 29:57 9:49
241 Jesus Nuno Jr Brawley 31:57.6 10:29
242 Gabriel Sorbi Jr Guajome Park Acad 33:53.3 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
91:06
18:13
5:58
42 Neseem Taleghan
Jr
18:00
5:54
4
Jack Baxter
Jr
18:08
5:57
6
Jacob Gopp
Sr
18:17
6:00
9
Raeth Fountain
So
18:19
6:00
11
Hashmatu Hatamy
So
18:22
6:01
12
Justin Tintiang
Sr
18:25
6:02
13
Logan Schmid
So
18:31
6:04
18
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
91:20
18:16
5:59
71 Alex Motawi
Jr
17:26
5:43
1
Joey Balardet
So
18:14
5:59
7
Colby Zeljak
Jr
18:29
6:04
17
James Gurr
Jr
18:33
6:05
20
Josh Epperson
So
18:38
6:06
26
Tyler Holl
So
19:04
6:15
37
Drew Fishboug
Jr
19:04
6:15
38
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
91:50
18:22
6:01
74 Mathew Learn
So
17:51
5:51
3
Miles Jones
So
18:17
6:00
10
Garrett Macleod
Sr
18:26
6:02
14
Jacob Ryan
So
18:31
6:04
19
Jacob Lostette
So
18:46
6:09
28
Ryan Debish
Sr
18:53
6:11
30
Jake Hankinso
Jr
19:08
6:16
41
4 Point Loma
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:30
94:10
18:50
6:10
153 Mccoy Brown
Sr
18:37
6:06
24
Christop Witkowsk
So
18:37
6:06
25
Troy Alexande
Sr
18:54
6:12
31
Alexande Lewis
Jr
18:56
6:12
33
Michael Thale
Sr
19:06
6:16
40
Dylan Richards
Sr
19:16
6:19
44
William Gibbons
Sr
19:17
6:19
46
5 Valley Center
2-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:19
95:15
19:03
6:15
201 Hector Rodrigue
Sr
17:36
5:46
2
Charles Ford
Sr
18:37
6:06
23
Paulo Romero
Sr
19:27
6:23
50
Fulton Elkins
Sr
19:40
6:27
58
Gonzalo Tomas
Sr
19:55
6:32
68
Diego Rizo
So
20:14
6:38
80
Nate Tanner
Sr
25:29
8:21
137
6 Steele Canyon
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:59
96:09
19:14
6:18
213 Cade Beal
Sr
18:17
6:00
8
Benjamin Bullock
Sr
18:29
6:03
16
Santino Pizzo
Jr
18:59
6:13
34
Victor Hernande
Jr
20:09
6:36
74
Nathan Goldberg
So
20:15
6:38
81
Zach Goldberg
So
20:44
6:48
96
Nathan Robak
Jr
21:11
6:57
103
7 Scripps Ranch
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
95:58
19:12
6:18
215 Lance Gallwas
Sr
18:42
6:08
27
Nick Aguilar
So
19:04
6:15
35
Jaren Townsend
Sr
19:11
6:17
43
Adam Jimenez
Sr
19:19
6:20
48
Kevin Villegas
Sr
19:43
6:28
62
Chase O'farrel
Sr
19:55
6:32
67
Cole Gorham
Jr
19:56
6:32
70
8 San Pasqual
17-14-11-10-8
Gap: 0:13
97:50
19:34
6:25
274 Justin Hernande
Jr
19:30
6:23
51
Sabino Nunez
So
19:30
6:23
52
Devon Kessler
So
19:34
6:25
54
Sean O'callag
So
19:35
6:25
56
Zack Seltzer
Sr
19:42
6:28
61
David Pattynam
So
20:13
6:38
79
Marley Gaines
So
20:43
6:47
95
9 Murrieta Mesa
5-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:26
97:55
19:35
6:25
279 Austin Bowden
So
18:05
5:56
5
Jayden Petoskey
So
18:35
6:06
21
Kellen Rose
So
20:21
6:40
82
Edwin Banks
So
20:23
6:41
84
Jeremiah Murphy
Sr
20:31
6:44
87
Marvin Undan
So
20:31
6:44
88
Sofiane Chelfini
Sr
20:54
6:51
98
10 West Valley
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 6:13
102:19
20:28
6:43
331 Bryan Sevilla
So
18:26
6:03
15
Colby Piehler Pike
Sr
19:09
6:17
42
Zion Delara
So
19:54
6:32
65
Joan Ortega
Sr
20:12
6:37
77
Christop Deseo
Sr
24:39
8:05
132








11 Mission Vista
16-16-13-13-11
Gap: 1:16
99:58
20:00
6:33
352 Cody Ryan
Fr
19:18
6:20
47
Luke Cafro
So
19:49
6:30
64
Justin Robertso
So
19:55
6:32
66
Oliver Reinard
Fr
20:23
6:41
83
Matthew Granados
Jr
20:33
6:44
92
Nick Mayton
Jr
20:40
6:47
94
David Contrera
Jr
20:44
6:48
97
11 Grossmont
12-11-10-12-11
Gap: 2:16
100:31
20:06
6:35
352 Fernando Magallon
Jr
18:56
6:12
32
Luis Arce
Jr
19:34
6:25
55
Angel Estrada
Sr
19:42
6:27
60
Edward Soriano
Sr
21:09
6:56
100
Jacob Dominick
Sr
21:12
6:57
105
Jose Hernande
So
21:56
7:11
111
Chandler Kern
Sr
22:23
7:20
116
13 Paloma Valley
15-15-12-11-13
Gap: 3:01
100:59
20:12
6:37
355 Jacob Alvarez
Jr
19:16
6:19
45
Mark Nusser
Jr
19:41
6:27
59
Mattias Estes
Jr
19:46
6:29
63
Alex Sanchez
Jr
20:01
6:34
73
Arturo Leyva
Sr
22:16
7:18
115
Julian Solis
Jr
23:18
7:38
125
Miguelan Daza
Sr
26:09
8:34
141
14 Sage Creek
18-18-17-15-14
Gap: 0:14
100:11
20:02
6:34
363 Bain Ecarius
Fr
19:56
6:32
69
Ian Jett
So
19:57
6:32
71
Noe Avila
So
19:59
6:33
72
Matthew Suzuki
Jr
20:10
6:37
75
David Aguilar
Fr
20:10
6:37
76
Calvin Battagli
Fr
20:28
6:43
86
Wesley Estes
Jr
20:33
6:44
91
15 El Camino (Oceanside)
14-12-14-14-15
Gap: 2:05
100:49
20:10
6:37
372 Franklin Quiros
So
19:04
6:15
39
Alexande Christma
So
19:24
6:22
49
Andrew Lee
Jr
20:32
6:44
90
Brandon Dioneda
Jr
20:40
6:46
93
Joe Rigney
Jr
21:09
6:56
101
Luis Suarez
Jr
23:25
7:41
126




16 Marina
11-10-15-16-16
Gap: 3:54
103:40
20:44
6:48
407 Conor Morrill
Sr
18:47
6:10
29
Kahn Le
Jr
19:31
6:24
53
Lewis Brown
So
21:03
6:54
99
David Rodas
Sr
21:39
7:06
107
Andy Nguyen
Jr
22:41
7:26
119
Justin Emi
Jr
22:43
7:27
120
Cole Whitney
So
24:24
8:00
131
17 Hamilton
13-13-16-17-17
Gap: 4:23
105:12
21:02
6:54
433 Angel Cervante
Jr
19:04
6:15
36
Israel Cervante
Jr
19:39
6:27
57
Mario Gomez
Jr
21:12
6:57
104
Jose Ramirez
Jr
21:51
7:10
109
Alex Isaac
Jr
23:27
7:41
127
Isaac Lanik
Sr
23:32
7:43
128
John Shanko
So
24:53
8:10
133
18 Maranatha Christian
8-16-18-18-18
Gap: 9:07
114:10
22:50
7:29
504 Daniel Hoefer
So
18:36
6:06
22
Carson Gechoff
So
20:31
6:44
89
Jacob Morales
So
22:07
7:15
114
Noah Kim
Fr
25:12
8:16
135
Raiden Tran
So
27:44
9:05
144
Zhelun Liu
Fr
28:33
9:22
145
Mason Barnard
Fr
29:39
9:43
147
19 Mission Bay
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
107:48
21:34
7:04
508 Minh Le
Fr
20:13
6:38
78
Erick Girouard
So
20:28
6:43
85
Liam Joyce
Fr
21:53
7:10
110
Elder Uluan
Sr
22:34
7:24
117
Alex Chavez
Jr
22:40
7:26
118
Paolo Roque
Jr
22:48
7:28
122




20 Rancho Buena Vista
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:43
111:12
22:14
7:18
570 Chase Toland
Jr
21:33
7:04
106
Riley Sargent
Fr
21:44
7:08
108
Cole Eckerman
Fr
21:56
7:12
112
Trevor Johnson
So
22:43
7:27
121
Anthony Guzman
Sr
23:16
7:38
123
Jason Zul
Fr
23:16
7:38
124
Anthony Hernande
Jr
23:55
7:50
129
21 Guajome Park Acad
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 12:43
133:16
26:39
8:44
651 Landon Elton
Fr
21:10
6:57
102
Felix Koestler
Jr
22:05
7:14
113
Izak Bunda
So
26:44
8:46
142
Aaron Zanger-s
Fr
29:23
9:38
146
Gabriel Sorbi
Jr
33:53
11:07
148








22 Army-Navy Academy
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:33
125:56
25:11
8:15
677 Isaiah Johnson
So
24:13
7:56
130
Maximili Mooradia
Jr
25:05
8:13
134
Zach Chandley
Jr
25:16
8:17
136
Forrest Rogers
Sr
25:37
8:24
138
Jeremy Gluck
Sr
25:46
8:27
139
Leland Lugo
Jr
25:46
8:27
140
Gabriel Escobar
Jr
27:27
9:00
143
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:09
18:50
6:10
29 Justin Tintiang
Sr
18:25
6:02
1
Logan Schmid
So
18:31
6:04
2
Jack Ryan
Jr
18:34
6:05
3
Joey Park
So
19:08
6:16
8
Demetri Maude
So
19:31
6:24
15
Kevin Truong
So
19:33
6:24
16
Redford Hudson
Jr
19:54
6:31
19
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
96:50
19:22
6:21
62 Ryan Debish
Sr
18:53
6:11
4
Jake Hankinso
Jr
19:08
6:16
9
Reece Lacour
Sr
19:24
6:22
13
Chris Fan
So
19:24
6:22
14
Gautham Prabhaka
Jr
20:00
6:33
22
Collin Beck
Sr
20:00
6:34
23
Cameron Hankinso
Jr
20:23
6:41
28
3 Point Loma
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
97:25
19:29
6:23
68 Dylan Richards
Sr
19:16
6:19
10
William Gibbons
Sr
19:17
6:19
11
August Guerra
So
19:22
6:21
12
Jett Blocker
Sr
19:39
6:27
17
Liam Watters
So
19:52
6:31
18
Calvin Besse
Jr
21:12
6:57
37
Hunter Hargett
So
21:43
7:07
44
4 La Costa Canyon
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:42
98:11
19:38
6:26
77 Tyler Holl
So
19:04
6:15
5
Drew Fishboug
Jr
19:04
6:15
6
Owen Sleigh
Sr
19:08
6:16
7
Jimbo Johnson
So
20:09
6:36
25
Aidan Millsap
So
20:47
6:49
34
Bryce Wolff
Jr
22:01
7:13
48
Isaac Warren
Fr
22:06
7:15
50
5 Scripps Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
101:09
20:14
6:38
126 Chase O'farrel
Sr
19:55
6:32
20
Cole Gorham
Jr
19:56
6:32
21
Jonathan Howo
So
20:08
6:36
24
Jack Bey
Sr
20:09
6:36
26
Connor Sandfer
Sr
21:01
6:53
35
Ben Gietzen
So
21:28
7:02
42
Aaron Foerster
Jr
21:44
7:07
45
6 Sage Creek
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
104:44
20:57
6:52
174 Calvin Battagli
Fr
20:28
6:43
29
Wesley Estes
Jr
20:33
6:44
30
Ben Hartley
Jr
21:08
6:56
36
Diego Garcia
Jr
21:15
6:58
38
Joshua White
Fr
21:20
7:00
41
Roman Dibacco
Fr
21:49
7:09
47
Zenji Yafuso
Fr
22:26
7:21
52
7 Mission Vista
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
105:41
21:08
6:56
186 Nick Mayton
Jr
20:40
6:47
31
David Contrera
Jr
20:44
6:48
33
Gavin Lawson
Fr
21:19
6:59
39
Jacky Yap
Fr
21:19
6:59
40
Steven Vu
Fr
21:39
7:06
43
Austin Stacy
So
22:44
7:27
53
Edgar Gallegos
Jr
22:54
7:30
54
8 San Pasqual
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
106:54
21:23
7:01
205 David Pattynam
So
20:13
6:38
27
Marley Gaines
So
20:43
6:47
32
Declan Bohley
So
21:47
7:08
46
Jose Ambriz
So
22:04
7:14
49
John Porterfi
Sr
22:08
7:15
51
Jeremy Galvez
So
24:05
7:54
55
Luis Ramirez
Jr
24:59
8:12
56
9 Army-Navy Academy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:36
138:58
27:48
9:07
295 Leland Lugo
Jr
25:46
8:27
57
Gabriel Escobar
Jr
27:27
9:00
58
Tighe Lythgoe
So
27:50
9:07
59
Nigel Than
Jr
28:33
9:21
60
Randall Shaffer
Jr
29:22
9:38
61
Vinh Nguyen
Sr
29:57
9:49
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
100:57
20:11
6:37
27 Kevin Truong
So
19:33
6:24
1
Redford Hudson
Jr
19:54
6:31
2
Elias Devadoss
So
20:12
6:37
4
Gabriel Bautista
Jr
20:32
6:44
8
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
20:46
6:49
12
Carsten Renken
So
22:19
7:19
21




2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
101:53
20:23
6:41
30 Collin Beck
Sr
20:00
6:34
3
Cameron Hankinso
Jr
20:23
6:41
5
Peter Minsch
Jr
20:23
6:41
6
Sean Day
So
20:31
6:44
7
Brian Walkley
Sr
20:36
6:45
9
Owen Meyers
So
20:37
6:46
10
Justin Lim
Jr
20:38
6:46
11
3 Scripps Ranch
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
109:14
21:51
7:10
87 Ben Gietzen
So
21:28
7:02
14
Aaron Foerster
Jr
21:44
7:07
16
Kedar Sitapati
Sr
21:55
7:11
18
Gavin Locke
Jr
22:03
7:14
19
Janak Saxena
Jr
22:05
7:14
20
Bailey Luk
Jr
22:47
7:28
25
Carson Imler
Jr
24:13
7:56
32
4 Sage Creek
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
112:41
22:32
7:23
118 Roman Dibacco
Fr
21:49
7:09
17
Zenji Yafuso
Fr
22:26
7:21
22
Mason Beightol
Jr
22:34
7:24
23
Michael Griffith
So
22:55
7:31
27
Jaiden Luong
Jr
22:57
7:32
29








5 Point Loma
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:03
118:23
23:41
7:46
130 Calvin Besse
Jr
21:12
6:57
13
Hunter Hargett
So
21:43
7:07
15
Wesley Overton
So
25:02
8:13
33
Nathan Dorman
So
25:10
8:15
34
Jase Hawkins
So
25:15
8:17
35
Maxwell Capron
Sr
25:31
8:22
36
Caleb Alvarez
Sr
28:57
9:30
37
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
115:21
23:04
7:34
139 Austin Stacy
So
22:44
7:27
24
Edgar Gallegos
Jr
22:54
7:30
26
Aiden Stephens
Fr
22:55
7:31
28
Luke Anderson
Sr
23:23
7:40
30
Josh Diep
So
23:25
7:40
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
105:22
21:04
6:55
15 Owen Meyers
So
20:37
6:46
1
Justin Lim
Jr
20:38
6:46
2
Brandon Walkley
Sr
20:53
6:51
3
Arian Mazdeh
So
21:22
7:00
4
Gavin Concepci
Jr
21:53
7:10
5
Jonah Hershori
So
22:13
7:17
6
Marc Walsh
So
22:44
7:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
113:44
22:45
7:27
15 Jonah Hershori
So
22:13
7:17
1
Marc Walsh
So
22:44
7:27
2
Ethan Skousen
Jr
22:52
7:30
3
Patric Randolph
Jr
22:54
7:30
4
Joash Sanchez
Sr
23:01
7:33
5
Harrison Pierce
So
25:27
8:20
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Conner Fr Mt Carmel 18:10.7 5:58
2 James Mckenzie Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:39 6:07
3 Damion Amador Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:46.7 6:09
4 Christopher Simsic Fr Point Loma 18:47 6:10
5 Omid Haghkhah Fr Scripps Ranch 18:57.9 6:13
6 Jett Kim Fr Del Norte 18:58.3 6:13
7 Victor Rosas Fr Point Loma 18:58.6 6:13
8 Cian Cox Fr Point Loma 19:02.1 6:14
9 Vincent Beaument Fr Marina 19:05.1 6:15
10 Beck Schemenauer Fr Mt Carmel 19:05.9 6:16
11 Alonzo Casteneda So Paloma Valley 19:09.3 6:17
12 Cristian Embleton Fr Mt Carmel 19:09.4 6:17
13 Nathan Osborn Fr High Tech High 19:13.6 6:18
14 Justin Snyder Fr Del Norte 19:22.5 6:21
15 Nathan Rohnow Fr Point Loma 19:27.6 6:23
16 Zachary Sherman Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:30.2 6:24 1/6 19/41 10/26
17 Herman Malik Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:31.6 6:24 2/6 20/41 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kolby Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:31.7 6:24
19 Logan Hall Fr Steele Canyon 19:37.2 6:26
20 Cody Balazs Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:41.3 6:27 3/6 21/41 4/23
21 Brayden Basinger Fr Del Norte 19:45.7 6:29
22 Jacob San Jose Fr Mt Carmel 19:47.8 6:29
23 Vaughn Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:48.2 6:30 4/6 22/41 4/21
24 Santiago Munevar Fr Scripps Ranch 19:53.9 6:31
25 Micah Sanchez Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:56.8 6:32
26 Sergio Gaytan Fr Steele Canyon 19:57.3 6:33
27 Jan Garcia Fr St Augustine 20:06.1 6:35
28 James Irwin Fr Valley Center 20:10.3 6:37
29 Akinori Wada Fr Mt Carmel 20:10.5 6:37
30 Nalu Coons Fr St Augustine 20:11.4 6:37
31 Levi Wold Fr Mar Vista 20:12.9 6:38
32 Eli Kaustinen Fr West Valley 20:13.5 6:38
33 Alejandro Martinez So Mar Vista 20:16 6:39
34 Elias Campos So Mar Vista 20:16.4 6:39
35 Aj Santos Fr Mt Carmel 20:16.8 6:39
36 Israel Martinez Fr El Cajon Valley 20:17.1 6:39
37 Kei Okura Fr Grossmont 20:17.7 6:39
38 Jack Righetti Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:18.5 6:40
39 Connor Ferguson Fr Scripps Ranch 20:20 6:40
40 Jack Haleem Fr Point Loma 20:20.7 6:40
41 Jonathan Sanchez Fr West Valley 20:22 6:41
42 Max Miller Fr Serra 20:24.9 6:42
43 Anthony Gass So Mar Vista 20:28.7 6:43
44 Oscar Herrera Fr West Valley 20:29.8 6:43
45 Landon Lomenick So Paloma Valley 20:29.9 6:43
46 Jesse Chinchilla So Paloma Valley 20:31.3 6:44
47 Michael Hayes Fr Del Norte 20:32.1 6:44
48 Emiliano Esquer Fr St Augustine 20:32.8 6:44
49 Evan Vavra Fr High Tech High 20:33 6:44
50 Samuel Stevens Fr Scripps Ranch 20:33.2 6:44
51 Bryant Jin Fr Del Norte 20:34 6:45
52 Colby Flanagan Fr Grossmont 20:37.8 6:46
53 Tyler Northcutt Fr Mt Carmel 20:38.8 6:46
54 Ronald Nguyen Fr Marina 20:39.4 6:46
55 Cole Hansen Fr San Pasqual 20:43 6:48
56 Thomas Taniguchi Fr Del Norte 20:43.8 6:48
57 Lucas Johnson Fr Point Loma 20:48.4 6:49
58 Noah White Fr Scripps Ranch 20:52.7 6:51
59 Aaron Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:52.8 6:51
60 Elias Mailland Fr West Valley 20:54 6:51
61 Zachary Stevens Fr Mt Carmel 20:54.4 6:51
62 Marcello Ametrano Fr Point Loma 20:56.1 6:52
63 Anthony Haynes Fr Mira Mesa 20:59.2 6:53
64 Conan Church Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:03.9 6:54
65 Enrique Davalos Fr High Tech High 21:04.7 6:55
66 Sean Arnold Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:08.3 6:56
67 Ernest Alexander Fr Steele Canyon 21:11.5 6:57
68 John Taylor Fr Point Loma 21:21.5 7:00
69 Jose Lucas Fr Valley Center 21:21.8 7:00
70 Jake Frabl Fr Scripps Ranch 21:30.7 7:03
71 Brian Harris Fr Point Loma 21:30.7 7:03
72 Nathaniel Bennett So Paloma Valley 21:32.1 7:04
73 Joel Castro Fr Hoover (SD) 21:32.6 7:04
74 Breven Temple Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:38.8 7:06
75 Jackson Studebaker Fr St Augustine 21:40 7:06
76 Eli Eagle Fr Scripps Ranch 21:43.6 7:07
77 Jack Hurley Fr Scripps Ranch 21:45 7:08
78 Peter Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:46.1 7:08
79 Michael Butcher Fr St Augustine 21:49.2 7:09
80 Kevin Disla Fr Paloma Valley 21:49.4 7:09
81 Luke Skiles Fr Paloma Valley 21:49.7 7:09
82 Jack Carson Fr Marina 21:53.6 7:11
83 Angelo Romero Fr High Tech High 21:54.9 7:11
84 Jaeden Holenda-diaz Fr Point Loma 21:56.1 7:12
85 Collin Fountaine Fr San Pasqual 22:01.1 7:13
86 Max Caffo Fr Point Loma 22:02.2 7:14
87 Ethan Schuder So Paloma Valley 22:04.8 7:14
88 Miguel Reyes Fr San Pasqual 22:05.5 7:15
89 Michael Aguero Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:08.2 7:15
90 Ajay Sembach Fr Mt Carmel 22:09.4 7:16
91 Isaiah Han Fr High Tech High 22:09.6 7:16
92 Jacob Binsfield Fr Steele Canyon 22:11.1 7:16
93 David Saldivar Fr San Ysidro 22:16.1 7:18
94 Evan Nordquist Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:16.4 7:18
95 Nathaniel Cherian Fr Del Norte 22:18.2 7:19
96 Chaz Harper Fr Mt Carmel 22:19.3 7:19
97 Daniel Sjostrand Fr Hamilton 22:26.5 7:21
98 Omer Lazaro Fr Mira Mesa 22:30.3 7:23
99 Samuel Zepeda So Paloma Valley 22:32.4 7:23
100 Sean Walsh Fr Steele Canyon 22:36.2 7:25
101 Daniel Jackson Fr Serra 22:42.6 7:27
102 John Conlan Fr Mira Mesa 22:43.4 7:27
103 Gerardo Pesqueria Fr Imperial 22:45.3 7:28
104 Tai Vang Fr Mira Mesa 22:46.9 7:28
105 Sam Foster Fr St Augustine 22:48.7 7:29
106 Nicholas Jenkins Fr Paloma Valley 22:48.9 7:29
107 Santiago Tucker Fr St Augustine 22:50.6 7:29
108 Ben Nahrstedt Fr Scripps Ranch 22:51.8 7:30
109 Josh Berry Fr Marina 22:51.9 7:30
110 Aiden Hess Fr San Pasqual 22:52.5 7:30
111 Max Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 22:53.3 7:30
112 Camron Malone Fr Scripps Ranch 22:55.1 7:31
113 Boaz Charley Fr Hamilton 22:56.7 7:31
114 Diego Fuentes Fr Imperial 22:57.7 7:32
115 Nick Watson Fr St Augustine 23:02.1 7:33
116 Mervin Nguyen Fr Marina 23:03.5 7:34
117 Gavin Morris Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:05.4 7:34 5/6 39/41 12/18
118 Charles Schooner Fr High Tech High 23:07.3 7:35
119 Alexander Totah Fr Marina 23:08.3 7:35
120 Jose Ramos Fr Mar Vista 23:08.5 7:35
121 Reagan Pendarvis Fr Serra 23:09 7:35
122 Philip Mai Fr Mira Mesa 23:09.1 7:35
123 Jake Mancilla Fr Scripps Ranch 23:09.6 7:36
124 Benjamin Prager Fr Serra 23:12.3 7:36
125 Fernando Carrillo Fr Scripps Ranch 23:12.6 7:37
126 Daniel Guardiola Fr San Ysidro 23:13.6 7:37
127 Addison Cross Fr San Ysidro 23:15.6 7:38
128 Elias Bush Fr Imperial 23:16.3 7:38
129 Lance Johnson Fr Bishops 23:16.8 7:38
130 Nikita Henkelman Fr High Tech High 23:17.5 7:38
131 Elijah Lenoir Fr Steele Canyon 23:19.5 7:39
132 Justin Tamborelli Fr San Pasqual 23:19.7 7:39
133 Juan Tello Fr El Cajon Valley 23:20.5 7:39
134 Jessie Mills Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:22.2 7:40
135 Micah Sandoval Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:22.9 7:40
136 Patrick Brooks Fr High Tech High 23:34.7 7:44
137 Luke Wolff Fr Point Loma 23:39.2 7:45
138 John Capito Fr San Pasqual 23:41.4 7:46
139 Dominic Santa Croce Fr Mt Carmel 23:49.1 7:49
140 Kaleb Detweiler So Mar Vista 23:55 7:50
141 Matthew Vandervorst Fr San Pasqual 23:56.9 7:51
142 Steven De Jesus Fr Point Loma 23:57.2 7:51
143 Ryan Freitas Fr Scripps Ranch 23:58.2 7:52
144 Reid Weigel Fr Point Loma 24:01.1 7:52
145 Max Franzblau Fr Grossmont 24:04.6 7:54
146 Alexis Hernandez Fr Point Loma 24:05.9 7:54
147 Roman Rodriguez Fr Mar Vista 24:17.9 7:58
148 Reese Goldboss Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:23.2 8:00
149 Ryan Chavez Fr Scripps Ranch 24:23.6 8:00
150 Felix Lemuau Fr Marina 24:28.2 8:01
151 Samuel Mahjouri Fr Del Norte 24:30.7 8:02
152 Vagmi Padmanabham Fr High Tech High 24:33 8:03
153 Christian Muro So Paloma Valley 24:38.4 8:05
154 Ricardo Espinosa Fr West Valley 24:50.4 8:09
155 Russell Cleary Fr Bishops 24:51.4 8:09
156 Keegan Link Fr Marina 25:08.5 8:15
157 Drew Logan Fr Scripps Ranch 25:10.6 8:15
158 Ethan Muro Fr Paloma Valley 25:11.2 8:15
159 Cooper Boyd Fr High Tech High 25:13.9 8:16
160 Bradon Perez Fr El Cajon Valley 25:16.8 8:17
161 Matthew Doan Fr Mira Mesa 25:18 8:18
162 Edgar Saldivar Fr San Ysidro 25:19.3 8:18
163 Tanner Hudspeth Fr Scripps Ranch 25:20.1 8:18
164 Kien Vu Fr Point Loma 25:25.4 8:20
165 Trevin Lund Fr San Pasqual 25:27.5 8:21
166 William Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 25:29.2 8:21
167 Owen Smith Fr Point Loma 25:33.5 8:23
168 Devon Choiniere Fr Del Norte 25:36.1 8:24
169 Liam Wirth Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:37.2 8:24 6/6 41/41 13/14
170 Nathaniel Tatum Fr El Cajon Valley 25:47.1 8:27
171 Sacha De Poyen-brown Fr Bishops 26:06.9 8:34
172 Aaron Post Fr Marina 26:10.3 8:35
173 Nathan Kirkpatrick Fr Point Loma 26:12 8:35
174 Evan Ballow Fr San Dieguito Academy 26:12.6 8:36
175 Kim Nguyen Fr Marina 26:15.7 8:37
176 Ethan Myers Fr San Pasqual 26:20 8:38
177 Cameron Cooper Fr San Pasqual 26:20.1 8:38
178 Garrett Otis Fr Imperial 26:46.7 8:47
179 Arturo Perez Fr St Augustine 26:50.6 8:48
180 Adam Taylor Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:19.4 8:58
181 Edwin Flores Fr El Cajon Valley 28:02.8 9:12
182 Zakk Palanca Fr High Tech High 28:11.4 9:15
183 Joseph Edwards Fr High Tech High 28:21.5 9:18
184 Jacob Jasso So Mar Vista 28:34.8 9:22
185 Enoc Ulloa Fr Marina 28:58.1 9:30
186 Juan Conriquez So Mar Vista 29:16 9:36
187 Brandon Saenz Fr St Augustine 29:22.9 9:38
188 Elijah Unger Fr Mira Mesa 29:58.7 9:50
189 Saul Taylor Murrieta Mesa 30:00.8 9:50
190 Cameron Buck Fr Mar Vista 31:02.1 10:11
191 Chesney Goodall Fr St Augustine 32:29 10:39
192 Joseph Goddard Fr Mar Vista 33:28.2 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
96:36
19:19
6:20
72 Christop Simsic
Fr
18:47
6:10
4
Victor Rosas
Fr
18:59
6:13
7
Cian Cox
Fr
19:02
6:14
8
Nathan Rohnow
Fr
19:28
6:23
15
Jack Haleem
Fr
20:21
6:40
38
Lucas Johnson
Fr
20:48
6:49
53
Marcello Ametrano
Fr
20:56
6:52
57
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
96:24
19:17
6:19
73 Owen Conner
Fr
18:11
5:58
1
Beck Schemena
Fr
19:06
6:16
10
Cristian Embleton
Fr
19:09
6:17
12
Jacob San Jose
Fr
19:48
6:29
22
Akinori Wada
Fr
20:11
6:37
28
Aj Santos
Fr
20:17
6:39
34
Tyler Northcut
Fr
20:39
6:46
49
3 Del Norte
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
98:10
19:38
6:26
103 Jett Kim
Fr
18:58
6:13
6
Justin Snyder
Fr
19:23
6:21
14
Kolby Bradshaw
Fr
19:32
6:24
18
Brayden Basinger
Fr
19:46
6:29
21
Michael Hayes
Fr
20:32
6:44
44
Bryant Jin
Fr
20:34
6:45
48
Thomas Taniguch
Fr
20:44
6:48
52
4 Rancho Bernardo
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
101:37
20:19
6:40
167 Zachary Sherman
Fr
19:30
6:24
16
Herman Malik
Fr
19:32
6:24
17
Cody Balazs
Fr
19:41
6:27
20
Vaughn Lacour
Fr
19:48
6:30
23
Gavin Morris
Fr
23:05
7:34
91
Liam Wirth
Fr
25:37
8:24
111




4 Scripps Ranch
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:55
100:38
20:08
6:36
167 Omid Haghkhah
Fr
18:58
6:13
5
Santiago Munevar
Fr
19:54
6:31
24
Connor Ferguson
Fr
20:20
6:40
37
Samuel Stevens
Fr
20:33
6:44
47
Noah White
Fr
20:53
6:51
54
Jake Frabl
Fr
21:31
7:03
63
Eli Eagle
Fr
21:44
7:07
67
6 Mar Vista
14-12-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
104:23
20:53
6:51
229 Levi Wold
Fr
20:13
6:38
30
Alejandr Martinez
So
20:16
6:39
32
Elias Campos
So
20:16
6:39
33
Anthony Gass
So
20:29
6:43
40
Jose Ramos
Fr
23:09
7:35
94
Kaleb Detweile
So
23:55
7:50
103
Roman Rodrigue
Fr
24:18
7:58
105
7 Paloma Valley
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
103:32
20:42
6:47
230 Alonzo Castened
So
19:09
6:17
11
Landon Lomenick
So
20:30
6:43
42
Jesse Chinchil
So
20:31
6:44
43
Nathanie Bennett
So
21:32
7:04
64
Kevin Disla
Fr
21:49
7:09
70
Luke Skiles
Fr
21:50
7:09
71
Ethan Schuder
So
22:05
7:14
75
8 St Augustine
13-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
104:20
20:52
6:50
236 Jan Garcia
Fr
20:06
6:35
27
Nalu Coons
Fr
20:11
6:37
29
Emiliano Esquer
Fr
20:33
6:44
45
Jackson Studebak
Fr
21:40
7:06
66
Michael Butcher
Fr
21:49
7:09
69
Sam Foster
Fr
22:49
7:29
85
Santiago Tucker
Fr
22:51
7:29
86
9 Steele Canyon
11-7-9-10-9
Gap: 2:59
105:33
21:07
6:55
268 Logan Hall
Fr
19:37
6:26
19
Sergio Gaytan
Fr
19:57
6:33
26
Ernest Alexande
Fr
21:12
6:57
62
Jacob Binsfiel
Fr
22:11
7:16
79
Sean Walsh
Fr
22:36
7:25
82
Max Mccubbin
Fr
22:53
7:30
89
Elijah Lenoir
Fr
23:20
7:39
97
10 High Tech High
9-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:56
104:56
20:59
6:53
270 Nathan Osborn
Fr
19:14
6:18
13
Evan Vavra
Fr
20:33
6:44
46
Enrique Davalos
Fr
21:05
6:55
60
Angelo Romero
Fr
21:55
7:11
73
Isaiah Han
Fr
22:10
7:16
78
Charles Schooner
Fr
23:07
7:35
92
Nikita Henkelma
Fr
23:18
7:38
96
11 West Valley
15-14-10-8-11
Gap: 4:37
106:50
21:22
7:00
275 Eli Kaustine
Fr
20:14
6:38
31
Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
20:22
6:41
39
Oscar Herrera
Fr
20:30
6:43
41
Elias Mailland
Fr
20:54
6:51
56
Ricardo Espinosa
Fr
24:50
8:09
108








12 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:30
105:24
21:05
6:55
280 Damion Amador
Fr
18:47
6:09
3
Conan Church
Fr
21:04
6:54
59
Sean Arnold
Fr
21:08
6:56
61
Michael Aguero
Fr
22:08
7:15
77
Evan Nordquis
Fr
22:16
7:18
80








13 Marina
7-10-13-13-13
Gap: 3:58
107:34
21:31
7:03
308 Vincent Beaument
Fr
19:05
6:15
9
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
20:39
6:46
50
Jack Carson
Fr
21:54
7:11
72
Josh Berry
Fr
22:52
7:30
87
Mervin Nguyen
Fr
23:04
7:34
90
Alexande Totah
Fr
23:08
7:35
93
Felix Lemuau
Fr
24:28
8:01
107
14 San Dieguito Academy
2-6-14-14-14
Gap: 5:44
110:06
22:01
7:13
345 James Mckenzie
Fr
18:39
6:07
2
Jack Righetti
Fr
20:19
6:40
36
Jessie Mills
Fr
23:22
7:40
100
Micah Sandoval
Fr
23:23
7:40
101
Reese Goldboss
Fr
24:23
8:00
106
Evan Ballow
Fr
26:13
8:36
113




15 Mira Mesa
18-17-17-17-15
Gap: 1:48
110:46
22:09
7:16
374 Anthony Haynes
Fr
20:59
6:53
58
Peter Nguyen
Fr
21:46
7:08
68
Omer Lazaro
Fr
22:30
7:23
81
John Conlan
Fr
22:43
7:27
83
Tai Vang
Fr
22:47
7:28
84
Philip Mai
Fr
23:09
7:35
95
Matthew Doan
Fr
25:18
8:18
110
16 Murrieta Mesa
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 10:04
119:49
23:58
7:51
375 Micah Sanchez
Fr
19:57
6:32
25
Aaron Ohler
Fr
20:53
6:51
55
Breven Temple
Fr
21:39
7:06
65
Adam Taylor
Fr
27:19
8:58
114
Saul Taylor
-
30:01
9:50
116








17 San Pasqual
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:37
111:02
22:12
7:17
387 Cole Hansen
Fr
20:43
6:48
51
Collin Fountain
Fr
22:01
7:13
74
Miguel Reyes
Fr
22:06
7:15
76
Aiden Hess
Fr
22:53
7:30
88
Justin Tamborel
Fr
23:20
7:39
98
John Capito
Fr
23:41
7:46
102
Matthew Vandervo
Fr
23:57
7:51
104
18 El Cajon Valley
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:46
122:44
24:33
8:03
470 Israel Martinez
Fr
20:17
6:39
35
Juan Tello
Fr
23:21
7:39
99
Bradon Perez
Fr
25:17
8:17
109
Nathanie Tatum
Fr
25:47
8:27
112
Edwin Flores
Fr
28:03
9:12
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.