Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC Finals at Guajome Park on 11/10/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Garrett Macleod Sr V 18:13.8 5:53 3.1 41/60 8/12 8/12 3/5 18:08 18:08 18:08
Hayden Lewis Sr V 17:34.4 5:40 3.1 23/60 5/12 5/12 2/5 17:13 17:13 17:13
Jake Leyva Sr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 50/60 11/12 11/12 2/5 17:30 17:30 17:30
Justin Ferguson Sr V 16:49.4 5:26 3.1 11/60 2/12 2/12 4/5 16:47 16:47 16:47
Luis Barron Jr V 16:50.4 5:26 3.1 12/60 3/12 3/12 3/5 16:07 16:02 16:02
Mathew Learn So V 18:12.7 5:52 3.1 40/60 7/12 7/12 4/5 17:25 17:25 17:25
Max Mascardo Jr V 18:22.8 5:56 3.1 45/60 9/12 9/12 3/5 17:40 17:40 17:40
Miles Jones So V 18:30.5 5:58 3.1 47/60 10/12 10/12 2/5 18:03 18:03 18:03
Trevor Boaz Sr V 16:38.4 5:22 3.1 8/60 1/12 1/12 5/5 16:54
(0:15,1.5)
16:49
(0:11,1.1)
16:49
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Hodges Sr V 18:00.9 5:49 3.1 35/60 6/12 6/12 5/5 17:15 17:15 17:15
Vaughn Lacour Fr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 53/60 12/12 12/12 2/5 18:29 18:15 18:15
Yung-Yi Sun Jr V 17:19.4 5:35 3.1 18/60 4/12 4/12 2/5 17:24
(0:04,0.4)
17:24
(0:04,0.4)
17:24
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 85:12
0:56
3.1 5:30 5:22 5:40 72 5:23 84:52 82:30 Trevor Boaz (8), Justin Ferguson (11), Luis Barron (12), Yung-Yi Sun (18), Hayden Lewis (23)
V 2nd 5 4/5 91:21
0:30
3.1 5:54 5:49 5:58 83 5:41 89:35 87:14 Trevor Hodges (10), Mathew Learn (15), Garrett Macleod (16), Max Mascardo (20), Miles Jones (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Turpin Sr Mt Carmel 15:45.3 5:05
2 Alejandro Barranco Jr Poway 15:56.1 5:08
3 Zane Golpariani Sr Del Norte 16:28 5:19
4 Alex Wahab Sr Del Norte 16:32 5:20
5 Zak Beckwith Jr Poway 16:36.4 5:21
6 Rohan Dahlke Jr Del Norte 16:37.7 5:22
7 Aiden Factor Jr Westview 16:37.7 5:22
8 Trevor Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:38.4 5:22 1/12 1/12 5/5 16:54
(0:15)
16:49
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Nick Brown So Westview 16:42.1 5:23
10 Josh Ligas Jr Poway 16:48.7 5:25
11 Justin Ferguson Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:49.4 5:26 2/12 2/12 4/5 16:47 16:47
12 Luis Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:50.4 5:26 3/12 3/12 3/5 16:07 16:02
13 Mark DeLancey Sr Poway 17:00.3 5:29
14 Manny Johnson Fr Poway 17:10.2 5:32
15 Alexander Hirsh Jr Poway 17:12.5 5:33
16 Jacob Keliikoa Sr Mt Carmel 17:15.2 5:34
17 Tyler Cunningham Sr Mt Carmel 17:18.4 5:35
18 Yung-Yi Sun Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:19.4 5:35 4/12 4/12 2/5 17:24
(0:04)
17:24
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jake Murray So Poway 17:21.2 5:36
20 Omar Perez So Westview 17:24.8 5:37
21 Zongsen Li Jr Del Norte 17:26.5 5:38
22 Ryan Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 17:32.4 5:39
23 Hayden Lewis Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:34.4 5:40 5/12 5/12 2/5 17:13 17:13
24 Nolan D'Esopo So Del Norte 17:35.9 5:41
25 David Anderson Sr Mt Carmel 17:38.2 5:41
26 Benjamin Chose Jr Del Norte 17:39.6 5:42
27 Daniel Herrick Jr Del Norte 17:40.1 5:42
28 Alex Fernandez de Jr Poway 17:42.5 5:43
29 Drew Cottingham So Westview 17:46.4 5:44
30 Owen Conner Fr Mt Carmel 17:47.8 5:44
31 Alexandre Leroy Fr Westview 17:48.6 5:45
32 James Beeson Fr Westview 17:49.1 5:45
33 Bryce Beeson Jr Poway 17:51.6 5:46
34 Edison Guanuna Jr Poway 17:52.8 5:46
35 Trevor Hodges Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:00.9 5:49 6/12 6/12 5/5 17:15 17:15
36 Joe Salamy Jr Poway 18:03.1 5:49
37 Jonathan Wilson So Poway 18:04.5 5:50
38 Luke Schwenker Sr Mt Carmel 18:06.1 5:50
39 Neseem Taleghani Jr Mt Carmel 18:10.2 5:52
40 Mathew Learn So Rancho Bernardo 18:12.7 5:52 7/12 7/12 4/5 17:25 17:25
41 Garrett Macleod Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:13.8 5:53 8/12 8/12 3/5 18:08 18:08
42 Nathaniel Lara So Westview 18:14.3 5:53
43 Connor Crovella Jr Del Norte 18:14.7 5:53
44 Erik Edwards Jr Mt Carmel 18:19.6 5:55
45 Max Mascardo Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:22.8 5:56 9/12 9/12 3/5 17:40 17:40
46 Andrew Holden So Del Norte 18:25.2 5:57
47 Miles Jones So Rancho Bernardo 18:30.5 5:58 10/12 10/12 2/5 18:03 18:03
48 Allen Crain So Del Norte 18:31.6 5:59
49 Raeth Fountain So Mt Carmel 18:32.1 5:59
50 Jake Leyva Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:37 6:00 11/12 11/12 2/5 17:30 17:30
51 Jett Kim Fr Del Norte 18:41.8 6:02
52 Brett Matthews Fr Westview 18:43.7 6:02
53 Vaughn Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:50 6:05 12/12 12/12 2/5 18:29 18:15
54 Jack Baxter Jr Mt Carmel 18:54.6 6:06
55 Stanley Sisson Sr Del Norte 19:18.1 6:14
56 Alex Decottignies Sr Westview 19:19.7 6:14
57 Alexander Musano So Westview 19:29.1 6:17
58 Jude Giolitto So Mt Carmel 19:48.6 6:23
59 Jake Derr So Westview 20:07.1 6:29
60 Adam Mazurek Sr Westview 20:20.1 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
83:32
16:42
5:23
44 Alejandr Barranco
Jr
15:56
5:08
2
Zak Beckwith
Jr
16:36
5:21
5
Josh Ligas
Jr
16:49
5:25
10
Mark DeLancey
Sr
17:00
5:29
13
Manny Johnson
Fr
17:10
5:32
14
Alexande Hirsh
Jr
17:13
5:33
15
Jake Murray
So
17:21
5:36
19
2 Del Norte
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
84:40
16:56
5:28
58 Zane Golparia
Sr
16:28
5:19
3
Alex Wahab
Sr
16:32
5:20
4
Rohan Dahlke
Jr
16:38
5:22
6
Zongsen Li
Jr
17:27
5:38
21
Nolan D'Esopo
So
17:36
5:41
24
Benjamin Chose
Jr
17:40
5:42
26
Daniel Herrick
Jr
17:40
5:42
27
3 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
85:12
17:02
5:30
72 Trevor Boaz
Sr
16:38
5:22
8
Justin Ferguson
Sr
16:49
5:26
11
Luis Barron
Jr
16:50
5:26
12
Yung-Yi Sun
Jr
17:19
5:35
18
Hayden Lewis
Sr
17:34
5:40
23
Trevor Hodges
Sr
18:01
5:49
32
Mathew Learn
So
18:13
5:52
34
4 Mt Carmel
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
85:30
17:06
5:31
81 Morgan Turpin
Sr
15:45
5:05
1
Jacob Keliikoa
Sr
17:15
5:34
16
Tyler Cunningh
Sr
17:18
5:35
17
Ryan Beatty
Sr
17:32
5:39
22
David Anderson
Sr
17:38
5:41
25
Owen Conner
Fr
17:48
5:44
29
Luke Schwenke
Sr
18:06
5:50
33
5 Westview
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
86:20
17:16
5:34
94 Aiden Factor
Jr
16:38
5:22
7
Nick Brown
So
16:42
5:23
9
Omar Perez
So
17:25
5:37
20
Drew Cottingh
So
17:46
5:44
28
Alexandr Leroy
Fr
17:49
5:45
30
James Beeson
Fr
17:49
5:45
31
Nathanie Lara
So
18:14
5:53
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:01
17:36
5:41
25 Alexande Hirsh
Jr
17:13
5:33
1
Jake Murray
So
17:21
5:36
2
Alex Fernande de
Jr
17:43
5:43
5
Bryce Beeson
Jr
17:52
5:46
8
Edison Guanuna
Jr
17:53
5:46
9
Joe Salamy
Jr
18:03
5:49
11
Jonathan Wilson
So
18:05
5:50
12
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
90:31
18:06
5:50
69 Benjamin Chose
Jr
17:40
5:42
3
Daniel Herrick
Jr
17:40
5:42
4
Connor Crovella
Jr
18:15
5:53
18
Andrew Holden
So
18:25
5:57
21
Allen Crain
So
18:32
5:59
23
Jett Kim
Fr
18:42
6:02
26
Stanley Sisson
Sr
19:18
6:14
30
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
90:56
18:11
5:52
76 Owen Conner
Fr
17:48
5:44
6
Luke Schwenke
Sr
18:06
5:50
13
Neseem Taleghan
Jr
18:10
5:52
14
Erik Edwards
Jr
18:20
5:55
19
Raeth Fountain
So
18:32
5:59
24
Jack Baxter
Jr
18:55
6:06
29
Jude Giolitto
So
19:49
6:23
33
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
91:21
18:16
5:54
83 Trevor Hodges
Sr
18:01
5:49
10
Mathew Learn
So
18:13
5:52
15
Garrett Macleod
Sr
18:14
5:53
16
Max Mascardo
Jr
18:23
5:56
20
Miles Jones
So
18:31
5:58
22
Jake Leyva
Sr
18:37
6:00
25
Vaughn Lacour
Fr
18:50
6:05
28
5 Westview
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
93:36
18:43
6:02
114 James Beeson
Fr
17:49
5:45
7
Nathanie Lara
So
18:14
5:53
17
Brett Matthews
Fr
18:44
6:02
27
Alex Decottig
Sr
19:20
6:14
31
Alexande Musano
So
19:29
6:17
32
Jake Derr
So
20:07
6:29
34
Adam Mazurek
Sr
20:20
6:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.