Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Park Fr Fr 19:38.1 6:39 2.95 67/228 1/14 16/41 24/31
Arian Mazdeh Jr Jr 25:00.7 8:29 2.95 199/200 10/10 39/41 6/6 22:28 22:28 22:28
Benjamin Barrero So So 22:35.6 7:40 2.95 181/210 6/7 31/41 17/19
Blaize Fonseca Fr Fr 26:17.9 8:55 2.95 222/228 14/14 41/41 4/5
Brandon Day Fr Fr 20:43.9 7:02 2.95 101/228 6/14 23/41 7/16 You ROCK! (DSP)
Brayden Concepcion So So 20:42.9 7:01 2.95 130/210 4/7 22/41 16/23
Cameron Hankinson Sr Sr 19:11.6 6:30 2.95 114/186 5/10 12/41 11/17 20:22
(1:11,5.8)
20:22
(1:11,5.8)
19:37
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Fan Jr Jr 19:17.8 6:32 2.95 110/200 5/10 13/41 11/21 21:00
(1:42,8.1)
21:00
(1:42,8.1)
21:00
(1:42,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cody Balazs So So 18:30.4 6:16 2.95 61/210 2/7 7/41 13/29 19:29
(0:59,5.0)
19:29
(0:59,5.0)
19:29
(0:59,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Skousen Sr Sr 22:59.2 7:48 2.95 180/186 10/10 34/41 5/5 23:32
(0:33,2.3)
23:32
(0:33,2.3)
23:32
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Stup Fr Fr 22:00.8 7:28 2.95 152/228 8/14 29/41 8/12
Gautham Prabhakar Sr Sr 19:37.5 6:39 2.95 131/186 7/10 15/41 7/14 21:18
(1:40,7.8)
21:18
(1:40,7.8)
20:05
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Georgi Andreev Fr Fr 20:30.5 6:57 2.95 95/228 4/14 20/41 13/21
Herman Malik So So 18:46.7 6:22 2.95 71/210 3/7 8/41 11/27
Hudson Blattman Fr Fr 20:52.1 7:04 2.95 109/228 7/14 24/41 6/15
Ian Kendrick Fr Fr 20:40.9 7:01 2.95 100/228 5/14 21/41 12/18
Jack Marsh Fr Fr 20:13.7 6:51 2.95 85/228 2/14 18/41 19/30
Jacob Lostetter Jr Jr 19:02.8 6:27 2.95 102/200 4/10 11/41 12/23 19:27
(0:24,2.1)
19:27
(0:24,2.1)
19:27
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Ryan Jr Jr 17:57.7 6:05 2.95 56/200 2/10 5/41 14/32 19:15
(1:18,6.7)
19:15
(1:18,6.7)
19:15
(1:18,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Hankinson Sr Sr 19:01.8 6:27 2.95 103/186 4/10 10/41 13/23 20:52
(1:50,8.8)
20:52
(1:50,8.8)
20:05
(1:03,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jared Den Hartog Fr Fr 23:43.7 8:03 2.95 188/228 11/14 36/41 5/8
Jonah Hershorin Jr Jr 24:14 8:13 2.95 193/200 9/10 38/41 5/6 23:49 23:49 23:49
Jonathan Ho So So 21:45.8 7:23 2.95 169/210 5/7 28/41 17/21
Justin Lim Sr Sr 19:58.8 6:46 2.95 139/186 8/10 17/41 6/11 22:11
(2:12,9.9)
22:11
(2:12,9.9)
22:11
(2:12,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Barron Sr Sr 16:46.2 5:41 2.95 22/186 1/10 1/41 14/33 16:43 16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marc Walsh Jr Jr 21:38.2 7:20 2.95 169/200 8/10 27/41 6/9 23:49
(2:11,9.1)
23:49
(2:11,9.1)
23:49
(2:11,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
MARK FARES Fr Fr 25:52.7 8:46 2.95 219/228 13/14 40/41 6/6
Mathew Learn Jr Jr 19:00.8 6:27 2.95 100/200 3/10 9/41 17/28 18:36 18:36 18:36
Max Mascardo Sr Sr 17:26.4 5:55 2.95 52/186 3/10 4/41 9/27 19:14
(1:48,9.3)
19:14
(1:48,9.3)
18:06
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miles Jones Jr Jr 17:04.6 5:47 2.95 17/200 1/10 2/41 10/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Williamson Fr Fr 20:27.4 6:56 2.95 92/228 3/14 19/41 13/24
Nolan Flores Fr Fr 22:43.7 7:42 2.95 166/228 10/14 32/41 8/11
Owen Meyers Jr Jr 21:30.5 7:17 2.95 168/200 7/10 26/41 10/12 21:38
(0:07,0.5)
21:38
(0:07,0.5)
21:38
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patric Randolph Sr Sr 22:46.7 7:43 2.95 179/186 9/10 33/41 8/9 24:15
(1:28,6.1)
24:15
(1:28,6.1)
24:15
(1:28,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peter Minsch Sr Sr 19:20.9 6:34 2.95 118/186 6/10 14/41 7/14 20:33
(1:12,5.8)
20:33
(1:12,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rowan Nicholas Fr Fr 22:24.9 7:36 2.95 158/228 9/14 30/41 8/11
Ryan Sommer Fr Fr 23:54.3 8:06 2.95 190/228 12/14 37/41 5/8
Ryan Trecker Sr Sr 17:12.7 5:50 2.95 38/186 2/10 3/41 9/31 17:49
(0:37,3.4)
17:49
(0:37,3.4)
17:49
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sean Day Jr Jr 21:17.8 7:13 2.95 165/200 6/10 25/41 11/14 23:09
(1:51,8.0)
23:09
(1:51,8.0)
21:26
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sebastian Smits So So 23:27.1 7:57 2.95 194/210 7/7 35/41 15/18
Zachary Sherman So So 18:29.8 6:16 2.95 60/210 1/7 6/41 23/32 20:06
(1:36,8.0)
20:06
(1:36,8.0)
20:06
(1:36,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/17 89:39
2:25
2.95 6:05 5:41 6:30 241 5:32 90:21
(0:42,0.8)
90:21
(0:42,0.8)
83:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Luis Barron (17), Ryan Trecker (32), Max Mascardo (41), Jake Hankinson (73), Cameron Hankinson (78)
Sr 2nd 5 5/5 104:43
3:38
2.95 7:06 6:34 7:48 103 6:17 90:15 90:15 Peter Minsch (15), Gautham Prabhakar (18), Justin Lim (19), Patric Randolph (25), Ethan Skousen (26)
So 1st 5 15/21 98:16
3:16
2.95 6:40 6:16 7:23 372 5:45 99:56
(1:40,1.7)
99:56
(1:40,1.7)
85:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zachary Sherman (45), Cody Balazs (46), Herman Malik (56), Brayden Concepcion (101), Jonathan Ho (124)
Jr 1st 5 13/21 92:24
2:13
2.95 6:16 5:47 6:32 321 5:49 91:50 91:50 85:03 Miles Jones (13), Jacob Ryan (46), Mathew Learn (84), Jacob Lostetter (86), Chris Fan (92)
Jr 2nd 5 5/6 113:41
3:43
2.95 7:42 7:13 8:29 163 6:20 109:30 109:30 93:16 Sean Day (29), Owen Meyers (30), Marc Walsh (31), Jonah Hershorin (35), Arian Mazdeh (38)
Fr 1st 5 14/18 101:31
1:03
2.95 6:53 6:39 7:01 364 6:03 102:36
(1:06,1.1)
89:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Park (57), Jack Marsh (71), Nathan Williamson (75), Georgi Andreev (78), Ian Kendrick (83)
Fr 2nd 5 7/11 108:45
2:00
2.95 7:22 7:02 7:42 170 6:46 119:33
(10:47,9.0)
104:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brandon Day (12), Hudson Blattman (17), Evan Stup (44), Rowan Nicholas (46), Nolan Flores (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 16:01.6 5:26
2 Anthony Stone Sr Loyola 16:02.1 5:26
3 Sebastian Barclay Jr Torrey Pines 16:08.2 5:28
4 Nick Salz Sr Torrey Pines 16:10.6 5:29
5 Devin Provence Sr Grossmont 16:18.5 5:32
6 Ian Beck Sr Mira Mesa 16:19.1 5:32
7 Josh Mendez Sr Torrey Pines 16:21.4 5:33
8 Cormac O'Brien Jr Torrey Pines 16:22.2 5:33
9 Jake Murray Jr Poway 16:22.4 5:33
10 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 16:27.8 5:35
11 Jaden Forester Sr Helix 16:28 5:35
12 Jose Galvan Sr Sweetwater 16:31.5 5:36
13 Robert McGraham Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:33.1 5:37
14 Andrew Schulz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:33.2 5:37
15 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 16:34.4 5:37
16 Joshua Mendoza Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:35.1 5:37
17 Michael Sahagun Sr E. Roosevelt 16:37.5 5:38
18 James Cusack Jr Torrey Pines 16:39 5:39
19 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 16:43.9 5:40
20 Logan Berger Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:44.4 5:40
21 Carlos Cahuantzi Sr Huntington Beach 16:45.2 5:41
22 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:46.2 5:41 1/10 1/41 14/33 16:43 16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Austin Fortenberry Sr Martin Luther King 16:47.9 5:42
24 Clark Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:49 5:42
25 Ataklty Gebru Sr Hoover (SD) 16:51 5:43
26 Brian Green Sr Martin Luther King 16:52.5 5:43
27 Jude Giolitto Jr Del Norte 16:56.8 5:45
28 Edison Guanuna Sr Poway 16:57.2 5:45
29 Hector Ruvalcaba Sr Martin Luther King 17:00.2 5:46
30 Santiago Herrera Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:02.9 5:47
31 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 17:03.3 5:47
32 Richard Cleaves Sr Steele Canyon 17:04.6 5:47
33 Alberto Barraza Sr Sweetwater 17:04.7 5:47
34 Andre Sison Sr Otay Ranch 17:05.6 5:48
35 Tyler Ratkovich Sr Loyola 17:06 5:48
36 Alex Fernandez de Sr Poway 17:06.4 5:48
37 Cory Hiner Sr Hemet 17:09.7 5:49
38 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:12.7 5:50 2/10 3/41 9/31 17:49
(0:37)
17:49
(0:37)
17:49
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Kelvin Koopman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:13.5 5:50
40 Trevor Villagran Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:14.3 5:51
41 Colby Parise Sr Otay Ranch 17:14.8 5:51
42 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 17:14.9 5:51
43 Benjamin Chose Sr Del Norte 17:15.3 5:51
44 AJ Castellanos Sr Torrey Pines 17:15.5 5:51
45 Gus Marshall Sr Loyola 17:15.6 5:51
46 Josh Weiss Sr Loyola 17:16.1 5:51
47 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 17:18.1 5:52
48 Reid Gross Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:18.1 5:52
49 Noah Nafarrete Sr Bonita Vista 17:18.2 5:52
50 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 17:22.4 5:53
51 Brian Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 17:22.8 5:53
52 Max Mascardo Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:26.4 5:55 3/10 4/41 9/27 19:14
(1:48)
19:14
(1:48)
18:06
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 David Millan Jr Mira Mesa 17:27.8 5:55
54 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 17:28.3 5:55
55 Alex Aceves Sr San Marcos 17:29.1 5:56
56 Ethan Brown Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:29.3 5:56
57 Max Ortuno Sr Steele Canyon 17:30.4 5:56
58 Nicholas Melanese Sr Scripps Ranch 17:31.6 5:56
59 Alejandro Perez Sr Chaparral 17:34.6 5:57
60 Jacob Shuman Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:35.3 5:58
61 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 17:35.5 5:58
62 Conor O'Callahan Sr Loyola 17:36.3 5:58
63 Brandon Vergara Sr Olympian 17:37.2 5:58
64 William Labrador Sr Loyola 17:37.5 5:58
65 Julio Leon Sr Olympian 17:38.7 5:59
66 Nikko Guzman Sr Martin Luther King 17:42.3 6:00
67 Philip Jian Jr Torrey Pines 17:43.1 6:00
68 Joshua Cox Sr Scripps Ranch 17:44.7 6:01
69 Alberto Rosas Sr Bonita Vista 17:47.1 6:02
70 Blaze Harris Sr Steele Canyon 17:47.6 6:02
71 Samuel Liu Sr Loyola 17:48.5 6:02
72 Chris Schafer Sr Otay Ranch 17:48.6 6:02
73 Angel Rodriguez Sr Sweetwater 17:51 6:03
74 Luis Arce Sr Grossmont 17:51.9 6:03
75 Saul Luna Sr Eastlake 17:54.5 6:04
76 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 17:55 6:04
77 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 17:57 6:05
78 Daniel Alvarez Sr Loyola 17:57.6 6:05
79 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 18:00 6:06
80 Gregory Martinez Sr Eastlake 18:00.9 6:06
81 Matthew Ung Sr Los Alamitos 18:02.5 6:07
82 Corey Dobbins Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:05.4 6:08
83 Hunter Gonzales Sr Chaparral 18:05.9 6:08
84 Angelo Javier Sr Otay Ranch 18:07 6:08
85 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 18:13.1 6:11
86 Isai De Leon Sr Sweetwater 18:18.9 6:13
87 Juan Hernandez Sr Canyon Springs 18:18.9 6:13
88 James Zhang Sr Helix 18:23.6 6:14
89 Joshua Talamantes Sr San Ysidro 18:24.3 6:14
90 Joshua Sunnanonta Sr Mira Mesa 18:26.8 6:15
91 Nicholas Sandberg Sr Steele Canyon 18:27.6 6:15
92 Abraham Zepeda Sr Bonita Vista 18:29.7 6:16
93 Bryce Beeson Sr Poway 18:37.3 6:19
94 Benjamin Porter Sr Mira Mesa 18:40 6:20
95 Joshua Quinones Sr Olympian 18:41.5 6:20
96 Santino Pizzo Sr Steele Canyon 18:42.7 6:21
97 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 18:43.7 6:21
98 Daniel Rodriguez Sr San Ysidro 18:46.5 6:22
99 Tommy Lu Sr Martin Luther King 18:47.9 6:22
100 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54.3 6:25
101 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 18:55.4 6:25
102 Drake DiPaolo Sr Loyola 19:00.2 6:27
103 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:01.8 6:27 4/10 10/41 13/23 20:52
(1:50)
20:52
(1:50)
20:05
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 David Hernandez Sr Granite Hills 19:02.9 6:27
105 Tate Miller Sr E. Roosevelt 19:03.3 6:28
106 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Beach 19:03.5 6:28
107 Manuel Becerra Sr Sweetwater 19:03.6 6:28
108 Andrew Garcia Sr Sweetwater 19:04.5 6:28
109 Joe Salamy Sr Poway 19:07.3 6:29
110 Kevin-Duy Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 19:08.7 6:29
111 Jackson Huston Sr Torrey Pines 19:09.2 6:30
112 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 19:10 6:30
113 Joshua Prince Sr Helix 19:11.6 6:30
114 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.6 6:30 5/10 12/41 11/17 20:22
(1:11)
20:22
(1:11)
19:37
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Mario Lugo Sweetwater 19:13.2 6:31
116 Ross Baccanari Sr Del Norte 19:14.1 6:31
117 Daniel Provence Sr Grossmont 19:16.7 6:32
118 Peter Minsch Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:20.9 6:34 6/10 14/41 7/14 20:33
(1:12)
20:33
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 19:21.9 6:34
120 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 19:22.5 6:34
121 Matthew Tran Sr Mira Mesa 19:23.3 6:34
122 Sean Challburg Sr Eastlake 19:23.8 6:35
123 Jeffrey Benmoin Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:24.7 6:35
124 Omar Flores Sr Bonita Vista 19:24.8 6:35
125 Raymundo Ortega Sr Martin Luther King 19:25.4 6:35
126 Cole Gorham Sr Scripps Ranch 19:25.6 6:35
127 Marco Dominguez Sr Grossmont 19:27 6:36
128 Colby Spitzer Sr Hemet 19:29.4 6:36
129 Jake Schissel Sr Los Alamitos 19:30.4 6:37
130 Matt Zheng Sr Torrey Pines 19:35.2 6:38
131 Gautham Prabhakar Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:37.5 6:39 7/10 15/41 7/14 21:18
(1:40)
21:18
(1:40)
20:05
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Levi Knobloch Sr Granite Hills 19:45.4 6:42
133 Moises Rodriguez Sr Otay Ranch 19:45.9 6:42
134 Angel Rawdon-Morales Sr Martin Luther King 19:48.3 6:43
135 Jason Wilder Sr Chaparral 19:51.2 6:44
136 Diego Blanco Sr Mission Hills 19:54.9 6:45
137 Joshua Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 19:56.6 6:46
138 Matthew Somody Sr Martin Luther King 19:57.1 6:46
139 Justin Lim Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:58.8 6:46 8/10 17/41 6/11 22:11
(2:12)
22:11
(2:12)
22:11
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Lucas Baklayan Sr Huntington Beach 20:00.6 6:47
141 Sam Black Sr San Marcos 20:02.8 6:48
142 Leland Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 20:06.4 6:49
143 Miguel Suarez Sr Otay Ranch 20:16.7 6:52
144 Nicholas Borkovich Sr Loyola 20:17.5 6:53
145 Sang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 20:18.1 6:53
146 Luke Freese Sr Martin Luther King 20:19.8 6:53
147 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 20:24.3 6:55
148 Benjamin Lunde Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:24.3 6:55
149 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 20:25.6 6:55
150 Nathan Mestre Sr Otay Ranch 20:32.4 6:58
151 Samuel Rodriguez Sr Steele Canyon 20:33.7 6:58
152 Mohammed Almahdawe Fr Grossmont 20:34.8 6:59
153 Tyler Patchin Sr Steele Canyon 20:36.6 6:59
154 Rafael Sevilla Sr Hemet 20:39.6 7:00
155 Zain Shields Sr Helix 20:40.5 7:01
156 Andrew Moser Sr Mission Hills 20:48.5 7:03
157 Fabian Vallejo Sr Steele Canyon 20:56 7:06
158 Luis Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 21:00.2 7:07
159 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 21:06.7 7:09
160 Jacob Llamas Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:07.3 7:10
161 Nathan Young Sr Granite Hills 21:13.4 7:12
162 Jonathan Lirio Sr Eastlake 21:24.7 7:15
163 Derek Dunckel Sr Hemet 21:24.9 7:16
164 Steven Gonzalez Sr Hoover (SD) 21:33.1 7:18
165 Marcos Avila Sr San Ysidro 21:39.6 7:21
166 Nick Volpe Sr Torrey Pines 21:40.4 7:21
167 Fidel Hernandez Sr Hemet 21:40.7 7:21
168 Ethan Boen Sr San Marcos 21:41.5 7:21
169 Austin Robbins Sr Scripps Ranch 21:41.9 7:21
170 Shane Farias O'Don Sr Helix 21:54.6 7:26
171 Salvador Rios Sr Hemet 21:55.7 7:26
172 Jacob Adams Sr Granite Hills 22:03.4 7:29
173 Ric Prado Sr Olympian 22:12.3 7:32
174 Alexandros Alexiou Sr Eastlake 22:26.5 7:36
175 Gabriel Bernal Sr Scripps Ranch 22:27.9 7:37
176 Daniel Stevenson Sr Steele Canyon 22:40.3 7:41
177 Alex Miles Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:43.4 7:42
178 Rene Galindo Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:46 7:43
179 Patric Randolph Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:46.7 7:43 9/10 33/41 8/9 24:15
(1:28)
24:15
(1:28)
24:15
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
180 Ethan Skousen Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:59.2 7:48 10/10 34/41 5/5 23:32
(0:33)
23:32
(0:33)
23:32
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
181 Andrew Orozco Sr Hemet 23:12.4 7:52
182 Heath Logan Sr Scripps Ranch 23:19.4 7:54
183 John Lopez Sr Hemet 23:35.2 8:00
184 Ethan Cun Sr Hemet 23:51.5 8:05
185 Andrew Chen Sr Scripps Ranch 29:32.6 10:01
186 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 29:39.1 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
81:41
16:20
5:32
37 Sebastia Barclay
Jr
16:08
5:28
3
Nick Salz
Sr
16:11
5:29
4
Josh Mendez
Sr
16:21
5:33
7
Cormac O'Brien
Jr
16:22
5:33
8
James Cusack
Jr
16:39
5:39
15
AJ Castella
Sr
17:16
5:51
36
Philip Jian
Jr
17:43
6:00
50
2 Poway
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
83:06
16:37
5:38
70 Jake Murray
Jr
16:22
5:33
9
Josh Ligas
Sr
16:28
5:35
10
Alexande Hirsh
Sr
16:34
5:37
13
Zak Beckwith
Sr
16:44
5:40
16
Edison Guanuna
Sr
16:57
5:45
22
Alex Fernande de
Sr
17:06
5:48
30
Bryce Beeson
Sr
18:37
6:19
69
3 Rancho Cucamonga
9-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
85:46
17:09
5:49
152 Joshua Mendoza
Sr
16:35
5:37
14
Clark Sipos
Sr
16:49
5:42
19
Santiago Herrera
Sr
17:03
5:47
24
Kelvin Koopman
Sr
17:14
5:50
33
Corey Dobbins
Sr
18:05
6:08
62
Jeffrey Benmoin
Sr
19:25
6:35
85
Benjamin Lunde
Sr
20:24
6:55
96
4 Loyola
2-4-6-5-4
Gap: 1:34
85:16
17:03
5:47
153 Anthony Stone
Sr
16:02
5:26
2
Tyler Ratkovic
Sr
17:06
5:48
29
Gus Marshall
Sr
17:16
5:51
37
Josh Weiss
Sr
17:16
5:51
38
Conor O'Callah
Sr
17:36
5:58
47
William Labrador
Sr
17:38
5:58
48
Samuel Liu
Sr
17:49
6:02
53
5 Del Norte
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:53
85:44
17:09
5:49
161 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
16:02
5:26
1
Jude Giolitto
Jr
16:57
5:45
21
Benjamin Chose
Sr
17:15
5:51
35
Daniel Herrick
Sr
17:36
5:58
46
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
17:55
6:04
58
Connor Crovella
Sr
18:13
6:11
64
Ross Baccanar
Sr
19:14
6:31
80
6 Martin Luther King
11-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:00
87:11
17:26
5:55
182 Austin Fortenbe
Sr
16:48
5:42
18
Brian Green
Sr
16:53
5:43
20
Hector Ruvalcab
Sr
17:00
5:46
23
Nikko Guzman
Sr
17:42
6:00
49
Tommy Lu
Sr
18:48
6:22
72
Raymundo Ortega
Sr
19:25
6:35
86
Angel Rawdon-M
Sr
19:48
6:43
93
7 Los Alamitos
12-12-9-7-7
Gap: 0:57
87:17
17:27
5:55
206 Felix Gonzalez
Sr
17:03
5:47
25
Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
17:22
5:53
39
Brian Rogers
Sr
17:23
5:53
40
Rahul Chavan
Sr
17:28
5:55
43
Landon Haas
Jr
18:00
6:06
59
Matthew Ung
Sr
18:03
6:07
61
Jake Schissel
Sr
19:30
6:37
90
8 Sweetwater
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:32
88:50
17:46
6:01
233 Jose Galvan
Sr
16:32
5:36
12
Alberto Barraza
Sr
17:05
5:47
27
Angel Rodrigue
Sr
17:51
6:03
55
Isai De Leon
Sr
18:19
6:13
65
Manuel Becerra
Sr
19:04
6:28
74
Andrew Garcia
Sr
19:05
6:28
75
Mario Lugo
-
19:13
6:31
79
9 Rancho Bernardo
10-9-7-9-9
Gap: 2:25
89:39
17:56
6:05
241 Luis Barron
Sr
16:46
5:41
17
Ryan Trecker
Sr
17:13
5:50
32
Max Mascardo
Sr
17:26
5:55
41
Jake Hankinso
Sr
19:02
6:27
73
Cameron Hankinso
Sr
19:12
6:30
78
Peter Minsch
Sr
19:21
6:34
82
Gautham Prabhaka
Sr
19:38
6:39
91
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Mira Mesa
5-8-10-11-10
Gap: 2:50
90:02
18:00
6:06
261 Ian Beck
Sr
16:19
5:32
6
David Millan
Jr
17:28
5:55
42
Joshua Sunnanon
Sr
18:27
6:15
67
Benjamin Porter
Sr
18:40
6:20
70
Kevin-Du Nguyen
Sr
19:09
6:29
76
Matthew Tran
Sr
19:23
6:34
83
Joshua Pulido
Sr
19:57
6:46
94
10 Steele Canyon
13-13-12-12-10
Gap: 1:38
89:33
17:55
6:04
261 Richard Cleaves
Sr
17:05
5:47
26
Max Ortuno
Sr
17:30
5:56
44
Blaze Harris
Sr
17:48
6:02
52
Nicholas Sandberg
Sr
18:28
6:15
68
Santino Pizzo
Sr
18:43
6:21
71
Samuel Rodrigue
Sr
20:34
6:58
98
Tyler Patchin
Sr
20:37
6:59
100
12 Otay Ranch
14-11-11-10-12
Gap: 2:40
90:02
18:00
6:06
271 Andre Sison
Sr
17:06
5:48
28
Colby Parise
Sr
17:15
5:51
34
Chris Schafer
Sr
17:49
6:02
54
Angelo Javier
Sr
18:07
6:08
63
Moises Rodrigue
Sr
19:46
6:42
92
Miguel Suarez
Sr
20:17
6:52
95
Nathan Mestre
Sr
20:32
6:58
97
13 Grossmont
4-10-13-13-13
Gap: 4:16
93:29
18:42
6:20
329 Devin Provence
Sr
16:19
5:32
5
Luis Arce
Sr
17:52
6:03
56
Daniel Provence
Sr
19:17
6:32
81
Marco Domingue
Sr
19:27
6:36
88
Mohammed Almahdaw
Fr
20:35
6:59
99








14 Helix
7-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:27
96:38
19:20
6:33
363 Jaden Forester
Sr
16:28
5:35
11
James Zhang
Sr
18:24
6:14
66
Joshua Prince
Sr
19:12
6:30
77
Zain Shields
Sr
20:41
7:01
102
Shane Farias O'Don
Sr
21:55
7:26
107








15 Scripps Ranch
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:56
98:52
19:46
6:42
399 Nicholas Melanese
Sr
17:32
5:56
45
Joshua Cox
Sr
17:45
6:01
51
Cole Gorham
Sr
19:26
6:35
87
Austin Robbins
Sr
21:42
7:21
106
Gabriel Bernal
Sr
22:28
7:37
110
Heath Logan
Sr
23:19
7:54
112
Andrew Chen
Sr
29:33
10:01
113
16 Eastlake
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:32
99:10
19:50
6:43
413 Saul Luna
Sr
17:55
6:04
57
Gregory Martinez
Sr
18:01
6:06
60
Sean Challbur
Sr
19:24
6:35
84
Jonathan Lirio
Sr
21:25
7:15
103
Alexandr Alexiou
Sr
22:27
7:36
109








17 Hemet
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:31
100:24
20:05
6:48
430 Cory Hiner
Sr
17:10
5:49
31
Colby Spitzer
Sr
19:29
6:36
89
Rafael Sevilla
Sr
20:40
7:00
101
Derek Dunckel
Sr
21:25
7:16
104
Fidel Hernande
Sr
21:41
7:21
105
Salvador Rios
Sr
21:56
7:26
108
Andrew Orozco
Sr
23:12
7:52
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 2:04
92:45
18:33
6:17
42 Alex Fernande de
Sr
17:06
5:48
1
Bryce Beeson
Sr
18:37
6:19
8
Devin Buetow
Sr
18:44
6:21
9
Joe Salamy
Sr
19:07
6:29
11
Kyle Christen
Sr
19:10
6:30
13
Sean Bauersfi
Sr
20:24
6:55
21
Ryan Turner
Sr
29:39
10:03
27
2 Loyola
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:40
92:41
18:32
6:17
44 William Labrador
Sr
17:38
5:58
3
Samuel Liu
Sr
17:49
6:02
5
Daniel Alvarez
Sr
17:58
6:05
6
Drake DiPaolo
Sr
19:00
6:27
10
Nicholas Borkovic
Sr
20:18
6:53
20








3 Torrey Pines
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:25
95:23
19:05
6:28
59 AJ Castella
Sr
17:16
5:51
2
Philip Jian
Jr
17:43
6:00
4
Jackson Huston
Sr
19:09
6:30
12
Matt Zheng
Sr
19:35
6:38
17
Nick Volpe
Sr
21:40
7:21
24








4 Del Norte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
98:22
19:40
6:40
82 Connor Crovella
Sr
18:13
6:11
7
Ross Baccanar
Sr
19:14
6:31
14
Joshua Gelle
Sr
19:23
6:34
16
Anshul Sinha
Sr
20:26
6:55
22
Thomas Joel
Sr
21:07
7:09
23








5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:38
104:43
20:57
7:06
103 Peter Minsch
Sr
19:21
6:34
15
Gautham Prabhaka
Sr
19:38
6:39
18
Justin Lim
Sr
19:59
6:46
19
Patric Randolph
Sr
22:47
7:43
25
Ethan Skousen
Sr
22:59
7:48
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathan Hidle So Torrey Pines 16:27.9 5:35
2 Mason Ortega So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:29.3 5:35
3 Richard Moreno So Loyola 16:37.2 5:38
4 Austin Olivarez So Chaparral 16:44.5 5:41
5 Ryan Henderson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:45.3 5:41
6 Mike Martinez So Chaparral 16:48.6 5:42
7 Dane Utley So Loyola 16:49.4 5:42
8 Gray Mavhera So Martin Luther King 16:55.3 5:44
9 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 16:56.3 5:45
10 Julian Guinane So Loyola 17:08 5:48
11 Dylan Kuhn So Loyola 17:08.8 5:49
12 Dylan Bissell So Loyola 17:10.4 5:49
13 Ruben Baza Carrillo So Otay Ranch 17:12.5 5:50
14 Aydan Wohlford So Otay Ranch 17:20.6 5:53
15 Julian Morgan So Martin Luther King 17:21.7 5:53
16 Russel Mercado So Rancho Cucamonga 17:24 5:54
17 Nick Castain So Loyola 17:25.4 5:54
18 Kei Okura So Grossmont 17:25.6 5:54
19 Jalen Leighton So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:28 5:55
20 Manny Johnson So Poway 17:28.7 5:55
21 Nathan Mars So Loyola 17:34.4 5:57
22 Caesar Felix So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:34.9 5:58
23 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:35.1 5:58
24 Jett Kim So Del Norte 17:42.3 6:00
25 Chase Eldridge So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:44.1 6:01
26 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 17:46.5 6:02
27 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 17:46.7 6:02
28 Colin Jacobs So Loyola 17:47.4 6:02
29 Anthony Martinez So Eastlake 17:48.9 6:02
30 Keifer Lamberth So Loyola 17:50.6 6:03
31 Samuel Hernandez So Bonita Vista 17:52 6:03
32 Aaron Espinoza So San Marcos 17:52.7 6:04
33 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 17:53.4 6:04
34 Vincent Cho So Loyola 17:53.6 6:04
35 Leon Rubarts So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:54.4 6:04
36 Nolan Walt So Huntington Beach 17:56.4 6:05
37 Mark Valenzuela So Loyola 17:59 6:06
38 Enrique Aranda So Bonita Vista 17:59.5 6:06
39 Andrew Valiente So E. Roosevelt 18:04.5 6:08
40 Christopher Rojas So San Ysidro 18:06.2 6:08
41 Spencer DeClercq So Loyola 18:06.6 6:08
42 Ryan Anderson So Trabuco Hills 18:06.7 6:08
43 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 18:10.5 6:10
44 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 18:11.4 6:10
45 Landon Andersen So Liberty 18:12.9 6:10
46 Andres Aguilar So Olympian 18:13.5 6:11
47 Brett Matthews So Westview 18:13.6 6:11
48 Gabriel Rice So Rancho Cucamonga 18:13.6 6:11
49 Jacob Boyer So Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:11
50 Pierce Manson So Bonita Vista 18:14.3 6:11
51 Andrew Parks So Loyola 18:15 6:11
52 Benjamin Lopez So Rancho Cucamonga 18:20.8 6:13
53 Maxwell Anderson So Bonita Vista 18:20.9 6:13
54 Ryan Bunch So E. Roosevelt 18:21.2 6:13
55 David Bedoya So Martin Luther King 18:22.2 6:14
56 Devon Choiniere So Del Norte 18:22.4 6:14
57 Sean Bressler So Liberty 18:22.6 6:14
58 Jake Walter So Loyola 18:22.7 6:14
59 Adrian Flores So Martin Luther King 18:28.9 6:16
60 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 18:29.8 6:16 1/7 6/41 23/32 20:06
(1:36)
20:06
(1:36)
20:06
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 18:30.4 6:16 2/7 7/41 13/29 19:29
(0:59)
19:29
(0:59)
19:29
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Dylan Maguire So Trabuco Hills 18:31.4 6:17
63 Zyeir Lasley So Rancho Cucamonga 18:31.9 6:17
64 Austin Parise So Otay Ranch 18:33 6:17
65 Charles Basinger So Scripps Ranch 18:37.3 6:19
66 Owen Alkofer So Trabuco Hills 18:38.3 6:19
67 Nathan Leroy So Westview 18:39.8 6:20
68 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 18:41.2 6:20
69 Ryan Gamboa So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:45.4 6:21
70 Ivan Wang So Tesoro 18:46.2 6:22
71 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 18:46.7 6:22 3/7 8/41 11/27
72 Josh Munding So Chaparral 18:47 6:22
73 Aiden Giampietro So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:47.4 6:22
74 Andy Phan So Trabuco Hills 18:47.7 6:22
75 Cole Bergren So Westview 18:50.4 6:23
76 Peter Tessitore So E. Roosevelt 18:52.6 6:24
77 Anthony Egans So Rancho Cucamonga 18:53.9 6:24
78 Anthony Garcia So Liberty 18:55.4 6:25
79 Sergio Gaytan So Steele Canyon 18:56 6:25
80 Jacob Zaratan So Olympian 19:01.1 6:27
81 Trent Hennesay So Trabuco Hills 19:02.8 6:27
82 Christian Rojas So San Ysidro 19:04.6 6:28
83 Gilbert Velasco So Trabuco Hills 19:06.1 6:29
84 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 19:09.5 6:30
85 Aiden Wallace So Hemet 19:12.2 6:31
86 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 19:13 6:31
87 Linus Fischer So Trabuco Hills 19:14.4 6:31
88 Jason Cruz So Trabuco Hills 19:14.5 6:31
89 Jordan Watson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:14.7 6:31
90 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 19:14.8 6:31
91 Mel De Alba-Ruiz So Granite Hills 19:18.2 6:33
92 Francisco Nieto So Canyon Springs 19:19.9 6:33
93 Andrew Mendez So Mission Hills 19:31.5 6:37
94 Ethan Morales So Otay Ranch 19:32.1 6:37
95 David Soriano So Otay Ranch 19:32.2 6:37
96 Brady Goodson So Martin Luther King 19:37.1 6:39
97 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:40 6:40
98 Dakota Rhodes So Hemet 19:40.6 6:40
99 Ryan Sarver So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:40.7 6:40
100 Andrew Jitendran So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:40.9 6:40
101 Harrison Hoffman So Torrey Pines 19:45.1 6:42
102 Nathan Curtner So Martin Luther King 19:45.1 6:42
103 Matteo Petit So Torrey Pines 19:46.5 6:42
104 Allen Malo So Mira Mesa 19:47 6:42
105 Alec Santana So Chaparral 19:47.3 6:42
106 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 19:47.4 6:43
107 Graham Yi So Trabuco Hills 19:47.4 6:43
108 Jeremiah Ramirez So Chaparral 19:47.9 6:43
109 Jake Manla So Chaparral 19:49.1 6:43
110 Ruben Trevino So Otay Ranch 19:54.8 6:45
111 Julian Banuelos So Hemet 19:55.8 6:45
112 Logan Hall So Steele Canyon 19:58.5 6:46
113 Colden Rodowsky So Trabuco Hills 20:00.3 6:47
114 Kai Scott So Torrey Pines 20:07.8 6:49
115 Samuel Nguyen So Otay Ranch 20:08.7 6:50
116 Darren Chan So Torrey Pines 20:11.6 6:51
117 Logan Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 20:12.4 6:51
118 Venizio Dimas So Bonita Vista 20:15.5 6:52
119 Jake Frey So Chaparral 20:15.8 6:52
120 Tyler Martin So Hemet 20:18.4 6:53
121 Samuel Stevens So Scripps Ranch 20:18.5 6:53
122 Julian Becker So Tesoro 20:25.5 6:55
123 Josiah Fraim So Mission Hills 20:25.5 6:55
124 Nathaniel Brown So E. Roosevelt 20:28 6:56
125 Luke Stokes So Martin Luther King 20:30.7 6:57
126 Benjamin Peraza So Eastlake 20:31.9 6:58
127 Daniel Lee So Chaparral 20:34 6:58
128 Jarod Ho So Westview 20:40.7 7:01
129 Danny Shireman So Poway 20:41.1 7:01
130 Brayden Concepcion So Rancho Bernardo 20:42.9 7:01 4/7 22/41 16/23
131 Samson Huynh So Del Norte 20:43.4 7:01
132 Jackson Heh So Trabuco Hills 20:45.4 7:02
133 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 20:47.5 7:03
134 Alexis Canales So Hemet 20:48.6 7:03
135 Taylor Ham So Granite Hills 20:48.6 7:03
136 Braxton Havard So Chaparral 20:49.8 7:04
137 Daniel Flores So Olympian 20:50.2 7:04
138 Ayden Cole So San Marcos 20:50.7 7:04
139 Pablo Dollero So Bonita Vista 20:52.6 7:05
140 Michael Chen So Del Norte 20:54.7 7:05
141 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 20:55.4 7:06
142 Joshua Owen Pampo So Mira Mesa 20:57.1 7:06
143 Jacob Binsfield So Steele Canyon 20:58.1 7:06
144 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 20:59.7 7:07
145 Elijah LeNoir So Steele Canyon 21:00.3 7:07
146 Johnathan Torres So Hemet 21:01.5 7:08
147 Jorge Ramirez So Chaparral 21:01.5 7:08
148 Kayeso Orelli So Helix 21:02.6 7:08
149 Sean Walsh So Steele Canyon 21:03.5 7:08
150 Angel DeLaFuente So La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:04.5 7:09
151 Alan Bao So Westview 21:05.1 7:09
152 Bashar Alam So Torrey Pines 21:08.6 7:10
153 Grant Johnson So Trabuco Hills 21:16.2 7:13
154 Jaime Lazarit So Bonita Vista 21:18.2 7:13
155 Estefano Miguel So Steele Canyon 21:19.3 7:14
156 Jake Moore So Torrey Pines 21:20.3 7:14
157 Jimmy Fang So Torrey Pines 21:22.1 7:15
158 Sergio Cantillano So Hemet 21:24 7:15
159 Addison Cross So San Ysidro 21:24.2 7:15
160 Jaylen Bey So Helix 21:26.8 7:16
161 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 21:28.4 7:17
162 Mark He So Del Norte 21:32.2 7:18
163 Eric Cupples So Mission Hills 21:33.3 7:18
164 Anthony Haynes So Mira Mesa 21:34.7 7:19
165 Joseph Wojciechowski So E. Roosevelt 21:34.8 7:19
166 Jayden Brown So E. Roosevelt 21:40.7 7:21
167 Griffin Kane So Torrey Pines 21:42.9 7:22
168 Peter Nguyen So Mira Mesa 21:44.6 7:22
169 Jonathan Ho So Rancho Bernardo 21:45.8 7:23 5/7 28/41 17/21
170 Brandon Tobon So San Ysidro 21:48.6 7:24
171 Tanner Hudspeth So Scripps Ranch 21:55 7:26
172 Moises Padilla So Bonita Vista 22:00.2 7:28
173 Ernest Alexander So Steele Canyon 22:03.1 7:29
174 Daniel Herrera So Martin Luther King 22:08.4 7:30
175 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 22:14.3 7:32
176 Hajin Park So Torrey Pines 22:21.2 7:35
177 Angel Padilla So San Ysidro 22:24.5 7:36
178 Said Quiroz So Chaparral 22:25.4 7:36
179 Hunter Herrmann So Rancho Cucamonga 22:31.9 7:38
180 Gabriel Iovine So Mission Hills 22:31.9 7:38
181 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 22:35.6 7:40 6/7 31/41 17/19
182 Nathan Ramos So Olympian 22:37 7:40
183 Alexander Cantrell So Granite Hills 22:44.7 7:43
184 Gabriel Valerio So Bonita Vista 22:45.5 7:43
185 Ethan Stroberg So Eastlake 22:49.7 7:44
186 Alvaro Ruiz So Bonita Vista 22:57.8 7:47
187 Noah White So Scripps Ranch 22:58.2 7:47
188 Ryan Chavez So Scripps Ranch 22:58.6 7:47
189 Sazen Shakya So Westview 23:02.7 7:49
190 Jake Mancilla So Scripps Ranch 23:08.8 7:51
191 Omer Lazaro So Mira Mesa 23:18.6 7:54
192 Caleb Le So Rancho Cucamonga 23:22.4 7:55
193 Trevor Boggs So Granite Hills 23:23.8 7:56
194 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 23:27.1 7:57 7/7 35/41 15/18
195 Taj Afkhami So Helix 23:33.4 7:59
196 Aaron Habib So Mission Hills 23:34.3 7:59
197 Tommy Schmaltz So Trabuco Hills 23:36.5 8:00
198 Aaron Drasnin So Canyon Crest Academy 23:45.3 8:03
199 Angel Del Aguila So E. Roosevelt 24:06.6 8:10
200 Ryan Freitas So Scripps Ranch 24:11.2 8:12
201 Moises Morales So Hemet 24:21.7 8:15
202 Nathan Nguyen So Mira Mesa 24:22.7 8:16
203 Jonathan Small So Torrey Pines 24:23.5 8:16
204 Joshua Balsells So Martin Luther King 24:26.1 8:17
205 Matthew Doan So Mira Mesa 24:36.5 8:21
206 William Volpe So Torrey Pines 25:02.9 8:29
207 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 25:25.1 8:37
208 Reed Conforto So San Marcos 26:31.4 8:59
209 Jake De los reyes So Westview 28:20 9:36
210 Jacob Hallahan So E. Roosevelt 29:20.8 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:54
16:59
5:45
43 Richard Moreno
So
16:37
5:38
3
Dane Utley
So
16:49
5:42
7
Julian Guinane
So
17:08
5:48
10
Dylan Kuhn
So
17:09
5:49
11
Dylan Bissell
So
17:10
5:49
12
Nick Castain
So
17:25
5:54
17
Nathan Mars
So
17:34
5:57
19
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
88:23
17:41
6:00
129 Mason Ortega
So
16:29
5:35
2
Jalen Leighton
So
17:28
5:55
18
Chase Eldridge
So
17:44
6:01
23
Leon Rubarts
So
17:54
6:04
28
Aiden Giampiet
So
18:47
6:22
58
Andrew Jitendra
So
19:41
6:40
77




3 Trabuco Hills
7-7-4-4-3
Gap: 1:35
89:35
17:55
6:04
149 John Forbes
So
16:56
5:45
9
Aiden Cooley
So
17:47
6:02
24
Ryan Anderson
So
18:07
6:08
32
Jacob Boyer
So
18:14
6:11
37
Dylan Maguire
So
18:31
6:17
47
Owen Alkofer
So
18:38
6:19
51
Andy Phan
So
18:48
6:22
59
4 Del Norte
10-8-8-6-4
Gap: 0:40
90:20
18:04
6:07
159 Jett Kim
So
17:42
6:00
22
Nathanie Cherian
So
17:53
6:04
27
Thomas Taniguch
So
18:11
6:10
33
Kolby Bradshaw
So
18:11
6:10
34
Devon Choinier
So
18:22
6:14
43
Samson Huynh
So
20:43
7:01
102
Michael Hayes
So
20:48
7:03
103
5 La Quinta (La Quinta)
5-5-3-3-5
Gap: 2:29
89:55
17:59
6:06
168 Ryan Henderso
So
16:45
5:41
5
Caesar Felix
So
17:35
5:58
20
Tyler Fieux
So
17:35
5:58
21
Ryan Gamboa
So
18:45
6:21
54
Jordan Watson
So
19:15
6:31
68
Emmanuel Lule
So
19:40
6:40
74
Ryan Sarver
So
19:41
6:40
76
6 Martin Luther King
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:42
90:45
18:09
6:09
182 Gray Mavhera
So
16:55
5:44
8
Julian Morgan
So
17:22
5:53
15
David Bedoya
So
18:22
6:14
42
Adrian Flores
So
18:29
6:16
44
Brady Goodson
So
19:37
6:39
73
Nathan Curtner
So
19:45
6:42
79
Luke Stokes
So
20:31
6:57
99
7 Rancho Cucamonga
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:30
91:24
18:17
6:12
201 Russel Mercado
So
17:24
5:54
16
Gabriel Rice
So
18:14
6:11
36
Benjamin Lopez
So
18:21
6:13
39
Zyeir Lasley
So
18:32
6:17
48
Anthony Egans
So
18:54
6:24
62
Logan Dobbins
So
20:12
6:51
91
Hunter Herrmann
So
22:32
7:38
129
8 Otay Ranch
8-6-7-9-8
Gap: 2:20
92:10
18:26
6:15
219 Ruben Baza Carrillo
So
17:13
5:50
13
Aydan Wohlford
So
17:21
5:53
14
Austin Parise
So
18:33
6:17
49
Ethan Morales
So
19:32
6:37
71
David Soriano
So
19:32
6:37
72
Ruben Trevino
So
19:55
6:45
85
Samuel Nguyen
So
20:09
6:50
89
9 Bonita Vista
12-10-10-7-9
Gap: 2:24
92:42
18:32
6:17
225 Samuel Hernande
So
17:52
6:03
26
Enrique Aranda
So
18:00
6:06
29
Pierce Manson
So
18:14
6:11
38
Maxwell Anderson
So
18:21
6:13
40
Venizio Dimas
So
20:16
6:52
92
Pablo Dollero
So
20:53
7:05
105
Jaime Lazarit
So
21:18
7:13
113
10 Chaparral
4-1-6-10-10
Gap: 3:03
91:55
18:23
6:14
232 Austin Olivarez
So
16:45
5:41
4
Mike Martinez
So
16:49
5:42
6
Josh Munding
So
18:47
6:22
57
Alec Santana
So
19:47
6:42
82
Jeremiah Ramirez
So
19:48
6:43
83
Jake Manla
So
19:49
6:43
84
Jake Frey
So
20:16
6:52
93
11 Tesoro
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:26
93:37
18:43
6:21
265 Andrew Gruszczy
So
17:47
6:02
25
Jon Kuecker
So
18:41
6:20
53
Ivan Wang
So
18:46
6:22
55
Burns Backlin
So
19:10
6:30
65
Kian van Dorp
So
19:13
6:31
67
Gabriel Feliscuz
So
19:15
6:31
69
Julian Becker
So
20:26
6:55
96
12 Torrey Pines
1-13-15-13-12
Gap: 3:44
96:19
19:16
6:32
337 Johnatha Hidle
So
16:28
5:35
1
Harrison Hoffman
So
19:45
6:42
78
Matteo Petit
So
19:47
6:42
80
Kai Scott
So
20:08
6:49
88
Darren Chan
So
20:12
6:51
90
Bashar Alam
So
21:09
7:10
112
Jake Moore
So
21:20
7:14
115
13 E. Roosevelt
13-11-11-12-13
Gap: 3:30
97:21
19:28
6:36
351 Andrew Valiente
So
18:05
6:08
30
Ryan Bunch
So
18:21
6:13
41
Peter Tessitor
So
18:53
6:24
61
Nathanie Brown
So
20:28
6:56
98
Joseph Wojciech
So
21:35
7:19
121
Jayden Brown
So
21:41
7:21
122
Angel Del Aguila
So
24:07
8:10
139
14 Westview
15-14-13-13-14
Gap: 2:52
97:30
19:30
6:37
358 Brett Matthews
So
18:14
6:11
35
Nathan Leroy
So
18:40
6:20
52
Cole Bergren
So
18:50
6:23
60
Jarod Ho
So
20:41
7:01
100
Alan Bao
So
21:05
7:09
111
Samuel Fitzpatr
So
21:28
7:17
118
Sazen Shakya
So
23:03
7:49
134
15 Rancho Bernardo
16-15-13-15-15
Gap: 3:16
98:16
19:39
6:40
372 Zachary Sherman
So
18:30
6:16
45
Cody Balazs
So
18:30
6:16
46
Herman Malik
So
18:47
6:22
56
Brayden Concepci
So
20:43
7:01
101
Jonathan Ho
So
21:46
7:23
124
Benjamin Barrero
So
22:36
7:40
131
Sebastia Smits
So
23:27
7:57
137
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
16 Hemet
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:36
99:56
19:59
6:46
425 Aiden Wallace
So
19:12
6:31
66
Dakota Rhodes
So
19:41
6:40
75
Julian Banuelos
So
19:56
6:45
86
Tyler Martin
So
20:18
6:53
94
Alexis Canales
So
20:49
7:03
104
Johnatha Torres
So
21:02
7:08
109
Sergio Cantilla
So
21:24
7:15
116
17 San Ysidro
14-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:18
102:48
20:34
6:58
465 Christop Rojas
So
18:06
6:08
31
Christia Rojas
So
19:05
6:28
64
Addison Cross
So
21:24
7:15
117
Brandon Tobon
So
21:49
7:24
125
Angel Padilla
So
22:25
7:36
128








18 Steele Canyon
18-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:08
101:56
20:23
6:55
475 Sergio Gaytan
So
18:56
6:25
63
Logan Hall
So
19:59
6:46
87
Jacob Binsfiel
So
20:58
7:06
107
Elijah LeNoir
So
21:00
7:07
108
Sean Walsh
So
21:04
7:08
110
Estefano Miguel
So
21:19
7:14
114
Ernest Alexande
So
22:03
7:29
127
19 Scripps Ranch
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 4:21
106:48
21:22
7:14
536 Charles Basinger
So
18:37
6:19
50
Samuel Stevens
So
20:19
6:53
95
Tanner Hudspeth
So
21:55
7:26
126
Noah White
So
22:58
7:47
132
Ryan Chavez
So
22:59
7:47
133
Jake Mancilla
So
23:09
7:51
135
Ryan Freitas
So
24:11
8:12
140
20 Mission Hills
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:03
107:37
21:31
7:18
554 Andrew Mendez
So
19:32
6:37
70
Josiah Fraim
So
20:26
6:55
97
Eric Cupples
So
21:33
7:18
119
Gabriel Iovine
So
22:32
7:38
130
Aaron Habib
So
23:34
7:59
138








21 Mira Mesa
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:32
107:22
21:28
7:17
566 Allen Malo
So
19:47
6:42
81
Joshua Owen Pampo
So
20:57
7:06
106
Anthony Haynes
So
21:35
7:19
120
Peter Nguyen
So
21:45
7:22
123
Omer Lazaro
So
23:19
7:54
136
Nathan Nguyen
So
24:23
8:16
141
Matthew Doan
So
24:37
8:21
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Bustamante Jr Chaparral 15:47.3 5:21
2 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:02.7 5:26
3 Zachary Zambrano Jr Loyola 16:07.3 5:28
4 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 16:12.9 5:30
5 Giancarlo da Silva Jr Scripps Ranch 16:20.8 5:32
6 Arjun Vadgama Jr Loyola 16:27.7 5:35
7 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 16:37.5 5:38
8 Manuel Garcia Jr Granite Hills 16:38.4 5:38
9 Francisco Zavaleta Jr Martin Luther King 16:38.9 5:39
10 John Shinske Jr Liberty 16:42.1 5:40
11 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 16:44.7 5:41
12 Caden Farrow Jr Scripps Ranch 16:48.6 5:42
13 Dan Foster Jr Liberty 16:57.3 5:45
14 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:57.9 5:45
15 Edgar Ortega Jr Martin Luther King 17:00.1 5:46
16 Missael Felix Jr San Ysidro 17:02.8 5:47
17 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:04.6 5:47 1/10 2/41 10/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Grant Bice Jr Otay Ranch 17:09.5 5:49
19 Dylan Shifflet Jr E. Roosevelt 17:10.7 5:49
20 Jimmy Nealis Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:17.5 5:52
21 Alejandro Diaz Jr E. Roosevelt 17:19.7 5:52
22 Brendan Provance Jr Martin Luther King 17:20 5:53
23 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 17:22.1 5:53
24 Jonathan Weaver Jr Martin Luther King 17:25.3 5:54
25 Dominic Garcia Jr Otay Ranch 17:27.3 5:55
26 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:28.1 5:55
27 Justin Hoban Jr Eastlake 17:34 5:57
28 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 17:36.4 5:58
29 Ian Herbelin Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:37.5 5:58
30 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 17:38 5:59
31 Luke Rettich So Los Alamitos 17:38.5 5:59
32 Armando Delgado Jr Hoover (SD) 17:39.3 5:59
33 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 17:41.1 6:00
34 Bohdin Rush Jr Martin Luther King 17:41.8 6:00
35 Campbell Godfrey Jr Loyola 17:42 6:00
36 Edgar Salazar Jr Eastlake 17:44.6 6:01
37 Michael Patron Jr Eastlake 17:45.1 6:01
38 Andrew Garcia Jr Olympian 17:45.6 6:01
39 Tucker Woods Jr E. Roosevelt 17:45.8 6:01
40 Mitch Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 17:47.2 6:02
41 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.8 6:02
42 Reinhard Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 17:48.4 6:02
43 Luis Moreno Jr Sweetwater 17:48.7 6:02
44 Daniel Krough Jr Mission Hills 17:49.8 6:03
45 Vincent Dejan Amar Jr Mira Mesa 17:50.1 6:03
46 Diego Lopez Jr Steele Canyon 17:51 6:03
47 Derek Rodriguez Jr Torrey Pines 17:51.2 6:03
48 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 17:51.7 6:03
49 Kai Koverchuk Jr Scripps Ranch 17:52.6 6:04
50 Tyler Austin So Los Alamitos 17:52.9 6:04
51 Andrew Holden Jr Del Norte 17:53.4 6:04
52 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:54.2 6:04
53 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:55.4 6:05
54 Toshi Shiotani Jr Poway 17:56.1 6:05
55 Anthony Castellano Jr Hemet 17:57.2 6:05
56 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:57.7 6:05 2/10 5/41 14/32 19:15
(1:18)
19:15
(1:18)
19:15
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Donoven McAlister Jr Loyola 17:59 6:06
58 Tristen Graf Jr E. Roosevelt 18:00.9 6:06
59 Daniel Park Jr Los Alamitos 18:01 6:06
60 Erick Rueda Toriz Jr Eastlake 18:08.7 6:09
61 Adrien Galuz Jr Otay Ranch 18:10.4 6:10
62 Mitchell Hein Jr Los Alamitos 18:11.7 6:10
63 Matthew Michels Jr Liberty 18:13 6:11
64 Anthony Castillo Jr E. Roosevelt 18:14.8 6:11
65 Dalton Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 18:17.4 6:12
66 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:19.3 6:13
67 Kyle Richardson Jr Scripps Ranch 18:21.4 6:13
68 Zachary Lang Jr E. Roosevelt 18:23.1 6:14
69 Christopher Harris Jr Chaparral 18:23.2 6:14
70 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:14
71 Harry Hinman Jr Chaparral 18:25.5 6:15
72 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 18:26.5 6:15
73 Ernesto Villanueva Jr Olympian 18:27.7 6:15
74 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 18:28.3 6:16
75 John Huang Jr Scripps Ranch 18:29.7 6:16
76 Edward Gill Jr Poway 18:29.8 6:16
77 Zachary Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 18:30.3 6:16
78 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 18:31 6:17
79 Maxx Olivo Jr Bonita Vista 18:31.6 6:17
80 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:33.3 6:17
81 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:34.3 6:18
82 Andres Ruvalcaba Jr Poway 18:38.9 6:19
83 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 18:40.8 6:20
84 Andrew Gallegos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:41.4 6:20
85 Edwyn Velez Jr Chaparral 18:41.7 6:20
86 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 18:42.7 6:21
87 Kyle Vittali Jr Del Norte 18:43 6:21
88 Matthew Lucero Jr Loyola 18:44.9 6:21
89 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 18:48.8 6:23
90 Abraham Wallander Jr Los Alamitos 18:53.5 6:24
91 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 18:55.4 6:25
92 Ernesto Oliden Jr E. Roosevelt 18:55.4 6:25
93 Cole Hardwick Sr Los Alamitos 18:55.4 6:25
94 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 18:56.4 6:25
95 Ivan Alejandro Jr Grossmont 18:57.6 6:26
96 Gage Mahoney Jr Chaparral 18:57.9 6:26
97 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 18:58.9 6:26
98 Aidan Covarrubias Jr Steele Canyon 18:59.2 6:26
99 Joshua Llamas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:59.7 6:26
100 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:00.8 6:27 3/10 9/41 17/28 18:36 18:36 18:36
101 Nathaniel Cabrera Jr Olympian 19:01.4 6:27
102 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:02.8 6:27 4/10 11/41 12/23 19:27
(0:24)
19:27
(0:24)
19:27
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Darren Justeson Jr Helix 19:05 6:28
104 Cade Hoggan Jr San Marcos 19:06.7 6:29
105 Miles Mashouf Jr Poway 19:07.8 6:29
106 Logan Vossler Jr San Marcos 19:08.7 6:29
107 Ryan Del Rio Jr Olympian 19:14.5 6:31
108 DeLeon Jonathan Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:14.8 6:31
109 Ian Labana Jr Torrey Pines 19:15.9 6:32
110 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:17.8 6:32 5/10 13/41 11/21 21:00
(1:42)
21:00
(1:42)
21:00
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Thomas Boldt Jr Eastlake 19:18 6:33
112 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 19:27.9 6:36
113 Carson Moore Jr Liberty 19:29.9 6:37
114 Sean Williams Jr Trabuco Hills 19:30.3 6:37
115 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Beach 19:31.4 6:37
116 Jacob Nessel Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.8 6:37
117 Kevin Ly Jr Mira Mesa 19:34.5 6:38
118 Kevin Thelen Jr Eastlake 19:37.4 6:39
119 Matthew Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 19:38.9 6:40
120 Daniel Ascencio Jr San Ysidro 19:40.2 6:40
121 Angel Arredondo Jr Steele Canyon 19:42.3 6:41
122 Malachi Cabanilla Jr Martin Luther King 19:46.5 6:42
123 Cristian Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 19:47.2 6:42
124 HanMin Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:47.8 6:43
125 Jacen Salvador Jr Otay Ranch 19:48.5 6:43
126 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 19:53.5 6:45
127 Jonathan Siegel Jr Bonita Vista 19:56 6:45
128 Armando Pena Jr Chaparral 19:56.5 6:46
129 Scott Mauricio Jr Helix 20:00.8 6:47
130 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 20:02.5 6:48
131 Fausto Saavedra Go Jr Poway 20:02.7 6:48
132 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 20:03.5 6:48
133 Samuel Bellis Jr Helix 20:04.5 6:48
134 Jake Watkins Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:04.7 6:48
135 Sean Rollins Jr Del Norte 20:08.4 6:50
136 Connor Fitzgerald Jr Poway 20:09.3 6:50
137 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 20:10.7 6:50
138 Jesus Alvarado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:23 6:55
139 Michael Segovia Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:23.7 6:55
140 Lucas Leon Jr Olympian 20:26.6 6:56
141 Cristian Navarro Jr Chaparral 20:27.6 6:56
142 Ruben Ramos Jr Bonita Vista 20:32.6 6:58
143 Muhammad Mahmoud Jr Canyon Springs 20:33.3 6:58
144 Chris Ho Jr Trabuco Hills 20:33.9 6:58
145 Teo Bernales Jr San Marcos 20:34 6:58
146 Osman Yusuf Jr Otay Ranch 20:37.3 6:59
147 Nick Aguilar Jr Scripps Ranch 20:37.8 7:00
148 Reece Owen Jr Eastlake 20:38.3 7:00
149 Derek Carmona Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:38.6 7:00
150 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 20:40.2 7:00
151 Kyle Cross Jr Huntington Beach 20:40.4 7:00
152 Matthew Stokes Jr Martin Luther King 20:41.9 7:01
153 Jayson Aguilon Reyes Jr Sweetwater 20:42 7:01
154 Zach Goldberg Jr Steele Canyon 20:43.4 7:01
155 Michael Best Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:43.6 7:02
156 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 20:46.5 7:03
157 Jake Derr Jr Westview 20:52.3 7:05
158 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 20:59.5 7:07
159 Angel Gutierrez Jr Chaparral 21:00.2 7:07
160 Joshua Tighe Jr Bonita Vista 21:07.7 7:10
161 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 21:09.4 7:10
162 Cristian Berkes Jr San Marcos 21:13.3 7:12
163 Jakob Driscol Jr Poway 21:14.8 7:12
164 Andruw Preciado Jr Bonita Vista 21:16.5 7:13
165 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:17.8 7:13 6/10 25/41 11/14 23:09
(1:51)
23:09
(1:51)
21:26
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Alan Guzman Jr Sweetwater 21:19.9 7:14
167 Blake Nicholas Jr Poway 21:24.1 7:15
168 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:30.5 7:17 7/10 26/41 10/12 21:38
(0:07)
21:38
(0:07)
21:38
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
169 Marc Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:38.2 7:20 8/10 27/41 6/9 23:49
(2:11)
23:49
(2:11)
23:49
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
170 Pedro Swart Jr Torrey Pines 21:40.4 7:21
171 Enrique Valdez Jr Canyon Springs 21:41.7 7:21
172 Cesar Segovia Jr Eastlake 21:46.3 7:23
173 Joshua Garcia Jr Hemet 21:48.6 7:24
174 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 21:50.9 7:24
175 Ashok Canchi Jr Del Norte 22:03.4 7:29
176 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 22:08.2 7:30
177 Jonas Luzadas Jr Steele Canyon 22:11.9 7:31
178 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 22:12.7 7:32
179 Zachary McClure Jr Poway 22:14.5 7:32
180 Connor Taylor Jr Mira Mesa 22:17.3 7:33
181 Nathan Goldberg Jr Steele Canyon 22:18.6 7:34
182 Steven Almenanza Jr Mira Mesa 22:22.9 7:35
183 Rollen Ellsworth Jr Mira Mesa 22:25.8 7:36
184 Isaiah Valdez Jr Mira Mesa 22:33 7:39
185 Ricardo Belmontes- Jr Westview 22:35.2 7:39
186 Jose Hernandez Jr Grossmont 22:37 7:40
187 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 22:50.5 7:45
188 James Coleman Jr Granite Hills 22:53.1 7:45
189 Lucas Stachera-Smith Jr Steele Canyon 23:08.8 7:51
190 Nima Toussi Jr Grossmont 23:18 7:54
191 Joshua Blanchard Jr Mira Mesa 23:34.9 8:00
192 Liam Conforto Jr San Marcos 23:38.8 8:01
193 Jonah Hershorin Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:14 8:13 9/10 38/41 5/6 23:49 23:49 23:49
194 Carter Maness Jr Hemet 24:26.8 8:17
195 Ian Hoerr Jr Poway 24:39.2 8:21
196 Sam Potter Jr San Marcos 24:53.7 8:26
197 Joshua Jidaria Jr Mira Mesa 24:58.3 8:28
198 Alan Brockmeyer Jr Mira Mesa 25:00.1 8:29
199 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:00.7 8:29 10/10 39/41 6/6 22:28 22:28 22:28
200 Ryan Singer Jr Steele Canyon 25:32.4 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
6-5-3-2-1
Gap: 1:03
86:06
17:13
5:50
83 Francisc Zavaleta
Jr
16:39
5:39
8
Edgar Ortega
Jr
17:00
5:46
12
Brendan Provance
Jr
17:20
5:53
17
Jonathan Weaver
Jr
17:25
5:54
19
Bohdin Rush
Jr
17:42
6:00
27
Malachi Cabanill
Jr
19:47
6:42
98
Matthew Stokes
Jr
20:42
7:01
113
2 Trabuco Hills
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:11
85:47
17:09
5:49
113 Landen Lee
Jr
16:13
5:30
4
Danny Almada
Jr
16:38
5:38
7
Marc Sailer
Jr
16:45
5:41
9
Sirui Zhou
Jr
17:48
6:02
34
Casey Arora
Jr
18:24
6:14
59
Connor Burke
Jr
18:27
6:15
61
Donnie Collins
Jr
18:28
6:16
63
3 La Quinta (La Quinta)
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:53
86:18
17:16
5:51
121 Raen Reyes
Jr
16:03
5:26
2
Angel Durazno
Jr
16:58
5:45
11
Damen Hernande
Sr
17:28
5:55
21
Ryan Brothers
Jr
17:54
6:04
43
Julian Salazar
Jr
17:55
6:05
44
Cristian Delgado
Jr
18:19
6:13
55
Johan Rebollar
Jr
18:34
6:18
68
4 Loyola
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:38
87:01
17:24
5:54
158 Zachary Zambrano
Jr
16:07
5:28
3
Arjun Vadgama
Jr
16:28
5:35
6
Campbell Godfrey
Jr
17:42
6:00
28
Donoven McAliste
Jr
17:59
6:06
47
Matthew Lucero
Jr
18:45
6:21
74








5 E. Roosevelt
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:04
88:32
17:42
6:00
164 Dylan Shifflet
Jr
17:11
5:49
15
Alejandr Diaz
Jr
17:20
5:52
16
Tucker Woods
Jr
17:46
6:01
32
Tristen Graf
Jr
18:01
6:06
48
Anthony Castillo
Jr
18:15
6:11
53
Zachary Lang
Jr
18:23
6:14
57
Ernesto Oliden
Jr
18:55
6:25
78
6 Scripps Ranch
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:09
87:53
17:35
5:57
175 Giancarl da Silva
Jr
16:21
5:32
5
Caden Farrow
Jr
16:49
5:42
10
Kai Koverchu
Jr
17:53
6:04
40
Kyle Richards
Jr
18:21
6:13
56
John Huang
Jr
18:30
6:16
64
Nick Aguilar
Jr
20:38
7:00
110




7 Los Alamitos
13-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:33
89:31
17:54
6:04
200 Luke Rettich
So
17:39
5:59
25
Mitch Pelonis
Jr
17:47
6:02
33
Tyler Austin
So
17:53
6:04
41
Daniel Park
Jr
18:01
6:06
49
Mitchell Hein
Jr
18:12
6:10
52
Abraham Wallande
Jr
18:54
6:24
76
Cole Hardwick
Sr
18:55
6:25
79
8 Poway
10-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:17
90:03
18:01
6:06
220 Jake Beckwith
Jr
17:22
5:53
18
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
17:36
5:58
23
Toshi Shiotani
Jr
17:56
6:05
45
Edward Gill
Jr
18:30
6:16
65
Andres Ruvalcab
Jr
18:39
6:19
69
Miles Mashouf
Jr
19:08
6:29
88
Jack Vande Berg
Jr
20:03
6:48
104
9 Eastlake
11-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:44
90:30
18:06
6:08
224 Justin Hoban
Jr
17:34
5:57
22
Edgar Salazar
Jr
17:45
6:01
29
Michael Patron
Jr
17:45
6:01
30
Erick Rueda Toriz
Jr
18:09
6:09
50
Thomas Boldt
Jr
19:18
6:33
93
Kevin Thelen
Jr
19:37
6:39
96
Reece Owen
Jr
20:38
7:00
111
10 Chaparral
1-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:11
90:16
18:03
6:07
271 Jacob Bustaman
Jr
15:47
5:21
1
Christop Harris
Jr
18:23
6:14
58
Harry Hinman
Jr
18:26
6:15
60
Edwyn Velez
Jr
18:42
6:20
71
Gage Mahoney
Jr
18:58
6:26
81
Armando Pena
Jr
19:57
6:46
103
Cristian Navarro
Jr
20:28
6:56
106
11 Del Norte
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:05
91:38
18:20
6:13
281 Allen Crain
Jr
17:38
5:59
24
Andrew Holden
Jr
17:53
6:04
42
Patrick Krenz
Jr
18:41
6:20
70
David Nielsen
Jr
18:43
6:21
72
Kyle Vittali
Jr
18:43
6:21
73
Justin Lin
Jr
18:49
6:23
75
Chase Cooper
Jr
18:55
6:25
77
12 Otay Ranch
8-7-8-10-12
Gap: 3:28
93:13
18:39
6:19
294 Grant Bice
Jr
17:10
5:49
14
Dominic Garcia
Jr
17:27
5:55
20
Adrien Galuz
Jr
18:10
6:10
51
Jacen Salvador
Jr
19:49
6:43
100
Osman Yusuf
Jr
20:37
6:59
109








13 Rancho Bernardo
7-11-14-14-13
Gap: 2:13
92:24
18:29
6:16
321 Miles Jones
Jr
17:05
5:47
13
Jacob Ryan
Jr
17:58
6:05
46
Mathew Learn
Jr
19:01
6:27
84
Jacob Lostette
Jr
19:03
6:27
86
Chris Fan
Jr
19:18
6:32
92
Sean Day
Jr
21:18
7:13
119
Owen Meyers
Jr
21:31
7:17
120
14 Torrey Pines
16-14-12-13-14
Gap: 3:52
94:53
18:59
6:26
339 Reinhard Bartsch
Jr
17:48
6:02
35
Derek Rodrigue
Jr
17:51
6:03
38
Dalton Beeler
Jr
18:17
6:12
54
Ian Labana
Jr
19:16
6:32
91
Pedro Swart
Jr
21:40
7:21
121








15 Olympian
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:41
94:56
18:59
6:26
373 Andrew Garcia
Jr
17:46
6:01
31
Ernesto Villanue
Jr
18:28
6:15
62
Nathanie Cabrera
Jr
19:01
6:27
85
Ryan Del Rio
Jr
19:15
6:31
90
Lucas Leon
Jr
20:27
6:56
105








16 Huntington Beach
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:59
95:20
19:04
6:28
378 Elin Mitchel
Jr
17:41
6:00
26
Ben Wolters
Jr
18:31
6:17
66
Cole Hazard
Jr
18:56
6:25
80
Camden Hebert
Jr
19:31
6:37
94
Kyle Cross
Jr
20:40
7:00
112








17 Steele Canyon
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:21
99:28
19:54
6:45
453 Diego Lopez
Jr
17:51
6:03
37
Aidan Covarrub
Jr
18:59
6:26
83
Angel Arredond
Jr
19:42
6:41
97
Zach Goldberg
Jr
20:43
7:01
114
Jonas Luzadas
Jr
22:12
7:31
122
Nathan Goldberg
Jr
22:19
7:34
125
Lucas Stachera
Jr
23:09
7:51
129
18 Tesoro
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:21
99:43
19:57
6:46
460 Jack Rowe
Jr
17:52
6:03
39
Tyler Rieger
Jr
18:59
6:26
82
Mason Guidotti
Jr
19:54
6:45
101
Brandon Lopez
Jr
20:47
7:03
115
Benjamin Veksler
Jr
22:13
7:32
123








19 Mira Mesa
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:33
101:52
20:22
6:54
480 Vincent Dejan Amar
Jr
17:50
6:03
36
Kevin Ly
Jr
19:35
6:38
95
Cristian Martinez
Jr
19:47
6:42
99
Connor Taylor
Jr
22:17
7:33
124
Steven Almenanz
Jr
22:23
7:35
126
Rollen Ellswort
Jr
22:26
7:36
127
Isaiah Valdez
Jr
22:33
7:39
128
20 Bonita Vista
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:45
101:24
20:17
6:53
510 Maxx Olivo
Jr
18:32
6:17
67
Jonathan Siegel
Jr
19:56
6:45
102
Ruben Ramos
Jr
20:33
6:58
107
Joshua Tighe
Jr
21:08
7:10
116
Andruw Preciado
Jr
21:17
7:13
118








21 San Marcos
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:32
103:42
20:44
7:02
531 Cade Hoggan
Jr
19:07
6:29
87
Logan Vossler
Jr
19:09
6:29
89
Teo Bernales
Jr
20:34
6:58
108
Cristian Berkes
Jr
21:13
7:12
117
Liam Conforto
Jr
23:39
8:01
130
Sam Potter
Jr
24:54
8:26
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
93:29
18:42
6:20
26 Connor Burke
Jr
18:27
6:15
2
Donnie Collins
Jr
18:28
6:16
3
Zachary Yost
Jr
18:30
6:16
4
Maxx Handal
Jr
18:33
6:17
5
Sean Williams
Jr
19:30
6:37
12
Matthew Anthony
Jr
19:39
6:40
13
Chris Ho
Jr
20:34
6:58
22
2 La Quinta (La Quinta)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
96:55
19:23
6:34
58 Cristian Delgado
Jr
18:19
6:13
1
Johan Rebollar
Jr
18:34
6:18
6
DeLeon Jonathan
Jr
19:15
6:31
10
Jesus Alvarado
Jr
20:23
6:55
20
Michael Segovia
Jr
20:24
6:55
21
Derek Carmona
Jr
20:39
7:00
23
Michael Best
Jr
20:44
7:02
25
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
97:31
19:30
6:37
62 Justin Lin
Jr
18:49
6:23
7
Chase Cooper
Jr
18:55
6:25
8
Rishi Carlton
Jr
19:28
6:36
11
Sean Rollins
Jr
20:08
6:50
17
Daniel Sauter
Jr
20:11
6:50
19
Jake Huizar
Jr
21:00
7:07
26
Trevor Callow
Jr
21:09
7:10
27
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
99:26
19:53
6:44
72 Miles Mashouf
Jr
19:08
6:29
9
Jack Vande Berg
Jr
20:03
6:48
14
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
20:03
6:48
15
Dakota Barnes
Jr
20:04
6:48
16
Connor Fitzgera
Jr
20:09
6:50
18
Kei Sugimi
Jr
20:40
7:00
24
Jakob Driscol
Jr
21:15
7:12
28
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
113:41
22:44
7:42
163 Sean Day
Jr
21:18
7:13
29
Owen Meyers
Jr
21:31
7:17
30
Marc Walsh
Jr
21:38
7:20
31
Jonah Hershori
Jr
24:14
8:13
35
Arian Mazdeh
Jr
25:01
8:29
38








6 Mira Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
118:32
23:42
8:02
172 Rollen Ellswort
Jr
22:26
7:36
32
Isaiah Valdez
Jr
22:33
7:39
33
Joshua Blanchar
Jr
23:35
8:00
34
Joshua Jidaria
Jr
24:58
8:28
36
Alan Brockmey
Jr
25:00
8:29
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Stuhlmacher Fr Olympian 16:43.3 5:40
2 Russell Blakely Fr Grossmont 17:18.9 5:52
3 John Gathuu Fr Martin Luther King 17:21.5 5:53
4 Jake Ratkovich Fr Loyola 17:29.8 5:56
5 William Rannow Fr Liberty 17:36.4 5:58
6 Bradley Bell Fr Steele Canyon 17:37 5:58
7 Jack Slavin Fr Martin Luther King 17:39.6 5:59
8 Ken Belt Fr Scripps Ranch 17:41.5 6:00
9 Ryan Hurley Fr San Marcos 17:47.1 6:02
10 Damien Zemanek Fr Martin Luther King 17:58.3 6:06
11 Ben Pierce Fr Martin Luther King 17:58.3 6:06
12 Juan Pablo Arredondo Fr Steele Canyon 17:58.9 6:06
13 Harrison Lavery Fr Loyola 18:00.5 6:06
14 Logan Reinhold Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:03.7 6:07
15 Aiden Carreras Fr Scripps Ranch 18:07.6 6:09
16 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 18:10.3 6:10
17 John Wangari Fr Martin Luther King 18:15.1 6:11
18 Cameron Kuhn Fr Loyola 18:23.2 6:14
19 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 18:23.9 6:14
20 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 18:24.2 6:14
21 Joshua Caneday Fr Helix 18:24.6 6:14
22 Liam Johnson Fr Steele Canyon 18:28.3 6:16
23 Ian Rosen Fr Grossmont 18:34.2 6:18
24 Eric Semprebon Fr Poway 18:37.7 6:19
25 Trevor Santiago Fr Eastlake 18:37.8 6:19
26 Jacob Juden Fr Olympian 18:40.3 6:20
27 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 18:41.5 6:20
28 Patrick Vasquez Fr Loyola 18:41.7 6:20
29 Rudolph Theale Fr Torrey Pines 18:42.1 6:20
30 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 18:48.3 6:22
31 Austen Diaz Fr Hemet 18:48.7 6:23
32 James Labrador Fr Loyola 18:50.2 6:23
33 Dominic Rizzo Fr Steele Canyon 18:51.7 6:24
34 Jake Shorey Fr Otay Ranch 18:52.6 6:24
35 Lucas Jones Fr Liberty 18:55.5 6:25
36 Scotty Biddle Fr Martin Luther King 18:56 6:25
37 Derek Kirschbaum Fr Poway 18:57 6:25
38 William Cornick Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:57.8 6:26
39 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 19:03.7 6:28
40 Joshua Edwards Fr Grossmont 19:05.1 6:28
41 Christian Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 19:05.6 6:28
42 Oscar Gara Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:06.5 6:29
43 Neil Griffin Fr Otay Ranch 19:09.4 6:30
44 Mac Birthistle Fr Loyola 19:13.7 6:31
45 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 19:14 6:31
46 Louis Jimenez Fr E. Roosevelt 19:15.3 6:32
47 Brian Maguire Fr Scripps Ranch 19:15.7 6:32
48 Scott Betterly Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:17.5 6:32
49 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 19:17.8 6:32
50 Carlos Aldrete Fr Otay Ranch 19:18.3 6:33
51 Trevor Deane Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:18.8 6:33
52 Eric Nguyen Fr Scripps Ranch 19:18.9 6:33
53 Owen White Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:19.3 6:33
54 Jacob Orta Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:22.1 6:34
55 Dylan Chung Fr Trabuco Hills 19:22.2 6:34
56 Kien Perryman Fr Scripps Ranch 19:23.3 6:34
57 Kevin Rodulfo Fr E. Roosevelt 19:23.4 6:34
58 Chris McCarthy Fr Loyola 19:25.3 6:35
59 Aidan Brothers Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:28.9 6:36
60 Joey Epple Fr Westview 19:29.2 6:36
61 Aiden Soller Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29.7 6:37
62 Sean Lerner Fr Poway 19:30.6 6:37
63 Chase Nielson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:32 6:37
64 Alexander Seamark Fr Trabuco Hills 19:33.6 6:38
65 Jeremy Wilson Fr San Marcos 19:34.2 6:38
66 Logan Harding Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:35.1 6:38
67 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:38.1 6:39 1/14 16/41 24/31
68 Luis Esparza Fr E. Roosevelt 19:40.8 6:40
69 Kosten Kinder Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41.3 6:40
70 Elias Ibay Fr E. Roosevelt 19:42 6:41
71 Jose Linares Fr E. Roosevelt 19:42.1 6:41
72 Benjamin Heick Fr Martin Luther King 19:44.2 6:41
73 Ramon Hernandez-Go Fr Grossmont 19:44.9 6:42
74 Gavin Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 19:47.2 6:42
75 Christopher Harvie Fr Otay Ranch 19:49.3 6:43
76 Israel Marquez Fr Canyon Springs 19:53.5 6:45
77 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:53.6 6:45
78 Richard Obert Fr Poway 19:55.6 6:45
79 Darin Halverson Fr Eastlake 19:59.9 6:47
80 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 20:05.1 6:49
81 Mason Coyle Fr Grossmont 20:05.9 6:49
82 Max Daily Fr Tesoro 20:07.6 6:49
83 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 20:08.4 6:50
84 Michael Knapp Fr Poway 20:09.4 6:50
85 Jack Marsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:13.7 6:51 2/14 18/41 19/30
86 Santiago Sanchez Fr Otay Ranch 20:18.4 6:53
87 Juan Guzman Fr Steele Canyon 20:19.9 6:54
88 Domink Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 20:21.8 6:54
89 Laurence Howarth Fr Mission Hills 20:22.3 6:54
90 Alphonce Mmbumba Fr Hoover (SD) 20:25.7 6:55
91 Kayne Owens Fr Westview 20:26.7 6:56
92 Nathan Williamson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:27.4 6:56 3/14 19/41 13/24
93 Parth Patel Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:27.8 6:56
94 David Mendoza Fr Olympian 20:30 6:57
95 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:30.5 6:57 4/14 20/41 13/21
96 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 20:34.6 6:59
97 Jake Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 20:35.8 6:59
98 Collin Katz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:37.1 6:59
99 Nathan Nouvong Fr Otay Ranch 20:40.4 7:00
100 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:40.9 7:01 5/14 21/41 12/18
101 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:43.9 7:02 6/14 23/41 7/16
102 Alan Magana Fr Bonita Vista 20:44.8 7:02
103 Sean Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 20:47.7 7:03
104 Nickolas Khoury Fr Steele Canyon 20:48.7 7:03
105 Michael Rodriguez Fr Martin Luther King 20:51 7:04
106 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 20:51 7:04
107 Isaac Blanco Fr Eastlake 20:51.4 7:04
108 Nathan Robinson Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:51.9 7:04
109 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:52.1 7:04 7/14 24/41 6/15
110 Guy Starr Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:52.5 7:05
111 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 20:54 7:05
112 Max DeGenova Fr Mission Hills 20:56.2 7:06
113 Michael Guerrero Fr Martin Luther King 20:57.8 7:06
114 Lawrence Buhain Fr Tesoro 20:58.3 7:07
115 Matthew Gwynn Fr Martin Luther King 20:58.5 7:07
116 Sinjin Torga-Eide Fr Otay Ranch 20:59.2 7:07
117 Kai Campagna Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:59.4 7:07
118 Hayden Martin Fr Canyon Springs 21:00.4 7:07
119 Gustavo Regalado Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:02.3 7:08
120 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 21:05.2 7:09
121 Keenan Mc Namara Fr Mission Hills 21:05.2 7:09
122 Trevor Castetter Fr Hemet 21:07.7 7:10
123 Brennan Andruss Fr Poway 21:09.4 7:10
124 James Foerster Fr Scripps Ranch 21:09.5 7:10
125 Nate Hughes Fr San Marcos 21:10.8 7:11
126 Rodolfo Baza Fr Otay Ranch 21:11.8 7:11
127 Benjamin Thornbrue Fr Poway 21:12.4 7:11
128 Aristeo Aguilar Fr Otay Ranch 21:17.6 7:13
129 Brice Bailey Fr Trabuco Hills 21:19.2 7:14
130 Samuel Jarrett Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:26.2 7:16
131 David Ramirez Fr Chaparral 21:27.2 7:16
132 Kaden Brownsberger Fr Grossmont 21:28.1 7:17
133 David Hulterstrom Fr Poway 21:29.2 7:17
134 Kevin Leung Fr Scripps Ranch 21:31.1 7:18
135 Nathan Rosales Fr E. Roosevelt 21:33.1 7:18
136 McAclen Remigio Fr Scripps Ranch 21:35.2 7:19
137 Emmanuel Zavala Fr Hoover (SD) 21:36.4 7:19
138 Jack Bolger Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:37.2 7:20
139 Mateo Ruiz-Karr Fr Torrey Pines 21:37.4 7:20
140 Joseph Gaytan Fr Steele Canyon 21:38 7:20
141 Justin Chan Fr Trabuco Hills 21:38.3 7:20
142 Austin Hoang Fr Mira Mesa 21:39.2 7:20
143 Gilbert Northington Fr Martin Luther King 21:42.8 7:22
144 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 21:43.7 7:22
145 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 21:49.3 7:24
146 Emiliano Ponce Fr Scripps Ranch 21:52 7:25
147 Alexander Guillen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:52.2 7:25
148 Patrick Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 21:55.6 7:26
149 Cyrus Shirazi Fr Tesoro 21:55.7 7:26
150 Shrey Chaganlal Fr Eastlake 21:57.3 7:27
151 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 21:58.1 7:27
152 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:00.8 7:28 8/14 29/41 8/12
153 Joseph Doppler-Ulang Fr Olympian 22:05.3 7:29
154 Pho Kuo Fr Mira Mesa 22:06.3 7:30
155 Elliott Husseman Fr Poway 22:07.3 7:30
156 Carter Schoon Fr Poway 22:13.5 7:32
157 Alex Laskowski Fr Scripps Ranch 22:23.6 7:35
158 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:24.9 7:36 9/14 30/41 8/11
159 Jeffrey Mirtich Fr Martin Luther King 22:26.4 7:36
160 Anthony Idahosa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:28.1 7:37
161 Albert Deleon Fr Martin Luther King 22:34.3 7:39
162 Chandler McCammon Fr Otay Ranch 22:37.9 7:40
163 Ian Loam Fr Scripps Ranch 22:37.9 7:40
164 Christopher Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 22:38.7 7:41
165 Frank Romeo Fr Mira Mesa 22:41.9 7:42
166 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:43.7 7:42 10/14 32/41 8/11
167 Jacob Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:46.6 7:43
168 Zachery Hostetler Fr San Ysidro 22:51.5 7:45
169 Bryson Pradia Fr Martin Luther King 22:51.7 7:45
170 William Manzuk Fr Steele Canyon 22:53.6 7:46
171 Arel Ortuno Fr Steele Canyon 22:54.1 7:46
172 Sebastian Sosa Fr Martin Luther King 22:55.3 7:46
173 Richard Rojas Fr Steele Canyon 23:00 7:48
174 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 23:01.9 7:48
175 Alexander Estrada Fr Bonita Vista 23:02.8 7:49
176 Ryan Reveles Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:04.7 7:49
177 Jayden Anderson Fr Mission Hills 23:06.4 7:50
178 Brett Levine Fr Scripps Ranch 23:07.7 7:50
179 David Xie Fr Del Norte 23:07.8 7:50
180 Joseph Mayberry Fr Martin Luther King 23:15.6 7:53
181 Truman Lazarus Fr Torrey Pines 23:17.5 7:54
182 Rhilo Sotto Fr Mira Mesa 23:20.3 7:55
183 Lawrence Vuong Fr Mira Mesa 23:21.4 7:55
184 Antonio Boughton Fr Torrey Pines 23:22.8 7:56
185 Bruce Nordlof Fr Grossmont 23:24.6 7:56
186 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 23:26.6 7:57
187 Timothy Mullaly Fr Grossmont 23:35.7 8:00
188 Jared Den Hartog Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:43.7 8:03 11/14 36/41 5/8
189 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 23:53.2 8:06
190 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:54.3 8:06 12/14 37/41 5/8
191 Dylan Ward Fr Poway 23:56.2 8:07
192 Diego Castro Fr San Ysidro 23:56.3 8:07
193 Thomas Trousdale Fr Scripps Ranch 23:57.5 8:07
194 Willis Do Fr Mira Mesa 24:08.5 8:11
195 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 24:09.8 8:11
196 Doren Cohen Fr Poway 24:10.4 8:12
197 Dylan Barbick Fr Poway 24:10.5 8:12
198 Liam Santala Fr Scripps Ranch 24:10.9 8:12
199 Derek Liu Fr Torrey Pines 24:12 8:12
200 Anthony Perdomo Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:23.3 8:16
201 Todd Sunnanonta Fr Mira Mesa 24:26.1 8:17
202 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 24:32.1 8:19
203 Parker Sadleir Fr Scripps Ranch 24:36.1 8:20
204 Alex Saldivar Fr Olympian 24:38.4 8:21
205 Aidan Aguilar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:41.1 8:22
206 John Navera Fr Mira Mesa 24:50.5 8:25
207 Salvador Alvarez Fr San Ysidro 24:52.3 8:26
208 Jacob Doan Fr Mira Mesa 24:57.3 8:28
209 Stephen Rasmussen Fr Canyon Springs 24:57.6 8:28
210 David Wei Fr Torrey Pines 25:00.4 8:29
211 Brandon Valenti Fr Martin Luther King 25:01.8 8:29
212 Jacob Almanza Fr Poway 25:04.9 8:30
213 Alan Carney Fr Steele Canyon 25:08.8 8:31
214 Tyler Mitchell Fr Poway 25:14.4 8:33
215 Zackary Hoeben Fr Steele Canyon 25:23.1 8:36
216 Ty Valencia Fr Steele Canyon 25:27.6 8:38
217 Christopher Vu Fr Mira Mesa 25:27.9 8:38
218 Bailey McCalmont Fr Scripps Ranch 25:41.6 8:43
219 MARK FARES Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:52.7 8:46 13/14 40/41 6/6
220 Joe Ochoa Fr Chaparral 26:08.2 8:52
221 Peter Morales Fr Scripps Ranch 26:08.6 8:52
222 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:17.9 8:55 14/14 41/41 4/5
223 Grison Coto Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 26:45.3 9:04
224 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 26:49.7 9:06
225 Agustin Herrera Fr Poway 27:46.1 9:25
226 Anh-Quan Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 27:49.7 9:26
227 Trevor Im Fr Mira Mesa 27:52.6 9:27
228 Alan Rodriguez Arana Fr Steele Canyon 28:34 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:13
17:51
6:03
41 John Gathuu
Fr
17:22
5:53
3
Jack Slavin
Fr
17:40
5:59
6
Damien Zemanek
Fr
17:58
6:06
8
Ben Pierce
Fr
17:58
6:06
9
John Wangari
Fr
18:15
6:11
15
Scotty Biddle
Fr
18:56
6:25
30
Benjamin Heick
Fr
19:44
6:41
62
2 Loyola
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
91:25
18:17
6:12
82 Jake Ratkovic
Fr
17:30
5:56
4
Harrison Lavery
Fr
18:01
6:06
11
Cameron Kuhn
Fr
18:23
6:14
16
Patrick Vasquez
Fr
18:42
6:20
24
James Labrador
Fr
18:50
6:23
27
Mac Birthist
Fr
19:14
6:31
37
Chris McCarthy
Fr
19:25
6:35
50
3 Poway
8-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
92:57
18:35
6:18
109 Lucas Condon
Fr
18:10
6:10
14
Andrew Barranco
Fr
18:24
6:14
17
Eric Semprebo
Fr
18:38
6:19
21
Jacob Clark
Fr
18:48
6:22
26
Derek Kirschba
Fr
18:57
6:25
31
Kaipo Christen
Fr
19:04
6:28
33
Sean Lerner
Fr
19:31
6:37
53
4 Steele Canyon
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:43
93:16
18:39
6:19
135 Bradley Bell
Fr
17:37
5:58
5
Juan Pablo Arredond
Fr
17:59
6:06
10
Liam Johnson
Fr
18:28
6:16
19
Dominic Rizzo
Fr
18:52
6:24
28
Juan Guzman
Fr
20:20
6:54
73
Nickolas Khoury
Fr
20:49
7:03
85
Joseph Gaytan
Fr
21:38
7:20
99
5 Scripps Ranch
6-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:42
93:47
18:45
6:21
152 Ken Belt
Fr
17:42
6:00
7
Aiden Carreras
Fr
18:08
6:09
13
Brian Maguire
Fr
19:16
6:32
40
Eric Nguyen
Fr
19:19
6:33
44
Kien Perryman
Fr
19:23
6:34
48
James Foerster
Fr
21:10
7:10
93
Kevin Leung
Fr
21:31
7:18
96
6 Grossmont
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:47
94:49
18:58
6:26
187 Russell Blakely
Fr
17:19
5:52
2
Ian Rosen
Fr
18:34
6:18
20
Joshua Edwards
Fr
19:05
6:28
34
Ramon Hernande
Fr
19:45
6:42
63
Mason Coyle
Fr
20:06
6:49
68
Kaden Brownsbe
Fr
21:28
7:17
95
Bruce Nordlof
Fr
23:25
7:56
113
7 Tesoro
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
97:09
19:26
6:35
234 Cameron Pastorko
Fr
18:24
6:14
18
Andrew Thompson
Fr
19:14
6:31
38
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
19:18
6:32
42
Nathan Wei
Fr
20:05
6:49
67
Max Daily
Fr
20:08
6:49
69
Broghan Periquet
Fr
20:08
6:50
70
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
20:35
6:59
79
8 Otay Ranch
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:26
97:28
19:30
6:36
245 Jake Shorey
Fr
18:53
6:24
29
Neil Griffin
Fr
19:09
6:30
36
Carlos Aldrete
Fr
19:18
6:33
43
Christop Harvie
Fr
19:49
6:43
65
Santiago Sanchez
Fr
20:18
6:53
72
Nathan Nouvong
Fr
20:40
7:00
82
Sinjin Torga-Ei
Fr
20:59
7:07
91
9 Trabuco Hills
14-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:36
97:12
19:26
6:35
248 Christia Garcia
Fr
19:06
6:28
35
Dylan Chung
Fr
19:22
6:34
47
Aiden Soller
Fr
19:30
6:37
52
Alexande Seamark
Fr
19:34
6:38
55
Kosten Kinder
Fr
19:41
6:40
59
Gavin Smith
Fr
19:47
6:42
64
Jake Reed
Fr
20:36
6:59
80
10 Canyon Crest Academy
13-11-11-9-10
Gap: 1:39
97:47
19:33
6:38
255 William Cornick
Fr
18:58
6:26
32
Scott Betterly
Fr
19:18
6:32
41
Owen White
Fr
19:19
6:33
45
Logan Harding
Fr
19:35
6:38
56
Collin Katz
Fr
20:37
6:59
81
Nathan Robinson
Fr
20:52
7:04
87
Guy Starr
Fr
20:53
7:05
89
11 E. Roosevelt
15-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:27
97:44
19:33
6:38
267 Louis Jimenez
Fr
19:15
6:32
39
Kevin Rodulfo
Fr
19:23
6:34
49
Luis Esparza
Fr
19:41
6:40
58
Elias Ibay
Fr
19:42
6:41
60
Jose Linares
Fr
19:42
6:41
61
Nathan Rosales
Fr
21:33
7:18
97




12 Rancho Cucamonga
7-9-10-10-12
Gap: 3:23
98:52
19:46
6:42
282 Logan Reinhold
Fr
18:04
6:07
12
Jacob Orta
Fr
19:22
6:34
46
Chase Nielson
Fr
19:32
6:37
54
Parth Patel
Fr
20:28
6:56
76
Samuel Jarrett
Fr
21:26
7:16
94
Anthony Idahosa
Fr
22:28
7:37
106
Ryan Reveles
Fr
23:05
7:49
108
13 Olympian
1-6-8-12-13
Gap: 7:55
102:37
20:31
6:57
322 Carter Stuhlmac
Fr
16:43
5:40
1
Jacob Juden
Fr
18:40
6:20
22
David Mendoza
Fr
20:30
6:57
77
Joseph Doppler-
Fr
22:05
7:29
104
Alex Saldivar
Fr
24:38
8:21
118








14 Rancho Bernardo
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:03
101:31
20:18
6:53
364 Andrew Park
Fr
19:38
6:39
57
Jack Marsh
Fr
20:14
6:51
71
Nathan Williams
Fr
20:27
6:56
75
Georgi Andreev
Fr
20:31
6:57
78
Ian Kendrick
Fr
20:41
7:01
83
Brandon Day
Fr
20:44
7:02
84
Hudson Blattman
Fr
20:52
7:04
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
15 Del Norte
10-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:02
102:04
20:25
6:55
366 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
18:42
6:20
23
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
19:54
6:45
66
Justin Short
Fr
20:51
7:04
86
Lucas Ho
Fr
20:54
7:05
90
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
21:44
7:22
101
Jonathan Lin
Fr
21:49
7:24
102
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
21:58
7:27
103
16 Torrey Pines
11-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:41
107:22
21:28
7:17
418 Rudolph Theale
Fr
18:42
6:20
25
Domink Bartsch
Fr
20:22
6:54
74
Mateo Ruiz-Kar
Fr
21:37
7:20
98
Truman Lazarus
Fr
23:18
7:54
109
Antonio Boughton
Fr
23:23
7:56
112
Derek Liu
Fr
24:12
8:12
115
David Wei
Fr
25:00
8:29
120
17 La Quinta (La Quinta)
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:16
116:21
23:16
7:53
499 Aidan Brothers
Fr
19:29
6:36
51
Gustavo Regalado
Sr
21:02
7:08
92
Anthony Perdomo
Fr
24:23
8:16
116
Aidan Aguilar
Fr
24:41
8:22
119
Grison Coto
Fr
26:45
9:04
121








18 Mira Mesa
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:42
113:09
22:38
7:40
533 Austin Hoang
Fr
21:39
7:20
100
Pho Kuo
Fr
22:06
7:30
105
Frank Romeo
Fr
22:42
7:42
107
Rhilo Sotto
Fr
23:20
7:55
110
Lawrence Vuong
Fr
23:21
7:55
111
Willis Do
Fr
24:09
8:11
114
Todd Sunnanon
Fr
24:26
8:17
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
99:49
19:58
6:46
44 Kaipo Christen
Fr
19:04
6:28
2
Sean Lerner
Fr
19:31
6:37
3
Richard Obert
Fr
19:56
6:45
6
Michael Knapp
Fr
20:09
6:50
8
Brennan Andruss
Fr
21:09
7:10
25
Benjamin Thornbru
Fr
21:12
7:11
28
David Hulterst
Fr
21:29
7:17
31
2 Martin Luther King
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
101:28
20:18
6:53
60 Scotty Biddle
Fr
18:56
6:25
1
Benjamin Heick
Fr
19:44
6:41
4
Michael Rodrigue
Fr
20:51
7:04
15
Michael Guerrero
Fr
20:58
7:06
19
Matthew Gwynn
Fr
20:59
7:07
21
Gilbert Northing
Fr
21:43
7:22
37
Jeffrey Mirtich
Fr
22:26
7:36
47
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
104:08
20:50
7:04
94 Gavin Smith
Fr
19:47
6:42
5
Jake Reed
Fr
20:36
6:59
10
Sean Tran
Fr
20:48
7:03
13
Brice Bailey
Fr
21:19
7:14
30
Justin Chan
Fr
21:38
7:20
36
Patrick Loniak
Fr
21:56
7:26
41
Christop Heh
Fr
22:39
7:41
50
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
104:42
20:56
7:06
102 Broghan Periquet
Fr
20:08
6:50
7
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
20:35
6:59
9
Lawrence Buhain
Fr
20:58
7:07
20
Luke Adams
Fr
21:05
7:09
24
Cyrus Shirazi
Fr
21:56
7:26
42








5 Canyon Crest Academy
8-7-5-6-5
Gap: 1:00
106:13
21:15
7:12
131 Nathan Robinson
Fr
20:52
7:04
16
Guy Starr
Fr
20:53
7:05
18
Kai Campagna
Fr
20:59
7:07
23
Jack Bolger
Fr
21:37
7:20
34
Alexande Guillen
Fr
21:52
7:25
40








6 Otay Ranch
5-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:58
106:47
21:21
7:14
137 Nathan Nouvong
Fr
20:40
7:00
11
Sinjin Torga-Ei
Fr
20:59
7:07
22
Rodolfo Baza
Fr
21:12
7:11
27
Aristeo Aguilar
Fr
21:18
7:13
29
Chandler McCammon
Fr
22:38
7:40
48








7 Rancho Bernardo
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
108:45
21:45
7:22
170 Brandon Day
Fr
20:44
7:02
12
Hudson Blattman
Fr
20:52
7:04
17
Evan Stup
Fr
22:01
7:28
44
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
22:25
7:36
46
Nolan Flores
Fr
22:44
7:42
51
Jared Den Hartog
Fr
23:44
8:03
59
Ryan Sommer
Fr
23:54
8:06
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Scripps Ranch
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
108:31
21:42
7:21
175 James Foerster
Fr
21:10
7:10
26
Kevin Leung
Fr
21:31
7:18
32
McAclen Remigio
Fr
21:35
7:19
33
Emiliano Ponce
Fr
21:52
7:25
39
Alex Laskowsk
Fr
22:24
7:35
45
Ian Loam
Fr
22:38
7:40
49
Brett Levine
Fr
23:08
7:50
56
9 Steele Canyon
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:11
111:14
22:15
7:33
208 Nickolas Khoury
Fr
20:49
7:03
14
Joseph Gaytan
Fr
21:38
7:20
35
William Manzuk
Fr
22:54
7:46
52
Arel Ortuno
Fr
22:54
7:46
53
Richard Rojas
Fr
23:00
7:48
54
Alan Carney
Fr
25:09
8:31
66
Zackary Hoeben
Fr
25:23
8:36
67
10 Del Norte
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
113:24
22:41
7:41
251 Jonathan Lin
Fr
21:49
7:24
38
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
21:58
7:27
43
Max Smith
Fr
23:02
7:48
55
David Xie
Fr
23:08
7:50
57
Kurtis Kwan
Fr
23:27
7:57
58
Zachary Magbanua
Fr
24:32
8:19
63
Kyle Sullivan
Fr
26:50
9:06
69
11 Mira Mesa
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:19
123:50
24:46
8:24
320 Willis Do
Fr
24:09
8:11
61
Todd Sunnanon
Fr
24:26
8:17
62
John Navera
Fr
24:51
8:25
64
Jacob Doan
Fr
24:57
8:28
65
Christop Vu
Fr
25:28
8:38
68
Anh-Quan Nguyen
Fr
27:50
9:26
70
Trevor Im
Fr
27:53
9:27
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.