Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hayden Lewis Sr V 17:11.89 5:49 2.96 94/144 6/7 6/7 7/20 You ROCK! (DSP)
Justin Ferguson Sr V 16:11.02 5:28 2.96 25/144 3/7 3/7 4/21 17:34
(1:23,7.9)
17:34
(1:23,7.9)
17:34
(1:23,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Barron Jr V 15:46.01 5:20 2.96 12/144 2/7 2/7 2/21 16:40
(0:54,5.4)
16:40
(0:54,5.4)
16:40
(0:54,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mathew Learn So V 17:34.51 5:56 2.96 116/144 7/7 7/7 9/19
Trevor Boaz Sr V 15:42.67 5:18 2.96 7/144 1/7 1/7 7/21
Trevor Hodges Sr V 16:35.55 5:36 2.96 50/144 4/7 4/7 6/21
Yung-Yi Sun Jr V 16:57.37 5:44 2.96 76/144 5/7 5/7 7/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/21 81:13
1:15
2.96 5:29 5:18 5:44 170 5:24 83:25
(2:12,2.6)
83:25
(2:12,2.6)
83:25
(2:12,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trevor Boaz (7), Luis Barron (12), Justin Ferguson (25), Trevor Hodges (50), Yung-Yi Sun (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Velasco Mission Hills 15:05.11 5:06
2 Justin Mulvany Otay Ranch 15:24.12 5:12
3 Andrew Schulz Canyon Crest Academy 15:28.03 5:14
4 Henry Mcclish San Diego 15:28.74 5:14
5 Sam Jones El Camino (Oceanside) 15:34.35 5:16
6 Jaden Forester Helix 15:42.06 5:18
7 Trevor Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:42.67 5:18 1/7 1/7 7/21
8 Nick Salz Torrey Pines 15:42.68 5:18
9 Jonathan Kelly Bonita Vista 15:42.89 5:19
10 Antonio Dinis El Camino (Oceanside) 15:43.51 5:19
11 Samuel Woulfe Carlsbad 15:43.71 5:19
12 Luis Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:46.01 5:20 2/7 2/7 2/21 16:40
(0:54)
16:40
(0:54)
16:40
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 David Millan Mira Mesa 15:47.31 5:20
14 Joel Talamayan Otay Ranch 15:49.31 5:21
15 Isaiah Ralph El Camino (Oceanside) 15:53.01 5:22
16 Aiden Factor Westview 15:54.51 5:22
17 Austin Chen San Marcos 15:56.71 5:23
18 Xavier Liberty Mira Mesa 15:58.11 5:24
19 Ian Beck Mira Mesa 15:59.81 5:24
20 Quinton Schluederberg San Marcos 16:02.02 5:25
21 Callum Chappell San Marcos 16:03.22 5:25
22 Miguel Velazquez El Camino (Oceanside) 16:05.12 5:26
23 Christian Salt Bonita Vista 16:07.42 5:27
24 Ryan O'hara San Marcos 16:08.82 5:27
25 Justin Ferguson Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:11.02 5:28 3/7 3/7 4/21 17:34
(1:23)
17:34
(1:23)
17:34
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Eric Simmons Olympian 16:11.52 5:28
27 Nick Brown Westview 16:12.32 5:28
28 Colby Parise Otay Ranch 16:13.32 5:29
29 Josh Mendez Torrey Pines 16:16.82 5:30
30 Sebastian Barclay Torrey Pines 16:18.03 5:30
31 Grant Bice Otay Ranch 16:18.23 5:30
32 Ethan Lee-bellows Canyon Crest Academy 16:18.33 5:31
33 Reid Gross Canyon Crest Academy 16:18.43 5:31
34 Christian Mason Bonita Vista 16:19.43 5:31
35 Jose Cardiel San Diego 16:20.03 5:31
36 Jose Galvan Sweetwater 16:21.33 5:32
37 Aiden Davis Patrick Henry 16:21.43 5:32
38 Mario Barone Bonita Vista 16:21.93 5:32
39 David Harimana Patrick Henry 16:22.63 5:32
40 Sean Conklin Carlsbad 16:24.24 5:33
41 Noah Ramos San Diego 16:24.34 5:33
42 Caden Romaine Gleim Patrick Henry 16:25.44 5:33
43 Christian Ramos Escondido 16:28.44 5:34
44 Ethan Brown Canyon Crest Academy 16:29.04 5:34
45 Brian Saldana Escondido 16:30.84 5:35
46 Sean Caster Mission Hills 16:31.74 5:35
47 Jaydon Caoile Olympian 16:32.64 5:35
48 Alfred Vargas Sweetwater 16:34.44 5:36
49 Jordan Haney San Marcos 16:34.54 5:36
50 Trevor Hodges Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:35.55 5:36 4/7 4/7 6/21
51 Robert Carney El Camino (Oceanside) 16:37.85 5:37
52 Noah Nafarrete Bonita Vista 16:38.75 5:37
53 Alberto Osuna El Camino (Oceanside) 16:39.35 5:38
54 David Bonds Escondido 16:39.75 5:38
55 Jovanny Garcia Vista 16:40.25 5:38
56 Eduardo Martinez Helix 16:42.15 5:39
57 Saul Luna Eastlake 16:43.15 5:39
58 Blake Currier Canyon Crest Academy 16:43.65 5:39
59 Missael Felix San Ysidro 16:43.95 5:39
60 Gustavo Vazquez Bonita Vista 16:44.56 5:39
61 Dalton Beeler Torrey Pines 16:44.76 5:39
62 Raymond Ramos Escondido 16:45.36 5:40
63 Max Enriquez Canyon Crest Academy 16:45.36 5:40
64 Kyle Kellerup Escondido 16:45.76 5:40
65 Juan Barrera Mission Hills 16:46.86 5:40
66 Gregory Martinez Eastlake 16:46.86 5:40
67 Alan Zuniga San Diego 16:47.46 5:40
68 Joshua Sunnanonta Mira Mesa 16:47.56 5:40
69 Edgar Hurtado Calexico 16:51.76 5:42
70 Joshua Hutchinson San Marcos 16:52.97 5:42
71 Alex Jacoby Mira Mesa 16:53.77 5:42
72 Charlie Dunnigan Patrick Henry 16:54.97 5:43
73 Jesus Villareal Vista 16:55.27 5:43
74 Edwin Vargas Vista 16:56.57 5:43
75 Alberto Barraza Sweetwater 16:56.87 5:44
76 Yung-Yi Sun Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:57.37 5:44 5/7 5/7 7/21
77 Cormac O'brien Torrey Pines 16:58.57 5:44
78 Edgar Salazar Eastlake 16:59.57 5:44
79 Omar Perez Westview 17:01.47 5:45
80 Jayden Martinez Vista 17:01.68 5:45
81 Jack Munday Carlsbad 17:02.88 5:46
82 Edgar Ramos Eastlake 17:04.08 5:46
83 David Aguilar Calexico 17:04.38 5:46
84 Brian Mendoza El Camino (Oceanside) 17:04.38 5:46
85 Blaise Carr Carlsbad 17:05.18 5:46
86 Nathaniel Lara Westview 17:05.28 5:46
87 Johnathan Hidle Torrey Pines 17:05.98 5:47
88 Cisco Gonzalez Olympian 17:06.68 5:47
89 Nathaniel Cruz Patrick Henry 17:08.38 5:47
90 Leo Capuno Eastlake 17:09.09 5:48
91 Andrew Garcia Olympian 17:10.99 5:48
92 Owen Clines Carlsbad 17:11.19 5:48
93 Jack Urie Patrick Henry 17:11.19 5:48
94 Hayden Lewis Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:11.89 5:49 6/7 6/7 7/20
95 Drew Cottingham Westview 17:12.29 5:49
96 Johan Gijon Otay Ranch 17:13.19 5:49
97 Joel Gomez Canyon Crest Academy 17:13.99 5:49
98 James Cusack Torrey Pines 17:14.39 5:49
99 Luca Mattioli San Diego 17:15.59 5:50
100 Cesar Gonzalez Sweetwater 17:16.11 5:50
101 Andre Sison Otay Ranch 17:16.41 5:50
102 Alexander Klein Carlsbad 17:17.11 5:50
103 Jesus Barrios Mission Hills 17:17.41 5:50
104 Aidan Katson San Marcos 17:19.21 5:51
105 Dominic Garcia Otay Ranch 17:19.61 5:51
106 Samuel Hernandez Bonita Vista 17:20.81 5:52
107 Jonathan Hanson Olympian 17:21.01 5:52
108 Alexandre Leroy Westview 17:21.91 5:52
109 Garett Davis Patrick Henry 17:22.71 5:52
110 Connor Lahm Mission Hills 17:23.61 5:53
111 James Beeson Westview 17:23.81 5:53
112 Jesus Anguiano Calexico 17:24.31 5:53
113 Dominick Gilpin Olympian 17:26.41 5:54
114 Dat Mong Mira Mesa 17:27.61 5:54
115 Joe Acosta Vista 17:32.31 5:56
116 Mathew Learn So Rancho Bernardo 17:34.51 5:56 7/7 7/7 9/19
117 Derry Solano Escondido 17:39.01 5:58
118 Nicholas Zimbardi Vista 17:44.01 5:59
119 Luis Moreno Sweetwater 17:48.01 6:01
120 Eric Perkins Helix 17:48.41 6:01
121 Joshua Prince Helix 17:50.01 6:01
122 James Zhang Helix 17:50.81 6:02
123 Jonatan Flores Vista 17:55.61 6:03
124 Angel Rodriguez Sweetwater 17:55.71 6:03
125 Alan Ta Mira Mesa 17:59.11 6:05
126 Juan Juarez San Ysidro 18:00.31 6:05
127 Alejandro Gomez Calexico 18:04.11 6:06
128 Jorge Balvaneda Olympian 18:06.91 6:07
129 Dylan Boice-hunt San Diego 18:08.61 6:08
130 Ian Johnson Carlsbad 18:15.21 6:10
131 Mauricio Echeverria Calexico 18:16.41 6:10
132 Diego Blanco Mission Hills 18:16.91 6:11
133 Darren Justeson Helix 18:20.41 6:12
134 Nicola Yeager San Diego 18:20.81 6:12
135 Mathew Pina Calexico 18:22.81 6:13
136 Michael Patron Eastlake 18:23.91 6:13
137 Adrian Hernandez Eastlake 18:24.31 6:13
138 Federico Felix Calexico 18:28.21 6:14
139 Kaelin Mastronardi Helix 18:37.41 6:18
140 Andrew Mendez Mission Hills 18:44.71 6:20
141 Lorenzo Martinez Sweetwater 18:53.71 6:23
142 Joshua Talamantes San Ysidro 18:56.01 6:24
143 Alan Lozoya San Ysidro 19:13.11 6:30
144 Daniel Rodriguez San Ysidro 20:11.9 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino (Oceanside)
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
79:54
15:59
5:24
103 Sam Jones
-
15:34
5:16
5
Antonio Dinis
-
15:44
5:19
10
Isaiah Ralph
-
15:53
5:22
15
Miguel Velazque
-
16:05
5:26
22
Robert Carney
-
16:38
5:37
51
Alberto Osuna
-
16:39
5:38
53
Brian Mendoza
-
17:04
5:46
84
2 San Marcos
13-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:38
80:45
16:09
5:27
131 Austin Chen
-
15:57
5:23
17
Quinton Schluede
-
16:02
5:25
20
Callum Chappell
-
16:03
5:25
21
Ryan O'hara
-
16:09
5:27
24
Jordan Haney
-
16:35
5:36
49
Joshua Hutchins
-
16:53
5:42
70
Aidan Katson
-
17:19
5:51
104
3 Bonita Vista
9-5-6-5-3
Gap: 0:56
81:10
16:14
5:29
156 Jonathan Kelly
-
15:43
5:19
9
Christia Salt
-
16:07
5:27
23
Christia Mason
-
16:19
5:31
34
Mario Barone
-
16:22
5:32
38
Noah Nafarret
-
16:39
5:37
52
Gustavo Vazquez
-
16:45
5:39
60
Samuel Hernande
-
17:21
5:52
106
4 Canyon Crest Academy
3-6-8-6-4
Gap: 1:16
81:17
16:15
5:30
170 Andrew Schulz
-
15:28
5:14
3
Ethan Lee-bell
-
16:18
5:31
32
Reid Gross
-
16:18
5:31
33
Ethan Brown
-
16:29
5:34
44
Blake Currier
-
16:44
5:39
58
Max Enriquez
-
16:45
5:40
63
Joel Gomez
-
17:14
5:49
97
4 Rancho Bernardo
7-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:15
81:13
16:15
5:29
170 Trevor Boaz
Sr
15:43
5:18
7
Luis Barron
Jr
15:46
5:20
12
Justin Ferguson
Sr
16:11
5:28
25
Trevor Hodges
Sr
16:36
5:36
50
Yung-Yi Sun
Jr
16:57
5:44
76
Hayden Lewis
Sr
17:12
5:49
94
Mathew Learn
So
17:35
5:56
116
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Otay Ranch
2-2-2-2-6
Gap: 1:49
80:58
16:12
5:28
171 Justin Mulvany
-
15:24
5:12
2
Joel Talamaya
-
15:49
5:21
14
Colby Parise
-
16:13
5:29
28
Grant Bice
-
16:18
5:30
31
Johan Gijon
-
17:13
5:49
96
Andre Sison
-
17:16
5:50
101
Dominic Garcia
-
17:20
5:51
105
7 Mira Mesa
11-4-4-7-7
Gap: 1:06
81:27
16:17
5:30
189 David Millan
-
15:47
5:20
13
Xavier Liberty
-
15:58
5:24
18
Ian Beck
-
16:00
5:24
19
Joshua Sunnanon
-
16:48
5:40
68
Alex Jacoby
-
16:54
5:42
71
Dat Mong
-
17:28
5:54
114
Alan Ta
-
17:59
6:05
125
8 Torrey Pines
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:16
82:01
16:24
5:32
205 Nick Salz
-
15:43
5:18
8
Josh Mendez
-
16:17
5:30
29
Sebastia Barclay
-
16:18
5:30
30
Dalton Beeler
-
16:45
5:39
61
Cormac O'brien
-
16:59
5:44
77
Johnatha Hidle
-
17:06
5:47
87
James Cusack
-
17:14
5:49
98
9 San Diego
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
82:16
16:27
5:34
246 Henry Mcclish
-
15:29
5:14
4
Jose Cardiel
-
16:20
5:31
35
Noah Ramos
-
16:24
5:33
41
Alan Zuniga
-
16:47
5:40
67
Luca Mattioli
-
17:16
5:50
99
Dylan Boice-hu
-
18:09
6:08
129
Nicola Yeager
-
18:21
6:12
134
10 Escondido
17-17-14-11-10
Gap: 0:17
83:10
16:38
5:37
268 Christia Ramos
-
16:28
5:34
43
Brian Saldana
-
16:31
5:35
45
David Bonds
-
16:40
5:38
54
Raymond Ramos
-
16:45
5:40
62
Kyle Kellerup
-
16:46
5:40
64
Derry Solano
-
17:39
5:58
117




11 Patrick Henry
16-15-11-10-11
Gap: 0:47
83:13
16:39
5:37
279 Aiden Davis
-
16:21
5:32
37
David Harimana
-
16:23
5:32
39
Caden Romaine Gleim
-
16:25
5:33
42
Charlie Dunnigan
-
16:55
5:43
72
Nathanie Cruz
-
17:08
5:47
89
Jack Urie
-
17:11
5:48
93
Garett Davis
-
17:23
5:52
109
12 Westview
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:18
83:26
16:41
5:38
303 Aiden Factor
-
15:55
5:22
16
Nick Brown
-
16:12
5:28
27
Omar Perez
-
17:01
5:45
79
Nathanie Lara
-
17:05
5:46
86
Drew Cottingh
-
17:12
5:49
95
Alexandr Leroy
-
17:22
5:52
108
James Beeson
-
17:24
5:53
111
13 Carlsbad
10-12-13-14-13
Gap: 1:27
83:27
16:41
5:38
309 Samuel Woulfe
-
15:44
5:19
11
Sean Conklin
-
16:24
5:33
40
Jack Munday
-
17:03
5:46
81
Blaise Carr
-
17:05
5:46
85
Owen Clines
-
17:11
5:48
92
Alexande Klein
-
17:17
5:50
102
Ian Johnson
-
18:15
6:10
130
14 Mission Hills
1-11-10-13-14
Gap: 2:19
83:05
16:37
5:37
325 Jonathan Velasco
-
15:05
5:06
1
Sean Caster
-
16:32
5:35
46
Juan Barrera
-
16:47
5:40
65
Jesus Barrios
-
17:17
5:50
103
Connor Lahm
-
17:24
5:53
110
Diego Blanco
-
18:17
6:11
132
Andrew Mendez
-
18:45
6:20
140
15 Olympian
14-14-16-15-15
Gap: 1:09
84:23
16:53
5:42
359 Eric Simmons
-
16:12
5:28
26
Jaydon Caoile
-
16:33
5:35
47
Cisco Gonzalez
-
17:07
5:47
88
Andrew Garcia
-
17:11
5:48
91
Jonathan Hanson
-
17:21
5:52
107
Dominick Gilpin
-
17:26
5:54
113
Jorge Balvaned
-
18:07
6:07
128
16 Eastlake
19-18-18-18-16
Gap: 0:26
84:43
16:57
5:43
373 Saul Luna
-
16:43
5:39
57
Gregory Martinez
-
16:47
5:40
66
Edgar Salazar
-
17:00
5:44
78
Edgar Ramos
-
17:04
5:46
82
Leo Capuno
-
17:09
5:48
90
Michael Patron
-
18:24
6:13
136
Adrian Hernande
-
18:24
6:13
137
17 Sweetwater
15-16-15-16-17
Gap: 1:27
84:57
16:59
5:44
378 Jose Galvan
-
16:21
5:32
36
Alfred Vargas
-
16:34
5:36
48
Alberto Barraza
-
16:57
5:44
75
Cesar Gonzalez
-
17:16
5:50
100
Luis Moreno
-
17:48
6:01
119
Angel Rodrigue
-
17:56
6:03
124
Lorenzo Martinez
-
18:54
6:23
141
18 Vista
18-19-19-17-18
Gap: 0:52
85:06
17:01
5:45
397 Jovanny Garcia
-
16:40
5:38
55
Jesus Villarea
-
16:55
5:43
73
Edwin Vargas
-
16:57
5:43
74
Jayden Martinez
-
17:02
5:45
80
Joe Acosta
-
17:32
5:56
115
Nicholas Zimbardi
-
17:44
5:59
118
Jonatan Flores
-
17:56
6:03
123
19 Helix
6-13-17-19-19
Gap: 2:09
85:53
17:11
5:48
425 Jaden Forester
-
15:42
5:18
6
Eduardo Martinez
-
16:42
5:39
56
Eric Perkins
-
17:48
6:01
120
Joshua Prince
-
17:50
6:01
121
James Zhang
-
17:51
6:02
122
Darren Justeson
-
18:20
6:12
133
Kaelin Mastrona
-
18:37
6:18
139
20 Calexico
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:25
87:41
17:32
5:55
522 Edgar Hurtado
-
16:52
5:42
69
David Aguilar
-
17:04
5:46
83
Jesus Anguiano
-
17:24
5:53
112
Alejandr Gomez
-
18:04
6:06
127
Mauricio Echeverr
-
18:16
6:10
131
Mathew Pina
-
18:23
6:13
135
Federico Felix
-
18:28
6:14
138
21 San Ysidro
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:28
93:05
18:37
6:17
614 Missael Felix
-
16:44
5:39
59
Juan Juarez
-
18:00
6:05
126
Joshua Talamant
-
18:56
6:24
142
Alan Lozoya
-
19:13
6:30
143
Daniel Rodrigue
-
20:12
6:49
144








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.