Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC Finals at Guajome Park on 11/10/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Lee Sr V 22:25.3 7:14 3.1 48/58 10/12 10/12 4/5 21:57 21:41 21:41
Allison Boaz Sr V 20:11.9 6:31 3.1 12/58 4/12 4/12 2/5 19:54 19:07 19:07
Angelica Ota So V 23:52.8 7:42 3.1 57/58 11/12 11/12 5/5 22:40 22:40 22:40
Ashley Learn So V 18:46.3 6:03 3.1 2/58 2/12 2/12 1/5 18:51
(0:05,0.4)
18:51
(0:05,0.4)
18:51
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacey Farmer Fr V 18:44.8 6:03 3.1 1/58 1/12 1/12 1/5 18:36 18:36 18:36
Jazmyne Barron Sr V 21:18.6 6:52 3.1 31/58 7/12 7/12 3/5 21:51
(0:32,2.5)
21:51
(0:32,2.5)
21:51
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kylie Maynard Fr V 24:01.4 7:45 3.1 58/58 12/12 12/12 3/3 23:38 23:38 23:38
Mia Stephenson So V 20:35.8 6:39 3.1 20/58 6/12 6/12 1/5 20:01 20:01 20:01
Natalie Donham So V 21:19.9 6:53 3.1 32/58 8/12 8/12 1/5 21:49
(0:29,2.2)
21:49
(0:29,2.2)
21:49
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rowan Buzo So V 22:06.3 7:08 3.1 44/58 9/12 9/12 4/5 22:26
(0:20,1.5)
22:26
(0:20,1.5)
22:26
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Samantha Ryan So V 20:33.6 6:38 3.1 19/58 5/12 5/12 3/5 21:09
(0:36,2.8)
21:05
(0:31,2.5)
21:05
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Victoria Dinov Jr V 20:09.7 6:30 3.1 11/58 3/12 3/12 2/5 20:20
(0:11,0.9)
20:20
(0:11,0.9)
20:20
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 98:26
1:49
3.1 6:21 6:03 6:38 45 6:21 97:43 97:13 Jacey Farmer (1), Ashley Learn (2), Victoria Dinov (11), Allison Boaz (12), Samantha Ryan (19)
V 2nd 5 2/5 107:46
1:50
3.1 6:57 6:39 7:14 58 6:56 108:43
(0:57,0.9)
108:43
(0:57,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mia Stephenson (1), Jazmyne Barron (7), Natalie Donham (8), Rowan Buzo (19), Alexis Lee (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacey Farmer Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:44.8 6:03 1/12 1/12 1/5 18:36 18:36
2 Ashley Learn So Rancho Bernardo 18:46.3 6:03 2/12 2/12 1/5 18:51
(0:05)
18:51
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Trang Woolridge So Westview 19:02.2 6:08
4 Sydney Paul Fr Mt Carmel 19:22.7 6:15
5 Eva Rethmeier Jr Poway 19:36.2 6:19
6 Jenna Kim Jr Del Norte 19:50.1 6:24
7 Lindsey Kurtz Jr Mt Carmel 19:50.9 6:24
8 Mackenzie Rogers Fr Poway 19:52.1 6:25
9 Arielle Johnson Jr Poway 19:53.2 6:25
10 Sarah Chittle Jr Poway 19:55.2 6:26
11 Victoria Dinov Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:09.7 6:30 3/12 3/12 2/5 20:20
(0:11)
20:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Allison Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:11.9 6:31 4/12 4/12 2/5 19:54 19:07
13 Anjelica Arias So Westview 20:14.1 6:32
14 Vivian Dang Sr Westview 20:14.7 6:32
15 Sophia Chittle Fr Poway 20:19.5 6:33
16 Dannah Golich Jr Del Norte 20:21.3 6:34
17 Chloe Cartwright So Westview 20:25.1 6:35
18 Maddy Sullivan Sr Westview 20:27.2 6:36
19 Samantha Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 20:33.6 6:38 5/12 5/12 3/5 21:09
(0:36)
21:05
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mia Stephenson So Rancho Bernardo 20:35.8 6:39 6/12 6/12 1/5 20:01 20:01
21 Sophie Jones Sr Mt Carmel 20:38.5 6:40
22 Mattie Nelson Fr Westview 20:42.2 6:41
23 Alina Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 20:44.3 6:41
24 Sara Earney So Del Norte 20:44.9 6:42
25 Emma Turpin Fr Mt Carmel 20:45 6:42
26 Kasey Boyd Sr Mt Carmel 20:55.4 6:45
27 Zari Salimitari Fr Poway 21:03.3 6:48
28 Brooke Moore Fr Westview 21:06 6:48
29 Roxy Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 21:08.3 6:49
30 Katelyn Dale So Del Norte 21:14.6 6:51
31 Jazmyne Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:18.6 6:52 7/12 7/12 3/5 21:51
(0:32)
21:51
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Natalie Donham So Rancho Bernardo 21:19.9 6:53 8/12 8/12 1/5 21:49
(0:29)
21:49
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Emily Waldrop So Del Norte 21:22 6:54
34 Karlie Hayes Sr Del Norte 21:28.8 6:56
35 Mackenzie Cunningham Fr Mt Carmel 21:30.7 6:56
36 Taylor Judd Fr Poway 21:40 6:59
37 Maggie Basinger Sr Del Norte 21:46.5 7:01
38 Paloma Gutierrez Sr Poway 21:47.1 7:02
39 Madeline McFarland Fr Westview 21:52.6 7:03
40 Killian Picard Sr Mt Carmel 21:55.4 7:04
41 Kaitlyn Webb Jr Mt Carmel 21:56.1 7:05
42 Karina Ho Sr Westview 21:58.5 7:05
43 Allison Lehn Sr Mt Carmel 21:58.8 7:05
44 Rowan Buzo So Rancho Bernardo 22:06.3 7:08 9/12 9/12 4/5 22:26
(0:20)
22:26
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Savannah McEwan So Poway 22:12.3 7:10
46 Alison Short Jr Del Norte 22:12.8 7:10
47 Stephanie Comer So Westview 22:21.3 7:13
48 Alexis Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:25.3 7:14 10/12 10/12 4/5 21:57 21:41
49 Ava Nebel Sr Westview 22:42.5 7:20
50 Melina Farace Jr Del Norte 22:53.3 7:23
51 Emma Johnson Fr Del Norte 23:06.3 7:27
52 Ella Hedekin Jr Mt Carmel 23:07.1 7:27
53 Isabella Sarralde So Del Norte 23:16.4 7:30
54 Emma Sandrew Fr Del Norte 23:24.7 7:33
55 Emily Bylsma So Poway 23:31.9 7:35
56 Kariya Lau Jr Mt Carmel 23:31.9 7:35
57 Angelica Ota So Rancho Bernardo 23:52.8 7:42 11/12 11/12 5/5 22:40 22:40
58 Kylie Maynard Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:01.4 7:45 12/12 12/12 3/3 23:38 23:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
98:26
19:41
6:21
45 Jacey Farmer
Fr
18:45
6:03
1
Ashley Learn
So
18:46
6:03
2
Victoria Dinov
Jr
20:10
6:30
11
Allison Boaz
Sr
20:12
6:31
12
Samantha Ryan
So
20:34
6:38
19
Mia Stephens
So
20:36
6:39
20
Jazmyne Barron
Sr
21:19
6:52
31
2 Poway
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
99:36
19:55
6:26
47 Eva Rethmeie
Jr
19:36
6:19
5
Mackenzi Rogers
Fr
19:52
6:25
8
Arielle Johnson
Jr
19:53
6:25
9
Sarah Chittle
Jr
19:55
6:26
10
Sophia Chittle
Fr
20:20
6:33
15
Alina Ruvalcab
Fr
20:44
6:41
23
Zari Salimita
Fr
21:03
6:48
27
3 Westview
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
100:23
20:05
6:29
65 Trang Woolridg
So
19:02
6:08
3
Anjelica Arias
So
20:14
6:32
13
Vivian Dang
Sr
20:15
6:32
14
Chloe Cartwrig
So
20:25
6:35
17
Maddy Sullivan
Sr
20:27
6:36
18
Mattie Nelson
Fr
20:42
6:41
22
Brooke Moore
Fr
21:06
6:48
28
4 Mt Carmel
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
101:33
20:19
6:33
83 Sydney Paul
Fr
19:23
6:15
4
Lindsey Kurtz
Jr
19:51
6:24
7
Sophie Jones
Sr
20:39
6:40
21
Emma Turpin
Fr
20:45
6:42
25
Kasey Boyd
Sr
20:55
6:45
26
Roxy Hudson
Fr
21:08
6:49
29
Mackenzi Cunningh
Fr
21:31
6:56
34
5 Del Norte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
103:33
20:43
6:41
108 Jenna Kim
Jr
19:50
6:24
6
Dannah Golich
Jr
20:21
6:34
16
Sara Earney
So
20:45
6:42
24
Katelyn Dale
So
21:15
6:51
30
Emily Waldrop
So
21:22
6:54
32
Karlie Hayes
Sr
21:29
6:56
33
Maggie Basinger
Sr
21:47
7:01
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:28
107:27
21:29
6:56
51 Alina Ruvalcab
Fr
20:44
6:41
3
Zari Salimita
Fr
21:03
6:48
4
Taylor Judd
Fr
21:40
6:59
11
Paloma Gutierre
Sr
21:47
7:02
13
Savannah McEwan
So
22:12
7:10
20
Emily Bylsma
So
23:32
7:35
30




2 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:50
107:46
21:33
6:57
58 Mia Stephens
So
20:36
6:39
1
Jazmyne Barron
Sr
21:19
6:52
7
Natalie Donham
So
21:20
6:53
8
Rowan Buzo
So
22:06
7:08
19
Alexis Lee
Sr
22:25
7:14
23
Angelica Ota
So
23:53
7:42
32
Kylie Maynard
Fr
24:01
7:45
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Westview
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
108:01
21:36
6:58
60 Mattie Nelson
Fr
20:42
6:41
2
Brooke Moore
Fr
21:06
6:48
5
Madeline McFarlan
Fr
21:53
7:03
14
Karina Ho
Sr
21:59
7:05
17
Stephani Comer
So
22:21
7:13
22
Ava Nebel
Sr
22:43
7:20
24




4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
108:29
21:42
7:00
65 Roxy Hudson
Fr
21:08
6:49
6
Mackenzi Cunningh
Fr
21:31
6:56
10
Killian Picard
Sr
21:55
7:04
15
Kaitlyn Webb
Jr
21:56
7:05
16
Allison Lehn
Sr
21:59
7:05
18
Ella Hedekin
Jr
23:07
7:27
27
Kariya Lau
Jr
23:32
7:35
31
5 Del Norte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
111:28
22:18
7:11
93 Karlie Hayes
Sr
21:29
6:56
9
Maggie Basinger
Sr
21:47
7:01
12
Alison Short
Jr
22:13
7:10
21
Melina Farace
Jr
22:53
7:23
25
Emma Johnson
Fr
23:06
7:27
26
Isabella Sarralde
So
23:16
7:30
28
Emma Sandrew
Fr
23:25
7:33
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.